Montgomery Results from the Yoshaany Rahm Invite at Ukiah HS on 10/24/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Erin Reim | Fr | V | 26:54.94 | 8:41 | 3.1 | 41/60 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 8/8 | |||||
Gabriela Ardon | Jr | V | 27:22.8 | 8:50 | 3.1 | 46/60 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 8/8 | |||||
Jessica Kwan | Jr | V | 26:49.08 | 8:39 | 3.1 | 39/60 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 8/9 | 25:40 | 25:40 | 25:40 | ||
Thea Zalunardo | Fr | V | 24:04.8 | 7:46 | 3.1 | 22/60 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 9/10 | 23:41 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rylee Bowen | So | Sonoma Academy | 19:16.64 | 6:13 | |||||||
2 | Gabrielle Peterson | Fr | Healdsburg | 20:43.61 | 6:41 | |||||||
3 | Mckenna Sell | So | Sonoma Academy | 21:10.75 | 6:50 | |||||||
4 | Riley Martel-phill | Fr | Arcata | 21:22.52 | 6:54 | |||||||
5 | Brittany Panela | Sr | San Marin | 21:38.65 | 6:59 | |||||||
6 | Madison Glenn | So | Sonoma Academy | 21:40.21 | 6:59 | |||||||
7 | Amelia Wirt | Jr | Fort Bragg | 21:49.71 | 7:02 | |||||||
8 | Elizabeth Uemura | Jr | Arcata | 22:08.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
9 | Lara Herbermann | Fr | San Rafael | 22:25.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
10 | Iona Mahony-moyer | Jr | Arcata | 22:49.07 | 7:22 | |||||||
11 | Karamia Putman | So | Ukiah | 22:49.49 | 7:22 | |||||||
12 | Carissa Lee | Fr | San Rafael | 22:50.36 | 7:22 | |||||||
13 | Elizabeth O'reilly | Fr | San Rafael | 22:50.99 | 7:22 | |||||||
14 | Haley Hutchinson | Fr | Fort Bragg | 23:05.15 | 7:27 | |||||||
15 | Natalie Bozeman | Fr | Healdsburg | 23:12.27 | 7:29 | |||||||
16 | Natalie Metzger | So | San Marin | 23:13.97 | 7:30 | |||||||
17 | Grace Ducker | So | Novato | 23:18.58 | 7:31 | |||||||
18 | Morgan Clark | Fr | Ukiah | 23:46.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
19 | Natalya Quiroz | Jr | Healdsburg | 23:54.83 | 7:43 | |||||||
20 | Gianna Passalacqua | Sr | Ukiah | 23:57.15 | 7:44 | |||||||
21 | Hannah Stewart | Jr | Ukiah | 24:04.09 | 7:46 | |||||||
22 | Thea Zalunardo | Fr | Montgomery | 24:04.8 | 7:46 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 9/10 | ||||
23 | Xochtl Gutierrez | So | Ukiah | 24:12.67 | 7:49 | |||||||
24 | Ruby Telfer | So | Ukiah | 24:15.18 | 7:49 | |||||||
25 | Maeve Peterson | So | Sonoma Academy | 24:15.57 | 7:50 | |||||||
26 | Tess O'brien | Sr | San Marin | 24:21.22 | 7:51 | |||||||
27 | Grace Olson | So | San Marin | 24:44.56 | 7:59 | |||||||
28 | Naomi Brown | Jr | Ukiah | 24:53.18 | 8:02 | |||||||
29 | Natalie Baumgartner | So | Fort Bragg | 25:15.18 | 8:09 | |||||||
30 | Alexis Swoboda | Fr | Ukiah | 25:23.29 | 8:11 | |||||||
31 | Aubrey Freeman | So | Fort Bragg | 25:27.2 | 8:13 | |||||||
32 | Jesse Eaton Luria | Sr | San Rafael | 25:32.52 | 8:14 | |||||||
33 | Alyssa Rued | So | Healdsburg | 26:04.88 | 8:25 | |||||||
34 | Jordan Berg | Jr | Ukiah | 26:09.18 | 8:26 | |||||||
35 | Ysabella Richard | So | Sonoma Academy | 26:13.77 | 8:28 | |||||||
36 | Julie Soto | Fr | Fort Bragg | 26:34.22 | 8:34 | |||||||
37 | Brianne Beronilla | Jr | Arcata | 26:35.95 | 8:35 | |||||||
38 | Nicole Gutierrez | So | San Marin | 26:42.51 | 8:37 | |||||||
39 | Jessica Kwan | Jr | Montgomery | 26:49.08 | 8:39 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 8/9 | 25:40 | 25:40 | ||
40 | Tanayia Hall | So | Rancho Cotate | 26:49.31 | 8:39 | |||||||
41 | Erin Reim | Fr | Montgomery | 26:54.94 | 8:41 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 8/8 | ||||
42 | Mariel Mondragon | Fr | Healdsburg | 27:00.77 | 8:43 | |||||||
43 | Elaine Zhou | So | Novato | 27:11.21 | 8:46 | |||||||
44 | Maggie O'dell | So | San Rafael | 27:13.08 | 8:47 | |||||||
45 | Rocsana Deleon | So | San Rafael | 27:22.21 | 8:50 | |||||||
46 | Gabriela Ardon | Jr | Montgomery | 27:22.8 | 8:50 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 8/8 | ||||
47 | Chloe Chevalier | So | Ukiah | 27:57.84 | 9:01 | |||||||
48 | Mariana Waranoiski | So | San Marin | 28:05.25 | 9:04 | |||||||
49 | Sadie Ural | So | San Marin | 28:08.97 | 9:05 | |||||||
50 | Ariel Dunbar | Sr | San Marin | 28:24.34 | 9:10 | |||||||
51 | Amairani Roman | Sr | San Marin | 28:27.32 | 9:11 | |||||||
52 | Anna Marrinson | Fr | San Rafael | 28:46 | 9:17 | |||||||
53 | Cate Guempel | Jr | San Marin | 29:13.5 | 9:26 | |||||||
54 | Sophia Galleguillos | Fr | San Marin | 29:34.4 | 9:32 | |||||||
55 | Victoria Malatesta | Sr | San Marin | 29:56.43 | 9:39 | |||||||
56 | Isabel Lopez | Jr | Ukiah | 30:04.6 | 9:42 | |||||||
57 | Eva Martinez | Sr | Healdsburg | 30:20.41 | 9:47 | |||||||
58 | Jenna Furtado | Fr | Arcata | 30:28.95 | 9:50 | |||||||
59 | Samantha Hampton | Fr | Arcata | 33:01.01 | 10:39 | |||||||
60 | Haley Harlan | Jr | Healdsburg | 34:33.38 | 11:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Rylee Bowen, So, 19:16.6, Sonoma Academy | Sonoma Academy, 112:36.9, 64 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Dean Xerogenes, So, 20:06.2, Ukiah | Ukiah, 105:13.8, 32 |
V | Blake Delaney, Sr, 16:42.7, San Rafael | San Rafael, 89:32.2, 62 |