Aragon Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/27/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ahmet Bolak | Sr | JV | 18:26 | 7:41 | 2.4 | 180/207 | 9/9 | 22/22 | 6/8 | 19:32 (1:06,5.6) |
19:32 (1:06,5.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Andres Zhou | So | So | 14:21 | 5:59 | 2.4 | 22/143 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 11/21 | 14:47 (0:26,2.9) |
14:47 (0:26,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Arnav Bhavsar | So | So | 17:50 | 7:26 | 2.4 | 122/143 | 6/7 | 20/22 | 7/11 | 16:54 | 16:54 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||
Ben Finberg | Fr | Fr | 17:22 | 7:14 | 2.4 | 104/159 | 6/6 | 18/22 | 7/10 | 17:51 (0:29,2.7) |
17:51 (0:29,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Ben Zawilski | Jr | JV | 15:01 | 6:15 | 2.4 | 50/207 | 3/9 | 5/22 | 5/19 | 15:31 (0:30,3.2) |
15:31 (0:30,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Benjamin An | Fr | Fr | 15:59 | 6:40 | 2.4 | 64/159 | 1/6 | 10/22 | 16/22 | 15:37 | 15:37 | |||
Christian Carlson | Sr | JV | 17:06 | 7:08 | 2.4 | 146/207 | 7/9 | 17/22 | 8/13 | 16:02 | 16:02 | 16:02 | ||
Daniel Jun | Jr | JV | 17:39 | 7:21 | 2.4 | 160/207 | 8/9 | 19/22 | 6/8 | 17:55 (0:16,1.5) |
17:55 (0:16,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
David Diba | Sr | JV | 16:55 | 7:03 | 2.4 | 138/207 | 6/9 | 16/22 | 9/14 | 18:14 (1:19,7.2) |
17:46 (0:51,4.8) |
17:46 (0:51,4.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Elliot Quan | Jr | JV | 14:38 | 6:06 | 2.4 | 30/207 | 2/9 | 4/22 | 4/21 | 16:24 (1:46,10.8) |
14:50 (0:12,1.3) |
14:50 (0:12,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Frank Liu | Fr | Fr | 16:11 | 6:45 | 2.4 | 71/159 | 4/6 | 14/22 | 7/14 | 16:42 (0:31,3.1) |
16:42 (0:31,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Hans Canton | Fr | Fr | 16:53 | 7:02 | 2.4 | 91/159 | 5/6 | 15/22 | 8/10 | 16:55 (0:02,0.2) |
16:55 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jason Leung | So | So | 15:15 | 6:21 | 2.4 | 45/143 | 3/7 | 7/22 | 9/18 | 16:00 (0:45,4.7) |
15:09 | 15:09 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Kasey Woo | So | So | 14:27 | 6:01 | 2.4 | 26/143 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 7/19 | 15:34 (1:07,7.2) |
14:51 (0:24,2.7) |
14:51 (0:24,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Matt Chinn | So | So | 16:01 | 6:40 | 2.4 | 83/143 | 5/7 | 11/22 | 7/13 | 17:29 (1:28,8.4) |
16:37 (0:36,3.6) |
16:37 (0:36,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Matt Savage | Sr | JV | 15:38 | 6:31 | 2.4 | 86/207 | 5/9 | 9/22 | 6/16 | 15:47 (0:09,1.0) |
15:40 (0:02,0.2) |
15:40 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Pablo Siguenza | Fr | Fr | 16:09 | 6:44 | 2.4 | 69/159 | 3/6 | 13/22 | 9/15 | 16:14 (0:05,0.5) |
16:14 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Ryan Chan | So | So | 15:31 | 6:28 | 2.4 | 63/143 | 4/7 | 8/22 | 8/15 | 17:37 (2:06,11.9) |
16:00 (0:29,3.0) |
16:00 (0:29,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Ryan Vara | So | So | 18:15 | 7:36 | 2.4 | 127/143 | 7/7 | 21/22 | 7/8 | 16:29 | 16:42 | 16:29 | ||
Scott Chow | Jr | JV | 15:11 | 6:20 | 2.4 | 59/207 | 4/9 | 6/22 | 5/16 | 15:53 (0:42,4.4) |
15:53 (0:42,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Stephan Yu | Fr | Fr | 16:09 | 6:44 | 2.4 | 68/159 | 2/6 | 12/22 | 14/19 | 16:55 (0:46,4.5) |
16:55 (0:46,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Tong Wang | Jr | JV | 14:31 | 6:03 | 2.4 | 24/207 | 1/9 | 3/22 | 7/27 | 14:59 (0:28,3.1) |
14:51 (0:20,2.2) |
14:51 (0:20,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 7/13 | 75:35 1:40 |
2.4 | 6:18 | 5:59 | 6:40 | 198 | 5:36 | 81:14 (5:39,7.0) |
81:14 (5:39,7.0) |
81:14 (5:39,7.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Andres Zhou (18), Kasey Woo (22), Jason Leung (40), Ryan Chan (53), Matt Chinn (65) | |
JV 1st 5 | 5/16 | 74:59 1:07 |
2.4 | 6:15 | 6:03 | 6:31 | 167 | 5:36 | 82:29 (7:30,9.1) |
76:12 (1:13,1.6) |
73:54 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Tong Wang (18), Elliot Quan (19), Ben Zawilski (35), Scott Chow (39), Matt Savage (56) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 10/10 | 81:21 0:54 |
2.4 | 6:47 | 6:40 | 7:02 | 234 | 5:50 | 77:36 | 77:36 | 77:02 | Benjamin An (43), Stephan Yu (44), Pablo Siguenza (45), Frank Liu (46), Hans Canton (56) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Sawyer | So | HOMESTEAD | 12:55 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Jake Lange | So | NUEVA SCHOOL | 13:00 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Max Howland | So | SANTA CLARA | 13:05 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Mikolaj Krajewski | So | LOWELL | 13:08 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Chris Sedayao | So | BELLARMINE | 13:22 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Sebastian Andersson | So | BERKELEY | 13:26 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Sean Hoerger | So | WESTMONT | 13:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Nicolas Trautman | So | HOMESTEAD | 13:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Matthew Bennett | So | HOMESTEAD | 13:29 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Julian Adam | So | WESTMONT | 13:32 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Cj Sloan | So | HOMESTEAD | 13:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Cameron Yuen | So | ALAMEDA | 13:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Cameron Mackay | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 13:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Angel Akawi | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 13:58 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Grayson Egbert | Fr | EL DORADO | 13:59 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Cole Parrish | So | BELLARMINE | 14:02 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | Vincent Li | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 14:07 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Max Springer | So | LOWELL | 14:10 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | Joshua Olszewski | So | WESTMONT | 14:16 | 5:57 | |||||||
20 | Dylan Tian | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:18 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | John Mulliken | So | BELLARMINE | 14:20 | 5:58 | |||||||
22 | Andres Zhou | So | Aragon | 14:21 | 5:59 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 11/21 | 14:47 (0:26) |
14:47 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Robert Mcgowan | Fr | EL DORADO | 14:22 | 5:59 | |||||||
24 | Jonathan Granger-jo | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 14:24 | 6:00 | |||||||
25 | Jake Mann | So | DEL ORO | 14:25 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Kasey Woo | So | Aragon | 14:27 | 6:01 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 7/19 | 15:34 (1:07) |
14:51 (0:24) |
14:51 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Matthew Mellea | So | NUEVA SCHOOL | 14:38 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Chen | So | ST. FRANCIS | 14:40 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Alex Carey | So | DEL ORO | 14:43 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Baxter Wesson | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 14:45 | 6:09 | |||||||
31 | Daniel Miller | So | BELLARMINE | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
32 | Varun Tandon | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 14:50 | 6:11 | |||||||
33 | Michael Lapierre | So | BELLARMINE | 14:51 | 6:11 | |||||||
34 | Liam John | So | ALAMEDA | 14:53 | 6:12 | |||||||
35 | Trey Flores | So | DEL ORO | 14:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
36 | Travis Lane | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 15:01 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Steven Ignatowicz | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 15:02 | 6:16 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Kennedy | So | ALAMEDA | 15:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
39 | Andres Rocha | So | BELLARMINE | 15:05 | 6:17 | |||||||
40 | Alex Wakefield | So | LELAND | 15:05 | 6:17 | |||||||
41 | Siddhartha Krishnan | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:06 | 6:18 | |||||||
42 | Grant Carver | So | EL DORADO | 15:07 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Abhinav Begur | So | ST. FRANCIS | 15:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
44 | Keahi Puntanilla | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:12 | 6:20 | |||||||
45 | Jason Leung | So | Aragon | 15:15 | 6:21 | 3/7 | 7/22 | 9/18 | 16:00 (0:45) |
15:09 | 15:09 | You ROCK! (LY) |
46 | Preston Tai | So | LOWELL | 15:15 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Lorenzo Sison | So | BELLARMINE | 15:17 | 6:22 | |||||||
48 | Sam Reynolds | So | HALF MOON BAY | 15:18 | 6:23 | |||||||
49 | Ben Suva | So | BERKELEY | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
50 | Gabriel Raulet | So | BERKELEY | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | John Anthony | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
52 | Danny Mendez | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | Justin Nguyen | So | BELLARMINE | 15:22 | 6:24 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Luong | So | P & S BURTON | 15:22 | 6:24 | |||||||
55 | Tony Sun | So | ST. FRANCIS | 15:23 | 6:25 | |||||||
56 | Matthew Schmidt | So | ST. FRANCIS | 15:23 | 6:25 | |||||||
57 | Jack Crofton | So | HALF MOON BAY | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
58 | Michael Chu | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:25 | 6:25 | |||||||
59 | Harrison Kuuskvere | So | EL DORADO | 15:26 | 6:26 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Cannizzaro | So | BELLARMINE | 15:27 | 6:26 | |||||||
61 | Thomas Buethe | So | EL DORADO | 15:28 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | Kyle Arteaga | So | DEL ORO | 15:29 | 6:27 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Chan | So | Aragon | 15:31 | 6:28 | 4/7 | 8/22 | 8/15 | 17:37 (2:06) |
16:00 (0:29) |
16:00 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
64 | Jordan Cook | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
65 | Aidan Pesta | So | ST. FRANCIS | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Tim Blumenthal | Fr | EL DORADO | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Connor Vercellino | So | NUEVA SCHOOL | 15:35 | 6:30 | |||||||
68 | Ryan Breeding | So | BERKELEY | 15:36 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Cole Weekly-wilson | So | EL DORADO | 15:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
70 | Jack Bogrett | So | WESTMONT | 15:38 | 6:31 | |||||||
71 | August Gebhart | So | BERKELEY | 15:40 | 6:32 | |||||||
72 | Brevin Vent | So | ST. FRANCIS | 15:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
73 | Louis Wooliever | So | HALF MOON BAY | 15:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
74 | Michael Nguyen | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:43 | 6:33 | |||||||
75 | Bradley Gustafson | So | BELLARMINE | 15:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
76 | Brian Le | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:45 | 6:34 | |||||||
77 | Bryan Le | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
78 | John Bruner | So | BELLARMINE | 15:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
79 | Johannes Hui | So | BELLARMINE | 15:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
80 | Nathan Roura | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
81 | Jose Guzman | So | SKYLINE | 15:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
82 | Jonathan Pham | So | ST. FRANCIS | 15:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
83 | Matt Chinn | So | Aragon | 16:01 | 6:40 | 5/7 | 11/22 | 7/13 | 17:29 (1:28) |
16:37 (0:36) |
16:37 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
84 | Erik Meike | So | NUEVA SCHOOL | 16:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
85 | Nathan Chan | So | BELLARMINE | 16:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
86 | John Molina | So | BELLARMINE | 16:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
87 | Dean Hannaford | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
88 | Trevor Ng | So | LOWELL | 16:13 | 6:45 | |||||||
89 | Gordon Kong | So | LOWELL | 16:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
90 | Cole Hammers | So | BELLARMINE | 16:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
91 | Perry Willig | So | BELLARMINE | 16:24 | 6:50 | |||||||
92 | Nathan Cauwet | So | SEQUOIA | 16:25 | 6:50 | |||||||
93 | Jack Jensen | So | BELLARMINE | 16:27 | 6:51 | |||||||
94 | Jeffrey Hooper | So | BELLARMINE | 16:29 | 6:52 | |||||||
95 | Nam Luu | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:29 | 6:52 | |||||||
96 | Rhees Kanemoto | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
97 | Shayan Salsabilian | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
98 | Ariel Krysmalski | So | BERKELEY | 16:31 | 6:53 | |||||||
99 | Sean Chen | So | BELLARMINE | 16:32 | 6:53 | |||||||
100 | Justin Light | So | BERKELEY | 16:38 | 6:56 | |||||||
101 | Trent Mortera | So | BELLARMINE | 16:40 | 6:57 | |||||||
102 | Kevin Yip | So | ALAMEDA | 16:44 | 6:58 | |||||||
103 | Andrew Garza | So | LELAND | 16:46 | 6:59 | |||||||
104 | Kabila Hightower | So | P & S BURTON | 16:50 | 7:01 | |||||||
105 | Henry Tsui | Fr | P & S BURTON | 16:54 | 7:03 | |||||||
106 | Owen Evans | So | BELLARMINE | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
107 | Joshua Torres | So | LELAND | 16:56 | 7:03 | |||||||
108 | Nagaganesh Jaladank | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:56 | 7:03 | |||||||
109 | Sebastien Bridonne | So | BERKELEY | 17:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
110 | Larry Goldman | So | BERKELEY | 17:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
111 | Sean Gaffney | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 17:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
112 | Chris Bittel | So | BELLARMINE | 17:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
113 | Chris Conrad | So | NUEVA SCHOOL | 17:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
114 | Tyler Hawkins | So | BELLARMINE | 17:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
115 | Thomas Carroll | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
116 | Ryan Ea | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
117 | Xavier Cortes | So | BELLARMINE | 17:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
118 | Kian Blewett | So | BELLARMINE | 17:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
119 | Hanjie Huang | So | SKYLINE | 17:48 | 7:25 | |||||||
120 | Mitchell Clark | So | BELLARMINE | 17:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
121 | Scott Rubaszewski | So | DEL ORO | 17:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
122 | Arnav Bhavsar | So | Aragon | 17:50 | 7:26 | 6/7 | 20/22 | 7/11 | 16:54 | 16:54 | ||
123 | Alex Estanilao | So | S.F. INTERN. | 17:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
124 | Alex Toth | So | BELLARMINE | 17:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
125 | Sean Costello | So | BELLARMINE | 18:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
126 | Kevin Do | So | BELLARMINE | 18:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
127 | Ryan Vara | So | Aragon | 18:15 | 7:36 | 7/7 | 21/22 | 7/8 | 16:29 | 16:42 | 16:29 | |
128 | Zachary Klieman | So | SEQUOIA | 18:18 | 7:38 | |||||||
129 | Thomas Zhang | So | ST. FRANCIS | 18:20 | 7:38 | |||||||
130 | Kevin Ly | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:30 | 7:43 | |||||||
131 | Gerrado Pacheco | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 18:30 | 7:43 | |||||||
132 | Sam Phillips | So | ST. FRANCIS | 18:37 | 7:45 | |||||||
133 | Jacky Choi | So | LOWELL | 18:44 | 7:48 | |||||||
134 | Paolo Nguyen | So | BELLARMINE | 19:26 | 8:06 | |||||||
135 | Kento Okada | So | ALAMEDA | 19:36 | 8:10 | |||||||
136 | Brian Ly | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 19:40 | 8:12 | |||||||
137 | Fletcher Seitz | So | BELLARMINE | 19:46 | 8:14 | |||||||
138 | Andrew Goddard | So | SEQUOIA | 19:46 | 8:14 | |||||||
139 | Manuel Sanchez | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 20:22 | 8:29 | |||||||
140 | Lawrence Chan | Sr | P & S BURTON | 20:37 | 8:35 | |||||||
141 | Arthur Peterson | So | BELLARMINE | 21:22 | 8:54 | |||||||
142 | Gary Young | So | DEL ORO | 21:58 | 9:09 | |||||||
143 | Kollin Tanahashi | So | DEL ORO | 24:18 | 10:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HOMESTEAD 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
67:10 13:26 5:36 |
32 | Max Sawyer So 12:55 5:23 1 |
Nicolas Trautman So 13:28 5:37 6 |
Matthew Bennett So 13:29 5:37 7 |
Cj Sloan So 13:34 5:39 8 |
Cameron Mackay Fr 13:44 5:43 10 |
Vincent Li Fr 14:07 5:53 14 |
Varun Tandon Fr 14:50 6:11 28 |
2 | BELLARMINE 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
71:22 14:16 5:57 |
90 | Chris Sedayao So 13:22 5:34 4 |
Cole Parrish So 14:02 5:51 13 |
John Mulliken So 14:20 5:58 17 |
Daniel Miller So 14:47 6:10 27 |
Michael Lapierre So 14:51 6:11 29 |
Andres Rocha So 15:05 6:17 35 |
Lorenzo Sison So 15:17 6:22 42 |
3 | EVERGREEN VAL. 7-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:23 |
73:55 14:47 6:10 |
148 | Angel Akawi So 13:58 5:49 11 |
Dylan Tian So 14:18 5:58 16 |
Siddhartha Krishnan So 15:06 6:18 36 |
Keahi Puntanilla So 15:12 6:20 39 |
Danny Mendez So 15:21 6:24 46 |
Michael Chu So 15:25 6:25 49 |
Michael Nguyen So 15:43 6:33 62 |
4 | EL DORADO 8-6-5-5-4 Gap: 1:29 |
74:22 14:52 6:12 |
169 | Grayson Egbert Fr 13:59 5:50 12 |
Robert Mcgowan Fr 14:22 5:59 19 |
Grant Carver So 15:07 6:18 37 |
Harrison Kuuskvere So 15:26 6:26 50 |
Thomas Buethe So 15:28 6:27 51 |
Tim Blumenthal Fr 15:34 6:29 56 |
Cole Weekly-wilson So 15:37 6:30 59 |
5 | SCOTTS VALLEY 10-9-8-4-5 Gap: 2:06 |
75:42 15:08 6:19 |
181 | Jonathan Granger-jo So 14:24 6:00 20 |
Baxter Wesson So 14:45 6:09 26 |
Travis Lane So 15:01 6:15 32 |
Steven Ignatowicz So 15:02 6:16 33 |
Shayan Salsabilian So 16:30 6:53 70 |
Manuel Sanchez So 20:22 8:29 82 |
|
6 | LOWELL 3-3-3-6-6 Gap: 3:13 |
75:07 15:01 6:16 |
196 | Mikolaj Krajewski So 13:08 5:28 3 |
Max Springer So 14:10 5:54 15 |
Preston Tai So 15:15 6:21 41 |
Trevor Ng So 16:13 6:45 68 |
Gordon Kong So 16:21 6:49 69 |
Jacky Choi So 18:44 7:48 80 |
|
7 | Aragon 9-8-9-8-7 Gap: 1:40 |
75:35 15:07 6:18 |
198 | Andres Zhou So 14:21 5:59 18 |
Kasey Woo So 14:27 6:01 22 |
Jason Leung So 15:15 6:21 40 |
Ryan Chan So 15:31 6:28 53 |
Matt Chinn So 16:01 6:40 65 |
Arnav Bhavsar So 17:50 7:26 77 |
Ryan Vara So 18:15 7:36 78 |
8 | DEL ORO 11-9-7-7-8 Gap: 3:24 |
77:24 15:29 6:27 |
205 | Jake Mann So 14:25 6:00 21 |
Alex Carey So 14:43 6:08 25 |
Trey Flores So 14:58 6:14 31 |
Kyle Arteaga So 15:29 6:27 52 |
Scott Rubaszewski So 17:49 7:25 76 |
Gary Young So 21:58 9:09 83 |
Kollin Tanahashi So 24:18 10:08 84 |
9 | BERKELEY 5-11-11-11-9 Gap: 2:14 |
75:22 15:04 6:17 |
210 | Sebastian Andersson So 13:26 5:36 5 |
Ben Suva So 15:20 6:23 43 |
Gabriel Raulet So 15:20 6:23 44 |
Ryan Breeding So 15:36 6:30 58 |
August Gebhart So 15:40 6:32 60 |
Ariel Krysmalski So 16:31 6:53 71 |
Justin Light So 16:38 6:56 72 |
10 | ST. FRANCIS 12-12-12-12-10 Gap: 0:54 |
76:08 15:14 6:21 |
212 | Ryan Chen So 14:40 6:07 24 |
Abhinav Begur So 15:08 6:18 38 |
Tony Sun So 15:23 6:25 47 |
Matthew Schmidt So 15:23 6:25 48 |
Aidan Pesta So 15:34 6:29 55 |
Brevin Vent So 15:42 6:33 61 |
Jonathan Pham So 15:59 6:40 64 |
11 | NUEVA SCHOOL 2-4-10-10-11 Gap: 4:12 |
76:28 15:18 6:22 |
223 | Jake Lange So 13:00 5:25 2 |
Matthew Mellea So 14:38 6:06 23 |
Connor Vercellino So 15:35 6:30 57 |
Erik Meike So 16:03 6:41 66 |
Chris Conrad So 17:12 7:10 75 |
||
12 | ALAMEDA 6-7-6-9-12 Gap: 5:59 |
79:53 15:59 6:39 |
227 | Cameron Yuen So 13:37 5:40 9 |
Liam John So 14:53 6:12 30 |
Tyler Kennedy So 15:03 6:16 34 |
Kevin Yip So 16:44 6:58 73 |
Kento Okada So 19:36 8:10 81 |
||
13 | CASTRO VALLEY 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:49 |
80:11 16:02 6:41 |
303 | John Anthony So 15:20 6:23 45 |
Jordan Cook So 15:32 6:28 54 |
Nathan Roura So 15:59 6:40 63 |
Dean Hannaford So 16:11 6:45 67 |
Sean Gaffney So 17:09 7:09 74 |
Gerrado Pacheco So 18:30 7:43 79 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bennet Shaw | Sr | BELLARMINE | 12:53 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Bryan Heng | Sr | BELLARMINE | 13:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Chris Lanoie | Sr | BELLARMINE | 13:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Michael Martinez | Jr | BELLARMINE | 13:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Rj Aizawa | Sr | LINCOLN S.F. | 13:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Joseph Matan | Jr | BELLARMINE | 13:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Karson | Jr | BELLARMINE | 13:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Pranay Lolabattu | Sr | BELLARMINE | 14:05 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Conor Crinion | Sr | BELLARMINE | 14:07 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Maxwell Keith | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 14:13 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Jonas Xie | Jr | LINCOLN S.F. | 14:14 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Emilio Valencia | Jr | BELLARMINE | 14:15 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Mason Kearns | Jr | LINCOLN S.F. | 14:17 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Kai Ow-wing | Jr | ALAMEDA | 14:18 | 5:58 | |||||||
15 | Gabriel Manzo | MITTY | 14:23 | 6:00 | ||||||||
16 | Ricardo Deleon | Jr | LINCOLN S.F. | 14:24 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Areg Nersisyan | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 14:24 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Manu Gopakumar | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:25 | 6:00 | |||||||
19 | Kevin Sedayao | Sr | BELLARMINE | 14:25 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Nicholas Deruiter | Jr | BELLARMINE | 14:27 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Elias Masri | Sr | BELLARMINE | 14:30 | 6:03 | |||||||
22 | Miles Gong | Sr | LINCOLN S.F. | 14:30 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Clem | Sr | BELLARMINE | 14:31 | 6:03 | |||||||
24 | Tong Wang | Jr | Aragon | 14:31 | 6:03 | 1/9 | 3/22 | 7/27 | 14:59 (0:28) |
14:51 (0:20) |
14:51 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Reed Piercey | Sr | BELLARMINE | 14:32 | 6:03 | |||||||
26 | Javier Morales | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:33 | 6:04 | |||||||
27 | Jacob Lazar | Jr | BELLARMINE | 14:34 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Steven Landis | Jr | BELLARMINE | 14:36 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Kunal Bhatia | Sr | BELLARMINE | 14:38 | 6:06 | |||||||
30 | Elliot Quan | Jr | Aragon | 14:38 | 6:06 | 2/9 | 4/22 | 4/21 | 16:24 (1:46) |
14:50 (0:12) |
14:50 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Dimitris Antoniadis | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:38 | 6:06 | |||||||
32 | Kyle Ritchie | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:39 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Aditya Sampath | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 14:42 | 6:08 | |||||||
34 | Nikola Milinovich | Jr | LELAND | 14:43 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | William Scott | So | HOMESTEAD | 14:44 | 6:08 | |||||||
36 | Matt Robinson | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 14:46 | 6:09 | |||||||
37 | Zakarie Kohlbrenner | Jr | LELAND | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
38 | Zachary Rodriguez | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
39 | Hideshi Izu | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
40 | Adolfo Diaz | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 14:49 | 6:10 | |||||||
41 | Herman Xie | Sr | P & S BURTON | 14:50 | 6:11 | |||||||
42 | Bryce Rausch | So | HOMESTEAD | 14:50 | 6:11 | |||||||
43 | Kyle Lehane-hockin | Jr | ALAMEDA | 14:51 | 6:11 | |||||||
44 | Ian Kairos | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:52 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | David Pagan | Sr | BELLARMINE | 14:57 | 6:14 | |||||||
46 | Aaron Tisatayane | Jr | LINCOLN S.F. | 14:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
47 | Sean Rogers | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Ramirez | Sr | BELLARMINE | 14:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
49 | Tim Bartolomei | Jr | DEL ORO | 15:00 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Ben Zawilski | Jr | Aragon | 15:01 | 6:15 | 3/9 | 5/22 | 5/19 | 15:31 (0:30) |
15:31 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
51 | Jorge Gonzalez | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 15:02 | 6:16 | |||||||
52 | Rohit Kumar | MITTY | 15:05 | 6:17 | ||||||||
53 | Johnathon Li | Jr | LINCOLN S.F. | 15:05 | 6:17 | |||||||
54 | Aayush Kothari | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 15:06 | 6:18 | |||||||
55 | William Newcomb | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:06 | 6:18 | |||||||
56 | Paolo Zialcita | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | James Gipson | Jr | BELLARMINE | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
58 | Anthony Ismal | Sr | LINCOLN S.F. | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
59 | Scott Chow | Jr | Aragon | 15:11 | 6:20 | 4/9 | 6/22 | 5/16 | 15:53 (0:42) |
15:53 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
60 | Rojelio Lopez | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 15:12 | 6:20 | |||||||
61 | August Uffelman | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:12 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | Martin Bailey | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:13 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Will Hardin | Jr | DEL ORO | 15:13 | 6:20 | |||||||
64 | Angel Palomino | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 15:15 | 6:21 | |||||||
65 | Adam Raibley | Jr | DEL ORO | 15:17 | 6:22 | |||||||
66 | Gordon Chong | Sr | P & S BURTON | 15:17 | 6:22 | |||||||
67 | Zachary Johnson | Jr | BELLARMINE | 15:18 | 6:23 | |||||||
68 | Cullen Eckert | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
69 | Shoma Kato | Jr | LELAND | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
70 | Tristan Demarest | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
71 | Travis Lee | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
72 | Colin Heath | So | URBAN OF S.F. | 15:22 | 6:24 | |||||||
73 | Connor Klitgaard | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:23 | 6:25 | |||||||
74 | Chance Hall | Jr | SANTA CLARA | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
75 | Nicholas Holman | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
76 | Villy Chernioglo | Jr | DEL ORO | 15:25 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | Zenichi Yaskawa | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:29 | 6:27 | |||||||
78 | Louie Tran | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:29 | 6:27 | |||||||
79 | Diego Balderas | So | MT. PLEASANT | 15:29 | 6:27 | |||||||
80 | Franklin Li | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 15:30 | 6:28 | |||||||
81 | Jeremy Lee | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 15:30 | 6:28 | |||||||
82 | Desmond Orr | Jr | OCEANA | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
83 | Christopher Fong | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 15:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
84 | Eric Wei | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 15:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
85 | Justin Wen | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 15:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
86 | Matt Savage | Sr | Aragon | 15:38 | 6:31 | 5/9 | 9/22 | 6/16 | 15:47 (0:09) |
15:40 (0:02) |
15:40 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
87 | Daniel Beri | Jr | LINCOLN S.F. | 15:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
88 | Chris Thai | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 15:40 | 6:32 | |||||||
89 | Cameron Meteer | Sr | DEL ORO | 15:40 | 6:32 | |||||||
90 | Harry Bendekgey | Sr | URBAN OF S.F. | 15:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
91 | Charlie Pyle | MITTY | 15:42 | 6:33 | ||||||||
92 | Hector Martinez | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
93 | Alex Pell | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
94 | Will Montes | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 15:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
95 | Timesh Patel | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 15:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
96 | Nick Sousa | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
97 | Mohammad Jaber | Jr | OCEANA | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
98 | Cecil Laroche | Jr | DEL ORO | 16:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
99 | Robert Zhang | So | HOMESTEAD | 16:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
100 | Angelo Eugenio | Jr | P & S BURTON | 16:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
101 | Charles Tilney-volk | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 16:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
102 | Mariq Alejandro | Fr | LINCOLN S.F. | 16:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
103 | Yingjie Zhou | Sr | ALAMEDA | 16:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Arghavani | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
105 | Nathan Wiley | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
106 | Affan Ghazaali | MITTY | 16:15 | 6:46 | ||||||||
107 | Thomas Dines | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
108 | Brett Dvorak | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
109 | Kent Lin | Jr | P & S BURTON | 16:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
110 | Christopher Chow | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:20 | 6:48 | |||||||
111 | Stephen Holman | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
112 | Jack Montgomery | Jr | DEL ORO | 16:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
113 | Matthew Milan | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:24 | 6:50 | |||||||
114 | Will Xu | Jr | ALAMEDA | 16:25 | 6:50 | |||||||
115 | Wiilem Kruse | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:26 | 6:51 | |||||||
116 | Robert Riemer | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:26 | 6:51 | |||||||
117 | John Angkiangco | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
118 | Jesus Osornio | Jr | JOHN O'CONNELL | 16:29 | 6:52 | |||||||
119 | Kyle Hamasaki | Jr | DEL ORO | 16:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
120 | Aidan Mellon-reyes | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:31 | 6:53 | |||||||
121 | Quinn Nelson | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:35 | 6:55 | |||||||
122 | Skyler Colwell | So | HOMESTEAD | 16:36 | 6:55 | |||||||
123 | Depak Singh | Sr | OCEANA | 16:36 | 6:55 | |||||||
124 | Glen Villamor | Jr | P & S BURTON | 16:36 | 6:55 | |||||||
125 | Frederick Tam | Sr | P & S BURTON | 16:38 | 6:56 | |||||||
126 | Jay Lara | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:39 | 6:56 | |||||||
127 | Tam Nguyen | Jr | ALAMEDA | 16:40 | 6:57 | |||||||
128 | Justin Tat | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:46 | 6:59 | |||||||
129 | Vincent Xu | Sr | ALAMEDA | 16:49 | 7:00 | |||||||
130 | Tommy Lihe | Jr | P & S BURTON | 16:49 | 7:00 | |||||||
131 | Erik Dabagian | Jr | PINEWOOD | 16:50 | 7:01 | |||||||
132 | Marcus Gray | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:50 | 7:01 | |||||||
133 | Kwong Yee Lau | Sr | LINCOLN S.F. | 16:50 | 7:01 | |||||||
134 | Ritwik Dixit | So | HOMESTEAD | 16:51 | 7:01 | |||||||
135 | Colin Yeo | Jr | ALAMEDA | 16:53 | 7:02 | |||||||
136 | Aaron Lee | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 16:54 | 7:03 | |||||||
137 | Robby Leano | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:54 | 7:03 | |||||||
138 | David Diba | Sr | Aragon | 16:55 | 7:03 | 6/9 | 16/22 | 9/14 | 18:14 (1:19) |
17:46 (0:51) |
17:46 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
139 | William Abbott | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
140 | Cameron Lucero | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:56 | 7:03 | |||||||
141 | Michael Moncton | Jr | HARKER | 16:57 | 7:04 | |||||||
142 | Brandon Machado | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
143 | Andrew Jiang | Sr | LELAND | 17:00 | 7:05 | |||||||
144 | Curtis Alexander | Sr | DEL ORO | 17:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
145 | Lance Miranda | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
146 | Christian Carlson | Sr | Aragon | 17:06 | 7:08 | 7/9 | 17/22 | 8/13 | 16:02 | 16:02 | 16:02 | |
147 | Oscar Reksoatmodjo | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
148 | Enzo Agnoli | So | WALDORF | 17:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
149 | Nick Clevenger | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:11 | 7:10 | |||||||
150 | Sandeep Singh | Jr | OCEANA | 17:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
151 | Tony Reksoatmodjo | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:16 | 7:12 | |||||||
152 | Marcus Lee | MITTY | 17:17 | 7:12 | ||||||||
153 | Jasneel Chaddha | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
154 | Tyson Van | Sr | LINCOLN S.F. | 17:22 | 7:14 | |||||||
155 | Eric Stoutenburg | Jr | DEL ORO | 17:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
156 | Mathew Masangcay | Sr | OCEANA | 17:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
157 | Alvin Wong | So | OCEANA | 17:25 | 7:15 | |||||||
158 | Michael Szeto | Jr | LINCOLN S.F. | 17:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
159 | Jiarong Li | Jr | P & S BURTON | 17:33 | 7:19 | |||||||
160 | Daniel Jun | Jr | Aragon | 17:39 | 7:21 | 8/9 | 19/22 | 6/8 | 17:55 (0:16) |
17:55 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
161 | Anderson Ye | Sr | P & S BURTON | 17:39 | 7:21 | |||||||
162 | Nicholas Davis | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:40 | 7:22 | |||||||
163 | Noah Mott | Jr | DEL ORO | 17:45 | 7:24 | |||||||
164 | Ryan Saengster | MITTY | 17:45 | 7:24 | ||||||||
165 | Nicholas Steele | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
166 | Diego Ttito | Jr | S.F. INTERN. | 17:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
167 | Spencer Day | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:48 | 7:25 | |||||||
168 | Lucas Landberg | Sr | DEL ORO | 17:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
169 | Brady Larson | Jr | DEL ORO | 17:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
170 | Jack Shea | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
171 | Andy Olson | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
172 | David Bui | Jr | ALAMEDA | 18:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
173 | Ryan Mcgannon | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
174 | Vivek Sriram | Sr | HARKER | 18:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
175 | Brandon Lebeck | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
176 | Jose Fernandez | Sr | P & S BURTON | 18:18 | 7:38 | |||||||
177 | Dylan Tieu | Jr | P & S BURTON | 18:22 | 7:39 | |||||||
178 | Tommy Mai | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:24 | 7:40 | |||||||
179 | Thomas Brown | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 18:24 | 7:40 | |||||||
180 | Ahmet Bolak | Sr | Aragon | 18:26 | 7:41 | 9/9 | 22/22 | 6/8 | 19:32 (1:06) |
19:32 (1:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
181 | Juan Alverez | So | MT. PLEASANT | 18:41 | 7:47 | |||||||
182 | Brian Ngo | So | LINCOLN S.F. | 18:44 | 7:48 | |||||||
183 | Joshua Muncada | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:48 | 7:50 | |||||||
184 | Francisco Campos | Sr | SEQUOIA | 18:51 | 7:51 | |||||||
185 | Michael Delong | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:56 | 7:53 | |||||||
186 | Huy Nguyen | Sr | LELAND | 18:57 | 7:54 | |||||||
187 | Justin Lee | Sr | LINCOLN S.F. | 19:02 | 7:56 | |||||||
188 | Evan Sawyer | Sr | MENLO SCHOOL | 19:03 | 7:56 | |||||||
189 | Oscar Duran | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 19:04 | 7:57 | |||||||
190 | Nathan Duong | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:04 | 7:57 | |||||||
191 | Everardo Valencia | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:09 | 7:59 | |||||||
192 | Richard Gu | Sr | HARKER | 19:13 | 8:00 | |||||||
193 | Jacob Moura | Sr | LELAND | 19:17 | 8:02 | |||||||
194 | James Luo | Jr | OCEANA | 19:30 | 8:08 | |||||||
195 | Bahromjon Buranov | Jr | S.F. INTERN. | 19:40 | 8:12 | |||||||
196 | Josiah Lee | Jr | ALAMEDA | 19:51 | 8:16 | |||||||
197 | Jiajun Huang | Sr | LINCOLN S.F. | 20:06 | 8:23 | |||||||
198 | Tommy Nguyen | Jr | ALAMEDA | 20:11 | 8:25 | |||||||
199 | Derek Chao | Jr | SKYLINE | 20:26 | 8:31 | |||||||
200 | Andre Nguyen | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 20:27 | 8:31 | |||||||
201 | Leo Tsoi | Jr | P & S BURTON | 20:40 | 8:37 | |||||||
202 | Scott Schwab | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 20:42 | 8:38 | |||||||
203 | Mishu Nitulescu | Fr | HARKER | 21:21 | 8:54 | |||||||
204 | Jeff Frenkel-popell | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 21:22 | 8:54 | |||||||
205 | Nikhil Singh | Sr | HARKER | 22:05 | 9:12 | |||||||
206 | Alexander Apitz | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:07 | 9:13 | |||||||
207 | Elias Abay | Jr | LELAND | 22:11 | 9:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
67:11 13:26 5:36 |
16 | Bennet Shaw Sr 12:53 5:22 1 |
Bryan Heng Sr 13:30 5:38 2 |
Chris Lanoie Sr 13:31 5:38 3 |
Michael Martinez Jr 13:35 5:40 4 |
Joseph Matan Jr 13:42 5:43 6 |
Jacob Karson Jr 13:42 5:43 7 |
Pranay Lolabattu Sr 14:05 5:52 8 |
2 | LINCOLN S.F. 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
71:01 14:12 5:55 |
57 | Rj Aizawa Sr 13:36 5:40 5 |
Jonas Xie Jr 14:14 5:56 10 |
Mason Kearns Jr 14:17 5:57 11 |
Ricardo Deleon Jr 14:24 6:00 14 |
Miles Gong Sr 14:30 6:03 17 |
Adolfo Diaz So 14:49 6:10 29 |
Aaron Tisatayane Jr 14:58 6:14 33 |
3 | HOMESTEAD 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
72:53 14:35 6:04 |
101 | Maxwell Keith Jr 14:13 5:55 9 |
Areg Nersisyan Jr 14:24 6:00 15 |
Aditya Sampath Jr 14:42 6:08 22 |
William Scott So 14:44 6:08 24 |
Bryce Rausch So 14:50 6:11 31 |
Aayush Kothari Jr 15:06 6:18 38 |
Jeremy Lee Fr 15:30 6:28 53 |
4 | ST. FRANCIS 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:59 |
73:54 14:47 6:09 |
133 | Manu Gopakumar Jr 14:25 6:00 16 |
Dimitris Antoniadis Jr 14:38 6:06 20 |
Kyle Ritchie Jr 14:39 6:06 21 |
Zachary Rodriguez Sr 14:48 6:10 27 |
Nicholas Holman Jr 15:24 6:25 49 |
Stephen Holman Jr 16:21 6:49 68 |
Jasneel Chaddha Sr 17:18 7:13 90 |
5 | Aragon 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:07 |
74:59 15:00 6:15 |
167 | Tong Wang Jr 14:31 6:03 18 |
Elliot Quan Jr 14:38 6:06 19 |
Ben Zawilski Jr 15:01 6:15 35 |
Scott Chow Jr 15:11 6:20 39 |
Matt Savage Sr 15:38 6:31 56 |
David Diba Sr 16:55 7:03 80 |
Christian Carlson Sr 17:06 7:08 85 |
6 | PIEDMONT HILLS 10-9-7-6-6 Gap: 0:33 |
75:47 15:09 6:19 |
201 | Hideshi Izu Fr 14:48 6:10 28 |
Jorge Gonzalez Sr 15:02 6:16 36 |
Angel Palomino So 15:15 6:21 42 |
Tristan Demarest Sr 15:21 6:24 47 |
Travis Lee Sr 15:21 6:24 48 |
Franklin Li Sr 15:30 6:28 52 |
Eric Wei Jr 15:32 6:28 55 |
7 | DEL ORO 12-12-10-7-7 Gap: 0:40 |
76:35 15:19 6:23 |
225 | Tim Bartolomei Jr 15:00 6:15 34 |
Will Hardin Jr 15:13 6:20 41 |
Adam Raibley Jr 15:17 6:22 43 |
Villy Chernioglo Jr 15:25 6:25 50 |
Cameron Meteer Sr 15:40 6:32 57 |
Cecil Laroche Jr 16:02 6:41 61 |
Jack Montgomery Jr 16:23 6:50 69 |
8 | ALAMEDA 4-6-8-9-8 Gap: 2:22 |
78:19 15:40 6:32 |
253 | Kai Ow-wing Jr 14:18 5:58 12 |
Kyle Lehane-hockin Jr 14:51 6:11 32 |
Yingjie Zhou Sr 16:05 6:42 64 |
Will Xu Jr 16:25 6:50 70 |
Tam Nguyen Jr 16:40 6:57 75 |
Vincent Xu Sr 16:49 7:00 76 |
Colin Yeo Jr 16:53 7:02 78 |
9 | MITTY 5-8-8-8-9 Gap: 2:54 |
78:42 15:44 6:34 |
263 | Gabriel Manzo - 14:23 6:00 13 |
Rohit Kumar - 15:05 6:17 37 |
Charlie Pyle - 15:42 6:33 58 |
Affan Ghazaali - 16:15 6:46 66 |
Marcus Lee - 17:17 7:12 89 |
Ryan Saengster - 17:45 7:24 93 |
|
10 | P & S BURTON 11-11-12-11-10 Gap: 1:46 |
79:04 15:49 6:35 |
276 | Herman Xie Sr 14:50 6:11 30 |
Gordon Chong Sr 15:17 6:22 44 |
Angelo Eugenio Jr 16:02 6:41 62 |
Kent Lin Jr 16:19 6:48 67 |
Glen Villamor Jr 16:36 6:55 73 |
Frederick Tam Sr 16:38 6:56 74 |
Tommy Lihe Jr 16:49 7:00 77 |
10 | LELAND 8-7-6-10-10 Gap: 4:14 |
80:48 16:10 6:44 |
276 | Nikola Milinovich Jr 14:43 6:08 23 |
Zakarie Kohlbrenner Jr 14:47 6:10 26 |
Shoma Kato Jr 15:21 6:24 46 |
Andrew Jiang Sr 17:00 7:05 84 |
Huy Nguyen Sr 18:57 7:54 97 |
Jacob Moura Sr 19:17 8:02 101 |
Elias Abay Jr 22:11 9:15 107 |
12 | SCOTTS VALLEY 9-10-11-12-12 Gap: 2:10 |
79:34 15:55 6:38 |
288 | Matt Robinson Jr 14:46 6:09 25 |
Cullen Eckert Jr 15:20 6:23 45 |
Daniel Arghavani Sr 16:06 6:43 65 |
Robert Riemer Jr 16:26 6:51 71 |
Cameron Lucero Jr 16:56 7:03 82 |
Oscar Reksoatmodjo Sr 17:07 7:08 86 |
Tony Reksoatmodjo Sr 17:16 7:12 88 |
13 | MT. PLEASANT 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:52 |
84:15 16:51 7:01 |
345 | Rojelio Lopez Fr 15:12 6:20 40 |
Diego Balderas So 15:29 6:27 51 |
Will Montes Jr 15:49 6:35 59 |
Juan Alverez So 18:41 7:47 96 |
Oscar Duran Jr 19:04 7:57 99 |
||
14 | OCEANA 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:53 |
82:44 16:33 6:54 |
364 | Desmond Orr Jr 15:31 6:28 54 |
Mohammad Jaber Jr 16:01 6:40 60 |
Depak Singh Sr 16:36 6:55 72 |
Sandeep Singh Jr 17:12 7:10 87 |
Mathew Masangcay Sr 17:24 7:15 91 |
Alvin Wong So 17:25 7:15 92 |
James Luo Jr 19:30 8:08 102 |
15 | MENLO SCHOOL 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:00 |
87:19 17:28 7:17 |
416 | Charles Tilney-volk Fr 16:03 6:41 63 |
Aaron Lee So 16:54 7:03 79 |
William Abbott Fr 16:55 7:03 81 |
Thomas Brown Fr 18:24 7:40 95 |
Evan Sawyer Sr 19:03 7:56 98 |
Scott Schwab So 20:42 8:38 103 |
Jeff Frenkel-popell Fr 21:22 8:54 105 |
16 | HARKER 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 5:08 |
97:43 19:33 8:09 |
487 | Michael Moncton Jr 16:57 7:04 83 |
Vivek Sriram Sr 18:07 7:33 94 |
Richard Gu Sr 19:13 8:00 100 |
Mishu Nitulescu Fr 21:21 8:54 104 |
Nikhil Singh Sr 22:05 9:12 106 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Meikael Beaudoin-ro | Fr | BELLARMINE | 13:01 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Neerav Gade | Fr | BELLARMINE | 13:24 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Trenton Macktinger | Fr | DEL ORO | 13:51 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Miguel Vivaldo | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 13:53 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Naren Karur | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:03 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Maier | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:13 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Leclair | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:15 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Shyam Kumar | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:17 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Nathan Kvamme | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 14:23 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | Michael Acosta | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:29 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Jonathan Jackson | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:30 | 6:03 | |||||||
12 | Matthew Yep | Fr | ALAMEDA | 14:38 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | Spencer Blatter | Fr | DEL ORO | 14:39 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Soren Whiting | Fr | BERKELEY | 14:40 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | Nathan Ton | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:40 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Thomas Clark | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:42 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Romero | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:42 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Leo Tong | Fr | MITTY | 14:46 | 6:09 | |||||||
19 | Joshua Rowsey | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
20 | Michael Byun | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Victor Chan | Fr | LOWELL | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
22 | Daichi Uzawa | Fr | BERKELEY | 14:52 | 6:12 | |||||||
23 | Luigi Zialcita | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:52 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Alexander Parker | Fr | LOWELL | 14:53 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | William Cui | Fr | LELAND | 14:53 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Michael Kulinich | Fr | LELAND | 14:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Devin Rowe | Fr | ALAMEDA | 14:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Antonio Macabantad | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:00 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Daniel Blake | Fr | WESTMONT | 15:01 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Justin Macquiddy | Fr | WESTMONT | 15:02 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Eric Xiao | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:14 | 6:21 | |||||||
32 | Alec Dughi | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:17 | 6:22 | |||||||
33 | Samuel Leather | Fr | MITTY | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
34 | Macon Jones | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Joseph Quimson | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
36 | Ronnie Blancas | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
37 | Oliver Bourdrel | Fr | BERKELEY | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
38 | Arun Jog | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:23 | 6:25 | |||||||
39 | Nicholas Reiner | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
40 | Momin Mirza | Fr | BERKELEY | 15:25 | 6:25 | |||||||
41 | Kyle Donahue | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:27 | 6:26 | |||||||
42 | Markus Leschly | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Tuan Shridhar | Fr | MITTY | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Mark Ware | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
45 | Peter Enger | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 15:35 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Thomas Sullivan | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 15:36 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | Sparsh Chauhan | Fr | HARKER | 15:40 | 6:32 | |||||||
48 | Parker Bingham | Fr | DEL ORO | 15:40 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Ryan Tom | Fr | LOWELL | 15:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
50 | Max Marvin | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
51 | Liam Klaiman | Fr | LOWELL | 15:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
52 | Kurtis Nguyen | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
53 | Jason Park | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:47 | 6:35 | |||||||
54 | Steven Rowsey | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
55 | Robert Brock | Fr | DEL ORO | 15:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
56 | Gabe Gonzalez | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
57 | Adrian Shuh-humphri | Fr | BERKELEY | 15:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
58 | Emil Rodriguiez | Fr | LOWELL | 15:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
59 | Jimmy Roe | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
60 | Michael Ernst | Fr | DEL ORO | 15:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
61 | Justin Folan | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
62 | Jack Thomas | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
63 | Otis Scott | Fr | BERKELEY | 15:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
64 | Benjamin An | Fr | Aragon | 15:59 | 6:40 | 1/6 | 10/22 | 16/22 | 15:37 | 15:37 | ||
65 | True Barnes | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
66 | Jason Bruni | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
67 | Dustin Fong | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
68 | Stephan Yu | Fr | Aragon | 16:09 | 6:44 | 2/6 | 12/22 | 14/19 | 16:55 (0:46) |
16:55 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
69 | Pablo Siguenza | Fr | Aragon | 16:09 | 6:44 | 3/6 | 13/22 | 9/15 | 16:14 (0:05) |
16:14 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
70 | Charlie Logan | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:10 | 6:44 | |||||||
71 | Frank Liu | Fr | Aragon | 16:11 | 6:45 | 4/6 | 14/22 | 7/14 | 16:42 (0:31) |
16:42 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
72 | Alex Henderson | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
73 | Scott Andersen | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
74 | Peter Connors | Fr | HARKER | 16:16 | 6:47 | |||||||
75 | London Pham | Fr | WESTMONT | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
76 | Bjorn Johnson | Fr | WESTMONT | 16:20 | 6:48 | |||||||
77 | Eric Schultz | Fr | WESTMONT | 16:20 | 6:48 | |||||||
78 | Benjamin Zee | Fr | LOWELL | 16:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
79 | Ashwin Adulla | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:29 | 6:52 | |||||||
80 | Donald Liu | Fr | SKYLINE | 16:29 | 6:52 | |||||||
81 | Zac Smith-russack | Fr | LOWELL | 16:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
82 | Ryan Vargas | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
83 | Justin Luc | Fr | LOWELL | 16:31 | 6:53 | |||||||
84 | Jay Billy | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:39 | 6:56 | |||||||
85 | Robert Schmidt | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:42 | 6:58 | |||||||
86 | Dario Vacca | Fr | MITTY | 16:45 | 6:59 | |||||||
87 | Christopher Ting | Fr | ALAMEDA | 16:46 | 6:59 | |||||||
88 | Liam Olsen | Fr | MITTY | 16:47 | 7:00 | |||||||
89 | Tyler Ernst | Fr | WESTMONT | 16:47 | 7:00 | |||||||
90 | Jim Falcone | Fr | MITTY | 16:48 | 7:00 | |||||||
91 | Hans Canton | Fr | Aragon | 16:53 | 7:02 | 5/6 | 15/22 | 8/10 | 16:55 (0:02) |
16:55 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
92 | Robert Clarke | Fr | LOWELL | 16:54 | 7:03 | |||||||
93 | Stefan Fiandeiro | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
94 | Dante Carollo | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
95 | Zan Dickens | Fr | MITTY | 16:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
96 | Zoji Bomya | Fr | SEQUOIA | 17:00 | 7:05 | |||||||
97 | Max Luna | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
98 | Prashanth Aritharan | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
99 | Christopher Guillam | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 17:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
100 | Connor Hilton | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
101 | Rahul Kumar | Fr | MITTY | 17:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
102 | Matthew Sutton | Fr | HARKER | 17:22 | 7:14 | |||||||
103 | Jesse Rangel | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:22 | 7:14 | |||||||
104 | Ben Finberg | Fr | Aragon | 17:22 | 7:14 | 6/6 | 18/22 | 7/10 | 17:51 (0:29) |
17:51 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
105 | Kevin Tran | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
106 | Andrew Jarymovycz | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
107 | Marco Milinovich | Fr | LELAND | 17:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
108 | Colin Chan | Fr | ALAMEDA | 17:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
109 | Sohun Patel | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
110 | Tyler Chang | Fr | LOWELL | 17:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
111 | Tyler Smith | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
112 | Coby Jolish | Fr | URBAN OF S.F. | 17:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
113 | Roland Troyan | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
114 | Josh Joseph | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:35 | 7:20 | |||||||
115 | Calahan Domine | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:35 | 7:20 | |||||||
116 | Michael Rizzo | So | BELLARMINE | 17:36 | 7:20 | |||||||
117 | Arrian Ebrahimi | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:38 | 7:21 | |||||||
118 | Rashi Maheshwari | Fr | HARKER | 17:40 | 7:22 | |||||||
119 | Pablo Mendoza | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:48 | 7:25 | |||||||
120 | Ian Bailey | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:48 | 7:25 | |||||||
121 | Graham Grisedale | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:48 | 7:25 | |||||||
122 | Lucas Mendoza | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
123 | Jordan Randleman | Fr | WALDORF | 17:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
124 | Brentley Johnson | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
125 | Dominic Cabrera | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
126 | Jack Carter | Fr | WESTMONT | 18:03 | 7:31 | |||||||
127 | Rafael Cooper | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
128 | Angelo Malicse | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
129 | Roger Vega | Fr | BERKELEY | 18:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
130 | Garrett Lee | Fr | LOWELL | 18:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
131 | Jared Furtado | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
132 | Kristian Hoang | Fr | MITTY | 18:17 | 7:37 | |||||||
133 | Joshua Angkiangco | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:19 | 7:38 | |||||||
134 | Shopnavo Biswas | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:36 | 7:45 | |||||||
135 | Maceo Anderson | Fr | URBAN OF S.F. | 18:40 | 7:47 | |||||||
136 | Justin Xu | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 18:41 | 7:47 | |||||||
137 | Ritwik Krishnan | Fr | MITTY | 18:49 | 7:50 | |||||||
138 | Christopher Raabe-p | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:53 | 7:52 | |||||||
139 | Brandon Milliken | Fr | MITTY | 18:54 | 7:53 | |||||||
140 | Derrick Thai | Fr | P & S BURTON | 18:54 | 7:53 | |||||||
141 | Cristian De Palm | Fr | SKYLINE | 18:55 | 7:53 | |||||||
142 | Patrick Hurlston | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:02 | 7:56 | |||||||
143 | Leo Rossi | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 19:07 | 7:58 | |||||||
144 | Tuan Wang | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:07 | 7:58 | |||||||
145 | David Yanez | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 19:08 | 7:58 | |||||||
146 | Evan Li | Fr | P & S BURTON | 19:09 | 7:59 | |||||||
147 | Shen Baronian | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:23 | 8:05 | |||||||
148 | Morgan Pfennig | Fr | DEL ORO | 19:29 | 8:07 | |||||||
149 | Andy Morris | Fr | WESTMONT | 19:31 | 8:08 | |||||||
150 | William Young | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
151 | Matthew Howley | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:15 | 8:26 | |||||||
152 | Matthew Rizzo | So | BELLARMINE | 20:23 | 8:30 | |||||||
153 | Anirudh Mani | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 20:23 | 8:30 | |||||||
154 | Jacob Noble | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:35 | 8:35 | |||||||
155 | Braedan Camarota | Fr | MITTY | 20:44 | 8:38 | |||||||
156 | Kabir Arora | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:50 | 8:41 | |||||||
157 | Alex Levy | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 21:43 | 9:03 | |||||||
158 | Brandon Liu | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:14 | 9:16 | |||||||
159 | Joseph Digel | Fr | SEQUOIA | 27:50 | 11:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. FRANCIS 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
70:56 14:11 5:55 |
33 | Miguel Vivaldo Fr 13:53 5:47 4 |
Naren Karur Fr 14:03 5:51 5 |
Ryan Maier Fr 14:13 5:55 6 |
Shyam Kumar Fr 14:17 5:57 8 |
Jonathan Jackson Fr 14:30 6:03 10 |
Joshua Rowsey Fr 14:47 6:10 17 |
Antonio Macabantad Fr 15:00 6:15 23 |
2 | BELLARMINE 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
70:04 14:01 5:50 |
39 | Meikael Beaudoin-ro Fr 13:01 5:25 1 |
Neerav Gade Fr 13:24 5:35 2 |
Daniel Leclair Fr 14:15 5:56 7 |
Thomas Clark Fr 14:42 6:08 14 |
Andrew Romero Fr 14:42 6:08 15 |
Luigi Zialcita Fr 14:52 6:12 21 |
Macon Jones Fr 15:21 6:24 27 |
3 | DEL ORO 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:06 |
75:56 15:11 6:20 |
127 | Trenton Macktinger Fr 13:51 5:46 3 |
Spencer Blatter Fr 14:39 6:06 11 |
Parker Bingham Fr 15:40 6:32 34 |
Robert Brock Fr 15:49 6:35 38 |
Michael Ernst Fr 15:57 6:39 41 |
Morgan Pfennig Fr 19:29 8:07 65 |
|
4 | BERKELEY 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:15 |
76:13 15:15 6:21 |
130 | Soren Whiting Fr 14:40 6:07 12 |
Daichi Uzawa Fr 14:52 6:12 20 |
Oliver Bourdrel Fr 15:21 6:24 29 |
Momin Mirza Fr 15:25 6:25 30 |
Adrian Shuh-humphri Fr 15:55 6:38 39 |
Otis Scott Fr 15:59 6:40 42 |
Roger Vega Fr 18:05 7:32 61 |
5 | LOWELL 8-6-7-6-5 Gap: 1:08 |
77:00 15:24 6:25 |
152 | Victor Chan Fr 14:48 6:10 19 |
Alexander Parker Fr 14:53 6:12 22 |
Ryan Tom Fr 15:41 6:32 35 |
Liam Klaiman Fr 15:42 6:33 36 |
Emil Rodriguiez Fr 15:56 6:38 40 |
Benjamin Zee Fr 16:21 6:49 50 |
Zac Smith-russack Fr 16:30 6:53 51 |
6 | NUEVA SCHOOL 7-8-8-5-6 Gap: 3:53 |
79:59 16:00 6:40 |
173 | Michael Byun Fr 14:48 6:10 18 |
Joseph Quimson Fr 15:21 6:24 28 |
Markus Leschly Fr 15:34 6:29 31 |
Peter Enger Fr 15:35 6:30 33 |
Justin Xu Fr 18:41 7:47 63 |
Leo Rossi Fr 19:07 7:58 64 |
Alex Levy Fr 21:43 9:03 67 |
7 | MITTY 6-7-6-8-7 Gap: 2:01 |
79:12 15:50 6:36 |
179 | Leo Tong Fr 14:46 6:09 16 |
Samuel Leather Fr 15:20 6:23 26 |
Tuan Shridhar Fr 15:34 6:29 32 |
Dario Vacca Fr 16:45 6:59 52 |
Liam Olsen Fr 16:47 7:00 53 |
Jim Falcone Fr 16:48 7:00 55 |
Zan Dickens Fr 16:59 7:05 57 |
8 | EVERGREEN VAL. 4-4-4-7-8 Gap: 3:50 |
80:40 16:08 6:43 |
180 | Michael Acosta Fr 14:29 6:02 9 |
Nathan Ton Fr 14:40 6:07 13 |
Kurtis Nguyen Fr 15:44 6:33 37 |
Kevin Tran Fr 17:28 7:17 59 |
Joshua Angkiangco Fr 18:19 7:38 62 |
Anirudh Mani Fr 20:23 8:30 66 |
|
9 | WESTMONT 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:19 |
79:00 15:48 6:35 |
193 | Daniel Blake Fr 15:01 6:15 24 |
Justin Macquiddy Fr 15:02 6:16 25 |
London Pham Fr 16:17 6:47 47 |
Bjorn Johnson Fr 16:20 6:48 48 |
Eric Schultz Fr 16:20 6:48 49 |
Tyler Ernst Fr 16:47 7:00 54 |
Jack Carter Fr 18:03 7:31 60 |
10 | Aragon 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:54 |
81:21 16:16 6:47 |
234 | Benjamin An Fr 15:59 6:40 43 |
Stephan Yu Fr 16:09 6:44 44 |
Pablo Siguenza Fr 16:09 6:44 45 |
Frank Liu Fr 16:11 6:45 46 |
Hans Canton Fr 16:53 7:02 56 |
Ben Finberg Fr 17:22 7:14 58 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.