Tesoro Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/10/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alt, Jacob Fr Fr 21:02 7:28 2.82 36/67 7/11 28/37 2/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Anderson, Kevin So So 18:09 6:26 2.82 21/71 4/10 11/37 3/9 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Anderson, Scott So So 21:11 7:31 2.82 61/71 9/10 30/37 2/3 22:07
(0:56,4.2)
22:07
(0:56,4.2)
22:07
(0:56,4.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Austin, Matthew Fr Fr 18:46 6:39 2.82 6/67 2/11 15/37 1/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Barnhart, Jonathan Jr Jr 18:49 6:40 2.82 35/66 4/8 16/37 5/8 21:50
(3:01,13.8)
21:50
(3:01,13.8)
21:50
(3:01,13.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Beadle, Jason Sr Sr 17:14 6:07 2.82 12/52 1/8 1/37 6/9 18:06
(0:52,4.8)
18:06
(0:52,4.8)
18:06
(0:52,4.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Chacon, Jose Sr Sr 17:58 6:22 2.82 23/52 5/8 8/37 2/6
Confer, Ben Fr Fr 19:22 6:52 2.82 9/67 3/11 17/37 1/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Dallies, Scott Jr Jr 19:24 6:53 2.82 49/66 5/8 18/37 6/7 20:15
(0:51,4.2)
20:15
(0:51,4.2)
20:15
(0:51,4.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Danto, Michael Fr Fr 19:34 6:56 2.82 15/67 5/11 22/37 1/7
Dingus, John So So 17:55 6:21 2.82 17/71 2/10 7/37 5/9 19:46
(1:51,9.4)
19:46
(1:51,9.4)
19:46
(1:51,9.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Domange, Jacques Sr Sr 22:06 7:50 2.82 49/52 8/8 35/37 3/3
Edge, Nick Sr Sr 17:32 6:13 2.82 15/52 3/8 3/37 3/8 19:34
(2:02,10.4)
19:34
(2:02,10.4)
19:34
(2:02,10.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Franzi, Joseph Jr Jr 18:39 6:37 2.82 34/66 3/8 13/37 5/8 18:47
(0:08,0.7)
18:47
(0:08,0.7)
18:47
(0:08,0.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Frome, Gavin So So 17:32 6:13 2.82 11/71 1/10 3/37 6/9 19:28
(1:56,9.9)
19:28
(1:56,9.9)
19:28
(1:56,9.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Gavin, Sean So So 20:24 7:14 2.82 52/71 7/10 25/37 2/7 21:42
(1:18,6.0)
21:42
(1:18,6.0)
21:42
(1:18,6.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Harrison, Jake So So 18:15 6:28 2.82 24/71 5/10 12/37 2/8 20:28
(2:13,10.8)
20:28
(2:13,10.8)
20:28
(2:13,10.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hill, Richard Fr Fr 21:13 7:31 2.82 38/67 8/11 31/37 1/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Hindman, Patrick Jr Jr 19:25 6:53 2.82 50/66 6/8 19/37 3/6
Holcombe, Bryan Sr Sr 20:28 7:15 2.82 46/52 7/8 26/37 3/3 21:14
(0:46,3.6)
21:14
(0:46,3.6)
21:14
(0:46,3.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Holthaus, John Fr Fr 21:00 7:27 2.82 34/67 6/11 27/37 3/6
Jackson, Chase So So 18:09 6:26 2.82 20/71 3/10 10/37 3/9 19:04
(0:55,4.8)
19:04
(0:55,4.8)
19:04
(0:55,4.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Johnson, Tim So So 21:03 7:28 2.82 60/71 8/10 29/37 3/7 22:45
(1:42,7.5)
22:45
(1:42,7.5)
22:45
(1:42,7.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Keonig, Kevin Sr 19:45 7:00 2.82 40/52 6/8 23/37 5/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Lago, Grant Fr Fr 18:45 6:39 2.82 5/67 1/11 14/37 5/8 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Leonard, Kane So So 19:33 6:56 2.82 41/71 6/10 21/37 3/8 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Liston, Matthew Fr Fr 22:00 7:48 2.82 49/67 10/11 34/37 2/3
Nakamoto, Thomas Fr Fr 19:28 6:54 2.82 11/67 4/11 20/37 1/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Norred, Alex Jr Jr 17:32 6:13 2.82 12/66 1/8 3/37 5/8 17:43
(0:11,1.0)
17:43
(0:11,1.0)
17:43
(0:11,1.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Rachman, Dillon Jr Jr 18:05 6:25 2.82 22/66 2/8 9/37 6/8 18:42
(0:37,3.3)
18:42
(0:37,3.3)
18:42
(0:37,3.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runge, Tyler So So 22:19 7:55 2.82 68/71 10/10 36/37 2/2
Schott, Stephen Jr Jr 21:27 7:36 2.82 63/66 8/8 32/37 3/4
Tami, John Jr Jr 19:46 7:01 2.82 53/66 7/8 24/37 3/4 22:01
(2:15,10.2)
22:01
(2:15,10.2)
22:01
(2:15,10.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Tolero, Joshua Fr Fr 23:59 8:30 2.82 60/67 11/11 37/37 3/3
Weiser, Jason Sr Sr 17:52 6:20 2.82 22/52 4/8 6/37 3/7 18:36
(0:44,3.9)
18:36
(0:44,3.9)
18:36
(0:44,3.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Weissberg, Justin Fr Fr 21:46 7:43 2.82 48/67 9/11 33/37 3/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Wilhelm, Andrew Sr Sr 17:17 6:08 2.82 13/52 2/8 2/37 3/8 17:49
(0:32,3.0)
17:49
(0:32,3.0)
17:49
(0:32,3.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 3/6 87:53
0:44
2.82 1:02 1:01 1:04 71 1:00 94:42
(6:49,7.2)
94:42
(6:49,7.2)
94:42
(6:49,7.2%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Jason Beadle (10), Andrew Wilhelm (11), Nick Edge (13), Jason Weiser (18), Jose Chacon (19)
So 1st 5 3/8 90:00
0:43
2.82 1:04 1:02 1:05 93 1:01 92:49
(2:49,3.0)
92:49
(2:49,3.0)
92:49
(2:49,3.0%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Gavin Frome (11), John Dingus (17), Chase Jackson (20), Kevin Anderson (21), Jake Harrison (24)
So 2nd 5 2/2 104:30
2:46
2.82 1:14 1:09 1:19 39 1:06 108:10
(3:40,3.4)
108:10
(3:40,3.4)
108:10
(3:40,3.4%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Kane Leonard (5), Sean Gavin (7), Tim Johnson (8), Scott Anderson (9), Tyler Runge (10)
Jr 1st 5 5/7 92:29
1:52
2.82 1:06 1:02 1:09 130 0:56 95:19
(2:50,3.0)
95:19
(2:50,3.0)
95:19
(2:50,3.0%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Alex Norred (12), Dillon Rachman (21), Joseph Franzi (29), Jonathan Barnhart (30), Scott Dallies (38)
Fr 1st 5 1/7 95:55
0:49
2.82 1:08 1:06 1:09 41 1:08 99:25
(3:30,3.5)
99:25
(3:30,3.5)
99:25
(3:30,3.5%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Grant Lago (4), Matthew Austin (5), Ben Confer (8), Thomas Nakamoto (10), Michael Danto (14)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 107:01
1:00
2.82 1:16 1:14 1:18 44 1:15 110:55
(3:54,3.5)
110:55
(3:54,3.5)
110:55
(3:54,3.5%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) John Holthaus (4), Jacob Alt (5), Richard Hill (6), Justin Weissberg (14), Matthew Liston (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Troy Eisenbeis El Toro 16:13 5:45
2 Thomas Richter Serrano 16:15 5:46
3 Alfonso Silvas Santa Ana Valley 16:16 5:46
4 Pedro Carachure Santa Ana Valley 16:22 5:48
5 Nate Mouzis El Toro 16:23 5:49
6 Jose Nava Santa Ana Valley 16:28 5:50
7 Greg Bay Yucaipa 16:38 5:54
8 Joel Cardoza Bakersfield 16:42 5:55
9 Kai Norwood El Toro 16:52 5:59
10 Eduardo Chavez Santa Ana Valley 16:58 6:01
11 Jesse Zweig El Toro 17:10 6:05
12 Jason Beadle Sr Tesoro 17:14 6:07 1/8 1/37 6/9 18:06
(0:52)
18:06
(0:52)
18:06
(0:52)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Andrew Wilhelm Sr Tesoro 17:17 6:08 2/8 2/37 3/8 17:49
(0:32)
17:49
(0:32)
17:49
(0:32)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Luke Hardesty Fallbrook 17:30 6:12
15 Nick Edge Sr Tesoro 17:32 6:13 3/8 3/37 3/8 19:34
(2:02)
19:34
(2:02)
19:34
(2:02)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Dennis Yip Aliso Niguel 17:33 6:13
17 Ryan Hankes El Toro 17:34 6:14
18 Travis Clark Yucaipa 17:35 6:14
19 Aaron Adams Yucaipa 17:41 6:16
20 Adam Segers Aliso Niguel 17:44 6:17
21 David Guzman El Toro 17:48 6:19
22 Jason Weiser Sr Tesoro 17:52 6:20 4/8 6/37 3/7 18:36
(0:44)
18:36
(0:44)
18:36
(0:44)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Jose Chacon Sr Tesoro 17:58 6:22 5/8 8/37 2/6
24 Ryan Hasvold Fallbrook 18:00 6:23
25 Juan Torres Santa Ana Valley 18:04 6:24
26 Carlos Munoz Santa Ana Valley 18:05 6:25
27 Matt Weber Yucaipa 18:12 6:27
28 Sean Newman Fallbrook 18:14 6:28
29 Michael Cooper Yucaipa 18:15 6:28
30 Kyle Wagoner Fountain Valley 18:22 6:31
31 Monte Shehee Yucaipa 18:23 6:31
32 Ross McKissick Fallbrook 18:26 6:32
33 Sean Lawson El Toro 18:29 6:33
34 Kevin Pryor Fountain Valley 18:39 6:37
35 Brian Packer Aliso Niguel 18:44 6:39
36 Brian Coleman Bakersfield 18:52 6:41
37 Zach Brown Fallbrook 18:52 6:41
38 Charles Shattuck Fallbrook 19:04 6:46
39 Daniel Zamudio Fallbrook 19:07 6:47
40 Kevin Keonig Tesoro 19:45 7:00 6/8 23/37 5/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
41 Tom Dunivin El Toro 19:48 7:01
42 William Moothart El Toro 19:52 7:03
43 Mike Corday Fountain Valley 20:01 7:06
44 Chris Ord Fountain Valley 20:11 7:09
45 Greg Mirsky Aliso Niguel 20:20 7:13
46 Bryan Holcombe Sr Tesoro 20:28 7:15 7/8 26/37 3/3 21:14
(0:46)
21:14
(0:46)
21:14
(0:46)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Sean Lamont Fallbrook 21:05 7:29
48 Ryan Bockhorst El Toro 21:18 7:33
49 Jacques Domange Sr Tesoro 22:06 7:50 8/8 35/37 3/3
50 Robert Harrison Fountain Valley 22:19 7:55
51 Joseph Gonzales Bakersfield 22:55 8:08
52 Zack Kalman El Toro 23:07 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:21
84:12
16:50
5:58
35 Troy Eisenbeis
-
16:13
5:45
1
Nate Mouzis
-
16:23
5:49
4
Kai Norwood
-
16:52
5:59
7
Jesse Zweig
-
17:10
6:05
9
Ryan Hankes
-
17:34
6:14
14








2 Santa Ana Valley
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:48
84:08
16:50
5:58
39 Alfonso Silvas
-
16:16
5:46
2
Pedro Carachure
-
16:22
5:48
3
Jose Nava
-
16:28
5:50
5
Eduardo Chavez
-
16:58
6:01
8
Juan Torres
-
18:04
6:24
21








3 Tesoro
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
87:53
17:35
6:14
71 Jason Beadle
Sr
17:14
6:07
10
Andrew Wilhelm
Sr
17:17
6:08
11
Nick Edge
Sr
17:32
6:13
13
Jason Weiser
Sr
17:52
6:20
18
Jose Chacon
Sr
17:58
6:22
19








WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Yucaipa
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
88:21
17:40
6:16
85 Greg Bay
-
16:38
5:54
6
Travis Clark
-
17:35
6:14
15
Aaron Adams
-
17:41
6:16
16
Matt Weber
-
18:12
6:27
23
Michael Cooper
-
18:15
6:28
25








5 Fallbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
91:02
18:12
6:27
115 Luke Hardesty
-
17:30
6:12
12
Ryan Hasvold
-
18:00
6:23
20
Sean Newman
-
18:14
6:28
24
Ross McKissick
-
18:26
6:32
28
Zach Brown
-
18:52
6:41
31








6 Fountain Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:57
99:32
19:54
7:04
165 Kyle Wagoner
-
18:22
6:31
26
Kevin Pryor
-
18:39
6:37
30
Mike Corday
-
20:01
7:06
35
Chris Ord
-
20:11
7:09
36
Robert Harrison
-
22:19
7:55
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bret Hasvold Fallbrook 16:32 5:52
2 Michael Andraszczyk Aliso Niguel 16:35 5:53
3 Zak Wienberg Yucaipa 16:38 5:54
4 Todd Vanduzer Fallbrook 16:52 5:59
5 Josh Smith Fallbrook 16:57 6:01
6 Juan Labra Santa Ana Valley 17:07 6:04
7 Alexis Silvas Santa Ana Valley 17:13 6:06
8 Madrid Javier Yucaipa 17:30 6:12
9 Juan Lopez El Toro 17:30 6:12
10 Matt Johnson El Toro 17:30 6:12
11 Gavin Frome So Tesoro 17:32 6:13 1/10 3/37 6/9 19:28
(1:56)
19:28
(1:56)
19:28
(1:56)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Alex Jaich Fountain Valley 17:35 6:14
13 Sean Wood Fallbrook 17:40 6:16
14 Craig Emerson Yucaipa 17:44 6:17
15 Corbin Bachman Yucaipa 17:50 6:19
16 Andy Cook Yucaipa 17:52 6:20
17 John Dingus So Tesoro 17:55 6:21 2/10 7/37 5/9 19:46
(1:51)
19:46
(1:51)
19:46
(1:51)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Hugo Arreola Yucaipa 17:59 6:23
19 Alex Lynn Aliso Niguel 18:02 6:24
20 Chase Jackson So Tesoro 18:09 6:26 3/10 10/37 3/9 19:04
(0:55)
19:04
(0:55)
19:04
(0:55)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Kevin Anderson So Tesoro 18:09 6:26 4/10 11/37 3/9 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
22 Carlo Malagon Yucaipa 18:13 6:28
23 Brandt Champion Bakersfield 18:14 6:28
24 Jake Harrison So Tesoro 18:15 6:28 5/10 12/37 2/8 20:28
(2:13)
20:28
(2:13)
20:28
(2:13)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Jedediah Demke Serrano 18:16 6:29
26 Kyle O'Leary Serrano 18:17 6:29
27 Ryan Germano Yucaipa 18:18 6:29
28 Jeff Vasquez Serrano 18:21 6:30
29 John Do Fountain Valley 18:24 6:31
30 A.j. Kimura El Toro 18:25 6:32
31 Juan Rios Fallbrook 18:33 6:35
32 Frankie Quintaro Yucaipa 18:36 6:36
33 Pablo Reynoso Santa Ana Valley 18:37 6:36
34 Andrew Pham El Toro 18:41 6:38
35 Paul Schlesinger Aliso Niguel 18:51 6:41
36 Jesus Pineda Santa Ana Valley 18:55 6:42
37 Gerzain Pineda Santa Ana Valley 19:14 6:49
38 Sean Rotstan Aliso Niguel 19:21 6:52
39 Kevin Strickfaden Fallbrook 19:22 6:52
40 Kyle Hankes El Toro 19:30 6:55
41 Kane Leonard So Tesoro 19:33 6:56 6/10 21/37 3/8 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
42 Michael McCarthy Bakersfield 19:34 6:56
43 Marcos Gomez Santa Ana Valley 19:41 6:59
44 David Vanmeter Bakersfield 19:46 7:01
45 Rick Stebbins Aliso Niguel 19:51 7:02
46 B.j. Shook Yucaipa 19:53 7:03
47 Eric Dyson Fountain Valley 19:57 7:04
48 Robert Dorrigan El Toro 19:57 7:04
49 Extra 1 Bakersfield 20:08 7:08
50 Clayton Davis Bakersfield 20:09 7:09
51 Andrew Hayward Aliso Niguel 20:11 7:09
52 Sean Gavin So Tesoro 20:24 7:14 7/10 25/37 2/7 21:42
(1:18)
21:42
(1:18)
21:42
(1:18)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Robert Garcia El Toro 20:42 7:20
54 Tyler Larson El Toro 20:44 7:21
55 Nicholas Korean2 Fallbrook 20:45 7:21
56 Steven Nguyen Fountain Valley 20:50 7:23
57 Andrew Lindsey Fountain Valley 20:51 7:24
58 Extra 4 Bakersfield 20:54 7:25
59 James Werner Aliso Niguel 20:56 7:25
60 Tim Johnson So Tesoro 21:03 7:28 8/10 29/37 3/7 22:45
(1:42)
22:45
(1:42)
22:45
(1:42)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Scott Anderson So Tesoro 21:11 7:31 9/10 30/37 2/3 22:07
(0:56)
22:07
(0:56)
22:07
(0:56)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Kian Khoddam Aliso Niguel 21:29 7:37
63 Michael Rodriguez Bakersfield 21:36 7:40
64 Joseph Prentiss Fallbrook 21:41 7:41
65 Vanni Banducci2 Bakersfield 21:59 7:48
66 Andrew Ong Fountain Valley 22:05 7:50
67 Kevin Romig Fountain Valley 22:05 7:50
68 Tyler Runge So Tesoro 22:19 7:55 10/10 36/37 2/2
69 Justin Romars Fountain Valley 22:24 7:57
70 Donald Lovejoy Serrano 23:22 8:17
71 Extra 5 Bakersfield 23:36 8:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fallbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
86:34
17:19
6:08
50 Bret Hasvold
-
16:32
5:52
1
Todd Vanduzer
-
16:52
5:59
4
Josh Smith
-
16:57
6:01
5
Sean Wood
-
17:40
6:16
13
Juan Rios
-
18:33
6:35
27








2 Yucaipa
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
87:34
17:31
6:13
56 Zak Wienberg
-
16:38
5:54
3
Madrid Javier
-
17:30
6:12
8
Craig Emerson
-
17:44
6:17
14
Corbin Bachman
-
17:50
6:19
15
Andy Cook
-
17:52
6:20
16








3 Tesoro
6-6-5-3-3
Gap: 0:43
90:00
18:00
6:23
93 Gavin Frome
So
17:32
6:13
11
John Dingus
So
17:55
6:21
17
Chase Jackson
So
18:09
6:26
20
Kevin Anderson
So
18:09
6:26
21
Jake Harrison
So
18:15
6:28
24








WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Santa Ana Valley
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:07
91:06
18:13
6:28
104 Juan Labra
-
17:07
6:04
6
Alexis Silvas
-
17:13
6:06
7
Pablo Reynoso
-
18:37
6:36
28
Jesus Pineda
-
18:55
6:42
31
Gerzain Pineda
-
19:14
6:49
32








5 El Toro
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:00
91:36
18:19
6:30
109 Juan Lopez
-
17:30
6:12
9
Matt Johnson
-
17:30
6:12
10
A.j. Kimura
-
18:25
6:32
26
Andrew Pham
-
18:41
6:38
29
Kyle Hankes
-
19:30
6:55
35








6 Aliso Niguel
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:16
92:40
18:32
6:34
124 Michael Andraszczyk
-
16:35
5:53
2
Alex Lynn
-
18:02
6:24
19
Paul Schlesinger
-
18:51
6:41
30
Sean Rotstan
-
19:21
6:52
33
Rick Stebbins
-
19:51
7:02
40








7 Fountain Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:16
97:37
19:31
6:55
177 Alex Jaich
-
17:35
6:14
12
John Do
-
18:24
6:31
25
Eric Dyson
-
19:57
7:04
41
Steven Nguyen
-
20:50
7:23
49
Andrew Lindsey
-
20:51
7:24
50








8 Bakersfield
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:55
97:51
19:34
6:56
186 Brandt Champion
-
18:14
6:28
23
Michael McCarthy
-
19:34
6:56
37
David Vanmeter
-
19:46
7:01
39
Extra 1
-
20:08
7:08
43
Clayton Davis
-
20:09
7:09
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
92:59
18:36
6:36
16 Hugo Arreola
-
17:59
6:23
1
Carlo Malagon
-
18:13
6:28
2
Ryan Germano
-
18:18
6:29
3
Frankie Quintaro
-
18:36
6:36
4
B.j. Shook
-
19:53
7:03
6








2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:46
104:30
20:54
7:25
39 Kane Leonard
So
19:33
6:56
5
Sean Gavin
So
20:24
7:14
7
Tim Johnson
So
21:03
7:28
8
Scott Anderson
So
21:11
7:31
9
Tyler Runge
So
22:19
7:55
10








WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kip Miller El Toro 15:50 5:37
2 Anthony Masci El Toro 15:52 5:38
3 Chris McDonald El Toro 15:53 5:38
4 Abdow Haji El Toro 15:55 5:39
5 Marc Hausmaninger El Toro 16:02 5:41
6 Sean Laurino El Toro 16:02 5:41
7 Vinny Granata Fallbrook 16:30 5:51
8 Oscar Medina Santa Ana Valley 16:59 6:01
9 David Bruton El Toro 17:08 6:05
10 Brian Lynn Aliso Niguel 17:22 6:10
11 Colin Tatu Aliso Niguel 17:29 6:12
12 Alex Norred Jr Tesoro 17:32 6:13 1/8 3/37 5/8 17:43
(0:11)
17:43
(0:11)
17:43
(0:11)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Walter Cabal Serrano 17:32 6:13
14 Cooper Wulff Aliso Niguel 17:47 6:18
15 Vicente Alonso Santa Ana Valley 17:50 6:19
16 Jack Turner Fountain Valley 17:52 6:20
17 Alex Rengifo Aliso Niguel 17:55 6:21
18 Forrest Whitfield Fallbrook 17:55 6:21
19 Darren Hansen Fallbrook 18:00 6:23
20 Matt Marion Fountain Valley 18:04 6:24
21 Mike O'Sullivan El Toro 18:04 6:24
22 Dillon Rachman Jr Tesoro 18:05 6:25 2/8 9/37 6/8 18:42
(0:37)
18:42
(0:37)
18:42
(0:37)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Brandon Wells El Toro 18:05 6:25
24 Jason Takahashi Fountain Valley 18:08 6:26
25 Lane Meier El Toro 18:09 6:26
26 Kien Giang Fountain Valley 18:10 6:27
27 Anthony Resendes El Toro 18:15 6:28
28 David Mendoza Serrano 18:16 6:29
29 John Hay Fountain Valley 18:18 6:29
30 James Bunts Fallbrook 18:26 6:32
31 Dj Nishikawa Fountain Valley 18:28 6:33
32 Richard Torres Aliso Niguel 18:30 6:34
33 Aaron Winslow Bakersfield 18:34 6:35
34 Joseph Franzi Jr Tesoro 18:39 6:37 3/8 13/37 5/8 18:47
(0:08)
18:47
(0:08)
18:47
(0:08)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
35 Jonathan Barnhart Jr Tesoro 18:49 6:40 4/8 16/37 5/8 21:50
(3:01)
21:50
(3:01)
21:50
(3:01)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Sean Weis Fountain Valley 18:49 6:40
37 Dustin Whitson Serrano 18:55 6:42
38 Thomas Turner Serrano 18:57 6:43
39 Trevor Res Serrano 18:59 6:44
40 Darin Matsumoto El Toro 19:01 6:45
41 Eric Figueroa Santa Ana Valley 19:02 6:45
42 Kyle Dempster El Toro 19:03 6:45
43 Mitch Re El Toro 19:05 6:46
44 Ben Wang El Toro 19:09 6:47
45 Tim Eves Fallbrook 19:12 6:49
46 Jorge Alcala Santa Ana Valley 19:20 6:51
47 Naathan Heyer El Toro 19:22 6:52
48 Daniel Gaitan El Toro 19:24 6:53
49 Scott Dallies Jr Tesoro 19:24 6:53 5/8 18/37 6/7 20:15
(0:51)
20:15
(0:51)
20:15
(0:51)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Patrick Hindman Jr Tesoro 19:25 6:53 6/8 19/37 3/6
51 Matt Thompson Fountain Valley 19:37 6:57
52 Taylor Willard Aliso Niguel 19:43 7:00
53 John Tami Jr Tesoro 19:46 7:01 7/8 24/37 3/4 22:01
(2:15)
22:01
(2:15)
22:01
(2:15)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Evan Smith El Toro 19:52 7:03
55 Extra 2 Santa Ana Valley 20:09 7:09
56 Daniel Serivano Bakersfield 20:26 7:15
57 Collin McRoberts El Toro 20:28 7:15
58 Brian Perri Fallbrook 20:29 7:16
59 Kevin Jercinovich Fallbrook 20:38 7:19
60 Oved Garcia Santa Ana Valley 20:43 7:21
61 David Rock Fountain Valley 21:00 7:27
62 David Shirley Bakersfield 21:05 7:29
63 Stephen Schott Jr Tesoro 21:27 7:36 8/8 32/37 3/4
64 Phillip Davis Bakersfield 21:38 7:40
65 Jason Allen Fountain Valley 21:57 7:47
66 Cameron Bradshaw Fallbrook 24:00 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
79:32
15:54
5:38
15 Kip Miller
-
15:50
5:37
1
Anthony Masci
-
15:52
5:38
2
Chris McDonald
-
15:53
5:38
3
Abdow Haji
-
15:55
5:39
4
Marc Hausmaninger
-
16:02
5:41
5








2 Aliso Niguel
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
89:03
17:49
6:19
80 Brian Lynn
-
17:22
6:10
10
Colin Tatu
-
17:29
6:12
11
Cooper Wulff
-
17:47
6:18
14
Alex Rengifo
-
17:55
6:21
17
Richard Torres
-
18:30
6:34
28








3 Fallbrook
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:42
90:03
18:01
6:23
106 Vinny Granata
-
16:30
5:51
7
Forrest Whitfield
-
17:55
6:21
18
Darren Hansen
-
18:00
6:23
19
James Bunts
-
18:26
6:32
26
Tim Eves
-
19:12
6:49
36








3 Fountain Valley
7-6-4-4-3
Gap: 0:26
90:32
18:06
6:25
106 Jack Turner
-
17:52
6:20
16
Matt Marion
-
18:04
6:24
20
Jason Takahashi
-
18:08
6:26
22
Kien Giang
-
18:10
6:27
23
John Hay
-
18:18
6:29
25








5 Tesoro
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:52
92:29
18:30
6:34
130 Alex Norred
Jr
17:32
6:13
12
Dillon Rachman
Jr
18:05
6:25
21
Joseph Franzi
Jr
18:39
6:37
29
Jonathan Barnhart
Jr
18:49
6:40
30
Scott Dallies
Jr
19:24
6:53
38








WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Serrano
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:27
92:39
18:32
6:34
136 Walter Cabal
-
17:32
6:13
13
David Mendoza
-
18:16
6:29
24
Dustin Whitson
-
18:55
6:42
32
Thomas Turner
-
18:57
6:43
33
Trevor Res
-
18:59
6:44
34








7 Santa Ana Valley
3-3-4-6-7
Gap: 3:10
93:20
18:40
6:37
137 Oscar Medina
-
16:59
6:01
8
Vicente Alonso
-
17:50
6:19
15
Eric Figueroa
-
19:02
6:45
35
Jorge Alcala
-
19:20
6:51
37
Extra 2
-
20:09
7:09
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alejandro Bautista Santa Ana Valley 16:57 6:01
2 Uriel Aguirre Fallbrook 18:20 6:30
3 Ryan Davis Yucaipa 18:31 6:34
4 Zachary Wallace Aliso Niguel 18:39 6:37
5 Grant Lago Fr Tesoro 18:45 6:39 1/11 14/37 5/8 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
6 Matthew Austin Fr Tesoro 18:46 6:39 2/11 15/37 1/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
7 Craig McGirr El Toro 19:14 6:49
8 Kameron Silva Serrano 19:15 6:50
9 Ben Confer Fr Tesoro 19:22 6:52 3/11 17/37 1/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
10 Stephen White Aliso Niguel 19:25 6:53
11 Thomas Nakamoto Fr Tesoro 19:28 6:54 4/11 20/37 1/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
12 Andrew Hill Serrano 19:29 6:55
13 Jason Ma Fountain Valley 19:32 6:56
14 Cameron Morabito Yucaipa 19:33 6:56
15 Michael Danto Fr Tesoro 19:34 6:56 5/11 22/37 1/7
16 Charles Cummings Fountain Valley 19:42 6:59
17 Kaden Peek Serrano 19:45 7:00
18 Jacob Vargas El Toro 19:55 7:04
19 Aaron Kasser El Toro 19:56 7:04
20 John Chou Fountain Valley 19:58 7:05
21 Kyle Carnine El Toro 19:59 7:05
22 Toby Villalva El Toro 20:07 7:08
23 Joseph Wright Serrano 20:09 7:09
24 Sam Grable El Toro 20:16 7:11
25 Josh Gonzales Fountain Valley 20:17 7:12
26 Dakota Wilson Yucaipa 20:22 7:13
27 William Shada Fallbrook 20:26 7:15
28 Todd Brewster Fountain Valley 20:28 7:15
29 Jason Hata Fountain Valley 20:28 7:15
30 Alex Reich Fallbrook 20:31 7:17
31 Daniel Taylor Aliso Niguel 20:49 7:23
32 Joe Garcia Fountain Valley 20:50 7:23
33 Patrick Costa Aliso Niguel 20:51 7:24
34 John Holthaus Fr Tesoro 21:00 7:27 6/11 27/37 3/6
35 Cameron Macdonald Aliso Niguel 21:02 7:28
36 Jacob Alt Fr Tesoro 21:02 7:28 7/11 28/37 2/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
37 Kevin Adams Fallbrook 21:08 7:30
38 Richard Hill Fr Tesoro 21:13 7:31 8/11 31/37 1/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
39 Sebasen Furykawa Fountain Valley 21:18 7:33
40 Joe Nguyen Fountain Valley 21:19 7:34
41 Victor Yee Fountain Valley 21:21 7:34
42 Andrew Cabello Aliso Niguel 21:22 7:35
43 Loren Robb Fountain Valley 21:33 7:39
44 Mario Silva Yucaipa 21:34 7:39
45 John Thordarson El Toro 21:44 7:42
46 Matthew Carlson El Toro 21:46 7:43
47 Matthew Peterson El Toro 21:46 7:43
48 Justin Weissberg Fr Tesoro 21:46 7:43 9/11 33/37 3/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
49 Matthew Liston Fr Tesoro 22:00 7:48 10/11 34/37 2/3
50 Ryan Wells El Toro 22:05 7:50
51 Justin Grieshaber El Toro 22:08 7:51
52 Alec Kepley Fallbrook 22:18 7:54
53 Derek Arnold Serrano 22:19 7:55
54 Robert Perry Serrano 22:31 7:59
55 Jeff Blakely Yucaipa 22:43 8:03
56 Alex Noble Fallbrook 23:14 8:14
57 Dan Markham Fallbrook 23:32 8:21
58 David Doan Fountain Valley 23:44 8:25
59 Brendon Jackson El Toro 23:52 8:28
60 Joshua Tolero Fr Tesoro 23:59 8:30 11/11 37/37 3/3
61 Extra 5 Fountain Valley 24:19 8:37
62 Corey Kobel Fountain Valley 25:22 9:00
63 Brady Blake Fallbrook 25:27 9:01
64 Dustin Atkins Serrano 25:28 9:02
65 Josh Dominic Fountain Valley 25:35 9:04
66 Bryan Flynn Fallbrook 26:00 9:13
67 Ian Norris El Toro 28:54 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
95:55
19:11
6:48
41 Grant Lago
Fr
18:45
6:39
4
Matthew Austin
Fr
18:46
6:39
5
Ben Confer
Fr
19:22
6:52
8
Thomas Nakamoto
Fr
19:28
6:54
10
Michael Danto
Fr
19:34
6:56
14








WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 El Toro
5-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:53
99:11
19:50
7:02
82 Craig McGirr
-
19:14
6:49
6
Jacob Vargas
-
19:55
7:04
17
Aaron Kasser
-
19:56
7:04
18
Kyle Carnine
-
19:59
7:05
20
Toby Villalva
-
20:07
7:08
21








3 Fountain Valley
7-6-6-4-3
Gap: 0:56
99:57
19:59
7:05
97 Jason Ma
-
19:32
6:56
12
Charles Cummings
-
19:42
6:59
15
John Chou
-
19:58
7:05
19
Josh Gonzales
-
20:17
7:12
24
Todd Brewster
-
20:28
7:15
27








3 Serrano
6-4-2-2-3
Gap: 3:04
100:57
20:11
7:10
97 Kameron Silva
-
19:15
6:50
7
Andrew Hill
-
19:29
6:55
11
Kaden Peek
-
19:45
7:00
16
Joseph Wright
-
20:09
7:09
22
Derek Arnold
-
22:19
7:55
41








5 Aliso Niguel
3-2-5-5-5
Gap: 2:23
100:46
20:09
7:09
108 Zachary Wallace
-
18:39
6:37
3
Stephen White
-
19:25
6:53
9
Daniel Taylor
-
20:49
7:23
30
Patrick Costa
-
20:51
7:24
32
Cameron Macdonald
-
21:02
7:28
34








6 Yucaipa
2-3-3-6-6
Gap: 4:12
102:43
20:33
7:17
121 Ryan Davis
-
18:31
6:34
2
Cameron Morabito
-
19:33
6:56
13
Dakota Wilson
-
20:22
7:13
25
Mario Silva
-
21:34
7:39
38
Jeff Blakely
-
22:43
8:03
43








7 Fallbrook
1-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:58
102:43
20:33
7:17
132 Uriel Aguirre
-
18:20
6:30
1
William Shada
-
20:26
7:15
26
Alex Reich
-
20:31
7:17
29
Kevin Adams
-
21:08
7:30
36
Alec Kepley
-
22:18
7:54
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
105:16
21:03
7:28
29 Jason Hata
-
20:28
7:15
2
Joe Garcia
-
20:50
7:23
3
Sebasen Furykawa
-
21:18
7:33
7
Joe Nguyen
-
21:19
7:34
8
Victor Yee
-
21:21
7:34
9








2 Tesoro
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
107:01
21:24
7:35
44 John Holthaus
Fr
21:00
7:27
4
Jacob Alt
Fr
21:02
7:28
5
Richard Hill
Fr
21:13
7:31
6
Justin Weissberg
Fr
21:46
7:43
14
Matthew Liston
Fr
22:00
7:48
15








WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
3 El Toro
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
107:37
21:31
7:38
53 Sam Grable
-
20:16
7:11
1
John Thordarson
-
21:44
7:42
11
Matthew Carlson
-
21:46
7:43
12
Matthew Peterson
-
21:46
7:43
13
Ryan Wells
-
22:05
7:50
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.82 mi
All at 2.82 mi
Fr 4 Jimmy Shiba, , 16:48, Beckman Estancia, 93:23, 43
Fr 6 Daniel Horist, , 18:06, Villa Park Newport Harbor, 97:34, 63
Fr 8 Alejandro Bautista, , 16:57, Santa Ana Valley Tesoro, 95:55, 41
Jr 4 Josh Acosta, , 16:25, Paloma Valley Corona del Mar, 85:31, 26
Jr 6 Josh Linen, , 15:57, Valencia Mira Costa, 85:11, 31
Jr 8 Kip Miller, , 15:50, El Toro El Toro, 79:32, 15
So 10 Phillip Brown, , 16:12, Laguna Hills Irvine, 91:38, 64
So 12 Talal Khan, , 16:27, Valencia Mira Costa, 87:50, 52
So 2 Bret Hasvold, , 16:32, Fallbrook Fallbrook, 86:34, 50
Sr 10 Rory Mahony, , 15:54, Servite Corona del Mar, 85:05, 38
Sr 12 Kenny Rakestraw, , 15:40, Newport Harbor Norwalk, 83:15, 62
Sr 2 Troy Eisenbeis, , 16:13, El Toro El Toro, 84:12, 35
V 2 Jacob Karp, , 18:23, Serrano Serrano, 98:46, 20

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.82 mi
All at 2.82 mi
Fr 3 Kevyn Murphy, , 18:57, Mira Costa Capistrano Valley, 108:09, 48
Fr 5 Julia Quarton, , 19:46, Serrano Aliso Niguel, 103:54, 37
Fr 7 Becca Vosler, , 21:06, Laguna Hills Laguna Hills, 110:44, 21
Jr 3 Erin Griffith, , 18:57, Capistrano Valley Mira Costa, 105:20, 46
Jr 5 Courtney Carder, , 19:44, Esperanza Esperanza, 102:14, 33
Jr 7 Sarah Cummings, , 18:04, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 103:57, 28
So 1 Allison Damon, , 18:54, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 101:48, 36
So 11 Kauren Tarver, , 18:07, Serrano Aliso Niguel, 103:51, 70
Sr 1 Annie St.geme, , 17:15, Corona del Mar Santiago, 100:50, 15
Sr 11 Sarah Merriday, , 19:22, Esperanza Esperanza, 101:02, 39
Sr 9 Whitney Blue, , 18:38, Newport Harbor Brea-Olinda, 105:10, 49
V 1 Katie Rycroft, , 22:22, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 114:55, 23