Canyon Crest Results from the Coastal South Cluster #1 at UCSD Par Course on 10/15/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams, Elliott | Sr | JV | 19:53 | 6:38 | 3 | 6/51 | 3/16 | 10/23 | 1/4 | 20:29 (0:36,2.9) |
20:29 (0:36,2.9) |
20:29 (0:36,2.9) |
18:47 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
Benirschke, Tim | Fr | JV | 24:45 | 8:15 | 3 | 43/51 | 15/16 | 22/23 | 1/2 | 23:13 | ||||
Berkson, Brandon | Fr | JV | 21:25 | 7:08 | 3 | 18/51 | 9/16 | 16/23 | 1/3 | 21:28 (0:03,0.2) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Bright, Josh | Fr | JV | 21:34 | 7:11 | 3 | 21/51 | 11/16 | 18/23 | 1/3 | |||||
Brown, Zack | Jr | V | 19:01 | 6:20 | 3 | 21/30 | 7/7 | 7/23 | 1/4 | 21:00 (1:59,9.4) |
21:00 (1:59,9.4) |
21:00 (1:59,9.4) |
18:04 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Cappel, Chris | Sr | JV | 19:09 | 6:23 | 3 | 1/51 | 1/16 | 8/23 | 1/5 | 19:45 (0:36,3.0) |
19:45 (0:36,3.0) |
19:45 (0:36,3.0) |
18:06 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
Charles, Ned | Fr | V | 18:26 | 6:09 | 3 | 14/30 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 3/4 | 17:25 | ||||
Chen, Michael | So | JV | 20:10 | 6:43 | 3 | 8/51 | 4/16 | 11/23 | 1/4 | 21:46 (1:36,7.4) |
21:46 (1:36,7.4) |
21:46 (1:36,7.4) |
18:39 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
Clark, Matthew | Jr | JV | 21:22 | 7:07 | 3 | 16/51 | 8/16 | 15/23 | 1/3 | 22:47 (1:25,6.2) |
22:47 (1:25,6.2) |
22:47 (1:25,6.2) |
20:10 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Clark, Michael | So | JV | 26:29 | 8:50 | 3 | 48/51 | 16/16 | 23/23 | 2/2 | Congratulations! (SBP) | ||||
Flumian, Andrei | Fr | JV | 20:25 | 6:48 | 3 | 11/51 | 5/16 | 12/23 | 1/4 | |||||
Gardner, Christopher | Jr | V | 17:46 | 5:55 | 3 | 8/30 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 3/5 | 18:54 (1:08,6.0) |
18:54 (1:08,6.0) |
18:54 (1:08,6.0) |
16:37 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
Granet, Elijah | Fr | JV | 20:30 | 6:50 | 3 | 12/51 | 6/16 | 13/23 | 1/3 | 19:25 | ||||
Hakamian, Khashy | Sr | V | 18:52 | 6:17 | 3 | 19/30 | 6/7 | 6/23 | 2/4 | 18:50 | 18:50 | 18:50 | 17:49 | |
Henderson, Chris | Fr | JV | 19:37 | 6:32 | 3 | 3/51 | 2/16 | 9/23 | 1/5 | 18:12 | ||||
Irza, Nick | Sr | V | 18:22 | 6:07 | 3 | 13/30 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 3/4 | 18:22 (0:00,0.0) |
18:22 (0:00,0.0) |
18:22 (0:00,0.0) |
17:11 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
Lawson, Dylan | Fr | JV | 21:33 | 7:11 | 3 | 20/51 | 10/16 | 17/23 | 1/3 | 22:42 (1:09,5.0) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Merchant-Wells, Nick | Fr | JV | 21:15 | 7:05 | 3 | 15/51 | 7/16 | 14/23 | 1/3 | 22:37 (1:22,6.0) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Mintz, Eric | Jr | V | 17:23 | 5:48 | 3 | 7/30 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 4/5 | 19:13 (1:50,9.5) |
19:13 (1:50,9.5) |
19:13 (1:50,9.5) |
16:55 | Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Paul, Abdullah | Sr | V | 18:42 | 6:14 | 3 | 16/30 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 1/4 | 20:03 (1:21,6.7) |
20:03 (1:21,6.7) |
17:59 | Congratulations! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Schulzki, Matthew | Fr | JV | 22:10 | 7:23 | 3 | 26/51 | 13/16 | 20/23 | 1/2 | |||||
Shinoff, Jacob | Fr | JV | 21:59 | 7:20 | 3 | 24/51 | 12/16 | 19/23 | 1/2 | 21:21 | ||||
Voss, Matthew | Sr | JV | 24:27 | 8:09 | 3 | 41/51 | 14/16 | 21/23 | 1/2 | 24:23 | 24:23 | 24:23 | 21:44 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/4 | 90:39 1:19 |
3 | 6:03 | 5:48 | 6:14 | 57 | 5:54 | 92:35 (1:56,2.1) |
92:35 (1:56,2.1) |
92:35 (1:56,2.1%) |
92:35 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Eric Mintz (7), Christopher Gardner (8), Nick Irza (13), Ned Charles (14), Abdullah Paul (15) |
JV 1st 5 | 1/4 | 99:14 1:16 |
3 | 6:37 | 6:23 | 6:48 | 29 | 6:37 | 100:23 (1:09,1.1) |
100:23 (1:09,1.1) |
100:23 (1:09,1.1%) |
100:23 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Chris Cappel (1), Chris Henderson (3), Elliott Adams (6), Michael Chen (8), Andrei Flumian (11) |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 106:05 1:03 |
3 | 7:04 | 6:50 | 7:11 | 15 | 7:04 | 106:03 | 106:03 | 106:03 | 105:31 | Elijah Granet (1), Nick Merchant-Wells (2), Matthew Clark (3), Brandon Berkson (4), Dylan Lawson (5) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 114:55 3:11 |
3 | 7:40 | 7:11 | 8:15 | 21 | 7:40 | 112:07 | 112:07 | 112:07 | 112:07 | Josh Bright (1), Jacob Shinoff (2), Matthew Schulzki (3), Matthew Voss (7), Tim Benirschke (8) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Wilde Botta | So | Bishops | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Patrick Hoagland | So | Bishops | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Noah Wolfenzon | So | La Jolla Country Day | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
4 | Alex Fleischhacker | Sr | La Jolla Country Day | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Dennis Roth | Sr | La Jolla Country Day | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Duncan Tomlin | So | Francis Parker | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Eric Mintz | Jr | Canyon Crest | 17:23 | 5:48 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 4/5 | 19:13 (1:50) |
19:13 (1:50) |
19:13 (1:50) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
8 | Christopher Gardner | Jr | Canyon Crest | 17:46 | 5:55 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 3/5 | 18:54 (1:08) |
18:54 (1:08) |
18:54 (1:08) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Zubin Anklesaria | Sr | Francis Parker | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Tyler Davidson | Jr | Bishops | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
11 | Chris Kuntz | Jr | Bishops | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
12 | Jake Mack | So | La Jolla Country Day | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Nick Irza | Sr | Canyon Crest | 18:22 | 6:07 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 3/4 | 18:22 (0:00) |
18:22 (0:00) |
18:22 (0:00) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Ned Charles | Fr | Canyon Crest | 18:26 | 6:09 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 3/4 | ||||
15 | Chad Karczewski | So | Horizon | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Abdullah Paul | Sr | Canyon Crest | 18:42 | 6:14 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 1/4 | 20:03 (1:21) |
20:03 (1:21) |
Congratulations! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
17 | Phillip Poyhonen | Jr | La Jolla Country Day | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | Josh Pooley | Fr | La Jolla Country Day | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Khashy Hakamian | Sr | Canyon Crest | 18:52 | 6:17 | 6/7 | 6/23 | 2/4 | 18:50 | 18:50 | 18:50 | |
20 | Nick Magnuson | Jr | Bishops | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Zack Brown | Jr | Canyon Crest | 19:01 | 6:20 | 7/7 | 7/23 | 1/4 | 21:00 (1:59) |
21:00 (1:59) |
21:00 (1:59) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
22 | Zach Lana | So | Bishops | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
23 | Nick Bosse | So | Francis Parker | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Jeffrey Clancy | Fr | La Jolla Country Day | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
25 | Jack Sailer | Jr | Bishops | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
26 | Everett Waterman | Fr | Francis Parker | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
27 | Michael Bergsma | Jr | Francis Parker | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
28 | Michael Weil | Sr | Francis Parker | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
29 | Yoseph Desta | Sr | Francis Parker | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
30 | Samuel Craven | Fr | Horizon | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Jolla Country Day 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:36 |
88:28 17:42 5:54 |
40 | Noah Wolfenzon So 17:09 5:43 3 |
Alex Fleischhacker Sr 17:11 5:44 4 |
Dennis Roth Sr 17:13 5:44 5 |
Jake Mack So 18:10 6:03 12 |
Phillip Poyhonen Jr 18:45 6:15 16 |
Josh Pooley Fr 18:48 6:16 17 |
Jeffrey Clancy Fr 19:17 6:26 23 |
2 | Bishops 1-1-2-1-2 Gap: 1:49 |
89:11 17:50 5:57 |
43 | Will Wilde Botta So 17:04 5:41 1 |
Patrick Hoagland So 17:08 5:43 2 |
Tyler Davidson Jr 18:01 6:00 10 |
Chris Kuntz Jr 18:05 6:02 11 |
Nick Magnuson Jr 18:53 6:18 19 |
Zach Lana So 19:07 6:22 21 |
Jack Sailer Jr 19:23 6:28 24 |
3 | Canyon Crest 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:19 |
90:39 18:08 6:03 |
57 | Eric Mintz Jr 17:23 5:48 7 |
Christopher Gardner Jr 17:46 5:55 8 |
Nick Irza Sr 18:22 6:07 13 |
Ned Charles Fr 18:26 6:09 14 |
Abdullah Paul Sr 18:42 6:14 15 |
Khashy Hakamian Sr 18:52 6:17 18 |
Zack Brown Jr 19:01 6:20 20 |
4 | Francis Parker 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:50 |
94:18 18:52 6:17 |
88 | Duncan Tomlin So 17:22 5:47 6 |
Zubin Anklesaria Sr 17:53 5:58 9 |
Nick Bosse So 19:16 6:25 22 |
Everett Waterman Fr 19:35 6:32 25 |
Michael Bergsma Jr 20:12 6:44 26 |
Michael Weil Sr 20:14 6:45 27 |
Yoseph Desta Sr 20:22 6:47 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Cappel | Sr | Canyon Crest | 19:09 | 6:23 | 1/16 | 8/23 | 1/5 | 19:45 (0:36) |
19:45 (0:36) |
19:45 (0:36) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Alfredo Corrral | Sr | Bishops | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
3 | Chris Henderson | Fr | Canyon Crest | 19:37 | 6:32 | 2/16 | 9/23 | 1/5 | ||||
4 | Daniel Lupin | Sr | Bishops | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
5 | Chase Mertz | Jr | La Jolla Country Day | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
6 | Elliott Adams | Sr | Canyon Crest | 19:53 | 6:38 | 3/16 | 10/23 | 1/4 | 20:29 (0:36) |
20:29 (0:36) |
20:29 (0:36) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Michael Pettit | Fr | Bishops | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
8 | Michael Chen | So | Canyon Crest | 20:10 | 6:43 | 4/16 | 11/23 | 1/4 | 21:46 (1:36) |
21:46 (1:36) |
21:46 (1:36) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Jack Weller | Jr | Bishops | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
10 | Trevor Alexander | So | La Jolla Country Day | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
11 | Andrei Flumian | Fr | Canyon Crest | 20:25 | 6:48 | 5/16 | 12/23 | 1/4 | ||||
12 | Elijah Granet | Fr | Canyon Crest | 20:30 | 6:50 | 6/16 | 13/23 | 1/3 | ||||
13 | Garrett Schneider | Sr | La Jolla Country Day | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
14 | Max Gruenberg | Fr | La Jolla Country Day | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
15 | Nick Merchant-Wells | Fr | Canyon Crest | 21:15 | 7:05 | 7/16 | 14/23 | 1/3 | ||||
16 | Matthew Clark | Jr | Canyon Crest | 21:22 | 7:07 | 8/16 | 15/23 | 1/3 | 22:47 (1:25) |
22:47 (1:25) |
22:47 (1:25) |
Congratulations! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
17 | David Cohn | Jr | Bishops | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
18 | Brandon Berkson | Fr | Canyon Crest | 21:25 | 7:08 | 9/16 | 16/23 | 1/3 | ||||
19 | Matt Gluck | Fr | Francis Parker | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
20 | Dylan Lawson | Fr | Canyon Crest | 21:33 | 7:11 | 10/16 | 17/23 | 1/3 | ||||
21 | Josh Bright | Fr | Canyon Crest | 21:34 | 7:11 | 11/16 | 18/23 | 1/3 | ||||
22 | Andy Boehringer | Fr | Bishops | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
23 | Grant Meyer | Jr | Bishops | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
24 | Jacob Shinoff | Fr | Canyon Crest | 21:59 | 7:20 | 12/16 | 19/23 | 1/2 | ||||
25 | Kyron Griffith | Fr | Bishops | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
26 | Matthew Schulzki | Fr | Canyon Crest | 22:10 | 7:23 | 13/16 | 20/23 | 1/2 | ||||
27 | Ariel Smotrich | Fr | La Jolla Country Day | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
28 | William Fluharty | So | Bishops | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
29 | Tom Chidlaw | Fr | Francis Parker | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
30 | Kyle Luvisa | Jr | Bishops | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
31 | Alex Rapeport | Fr | La Jolla Country Day | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
32 | Johnny Edman | So | La Jolla Country Day | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
33 | Jordan Lamp-pena | So | La Jolla Country Day | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
34 | Mark Kirzon | Jr | Bishops | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Ake | Fr | Horizon | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
36 | Damian Medina | Jr | Francis Parker | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
37 | Aaron Mak | So | La Jolla Country Day | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
38 | Nathaniel Geoghegan | Fr | Bishops | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
39 | Tyler Nicholson | So | Bishops | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
40 | Alex Blum | Jr | Francis Parker | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
41 | Matthew Voss | Sr | Canyon Crest | 24:27 | 8:09 | 14/16 | 21/23 | 1/2 | 24:23 | 24:23 | 24:23 | |
42 | Alex Clark | Fr | Francis Parker | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
43 | Tim Benirschke | Fr | Canyon Crest | 24:45 | 8:15 | 15/16 | 22/23 | 1/2 | ||||
44 | Alex Garcia | Fr | La Jolla Country Day | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
45 | Vic Millar | So | Bishops | 25:21 | 8:27 | |||||||
46 | Narayan Gopinathan | So | Bishops | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
47 | Kareem Hamdy | Jr | Bishops | 26:20 | 8:47 | |||||||
48 | Michael Clark | So | Canyon Crest | 26:29 | 8:50 | 16/16 | 23/23 | 2/2 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
49 | Andrew Fry | Fr | La Jolla Country Day | 26:36 | 8:52 | |||||||
50 | Ryon Groeniger | Fr | Bishops | 27:16 | 9:05 | |||||||
51 | Matt Hauser | So | Horizon | 31:52 | 10:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon Crest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
99:14 19:51 6:37 |
29 | Chris Cappel Sr 19:09 6:23 1 |
Chris Henderson Fr 19:37 6:32 3 |
Elliott Adams Sr 19:53 6:38 6 |
Michael Chen So 20:10 6:43 8 |
Andrei Flumian Fr 20:25 6:48 11 |
Elijah Granet Fr 20:30 6:50 12 |
Nick Merchant-Wells Fr 21:15 7:05 15 |
2 | Bishops 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:01 |
100:41 20:08 6:43 |
38 | Alfredo Corrral Sr 19:22 6:27 2 |
Daniel Lupin Sr 19:46 6:35 4 |
Michael Pettit Fr 19:57 6:39 7 |
Jack Weller Jr 20:13 6:44 9 |
David Cohn Jr 21:23 7:08 16 |
Andy Boehringer Fr 21:43 7:14 18 |
Grant Meyer Jr 21:58 7:19 19 |
3 | La Jolla Country Day 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:31 |
104:15 20:51 6:57 |
62 | Chase Mertz Jr 19:48 6:36 5 |
Trevor Alexander So 20:22 6:47 10 |
Garrett Schneider Sr 20:43 6:54 13 |
Max Gruenberg Fr 21:03 7:01 14 |
Ariel Smotrich Fr 22:19 7:26 20 |
Alex Rapeport Fr 22:47 7:36 22 |
Johnny Edman So 22:59 7:40 23 |
4 | Francis Parker 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:58 |
115:37 23:07 7:42 |
113 | Matt Gluck Fr 21:31 7:10 17 |
Tom Chidlaw Fr 22:27 7:29 21 |
Damian Medina Jr 23:13 7:44 24 |
Alex Blum Jr 23:57 7:59 25 |
Alex Clark Fr 24:29 8:10 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon Crest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
106:05 21:13 7:04 |
15 | Elijah Granet Fr 20:30 6:50 1 |
Nick Merchant-Wells Fr 21:15 7:05 2 |
Matthew Clark Jr 21:22 7:07 3 |
Brandon Berkson Fr 21:25 7:08 4 |
Dylan Lawson Fr 21:33 7:11 5 |
Josh Bright Fr 21:34 7:11 6 |
Jacob Shinoff Fr 21:59 7:20 9 |
2 | Bishops 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:03 |
110:53 22:11 7:24 |
48 | Andy Boehringer Fr 21:43 7:14 7 |
Grant Meyer Jr 21:58 7:19 8 |
Kyron Griffith Fr 22:04 7:21 10 |
William Fluharty So 22:22 7:27 11 |
Kyle Luvisa Jr 22:46 7:35 12 |
Mark Kirzon Jr 23:08 7:43 16 |
Nathaniel Geoghegan Fr 23:47 7:56 18 |
3 | La Jolla Country Day 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:21 |
117:40 23:32 7:51 |
78 | Alex Rapeport Fr 22:47 7:36 13 |
Johnny Edman So 22:59 7:40 14 |
Jordan Lamp-pena So 23:01 7:40 15 |
Aaron Mak So 23:45 7:55 17 |
Alex Garcia Fr 25:08 8:23 19 |
Andrew Fry Fr 26:36 8:52 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon Crest 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:11 |
114:55 22:59 7:40 |
21 | Josh Bright Fr 21:34 7:11 1 |
Jacob Shinoff Fr 21:59 7:20 2 |
Matthew Schulzki Fr 22:10 7:23 3 |
Matthew Voss Sr 24:27 8:09 7 |
Tim Benirschke Fr 24:45 8:15 8 |
Michael Clark So 26:29 8:50 12 |
|
2 | Bishops 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:22 |
121:34 24:19 8:06 |
34 | Mark Kirzon Jr 23:08 7:43 4 |
Nathaniel Geoghegan Fr 23:47 7:56 5 |
Tyler Nicholson So 23:48 7:56 6 |
Vic Millar So 25:21 8:27 9 |
Narayan Gopinathan So 25:30 8:30 10 |
Kareem Hamdy Jr 26:20 8:47 11 |
Ryon Groeniger Fr 27:16 9:05 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Lauren Collins, Jr, 19:44, Bishops | Canyon Crest Academy, 106:42, 29 |