Johnston Results from the Tom Karpen Invitational at Valley Southwoods HS on 9/17/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Altier, Gabe | So | F/S | 20:50 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 79/201 | 7/26 | 26/56 | 6/8 | 22:52 (2:02,8.9) |
22:52 (2:02,8.9) |
22:52 (2:02,8.9) |
20:01 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Andrews, Seth | Jr | JV | 20:11 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 53/146 | 9/23 | 19/56 | 3/8 | 22:16 (2:05,9.4) |
22:16 (2:05,9.4) |
18:54 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Balmer, Cole | Jr | JV | 18:54 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 14/146 | 1/23 | 2/56 | 3/11 | 20:50 (1:56,9.3) |
20:50 (1:56,9.3) |
20:50 (1:56,9.3) |
18:33 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Beasley, James | Jr | JV | 21:51 | 7:03 | 3.1 | 102/146 | 17/23 | 33/56 | 2/3 | 25:02 (3:11,12.7) |
25:02 (3:11,12.7) |
25:02 (3:11,12.7) |
21:17 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Boksa, Frank | So | F/S | 22:47 | 7:21 | 3.1 | 138/201 | 17/26 | 43/56 | 4/5 | 25:23 (2:36,10.2) |
25:23 (2:36,10.2) |
25:23 (2:36,10.2) |
20:58 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Boysen, Taylor | So | F/S | 22:29 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 134/201 | 15/26 | 41/56 | 5/5 | 21:43 | ||||
Brocka, Nick | Jr | JV | 23:03 | 7:26 | 3.1 | 127/146 | 20/23 | 45/56 | 2/2 | 23:28 (0:25,1.8) |
23:28 (0:25,1.8) |
23:28 (0:25,1.8) |
20:28 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Chartier, Riley | Fr | F/S | 19:47 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 43/201 | 2/26 | 13/56 | 8/10 | 20:29 (0:42,3.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Cooper, Braden | So | V | 19:08 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 57/97 | 3/7 | 4/56 | 9/15 | 18:12 | ||||
Corbin, Danny | Jr | JV | 23:55 | 7:43 | 3.1 | 136/146 | 22/23 | 51/56 | 2/2 | 27:46 (3:51,13.9) |
27:46 (3:51,13.9) |
26:37 (2:42,10.1) |
21:47 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Darling, Jake | Fr | F/S | 22:43 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 137/201 | 16/26 | 42/56 | 4/5 | 21:54 | ||||
Davis, Tyler | Jr | JV | 21:35 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 94/146 | 15/23 | 31/56 | 3/4 | 24:43 (3:08,12.7) |
24:43 (3:08,12.7) |
24:43 (3:08,12.7) |
21:48 (0:13,1.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Dean, Ian | Fr | F/S | 20:34 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 72/201 | 6/26 | 24/56 | 6/9 | 19:51 | ||||
Decker, Andrew | Fr | F/S | 19:47 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 42/201 | 1/26 | 12/56 | 8/10 | 19:28 | ||||
Decker, Ryan | Sr | V | 19:12 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 59/97 | 5/7 | 6/56 | 8/14 | 20:40 (1:28,7.1) |
20:40 (1:28,7.1) |
20:40 (1:28,7.1) |
18:20 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Depover, Nolan | Fr | F/S | 23:17 | 7:31 | 3.1 | 149/201 | 19/26 | 46/56 | 4/5 | 22:47 | ||||
Dolde, Matt | Fr | F/S | 22:03 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 121/201 | 12/26 | 38/56 | 5/7 | 22:04 (0:01,0.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Fenton, Tyler | Sr | JV | 20:10 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 52/146 | 8/23 | 18/56 | 3/9 | 20:21 (0:11,0.9) |
20:21 (0:11,0.9) |
20:21 (0:11,0.9) |
19:15 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Franke, Tyler | So | V | 19:18 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 63/97 | 6/7 | 7/56 | 8/13 | 22:40 (3:22,14.9) |
22:40 (3:22,14.9) |
22:40 (3:22,14.9) |
18:42 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Friestad, Bryan | So | F/S | 23:19 | 7:31 | 3.1 | 152/201 | 20/26 | 47/56 | 4/5 | 23:33 (0:14,1.0) |
23:33 (0:14,1.0) |
23:33 (0:14,1.0) |
21:25 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Friesth, Eric | So | F/S | 22:27 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 130/201 | 14/26 | 40/56 | 5/5 | 22:01 | ||||
Gard, Justin | Fr | F/S | 21:20 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 95/201 | 8/26 | 29/56 | 6/8 | 20:43 | ||||
Gehrke, Jonah | So | F/S | 24:56 | 8:03 | 3.1 | 177/201 | 24/26 | 53/56 | 4/4 | 22:49 | ||||
Hartley, Chris | Fr | F/S | 23:23 | 7:33 | 3.1 | 153/201 | 21/26 | 49/56 | 4/5 | 22:00 | ||||
Hjelmaas, Josh | Sr | JV | 19:49 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 41/146 | 5/23 | 14/56 | 5/10 | 21:18 (1:29,7.0) |
21:18 (1:29,7.0) |
21:18 (1:29,7.0) |
19:15 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jansen, Jacob | Sr | V | 18:10 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 40/97 | 1/7 | 1/56 | 12/15 | 20:28 (2:18,11.2) |
20:28 (2:18,11.2) |
20:28 (2:18,11.2) |
17:55 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Johnson, Zane | So | F/S | 20:13 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 57/201 | 4/26 | 20/56 | 7/10 | 19:43 | ||||
Kane, Kyle | So | F/S | 20:33 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 71/201 | 5/26 | 23/56 | 7/10 | 23:03 (2:30,10.8) |
23:03 (2:30,10.8) |
23:03 (2:30,10.8) |
20:04 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Kerr, Austin | Sr | JV | 21:40 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 99/146 | 16/23 | 32/56 | 3/4 | 21:09 | ||||
Kilstrom, Alec | Jr | JV | 20:15 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 56/146 | 10/23 | 21/56 | 2/8 | 21:13 (0:58,4.6) |
21:13 (0:58,4.6) |
21:13 (0:58,4.6) |
18:58 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kline, Chris | Sr | JV | 20:25 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 60/146 | 11/23 | 22/56 | 2/7 | 21:29 (1:04,5.0) |
21:29 (1:04,5.0) |
18:34 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Kruse, Harrison | Jr | JV | 21:57 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 105/146 | 19/23 | 35/56 | 2/3 | 24:53 (2:56,11.8) |
24:53 (2:56,11.8) |
24:53 (2:56,11.8) |
22:04 (0:07,0.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Kruse, Scott | Jr | JV | 21:04 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 79/146 | 14/23 | 28/56 | 2/5 | 20:42 | ||||
Lamison, David | Sr | JV | 20:41 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 70/146 | 12/23 | 25/56 | 2/6 | 21:58 (1:17,5.8) |
21:58 (1:17,5.8) |
21:58 (1:17,5.8) |
21:05 (0:24,1.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Linder, Sam | So | F/S | 22:00 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 119/201 | 11/26 | 37/56 | 6/8 | 21:36 | ||||
Macgregor, Alex | Fr | V | 19:12 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 58/97 | 4/7 | 5/56 | 9/14 | 18:30 | ||||
Madson, Will | Fr | F/S | 23:31 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 157/201 | 22/26 | 50/56 | 4/5 | 23:01 | ||||
Marshall, Colton | So | F/S | 19:55 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 50/201 | 3/26 | 15/56 | 7/10 | 22:21 (2:26,10.9) |
22:21 (2:26,10.9) |
22:21 (2:26,10.9) |
20:06 (0:11,0.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Mcgowan, James | Jr | JV | 19:24 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 29/146 | 3/23 | 9/56 | 5/10 | 19:16 | ||||
Miller, Marcus | Jr | JV | 19:55 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 43/146 | 6/23 | 15/56 | 4/10 | 19:08 | ||||
Mistry, Smeet | Jr | JV | 25:41 | 8:17 | 3.1 | 141/146 | 23/23 | 55/56 | 2/2 | 24:45 | ||||
Mumm, Gavin | So | F/S | 22:14 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 125/201 | 13/26 | 39/56 | 5/6 | 22:41 (0:27,2.0) |
22:41 (0:27,2.0) |
22:41 (0:27,2.0) |
20:34 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Mutch, Devin | So | F/S | 27:45 | 8:57 | 3.1 | 198/201 | 26/26 | 56/56 | 4/4 | 29:43 (1:58,6.6) |
29:43 (1:58,6.6) |
29:43 (1:58,6.6) |
24:18 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Orr, Jacob | Jr | JV | 20:57 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 77/146 | 13/23 | 27/56 | 3/6 | 21:27 (0:30,2.3) |
21:27 (0:30,2.3) |
21:27 (0:30,2.3) |
19:30 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Pradhan, Nikash | Jr | JV | 19:58 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 46/146 | 7/23 | 17/56 | 4/10 | 23:02 (3:04,13.3) |
23:02 (3:04,13.3) |
21:21 (1:23,6.5) |
19:00 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Stromgren, Daniel | Sr | JV | 19:45 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 39/146 | 4/23 | 11/56 | 5/10 | 18:57 | ||||
Suiter, Elliot | Jr | JV | 21:53 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 103/146 | 18/23 | 34/56 | 2/3 | 21:52 | 21:52 | 21:52 | 20:25 | |
Sun, Leon | Jr | JV | 23:22 | 7:32 | 3.1 | 131/146 | 21/23 | 48/56 | 2/2 | 21:28 | 21:28 | 19:35 | ||
Tack, Ben | So | F/S | 22:57 | 7:24 | 3.1 | 140/201 | 18/26 | 44/56 | 4/5 | 25:03 (2:06,8.4) |
25:03 (2:06,8.4) |
25:03 (2:06,8.4) |
22:02 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Tack, Seth | So | F/S | 21:33 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 98/201 | 9/26 | 30/56 | 6/8 | 23:31 (1:58,8.4) |
23:31 (1:58,8.4) |
23:31 (1:58,8.4) |
21:04 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Tanner, Matt | Jr | V | 19:29 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 66/97 | 7/7 | 10/56 | 7/11 | 21:18 (1:49,8.5) |
21:18 (1:49,8.5) |
21:18 (1:49,8.5) |
18:34 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Tegeler, Isaac | So | V | 18:55 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 52/97 | 2/7 | 3/56 | 10/15 | 22:03 (3:08,14.2) |
22:03 (3:08,14.2) |
22:03 (3:08,14.2) |
18:21 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Trost, Josiah | Fr | F/S | 24:00 | 7:45 | 3.1 | 162/201 | 23/26 | 52/56 | 4/5 | 23:48 | ||||
Wells, Ethan | Fr | F/S | 21:59 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 118/201 | 10/26 | 36/56 | 6/8 | 20:36 | ||||
Winter, Nick | Fr | F/S | 25:06 | 8:06 | 3.1 | 179/201 | 25/26 | 54/56 | 4/4 | 24:57 | ||||
Wunsch, Connor | Jr | JV | 19:24 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 28/146 | 2/23 | 8/56 | 5/11 | 19:49 (0:25,2.1) |
19:49 (0:25,2.1) |
18:57 | 17:21 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, SBP) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/14 | 94:37 1:02 |
3.1 | 6:06 | 5:52 | 6:12 | 263 | 5:26 | 86:26 | 86:26 | 86:26 | 78:53 81:11 |
Jacob Jansen (40), Isaac Tegeler (52), Braden Cooper (56), Alex Macgregor (57), Ryan Decker (58) | |
JV 1st 5 | 5/10 | 97:16 0:55 |
3.1 | 6:17 | 6:06 | 6:24 | 133 | 5:49 | 93:31 | 93:31 | 93:31 | 84:57 | Cole Balmer (14), Connor Wunsch (25), James Mcgowan (26), Daniel Stromgren (33), Josh Hjelmaas (35) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/8 | 100:29 0:20 |
3.1 | 6:29 | 6:25 | 6:32 | 84 | 6:07 | 100:55 (0:26,0.4) |
100:55 (0:26,0.4) |
100:55 (0:26,0.4%) |
89:32 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Marcus Miller (13), Nikash Pradhan (15), Tyler Fenton (17), Seth Andrews (18), Alec Kilstrom (21) |
JV 3rd 5 | 2/4 | 104:42 1:10 |
3.1 | 6:45 | 6:35 | 6:58 | 59 | 6:27 | 110:11 (5:29,5.0) |
110:11 (5:29,5.0) |
110:11 (5:29,5.0%) |
93:19 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Chris Kline (7), David Lamison (9), Jacob Orr (12), Scott Kruse (13), Tyler Davis (18) |
JV 4th 5 | 2/2 | 110:24 1:23 |
3.1 | 7:07 | 6:59 | 7:26 | 38 | 6:51 | 95:58 | Austin Kerr (5), James Beasley (6), Elliot Suiter (7), Harrison Kruse (8), Nick Brocka (12) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 8/10 | 100:15 0:46 |
3.1 | 6:28 | 6:23 | 6:38 | 206 | 5:52 | 94:36 | 94:36 | 91:10 | 85:09 | Andrew Decker (37), Riley Chartier (38), Colton Marshall (40), Zane Johnson (43), Kyle Kane (48) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 6/8 | 106:16 1:25 |
3.1 | 6:51 | 6:38 | 7:05 | 173 | 6:07 | 103:35 | 103:35 | 96:26 | 87:23 | Ian Dean (24), Gabe Altier (29), Justin Gard (37), Seth Tack (39), Ethan Wells (44) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 5/5 | 111:13 0:29 |
3.1 | 7:11 | 7:06 | 7:15 | 143 | 6:24 | 109:03 | 109:03 | 104:03 | 91:02 | Sam Linder (26), Matt Dolde (27), Gavin Mumm (29), Eric Friesth (30), Taylor Boysen (31) | |
F/S 4th 5 | 4/5 | 115:03 0:36 |
3.1 | 7:25 | 7:20 | 7:31 | 124 | 6:45 | 113:36 | 113:36 | 107:37 | 96:25 | Jake Darling (22), Frank Boksa (23), Ben Tack (24), Nolan Depover (27), Bryan Friestad (28) | |
F/S 5th 5 | 4/4 | 120:56 1:43 |
3.1 | 7:48 | 7:33 | 8:06 | 107 | 7:00 | 116:43 | 116:43 | 112:54 | 99:02 | Chris Hartley (16), Will Madson (18), Josiah Trost (22), Jonah Gehrke (25), Nick Winter (26) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Soto | Jr | Valley | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Tunink | Sr | Waukee | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Brennan Borgestad | Sr | Waukee | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
4 | Noah Larrison | Sr | Waukee | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Lee | Sr | Ames | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Mohad Awan | Sr | Waukee | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Colin Welk | Jr | Ames | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Evan Haugh | Jr | Roosevelt | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
9 | Lee Grim | So | Ames | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | Michael Eppink | Sr | Urbandale | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Hunter Prueger | Sr | Ames | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Greg Rinn | So | Valley | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Abdisalan Omar | So | Roosevelt | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Henry Oberman | Sr | Waukee | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Daniel Marcus | Sr | Valley | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Sam Mcmichael | Jr | Lincoln | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Cole Mullins | Jr | Valley | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | Kevin Kato | Fr | Waukee | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
19 | Tyler Combs | So | Indianola | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Wiemers | Sr | Valley | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Suby | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Nathan Schaffer | Sr | Waukee | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Oleg Nochvay | So | Indianola | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Carlos Forney | Jr | Ames | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | Kyle Von Derlinde | Jr | Roosevelt | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Bryce Bickham | Sr | Indianola | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
27 | Michael Westphal | So | Urbandale | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
28 | Brian Collinson | Sr | Cb Thomas Jefferson | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Trevor Schmitt | Sr | Valley | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Eldon Warner | Jr | Cb Thomas Jefferson | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Collin Coffey | Jr | Valley | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
32 | Shafim Khoda | So | Ames | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Ben Bourland | Sr | Hoover | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Cameron Mccaw | Sr | Ames | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
35 | Jeff Hyler | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
36 | Tanner Wood | So | Lincoln | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Justin Cross | Sr | Indianola | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Keegan Cook | Sr | East | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | Jonah Penningroth | So | Urbandale | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Jansen | Sr | Johnston | 18:10 | 5:52 | 1/7 | 1/56 | 12/15 | 20:28 (2:18) |
20:28 (2:18) |
20:28 (2:18) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Colin Elleby | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
42 | Erik Miller | Jr | Urbandale | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
43 | Caleb Prentice | Sr | Roosevelt | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
44 | Parker Raes | So | Cb Thomas Jefferson | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | Jonny Green | Sr | Indianola | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
46 | Joe Howard | So | Indianola | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
47 | Thomas Stewart | Jr | Roosevelt | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
48 | Matt Powders | Sr | Cb Thomas Jefferson | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Griffin Clabaugh | So | Urbandale | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
50 | Connor Brown | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
51 | Michael Van Riessen | Fr | Urbandale | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
52 | Isaac Tegeler | So | Johnston | 18:55 | 6:06 | 2/7 | 3/56 | 10/15 | 22:03 (3:08) |
22:03 (3:08) |
22:03 (3:08) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Dieudonne Samuel | So | Urbandale | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
54 | Nick Chell | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
55 | Munir Abdulahi | Sr | North | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
56 | Tyler Havens | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
57 | Braden Cooper | So | Johnston | 19:08 | 6:10 | 3/7 | 4/56 | 9/15 | ||||
58 | Alex Macgregor | Fr | Johnston | 19:12 | 6:12 | 4/7 | 5/56 | 9/14 | ||||
59 | Ryan Decker | Sr | Johnston | 19:12 | 6:12 | 5/7 | 6/56 | 8/14 | 20:40 (1:28) |
20:40 (1:28) |
20:40 (1:28) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
60 | Jorvik Harris | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Garrett Boord | Jr | Indianola | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
62 | Harry Crane | Jr | Roosevelt | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
63 | Tyler Franke | So | Johnston | 19:18 | 6:14 | 6/7 | 7/56 | 8/13 | 22:40 (3:22) |
22:40 (3:22) |
22:40 (3:22) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
64 | Colton Jensen | Sr | Cb Thomas Jefferson | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
65 | Easton Archibald | So | Lewis Central | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
66 | Matt Tanner | Jr | Johnston | 19:29 | 6:17 | 7/7 | 10/56 | 7/11 | 21:18 (1:49) |
21:18 (1:49) |
21:18 (1:49) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
67 | Weston Morgan | Sr | Lewis Central | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
68 | Finn Hoogensen | Sr | Lincoln | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | Zach Williamson | Sr | Cb Thomas Jefferson | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
70 | Connor Noonan | Sr | Ankeny | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
71 | Zach Wolfe | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
72 | Jay Mixdorf | Fr | Ankeny | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
73 | Kyle Spear | So | Ankeny | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
74 | Jacob Babcock | So | Ankeny | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
75 | Blake Berringer | Jr | Lewis Central | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
76 | Chris Wignall | So | Ankeny | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | Cooper Mortenson | So | Hoover | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
78 | Kristian Nielsen | Fr | Lewis Central | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
79 | Lane Galvin | Sr | East | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
80 | Nick Ruis | Jr | Lewis Central | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
81 | Riley Trent | So | Ankeny | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
82 | Paxton Whiteaker | So | Lewis Central | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
83 | Albert Rassavong | Fr | North | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
84 | Dillon Kinart | Jr | Lewis Central | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
85 | Oscar Montalvo | Jr | Lincoln | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
86 | Cole Jacobson | So | Ankeny | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
87 | Ross Welsher | So | East | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
88 | Jacob Dicks | Jr | East | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
89 | Christian Lucht | Sr | Lincoln | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
90 | Mikele Neyte | So | North | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
91 | Tom Chidley | Jr | Lincoln | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
92 | Josh Siefken | So | Hoover | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
93 | Owen Mcguffin | Fr | Hoover | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
94 | Dylan Nightser | Jr | Cb Thomas Jefferson | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
95 | James Flickinger | Sr | East | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
96 | Brandon Frias | Sr | East | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
97 | Matthew Bourland | So | Hoover | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
84:19 16:52 5:26 |
29 | Ryan Tunink Sr 16:24 5:17 2 |
Brennan Borgestad Sr 16:42 5:23 3 |
Noah Larrison Sr 16:52 5:26 4 |
Mohad Awan Sr 16:55 5:27 6 |
Henry Oberman Sr 17:26 5:37 14 |
Kevin Kato Fr 17:30 5:39 18 |
Nathan Schaffer Sr 17:37 5:41 22 |
2 | Ames 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
85:50 17:10 5:32 |
56 | Daniel Lee Sr 16:53 5:27 5 |
Colin Welk Jr 16:59 5:29 7 |
Lee Grim So 17:03 5:30 9 |
Hunter Prueger Sr 17:15 5:34 11 |
Carlos Forney Jr 17:40 5:42 24 |
Shafim Khoda So 17:59 5:48 32 |
Cameron Mccaw Sr 18:01 5:49 34 |
3 | Valley 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
86:00 17:12 5:33 |
65 | Daniel Soto Jr 16:17 5:15 1 |
Greg Rinn So 17:16 5:34 12 |
Daniel Marcus Sr 17:26 5:37 15 |
Cole Mullins Jr 17:29 5:38 17 |
Jacob Wiemers Sr 17:32 5:39 20 |
Trevor Schmitt Sr 17:48 5:45 29 |
Collin Coffey Jr 17:58 5:48 31 |
4 | Roosevelt 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:36 |
88:56 17:47 5:44 |
136 | Evan Haugh Jr 17:02 5:30 8 |
Abdisalan Omar So 17:17 5:35 13 |
Kyle Von Derlinde Jr 17:41 5:42 25 |
Caleb Prentice Sr 18:18 5:54 43 |
Thomas Stewart Jr 18:38 6:01 47 |
Nick Chell Sr 19:00 6:08 54 |
Harry Crane Jr 19:14 6:12 61 |
5 | Indianola 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:50 |
89:20 17:52 5:46 |
150 | Tyler Combs So 17:31 5:39 19 |
Oleg Nochvay So 17:40 5:42 23 |
Bryce Bickham Sr 17:41 5:42 26 |
Justin Cross Sr 18:07 5:51 37 |
Jonny Green Sr 18:21 5:55 45 |
Joe Howard So 18:29 5:58 46 |
Garrett Boord Jr 19:13 6:12 60 |
6 | Urbandale 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:39 |
89:58 18:00 5:48 |
167 | Michael Eppink Sr 17:05 5:31 10 |
Michael Westphal So 17:42 5:43 27 |
Jonah Penningroth So 18:10 5:52 39 |
Erik Miller Jr 18:17 5:54 42 |
Griffin Clabaugh So 18:44 6:03 49 |
Michael Van Riessen Fr 18:54 6:06 51 |
Dieudonne Samuel So 18:58 6:07 53 |
7 | Ankeny Centennial 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:31 |
91:46 18:21 5:55 |
202 | Ryan Suby Fr 17:35 5:40 21 |
Jeff Hyler Jr 18:02 5:49 35 |
Colin Elleby Sr 18:13 5:53 41 |
Connor Brown Jr 18:50 6:05 50 |
Tyler Havens So 19:06 6:10 55 |
Jorvik Harris Sr 19:12 6:12 59 |
Zach Wolfe Sr 19:43 6:22 70 |
8 | Cb Thomas Jefferson 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:35 |
91:59 18:24 5:56 |
213 | Brian Collinson Sr 17:45 5:44 28 |
Eldon Warner Jr 17:55 5:47 30 |
Parker Raes So 18:20 5:55 44 |
Matt Powders Sr 18:39 6:01 48 |
Colton Jensen Sr 19:20 6:14 63 |
Zach Williamson Sr 19:42 6:21 68 |
Dylan Nightser Jr 22:13 7:10 91 |
9 | Johnston 12-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:02 |
94:37 18:55 6:06 |
263 | Jacob Jansen Sr 18:10 5:52 40 |
Isaac Tegeler So 18:55 6:06 52 |
Braden Cooper So 19:08 6:10 56 |
Alex Macgregor Fr 19:12 6:12 57 |
Ryan Decker Sr 19:12 6:12 58 |
Tyler Franke So 19:18 6:14 62 |
Matt Tanner Jr 19:29 6:17 65 |
10 | Lincoln 6-7-9-9-10 Gap: 4:29 |
98:15 19:39 6:20 |
289 | Sam Mcmichael Jr 17:27 5:38 16 |
Tanner Wood So 18:07 5:51 36 |
Finn Hoogensen Sr 19:38 6:20 67 |
Oscar Montalvo Jr 21:07 6:49 83 |
Christian Lucht Sr 21:56 7:05 87 |
Tom Chidley Jr 22:03 7:07 88 |
|
11 | Ankeny 14-14-14-12-11 Gap: 0:13 |
99:08 19:50 6:24 |
360 | Connor Noonan Sr 19:42 6:21 69 |
Jay Mixdorf Fr 19:46 6:23 71 |
Kyle Spear So 19:52 6:25 72 |
Jacob Babcock So 19:53 6:25 73 |
Chris Wignall So 19:55 6:25 75 |
Riley Trent So 20:26 6:35 80 |
Cole Jacobson So 21:33 6:57 84 |
11 | Lewis Central 13-13-13-11-11 Gap: 1:02 |
99:39 19:56 6:26 |
360 | Easton Archibald So 19:24 6:15 64 |
Weston Morgan Sr 19:36 6:19 66 |
Blake Berringer Jr 19:55 6:25 74 |
Kristian Nielsen Fr 20:18 6:33 77 |
Nick Ruis Jr 20:26 6:35 79 |
Paxton Whiteaker So 20:37 6:39 81 |
Dillon Kinart Jr 21:05 6:48 82 |
13 | East 11-12-12-13-13 Gap: 4:27 |
104:24 20:53 6:44 |
379 | Keegan Cook Sr 18:08 5:51 38 |
Lane Galvin Sr 20:25 6:35 78 |
Ross Welsher So 21:35 6:58 85 |
Jacob Dicks Jr 21:41 7:00 86 |
James Flickinger Sr 22:35 7:17 92 |
Brandon Frias Sr 23:54 7:43 93 |
|
14 | Hoover 10-11-11-14-14 Gap: 6:20 |
106:41 21:20 6:53 |
382 | Ben Bourland Sr 18:00 5:48 33 |
Cooper Mortenson So 20:04 6:28 76 |
Josh Siefken So 22:05 7:07 89 |
Owen Mcguffin Fr 22:12 7:10 90 |
Matthew Bourland So 24:20 7:51 94 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Fellers | Sr | Waukee | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Billy Torgerson | Jr | Waukee | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Brandon Blythe | Jr | Valley | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Zac Dietrich | Jr | Waukee | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Luke Anderson | Jr | Valley | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Zach Wilson | Sr | Waukee | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | Tom Maigaard | Sr | Valley | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | John Dickinson | Jr | Valley | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Harry Freund | Sr | Valley | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Jordan Burklund | Sr | Valley | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Jarrett Morrison | Jr | Waukee | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Mccullough | Sr | Valley | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
13 | Caleb Andrews | Jr | Waukee | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
14 | Cole Balmer | Jr | Johnston | 18:54 | 6:06 | 1/23 | 2/56 | 3/11 | 20:50 (1:56) |
20:50 (1:56) |
20:50 (1:56) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
15 | Trevor Miller | Fr | Urbandale | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
16 | Ian Hansen | Sr | Ames | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
17 | Granger Carty | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Zach Grossmann | Jr | Waukee | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
19 | Kyle Schaudt | Jr | Ames | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
20 | James Williams | Sr | Urbandale | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Joe Anderson | Jr | Valley | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
22 | Austin Watkins-reynolds | Sr | Indianola | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
23 | Ben Rice | Sr | Valley | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
24 | Jonah Tibbits | Sr | Ames | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Rahul Seshappa | Sr | Ames | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Nik Hilzendeger | Sr | Valley | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
27 | Tad Schweizer | So | Urbandale | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Connor Wunsch | Jr | Johnston | 19:24 | 6:15 | 2/23 | 8/56 | 5/11 | 19:49 (0:25) |
19:49 (0:25) |
18:57 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, SBP) |
29 | James Mcgowan | Jr | Johnston | 19:24 | 6:15 | 3/23 | 9/56 | 5/10 | ||||
30 | Johnny Coder | Sr | Waukee | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Chris Nicolet | Sr | Valley | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Quinn Lafrentz | Sr | Urbandale | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
33 | Neil Patel | Sr | Waukee | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Jose Trinidad | Jr | Roosevelt | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
35 | Noah Werling | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Michael Casey | Sr | Ames | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
37 | Ian Kolb | Sr | Ames | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
38 | Jacob Thompson | Sr | Urbandale | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Stromgren | Sr | Johnston | 19:45 | 6:22 | 4/23 | 11/56 | 5/10 | ||||
40 | Joe Staudacher | Sr | Indianola | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
41 | Josh Hjelmaas | Sr | Johnston | 19:49 | 6:24 | 5/23 | 14/56 | 5/10 | 21:18 (1:29) |
21:18 (1:29) |
21:18 (1:29) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
42 | Sri Tummala | Sr | Ames | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
43 | Marcus Miller | Jr | Johnston | 19:55 | 6:25 | 6/23 | 15/56 | 4/10 | ||||
44 | Grant Gustafson | Sr | Valley | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
45 | Riley Mclaren | Sr | Indianola | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
46 | Nikash Pradhan | Jr | Johnston | 19:58 | 6:26 | 7/23 | 17/56 | 4/10 | 23:02 (3:04) |
23:02 (3:04) |
21:21 (1:23) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Gavin Burgin | Jr | Indianola | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
48 | Grisham Hentzen | Jr | Valley | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
49 | Titus Kinyea | Jr | Urbandale | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
50 | Will Coppess | Jr | Valley | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
51 | Jacob Kristensen | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
52 | Tyler Fenton | Sr | Johnston | 20:10 | 6:30 | 8/23 | 18/56 | 3/9 | 20:21 (0:11) |
20:21 (0:11) |
20:21 (0:11) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Seth Andrews | Jr | Johnston | 20:11 | 6:31 | 9/23 | 19/56 | 3/8 | 22:16 (2:05) |
22:16 (2:05) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
54 | Peter Miller | Jr | Ames | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
55 | Chris Stoker | Sr | Ames | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
56 | Alec Kilstrom | Jr | Johnston | 20:15 | 6:32 | 10/23 | 21/56 | 2/8 | 21:13 (0:58) |
21:13 (0:58) |
21:13 (0:58) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Donovan Benson | Sr | Waukee | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
58 | Travis Graff | Jr | Valley | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
59 | Tim Ridgway | Jr | Valley | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
60 | Chris Kline | Sr | Johnston | 20:25 | 6:35 | 11/23 | 22/56 | 2/7 | 21:29 (1:04) |
21:29 (1:04) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
61 | Bryan Hall | Jr | Ames | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
62 | Dave Bunce | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
63 | Brandon Beechum | Sr | Ankeny | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
64 | Zachary Nehring | Jr | Indianola | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
65 | Landon Woerdeman | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
66 | Lucky Lovan | Jr | Urbandale | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
67 | Timothy Greene | Sr | Ames | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
68 | Asa Hatten | Jr | Indianola | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
69 | Adrian Alread | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
70 | David Lamison | Sr | Johnston | 20:41 | 6:40 | 12/23 | 25/56 | 2/6 | 21:58 (1:17) |
21:58 (1:17) |
21:58 (1:17) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
71 | Ryan Falk | Jr | Indianola | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
72 | Zach Skarshaug | Sr | Ames | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
73 | Mike Stuart | Sr | Urbandale | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
74 | Justin Wignall | Jr | Ankeny | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Anderson | Sr | Ames | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
76 | August Franzen | Jr | Indianola | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
77 | Jacob Orr | Jr | Johnston | 20:57 | 6:45 | 13/23 | 27/56 | 3/6 | 21:27 (0:30) |
21:27 (0:30) |
21:27 (0:30) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
78 | Tate Devries | Jr | Waukee | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
79 | Scott Kruse | Jr | Johnston | 21:04 | 6:48 | 14/23 | 28/56 | 2/5 | ||||
80 | Noah Gratias | Jr | Waukee | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
81 | Jacob Linch | Jr | Ames | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
82 | Brenden Doran | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
83 | Tanner Fischer | Jr | Ankeny | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
84 | Joseph Beal | Jr | Valley | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
85 | Curtis Cook | Jr | Urbandale | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
86 | Gabe Jacobs | Jr | Valley | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
87 | Luke Heilman | Jr | Ames | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
88 | Matt Thompson | Sr | Cb Thomas Jefferson | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
89 | Brady Kluesner | Jr | Urbandale | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
90 | Tucker Rochleau | Jr | Valley | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
91 | Evan Prochaska | Jr | Ames | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
92 | Michael Cummings | Sr | Roosevelt | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
93 | Steven Eidem | Sr | Cb Thomas Jefferson | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
94 | Tyler Davis | Jr | Johnston | 21:35 | 6:58 | 15/23 | 31/56 | 3/4 | 24:43 (3:08) |
24:43 (3:08) |
24:43 (3:08) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
95 | Jonathan Lanz | Fr | Ankeny | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
96 | Henning Schmitz | Sr | Ankeny | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
97 | Trenton Dishman | Jr | Indianola | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
98 | Nate Rondeau | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
99 | Austin Kerr | Sr | Johnston | 21:40 | 6:59 | 16/23 | 32/56 | 3/4 | ||||
100 | Alex Palmer | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
101 | Caleb Wright | Fr | Ankeny | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
102 | James Beasley | Jr | Johnston | 21:51 | 7:03 | 17/23 | 33/56 | 2/3 | 25:02 (3:11) |
25:02 (3:11) |
25:02 (3:11) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
103 | Elliot Suiter | Jr | Johnston | 21:53 | 7:04 | 18/23 | 34/56 | 2/3 | 21:52 | 21:52 | 21:52 | |
104 | Henry Oswald | Sr | Roosevelt | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
105 | Harrison Kruse | Jr | Johnston | 21:57 | 7:05 | 19/23 | 35/56 | 2/3 | 24:53 (2:56) |
24:53 (2:56) |
24:53 (2:56) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
106 | Logan Hotz | Jr | Cb Thomas Jefferson | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
107 | Ian Dubbs | Jr | Valley | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
108 | James Karns | Jr | Valley | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
109 | Zeke Aunan | Sr | Waukee | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
110 | Fozzy Furler | Jr | Indianola | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
111 | Steffen Linnsen | So | Urbandale | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
112 | Fred Williams | Sr | Cb Thomas Jefferson | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
113 | Nick Turner | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
114 | Garrett Kroeger | Sr | Urbandale | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
115 | Trey Johnson | Sr | Indianola | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
116 | Andrew Han | Jr | Valley | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
117 | Bryson Cook | Fr | Urbandale | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
118 | Colton Downing | Jr | Cb Thomas Jefferson | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
119 | Mark Horton | Sr | Ames | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
120 | Dan Lowe | Sr | Valley | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
121 | Michael Steffen | Fr | Ankeny | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
122 | Wil Roling | So | Ankeny | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
123 | Matt Umland | Fr | Urbandale | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
124 | Jason Lee | Sr | Waukee | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
125 | Elijah Bratsch-prince | Jr | Ames | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
126 | Nat Bennett | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
127 | Nick Brocka | Jr | Johnston | 23:03 | 7:26 | 20/23 | 45/56 | 2/2 | 23:28 (0:25) |
23:28 (0:25) |
23:28 (0:25) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
128 | Will Wandro | Sr | Urbandale | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
129 | Parker Lowrey | Jr | Indianola | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
130 | Jared Witke | Fr | Urbandale | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
131 | Leon Sun | Jr | Johnston | 23:22 | 7:32 | 21/23 | 48/56 | 2/2 | 21:28 | 21:28 | ||
132 | Brendan Anderson | Jr | Cb Thomas Jefferson | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
133 | Vincent Montabon | Jr | Ames | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
134 | Nate Wernimount | So | Ankeny | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
135 | Max Fredrick | Fr | Ankeny | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
136 | Danny Corbin | Jr | Johnston | 23:55 | 7:43 | 22/23 | 51/56 | 2/2 | 27:46 (3:51) |
27:46 (3:51) |
26:37 (2:42) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
137 | Zane Taylor | Jr | Cb Thomas Jefferson | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
138 | Ryan Gross | Fr | Ankeny | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
139 | Jose Carrasco-corrales | Sr | Indianola | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
140 | Josh Snelling | Jr | Cb Thomas Jefferson | 25:28 | 8:13 | |||||||
141 | Smeet Mistry | Jr | Johnston | 25:41 | 8:17 | 23/23 | 55/56 | 2/2 | ||||
142 | Isaiah Knickerbocker | Jr | Cb Thomas Jefferson | 26:33 | 8:34 | |||||||
143 | Pat Ellison | Jr | Cb Thomas Jefferson | 28:32 | 9:12 | |||||||
144 | Aden Finkelstein | Sr | Roosevelt | 29:27 | 9:30 | |||||||
145 | Trinidad-coss Jonathan | Jr | Lincoln | 30:45 | 9:55 | |||||||
146 | Carlos Cruz | Sr | Lincoln | 32:16 | 10:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
90:14 18:03 5:49 |
24 | Michael Fellers Sr 17:43 5:43 1 |
Billy Torgerson Jr 17:48 5:45 2 |
Zac Dietrich Jr 17:55 5:47 4 |
Zach Wilson Sr 18:07 5:51 6 |
Jarrett Morrison Jr 18:41 6:02 11 |
Caleb Andrews Jr 18:48 6:04 13 |
Zach Grossmann Jr 19:05 6:09 18 |
2 | Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:19 |
90:25 18:05 5:50 |
32 | Brandon Blythe Jr 17:53 5:46 3 |
Luke Anderson Jr 18:03 5:49 5 |
Tom Maigaard Sr 18:08 5:51 7 |
John Dickinson Jr 18:09 5:51 8 |
Harry Freund Sr 18:12 5:52 9 |
Jordan Burklund Sr 18:20 5:55 10 |
Ryan Mccullough Sr 18:43 6:02 12 |
3 | Ames 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:42 |
96:13 19:15 6:12 |
110 | Ian Hansen Sr 18:55 6:06 16 |
Kyle Schaudt Jr 19:06 6:10 19 |
Jonah Tibbits Sr 19:17 6:13 22 |
Rahul Seshappa Sr 19:18 6:14 23 |
Michael Casey Sr 19:37 6:20 30 |
Ian Kolb Sr 19:39 6:20 31 |
Sri Tummala Sr 19:49 6:24 36 |
4 | Urbandale 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 0:50 |
96:42 19:20 6:14 |
118 | Trevor Miller Fr 18:54 6:06 15 |
James Williams Sr 19:09 6:11 20 |
Tad Schweizer So 19:20 6:14 24 |
Quinn Lafrentz Sr 19:35 6:19 27 |
Jacob Thompson Sr 19:44 6:22 32 |
Titus Kinyea Jr 20:05 6:29 41 |
Lucky Lovan Jr 20:36 6:39 47 |
5 | Johnston 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:55 |
97:16 19:27 6:17 |
133 | Cole Balmer Jr 18:54 6:06 14 |
Connor Wunsch Jr 19:24 6:15 25 |
James Mcgowan Jr 19:24 6:15 26 |
Daniel Stromgren Sr 19:45 6:22 33 |
Josh Hjelmaas Sr 19:49 6:24 35 |
Marcus Miller Jr 19:55 6:25 37 |
Nikash Pradhan Jr 19:58 6:26 39 |
6 | Roosevelt 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:38 |
99:06 19:49 6:24 |
165 | Granger Carty Sr 19:02 6:08 17 |
Jose Trinidad Jr 19:37 6:20 28 |
Noah Werling Sr 19:37 6:20 29 |
Jacob Kristensen Sr 20:10 6:30 42 |
Adrian Alread Jr 20:40 6:40 49 |
Michael Cummings Sr 21:28 6:55 55 |
Henry Oswald Sr 21:54 7:04 62 |
7 | Indianola 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:22 |
99:32 19:54 6:25 |
178 | Austin Watkins-reynolds Sr 19:13 6:12 21 |
Joe Staudacher Sr 19:47 6:23 34 |
Riley Mclaren Sr 19:57 6:26 38 |
Gavin Burgin Jr 20:00 6:27 40 |
Zachary Nehring Jr 20:35 6:38 45 |
Asa Hatten Jr 20:39 6:40 48 |
Ryan Falk Jr 20:44 6:41 50 |
8 | Ankeny Centennial 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:10 |
105:31 21:06 6:48 |
260 | Dave Bunce Jr 20:30 6:37 43 |
Landon Woerdeman Sr 20:36 6:39 46 |
Brenden Doran Jr 21:06 6:48 52 |
Nate Rondeau Sr 21:39 6:59 59 |
Alex Palmer Sr 21:40 6:59 60 |
Nick Turner Jr 22:08 7:08 65 |
Nat Bennett Sr 22:51 7:22 68 |
9 | Ankeny 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:06 |
105:48 21:10 6:50 |
263 | Brandon Beechum Sr 20:32 6:37 44 |
Justin Wignall Jr 20:50 6:43 51 |
Tanner Fischer Jr 21:11 6:50 53 |
Jonathan Lanz Fr 21:37 6:58 57 |
Henning Schmitz Sr 21:38 6:59 58 |
Caleb Wright Fr 21:51 7:03 61 |
Michael Steffen Fr 22:27 7:15 67 |
10 | Cb Thomas Jefferson 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:58 |
109:24 21:53 7:03 |
303 | Matt Thompson Sr 21:24 6:54 54 |
Steven Eidem Sr 21:31 6:56 56 |
Logan Hotz Jr 21:59 7:05 63 |
Fred Williams Sr 22:08 7:08 64 |
Colton Downing Jr 22:22 7:13 66 |
Brendan Anderson Jr 23:33 7:36 69 |
Zane Taylor Jr 24:00 7:45 70 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
94:50 18:58 6:07 |
21 | Jordan Burklund Sr 18:20 5:55 1 |
Ryan Mccullough Sr 18:43 6:02 2 |
Joe Anderson Jr 19:12 6:12 5 |
Ben Rice Sr 19:16 6:13 6 |
Nik Hilzendeger Sr 19:19 6:14 7 |
Chris Nicolet Sr 19:28 6:17 9 |
Grant Gustafson Sr 19:56 6:26 14 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
97:10 19:26 6:16 |
47 | Caleb Andrews Jr 18:48 6:04 3 |
Zach Grossmann Jr 19:05 6:09 4 |
Johnny Coder Sr 19:25 6:16 8 |
Neil Patel Sr 19:35 6:19 10 |
Donovan Benson Sr 20:17 6:33 22 |
Tate Devries Jr 21:04 6:48 33 |
Noah Gratias Jr 21:05 6:48 34 |
3 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:20 |
100:29 20:06 6:29 |
84 | Marcus Miller Jr 19:55 6:25 13 |
Nikash Pradhan Jr 19:58 6:26 15 |
Tyler Fenton Sr 20:10 6:30 17 |
Seth Andrews Jr 20:11 6:31 18 |
Alec Kilstrom Jr 20:15 6:32 21 |
Chris Kline Sr 20:25 6:35 23 |
David Lamison Sr 20:41 6:40 28 |
4 | Ames 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 0:50 |
100:22 20:04 6:29 |
86 | Ian Kolb Sr 19:39 6:20 11 |
Sri Tummala Sr 19:49 6:24 12 |
Peter Miller Jr 20:12 6:31 19 |
Chris Stoker Sr 20:13 6:31 20 |
Bryan Hall Jr 20:29 6:36 24 |
Timothy Greene Sr 20:38 6:39 26 |
Zach Skarshaug Sr 20:45 6:42 30 |
5 | Urbandale 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:19 |
104:04 20:49 6:43 |
143 | Titus Kinyea Jr 20:05 6:29 16 |
Lucky Lovan Jr 20:36 6:39 25 |
Mike Stuart Sr 20:46 6:42 31 |
Curtis Cook Jr 21:13 6:51 35 |
Brady Kluesner Jr 21:24 6:54 36 |
Steffen Linnsen So 22:07 7:08 40 |
Garrett Kroeger Sr 22:11 7:09 41 |
6 | Indianola 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:27 |
106:03 21:13 6:51 |
164 | Asa Hatten Jr 20:39 6:40 27 |
Ryan Falk Jr 20:44 6:41 29 |
August Franzen Jr 20:56 6:45 32 |
Trenton Dishman Jr 21:38 6:59 37 |
Fozzy Furler Jr 22:06 7:08 39 |
Trey Johnson Sr 22:15 7:11 42 |
Parker Lowrey Jr 23:09 7:28 45 |
7 | Ankeny 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:53 |
114:10 22:50 7:22 |
220 | Caleb Wright Fr 21:51 7:03 38 |
Michael Steffen Fr 22:27 7:15 43 |
Wil Roling So 22:27 7:15 44 |
Nate Wernimount So 23:41 7:38 47 |
Max Fredrick Fr 23:44 7:39 48 |
Ryan Gross Fr 24:13 7:49 50 |
|
8 | Cb Thomas Jefferson 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:59 |
128:06 25:37 8:16 |
251 | Brendan Anderson Jr 23:33 7:36 46 |
Zane Taylor Jr 24:00 7:45 49 |
Josh Snelling Jr 25:28 8:13 51 |
Isaiah Knickerbocker Jr 26:33 8:34 52 |
Pat Ellison Jr 28:32 9:12 53 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
99:58 20:00 6:27 |
15 | Chris Nicolet Sr 19:28 6:17 1 |
Grant Gustafson Sr 19:56 6:26 2 |
Grisham Hentzen Jr 20:04 6:28 3 |
Will Coppess Jr 20:06 6:29 4 |
Travis Graff Jr 20:24 6:35 5 |
Tim Ridgway Jr 20:25 6:35 6 |
Joseph Beal Jr 21:12 6:50 15 |
2 | Ames 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:40 |
104:40 20:56 6:45 |
59 | Timothy Greene Sr 20:38 6:39 8 |
Zach Skarshaug Sr 20:45 6:42 10 |
Ryan Anderson Sr 20:53 6:44 11 |
Jacob Linch Jr 21:06 6:48 14 |
Luke Heilman Jr 21:18 6:52 16 |
Evan Prochaska Jr 21:27 6:55 17 |
Mark Horton Sr 22:23 7:13 24 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
104:42 20:56 6:45 |
59 | Chris Kline Sr 20:25 6:35 7 |
David Lamison Sr 20:41 6:40 9 |
Jacob Orr Jr 20:57 6:45 12 |
Scott Kruse Jr 21:04 6:48 13 |
Tyler Davis Jr 21:35 6:58 18 |
Austin Kerr Sr 21:40 6:59 19 |
James Beasley Jr 21:51 7:03 20 |
4 | Urbandale 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:58 |
112:13 22:27 7:14 |
117 | Steffen Linnsen So 22:07 7:08 21 |
Garrett Kroeger Sr 22:11 7:09 22 |
Bryson Cook Fr 22:21 7:13 23 |
Matt Umland Fr 22:29 7:15 25 |
Will Wandro Sr 23:05 7:27 26 |
Jared Witke Fr 23:10 7:28 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
106:17 21:15 6:51 |
19 | Tim Ridgway Jr 20:25 6:35 1 |
Joseph Beal Jr 21:12 6:50 2 |
Gabe Jacobs Jr 21:13 6:51 3 |
Tucker Rochleau Jr 21:25 6:55 4 |
Ian Dubbs Jr 22:02 7:06 9 |
James Karns Jr 22:04 7:07 10 |
Andrew Han Jr 22:18 7:12 11 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
110:24 22:05 7:07 |
38 | Austin Kerr Sr 21:40 6:59 5 |
James Beasley Jr 21:51 7:03 6 |
Elliot Suiter Jr 21:53 7:04 7 |
Harrison Kruse Jr 21:57 7:05 8 |
Nick Brocka Jr 23:03 7:26 12 |
Leon Sun Jr 23:22 7:32 13 |
Danny Corbin Jr 23:55 7:43 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevor Kirk | Fr | Valley | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Lincoln Phillips | So | Waukee | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Bruce Bittok | So | Waukee | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Ali Lula | Fr | Roosevelt | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Seth Nostrala | Fr | Indianola | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Nathan Sanders | Fr | Waukee | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Ariel Rizshsky-yakobson | So | Ames | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Britton Klomstad | So | Valley | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Noah Levere | So | Waukee | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Ethan Shafer | Fr | Roosevelt | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Gus Muenzenmay | Fr | Waukee | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Izaak Dixon | Fr | Waukee | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Carsen Kurth | Fr | D C-G | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Robert Knudsen | So | Valley | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Nabhan Awan | So | Waukee | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
16 | Calvin Dixon | So | Waukee | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Abraham Omar | Fr | Roosevelt | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
18 | Nick Smith | So | D C-G | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Josh Paulson | So | D C-G | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Malkan Santiago | So | Ames | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
21 | Tanner Stumm | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
22 | Collin Day | Fr | Valley | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
23 | Peter Oswald | So | Roosevelt | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | Blake Schaben | So | D C-G | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Jackson Rude | So | D C-G | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Matt Nicholson | So | Valley | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Marcus Reecy | Fr | Ames | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
28 | Alec Doran | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Chris Jamieson | So | Valley | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Josh Waltman | So | Waukee | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
31 | Matt Moreland | So | Roosevelt | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Sebastian Anderson | So | Roosevelt | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | Sean Parris | So | Valley | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Dakota Fouts | Fr | Waukee | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
35 | Caleb Borgestad | Fr | Waukee | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
36 | Nathan Magalhaes | Fr | Indianola | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Ross Thompson | Fr | Roosevelt | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Kyle Kineer | So | Ames | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
39 | Jared Brevard | Fr | D C-G | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Cline | Fr | D C-G | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
41 | Samuel Berry | So | Valley | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Decker | Fr | Johnston | 19:47 | 6:23 | 1/26 | 12/56 | 8/10 | ||||
43 | Riley Chartier | Fr | Johnston | 19:47 | 6:23 | 2/26 | 13/56 | 8/10 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
44 | Jackson Lewis | Fr | Waukee | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
45 | Colton Miller | So | Ankeny Centennial | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
46 | Alex Vanderbeek | Fr | Waukee | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | Joseph Bernhard | Fr | Valley | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
48 | Michael Libin | So | Valley | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Jones | So | Roosevelt | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Colton Marshall | So | Johnston | 19:55 | 6:25 | 3/26 | 15/56 | 7/10 | 22:21 (2:26) |
22:21 (2:26) |
22:21 (2:26) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
51 | Ben Foxen | So | Waukee | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
52 | Connor Goode | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
53 | Jack Wahlig | So | Roosevelt | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
54 | Zecharia Khalifa | Fr | Roosevelt | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
55 | Cole Bickham | So | Indianola | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
56 | Jaron Johnston | Fr | Waukee | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
57 | Zane Johnson | So | Johnston | 20:13 | 6:31 | 4/26 | 20/56 | 7/10 | ||||
58 | Thomas Gould | Fr | Valley | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
59 | Ben Lanham | So | Valley | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
60 | Dakota Belling | Fr | D C-G | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
61 | Tyler Bryant | So | Valley | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
62 | Brandon Luong | So | Valley | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
63 | Tristan Jones | So | Valley | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
64 | Jake Maruth | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
65 | Dudley Yeoman | Fr | Indianola | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
66 | Matthew Carlson | So | Ames | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
67 | Nick Robinson | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
68 | Connor Folkers | So | Waukee | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
69 | Parker Larsen | Fr | Waukee | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
70 | Jack House | Fr | Valley | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Kyle Kane | So | Johnston | 20:33 | 6:38 | 5/26 | 23/56 | 7/10 | 23:03 (2:30) |
23:03 (2:30) |
23:03 (2:30) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
72 | Ian Dean | Fr | Johnston | 20:34 | 6:38 | 6/26 | 24/56 | 6/9 | ||||
73 | Isaak Schmitt | Fr | Ames | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
74 | Grant Yersin | Fr | Valley | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
75 | Alex Weakland | So | Roosevelt | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
76 | Tilden Chen | So | Ames | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
77 | Evan Welk | Fr | Ames | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
78 | Vincent Njani | Fr | Valley | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
79 | Gabe Altier | So | Johnston | 20:50 | 6:43 | 7/26 | 26/56 | 6/8 | 22:52 (2:02) |
22:52 (2:02) |
22:52 (2:02) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
80 | Mohamed Abdirahman | Fr | Roosevelt | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
81 | Teagan Pierce | Fr | D C-G | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
82 | Matt Bruder | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
83 | Dualle Fuad | So | Roosevelt | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
84 | Luke Bell | So | Indianola | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
85 | Matt Voss | Fr | Roosevelt | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
86 | Will Gunderson | So | Roosevelt | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
87 | Abbott Laprade | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
88 | Max Oberman | Fr | Waukee | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
89 | Lee Taylor | So | Ames | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
90 | Kai Newell | Fr | D C-G | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
91 | Trevor Grove | Fr | D C-G | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
92 | Aaron Mann | So | Ames | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
93 | Ryan Kappenman | Fr | Waukee | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
94 | Trevor Tyma | So | Valley | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
95 | Justin Gard | Fr | Johnston | 21:20 | 6:53 | 8/26 | 29/56 | 6/8 | ||||
96 | Nate Thompson | Fr | Indianola | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
97 | Jake Wheeler | So | Valley | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
98 | Seth Tack | So | Johnston | 21:33 | 6:57 | 9/26 | 30/56 | 6/8 | 23:31 (1:58) |
23:31 (1:58) |
23:31 (1:58) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
99 | Marcus Jobes | Fr | Indianola | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
100 | Zachary Stoppelmoor | Fr | Valley | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
101 | Jack Heikens | So | Ames | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
102 | Matthew Belling | So | Valley | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
103 | Hannes Van Bosch | Fr | Valley | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
104 | Jacob Larson | So | Waukee | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
105 | Tyler Steele | Fr | Waukee | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
106 | Ryan Clemens | Fr | Valley | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
107 | Nick Bucklew | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
108 | Michael Boyle | Fr | Waukee | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
109 | Colin Vande | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
110 | Luke Fernando | So | Ames | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
111 | Curtis Craven | So | Valley | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
112 | Max Wei | So | Ames | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
113 | Luke Johnson | Fr | Waukee | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
114 | Christain Anderson | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
115 | Ben Popken | So | Ames | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
116 | Greg Eckley | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
117 | Tyler Follett | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
118 | Ethan Wells | Fr | Johnston | 21:59 | 7:05 | 10/26 | 36/56 | 6/8 | ||||
119 | Sam Linder | So | Johnston | 22:00 | 7:06 | 11/26 | 37/56 | 6/8 | ||||
120 | Jake Smith | So | Roosevelt | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
121 | Matt Dolde | Fr | Johnston | 22:03 | 7:07 | 12/26 | 38/56 | 5/7 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
122 | Brett Neustrom | So | Valley | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
123 | Andrew Grandgenett | Fr | Ames | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
124 | Aidan Palmer | Fr | Roosevelt | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
125 | Gavin Mumm | So | Johnston | 22:14 | 7:10 | 13/26 | 39/56 | 5/6 | 22:41 (0:27) |
22:41 (0:27) |
22:41 (0:27) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
126 | Trey Rouse | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
127 | Nathan Clingman | So | Valley | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
128 | Logan Fredell | So | Indianola | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
129 | John Hollinrake | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
130 | Eric Friesth | So | Johnston | 22:27 | 7:15 | 14/26 | 40/56 | 5/5 | ||||
131 | Gennaro Cataldo | So | Lincoln | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
132 | John Primeau | Fr | Roosevelt | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
133 | Isaac Stich | Fr | Indianola | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
134 | Taylor Boysen | So | Johnston | 22:29 | 7:15 | 15/26 | 41/56 | 5/5 | ||||
135 | Seth Bickham | Fr | Indianola | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
136 | Cole Baber | So | Lincoln | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
137 | Jake Darling | Fr | Johnston | 22:43 | 7:20 | 16/26 | 42/56 | 4/5 | ||||
138 | Frank Boksa | So | Johnston | 22:47 | 7:21 | 17/26 | 43/56 | 4/5 | 25:23 (2:36) |
25:23 (2:36) |
25:23 (2:36) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
139 | John Swanda | Fr | Roosevelt | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
140 | Ben Tack | So | Johnston | 22:57 | 7:24 | 18/26 | 44/56 | 4/5 | 25:03 (2:06) |
25:03 (2:06) |
25:03 (2:06) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
141 | Logan Morrissey | Sr | Valley | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
142 | Sean Hilzendeger | So | Valley | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
143 | Matt Watson | So | Valley | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
144 | Grant Roszhart | Fr | Waukee | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
145 | Noah Worthington | Fr | Lincoln | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
146 | Zach Acevedo | So | Lincoln | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
147 | Ryan Helton | So | Ames | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
148 | Patrick Schmidt | So | Ames | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
149 | Nolan Depover | Fr | Johnston | 23:17 | 7:31 | 19/26 | 46/56 | 4/5 | ||||
150 | Matt Lowe | Fr | Valley | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
151 | John Danos | So | Valley | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
152 | Bryan Friestad | So | Johnston | 23:19 | 7:31 | 20/26 | 47/56 | 4/5 | 23:33 (0:14) |
23:33 (0:14) |
23:33 (0:14) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
153 | Chris Hartley | Fr | Johnston | 23:23 | 7:33 | 21/26 | 49/56 | 4/5 | ||||
154 | Elijah Humpel | Fr | Cb Thomas Jefferson | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
155 | Julius Matolek | So | Cb Thomas Jefferson | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
156 | Matt Blaess | Fr | Waukee | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
157 | Will Madson | Fr | Johnston | 23:31 | 7:35 | 22/26 | 50/56 | 4/5 | ||||
158 | Colton Deemer | Fr | Waukee | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
159 | Austin Bush | Fr | Cb Thomas Jefferson | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
160 | Brady Jacobs | Fr | Waukee | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
161 | Satchel Perlowski | Fr | Roosevelt | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
162 | Josiah Trost | Fr | Johnston | 24:00 | 7:45 | 23/26 | 52/56 | 4/5 | ||||
163 | Joe Sams | Fr | Indianola | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
164 | Henry Gunderson | So | Roosevelt | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
165 | Alden Johnson | Fr | Ames | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
166 | Connor Johnson | Fr | Roosevelt | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
167 | Zain Dickinson | So | Valley | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
168 | Ben Sturbenz | Fr | D C-G | 24:30 | 7:54 | |||||||
169 | Alex Montalvo | Fr | Lincoln | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
170 | Blake Richards | Fr | Valley | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
171 | Kevin Kieu | So | Valley | 24:32 | 7:55 | |||||||
172 | Thomas Rial | Fr | Roosevelt | 24:32 | 7:55 | |||||||
173 | Ricky Adams | So | Cb Thomas Jefferson | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
174 | Larson Udrovich | Fr | Roosevelt | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
175 | Alexander Palensky | So | Ames | 24:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
176 | Will Horak | Fr | D C-G | 24:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
177 | Jonah Gehrke | So | Johnston | 24:56 | 8:03 | 24/26 | 53/56 | 4/4 | ||||
178 | Sam Hixson | Fr | Valley | 25:05 | 8:05 | |||||||
179 | Nick Winter | Fr | Johnston | 25:06 | 8:06 | 25/26 | 54/56 | 4/4 | ||||
180 | Carter Burmester | Fr | Valley | 25:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
181 | Tanner Zimmerman | So | Indianola | 25:10 | 8:07 | |||||||
182 | Nick Hawkins | So | Valley | 25:11 | 8:07 | |||||||
183 | Thomas Wilson | So | Ames | 25:14 | 8:08 | |||||||
184 | Evan Dosedel | Fr | Waukee | 25:16 | 8:09 | |||||||
185 | Preston Firkins | Fr | Valley | 25:18 | 8:10 | |||||||
186 | Nick Guild | So | Ankeny Centennial | 25:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
187 | Quyen Duong | So | Roosevelt | 25:46 | 8:19 | |||||||
188 | Jack Romp | Fr | Roosevelt | 25:49 | 8:20 | |||||||
189 | Tom Le | Fr | Valley | 26:08 | 8:26 | |||||||
190 | Brett Stone | Fr | Ames | 26:36 | 8:35 | |||||||
191 | Matthew Kerton | Fr | Ames | 26:36 | 8:35 | |||||||
192 | Zack Brink | Fr | Cb Thomas Jefferson | 27:23 | 8:50 | |||||||
193 | William Buttermore | So | Ames | 27:30 | 8:52 | |||||||
194 | Maximillian Califf | So | Valley | 27:34 | 8:54 | |||||||
195 | Joe Schultz | Fr | Cb Thomas Jefferson | 27:38 | 8:55 | |||||||
196 | Austin Caldwell | So | Roosevelt | 27:38 | 8:55 | |||||||
197 | Alex Nguyen | Fr | Roosevelt | 27:40 | 8:55 | |||||||
198 | Devin Mutch | So | Johnston | 27:45 | 8:57 | 26/26 | 56/56 | 4/4 | 29:43 (1:58) |
29:43 (1:58) |
29:43 (1:58) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
199 | Cameron Yoder | Fr | Roosevelt | 28:14 | 9:06 | |||||||
200 | Zachary Tanchinh | Fr | Valley | 28:23 | 9:09 | |||||||
201 | Noah Givant | Fr | Valley | 30:13 | 9:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
90:56 18:11 5:52 |
31 | Lincoln Phillips So 17:56 5:47 2 |
Bruce Bittok So 18:03 5:49 3 |
Nathan Sanders Fr 18:05 5:50 6 |
Noah Levere So 18:20 5:55 9 |
Gus Muenzenmay Fr 18:32 5:59 11 |
Izaak Dixon Fr 18:32 5:59 12 |
Nabhan Awan So 18:39 6:01 15 |
2 | Valley 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
93:00 18:36 6:00 |
69 | Trevor Kirk Fr 17:51 5:45 1 |
Britton Klomstad So 18:16 5:54 8 |
Robert Knudsen So 18:38 6:01 14 |
Collin Day Fr 19:02 6:08 21 |
Matt Nicholson So 19:13 6:12 25 |
Chris Jamieson So 19:21 6:15 28 |
Sean Parris So 19:29 6:17 31 |
3 | Roosevelt 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:18 |
93:45 18:45 6:03 |
81 | Ali Lula Fr 18:04 5:50 4 |
Ethan Shafer Fr 18:26 5:57 10 |
Abraham Omar Fr 18:49 6:04 16 |
Peter Oswald So 19:04 6:09 22 |
Matt Moreland So 19:22 6:15 29 |
Sebastian Anderson So 19:24 6:15 30 |
Ross Thompson Fr 19:35 6:19 33 |
4 | D C-G 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:35 |
94:51 18:58 6:07 |
95 | Carsen Kurth Fr 18:37 6:00 13 |
Nick Smith So 18:57 6:07 17 |
Josh Paulson So 18:59 6:07 18 |
Blake Schaben So 19:06 6:10 23 |
Jackson Rude So 19:12 6:12 24 |
Jared Brevard Fr 19:36 6:19 35 |
Jacob Cline Fr 19:43 6:22 36 |
5 | Ames 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:13 |
96:34 19:19 6:14 |
132 | Ariel Rizshsky-yakobson So 18:15 5:53 7 |
Malkan Santiago So 19:01 6:08 19 |
Marcus Reecy Fr 19:14 6:12 26 |
Kyle Kineer So 19:36 6:19 34 |
Matthew Carlson So 20:28 6:36 46 |
Isaak Schmitt Fr 20:34 6:38 50 |
Tilden Chen So 20:46 6:42 51 |
6 | Ankeny Centennial 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:23 |
98:32 19:42 6:21 |
171 | Tanner Stumm So 19:02 6:08 20 |
Alec Doran Fr 19:15 6:13 27 |
Colton Miller So 19:49 6:24 39 |
Connor Goode Fr 20:01 6:27 41 |
Jake Maruth So 20:25 6:35 44 |
Nick Robinson So 20:29 6:36 47 |
Matt Bruder Fr 20:55 6:45 53 |
7 | Indianola 4-6-6-6-7 Gap: 2:54 |
99:12 19:50 6:24 |
178 | Seth Nostrala Fr 18:04 5:50 5 |
Nathan Magalhaes Fr 19:34 6:19 32 |
Cole Bickham So 20:11 6:31 42 |
Dudley Yeoman Fr 20:25 6:35 45 |
Luke Bell So 20:58 6:46 54 |
Nate Thompson Fr 21:24 6:54 55 |
Marcus Jobes Fr 21:35 6:58 56 |
8 | Johnston 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:46 |
100:15 20:03 6:28 |
206 | Andrew Decker Fr 19:47 6:23 37 |
Riley Chartier Fr 19:47 6:23 38 |
Colton Marshall So 19:55 6:25 40 |
Zane Johnson So 20:13 6:31 43 |
Kyle Kane So 20:33 6:38 48 |
Ian Dean Fr 20:34 6:38 49 |
Gabe Altier So 20:50 6:43 52 |
9 | Lincoln 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:03 |
116:01 23:12 7:29 |
298 | Gennaro Cataldo So 22:28 7:15 57 |
Cole Baber So 22:43 7:20 58 |
Noah Worthington Fr 23:09 7:28 59 |
Zach Acevedo So 23:10 7:28 60 |
Alex Montalvo Fr 24:31 7:55 64 |
||
10 | Cb Thomas Jefferson 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:59 |
122:20 24:28 7:54 |
317 | Elijah Humpel Fr 23:24 7:33 61 |
Julius Matolek So 23:25 7:33 62 |
Austin Bush Fr 23:35 7:36 63 |
Ricky Adams So 24:33 7:55 65 |
Zack Brink Fr 27:23 8:50 66 |
Joe Schultz Fr 27:38 8:55 67 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
94:42 18:56 6:07 |
19 | Izaak Dixon Fr 18:32 5:59 1 |
Nabhan Awan So 18:39 6:01 2 |
Calvin Dixon So 18:39 6:01 3 |
Josh Waltman So 19:22 6:15 5 |
Dakota Fouts Fr 19:30 6:17 8 |
Caleb Borgestad Fr 19:31 6:18 9 |
Jackson Lewis Fr 19:48 6:23 14 |
2 | Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:32 |
98:20 19:40 6:21 |
55 | Chris Jamieson So 19:21 6:15 4 |
Sean Parris So 19:29 6:17 7 |
Samuel Berry So 19:45 6:22 13 |
Joseph Bernhard Fr 19:52 6:25 15 |
Michael Libin So 19:53 6:25 16 |
Thomas Gould Fr 20:14 6:32 20 |
Ben Lanham So 20:16 6:32 21 |
3 | Roosevelt 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:46 |
99:12 19:50 6:24 |
70 | Sebastian Anderson So 19:24 6:15 6 |
Ross Thompson Fr 19:35 6:19 10 |
Andrew Jones So 19:54 6:25 17 |
Jack Wahlig So 20:09 6:30 18 |
Zecharia Khalifa Fr 20:10 6:30 19 |
Alex Weakland So 20:36 6:39 26 |
Mohamed Abdirahman Fr 20:52 6:44 30 |
4 | D C-G 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:36 |
101:42 20:20 6:34 |
110 | Jared Brevard Fr 19:36 6:19 11 |
Jacob Cline Fr 19:43 6:22 12 |
Dakota Belling Fr 20:18 6:33 22 |
Teagan Pierce Fr 20:53 6:44 31 |
Kai Newell Fr 21:12 6:50 34 |
Trevor Grove Fr 21:15 6:51 35 |
Ben Sturbenz Fr 24:30 7:54 53 |
5 | Ames 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:45 |
104:37 20:55 6:45 |
149 | Isaak Schmitt Fr 20:34 6:38 25 |
Tilden Chen So 20:46 6:42 27 |
Evan Welk Fr 20:46 6:42 28 |
Lee Taylor So 21:12 6:50 33 |
Aaron Mann So 21:19 6:53 36 |
Jack Heikens So 21:37 6:58 41 |
Luke Fernando So 21:53 7:04 42 |
6 | Johnston 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:25 |
106:16 21:15 6:51 |
173 | Ian Dean Fr 20:34 6:38 24 |
Gabe Altier So 20:50 6:43 29 |
Justin Gard Fr 21:20 6:53 37 |
Seth Tack So 21:33 6:57 39 |
Ethan Wells Fr 21:59 7:05 44 |
Sam Linder So 22:00 7:06 45 |
Matt Dolde Fr 22:03 7:07 46 |
7 | Ankeny Centennial 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:54 |
108:05 21:37 6:58 |
194 | Nick Robinson So 20:29 6:36 23 |
Matt Bruder Fr 20:55 6:45 32 |
Tyler Follett So 21:59 7:05 43 |
Trey Rouse So 22:19 7:12 47 |
John Hollinrake So 22:23 7:13 49 |
Nick Guild So 25:20 8:10 55 |
|
8 | Indianola 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:07 |
110:21 22:04 7:07 |
227 | Nate Thompson Fr 21:24 6:54 38 |
Marcus Jobes Fr 21:35 6:58 40 |
Logan Fredell So 22:22 7:13 48 |
Isaac Stich Fr 22:29 7:15 50 |
Seth Bickham Fr 22:31 7:16 51 |
Joe Sams Fr 24:03 7:45 52 |
Tanner Zimmerman So 25:10 8:07 54 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
99:18 19:52 6:24 |
15 | Caleb Borgestad Fr 19:31 6:18 1 |
Jackson Lewis Fr 19:48 6:23 2 |
Alex Vanderbeek Fr 19:50 6:24 3 |
Ben Foxen So 19:57 6:26 4 |
Jaron Johnston Fr 20:12 6:31 5 |
Connor Folkers So 20:30 6:37 11 |
Parker Larsen Fr 20:32 6:37 12 |
2 | Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:10 |
101:35 20:19 6:33 |
40 | Thomas Gould Fr 20:14 6:32 6 |
Ben Lanham So 20:16 6:32 7 |
Tyler Bryant So 20:19 6:33 8 |
Brandon Luong So 20:22 6:34 9 |
Tristan Jones So 20:24 6:35 10 |
Jack House Fr 20:32 6:37 13 |
Grant Yersin Fr 20:35 6:38 14 |
3 | Roosevelt 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:31 |
104:31 20:54 6:45 |
85 | Alex Weakland So 20:36 6:39 15 |
Mohamed Abdirahman Fr 20:52 6:44 16 |
Dualle Fuad So 20:57 6:45 17 |
Matt Voss Fr 20:59 6:46 18 |
Will Gunderson So 21:07 6:49 19 |
Abbott Laprade Fr 21:10 6:50 20 |
Nick Bucklew Fr 21:47 7:02 22 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:33 |
109:32 21:54 7:04 |
121 | Jack Heikens So 21:37 6:58 21 |
Luke Fernando So 21:53 7:04 23 |
Max Wei So 21:55 7:04 24 |
Ben Popken So 21:57 7:05 25 |
Andrew Grandgenett Fr 22:10 7:09 28 |
Ryan Helton So 23:14 7:30 34 |
Patrick Schmidt So 23:14 7:30 35 |
5 | Johnston 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:29 |
111:13 22:15 7:11 |
143 | Sam Linder So 22:00 7:06 26 |
Matt Dolde Fr 22:03 7:07 27 |
Gavin Mumm So 22:14 7:10 29 |
Eric Friesth So 22:27 7:15 30 |
Taylor Boysen So 22:29 7:15 31 |
Jake Darling Fr 22:43 7:20 32 |
Frank Boksa So 22:47 7:21 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:53 |
104:41 20:56 6:45 |
31 | Jack House Fr 20:32 6:37 3 |
Grant Yersin Fr 20:35 6:38 4 |
Vincent Njani Fr 20:49 6:43 5 |
Trevor Tyma So 21:20 6:53 9 |
Jake Wheeler So 21:25 6:55 10 |
Zachary Stoppelmoor Fr 21:36 6:58 11 |
Matthew Belling So 21:37 6:58 12 |
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
105:14 21:03 6:47 |
31 | Connor Folkers So 20:30 6:37 1 |
Parker Larsen Fr 20:32 6:37 2 |
Max Oberman Fr 21:11 6:50 7 |
Ryan Kappenman Fr 21:19 6:53 8 |
Jacob Larson So 21:42 7:00 13 |
Tyler Steele Fr 21:43 7:00 14 |
Michael Boyle Fr 21:48 7:02 16 |
3 | Roosevelt 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:48 |
108:45 21:45 7:01 |
75 | Abbott Laprade Fr 21:10 6:50 6 |
Nick Bucklew Fr 21:47 7:02 15 |
Colin Vande Fr 21:53 7:04 17 |
Christain Anderson Fr 21:57 7:05 18 |
Greg Eckley Fr 21:58 7:05 19 |
Jake Smith So 22:01 7:06 20 |
Aidan Palmer Fr 22:11 7:09 21 |
4 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:36 |
115:03 23:01 7:25 |
124 | Jake Darling Fr 22:43 7:20 22 |
Frank Boksa So 22:47 7:21 23 |
Ben Tack So 22:57 7:24 24 |
Nolan Depover Fr 23:17 7:31 27 |
Bryan Friestad So 23:19 7:31 28 |
Chris Hartley Fr 23:23 7:33 29 |
Will Madson Fr 23:31 7:35 30 |
5 | Ames 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:00 |
120:29 24:06 7:46 |
147 | Ryan Helton So 23:14 7:30 25 |
Patrick Schmidt So 23:14 7:30 26 |
Alden Johnson Fr 24:05 7:46 31 |
Alexander Palensky So 24:42 7:58 32 |
Thomas Wilson So 25:14 8:08 33 |
Brett Stone Fr 26:36 8:35 34 |
Matthew Kerton Fr 26:36 8:35 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
108:29 21:42 7:00 |
18 | Zachary Stoppelmoor Fr 21:36 6:58 1 |
Matthew Belling So 21:37 6:58 2 |
Hannes Van Bosch Fr 21:38 6:59 3 |
Ryan Clemens Fr 21:43 7:00 5 |
Curtis Craven So 21:55 7:04 7 |
Brett Neustrom So 22:05 7:07 10 |
Nathan Clingman So 22:22 7:13 12 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:44 |
112:01 22:24 7:14 |
50 | Tyler Steele Fr 21:43 7:00 4 |
Michael Boyle Fr 21:48 7:02 6 |
Luke Johnson Fr 21:56 7:05 8 |
Grant Roszhart Fr 23:07 7:27 15 |
Matt Blaess Fr 23:27 7:34 17 |
Colton Deemer Fr 23:32 7:35 19 |
Brady Jacobs Fr 23:36 7:37 20 |
3 | Roosevelt 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:43 |
113:12 22:38 7:18 |
68 | Jake Smith So 22:01 7:06 9 |
Aidan Palmer Fr 22:11 7:09 11 |
John Primeau Fr 22:28 7:15 13 |
John Swanda Fr 22:48 7:21 14 |
Satchel Perlowski Fr 23:44 7:39 21 |
Henry Gunderson So 24:04 7:46 23 |
Connor Johnson Fr 24:24 7:52 24 |
4 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:43 |
120:56 24:11 7:48 |
107 | Chris Hartley Fr 23:23 7:33 16 |
Will Madson Fr 23:31 7:35 18 |
Josiah Trost Fr 24:00 7:45 22 |
Jonah Gehrke So 24:56 8:03 25 |
Nick Winter Fr 25:06 8:06 26 |
Devin Mutch So 27:45 8:57 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Trevor Kirk, Fr, 17:51, Valley | Waukee, 90:56, 31 |
JV | Michael Fellers, Sr, 17:43, Waukee | Waukee, 90:14, 24 |
V | Daniel Soto, Jr, 16:17, Valley | Waukee, 84:19, 29 |
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
F/S | Sydney Day, So, 17:01, Waukee | Ames, 88:01, 49 |
JV | Mickey Cole, So, 16:21, Urbandale | Johnston, 83:59, 29 |
V | Jordyn Kleve, Jr, 14:47, Johnston | Ames, 76:58, 38 |