Johnston Results from the Urbandale XC Classic at Urbandale Middle School on 8/31/00
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brown, Curtis | Sr | Sr | 20:46 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 14/31 | 2/4 | 3/15 | 5/7 | |||||
Desplinter, Eric | So | So | 21:43 | 7:00 | 3.1 | 16/34 | 1/6 | 4/15 | 7/9 | |||||
Foshe, Kyle | Fr | Fr | 19:47 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 4/35 | 1/4 | 2/15 | 4/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Goode, Chris | Sr | Sr | 22:37 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 21/31 | 3/4 | 8/15 | 4/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Gray, Aaron | Jr | Jr | 27:28 | 8:52 | 3.1 | 27/28 | 1/1 | 15/15 | 10/10 | |||||
Hsu, Adam | Fr | Fr | 25:25 | 8:12 | 3.1 | 31/35 | 4/4 | 13/15 | 4/4 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Mahony, Jim | Fr | Fr | 24:02 | 7:45 | 3.1 | 28/35 | 3/4 | 11/15 | 5/6 | |||||
Meade, Chris | So | So | 21:49 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 17/34 | 2/6 | 5/15 | 4/9 | |||||
Miau, Kevin | So | So | 26:41 | 8:36 | 3.1 | 34/34 | 6/6 | 14/15 | 2/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Muecke, Jon | Sr | Sr | 19:26 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 6/31 | 1/4 | 1/15 | 5/8 | |||||
Schall, Robin | Sr | Sr | 25:10 | 8:07 | 3.1 | 28/31 | 4/4 | 12/15 | 4/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Stewart, Dan | So | So | 22:19 | 7:12 | 3.1 | 19/34 | 3/6 | 6/15 | 4/7 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Vanroekel, Seth | So | So | 22:34 | 7:17 | 3.1 | 21/34 | 4/6 | 7/15 | 4/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Vchytil, Andy | So | So | 23:45 | 7:40 | 3.1 | 29/34 | 5/6 | 10/15 | 2/2 | |||||
Walter, Scott | Fr | Fr | 23:03 | 7:26 | 3.1 | 25/35 | 2/4 | 9/15 | 6/7 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 2/2 | 112:10 2:02 |
3.1 | 7:14 | 7:00 | 7:40 | 41 | 6:36 | Eric Desplinter (6), Chris Meade (7), Dan Stewart (8), Seth Vanroekel (9), Andy Vchytil (11) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Glaser | Sr | Dowling | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Hoyt | Sr | Jspc | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Cris Conner | Sr | Dowling | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
4 | Doug Cole | Sr | Dm Christian | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Colin Pogge | Sr | Urbandale | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Jon Muecke | Sr | Johnston | 19:26 | 6:16 | 1/4 | 1/15 | 5/8 | ||||
7 | Chad Metzger | Sr | Nodaway Valley | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
8 | Eric Haugen | Sr | Urbandale | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
9 | Aaron Berdofe | Sr | Urbandale | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
10 | Tanner Hansen | Sr | Nodaway Valley | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
11 | Todd Asper | Sr | Urbandale | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
12 | Derek Flowers | Sr | Creston | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
13 | Philip Conover | Sr | Creston | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
14 | Curtis Brown | Sr | Johnston | 20:46 | 6:42 | 2/4 | 3/15 | 5/7 | ||||
15 | Doug Vanwoert | Sr | Urbandale | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
16 | Gabe Carroll | Sr | Creston | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
17 | Cody Waltersdorf | Sr | Creston | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
18 | Bryan Holden | Sr | Jspc | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
19 | Bryan Steussy | Sr | Jspc | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
20 | Scott Strosahl | Sr | Se Polk | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
21 | Chris Goode | Sr | Johnston | 22:37 | 7:18 | 3/4 | 8/15 | 4/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
22 | Joe Antelman | Sr | Se Polk | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
23 | Matt Morain | Sr | Jspc | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
24 | Pat Mcclain | Sr | Se Polk | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
25 | Adam Heun | Sr | Jspc | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
26 | Joel Wires | Sr | Creston | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
27 | Marcus Fey | Sr | Jspc | 25:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
28 | Robin Schall | Sr | Johnston | 25:10 | 8:07 | 4/4 | 12/15 | 4/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
29 | Adam Mcroberts | Sr | Se Polk | 25:30 | 8:14 | |||||||
30 | Tom Dougherty | Sr | Urbandale | 27:11 | 8:46 | |||||||
31 | Seth Aldini | Sr | Se Polk | 28:46 | 9:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Skyler Nesheim | So | Se Polk | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Nathan Brotherton | So | Creston | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Micah Holan | So | Nodaway Valley | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
4 | Tim Wheatly | So | Se Polk | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
5 | Matt Vanheuvelen | So | Urbandale | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Lindberg | So | Urbandale | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
7 | T J. Walk | So | Nodaway Valley | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
8 | Matt Havens | So | Nodaway Valley | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
9 | Steve Postma | So | Urbandale | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
10 | Blake Shaw | So | Jspc | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
11 | Jared Phipps | So | Se Polk | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
12 | Tony White | So | Se Polk | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
13 | Brian Young | So | Nodaway Valley | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
14 | Tyler Denton | So | Nodaway Valley | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
15 | Luke Harden | So | Dm Christian | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
16 | Eric Desplinter | So | Johnston | 21:43 | 7:00 | 1/6 | 4/15 | 7/9 | ||||
17 | Chris Meade | So | Johnston | 21:49 | 7:02 | 2/6 | 5/15 | 4/9 | ||||
18 | Brian Simmons | So | Urbandale | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
19 | Dan Stewart | So | Johnston | 22:19 | 7:12 | 3/6 | 6/15 | 4/7 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
20 | Andy Winters | So | Jspc | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
21 | Seth Vanroekel | So | Johnston | 22:34 | 7:17 | 4/6 | 7/15 | 4/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
22 | Jake Mcelroy | So | Creston | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
23 | Ross Kelderman | So | Dm Christian | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
24 | Ross Boes | So | Nodaway Valley | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
25 | Ted Riesenberg | So | Dowling | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
26 | Adam Storey | So | Dowling | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
27 | Brian Burris | So | Creston | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
28 | Derek Graven | So | Jspc | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
29 | Andy Vchytil | So | Johnston | 23:45 | 7:40 | 5/6 | 10/15 | 2/2 | ||||
30 | Zach Leiser | So | Creston | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
31 | Nathan Nissen | So | East | 24:56 | 8:03 | |||||||
32 | John Conn | So | East | 25:43 | 8:18 | |||||||
33 | Tim Dols | So | Dowling | 25:57 | 8:22 | |||||||
34 | Kevin Miau | So | Johnston | 26:41 | 8:36 | 6/6 | 14/15 | 2/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nodaway Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:14 |
102:21 20:28 6:36 |
15 | Micah Holan So 19:17 6:13 1 |
T J. Walk So 19:49 6:24 2 |
Matt Havens So 20:16 6:32 3 |
Brian Young So 21:28 6:55 4 |
Tyler Denton So 21:31 6:56 5 |
Ross Boes So 22:45 7:20 10 |
|
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:02 |
112:10 22:26 7:14 |
41 | Eric Desplinter So 21:43 7:00 6 |
Chris Meade So 21:49 7:02 7 |
Dan Stewart So 22:19 7:12 8 |
Seth Vanroekel So 22:34 7:17 9 |
Andy Vchytil So 23:45 7:40 11 |
Kevin Miau So 26:41 8:36 12 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aaron Wells | Jr | Se Polk | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Nate White | Jr | Dowling | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | Nathan White | Jr | Se Polk | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Chris Carl | Jr | Se Polk | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Justin Wiemers | Jr | Ia Christian | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Justin Renkin | Jr | East | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Joe Cordaro | Jr | Dowling | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
8 | Pete Larkin | Jr | Dowling | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
9 | Nick Siefert | Jr | Urbandale | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
10 | Jake Brown | Jr | Nodaway Valley | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
11 | Mario Galanakis | Jr | Nodaway Valley | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
12 | Lucas Queck | Jr | Nodaway Valley | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
13 | Pat Siglin | Jr | Jspc | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
14 | Adam Benton | Jr | Nodaway Valley | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
15 | Brandan Kious | Jr | Jspc | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
16 | Matt Hawkins | Jr | Se Polk | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
17 | Nate Lane | Jr | Jspc | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
18 | Cole Kralik | Jr | Creston | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
19 | Sean Huston | Jr | M St. M | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
20 | J D. Borchert | Jr | Se Polk | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
21 | Alex Nelson | Jr | Dowling | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
22 | Ben Bonanno | Jr | Dowling | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
23 | Steffan Morrison | Jr | Dowling | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
24 | Rick Wing | Jr | Se Polk | 25:16 | 8:09 | |||||||
25 | Jerad Ruth | Jr | Jspc | 25:31 | 8:14 | |||||||
26 | Brett Moffitt | Jr | Creston | 26:37 | 8:35 | |||||||
27 | Aaron Gray | Jr | Johnston | 27:28 | 8:52 | 1/1 | 15/15 | 10/10 | ||||
28 | Mark Brown | Jr | Dowling | 28:57 | 9:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeff Craig | Fr | Dowling | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Paul Wiemers | Fr | Ia Christian | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | Nathan Boes | Fr | Nodaway Valley | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
4 | Kyle Foshe | Fr | Johnston | 19:47 | 6:23 | 1/4 | 2/15 | 4/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
5 | Kevin Kooienga | Fr | Urbandale | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
6 | Heath Brown | Fr | Nodaway Valley | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
7 | Alan Miller | Fr | Nodaway Valley | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Vivyan | Fr | Jspc | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
9 | Clinton Eshelman | Fr | Nodaway Valley | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
10 | Lance Queck | Fr | Nodaway Valley | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
11 | Brian Werner | Fr | Dowling | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
12 | Micah Rasmussen | Fr | Jspc | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
13 | Shaun Quam | Fr | Urbandale | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
14 | Courtney Johnston | Fr | Nodaway Valley | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
15 | Johnny Hamilton | Fr | Jspc | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
16 | Tom Finan | Fr | Dowling | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
17 | Mark Strosabl | Fr | Se Polk | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
18 | Rollin Perry | Fr | Se Polk | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Heun | Fr | Jspc | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
20 | Mike Healy | Fr | Jspc | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
21 | Joe Heun | Fr | Dowling | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
22 | Adam Bjornsen | Fr | Urbandale | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
23 | Charlie Hane | Fr | Jspc | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
24 | Skylar Mcintosh | Fr | Creston | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
25 | Scott Walter | Fr | Johnston | 23:03 | 7:26 | 2/4 | 9/15 | 6/7 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
26 | Craig Igrisano | Fr | Dowling | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
27 | Andy Wilkinson | Fr | Dowling | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
28 | Jim Mahony | Fr | Johnston | 24:02 | 7:45 | 3/4 | 11/15 | 5/6 | ||||
29 | John Lickteig | Fr | Dowling | 25:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
30 | Zach Witte | Fr | Dowling | 25:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
31 | Adam Hsu | Fr | Johnston | 25:25 | 8:12 | 4/4 | 13/15 | 4/4 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
32 | Tim Jennett | Fr | Creston | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
33 | Mike Bergman | Fr | Dowling | 28:18 | 9:08 | |||||||
34 | Trevor Howard | Fr | East | 29:30 | 9:31 | |||||||
35 | Jeremy Osborn | Fr | Creston | 32:36 | 10:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.