Trabuco Hills Results from the Nike Pre Nationals at Portland Meadows on 9/25/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Albright, Scott | Sr | V | 16:21.44 | 5:17 | 3.1 | 33/207 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 1/29 | 16:19 | ||||
Bottomley, Matthew | Sr | V | 16:26.19 | 5:18 | 3.1 | 6/137 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 1/20 | |||||
Dorman, Lucas | So | V | 16:57.74 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 24/137 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 1/20 | |||||
Gomez, Brian | Sr | V | 15:58.98 | 5:09 | 3.1 | 13/207 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 2/30 | 15:59 (0:00,0.0) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Hazlett, Jared | Jr | V | 16:04.59 | 5:11 | 3.1 | 18/207 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 1/30 | |||||
Herson, Ryan | Sr | V | 16:19.04 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 30/207 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 1/29 | 15:52 | ||||
Marshall, Kevin | Jr | V | 16:23.02 | 5:17 | 3.1 | 5/137 | 1/5 | 7/12 | 5/21 | |||||
Omatsu, Naoki | So | V | 16:38.31 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 10/137 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 1/20 | |||||
Oshier, Jantzen | Sr | V | 15:19.21 | 4:57 | 3.1 | 2/207 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 2/33 | 15:22 (0:03,0.3) |
Nice! (DPR) | |||
Palagar, Lyle | Sr | V | 16:44.01 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 16/137 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 1/20 | 16:40 | ||||
Plumb, Nicholas | Jr | V | 16:24.16 | 5:17 | 3.1 | 37/207 | 7/7 | 8/12 | 1/26 | |||||
Ritschel, Brent | Sr | V | 16:15.89 | 5:15 | 3.1 | 27/207 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 1/30 | 16:14 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/29 | 79:58 1:00 |
3.1 | 5:10 | 4:57 | 5:16 | 86 | 5:10 | 87:45 (7:47,8.9) |
87:45 (7:47,8.9%) |
77:55 | Let's GO! (LR, PR) | Jantzen Oshier (2), Brian Gomez (12), Jared Hazlett (17), Brent Ritschel (26), Ryan Herson (29) | |
V 1st 5 | 1/20 | 83:09 0:35 |
3.1 | 5:22 | 5:17 | 5:28 | 61 | 5:22 | 87:45 (4:36,5.2) |
87:45 (4:36,5.2%) |
77:55 | Let's GO! (LR, PR) | Kevin Marshall (5), Matthew Bottomley (6), Naoki Omatsu (10), Lyle Palagar (16), Lucas Dorman (24) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Urie | Sr | Patrick Henry | 15:18.54 | 4:56 | |||||||
2 | Jantzen Oshier | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:19.21 | 4:57 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 2/33 | ||||
3 | Matthew Melancon | Sr | Sheldon | 15:26.52 | 4:59 | |||||||
4 | Aaron Nelson | Sr | Walla Walla | 15:29.41 | 5:00 | |||||||
5 | Nick Hartle | Jr | Centennial | 15:34.31 | 5:01 | |||||||
6 | Angelo Comeaux | Sr | Everett | 15:40.45 | 5:03 | |||||||
7 | Korey Krotzer | Jr | Auburn Riverside | 15:43.29 | 5:04 | |||||||
8 | Weston Novelli | Sr | Strake Jesuit College Prep | 15:52.7 | 5:07 | |||||||
9 | Jon Smith | Sr | University | 15:53.28 | 5:08 | |||||||
10 | Geoff Bogan | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 15:54.31 | 5:08 | |||||||
11 | Nick Gibson | Sr | Strake Jesuit College Prep | 15:55.5 | 5:08 | |||||||
12 | Max Runia | Sr | Crater | 15:57.98 | 5:09 | |||||||
13 | Brian Gomez | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:58.98 | 5:09 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 2/30 | ||||
14 | Adam Waldum | Jr | Vista Ridge | 15:59.64 | 5:10 | |||||||
15 | Aaron Elefson | Sr | Mercer Island | 16:00.88 | 5:10 | |||||||
16 | Jp Wolpert | Jr | Walla Walla | 16:01.65 | 5:10 | |||||||
17 | Keegan Symmes | So | Skyline | 16:04.33 | 5:11 | |||||||
18 | Jared Hazlett | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:04.59 | 5:11 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 1/30 | ||||
19 | Nick Roche | Sr | Tigard | 16:04.71 | 5:11 | |||||||
20 | Tim Colliton | Sr | Joel Ferris | 16:08.68 | 5:12 | |||||||
21 | Christian Bucko | Sr | University | 16:11.31 | 5:13 | |||||||
22 | Andy Bennison | Sr | Central Catholic | 16:11.75 | 5:13 | |||||||
23 | Jon Obeso | Jr | Crater | 16:13.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Phillips | Jr | Clovis | 16:14.49 | 5:14 | |||||||
25 | Anthony Girolamo | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:15.36 | 5:15 | |||||||
26 | Chris Schiller | Sr | Strake Jesuit College Prep | 16:15.53 | 5:15 | |||||||
27 | Brent Ritschel | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:15.89 | 5:15 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 1/30 | ||||
28 | Mark Medgin | Sr | Tigard | 16:17.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
29 | Grant Grosveno | Sr | Henry Jackson | 16:18.79 | 5:16 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Herson | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:19.04 | 5:16 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 1/29 | ||||
31 | Matt Baer | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:19.16 | 5:16 | |||||||
32 | Christopher Enriquez | Sr | Warren | 16:20.37 | 5:16 | |||||||
33 | Scott Albright | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:21.44 | 5:17 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 1/29 | ||||
34 | Keefe Hanson | Sr | Auburn Riverside | 16:21.51 | 5:17 | |||||||
35 | Filmon Tekeste | Sr | Garfield | 16:22.35 | 5:17 | |||||||
36 | Kyle Branch | Sr | Skyline | 16:23.1 | 5:17 | |||||||
37 | Nicholas Plumb | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:24.16 | 5:17 | 7/7 | 8/12 | 1/26 | ||||
38 | Dimitri Voytilla | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:25.16 | 5:18 | |||||||
39 | Jeff Miles | Sr | Auburn Riverside | 16:25.88 | 5:18 | |||||||
40 | Kevin Kavanaug | So | Beaverton | 16:26.37 | 5:18 | |||||||
41 | Mike Wakeland | Sr | Strake Jesuit College Prep | 16:26.94 | 5:18 | |||||||
42 | Austin Morgan | Sr | Walla Walla | 16:29.16 | 5:19 | |||||||
43 | Wasil Ahmed | Sr | Central Catholic | 16:30.04 | 5:19 | |||||||
44 | Alex Foote | Sr | Aloha | 16:30.24 | 5:19 | |||||||
45 | Neil Seibert | Jr | Crater | 16:30.62 | 5:20 | |||||||
46 | Kevin Tidball | Jr | Skyline | 16:32.06 | 5:20 | |||||||
47 | Hunter Sanders | Sr | Crater | 16:32.46 | 5:20 | |||||||
48 | Ian Staeheli | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:33.03 | 5:20 | |||||||
49 | Bj Smith | Sr | University | 16:33.85 | 5:21 | |||||||
50 | Kevin Mihalik | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:34.78 | 5:21 | |||||||
51 | Thomas Grant | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:35.39 | 5:21 | |||||||
52 | Andy Robertso | Sr | W F West | 16:35.68 | 5:21 | |||||||
53 | Blake Nelson | Jr | Henry Jackson | 16:36.01 | 5:21 | |||||||
54 | Mason Newton | Jr | Everett | 16:36.42 | 5:21 | |||||||
55 | Brian Exline | Jr | Clovis | 16:36.83 | 5:22 | |||||||
56 | Brett Bertrand | Jr | Puyallup | 16:37.33 | 5:22 | |||||||
57 | Kyle Merritt | Sr | Centennial | 16:37.53 | 5:22 | |||||||
58 | Omar Torres | Jr | Warren | 16:37.82 | 5:22 | |||||||
59 | Hussein Mohamed | Jr | Beaverton | 16:38.48 | 5:22 | |||||||
60 | Jorge Matt-nav | So | Patrick Henry | 16:40.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
61 | Evan Malone-w | So | Redondo Union | 16:42.88 | 5:24 | |||||||
62 | Dezhan Bland | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:43.75 | 5:24 | |||||||
63 | Tyler Caracoza | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:43.93 | 5:24 | |||||||
64 | Will Clausen | Sr | Mercer Island | 16:44.57 | 5:24 | |||||||
65 | Daniel Wedell | Jr | Vista Ridge | 16:45.52 | 5:24 | |||||||
66 | Trevin Hiebert | Sr | University | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
67 | Travis Thorne | So | Joel Ferris | 16:46.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
68 | Ryan Rampoldi | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
69 | Austin Alexande | Sr | Westview | 16:49.36 | 5:26 | |||||||
70 | Scott Walker | Jr | Strake Jesuit College Prep | 16:50.93 | 5:26 | |||||||
71 | Alex Mauro | Sr | South Eugene | 16:50.93 | 5:26 | |||||||
72 | Dallas Snider | So | W F West | 16:50.95 | 5:26 | |||||||
73 | Jay Bowlby | Jr | Skyline | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
74 | Mathew Fry | Jr | University | 16:51.58 | 5:26 | |||||||
75 | Wolfgang Beck | Fr | Gig Harbor | 16:51.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
76 | Bryce Fessler | Sr | Centennial | 16:51.97 | 5:26 | |||||||
77 | Nathan Mclaughl | Jr | Puyallup | 16:52.11 | 5:26 | |||||||
78 | Nick Obletz | So | Oregon Episcopal | 16:52.52 | 5:27 | |||||||
79 | Brendan Franz | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:52.74 | 5:27 | |||||||
80 | Sean Roe | Sr | Henry Jackson | 16:53.14 | 5:27 | |||||||
81 | Chris Wozniak | Sr | Garfield | 16:53.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
82 | Jaime Barillas | Jr | Warren | 16:54.64 | 5:27 | |||||||
83 | Keith Fechner | Sr | Joel Ferris | 16:54.71 | 5:27 | |||||||
84 | Alex Kimsey | Jr | Joel Ferris | 16:55.71 | 5:28 | |||||||
85 | Dominic Lopez | Sr | Centennial | 16:55.86 | 5:28 | |||||||
86 | Luke Hoffman | Jr | Gig Harbor | 16:57.38 | 5:28 | |||||||
87 | Greg Cruz | Sr | Central Catholic | 16:57.44 | 5:28 | |||||||
88 | Nathan Haley | Jr | Lindbergh | 16:57.95 | 5:28 | |||||||
89 | Nate Tandecki | Sr | Lindbergh | 16:58.61 | 5:29 | |||||||
90 | Jonas Oppenhei | Sr | Garfield | 16:58.87 | 5:29 | |||||||
91 | Will Drinkwat | Jr | Gig Harbor | 16:58.97 | 5:29 | |||||||
92 | Joe Holvey | Jr | South Eugene | 16:59.62 | 5:29 | |||||||
93 | Aurelio Silva | Sr | Vista Ridge | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
94 | Sam Pitcavag | Sr | Westview | 17:00.77 | 5:29 | |||||||
95 | Jamie Coughlin | So | Garfield | 17:00.99 | 5:29 | |||||||
96 | Kyle Thompson | Fr | Central Catholic | 17:01.53 | 5:30 | |||||||
97 | Billy Gravley | Jr | Centennial | 17:01.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
98 | Joseph Gagliano | Jr | Gig Harbor | 17:03.02 | 5:30 | |||||||
99 | Connor Troxclai | Sr | Strake Jesuit College Prep | 17:03.83 | 5:30 | |||||||
100 | Aaron Kirch | Sr | Tigard | 17:05.66 | 5:31 | |||||||
101 | Mark Garcia | Jr | Lindbergh | 17:05.89 | 5:31 | |||||||
102 | Ted Breslow | Sr | Patrick Henry | 17:06.48 | 5:31 | |||||||
103 | Jamon Rogers | Jr | Skyline | 17:09.29 | 5:32 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Peterson | Jr | Garfield | 17:10.25 | 5:32 | |||||||
105 | Josh Webb | Sr | Clovis | 17:10.39 | 5:32 | |||||||
106 | Brad Weiler | So | Joel Ferris | 17:10.92 | 5:33 | |||||||
107 | Luke Garcia | Jr | Lindbergh | 17:10.92 | 5:33 | |||||||
108 | Irvin Zamora | Sr | Warren | 17:11.79 | 5:33 | |||||||
109 | Patrick Borgerdi | Jr | Redondo Union | 17:12.27 | 5:33 | |||||||
110 | Fortino Santana | So | Warren | 17:12.41 | 5:33 | |||||||
111 | Nic Lawrence | Sr | Auburn Riverside | 17:12.59 | 5:33 | |||||||
112 | Sam Bailey | Jr | Auburn Riverside | 17:13.45 | 5:33 | |||||||
113 | Jacob Franklin | Sr | Garfield | 17:14.31 | 5:34 | |||||||
114 | Danny Robertso | So | W F West | 17:15.73 | 5:34 | |||||||
115 | Sarthak Patel | Sr | Warren | 17:15.79 | 5:34 | |||||||
116 | Ryan Walker | So | Clovis | 17:15.94 | 5:34 | |||||||
117 | Brandon Allred | Jr | Vista Ridge | 17:16.32 | 5:34 | |||||||
118 | Daivik Orth | Sr | Beaverton | 17:16.98 | 5:35 | |||||||
119 | Travis Downen | So | Lindbergh | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
120 | Brian Mcdavitt | So | Jesuit | 17:17.15 | 5:35 | |||||||
121 | Garrett Klatte | So | Redondo Union | 17:17.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
122 | Brendan Gee | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:17.52 | 5:35 | |||||||
123 | Mario Gaddini | Sr | South Eugene | 17:17.73 | 5:35 | |||||||
124 | Mason Fletcher | So | Puyallup | 17:18.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
125 | Nick Ford | Sr | Mercer Island | 17:18.64 | 5:35 | |||||||
126 | Will Johnson | Sr | Westview | 17:19.39 | 5:35 | |||||||
127 | Casey Peloquin | Jr | Gig Harbor | 17:20.69 | 5:36 | |||||||
128 | Alex Nelson | Sr | Lindbergh | 17:21.09 | 5:36 | |||||||
129 | Jeff Reintjes | Sr | Beaverton | 17:21.71 | 5:36 | |||||||
130 | Jacob Scheer | Sr | Westview | 17:22.24 | 5:36 | |||||||
131 | Matt Sherk | Sr | Henry Jackson | 17:22.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
132 | Daniel Bellissi | Sr | South Eugene | 17:23.13 | 5:36 | |||||||
133 | Ian Cable | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:23.34 | 5:37 | |||||||
134 | Adam O'regan | Jr | Patrick Henry | 17:23.57 | 5:37 | |||||||
135 | Daniel Stober | So | Crater | 17:24.66 | 5:37 | |||||||
136 | Kevin Chang | Sr | South Eugene | 17:24.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
137 | Casey Kendall | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 17:25.15 | 5:37 | |||||||
138 | Brian Eimstad | Jr | South Eugene | 17:25.22 | 5:37 | |||||||
139 | Nick Hinchlif | Jr | Joel Ferris | 17:25.36 | 5:37 | |||||||
140 | Matt Wotipka | So | Mercer Island | 17:25.64 | 5:37 | |||||||
141 | Jack Wilson | Jr | South Eugene | 17:26.37 | 5:38 | |||||||
142 | Estevan Beltran | Sr | Clovis | 17:27.27 | 5:38 | |||||||
143 | Oliver Gunther | So | Vista Ridge | 17:27.68 | 5:38 | |||||||
144 | Aaron Adams | Sr | Crater | 17:28.93 | 5:38 | |||||||
145 | Tyler Goolsby | Sr | Mercer Island | 17:29.79 | 5:39 | |||||||
146 | Douglas Patson | Sr | Strake Jesuit College Prep | 17:31.32 | 5:39 | |||||||
147 | Ankith Harathi | Sr | Jesuit | 17:32.08 | 5:39 | |||||||
148 | Jaud Schmick | So | Joel Ferris | 17:32.27 | 5:39 | |||||||
149 | Piers Rasmusse | Jr | Crater | 17:32.48 | 5:40 | |||||||
150 | Scott Rice | Jr | Tigard | 17:32.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
151 | Joshua Sealand | So | Jesuit | 17:32.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
152 | Jon Young | Jr | Patrick Henry | 17:34.32 | 5:40 | |||||||
153 | Jake Hombel | Jr | University | 17:35.54 | 5:40 | |||||||
154 | Nick Calacat | Jr | Henry Jackson | 17:35.94 | 5:41 | |||||||
155 | Michael Hauck | Sr | Everett | 17:39.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
156 | Josh Williams | Jr | Vista Ridge | 17:39.92 | 5:42 | |||||||
157 | Corey Matteson | So | Clovis | 17:40.38 | 5:42 | |||||||
158 | Ben Dowdle | Sr | Everett | 17:41.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
159 | Shayan Rastegar | Jr | Patrick Henry | 17:41.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
160 | Ian Fouts | Sr | Central Catholic | 17:41.85 | 5:43 | |||||||
161 | Grant Usleman | So | Skyline | 17:43.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
162 | Sean Clausen | Jr | Westview | 17:44.99 | 5:44 | |||||||
163 | Ian Rogers | Jr | Tigard | 17:46.36 | 5:44 | |||||||
164 | Alex Joseph | So | Jesuit | 17:48.08 | 5:45 | |||||||
165 | Skylar Cowan | Sr | Auburn Riverside | 17:49.41 | 5:45 | |||||||
166 | Sean Hollenbe | Jr | Walla Walla | 17:50.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
167 | Alexander Guzman | Jr | Redondo Union | 17:51.16 | 5:46 | |||||||
168 | Henry Murphy | Sr | Jesuit | 17:52.32 | 5:46 | |||||||
169 | Greggory Heller | Jr | Walla Walla | 17:53.12 | 5:46 | |||||||
170 | Zach Parker | Jr | Gig Harbor | 17:54.33 | 5:47 | |||||||
171 | Collin Holman | Jr | Henry Jackson | 17:55.08 | 5:47 | |||||||
172 | Sam Demissie | Sr | Auburn Riverside | 17:55.27 | 5:47 | |||||||
173 | Blake Gerling | Jr | Walla Walla | 17:55.39 | 5:47 | |||||||
174 | Nicholas Herold | Sr | Redondo Union | 17:56.36 | 5:47 | |||||||
175 | Conor Mcweeney | So | Jesuit | 17:57.05 | 5:47 | |||||||
176 | Javier Secaira | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 17:57.33 | 5:48 | |||||||
177 | Zach Teeny | Sr | Central Catholic | 17:57.79 | 5:48 | |||||||
178 | Zachariah Lapier | Sr | Walla Walla | 17:58.07 | 5:48 | |||||||
179 | Noah Benesch | So | Gig Harbor | 17:58.98 | 5:48 | |||||||
180 | Mohamud Abdi | So | Lindbergh | 17:59.52 | 5:48 | |||||||
181 | Jonathon Martinez | So | Centennial | 18:01.37 | 5:49 | |||||||
182 | Andy Wingerso | Sr | Mercer Island | 18:02.01 | 5:49 | |||||||
183 | Jacob Atkinson | Jr | Henry Jackson | 18:05.91 | 5:50 | |||||||
184 | Ryan Couch | Jr | Puyallup | 18:06.57 | 5:51 | |||||||
185 | Jackson Coleman | Jr | Jesuit | 18:06.85 | 5:51 | |||||||
186 | Travis Stark | Sr | University | 18:07.38 | 5:51 | |||||||
187 | John Walker | So | Tigard | 18:08.31 | 5:51 | |||||||
188 | Ryan Rixon | Sr | Skyline | 18:12.93 | 5:53 | |||||||
189 | Mario Secaira | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 18:13.96 | 5:53 | |||||||
190 | Stephen Coombs | Sr | Everett | 18:14.15 | 5:53 | |||||||
191 | Ben Corwin | Sr | Garfield | 18:17.44 | 5:54 | |||||||
192 | Mattson Overstre | Jr | Everett | 18:21.49 | 5:55 | |||||||
193 | Race Hall-uli | Sr | Centennial | 18:25.08 | 5:56 | |||||||
194 | Bobby Dinh | Jr | Vista Ridge | 18:30.29 | 5:58 | |||||||
195 | Denver Parker | So | W F West | 18:35.77 | 6:00 | |||||||
196 | Michael Ottesen | So | Puyallup | 18:39.24 | 6:01 | |||||||
197 | Sam Curl | Jr | Westview | 18:39.81 | 6:01 | |||||||
198 | Tyler Patnode | Fr | Puyallup | 18:42.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
199 | Cole Havener | So | Everett | 18:43.69 | 6:02 | |||||||
200 | Rick Sullivan | Sr | Central Catholic | 18:47.72 | 6:04 | |||||||
201 | Abraham Schulte | Sr | Westview | 18:57.42 | 6:07 | |||||||
202 | Jordan Carroll | Sr | Tigard | 19:04.23 | 6:09 | |||||||
203 | Nick Goelz | Sr | Mercer Island | 19:07.08 | 6:10 | |||||||
204 | Eric Cota | So | Patrick Henry | 19:17.91 | 6:14 | |||||||
205 | Erik Olson | Jr | Beaverton | 19:20.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
206 | Tyler Ottesen | Sr | Puyallup | 19:44.47 | 6:22 | |||||||
207 | Bryan Ochoa | Sr | Beaverton | 23:44.72 | 7:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
79:58 16:00 5:10 |
86 | Jantzen Oshier Sr 15:19 4:57 2 |
Brian Gomez Sr 15:59 5:09 12 |
Jared Hazlett Jr 16:05 5:11 17 |
Brent Ritschel Sr 16:16 5:15 26 |
Ryan Herson Sr 16:19 5:16 29 |
Scott Albright Sr 16:21 5:17 32 |
Nicholas Plumb Jr 16:24 5:17 36 |
2 | Strake Jesuit College Prep 7-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
81:22 16:16 5:15 |
149 | Weston Novelli Sr 15:53 5:07 7 |
Nick Gibson Sr 15:56 5:08 10 |
Chris Schiller Sr 16:16 5:15 25 |
Mike Wakeland Sr 16:27 5:18 40 |
Scott Walker Jr 16:51 5:26 67 |
Connor Troxclai Sr 17:04 5:30 94 |
Douglas Patson Sr 17:31 5:39 140 |
3 | Rancho Bernardo 9-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
81:58 16:24 5:17 |
183 | Geoff Bogan Sr 15:54 5:08 9 |
Anthony Girolamo Sr 16:15 5:15 24 |
Dimitri Voytilla Jr 16:25 5:18 37 |
Kevin Mihalik Jr 16:35 5:21 48 |
Ryan Rampoldi Jr 16:48 5:25 65 |
Brendan Gee So 17:18 5:35 116 |
Ian Cable Sr 17:23 5:37 127 |
4 | University 8-4-5-5-4 Gap: 0:58 |
82:16 16:27 5:18 |
208 | Jon Smith Sr 15:53 5:08 8 |
Christian Bucko Sr 16:11 5:13 20 |
Bj Smith Sr 16:34 5:21 47 |
Trevin Hiebert Sr 16:46 5:25 63 |
Mathew Fry Jr 16:52 5:26 70 |
Jake Hombel Jr 17:36 5:40 147 |
Travis Stark Sr 18:07 5:51 180 |
5 | Crater 10-5-6-4-5 Gap: 1:27 |
82:40 16:32 5:20 |
250 | Max Runia Sr 15:58 5:09 11 |
Jon Obeso Jr 16:14 5:14 22 |
Neil Seibert Jr 16:31 5:20 43 |
Hunter Sanders Sr 16:32 5:20 45 |
Daniel Stober So 17:25 5:37 129 |
Aaron Adams Sr 17:29 5:38 138 |
Piers Rasmusse Jr 17:32 5:40 143 |
6 | Skyline 13-9-8-6-6 Gap: 1:05 |
83:00 16:36 5:21 |
262 | Keegan Symmes So 16:04 5:11 16 |
Kyle Branch Sr 16:23 5:17 35 |
Kevin Tidball Jr 16:32 5:20 44 |
Jay Bowlby Jr 16:51 5:26 69 |
Jamon Rogers Jr 17:09 5:32 98 |
Grant Usleman So 17:44 5:43 155 |
Ryan Rixon Sr 18:13 5:53 182 |
7 | Auburn Riverside 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:30 |
82:57 16:35 5:21 |
290 | Korey Krotzer Jr 15:43 5:04 6 |
Keefe Hanson Sr 16:22 5:17 33 |
Jeff Miles Sr 16:26 5:18 38 |
Nic Lawrence Sr 17:13 5:33 106 |
Sam Bailey Jr 17:13 5:33 107 |
Skylar Cowan Sr 17:49 5:45 159 |
Sam Demissie Sr 17:55 5:47 166 |
8 | Centennial 4-11-10-9-8 Gap: 1:27 |
83:01 16:36 5:21 |
302 | Nick Hartle Jr 15:34 5:01 4 |
Kyle Merritt Sr 16:38 5:22 54 |
Bryce Fessler Sr 16:52 5:26 72 |
Dominic Lopez Sr 16:56 5:28 80 |
Billy Gravley Jr 17:02 5:30 92 |
Jonathon Martinez So 18:01 5:49 175 |
Race Hall-uli Sr 18:25 5:56 187 |
9 | Bellarmine Prep 19-17-9-8-9 Gap: 1:06 |
83:45 16:45 5:24 |
330 | Matt Baer Sr 16:19 5:16 30 |
Ian Staeheli Jr 16:33 5:20 46 |
Thomas Grant Jr 16:35 5:21 49 |
Brendan Franz Sr 16:53 5:27 74 |
Casey Kendall Jr 17:25 5:37 131 |
Javier Secaira Jr 17:57 5:48 170 |
Mario Secaira Jr 18:14 5:53 183 |
10 | Joel Ferris 15-19-15-12-10 Gap: 1:02 |
83:56 16:47 5:25 |
341 | Tim Colliton Sr 16:09 5:12 19 |
Travis Thorne So 16:46 5:25 64 |
Keith Fechner Sr 16:55 5:27 78 |
Alex Kimsey Jr 16:56 5:28 79 |
Brad Weiler So 17:11 5:33 101 |
Nick Hinchlif Jr 17:25 5:37 133 |
Jaud Schmick So 17:32 5:39 142 |
11 | Warren 20-20-16-13-11 Gap: 0:52 |
84:17 16:51 5:26 |
371 | Christopher Enriquez Sr 16:20 5:16 31 |
Omar Torres Jr 16:38 5:22 55 |
Jaime Barillas Jr 16:55 5:27 77 |
Irvin Zamora Sr 17:12 5:33 103 |
Fortino Santana So 17:12 5:33 105 |
Sarthak Patel Sr 17:16 5:34 109 |
|
12 | Walla Walla 3-3-3-10-12 Gap: 2:24 |
83:43 16:45 5:24 |
382 | Aaron Nelson Sr 15:29 5:00 3 |
Jp Wolpert Jr 16:02 5:10 15 |
Austin Morgan Sr 16:29 5:19 41 |
Sean Hollenbe Jr 17:50 5:45 160 |
Greggory Heller Jr 17:53 5:46 163 |
Blake Gerling Jr 17:55 5:47 167 |
Zachariah Lapier Sr 17:58 5:48 172 |
13 | Garfield 21-22-21-19-13 Gap: 0:48 |
84:26 16:53 5:27 |
384 | Filmon Tekeste Sr 16:22 5:17 34 |
Chris Wozniak Sr 16:54 5:27 76 |
Jonas Oppenhei Sr 16:59 5:29 85 |
Jamie Coughlin So 17:01 5:29 90 |
Ryan Peterson Jr 17:10 5:32 99 |
Jacob Franklin Sr 17:14 5:34 108 |
Ben Corwin Sr 18:17 5:54 185 |
14 | Central Catholic 16-13-12-11-14 Gap: 1:30 |
84:23 16:53 5:27 |
390 | Andy Bennison Sr 16:12 5:13 21 |
Wasil Ahmed Sr 16:30 5:19 42 |
Greg Cruz Sr 16:57 5:28 82 |
Kyle Thompson Fr 17:02 5:30 91 |
Ian Fouts Sr 17:42 5:43 154 |
Zach Teeny Sr 17:58 5:48 171 |
Rick Sullivan Sr 18:48 6:04 193 |
15 | Redondo Union 24-23-19-16-15 Gap: 0:35 |
84:40 16:56 5:28 |
396 | Evan Malone-w So 16:43 5:24 58 |
Dezhan Bland Sr 16:44 5:24 59 |
Tyler Caracoza Jr 16:44 5:24 60 |
Patrick Borgerdi Jr 17:12 5:33 104 |
Garrett Klatte So 17:17 5:35 115 |
Alexander Guzman Jr 17:51 5:46 161 |
Nicholas Herold Sr 17:56 5:47 168 |
16 | Vista Ridge 11-15-16-14-16 Gap: 1:28 |
84:29 16:54 5:27 |
411 | Adam Waldum Jr 16:00 5:10 13 |
Daniel Wedell Jr 16:46 5:24 62 |
Aurelio Silva Sr 17:00 5:29 88 |
Brandon Allred Jr 17:16 5:34 111 |
Oliver Gunther So 17:28 5:38 137 |
Josh Williams Jr 17:40 5:42 150 |
Bobby Dinh Jr 18:30 5:58 188 |
17 | Clovis 17-15-18-19-17 Gap: 1:13 |
84:45 16:57 5:28 |
421 | Ryan Phillips Jr 16:14 5:14 23 |
Brian Exline Jr 16:37 5:22 52 |
Josh Webb Sr 17:10 5:32 100 |
Ryan Walker So 17:16 5:34 110 |
Estevan Beltran Sr 17:27 5:38 136 |
Corey Matteson So 17:40 5:42 151 |
|
18 | Henry Jackson 18-18-13-15-18 Gap: 1:17 |
84:46 16:57 5:28 |
426 | Grant Grosveno Sr 16:19 5:16 28 |
Blake Nelson Jr 16:36 5:21 50 |
Sean Roe Sr 16:53 5:27 75 |
Matt Sherk Sr 17:23 5:36 125 |
Nick Calacat Jr 17:36 5:41 148 |
Collin Holman Jr 17:55 5:47 165 |
Jacob Atkinson Jr 18:06 5:50 177 |
19 | Patrick Henry 1-11-14-17-19 Gap: 2:16 |
84:04 16:49 5:25 |
429 | Ryan Urie Sr 15:19 4:56 1 |
Jorge Matt-nav So 16:41 5:23 57 |
Ted Breslow Sr 17:06 5:31 97 |
Adam O'regan Jr 17:24 5:37 128 |
Jon Young Jr 17:34 5:40 146 |
Shayan Rastegar Jr 17:41 5:42 153 |
Eric Cota So 19:18 6:14 197 |
20 | Tigard 14-8-11-18-20 Gap: 1:42 |
84:47 16:57 5:28 |
441 | Nick Roche Sr 16:05 5:11 18 |
Mark Medgin Sr 16:17 5:15 27 |
Aaron Kirch Sr 17:06 5:31 95 |
Scott Rice Jr 17:33 5:40 144 |
Ian Rogers Jr 17:46 5:44 157 |
John Walker So 18:08 5:51 181 |
Jordan Carroll Sr 19:04 6:09 195 |
21 | Gig Harbor 27-25-24-23-21 Gap: 0:29 |
85:12 17:02 5:30 |
452 | Wolfgang Beck Fr 16:52 5:26 71 |
Luke Hoffman Jr 16:57 5:28 81 |
Will Drinkwat Jr 16:59 5:29 86 |
Joseph Gagliano Jr 17:03 5:30 93 |
Casey Peloquin Jr 17:21 5:36 121 |
Zach Parker Jr 17:54 5:47 164 |
Noah Benesch So 17:59 5:48 173 |
22 | Mercer Island 12-15-20-21-22 Gap: 1:29 |
85:00 17:00 5:29 |
467 | Aaron Elefson Sr 16:01 5:10 14 |
Will Clausen Sr 16:45 5:24 61 |
Nick Ford Sr 17:19 5:35 119 |
Matt Wotipka So 17:26 5:37 134 |
Tyler Goolsby Sr 17:30 5:39 139 |
Andy Wingerso Sr 18:02 5:49 176 |
Nick Goelz Sr 19:07 6:10 196 |
23 | Lindbergh 28-28-26-25-23 Gap: 0:19 |
85:30 17:06 5:31 |
478 | Nathan Haley Jr 16:58 5:28 83 |
Nate Tandecki Sr 16:59 5:29 84 |
Mark Garcia Jr 17:06 5:31 96 |
Luke Garcia Jr 17:11 5:33 102 |
Travis Downen So 17:17 5:35 113 |
Alex Nelson Sr 17:21 5:36 122 |
Mohamud Abdi So 18:00 5:48 174 |
24 | South Eugene 26-26-27-26-24 Gap: 0:34 |
85:56 17:11 5:33 |
528 | Alex Mauro Sr 16:51 5:26 68 |
Joe Holvey Jr 17:00 5:29 87 |
Mario Gaddini Sr 17:18 5:35 117 |
Daniel Bellissi Sr 17:23 5:36 126 |
Kevin Chang Sr 17:25 5:37 130 |
Brian Eimstad Jr 17:25 5:37 132 |
Jack Wilson Jr 17:26 5:38 135 |
24 | Beaverton 22-21-23-22-24 Gap: 2:55 |
87:04 17:25 5:37 |
528 | Kevin Kavanaug So 16:26 5:18 39 |
Hussein Mohamed Jr 16:38 5:22 56 |
Daivik Orth Sr 17:17 5:35 112 |
Jeff Reintjes Sr 17:22 5:36 123 |
Erik Olson Jr 19:21 6:14 198 |
Bryan Ochoa Sr 23:45 7:40 200 |
|
26 | Everett 5-10-22-24-26 Gap: 2:34 |
85:52 17:10 5:32 |
541 | Angelo Comeaux Sr 15:40 5:03 5 |
Mason Newton Jr 16:36 5:21 51 |
Michael Hauck Sr 17:40 5:42 149 |
Ben Dowdle Sr 17:41 5:42 152 |
Stephen Coombs Sr 18:14 5:53 184 |
Mattson Overstre Jr 18:21 5:55 186 |
Cole Havener So 18:44 6:02 192 |
27 | Westview 25-26-28-27-27 Gap: 0:56 |
86:17 17:15 5:34 |
555 | Austin Alexande Sr 16:49 5:26 66 |
Sam Pitcavag Sr 17:01 5:29 89 |
Will Johnson Sr 17:19 5:35 120 |
Jacob Scheer Sr 17:22 5:36 124 |
Sean Clausen Jr 17:45 5:44 156 |
Sam Curl Jr 18:40 6:01 190 |
Abraham Schulte Sr 18:57 6:07 194 |
28 | Puyallup 23-24-25-28-28 Gap: 2:02 |
87:34 17:31 5:39 |
611 | Brett Bertrand Jr 16:37 5:22 53 |
Nathan Mclaughl Jr 16:52 5:26 73 |
Mason Fletcher So 17:18 5:35 118 |
Ryan Couch Jr 18:07 5:51 178 |
Michael Ottesen So 18:39 6:01 189 |
Tyler Patnode Fr 18:43 6:02 191 |
Tyler Ottesen Sr 19:44 6:22 199 |
29 | Jesuit 29-29-29-29-29 Gap: 0:35 |
88:02 17:36 5:41 |
720 | Brian Mcdavitt So 17:17 5:35 114 |
Ankith Harathi Sr 17:32 5:39 141 |
Joshua Sealand So 17:33 5:40 145 |
Alex Joseph So 17:48 5:45 158 |
Henry Murphy Sr 17:52 5:46 162 |
Conor Mcweeney So 17:57 5:47 169 |
Jackson Coleman Jr 18:07 5:51 179 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Domenic D'acquis | Sr | Enterprise | 15:50.21 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Miles Hille | Sr | Redmond | 16:02.97 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Travis Neuman | So | Summit | 16:20.38 | 5:16 | |||||||
4 | Izaic Yorks | Jr | Lakes | 16:22.85 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Marshall | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:23.02 | 5:17 | 1/5 | 7/12 | 5/21 | ||||
6 | Matthew Bottomley | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:26.19 | 5:18 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 1/20 | ||||
7 | Johnathan Stevens | So | Redmond | 16:28.51 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Zach Newsom | Sr | Sunset | 16:29.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | John Reyes | Jr | Cathedral B | 16:29.59 | 5:19 | |||||||
10 | Naoki Omatsu | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:38.31 | 5:22 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 1/20 | ||||
11 | Andrew Kaler | So | Camas | 16:38.47 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | Sean O'hollea | Sr | La Salle | 16:40.61 | 5:23 | |||||||
13 | Alex Soberani | So | La Salle | 16:40.89 | 5:23 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Lisowski | Jr | Columbia River | 16:41.07 | 5:23 | |||||||
15 | Frand Lara | Fr | Strake Jesuit College Prep | 16:43.74 | 5:24 | |||||||
16 | Lyle Palagar | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:44.01 | 5:24 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 1/20 | ||||
17 | Nathan Brown | Jr | Sunset | 16:46.59 | 5:25 | |||||||
18 | Cesar Solis | Jr | Cathedral B | 16:49.27 | 5:26 | |||||||
19 | Adam Avila | Jr | Cathedral B | 16:51.61 | 5:26 | |||||||
20 | Joe Knox | Jr | AC Davis | 16:52.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
21 | Sky Lofgran | Jr | Lincoln | 16:53.96 | 5:27 | |||||||
22 | Brad Usselman | So | Skyview | 16:54.93 | 5:27 | |||||||
23 | Elias Munoz | Fr | Cathedral B | 16:56.66 | 5:28 | |||||||
24 | Lucas Dorman | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:57.74 | 5:28 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 1/20 | ||||
25 | Gus Raskowsk | So | Strake Jesuit College Prep | 16:58.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
26 | Josh Johnson | Sr | Forest Grove | 17:00.05 | 5:29 | |||||||
27 | Alberto Melchor | Jr | AC Davis | 17:00.48 | 5:29 | |||||||
28 | Michael Garcia | Fr | Forest Grove | 17:01.31 | 5:29 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Schoellk | Sr | Skyview | 17:07.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
30 | John Collins | Jr | Enterprise | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
31 | Christopher Hinkle | So | Cleveland | 17:09.73 | 5:32 | |||||||
32 | Nathan Meeker | Jr | Oregon City | 17:14.02 | 5:34 | |||||||
33 | Markus Duhamel | Sr | Columbia River | 17:15.45 | 5:34 | |||||||
34 | Jason Morrison | Sr | Cleveland | 17:15.59 | 5:34 | |||||||
35 | Mathew Ruiz | Fr | Cathedral B | 17:16.64 | 5:34 | |||||||
36 | Colin Thompson | Fr | Strake Jesuit College Prep | 17:17.38 | 5:35 | |||||||
37 | Stephen Nelson | Fr | Lakes | 17:18.08 | 5:35 | |||||||
38 | Adrian Hinkle | So | Cleveland | 17:20.18 | 5:36 | |||||||
39 | Harland Hebert | So | Strake Jesuit College Prep | 17:25.15 | 5:37 | |||||||
40 | Cj Spisla | Sr | Sunset | 17:26.45 | 5:38 | |||||||
41 | Michael Sutherla | So | Shorewood | 17:27.69 | 5:38 | |||||||
42 | Josh Cleary | Sr | La Salle | 17:28.94 | 5:38 | |||||||
43 | Tanner Smith | So | Lincoln | 17:29.47 | 5:39 | |||||||
44 | Tucker Boyd | So | Camas | 17:30.44 | 5:39 | |||||||
45 | Kody Tarbell | Sr | Sunset | 17:31.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
46 | Anthony Lee | Jr | Columbia River | 17:32.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
47 | Tyler Riggs | Sr | Grant | 17:33.09 | 5:40 | |||||||
48 | Max Dunn | Jr | Redmond | 17:35.22 | 5:40 | |||||||
49 | Heath Meler | Jr | Columbia River | 17:35.27 | 5:40 | |||||||
50 | Sammy Naffzige | Jr | Summit | 17:35.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
51 | Nathan Chattert | Sr | La Salle | 17:37.72 | 5:41 | |||||||
52 | Tyler Heilman | Sr | Cleveland | 17:38.63 | 5:41 | |||||||
53 | Jackson Carter | Fr | Centennial | 17:39.14 | 5:42 | |||||||
54 | Ryan St Clair | Jr | Summit | 17:39.87 | 5:42 | |||||||
55 | Bradley Laughlin | Jr | Oregon City | 17:40.22 | 5:42 | |||||||
56 | Zach Kirwan | Fr | Redmond | 17:40.67 | 5:42 | |||||||
57 | Hudson Eustace | Jr | Cascade Christian | 17:43.78 | 5:43 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Duffy | So | Camas | 17:43.81 | 5:43 | |||||||
59 | Luke Hinz | So | Summit | 17:46.68 | 5:44 | |||||||
60 | Nick Reeve | Jr | Lincoln | 17:46.84 | 5:44 | |||||||
61 | Austin Lamkin | Sr | Enterprise | 17:47.48 | 5:44 | |||||||
62 | Joseph Hernande | So | Strake Jesuit College Prep | 17:49.17 | 5:45 | |||||||
63 | James Myers | Sr | Forest Grove | 17:50.71 | 5:45 | |||||||
64 | Austin Vaughan | Jr | Camas | 17:52.22 | 5:46 | |||||||
65 | David Marre | Sr | Cleveland | 17:53.42 | 5:46 | |||||||
66 | Tyler Hilt | Jr | Centennial | 17:53.78 | 5:46 | |||||||
67 | Quinn Rennaker | Sr | Grant | 17:54.53 | 5:47 | |||||||
68 | Cade Maldanad | Jr | Cathedral B | 17:57.75 | 5:48 | |||||||
69 | Corbin Witte | So | Strake Jesuit College Prep | 17:58.05 | 5:48 | |||||||
70 | Alexio Garcia | Sr | AC Davis | 17:59.86 | 5:48 | |||||||
71 | Alex Palacios | Jr | AC Davis | 18:00.37 | 5:49 | |||||||
72 | Billy Van Hoff | Jr | Redmond | 18:00.74 | 5:49 | |||||||
73 | Braden Lambert | Jr | Lincoln | 18:01.93 | 5:49 | |||||||
74 | Kirby Littlefi | Sr | Lakes | 18:02.42 | 5:49 | |||||||
75 | Colin Wilkins | Sr | Shorewood | 18:03.61 | 5:50 | |||||||
76 | Isaiah Boles | Sr | Enterprise | 18:04.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
77 | Eli St John | Sr | Oregon City | 18:04.84 | 5:50 | |||||||
78 | Ian Lee | Jr | Centennial | 18:05.13 | 5:50 | |||||||
79 | Will Tosch | Jr | Strake Jesuit College Prep | 18:05.55 | 5:50 | |||||||
80 | Nicholas Snider | Jr | Summit | 18:08.23 | 5:51 | |||||||
81 | Miles Goritski | Sr | Camas | 18:09.55 | 5:51 | |||||||
82 | Nicholas Mcmillan | Fr | Columbia River | 18:10.29 | 5:52 | |||||||
83 | Daniel Hahn | Jr | Sunset | 18:10.57 | 5:52 | |||||||
84 | Mark Pang | So | Cathedral B | 18:10.96 | 5:52 | |||||||
85 | Tyler Shipley | Jr | Forest Grove | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
86 | Ty Symons | Sr | La Salle | 18:15.91 | 5:54 | |||||||
87 | Christopher Chu | Jr | Sunset | 18:16.95 | 5:54 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Ellingwo | Sr | Centennial | 18:17.58 | 5:54 | |||||||
89 | Dale Christen | So | Oregon City | 18:18.05 | 5:54 | |||||||
90 | Cj Johnson | Jr | Forest Grove | 18:18.26 | 5:54 | |||||||
91 | Anthony Kern | Sr | Camas | 18:18.56 | 5:54 | |||||||
92 | Zack Johnson | Sr | Lakes | 18:19.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
93 | Zane Eby | Jr | Cleveland | 18:21.14 | 5:55 | |||||||
94 | Matthew Trone | Jr | Oregon City | 18:22.81 | 5:56 | |||||||
95 | Kory Andersen | Sr | Sunset | 18:23.65 | 5:56 | |||||||
96 | Conner Earl | Sr | Centennial | 18:24.32 | 5:56 | |||||||
97 | Victor Bertelse | Jr | Lakes | 18:24.52 | 5:56 | |||||||
98 | Robert Long | Sr | Skyview | 18:27.12 | 5:57 | |||||||
99 | Greg Edgecomb | Fr | Lakes | 18:27.93 | 5:57 | |||||||
100 | John Doyle | Jr | Camas | 18:29.13 | 5:58 | |||||||
101 | John Carilli | Sr | Centennial | 18:30.06 | 5:58 | |||||||
102 | Jon Rapacz | Jr | Columbia River | 18:30.19 | 5:58 | |||||||
103 | Nico Banks | So | Lincoln | 18:31.04 | 5:58 | |||||||
104 | Mitchell Robertso | Jr | Cleveland | 18:32.41 | 5:59 | |||||||
105 | Brandon Lopez | So | Centennial | 18:33.45 | 5:59 | |||||||
106 | Cameron Clark | Sr | Summit | 18:35.25 | 6:00 | |||||||
107 | Pablo Espinosa | Sr | AC Davis | 18:36.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
108 | Raymond Goldberg | Sr | Lakes | 18:37.68 | 6:01 | |||||||
109 | Jack Roberts | So | Grant | 18:39.77 | 6:01 | |||||||
110 | Tyler Croft | Sr | Skyview | 18:41.74 | 6:02 | |||||||
111 | Evan Martin | Jr | Lincoln | 18:42.21 | 6:02 | |||||||
112 | Brenden Oliver | So | Oregon City | 18:44.09 | 6:03 | |||||||
113 | Jack Crawford | So | Redmond | 18:44.37 | 6:03 | |||||||
114 | Patrick Walsh | So | La Salle | 18:44.94 | 6:03 | |||||||
115 | Ryan Brumund | So | Summit | 18:45.99 | 6:03 | |||||||
116 | William Watkins | Sr | Grant | 18:48.76 | 6:04 | |||||||
117 | Ilan Swartz Brownste | Jr | Grant | 18:51.56 | 6:05 | |||||||
118 | Collin Buckley | So | AC Davis | 18:52.54 | 6:05 | |||||||
119 | Israel Fernande | Sr | AC Davis | 18:58.72 | 6:07 | |||||||
120 | Tyler Caseltin | Fr | Enterprise | 18:59.22 | 6:07 | |||||||
121 | Keaton Kell | Sr | Forest Grove | 18:59.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
122 | Brian Piette | Sr | Columbia River | 19:06.15 | 6:10 | |||||||
123 | Logan Veasy | Fr | La Salle | 19:09.05 | 6:11 | |||||||
124 | Andre Walker | Jr | Grant | 19:18.55 | 6:14 | |||||||
125 | Nathan Vandomel | Sr | Lincoln | 19:18.55 | 6:14 | |||||||
126 | Evan Levy | Jr | Shorewood | 19:22.02 | 6:15 | |||||||
127 | Christian Holmquis | Sr | Shorewood | 19:24.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
128 | Jake Hoskins | Sr | Forest Grove | 19:32.56 | 6:18 | |||||||
129 | Daniel Slaughte | Jr | Grant | 19:36.67 | 6:20 | |||||||
130 | Oliver Tamis | Sr | Skyview | 19:46.38 | 6:23 | |||||||
131 | Colby Gilbert | So | Skyview | 19:46.61 | 6:23 | |||||||
132 | Matthew Petterse | Jr | Shorewood | 19:51.55 | 6:24 | |||||||
133 | Eric Keenan | So | Redmond | 19:53.88 | 6:25 | |||||||
134 | David Western | Jr | Shorewood | 19:56.93 | 6:26 | |||||||
135 | Kevin Fitts | Jr | Oregon City | 20:00.42 | 6:27 | |||||||
136 | Shane Colburn | Sr | Skyview | 20:10.73 | 6:31 | |||||||
137 | Henry Thomas | Sr | Shorewood | 20:36.22 | 6:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 5-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
83:09 16:38 5:22 |
61 | Kevin Marshall Jr 16:23 5:17 5 |
Matthew Bottomley Sr 16:26 5:18 6 |
Naoki Omatsu So 16:38 5:22 10 |
Lyle Palagar Sr 16:44 5:24 16 |
Lucas Dorman So 16:58 5:28 24 |
||
2 | Cathedral B 7-5-2-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
84:24 16:53 5:27 |
104 | John Reyes Jr 16:30 5:19 9 |
Cesar Solis Jr 16:49 5:26 18 |
Adam Avila Jr 16:52 5:26 19 |
Elias Munoz Fr 16:57 5:28 23 |
Mathew Ruiz Fr 17:17 5:34 35 |
Cade Maldanad Jr 17:58 5:48 67 |
Mark Pang So 18:11 5:52 83 |
3 | Strake Jesuit College Prep 11-7-6-5-3 Gap: 1:05 |
86:14 17:15 5:34 |
176 | Frand Lara Fr 16:44 5:24 15 |
Gus Raskowsk So 16:59 5:29 25 |
Colin Thompson Fr 17:17 5:35 36 |
Harland Hebert So 17:25 5:37 39 |
Joseph Hernande So 17:49 5:45 61 |
Corbin Witte So 17:58 5:48 68 |
Will Tosch Jr 18:06 5:50 78 |
4 | Redmond 2-1-3-4-4 Gap: 1:58 |
85:48 17:10 5:32 |
184 | Miles Hille Sr 16:03 5:11 2 |
Johnathan Stevens So 16:29 5:19 7 |
Max Dunn Jr 17:35 5:40 48 |
Zach Kirwan Fr 17:41 5:42 56 |
Billy Van Hoff Jr 18:01 5:49 71 |
Jack Crawford So 18:44 6:03 112 |
Eric Keenan So 19:54 6:25 132 |
5 | Sunset 6-3-4-3-5 Gap: 1:41 |
86:25 17:17 5:35 |
192 | Zach Newsom Sr 16:29 5:19 8 |
Nathan Brown Jr 16:47 5:25 17 |
Cj Spisla Sr 17:26 5:38 40 |
Kody Tarbell Sr 17:32 5:39 45 |
Daniel Hahn Jr 18:11 5:52 82 |
Christopher Chu Jr 18:17 5:54 86 |
Kory Andersen Sr 18:24 5:56 94 |
6 | La Salle 9-3-5-6-6 Gap: 1:35 |
86:44 17:21 5:36 |
203 | Sean O'hollea Sr 16:41 5:23 12 |
Alex Soberani So 16:41 5:23 13 |
Josh Cleary Sr 17:29 5:38 42 |
Nathan Chattert Sr 17:38 5:41 51 |
Ty Symons Sr 18:16 5:54 85 |
Patrick Walsh So 18:45 6:03 113 |
Logan Veasy Fr 19:09 6:11 122 |
7 | Cleveland 16-16-9-8-7 Gap: 0:44 |
87:18 17:28 5:38 |
219 | Christopher Hinkle So 17:10 5:32 31 |
Jason Morrison Sr 17:16 5:34 34 |
Adrian Hinkle So 17:20 5:36 38 |
Tyler Heilman Sr 17:39 5:41 52 |
David Marre Sr 17:53 5:46 64 |
Zane Eby Jr 18:21 5:55 92 |
Mitchell Robertso Jr 18:32 5:59 103 |
8 | Columbia River 10-9-8-7-8 Gap: 1:29 |
87:14 17:27 5:38 |
223 | Ryan Lisowski Jr 16:41 5:23 14 |
Markus Duhamel Sr 17:15 5:34 33 |
Anthony Lee Jr 17:32 5:39 46 |
Heath Meler Jr 17:35 5:40 49 |
Nicholas Mcmillan Fr 18:10 5:52 81 |
Jon Rapacz Jr 18:30 5:58 101 |
Brian Piette Sr 19:06 6:10 121 |
9 | Summit 3-12-10-9-9 Gap: 1:48 |
87:31 17:30 5:39 |
244 | Travis Neuman So 16:20 5:16 3 |
Sammy Naffzige Jr 17:36 5:41 50 |
Ryan St Clair Jr 17:40 5:42 54 |
Luke Hinz So 17:47 5:44 58 |
Nicholas Snider Jr 18:08 5:51 79 |
Cameron Clark Sr 18:35 6:00 105 |
Ryan Brumund So 18:46 6:03 114 |
10 | Camas 8-14-11-11-10 Gap: 1:31 |
87:54 17:35 5:40 |
255 | Andrew Kaler So 16:38 5:22 11 |
Tucker Boyd So 17:30 5:39 44 |
Andrew Duffy So 17:44 5:43 57 |
Austin Vaughan Jr 17:52 5:46 63 |
Miles Goritski Sr 18:10 5:51 80 |
Anthony Kern Sr 18:19 5:54 90 |
John Doyle Jr 18:29 5:58 99 |
11 | Enterprise 1-6-7-10-11 Gap: 3:09 |
87:49 17:34 5:40 |
285 | Domenic D'acquis Sr 15:50 5:07 1 |
John Collins Jr 17:08 5:32 30 |
Austin Lamkin Sr 17:47 5:44 60 |
Isaiah Boles Sr 18:04 5:50 75 |
Tyler Caseltin Fr 18:59 6:07 119 |
||
12 | Forest Grove 15-13-13-14-12 Gap: 1:18 |
88:23 17:41 5:42 |
289 | Josh Johnson Sr 17:00 5:29 26 |
Michael Garcia Fr 17:01 5:29 28 |
James Myers Sr 17:51 5:45 62 |
Tyler Shipley Jr 18:13 5:53 84 |
Cj Johnson Jr 18:18 5:54 89 |
Keaton Kell Sr 19:00 6:08 120 |
Jake Hoskins Sr 19:33 6:18 127 |
13 | AC Davis 12-9-13-12-13 Gap: 1:44 |
88:29 17:42 5:43 |
292 | Joe Knox Jr 16:52 5:26 20 |
Alberto Melchor Jr 17:00 5:29 27 |
Alexio Garcia Sr 18:00 5:48 69 |
Alex Palacios Jr 18:00 5:49 70 |
Pablo Espinosa Sr 18:36 6:00 106 |
Collin Buckley So 18:53 6:05 117 |
Israel Fernande Sr 18:59 6:07 118 |
14 | Lincoln 13-15-15-13-14 Gap: 1:37 |
88:43 17:45 5:43 |
297 | Sky Lofgran Jr 16:54 5:27 21 |
Tanner Smith So 17:29 5:39 43 |
Nick Reeve Jr 17:47 5:44 59 |
Braden Lambert Jr 18:02 5:49 72 |
Nico Banks So 18:31 5:58 102 |
Evan Martin Jr 18:42 6:02 110 |
Nathan Vandomel Sr 19:19 6:14 124 |
15 | Lakes 4-8-12-15-15 Gap: 2:02 |
88:27 17:41 5:42 |
301 | Izaic Yorks Jr 16:23 5:17 4 |
Stephen Nelson Fr 17:18 5:35 37 |
Kirby Littlefi Sr 18:02 5:49 73 |
Zack Johnson Sr 18:20 5:55 91 |
Victor Bertelse Jr 18:25 5:56 96 |
Greg Edgecomb Fr 18:28 5:57 98 |
Raymond Goldberg Sr 18:38 6:01 107 |
16 | Oregon City 17-17-17-16-16 Gap: 1:09 |
89:40 17:56 5:47 |
344 | Nathan Meeker Jr 17:14 5:34 32 |
Bradley Laughlin Jr 17:40 5:42 55 |
Eli St John Sr 18:05 5:50 76 |
Dale Christen So 18:18 5:54 88 |
Matthew Trone Jr 18:23 5:56 93 |
Brenden Oliver So 18:44 6:03 111 |
Kevin Fitts Jr 20:00 6:27 134 |
17 | Centennial 20-20-18-18-17 Gap: 0:45 |
90:20 18:04 5:50 |
377 | Jackson Carter Fr 17:39 5:42 53 |
Tyler Hilt Jr 17:54 5:46 65 |
Ian Lee Jr 18:05 5:50 77 |
Andrew Ellingwo Sr 18:18 5:54 87 |
Conner Earl Sr 18:24 5:56 95 |
John Carilli Sr 18:30 5:58 100 |
Brandon Lopez So 18:33 5:59 104 |
18 | Skyview 14-11-16-17-18 Gap: 2:51 |
90:58 18:12 5:52 |
386 | Brad Usselman So 16:55 5:27 22 |
Ryan Schoellk Sr 17:07 5:31 29 |
Robert Long Sr 18:27 5:57 97 |
Tyler Croft Sr 18:42 6:02 109 |
Oliver Tamis Sr 19:46 6:23 129 |
Colby Gilbert So 19:47 6:23 130 |
Shane Colburn Sr 20:11 6:31 135 |
19 | Grant 19-18-19-19-19 Gap: 1:18 |
91:48 18:22 5:55 |
452 | Tyler Riggs Sr 17:33 5:40 47 |
Quinn Rennaker Sr 17:55 5:47 66 |
Jack Roberts So 18:40 6:01 108 |
William Watkins Sr 18:49 6:04 115 |
Ilan Swartz Brownste Jr 18:52 6:05 116 |
Andre Walker Jr 19:19 6:14 123 |
Daniel Slaughte Jr 19:37 6:20 128 |
20 | Shorewood 18-19-20-20-20 Gap: 2:24 |
94:09 18:50 6:04 |
497 | Michael Sutherla So 17:28 5:38 41 |
Colin Wilkins Sr 18:04 5:50 74 |
Evan Levy Jr 19:22 6:15 125 |
Christian Holmquis Sr 19:25 6:16 126 |
Matthew Petterse Jr 19:52 6:24 131 |
David Western Jr 19:57 6:26 133 |
Henry Thomas Sr 20:36 6:39 136 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.