Fountain Valley Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/27/99

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Julie Allen So V 17:42 5:43 3.1 2/182 1/1 1/1 2/52 #PR! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anita Siraki Jr SS HOOVER GLEN. 17:35 5:40
2 Julie Allen So Fountain Valley 17:42 5:43 1/1 1/1 2/52 #PR! (SBP)
3 Latesha Jones Sr SS RIALTO 17:53 5:46
4 Heather Hansen So CS MADERA 18:14 5:53
5 Valerie Flores Sr LAS SAN PEDRO 18:16 5:54
6 Julie Komosinski Jr SDS TORREY PINES 18:23 5:56
7 Julie Manson Sr SDS RANCHO BERNARDO 18:31 5:58
8 Allison Hall So SDS RANCHO BERNARDO 18:39 6:01
9 Jenny Sears So SS MATER DEI 18:41 6:02
10 Teri Wilson Jr CS MADERA 18:43 6:02
11 Nicole Mier So SDS SAN MARCOS 18:47 6:04
12 Kristen Berglas Fr SS WOODBRIDGE 18:52 6:05
13 Lorraine Ricci Sr SJS BEYER 18:53 6:05
14 Kaleena Yee Jr SDS RANCHO BERNARDO 18:58 6:07
15 Kim Smith Jr CS CLOVIS WEST 18:59 6:07
16 Meghan Bellotti So SS WOODBRIDGE 18:59 6:07
17 Shea Manifee Fr SS UNIVERSITY IRV. 19:00 6:08
18 Cosette Smith Sr SS MIRA COSTA 19:02 6:08
19 Breane Sandberg Jr SS PENINSULA 19:05 6:09
20 Ashley Dere Jr SDS MT. CARMEL 19:07 6:10
21 Jasmine Marquez Jr SDS EL CAPITAN 19:08 6:10
22 Jessica Kanin Jr SS WOODBRIDGE 19:10 6:11
23 Jessica Kelley Fr SJS MODESTO 19:11 6:11
24 Jessica Howard Sr SS UNIVERSITY IRV. 19:12 6:12
25 Nicole Campbell Sr LAS PALISADES 19:13 6:12
26 Nicole Distefano Jr SS ESPERANZA 19:14 6:12
27 Jamie Doyle So SDS RANCHO BERNARDO 19:15 6:13
28 Emily Vince So SS PENINSULA 19:18 6:14
29 Beth Grossheim Sr SS YUCAIPA 19:21 6:15
30 Heidi Walker Sr SS YUCAIPA 19:23 6:15
31 Nicole Scott Sr SS WOODBRIDGE 19:23 6:15
32 Sabrina Johnson Fr CS CLOVIS 19:24 6:15
33 Heather Rosas So LAS SAN PEDRO 19:24 6:15
34 Michelle Beritzhoff So CCS LOS GATOS 19:26 6:16
35 Janeth Osorio Jr LAS BELMONT 19:26 6:16
36 Nicole Lee Jr SS PENINSULA 19:26 6:16
37 Erin Kredel Sr SS WOODBRIDGE 19:30 6:17
38 Katie O'connell Jr SDS CARLSBAD 19:31 6:18
39 Tracy Compton So SJS NEVADA UNION 19:32 6:18
40 Ashley Allen So NCS COLLEGE PARK 19:32 6:18
41 Bronwed Tomb Jr SJS NEVADA UNION 19:33 6:18
42 Michi Hirakawa-wong Jr SFS LOWELL 19:34 6:19
43 Natalie Stein Jr LAS NORTH HOLLYWOOD 19:36 6:19
44 Kylie Irwin Jr SS ESPERANZA 19:36 6:19
45 Sarah Elder So NCS COLLEGE PARK 19:37 6:20
46 Nikki Espinoza Jr CS CLOVIS 19:37 6:20
47 Katherine Schoellen So SFS LOWELL 19:38 6:20
48 Connie Chou Jr SS UNIVERSITY IRV. 19:40 6:21
49 Krista Romley So SDS TORREY PINES 19:40 6:21
50 Marissa Madsen Jr LAS PALISADES 19:40 6:21
51 Dare Adams Sr SS PENINSULA 19:41 6:21
52 Anna Shaver Jr NCS SANTA ROSA 19:42 6:21
53 Valeria Delgado Fr CS BUCHANAN 19:42 6:21
54 Ashliegh Nebeker Jr CCS MILPITAS 19:44 6:22
55 Julia Gray Sr LAS SAN PEDRO 19:44 6:22
56 Dyani Jones Jr NCS LIVERMORE 19:44 6:22
57 Lindsay Allen Sr SS ESPERANZA 19:45 6:22
58 Tessa Ely Jr SJS NEVADA UNION 19:45 6:22
59 Erin Gerdts Sr NCS COLLEGE PARK 19:46 6:23
60 Leeann Jimenez Sr SS YUCAIPA 19:46 6:23
61 Lorie Delizo Jr SFS LOWELL 19:47 6:23
62 Jaclyn Shaughnessy Sr SJC LINCOLN-STOCK 19:48 6:23
63 Megan Kaitinger Sr SS PENINSULA 19:48 6:23
64 Alison Costello Fr SS ESPERANZA 19:49 6:24
65 Ellie Stephens Sr SS WOODBRIDGE 19:52 6:25
66 Maribeth Buche Jr SS ESPERANZA 19:52 6:25
67 Breanne Griffin Jr SS REDLANDS E. VALLEY 19:54 6:25
68 Lika Sasaki So SFS LOWELL 19:54 6:25
69 Janel Suburu So CS RIDGEVIEW 19:57 6:26
70 Meredith Heilbut Jr CS BUCHANAN 19:58 6:26
71 Kelly Platko Jr SDS CARLSBAD 19:58 6:26
72 Kristy Barrus So CS CLOVIS 19:59 6:27
73 Ivy Truong So SFS LOWELL 19:59 6:27
74 Candice Palmer So SS REDLANDS E. VALLEY 20:00 6:27
75 Karis Wilson Fr CS BUCHANAN 20:00 6:27
76 Holly Graham So SS REDLANDS E. VALLEY 20:01 6:27
77 Sara Cates Fr SDS CARLSBAD 20:01 6:27
78 Lyndsey Walsh Sr CS STOCKDALE 20:02 6:28
79 Becky Cherry Fr SS PENINSULA 20:02 6:28
80 Kelsey Kaiser So SJS BEYER 20:04 6:28
81 Rosie Toney So NCS CASTRO VALLEY 20:05 6:29
82 Ashleigh Smith Jr SJS GRACE DAVIS 20:05 6:29
83 Beatriz Hernandez Jr LAS BELMONT 20:06 6:29
84 Maria Blazquez So LAS ROOSEVELT LA 20:06 6:29
85 Natash O'neill So NCS LIVERMORE 20:06 6:29
86 Leanorra Sanchez Fr CCS APTOS 20:10 6:30
87 Ligi Alvarez So LAS BELMONT 20:11 6:31
88 Lindsay Beaver Fr SJS DAVIS 20:11 6:31
89 Leslie Kwoh Sr SS PENINSULA 20:14 6:32
90 Rachael Lange Sr CCS SANTA TERESA 20:15 6:32
91 Jessie Ansari Fr SDS CARLSBAD 20:16 6:32
92 Jessica Baldwin Fr CCS MILPITAS 20:17 6:33
93 Devon Gillard So CS CLOVIS 20:20 6:34
94 Christian Fairing So SS WOODBRIDGE 20:21 6:34
95 Stacy Aurit Jr NCS JAMES LOGAN 20:21 6:34
96 Bonnie Leux Sr SJS NEVADA UNION 20:22 6:34
97 Elena Lopez Jr CCS SANTA TERESA 20:22 6:34
98 Kelli Vanderburg Jr CS BUCHANAN 20:24 6:35
99 Jackie Prange Sr NCS SANTA ROSA 20:25 6:35
100 Araceli Campos Jr LAS BELMONT 20:26 6:35
101 Alana Rattray Jr SS UNIVERSITY IRV. 20:28 6:36
102 Mikaelyn Austin Sr SDS RANCHO BERNARDO 20:29 6:36
103 Jessica Lopez Jr LAS EAGLE ROCK 20:34 6:38
104 Sunny Arada So CS BUCHANAN 20:35 6:38
105 Deanna Lynn Jr SDS CARLSBAD 20:37 6:39
106 Addie Sutphen Sr SJS NEVADA UNION 20:38 6:39
107 Brooke Barton So SS REDLANDS E. VALLEY 20:39 6:40
108 Krissy Volosin So SS REDLANDS E. VALLEY 20:45 6:42
109 Sabine Wyss So SS ESPERANZA 20:47 6:42
110 Sarah Mahon So SS REDLANDS E. VALLEY 20:48 6:43
111 Audrey Sanders So SS REDLANDS E. VALLEY 20:52 6:44
112 Caroyln Penner Fr CCS LOS GATOS 20:55 6:45
113 Gina Tow Jr NCS COLLEGE PARK 20:55 6:45
114 Luisana Perez So CS BUCHANAN 20:57 6:45
115 Melissa Hutchscroft Jr SS YUCAIPA 20:58 6:46
116 Katie Lindell Sr SJC LINCOLN-STOCK 20:59 6:46
117 Michelle Pilger So CS CLOVIS 21:00 6:46
118 Maria Mateo Fr LAS BELMONT 21:01 6:47
119 Nicole Robidart Jr LAS SAN PEDRO 21:02 6:47
120 Lindsy Johnson Sr NCS SANTA ROSA 21:02 6:47
121 Allison Hell Sr SS UNIVERSITY IRV. 21:03 6:47
122 Theresa Rehder Sr CCS LOS GATOS 21:04 6:48
123 Alyson Voltmer Sr SDS CARLSBAD 21:05 6:48
124 Colleen Lue Sr SFS LOWELL 21:05 6:48
125 Consuelo Mata So CCS WATSONVILLE 21:06 6:48
126 Jennifer Mccarthy Sr SS UNIVERSITY IRV. 21:13 6:51
127 Ana Juarez Sr LAS BELMONT 21:18 6:52
128 Tiffany Beck Sr SJC LINCOLN-STOCK 21:19 6:53
129 Jennifer Bennett Sr SS YUCAIPA 21:19 6:53
130 Katie Barrus So CS CLOVIS 21:21 6:53
131 Patricia Saul So CS BUCHANAN 21:22 6:54
132 Sarah Lochmiller Fr SDS RANCHO BERNARDO 21:28 6:55
133 Lucy Sanchez Jr CCS WATSONVILLE 21:30 6:56
134 Becca Parker So NCS SANTA ROSA 21:33 6:57
135 Kelly Jones So SS YUCAIPA 21:34 6:57
136 Betsy Sale Jr NCS COLLEGE PARK 21:35 6:58
137 Mary Louie Sr SFS LOWELL 21:36 6:58
138 Kristin Chadez Sr SS ESPERANZA 21:38 6:59
139 Tami Porter Sr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 21:40 6:59
140 Mallane Dressel So SDS CARLSBAD 21:43 7:00
141 Christina Oliver So SJC LINCOLN-STOCK 21:46 7:01
142 Margie Espinoza So LAS BELMONT 21:49 7:02
143 Cici Stevens So SS YUCAIPA 21:50 7:03
144 Sherry Doung Jr OS OAKLAND 21:51 7:03
145 Katie Boyd Jr SDS RANCHO BERNARDO 21:53 7:04
146 Alex Hisaka Jr SJC LINCOLN-STOCK 21:54 7:04
147 Andriana Ahumada Fr NCS COLLEGE PARK 21:58 7:05
148 Patty Paik Fr NCS COLLEGE PARK 21:58 7:05
149 Christina Knight So NS PLEASANT VALLEY 21:59 7:05
150 Sue Zelaya Sr LAS SAN PEDRO 22:08 7:08
151 Becky Alcantar So CCS WATSONVILLE 22:08 7:08
152 Kate Leary So CCS LOS GATOS 22:10 7:09
153 Jackie White Sr NCS SANTA ROSA 22:10 7:09
154 Melanie Graham Jr LAS SAN PEDRO 22:12 7:10
155 Anathea Meade Sr NCS SANTA ROSA 22:14 7:10
156 Becky Lee So SJC LINCOLN-STOCK 22:15 7:11
157 Nicole Mardesic Jr LAS SAN PEDRO 22:15 7:11
158 Sarah Knopf Fr NS SHASTA 22:18 7:12
159 Vickie Huang Jr SS UNIVERSITY IRV. 22:19 7:12
160 Lizette Martinez Jr OS OAKLAND 22:24 7:14
161 Nicole Norsworthy So NCS HAYWARD 22:25 7:14
162 Daphne Bilge Fr NCS SANTA ROSA 22:32 7:16
163 Kate Conway So SJC LINCOLN-STOCK 22:34 7:17
164 Alma Chavez Sr CCS WATSONVILLE 22:39 7:18
165 Corinna Zubia Sr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 22:40 7:19
166 Tara Hawkins Fr CS CLOVIS 22:44 7:20
167 Alana Nelson So NS PLEASANT VALLEY 22:57 7:24
168 Libby Lyon Sr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 23:03 7:26
169 Heather Clifton Sr SJS NEVADA UNION 23:04 7:26
170 Taisha Ford Fr OS SKYLINE OAK. 23:13 7:29
171 Torrea Snow Sr NS SHASTA 23:15 7:30
172 Zaida Estrada Fr CCS WATSONVILLE 23:17 7:31
173 Aundria Nance Jr NS SHASTA 23:27 7:34
174 Lesly Yasol Sr OS OAKLAND 23:34 7:36
175 Angela Franklin So NS PLEASANT VALLEY 23:35 7:36
176 Laura Hammond Jr SJS NEVADA UNION 23:39 7:38
177 Jaime Miller Jr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 23:44 7:39
178 Indijana Ponjevic Jr OS OAKLAND 23:48 7:41
179 Jessica Estrada So SFS LINCOLN SF 24:37 7:56
180 Angelica Nunez Jr OS OAKLAND 25:03 8:05
181 Ana Nieves Jr OS OAKLAND 25:11 8:07
182 Cathleen Wong Jr SFS LINCOLN SF 28:03 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.