Tesoro Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/11/04

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Scott Fr Fr 22:07 7:51 2.82 70/125 8/10 31/42 5/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Anderson, Todd Sr Sr 18:30 6:34 2.82 28/69 2/13 6/42 8/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Barnhart, Jonathan So So 21:50 7:45 2.82 63/92 8/11 28/42 2/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Basom, Conrad Sr Sr 21:34 7:39 2.82 57/69 7/13 24/42 3/3
Beadle, Jason Jr Jr 18:06 6:25 2.82 33/96 2/8 4/42 7/13
Booker, Brandon Sr Sr 23:15 8:15 2.82 68/69 12/13 41/42 3/3
Bui, Nghiem So So 22:47 8:05 2.82 77/92 11/11 39/42 2/3 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Ching, Joshua Jr 22:40 8:02 2.82 92/96 8/8 37/42 6/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Compton, Paul Sr Sr 23:09 8:13 2.82 67/69 11/13 40/42 3/3
Dallies, Scott So So 20:15 7:11 2.82 43/92 6/11 17/42 3/8 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Dingus, John Fr Fr 19:46 7:01 2.82 25/125 3/10 16/42 5/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Diverde, Diego Sr So 19:39 6:58 2.82 32/92 5/11 15/42 2/8 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Domange, Henri Sr Sr 19:03 6:45 2.82 35/69 4/13 11/42 4/6
Edge, Nick Jr Jr 19:34 6:56 2.82 56/96 4/8 14/42 8/11
Espino, Matt Sr Sr 21:37 7:40 2.82 58/69 8/13 25/42 3/3 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Fernan, Camilo Sr 21:56 7:47 2.82 60/69 9/13 29/42 3/3 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Franzi, Joseph So So 18:47 6:40 2.82 17/92 4/11 10/42 2/9 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Frome, Gavin Fr Fr 19:28 6:54 2.82 21/125 2/10 13/42 5/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Gardner, Austin Fr Fr 21:48 7:44 2.82 64/125 7/10 27/42 5/10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Gavin, Sean Fr Fr 21:42 7:42 2.82 63/125 6/10 26/42 6/10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Gonzales, Michael So 21:30 7:37 2.82 60/92 7/11 23/42 3/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Hammel, Thomas Fr 22:33 8:00 2.82 79/125 9/10 35/42 5/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Harrison, Jake Fr Fr 20:28 7:15 2.82 42/125 4/10 19/42 7/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Holcombe, Bryan Jr Jr 21:14 7:32 2.82 81/96 5/8 22/42 9/10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Holcombe, James Sr Sr 22:25 7:57 2.82 62/69 10/13 34/42 3/3 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Horn, John Jr Jr 22:18 7:54 2.82 89/96 7/8 33/42 7/8 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Hume, Billy Sr Sr 18:15 6:28 2.82 26/69 1/13 5/42 11/14
Jackson, Chase Fr Fr 19:04 6:46 2.82 17/125 1/10 12/42 7/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Jagerman, Josh Sr Sr 18:35 6:35 2.82 29/69 3/13 7/42 4/8 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Johnson, Tim Fr Fr 22:45 8:04 2.82 82/125 10/10 38/42 4/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Kopczynski, Brian So So 17:58 6:22 2.82 8/92 2/11 3/42 3/11 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Lehmer, Josh Sr Sr 20:19 7:12 2.82 47/69 5/13 18/42 4/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Lujan, Anthony Sr Sr 23:16 8:15 2.82 69/69 13/13 42/42 2/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Neal, Blake Fr 20:39 7:19 2.82 44/125 5/10 20/42 3/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Neiman, Garrett Jr Jr 22:07 7:51 2.82 88/96 6/8 31/42 8/8 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Norred, Alex So So 17:43 6:17 2.82 5/92 1/11 1/42 5/14
Rachman, Dillon So So 18:42 6:38 2.82 16/92 3/11 9/42 3/9
Ruiz, Chris Sr 21:13 7:31 2.82 56/69 6/13 21/42 3/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Sturich, Adrian So So 22:34 8:00 2.82 73/92 10/11 36/42 2/3
Tami, John So So 22:01 7:48 2.82 66/92 9/11 30/42 2/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Weiser, Jason Jr Jr 18:36 6:36 2.82 44/96 3/8 8/42 7/13
Wilhelm, Andrew Jr Jr 17:49 6:19 2.82 27/96 1/8 2/42 11/13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 5/5 94:42
2:04
2.82 6:43 6:28 7:12 99 6:06 Billy Hume (16), Todd Anderson (17), Josh Jagerman (18), Henri Domange (21), Josh Lehmer (27)
Sr 2nd 5 3/3 108:45
1:12
2.82 7:43 7:31 7:57 68 6:37 Chris Ruiz (11), Conrad Basom (12), Matt Espino (13), Camilo Fernan (15), James Holcombe (17)
So 1st 5 2/8 92:49
1:56
2.82 6:35 6:17 6:58 62 6:27 Alex Norred (4), Brian Kopczynski (6), Dillon Rachman (13), Joseph Franzi (14), Diego Diverde (25)
So 2nd 5 2/3 108:10
2:19
2.82 7:40 7:11 8:00 54 6:55 Scott Dallies (6), Michael Gonzales (9), Jonathan Barnhart (10), John Tami (13), Adrian Sturich (16)
Jr 1st 5 9/10 95:19
3:25
2.82 6:46 6:19 7:32 206 6:02 Andrew Wilhelm (25), Jason Beadle (30), Jason Weiser (41), Nick Edge (49), Bryan Holcombe (61)
Fr 1st 5 5/12 99:25
1:35
2.82 7:03 6:46 7:19 147 6:21 Chase Jackson (17), Gavin Frome (21), John Dingus (25), Jake Harrison (41), Blake Neal (43)
Fr 2nd 5 5/7 110:55
1:03
2.82 7:52 7:42 8:04 109 7:09 Sean Gavin (16), Austin Gardner (17), Scott Anderson (21), Thomas Hammel (26), Tim Johnson (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robby Gao University 16:27 5:50
2 Eduardo Perez Norwalk 16:35 5:53
3 Ivan Villarreal Chula Vista 16:40 5:55
4 Nick St.andre Newport Harbor 16:42 5:55
5 Miguel Murillo Norwalk 16:44 5:56
6 John Thorne Norwalk 17:01 6:02
7 Andrew Kline Mira Costa 17:02 6:02
8 Daniel Davisson Valencia 17:02 6:02
9 Jesus Quinn Hemet 17:03 6:03
10 Will Schoonmaker Hemet 17:17 6:08
11 Justin Wagner Cypress 17:17 6:08
12 John Weston Capistrano Valley 17:18 6:08
13 Daniel Belay Mira Costa 17:29 6:12
14 Phillip Hackett Valencia 17:29 6:12
15 Fernando Serrano Los Angeles 17:34 6:14
16 Charles Montgomery Hemet 17:36 6:14
17 Victor Mariscal Chula Vista 17:37 6:15
18 Jose Aldama Valencia 17:45 6:18
19 Eswar Hernandez Los Angeles 17:46 6:18
20 Alberto Santiago Norwalk 17:47 6:18
21 Vince Charles Norwalk 17:51 6:20
22 Martin Bernard Newport Harbor 17:53 6:20
23 Eric Ogle Hemet 17:54 6:21
24 Sachin Chatta Norwalk 17:58 6:22
25 Luis Moreno Norwalk 17:58 6:22
26 Billy Hume Sr Tesoro 18:15 6:28 1/13 5/42 11/14
27 Alfred Mendoza Norwalk 18:19 6:30
28 Todd Anderson Sr Tesoro 18:30 6:34 2/13 6/42 8/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
29 Josh Jagerman Sr Tesoro 18:35 6:35 3/13 7/42 4/8 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
30 Zach Cooper Woodbridge 18:36 6:36
31 Taylor Wirth Capistrano Valley 18:39 6:37
32 Josh Aguilar Cypress 18:51 6:41
33 Matt Strawn Villa Park 18:58 6:44
34 Nathan Laub Valencia 18:59 6:44
35 Henri Domange Sr Tesoro 19:03 6:45 4/13 11/42 4/6
36 Luis Pimentel Norwalk 19:05 6:46
37 Daniel Ramsey Capistrano Valley 19:09 6:47
38 Cameron Maclaren Newport Harbor 19:19 6:51
39 Sal Torres Cypress 19:28 6:54
40 Eduardo Garcia Valencia 19:32 6:56
41 Glen Noda Capistrano Valley 19:36 6:57
42 David Belford Woodbridge 19:46 7:01
43 Penson Liu Villa Park 19:52 7:03
44 Nick Lombardo Capistrano Valley 19:56 7:04
45 Jason Iijima Capistrano Valley 20:00 7:06
46 Thi Kien Norwalk 20:02 7:06
47 Josh Lehmer Sr Tesoro 20:19 7:12 5/13 18/42 4/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
48 Ryan Burris Villa Park 20:22 7:13
49 Robert McConnell Capistrano Valley 20:27 7:15
50 Nickolas Voss Villa Park 20:39 7:19
51 Fredy Ochoa Norwalk 20:42 7:20
52 Emmanuel Alvarado Norwalk 20:44 7:21
53 Marc Pearson Capistrano Valley 20:55 7:25
54 Extra 2 Hemet 21:04 7:28
55 Stephen Tu Corona del Mar 21:06 7:29
56 Chris Ruiz Tesoro 21:13 7:31 6/13 21/42 3/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
57 Conrad Basom Sr Tesoro 21:34 7:39 7/13 24/42 3/3
58 Matt Espino Sr Tesoro 21:37 7:40 8/13 25/42 3/3 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
59 Taylor Ishii Capistrano Valley 21:50 7:45
60 Camilo Fernan Tesoro 21:56 7:47 9/13 29/42 3/3 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
61 Robert Crabbs Capistrano Valley 22:14 7:53
62 James Holcombe Sr Tesoro 22:25 7:57 10/13 34/42 3/3 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
63 Alexander Rafla Capistrano Valley 22:33 8:00
64 Sarang Ratanjee Valencia 22:42 8:03
65 Patrick Burgess Capistrano Valley 22:43 8:03
66 Ryan Baldini Capistrano Valley 22:45 8:04
67 Paul Compton Sr Tesoro 23:09 8:13 11/13 40/42 3/3
68 Brandon Booker Sr Tesoro 23:15 8:15 12/13 41/42 3/3
69 Anthony Lujan Sr Tesoro 23:16 8:15 13/13 42/42 2/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Norwalk
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
85:58
17:12
6:06
29 Eduardo Perez
-
16:35
5:53
1
Miguel Murillo
-
16:44
5:56
2
John Thorne
-
17:01
6:02
3
Alberto Santiago
-
17:47
6:18
11
Vince Charles
-
17:51
6:20
12








2 Hemet
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:01
90:54
18:11
6:27
62 Jesus Quinn
-
17:03
6:03
5
Will Schoonmaker
-
17:17
6:08
6
Charles Montgomery
-
17:36
6:14
9
Eric Ogle
-
17:54
6:21
13
Extra 2
-
21:04
7:28
29








3 Valencia
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:30
90:47
18:09
6:26
65 Daniel Davisson
-
17:02
6:02
4
Phillip Hackett
-
17:29
6:12
8
Jose Aldama
-
17:45
6:18
10
Nathan Laub
-
18:59
6:44
20
Eduardo Garcia
-
19:32
6:56
23








4 Capistrano Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:38
94:38
18:56
6:43
97 John Weston
-
17:18
6:08
7
Taylor Wirth
-
18:39
6:37
19
Daniel Ramsey
-
19:09
6:47
22
Glen Noda
-
19:36
6:57
24
Nick Lombardo
-
19:56
7:04
25








5 Tesoro
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 2:04
94:42
18:56
6:43
99 Billy Hume
Sr
18:15
6:28
16
Todd Anderson
Sr
18:30
6:34
17
Josh Jagerman
Sr
18:35
6:35
18
Henri Domange
Sr
19:03
6:45
21
Josh Lehmer
Sr
20:19
7:12
27








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Norwalk
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
93:22
18:40
6:37
16 Sachin Chatta
-
17:58
6:22
1
Luis Moreno
-
17:58
6:22
2
Alfred Mendoza
-
18:19
6:30
3
Luis Pimentel
-
19:05
6:46
4
Thi Kien
-
20:02
7:06
6








2 Capistrano Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:14
105:26
21:05
7:29
52 Jason Iijima
-
20:00
7:06
5
Robert McConnell
-
20:27
7:15
7
Marc Pearson
-
20:55
7:25
10
Taylor Ishii
-
21:50
7:45
14
Robert Crabbs
-
22:14
7:53
16








3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
108:45
21:45
7:43
68 Chris Ruiz

21:13
7:31
11
Conrad Basom
Sr
21:34
7:39
12
Matt Espino
Sr
21:37
7:40
13
Camilo Fernan

21:56
7:47
15
James Holcombe
Sr
22:25
7:57
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Conrad Wozniak Woodbridge 16:53 5:59
2 Mike Gonnella Hemet 17:25 6:11
3 Westleigh Delabar Villa Park 17:34 6:14
4 Kevin Hanley Mira Costa 17:41 6:16
5 Alex Norred So Tesoro 17:43 6:17 1/11 1/42 5/14
6 David Williams Mira Costa 17:49 6:19
7 Jon Garcia Hemet 17:57 6:22
8 Brian Kopczynski So Tesoro 17:58 6:22 2/11 3/42 3/11 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
9 Kevin Gilbert Hemet 18:04 6:24
10 Spencer Gaspar Cypress 18:06 6:25
11 Conner Rowe Mira Costa 18:08 6:26
12 Cory Toma Cypress 18:25 6:32
13 Nick Hariri Valencia 18:28 6:33
14 Robert Fields Mira Costa 18:29 6:33
15 Garren Gaut University 18:41 6:38
16 Dillon Rachman So Tesoro 18:42 6:38 3/11 9/42 3/9
17 Joseph Franzi So Tesoro 18:47 6:40 4/11 10/42 2/9 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
18 Timothy Meyers Mira Costa 18:56 6:43
19 Ryan Bandel Mira Costa 18:56 6:43
20 Mike Jugan Newport Harbor 19:05 6:46
21 Dean Abramowitz Woodbridge 19:08 6:47
22 Roberto Jimenez Chula Vista 19:09 6:47
23 Bobby Bishop Woodbridge 19:10 6:48
24 Matt Taulbee Villa Park 19:12 6:49
25 Aaron Richards Villa Park 19:14 6:49
26 Michael Garibay Capistrano Valley 19:15 6:50
27 Alex Huff Marina 19:15 6:50
28 Ryan Tikker Mira Costa 19:17 6:50
29 Clayton Ernst Capistrano Valley 19:19 6:51
30 Jason Dodd Villa Park 19:23 6:52
31 Spencer Spencer Mira Costa 19:24 6:53
32 Diego Diverde Sr Tesoro 19:39 6:58 5/11 15/42 2/8 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
33 Sergio Hernandez Villa Park 19:40 6:58
34 Saurin Gandhi Valencia 19:51 7:02
35 Alexander Saks Mira Costa 19:51 7:02
36 David Maas Woodbridge 20:00 7:06
37 Sean Anderson Newport Harbor 20:01 7:06
38 Scott Gage Villa Park 20:05 7:07
39 Chris Garrity Mira Costa 20:08 7:08
40 Ryan McGuan Capistrano Valley 20:09 7:09
41 Sasha Serebruammol Woodbridge 20:10 7:09
42 Mac Dalton University 20:12 7:10
43 Scott Dallies So Tesoro 20:15 7:11 6/11 17/42 3/8 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
44 Miguel Diaz Valencia 20:20 7:13
45 Matthew Ward Mira Costa 20:22 7:13
46 David Romero Norwalk 20:27 7:15
47 Charlie Hsu Mira Costa 20:35 7:18
48 Kazan Braeckman University 20:39 7:19
49 Matt Benavidez Woodbridge 20:40 7:20
50 David Tsao Mira Costa 20:46 7:22
51 Tan Tran Woodbridge 20:47 7:22
52 Jorge Hernandez Los Angeles 21:02 7:28
53 Ryan Williams Mira Costa 21:09 7:30
54 Ryan Chen Capistrano Valley 21:12 7:31
55 Gerardo Macias Valencia 21:13 7:31
56 Chris Weed University 21:14 7:32
57 Andres Valdivia Cypress 21:21 7:34
58 Eugene Chung University 21:23 7:35
59 Matthew Pimentel Hemet 21:29 7:37
60 Michael Gonzales Tesoro 21:30 7:37 7/11 23/42 3/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
61 Peter Langer Mira Costa 21:43 7:42
62 Michael Lanterman Mira Costa 21:45 7:43
63 Jonathan Barnhart So Tesoro 21:50 7:45 8/11 28/42 2/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
64 Pranav Merchant University 21:52 7:45
65 William Montmaneuix University 21:56 7:47
66 John Tami So Tesoro 22:01 7:48 9/11 30/42 2/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
67 Andres Cabrera Cypress 22:11 7:52
68 Brett Halvaks Woodbridge 22:18 7:54
69 Alex Fiek University 22:19 7:55
70 Jesse Novy Cypress 22:23 7:56
71 Matt Gargus University 22:27 7:58
72 Daniel Tull Mira Costa 22:33 8:00
73 Adrian Sturich So Tesoro 22:34 8:00 10/11 36/42 2/3
74 Tyler Odegard Valencia 22:37 8:01
75 Erik Anderson Capistrano Valley 22:38 8:02
76 Joshua Kushner Woodbridge 22:40 8:02
77 Nghiem Bui So Tesoro 22:47 8:05 11/11 39/42 2/3 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
78 Jonathan Tong Mira Costa 22:54 8:07
79 Extra 5 University 22:56 8:08
80 Sean Tang University 23:08 8:12
81 Max Gilmore University 23:16 8:15
82 Extra 4 Mira Costa 23:37 8:22
83 Thomas Tran Mira Costa 23:45 8:25
84 Sammy Vazquez Valencia 23:57 8:30
85 Jon Isaacs University 24:00 8:31
86 Garrick Galbreath Cypress 24:05 8:32
87 Ye Tian University 24:18 8:37
88 Adam Mason Mira Costa 24:26 8:40
89 Garrett Burk Villa Park 24:27 8:40
90 Preston Ong University 24:28 8:41
91 Sonny Duong Marina 24:28 8:41
92 Matthew Pryor Capistrano Valley 24:28 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
91:03
18:13
6:27
42 Kevin Hanley
-
17:41
6:16
3
David Williams
-
17:49
6:19
5
Conner Rowe
-
18:08
6:26
8
Robert Fields
-
18:29
6:33
11
Timothy Meyers
-
18:56
6:43
15








2 Tesoro
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
92:49
18:34
6:35
62 Alex Norred
So
17:43
6:17
4
Brian Kopczynski
So
17:58
6:22
6
Dillon Rachman
So
18:42
6:38
13
Joseph Franzi
So
18:47
6:40
14
Diego Diverde
Sr
19:39
6:58
25








3 Villa Park
2-5-4-4-3
Gap: 2:06
95:03
19:01
6:44
91 Westleigh Delabar
-
17:34
6:14
2
Matt Taulbee
-
19:12
6:49
19
Aaron Richards
-
19:14
6:49
20
Jason Dodd
-
19:23
6:52
24
Sergio Hernandez
-
19:40
6:58
26








4 Woodbridge
1-4-3-3-4
Gap: 3:17
95:21
19:04
6:46
95 Conrad Wozniak
-
16:53
5:59
1
Dean Abramowitz
-
19:08
6:47
17
Bobby Bishop
-
19:10
6:48
18
David Maas
-
20:00
7:06
28
Sasha Serebruammol
-
20:10
7:09
31








5 Cypress
5-3-5-5-5
Gap: 4:17
102:26
20:29
7:16
150 Spencer Gaspar
-
18:06
6:25
7
Cory Toma
-
18:25
6:32
9
Andres Valdivia
-
21:21
7:34
41
Andres Cabrera
-
22:11
7:52
46
Jesse Novy
-
22:23
7:56
47








6 Valencia
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:09
102:29
20:30
7:16
158 Nick Hariri
-
18:28
6:33
10
Saurin Gandhi
-
19:51
7:02
27
Miguel Diaz
-
20:20
7:13
34
Gerardo Macias
-
21:13
7:31
39
Tyler Odegard
-
22:37
8:01
48








7 Capistrano Valley
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:23
102:33
20:31
7:16
161 Michael Garibay
-
19:15
6:50
21
Clayton Ernst
-
19:19
6:51
23
Ryan McGuan
-
20:09
7:09
30
Ryan Chen
-
21:12
7:31
38
Erik Anderson
-
22:38
8:02
49








7 University
7-7-8-8-7
Gap: 2:42
102:09
20:26
7:15
161 Garren Gaut
-
18:41
6:38
12
Mac Dalton
-
20:12
7:10
32
Kazan Braeckman
-
20:39
7:19
35
Chris Weed
-
21:14
7:32
40
Eugene Chung
-
21:23
7:35
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
97:36
19:31
6:55
15 Ryan Bandel
-
18:56
6:43
1
Ryan Tikker
-
19:17
6:50
2
Spencer Spencer
-
19:24
6:53
3
Alexander Saks
-
19:51
7:02
4
Chris Garrity
-
20:08
7:08
5








2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
108:10
21:38
7:40
54 Scott Dallies
So
20:15
7:11
6
Michael Gonzales

21:30
7:37
9
Jonathan Barnhart
So
21:50
7:45
10
John Tami
So
22:01
7:48
13
Adrian Sturich
So
22:34
8:00
16








3 University
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
111:30
22:18
7:54
70 Pranav Merchant
-
21:52
7:45
11
William Montmaneuix
-
21:56
7:47
12
Alex Fiek
-
22:19
7:55
14
Matt Gargus
-
22:27
7:58
15
Extra 5
-
22:56
8:08
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Dutt Cypress 16:22 5:48
2 Dane Nightingale Capistrano Valley 16:30 5:51
3 Justin McCollum Villa Park 16:34 5:52
4 Bryce Scanlon Mira Costa 16:36 5:53
5 Roberto Hernandez Chula Vista 16:38 5:54
6 Kenny Rakestraw Newport Harbor 16:41 5:55
7 David Zhang Valencia 16:44 5:56
8 Mariano Baez Los Angeles 16:46 5:57
9 Geovanni Popoca Valencia 16:48 5:57
10 Roman Pena Valencia 16:51 5:59
11 Cameron Pagett Mira Costa 17:00 6:02
12 David Haefele Villa Park 17:06 6:04
13 Ruben Hernandez Los Angeles 17:06 6:04
14 Oohnathan Swedlund Woodbridge 17:06 6:04
15 Mikkel Conver Chula Vista 17:14 6:07
16 Adrian Meza Valencia 17:19 6:08
17 Eric Miranda Valencia 17:20 6:09
18 Cameron Chubbuck Valencia 17:28 6:12
19 Carson Featherstone Villa Park 17:29 6:12
20 Erin Reed University 17:30 6:12
21 Francisco Solano Chula Vista 17:31 6:13
22 Paul Baeyens Villa Park 17:32 6:13
23 Ignacio Lopez Valencia 17:33 6:13
24 Eric Scholothan Cypress 17:38 6:15
25 Sarkis Peha Mira Costa 17:42 6:17
26 James Park Cypress 17:46 6:18
27 Andrew Wilhelm Jr Tesoro 17:49 6:19 1/8 2/42 11/13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
28 Dillan McMillan Marina 17:50 6:19
29 Craig Scholothan Cypress 17:50 6:19
30 Martin Jimenez Chula Vista 17:51 6:20
31 Edgar Chavez Los Angeles 17:53 6:20
32 Christian Franco Valencia 18:02 6:24
33 Jason Beadle Jr Tesoro 18:06 6:25 2/8 4/42 7/13
34 Parker Giles Mira Costa 18:09 6:26
35 C.j. Horist Villa Park 18:10 6:27
36 Shane Jagow Villa Park 18:12 6:27
37 Gilbert Rivas Chula Vista 18:14 6:28
38 Gregory Inouye Mira Costa 18:15 6:28
39 Ramiro Flores Capistrano Valley 18:17 6:29
40 Corey Morinaka Marina 18:18 6:29
41 Zack Hill Villa Park 18:32 6:34
42 Sergio Soto Chula Vista 18:33 6:35
43 Michael Flowers Los Angeles 18:35 6:35
44 Jason Weiser Jr Tesoro 18:36 6:36 3/8 8/42 7/13
45 Arnold Hernandez Marina 18:39 6:37
46 Jose Navarro Capistrano Valley 18:42 6:38
47 Mike Madison Newport Harbor 18:47 6:40
48 Josh Jagow Villa Park 18:57 6:43
49 Nicholas Montelli Villa Park 18:59 6:44
50 Hunter Wiley Newport Harbor 19:00 6:44
51 Shaun Lin Marina 19:01 6:45
52 Marcus Solomon Woodbridge 19:19 6:51
53 Patrick Kleinow Marina 19:23 6:52
54 Srikanth Kondragunta University 19:28 6:54
55 Cesar Gaxiola Chula Vista 19:33 6:56
56 Nick Edge Jr Tesoro 19:34 6:56 4/8 14/42 8/11
57 Extra 1 Capistrano Valley 19:35 6:57
58 Brett Hibbard Capistrano Valley 19:36 6:57
59 Jordan Claspell Cypress 19:48 7:01
60 Mario Rojas Los Angeles 19:48 7:01
61 Derek Linsley Mira Costa 19:51 7:02
62 Michael Klein Villa Park 19:55 7:04
63 Ryan Furness Woodbridge 20:00 7:06
64 Andrew Marestaing Capistrano Valley 20:03 7:07
65 Ryan Ramseyer Villa Park 20:08 7:08
66 Craig Wojciak Valencia 20:12 7:10
67 Carlos Castillo Norwalk 20:13 7:10
68 Garrett Nada Woodbridge 20:17 7:12
69 Bryan Sakaguchi Marina 20:17 7:12
70 Matt Megill Norwalk 20:28 7:15
71 David Bustillos Capistrano Valley 20:33 7:17
72 Mike Tsamoudakis Villa Park 20:33 7:17
73 Alex Bowers Capistrano Valley 20:34 7:18
74 Dakota Dellinger Mira Costa 20:35 7:18
75 Joey Shanahan Cypress 20:35 7:18
76 Manuel Herrera Capistrano Valley 20:57 7:26
77 John Tomasek Marina 21:01 7:27
78 Samuel Mullin Mira Costa 21:04 7:28
79 Colin Hollzinger Mira Costa 21:07 7:29
80 Ethan Schulman Mira Costa 21:11 7:31
81 Bryan Holcombe Jr Tesoro 21:14 7:32 5/8 22/42 9/10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
82 Garry Skinner Marina 21:28 7:37
83 Omar Reyes Valencia 21:39 7:41
84 Afshin Anoushiravani University 21:45 7:43
85 Steven Siglin Newport Harbor 21:52 7:45
86 Alexander Elkman Mira Costa 21:58 7:47
87 Douglas Long Capistrano Valley 21:58 7:47
88 Garrett Neiman Jr Tesoro 22:07 7:51 6/8 31/42 8/8 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
89 John Horn Jr Tesoro 22:18 7:54 7/8 33/42 7/8 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
90 Carlos Salazar Cypress 22:28 7:58
91 Christian Montenez Valencia 22:40 8:02
92 Joshua Ching Tesoro 22:40 8:02 8/8 37/42 6/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
93 Eduardo Rodriguez Norwalk 23:17 8:15
94 Warren Baugh Newport Harbor 23:59 8:30
95 Brain Chung Cypress 24:56 8:50
96 Benjamin Diamond Capistrano Valley 25:02 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia
7-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
85:02
17:00
6:02
57 David Zhang
-
16:44
5:56
7
Geovanni Popoca
-
16:48
5:57
9
Roman Pena
-
16:51
5:59
10
Adrian Meza
-
17:19
6:08
15
Eric Miranda
-
17:20
6:09
16








2 Villa Park
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
86:51
17:22
6:10
85 Justin McCollum
-
16:34
5:52
3
David Haefele
-
17:06
6:04
12
Carson Featherstone
-
17:29
6:12
18
Paul Baeyens
-
17:32
6:13
20
C.j. Horist
-
18:10
6:27
32








3 Chula Vista
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
87:28
17:30
6:12
100 Roberto Hernandez
-
16:38
5:54
5
Mikkel Conver
-
17:14
6:07
14
Francisco Solano
-
17:31
6:13
19
Martin Jimenez
-
17:51
6:20
28
Gilbert Rivas
-
18:14
6:28
34








4 Mira Costa
4-1-3-4-4
Gap: 1:39
87:42
17:32
6:13
104 Bryce Scanlon
-
16:36
5:53
4
Cameron Pagett
-
17:00
6:02
11
Sarkis Peha
-
17:42
6:17
23
Parker Giles
-
18:09
6:26
31
Gregory Inouye
-
18:15
6:28
35








5 Cypress
1-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:26
89:24
17:53
6:20
126 Josh Dutt
-
16:22
5:48
1
Eric Scholothan
-
17:38
6:15
22
James Park
-
17:46
6:18
24
Craig Scholothan
-
17:50
6:19
27
Jordan Claspell
-
19:48
7:01
52








6 Los Angeles
8-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:02
90:08
18:02
6:24
143 Mariano Baez
-
16:46
5:57
8
Ruben Hernandez
-
17:06
6:04
13
Edgar Chavez
-
17:53
6:20
29
Michael Flowers
-
18:35
6:35
40
Mario Rojas
-
19:48
7:01
53








7 Capistrano Valley
2-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:06
92:40
18:32
6:34
182 Dane Nightingale
-
16:30
5:51
2
Ramiro Flores
-
18:17
6:29
36
Jose Navarro
-
18:42
6:38
43
Extra 1
-
19:35
6:57
50
Brett Hibbard
-
19:36
6:57
51








8 Marina
10-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:33
93:11
18:38
6:37
198 Dillan McMillan
-
17:50
6:19
26
Corey Morinaka
-
18:18
6:29
37
Arnold Hernandez
-
18:39
6:37
42
Shaun Lin
-
19:01
6:45
46
Patrick Kleinow
-
19:23
6:52
47








9 Tesoro
9-9-9-8-9
Gap: 3:25
95:19
19:04
6:46
206 Andrew Wilhelm
Jr
17:49
6:19
25
Jason Beadle
Jr
18:06
6:25
30
Jason Weiser
Jr
18:36
6:36
41
Nick Edge
Jr
19:34
6:56
49
Bryan Holcombe
Jr
21:14
7:32
61








10 Newport Harbor
6-8-8-10-10
Gap: 7:18
100:19
20:04
7:07
223 Kenny Rakestraw
-
16:41
5:55
6
Mike Madison
-
18:47
6:40
44
Hunter Wiley
-
19:00
6:44
45
Steven Siglin
-
21:52
7:45
62
Warren Baugh
-
23:59
8:30
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hector Diaz-Meza Chula Vista 17:06 6:04
2 Ryan Dettmer Cypress 17:10 6:05
3 Cristian Fuentes Chula Vista 17:43 6:17
4 Eric Eyman Cypress 17:51 6:20
5 Gerzon Blanco Valencia 17:56 6:22
6 Oscar Alacron Chula Vista 17:57 6:22
7 Chris Napper Cypress 17:57 6:22
8 Juan Valadez Valencia 18:05 6:25
9 Daniel Washburn Cypress 18:11 6:27
10 Carlos Sanchez Chula Vista 18:15 6:28
11 Chad Wagner Cypress 18:17 6:29
12 Mitchell Giles Mira Costa 18:18 6:29
13 Adam Conover Mira Costa 18:45 6:39
14 Ryan Moebius Villa Park 18:49 6:40
15 Angel Aguirre Valencia 18:51 6:41
16 Murphy Hitchcock Newport Harbor 18:59 6:44
17 Chase Jackson Fr Tesoro 19:04 6:46 1/10 12/42 7/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
18 Kirk Hunter Cypress 19:06 6:46
19 Jordan Wozniak Woodbridge 19:16 6:50
20 Brandon Clark Cypress 19:21 6:52
21 Gavin Frome Fr Tesoro 19:28 6:54 2/10 13/42 5/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
22 Alex Adler Mira Costa 19:29 6:55
23 Alex Shaw Newport Harbor 19:30 6:55
24 Steve Tomasek Marina 19:38 6:58
25 John Dingus Fr Tesoro 19:46 7:01 3/10 16/42 5/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
26 Will Stanbrook Mira Costa 19:48 7:01
27 Brian Smith Villa Park 19:51 7:02
28 Will Hollingsworth Mira Costa 19:52 7:03
29 Philip Dotemoto Mira Costa 19:54 7:03
30 Jonathan Gryn Cypress 19:57 7:04
31 Sal Uttaro Capistrano Valley 20:01 7:06
32 Trevor White Villa Park 20:01 7:06
33 Keith Woolley Capistrano Valley 20:03 7:07
34 Extra 1 Valencia 20:07 7:08
35 Mike Puncel Newport Harbor 20:07 7:08
36 Shane Nystrom Hemet 20:08 7:08
37 Danny Antrim Woodbridge 20:12 7:10
38 Joshua Johannsen Capistrano Valley 20:14 7:10
39 Pavlo Chrysovergis Villa Park 20:18 7:12
40 Daniel Bergman Capistrano Valley 20:19 7:12
41 Extra 2 University 20:22 7:13
42 Jake Harrison Fr Tesoro 20:28 7:15 4/10 19/42 7/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
43 Ryan Conover Mira Costa 20:32 7:17
44 Blake Neal Tesoro 20:39 7:19 5/10 20/42 3/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
45 Daniel Kalinoski Mira Costa 20:41 7:20
46 Mike Crabbs Capistrano Valley 20:45 7:21
47 Brett Miller Valencia 20:46 7:22
48 Ian Brewer Hemet 20:53 7:24
49 Fletcher Carroll Villa Park 20:57 7:26
50 Extra 1 University 21:01 7:27
51 Martin Martinez Villa Park 21:06 7:29
52 Shane Flaherty Cypress 21:08 7:30
53 Donovan Toban Cypress 21:10 7:30
54 Michael Glidden Capistrano Valley 21:10 7:30
55 Matthew Diamond Capistrano Valley 21:11 7:31
56 Jonathan Parry Capistrano Valley 21:15 7:32
57 Derek Linn Marina 21:19 7:34
58 Jim Rollins Villa Park 21:27 7:36
59 Weston Hall Marina 21:29 7:37
60 Ivan Cisneros Valencia 21:33 7:39
61 Jacob Estrada Villa Park 21:34 7:39
62 Chandler Smith Woodbridge 21:38 7:40
63 Sean Gavin Fr Tesoro 21:42 7:42 6/10 26/42 6/10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
64 Austin Gardner Fr Tesoro 21:48 7:44 7/10 27/42 5/10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
65 Andrew Kaban Newport Harbor 21:58 7:47
66 Greg Hanson Cypress 22:00 7:48
67 Kyle Reid Capistrano Valley 22:02 7:49
68 Anthony Hernandez Valencia 22:05 7:50
69 Manuoo Lee Woodbridge 22:06 7:50
70 Scott Anderson Fr Tesoro 22:07 7:51 8/10 31/42 5/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
71 Jonathan Urban Hemet 22:07 7:51
72 Victor Valenzuela Woodbridge 22:08 7:51
73 Corey Aames Newport Harbor 22:09 7:51
74 Lindenberger Mick Capistrano Valley 22:13 7:53
75 Billy Daley Villa Park 22:15 7:53
76 Michael Donati Marina 22:17 7:54
77 Francisco Leon Valencia 22:18 7:54
78 Scott Friedlander Mira Costa 22:23 7:56
79 Thomas Hammel Tesoro 22:33 8:00 9/10 35/42 5/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
80 Robert Moreno Capistrano Valley 22:33 8:00
81 Joshua Sullivan Mira Costa 22:41 8:03
82 Tim Johnson Fr Tesoro 22:45 8:04 10/10 38/42 4/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
83 Ben Ngai Woodbridge 22:52 8:07
84 Preston Maclaren Newport Harbor 22:55 8:08
85 Junior Corona Valencia 22:56 8:08
86 John Lee Woodbridge 22:57 8:08
87 Ryan Jones Woodbridge 22:58 8:09
88 Jp Brar Marina 23:05 8:11
89 Max Hatchard Marina 23:07 8:12
90 Garrett Shinn Marina 23:08 8:12
91 Andrew Nguyen Mira Costa 23:18 8:16
92 Nicolo Pamplona Cypress 23:20 8:16
93 Geoffrey Swedlund Woodbridge 23:26 8:19
94 Sean Baeyens Villa Park 23:30 8:20
95 Mike Allegan Mira Costa 23:37 8:22
96 Nathan Doiev Mira Costa 23:40 8:24
97 Sam Carr Woodbridge 23:48 8:26
98 Montana Dellinger Mira Costa 24:08 8:33
99 Derek Wong Mira Costa 24:09 8:34
100 Robert Leon Capistrano Valley 24:09 8:34
101 Kevin Williams Mira Costa 24:14 8:36
102 Andrew Dunnigan University 24:22 8:38
103 Matt Supance Capistrano Valley 24:25 8:40
104 Matt Bissonnette Newport Harbor 24:27 8:40
105 Adam Hodges Capistrano Valley 24:40 8:45
106 Brad Dietzler Mira Costa 24:46 8:47
107 William Pu Woodbridge 24:47 8:47
108 Scott Sexton University 24:50 8:48
109 Zach Strawn Villa Park 24:58 8:51
110 Colin Glabe University 25:03 8:53
111 Ryan Kuehne Mira Costa 25:04 8:53
112 Craig Naglestad Capistrano Valley 25:04 8:53
113 Alan Sendra Woodbridge 25:04 8:53
114 Allen McLennan Capistrano Valley 25:04 8:53
115 Matt Alvarado Mira Costa 25:04 8:53
116 Michael Peha Mira Costa 25:04 8:53
117 Patrick Mulligan University 25:04 8:53
118 Justin Profenius Woodbridge 25:04 8:53
119 Alex Villarreal University 25:04 8:53
120 Michael Dionela Chula Vista 25:04 8:53
121 David Haynes Mira Costa 25:04 8:53
122 Jonathan Minnis Hemet 25:04 8:53
123 Javier Nunez Woodbridge 25:04 8:53
124 Greg Widman Hemet 25:04 8:53
125 Jordan Lo Valencia 25:04 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cypress
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:07
89:26
17:53
6:21
33 Ryan Dettmer
-
17:10
6:05
2
Eric Eyman
-
17:51
6:20
4
Chris Napper
-
17:57
6:22
7
Daniel Washburn
-
18:11
6:27
9
Chad Wagner
-
18:17
6:29
11








2 Chula Vista
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 7:58
96:05
19:13
6:49
98 Hector Diaz-Meza
-
17:06
6:04
1
Cristian Fuentes
-
17:43
6:17
3
Oscar Alacron
-
17:57
6:22
6
Carlos Sanchez
-
18:15
6:28
10
Michael Dionela
-
25:04
8:53
78








3 Mira Costa
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:34
96:12
19:14
6:49
101 Mitchell Giles
-
18:18
6:29
12
Adam Conover
-
18:45
6:39
13
Alex Adler
-
19:29
6:55
22
Will Stanbrook
-
19:48
7:01
26
Will Hollingsworth
-
19:52
7:03
28








4 Valencia
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:50
95:45
19:09
6:47
106 Gerzon Blanco
-
17:56
6:22
5
Juan Valadez
-
18:05
6:25
8
Angel Aguirre
-
18:51
6:41
15
Extra 1
-
20:07
7:08
33
Brett Miller
-
20:46
7:22
45








5 Tesoro
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
99:25
19:53
7:03
147 Chase Jackson
Fr
19:04
6:46
17
Gavin Frome
Fr
19:28
6:54
21
John Dingus
Fr
19:46
7:01
25
Jake Harrison
Fr
20:28
7:15
41
Blake Neal

20:39
7:19
43








6 Villa Park
5-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:08
99:56
19:59
7:05
157 Ryan Moebius
-
18:49
6:40
14
Brian Smith
-
19:51
7:02
27
Trevor White
-
20:01
7:06
31
Pavlo Chrysovergis
-
20:18
7:12
38
Fletcher Carroll
-
20:57
7:26
47








7 Capistrano Valley
10-9-8-8-7
Gap: 0:44
101:22
20:16
7:11
182 Sal Uttaro
-
20:01
7:06
30
Keith Woolley
-
20:03
7:07
32
Joshua Johannsen
-
20:14
7:10
37
Daniel Bergman
-
20:19
7:12
39
Mike Crabbs
-
20:45
7:21
44








8 Newport Harbor
6-6-7-7-8
Gap: 3:10
102:43
20:33
7:17
196 Murphy Hitchcock
-
18:59
6:44
16
Alex Shaw
-
19:30
6:55
23
Mike Puncel
-
20:07
7:08
34
Andrew Kaban
-
21:58
7:47
59
Corey Aames
-
22:09
7:51
64








9 Woodbridge
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:52
105:20
21:04
7:28
235 Jordan Wozniak
-
19:16
6:50
19
Danny Antrim
-
20:12
7:10
36
Chandler Smith
-
21:38
7:40
56
Manuoo Lee
-
22:06
7:50
61
Victor Valenzuela
-
22:08
7:51
63








10 Marina
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:27
107:48
21:34
7:39
264 Steve Tomasek
-
19:38
6:58
24
Derek Linn
-
21:19
7:34
52
Weston Hall
-
21:29
7:37
54
Michael Donati
-
22:17
7:54
65
Jp Brar
-
23:05
8:11
69








11 Hemet
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:56
113:16
22:39
8:02
302 Shane Nystrom
-
20:08
7:08
35
Ian Brewer
-
20:53
7:24
46
Jonathan Urban
-
22:07
7:51
62
Jonathan Minnis
-
25:04
8:53
79
Greg Widman
-
25:04
8:53
80








12 University
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:41
115:38
23:08
8:12
309 Extra 2
-
20:22
7:13
40
Extra 1
-
21:01
7:27
48
Andrew Dunnigan
-
24:22
8:38
72
Scott Sexton
-
24:50
8:48
74
Colin Glabe
-
25:03
8:53
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cypress
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
100:42
20:08
7:09
24 Kirk Hunter
-
19:06
6:46
1
Brandon Clark
-
19:21
6:52
2
Jonathan Gryn
-
19:57
7:04
4
Shane Flaherty
-
21:08
7:30
8
Donovan Toban
-
21:10
7:30
9








2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:47
106:11
21:14
7:32
67 Philip Dotemoto
-
19:54
7:03
3
Ryan Conover
-
20:32
7:17
5
Daniel Kalinoski
-
20:41
7:20
6
Scott Friedlander
-
22:23
7:56
25
Joshua Sullivan
-
22:41
8:03
28








3 Capistrano Valley
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
107:51
21:34
7:39
74 Michael Glidden
-
21:10
7:30
10
Matthew Diamond
-
21:11
7:31
11
Jonathan Parry
-
21:15
7:32
12
Kyle Reid
-
22:02
7:49
19
Lindenberger Mick
-
22:13
7:53
22








4 Villa Park
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:24
109:52
21:58
7:48
95 Martin Martinez
-
21:06
7:29
7
Jim Rollins
-
21:27
7:36
13
Jacob Estrada
-
21:34
7:39
15
Billy Daley
-
22:15
7:53
23
Sean Baeyens
-
23:30
8:20
37








5 Tesoro
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
110:55
22:11
7:52
109 Sean Gavin
Fr
21:42
7:42
16
Austin Gardner
Fr
21:48
7:44
17
Scott Anderson
Fr
22:07
7:51
21
Thomas Hammel

22:33
8:00
26
Tim Johnson
Fr
22:45
8:04
29








6 Valencia
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:31
113:56
22:47
8:05
133 Ivan Cisneros
-
21:33
7:39
14
Anthony Hernandez
-
22:05
7:50
20
Francisco Leon
-
22:18
7:54
24
Junior Corona
-
22:56
8:08
31
Jordan Lo
-
25:04
8:53
44








7 Woodbridge
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:56
116:01
23:12
8:14
170 Ben Ngai
-
22:52
8:07
30
John Lee
-
22:57
8:08
32
Ryan Jones
-
22:58
8:09
33
Geoffrey Swedlund
-
23:26
8:19
36
Sam Carr
-
23:48
8:26
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.