Tesoro Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Ashley So So 11:45 6:32 1.8 10/123 2/12 2/21 2/25 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Benice, Olivia So So 12:12 6:47 1.8 24/123 4/12 4/21 2/15 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG, SBP)
Butler, Alexis Jr JV 20:38 7:03 2.93 60/106 5/7 11/16 7/15
Cendejas, Raeanne Jr JV 22:46 7:46 2.93 13/82 2/2 16/16 4/13
Cook, Kaitlyn Fr V 20:55 7:08 2.93 102/109 7/7 14/16 9/13
Donaldson, Kendall Jr JV 20:23 6:57 2.93 44/106 4/7 10/16 6/15 20:10 20:10 20:10
Eisenberg, Isabel So So 12:33 6:58 1.8 38/123 5/12 6/21 3/15
Elliott, Ashley Jr V 18:43 6:23 2.93 34/109 3/7 3/16 5/16 18:58
(0:15,1.3)
20:00
(1:17,6.4)
18:58
(0:15,1.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Hicks, Kelsey Jr V 20:19 6:56 2.93 94/109 6/7 8/16 11/16 20:06 20:06 20:06
Hillis, Nichola Fr Fr 12:26 6:54 1.8 46/140 1/9 5/21 21/27 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Ho, Nicolle So So 14:17 7:56 1.8 86/123 10/12 17/21 1/1
Johnson, Katie Fr Fr 14:03 7:48 1.8 105/140 6/9 15/21 7/12
Lapidus, Stephanie Jr V 18:34 6:20 2.93 29/109 2/7 2/16 8/16 18:13 18:43
(0:09,0.8)
18:13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
LaRue, Angela Fr Fr 14:17 7:56 1.8 114/140 8/9 17/21 3/6
Liem, Erica So V 19:14 6:34 2.93 54/109 5/7 5/16 4/16 18:09 18:36 18:09
Linderman, Megan So JV 20:54 7:08 2.93 65/106 7/7 13/16 4/13 21:56
(1:02,4.7)
21:56
(1:02,4.7)
21:56
(1:02,4.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Martin, Kaylee Fr Fr 14:19 7:57 1.8 116/140 9/9 20/21 3/4
McBean, Breanna Fr Fr 13:59 7:46 1.8 102/140 5/9 14/21 11/14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG)
Mckenna, Emily So So 13:13 7:21 1.8 63/123 8/12 11/21 1/3
O'Brien, Sarah So So 11:44 6:31 1.8 9/123 1/12 1/21 7/29 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Parsons, Sarah Jr V 19:11 6:33 2.93 52/109 4/7 4/16 5/16 19:22
(0:11,0.9)
19:58
(0:47,3.9)
19:22
(0:11,0.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Petersen, Elena Fr Fr 13:08 7:18 1.8 75/140 3/9 10/21 13/17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Pfeil, Baylee So So 14:18 7:57 1.8 89/123 11/12 19/21 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Raya-Castro, Areli So So 12:46 7:06 1.8 46/123 7/12 8/21 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Rinaldi El-Abd, Shauna So JV 20:40 7:03 2.93 61/106 6/7 12/16 5/15 22:53
(2:13,9.7)
22:53
(2:13,9.7)
22:53
(2:13,9.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Roy, Clare So So 14:46 8:12 1.8 99/123 12/12 21/21 1/1
Rubin, Samantha Fr Fr 14:11 7:53 1.8 110/140 7/9 16/21 5/7
Scharmann, Emily Jr V 18:25 6:17 2.93 22/109 1/7 1/16 12/16 17:46 18:36
(0:11,1.0)
17:46 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
Scharmann, Molly Fr JV 19:43 6:44 2.93 26/106 2/7 7/16 6/16
Shaughnessy, Alexandra So So 11:58 6:39 1.8 17/123 3/12 3/21 3/19 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Shonafelt, Micaela So So 13:33 7:32 1.8 73/123 9/12 12/21 1/1
Simpson, Shae Jr JV 21:46 7:26 2.93 3/82 1/2 15/16 3/14 23:52
(2:06,8.8)
23:52
(2:06,8.8)
23:52
(2:06,8.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Smathers, Clarissa Fr JV 20:21 6:57 2.93 42/106 3/7 9/16 7/16
Veerabahu, Aishwarya So So 12:46 7:06 1.8 45/123 6/12 7/21 2/8 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Vega, Courtney Fr Fr 13:41 7:36 1.8 95/140 4/9 13/21 12/16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG, SBP)
Webster, Kylee So JV 19:37 6:42 2.93 22/106 1/7 6/16 8/16
Yamamoto, Kodee Fr Fr 13:07 7:17 1.8 74/140 2/9 9/21 16/25 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/16 94:07
0:49
2.93 6:25 6:17 6:34 191 6:07 91:55 94:47
(0:40,0.7)
91:55 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) Emily Scharmann (22), Stephanie Lapidus (29), Ashley Elliott (34), Sarah Parsons (52), Erica Liem (54)
So 1st 5 2/15 60:12
0:49
1.8 6:41 6:31 6:58 69 6:21 Sarah O'Brien (5), Ashley Adams (6), Alexandra Shaughnessy (12), Olivia Benice (18), Isabel Eisenberg (28)
So 2nd 5 1/1 66:35
1:31
1.8 7:24 7:06 7:56 15 7:24 Aishwarya Veerabahu (1), Areli Raya-Castro (2), Emily Mckenna (3), Micaela Shonafelt (4), Nicolle Ho (5)
JV 1st 5 7/15 100:42
1:01
2.93 6:52 6:42 7:03 194 6:29 105:56
(5:14,4.9)
105:56
(5:14,4.9)
105:56
(5:14,4.9%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Kylee Webster (22), Molly Scharmann (26), Clarissa Smathers (42), Kendall Donaldson (44), Alexis Butler (60)
Fr 1st 5 12/14 66:21
1:33
1.8 7:22 6:54 7:46 293 6:20 Nichola Hillis (34), Kodee Yamamoto (56), Elena Petersen (57), Courtney Vega (71), Breanna McBean (75)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Baxter So Simi Valley 16:59 5:48
2 Sarah Fakler Jr Xavier College Prep 17:31 5:59
3 Cami Chapus Sr Harvard-Westlake 17:45 6:03
4 Shanoah Souza Sr La Costa Canyon 17:48 6:05
5 Karla Vernola Sr Simi Valley 17:56 6:07
6 Pauline Mandel Sr Great Oak 17:56 6:07
7 Emma Abrahamson So La Costa Canyon 17:58 6:08
8 Ashlyn Dadkhah Sr Torrey Pines 17:59 6:08
9 Jena Pianin Jr Amador Valley 18:00 6:09
10 Kelli Sugimoto Sr Mira Costa 18:02 6:09
11 Rachel Vinas Jr Simi Valley 18:07 6:11
12 Sheridan Gomez Sr Dana Hills 18:09 6:12
13 Maiya Larsen Fr Great Oak 18:11 6:12
14 Orlie Laura Sr Xavier College Prep 18:12 6:13
15 Erika Barr Sr Simi Valley 18:14 6:13
16 Ashley Helbig So Great Oak 18:15 6:14
17 Rebekah Bosler So La Costa Canyon 18:16 6:14
18 Cassandra Smith Sr Trabuco Hills 18:18 6:15
19 Paige Canterbury Jr Dana Hills 18:19 6:15
20 Veronica Yamane So Arcadia 18:21 6:16
21 Kelly Lawson Jr La Costa Canyon 18:25 6:17
22 Emily Scharmann Jr Tesoro 18:25 6:17 1/7 1/16 12/16 17:46 18:36
(0:11)
17:46 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
23 Sarah Riggs Fr Simi Valley 18:26 6:17
24 Lauren Voyles So Rancho Bernardo 18:27 6:18
25 Danielle Voyles So Rancho Bernardo 18:27 6:18
26 Brittany Tretbar Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:32 6:20
27 Jenna Maack Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:33 6:20
28 Lauren Kinzel Fr Xavier College Prep 18:34 6:20
29 Stephanie Lapidus Jr Tesoro 18:34 6:20 2/7 2/16 8/16 18:13 18:43
(0:09)
18:13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
30 Jenna Tong Sr Mira Costa 18:37 6:21
31 Alejandra Quintero Sr Arcadia 18:38 6:22
32 Amy Weissenbach Sr Harvard-Westlake 18:41 6:23
33 Samantha Mattice So Xavier College Prep 18:42 6:23
34 Ashley Elliott Jr Tesoro 18:43 6:23 3/7 3/16 5/16 18:58
(0:15)
20:00
(1:17)
18:58
(0:15)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Gaffney Mckenna Jr Xavier College Prep 18:44 6:24
36 Alison Mattias So Foothill (sa) 18:45 6:24
37 Dominique Regalado So Trabuco Hills 18:45 6:24
38 Kim Mcnamee Jr Great Oak 18:47 6:25
39 Desirae Jones Fr Simi Valley 18:49 6:25
40 Miranda Kewley Jr Great Oak 18:57 6:28
41 Alexis Messerly Jr Great Oak 18:59 6:29
42 Kalin Padberg Sr Thousand Oaks 18:59 6:29
43 Jes Cushing-murray So Foothill (sa) 19:01 6:29
44 Ashton Padberg Sr Thousand Oaks 19:01 6:29
45 Taylor Maggiacomo Sr Great Oak 19:03 6:30
46 Jessica Molloy Fr Xavier College Prep 19:05 6:31
47 Genevieve Johnson Jr Thousand Oaks 19:06 6:31
48 Kelly Parsons Sr Amador Valley 19:06 6:31
49 Marina Kemper So Torrey Pines 19:08 6:32
50 Breanna Perrone Sr Xavier College Prep 19:09 6:32
51 Kora Johnson Sr Trabuco Hills 19:10 6:32
52 Sarah Parsons Jr Tesoro 19:11 6:33 4/7 4/16 5/16 19:22
(0:11)
19:58
(0:47)
19:22
(0:11)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Kayla White Sr Dana Hills 19:12 6:33
54 Erica Liem So Tesoro 19:14 6:34 5/7 5/16 4/16 18:09 18:36 18:09
55 Kathryn Bishop So Trabuco Hills 19:15 6:34
56 Ellie Abrahamson Jr La Costa Canyon 19:16 6:35
57 Melanie Joerger Sr Thousand Oaks 19:18 6:35
58 Caitlin Turner Sr Thousand Oaks 19:19 6:36
59 Kelsey O'connell Jr Torrey Pines 19:21 6:36
60 Jacquie Adams Jr Foothill (sa) 19:22 6:37
61 Abby Hong So Mira Costa 19:23 6:37
62 Glindyll Mancia Jr Arcadia 19:24 6:37
63 Audrey Wilcox Jr Foothill (sa) 19:25 6:38
64 Maddie Quinn Sr Amador Valley 19:25 6:38
65 Melanie Driessen Sr Trabuco Hills 19:30 6:39
66 Vivien Cherrette Sr Mira Costa 19:32 6:40
67 Julie Steigerwald So La Costa Canyon 19:35 6:41
68 Tina Girolamo Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:36 6:41
69 Natalie Kraaft Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:37 6:42
70 Sa Locke-henderson Jr Mira Costa 19:39 6:42
71 Rachel Smiley Jr Thousand Oaks 19:40 6:43
72 Joyce Liao Sr Arcadia 19:43 6:44
73 Madelyn Vorgitch So Simi Valley 19:44 6:44
74 Whitney Marsh Jr Dana Hills 19:46 6:45
75 Danielle Jones Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:47 6:45
76 Jessica Selby Jr Foothill (sa) 19:47 6:45
77 Hannah Stemper Fr Foothill (sa) 19:48 6:45
78 Marissa Platt Fr Torrey Pines 19:53 6:47
79 Taylor Seamans Fr Torrey Pines 19:54 6:48
80 Reyann Rivera Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:54 6:48
81 Bryanna Fuller Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:55 6:48
82 Elle Wilson Jr Harvard-Westlake 19:56 6:48
83 Kori Groenveld So Thousand Oaks 19:56 6:48
84 Alyssa Kuck Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:58 6:49
85 Rachel Wilson So Trabuco Hills 20:01 6:50
86 Naomi Wilcox Sr Arcadia 20:03 6:51
87 Lauren Inouye Jr Mira Costa 20:05 6:51
88 Christine Inouye Sr Mira Costa 20:08 6:52
89 Cori Stemper Jr Foothill (sa) 20:08 6:52
90 Danielle Lyle So Torrey Pines 20:09 6:53
91 Nicolette Sorensen Jr Torrey Pines 20:09 6:53
92 Alyson Watkins Jr Arcadia 20:13 6:54
93 Meghan Kamae So Arcadia 20:18 6:56
94 Kelsey Hicks Jr Tesoro 20:19 6:56 6/7 8/16 11/16 20:06 20:06 20:06
95 Monica Nimmagada So Harvard-Westlake 20:28 6:59
96 Isabella Dalton Jr Dana Hills 20:36 7:02
97 Christina Debowski Jr Dana Hills 20:37 7:02
98 Lauren Owens So Desert Vista (AZ) 20:38 7:03
99 Yasmin Moreno Jr Harvard-Westlake 20:46 7:05
100 Caitlin Yee Jr Harvard-Westlake 20:51 7:07
101 Katie Girvan Sr Amador Valley 20:55 7:08
102 Kaitlyn Cook Fr Tesoro 20:55 7:08 7/7 14/16 9/13
103 Nicole Hicks So Desert Vista (AZ) 20:58 7:09
104 Alex Fromme So La Costa Canyon 21:07 7:12
105 Paige Lommerin Sr Amador Valley 21:19 7:17
106 Stephanie Duret So Amador Valley 21:55 7:29
107 Nina Razavi Jr Amador Valley 21:58 7:30
108 Jensen Bogan Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:01 7:31
109 Alexandra Reich Sr Trabuco Hills 23:42 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
89:42
17:56
6:07
55 Sarah Baxter
So
16:59
5:48
1
Karla Vernola
Sr
17:56
6:07
5
Rachel Vinas
Jr
18:07
6:11
11
Erika Barr
Sr
18:14
6:13
15
Sarah Riggs
Fr
18:26
6:17
23
Desirae Jones
Fr
18:49
6:25
39
Madelyn Vorgitch
So
19:44
6:44
73
2 La Costa Canyon
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
91:43
18:21
6:16
105 Shanoah Souza
Sr
17:48
6:05
4
Emma Abrahamson
So
17:58
6:08
7
Rebekah Bosler
So
18:16
6:14
17
Kelly Lawson
Jr
18:25
6:17
21
Ellie Abrahamson
Jr
19:16
6:35
56
Julie Steigerwald
So
19:35
6:41
67
Alex Fromme
So
21:07
7:12
104
3 Xavier College Prep
2-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:13
91:43
18:21
6:16
112 Sarah Fakler
Jr
17:31
5:59
2
Orlie Laura
Sr
18:12
6:13
14
Lauren Kinzel
Fr
18:34
6:20
28
Samantha Mattice
So
18:42
6:23
33
Gaffney Mckenna
Jr
18:44
6:24
35
Jessica Molloy
Fr
19:05
6:31
46
Breanna Perrone
Sr
19:09
6:32
50
4 Great Oak
5-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:01
92:06
18:25
6:17
113 Pauline Mandel
Sr
17:56
6:07
6
Maiya Larsen
Fr
18:11
6:12
13
Ashley Helbig
So
18:15
6:14
16
Kim Mcnamee
Jr
18:47
6:25
38
Miranda Kewley
Jr
18:57
6:28
40
Alexis Messerly
Jr
18:59
6:29
41
Taylor Maggiacomo
Sr
19:03
6:30
45
5 Tesoro
12-9-6-5-5
Gap: 0:49
94:07
18:49
6:25
191 Emily Scharmann
Jr
18:25
6:17
22
Stephanie Lapidus
Jr
18:34
6:20
29
Ashley Elliott
Jr
18:43
6:23
34
Sarah Parsons
Jr
19:11
6:33
52
Erica Liem
So
19:14
6:34
54
Kelsey Hicks
Jr
20:19
6:56
94
Kaitlyn Cook
Fr
20:55
7:08
102
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR)
6 Trabuco Hills
10-12-8-7-6
Gap: 1:12
94:58
19:00
6:29
226 Cassandra Smith
Sr
18:18
6:15
18
Dominique Regalado
So
18:45
6:24
37
Kora Johnson
Sr
19:10
6:32
51
Kathryn Bishop
So
19:15
6:34
55
Melanie Driessen
Sr
19:30
6:39
65
Rachel Wilson
So
20:01
6:50
85
Alexandra Reich
Sr
23:42
8:05
109
7 Mira Costa
8-7-7-8-7
Gap: 1:37
95:13
19:03
6:30
237 Kelli Sugimoto
Sr
18:02
6:09
10
Jenna Tong
Sr
18:37
6:21
30
Abby Hong
So
19:23
6:37
61
Vivien Cherrette
Sr
19:32
6:40
66
Sa Locke-henderson
Jr
19:39
6:42
70
Lauren Inouye
Jr
20:05
6:51
87
Christine Inouye
Sr
20:08
6:52
88
8 Thousand Oaks
16-16-15-10-8
Gap: 0:20
95:43
19:09
6:32
248 Kalin Padberg
Sr
18:59
6:29
42
Ashton Padberg
Sr
19:01
6:29
44
Genevieve Johnson
Jr
19:06
6:31
47
Melanie Joerger
Sr
19:18
6:35
57
Caitlin Turner
Sr
19:19
6:36
58
Rachel Smiley
Jr
19:40
6:43
71
Kori Groenveld
So
19:56
6:48
83
9 Dana Hills
9-5-5-6-9
Gap: 2:27
96:02
19:12
6:33
254 Sheridan Gomez
Sr
18:09
6:12
12
Paige Canterbury
Jr
18:19
6:15
19
Kayla White
Sr
19:12
6:33
53
Whitney Marsh
Jr
19:46
6:45
74
Isabella Dalton
Jr
20:36
7:02
96
Christina Debowski
Jr
20:37
7:02
97




10 Arcadia
11-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:42
96:09
19:14
6:34
271 Veronica Yamane
So
18:21
6:16
20
Alejandra Quintero
Sr
18:38
6:22
31
Glindyll Mancia
Jr
19:24
6:37
62
Joyce Liao
Sr
19:43
6:44
72
Naomi Wilcox
Sr
20:03
6:51
86
Alyson Watkins
Jr
20:13
6:54
92
Meghan Kamae
So
20:18
6:56
93
11 Torrey Pines
6-13-10-11-11
Gap: 1:55
96:15
19:15
6:34
273 Ashlyn Dadkhah
Sr
17:59
6:08
8
Marina Kemper
So
19:08
6:32
49
Kelsey O'connell
Jr
19:21
6:36
59
Marissa Platt
Fr
19:53
6:47
78
Taylor Seamans
Fr
19:54
6:48
79
Danielle Lyle
So
20:09
6:53
90
Nicolette Sorensen
Jr
20:09
6:53
91
12 Desert Vista (AZ)
14-11-14-12-12
Gap: 1:22
96:23
19:17
6:35
277 Brittany Tretbar
Jr
18:32
6:20
26
Jenna Maack
Jr
18:33
6:20
27
Natalie Kraaft
Jr
19:37
6:42
69
Danielle Jones
Fr
19:47
6:45
75
Reyann Rivera
Sr
19:54
6:48
80
Lauren Owens
So
20:38
7:03
98
Nicole Hicks
So
20:58
7:09
103
13 Foothill (sa)
15-15-16-14-13
Gap: 1:02
96:20
19:16
6:35
278 Alison Mattias
So
18:45
6:24
36
Jes Cushing-murray
So
19:01
6:29
43
Jacquie Adams
Jr
19:22
6:37
60
Audrey Wilcox
Jr
19:25
6:38
63
Jessica Selby
Jr
19:47
6:45
76
Hannah Stemper
Fr
19:48
6:45
77
Cori Stemper
Jr
20:08
6:52
89
14 Rancho Bernardo
13-8-11-13-14
Gap: 1:31
96:23
19:17
6:35
282 Lauren Voyles
So
18:27
6:18
24
Danielle Voyles
So
18:27
6:18
25
Tina Girolamo
Jr
19:36
6:41
68
Bryanna Fuller
Fr
19:55
6:48
81
Alyssa Kuck
Fr
19:58
6:49
84
Jensen Bogan
Jr
22:01
7:31
108




15 Harvard-Westlake
3-6-11-15-15
Gap: 3:01
97:36
19:31
6:40
311 Cami Chapus
Sr
17:45
6:03
3
Amy Weissenbach
Sr
18:41
6:23
32
Elle Wilson
Jr
19:56
6:48
82
Monica Nimmagada
So
20:28
6:59
95
Yasmin Moreno
Jr
20:46
7:05
99
Caitlin Yee
Jr
20:51
7:07
100




16 Amador Valley
7-13-13-16-16
Gap: 3:19
98:45
19:45
6:44
327 Jena Pianin
Jr
18:00
6:09
9
Kelly Parsons
Sr
19:06
6:31
48
Maddie Quinn
Sr
19:25
6:38
64
Katie Girvan
Sr
20:55
7:08
101
Paige Lommerin
Sr
21:19
7:17
105
Stephanie Duret
So
21:55
7:29
106
Nina Razavi
Jr
21:58
7:30
107
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Selena Pineda So Godinez Fundament 10:28 5:49
2 Claire Takeshita So J.W. North 10:44 5:58
3 Andrea Mendez So Savanna 10:49 6:01
4 Lupe Maldonado So Godinez Fundament 11:00 6:07
5 Sarah Mcmurray So El Modena 11:24 6:20
6 Morgan Simpson So Roseville 11:34 6:26
7 Cindy Leonides So Godinez Fundament 11:38 6:28
8 Vanessa Burkett So Saugus 11:43 6:31
9 Sarah O'Brien So Tesoro 11:44 6:31 1/12 1/21 7/29 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
10 Ashley Adams So Tesoro 11:45 6:32 2/12 2/21 2/25 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
11 Rebecca Russavage So Ayala 11:45 6:32
12 Alex Valenzuela So Sunny Hills 11:46 6:32
13 Jennifer Feldtz So Ayala 11:46 6:32
14 Mana Kawada So Peninsula 11:47 6:33
15 Ariel Chen So Ayala 11:48 6:33
16 Angela Tapia So Saugus 11:50 6:34
17 Alexandra Shaughnessy So Tesoro 11:58 6:39 3/12 3/21 3/19 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
18 Katie Mohrhoff So Saugus 11:58 6:39
19 Stephanie Ramirez So Godinez Fundament 12:00 6:40
20 Kenia Lopez So Godinez Fundament 12:01 6:41
21 Lizbeth Urquia So Kaiser (fon) 12:05 6:43
22 Kristen Lee So Foothill (sa) 12:07 6:44
23 Mirthe Peutz So Beckman 12:11 6:46
24 Olivia Benice So Tesoro 12:12 6:47 4/12 4/21 2/15 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
25 Alejandr Rodriguez So Sunny Hills 12:15 6:48
26 Prisma Loya So Indio 12:18 6:50
27 Daylyn Young So Ayala 12:21 6:52
28 Rachel Hall So Saugus 12:21 6:52
29 Veronika Hanks So Peninsula 12:22 6:52
30 Dominique Lee So Foothill (sa) 12:25 6:54
31 Sabrina Orona So Citrus Valley 12:26 6:54
32 Sofia Lenos So Indio 12:27 6:55
33 Alex Lamonica So Westlake 12:29 6:56
34 Anna Pebley So Saugus 12:30 6:57
35 Ana Diaz So Godinez Fundament 12:31 6:57
36 Melandie Wyatt So North Torrance 12:31 6:57
37 Tara Spencer So Westlake 12:32 6:58
38 Isabel Eisenberg So Tesoro 12:33 6:58 5/12 6/21 3/15
39 Bianca Gutierrez So Foothill (sa) 12:36 7:00
40 Elizabeth Martinez So Santiago (gg) 12:36 7:00
41 Lauren Saffer So Peninsula 12:37 7:01
42 Hayley Daskas So Ayala 12:38 7:01
43 Aarin Henning So Mira Costa 12:43 7:04
44 Ellie Kim So Peninsula 12:44 7:04
45 Aishwarya Veerabahu So Tesoro 12:46 7:06 6/12 7/21 2/8 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
46 Areli Raya-Castro So Tesoro 12:46 7:06 7/12 8/21 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
47 Janelle Stepper So Roseville 12:48 7:07
48 Rodriguez Alyssa So Arroyo (em) 12:49 7:07
49 Shantala S. Black So Perris 12:51 7:08
50 Janelle Saura So Ayala 12:55 7:11
51 Michelle Ho So Arroyo (em) 12:56 7:11
52 Jasmine Vizcaino So Kaiser (fon) 12:57 7:12
53 Alejandra Arroyo So Ayala 12:57 7:12
54 Leslie Ledezma So University (irv) 13:00 7:13
55 Meghan Schwingel So Citrus Valley 13:01 7:14
56 Brianna Lytle So North Torrance 13:02 7:14
57 Marisela Bueno So Indio 13:03 7:15
58 Kayla Haney So Citrus Valley 13:06 7:17
59 Jade De Witt So Indio 13:06 7:17
60 Nhi Dinh So Santiago (gg) 13:09 7:18
61 Ilse Fiero So Indio 13:11 7:19
62 Emily Maddox So Hemet 13:13 7:21
63 Emily Mckenna So Tesoro 13:13 7:21 8/12 11/21 1/3
64 Liliana Acosta So Baldwin Park 13:17 7:23
65 Jingyi Gao So Peninsula 13:19 7:24
66 Gabriela Zavala So Citrus Valley 13:21 7:25
67 Jessa Alcala So University (irv) 13:23 7:26
68 Adriana Ortiz So Mira Costa 13:29 7:29
69 Joanna Peralta So Magnolia (ana) 13:30 7:30
70 Jocelyn Meza So Pacific 13:31 7:31
71 Linda Garcia So Kaiser (fon) 13:32 7:31
72 Nancy Maust So Hemet 13:32 7:31
73 Micaela Shonafelt So Tesoro 13:33 7:32 9/12 12/21 1/1
74 Angelica Cabanban So Mira Costa 13:35 7:33
75 Leticia Martinez So Magnolia (ana) 13:39 7:35
76 Gloria Hernandez So Godinez Fundament 13:40 7:36
77 Megan Blumm So Roseville 13:42 7:37
78 Jasmin Wang So Citrus Valley 13:43 7:37
79 Emily Dunham So Ayala 13:45 7:38
80 Sidney Tran So Arroyo (em) 13:46 7:39
81 Alexandra Esquival So Perris 13:56 7:44
82 Sonia Martinez So Pacific 14:01 7:47
83 Laura Diaz So Magnolia (ana) 14:05 7:49
84 Alondra Meza So Pacific 14:08 7:51
85 Samantha Imfeld So El Modena 14:08 7:51
86 Nicolle Ho So Tesoro 14:17 7:56 10/12 17/21 1/1
87 Alyssa Ortiz So Pacific 14:17 7:56
88 Johnette Howells So Hemet 14:18 7:57
89 Baylee Pfeil So Tesoro 14:18 7:57 11/12 19/21 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
90 Guliana Apollonio So University (irv) 14:21 7:58
91 Jannet Nunez So Perris 14:24 8:00
92 Lindsay Yamachika So Mayfair 14:32 8:04
93 Jasmine Delgado So Kaiser (fon) 14:33 8:05
94 Elena Martinez So Redlands East Valle 14:35 8:06
95 Dawnasia Cej Gipson So Perris 14:37 8:07
96 Arley Titzler So Mira Costa 14:40 8:09
97 Carla Castelon So Redlands East Valle 14:40 8:09
98 Kaitlin Tornatore So Beckman 14:46 8:12
99 Clare Roy So Tesoro 14:46 8:12 12/12 21/21 1/1
100 Victoria Nahigan So Foothill (sa) 14:50 8:14
101 Amanda Richardson So Mira Costa 14:51 8:15
102 Mary Arguien So Baldwin Park 14:55 8:17
103 Adriana Saldivar So Baldwin Park 14:56 8:18
104 Vanessa Escalante So Baldwin Park 15:01 8:21
105 Elizabeth Marin So Kaiser (fon) 15:01 8:21
106 Jackie Hernandez So Pacific 15:02 8:21
107 Dominque Wolfe So Magnolia (ana) 15:04 8:22
108 Daisy Ramos So Santiago (gg) 15:09 8:25
109 Maricela Segura So Indio 15:11 8:26
110 Tanya Solano So Pacific 15:25 8:34
111 Monica Gonzalez So Perris 15:25 8:34
112 Robyn Amendola So Foothill (sa) 15:32 8:38
113 Pamela Mondragon So Santiago (gg) 15:55 8:51
114 Jazmin Guzman So Santiago (gg) 16:10 8:59
115 Demi Flores So Foothill (sa) 16:10 8:59
116 Late286 Late286 AAA Late Entries 16:11 8:59
117 Carolina Sanchez So Magnolia (ana) 16:20 9:04
118 Alejandra Acevedo So Baldwin Park 16:30 9:10
119 Karen Gonzalez So Foothill (sa) 16:42 9:17
120 Sara Richardson So Foothill (sa) 16:55 9:24
121 Erin Vera So Citrus Valley 17:13 9:34
122 Nancy Hernandez So Magnolia (ana) 17:31 9:44
123 Joselyne Hernandez So Magnolia (ana) 18:21 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez Fundament
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
57:07
11:25
6:21
35 Selena Pineda
So
10:28
5:49
1
Lupe Maldonado
So
11:00
6:07
2
Cindy Leonides
So
11:38
6:28
3
Stephanie Ramirez
So
12:00
6:40
14
Kenia Lopez
So
12:01
6:41
15
Ana Diaz
So
12:31
6:57
27
Gloria Hernandez
So
13:40
7:36
56
2 Tesoro
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
60:12
12:02
6:41
69 Sarah O'Brien
So
11:44
6:31
5
Ashley Adams
So
11:45
6:32
6
Alexandra Shaughnessy
So
11:58
6:39
12
Olivia Benice
So
12:12
6:47
18
Isabel Eisenberg
So
12:33
6:58
28
Aishwarya Veerabahu
So
12:46
7:06
35
Areli Raya-Castro
So
12:46
7:06
36
3 Saugus
2-3-4-4-3
Gap: 0:47
60:22
12:04
6:42
75 Vanessa Burkett
So
11:43
6:31
4
Angela Tapia
So
11:50
6:34
11
Katie Mohrhoff
So
11:58
6:39
13
Rachel Hall
So
12:21
6:52
21
Anna Pebley
So
12:30
6:57
26








4 Ayala
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:53
60:18
12:04
6:42
77 Rebecca Russavage
So
11:45
6:32
7
Jennifer Feldtz
So
11:46
6:32
8
Ariel Chen
So
11:48
6:33
10
Daylyn Young
So
12:21
6:52
20
Hayley Daskas
So
12:38
7:01
32
Janelle Saura
So
12:55
7:11
38
Alejandra Arroyo
So
12:57
7:12
40
5 Peninsula
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
62:49
12:34
6:59
144 Mana Kawada
So
11:47
6:33
9
Veronika Hanks
So
12:22
6:52
22
Lauren Saffer
So
12:37
7:01
31
Ellie Kim
So
12:44
7:04
34
Jingyi Gao
So
13:19
7:24
48








6 Indio
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:53
64:05
12:49
7:07
176 Prisma Loya
So
12:18
6:50
19
Sofia Lenos
So
12:27
6:55
25
Marisela Bueno
So
13:03
7:15
42
Jade De Witt
So
13:06
7:17
44
Ilse Fiero
So
13:11
7:19
46
Maricela Segura
So
15:11
8:26
76




7 Citrus Valley
9-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:17
65:37
13:07
7:17
214 Sabrina Orona
So
12:26
6:54
24
Meghan Schwingel
So
13:01
7:14
41
Kayla Haney
So
13:06
7:17
43
Gabriela Zavala
So
13:21
7:25
49
Jasmin Wang
So
13:43
7:37
57
Erin Vera
So
17:13
9:34
86




8 Foothill (sa)
7-6-6-7-8
Gap: 3:25
67:30
13:30
7:30
215 Kristen Lee
So
12:07
6:44
17
Dominique Lee
So
12:25
6:54
23
Bianca Gutierrez
So
12:36
7:00
29
Victoria Nahigan
So
14:50
8:14
67
Robyn Amendola
So
15:32
8:38
79
Demi Flores
So
16:10
8:59
82
Karen Gonzalez
So
16:42
9:17
85
9 Kaiser (fon)
6-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:56
68:08
13:38
7:34
244 Lizbeth Urquia
So
12:05
6:43
16
Jasmine Vizcaino
So
12:57
7:12
39
Linda Garcia
So
13:32
7:31
53
Jasmine Delgado
So
14:33
8:05
64
Elizabeth Marin
So
15:01
8:21
72








10 Mira Costa
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:08
69:18
13:52
7:42
271 Aarin Henning
So
12:43
7:04
33
Adriana Ortiz
So
13:29
7:29
50
Angelica Cabanban
So
13:35
7:33
54
Arley Titzler
So
14:40
8:09
66
Amanda Richardson
So
14:51
8:15
68








11 Perris
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:34
71:13
14:15
7:55
301 Shantala S. Black
So
12:51
7:08
37
Alexandra Esquival
So
13:56
7:44
58
Jannet Nunez
So
14:24
8:00
63
Dawnasia Cej Gipson
So
14:37
8:07
65
Monica Gonzalez
So
15:25
8:34
78








12 Pacific
15-14-14-13-12
Gap: 1:31
70:59
14:12
7:53
307 Jocelyn Meza
So
13:31
7:31
52
Sonia Martinez
So
14:01
7:47
59
Alondra Meza
So
14:08
7:51
61
Alyssa Ortiz
So
14:17
7:56
62
Jackie Hernandez
So
15:02
8:21
73
Tanya Solano
So
15:25
8:34
77




13 Santiago (gg)
10-10-11-12-13
Gap: 3:34
72:59
14:36
8:07
311 Elizabeth Martinez
So
12:36
7:00
30
Nhi Dinh
So
13:09
7:18
45
Daisy Ramos
So
15:09
8:25
75
Pamela Mondragon
So
15:55
8:51
80
Jazmin Guzman
So
16:10
8:59
81








14 Magnolia (ana)
14-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:50
72:38
14:32
8:04
323 Joanna Peralta
So
13:30
7:30
51
Leticia Martinez
So
13:39
7:35
55
Laura Diaz
So
14:05
7:49
60
Dominque Wolfe
So
15:04
8:22
74
Carolina Sanchez
So
16:20
9:04
83
Nancy Hernandez
So
17:31
9:44
87
Joselyne Hernandez
So
18:21
10:12
88
15 Baldwin Park
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:13
74:39
14:56
8:18
341 Liliana Acosta
So
13:17
7:23
47
Mary Arguien
So
14:55
8:17
69
Adriana Saldivar
So
14:56
8:18
70
Vanessa Escalante
So
15:01
8:21
71
Alejandra Acevedo
So
16:30
9:10
84








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
66:35
13:19
7:24
15 Aishwarya Veerabahu
So
12:46
7:06
1
Areli Raya-Castro
So
12:46
7:06
2
Emily Mckenna
So
13:13
7:21
3
Micaela Shonafelt
So
13:33
7:32
4
Nicolle Ho
So
14:17
7:56
5
Baylee Pfeil
So
14:18
7:57
6
Clare Roy
So
14:46
8:12
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abigail Frankian So Saugus 18:31 6:19
2 Nina Sassano Jr Saugus 18:36 6:21
3 Carly Bauer Sr Great Oak 18:42 6:23
4 Jessica Mccall Sr Saugus 18:55 6:27
5 Shelby Brown So Xavier College Prep 18:59 6:29
6 Jacqueline Garner Fr Torrey Pines 19:05 6:31
7 Charlotte Utash So Simi Valley 19:06 6:31
8 Gaffney Savannah So Xavier College Prep 19:06 6:31
9 Ashley Ortega Jr Great Oak 19:07 6:31
10 Haley Dorris So Great Oak 19:08 6:32
11 Kelli Mcnamee Jr Great Oak 19:11 6:33
12 Shannon Molvin Fr Xavier College Prep 19:13 6:34
13 Breanne Baughman Jr Ayala 19:15 6:34
14 Lizzy Nelson Sr Saugus 19:22 6:37
15 Zara Flores So Dana Hills 19:23 6:37
16 Christian Calain So Great Oak 19:24 6:37
17 Hannah Coffman So Xavier College Prep 19:25 6:38
18 Aleesha Flugum Sr Simi Valley 19:26 6:38
19 Hannah Kim Sr Dana Hills 19:28 6:39
20 Alex Reed Sr Saugus 19:29 6:39
21 Courtney Korven Jr Simi Valley 19:35 6:41
22 Kylee Webster So Tesoro 19:37 6:42 1/7 6/16 8/16
23 Kellie Jeong So Mira Costa 19:37 6:42
24 Vice Juliann So Xavier College Prep 19:38 6:42
25 Jenna Vincej Sr Saugus 19:39 6:42
26 Molly Scharmann Fr Tesoro 19:43 6:44 2/7 7/16 6/16
27 Makenna Mcgrann Sr Trabuco Hills 19:45 6:44
28 Yanish Kate Sr Xavier College Prep 19:45 6:44
29 Tori Casella Jr Torrey Pines 19:51 6:46
30 Bailey Chen Fr Mira Costa 19:52 6:47
31 Allison Maio Sr Xavier College Prep 19:53 6:47
32 Mikaela Garduno So Foothill (sa) 19:54 6:48
33 Emily Harper So Dana Hills 19:56 6:48
34 Melissa Gonzalez So Simi Valley 19:59 6:49
35 Carly Lee So Corona 20:03 6:51
36 Madison Baugh Jr Great Oak 20:06 6:52
37 Tessa Williams Jr Dana Hills 20:10 6:53
38 Sara Madden So Dana Hills 20:11 6:53
39 Shanna Burns Fr Serrano 20:12 6:54
40 Callie Hallman Jr Saugus 20:17 6:55
41 Taylor O'connell Jr Torrey Pines 20:19 6:56
42 Clarissa Smathers Fr Tesoro 20:21 6:57 3/7 9/16 7/16
43 Bailee Margolis Fr Trabuco Hills 20:22 6:57
44 Kendall Donaldson Jr Tesoro 20:23 6:57 4/7 10/16 6/15 20:10 20:10 20:10
45 Gabriele Paquette Jr Foothill (sa) 20:24 6:58
46 Bezi Busam Sr Serrano 20:25 6:58
47 Christina Paquette Fr Foothill (sa) 20:25 6:58
48 Yvette Sandoval Jr Mira Costa 20:27 6:59
49 Janet Warnecke So Mira Costa 20:27 6:59
50 Emily Besch Jr Simi Valley 20:28 6:59
51 Tiffani Barham Sr Trabuco Hills 20:28 6:59
52 Olivia Rosellini Fr Simi Valley 20:31 7:00
53 Kaitlin Lopez So Ayala 20:32 7:00
54 Megan Lenehan So Torrey Pines 20:34 7:01
55 Sierra Kapin Jr Simi Valley 20:35 7:02
56 Jessica Purnell So Trabuco Hills 20:36 7:02
57 Eyo Toe Fr Ayala 20:36 7:02
58 Danie Foxvog Sr Serrano 20:37 7:02
59 Breanna Baker Jr Trabuco Hills 20:38 7:03
60 Alexis Butler Jr Tesoro 20:38 7:03 5/7 11/16 7/15
61 Shauna Rinaldi El-Abd So Tesoro 20:40 7:03 6/7 12/16 5/15 22:53
(2:13)
22:53
(2:13)
22:53
(2:13)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Sarah Jo Devore Jr Torrey Pines 20:48 7:06
63 Brooke Kather Sr Trabuco Hills 20:51 7:07
64 Morgan Tanner Fr Ayala 20:53 7:08
65 Megan Linderman So Tesoro 20:54 7:08 7/7 13/16 4/13 21:56
(1:02)
21:56
(1:02)
21:56
(1:02)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Lexi Tatro So Torrey Pines 20:55 7:08
67 Chaise Brown Jr Ayala 21:03 7:11
68 Sara Avery So Serrano 21:04 7:11
69 Nathalie Aguilar Sr Corona 21:05 7:12
70 Vanessa Putnam Jr Corona 21:06 7:12
71 Emily Nettles So Rancho Buena Vista 21:07 7:12
72 Amanda Zendejas Jr Mira Costa 21:08 7:13
73 Phillie Jose Bacon Jr Serrano 21:10 7:13
74 Maria Bannister So Trabuco Hills 21:18 7:16
75 Mecenzie Mcguire Fr Torrey Pines 21:20 7:17
76 Danielle Sams Sr Great Oak 21:21 7:17
77 Coral Getz So Aliso Niguel 21:22 7:18
78 Kaleigh Maudlin Jr Ayala 21:22 7:18
79 Cynthia Delgado Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:23 7:18
80 Brenda Martinez So Aliso Niguel 21:27 7:19
81 Sarah Moore Sr Ayala 21:28 7:20
82 Gabby Armato Sr Mira Costa 21:29 7:20
83 Katherine Wilcox Fr Serrano 21:35 7:22
84 Lilly Bellinghausen So Dana Hills 21:41 7:24
85 Alexis Hamilton So Rancho Buena Vista 21:43 7:25
86 Brianna Sveinson Jr Corona 21:47 7:26
87 Madeline James Fr Aliso Niguel 21:55 7:29
88 Alex Hanson So Mira Costa 21:55 7:29
89 Melanie Williams Jr Corona 21:56 7:29
90 Alexa Booras So Aliso Niguel 22:02 7:31
91 Anayeli Lopez Jr Corona 22:03 7:32
92 Danielle Perkoski Sr Aliso Niguel 22:16 7:36
93 Tamarrah Nguyen Jr Foothill (sa) 22:17 7:36
94 Emma Belson Sr Aliso Niguel 22:20 7:37
95 Kileigh Phillips Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:46 7:46
96 Olivia O'hara Jr Foothill (sa) 22:50 7:48
97 Sydney Rogo Fr Rancho Buena Vista 22:54 7:49
98 Allison Neal Sr Patrick Henry 23:01 7:51
99 Brooke Dorsey Jr Dana Hills 23:33 8:02
100 Macaela Jones Jr Foothill (sa) 23:34 8:03
101 Brittany Seidl So Aliso Niguel 24:06 8:14
102 Allison Devenport Sr Patrick Henry 24:13 8:16
103 Kathryn Martinez Fr Rancho Buena Vista 24:44 8:26
104 Chelsea Thompson Sr Patrick Henry 24:54 8:30
105 Elise Odom Fr Rancho Buena Vista 25:46 8:48
106 Sid Vega Jr Foothill (sa) 26:42 9:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
94:53
18:59
6:29
41 Abigail Frankian
So
18:31
6:19
1
Nina Sassano
Jr
18:36
6:21
2
Jessica Mccall
Sr
18:55
6:27
4
Lizzy Nelson
Sr
19:22
6:37
14
Alex Reed
Sr
19:29
6:39
20
Jenna Vincej
Sr
19:39
6:42
25
Callie Hallman
Jr
20:17
6:55
40
2 Great Oak
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
95:32
19:06
6:31
49 Carly Bauer
Sr
18:42
6:23
3
Ashley Ortega
Jr
19:07
6:31
9
Haley Dorris
So
19:08
6:32
10
Kelli Mcnamee
Jr
19:11
6:33
11
Christian Calain
So
19:24
6:37
16
Madison Baugh
Jr
20:06
6:52
36
Danielle Sams
Sr
21:21
7:17
76
3 Xavier College Prep
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
96:21
19:16
6:35
66 Shelby Brown
So
18:59
6:29
5
Gaffney Savannah
So
19:06
6:31
8
Shannon Molvin
Fr
19:13
6:34
12
Hannah Coffman
So
19:25
6:38
17
Vice Juliann
So
19:38
6:42
24
Yanish Kate
Sr
19:45
6:44
28
Allison Maio
Sr
19:53
6:47
31
4 Simi Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
98:34
19:43
6:44
130 Charlotte Utash
So
19:06
6:31
7
Aleesha Flugum
Sr
19:26
6:38
18
Courtney Korven
Jr
19:35
6:41
21
Melissa Gonzalez
So
19:59
6:49
34
Emily Besch
Jr
20:28
6:59
50
Olivia Rosellini
Fr
20:31
7:00
52
Sierra Kapin
Jr
20:35
7:02
55
5 Dana Hills
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
99:08
19:50
6:46
142 Zara Flores
So
19:23
6:37
15
Hannah Kim
Sr
19:28
6:39
19
Emily Harper
So
19:56
6:48
33
Tessa Williams
Jr
20:10
6:53
37
Sara Madden
So
20:11
6:53
38
Lilly Bellinghausen
So
21:41
7:24
84
Brooke Dorsey
Jr
23:33
8:02
98
6 Torrey Pines
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:43
100:37
20:07
6:52
192 Jacqueline Garner
Fr
19:05
6:31
6
Tori Casella
Jr
19:51
6:46
29
Taylor O'connell
Jr
20:19
6:56
41
Megan Lenehan
So
20:34
7:01
54
Sarah Jo Devore
Jr
20:48
7:06
62
Lexi Tatro
So
20:55
7:08
66
Mecenzie Mcguire
Fr
21:20
7:17
75
7 Tesoro
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:01
100:42
20:08
6:52
194 Kylee Webster
So
19:37
6:42
22
Molly Scharmann
Fr
19:43
6:44
26
Clarissa Smathers
Fr
20:21
6:57
42
Kendall Donaldson
Jr
20:23
6:57
44
Alexis Butler
Jr
20:38
7:03
60
Shauna Rinaldi El-Abd
So
20:40
7:03
61
Megan Linderman
So
20:54
7:08
65
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Mira Costa
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:31
101:31
20:18
6:56
222 Kellie Jeong
So
19:37
6:42
23
Bailey Chen
Fr
19:52
6:47
30
Yvette Sandoval
Jr
20:27
6:59
48
Janet Warnecke
So
20:27
6:59
49
Amanda Zendejas
Jr
21:08
7:13
72
Gabby Armato
Sr
21:29
7:20
82
Alex Hanson
So
21:55
7:29
88
9 Trabuco Hills
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:53
101:49
20:22
6:57
236 Makenna Mcgrann
Sr
19:45
6:44
27
Bailee Margolis
Fr
20:22
6:57
43
Tiffani Barham
Sr
20:28
6:59
51
Jessica Purnell
So
20:36
7:02
56
Breanna Baker
Jr
20:38
7:03
59
Brooke Kather
Sr
20:51
7:07
63
Maria Bannister
So
21:18
7:16
74
10 Ayala
6-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:48
102:19
20:28
6:59
254 Breanne Baughman
Jr
19:15
6:34
13
Kaitlin Lopez
So
20:32
7:00
53
Eyo Toe
Fr
20:36
7:02
57
Morgan Tanner
Fr
20:53
7:08
64
Chaise Brown
Jr
21:03
7:11
67
Kaleigh Maudlin
Jr
21:22
7:18
78
Sarah Moore
Sr
21:28
7:20
81
11 Serrano
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:58
103:28
20:42
7:04
284 Shanna Burns
Fr
20:12
6:54
39
Bezi Busam
Sr
20:25
6:58
46
Danie Foxvog
Sr
20:37
7:02
58
Sara Avery
So
21:04
7:11
68
Phillie Jose Bacon
Jr
21:10
7:13
73
Katherine Wilcox
Fr
21:35
7:22
83




12 Foothill (sa)
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 2:56
105:50
21:10
7:13
313 Mikaela Garduno
So
19:54
6:48
32
Gabriele Paquette
Jr
20:24
6:58
45
Christina Paquette
Fr
20:25
6:58
47
Tamarrah Nguyen
Jr
22:17
7:36
93
Olivia O'hara
Jr
22:50
7:48
96
Macaela Jones
Jr
23:34
8:03
99
Sid Vega
Jr
26:42
9:07
103
13 Corona
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:53
105:57
21:11
7:14
349 Carly Lee
So
20:03
6:51
35
Nathalie Aguilar
Sr
21:05
7:12
69
Vanessa Putnam
Jr
21:06
7:12
70
Brianna Sveinson
Jr
21:47
7:26
86
Melanie Williams
Jr
21:56
7:29
89
Anayeli Lopez
Jr
22:03
7:32
91




14 Aliso Niguel
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 0:54
109:02
21:48
7:27
426 Coral Getz
So
21:22
7:18
77
Brenda Martinez
So
21:27
7:19
80
Madeline James
Fr
21:55
7:29
87
Alexa Booras
So
22:02
7:31
90
Danielle Perkoski
Sr
22:16
7:36
92
Emma Belson
Sr
22:20
7:37
94
Brittany Seidl
So
24:06
8:14
100
15 Rancho Buena Vista
14-14-14-14-15
Gap: 1:47
109:53
21:59
7:30
427 Emily Nettles
So
21:07
7:12
71
Cynthia Delgado
Jr
21:23
7:18
79
Alexis Hamilton
So
21:43
7:25
85
Kileigh Phillips
Fr
22:46
7:46
95
Sydney Rogo
Fr
22:54
7:49
97
Kathryn Martinez
Fr
24:44
8:26
101
Elise Odom
Fr
25:46
8:48
102
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gisela Lopez Jr Godinez Fundament 21:09 7:13
2 Ruth Barry Jr Redondo 21:38 7:23
3 Shae Simpson Jr Tesoro 21:46 7:26 1/2 15/16 3/14 23:52
(2:06)
23:52
(2:06)
23:52
(2:06)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Alexis Bracken Sr Redondo 21:52 7:28
5 Caitland Mcadory Sr Murrieta Valley 21:54 7:28
6 Yliana Ortega Jr Camarillo 22:01 7:31
7 Jazmin Perez Sr Godinez Fundament 22:20 7:37
8 Nicole Kawakami Sr Peninsula 22:23 7:38
9 Kalli Sarkin Sr Serrano 22:27 7:40
10 Azahalea Vazquez Jr Godinez Fundament 22:39 7:44
11 Rachel Calhoun Sr Murrieta Valley 22:43 7:45
12 Katie Shawver Jr Hemet 22:44 7:46
13 Raeanne Cendejas Jr Tesoro 22:46 7:46 2/2 16/16 4/13
14 Angie Gomez Jr Godinez Fundament 22:58 7:50
15 Alaina Senear Jr University (irv) 22:59 7:51
16 Emily Allen Jr Murrieta Valley 23:06 7:53
17 Coryna Ogunseiten Jr University (irv) 23:24 7:59
18 Julieta Quezada Jr Godinez Fundament 23:28 8:01
19 Mandy Neverman Sr Murrieta Valley 23:35 8:03
20 Jazmine Jordan Sr Redondo 23:36 8:03
21 Sarah Charton Jr Camarillo 23:38 8:04
22 Laurel Ast Jr Peninsula 23:43 8:06
23 Breeanna Ramirez Jr La Serna 23:45 8:06
24 Mary Angadol Jr Hemet 24:10 8:15
25 Christina Troung Jr Santiago (gg) 24:11 8:15
26 Antonieta Gonzalez Sr Miguel Contreras Le 24:13 8:16
27 Jasmine Jones Jr Pacific 24:19 8:18
28 Justine Baker Jr Camarillo 24:23 8:19
29 Ruperta Desimon Jr Miguel Contreras Le 24:24 8:20
30 Marija Nadjsombati Sr University (irv) 24:28 8:21
31 Megan Ramirez Sr La Serna 24:32 8:22
32 Courtlyn Shimada Jr Peninsula 24:40 8:25
33 Jennifer Armenta Jr Godinez Fundament 24:40 8:25
34 Mimi Camacho Sr Hemet 24:44 8:26
35 Isabella Nguyen Jr Santiago (gg) 24:52 8:29
36 Adriana Picarella Jr La Serna 24:53 8:30
37 Monica Sosa Jr Godinez Fundament 24:54 8:30
38 Lorena Hernandez Jr Miguel Contreras Le 24:55 8:30
39 Abigail Alvarez Jr Godinez Fundament 25:00 8:32
40 Georgia Reeves Jr Hemet 25:02 8:33
41 Ronda Ackley Jr Hemet 25:05 8:34
42 Irona Lee Jr University (irv) 25:11 8:36
43 Joanna Organista Jr Century 25:24 8:40
44 Sarai Arreola Sr Santiago (gg) 25:26 8:41
45 Danielle Hicks Jr Pacific 25:30 8:42
46 Maria Serrano Sr Miguel Contreras Le 25:35 8:44
47 Megan Mcknelly Jr Camarillo 25:35 8:44
48 Lauren Howell Sr Murrieta Valley 25:36 8:44
49 Rosaline Kim Sr University (irv) 25:41 8:46
50 Gabriela Perez Jr Pacific 25:49 8:49
51 Analy Estrada Sr Century 25:53 8:50
52 Brandie Munoz Sr Pacific 25:59 8:52
53 Mariela Cacho Jr Century 26:07 8:55
54 Amanda Abunimeh So University (irv) 26:08 8:55
55 Angela Banda Jr Century 26:09 8:55
56 Kendra Still Sr Hemet 26:10 8:56
57 Alejandra Alcarez Sr Pacific 26:13 8:57
58 Maria Arroyo Jr Pacific 26:16 8:58
59 Michelle Chen Jr University (irv) 26:26 9:01
60 Judy Pearce Sr Murrieta Valley 26:34 9:04
61 Jocelyne Vasquez Jr Santiago (gg) 26:35 9:04
62 Margaret Collins Jr Peninsula 26:36 9:05
63 Katie Parkinson Jr Redondo 26:40 9:06
64 Karen Adame Sr Pacific 26:42 9:07
65 Velasco Gabriella Jr Murrieta Valley 26:43 9:07
66 Dominiqu Nugyen Jr University (irv) 27:13 9:17
67 Haidee Hernandez Jr Century 27:17 9:19
68 Anna Lovelace Sr University (irv) 27:29 9:23
69 Marina Slijepcevic Jr Redondo 27:49 9:30
70 Karen Arzola Sr Pacific 28:01 9:34
71 Jennifer Roman Jr Century 28:03 9:34
72 Alina Vargas Sr Miguel Contreras Le 28:17 9:39
73 Mayra Vazquez Jr Pacific 28:23 9:41
74 Maria De Los Santos Sr Pacific 28:24 9:42
75 Kyra Sorensen Sr Murrieta Valley 28:25 9:42
76 Vanessa Mauricio Sr Miguel Contreras Le 28:35 9:45
77 Kalina Russell Jr University (irv) 29:04 9:55
78 Espera Elizarraraz Jr Pacific 29:05 9:56
79 Elizabeth Stone Sr University (irv) 31:06 10:37
80 Stephanie Flores Jr Century 31:52 10:53
81 Noemi Ruiz Jr Century 32:10 10:59
82 Emily Grisso Jr Murrieta Valley 33:40 11:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jasmine Margetts Fr North Torrance 10:49 6:01
2 Morgan Gilmore Fr Moorpark 11:01 6:07
3 Samantha Tetef Fr Simi Valley 11:05 6:09
4 Amber Sucich Fr Simi Valley 11:06 6:10
5 Alyssa Pacheco Fr Simi Valley 11:11 6:13
6 Bria Palmer Fr J.W. North 11:12 6:13
7 Erin Mcchurch Fr Canyon (ana) 11:15 6:15
8 Riley Shaffer Fr Moorpark 11:15 6:15
9 Kayla Hordyk Fr Camarillo 11:16 6:16
10 Emily Dabrow Fr Foothill (sa) 11:23 6:19
11 Rachael Dela Cruz Fr Torrance 11:24 6:20
12 Heidi Snyder Fr Mayfair 11:28 6:22
13 Brooke Caravello Fr Canyon (ana) 11:29 6:23
14 Liana Diaz Fr J.W. North 11:30 6:23
15 Kelsey Rouse Fr Moorpark 11:32 6:24
16 Jojo Peng Fr Canyon (ana) 11:33 6:25
17 Hope Helms Fr Moorpark 11:33 6:25
18 Maricruz Vargas Fr Valencia (pla) 11:34 6:26
19 Malinda Mccormick Fr Serrano 11:36 6:27
20 Lauren Kuehfuss Fr Glendora 11:37 6:27
21 Diana Venegas Fr Loara 11:41 6:29
22 Madison Burgess Fr Moorpark 11:42 6:30
23 Jessica Toll Fr Moorpark 11:51 6:35
24 Elisabeth Doody Fr Moorpark 11:54 6:37
25 Andrea Cano Fr Loara 11:58 6:39
26 Cynthia Mateo Fr Sunny Hills 11:59 6:39
27 Jessica Oquist Fr Royal 12:01 6:41
28 Hannah Campas Fr Redlands East Valle 12:03 6:42
29 Morgan Hardie Fr Moorpark 12:05 6:43
30 Megan Trono Fr Glendora 12:10 6:46
31 Brynna Close Fr J.W. North 12:11 6:46
32 Marcela Lopez Fr Arroyo (em) 12:11 6:46
33 Katarina Zaborniak Fr Canyon (ana) 12:13 6:47
34 Lauren Thomas Fr Westlake 12:15 6:48
35 Alison Baird Fr J.W. North 12:16 6:49
36 Madison Aplin Fr Westlake 12:18 6:50
37 Taylor Ristau Fr Moorpark 12:18 6:50
38 Eila Alvarez Fr Foothill (sa) 12:19 6:51
39 Jackie Quintana Fr Beaumont 12:20 6:51
40 Sofia Rodriguez Fr Glendora 12:21 6:52
41 Sabrina Schott Fr Roseville 12:22 6:52
42 Rhiannon Meredith Fr Torrance 12:22 6:52
43 Clara Schussman Fr Royal 12:23 6:53
44 Kaitlin Latta Fr Moorpark 12:24 6:53
45 Ashley Koning Fr Royal 12:25 6:54
46 Nichola Hillis Fr Tesoro 12:26 6:54 1/9 5/21 21/27 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
47 Brenna Davies Fr Canyon (ana) 12:28 6:56
48 Alexis Huffman Fr Norco 12:30 6:57
49 Victoria Juliano Fr Foothill (sa) 12:32 6:58
50 Destiny Reyes Fr Arroyo (em) 12:32 6:58
51 Allyse Traeger Fr Valencia (pla) 12:33 6:58
52 Zoila Hernandez Fr Beaumont 12:34 6:59
53 Jaqueline Ballinas Fr Century 12:35 6:59
54 Ariana Haider Fr Westlake 12:35 6:59
55 Elise Letrondo Fr Foothill (sa) 12:36 7:00
56 Isabel Pena Fr Loara 12:38 7:01
57 Kayla Rufo Fr Royal 12:43 7:04
58 Janet Leon Fr Valencia (pla) 12:44 7:04
59 Jordanna Witt Fr Westlake 12:45 7:05
60 Jennifer Rodriguez Fr Valencia (pla) 12:46 7:06
61 Karina Michelli Fr Torrance 12:50 7:08
62 Allison Nawroth Fr Simi Valley 12:50 7:08
63 Sydney Lachausse Fr Citrus Valley 12:51 7:08
64 Dulce Diaz Fr Valencia (pla) 12:53 7:09
65 Kailyn Shigematsu Fr Royal 12:54 7:10
66 Cassidy Hooper Fr Citrus Valley 12:55 7:11
67 Betty Ortega Fr J.W. North 12:56 7:11
68 Sherry Mou Fr Moorpark 12:57 7:12
69 Kathryn Cisneros Fr Glendora 12:58 7:12
70 Laura Vargas Fr Villa Park (vp) 12:59 7:13
71 Ashley Munguia Fr Century 13:02 7:14
72 Emily Hammond Fr Simi Valley 13:03 7:15
73 Loren Vera Fr Citrus Valley 13:06 7:17
74 Kodee Yamamoto Fr Tesoro 13:07 7:17 2/9 9/21 16/25
75 Elena Petersen Fr Tesoro 13:08 7:18 3/9 10/21 13/17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
76 Aubrei Stahl Fr Roseville 13:09 7:18
77 Annalise Meyer Fr Westlake 13:10 7:19
78 Katrina Reynolds Fr Glendora 13:11 7:19
79 Mariah Park Fr Valencia (pla) 13:12 7:20
80 Sarah Ruiz Fr Simi Valley 13:13 7:21
81 Hannah Ozborn Fr Villa Park (vp) 13:14 7:21
82 Nicole Kozai Fr North Torrance 13:18 7:23
83 Maria Lopez Fr Villa Park (vp) 13:22 7:26
84 Monica Yang Fr Sunny Hills 13:22 7:26
85 Raquel Rodriguez Fr Valencia (pla) 13:32 7:31
86 Hannah Rabitoy Fr Glendora 13:33 7:32
87 Mia Booth Fr Villa Park (vp) 13:33 7:32
88 Mariby Uriarte Fr Mayfair 13:34 7:32
89 Angela Rodriguez Fr Villa Park (vp) 13:35 7:33
90 Taylor Lew Fr Torrance 13:36 7:33
91 Kacey Ellis Fr Norco 13:37 7:34
92 Melissa Campos Fr Torrance 13:37 7:34
93 Ashley Tamura Fr North Torrance 13:38 7:34
94 Daniela Cervantes Fr Simi Valley 13:39 7:35
95 Courtney Vega Fr Tesoro 13:41 7:36 4/9 13/21 12/16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
96 Leslie Escobar Fr Valencia (pla) 13:43 7:37
97 Esmerald Contoran Fr Valencia (pla) 13:44 7:38
98 Taylor Marshall Fr Royal 13:48 7:40
99 Mariefe Parado Fr Glendora 13:54 7:43
100 Tori Reyes Fr Norco 13:55 7:44
101 Sandra Jackson Fr Westlake 13:58 7:46
102 Breanna McBean Fr Tesoro 13:59 7:46 5/9 14/21 11/14
103 Vanessa Sherwood Fr Valencia (pla) 14:00 7:47
104 Esperanz Zaragoza Fr Valencia (pla) 14:02 7:48
105 Katie Johnson Fr Tesoro 14:03 7:48 6/9 15/21 7/12
106 Alyson Kishi Fr Villa Park (vp) 14:04 7:49
107 Emma Herzog Fr Citrus Valley 14:05 7:49
108 Dallas Ramirez Fr Norco 14:06 7:50
109 Alicia Esquivel Fr Citrus Valley 14:10 7:52
110 Samantha Rubin Fr Tesoro 14:11 7:53 7/9 16/21 5/7
111 Gabbie Sukai Fr North Torrance 14:13 7:54
112 Melissa Urrutia Fr Valencia (pla) 14:14 7:54
113 Samanth Hernandez Fr Loara 14:16 7:56
114 Angela LaRue Fr Tesoro 14:17 7:56 8/9 17/21 3/6
115 Keyuri Kathrotia Fr Valencia (pla) 14:17 7:56
116 Kaylee Martin Fr Tesoro 14:19 7:57 9/9 20/21 3/4
117 Hannah Hoekstra Fr Redlands East Valle 14:20 7:58
118 Moriah Cunningham Fr Valencia (pla) 14:22 7:59
119 Grace Mcbride Fr Westlake 14:25 8:01
120 Chloe Smith Fr Citrus Valley 14:28 8:02
121 Tiffany Skinner Fr Villa Park (vp) 14:32 8:04
122 Lorien Bandhauer Fr Foothill (sa) 14:35 8:06
123 Yolanda Flores Fr Indio 14:36 8:07
124 Sara Archey Jr Loara 14:49 8:14
125 Amber Alvarado Fr Villa Park (vp) 14:53 8:16
126 Marilee Santana Fr Pacific 14:58 8:19
127 Rebekah Aguirre Fr Pacific 15:05 8:23
128 Felicia Lozoya Fr Foothill (sa) 15:09 8:25
129 Gissell Benavides Fr Villa Park (vp) 15:10 8:26
130 Alexis Lopez Fr Westlake 15:20 8:31
131 Kimberly Lopez Fr Loara 15:21 8:32
132 Seren Agamohamadi Fr Villa Park (vp) 15:25 8:34
133 Taylore Bonds Fr Glendora 15:30 8:37
134 Erika Montano Fr Century 15:35 8:39
135 Nadia Nunez Fr Villa Park (vp) 15:48 8:47
136 Carissa Mathison Fr Torrance 15:54 8:50
137 Rebekah Sexton Fr Valencia (pla) 16:11 8:59
138 Destin Romoperego Fr Moorpark 16:15 9:02
139 Jazmin Gonzalez Fr Indio 16:50 9:21
140 Avery Choe Fr Villa Park (vp) 16:55 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Moorpark
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:41
57:03
11:25
6:20
52 Morgan Gilmore
Fr
11:01
6:07
1
Riley Shaffer
Fr
11:15
6:15
7
Kelsey Rouse
Fr
11:32
6:24
12
Hope Helms
Fr
11:33
6:25
14
Madison Burgess
Fr
11:42
6:30
18
Jessica Toll
Fr
11:51
6:35
19
Elisabeth Doody
Fr
11:54
6:37
20
2 Canyon (ana)
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:13
58:58
11:48
6:33
89 Erin Mcchurch
Fr
11:15
6:15
6
Brooke Caravello
Fr
11:29
6:23
10
Jojo Peng
Fr
11:33
6:25
13
Katarina Zaborniak
Fr
12:13
6:47
25
Brenna Davies
Fr
12:28
6:56
35








3 Simi Valley
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:58
59:15
11:51
6:35
109 Samantha Tetef
Fr
11:05
6:09
2
Amber Sucich
Fr
11:06
6:10
3
Alyssa Pacheco
Fr
11:11
6:13
4
Allison Nawroth
Fr
12:50
7:08
46
Emily Hammond
Fr
13:03
7:15
54
Sarah Ruiz
Fr
13:13
7:21
61
Daniela Cervantes
Fr
13:39
7:35
70
4 J.W. North
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
60:05
12:01
6:41
118 Bria Palmer
Fr
11:12
6:13
5
Liana Diaz
Fr
11:30
6:23
11
Brynna Close
Fr
12:11
6:46
24
Alison Baird
Fr
12:16
6:49
27
Betty Ortega
Fr
12:56
7:11
51








5 Royal
10-10-9-7-5
Gap: 0:53
62:26
12:29
6:56
177 Jessica Oquist
Fr
12:01
6:41
22
Clara Schussman
Fr
12:23
6:53
32
Ashley Koning
Fr
12:25
6:54
33
Kayla Rufo
Fr
12:43
7:04
41
Kailyn Shigematsu
Fr
12:54
7:10
49
Taylor Marshall
Fr
13:48
7:40
72




6 Glendora
8-7-5-6-6
Gap: 1:34
62:17
12:27
6:55
180 Lauren Kuehfuss
Fr
11:37
6:27
16
Megan Trono
Fr
12:10
6:46
23
Sofia Rodriguez
Fr
12:21
6:52
30
Kathryn Cisneros
Fr
12:58
7:12
52
Katrina Reynolds
Fr
13:11
7:19
59
Hannah Rabitoy
Fr
13:33
7:32
65
Mariefe Parado
Fr
13:54
7:43
73
7 Valencia (pla)
7-9-11-9-7
Gap: 1:19
62:30
12:30
6:57
186 Maricruz Vargas
Fr
11:34
6:26
15
Allyse Traeger
Fr
12:33
6:58
37
Janet Leon
Fr
12:44
7:04
42
Jennifer Rodriguez
Fr
12:46
7:06
44
Dulce Diaz
Fr
12:53
7:09
48
Mariah Park
Fr
13:12
7:20
60
Raquel Rodriguez
Fr
13:32
7:31
64
8 Westlake
11-10-10-8-8
Gap: 0:55
63:03
12:37
7:00
193 Lauren Thomas
Fr
12:15
6:48
26
Madison Aplin
Fr
12:18
6:50
28
Ariana Haider
Fr
12:35
6:59
38
Jordanna Witt
Fr
12:45
7:05
43
Annalise Meyer
Fr
13:10
7:19
58
Sandra Jackson
Fr
13:58
7:46
74
Grace Mcbride
Fr
14:25
8:01
82
9 Foothill (sa)
5-5-6-5-9
Gap: 3:12
63:25
12:41
7:03
197 Emily Dabrow
Fr
11:23
6:19
8
Eila Alvarez
Fr
12:19
6:51
29
Victoria Juliano
Fr
12:32
6:58
36
Elise Letrondo
Fr
12:36
7:00
39
Lorien Bandhauer
Fr
14:35
8:06
85
Felicia Lozoya
Fr
15:09
8:25
87




10 Torrance
6-8-8-10-10
Gap: 2:13
63:49
12:46
7:05
222 Rachael Dela Cruz
Fr
11:24
6:20
9
Rhiannon Meredith
Fr
12:22
6:52
31
Karina Michelli
Fr
12:50
7:08
45
Taylor Lew
Fr
13:36
7:33
68
Melissa Campos
Fr
13:37
7:34
69
Carissa Mathison
Fr
15:54
8:50
89




11 Loara
9-6-7-11-11
Gap: 3:08
65:22
13:04
7:16
245 Diana Venegas
Fr
11:41
6:29
17
Andrea Cano
Fr
11:58
6:39
21
Isabel Pena
Fr
12:38
7:01
40
Samanth Hernandez
Fr
14:16
7:56
81
Sara Archey
Jr
14:49
8:14
86
Kimberly Lopez
Fr
15:21
8:32
88




12 Tesoro
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:33
66:21
13:16
7:22
293 Nichola Hillis
Fr
12:26
6:54
34
Kodee Yamamoto
Fr
13:07
7:17
56
Elena Petersen
Fr
13:08
7:18
57
Courtney Vega
Fr
13:41
7:36
71
Breanna McBean
Fr
13:59
7:46
75
Katie Johnson
Fr
14:03
7:48
76
Samantha Rubin
Fr
14:11
7:53
80
13 Citrus Valley
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:19
67:07
13:25
7:27
309 Sydney Lachausse
Fr
12:51
7:08
47
Cassidy Hooper
Fr
12:55
7:11
50
Loren Vera
Fr
13:06
7:17
55
Emma Herzog
Fr
14:05
7:49
78
Alicia Esquivel
Fr
14:10
7:52
79
Chloe Smith
Fr
14:28
8:02
83




14 Villa Park (vp)
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:36
66:43
13:21
7:25
311 Laura Vargas
Fr
12:59
7:13
53
Hannah Ozborn
Fr
13:14
7:21
62
Maria Lopez
Fr
13:22
7:26
63
Mia Booth
Fr
13:33
7:32
66
Angela Rodriguez
Fr
13:35
7:33
67
Alyson Kishi
Fr
14:04
7:49
77
Tiffany Skinner
Fr
14:32
8:04
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

28 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 1.8 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 1.8 mi
Fr Race 76 Miranda Myers, Fr, 19:15, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 103:07, 36
Fr Race 77 Jenny Xu, Fr, 20:06, Monta Vista Long Beach Poly, 112:04, 62
Fr Race 78 Starla Dale, Fr, 20:18, Great Oak Great Oak, 103:46, 15
Fr Race 95 Elizabeth Heyde, Fr, 10:10, Arroyo Grande Saugus, 58:29, 68
Fr Race 96 Jasmine Margetts, Fr, 10:49, North Torrance Moorpark, 57:03, 52
JV 66-JV Champ Abigail Frankian, So, 18:31, Saugus Saugus, 94:53, 41
JV Race 111 Cory Moberly, Sr, 20:40, Royal Saugus, 106:11, 42
JV Race 112 Danelle Weigel, Sr, 20:30, Redlands East Valle Claremont, 108:45, 52
JV Race 113 Gisela Lopez, Jr, 21:09, Godinez Fundament Godinez Fundament, 112:34, 34
JV Race 53 Marissa Nickles, Sr, 19:49, Fountain Valley Capo Valley, 101:50, 43
JV Race 54 Gabrielle Yatauro, So, 19:34, Edison -ss Edison -ss, 99:23, 19
So Race 83 Lauren Larocco, So, 19:20, St. Francis (sac) West Ranch, 111:19, 111
So Race 84 Jana Warrick, So, 20:25, Roosevelt (cor) Burbank, 109:48, 63
So Race 85 Karen Silva, So, 20:41, Downey (dow) Great Oak, 107:47, 17
So Race 90 Selena Pineda, So, 10:28, Godinez Fundament Godinez Fundament, 57:07, 35
So Race 91 Yvette Trejo, So, 10:53, Thousand Oaks Simi Valley, 59:31, 99
V 68-Sweeps Karis Frankian, Sr, 17:12, Saugus Saugus, 91:04, 64
V 69-Sweeps Sarah Baxter, So, 16:59, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 89:42, 55
V Race 103 Shayna Powless, Sr, 19:01, Roseville Moorpark, 102:26, 54
V Race 104 Briana Fonseca, Jr, 19:41, Vista Del Lago (mv) Valencia (pla), 102:55, 69
V Race 105 Nicki Ghazarian, Sr, 18:58, Westlake Westlake, 100:49, 53
V Race 106 Julia Lipson, Sr, 18:26, El Modena Maria Carrillo, 102:34, 75
V Race 107 Mariel Mendoza, Sr, 18:07, J.W. North Redondo, 94:36, 42
V Race 61 Marissa Suan, So, 18:36, Palo Verde (NV) Vacaville, 97:20, 55
V Race 62 Kiarra Mcintosh, Jr, 18:22, Paloma Valley Valencia (val), 97:01, 57
V Race 63 Vanessa Lopez, Jr, 18:48, Highland (pal) Highland (pal), 98:39, 87
V Race 64 Sophie Meads, So, 18:24, Davis Chaparral (tem), 97:47, 49
V Race 65 Laura Hollander, Sr, 17:45, Marina Marina, 93:51, 76

All Boys Races

36 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 1.8 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 1.8 mi
Fr Race 72 Mark Vangralek, Fr, 16:37, Carlmont Downey (dow), 91:00, 66
Fr Race 73 Matthew Schumann, Fr, 17:02, De Lal Salle De Lal Salle, 89:26, 60
Fr Race 74 Millen Trujillo, Fr, 17:35, Walnut Capo Valley, 93:04, 64
Fr Race 75 Thomas Durham, Fr, 17:27, Yucaipa Santa Ana, 93:26, 87
Fr Race 92 Joey Rodgers, Fr, 9:02, Arroyo Grande Peninsula, 47:28, 31
Fr Race 93 Luis Jaras, Fr, 9:06, Moorpark Glendora, 48:03, 54
Fr Race 94 Tanner Torrez, Fr, 9:01, Hemet Hemet, 48:18, 79
JV 67-JV Champ Mahmoud Moussa, So, 15:57, Arcadia Arcadia, 80:57, 28
JV Race 108 Tim Wuu, Sr, 17:05, Maria Carrillo Claremont, 87:28, 31
JV Race 109 William Garcia, Jr, 16:42, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 86:05, 47
JV Race 110 Andrew Lopez, Sr, 17:15, Redondo Redondo, 88:51, 48
JV Race 50 Jonathan Rodriguez, Fr, 16:17, Warren El Toro, 83:44, 42
JV Race 51 Jake Schmitz, Jr, 16:41, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 85:33, 55
JV Race 52 Andy Werderman, Jr, 16:03, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:45, 15
So Race 79 Ryan Dimick, So, 16:30, Carlmont Dana Hills, 90:06, 57
So Race 80 Da Harrington-cota, So, 16:44, Walnut Crescenta Valley, 92:00, 85
So Race 81 Joshua Padilla, So, 17:08, Trabuco Hills Newbury Park, 90:05, 47
So Race 82 Bryan Ngo, So, 16:57, Arcadia Great Oak, 88:45, 55
So Race 86 George Bunkall, Sr, 8:52, Loyola Loyola, 45:37, 37
So Race 87 Cooper Sloan, So, 8:37, Homestead Santiago (gg), 47:28, 65
So Race 88 Abraham Rivera, So, 9:02, Indio Camarillo, 46:28, 36
So Race 89 Dante Hay, So, 8:59, Maria Carrillo Maria Carrillo, 46:18, 30
V 70-Sweeps Bryan Guijarro, Sr, 14:56, Knight Burbank, 78:19, 81
V 71-Sweeps Darren Fahy, Sr, 14:41, La Costa Canyon Rancho Cucamonga, 76:45, 81
V Race 100 Zach Gross, So, 16:19, Beaumont Beaumont, 84:22, 47
V Race 101 Josh Davis, Sr, 15:49, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 81:57, 80
V Race 102 Richard Ho, Jr, 15:23, Leland Hart, 81:12, 86
V Race 55 Matthew Beasley, Jr, 15:56, Riverside Poly Paloma Valley, 82:12, 58
V Race 56 Trevor Fuhriman, Sr, 15:44, Monte Vista (dan) Monte Vista (dan), 81:50, 59
V Race 57 Edgar Cobian, Sr, 15:31, La Sierra Davis, 81:34, 40
V Race 58 Juan Gonzalez, Jr, 15:15, El Toro Dana Hills, 78:00, 27
V Race 59 Anthony Monroy, Sr, 15:13, Burroughs (bur) Burroughs (bur), 80:53, 82
V Race 60 Malik Hayes, Sr, 15:20, Quartz Hill El Rancho, 80:19, 131
V Race 97 Nick Rivera, Sr, 16:06, Rowland Rowland, 85:33, 58
V Race 98 Grant Foster, Sr, 15:52, Los Gatos Point Loma, 85:09, 73
V Race 99 Cesar Berumen, Sr, 15:38, Patriot Simi Valley, 82:45, 57