Johnston Results from the Urbandale Invitational at Urbandale Middle School on 9/4/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bierle, Mason | Fr | F/S | 22:19 | 7:12 | 3.1 | 73/107 | 21/27 | 29/40 | 2/3 | |||||
Boysen, Taylor | Jr | Jr/Sr | 20:55 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 32/59 | 4/13 | 17/40 | 4/5 | 23:19 (2:24,10.3) |
23:19 (2:24,10.3) |
23:19 (2:24,10.3) |
21:41 (0:46,3.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Brocka, Nick | Sr | Jr/Sr | 23:34 | 7:36 | 3.1 | 51/59 | 11/13 | 35/40 | 3/3 | 20:28 | ||||
Chartier, Riley | So | F/S | 19:17 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 19/107 | 4/27 | 6/40 | 3/5 | 21:09 (1:52,8.8) |
21:09 (1:52,8.8) |
21:09 (1:52,8.8) |
19:32 (0:15,1.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Corbin, Danny | Sr | Jr/Sr | 24:58 | 8:03 | 3.1 | 55/59 | 12/13 | 39/40 | 3/3 | 24:17 | 24:17 | 24:17 | 21:47 | |
Davis, Tyler | Sr | Jr/Sr | 22:17 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 42/59 | 8/13 | 28/40 | 3/3 | 23:51 (1:34,6.6) |
23:51 (1:34,6.6) |
23:51 (1:34,6.6) |
21:35 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
De Mendonca, Vitor | Sr | Jr/Sr | 32:56 | 10:37 | 3.1 | 59/59 | 13/13 | 40/40 | 3/3 | |||||
Decker, Drew | So | F/S | 19:15 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 15/107 | 1/27 | 3/40 | 4/7 | |||||
Dolde, Matt | So | F/S | 19:19 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 21/107 | 5/27 | 7/40 | 3/5 | 23:05 (3:46,16.3) |
23:05 (3:46,16.3) |
23:05 (3:46,16.3) |
21:28 (2:09,10.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Dostal, Josh | Fr | F/S | 23:43 | 7:39 | 3.1 | 93/107 | 26/27 | 37/40 | 2/3 | |||||
Doyo, Bonj | Fr | F/S | 21:14 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 55/107 | 15/27 | 19/40 | 3/3 | |||||
Friestad, Bryan | Jr | Jr/Sr | 21:39 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 35/59 | 5/13 | 23/40 | 4/4 | 21:25 | ||||
Gardner, Ben | So | F/S | 21:40 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 66/107 | 19/27 | 24/40 | 2/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Hanson, Mitch | Fr | F/S | 20:04 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 30/107 | 6/27 | 8/40 | 3/5 | |||||
Janni, Andrew | Fr | F/S | 20:17 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 35/107 | 8/27 | 11/40 | 3/5 | |||||
Juarez, Allan | So | F/S | 21:22 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 57/107 | 16/27 | 20/40 | 3/3 | 26:51 (5:29,20.4) |
26:51 (5:29,20.4) |
26:51 (5:29,20.4) |
23:46 (2:24,10.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Koopal, Aaron | Fr | F/S | 20:26 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 39/107 | 10/27 | 13/40 | 3/3 | |||||
Krause, Henric | Fr | F/S | 23:00 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 84/107 | 22/27 | 32/40 | 2/3 | |||||
Leonard, Xavier | So | F/S | 23:21 | 7:32 | 3.1 | 89/107 | 24/27 | 34/40 | 2/3 | |||||
Linder, Sam | Jr | Jr/Sr | 22:10 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 39/59 | 7/13 | 26/40 | 4/4 | 22:10 (0:00,0.0) |
22:10 (0:00,0.0) |
22:10 (0:00,0.0) |
21:36 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Lunn, Ben | Fr | F/S | 20:45 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 44/107 | 12/27 | 15/40 | 3/3 | |||||
Marckmann, Josh | Fr | F/S | 21:01 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 51/107 | 14/27 | 18/40 | 3/3 | |||||
Marshall, Colton | Jr | Jr/Sr | 20:04 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 26/59 | 3/13 | 8/40 | 4/5 | 20:40 (0:36,2.9) |
20:40 (0:36,2.9) |
20:40 (0:36,2.9) |
19:06 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Miller, Marcus | Sr | Jr/Sr | 18:45 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 17/59 | 2/13 | 2/40 | 4/6 | 20:32 (1:47,8.7) |
20:32 (1:47,8.7) |
20:32 (1:47,8.7) |
19:08 (0:23,2.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Nichol, Alex | Sr | Jr/Sr | 18:45 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 16/59 | 1/13 | 1/40 | 4/6 | 19:17 (0:32,2.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Orr, Jacob | Sr | Jr/Sr | 22:00 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 38/59 | 6/13 | 25/40 | 4/4 | 22:00 (0:00,0.0) |
22:00 (0:00,0.0) |
22:00 (0:00,0.0) |
19:30 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Schmidt, Evan | Fr | F/S | 20:18 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 37/107 | 9/27 | 12/40 | 3/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Swaim, Logan | Fr | F/S | 19:17 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 18/107 | 3/27 | 5/40 | 3/5 | |||||
Swaim, Quinn | Fr | F/S | 21:33 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 65/107 | 18/27 | 22/40 | 2/3 | |||||
Swizdor, Avery | Fr | F/S | 24:53 | 8:02 | 3.1 | 98/107 | 27/27 | 38/40 | 2/3 | |||||
Tack, Seth | Jr | Jr/Sr | 22:25 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 43/59 | 9/13 | 30/40 | 3/3 | 21:48 | 21:48 | 21:48 | 20:37 | |
Tegeler, Jared | Fr | F/S | 20:10 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 33/107 | 7/27 | 10/40 | 3/5 | |||||
Thompson, Carsten | Fr | F/S | 21:32 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 64/107 | 17/27 | 21/40 | 2/3 | |||||
Trost, Josiah | So | F/S | 22:11 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 68/107 | 20/27 | 27/40 | 2/3 | 27:56 (5:45,20.6) |
27:56 (5:45,20.6) |
27:56 (5:45,20.6) |
22:53 (0:42,3.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Tuon, Riley | Jr | Jr/Sr | 22:58 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 48/59 | 10/13 | 31/40 | 3/3 | |||||
Vu, Brandon | Fr | F/S | 23:15 | 7:30 | 3.1 | 87/107 | 23/27 | 33/40 | 2/3 | |||||
Williams, Jaxson | So | F/S | 19:16 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 17/107 | 2/27 | 4/40 | 4/5 | |||||
Winter, Nick | So | F/S | 23:41 | 7:38 | 3.1 | 91/107 | 25/27 | 36/40 | 2/3 | 28:47 (5:06,17.7) |
28:47 (5:06,17.7) |
28:47 (5:06,17.7) |
23:44 (0:03,0.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Woodsmall, Joel | So | F/S | 20:49 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 45/107 | 13/27 | 16/40 | 3/3 | |||||
Yual, Waleed | Fr | F/S | 20:28 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 40/107 | 11/27 | 14/40 | 3/3 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 4/4 | 100:08 2:54 |
3.1 | 6:28 | 6:03 | 6:59 | 105 | 5:46 | 91:42 | 88:05 | 88:05 | Alex Nichol (16), Marcus Miller (17), Colton Marshall (22), Taylor Boysen (24), Bryan Friestad (26) | ||
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 111:50 0:58 |
3.1 | 7:13 | 7:06 | 7:25 | 79 | 6:17 | 102:04 | 97:19 | 97:19 | Jacob Orr (13), Sam Linder (14), Tyler Davis (16), Seth Tack (17), Riley Tuon (19) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/5 | 96:24 0:04 |
3.1 | 6:13 | 6:13 | 6:14 | 89 | 5:50 | 100:05 (3:41,3.7) |
92:09 | 85:09 | #SoleSisters!!! (LR) | Drew Decker (15), Jaxson Williams (17), Logan Swaim (18), Riley Chartier (19), Matt Dolde (20) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 101:15 0:22 |
3.1 | 6:32 | 6:28 | 6:35 | 78 | 6:13 | 106:36 (5:21,5.0) |
96:20 | 87:23 | #SoleSisters!!! (LR) | Mitch Hanson (12), Jared Tegeler (14), Andrew Janni (16), Evan Schmidt (17), Aaron Koopal (19) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 104:17 0:46 |
3.1 | 6:44 | 6:36 | 6:51 | 59 | 6:36 | 117:39 (13:22,11.4) |
101:29 | 91:02 | #SoleSisters!!! (LR) | Waleed Yual (6), Ben Lunn (10), Joel Woodsmall (11), Josh Marckmann (15), Bonj Doyo (17) | |
F/S 4th 5 | 2/3 | 108:18 0:49 |
3.1 | 6:59 | 6:54 | 7:09 | 52 | 6:50 | 105:53 | 105:53 | 96:25 | Allan Juarez (6), Carsten Thompson (10), Quinn Swaim (11), Ben Gardner (12), Josiah Trost (13) | ||
F/S 5th 5 | 2/3 | 115:36 1:22 |
3.1 | 7:27 | 7:12 | 7:38 | 55 | 7:02 | 112:54 | 112:54 | 99:02 | Mason Bierle (6), Henric Krause (10), Brandon Vu (11), Xavier Leonard (13), Nick Winter (15) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Schweizer | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
2 | Isaiah Hanna | Jr | Waukee | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Michael Westphal | Jr | Urbandale | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Billy Torgerson | Sr | Waukee | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Noah Levere | Jr | Waukee | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Zac Dietrich | Sr | Waukee | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Jonah Penningroth | Jr | Urbandale | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Erik Miller | Sr | Urbandale | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Sam Amadeo | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Skyler Riesberg | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Tommy Merfeld | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | Lincoln Phillips | Jr | Waukee | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
13 | Spencer Cooney | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
14 | Alex Smith | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Griffin Clabaugh | Jr | Urbandale | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Alex Nichol | Sr | Johnston | 18:45 | 6:03 | 1/13 | 1/40 | 4/6 | ||||
17 | Marcus Miller | Sr | Johnston | 18:45 | 6:03 | 2/13 | 2/40 | 4/6 | 20:32 (1:47) |
20:32 (1:47) |
20:32 (1:47) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
18 | Dieudonne Samuel | Jr | Urbandale | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Caleb Andrews | Sr | Waukee | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | Sean Conner | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
21 | Zach Grossmann | Sr | Waukee | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
22 | Kyle Ferguson | Sr | A D M | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Ben Foxen | Jr | Waukee | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
24 | Max Palmer | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
25 | Josh Dietrich | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
26 | Colton Marshall | Jr | Johnston | 20:04 | 6:28 | 3/13 | 8/40 | 4/5 | 20:40 (0:36) |
20:40 (0:36) |
20:40 (0:36) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Connor Folkers | Jr | Waukee | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
28 | Connor Slater | Sr | A D M | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
29 | Sam Bott | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
30 | Brady Kluesner | Sr | Urbandale | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
31 | Nabhan Awan | Jr | Waukee | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
32 | Taylor Boysen | Jr | Johnston | 20:55 | 6:45 | 4/13 | 17/40 | 4/5 | 23:19 (2:24) |
23:19 (2:24) |
23:19 (2:24) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Peter Dore | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
34 | Lucky Lovan | Sr | Urbandale | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
35 | Bryan Friestad | Jr | Johnston | 21:39 | 6:59 | 5/13 | 23/40 | 4/4 | ||||
36 | Jacob Larson | Jr | Waukee | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
37 | Josh Siefken | Jr | Hoover | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
38 | Jacob Orr | Sr | Johnston | 22:00 | 7:06 | 6/13 | 25/40 | 4/4 | 22:00 (0:00) |
22:00 (0:00) |
22:00 (0:00) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Sam Linder | Jr | Johnston | 22:10 | 7:09 | 7/13 | 26/40 | 4/4 | 22:10 (0:00) |
22:10 (0:00) |
22:10 (0:00) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Mike Sassatelli | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
41 | Collin Christy | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
42 | Tyler Davis | Sr | Johnston | 22:17 | 7:11 | 8/13 | 28/40 | 3/3 | 23:51 (1:34) |
23:51 (1:34) |
23:51 (1:34) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
43 | Seth Tack | Jr | Johnston | 22:25 | 7:14 | 9/13 | 30/40 | 3/3 | 21:48 | 21:48 | 21:48 | |
44 | Tim Brown | Sr | Waukee | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
45 | Seb Arredondo | Sr | Waukee | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
46 | Drake Wick | Jr | Waukee | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
47 | Hunter Gary | Sr | Waukee | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
48 | Riley Tuon | Jr | Johnston | 22:58 | 7:25 | 10/13 | 31/40 | 3/3 | ||||
49 | Zachary Wheeler | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
50 | Thomas Carroll | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
51 | Nick Brocka | Sr | Johnston | 23:34 | 7:36 | 11/13 | 35/40 | 3/3 | ||||
52 | Matthew Bourland | Jr | Hoover | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
53 | Alex Daniel | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
54 | Bryce Lord | Sr | A D M | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
55 | Danny Corbin | Sr | Johnston | 24:58 | 8:03 | 12/13 | 39/40 | 3/3 | 24:17 | 24:17 | 24:17 | |
56 | Dj Mcgrath | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 28:24 | 9:10 | |||||||
57 | Darrin Drake | Sr | A D M | 28:45 | 9:16 | |||||||
58 | Joshua Seymour | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 29:17 | 9:27 | |||||||
59 | Vitor De Mendonca | Sr | Johnston | 32:56 | 10:37 | 13/13 | 40/40 | 3/3 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
89:20 17:52 5:46 |
29 | Isaiah Hanna Jr 17:32 5:39 2 |
Billy Torgerson Sr 17:47 5:44 4 |
Noah Levere Jr 17:49 5:45 5 |
Zac Dietrich Sr 17:52 5:46 6 |
Lincoln Phillips Jr 18:20 5:55 12 |
Caleb Andrews Sr 18:52 6:05 19 |
Zach Grossmann Sr 19:20 6:14 21 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 1-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
90:18 18:04 5:50 |
44 | Ryan Schweizer Jr 17:03 5:30 1 |
Sam Amadeo Sr 18:17 5:54 9 |
Skyler Riesberg Jr 18:17 5:54 10 |
Tommy Merfeld Sr 18:17 5:54 11 |
Spencer Cooney Sr 18:24 5:56 13 |
Alex Smith Jr 18:28 5:57 14 |
Sean Conner Jr 18:55 6:06 20 |
3 | Urbandale 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:14 |
91:00 18:12 5:52 |
51 | Michael Westphal Jr 17:38 5:41 3 |
Jonah Penningroth Jr 17:56 5:47 7 |
Erik Miller Sr 18:02 5:49 8 |
Griffin Clabaugh Jr 18:32 5:59 15 |
Dieudonne Samuel Jr 18:52 6:05 18 |
Brady Kluesner Sr 20:46 6:42 23 |
Lucky Lovan Sr 21:17 6:52 25 |
4 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:54 |
100:08 20:02 6:28 |
105 | Alex Nichol Sr 18:45 6:03 16 |
Marcus Miller Sr 18:45 6:03 17 |
Colton Marshall Jr 20:04 6:28 22 |
Taylor Boysen Jr 20:55 6:45 24 |
Bryan Friestad Jr 21:39 6:59 26 |
Jacob Orr Sr 22:00 7:06 27 |
Sam Linder Jr 22:10 7:09 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:47 |
97:26 19:29 6:17 |
26 | Alex Smith Jr 18:28 5:57 1 |
Sean Conner Jr 18:55 6:06 3 |
Max Palmer Sr 19:50 6:24 6 |
Josh Dietrich Jr 19:58 6:26 7 |
Sam Bott Sr 20:15 6:32 9 |
Peter Dore Jr 21:03 6:47 11 |
Mike Sassatelli Jr 22:11 7:09 15 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:57 |
98:44 19:45 6:22 |
29 | Caleb Andrews Sr 18:52 6:05 2 |
Zach Grossmann Sr 19:20 6:14 4 |
Ben Foxen Jr 19:30 6:17 5 |
Connor Folkers Jr 20:13 6:31 8 |
Nabhan Awan Jr 20:49 6:43 10 |
Jacob Larson Jr 21:56 7:05 12 |
Tim Brown Sr 22:38 7:18 18 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
111:50 22:22 7:13 |
79 | Jacob Orr Sr 22:00 7:06 13 |
Sam Linder Jr 22:10 7:09 14 |
Tyler Davis Sr 22:17 7:11 16 |
Seth Tack Jr 22:25 7:14 17 |
Riley Tuon Jr 22:58 7:25 19 |
Nick Brocka Sr 23:34 7:36 20 |
Danny Corbin Sr 24:58 8:03 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Kato | So | Waukee | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Nathan Sanders | So | Waukee | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Josh Andrews | So | Waukee | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Gus Muenzenmay | So | Waukee | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Izaak Dixon | So | Waukee | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Jack Fink | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Matt Fraizer | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | Matthew Carmody | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
9 | Drake Henrichs | So | Urbandale | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | Ahren Reitsma | Fr | Waukee | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
11 | Ben Nelson | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
12 | Charlie Wingert | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
13 | Trevor Miller | So | Urbandale | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Dakota Fouts | So | Waukee | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
15 | Drew Decker | So | Johnston | 19:15 | 6:13 | 1/27 | 3/40 | 4/7 | ||||
16 | Niall Moore | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Jaxson Williams | So | Johnston | 19:16 | 6:13 | 2/27 | 4/40 | 4/5 | ||||
18 | Logan Swaim | Fr | Johnston | 19:17 | 6:13 | 3/27 | 5/40 | 3/5 | ||||
19 | Riley Chartier | So | Johnston | 19:17 | 6:13 | 4/27 | 6/40 | 3/5 | 21:09 (1:52) |
21:09 (1:52) |
21:09 (1:52) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Brantly Anderson | Fr | Waukee | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
21 | Matt Dolde | So | Johnston | 19:19 | 6:14 | 5/27 | 7/40 | 3/5 | 23:05 (3:46) |
23:05 (3:46) |
23:05 (3:46) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Max Wiltse | Fr | Waukee | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Thomas Bussey | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
24 | Cole Willey | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
25 | Michael Ode | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Hubbard | So | Waukee | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
27 | Joey Dohrmann | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
28 | Luke Huen | So | A D M | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
29 | Parker Larsen | So | Waukee | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
30 | Mitch Hanson | Fr | Johnston | 20:04 | 6:28 | 6/27 | 8/40 | 3/5 | ||||
31 | Ryan Finer | Fr | Urbandale | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
32 | Parker Corwin | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
33 | Jared Tegeler | Fr | Johnston | 20:10 | 6:30 | 7/27 | 10/40 | 3/5 | ||||
34 | Duncan Kyhl | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Janni | Fr | Johnston | 20:17 | 6:33 | 8/27 | 11/40 | 3/5 | ||||
36 | Matthew Berns | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
37 | Evan Schmidt | Fr | Johnston | 20:18 | 6:33 | 9/27 | 12/40 | 3/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
38 | Nik Johnson | Fr | Waukee | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
39 | Aaron Koopal | Fr | Johnston | 20:26 | 6:35 | 10/27 | 13/40 | 3/3 | ||||
40 | Waleed Yual | Fr | Johnston | 20:28 | 6:36 | 11/27 | 14/40 | 3/3 | ||||
41 | Andrew Boeke | Fr | Waukee | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
42 | Alex Ertl | Fr | Waukee | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
43 | David Thomas | So | Waukee | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
44 | Ben Lunn | Fr | Johnston | 20:45 | 6:42 | 12/27 | 15/40 | 3/3 | ||||
45 | Joel Woodsmall | So | Johnston | 20:49 | 6:43 | 13/27 | 16/40 | 3/3 | ||||
46 | Nick Hall | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
47 | Adam Jackson | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
48 | Brady Meier | So | A D M | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
49 | Owen Mcguffin | So | Hoover | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
50 | Noah Berthusen | So | Waukee | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
51 | Josh Marckmann | Fr | Johnston | 21:01 | 6:47 | 14/27 | 18/40 | 3/3 | ||||
52 | Michael Boyle | So | Waukee | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Kappenman | So | Waukee | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
54 | Aaron Mccrary | Fr | Waukee | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
55 | Bonj Doyo | Fr | Johnston | 21:14 | 6:51 | 15/27 | 19/40 | 3/3 | ||||
56 | Thomas Bejarno | So | Dowling Catholic | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
57 | Allan Juarez | So | Johnston | 21:22 | 6:54 | 16/27 | 20/40 | 3/3 | 26:51 (5:29) |
26:51 (5:29) |
26:51 (5:29) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
58 | Connor Oleary | So | Waukee | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
59 | Jack Pearson | Fr | Urbandale | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
60 | Chuck Everman | Fr | Waukee | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
61 | Joseph Connell | Fr | Waukee | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
62 | Tyler Spear | So | Waukee | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
63 | Bryson Cook | So | Urbandale | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
64 | Carsten Thompson | Fr | Johnston | 21:32 | 6:57 | 17/27 | 21/40 | 2/3 | ||||
65 | Quinn Swaim | Fr | Johnston | 21:33 | 6:57 | 18/27 | 22/40 | 2/3 | ||||
66 | Ben Gardner | So | Johnston | 21:40 | 6:59 | 19/27 | 24/40 | 2/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
67 | Ledg Downs | Fr | Waukee | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
68 | Josiah Trost | So | Johnston | 22:11 | 7:09 | 20/27 | 27/40 | 2/3 | 27:56 (5:45) |
27:56 (5:45) |
27:56 (5:45) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
69 | Heriberto Ponce | Fr | A D M | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
70 | Alex Whitmer | Fr | Waukee | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
71 | Ben Sieleman | Fr | A D M | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
72 | Joseph Kramer | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
73 | Mason Bierle | Fr | Johnston | 22:19 | 7:12 | 21/27 | 29/40 | 2/3 | ||||
74 | Jared Witke | So | Urbandale | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
75 | Matt Umland | So | Urbandale | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
76 | Victor Jarman | Fr | Urbandale | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
77 | Tyler Steele | So | Waukee | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
78 | Grant Roszhart | So | Waukee | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
79 | Trevor Lynch | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
80 | Will Geadelmann | So | A D M | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
81 | Kellen Cosgrove | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Slater | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
83 | Sam Coleman | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
84 | Henric Krause | Fr | Johnston | 23:00 | 7:25 | 22/27 | 32/40 | 2/3 | ||||
85 | Alec Goos | Fr | A D M | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
86 | Nick Murphy | Fr | Waukee | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
87 | Brandon Vu | Fr | Johnston | 23:15 | 7:30 | 23/27 | 33/40 | 2/3 | ||||
88 | Jack Ohalloran | So | Dowling Catholic | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
89 | Xavier Leonard | So | Johnston | 23:21 | 7:32 | 24/27 | 34/40 | 2/3 | ||||
90 | Zachary Kobes | So | Dowling Catholic | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
91 | Nick Winter | So | Johnston | 23:41 | 7:38 | 25/27 | 36/40 | 2/3 | 28:47 (5:06) |
28:47 (5:06) |
28:47 (5:06) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
92 | Gus Mote | So | Dowling Catholic | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
93 | Josh Dostal | Fr | Johnston | 23:43 | 7:39 | 26/27 | 37/40 | 2/3 | ||||
94 | Jackson Slagter | Fr | Waukee | 23:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
95 | Jackson Gudorf | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
96 | Caleb Button | Fr | A D M | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
97 | Matt Blaess | So | Waukee | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
98 | Avery Swizdor | Fr | Johnston | 24:53 | 8:02 | 27/27 | 38/40 | 2/3 | ||||
99 | Matthew Renze | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 25:30 | 8:14 | |||||||
100 | Evan Dosedel | So | Waukee | 25:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
101 | Alonso Franco | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 25:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
102 | Tyler Blaess | Fr | Waukee | 26:00 | 8:23 | |||||||
103 | Desirae Moss Fsb | Roosevelt | 27:57 | 9:01 | ||||||||
104 | Marek Wachendorf | So | A D M | 29:38 | 9:34 | |||||||
105 | George Long | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 29:52 | 9:38 | |||||||
106 | Liam Sweeney | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 32:59 | 10:38 | |||||||
107 | Nick Dietrich | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 33:01 | 10:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
90:26 18:05 5:50 |
15 | Kevin Kato So 17:17 5:35 1 |
Nathan Sanders So 17:44 5:43 2 |
Josh Andrews So 18:23 5:56 3 |
Gus Muenzenmay So 18:30 5:58 4 |
Izaak Dixon So 18:32 5:59 5 |
Ahren Reitsma Fr 18:38 6:01 10 |
Dakota Fouts So 19:09 6:11 14 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:09 |
93:06 18:37 6:00 |
44 | Jack Fink So 18:34 5:59 6 |
Matt Fraizer So 18:34 5:59 7 |
Matthew Carmody Fr 18:37 6:00 8 |
Ben Nelson So 18:38 6:01 11 |
Charlie Wingert So 18:43 6:02 12 |
Niall Moore Fr 19:15 6:13 16 |
Thomas Bussey Fr 19:45 6:22 21 |
3 | Johnston 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:04 |
96:24 19:17 6:13 |
89 | Drew Decker So 19:15 6:13 15 |
Jaxson Williams So 19:16 6:13 17 |
Logan Swaim Fr 19:17 6:13 18 |
Riley Chartier So 19:17 6:13 19 |
Matt Dolde So 19:19 6:14 20 |
Mitch Hanson Fr 20:04 6:28 23 |
Jared Tegeler Fr 20:10 6:30 25 |
4 | Urbandale 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 2:54 |
100:39 20:08 6:30 |
101 | Drake Henrichs So 18:37 6:00 9 |
Trevor Miller So 18:55 6:06 13 |
Ryan Finer Fr 20:08 6:30 24 |
Jack Pearson Fr 21:28 6:55 27 |
Bryson Cook So 21:31 6:56 28 |
Jared Witke So 22:20 7:12 31 |
Matt Umland So 22:23 7:13 32 |
5 | A D M 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:44 |
108:04 21:37 6:58 |
140 | Luke Huen So 19:56 6:26 22 |
Brady Meier So 20:56 6:45 26 |
Heriberto Ponce Fr 22:14 7:10 29 |
Ben Sieleman Fr 22:18 7:12 30 |
Will Geadelmann So 22:40 7:19 33 |
Alec Goos Fr 23:00 7:25 34 |
Caleb Button Fr 24:16 7:50 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
96:20 19:16 6:13 |
21 | Ahren Reitsma Fr 18:38 6:01 1 |
Dakota Fouts So 19:09 6:11 2 |
Brantly Anderson Fr 19:19 6:14 4 |
Max Wiltse Fr 19:23 6:15 5 |
Andrew Hubbard So 19:51 6:24 9 |
Parker Larsen So 19:59 6:27 11 |
Nik Johnson Fr 20:22 6:34 18 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
98:32 19:42 6:21 |
34 | Niall Moore Fr 19:15 6:13 3 |
Thomas Bussey Fr 19:45 6:22 6 |
Cole Willey Fr 19:48 6:23 7 |
Michael Ode So 19:50 6:24 8 |
Joey Dohrmann So 19:54 6:25 10 |
Parker Corwin So 20:08 6:30 13 |
Duncan Kyhl Fr 20:13 6:31 15 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:22 |
101:15 20:15 6:32 |
78 | Mitch Hanson Fr 20:04 6:28 12 |
Jared Tegeler Fr 20:10 6:30 14 |
Andrew Janni Fr 20:17 6:33 16 |
Evan Schmidt Fr 20:18 6:33 17 |
Aaron Koopal Fr 20:26 6:35 19 |
Waleed Yual Fr 20:28 6:36 20 |
Ben Lunn Fr 20:45 6:42 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
102:18 20:28 6:36 |
30 | Parker Larsen So 19:59 6:27 1 |
Nik Johnson Fr 20:22 6:34 5 |
Andrew Boeke Fr 20:33 6:38 7 |
Alex Ertl Fr 20:40 6:40 8 |
David Thomas So 20:44 6:41 9 |
Noah Berthusen So 21:00 6:46 14 |
Michael Boyle So 21:05 6:48 16 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:46 |
102:25 20:29 6:36 |
34 | Parker Corwin So 20:08 6:30 2 |
Duncan Kyhl Fr 20:13 6:31 3 |
Matthew Berns So 20:18 6:33 4 |
Nick Hall Fr 20:52 6:44 12 |
Adam Jackson Fr 20:54 6:45 13 |
Thomas Bejarno So 21:18 6:52 18 |
Joseph Kramer So 22:19 7:12 21 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:46 |
104:17 20:51 6:44 |
59 | Waleed Yual Fr 20:28 6:36 6 |
Ben Lunn Fr 20:45 6:42 10 |
Joel Woodsmall So 20:49 6:43 11 |
Josh Marckmann Fr 21:01 6:47 15 |
Bonj Doyo Fr 21:14 6:51 17 |
Allan Juarez So 21:22 6:54 19 |
Carsten Thompson Fr 21:32 6:57 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
105:49 21:10 6:50 |
17 | Noah Berthusen So 21:00 6:46 1 |
Michael Boyle So 21:05 6:48 2 |
Ryan Kappenman So 21:08 6:49 3 |
Aaron Mccrary Fr 21:11 6:50 4 |
Connor Oleary So 21:25 6:55 7 |
Chuck Everman Fr 21:29 6:56 8 |
Joseph Connell Fr 21:30 6:56 9 |
2 | Johnston 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
108:18 21:40 6:59 |
52 | Allan Juarez So 21:22 6:54 6 |
Carsten Thompson Fr 21:32 6:57 10 |
Quinn Swaim Fr 21:33 6:57 11 |
Ben Gardner So 21:40 6:59 12 |
Josiah Trost So 22:11 7:09 13 |
Mason Bierle Fr 22:19 7:12 15 |
Henric Krause Fr 23:00 7:25 20 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
111:43 22:21 7:12 |
70 | Thomas Bejarno So 21:18 6:52 5 |
Joseph Kramer So 22:19 7:12 14 |
Trevor Lynch So 22:38 7:18 16 |
Kellen Cosgrove Fr 22:42 7:19 17 |
Andrew Slater Fr 22:46 7:21 18 |
Sam Coleman So 22:46 7:21 19 |
Jack Ohalloran So 23:20 7:32 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
108:54 21:47 7:02 |
15 | Chuck Everman Fr 21:29 6:56 1 |
Joseph Connell Fr 21:30 6:56 2 |
Tyler Spear So 21:31 6:56 3 |
Ledg Downs Fr 22:07 7:08 4 |
Alex Whitmer Fr 22:17 7:11 5 |
Tyler Steele So 22:28 7:15 7 |
Grant Roszhart So 22:33 7:16 8 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
115:36 23:07 7:27 |
55 | Mason Bierle Fr 22:19 7:12 6 |
Henric Krause Fr 23:00 7:25 10 |
Brandon Vu Fr 23:15 7:30 11 |
Xavier Leonard So 23:21 7:32 13 |
Nick Winter So 23:41 7:38 15 |
Josh Dostal Fr 23:43 7:39 17 |
Avery Swizdor Fr 24:53 8:02 19 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
117:26 23:29 7:35 |
69 | Sam Coleman So 22:46 7:21 9 |
Jack Ohalloran So 23:20 7:32 12 |
Zachary Kobes So 23:24 7:33 14 |
Gus Mote So 23:42 7:39 16 |
Jackson Gudorf Fr 24:14 7:49 18 |
Matthew Renze Fr 25:30 8:14 20 |
Alonso Franco Fr 25:35 8:15 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Kevin Kato, So, 17:17, Waukee | Waukee, 90:26, 15 |
Jr/Sr | Ryan Schweizer, Jr, 17:03, Dowling Catholic | Waukee, 89:20, 29 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
F/S | Vivian Broderick, So, 15:02, Dowling Catholic | Dowling Catholic, 80:58, 27 |
Jr/Sr | Megan Schott, Sr, 15:02, Roosevelt | Urbandale, 78:52, 29 |