Tesoro Results from the SCL Cluster Meet #1 at Aliso Niguel HS on 10/8/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bumpus, Katie Jr JV 25:14.4 8:25 3 58/73 4/5 29/30 5/6 24:10 24:10 23:50
Conley, Alexis So F/S 20:09.2 6:43 3 7/141 1/18 8/30 3/6 19:51
Corbin, Nicci Jr V 18:24.4 6:08 3 10/41 1/7 1/30 5/6 19:09
(0:45,3.9)
19:09
(0:45,3.9)
18:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Crandell, Coco Fr F/S 23:28.6 7:50 3 67/141 10/18 19/30 4/6 22:28
Devlin, Clare Jr V 19:25.3 6:28 3 23/41 4/7 4/30 5/6 20:00
(0:35,2.9)
20:00
(0:35,2.9)
18:56 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Donaldson, Kendall Fr F/S 20:28.1 6:49 3 12/141 3/18 10/30 2/6 20:15
Dumont, Rachel So F/S 22:23.1 7:28 3 45/141 6/18 15/30 5/6 23:55
(1:32,6.4)
23:55
(1:32,6.4)
21:22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Hansen, Lindsay So F/S 24:23.4 8:08 3 89/141 14/18 24/30 3/6 23:33 23:33 23:09
Hicks, Kelsey Fr F/S 22:38.3 7:33 3 52/141 9/18 18/30 3/6 21:25
Hilburn, Danielle So F/S 21:05.2 7:02 3 23/141 5/18 13/30 2/6 21:09
(0:04,0.3)
21:09
(0:04,0.3)
20:08 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Hill, Jennifer So F/S 23:41.3 7:54 3 76/141 11/18 20/30 4/6 22:35
Jacobs, Jacqueline Jr JV 19:56.6 6:39 3 1/73 1/5 7/30 1/6 19:25 19:25 18:25
Johnson, Deanna Jr JV 21:31.7 7:11 3 21/73 2/5 14/30 4/6 24:45
(3:13,13.0)
24:45
(3:13,13.0)
20:40 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Konopasky, Jillian Sr JV 24:07.6 8:03 3 53/73 3/5 23/30 6/6 23:48 23:48 22:41 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Lapidus, Stephanie Fr V 18:46.2 6:15 3 14/41 2/7 2/30 5/6 18:26
Larue, Allison Sr JV 25:21.3 8:27 3 69/73 5/5 30/30 6/6 25:36
(0:15,1.0)
25:36
(0:15,1.0)
25:36
(0:15,1.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
LaRue, Amy So V 19:00.5 6:20 3 17/41 3/7 3/30 4/6 19:26
(0:26,2.2)
19:26
(0:26,2.2)
18:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Lovett, Taryn So F/S 23:48.1 7:56 3 79/141 12/18 21/30 4/6 22:58 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Munn, Justene So F/S 20:34.5 6:52 3 13/141 4/18 11/30 2/6 21:20
(0:46,3.6)
21:20
(0:46,3.6)
19:51 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Nutting, Elke So F/S 20:20 6:47 3 8/141 2/18 9/30 2/6 21:34
(1:14,5.7)
21:34
(1:14,5.7)
20:40
(0:20,1.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Parsons, Sarah Fr V 19:36.9 6:32 3 30/41 6/7 6/30 3/6 18:23
Proud, Kadie So F/S 24:47.3 8:16 3 100/141 15/18 25/30 3/6 26:36
(1:49,6.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Reilly, Loren Fr F/S 22:33 7:31 3 49/141 7/18 16/30 5/6 22:02
Runge, Marissa So F/S 23:59.4 8:00 3 83/141 13/18 22/30 4/6 25:13
(1:14,4.9)
25:13
(1:14,4.9)
23:45 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Scharmann, Emily Fr V 19:28.6 6:30 3 25/41 5/7 5/30 3/6 18:26
Simpson, Shae Fr F/S 25:09.7 8:23 3 116/141 17/18 27/30 4/5 27:15
(2:05,7.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Tan, Danielle Fr F/S 22:34.2 7:31 3 51/141 8/18 17/30 4/6 21:42
Turner, Charly Fr V 20:42.7 6:54 3 35/41 7/7 12/30 3/5 19:42
Westerman, Danielle Fr F/S 25:09.7 8:23 3 112/141 16/18 26/30 4/5 25:47
(0:38,2.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Wiesner, Sophia So F/S 25:09.7 8:23 3 121/141 18/18 28/30 4/5 24:15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/6 95:05
1:04
3 6:20 6:08 6:30 89 6:05 96:01
(0:56,1.0)
96:01
(0:56,1.0%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Nicci Corbin (10), Stephanie Lapidus (14), Amy LaRue (17), Clare Devlin (23), Emily Scharmann (25)
JV 1st 5 4/6 116:12
5:25
3 7:45 6:39 8:27 127 6:53 113:35 113:35 Jacqueline Jacobs (1), Deanna Johnson (20), Jillian Konopasky (32), Katie Bumpus (34), Allison Larue (40)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 102:37
0:56
3 6:50 6:43 7:02 63 6:37 Alexis Conley (7), Elke Nutting (8), Kendall Donaldson (12), Justene Munn (13), Danielle Hilburn (23)
F/S 2nd 5 5/6 113:37
1:06
3 7:34 7:28 7:50 98 7:01 Rachel Dumont (13), Loren Reilly (17), Danielle Tan (19), Kelsey Hicks (20), Coco Crandell (29)
F/S 3rd 5 4/6 120:40
1:06
3 8:03 7:54 8:16 101 7:15 Jennifer Hill (16), Taryn Lovett (18), Marissa Runge (19), Lindsay Hansen (22), Kadie Proud (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danica Wyson So Aliso Niguel 17:22.7 5:48
2 Bronte Golick Jr Capo Valley 17:51.8 5:57
3 Alaina Alvarez Jr Dana Hills 17:57.4 5:59
4 Molly Mann So San Clemente 18:01.3 6:00
5 Sheridan Gomez So Dana Hills 18:08.7 6:03
6 Sarah Darby Sr San Clemente 18:14 6:05
7 Kaitlyn Harrison Jr San Clemente 18:15 6:05
8 Abby Schafer Jr Capo Valley 18:19.3 6:06
9 Alison Palmer Jr San Clemente 18:22.6 6:08
10 Nicci Corbin Jr Tesoro 18:24.4 6:08 1/7 1/30 5/6 19:09
(0:45)
19:09
(0:45)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
11 Katy Smith Jr San Clemente 18:27.9 6:09
12 Natasha Deacon So Aliso Niguel 18:42 6:14
13 Natasha Gunther So Dana Hills 18:45.4 6:15
14 Stephanie Lapidus Fr Tesoro 18:46.2 6:15 2/7 2/30 5/6
15 Chelsea Ernst Jr Capo Valley 18:50.7 6:17
16 Amy Schultz Jr Capo Valley 18:51.3 6:17
17 Amy LaRue So Tesoro 19:00.5 6:20 3/7 3/30 4/6 19:26
(0:26)
19:26
(0:26)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
18 Paxton Cota Jr Dana Hills 19:04.1 6:21
19 Veronica Camarillo Jr Dana Hills 19:10 6:23
20 Kathryn Gullickson Sr Dana Hills 19:12.2 6:24
21 Sydney Jung Sr Aliso Niguel 19:18.1 6:26
22 Lauren Koscal Jr Aliso Niguel 19:19.1 6:26
23 Clare Devlin Jr Tesoro 19:25.3 6:28 4/7 4/30 5/6 20:00
(0:35)
20:00
(0:35)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
24 Kayla White So Dana Hills 19:27.9 6:29
25 Emily Scharmann Fr Tesoro 19:28.6 6:30 5/7 5/30 3/6
26 Hannah Winokur Sr San Clemente 19:30.5 6:30
27 Caroline Wick Sr Aliso Niguel 19:32.6 6:31
28 Jeanette Zaleski Sr Capo Valley 19:34.9 6:32
29 Tatum Ohana Jr San Clemente 19:36.5 6:32
30 Sarah Parsons Fr Tesoro 19:36.9 6:32 6/7 6/30 3/6
31 Samantha Crocker Jr Aliso Niguel 19:38.5 6:33
32 Girl 27 Mission Mission Viejo 19:40.5 6:34
33 Girl 49 Mission Mission Viejo 19:55.2 6:38
34 Morgan Thornburg So Capo Valley 20:03.2 6:41
35 Charly Turner Fr Tesoro 20:42.7 6:54 7/7 12/30 3/5
36 Liliana Rehorn Fr Capo Valley 20:54.3 6:58
37 Girl 20 Mission Mission Viejo 21:24.1 7:08
38 Girl 25 Mission Mission Viejo 21:25.6 7:09
39 Girl 1 Mission Mission Viejo 21:39.3 7:13
40 Girl 16 Mission Mission Viejo 22:01.9 7:21
41 Girl 38 Mission Mission Viejo 22:20.1 7:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
91:21
18:16
6:05
37 Molly Mann
So
18:01
6:00
4
Sarah Darby
Sr
18:14
6:05
6
Kaitlyn Harrison
Jr
18:15
6:05
7
Alison Palmer
Jr
18:23
6:08
9
Katy Smith
Jr
18:28
6:09
11
Hannah Winokur
Sr
19:31
6:30
26
Tatum Ohana
Jr
19:37
6:32
29
2 Dana Hills
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
93:06
18:37
6:12
58 Alaina Alvarez
Jr
17:57
5:59
3
Sheridan Gomez
So
18:09
6:03
5
Natasha Gunther
So
18:45
6:15
13
Paxton Cota
Jr
19:04
6:21
18
Veronica Camarillo
Jr
19:10
6:23
19
Kathryn Gullickson
Sr
19:12
6:24
20
Kayla White
So
19:28
6:29
24
3 Capo Valley
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
93:28
18:42
6:14
69 Bronte Golick
Jr
17:52
5:57
2
Abby Schafer
Jr
18:19
6:06
8
Chelsea Ernst
Jr
18:51
6:17
15
Amy Schultz
Jr
18:51
6:17
16
Jeanette Zaleski
Sr
19:35
6:32
28
Morgan Thornburg
So
20:03
6:41
34
Liliana Rehorn
Fr
20:54
6:58
36
4 Aliso Niguel
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:10
94:15
18:51
6:17
83 Danica Wyson
So
17:23
5:48
1
Natasha Deacon
So
18:42
6:14
12
Sydney Jung
Sr
19:18
6:26
21
Lauren Koscal
Jr
19:19
6:26
22
Caroline Wick
Sr
19:33
6:31
27
Samantha Crocker
Jr
19:39
6:33
31




5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
95:05
19:01
6:20
89 Nicci Corbin
Jr
18:24
6:08
10
Stephanie Lapidus
Fr
18:46
6:15
14
Amy LaRue
So
19:01
6:20
17
Clare Devlin
Jr
19:25
6:28
23
Emily Scharmann
Fr
19:29
6:30
25
Sarah Parsons
Fr
19:37
6:32
30
Charly Turner
Fr
20:43
6:54
35
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
6 Mission Viejo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
104:05
20:49
6:56
179 Girl 27 Mission
-
19:41
6:34
32
Girl 49 Mission
-
19:55
6:38
33
Girl 20 Mission
-
21:24
7:08
37
Girl 25 Mission
-
21:26
7:09
38
Girl 1 Mission
-
21:39
7:13
39
Girl 16 Mission
-
22:02
7:21
40
Girl 38 Mission
-
22:20
7:27
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacqueline Jacobs Jr Tesoro 19:56.6 6:39 1/5 7/30 1/6 19:25 19:25
2 Jennifer Foca Jr Dana Hills 20:13.1 6:44
3 Sarah Smith Sr Dana Hills 20:22.6 6:48
4 Heather Holloway Jr San Clemente 20:31.5 6:51
5 Sara Foster Sr Dana Hills 20:33.8 6:51
6 Erin Averill Jr Aliso Niguel 20:38.9 6:53
7 Stephanie Ploof Jr Aliso Niguel 20:39.4 6:53
8 Danielle Burnett Jr Aliso Niguel 20:41 6:54
9 Karina Gadea Jr San Clemente 20:52.2 6:57
10 Sarah Johnston Sr San Clemente 20:53.3 6:58
11 Jillian Kay Sr Dana Hills 20:57.1 6:59
12 Brenda Munoz Jr Aliso Niguel 21:04 7:01
13 Susie Flores Jr San Clemente 21:09.1 7:03
14 Annie Li Jr Dana Hills 21:14 7:05
15 Tessa Shippy Sr San Clemente 21:18 7:06
16 Hannah Carman Jr Dana Hills 21:19.8 7:07
17 Darci Lawrence Jr Dana Hills 21:21.3 7:07
18 Quirina Wiesen Jr Aliso Niguel 21:21.7 7:07
19 Ellen Lomonico Jr Dana Hills 21:22.1 7:07
20 Girl 33 Mission Mission Viejo 21:25.1 7:08
21 Deanna Johnson Jr Tesoro 21:31.7 7:11 2/5 14/30 4/6 24:45
(3:13)
24:45
(3:13)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
22 Erin Galloway Jr Aliso Niguel 21:35.4 7:12
23 Molly Cantwell Sr Aliso Niguel 21:42.4 7:14
24 Girl 13 Mission Mission Viejo 21:47.8 7:16
25 Blakely Ehlers Jr Dana Hills 21:49 7:16
26 Adriana Avilez Sr Capo Valley 21:50.2 7:17
27 Girl 11 Mission Mission Viejo 21:58.6 7:20
28 Lauren Murphy Jr Aliso Niguel 22:02.6 7:21
29 Kylie Zuber Jr Aliso Niguel 22:04.9 7:22
30 Paige Lorentzen Jr Capo Valley 22:10.7 7:24
31 Vivian Dang Jr Dana Hills 22:11.7 7:24
32 Deanna Alwafai Sr Aliso Niguel 22:18.2 7:26
33 Katie Albright Sr Dana Hills 22:21 7:27
34 Megan Landes Jr San Clemente 22:21.4 7:27
35 Annie Persson Sr Capo Valley 22:31.7 7:31
36 Micaela Campagna Sr Dana Hills 22:37.6 7:33
37 Zoe Schwenk Sr Dana Hills 22:38.4 7:33
38 Sarah Kiddoo Jr Dana Hills 22:41.5 7:34
39 Chanel Ravera Sr San Clemente 22:49.1 7:36
40 Michelle Lutzky Sr Aliso Niguel 23:04.2 7:41
41 Christina Lubarsky Sr Dana Hills 23:04.5 7:42
42 Gloria Flores Jr San Clemente 23:05.2 7:42
43 Hillary Fitzmaurice Jr San Clemente 23:07.5 7:43
44 Katie Burbridge Jr San Clemente 23:15.6 7:45
45 Danielle Juncal Jr San Clemente 23:19.4 7:46
46 Kristin Shutt Jr Dana Hills 23:20.9 7:47
47 Paige Buck Sr Aliso Niguel 23:30.3 7:50
48 Teresa Boyle Sr Capo Valley 23:37.6 7:53
49 Lindsay Hewitt Jr Capo Valley 23:45.8 7:55
50 Brooke Tiernan Jr San Clemente 23:48.8 7:56
51 Anyssa Govea Jr San Clemente 23:49 7:56
52 Jordan Green Jr Aliso Niguel 24:05.7 8:02
53 Jillian Konopasky Sr Tesoro 24:07.6 8:03 3/5 23/30 6/6 23:48 23:48
54 Candace Collao Jr San Clemente 24:09.2 8:03
55 Apoorva Dq Chiplunkar Jr Aliso Niguel 24:21.8 8:07
56 Hannah Maloney Jr San Clemente 24:24 8:08
57 Erien Osburn Sr Capo Valley 24:37.4 8:12
58 Katie Bumpus Jr Tesoro 25:14.4 8:25 4/5 29/30 5/6 24:10 24:10
59 Gabriella Espinoza Jr Capo Valley 25:17.4 8:26
60 Jessica Dq Forino Jr Aliso Niguel 25:21.3 8:27
61 Katelyn Gardener Sr San Clemente 25:21.3 8:27
62 Brenda Born Jr San Clemente 25:21.3 8:27
63 Girl 32 Mission Mission Viejo 25:21.3 8:27
64 Girl 36 Mission Mission Viejo 25:21.3 8:27
65 Girl 10 Mission Mission Viejo 25:21.3 8:27
66 Olivia Swing Jr Capo Valley 25:21.3 8:27
67 Girl 19 Mission Mission Viejo 25:21.3 8:27
68 Amber Labriola Sr Capo Valley 25:21.3 8:27
69 Allison Larue Sr Tesoro 25:21.3 8:27 5/5 30/30 6/6 25:36
(0:15)
25:36
(0:15)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
70 Girl 6 Mission Mission Viejo 25:21.3 8:27
71 Girl 45 Mission Mission Viejo 25:21.3 8:27
72 Girl 14 Mission Mission Viejo 25:21.3 8:27
73 Girl 44 Mission Mission Viejo 25:21.3 8:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
103:21
20:40
6:53
35 Jennifer Foca
Jr
20:13
6:44
2
Sarah Smith
Sr
20:23
6:48
3
Sara Foster
Sr
20:34
6:51
5
Jillian Kay
Sr
20:57
6:59
11
Annie Li
Jr
21:14
7:05
14
Hannah Carman
Jr
21:20
7:07
16
Darci Lawrence
Jr
21:21
7:07
17
2 Aliso Niguel
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
104:25
20:53
6:58
51 Erin Averill
Jr
20:39
6:53
6
Stephanie Ploof
Jr
20:39
6:53
7
Danielle Burnett
Jr
20:41
6:54
8
Brenda Munoz
Jr
21:04
7:01
12
Quirina Wiesen
Jr
21:22
7:07
18
Erin Galloway
Jr
21:35
7:12
21
Molly Cantwell
Sr
21:42
7:14
22
2 San Clemente
3-2-3-3-2
Gap: 0:47
104:44
20:57
6:59
51 Heather Holloway
Jr
20:32
6:51
4
Karina Gadea
Jr
20:52
6:57
9
Sarah Johnston
Sr
20:53
6:58
10
Susie Flores
Jr
21:09
7:03
13
Tessa Shippy
Sr
21:18
7:06
15
Megan Landes
Jr
22:21
7:27
27
Chanel Ravera
Sr
22:49
7:36
29
4 Tesoro
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:25
116:12
23:14
7:45
127 Jacqueline Jacobs
Jr
19:57
6:39
1
Deanna Johnson
Jr
21:32
7:11
20
Jillian Konopasky
Sr
24:08
8:03
32
Katie Bumpus
Jr
25:14
8:25
34
Allison Larue
Sr
25:21
8:27
40








5 Capo Valley
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:56
113:56
22:47
7:36
139 Adriana Avilez
Sr
21:50
7:17
24
Paige Lorentzen
Jr
22:11
7:24
26
Annie Persson
Sr
22:32
7:31
28
Teresa Boyle
Sr
23:38
7:53
30
Lindsay Hewitt
Jr
23:46
7:55
31
Erien Osburn
Sr
24:37
8:12
33
Gabriella Espinoza
Jr
25:17
8:26
35
6 Mission Viejo
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:56
115:54
23:11
7:44
140 Girl 33 Mission
-
21:25
7:08
19
Girl 13 Mission
-
21:48
7:16
23
Girl 11 Mission
-
21:59
7:20
25
Girl 32 Mission
-
25:21
8:27
36
Girl 36 Mission
-
25:21
8:27
37
Girl 10 Mission
-
25:21
8:27
38
Girl 19 Mission
-
25:21
8:27
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bailey Montano Fr Dana Hills 19:39.5 6:33
2 Megan Geyer So Dana Hills 19:39.8 6:33
3 Lauryn Cerutti So Dana Hills 19:48.2 6:36
4 Aubrey Carr Fr Dana Hills 19:57 6:39
5 Elizabeth Hays Fr San Clemente 19:59.5 6:40
6 Marissa Lucero Fr Dana Hills 20:06.9 6:42
7 Alexis Conley So Tesoro 20:09.2 6:43 1/18 8/30 3/6
8 Elke Nutting So Tesoro 20:20 6:47 2/18 9/30 2/6 21:34
(1:14)
21:34
(1:14)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 A.j. Jackson So Dana Hills 20:24.3 6:48
10 Nicole Kim So Aliso Niguel 20:26 6:49
11 Kristen Lynch So Capo Valley 20:26.9 6:49
12 Kendall Donaldson Fr Tesoro 20:28.1 6:49 3/18 10/30 2/6
13 Justene Munn So Tesoro 20:34.5 6:52 4/18 11/30 2/6 21:20
(0:46)
21:20
(0:46)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
14 Kimberley Kornmann So San Clemente 20:39.2 6:53
15 Madison Huffman Fr San Clemente 20:39.6 6:53
16 Danielle Perkoski So Aliso Niguel 20:46.7 6:56
17 Ashley Winther So Capo Valley 20:51 6:57
18 Dana Hanrahan Fr Capo Valley 20:52 6:57
19 Jessie Thronburg Fr Capo Valley 20:52.6 6:58
20 Katelyn Nyberg So Aliso Niguel 20:58.3 6:59
21 Jordan Campbell-read Fr Aliso Niguel 20:59.3 7:00
22 Kelley Cassidy So Dana Hills 21:02.1 7:01
23 Danielle Hilburn So Tesoro 21:05.2 7:02 5/18 13/30 2/6 21:09
(0:04)
21:09
(0:04)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
24 Suzanne Riley Fr San Clemente 21:06 7:02
25 Lynsie Hanko So Aliso Niguel 21:06.6 7:02
26 Paige Canterbury Fr Dana Hills 21:13.8 7:05
27 Danielle Repper Fr Dana Hills 21:18.5 7:06
28 Sophia Schmitt-daskalos Fr Dana Hills 21:21.1 7:07
29 Diana Fabian So Dana Hills 21:23.8 7:08
30 Tricia Pryer So Capo Valley 21:24.8 7:08
31 Melia Bernal Fr San Clemente 21:25.9 7:09
32 Claire Carney So Dana Hills 21:32.9 7:11
33 Emma Belson So Aliso Niguel 21:37.7 7:13
34 Ryanna Sullivan Fr San Clemente 21:45.4 7:15
35 Angelica Horton Fr San Clemente 21:50.4 7:17
36 Brooke Dorsey Fr Dana Hills 21:51.8 7:17
37 Girl 37 Mission Mission Viejo 21:53.9 7:18
38 Emma Gullickson Fr Dana Hills 21:55.7 7:19
39 Hannah Kim So Dana Hills 22:02.2 7:21
40 Sarina Shakouri Fr Dana Hills 22:02.7 7:21
41 Victoria Lang So Dana Hills 22:03.1 7:21
42 Brittni Chmelka Fr Dana Hills 22:04.6 7:22
43 Veronica Barajas Fr San Clemente 22:06.6 7:22
44 Kelsey Bebout So Capo Valley 22:18.2 7:26
45 Rachel Dumont So Tesoro 22:23.1 7:28 6/18 15/30 5/6 23:55
(1:32)
23:55
(1:32)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
46 Danielle Monteroso So Capo Valley 22:26.8 7:29
47 Jamie Gross So Aliso Niguel 22:28.5 7:30
48 Lizette Cruz Fr Capo Valley 22:29.4 7:30
49 Loren Reilly Fr Tesoro 22:33 7:31 7/18 16/30 5/6
50 Morgan Frobe Fr Capo Valley 22:33.9 7:31
51 Danielle Tan Fr Tesoro 22:34.2 7:31 8/18 17/30 4/6
52 Kelsey Hicks Fr Tesoro 22:38.3 7:33 9/18 18/30 3/6
53 Arielle Dobrowlowski Fr Capo Valley 22:39.4 7:33
54 Laine Barrand Fr Capo Valley 22:40.4 7:33
55 Girl 24 Mission Mission Viejo 22:56.8 7:39
56 Emma Davis Fr Dana Hills 22:57 7:39
57 Hannah Lohrbach Fr Dana Hills 22:57.9 7:39
58 Karina Hallam Fr Aliso Niguel 23:06.2 7:42
59 Lauren Fukuda So Aliso Niguel 23:08.4 7:43
60 Hannah Schuyler Fr Dana Hills 23:12.5 7:44
61 Natalie Benrubi Fr Dana Hills 23:13.8 7:45
62 Shauna Chevalier So Capo Valley 23:16.4 7:45
63 Kelsey Borovinsky Fr Dana Hills 23:18.2 7:46
64 Samantha Cathcart So Aliso Niguel 23:20.8 7:47
65 Margarita Castilleja So Aliso Niguel 23:27 7:49
66 Sienna Falvo Fr San Clemente 23:27.7 7:49
67 Coco Crandell Fr Tesoro 23:28.6 7:50 10/18 19/30 4/6
68 Riana Morales Fr Dana Hills 23:29 7:50
69 Girl 23 Mission Mission Viejo 23:30.1 7:50
70 Coral Olaveson So Capo Valley 23:32.1 7:51
71 Jacqueline Greger So Aliso Niguel 23:34.4 7:51
72 Shereen Altaha So Capo Valley 23:35.9 7:52
73 Paige Duddy So Aliso Niguel 23:36.4 7:52
74 Dana Hahn So Capo Valley 23:38.1 7:53
75 Brittany Perez Fr Dana Hills 23:38.9 7:53
76 Jennifer Hill So Tesoro 23:41.3 7:54 11/18 20/30 4/6
77 Katie Miller Fr Capo Valley 23:43.1 7:54
78 Kailey Cox So Dana Hills 23:44.7 7:55
79 Taryn Lovett So Tesoro 23:48.1 7:56 12/18 21/30 4/6
80 Girl 39 Mission Mission Viejo 23:48.3 7:56
81 Girl 46 Mission Mission Viejo 23:48.7 7:56
82 Girl 34 Mission Mission Viejo 23:52.7 7:58
83 Marissa Runge So Tesoro 23:59.4 8:00 13/18 22/30 4/6 25:13
(1:14)
25:13
(1:14)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
84 Lindsay Weinberg So San Clemente 24:02.3 8:01
85 Girl 21 Mission Mission Viejo 24:02.7 8:01
86 Analise Richtsmeier Fr Dana Hills 24:05.2 8:02
87 Zoe Arthur So Capo Valley 24:12 8:04
88 Alana Horan So San Clemente 24:18.7 8:06
89 Lindsay Hansen So Tesoro 24:23.4 8:08 14/18 24/30 3/6 23:33 23:33
90 Meghan Cappon Fr San Clemente 24:25 8:08
91 Brooke Yegan So Capo Valley 24:25.5 8:09
92 Joanna Nguyen So Capo Valley 24:26.3 8:09
93 Alexis Andraszczyk Fr Aliso Niguel 24:28 8:09
94 Girl 50 Mission Mission Viejo 24:32.9 8:11
95 Girl 28 Mission Mission Viejo 24:33.9 8:11
96 Annmarie Hust-taylor Fr Dana Hills 24:34.7 8:12
97 Girl 42 Mission Mission Viejo 24:35.9 8:12
98 Kendra Mayer So San Clemente 24:38 8:13
99 Kayla Dunn Fr Dana Hills 24:45.4 8:15
100 Kadie Proud So Tesoro 24:47.3 8:16 15/18 25/30 3/6
101 Traci Gray Fr Capo Valley 24:48 8:16
102 Peyton Narey So San Clemente 24:50 8:17
103 Taylor Moore So San Clemente 24:50.7 8:17
104 Allison Howmann Fr Capo Valley 24:51.2 8:17
105 Amanda White Fr Dana Hills 24:53.1 8:18
106 Julia Ibrahim Fr Capo Valley 24:54.2 8:18
107 Ami Ballo Fr Dana Hills 24:58.1 8:19
108 Ra-shelle Strauss So San Clemente 25:02.2 8:21
109 Girl 43 Mission Mission Viejo 25:03.4 8:21
110 Brittany Wesson So Capo Valley 25:04.6 8:22
111 Natalie Newman So Capo Valley 25:09.7 8:23
112 Danielle Westerman Fr Tesoro 25:09.7 8:23 16/18 26/30 4/5
113 Lindsey Farney So San Clemente 25:09.7 8:23
114 Sydney Osburn Fr Capo Valley 25:09.7 8:23
115 Kira Basciano So San Clemente 25:09.7 8:23
116 Shae Simpson Fr Tesoro 25:09.7 8:23 17/18 27/30 4/5
117 Danielle Fockler Fr Capo Valley 25:09.7 8:23
118 Sharrin Manor So Capo Valley 25:09.7 8:23
119 Ivette Stevens So San Clemente 25:09.7 8:23
120 Audrey Wallingford So Aliso Niguel 25:09.7 8:23
121 Sophia Wiesner So Tesoro 25:09.7 8:23 18/18 28/30 4/5
122 Taylor Thomas So Capo Valley 25:09.7 8:23
123 Karla Rodriguez Fr Capo Valley 25:09.7 8:23
124 Rachel Zacuto So San Clemente 25:09.7 8:23
125 Girl 31 Mission Mission Viejo 25:09.7 8:23
126 Girl 9 Mission Mission Viejo 25:09.7 8:23
127 Allyson Earls Fr San Clemente 25:09.7 8:23
128 Girl 17 Mission Mission Viejo 25:09.7 8:23
129 Taylor Mockridge Fr Capo Valley 25:09.7 8:23
130 Michelle Jarrard So Capo Valley 25:09.7 8:23
131 Girl 22 Mission Mission Viejo 25:09.7 8:23
132 Alina Herr Fr San Clemente 25:09.7 8:23
133 Christina Motu So San Clemente 25:09.7 8:23
134 Maria Juarez Fr Capo Valley 25:09.7 8:23
135 Girl 4 Mission Mission Viejo 25:09.7 8:23
136 Girl 5 Mission Mission Viejo 25:09.7 8:23
137 Girl 7 Mission Mission Viejo 25:09.7 8:23
138 Erica Aoila So Capo Valley 25:09.7 8:23
139 Girl 29 Mission Mission Viejo 25:09.7 8:23
140 Girl 35 Mission Mission Viejo 25:09.7 8:23
141 Girl 2 Mission Mission Viejo 25:09.7 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
99:11
19:50
6:37
16 Bailey Montano
Fr
19:40
6:33
1
Megan Geyer
So
19:40
6:33
2
Lauryn Cerutti
So
19:48
6:36
3
Aubrey Carr
Fr
19:57
6:39
4
Marissa Lucero
Fr
20:07
6:42
6
A.j. Jackson
So
20:24
6:48
9
Kelley Cassidy
So
21:02
7:01
22
2 Tesoro
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
102:37
20:31
6:50
63 Alexis Conley
So
20:09
6:43
7
Elke Nutting
So
20:20
6:47
8
Kendall Donaldson
Fr
20:28
6:49
12
Justene Munn
So
20:35
6:52
13
Danielle Hilburn
So
21:05
7:02
23
Rachel Dumont
So
22:23
7:28
33
Loren Reilly
Fr
22:33
7:31
36
3 San Clemente
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
103:50
20:46
6:55
85 Elizabeth Hays
Fr
20:00
6:40
5
Kimberley Kornmann
So
20:39
6:53
14
Madison Huffman
Fr
20:40
6:53
15
Suzanne Riley
Fr
21:06
7:02
24
Melia Bernal
Fr
21:26
7:09
27
Ryanna Sullivan
Fr
21:45
7:15
29
Angelica Horton
Fr
21:50
7:17
30
4 Capo Valley
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
104:27
20:53
6:58
91 Kristen Lynch
So
20:27
6:49
11
Ashley Winther
So
20:51
6:57
17
Dana Hanrahan
Fr
20:52
6:57
18
Jessie Thronburg
Fr
20:53
6:58
19
Tricia Pryer
So
21:25
7:08
26
Kelsey Bebout
So
22:18
7:26
32
Danielle Monteroso
So
22:27
7:29
34
5 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:41
104:17
20:51
6:57
92 Nicole Kim
So
20:26
6:49
10
Danielle Perkoski
So
20:47
6:56
16
Katelyn Nyberg
So
20:58
6:59
20
Jordan Campbell-read
Fr
20:59
7:00
21
Lynsie Hanko
So
21:07
7:02
25
Emma Belson
So
21:38
7:13
28
Jamie Gross
So
22:29
7:30
35
6 Mission Viejo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:55
115:58
23:12
7:44
185 Girl 37 Mission
-
21:54
7:18
31
Girl 24 Mission
-
22:57
7:39
37
Girl 23 Mission
-
23:30
7:50
38
Girl 39 Mission
-
23:48
7:56
39
Girl 46 Mission
-
23:49
7:56
40
Girl 34 Mission
-
23:53
7:58
41
Girl 21 Mission
-
24:03
8:01
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
105:20
21:04
7:01
15 A.j. Jackson
So
20:24
6:48
1
Kelley Cassidy
So
21:02
7:01
2
Paige Canterbury
Fr
21:14
7:05
3
Danielle Repper
Fr
21:19
7:06
4
Sophia Schmitt-daskalos
Fr
21:21
7:07
5
Diana Fabian
So
21:24
7:08
6
Claire Carney
So
21:33
7:11
7
2 Capo Valley
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:21
112:28
22:30
7:30
81 Kelsey Bebout
So
22:18
7:26
12
Danielle Monteroso
So
22:27
7:29
14
Lizette Cruz
Fr
22:29
7:30
16
Morgan Frobe
Fr
22:34
7:31
18
Arielle Dobrowlowski
Fr
22:39
7:33
21
Laine Barrand
Fr
22:40
7:33
22
Shauna Chevalier
So
23:16
7:45
25
3 San Clemente
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:17
113:12
22:38
7:33
92 Ryanna Sullivan
Fr
21:45
7:15
9
Angelica Horton
Fr
21:50
7:17
10
Veronica Barajas
Fr
22:07
7:22
11
Sienna Falvo
Fr
23:28
7:49
28
Lindsay Weinberg
So
24:02
8:01
34
Alana Horan
So
24:19
8:06
36
Meghan Cappon
Fr
24:25
8:08
37
4 Aliso Niguel
2-3-4-5-4
Gap: 1:43
113:42
22:44
7:35
96 Emma Belson
So
21:38
7:13
8
Jamie Gross
So
22:29
7:30
15
Karina Hallam
Fr
23:06
7:42
23
Lauren Fukuda
So
23:08
7:43
24
Samantha Cathcart
So
23:21
7:47
26
Margarita Castilleja
So
23:27
7:49
27
Jacqueline Greger
So
23:34
7:51
30
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 1:06
113:37
22:43
7:34
98 Rachel Dumont
So
22:23
7:28
13
Loren Reilly
Fr
22:33
7:31
17
Danielle Tan
Fr
22:34
7:31
19
Kelsey Hicks
Fr
22:38
7:33
20
Coco Crandell
Fr
23:29
7:50
29
Jennifer Hill
So
23:41
7:54
31
Taryn Lovett
So
23:48
7:56
32
6 Mission Viejo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
121:38
24:20
8:07
185 Girl 34 Mission
-
23:53
7:58
33
Girl 21 Mission
-
24:03
8:01
35
Girl 50 Mission
-
24:33
8:11
38
Girl 28 Mission
-
24:34
8:11
39
Girl 42 Mission
-
24:36
8:12
40
Girl 43 Mission
-
25:03
8:21
41
Girl 31 Mission
-
25:10
8:23
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
108:46
21:45
7:15
15 Diana Fabian
So
21:24
7:08
1
Claire Carney
So
21:33
7:11
2
Brooke Dorsey
Fr
21:52
7:17
3
Emma Gullickson
Fr
21:56
7:19
4
Hannah Kim
So
22:02
7:21
5
Sarina Shakouri
Fr
22:03
7:21
6
Victoria Lang
So
22:03
7:21
7
2 Capo Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
116:43
23:21
7:47
56 Laine Barrand
Fr
22:40
7:33
8
Shauna Chevalier
So
23:16
7:45
9
Coral Olaveson
So
23:32
7:51
11
Shereen Altaha
So
23:36
7:52
13
Dana Hahn
So
23:38
7:53
15
Katie Miller
Fr
23:43
7:54
17
Zoe Arthur
So
24:12
8:04
20
3 Aliso Niguel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
120:16
24:03
8:01
94 Margarita Castilleja
So
23:27
7:49
10
Jacqueline Greger
So
23:34
7:51
12
Paige Duddy
So
23:36
7:52
14
Alexis Andraszczyk
Fr
24:28
8:09
24
Audrey Wallingford
So
25:10
8:23
34








4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
120:40
24:08
8:03
101 Jennifer Hill
So
23:41
7:54
16
Taryn Lovett
So
23:48
7:56
18
Marissa Runge
So
23:59
8:00
19
Lindsay Hansen
So
24:23
8:08
22
Kadie Proud
So
24:47
8:16
26
Danielle Westerman
Fr
25:10
8:23
31
Shae Simpson
Fr
25:10
8:23
33
5 San Clemente
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:32
123:02
24:36
8:12
124 Alana Horan
So
24:19
8:06
21
Meghan Cappon
Fr
24:25
8:08
23
Kendra Mayer
So
24:38
8:13
25
Peyton Narey
So
24:50
8:17
27
Taylor Moore
So
24:51
8:17
28
Ra-shelle Strauss
So
25:02
8:21
29
Lindsey Farney
So
25:10
8:23
32
6 Mission Viejo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:06
125:42
25:08
8:23
176 Girl 43 Mission
-
25:03
8:21
30
Girl 31 Mission
-
25:10
8:23
35
Girl 9 Mission
-
25:10
8:23
36
Girl 17 Mission
-
25:10
8:23
37
Girl 22 Mission
-
25:10
8:23
38
Girl 4 Mission
-
25:10
8:23
39
Girl 5 Mission
-
25:10
8:23
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.