Buena Results from the Channel League # 2 at Lake Casitas on 10/13/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aguilar, Maria | So | JV | 30:01.5 | 10:00 | 3 | 102/110 | 13/16 | 20/23 | 4/4 | 32:11.1 (2:10,6.7) |
32:11.1 (2:10,6.7) |
27:57 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Aguilera, Nathalia | Jr | V | 22:25.2 | 7:28 | 3 | 28/34 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 4/5 | 20:42.11 | 20:42.11 | 20:21 | ||
Anderson, Carmen | Fr | JV | 25:02.5 | 8:21 | 3 | 52/110 | 4/16 | 11/23 | 4/5 | 24:09 | ||||
Bretz, Charlotte | So | JV | 23:52.9 | 7:58 | 3 | 32/110 | 2/16 | 9/23 | 4/5 | 26:06.76 (2:14,8.5) |
26:06.76 (2:14,8.5) |
22:17 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Burns, Jalen | Sr | V | 19:18.9 | 6:26 | 3 | 8/34 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 4/5 | 19:27.67 (0:09,0.8) |
19:27.67 (0:09,0.8) |
17:50 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Carrillo, Emilia | Fr | JV | 44:22.3 | 14:47 | 3 | 110/110 | 16/16 | 23/23 | 4/4 | 22:10 | ||||
Centeno, Marcella | So | JV | 29:43.9 | 9:55 | 3 | 100/110 | 12/16 | 19/23 | 4/4 | 28:28 | ||||
Cruz, May | So | JV | 29:11 | 9:44 | 3 | 94/110 | 10/16 | 17/23 | 4/4 | 26:45 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Gurney, Laura | So | V | 22:49.4 | 7:36 | 3 | 29/34 | 6/7 | 6/23 | 4/5 | 24:18.28 (1:29,6.1) |
24:18.28 (1:29,6.1) |
21:26 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Kruseman, Casie | So | JV | 27:26.7 | 9:09 | 3 | 78/110 | 8/16 | 15/23 | 4/5 | 27:10.37 | 27:10.37 | 23:03 | ||
Lopez, Jessica | Sr | JV | 29:39 | 9:53 | 3 | 98/110 | 11/16 | 18/23 | 4/4 | 23:47.31 | 23:47.31 | 23:47 | ||
Martinez, Ellyanna | Jr | JV | 24:25.2 | 8:08 | 3 | 42/110 | 3/16 | 10/23 | 4/5 | 23:59.29 | 22:24.21 | 22:09 | ||
Martinez, Jacqueline | So | JV | 30:55.4 | 10:18 | 3 | 104/110 | 15/16 | 22/23 | 4/4 | 27:01 | ||||
Mcdonough, Carrie | Jr | V | 21:20.7 | 7:07 | 3 | 22/34 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 4/5 | 21:23.82 (0:03,0.2) |
21:23.82 (0:03,0.2) |
19:50 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Meugniot, Michelle N | Jr | V | 21:25 | 7:08 | 3 | 23/34 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 4/5 | 21:18.88 | 21:18.88 | 19:29 | ||
Nieberding-Swanberg, Jolee | Sr | V | 20:07.3 | 6:42 | 3 | 12/34 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 3/5 | 20:01.7 | 20:01.7 | 19:23 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Ozbourn, Melanie | Sr | V | 22:52.8 | 7:38 | 3 | 30/34 | 7/7 | 7/23 | 4/4 | 21:23.3 | 21:23.3 | 20:12 | ||
Rodriguez, Celeste | So | JV | 30:08.3 | 10:03 | 3 | 103/110 | 14/16 | 21/23 | 4/4 | 38:06 (7:58,20.9) |
38:06 (7:58,20.9) |
28:27 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Rodriguez, Evelyn | So | JV | 26:35.3 | 8:52 | 3 | 68/110 | 7/16 | 14/23 | 4/5 | 24:55 | ||||
Rodriguez, Yanelli | So | JV | 25:44.5 | 8:35 | 3 | 57/110 | 5/16 | 12/23 | 4/5 | 24:54 | ||||
Rojas, Katherine | Jr | JV | 26:33.7 | 8:51 | 3 | 67/110 | 6/16 | 13/23 | 4/5 | 28:37.84 (2:04,7.2) |
28:37.84 (2:04,7.2) |
24:02 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Tennison, Lauren | Jr | JV | 23:22.7 | 7:48 | 3 | 25/110 | 1/16 | 8/23 | 4/5 | 22:39.18 | 21:43.53 | 21:05 | ||
Wedemeyer, Alana | So | JV | 28:42.4 | 9:34 | 3 | 90/110 | 9/16 | 16/23 | 4/5 | 24:24 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/5 | 104:37 3:06 |
3 | 6:58 | 6:26 | 7:28 | 93 | 6:22 | 102:48 | 99:00 | 94:41 100:47 |
Jalen Burns (8), Jolee Nieberding-Swanberg (12), Carrie Mcdonough (22), Michelle N Meugniot (23), Nathalia Aguilera (28) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 4/5 | 122:28 2:22 |
3 | 8:10 | 7:48 | 8:35 | 114 | 6:59 | 148:36 (26:08,17.6) |
114:53 | 105:15 105:15 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Lauren Tennison (16), Charlotte Bretz (20), Ellyanna Martinez (23), Carmen Anderson (27), Yanelli Rodriguez (28) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 4/4 | 138:29 2:37 |
3 | 9:14 | 8:51 | 9:44 | 120 | 7:15 | 130:47 | 123:44 | 111:14 114:02 |
Katherine Rojas (22), Evelyn Rodriguez (23), Casie Kruseman (24), Alana Wedemeyer (25), May Cruz (26) | ||
JV 3rd 5 | 4/4 | 150:28 1:16 |
3 | 10:02 | 9:53 | 10:18 | 120 | 7:41 | 131:31 | 131:31 | 115:23 125:22 |
Jessica Lopez (22), Marcella Centeno (23), Maria Aguilar (24), Celeste Rodriguez (25), Jacqueline Martinez (26) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erica Schroeder | Sr | San Marcos | 17:54.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Sofia Ramos | Jr | Ventura High School | 18:26.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Christina Rice | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 18:28.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
4 | Madeleine Locher | Fr | Ventura High School | 18:51.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
5 | Kaela Cleary | Jr | San Marcos | 19:08.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
6 | Paige Kosche | Sr | Ventura High School | 19:13.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
7 | Mya Adornetto | Jr | San Marcos | 19:15.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
8 | Jalen Burns | Sr | Buena | 19:18.9 | 6:26 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 4/5 | 19:28 (0:09) |
19:28 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Tatiana Garcia | Sr | Ventura High School | 19:26.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
10 | Natalie Mcclure | Sr | San Marcos | 19:29.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
11 | Madison Funk | Fr | San Marcos | 19:50.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
12 | Jolee Nieberding-Swanberg | Sr | Buena | 20:07.3 | 6:42 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 3/5 | 20:01.7 | 20:01.7 | ||
13 | Natalie Hawkins | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
14 | Paighton Alberts | Sr | Ventura High School | 20:15.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
15 | Claire Ortiz | So | Ventura High School | 20:19.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
16 | Alison Tolosa | So | Ventura High School | 20:20.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
17 | Kailey Reardon | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 20:49.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
18 | Emmi Wyttenbach | So | Dos Pueblos | 20:55.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
19 | Hailey Zheng | Fr | SB Dons | 21:06.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
20 | Ruby Gans | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 21:06.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
21 | Emily Pearlman | Sr | San Marcos | 21:18.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
22 | Carrie Mcdonough | Jr | Buena | 21:20.7 | 7:07 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 4/5 | 21:24 (0:03) |
21:24 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Michelle N Meugniot | Jr | Buena | 21:25 | 7:08 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 4/5 | 21:18.88 | 21:18.88 | ||
24 | Elsa Robertson | Sr | San Marcos | 21:30.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
25 | Molly Gans | So | Dos Pueblos | 21:36.94 | 7:12 | |||||||
26 | Alessandra Garza | So | SB Dons | 21:43.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
27 | Joanna Zukin | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 22:09.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
28 | Nathalia Aguilera | Jr | Buena | 22:25.2 | 7:28 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 4/5 | 20:42.11 | 20:42.11 | ||
29 | Laura Gurney | So | Buena | 22:49.4 | 7:36 | 6/7 | 6/23 | 4/5 | 24:18 (1:29) |
24:18 (1:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Melanie Ozbourn | Sr | Buena | 22:52.8 | 7:38 | 7/7 | 7/23 | 4/4 | 21:23.3 | 21:23.3 | ||
31 | Lilly Pieramici | Fr | SB Dons | 24:01.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
32 | Gabriella Manzo | So | SB Dons | 24:28.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
33 | Nicole Figueroa | Jr | SB Dons | 24:33.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
34 | Ava Lara | So | SB Dons | 24:50.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Marcos 1-1-2-2-1 Gap: 1:56 |
95:37 19:07 6:22 |
34 | Erica Schroeder Sr 17:55 5:58 1 |
Kaela Cleary Jr 19:08 6:23 5 |
Mya Adornetto Jr 19:15 6:25 7 |
Natalie Mcclure Sr 19:29 6:30 10 |
Madison Funk Fr 19:50 6:37 11 |
Emily Pearlman Sr 21:18 7:06 21 |
Elsa Robertson Sr 21:31 7:10 24 |
2 | Ventura High School 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:49 |
96:13 19:15 6:25 |
35 | Sofia Ramos Jr 18:27 6:09 2 |
Madeleine Locher Fr 18:51 6:17 4 |
Paige Kosche Sr 19:14 6:25 6 |
Tatiana Garcia Sr 19:26 6:29 9 |
Paighton Alberts Sr 20:15 6:45 14 |
Claire Ortiz So 20:20 6:47 15 |
Alison Tolosa So 20:20 6:47 16 |
3 | Dos Pueblos 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:39 |
101:31 20:18 6:46 |
71 | Christina Rice Sr 18:28 6:09 3 |
Natalie Hawkins Sr 20:11 6:44 13 |
Kailey Reardon Jr 20:50 6:57 17 |
Emmi Wyttenbach So 20:55 6:58 18 |
Ruby Gans Sr 21:07 7:02 20 |
Molly Gans So 21:37 7:12 25 |
Joanna Zukin Sr 22:09 7:23 27 |
4 | Buena 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:06 |
104:37 20:55 6:58 |
93 | Jalen Burns Sr 19:19 6:26 8 |
Jolee Nieberding-Swanberg Sr 20:07 6:42 12 |
Carrie Mcdonough Jr 21:21 7:07 22 |
Michelle N Meugniot Jr 21:25 7:08 23 |
Nathalia Aguilera Jr 22:25 7:28 28 |
Laura Gurney So 22:49 7:36 29 |
Melanie Ozbourn Sr 22:53 7:38 30 |
5 | SB Dons 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:27 |
115:53 23:11 7:44 |
141 | Hailey Zheng Fr 21:06 7:02 19 |
Alessandra Garza So 21:44 7:15 26 |
Lilly Pieramici Fr 24:01 8:00 31 |
Gabriella Manzo So 24:29 8:09 32 |
Nicole Figueroa Jr 24:33 8:11 33 |
Ava Lara So 24:50 8:17 34 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katelynn Byrum | Sr | Ventura High School | 20:39.58 | 6:53 | |||||||
2 | Sedona Boren | Sr | Ventura High School | 20:53.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
3 | Lily Henley | So | Ventura High School | 20:59.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
4 | Lizzie Fedde | Sr | Ventura High School | 21:00.96 | 7:00 | |||||||
5 | Danielle Askar | Sr | Ventura High School | 21:14.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
6 | Caitlin Espitia | So | Ventura High School | 21:16.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
7 | Lyla Krock | So | San Marcos | 21:23.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
8 | Kacie-rae Tackett | Fr | Ventura High School | 21:31.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
9 | Samantha Prehn | Fr | Ventura High School | 21:32.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
10 | Megan Plant | Jr | San Marcos | 21:47.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
11 | Emma Plant | Fr | San Marcos | 22:10.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
12 | Julianna Garcia | Fr | Ventura High School | 22:12.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
13 | Madison Jaffe | Sr | Ventura High School | 22:15.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
14 | Anna Reed | Jr | San Marcos | 22:35.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
15 | Kendra Dayton | Jr | San Marcos | 22:38.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
16 | Loren Guerrero Avendano | So | San Marcos | 22:39.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
17 | Tsion Klopp | Fr | San Marcos | 22:45.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
18 | Maria Elizarraraz | Jr | Ventura High School | 22:51.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
19 | Tatum Schmidt | Fr | Ventura High School | 22:53.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
20 | Lisa Ghilardi | Jr | Ventura High School | 22:54.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
21 | Riley Wahlberg | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 22:55.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
22 | Qiana Roderick | So | San Marcos | 23:15.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
23 | Kate Marsden | So | Ventura High School | 23:17.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
24 | Charlotte Cook | Sr | Ventura High School | 23:21.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
25 | Lauren Tennison | Jr | Buena | 23:22.7 | 7:48 | 1/16 | 8/23 | 4/5 | 22:39.18 | 21:43.53 | ||
26 | Tara Van Hoorn | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 23:28.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
27 | Olivia Larinan | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 23:30.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
28 | Hannah Sugano | So | San Marcos | 23:31.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
29 | Christine Naumann | Fr | San Marcos | 23:31.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
30 | Lulu Corbett | Fr | Ventura High School | 23:42.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
31 | Zoe Geller | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 23:43.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
32 | Charlotte Bretz | So | Buena | 23:52.9 | 7:58 | 2/16 | 9/23 | 4/5 | 26:07 (2:14) |
26:07 (2:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Savanna Bjorklund | Fr | San Marcos | 23:58.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
34 | Olivia Geyling | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 24:01.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
35 | Grace Fife | Jr | Ventura High School | 24:02.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
36 | Melia Amble | So | San Marcos | 24:04.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
37 | Alyssa Fava | So | Ventura High School | 24:07.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
38 | Allison Larinan | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 24:09.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
39 | Tanya Turchyn | So | Ventura High School | 24:18.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
40 | Autumn Brown | So | Ventura High School | 24:19.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
41 | Angela Martinez | Jr | Ventura High School | 24:21.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
42 | Ellyanna Martinez | Jr | Buena | 24:25.2 | 8:08 | 3/16 | 10/23 | 4/5 | 23:59.29 | 22:24.21 | ||
43 | Sierra Clarke | Fr | SB Dons | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
44 | October Wahlberg | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 24:31.4 | 8:10 | |||||||
45 | Sage Dutter | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 24:46.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
46 | Brooke Clarke | Fr | SB Dons | 24:47.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
47 | Danielle Burke | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 24:48.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
48 | Jennifer Ibarra | Fr | Ventura High School | 24:49.4 | 8:16 | |||||||
49 | Stephanie Zaludek | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 24:50.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
50 | Marcela Valle | So | San Marcos | 24:52.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
51 | Mati Castillo | So | Ventura High School | 25:02.2 | 8:21 | |||||||
52 | Carmen Anderson | Fr | Buena | 25:02.5 | 8:21 | 4/16 | 11/23 | 4/5 | ||||
53 | Brenda Gonzalez | Jr | Ventura High School | 25:18.3 | 8:26 | |||||||
54 | Sophia Zhou | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 25:25.4 | 8:28 | |||||||
55 | Bi Villavicencio Doming | So | Dos Pueblos | 25:26.6 | 8:29 | |||||||
56 | Marlen Valle | So | San Marcos | 25:29.4 | 8:30 | |||||||
57 | Yanelli Rodriguez | So | Buena | 25:44.5 | 8:35 | 5/16 | 12/23 | 4/5 | ||||
58 | Julia Offerman | So | Ventura High School | 25:46.2 | 8:35 | |||||||
59 | Christine Martin | So | Ventura High School | 25:48.6 | 8:36 | |||||||
60 | Jacqueline Ramirez | So | San Marcos | 25:57.7 | 8:39 | |||||||
61 | Lucca Scibird | Fr | SB Dons | 26:00.7 | 8:40 | |||||||
62 | Jessica Uyeno | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 26:01 | 8:40 | |||||||
63 | Lily He | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 26:13.8 | 8:45 | |||||||
64 | Diana Cortez | Fr | San Marcos | 26:15.2 | 8:45 | |||||||
65 | Vivian Walman-randall | Jr | San Marcos | 26:23.3 | 8:48 | |||||||
66 | Angeles Castillo | Sr | Ventura High School | 26:26.4 | 8:49 | |||||||
67 | Katherine Rojas | Jr | Buena | 26:33.7 | 8:51 | 6/16 | 13/23 | 4/5 | 28:38 (2:04) |
28:38 (2:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
68 | Evelyn Rodriguez | So | Buena | 26:35.3 | 8:52 | 7/16 | 14/23 | 4/5 | ||||
69 | Camille Lubach | So | San Marcos | 26:39.9 | 8:53 | |||||||
70 | Yuritzi Estrada | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 26:40.1 | 8:53 | |||||||
71 | Jessica Pelonis | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 26:41.5 | 8:54 | |||||||
72 | Isabel Aragon | Jr | San Marcos | 26:42.4 | 8:54 | |||||||
73 | Sarah Koppenjan | So | Dos Pueblos | 26:47.9 | 8:56 | |||||||
74 | Taylor Vaughan | Fr | Ventura High School | 26:49.7 | 8:57 | |||||||
75 | Zoe Silverberg | Fr | San Marcos | 26:58.5 | 9:00 | |||||||
76 | Sarah Henderson | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 27:01.2 | 9:00 | |||||||
77 | Beth Sorensen | Jr | San Marcos | 27:09.9 | 9:03 | |||||||
78 | Casie Kruseman | So | Buena | 27:26.7 | 9:09 | 8/16 | 15/23 | 4/5 | 27:10.37 | 27:10.37 | ||
79 | Tabatha Phillips | Fr | San Marcos | 27:27.7 | 9:09 | |||||||
80 | Natalie Williams | So | San Marcos | 27:29.9 | 9:10 | |||||||
81 | Anya O'connor | Jr | SB Dons | 27:30.1 | 9:10 | |||||||
82 | Alloy Zarate | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 27:41.4 | 9:14 | |||||||
83 | Sarah Duncan | Fr | San Marcos | 27:46.3 | 9:15 | |||||||
84 | Destiny Espinosa Perez | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 27:48.1 | 9:16 | |||||||
85 | Carolina Perez | So | Ventura High School | 27:58.6 | 9:20 | |||||||
86 | Melissa Taylor | So | Dos Pueblos | 27:59.2 | 9:20 | |||||||
87 | Emma Tracewell | Fr | San Marcos | 28:25.3 | 9:28 | |||||||
88 | Brenda Rodriguez Meza | So | Dos Pueblos | 28:25.4 | 9:28 | |||||||
89 | Alessandra Lloyd | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 28:35.3 | 9:32 | |||||||
90 | Alana Wedemeyer | So | Buena | 28:42.4 | 9:34 | 9/16 | 16/23 | 4/5 | ||||
91 | Isabela Murillo-perez | So | San Marcos | 28:46.4 | 9:35 | |||||||
92 | Shaday Deleon | Fr | San Marcos | 28:56.6 | 9:39 | |||||||
93 | Daisy Martinez Carillo | Jr | SB Dons | 29:03.2 | 9:41 | |||||||
94 | May Cruz | So | Buena | 29:11 | 9:44 | 10/16 | 17/23 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
95 | Paige Maho | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 29:25.3 | 9:48 | |||||||
96 | Kaley Lopez Vasquez | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 29:27 | 9:49 | |||||||
97 | Aliah Eichelberger | Sr | SB Dons | 29:38.7 | 9:53 | |||||||
98 | Jessica Lopez | Sr | Buena | 29:39 | 9:53 | 11/16 | 18/23 | 4/4 | 23:47.31 | 23:47.31 | ||
99 | Emily Flores | So | San Marcos | 29:39.6 | 9:53 | |||||||
100 | Marcella Centeno | So | Buena | 29:43.9 | 9:55 | 12/16 | 19/23 | 4/4 | ||||
101 | Berena Espinoza | So | San Marcos | 29:53.1 | 9:58 | |||||||
102 | Maria Aguilar | So | Buena | 30:01.5 | 10:00 | 13/16 | 20/23 | 4/4 | 32:11 (2:10) |
32:11 (2:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
103 | Celeste Rodriguez | So | Buena | 30:08.3 | 10:03 | 14/16 | 21/23 | 4/4 | 38:06 (7:58) |
38:06 (7:58) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
104 | Jacqueline Martinez | So | Buena | 30:55.4 | 10:18 | 15/16 | 22/23 | 4/4 | ||||
105 | Farrah Garcia Cong | So | SB Dons | 31:13.6 | 10:25 | |||||||
106 | Gelsey Ruiz Mendoza | Fr | SB Dons | 31:26.3 | 10:29 | |||||||
107 | Andrea Juarez | Fr | SB Dons | 31:47.5 | 10:36 | |||||||
108 | Hasset Yishak | So | Dos Pueblos | 31:57.1 | 10:39 | |||||||
109 | Jessenia Mendoza | So | Dos Pueblos | 32:08.7 | 10:43 | |||||||
110 | Emilia Carrillo | Fr | Buena | 44:22.3 | 14:47 | 16/16 | 23/23 | 4/4 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ventura High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
104:48 20:58 6:59 |
15 | Katelynn Byrum Sr 20:40 6:53 1 |
Sedona Boren Sr 20:54 6:58 2 |
Lily Henley So 21:00 7:00 3 |
Lizzie Fedde Sr 21:01 7:00 4 |
Danielle Askar Sr 21:15 7:05 5 |
Caitlin Espitia So 21:16 7:05 6 |
Kacie-rae Tackett Fr 21:32 7:11 8 |
2 | San Marcos 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
110:36 22:07 7:22 |
49 | Lyla Krock So 21:24 7:08 7 |
Megan Plant Jr 21:47 7:16 9 |
Emma Plant Fr 22:11 7:24 10 |
Anna Reed Jr 22:35 7:32 11 |
Kendra Dayton Jr 22:39 7:33 12 |
Loren Guerrero Avendano So 22:39 7:33 13 |
Tsion Klopp Fr 22:46 7:35 14 |
3 | Dos Pueblos 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
117:41 23:32 7:51 |
90 | Riley Wahlberg Fr 22:56 7:39 15 |
Tara Van Hoorn Jr 23:29 7:50 17 |
Olivia Larinan Fr 23:31 7:50 18 |
Zoe Geller Fr 23:44 7:55 19 |
Olivia Geyling Fr 24:02 8:01 21 |
Allison Larinan Sr 24:10 8:03 22 |
October Wahlberg Jr 24:31 8:10 25 |
4 | Buena 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:22 |
122:28 24:30 8:10 |
114 | Lauren Tennison Jr 23:23 7:48 16 |
Charlotte Bretz So 23:53 7:58 20 |
Ellyanna Martinez Jr 24:25 8:08 23 |
Carmen Anderson Fr 25:03 8:21 27 |
Yanelli Rodriguez So 25:45 8:35 28 |
Katherine Rojas Jr 26:34 8:51 30 |
Evelyn Rodriguez So 26:35 8:52 31 |
5 | SB Dons 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:33 |
131:52 26:22 8:47 |
144 | Sierra Clarke Fr 24:30 8:10 24 |
Brooke Clarke Fr 24:48 8:16 26 |
Lucca Scibird Fr 26:01 8:40 29 |
Anya O'connor Jr 27:30 9:10 32 |
Daisy Martinez Carillo Jr 29:03 9:41 33 |
Aliah Eichelberger Sr 29:39 9:53 34 |
Farrah Garcia Cong So 31:14 10:25 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ventura High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
108:49 21:46 7:15 |
15 | Caitlin Espitia So 21:16 7:05 1 |
Kacie-rae Tackett Fr 21:32 7:11 2 |
Samantha Prehn Fr 21:33 7:11 3 |
Julianna Garcia Fr 22:13 7:24 4 |
Madison Jaffe Sr 22:16 7:25 5 |
Maria Elizarraraz Jr 22:52 7:37 8 |
Tatum Schmidt Fr 22:54 7:38 9 |
2 | San Marcos 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
115:43 23:09 7:43 |
46 | Loren Guerrero Avendano So 22:39 7:33 6 |
Tsion Klopp Fr 22:46 7:35 7 |
Qiana Roderick So 23:15 7:45 10 |
Hannah Sugano So 23:31 7:50 11 |
Christine Naumann Fr 23:32 7:51 12 |
Savanna Bjorklund Fr 23:59 8:00 13 |
Melia Amble So 24:05 8:02 14 |
3 | Dos Pueblos 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:41 |
123:06 24:37 8:12 |
85 | Allison Larinan Sr 24:10 8:03 15 |
October Wahlberg Jr 24:31 8:10 16 |
Sage Dutter Jr 24:46 8:15 17 |
Danielle Burke Sr 24:49 8:16 18 |
Stephanie Zaludek Jr 24:50 8:17 19 |
Sophia Zhou Jr 25:25 8:28 20 |
Bi Villavicencio Doming So 25:27 8:29 21 |
4 | Buena 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:37 |
138:29 27:42 9:14 |
120 | Katherine Rojas Jr 26:34 8:51 22 |
Evelyn Rodriguez So 26:35 8:52 23 |
Casie Kruseman So 27:27 9:09 24 |
Alana Wedemeyer So 28:42 9:34 25 |
May Cruz So 29:11 9:44 26 |
Jessica Lopez Sr 29:39 9:53 27 |
Marcella Centeno So 29:44 9:55 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ventura High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
115:19 23:04 7:41 |
15 | Maria Elizarraraz Jr 22:52 7:37 1 |
Tatum Schmidt Fr 22:54 7:38 2 |
Lisa Ghilardi Jr 22:54 7:38 3 |
Kate Marsden So 23:17 7:46 4 |
Charlotte Cook Sr 23:21 7:47 5 |
Lulu Corbett Fr 23:43 7:54 6 |
Grace Fife Jr 24:03 8:01 8 |
2 | San Marcos 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:59 |
124:23 24:53 8:18 |
53 | Savanna Bjorklund Fr 23:59 8:00 7 |
Melia Amble So 24:05 8:02 9 |
Marcela Valle So 24:53 8:18 10 |
Marlen Valle So 25:29 8:30 13 |
Jacqueline Ramirez So 25:58 8:39 14 |
Diana Cortez Fr 26:15 8:45 17 |
Vivian Walman-randall Jr 26:23 8:48 18 |
3 | Dos Pueblos 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
129:47 25:57 8:39 |
73 | Sophia Zhou Jr 25:25 8:28 11 |
Bi Villavicencio Doming So 25:27 8:29 12 |
Jessica Uyeno Fr 26:01 8:40 15 |
Lily He Jr 26:14 8:45 16 |
Yuritzi Estrada Fr 26:40 8:53 19 |
Jessica Pelonis Fr 26:42 8:54 20 |
Sarah Koppenjan So 26:48 8:56 21 |
4 | Buena 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:16 |
150:28 30:06 10:02 |
120 | Jessica Lopez Sr 29:39 9:53 22 |
Marcella Centeno So 29:44 9:55 23 |
Maria Aguilar So 30:02 10:00 24 |
Celeste Rodriguez So 30:08 10:03 25 |
Jacqueline Martinez So 30:55 10:18 26 |
Emilia Carrillo Fr 44:22 14:47 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.