Tesoro Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/12/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Donaldson, Kendall Jr V 18:40 6:25 2.91 40/93 6/7 6/7 3/13
Elliott, Ashley Jr V 17:14 5:55 2.91 11/93 2/7 2/7 3/13
Hicks, Kelsey Jr V 18:54 6:30 2.91 49/93 7/7 7/7 2/13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG)
Lapidus, Stephanie Jr V 17:21 5:58 2.91 13/93 3/7 3/7 2/13
Liem, Erica So V 17:46 6:06 2.91 17/93 4/7 4/7 2/13
Parsons, Sarah Jr V 17:56 6:10 2.91 20/93 5/7 5/7 2/13
Scharmann, Emily Jr V 16:40 5:44 2.91 4/93 1/7 1/7 4/15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/13 86:57
1:16
2.91 5:59 5:44 6:10 61 5:56 Emily Scharmann (4), Ashley Elliott (10), Stephanie Lapidus (12), Erica Liem (16), Sarah Parsons (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Molly Babcock Sr Woodbridge 16:33 5:41
2 Mariel Mendoza Sr North 16:36 5:42
3 Jenny Giguere Fr Westlake 16:39 5:43
4 Emily Scharmann Jr Tesoro 16:40 5:44 1/7 1/7 4/15
5 Adeline Zerrenner So Dos Pueblos 16:47 5:46
6 Nicole Evans Sr Woodbridge 16:53 5:48
7 Gabriela Maldonado Jr Pacific 16:58 5:50
8 Brianne Holland Fr Royal 17:03 5:52
9 Merin Arft So Claremont 17:05 5:52
10 Sophie Mateu Sr Royal 17:12 5:55
11 Ashley Elliott Jr Tesoro 17:14 5:55 2/7 2/7 3/13
12 Alyssa Gutcher Jr Woodbridge 17:18 5:57
13 Stephanie Lapidus Jr Tesoro 17:21 5:58 3/7 3/7 2/13
14 Nicki Ghazarian Sr Westlake 17:26 5:59
15 Clarice Douille Fr Westlake 17:44 6:06
16 Annie Chan Sr Woodbridge 17:46 6:06
17 Erica Liem So Tesoro 17:46 6:06 4/7 4/7 2/13
18 Megan Renken So Claremont 17:51 6:08
19 Madeline Bradford So Woodbridge 17:52 6:08
20 Sarah Parsons Jr Tesoro 17:56 6:10 5/7 5/7 2/13
21 Cori Harral So Glendora 17:59 6:11
22 Julia Cantrell Fr Claremont 18:02 6:12
23 Allison Spivack Jr Claremont 18:09 6:14
24 Chloe Arriaga So Glendora 18:13 6:16
25 Micaela Lamb Fr Glendora 18:14 6:16
26 Tori Whitworth So Glendora 18:17 6:17
27 Sarah Pfaff Jr La Habra 18:18 6:17
28 Emely Amaya So Royal 18:21 6:18
29 Emily Hoey So Glendora 18:22 6:19
30 Cynthia Torres Sr Los Amigos 18:23 6:19
31 Katrina Jenkins Fr Westlake 18:24 6:19
32 Caroline Foudy Jr Royal 18:28 6:21
33 Akilah Martin Sr North 18:31 6:22
34 Bailey Sanin Jr Claremont 18:32 6:22
35 Danha Hernandez Jr Claremont 18:36 6:24
36 Daniela Palma Jr Pacific 18:37 6:24
37 Alexis Abad Jr Woodbridge 18:38 6:24
38 Dana Castro Jr Godinez 18:39 6:25
39 Danielle Hepperle Sr Claremont 18:39 6:25
40 Kendall Donaldson Jr Tesoro 18:40 6:25 6/7 6/7 3/13
41 Hunter Burdon Sr Royal 18:42 6:26
42 Corey Luna So La Habra 18:43 6:26
43 Kelly Colwell So Westlake 18:44 6:26
44 Claire Takeshita So North 18:45 6:27
45 Selena Pineda So Godinez 18:45 6:27
46 Marina Briceno Fr Royal 18:45 6:27
47 Bria Palmer Fr North 18:50 6:28
48 Elizabeth Palma Fr Pacific 18:53 6:29
49 Kelsey Hicks Jr Tesoro 18:54 6:30 7/7 7/7 2/13
50 Olivia Rodriguez Jr Woodbridge 18:57 6:31
51 Alicia Williamson Jr Westlake 19:01 6:32
52 Taylor Butler So Glendora 19:03 6:33
53 Deanna Mcnurlan Sr Westlake 19:05 6:33
54 Courtney Canchola So Rowland 19:07 6:34
55 Marisol Vapor Jr Godinez 19:11 6:36
56 Heidi Snyder Fr Mayfair 19:14 6:37
57 Ariana Mckenzie Jr Mayfair 19:20 6:39
58 Lupe Maldonado So Godinez 19:21 6:39
59 Marissa Yang Sr Royal 19:21 6:39
60 Adriana Garcia Jr Mayfair 19:25 6:40
61 Taylor Leech So Glendora 19:26 6:41
62 Chelsea Biddle Sr La Habra 19:35 6:44
63 Tiffany Garcia So Pacific 19:39 6:45
64 Montezerrat Reyes Jr Los Amigos 19:42 6:46
65 Edith Jimenez Sr Pacific 19:43 6:47
66 Caitlin Redak Jr North 19:45 6:47
67 Itzel Vasquez Jr Mayfair 19:47 6:48
68 Miriam Martinez Sr Godinez 19:51 6:49
69 Gisela Lopez Jr Godinez 19:55 6:51
70 Liana Amaro Fr North 19:56 6:51
71 Valerie Hernandez Jr La Habra 20:05 6:54
72 Amber Cornelious Jr Mayfair 20:11 6:56
73 Yoali Aragon Jr Pacific 20:17 6:58
74 Sara Biddle Sr La Habra 20:20 6:59
75 Michelle La Farge Jr La Habra 20:32 7:03
76 Marlyn Sanchez Sr North 20:48 7:09
77 Sage Sims-bleser So Culver City 20:52 7:10
78 Jasmine Gomez Sr Mayfair 20:52 7:10
79 Akela Morinaka So Culver City 20:53 7:11
80 Lauren Kelly So Culver City 21:01 7:13
81 Esmeralda Sandoval Fr Culver City 21:05 7:15
82 Inez Alvarez Sr Culver City 21:11 7:17
83 Samantha Cabusora Jr Mayfair 21:26 7:22
84 Tayler Rodriguez Jr Culver City 21:29 7:23
85 Maria Barajas Sr Pacific 21:35 7:25
86 Natalie Castro Sr Godinez 21:46 7:29
87 Gabby Espinosa Fr Los Amigos 22:07 7:36
88 Noemi Desantiago So La Habra 22:38 7:47
89 Maria Ponce Sr Los Amigos 22:56 7:53
90 Jasmin Flores Jr Los Amigos 23:12 7:58
91 Jasmine Dimeo Jr Culver City 23:18 8:00
92 Kimberly Leyva So Los Amigos 25:16 8:41
93 Karla Bahena So Los Amigos 25:59 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
86:22
17:16
5:56
50 Molly Babcock
Sr
16:33
5:41
1
Nicole Evans
Sr
16:53
5:48
5
Alyssa Gutcher
Jr
17:18
5:57
11
Annie Chan
Sr
17:46
6:06
15
Madeline Bradford
So
17:52
6:08
18
Alexis Abad
Jr
18:38
6:24
36
Olivia Rodriguez
Jr
18:57
6:31
49
2 Tesoro
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
86:57
17:23
5:59
61 Emily Scharmann
Jr
16:40
5:44
4
Ashley Elliott
Jr
17:14
5:55
10
Stephanie Lapidus
Jr
17:21
5:58
12
Erica Liem
So
17:46
6:06
16
Sarah Parsons
Jr
17:56
6:10
19
Kendall Donaldson
Jr
18:40
6:25
39
Kelsey Hicks
Jr
18:54
6:30
48
3 Claremont
7-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:27
89:39
17:56
6:10
101 Merin Arft
So
17:05
5:52
8
Megan Renken
So
17:51
6:08
17
Julia Cantrell
Fr
18:02
6:12
21
Allison Spivack
Jr
18:09
6:14
22
Bailey Sanin
Jr
18:32
6:22
33
Danha Hernandez
Jr
18:36
6:24
34
Danielle Hepperle
Sr
18:39
6:25
38
4 Westlake
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:05
88:57
17:47
6:07
102 Jenny Giguere
Fr
16:39
5:43
3
Nicki Ghazarian
Sr
17:26
5:59
13
Clarice Douille
Fr
17:44
6:06
14
Katrina Jenkins
Fr
18:24
6:19
30
Kelly Colwell
So
18:44
6:26
42
Alicia Williamson
Jr
19:01
6:32
50
Deanna Mcnurlan
Sr
19:05
6:33
52
5 Royal
6-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:39
89:46
17:57
6:10
114 Brianne Holland
Fr
17:03
5:52
7
Sophie Mateu
Sr
17:12
5:55
9
Emely Amaya
So
18:21
6:18
27
Caroline Foudy
Jr
18:28
6:21
31
Hunter Burdon
Sr
18:42
6:26
40
Marina Briceno
Fr
18:45
6:27
45
Marissa Yang
Sr
19:21
6:39
57
6 Glendora
8-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:23
91:05
18:13
6:16
120 Cori Harral
So
17:59
6:11
20
Chloe Arriaga
So
18:13
6:16
23
Micaela Lamb
Fr
18:14
6:16
24
Tori Whitworth
So
18:17
6:17
25
Emily Hoey
So
18:22
6:19
28
Taylor Butler
So
19:03
6:33
51
Taylor Leech
So
19:26
6:41
59
7 North
2-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:09
92:27
18:29
6:21
187 Mariel Mendoza
Sr
16:36
5:42
2
Akilah Martin
Sr
18:31
6:22
32
Claire Takeshita
So
18:45
6:27
43
Bria Palmer
Fr
18:50
6:28
46
Caitlin Redak
Jr
19:45
6:47
64
Liana Amaro
Fr
19:56
6:51
68
Marlyn Sanchez
Sr
20:48
7:09
74
8 Pacific
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:45
93:50
18:46
6:27
212 Gabriela Maldonado
Jr
16:58
5:50
6
Daniela Palma
Jr
18:37
6:24
35
Elizabeth Palma
Fr
18:53
6:29
47
Tiffany Garcia
So
19:39
6:45
61
Edith Jimenez
Sr
19:43
6:47
63
Yoali Aragon
Jr
20:17
6:58
71
Maria Barajas
Sr
21:35
7:25
83
9 Godinez
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:12
95:47
19:09
6:35
256 Dana Castro
Jr
18:39
6:25
37
Selena Pineda
So
18:45
6:27
44
Marisol Vapor
Jr
19:11
6:36
53
Lupe Maldonado
So
19:21
6:39
56
Miriam Martinez
Sr
19:51
6:49
66
Gisela Lopez
Jr
19:55
6:51
67
Natalie Castro
Sr
21:46
7:29
84
10 La Habra
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:02
97:01
19:24
6:40
268 Sarah Pfaff
Jr
18:18
6:17
26
Corey Luna
So
18:43
6:26
41
Chelsea Biddle
Sr
19:35
6:44
60
Valerie Hernandez
Jr
20:05
6:54
69
Sara Biddle
Sr
20:20
6:59
72
Michelle La Farge
Jr
20:32
7:03
73
Noemi Desantiago
So
22:38
7:47
86
11 Mayfair
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:57
97:57
19:35
6:44
302 Heidi Snyder
Fr
19:14
6:37
54
Ariana Mckenzie
Jr
19:20
6:39
55
Adriana Garcia
Jr
19:25
6:40
58
Itzel Vasquez
Jr
19:47
6:48
65
Amber Cornelious
Jr
20:11
6:56
70
Jasmine Gomez
Sr
20:52
7:10
76
Samantha Cabusora
Jr
21:26
7:22
81
12 Los Amigos
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 4:49
106:20
21:16
7:18
351 Cynthia Torres
Sr
18:23
6:19
29
Montezerrat Reyes
Jr
19:42
6:46
62
Gabby Espinosa
Fr
22:07
7:36
85
Maria Ponce
Sr
22:56
7:53
87
Jasmin Flores
Jr
23:12
7:58
88
Kimberly Leyva
So
25:16
8:41
90
Karla Bahena
So
25:59
8:56
91
13 Culver City
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:19
105:02
21:00
7:13
389 Sage Sims-bleser
So
20:52
7:10
75
Akela Morinaka
So
20:53
7:11
77
Lauren Kelly
So
21:01
7:13
78
Esmeralda Sandoval
Fr
21:05
7:15
79
Inez Alvarez
Sr
21:11
7:17
80
Tayler Rodriguez
Jr
21:29
7:23
82
Jasmine Dimeo
Jr
23:18
8:00
89
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.91 mi
All at 2.91 mi
V D1.1 Erika Reddish, Sr, 16:47, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 87:01, 42
V D1.2 Veronica Yamane, So, 16:59, Arcadia Dana Hills, 86:41, 48
V D1.3 Laura Hollander, Sr, 16:21, Marina San Clemente, 87:07, 46
V D2.1 Tiana Hall, So, 20:37, Arlington Santa Ana Valley, 107:53, 72
V D2.2 Xochitl Navarrete, Sr, 16:59, Colony Saugus, 86:53, 36
V D2.3 Melissa Fairchild, So, 16:40, Serrano Redondo Union, 86:17, 43
V D2.4 Molly Babcock, Sr, 16:33, Woodbridge Woodbridge, 86:22, 50
V D3.1 Rebecca Mehra, Sr, 16:56, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 89:13, 60
V D3.2 Ashlee Powers, Sr, 17:13, Corona del Mar Northwood, 90:17, 61
V D3.3 Christine Hoffmann, Sr, 16:55, San Luis Obispo Santa Margarita, 90:04, 65
V D4.1 Kellian Hunt, Sr, 17:20, Whittier Christian JSerra, 88:56, 27
V D4.2 Jessica Meyers, Sr, 17:48, Santa Ynez Flintridge/Sacred H, 94:45, 51
V D4.3 Cami Chapus, Sr, 17:57, Harvard/Westlake Harvard/Westlake, 96:07, 57
V D5.1 Nicki Maslan, Sr, 17:56, Viewpoint Xavier Prep, 92:33, 41
V D5.2 Jackie Crowther, Fr, 18:26, Linfield Christian Linfield Christian, 99:31, 54
V D5.3 Alexia Velarde, Sr, 16:55, Marywood-Palm V Thacher, 96:07, 43

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.91 mi
All at 2.91 mi
V D1.1 Luis Gutierez, Sr, 14:32, Rancho Cucamonga Rancho Cucamonga, 74:33, 49
V D1.2 Bryan Guijarro, Sr, 14:19, Knight Trabuco Hills, 74:21, 54
V D1.3 Kevin Durham, Sr, 14:36, El Toro Arcadia, 74:51, 37
V D1.4 Malik Hayes, Sr, 14:34, Quartz Hill Dana Hills, 74:57, 56
V D2.1 Nick Rivera, Sr, 14:43, Rowland Golden Valley, 74:27, 33
V D2.2 Omar Caro, Jr, 14:23, Norte Vista Hart, 74:52, 57
V D2.3 Benji Preciado, Sr, 14:30, Valencia (P.) Ayala, 75:16, 70
V D2.4 Jose Penaloza, Jr, 14:25, Godinez Loyola, 74:05, 38
V D3.1 Zander Souza, Sr, 14:35, Paso Robles Palos Verdes, 76:25, 67
V D3.2 Adam Avila, Sr, 14:36, Cathedral West Torrance, 75:20, 66
V D3.3 Danny Martinez, Sr, 14:27, St. John Bosco St. John Bosco, 75:11, 57
V D4.1 Daniel De La Torre, Jr, 14:52, La Salle Don Bosco, 78:17, 67
V D4.2 Kyle Bueckert, Jr, 14:58, Maranatha JSerra, 78:34, 67
V D5.1 Billy Gaudreau, Sr, 15:41, St. Margarets St. Margarets, 78:46, 23
V D5.2 Mason Alford, Sr, 15:48, Viewpoint Desert Christian/L, 81:23, 39
V D5.3 Toby Qualls, Jr, 14:58, Mammoth Xavier Prep, 79:14, 52