Johnston Results from the Mustang Invitational at Chippewa Middle School on 9/23/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adair, Kiernan So V 18:29 5:58 3.1 9/224 4/8 10/15 1/14 18:20 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Bender, Jack Sr V 18:38.5 6:01 3.1 19/75 7/7 13/15 2/8 18:25 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Briggs, Hunter Fr V 18:40.6 6:01 3.1 14/224 7/8 14/15 1/13 18:38 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Gard, Justin Sr V 18:01.2 5:49 3.1 9/75 2/7 3/15 2/12 17:42 #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR)
Gardner, Ben Sr V 18:54.9 6:06 3.1 20/224 8/8 15/15 2/12 18:46 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Heuss, Asher So V 18:28.1 5:57 3.1 16/75 6/7 9/15 2/9 18:33
(0:05,0.4)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Kinman, Ben So V 18:31.3 5:58 3.1 10/224 5/8 11/15 1/14 18:29 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Kleve, Karson Fr V 18:01.5 5:49 3.1 4/224 2/8 4/15 2/17 18:17
(0:16,1.4)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Krause, Henric Jr V 18:24.6 5:56 3.1 8/224 3/8 8/15 2/16 18:41
(0:16,1.5)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Lunn, Ben Jr V 18:16.4 5:54 3.1 12/75 4/7 6/15 2/11 18:13 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Meyer, Cade So V 18:01.7 5:49 3.1 10/75 3/7 5/15 2/12 18:18
(0:16,1.5)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Ness, Owen So V 17:43.7 5:43 3.1 1/224 1/8 1/15 1/17 18:12
(0:29,2.6)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Schmidt, Evan Jr V 18:17.5 5:54 3.1 13/75 5/7 7/15 2/10 18:12 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Swaim, Logan Jr V 18:37.6 6:01 3.1 13/224 6/8 12/15 1/13 17:54 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Thompson, Carsten Jr V 17:56.2 5:47 3.1 7/75 1/7 2/15 2/13 17:57
(0:01,0.1)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/10 90:33
0:21
3.1 5:51 5:47 5:54 51 5:42 Carsten Thompson (7), Justin Gard (9), Cade Meyer (10), Ben Lunn (12), Evan Schmidt (13)
V 1st 5 1/14 91:10
0:48
3.1 5:53 5:43 5:58 32 5:53 Owen Ness (1), Karson Kleve (4), Henric Krause (8), Kiernan Adair (9), Ben Kinman (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jesse Kulberg Sr Wayzata 17:29.4 5:39
2 Frank Fetrow Jr Wayzata 17:34.4 5:40
3 Markus Braun Jr Wayzata 17:34.6 5:40
4 Ben Basten Jr Wayzata 17:49.3 5:45
5 James Schneider Fr Wayzata 17:50.1 5:45
6 Jacob Rohrer Jr Wayzata 17:53.1 5:46
7 Carsten Thompson Jr Johnston 17:56.2 5:47 1/7 2/15 2/13 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
8 Tyler Carlstrom Sr Wayzata 18:00.4 5:49
9 Justin Gard Sr Johnston 18:01.2 5:49 2/7 3/15 2/12 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
10 Cade Meyer So Johnston 18:01.7 5:49 3/7 5/15 2/12 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
11 Aaron Marx Sr Mounds View 18:09.7 5:52
12 Ben Lunn Jr Johnston 18:16.4 5:54 4/7 6/15 2/11 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
13 Evan Schmidt Jr Johnston 18:17.5 5:54 5/7 7/15 2/10 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
14 Thomas Kessens So Minneapolis Washburn 18:23.8 5:56
15 Jake Hakes So Mounds View 18:25.2 5:57
16 Asher Heuss So Johnston 18:28.1 5:57 6/7 9/15 2/9 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
17 Sam Olson Jr Williston (Nd) 18:33.8 5:59
18 Adam Coltvet Jr Mounds View 18:35.4 6:00
19 Jack Bender Sr Johnston 18:38.5 6:01 7/7 13/15 2/8 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
20 Nick Simser Jr Mounds View 18:39.4 6:01
21 Austin Linn Jr Fargo Davies 18:39.5 6:01
22 Elijah Mccormick So St Paul Central 18:41.4 6:02
23 Reed Smith Fr Coon Rapids 18:44.4 6:03
24 Jared Herbert Jr Mounds View 18:54.7 6:06
25 Dalton Mckenzie So Williston (Nd) 19:08.5 6:10
26 Finn Mcfadden So Minneapolis Washburn 19:08.9 6:11
27 Eric Swenson So Mounds View 19:13.2 6:12
28 Steve Mccoy So Mounds View 19:15.4 6:13
29 Dominic Martinez Sr Williston (Nd) 19:18.5 6:14
30 Willem Villerius So Minneapolis Washburn 19:19.6 6:14
31 Joval Yousa Jr Fargo Davies 19:21.3 6:15
32 Simon Brooks Jr St Paul Central 19:27.1 6:16
33 Tyrel Ackman Fr Williston (Nd) 19:29.5 6:17
34 Liam Kennedy Fr St Paul Central 19:33.8 6:19
35 Tommy Zastrow Fr Cretin-Derham Hall 19:39.5 6:20
36 Paul Steege Jr Minneapolis Washburn 19:43.3 6:22
37 Isaac Johnson Fr Coon Rapids 19:46.3 6:23
38 Carson Pixley Jr Elk River 19:49.2 6:24
39 Thomas West Jr Elk River 19:50.9 6:24
40 Jake Graf So Fargo Davies 19:52.6 6:25
41 Wyatt Borden Fr Fargo Davies 19:56.6 6:26
42 Henry Snider So St Paul Central 19:59.9 6:27
43 Adrian Contreras So Fargo Davies 20:00.5 6:27
44 Tristin Voigt Fr Minneapolis Washburn 20:01.8 6:28
45 Charley Graf So Fargo Davies 20:02.9 6:28
46 Quinn Ingram Jr Minneapolis Washburn 20:03.2 6:28
47 Austen Johnson Sr Fargo Davies 20:14.4 6:32
48 Levi Taylor So Coon Rapids 20:19.6 6:33
49 Aidan Finnegan Fr St Paul Central 20:20 6:34
50 Colin Lindgren Sr Elk River 20:20.5 6:34
51 Jonathan Kovach Fr Elk River 20:21.5 6:34
52 Janik Hengelfelt Jr St Paul Central 20:23 6:35
53 August Halverson So St Paul Central 20:26.6 6:36
54 David Rotondo Fr Coon Rapids 20:31.2 6:37
55 Josh Hauver So Minneapolis Washburn 20:32.5 6:38
56 Aaron Johnson So Coon Rapids 20:35.9 6:39
57 Gabriel Degris So Coon Rapids 20:36.8 6:39
58 Stanley Putnam Fr Spring Lake Park 20:49.5 6:43
59 Noah Smith So Minneapolis Roosevelt 20:50.5 6:43
60 Daniel Stevermer Jr Cretin-Derham Hall 20:54.6 6:45
61 Jeff Donegan Sr Shanley 20:55.7 6:45
62 Nathan Loretz Fr Elk River 21:15.3 6:51
63 Nathan Tandberg Fr Spring Lake Park 21:29.2 6:56
64 Jorgen Holbrook Cretin-Derham Hall 21:46.6 7:01
65 Christian Strommen Fr Cretin-Derham Hall 21:52.6 7:03
66 John Przybilla So Coon Rapids 21:55.2 7:04
67 Owen Mische So Cretin-Derham Hall 22:03 7:07
68 Earl Kampmeier Jr Cretin-Derham Hall 22:12.6 7:10
69 Andrew Hjulberg Spring Lake Park 22:59.3 7:25
70 Kieran Ripken Fr Spring Lake Park 23:03.1 7:26
71 Kyle Conant Sr Shanley 23:03.6 7:26
72 Davis Sunderland Jr Shanley 23:19.1 7:31
73 Bennett Putnam Jr Spring Lake Park 23:46 7:40
74 Felipe Lawson So Spring Lake Park 23:47.6 7:41
75 Logan Miller Fr Spring Lake Park 25:09.1 8:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wayzata
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
88:18
17:40
5:42
15 Jesse Kulberg
Sr
17:29
5:39
1
Frank Fetrow
Jr
17:34
5:40
2
Markus Braun
Jr
17:35
5:40
3
Ben Basten
Jr
17:49
5:45
4
James Schneider
Fr
17:50
5:45
5
Jacob Rohrer
Jr
17:53
5:46
6
Tyler Carlstrom
Sr
18:00
5:49
8
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
90:33
18:07
5:51
51 Carsten Thompson
Jr
17:56
5:47
7
Justin Gard
Sr
18:01
5:49
9
Cade Meyer
So
18:02
5:49
10
Ben Lunn
Jr
18:16
5:54
12
Evan Schmidt
Jr
18:18
5:54
13
Asher Heuss
So
18:28
5:57
16
Jack Bender
Sr
18:39
6:01
18
3 Mounds View
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
92:44
18:33
5:59
85 Aaron Marx
Sr
18:10
5:52
11
Jake Hakes
So
18:25
5:57
15
Adam Coltvet
Jr
18:35
6:00
17
Nick Simser
Jr
18:39
6:01
19
Jared Herbert
Jr
18:55
6:06
23
Eric Swenson
So
19:13
6:12
25
Steve Mccoy
So
19:15
6:13
26
4 Minneapolis Washburn
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
96:37
19:19
6:14
137 Thomas Kessens
So
18:24
5:56
14
Finn Mcfadden
So
19:09
6:11
24
Willem Villerius
So
19:20
6:14
27
Paul Steege
Jr
19:43
6:22
32
Tristin Voigt
Fr
20:02
6:28
40
Quinn Ingram
Jr
20:03
6:28
42
Josh Hauver
So
20:33
6:38
51
5 Fargo Davies
5-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:21
97:51
19:34
6:19
160 Austin Linn
Jr
18:40
6:01
20
Joval Yousa
Jr
19:21
6:15
28
Jake Graf
So
19:53
6:25
36
Wyatt Borden
Fr
19:57
6:26
37
Adrian Contreras
So
20:01
6:27
39
Charley Graf
So
20:03
6:28
41
Austen Johnson
Sr
20:14
6:32
43
6 St Paul Central
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:39
98:02
19:36
6:19
163 Elijah Mccormick
So
18:41
6:02
21
Simon Brooks
Jr
19:27
6:16
29
Liam Kennedy
Fr
19:34
6:19
30
Henry Snider
So
20:00
6:27
38
Aidan Finnegan
Fr
20:20
6:34
45
Janik Hengelfelt
Jr
20:23
6:35
48
August Halverson
So
20:27
6:36
49
7 Coon Rapids
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:52
99:57
19:59
6:27
201 Reed Smith
Fr
18:44
6:03
22
Isaac Johnson
Fr
19:46
6:23
33
Levi Taylor
So
20:20
6:33
44
David Rotondo
Fr
20:31
6:37
50
Aaron Johnson
So
20:36
6:39
52
Gabriel Degris
So
20:37
6:39
53
John Przybilla
So
21:55
7:04
60
8 Elk River
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:26
101:37
20:19
6:33
218 Carson Pixley
Jr
19:49
6:24
34
Thomas West
Jr
19:51
6:24
35
Colin Lindgren
Sr
20:21
6:34
46
Jonathan Kovach
Fr
20:22
6:34
47
Nathan Loretz
Fr
21:15
6:51
56








9 Cretin-Derham Hall
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:24
106:16
21:15
6:51
264 Tommy Zastrow
Fr
19:40
6:20
31
Daniel Stevermer
Jr
20:55
6:45
55
Jorgen Holbrook
-
21:47
7:01
58
Christian Strommen
Fr
21:53
7:03
59
Owen Mische
So
22:03
7:07
61
Earl Kampmeier
Jr
22:13
7:10
62




10 Spring Lake Park
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:57
112:07
22:25
7:14
303 Stanley Putnam
Fr
20:50
6:43
54
Nathan Tandberg
Fr
21:29
6:56
57
Andrew Hjulberg
-
22:59
7:25
63
Kieran Ripken
Fr
23:03
7:26
64
Bennett Putnam
Jr
23:46
7:40
65
Felipe Lawson
So
23:48
7:41
66
Logan Miller
Fr
25:09
8:07
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Owen Ness So Johnston 17:43.7 5:43 1/8 1/15 1/17 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
2 Sean Korsmo Bismarck 17:58.7 5:48
3 Michael Omvig Fr Bismarck 17:59.1 5:48
4 Karson Kleve Fr Johnston 18:01.5 5:49 2/8 4/15 2/17 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
5 Andrew Stanek Sr Wayzata 18:06.1 5:50
6 Samuel Smith Jr Wayzata 18:16.3 5:54
7 Luke Sharpe So Wayzata 18:18.6 5:54
8 Henric Krause Jr Johnston 18:24.6 5:56 3/8 8/15 2/16 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
9 Kiernan Adair So Johnston 18:29 5:58 4/8 10/15 1/14 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
10 Ben Kinman So Johnston 18:31.3 5:58 5/8 11/15 1/14 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
11 Robby Defren So Wayzata 18:32.3 5:59
12 Charlie Ernst Fr Wayzata 18:34.2 5:59
13 Logan Swaim Jr Johnston 18:37.6 6:01 6/8 12/15 1/13 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
14 Hunter Briggs Fr Johnston 18:40.6 6:01 7/8 14/15 1/13 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
15 Andrew Foss Jr Wayzata 18:42.6 6:02
16 Piotrek Kostanecki So Wayzata 18:44.6 6:03
17 Riley Piket Jr Wayzata 18:49.6 6:04
18 Blake Rohrich Jr Bismarck 18:52.2 6:05
19 Andrew Rudser Jr Wayzata 18:52.9 6:05
20 Ben Gardner Sr Johnston 18:54.9 6:06 8/8 15/15 2/12 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
21 Drake Young Fr Wayzata 19:00.7 6:08
22 Hugo Dunn Jr Wayzata 19:08 6:10
23 Alec Nelson Fr Mounds View 19:10.5 6:11
24 Corey Mahoney So Bismarck 19:11.1 6:11
25 Finn Solokowski Fr Mounds View 19:14.7 6:12
26 John Paul Braun Jr Mounds View 19:19.1 6:14
27 Jack Deters Sr Wayzata 19:26.7 6:16
28 Ben Walker So Wayzata 19:26.8 6:16
29 Jack Ostapeic Jr Wayzata 19:29.4 6:17
30 Sam Winters So Mounds View 19:30 6:17
31 Charlie Grabow Fr Minneapolis Southwest 19:32.5 6:18
32 Harley Knodel Jr Bismarck 19:34.1 6:19
33 Nathaniel Apostle Fr Mounds View 19:35.4 6:19
34 Sam Morrisette So Mounds View 19:35.7 6:19
35 Bryce Becker So Wayzata 19:37.5 6:20
36 Joseph Larson Sr Wayzata 19:38.6 6:20
37 Cory Kugel Jr Bismarck 19:38.7 6:20
38 Cameron Tomczyk Sr Mounds View 19:40.1 6:21
39 Patrick Eikens Jr Minneapolis Southwest 19:41.1 6:21
40 Ryan Sullivan Jr Wayzata 19:44.3 6:22
41 Logan Knochenmus Sr Wayzata 19:47.8 6:23
42 Charles Knopp So Minneapolis Washburn 19:55.2 6:26
43 Nathan Gahr So Irondale 19:57.4 6:26
44 John Gross Jr Minneapolis South 20:04.3 6:28
45 Dylan Jensen Fargo Davies 20:05 6:29
46 Matt Kavanaugh Jr Wayzata 20:09 6:30
47 Andrew Beidel Jr Wayzata 20:09.4 6:30
48 Eli Hansen Fr Wayzata 20:10 6:30
49 Robby Underdal Sr Wayzata 20:12 6:31
50 Harvey Wilhelm So Minneapolis Washburn 20:13 6:31
51 Spencer Pauly Sr Mounds View 20:13.1 6:31
52 Conner Tolander Jr Wayzata 20:14.3 6:32
53 Jakub Baatrup-sabo Fr Minneapolis Southwest 20:15.3 6:32
54 Ben Hidani So Wayzata 20:17.1 6:33
55 Trevan Longfeather Sr Bismarck 20:17.5 6:33
56 Ryan Drummond Fargo Davies 20:18.4 6:33
57 Preston Killeen So Coon Rapids 20:21.6 6:34
58 Isaac Polum Jr Wayzata 20:24.3 6:35
59 Collin Wentworth So Mounds View 20:25 6:35
60 Nicolas Jacobsen Fr Irondale 20:28 6:36
61 Leo Moulsoff Jr St Paul Central 20:28.5 6:36
62 Kaleb Glover Fargo Davies 20:29.1 6:36
63 Benjamin Kane So St Paul Central 20:29.8 6:37
64 Henri Derosier So Mounds View 20:29.9 6:37
65 Edward Brody Jr Mounds View 20:30.1 6:37
66 Brandon Boleman Sr Irondale 20:30.9 6:37
67 Benton Crotteau So Minneapolis Washburn 20:43.6 6:41
68 Carter Berney Fargo Davies 20:44.9 6:42
69 Nathan Schultz So St Paul Central 20:45.4 6:42
70 Jack Gothberg So Fargo Davies 20:45.6 6:42
71 Simon Alexander Irondale 20:46.2 6:42
72 Victor Imbo Jr St Paul Central 20:48.4 6:43
73 Clay Bachmeier Jr Fargo Davies 20:49.5 6:43
74 Regan Bosch Fargo Davies 20:50.7 6:43
75 Jules Mockovak Jr Math&Science Academy 20:52.3 6:44
76 Brandon Antony Jr Wayzata 20:53.4 6:44
77 Felix Zheng Jr Mounds View 20:56 6:45
78 Tanner Anderson Jr Wayzata 20:56.5 6:45
79 Bo Clough Fr Minneapolis Washburn 20:56.8 6:45
80 Wisdom Deebom Fr Fargo Davies 20:59.1 6:46
82 Jacob Palm So Elk River 20:59.6 6:46
83 George Cai Fr Wayzata 21:00.5 6:47
84 Maxwell Mcdougall So Minneapolis Washburn 21:03 6:47
85 Robert Dean Jr St Paul Central 21:03.6 6:48
86 Liam Headrick Minneapolis Washburn 21:05.3 6:48
87 Aidon Oneil Fr Minneapolis Washburn 21:07.4 6:49
88 Liam Carr Fr Elk River 21:08.3 6:49
89 Ethan Sullivan Fr Fargo Davies 21:09.1 6:49
90 Nick Aukland So Fargo Davies 21:10 6:50
91 Max Albright Fr Wayzata 21:10.6 6:50
92 Sam Lucht Fargo Davies 21:13.2 6:51
93 Nathan Hohenshell So Mounds View 21:15.4 6:51
94 Jonah Maves So Minneapolis Washburn 21:17.2 6:52
95 Andrew Crider Sr Minneapolis Washburn 21:18.8 6:53
96 Michael Villota Fr Irondale 21:22.5 6:54
97 August Mckinney Fr Minneapolis Southwest 21:24 6:54
98 Cameron Ausland So Minneapolis South 21:26.4 6:55
99 Anthony Beerswing Jr Minneapolis South 21:27.2 6:55
100 Evan Stills So St Paul Central 21:31.9 6:57
101 Devin Koster Sr Irondale 21:32.4 6:57
102 Mitchell Muniz So Elk River 21:37.4 6:59
103 Evan Stillday So Wayzata 21:38.3 6:59
104 Grady Mcnaughton So Wayzata 21:39.3 6:59
105 Idiris Ali So Minneapolis Washburn 21:41.2 7:00
106 Ethan Smith So Minneapolis Roosevelt 21:42.4 7:00
107 Elijah Williams Fr Elk River 21:43.6 7:01
108 Blair Koontz So St Paul Central 21:43.9 7:01
109 Joey Olheiser Fr Bismarck 21:45.1 7:01
110 Garret Simons Fr Minneapolis South 21:48.1 7:02
111 Aidan Dobish Fr Minneapolis Roosevelt 21:48.3 7:02
112 Jackson Lopata Jr Wayzata 21:48.5 7:02
113 Nicholas Kendall Jr Minneapolis Roosevelt 21:49.3 7:02
114 Tim Carlson Sr Wayzata 21:49.6 7:02
115 Sean Chapman So Wayzata 21:49.7 7:02
116 Zoltan Lohse Jr St Paul Central 21:50.7 7:03
117 Brian Paulson Sr Mounds View 21:57.5 7:05
118 Clay Wilkens So St Paul Central 21:57.8 7:05
119 Parker Zeeb Jr Fargo Davies 21:57.8 7:05
120 Brady Welsch Jr Irondale 21:58 7:05
121 Travis Walbon Sr Mounds View 21:58.2 7:05
122 David Fluth Fr Irondale 21:58.5 7:05
123 Michael Johnson So Elk River 21:59.4 7:06
124 Pearse Devins Fr Wayzata 22:00 7:06
125 Aidan Petrilla Sr Minneapolis Southwest 22:05.2 7:07
126 Kevin Nelson So Mounds View 22:07.6 7:08
127 Noah Bleskachek Fr Irondale 22:07.7 7:08
128 Eli Johnson So Wayzata 22:12.2 7:10
129 Jordan Bergstrom Jr Mounds View 22:13.8 7:10
130 Connor Blaschko So Wayzata 22:16.1 7:11
131 Ben Breitbach Sr Coon Rapids 22:20.5 7:12
132 Alton Proctor Fr Math&Science Academy 22:20.7 7:12
133 Donovan Peterson Sr Minneapolis Washburn 22:21.1 7:13
134 Alec Burgoyne Sr Irondale 22:21.6 7:13
135 Severin Holm Fr St Paul Central 22:27.7 7:15
136 Ben Haland Fr Math&Science Academy 22:28.3 7:15
137 Elijah Major Jr Minneapolis Washburn 22:29.6 7:15
138 Shuayb Hussein Fr Wayzata 22:29.8 7:15
139 Peter Anderson Fr Minneapolis Washburn 22:30.5 7:16
140 Jayson Eddy Jr Fargo Davies 22:32.7 7:16
141 Henry Myers So St Paul Central 22:37.3 7:18
142 Rawnson Ivanoff So St Paul Central 22:37.7 7:18
143 Mason Plowman Jr Minneapolis Washburn 22:38.6 7:18
144 Max Rabidue Jr Minneapolis Southwest 22:42.4 7:19
145 Matt Gruber Jr Math&Science Academy 22:43.2 7:20
146 Kieran Ketelsen Jr St Paul Central 22:43.4 7:20
147 Hunter Scheel Sr Fargo Davies 22:43.8 7:20
148 Austin Hunt Fr Bismarck 22:45.5 7:20
149 John Larson So Coon Rapids 22:45.5 7:20
150 Sam Parlin Fr Irondale 22:47.8 7:21
151 Oliver Roberg-perez Fr Minneapolis South 22:49.8 7:22
152 Paul Durant Fr Wayzata 22:51.2 7:22
153 Matthew Pietrzak Fr Wayzata 22:52.1 7:23
154 Hanson Tyler Fr Bismarck 22:53.3 7:23
155 Will Brennom So Minneapolis Washburn 22:55.2 7:24
156 Mason Huberty So Mounds View 22:55.7 7:24
157 Jacob Shaheen Fr Elk River 23:00.4 7:25
158 Eli Cullison Fr Minneapolis Washburn 23:02.3 7:26
159 Riley Thorson So Elk River 23:03.1 7:26
160 Eric Carlson So Wayzata 23:08 7:28
161 Griffin Thompson Fr Minneapolis Washburn 23:09.2 7:28
162 William Steiner So Minneapolis Washburn 23:09.4 7:28
163 Mark Pearson-muggli Fr Minneapolis South 23:10.9 7:29
164 Joseph Fabel Fr Wayzata 23:11.2 7:29
165 Jadon Purcell Fr Elk River 23:15.7 7:30
166 Trevor Kroells Jr Math&Science Academy 23:16.1 7:30
167 Isaac Johnson Fr Cretin-Derham Hall 23:18.7 7:31
168 Jake Gombold Jr Irondale 23:20.6 7:32
169 Matthew Kinzley Fr Minneapolis Roosevelt 23:20.9 7:32
170 Jeremy Trunk Fr Wayzata 23:25.2 7:33
171 Sam Schroeder Sr Math&Science Academy 23:26.5 7:34
172 Logan York Spring Lake Park 23:27.6 7:34
173 John Featherstone Fr Math&Science Academy 23:29.4 7:35
174 Wyatt Colbrese So Wayzata 23:29.4 7:35
175 Aviral Ashana Fr Wayzata 23:29.5 7:35
176 Joseph Ching Jr Wayzata 23:31 7:35
177 Christian Batchlor Ep Harrier Club 23:34.1 7:36
178 Umar Hasan Fr Wayzata 23:38.5 7:38
179 Michael Gross Ep Harrier Club 23:39 7:38
180 Sam Feller Sr Wayzata 23:42.1 7:39
181 Mario Villanueva Jr Coon Rapids 23:44.7 7:40
182 Oliver Yelk So St Paul Central 23:45.3 7:40
183 Atttila Szabo Jr Mounds View 23:49.1 7:41
184 Cole Johnson Fr Irondale 23:52.4 7:42
185 Jacob Emmons Fr Wayzata 23:52.5 7:42
186 Nico Tweedy Fr Coon Rapids 23:52.6 7:42
187 Kiragu Waititu Fr Math&Science Academy 24:03 7:45
188 Shane Anderson Jr Fargo Davies 24:10.5 7:48
189 Gregory Mueller So St Paul Central 24:15.9 7:50
190 Zane Hutton So Wayzata 24:17.7 7:50
191 Oliver Holm Jr St Paul Central 24:19.8 7:51
192 Lucas Phillips Fr Coon Rapids 24:20.2 7:51
193 Joseph Lyngdal Irondale 24:26.1 7:53
194 Thomas Good Fr Elk River 24:27.3 7:53
195 Jeff Smith Jr Coon Rapids 24:27.9 7:54
196 Murphy Mckee Fr Wayzata 24:29 7:54
197 Matthew Kvistberg Fr Wayzata 24:34.5 7:56
198 Anthony Zheng So Irondale 24:37.7 7:57
199 Benjamin Harrison Fr Wayzata 24:40.4 7:58
200 Immanuel Bhonsle Fr Wayzata 24:46.2 7:59
201 Augie Wilfer So Minneapolis South 24:48.2 8:00
202 Jack Ormseth Fr Minneapolis Washburn 24:53.6 8:02
203 Learned Watson Jr Spring Lake Park 25:06.2 8:06
204 Brennen Sele Fr Minneapolis South 25:08.6 8:07
205 Lucas Jandrich Jr Cretin-Derham Hall 25:29.4 8:13
206 Vincent Lai Jr Irondale 25:36.4 8:16
207 Matt Meras Fr Math&Science Academy 25:40.3 8:17
208 Tony Larose So Math&Science Academy 25:45.6 8:19
209 Henry Seymour Jr Mounds View 25:58.6 8:23
210 Kevin Pfister Fr Minneapolis Southwest 26:06.5 8:25
211 Riley Bleakmore Fr Minneapolis South 26:08.4 8:26
212 Kyle Elleson Spring Lake Park 26:17.6 8:29
213 Ben Karel Math&Science Academy 26:28.5 8:32
214 Caleb Walbon So Mounds View 26:42 8:37
215 Julian Branden Fr Minneapolis South 26:49.2 8:39
216 Seamus Hegarty Fr Minneapolis South 26:49.5 8:39
217 Austin Trevathan Fr Minneapolis Southwest 26:56.9 8:42
218 Sankeeth Kodimala Math&Science Academy 26:59.4 8:42
219 Adishesh Viruru Fr Math&Science Academy 27:06.2 8:45
220 Dominic Serres Fr Minneapolis Southwest 27:24.8 8:51
221 Cody French Fr Minneapolis Roosevelt 27:32.1 8:53
222 Ioannis Pothos Fr Math&Science Academy 27:59.8 9:02
223 Joshua Maynard Minneapolis Washburn 29:35.7 9:33
224 Zane Jhocson Fr Cretin-Derham Hall 32:34.8 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
91:10
18:14
5:53
32 Owen Ness
So
17:44
5:43
1
Karson Kleve
Fr
18:02
5:49
4
Henric Krause
Jr
18:25
5:56
8
Kiernan Adair
So
18:29
5:58
9
Ben Kinman
So
18:31
5:58
10
Logan Swaim
Jr
18:38
6:01
13
Hunter Briggs
Fr
18:41
6:01
14
2 Wayzata
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
91:48
18:22
5:55
41 Andrew Stanek
Sr
18:06
5:50
5
Samuel Smith
Jr
18:16
5:54
6
Luke Sharpe
So
18:19
5:54
7
Robby Defren
So
18:32
5:59
11
Charlie Ernst
Fr
18:34
5:59
12
Andrew Foss
Jr
18:43
6:02
15
Piotrek Kostanecki
So
18:45
6:03
16
3 Bismarck
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
93:35
18:43
6:02
65 Sean Korsmo
-
17:59
5:48
2
Michael Omvig
Fr
17:59
5:48
3
Blake Rohrich
Jr
18:52
6:05
17
Corey Mahoney
So
19:11
6:11
19
Harley Knodel
Jr
19:34
6:19
24
Cory Kugel
Jr
19:39
6:20
27
Trevan Longfeather
Sr
20:18
6:33
36
4 Mounds View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
96:50
19:22
6:15
106 Alec Nelson
Fr
19:11
6:11
18
Finn Solokowski
Fr
19:15
6:12
20
John Paul Braun
Jr
19:19
6:14
21
Sam Winters
So
19:30
6:17
22
Nathaniel Apostle
Fr
19:35
6:19
25
Sam Morrisette
So
19:36
6:19
26
Cameron Tomczyk
Sr
19:40
6:21
28
5 Fargo Davies
9-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:41
102:23
20:29
6:36
203 Dylan Jensen
-
20:05
6:29
33
Ryan Drummond
-
20:18
6:33
37
Kaleb Glover
-
20:29
6:36
41
Carter Berney
-
20:45
6:42
45
Jack Gothberg
So
20:46
6:42
47
Clay Bachmeier
Jr
20:50
6:43
50
Regan Bosch
-
20:51
6:43
51
6 Minneapolis Washburn
6-6-6-7-6
Gap: 1:08
102:52
20:34
6:38
216 Charles Knopp
So
19:55
6:26
30
Harvey Wilhelm
So
20:13
6:31
34
Benton Crotteau
So
20:44
6:41
44
Bo Clough
Fr
20:57
6:45
53
Maxwell Mcdougall
So
21:03
6:47
55
Liam Headrick
-
21:05
6:48
57
Aidon Oneil
Fr
21:07
6:49
58
7 Irondale
7-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:25
103:05
20:37
6:39
221 Nathan Gahr
So
19:57
6:26
31
Nicolas Jacobsen
Fr
20:28
6:36
39
Brandon Boleman
Sr
20:31
6:37
43
Simon Alexander
-
20:46
6:42
48
Michael Villota
Fr
21:23
6:54
60
Devin Koster
Sr
21:32
6:57
65
Brady Welsch
Jr
21:58
7:05
73
8 Minneapolis Southwest
5-5-5-5-8
Gap: 2:33
102:58
20:36
6:39
223 Charlie Grabow
Fr
19:33
6:18
23
Patrick Eikens
Jr
19:41
6:21
29
Jakub Baatrup-sabo
Fr
20:15
6:32
35
August Mckinney
Fr
21:24
6:54
61
Aidan Petrilla
Sr
22:05
7:07
75
Max Rabidue
Jr
22:42
7:19
79
Kevin Pfister
Fr
26:07
8:25
95
9 St Paul Central
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:35
103:36
20:43
6:41
233 Leo Moulsoff
Jr
20:29
6:36
40
Benjamin Kane
So
20:30
6:37
42
Nathan Schultz
So
20:45
6:42
46
Victor Imbo
Jr
20:48
6:43
49
Robert Dean
Jr
21:04
6:48
56
Evan Stills
So
21:32
6:57
64
Blair Koontz
So
21:44
7:01
69
10 Minneapolis South
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:46
107:36
21:31
6:57
309 John Gross
Jr
20:04
6:28
32
Cameron Ausland
So
21:26
6:55
62
Anthony Beerswing
Jr
21:27
6:55
63
Garret Simons
Fr
21:48
7:02
70
Oliver Roberg-perez
Fr
22:50
7:22
82
Mark Pearson-muggli
Fr
23:11
7:29
85
Augie Wilfer
So
24:48
8:00
94
11 Elk River
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:00
107:28
21:30
6:56
321 Jacob Palm
So
21:00
6:46
54
Liam Carr
Fr
21:08
6:49
59
Mitchell Muniz
So
21:37
6:59
66
Elijah Williams
Fr
21:44
7:01
68
Michael Johnson
So
21:59
7:06
74
Jacob Shaheen
Fr
23:00
7:25
83
Riley Thorson
So
23:03
7:26
84
12 Math&Science Academy
12-13-13-13-12
Gap: 2:24
111:41
22:20
7:12
373 Jules Mockovak
Jr
20:52
6:44
52
Alton Proctor
Fr
22:21
7:12
77
Ben Haland
Fr
22:28
7:15
78
Matt Gruber
Jr
22:43
7:20
80
Trevor Kroells
Jr
23:16
7:30
86
Sam Schroeder
Sr
23:27
7:34
88
John Featherstone
Fr
23:29
7:35
89
13 Coon Rapids
10-12-12-12-13
Gap: 3:31
113:05
22:37
7:18
376 Preston Killeen
So
20:22
6:34
38
Ben Breitbach
Sr
22:21
7:12
76
John Larson
So
22:46
7:20
81
Mario Villanueva
Jr
23:45
7:40
90
Nico Tweedy
Fr
23:53
7:42
91
Lucas Phillips
Fr
24:20
7:51
92
Jeff Smith
Jr
24:28
7:54
93
14 Minneapolis Roosevelt
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:50
116:13
23:15
7:30
393 Ethan Smith
So
21:42
7:00
67
Aidan Dobish
Fr
21:48
7:02
71
Nicholas Kendall
Jr
21:49
7:02
72
Matthew Kinzley
Fr
23:21
7:32
87
Cody French
Fr
27:32
8:53
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.