Mountain View Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/10/01
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Allen, Emilie | Sr | V | 21:38 | 7:20 | 2.95 | 70/103 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 14/16 | |||||
Doolittle, Emilie | Jr | V | 21:14 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 56/103 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 18/19 | 21:58 (0:44,3.3) |
21:58 (0:44,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Husain, Fara | Jr | V | 21:50 | 7:24 | 2.95 | 73/103 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 12/15 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Melissa Grelli | So | PRESENTATION | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
2 | Michelle Gallagher | Jr | SACRED HT. CATH | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Shannon Rowbury | Sr | SACRED HT. CATH | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Lauren Christman | Sr | HARBOR | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
5 | Clara Vierdeg | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
6 | Ashley Watkins | Sr | HARBOR | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
7 | Tori Tyler | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
8 | Stephanie Hamilton | Fr | S.L.V. | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
9 | Emily Romo | Fr | S.L.V. | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Julia Gordon | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
11 | Alyssa Gagliani | Fr | BURLINGAME | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
12 | Katherine Brill | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
13 | Raquel Barrientos | Jr | S.L.V. | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
14 | Hillary Schwarzbach | Sr | S.L.V. | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | Alicia Follmar | Fr | SARATOGA | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
16 | Aisha Kamala | Jr | SOQUEL | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
17 | Mandy Williams | So | PRESENTATION | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
18 | Angela Gummow | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
19 | Lindsey Cooper | Fr | S.L.V. | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Mariana Cervelleira | So | SOQUEL | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
21 | Cristina Diaz | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
22 | Laura Albrecht | Sr | HARBOR | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
23 | Lindsay Christman | Sr | HARBOR | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
24 | Amy Wong | Sr | CUPERTINO | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
25 | Jenny Lewis | Jr | S.L.V. | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
26 | Ellen Beebe | Jr | S.L.V. | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
27 | Danielle Zelinski | Sr | PROSPECT | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
28 | Teresa Fanchiang | Sr | MILLS | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
29 | Abbey Wilson | Sr | HARBOR | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
30 | Vivian Chiu | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
31 | Hannah Anderson | Jr | SOQUEL | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
32 | Amy Townsend | Sr | SACRED HT. CATH | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
33 | Adrienne Tabag | Fr | N.M.C. | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
34 | Nicole Fisher | Sr | HARBOR | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
35 | Laura Brill | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
36 | Laleh Jalilian | Sr | PRESENTATION | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
37 | Sierra Siemer | Fr | PRESENTATION | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
38 | Danielle Beck | So | SACRED HT. CATH | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
39 | Jeanette Moritz | So | ST. FRANCIS | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
40 | Laura Brasfield | So | SACRED HT. CATH | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
41 | Josie Chan | So | SARATOGA | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
42 | Grecia Garcia | So | N.M.C. | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
43 | Kelsey Siebert | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
44 | Allison Maddux | Jr | HARBOR | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
45 | Janelle Stevens | Sr | SOQUEL | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
46 | Megan Cotter | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
47 | Katie Manis | So | TERRA NOVA | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
48 | Camila Espana | Fr | N.M.C. | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
49 | Tehani Thompson | Jr | MILLS | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
50 | Hilda Morales | Jr | GUNDERSON | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
51 | Melissa Cohen | Jr | SOQUEL | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
52 | Elizabeth Martin-cr | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
53 | Liz Gress | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
54 | Meri Hawkins | Jr | N.M.C. | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
55 | Lindsey Fish | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
56 | Emilie Doolittle | Jr | Mountain View | 21:14 | 7:12 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 18/19 | 21:58 (0:44) |
21:58 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
57 | Vanessa James | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
58 | Eleni Mastorakos | So | WILLOW GLEN | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
59 | Jeanette Mcdonald | Jr | SACRED HT. CATH | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
60 | Jenny Cook | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
61 | Amy Gibbs | So | N.M.C. | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
62 | Sarah Mackota | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
63 | Audrey Bretthauer | So | TERRA NOVA | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
64 | Lauren Porter | Jr | SACRED HT. CATH | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
65 | Laura Perry | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
66 | Zoe Markus | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
67 | Brookie Detterman | So | SOQUEL | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
68 | Marsha Moreno | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
69 | Cynari Haralson | Sr | N.M.C. | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
70 | Emilie Allen | Sr | Mountain View | 21:38 | 7:20 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 14/16 | ||||
71 | Adrianna Morici | Sr | PRESENTATION | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
72 | Elaine Schreiber | So | N.M.C. | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
73 | Fara Husain | Jr | Mountain View | 21:50 | 7:24 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 12/15 | ||||
74 | Christine Fanchiang | Jr | MILLS | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
75 | Irene Fan | So | SARATOGA | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
76 | Elizabeth Louie | Jr | MILLS | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
77 | Montserrat Alvarado | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
78 | Christina Hertzberg | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
79 | Andrea Miller | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
80 | Natasha Labelle | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
81 | Jackie Molzon | So | SARATOGA | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
82 | Elise Sellers | Sr | SOQUEL | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
83 | Eevi Aura | Jr | SARATOGA | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
84 | Parisa Maghzi | So | BURLINGAME | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
85 | Anjali Kumar | Fr | SARATOGA | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
86 | Holly Spaulding | So | ST. FRANCIS | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
87 | Amanda Keller | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
88 | Marissa Jones | So | TERRA NOVA | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
89 | Megan Sofia | So | TERRA NOVA | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
90 | Cynthia Monteil | Sr | LICK | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
91 | Kelly Marino | Fr | MILLS | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
92 | Maila Thompson | So | MILLS | 24:13 | 8:13 | |||||||
93 | Morgan Brown | Sr | PRESENTATION | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
94 | Kristen Lee | So | MILLS | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
95 | Amy Tong | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
96 | Nicole Butler | Fr | PRESENTATION | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
97 | Mary Crable | Fr | LICK | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
98 | Choncy Shu | So | LOS ALTOS | 25:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
99 | Valerie Pledger | So | TERRA NOVA | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
100 | Erica Topete | Sr | LICK | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
101 | Michelle Linares | Sr | LICK | 26:55 | 9:07 | |||||||
102 | Lupita Bonilla | Jr | LICK | 26:59 | 9:09 | |||||||
103 | Leslie Sevilla | Jr | LICK | 32:06 | 10:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.