Mountain View Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/8/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bowers, Scott | Sr | V | 20:08.5 | 6:50 | 2.95 | 142/182 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 16/21 | 18:38.3 | 19:29.3 | 18:03.9 | ||
Frees, Daniel | Jr | V | 16:22.6 | 5:33 | 2.95 | 5/182 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 4/34 | 17:11.9 (0:49,4.8) |
16:06.3 | 16:06.3 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Gobry, Matteo | Fr | V | 17:34.6 | 5:57 | 2.95 | 46/182 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 12/33 | 17:31.3 | 17:31.3 | |||
Jankovic, Mark | Sr | V | 18:49.8 | 6:23 | 2.95 | 97/182 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 9/24 | 18:56.2 (0:06,0.6) |
18:43 | 18:19.6 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Tonge, Trevor | Fr | V | 18:11.3 | 6:10 | 2.95 | 76/182 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 9/27 | 18:30.8 (0:20,1.8) |
18:30.8 (0:20,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Woods, Ben | So | V | 17:39.4 | 5:59 | 2.95 | 50/182 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 8/30 | 17:45.1 (0:06,0.5) |
17:33.3 | 17:33.3 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/24 | 88:38 2:27 |
2.95 | 6:01 | 5:33 | 6:23 | 252 | 5:38 | 90:49 (2:12,2.4) |
88:25 | 76:36 | Spartans ROCK! (LY) | Daniel Frees (4), Matteo Gobry (42), Ben Woods (46), Trevor Tonge (71), Mark Jankovic (89) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mikolaj Krajewski | Sr | Lowell | 15:47.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Noah Battaglia | So | Lowell | 16:15.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Matthew Founds | Sr | Soquel | 16:18.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Ross D'orfani | So | Bellarmine CP | 16:19.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Frees | Jr | Mountain View | 16:22.6 | 5:33 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 4/34 | 17:12 (0:49) |
16:06.3 | 16:06.3 | You ROCK! (LY) |
6 | Neil Johnson | Sr | Tamalpais | 16:26.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Collin Ullrich | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 16:32.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Ronan Cain | Jr | Tamalpais | 16:35.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Brian Banuelos | So | Edison (Fresno) | 16:41.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
10 | Munir Kabbara | Jr | San Rafael | 16:43.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Paul Law | Fr | Tamalpais | 16:44.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Nathan Bernardo | Sr | James Lick | 16:45.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | Chris Sedayao | Sr | Bellarmine CP | 16:46.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Elias Sanchez | So | Terra Nova | 16:47.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Azael Zamora | Jr | James Lick | 16:48.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Romero | Jr | Bellarmine CP | 16:50.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
17 | Justin Seidel | Jr | Bellarmine CP | 16:50.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
18 | Nick Wong | Jr | Tamalpais | 16:51.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | Max Tiao | Jr | Lowell | 16:56.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
20 | Nate Lara | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:57.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | Alexander Parker | Jr | Lowell | 16:58.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Jake Mann | Sr | Del Oro | 16:58.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
23 | James Holcombe | So | Lowell | 17:01.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
24 | Michael Morgan-ellcessor | Sr | Capuchino | 17:04.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Roberto Villarreal | Sr | Westmoor | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
26 | Christopher Plascencia | So | Marina | 17:05.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Robert Valencia | Jr | Marina | 17:07.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
28 | William Fuchs | Sr | Lowell | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
29 | Daniel Leclair | Jr | Bellarmine CP | 17:09.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
30 | Sam Hawley | So | Edison (Fresno) | 17:10.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
31 | Owen Riley | Sr | Central Catholic | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
32 | Jack Barbour | Sr | Tamalpais | 17:14.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
33 | Evan Franco | Fr | Branham | 17:19.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
34 | Jesse Cruz | So | William C. Overfelt | 17:22.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Reed Garland | So | Del Oro | 17:23.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Yonatan Ocbai | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:23.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
37 | Riker Cox | Jr | Pioneer (SJ) | 17:24.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
38 | Peter Enger | Jr | Nueva School | 17:24.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
39 | Joseph Quimson | Jr | Nueva School | 17:26.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
40 | Sam Perkins | Fr | Central Catholic | 17:28.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
41 | Spencer Blatter | Jr | Del Oro | 17:29.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
42 | Ted Fuell | So | Bellarmine CP | 17:29.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
43 | Adrian Vizcarra | Fr | Terra Nova | 17:32.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
44 | Chris Nip | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:33.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
45 | Zevan Solomon | Sr | Tamalpais | 17:34.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
46 | Matteo Gobry | Fr | Mountain View | 17:34.6 | 5:57 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 12/33 | 17:31.3 | 17:31.3 | ||
47 | Caleb Dittmar | So | Nueva School | 17:34.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
48 | Matthew Mellea | Sr | Nueva School | 17:35.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
49 | Joe Halsey | Fr | Central Catholic | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
50 | Ben Woods | So | Mountain View | 17:39.4 | 5:59 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 8/30 | 17:45 (0:06) |
17:33.3 | 17:33.3 | You ROCK! (LY) |
51 | Nicholas Medearis | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:39.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
52 | Michael Garcia | Jr | Edison (Fresno) | 17:39.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
53 | Ethan Guerrero | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:40.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
54 | Jeremy Huang | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:42.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
55 | Brian Canhui | Sr | Tulare Western | 17:42.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
56 | Eric Vintero | Sr | Terra Nova | 17:47.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
57 | Jordan Travis | Jr | Edison (Fresno) | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
58 | Robert Gallardo | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:49.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
59 | Sam Frank | Jr | Del Oro | 17:51.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
60 | Max Corrales | Jr | Pioneer (SJ) | 17:51.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
61 | Mckannon Guevara | Sr | Edison (Fresno) | 17:54.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
62 | Tatsuya Aizawa | Jr | A. Lincoln (SF) | 17:55.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
63 | Max Martin | Sr | Central Catholic | 17:55.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
64 | Spencer Farman | Jr | Del Oro | 17:56.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
65 | Sahir Sandhu | So | Central Catholic | 17:57.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
66 | Michael Nazari | Jr | Bellarmine CP | 17:58.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Daly | So | Pioneer (SJ) | 17:59.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
68 | Spencer Hardy | Fr | Central Catholic | 18:00.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
69 | Jack Nash | Jr | Woodside Priory | 18:01.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
70 | Parker Readerman | Jr | Bay (SF) | 18:02.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
71 | James Mai | Sr | Central Catholic | 18:03.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
72 | Christian Chun | Jr | A. Lincoln (SF) | 18:04.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
73 | Trenton Macktinger | Jr | Del Oro | 18:06.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
74 | Jeffrey Burrows | Sr | Branham | 18:06.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
75 | Eli Stewart | Sr | San Rafael | 18:09.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
76 | Trevor Tonge | Fr | Mountain View | 18:11.3 | 6:10 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 9/27 | 18:31 (0:20) |
18:31 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
77 | Edelbert Claudio | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:13.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
78 | Declan Sanchez | Sr | Capuchino | 18:16.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
79 | Joseph Jerkins | Sr | Nueva School | 18:17.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
80 | Mateo Friedenbach Condon | Jr | Mission | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
81 | Daniel Pantoja | Jr | Edison (Fresno) | 18:21.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
82 | Brandon Tran | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:22.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
83 | Jack Solano | Jr | Terra Nova | 18:24.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
84 | Aiden Duncanson | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:26.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
85 | Jake Symonds | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:26.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
86 | Mauricio Mendoza | Sr | Tulare Western | 18:27.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
87 | Francisco Osorio | Sr | Gunderson | 18:28.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
88 | Ethan Sunseri | Jr | Pioneer (SJ) | 18:29.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
89 | Gustavo Jimenez | Jr | Gunderson | 18:35.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
90 | Liam Klaiman | Jr | Lowell | 18:38.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
91 | Xavier Morales | So | Liberty Ranch | 18:39.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
92 | Amadeus Soria | So | Marina | 18:40.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
93 | Aaron Lee | Sr | Menlo School | 18:41.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
94 | Brandon Fuentes | Jr | San Rafael | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
95 | Ben Zdasiuk | Sr | Menlo School | 18:44.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
96 | Calvin Ng | Jr | Westmoor | 18:47.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
97 | Mark Jankovic | Sr | Mountain View | 18:49.8 | 6:23 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 9/24 | 18:56 (0:06) |
18:43 | 18:19.6 | You ROCK! (LY) |
98 | Sammy Klein | Jr | Bay (SF) | 18:53.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
99 | Joseph Manahan | Jr | Capuchino | 18:54.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
100 | Ethan Walker | Jr | Nueva School | 18:59.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
101 | Hector Delgado | Sr | Tulare Western | 19:01.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
102 | Jack Matull | Sr | George Washington | 19:06.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
103 | Efrain Donato | Fr | Mount Pleasant | 19:07.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
104 | Rayan Alnasir | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 19:07.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
105 | Nathan Jaegar | Fr | Ann Sobrato | 19:10.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
106 | Isaias Castillo | Jr | Capuchino | 19:11.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
107 | Akshay Khalasi | Jr | Capuchino | 19:11.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
108 | Satiya Kem | Jr | Edison (Fresno) | 19:11.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
109 | Jacob Klarke | Jr | Pioneer (SJ) | 19:13.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
110 | Nesther Fernandez | Sr | Capuchino | 19:14.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
111 | Michael Garcia-reyes | So | Marina | 19:14.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
112 | David Brooks | Jr | Marina | 19:14.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
113 | Alec Iannuccilli | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:16.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
114 | Brandon Chu | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:16.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
115 | Leo Isidro | Fr | Marina | 19:20.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
116 | Connor Leipelt | So | Liberty Ranch | 19:22.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
117 | Adam Schwartz | So | Bay (SF) | 19:24.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
118 | Deybi Maldonado | Jr | San Rafael | 19:26.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
119 | William Huffaker | Jr | Tulare Western | 19:26.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
120 | Joshua Radzinski | Fr | Pioneer (SJ) | 19:33.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
121 | Jose Castellanos | Jr | William C. Overfelt | 19:42.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
122 | Carlos Sierra Gutierrez | Jr | Westmoor | 19:43.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
123 | Ryan Carew | Jr | Terra Nova | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
124 | Miguel Arcinega | Jr | William C. Overfelt | 19:44.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
125 | Jacky Lin | Sr | George Washington | 19:48.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
126 | Derek Miller | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
127 | Fabian Sanchez | Sr | Tulare Western | 19:50.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
128 | Julio Monasterio | Sr | San Rafael | 19:51.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
129 | Boggiano Linden | Sr | Ann Sobrato | 19:52.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
130 | Brandon Lurie | So | Terra Nova | 19:52.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
131 | Juan Torres | Sr | A. Lincoln (SF) | 19:53.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
132 | Asher Voyles | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 19:54.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
133 | Lance Trainor | So | Terra Nova | 19:54.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
134 | Nick Scalzo | Sr | Ann Sobrato | 19:55.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
135 | Alexander Soe | Sr | Westmoor | 19:56.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
136 | Ricardo Gonzalez | So | William C. Overfelt | 19:59.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
137 | Michael Trang | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 20:04.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
138 | Antonio Portugal | Jr | Mission | 20:04.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
139 | Kinvy Gomez | Sr | San Rafael | 20:06.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
140 | Matthew Little | Jr | Mount Pleasant | 20:08.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
141 | Ben Levin | Jr | Mission | 20:08.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
142 | Scott Bowers | Sr | Mountain View | 20:08.5 | 6:50 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 16/21 | 18:38.3 | 19:29.3 | 18:03.9 | |
143 | Parker Bingham | Jr | Del Oro | 20:17.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
144 | Fernando Jacinto | So | William C. Overfelt | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
145 | Ming Hill | Fr | Bay (SF) | 20:24.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
146 | Eliel Garcia | Sr | Gunderson | 20:24.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
147 | Chandler Benjamin | Sr | Oak Grove (SJ) | 20:25.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
148 | Joseph Tajnai | So | Gunderson | 20:27.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
149 | Ethan Reidenbach | Jr | A. Lincoln (SF) | 20:31.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
150 | Sukhneet Bal | Jr | Marina | 20:32.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
151 | Austin Marcoccia | So | Liberty Ranch | 20:36.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
152 | Rogilio Lopez | Jr | Mount Pleasant | 20:36.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
153 | Eduardo Villegas | So | Gunderson | 20:39.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
154 | Devin Schinski | Jr | Woodside Priory | 20:43.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
155 | Bryce Capuano | Fr | Woodside Priory | 20:44.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
156 | Alexander Moto Daijo | Jr | George Washington | 20:45.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
157 | Ben Morss | Sr | Woodside Priory | 20:52.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
158 | Marc Gonzalez | So | Gunderson | 20:55.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
159 | Noe Trejo-cruz | So | Gunderson | 21:00.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
160 | Audric Ma | Sr | Westmoor | 21:01.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
161 | Ivan Riva Palacio | Sr | William C. Overfelt | 21:21.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
162 | Christian Ortega | Jr | A. Lincoln (SF) | 21:21.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
163 | Marco Magana | So | Mount Pleasant | 21:23.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
164 | Cesar Medina | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 21:31.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
165 | Maxwell Voorhes | Jr | Summit Shasta | 21:45.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
166 | Joey Silberman | Jr | Bay (SF) | 21:49.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
167 | Jack Dempsey | Fr | Woodside Priory | 21:51.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
168 | Sam Van Rhijn | So | Ann Sobrato | 22:11.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
169 | Luke Conti | Jr | Summit Shasta | 22:18.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
170 | Jonathan Carrion | So | Mount Pleasant | 22:43.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
171 | Duncan Lau | Sr | Mission | 22:53.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
172 | Matt Harband | Sr | Bay (SF) | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
173 | Ricardo Cordero | Jr | Mount Pleasant | 23:01.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
174 | Aiden Malmberg | Sr | Soquel | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
175 | Josh Burbulys | Jr | Soquel | 23:14.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
176 | Brij Saraf Chavez | Sr | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 23:20.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
177 | Daniel Flores | Fr | Mount Pleasant | 23:33.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
178 | Matthew Vu | Sr | Oak Grove (SJ) | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
179 | Jialin Xiao | Jr | A. Lincoln (SF) | 25:49.2 | 8:45 | |||||||
180 | Jayden Miller | So | Branham | 26:41.7 | 9:03 | |||||||
181 | Thomas Choi | Fr | Summit Shasta | 31:31 | 10:41 | |||||||
182 | Eric Hom | Jr | Summit Shasta | 32:00 | 10:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lowell 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
82:59 16:36 5:38 |
57 | Mikolaj Krajewski Sr 15:47 5:21 1 |
Noah Battaglia So 16:15 5:31 2 |
Max Tiao Jr 16:56 5:44 16 |
Alexander Parker Jr 16:58 5:45 18 |
James Holcombe So 17:01 5:46 20 |
William Fuchs Sr 17:08 5:48 25 |
Liam Klaiman Jr 18:39 6:19 84 |
2 | Tamalpais 4-2-2-1-2 Gap: 0:48 |
83:52 16:46 5:41 |
66 | Neil Johnson Sr 16:26 5:34 5 |
Ronan Cain Jr 16:35 5:37 7 |
Paul Law Fr 16:44 5:40 10 |
Nick Wong Jr 16:52 5:43 15 |
Jack Barbour Sr 17:14 5:51 29 |
Zevan Solomon Sr 17:34 5:57 41 |
|
3 | Bellarmine CP 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
83:57 16:47 5:41 |
67 | Ross D'orfani So 16:20 5:32 3 |
Chris Sedayao Sr 16:46 5:41 11 |
Andrew Romero Jr 16:51 5:43 13 |
Justin Seidel Jr 16:51 5:43 14 |
Daniel Leclair Jr 17:10 5:49 26 |
Ted Fuell So 17:30 5:56 38 |
Michael Nazari Jr 17:59 6:06 62 |
4 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 9-7-6-5-4 Gap: 0:52 |
87:25 17:29 5:56 |
192 | Nate Lara Sr 16:58 5:45 17 |
Yonatan Ocbai Jr 17:24 5:54 32 |
Chris Nip Jr 17:34 5:57 40 |
Ethan Guerrero Jr 17:41 5:59 49 |
Robert Gallardo Jr 17:50 6:03 54 |
Edelbert Claudio Sr 18:13 6:11 72 |
Brandon Tran Sr 18:22 6:14 76 |
5 | Edison (Fresno) 6-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:13 |
87:15 17:27 5:55 |
193 | Brian Banuelos So 16:41 5:39 8 |
Sam Hawley So 17:10 5:49 27 |
Michael Garcia Jr 17:40 5:59 48 |
Jordan Travis Jr 17:49 6:02 53 |
Mckannon Guevara Sr 17:54 6:04 57 |
Daniel Pantoja Jr 18:22 6:13 75 |
Satiya Kem Jr 19:12 6:30 98 |
6 | Del Oro 10-8-5-6-6 Gap: 0:58 |
87:39 17:32 5:57 |
202 | Jake Mann Sr 16:59 5:45 19 |
Reed Garland So 17:24 5:54 31 |
Spencer Blatter Jr 17:29 5:56 37 |
Sam Frank Jr 17:51 6:03 55 |
Spencer Farman Jr 17:57 6:05 60 |
Trenton Macktinger Jr 18:07 6:08 69 |
Parker Bingham Jr 20:18 6:53 128 |
7 | Central Catholic 14-10-9-9-7 Gap: 0:45 |
88:13 17:39 5:59 |
229 | Owen Riley Sr 17:12 5:50 28 |
Sam Perkins Fr 17:28 5:55 36 |
Joe Halsey Fr 17:39 5:59 45 |
Max Martin Sr 17:56 6:05 59 |
Sahir Sandhu So 17:57 6:05 61 |
Spencer Hardy Fr 18:00 6:06 64 |
James Mai Sr 18:03 6:07 67 |
8 | Nueva School 17-11-10-7-8 Gap: 0:52 |
88:19 17:40 5:59 |
230 | Peter Enger Jr 17:25 5:54 34 |
Joseph Quimson Jr 17:27 5:55 35 |
Caleb Dittmar So 17:35 5:58 43 |
Matthew Mellea Sr 17:36 5:58 44 |
Joseph Jerkins Sr 18:17 6:12 74 |
Ethan Walker Jr 18:59 6:26 92 |
|
9 | Mountain View 3-5-7-8-9 Gap: 2:27 |
88:38 17:44 6:01 |
252 | Daniel Frees Jr 16:23 5:33 4 |
Matteo Gobry Fr 17:35 5:57 42 |
Ben Woods So 17:39 5:59 46 |
Trevor Tonge Fr 18:11 6:10 71 |
Mark Jankovic Sr 18:50 6:23 89 |
Scott Bowers Sr 20:09 6:50 127 |
|
10 | Terra Nova 8-9-8-10-10 Gap: 2:56 |
90:16 18:03 6:07 |
293 | Elias Sanchez So 16:48 5:42 12 |
Adrian Vizcarra Fr 17:33 5:57 39 |
Eric Vintero Sr 17:48 6:02 52 |
Jack Solano Jr 18:24 6:14 77 |
Ryan Carew Jr 19:44 6:41 113 |
Brandon Lurie So 19:53 6:44 118 |
Lance Trainor So 19:54 6:45 121 |
11 | Pioneer (SJ) 16-13-12-11-11 Gap: 1:49 |
91:00 18:12 6:10 |
333 | Riker Cox Jr 17:25 5:54 33 |
Max Corrales Jr 17:52 6:03 56 |
Ryan Daly So 18:00 6:06 63 |
Ethan Sunseri Jr 18:30 6:16 82 |
Jacob Klarke Jr 19:14 6:31 99 |
Joshua Radzinski Fr 19:33 6:38 110 |
|
12 | Marina 13-6-11-11-12 Gap: 2:09 |
91:23 18:17 6:12 |
336 | Christopher Plascencia So 17:06 5:48 23 |
Robert Valencia Jr 17:07 5:48 24 |
Amadeus Soria So 18:40 6:20 86 |
Michael Garcia-reyes So 19:15 6:31 101 |
David Brooks Jr 19:15 6:31 102 |
Leo Isidro Fr 19:20 6:33 105 |
Sukhneet Bal Jr 20:32 6:58 134 |
13 | Crystal Springs Uplands 18-16-14-13-13 Gap: 1:37 |
91:31 18:18 6:12 |
357 | Nicholas Medearis Jr 17:40 5:59 47 |
Jeremy Huang Sr 17:42 6:00 50 |
Aiden Duncanson So 18:26 6:15 78 |
Jake Symonds Fr 18:27 6:15 79 |
Alec Iannuccilli So 19:16 6:32 103 |
Brandon Chu Sr 19:17 6:32 104 |
|
14 | Capuchino 11-15-15-15-14 Gap: 2:08 |
92:39 18:32 6:17 |
378 | Michael Morgan-ellcessor Sr 17:04 5:47 21 |
Declan Sanchez Sr 18:16 6:12 73 |
Joseph Manahan Jr 18:55 6:25 91 |
Isaias Castillo Jr 19:12 6:30 96 |
Akshay Khalasi Jr 19:12 6:30 97 |
Nesther Fernandez Sr 19:14 6:31 100 |
|
15 | San Rafael 7-12-13-14-15 Gap: 3:08 |
92:52 18:34 6:18 |
391 | Munir Kabbara Jr 16:43 5:40 9 |
Eli Stewart Sr 18:09 6:09 70 |
Brandon Fuentes Jr 18:42 6:20 87 |
Deybi Maldonado Jr 19:26 6:35 108 |
Julio Monasterio Sr 19:51 6:44 117 |
Kinvy Gomez Sr 20:06 6:49 125 |
|
16 | Liberty Ranch 5-14-16-16-16 Gap: 3:17 |
93:31 18:42 6:20 |
407 | Collin Ullrich Jr 16:32 5:36 6 |
Xavier Morales So 18:40 6:20 85 |
Rayan Alnasir Jr 19:08 6:29 95 |
Connor Leipelt So 19:23 6:34 106 |
Derek Miller Sr 19:49 6:43 115 |
Asher Voyles Fr 19:54 6:45 120 |
Austin Marcoccia So 20:37 6:59 135 |
17 | Tulare Western 19-19-18-17-17 Gap: 2:08 |
94:29 18:54 6:24 |
449 | Brian Canhui Sr 17:43 6:00 51 |
Mauricio Mendoza Sr 18:28 6:15 80 |
Hector Delgado Sr 19:01 6:27 93 |
William Huffaker Jr 19:27 6:35 109 |
Fabian Sanchez Sr 19:51 6:44 116 |
||
18 | Westmoor 12-17-17-18-18 Gap: 3:56 |
96:34 19:19 6:33 |
487 | Roberto Villarreal Sr 17:05 5:47 22 |
Calvin Ng Jr 18:47 6:22 88 |
Carlos Sierra Gutierrez Jr 19:44 6:41 112 |
Alexander Soe Sr 19:57 6:46 122 |
Audric Ma Sr 21:01 7:08 143 |
||
19 | William C. Overfelt 15-20-20-19-19 Gap: 2:42 |
96:54 19:23 6:34 |
502 | Jesse Cruz So 17:22 5:53 30 |
Jose Castellanos Jr 19:43 6:41 111 |
Miguel Arcinega Jr 19:45 6:42 114 |
Ricardo Gonzalez So 20:00 6:47 123 |
Michael Trang Sr 20:04 6:48 124 |
Fernando Jacinto So 20:20 6:54 129 |
Ivan Riva Palacio Sr 21:21 7:14 144 |
20 | A. Lincoln (SF) 20-18-19-19-20 Gap: 3:27 |
97:47 19:33 6:38 |
523 | Tatsuya Aizawa Jr 17:55 6:05 58 |
Christian Chun Jr 18:05 6:08 68 |
Juan Torres Sr 19:54 6:45 119 |
Ethan Reidenbach Jr 20:32 6:57 133 |
Christian Ortega Jr 21:22 7:15 145 |
Jialin Xiao Jr 25:49 8:45 153 |
|
21 | Bay (SF) 22-21-21-21-21 Gap: 3:47 |
98:35 19:43 6:41 |
540 | Parker Readerman Jr 18:03 6:07 66 |
Sammy Klein Jr 18:54 6:24 90 |
Adam Schwartz So 19:25 6:35 107 |
Ming Hill Fr 20:24 6:55 130 |
Joey Silberman Jr 21:50 7:24 147 |
Matt Harband Sr 22:54 7:46 150 |
|
22 | Gunderson 23-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:11 |
98:36 19:43 6:41 |
564 | Francisco Osorio Sr 18:28 6:16 81 |
Gustavo Jimenez Jr 18:36 6:18 83 |
Eliel Garcia Sr 20:25 6:55 131 |
Joseph Tajnai So 20:28 6:56 132 |
Eduardo Villegas So 20:40 7:00 137 |
Marc Gonzalez So 20:55 7:05 141 |
Noe Trejo-cruz So 21:01 7:07 142 |
23 | Woodside Priory 21-23-23-23-23 Gap: 3:50 |
102:13 20:27 6:56 |
630 | Jack Nash Jr 18:01 6:07 65 |
Devin Schinski Jr 20:44 7:02 138 |
Bryce Capuano Fr 20:44 7:02 139 |
Ben Morss Sr 20:53 7:05 140 |
Jack Dempsey Fr 21:51 7:25 148 |
||
24 | Mount Pleasant 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 3:36 |
103:59 20:48 7:03 |
651 | Efrain Donato Fr 19:07 6:29 94 |
Matthew Little Jr 20:08 6:50 126 |
Rogilio Lopez Jr 20:37 6:59 136 |
Marco Magana So 21:24 7:15 146 |
Jonathan Carrion So 22:43 7:42 149 |
Ricardo Cordero Jr 23:01 7:48 151 |
Daniel Flores Fr 23:34 7:59 152 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.