Granada Results from the EBAL Championship at Shadow Cliffs Park on 11/6/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bartolotto, Kalea | Fr | V | 18:11.12 | 6:10 | 2.95 | 11/54 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 1/8 | |||||
Bihari, Kinga | Fr | V | 18:37.66 | 6:19 | 2.95 | 20/54 | 7/7 | 7/21 | 1/6 | 19:18.71 (0:41,3.5) |
19:18.71 (0:41,3.5) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | ||
Bowles, Emily | Fr | F/S | 23:14.49 | 7:53 | 2.95 | 30/91 | 2/7 | 14/21 | 5/6 | 23:44.3 (0:30,2.1) |
23:44.3 (0:30,2.1) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Cain, Emily | Fr | F/S | 25:29.18 | 8:38 | 2.95 | 61/91 | 6/7 | 19/21 | 6/6 | 25:03.64 | 25:03.64 | |||
Dupuis, Gracie | Fr | V | 18:16.96 | 6:12 | 2.95 | 14/54 | 5/7 | 5/21 | 1/8 | 19:41.13 (1:24,7.1) |
19:41.13 (1:24,7.1) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Forstreuter, Helga | Sr | JV | 20:33.27 | 6:58 | 2.95 | 8/64 | 3/7 | 10/21 | 1/6 | 21:12 (0:39,3.0) |
21:06.69 (0:33,2.6) |
21:06.69 (0:33,2.6) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Girardelli, Lindy | So | JV | 21:25.1 | 7:16 | 2.95 | 13/64 | 4/7 | 11/21 | 2/5 | 22:45 (1:20,5.9) |
22:23.51 (0:58,4.3) |
22:23.51 (0:58,4.3) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Guinchard, Daisy | Fr | V | 18:20.46 | 6:13 | 2.95 | 16/54 | 6/7 | 6/21 | 1/8 | 18:28.46 (0:08,0.7) |
18:28.46 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | ||
Lawsen, Kaylie | Fr | JV | 20:07.67 | 6:49 | 2.95 | 3/64 | 2/7 | 9/21 | 1/7 | 20:22.85 (0:15,1.2) |
20:22.85 (0:15,1.2) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | ||
Lawsen, Taylor | Sr | V | 18:03.98 | 6:07 | 2.95 | 8/54 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 3/8 | 18:52 (0:48,4.2) |
18:44.19 (0:40,3.6) |
18:38.39 (0:34,3.1) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Majercak, Megan | Sr | JV | 23:15.15 | 7:53 | 2.95 | 31/64 | 6/7 | 15/21 | 3/5 | 25:59 (2:44,10.5) |
24:37.45 (1:22,5.6) |
24:37.45 (1:22,5.6) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
McCandless, Colleen | Fr | V | 18:07.48 | 6:09 | 2.95 | 9/54 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 2/8 | 19:07.3 (1:00,5.2) |
19:07.3 (1:00,5.2) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PG, PR, SBP) | ||
Mccandless, Megan | Sr | V | 16:30.85 | 5:36 | 2.95 | 1/54 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 1/8 | 16:59 (0:28,2.8) |
17:23.65 (0:53,5.1) |
16:59 (0:28,2.8) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
McCool, Caitlin | Fr | F/S | 24:00.53 | 8:08 | 2.95 | 41/91 | 4/7 | 17/21 | 5/6 | 23:46.59 | 23:46.59 | |||
Reddick, Katie | Sr | JV | 19:15.78 | 6:32 | 2.95 | 1/64 | 1/7 | 8/21 | 1/8 | 20:35 (1:19,6.4) |
19:51.26 (0:35,3.0) |
19:51.26 (0:35,3.0) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Singhal, Malvika | Sr | JV | 31:19.11 | 10:37 | 2.95 | 63/64 | 7/7 | 21/21 | 5/5 | |||||
Singhal, Meenakshi | So | F/S | 23:01.05 | 7:48 | 2.95 | 26/91 | 1/7 | 13/21 | 6/7 | 25:05 (2:04,8.2) |
25:20.33 (2:19,9.2) |
25:05 (2:04,8.2) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Stewart, Ariella | Fr | F/S | 24:51.47 | 8:26 | 2.95 | 49/91 | 5/7 | 18/21 | 6/6 | 25:50.74 (0:59,3.8) |
25:50.74 (0:59,3.8) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | ||
Stewart, Jordan | Sr | JV | 21:46.51 | 7:23 | 2.95 | 16/64 | 5/7 | 12/21 | 2/5 | 23:20 (1:33,6.7) |
23:20 (1:33,6.7) |
23:20 (1:33,6.7) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Therrien, Hannah | So | F/S | 23:54.14 | 8:06 | 2.95 | 38/91 | 3/7 | 16/21 | 5/6 | 23:28.64 | 23:28.64 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (PG) | ||
Voigtsberger, Mya | Fr | F/S | 26:00.04 | 8:49 | 2.95 | 66/91 | 7/7 | 20/21 | 6/6 | 26:05.45 (0:05,0.3) |
26:05.45 (0:05,0.3) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/8 | 89:10 1:46 |
2.95 | 6:03 | 5:36 | 6:12 | 43 | 6:02 | 98:22 (9:12,9.3) |
98:22 (9:12,9.3) |
92:26 (3:16,3.5%) |
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR) | Megan Mccandless (1), Taylor Lawsen (8), Colleen McCandless (9), Kalea Bartolotto (11), Gracie Dupuis (14) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 103:08 2:31 |
2.95 | 7:00 | 6:32 | 7:23 | 41 | 7:00 | 113:22 (10:14,9.0) |
113:22 (10:14,9.0) |
111:41 (8:33,7.7%) |
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR) | Katie Reddick (1), Kaylie Lawsen (3), Helga Forstreuter (8), Lindy Girardelli (13), Jordan Stewart (16) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 6/6 | 119:02 1:50 |
2.95 | 8:04 | 7:48 | 8:26 | 139 | 6:47 | 119:23 (0:21,0.3) |
96:58 | 96:58 | GRANADA PRIDE! (LY) | Meenakshi Singhal (23), Emily Bowles (24), Hannah Therrien (28), Caitlin McCool (30), Ariella Stewart (34) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Megan Mccandless | Sr | Granada | 16:30.85 | 5:36 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 1/8 | 16:59 (0:28) |
17:24 (0:53) |
16:59 (0:28) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Brooke Starn | Sr | Monte Vista | 16:50.55 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Meredith Corda | Jr | Monte Vista | 17:32.38 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Melodie Leroudier | Sr | Amador Valley | 17:32.78 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Molly Neach | So | San Ramon Valley | 17:48.48 | 6:02 | |||||||
6 | Madalyne Coney | So | Monte Vista | 17:53.25 | 6:04 | |||||||
7 | Kate Tavella | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 17:54.93 | 6:04 | |||||||
8 | Taylor Lawsen | Sr | Granada | 18:03.98 | 6:07 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 3/8 | 18:52 (0:48) |
18:44 (0:40) |
18:38 (0:34) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Colleen McCandless | Fr | Granada | 18:07.48 | 6:09 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 2/8 | 19:07 (1:00) |
19:07 (1:00) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
10 | Amanda Olla | So | San Ramon Valley | 18:10.76 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Kalea Bartolotto | Fr | Granada | 18:11.12 | 6:10 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 1/8 | ||||
12 | Elana Lim | Sr | Monte Vista | 18:12.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
13 | Emma Tavella | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 18:16.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Gracie Dupuis | Fr | Granada | 18:16.96 | 6:12 | 5/7 | 5/21 | 1/8 | 19:41 (1:24) |
19:41 (1:24) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
15 | Kajol Maheshwari | Sr | Livermore | 18:18.13 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Daisy Guinchard | Fr | Granada | 18:20.46 | 6:13 | 6/7 | 6/21 | 1/8 | 18:28 (0:08) |
18:28 (0:08) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Alex Wilson | So | Monte Vista | 18:29.37 | 6:16 | |||||||
18 | Kaitlin Cartwright | So | Amador Valley | 18:32.07 | 6:17 | |||||||
19 | Lauren Cervantes | Fr | Monte Vista | 18:33.03 | 6:17 | |||||||
20 | Kinga Bihari | Fr | Granada | 18:37.66 | 6:19 | 7/7 | 7/21 | 1/6 | 19:19 (0:41) |
19:19 (0:41) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Laura Mcfarland | Jr | Carondelet | 18:47.55 | 6:22 | |||||||
22 | Morgan Dowling | Jr | Monte Vista | 18:48.35 | 6:22 | |||||||
23 | Mckenna Nuzum | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Keeley Murphy | So | Carondelet | 19:20.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
25 | Clare Schumann | So | Carondelet | 19:22.03 | 6:34 | |||||||
26 | Liza Richards | So | Carondelet | 19:27.47 | 6:36 | |||||||
27 | Karly Laffer | Jr | Amador Valley | 19:30.95 | 6:37 | |||||||
28 | Isabelle Smedley | Fr | Amador Valley | 19:35.84 | 6:39 | |||||||
29 | Kayla Schroeder | Sr | Amador Valley | 19:36.45 | 6:39 | |||||||
30 | Kayla Neumann | So | California | 19:39.13 | 6:40 | |||||||
31 | Kelsey Dempsey | So | Carondelet | 19:39.88 | 6:40 | |||||||
32 | Maura Carrick | Sr | Amador Valley | 19:44.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
33 | Bliss Bergmark | Fr | Amador Valley | 19:46.97 | 6:42 | |||||||
34 | Nicole Amberg | Sr | Carondelet | 19:49.38 | 6:43 | |||||||
35 | Kate Battaglia | Fr | Foothill | 20:13.39 | 6:51 | |||||||
36 | Jasmine Loo | So | Foothill | 20:24.14 | 6:55 | |||||||
37 | Veronica Valenton | Fr | Livermore | 20:39.72 | 7:00 | |||||||
38 | Ella Jacobson | So | Foothill | 20:40.87 | 7:01 | |||||||
39 | Jessica Mendez | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 20:49.64 | 7:04 | |||||||
40 | Madeline Tree | Fr | Livermore | 20:57.34 | 7:06 | |||||||
41 | Cameron Costello | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 20:59.19 | 7:07 | |||||||
42 | Lauren Flom | Jr | California | 21:14.18 | 7:12 | |||||||
43 | Anne Le | So | Livermore | 21:22.99 | 7:15 | |||||||
44 | Annie Kasenchak | Jr | California | 21:27.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
45 | Erin Moore | Fr | Carondelet | 21:41.04 | 7:21 | |||||||
46 | Raina Jiang | Jr | Livermore | 21:47.96 | 7:23 | |||||||
47 | Natasha Murthy | Fr | Foothill | 21:51.01 | 7:24 | |||||||
48 | Sydney Rogers-lemke | So | California | 22:00.37 | 7:28 | |||||||
49 | Emily Wu | Jr | California | 22:01.58 | 7:28 | |||||||
50 | Noelle Schumacher | Sr | California | 22:38.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
51 | Catherine Cho | So | Foothill | 23:10.33 | 7:51 | |||||||
52 | Danielle Anderson | Jr | California | 23:27.82 | 7:57 | |||||||
53 | Amira Nayyar | So | Foothill | 23:49.02 | 8:04 | |||||||
54 | Kathryn Schloming | Jr | Livermore | 24:17.92 | 8:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monte Vista 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
88:58 17:48 6:02 |
40 | Brooke Starn Sr 16:51 5:43 2 |
Meredith Corda Jr 17:32 5:57 3 |
Madalyne Coney So 17:53 6:04 6 |
Elana Lim Sr 18:12 6:10 12 |
Alex Wilson So 18:29 6:16 17 |
Lauren Cervantes Fr 18:33 6:17 19 |
Morgan Dowling Jr 18:48 6:22 22 |
2 | Granada 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:46 |
89:10 17:50 6:03 |
43 | Megan Mccandless Sr 16:31 5:36 1 |
Taylor Lawsen Sr 18:04 6:07 8 |
Colleen McCandless Fr 18:07 6:09 9 |
Kalea Bartolotto Fr 18:11 6:10 11 |
Gracie Dupuis Fr 18:17 6:12 14 |
Daisy Guinchard Fr 18:20 6:13 16 |
Kinga Bihari Fr 18:38 6:19 20 |
3 | San Ramon Valley 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
91:05 18:13 6:11 |
58 | Molly Neach So 17:48 6:02 5 |
Kate Tavella Fr 17:55 6:04 7 |
Amanda Olla So 18:11 6:10 10 |
Emma Tavella Fr 18:16 6:12 13 |
Mckenna Nuzum Fr 18:55 6:25 23 |
Jessica Mendez Sr 20:50 7:04 39 |
Cameron Costello Sr 20:59 7:07 41 |
4 | Amador Valley 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:04 |
94:48 18:58 6:26 |
106 | Melodie Leroudier Sr 17:33 5:57 4 |
Kaitlin Cartwright So 18:32 6:17 18 |
Karly Laffer Jr 19:31 6:37 27 |
Isabelle Smedley Fr 19:36 6:39 28 |
Kayla Schroeder Sr 19:36 6:39 29 |
Maura Carrick Sr 19:45 6:42 32 |
Bliss Bergmark Fr 19:47 6:42 33 |
5 | Carondelet 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:52 |
96:37 19:19 6:33 |
127 | Laura Mcfarland Jr 18:48 6:22 21 |
Keeley Murphy So 19:21 6:33 24 |
Clare Schumann So 19:22 6:34 25 |
Liza Richards So 19:27 6:36 26 |
Kelsey Dempsey So 19:40 6:40 31 |
Nicole Amberg Sr 19:49 6:43 34 |
Erin Moore Fr 21:41 7:21 45 |
6 | Livermore 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:30 |
103:06 20:37 6:59 |
181 | Kajol Maheshwari Sr 18:18 6:12 15 |
Veronica Valenton Fr 20:40 7:00 37 |
Madeline Tree Fr 20:57 7:06 40 |
Anne Le So 21:23 7:15 43 |
Raina Jiang Jr 21:48 7:23 46 |
Kathryn Schloming Jr 24:18 8:14 54 |
|
7 | Foothill 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:57 |
106:20 21:16 7:13 |
207 | Kate Battaglia Fr 20:13 6:51 35 |
Jasmine Loo So 20:24 6:55 36 |
Ella Jacobson So 20:41 7:01 38 |
Natasha Murthy Fr 21:51 7:24 47 |
Catherine Cho So 23:10 7:51 51 |
Amira Nayyar So 23:49 8:04 53 |
|
8 | California 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:22 |
106:23 21:17 7:13 |
213 | Kayla Neumann So 19:39 6:40 30 |
Lauren Flom Jr 21:14 7:12 42 |
Annie Kasenchak Jr 21:28 7:17 44 |
Sydney Rogers-lemke So 22:00 7:28 48 |
Emily Wu Jr 22:02 7:28 49 |
Noelle Schumacher Sr 22:38 7:40 50 |
Danielle Anderson Jr 23:28 7:57 52 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katie Reddick | Sr | Granada | 19:15.78 | 6:32 | 1/7 | 8/21 | 1/8 | 20:35 (1:19) |
19:51 (0:35) |
19:51 (0:35) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Paige Moldenhauer | Jr | Monte Vista | 19:42.67 | 6:41 | |||||||
3 | Kaylie Lawsen | Fr | Granada | 20:07.67 | 6:49 | 2/7 | 9/21 | 1/7 | 20:23 (0:15) |
20:23 (0:15) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Bridget Cooke | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 20:15.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
5 | Jennifer D'addabbo | Sr | Amador Valley | 20:18.14 | 6:53 | |||||||
6 | Michelle Kerfs | Jr | Carondelet | 20:28.78 | 6:57 | |||||||
7 | Abbie O'brien | Sr | Amador Valley | 20:31.86 | 6:58 | |||||||
8 | Helga Forstreuter | Sr | Granada | 20:33.27 | 6:58 | 3/7 | 10/21 | 1/6 | 21:12 (0:39) |
21:07 (0:33) |
21:07 (0:33) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Catalina Pascualy | Jr | Amador Valley | 20:34.23 | 6:58 | |||||||
10 | Mckenna Jackson | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 20:42.59 | 7:01 | |||||||
11 | Mandy Buck | Jr | Amador Valley | 20:58.89 | 7:07 | |||||||
12 | Cheyenne Friesen | Jr | Monte Vista | 21:16.73 | 7:13 | |||||||
13 | Lindy Girardelli | So | Granada | 21:25.1 | 7:16 | 4/7 | 11/21 | 2/5 | 22:45 (1:20) |
22:24 (0:58) |
22:24 (0:58) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Nicole Melo | Sr | Amador Valley | 21:27.68 | 7:17 | |||||||
15 | Ysabel Thorn | Sr | Amador Valley | 21:30.23 | 7:17 | |||||||
16 | Jordan Stewart | Sr | Granada | 21:46.51 | 7:23 | 5/7 | 12/21 | 2/5 | 23:20 (1:33) |
23:20 (1:33) |
23:20 (1:33) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
17 | Katrina Villacarlos | Jr | Carondelet | 21:54.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
18 | Megan Bruntz | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 22:03.54 | 7:29 | |||||||
19 | Carli Nornhold | Jr | Monte Vista | 22:10.26 | 7:31 | |||||||
20 | Samantha Pearlstein | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 22:16.07 | 7:33 | |||||||
21 | Bree Earl | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 22:16.39 | 7:33 | |||||||
22 | Tiffany Chu | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 22:19.57 | 7:34 | |||||||
23 | Ciara Friesen | Jr | Monte Vista | 22:20.43 | 7:34 | |||||||
24 | Krystyn Kyong | Sr | Amador Valley | 22:21.94 | 7:35 | |||||||
25 | Veronica Weinreich | Jr | Amador Valley | 22:25.19 | 7:36 | |||||||
26 | Rachel Canon | Jr | Carondelet | 22:32.74 | 7:39 | |||||||
27 | Isabella Freschi | Jr | Amador Valley | 22:35.48 | 7:39 | |||||||
28 | Shivani Kumar | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 22:44.05 | 7:42 | |||||||
29 | Jessica Martin | Sr | Amador Valley | 23:02.94 | 7:49 | |||||||
30 | Rebecca Holley | Sr | Amador Valley | 23:03.29 | 7:49 | |||||||
31 | Megan Majercak | Sr | Granada | 23:15.15 | 7:53 | 6/7 | 15/21 | 3/5 | 25:59 (2:44) |
24:37 (1:22) |
24:37 (1:22) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Monica Duncanson | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 23:20.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
33 | Maggie Mulholland | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 23:26.64 | 7:57 | |||||||
34 | Isabella Chao | Jr | Monte Vista | 23:42.23 | 8:02 | |||||||
35 | Jordan Snyder | Sr | Amador Valley | 23:44.27 | 8:03 | |||||||
36 | Kellie Demaria | Sr | Carondelet | 23:47.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
37 | Morgan Hathaway | Jr | California | 23:48.88 | 8:04 | |||||||
38 | Heather Scheibley | Jr | Carondelet | 23:50.51 | 8:05 | |||||||
39 | Erin Trombadore | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 24:31.15 | 8:19 | |||||||
40 | Riley Arbuckle | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 24:43.07 | 8:23 | |||||||
41 | Elyse Naples | Jr | Monte Vista | 24:45.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
42 | Michelle Lew | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 24:51.05 | 8:25 | |||||||
43 | Kelsey Shinn | Sr | Foothill | 24:51.4 | 8:26 | |||||||
44 | Kim Jiang | Sr | Livermore | 25:02.24 | 8:29 | |||||||
45 | Romina Rostamzadeh | Jr | Amador Valley | 25:04.75 | 8:30 | |||||||
46 | Bridget Moe | Sr | Amador Valley | 25:05.19 | 8:30 | |||||||
47 | Sammy Sadler | So | Amador Valley | 25:07.69 | 8:31 | |||||||
48 | Madison Friedel | Jr | California | 25:09.08 | 8:32 | |||||||
49 | Kristina Toma | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 25:09.7 | 8:32 | |||||||
50 | Sydney Weetman | Sr | Amador Valley | 25:13.87 | 8:33 | |||||||
51 | Elise Norrid | Sr | Monte Vista | 25:17.11 | 8:34 | |||||||
52 | Rachel Brecke | Sr | Monte Vista | 25:47.33 | 8:45 | |||||||
53 | Gianna Wiley | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 25:47.66 | 8:45 | |||||||
54 | Catie Lin | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 25:54.21 | 8:47 | |||||||
55 | Carolyn Kennedy | Jr | Monte Vista | 26:39.52 | 9:02 | |||||||
56 | Anneliese Peterson | Jr | Carondelet | 26:44.76 | 9:04 | |||||||
57 | Sydney Turner | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 26:46.78 | 9:05 | |||||||
58 | Paige Rathbun | Jr | Carondelet | 27:16.76 | 9:15 | |||||||
59 | Jioo Lee | Jr | Monte Vista | 27:31.91 | 9:20 | |||||||
60 | Sara Safari | Fr | California | 27:45.39 | 9:25 | |||||||
61 | Nicole Dziedzic | Sr | Foothill | 27:52.7 | 9:27 | |||||||
62 | Elizabeth Vojvoda | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 28:22.53 | 9:37 | |||||||
63 | Malvika Singhal | Sr | Granada | 31:19.11 | 10:37 | 7/7 | 21/21 | 5/5 | ||||
64 | Lauren Gallardo | Jr | Monte Vista | 32:20.88 | 10:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:31 |
103:08 20:38 7:00 |
41 | Katie Reddick Sr 19:16 6:32 1 |
Kaylie Lawsen Fr 20:08 6:49 3 |
Helga Forstreuter Sr 20:33 6:58 8 |
Lindy Girardelli So 21:25 7:16 13 |
Jordan Stewart Sr 21:47 7:23 16 |
Megan Majercak Sr 23:15 7:53 27 |
Malvika Singhal Sr 31:19 10:37 35 |
2 | Amador Valley 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
103:51 20:46 7:02 |
46 | Jennifer D'addabbo Sr 20:18 6:53 5 |
Abbie O'brien Sr 20:32 6:58 7 |
Catalina Pascualy Jr 20:34 6:58 9 |
Mandy Buck Jr 20:59 7:07 11 |
Nicole Melo Sr 21:28 7:17 14 |
Ysabel Thorn Sr 21:30 7:17 15 |
Krystyn Kyong Sr 22:22 7:35 24 |
3 | San Ramon Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:01 |
107:34 21:31 7:18 |
73 | Bridget Cooke Sr 20:16 6:52 4 |
Mckenna Jackson Jr 20:43 7:01 10 |
Megan Bruntz Sr 22:04 7:29 18 |
Samantha Pearlstein Jr 22:16 7:33 20 |
Bree Earl Jr 22:16 7:33 21 |
Tiffany Chu Jr 22:20 7:34 22 |
Shivani Kumar Jr 22:44 7:42 26 |
4 | Monte Vista 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 4:00 |
109:12 21:50 7:24 |
84 | Paige Moldenhauer Jr 19:43 6:41 2 |
Cheyenne Friesen Jr 21:17 7:13 12 |
Carli Nornhold Jr 22:10 7:31 19 |
Ciara Friesen Jr 22:20 7:34 23 |
Isabella Chao Jr 23:42 8:02 28 |
Elyse Naples Jr 24:46 8:24 31 |
Elise Norrid Sr 25:17 8:34 32 |
5 | Carondelet 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:22 |
112:34 22:31 7:38 |
107 | Michelle Kerfs Jr 20:29 6:57 6 |
Katrina Villacarlos Jr 21:54 7:26 17 |
Rachel Canon Jr 22:33 7:39 25 |
Kellie Demaria Sr 23:48 8:04 29 |
Heather Scheibley Jr 23:51 8:05 30 |
Anneliese Peterson Jr 26:45 9:04 33 |
Paige Rathbun Jr 27:17 9:15 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olivia Bame | So | Monte Vista | 19:36.03 | 6:39 | |||||||
2 | Audrey Coney | So | Monte Vista | 19:53.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
3 | Karalyn Sawchuk | So | Monte Vista | 19:56.04 | 6:45 | |||||||
4 | Sidney Isom | Fr | Monte Vista | 20:01.56 | 6:47 | |||||||
5 | Surabhi Kumar | Fr | Amador Valley | 20:09.04 | 6:50 | |||||||
6 | Haley Hunter | So | Amador Valley | 20:25.52 | 6:55 | |||||||
7 | Melanie Kim | Fr | Monte Vista | 20:35.12 | 6:59 | |||||||
8 | Megan Bjeldanes | So | Monte Vista | 20:56.55 | 7:06 | |||||||
9 | Lillian O'keefe | Fr | Monte Vista | 21:01.01 | 7:07 | |||||||
10 | Holly Meineke | Fr | Monte Vista | 21:10.59 | 7:11 | |||||||
11 | Juliette Fletcher | So | Amador Valley | 21:13.96 | 7:12 | |||||||
12 | Mia Yancich | So | San Ramon Valley | 21:16.17 | 7:13 | |||||||
13 | Alylssa Montanez | Fr | California | 21:45.59 | 7:23 | |||||||
14 | Danielle Davis | So | San Ramon Valley | 21:51.15 | 7:24 | |||||||
15 | Sophie Hartford | So | Carondelet | 21:58.67 | 7:27 | |||||||
16 | Vicky Vega | Fr | Amador Valley | 22:01.54 | 7:28 | |||||||
17 | Natalie Couture | So | Monte Vista | 22:05.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
18 | Carrie Christensen | So | San Ramon Valley | 22:10.01 | 7:31 | |||||||
19 | Emily Smith | Fr | Amador Valley | 22:13.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
20 | Lyndsay Earl | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 22:13.98 | 7:32 | |||||||
21 | Taryn Cunningham | Fr | Carondelet | 22:21.68 | 7:35 | |||||||
22 | Kaitlyn Trilevsky | So | Carondelet | 22:31.97 | 7:38 | |||||||
23 | Dana Cross | Fr | Carondelet | 22:38.59 | 7:41 | |||||||
24 | Jessica Wandling | Fr | Monte Vista | 22:55.31 | 7:46 | |||||||
25 | Lauren Cademartori | So | Carondelet | 22:56.26 | 7:47 | |||||||
26 | Meenakshi Singhal | So | Granada | 23:01.05 | 7:48 | 1/7 | 13/21 | 6/7 | 25:05 (2:04) |
25:20 (2:19) |
25:05 (2:04) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Natalie Kwong | Fr | Monte Vista | 23:03.32 | 7:49 | |||||||
28 | Siena Bowen | So | Monte Vista | 23:03.85 | 7:49 | |||||||
29 | Gillian Flath | Fr | Monte Vista | 23:08.68 | 7:51 | |||||||
30 | Emily Bowles | Fr | Granada | 23:14.49 | 7:53 | 2/7 | 14/21 | 5/6 | 23:44 (0:30) |
23:44 (0:30) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
31 | Erin Cady | So | San Ramon Valley | 23:24.15 | 7:56 | |||||||
32 | Sumin Lim | Fr | Monte Vista | 23:30.62 | 7:58 | |||||||
33 | Allison Munden | So | Carondelet | 23:35.34 | 8:00 | |||||||
34 | Payton Wallahan | So | Carondelet | 23:38.49 | 8:01 | |||||||
35 | Grace Sherwood | Fr | Carondelet | 23:39.77 | 8:01 | |||||||
36 | Collette Ivanov | Fr | Carondelet | 23:45.94 | 8:03 | |||||||
37 | Emma Rivielle | Fr | Monte Vista | 23:52.46 | 8:06 | |||||||
38 | Hannah Therrien | So | Granada | 23:54.14 | 8:06 | 3/7 | 16/21 | 5/6 | 23:28.64 | 23:28.64 | ||
39 | Sofia Green | Fr | Carondelet | 23:56.96 | 8:07 | |||||||
40 | Claire Forgey | So | California | 23:57.5 | 8:07 | |||||||
41 | Caitlin McCool | Fr | Granada | 24:00.53 | 8:08 | 4/7 | 17/21 | 5/6 | 23:46.59 | 23:46.59 | ||
42 | Giulietta Petit | Fr | California | 24:02.36 | 8:09 | |||||||
43 | Ashley Kogoma | Fr | California | 24:06.57 | 8:10 | |||||||
44 | Bella Lalanne | Fr | Monte Vista | 24:07.68 | 8:11 | |||||||
45 | Kadi Calcagno | So | California | 24:09.85 | 8:11 | |||||||
46 | Kylia Van Horn | So | Foothill | 24:17.29 | 8:14 | |||||||
47 | Jenna Dilbeck | Fr | Monte Vista | 24:43.58 | 8:23 | |||||||
48 | Angelina Stroud | So | Monte Vista | 24:48.13 | 8:24 | |||||||
49 | Ariella Stewart | Fr | Granada | 24:51.47 | 8:26 | 5/7 | 18/21 | 6/6 | 25:51 (0:59) |
25:51 (0:59) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
50 | Isabelle Norton | So | California | 24:52.74 | 8:26 | |||||||
51 | Ashley Tran | So | California | 24:53.41 | 8:26 | |||||||
52 | Hannah Brecke | Fr | Monte Vista | 24:54.22 | 8:27 | |||||||
53 | Kaylee Young | So | Amador Valley | 24:58.34 | 8:28 | |||||||
54 | Emma Bruno | So | San Ramon Valley | 25:01.87 | 8:29 | |||||||
55 | Kayla Rivera | So | San Ramon Valley | 25:02.26 | 8:29 | |||||||
56 | Brittney Tran | Fr | Monte Vista | 25:02.63 | 8:29 | |||||||
57 | Anika Nicolas | Fr | Amador Valley | 25:05.38 | 8:30 | |||||||
58 | Natalie Haberstroh | So | Monte Vista | 25:06.49 | 8:31 | |||||||
59 | Alexandra Mccabe | So | Monte Vista | 25:06.9 | 8:31 | |||||||
60 | Katie Pellegrini | Fr | Monte Vista | 25:15.16 | 8:34 | |||||||
61 | Emily Cain | Fr | Granada | 25:29.18 | 8:38 | 6/7 | 19/21 | 6/6 | 25:03.64 | 25:03.64 | ||
62 | Laura Stailey | So | Monte Vista | 25:32.92 | 8:40 | |||||||
63 | Kyeling Ong | Fr | California | 25:42.61 | 8:43 | |||||||
64 | Maddie Cicchitto | Fr | California | 25:46.91 | 8:44 | |||||||
65 | Wesley Shamblen | Fr | Amador Valley | 25:53.38 | 8:47 | |||||||
66 | Mya Voigtsberger | Fr | Granada | 26:00.04 | 8:49 | 7/7 | 20/21 | 6/6 | 26:05 (0:05) |
26:05 (0:05) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LR, PR) | |
67 | Nicole Mcgowan | Fr | Carondelet | 26:15.16 | 8:54 | |||||||
68 | Grace Gerbractl | Fr | California | 26:22.97 | 8:57 | |||||||
69 | Briana Granados | Fr | Carondelet | 26:25.4 | 8:57 | |||||||
70 | Ava Garff | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 26:27.55 | 8:58 | |||||||
71 | Grace Thompson | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 26:27.9 | 8:58 | |||||||
72 | Genevieve Cassidy | So | Monte Vista | 26:43.75 | 9:04 | |||||||
73 | Luz Yu Gonzalez Mendoza | Fr | Carondelet | 26:45.91 | 9:04 | |||||||
74 | Nicole Overly | So | Monte Vista | 26:50.76 | 9:06 | |||||||
75 | Livy Stevenson | Fr | Monte Vista | 26:52.91 | 9:07 | |||||||
76 | Cielo Gamboa | Fr | Carondelet | 27:11.2 | 9:13 | |||||||
77 | Kathryn Styrlund | Fr | Carondelet | 27:18.39 | 9:15 | |||||||
78 | Sara Kenning | So | Amador Valley | 27:49.22 | 9:26 | |||||||
79 | Laura Lentz | So | Amador Valley | 28:11.82 | 9:33 | |||||||
80 | Maren Calaway | So | California | 28:13.13 | 9:34 | |||||||
81 | Taya Roller | Fr | Monte Vista | 28:24.35 | 9:38 | |||||||
82 | Annie Raines | So | Carondelet | 28:37.73 | 9:42 | |||||||
83 | Bridget Smith | Fr | Carondelet | 28:40.16 | 9:43 | |||||||
84 | Claire Higbee | So | California | 28:57.53 | 9:49 | |||||||
85 | Emma Erlick | Fr | Monte Vista | 29:04.92 | 9:51 | |||||||
86 | Elizabeth Brown | Fr | Monte Vista | 29:37.21 | 10:02 | |||||||
87 | Sophia Schmitz | Fr | Carondelet | 30:30.2 | 10:20 | |||||||
88 | Emma Fritsch | So | Amador Valley | 33:06.66 | 11:13 | |||||||
89 | Katie Smith | So | California | 33:35.97 | 11:23 | |||||||
90 | Aloe Demichiel | So | Amador Valley | 34:01.75 | 11:32 | |||||||
91 | Juliet Hoffman | Fr | Amador Valley | 36:17.86 | 12:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monte Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
100:02 20:00 6:47 |
17 | Olivia Bame So 19:36 6:39 1 |
Audrey Coney So 19:54 6:45 2 |
Karalyn Sawchuk So 19:56 6:45 3 |
Sidney Isom Fr 20:02 6:47 4 |
Melanie Kim Fr 20:35 6:59 7 |
Megan Bjeldanes So 20:57 7:06 8 |
Lillian O'keefe Fr 21:01 7:07 9 |
2 | Amador Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:05 |
106:04 21:13 7:11 |
53 | Surabhi Kumar Fr 20:09 6:50 5 |
Haley Hunter So 20:26 6:55 6 |
Juliette Fletcher So 21:14 7:12 10 |
Vicky Vega Fr 22:02 7:28 15 |
Emily Smith Fr 22:14 7:32 17 |
Kaylee Young So 24:58 8:28 37 |
Anika Nicolas Fr 25:05 8:30 40 |
3 | San Ramon Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:08 |
110:55 22:11 7:31 |
83 | Mia Yancich So 21:16 7:13 11 |
Danielle Davis So 21:51 7:24 13 |
Carrie Christensen So 22:10 7:31 16 |
Lyndsay Earl Fr 22:14 7:32 18 |
Erin Cady So 23:24 7:56 25 |
Emma Bruno So 25:02 8:29 38 |
Kayla Rivera So 25:02 8:29 39 |
4 | Carondelet 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:58 |
112:27 22:29 7:37 |
96 | Sophie Hartford So 21:59 7:27 14 |
Taryn Cunningham Fr 22:22 7:35 19 |
Kaitlyn Trilevsky So 22:32 7:38 20 |
Dana Cross Fr 22:39 7:41 21 |
Lauren Cademartori So 22:56 7:47 22 |
Allison Munden So 23:35 8:00 26 |
Payton Wallahan So 23:38 8:01 27 |
5 | California 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:24 |
118:02 23:36 8:00 |
137 | Alylssa Montanez Fr 21:46 7:23 12 |
Claire Forgey So 23:58 8:07 29 |
Giulietta Petit Fr 24:02 8:09 31 |
Ashley Kogoma Fr 24:07 8:10 32 |
Kadi Calcagno So 24:10 8:11 33 |
Isabelle Norton So 24:53 8:26 35 |
Ashley Tran So 24:53 8:26 36 |
6 | Granada 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:50 |
119:02 23:48 8:04 |
139 | Meenakshi Singhal So 23:01 7:48 23 |
Emily Bowles Fr 23:14 7:53 24 |
Hannah Therrien So 23:54 8:06 28 |
Caitlin McCool Fr 24:01 8:08 30 |
Ariella Stewart Fr 24:51 8:26 34 |
Emily Cain Fr 25:29 8:38 41 |
Mya Voigtsberger Fr 26:00 8:49 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.