Fountain Valley Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/17/01

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amanda Cineal So V 19:15.9 6:35 2.93 46/122 3/7 3/7 9/16 #PR! (SBP)
Ashley Harold So V 20:12.1 6:54 2.93 83/122 5/7 5/7 8/16 #PR! (SBP)
Bethany Nickless Jr V 18:10.8 6:12 2.93 4/122 1/7 1/7 4/26 #PR! (SBP)
Erin Empting Jr V 18:43.2 6:23 2.93 22/122 2/7 2/7 7/17 #PR! (SBP)
Melinda Rackliffe Fr V 19:39.5 6:43 2.93 62/122 4/7 4/7 8/16 #PR! (SBP)
Sam Cadwell So V 21:31.8 7:21 2.93 113/122 6/7 6/7 14/16 #PR! (SBP)
Samantha Payne Sr V 21:42.6 7:25 2.93 115/122 7/7 7/7 10/15 20:24 20:24 20:24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/16 96:02
2:01
2.93 6:33 6:12 6:54 184 6:25 97:05
(1:03,1.1)
97:05
(1:03,1.1)
97:05
(1:03,1.1%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Bethany Nickless (4), Erin Empting (18), Amanda Cineal (38), Melinda Rackliffe (52), Ashley Harold (72)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Vince Sr Peninsula 17:06.2 5:50
2 Anna Attard So Marina 18:07.1 6:11
3 Brenda Stevens Jr Canyon (CC) 18:08.8 6:12
4 Bethany Nickless Jr Fountain Valley 18:10.8 6:12 1/7 1/7 4/26 #PR! (SBP)
5 Maryann Pynchon Jr Edison 18:13.5 6:13
6 Whitney Hampton Fr El Toro 18:21.9 6:16
7 Whitney Patton So Ayala 18:23.3 6:17
8 Kathleen Vance Fr Thousand Oaks 18:29.3 6:19
9 Emilie Branham Jr Dana Hills 18:30.8 6:19
10 Maggie Cortez Sr Downey 18:31.2 6:19
11 Julie Hancock Sr Thousand Oaks 18:33.1 6:20
12 Ashley Curtis Jr Ayala 18:33.5 6:20
13 Alison Costello Jr Esperanza 18:33.8 6:20
14 Shalice Pugmire Sr Esperanza 18:36.1 6:21
15 Season Meservey Sr Santiago Corona 18:37.1 6:21
16 Erin Roesinger So Royal 18:38.4 6:22
17 Tina Downey Jr Peninsula 18:39.3 6:22
18 Morgan Noe So Royal 18:39.9 6:22
19 Stephanie Eckl Jr Dana Hills 18:40.7 6:22
20 Leslie Kirby So Upland 18:42.3 6:23
21 Alyson Fletcher So Thousand Oaks 18:42.8 6:23
22 Erin Empting Jr Fountain Valley 18:43.2 6:23 2/7 2/7 7/17 #PR! (SBP)
23 Alycia Johnson So Canyon (CC) 18:43.9 6:24
24 Nicole Scheid So Mission Viejo 18:50.2 6:26
25 Rachael Corrington Jr Murrieta Valley 18:51.1 6:26
26 Yolanda Carillo Sr Temecula Valley 18:51.7 6:26
27 Claudia Lopez Jr Bell Gardens 18:53.5 6:27
28 Marijke Vanpelt Fr Dana Hills 18:56 6:28
29 Jazmin Treadway Sr Canyon (CC) 18:57.5 6:28
30 Monika Rothenberger So Dana Hills 18:58 6:28
31 Chelsey Traylor Jr Ayala 18:59.8 6:29
32 Glennis Scott Jr Wilson (LB) 19:03.3 6:30
33 Tracy Bassett Sr Peninsula 19:03.7 6:30
34 Erin O'donnell Sr Redlands 19:06.1 6:31
35 Cici Stevens Sr Yucaipa 19:06.5 6:31
36 Vivien Aspden Sr Yucaipa 19:07.1 6:32
37 Kara Cross Sr Redlands East Valley 19:07.4 6:32
38 Bonghabih Shey Jr Murrieta Valley 19:08.5 6:32
39 Casie Mota So Wilson (LB) 19:08.8 6:32
40 Whitney Mcdonald Jr Thousand Oaks 19:09.6 6:32
41 Hodas Moser Jr University 19:10 6:32
42 Danielle Pacheco Jr Marina 19:11.7 6:33
43 Elaine Woodward Jr Murrieta Valley 19:12.4 6:33
44 Gina Attard So Marina 19:14.1 6:34
45 Becky Powell Jr Yucaipa 19:15.3 6:34
46 Amanda Cineal So Fountain Valley 19:15.9 6:35 3/7 3/7 9/16 #PR! (SBP)
47 Joy Wilk Fr Esperanza 19:16.5 6:35
48 Stephanie Marton Sr Esperanza 19:16.8 6:35
49 Alison Mooney So Dana Hills 19:17 6:35
50 Whitney Russell Jr Hart 19:19.7 6:36
51 Taryn Hearst Fr Royal 19:20.9 6:36
52 Sarah Montez Jr Royal 19:21.8 6:37
53 Shawn Yourd So Dana Hills 19:22.4 6:37
54 Erin Cartaya Sr Temecula Valley 19:22.9 6:37
55 Tracey Jordan Fr Peninsula 19:23.5 6:37
56 Karen Porter Jr Ayala 19:25.9 6:38
57 Lauren Walker So Canyon (CC) 19:26.9 6:38
58 Kristen Costello Fr Esperanza 19:27.3 6:38
59 Molly Pierson Fr El Toro 19:29.1 6:39
60 Rachel Jenkins Jr Mission Viejo 19:29.8 6:39
61 Aracely Hernandez Fr Redlands East Valley 19:35.8 6:41
62 Melinda Rackliffe Fr Fountain Valley 19:39.5 6:43 4/7 4/7 8/16 #PR! (SBP)
63 Joanna Benjaman Jr Marina 19:40.8 6:43
64 Stephanie Chavez So Etiwanda 19:42.3 6:44
65 Jessica Sanders Jr Mission Viejo 19:43.1 6:44
66 Sabrina Ghanem So Canyon (CC) 19:43.6 6:44
67 Katie Hill Sr Mission Viejo 19:44.3 6:44
68 Lindsey Grose Sr Trabuco Hills 19:45.7 6:45
69 Brooke Barton Sr Redlands East Valley 19:46.3 6:45
70 Ashley Hoagland Jr Ayala 19:47.1 6:45
71 Bina Gold Fr Wilson (LB) 19:47.5 6:45
72 Leanne Riggin So Canyon (CC) 19:50.2 6:46
73 Eiko Okamoto So Peninsula 19:52 6:47
74 Audrey Sanders Sr Redlands East Valley 19:52.5 6:47
75 Becky Cherry Jr Peninsula 19:53.1 6:47
76 Kim Campbell So Yucaipa 19:57.5 6:49
77 Ashley Patteson Sr Thousand Oaks 19:58 6:49
78 Olga Aulet-leon So Peninsula 19:58.8 6:49
79 Kristina Hill Jr Murrieta Valley 20:00.4 6:50
80 Bryn Sowa Fr Thousand Oaks 20:02.2 6:50
81 Amy Gilsen Jr Redlands East Valley 20:03.6 6:51
82 Ashley Duran So Ayala 20:08.6 6:52
83 Ashley Harold So Fountain Valley 20:12.1 6:54 5/7 5/7 8/16 #PR! (SBP)
84 Kathleen Burns Jr Etiwanda 20:15.9 6:55
85 Karina Vega Jr Ayala 20:20.5 6:57
86 Kelsey Gilmore Jr El Toro 20:21.5 6:57
87 Mckenzie Hill So Canyon (CC) 20:23.5 6:58
88 Sarah Cradeur So Thousand Oaks 20:24 6:58
89 Kim Porter Jr Marina 20:24.8 6:58
90 Katie Mauzakis Jr Etiwanda 20:25.5 6:58
91 Vanessa Cruz Jr Wilson (LB) 20:27.8 6:59
92 Megan Holt So Redlands East Valley 20:29.5 7:00
93 Judy Noval Sr Mission Viejo 20:32.6 7:01
94 Kristina Areball Sr El Toro 20:34.3 7:01
95 Elisa Kowal So El Toro 20:35.1 7:02
96 Lindsey Myers So Yucaipa 20:40.9 7:04
97 Holly Graham Sr Redlands East Valley 20:42.4 7:04
98 Marina Coelho Jr Wilson (LB) 20:45.8 7:05
99 Katie Parry Sr El Toro 20:49 7:06
100 Nadia Trujillo Jr Etiwanda 20:51.2 7:07
101 Angela Hill So Murrieta Valley 20:51.7 7:07
102 Maggie Madrid Sr Esperanza 20:52.7 7:08
103 Karn Weisenthal Fr Marina 20:54.2 7:08
104 Ashley Keene Jr Mission Viejo 20:55.1 7:08
105 Kimmie Cook So Yucaipa 20:55.6 7:09
106 Kristen Kelly Sr Royal 20:56.9 7:09
107 Jacki Beeson So Royal 20:57.5 7:09
108 Katie Mcmannis Fr El Toro 21:06.6 7:12
109 Alison Williams So Mission Viejo 21:12.2 7:14
110 Emely Martinez Sr Etiwanda 21:15 7:15
111 Tracey Morgan Fr Wilson (LB) 21:21.2 7:17
112 Lila Ninh Jr Marina 21:24.9 7:19
113 Sam Cadwell So Fountain Valley 21:31.8 7:21 6/7 6/7 14/16 #PR! (SBP)
114 Candice Proctor So Esperanza 21:32 7:21
115 Samantha Payne Sr Fountain Valley 21:42.6 7:25 7/7 7/7 10/15 20:24 20:24 20:24
116 Lucia Mota Sr Wilson (LB) 21:44.1 7:25
117 Tina Prom So Etiwanda 21:50 7:27
118 Cortney Youngblood Jr Royal 21:51.4 7:28
119 Tarrah Crowley Jr Dana Hills 21:58 7:30
120 Mariene Malagon So Yucaipa 22:13.7 7:35
121 Shea Corbin Sr Murrieta Valley 23:04.9 7:53
122 Jill Mizokami So Etiwanda 23:44.8 8:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
8-7-5-2-1
Gap: 0:46
94:23
18:53
6:27
111 Emilie Branham
Jr
18:31
6:19
8
Stephanie Eckl
Jr
18:41
6:22
16
Marijke Vanpelt
Fr
18:56
6:28
22
Monika Rothenberger
So
18:58
6:28
24
Alison Mooney
So
19:17
6:35
41
Shawn Yourd
So
19:22
6:37
44
Tarrah Crowley
Jr
21:58
7:30
108
2 Thousand Oaks
7-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:29
94:53
18:59
6:29
132 Kathleen Vance
Fr
18:29
6:19
7
Julie Hancock
Sr
18:33
6:20
9
Alyson Fletcher
So
18:43
6:23
17
Whitney Mcdonald
Jr
19:10
6:32
33
Ashley Patteson
Sr
19:58
6:49
66
Bryn Sowa
Fr
20:02
6:50
69
Sarah Cradeur
So
20:24
6:58
77
3 Ayala
6-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:24
95:10
19:02
6:30
146 Whitney Patton
So
18:23
6:17
6
Ashley Curtis
Jr
18:34
6:20
10
Chelsey Traylor
Jr
19:00
6:29
25
Karen Porter
Jr
19:26
6:38
46
Ashley Hoagland
Jr
19:47
6:45
59
Ashley Duran
So
20:09
6:52
71
Karina Vega
Jr
20:21
6:57
74
4 Canyon (CC)
3-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:35
95:01
19:00
6:29
148 Brenda Stevens
Jr
18:09
6:12
3
Alycia Johnson
So
18:44
6:24
19
Jazmin Treadway
Sr
18:58
6:28
23
Lauren Walker
So
19:27
6:38
47
Sabrina Ghanem
So
19:44
6:44
56
Leanne Riggin
So
19:50
6:46
61
Mckenzie Hill
So
20:24
6:58
76
5 Peninsula
1-1-3-3-5
Gap: 2:46
94:05
18:49
6:25
149 Emily Vince
Sr
17:06
5:50
1
Tina Downey
Jr
18:39
6:22
14
Tracy Bassett
Sr
19:04
6:30
27
Tracey Jordan
Fr
19:24
6:37
45
Eiko Okamoto
So
19:52
6:47
62
Becky Cherry
Jr
19:53
6:47
64
Olga Aulet-leon
So
19:59
6:49
67
6 Esperanza
9-6-7-6-6
Gap: 0:54
95:11
19:02
6:30
150 Alison Costello
Jr
18:34
6:20
11
Shalice Pugmire
Sr
18:36
6:21
12
Joy Wilk
Fr
19:17
6:35
39
Stephanie Marton
Sr
19:17
6:35
40
Kristen Costello
Fr
19:27
6:38
48
Maggie Madrid
Sr
20:53
7:08
91
Candice Proctor
So
21:32
7:21
103
7 Fountain Valley
4-4-6-7-7
Gap: 2:01
96:02
19:12
6:33
184 Bethany Nickless
Jr
18:11
6:12
4
Erin Empting
Jr
18:43
6:23
18
Amanda Cineal
So
19:16
6:35
38
Melinda Rackliffe
Fr
19:40
6:43
52
Ashley Harold
So
20:12
6:54
72
Sam Cadwell
So
21:32
7:21
102
Samantha Payne
Sr
21:43
7:25
104
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Marina
2-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:18
96:39
19:20
6:36
203 Anna Attard
So
18:07
6:11
2
Danielle Pacheco
Jr
19:12
6:33
34
Gina Attard
So
19:14
6:34
36
Joanna Benjaman
Jr
19:41
6:43
53
Kim Porter
Jr
20:25
6:58
78
Karn Weisenthal
Fr
20:54
7:08
92
Lila Ninh
Jr
21:25
7:19
101
9 Royal
10-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:19
96:58
19:24
6:37
208 Erin Roesinger
So
18:38
6:22
13
Morgan Noe
So
18:40
6:22
15
Taryn Hearst
Fr
19:21
6:36
42
Sarah Montez
Jr
19:22
6:37
43
Kristen Kelly
Sr
20:57
7:09
95
Jacki Beeson
So
20:58
7:09
96
Cortney Youngblood
Jr
21:51
7:28
107
10 Yucaipa
14-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:34
98:07
19:37
6:42
244 Cici Stevens
Sr
19:07
6:31
28
Vivien Aspden
Sr
19:07
6:32
29
Becky Powell
Jr
19:15
6:34
37
Kim Campbell
So
19:58
6:49
65
Lindsey Myers
So
20:41
7:04
85
Kimmie Cook
So
20:56
7:09
94
Mariene Malagon
So
22:14
7:35
109
11 Murrieta Valley
12-10-10-10-11
Gap: 2:01
98:04
19:37
6:42
245 Rachael Corrington
Jr
18:51
6:26
21
Bonghabih Shey
Jr
19:09
6:32
31
Elaine Woodward
Jr
19:12
6:33
35
Kristina Hill
Jr
20:00
6:50
68
Angela Hill
So
20:52
7:07
90
Shea Corbin
Sr
23:05
7:53
110




12 Mission Viejo
11-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:42
98:20
19:40
6:43
264 Nicole Scheid
So
18:50
6:26
20
Rachel Jenkins
Jr
19:30
6:39
50
Jessica Sanders
Jr
19:43
6:44
55
Katie Hill
Sr
19:44
6:44
57
Judy Noval
Sr
20:33
7:01
82
Ashley Keene
Jr
20:55
7:08
93
Alison Williams
So
21:12
7:14
98
13 Redlands East Valley
15-15-15-14-13
Gap: 0:56
98:26
19:41
6:43
272 Kara Cross
Sr
19:07
6:32
30
Aracely Hernandez
Fr
19:36
6:41
51
Brooke Barton
Sr
19:46
6:45
58
Audrey Sanders
Sr
19:53
6:47
63
Amy Gilsen
Jr
20:04
6:51
70
Megan Holt
So
20:30
7:00
81
Holly Graham
Sr
20:42
7:04
86
14 Wilson (LB)
13-13-12-13-14
Gap: 1:43
99:13
19:51
6:46
285 Glennis Scott
Jr
19:03
6:30
26
Casie Mota
So
19:09
6:32
32
Bina Gold
Fr
19:48
6:45
60
Vanessa Cruz
Jr
20:28
6:59
80
Marina Coelho
Jr
20:46
7:05
87
Tracey Morgan
Fr
21:21
7:17
100
Lucia Mota
Sr
21:44
7:25
105
15 El Toro
5-11-14-15-15
Gap: 2:13
99:22
19:52
6:47
296 Whitney Hampton
Fr
18:22
6:16
5
Molly Pierson
Fr
19:29
6:39
49
Kelsey Gilmore
Jr
20:22
6:57
75
Kristina Areball
Sr
20:34
7:01
83
Elisa Kowal
So
20:35
7:02
84
Katie Parry
Sr
20:49
7:06
88
Katie Mcmannis
Fr
21:07
7:12
97
16 Etiwanda
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:33
102:30
20:30
7:00
394 Stephanie Chavez
So
19:42
6:44
54
Kathleen Burns
Jr
20:16
6:55
73
Katie Mauzakis
Jr
20:26
6:58
79
Nadia Trujillo
Jr
20:51
7:07
89
Emely Martinez
Sr
21:15
7:15
99
Tina Prom
So
21:50
7:27
106
Jill Mizokami
So
23:45
8:06
111
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.