Johnston Results from the Tom Karpen Invitational at Valley Southwoods HS on 9/13/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abbey, Zach | Fr | JV | 21:41 | 7:00 | 3.1 | 177/346 | 44/70 | 49/75 | 1/4 | 23:14 (1:33,6.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Adair, Kiernan | So | JV | 18:20 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 17/346 | 6/70 | 8/75 | 2/11 | 20:24 (2:04,10.1) |
20:24 (2:04,10.1) |
20:24 (2:04,10.1) |
18:47 (0:27,2.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Anthofer, Zach | So | JV | 20:17 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 106/346 | 32/70 | 37/75 | 1/5 | 20:04 | ||||
Bender, Jack | Sr | JV | 18:25 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 19/346 | 7/70 | 9/75 | 2/11 | 18:30 (0:05,0.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Bremner, Maclain | So | JV | 19:55 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 86/346 | 27/70 | 32/75 | 1/5 | 21:24 (1:29,6.9) |
21:24 (1:29,6.9) |
21:24 (1:29,6.9) |
20:10 (0:15,1.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Burch, Will | Fr | JV | 27:50 | 8:59 | 3.1 | 333/346 | 64/70 | 69/75 | 1/1 | 28:32 (0:42,2.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Craig, Dawson | So | JV | 25:49 | 8:20 | 3.1 | 318/346 | 62/70 | 67/75 | 1/1 | 26:52 (1:03,3.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Crooks, Max | So | JV | 31:26 | 10:08 | 3.1 | 341/346 | 69/70 | 74/75 | 1/1 | 37:11 (5:45,15.5) |
37:11 (5:45,15.5) |
37:11 (5:45,15.5) |
31:00 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Davis, Josh | So | JV | 21:06 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 154/346 | 40/70 | 45/75 | 1/4 | 24:43 (3:37,14.6) |
24:43 (3:37,14.6) |
24:43 (3:37,14.6) |
21:14 (0:08,0.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Dieleman, Jake | So | JV | 20:54 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 134/346 | 38/70 | 43/75 | 1/4 | 22:06 (1:12,5.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Dolde, Matt | Sr | JV | 18:13 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 12/346 | 2/70 | 3/75 | 3/11 | 18:28 (0:15,1.4) |
18:28 (0:15,1.4) |
18:28 (0:15,1.4) |
17:44 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Dolde, Sam | Fr | JV | 39:47 | 12:50 | 3.1 | 346/346 | 70/70 | 75/75 | 1/1 | 43:12 (3:25,7.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Dostal, Josh | Jr | JV | 21:43 | 7:00 | 3.1 | 180/346 | 45/70 | 50/75 | 1/4 | 21:35 | 21:35 | 21:35 | 20:39 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Doyo, Bonj | Jr | V | 18:30 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 40/80 | 3/5 | 11/75 | 8/12 | 19:15 (0:45,3.9) |
19:15 (0:45,3.9) |
19:15 (0:45,3.9) |
18:33 (0:03,0.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Fu, Daniel | So | JV | 20:26 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 113/346 | 34/70 | 39/75 | 1/5 | 24:20 (3:54,16.0) |
24:20 (3:54,16.0) |
24:20 (3:54,16.0) |
21:05 (0:39,3.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Gard, Justin | Sr | V | 18:15 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 37/80 | 2/5 | 5/75 | 8/12 | 18:58 (0:43,3.8) |
18:58 (0:43,3.8) |
18:47 (0:32,2.8) |
17:42 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Gardner, Ben | Sr | JV | 18:46 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 31/346 | 12/70 | 17/75 | 1/10 | 20:09 (1:23,6.9) |
20:09 (1:23,6.9) |
20:09 (1:23,6.9) |
18:53 (0:07,0.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Geerts, Kyle | Fr | JV | 23:04 | 7:26 | 3.1 | 257/346 | 55/70 | 60/75 | 1/1 | 22:30 | ||||
Goben, Kyle | Fr | JV | 23:51 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 280/346 | 58/70 | 63/75 | 1/1 | 25:25 (1:34,6.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Goreth, Jordan | Sr | JV | 19:02 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 46/346 | 17/70 | 22/75 | 1/8 | 20:11 (1:09,5.7) |
20:11 (1:09,5.7) |
20:11 (1:09,5.7) |
19:22 (0:20,1.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Hanson, Mitch | Jr | JV | 19:20 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 64/346 | 22/70 | 27/75 | 1/5 | 21:27 (2:07,9.9) |
21:27 (2:07,9.9) |
19:46 (0:26,2.2) |
18:23 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR) |
Hartle, Ethan | So | JV | 19:05 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 50/346 | 18/70 | 23/75 | 1/7 | 22:09 (3:04,13.8) |
22:09 (3:04,13.8) |
22:09 (3:04,13.8) |
19:35 (0:30,2.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Hartley, Chris | Sr | JV | 23:11 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 259/346 | 56/70 | 61/75 | 1/1 | 21:25 | 21:25 | 21:25 | 20:02 | |
Hartshorn, Tanner | So | JV | 28:45 | 9:16 | 3.1 | 338/346 | 66/70 | 71/75 | 1/1 | 29:17 (0:32,1.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Henrichsen, Will | So | JV | 21:10 | 6:50 | 3.1 | 156/346 | 41/70 | 46/75 | 1/4 | 20:07 | ||||
Heuss, Asher | So | JV | 18:33 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 24/346 | 9/70 | 12/75 | 1/10 | 20:18 (1:45,8.6) |
20:18 (1:45,8.6) |
20:18 (1:45,8.6) |
18:36 (0:03,0.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Janni, Andrew | Jr | JV | 19:19 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 61/346 | 20/70 | 25/75 | 1/6 | 19:43 (0:24,2.0) |
19:43 (0:24,2.0) |
19:43 (0:24,2.0) |
18:42 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Johnson, Cole | So | JV | 23:40 | 7:38 | 3.1 | 274/346 | 57/70 | 62/75 | 1/1 | 24:13 (0:33,2.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Kacmarynski, Wyatt | Fr | JV | 22:13 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 211/346 | 51/70 | 56/75 | 1/3 | 22:50 (0:37,2.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Kinman, Ben | So | JV | 18:29 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 22/346 | 8/70 | 10/75 | 2/10 | 20:45 (2:16,10.9) |
20:45 (2:16,10.9) |
20:45 (2:16,10.9) |
18:43 (0:14,1.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kleve, Karson | Fr | V | 18:41 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 42/80 | 5/5 | 15/75 | 5/12 | 18:17 | ||||
Kliegl, Matthew | Fr | JV | 22:54 | 7:23 | 3.1 | 250/346 | 54/70 | 59/75 | 1/2 | 24:14 (1:20,5.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Knox, Jacob | Fr | JV | 25:59 | 8:23 | 3.1 | 321/346 | 63/70 | 68/75 | 1/1 | 25:28 | ||||
Krause, Henric | Jr | JV | 18:44 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 29/346 | 11/70 | 16/75 | 1/10 | 19:38 (0:54,4.6) |
19:38 (0:54,4.6) |
19:38 (0:54,4.6) |
18:41 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Le, Jimmy | Jr | V | 18:33 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 41/80 | 4/5 | 12/75 | 6/12 | 19:53 (1:20,6.7) |
19:53 (1:20,6.7) |
19:53 (1:20,6.7) |
18:23 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Leonard, Xavier | Sr | JV | 20:30 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 114/346 | 35/70 | 40/75 | 1/5 | 22:35 (2:05,9.2) |
22:35 (2:05,9.2) |
22:35 (2:05,9.2) |
20:36 (0:06,0.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Lunn, Ben | Jr | JV | 18:13 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 13/346 | 3/70 | 4/75 | 3/11 | 19:08 (0:55,4.8) |
19:08 (0:55,4.8) |
19:08 (0:55,4.8) |
18:33 (0:20,1.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Marckmann, Josh | Jr | JV | 19:33 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 72/346 | 24/70 | 29/75 | 1/5 | 19:54 (0:21,1.8) |
19:54 (0:21,1.8) |
19:54 (0:21,1.8) |
19:18 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Marshall, Jackson | So | JV | 19:28 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 68/346 | 23/70 | 28/75 | 1/5 | 20:05 (0:37,3.1) |
20:05 (0:37,3.1) |
20:05 (0:37,3.1) |
18:37 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Meyer, Cade | So | JV | 18:18 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 15/346 | 4/70 | 6/75 | 3/11 | 23:06 (4:48,20.8) |
23:06 (4:48,20.8) |
23:06 (4:48,20.8) |
18:35 (0:17,1.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Meyer, Josh | Fr | JV | 19:49 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 83/346 | 26/70 | 31/75 | 1/5 | 20:09 (0:20,1.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Moore, Jonathan | So | JV | 22:40 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 241/346 | 53/70 | 58/75 | 1/2 | 24:37 (1:57,7.9) |
24:37 (1:57,7.9) |
24:37 (1:57,7.9) |
22:05 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Moorman, Caleb | Fr | JV | 28:54 | 9:19 | 3.1 | 339/346 | 67/70 | 72/75 | 1/1 | 29:22 (0:28,1.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Morlock, Will | Fr | JV | 20:37 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 120/346 | 36/70 | 41/75 | 1/4 | 21:54 (1:17,5.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Mullen, Luke | Fr | JV | 25:10 | 8:07 | 3.1 | 306/346 | 61/70 | 66/75 | 1/1 | 25:07 | ||||
Murphy, Parker | Jr | JV | 25:09 | 8:07 | 3.1 | 305/346 | 60/70 | 65/75 | 1/1 | 25:27 (0:18,1.2) |
25:27 (0:18,1.2) |
25:27 (0:18,1.2) |
24:39 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Newcomb, Evan | So | JV | 21:50 | 7:03 | 3.1 | 187/346 | 47/70 | 52/75 | 1/3 | 25:48 (3:58,15.4) |
25:48 (3:58,15.4) |
25:48 (3:58,15.4) |
22:16 (0:26,2.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Nguyen, Andy | Fr | JV | 28:18 | 9:08 | 3.1 | 335/346 | 65/70 | 70/75 | 1/1 | 29:03 (0:45,2.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
O'connell, Chase | Fr | JV | 31:10 | 10:03 | 3.1 | 340/346 | 68/70 | 73/75 | 1/1 | 31:24 (0:14,0.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Ogden, Logan | So | JV | 21:48 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 186/346 | 46/70 | 51/75 | 1/4 | 22:39 (0:51,3.8) |
22:39 (0:51,3.8) |
22:39 (0:51,3.8) |
20:14 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Pattinson, Charlie | Fr | JV | 22:09 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 210/346 | 50/70 | 55/75 | 1/3 | 24:20 (2:11,8.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Picken, Paxson | Fr | JV | 19:59 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 90/346 | 30/70 | 35/75 | 1/5 | 20:12 (0:13,1.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Rasmussen, Jens | So | JV | 20:58 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 140/346 | 39/70 | 44/75 | 1/4 | 21:07 (0:09,0.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Schmidt, Drew | Fr | JV | 18:50 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 34/346 | 13/70 | 18/75 | 1/9 | 19:52 (1:02,5.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Schmidt, Evan | Jr | JV | 18:12 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 10/346 | 1/70 | 2/75 | 3/11 | 19:22 (1:10,6.0) |
19:22 (1:10,6.0) |
19:22 (1:10,6.0) |
18:15 (0:03,0.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Schmidt, Gage | Jr | JV | 20:51 | 6:44 | 3.1 | 132/346 | 37/70 | 42/75 | 1/4 | 23:18 (2:27,10.5) |
23:18 (2:27,10.5) |
23:18 (2:27,10.5) |
20:42 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR) |
Schmidt, Kyle | Jr | JV | 21:21 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 160/346 | 42/70 | 47/75 | 1/4 | 22:54 (1:33,6.8) |
22:54 (1:33,6.8) |
22:54 (1:33,6.8) |
21:40 (0:19,1.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Schmitt, Eric | Fr | JV | 21:32 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 167/346 | 43/70 | 48/75 | 1/4 | 22:17 (0:45,3.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Schmitz, Michael | So | JV | 19:58 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 88/346 | 28/70 | 33/75 | 1/5 | 21:39 (1:41,7.8) |
21:39 (1:41,7.8) |
21:39 (1:41,7.8) |
19:31 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Schmitz, Sam | Fr | JV | 20:09 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 97/346 | 31/70 | 36/75 | 1/5 | 20:45 (0:36,2.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Schwarzenbach, Jacob | Jr | JV | 22:29 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 231/346 | 52/70 | 57/75 | 1/2 | 23:14 (0:45,3.2) |
23:14 (0:45,3.2) |
22:22 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Somisetty, Adithya | Jr | JV | 23:57 | 7:44 | 3.1 | 281/346 | 59/70 | 64/75 | 1/1 | 24:43 (0:46,3.1) |
24:43 (0:46,3.1) |
24:43 (0:46,3.1) |
23:11 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Sterling, Jake | Fr | JV | 22:00 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 197/346 | 48/70 | 53/75 | 1/3 | 22:26 (0:26,1.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Swaim, Logan | Jr | JV | 18:35 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 25/346 | 10/70 | 14/75 | 1/10 | 18:16 | 18:16 | 18:16 | 17:54 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Swaim, Quinn | Jr | JV | 18:51 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 35/346 | 14/70 | 19/75 | 1/9 | 19:50 (0:59,5.0) |
19:50 (0:59,5.0) |
19:50 (0:59,5.0) |
19:01 (0:10,0.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Tack, Dain | So | JV | 19:58 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 89/346 | 29/70 | 34/75 | 1/5 | 22:03 (2:05,9.4) |
22:03 (2:05,9.4) |
22:03 (2:05,9.4) |
20:21 (0:23,1.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tegeler, Jared | Jr | JV | 18:19 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 16/346 | 5/70 | 7/75 | 2/11 | 19:10 (0:51,4.4) |
19:10 (0:51,4.4) |
19:10 (0:51,4.4) |
17:46 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR) |
Tegeler, Nathan | Fr | JV | 19:20 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 63/346 | 21/70 | 26/75 | 1/5 | 19:52 (0:32,2.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Thompson, Carsten | Jr | V | 17:57 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 31/80 | 1/5 | 1/75 | 9/12 | 20:24 (2:27,12.0) |
20:24 (2:27,12.0) |
20:24 (2:27,12.0) |
18:21 (0:24,2.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Thompson, Malachi | Fr | JV | 20:17 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 107/346 | 33/70 | 38/75 | 1/5 | 21:41 (1:24,6.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Trost, Josiah | Sr | JV | 22:08 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 209/346 | 49/70 | 54/75 | 1/3 | 23:17 (1:09,4.9) |
23:17 (1:09,4.9) |
22:12 (0:04,0.3) |
20:59 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Vu, Brandon | Jr | JV | 19:18 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 60/346 | 19/70 | 24/75 | 1/6 | 19:51 (0:33,2.8) |
19:51 (0:33,2.8) |
19:51 (0:33,2.8) |
18:45 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
White, Jason | Fr | JV | 18:51 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 36/346 | 15/70 | 20/75 | 1/9 | 19:42 (0:51,4.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Woodsmall, Joel | Sr | JV | 18:57 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 41/346 | 16/70 | 21/75 | 1/9 | 20:36 (1:39,8.0) |
20:36 (1:39,8.0) |
20:36 (1:39,8.0) |
19:21 (0:24,2.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Zoss, Nathan | Sr | JV | 19:46 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 80/346 | 25/70 | 30/75 | 1/5 | 20:32 (0:46,3.7) |
20:32 (0:46,3.7) |
20:32 (0:46,3.7) |
19:50 (0:04,0.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/12 | 91:56 0:44 |
3.1 | 5:56 | 5:47 | 6:02 | 191 | 5:26 | 92:32 (0:36,0.6) |
92:32 (0:36,0.6) |
86:26 | 78:53 85:56 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) | Carsten Thompson (31), Justin Gard (37), Bonj Doyo (40), Jimmy Le (41), Karson Kleve (42) |
JV 1st 5 | 3/11 | 91:15 0:07 |
3.1 | 5:53 | 5:52 | 5:55 | 66 | 5:46 | 95:19 (4:04,4.3) |
95:19 (4:04,4.3) |
93:31 (2:16,2.4%) |
84:57 91:53 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Evan Schmidt (10), Matt Dolde (12), Ben Lunn (13), Cade Meyer (15), Jared Tegeler (16) |
JV 2nd 5 | 2/10 | 92:22 0:15 |
3.1 | 5:58 | 5:55 | 6:00 | 30 | 5:57 | 97:55 (5:33,5.7) |
97:55 (5:33,5.7) |
97:55 (5:33,5.7%) |
89:32 93:39 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Kiernan Adair (3), Jack Bender (4), Ben Kinman (6), Asher Heuss (8), Logan Swaim (9) |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/9 | 94:02 0:07 |
3.1 | 6:04 | 6:03 | 6:05 | 18 | 6:04 | 99:15 (5:13,5.3) |
99:15 (5:13,5.3) |
99:15 (5:13,5.3%) |
90:57 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Henric Krause (1), Ben Gardner (2), Drew Schmidt (4), Quinn Swaim (5), Jason White (6) |
JV 4th 5 | 1/6 | 95:41 0:22 |
3.1 | 6:10 | 6:07 | 6:14 | 19 | 6:10 | 100:31 (4:50,4.8) |
100:31 (4:50,4.8) |
100:31 (4:50,4.8%) |
92:02 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Joel Woodsmall (1), Jordan Goreth (2), Ethan Hartle (3), Brandon Vu (6), Andrew Janni (7) |
JV 5th 5 | 1/5 | 97:27 0:26 |
3.1 | 6:17 | 6:14 | 6:23 | 15 | 6:17 | 102:12 (4:45,4.6) |
102:12 (4:45,4.6) |
102:12 (4:45,4.6%) |
93:47 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Nathan Tegeler (1), Mitch Hanson (2), Jackson Marshall (3), Josh Marckmann (4), Nathan Zoss (5) |
JV 6th 5 | 1/5 | 99:39 0:10 |
3.1 | 6:26 | 6:24 | 6:27 | 15 | 6:26 | 103:47 (4:08,4.0) |
103:47 (4:08,4.0) |
103:47 (4:08,4.0%) |
95:42 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Josh Meyer (1), Maclain Bremner (2), Michael Schmitz (3), Dain Tack (4), Paxson Picken (5) |
JV 7th 5 | 1/5 | 101:39 0:21 |
3.1 | 6:33 | 6:30 | 6:37 | 15 | 6:33 | 107:00 (5:21,5.0) |
107:00 (5:21,5.0) |
107:00 (5:21,5.0%) |
97:53 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Sam Schmitz (1), Zach Anthofer (2), Malachi Thompson (3), Daniel Fu (4), Xavier Leonard (5) |
JV 8th 5 | 1/4 | 104:26 0:29 |
3.1 | 6:44 | 6:39 | 6:48 | 15 | 6:44 | 108:53 (4:27,4.1) |
108:53 (4:27,4.1) |
108:53 (4:27,4.1%) |
99:33 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Will Morlock (1), Gage Schmidt (2), Jake Dieleman (3), Jens Rasmussen (4), Josh Davis (5) |
JV 9th 5 | 1/4 | 107:27 0:33 |
3.1 | 6:56 | 6:50 | 7:00 | 15 | 6:56 | 111:57 (4:30,4.0) |
111:57 (4:30,4.0) |
111:57 (4:30,4.0%) |
101:03 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Will Henrichsen (1), Kyle Schmidt (2), Eric Schmitt (3), Zach Abbey (4), Josh Dostal (5) |
JV 10th 5 | 1/3 | 109:55 0:21 |
3.1 | 7:05 | 7:02 | 7:09 | 15 | 7:05 | 114:55 (5:00,4.4) |
114:55 (5:00,4.4) |
114:55 (5:00,4.4%) |
103:43 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Logan Ogden (1), Evan Newcomb (2), Jake Sterling (3), Josiah Trost (4), Charlie Pattinson (5) |
JV 11th 5 | 1/1 | 113:20 0:51 |
3.1 | 7:19 | 7:10 | 7:26 | 15 | 7:19 | 118:53 (5:33,4.7) |
118:53 (5:33,4.7) |
118:53 (5:33,4.7%) |
105:00 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Wyatt Kacmarynski (1), Jacob Schwarzenbach (2), Jonathan Moore (3), Matthew Kliegl (4), Kyle Geerts (5) |
JV 12th 5 | 1/1 | 119:48 1:58 |
3.1 | 7:44 | 7:29 | 8:07 | 15 | 7:44 | 125:18 (5:30,4.4) |
125:18 (5:30,4.4) |
125:18 (5:30,4.4%) |
107:02 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Chris Hartley (1), Cole Johnson (2), Kyle Goben (3), Adithya Somisetty (4), Parker Murphy (5) |
JV 13th 5 | 1/1 | 133:06 3:08 |
3.1 | 8:35 | 8:07 | 9:08 | 15 | 8:35 | 112:42 | Luke Mullen (1), Dawson Craig (2), Jacob Knox (3), Will Burch (4), Andy Nguyen (5) | ||||
JV 14th 5 | 1/1 | 160:02 11:02 |
3.1 | 10:19 | 9:16 | 12:50 | 15 | 10:19 | 116:20 | Tanner Hartshorn (1), Caleb Moorman (2), Chase O'connell (3), Max Crooks (4), Sam Dolde (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moise Habineza | Jr | Valley | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Jackson Lewis | Sr | Waukee | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Kirk Trevor | Sr | Valley | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
4 | Williams Ryan | Sr | Valley | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Nathan Sanders | Sr | Waukee | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Kevin Kato | Sr | Waukee | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
7 | Day Collin | Sr | Valley | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Armitage Evan | So | Valley | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Dakota Fouts | Sr | Waukee | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
10 | Ben Russell | So | Roosevelt | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
11 | Brenden O'brien | Sr | C B Lewis Central | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Garang Akok | So | Ames | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Travis Loecke | So | Waukee | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Kear Kear | Jr | Ames | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Tyler Loecke | So | Waukee | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
16 | Moe Smith | So | Waukee | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Mcgwire Midkiff | Sr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Gabe Pottebaum | Jr | Indianola | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | Matt Voss | Sr | Roosevelt | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Eric Baldus | So | Indianola | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | Nathan Magalhaes | Sr | Indianola | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
22 | Dudley Yeoman | Sr | Indianola | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Salas Richard | So | Valley | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Klein | Fr | Lincoln | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
25 | Tyler Carney | Jr | Ames | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
26 | Dylan Veigulis | So | Lincoln | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
27 | Caleb Kong | So | Ames | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Harrison Cota-prentice | So | Roosevelt | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Noah Worthington | Sr | Lincoln | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
30 | Ethan Shaffer | Sr | Roosevelt | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Carsten Thompson | Jr | Johnston | 17:57 | 5:47 | 1/5 | 1/75 | 9/12 | 20:24 (2:27) |
20:24 (2:27) |
20:24 (2:27) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Johnson Nicholas | Jr | Valley | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
33 | Daniel Carey | Sr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
34 | Austin Shomo | Fr | Marshalltown | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
35 | Jeb Borgmeyer | Fr | Indianola | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
36 | Cole Johnson | So | Roosevelt | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
37 | Justin Gard | Sr | Johnston | 18:15 | 5:53 | 2/5 | 5/75 | 8/12 | 18:58 (0:43) |
18:58 (0:43) |
18:47 (0:32) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Festo Iranezeye | Fr | Roosevelt | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
39 | Archie Powders | So | C B Thomas Jefferson | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Bonj Doyo | Jr | Johnston | 18:30 | 5:58 | 3/5 | 11/75 | 8/12 | 19:15 (0:45) |
19:15 (0:45) |
19:15 (0:45) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Jimmy Le | Jr | Johnston | 18:33 | 5:59 | 4/5 | 12/75 | 6/12 | 19:53 (1:20) |
19:53 (1:20) |
19:53 (1:20) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
42 | Karson Kleve | Fr | Johnston | 18:41 | 6:02 | 5/5 | 15/75 | 5/12 | ||||
43 | Alden Johnson | Sr | Ames | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Allen Zermeno | Sr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Aken Dut | Sr | Ames | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | Avery Bandstra | Jr | Roosevelt | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
47 | Brian Todey | Sr | Ames | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
48 | Luke Peterson | Jr | Marshalltown | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
49 | Barry Bartlett | Jr | Lincoln | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
50 | Keenan Diercks | Jr | C B Lewis Central | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
51 | John Rickabaugh | Jr | East | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
52 | Isiaha Walton | So | East | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
53 | Cole Rand | Jr | Lincoln | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
54 | Paul Mortensen | Sr | C B Lewis Central | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
55 | Cael Woltmann | Fr | C B Lewis Central | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
56 | Zack Booton | Jr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | Kyle Soriano | Jr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
58 | Gage Simmer | So | Lincoln | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
59 | Beayha Gilo | So | C B Thomas Jefferson | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
60 | Donald Carpenter | So | East | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
61 | Albert Rassavong | Sr | North | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
62 | Meshach Zarwie | Sr | North | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
63 | Will King | Sr | C B Lewis Central | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
64 | Coby Konkol | So | Lincoln | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
65 | Hardik Kalra | Sr | East | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
66 | Anthon Rodriguez-aguayo | Jr | East | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
67 | Taryn Anderson | So | East | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
68 | Isaac Chain | Jr | C B Lewis Central | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
69 | Jack Gruening | Fr | Marshalltown | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
70 | Michael Skelton | Sr | East | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
71 | Zach Bitker | Fr | Marshalltown | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
72 | Luke Smith | So | Marshalltown | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
73 | Peyton Hilsabeck | So | Marshalltown | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
74 | Brandon Rangel | Fr | Marshalltown | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
75 | Kiran Adhikari | So | North | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
76 | Wyatt Evans | Fr | North | 23:56 | 7:43 | |||||||
77 | Nathaniel Routh | So | North | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
78 | Rojan Dahal | Jr | North | 24:30 | 7:54 | |||||||
79 | Parker Swigert | So | North | 27:28 | 8:52 | |||||||
80 | Nathan Lane | Fr | North | 27:48 | 8:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
84:06 16:49 5:26 |
23 | Moise Habineza Jr 16:13 5:14 1 |
Kirk Trevor Sr 16:33 5:20 3 |
Williams Ryan Sr 16:56 5:28 4 |
Day Collin Sr 17:10 5:32 7 |
Armitage Evan So 17:14 5:34 8 |
Salas Richard So 17:41 5:42 23 |
Johnson Nicholas Jr 18:01 5:49 32 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:07 |
84:57 16:59 5:29 |
35 | Jackson Lewis Sr 16:14 5:14 2 |
Nathan Sanders Sr 16:58 5:28 5 |
Kevin Kato Sr 17:09 5:32 6 |
Dakota Fouts Sr 17:15 5:34 9 |
Travis Loecke So 17:21 5:36 13 |
Tyler Loecke So 17:30 5:39 15 |
Moe Smith So 17:31 5:39 16 |
3 | Indianola 7-5-5-4-3 Gap: 0:32 |
88:39 17:44 5:43 |
116 | Gabe Pottebaum Jr 17:34 5:40 18 |
Eric Baldus So 17:37 5:41 20 |
Nathan Magalhaes Sr 17:41 5:42 21 |
Dudley Yeoman Sr 17:41 5:42 22 |
Jeb Borgmeyer Fr 18:06 5:50 35 |
||
4 | Ames 5-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:28 |
89:15 17:51 5:45 |
121 | Garang Akok So 17:18 5:35 12 |
Kear Kear Jr 17:25 5:37 14 |
Tyler Carney Jr 17:52 5:46 25 |
Caleb Kong So 17:54 5:46 27 |
Alden Johnson Sr 18:46 6:03 43 |
Aken Dut Sr 18:49 6:04 45 |
Brian Todey Sr 18:54 6:06 47 |
5 | Roosevelt 3-4-4-5-5 Gap: 0:58 |
88:53 17:47 5:44 |
123 | Ben Russell So 17:15 5:34 10 |
Matt Voss Sr 17:35 5:40 19 |
Harrison Cota-prentice So 17:54 5:46 28 |
Ethan Shaffer Sr 17:56 5:47 30 |
Cole Johnson So 18:13 5:53 36 |
Festo Iranezeye Fr 18:24 5:56 38 |
Avery Bandstra Jr 18:49 6:04 46 |
6 | Lincoln 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:30 |
91:53 18:23 5:56 |
181 | Andrew Klein Fr 17:49 5:45 24 |
Dylan Veigulis So 17:52 5:46 26 |
Noah Worthington Sr 17:55 5:47 29 |
Barry Bartlett Jr 18:58 6:07 49 |
Cole Rand Jr 19:19 6:14 53 |
Gage Simmer So 19:42 6:21 58 |
Coby Konkol So 20:27 6:36 64 |
7 | C B Thomas Jefferson 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:00 |
92:22 18:28 5:58 |
189 | Mcgwire Midkiff Sr 17:32 5:39 17 |
Daniel Carey Sr 18:04 5:50 33 |
Archie Powders So 18:27 5:57 39 |
Allen Zermeno Sr 18:47 6:04 44 |
Zack Booton Jr 19:32 6:18 56 |
Kyle Soriano Jr 19:38 6:20 57 |
Beayha Gilo So 19:45 6:22 59 |
8 | Johnston 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 0:44 |
91:56 18:23 5:56 |
191 | Carsten Thompson Jr 17:57 5:47 31 |
Justin Gard Sr 18:15 5:53 37 |
Bonj Doyo Jr 18:30 5:58 40 |
Jimmy Le Jr 18:33 5:59 41 |
Karson Kleve Fr 18:41 6:02 42 |
||
9 | C B Lewis Central 4-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:05 |
95:22 19:04 6:09 |
233 | Brenden O'brien Sr 17:15 5:34 11 |
Keenan Diercks Jr 19:08 6:10 50 |
Paul Mortensen Sr 19:19 6:14 54 |
Cael Woltmann Fr 19:20 6:14 55 |
Will King Sr 20:20 6:34 63 |
Isaac Chain Jr 20:46 6:42 68 |
|
10 | East 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:26 |
99:42 19:56 6:26 |
294 | John Rickabaugh Jr 19:16 6:13 51 |
Isiaha Walton So 19:16 6:13 52 |
Donald Carpenter So 19:59 6:27 60 |
Hardik Kalra Sr 20:29 6:36 65 |
Anthon Rodriguez-aguayo Jr 20:42 6:41 66 |
Taryn Anderson So 20:46 6:42 67 |
Michael Skelton Sr 21:01 6:47 70 |
10 | Marshalltown 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:02 |
99:55 19:59 6:27 |
294 | Austin Shomo Fr 18:05 5:50 34 |
Luke Peterson Jr 18:55 6:06 48 |
Jack Gruening Fr 20:46 6:42 69 |
Zach Bitker Fr 21:02 6:47 71 |
Luke Smith So 21:07 6:49 72 |
Peyton Hilsabeck So 21:14 6:51 73 |
Brandon Rangel Fr 21:19 6:53 74 |
12 | North 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:58 |
109:37 21:55 7:04 |
351 | Albert Rassavong Sr 20:02 6:28 61 |
Meshach Zarwie Sr 20:16 6:32 62 |
Kiran Adhikari So 21:23 6:54 75 |
Wyatt Evans Fr 23:56 7:43 76 |
Nathaniel Routh So 24:00 7:45 77 |
Rojan Dahal Jr 24:30 7:54 78 |
Parker Swigert So 27:28 8:52 79 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Worlie Samuel | Jr | Valley | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Owen Carter | Fr | Valley | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | Weisshaar Jacob | Jr | Valley | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
4 | Josh Andrews | Sr | Waukee | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Danny Haisch | So | Waukee | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Izaak Dixon | Sr | Waukee | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Ahren Reitsma | Jr | Waukee | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | Both Yuet | Jr | Valley | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Gus Muenzenmay | Sr | Waukee | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Evan Schmidt | Jr | Johnston | 18:12 | 5:52 | 1/70 | 2/75 | 3/11 | 19:22 (1:10) |
19:22 (1:10) |
19:22 (1:10) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Max Oberman | Sr | Waukee | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
12 | Matt Dolde | Sr | Johnston | 18:13 | 5:53 | 2/70 | 3/75 | 3/11 | 18:28 (0:15) |
18:28 (0:15) |
18:28 (0:15) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Ben Lunn | Jr | Johnston | 18:13 | 5:53 | 3/70 | 4/75 | 3/11 | 19:08 (0:55) |
19:08 (0:55) |
19:08 (0:55) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Ryan Modlin | Sr | Waukee | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Cade Meyer | So | Johnston | 18:18 | 5:54 | 4/70 | 6/75 | 3/11 | 23:06 (4:48) |
23:06 (4:48) |
23:06 (4:48) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Jared Tegeler | Jr | Johnston | 18:19 | 5:55 | 5/70 | 7/75 | 2/11 | 19:10 (0:51) |
19:10 (0:51) |
19:10 (0:51) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
17 | Kiernan Adair | So | Johnston | 18:20 | 5:55 | 6/70 | 8/75 | 2/11 | 20:24 (2:04) |
20:24 (2:04) |
20:24 (2:04) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Yersin Grant | Sr | Valley | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
19 | Jack Bender | Sr | Johnston | 18:25 | 5:56 | 7/70 | 9/75 | 2/11 | ||||
20 | Ryan Smith | So | Ames | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Augie Muenzenmay | So | Waukee | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Ben Kinman | So | Johnston | 18:29 | 5:58 | 8/70 | 10/75 | 2/10 | 20:45 (2:16) |
20:45 (2:16) |
20:45 (2:16) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Fix Ross | Jr | Valley | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
24 | Asher Heuss | So | Johnston | 18:33 | 5:59 | 9/70 | 12/75 | 1/10 | 20:18 (1:45) |
20:18 (1:45) |
20:18 (1:45) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Logan Swaim | Jr | Johnston | 18:35 | 6:00 | 10/70 | 14/75 | 1/10 | 18:16 | 18:16 | 18:16 | |
26 | Jordan Swanson | So | Waukee | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Ethan Robus | Fr | Waukee | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Smeins Jack | Fr | Valley | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | Henric Krause | Jr | Johnston | 18:44 | 6:03 | 11/70 | 16/75 | 1/10 | 19:38 (0:54) |
19:38 (0:54) |
19:38 (0:54) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Mahmoud Ali | Jr | Roosevelt | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Ben Gardner | Sr | Johnston | 18:46 | 6:03 | 12/70 | 17/75 | 1/10 | 20:09 (1:23) |
20:09 (1:23) |
20:09 (1:23) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Sandor Andrew | Jr | Valley | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Parker Larsen | Sr | Waukee | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Drew Schmidt | Fr | Johnston | 18:50 | 6:05 | 13/70 | 18/75 | 1/9 | ||||
35 | Quinn Swaim | Jr | Johnston | 18:51 | 6:05 | 14/70 | 19/75 | 1/9 | 19:50 (0:59) |
19:50 (0:59) |
19:50 (0:59) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
36 | Jason White | Fr | Johnston | 18:51 | 6:05 | 15/70 | 20/75 | 1/9 | ||||
37 | Arnold Jacob | Fr | Valley | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Eric Hall-floden | Sr | Ames | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Thomas Naughton | Jr | Indianola | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Luke Bazan | Fr | Waukee | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | Joel Woodsmall | Sr | Johnston | 18:57 | 6:07 | 16/70 | 21/75 | 1/9 | 20:36 (1:39) |
20:36 (1:39) |
20:36 (1:39) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
42 | Bernhard Joseph | Sr | Valley | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
43 | Cameron Campbell | So | Ames | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Boeke | Jr | Waukee | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Rowen Abbas | Fr | Roosevelt | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Jordan Goreth | Sr | Johnston | 19:02 | 6:08 | 17/70 | 22/75 | 1/8 | 20:11 (1:09) |
20:11 (1:09) |
20:11 (1:09) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Connor Lynch | So | Indianola | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
48 | Evian Peterson | Jr | Waukee | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
49 | Preston Witte | So | Ames | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
50 | Ethan Hartle | So | Johnston | 19:05 | 6:09 | 18/70 | 23/75 | 1/7 | 22:09 (3:04) |
22:09 (3:04) |
22:09 (3:04) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
51 | Ryan Mills | Jr | Ames | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
52 | Kevin Stenstrom | Jr | Roosevelt | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
53 | Michael Boyle | Sr | Waukee | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
54 | Aaron Mccrary | Jr | Waukee | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Noah Keith | Jr | Roosevelt | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
56 | Anil Siddiqi | So | Roosevelt | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
57 | Colin Imhoff | So | Ames | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
58 | Ian Buske | So | Waukee | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
59 | Margulies Graham | Fr | Valley | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
60 | Brandon Vu | Jr | Johnston | 19:18 | 6:14 | 19/70 | 24/75 | 1/6 | 19:51 (0:33) |
19:51 (0:33) |
19:51 (0:33) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
61 | Andrew Janni | Jr | Johnston | 19:19 | 6:14 | 20/70 | 25/75 | 1/6 | 19:43 (0:24) |
19:43 (0:24) |
19:43 (0:24) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
62 | Grant Shaw | So | Waukee | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
63 | Nathan Tegeler | Fr | Johnston | 19:20 | 6:14 | 21/70 | 26/75 | 1/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
64 | Mitch Hanson | Jr | Johnston | 19:20 | 6:14 | 22/70 | 27/75 | 1/5 | 21:27 (2:07) |
21:27 (2:07) |
19:46 (0:26) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
65 | Tyler Stallman | Fr | Waukee | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
66 | Ling Alex | Fr | Valley | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
67 | Mills Sterling | Fr | Valley | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
68 | Jackson Marshall | So | Johnston | 19:28 | 6:17 | 23/70 | 28/75 | 1/5 | 20:05 (0:37) |
20:05 (0:37) |
20:05 (0:37) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
69 | Horak Garrett | Jr | Valley | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
70 | Tyler Shipman | Jr | C B Lewis Central | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
71 | Carter Robinson | So | Ames | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
72 | Josh Marckmann | Jr | Johnston | 19:33 | 6:18 | 24/70 | 29/75 | 1/5 | 19:54 (0:21) |
19:54 (0:21) |
19:54 (0:21) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
73 | Connor O'leary | Sr | Waukee | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
74 | Dahlen Grant | So | Valley | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
75 | Austin Quinn | So | Roosevelt | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
76 | Isaac Stich | Sr | Indianola | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
77 | Eli Frantzen | So | Roosevelt | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
78 | Tameron Paulson | Jr | Ames | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
79 | Moad Ali | Jr | East | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
80 | Nathan Zoss | Sr | Johnston | 19:46 | 6:23 | 25/70 | 30/75 | 1/5 | 20:32 (0:46) |
20:32 (0:46) |
20:32 (0:46) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
81 | Nate Stenberg | So | Roosevelt | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
82 | Vincent Vanyo | So | Waukee | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
83 | Josh Meyer | Fr | Johnston | 19:49 | 6:24 | 26/70 | 31/75 | 1/5 | ||||
84 | Donnelly Ryan | Jr | Valley | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
85 | Chambers Michael | So | Valley | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
86 | Maclain Bremner | So | Johnston | 19:55 | 6:25 | 27/70 | 32/75 | 1/5 | 21:24 (1:29) |
21:24 (1:29) |
21:24 (1:29) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
87 | Soto Jacob | Fr | Valley | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
88 | Michael Schmitz | So | Johnston | 19:58 | 6:26 | 28/70 | 33/75 | 1/5 | 21:39 (1:41) |
21:39 (1:41) |
21:39 (1:41) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
89 | Dain Tack | So | Johnston | 19:58 | 6:26 | 29/70 | 34/75 | 1/5 | 22:03 (2:05) |
22:03 (2:05) |
22:03 (2:05) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
90 | Paxson Picken | Fr | Johnston | 19:59 | 6:27 | 30/70 | 35/75 | 1/5 | ||||
91 | Moritz Jackson | Sr | Valley | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
92 | Ander Tebbutt | Jr | Ames | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
93 | Seth Bickham | Sr | Indianola | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
94 | Cinnamon Nicholas | Jr | Valley | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
95 | Chris Ogg | Sr | C B Lewis Central | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
96 | Cary Smith | So | Ames | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
97 | Sam Schmitz | Fr | Johnston | 20:09 | 6:30 | 31/70 | 36/75 | 1/5 | ||||
98 | Noah Berthusen | Sr | Waukee | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
99 | Owen Fix | Fr | Indianola | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
100 | Adam Dunn | Sr | Indianola | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
101 | Spence Benjamin | Jr | Valley | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
102 | Levi Mcdonald | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
103 | Riley Dejohn | Fr | Waukee | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
104 | Noah Stevens | Sr | Ames | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
105 | Le Tom | Sr | Valley | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
106 | Zach Anthofer | So | Johnston | 20:17 | 6:33 | 32/70 | 37/75 | 1/5 | ||||
107 | Malachi Thompson | Fr | Johnston | 20:17 | 6:33 | 33/70 | 38/75 | 1/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
108 | Lucas Bleyle | So | Ames | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
109 | Andrew Greene | So | Ames | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
110 | Nic Baack | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
111 | Connor Gilbreath | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
112 | Lars Elsbernd | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
113 | Daniel Fu | So | Johnston | 20:26 | 6:35 | 34/70 | 39/75 | 1/5 | 24:20 (3:54) |
24:20 (3:54) |
24:20 (3:54) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
114 | Xavier Leonard | Sr | Johnston | 20:30 | 6:37 | 35/70 | 40/75 | 1/5 | 22:35 (2:05) |
22:35 (2:05) |
22:35 (2:05) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
115 | Codel Carsen | Fr | Valley | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
116 | Aiden Palmer | So | Roosevelt | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
117 | Christian Contreras | So | C B Thomas Jefferson | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
118 | Owen Dofner | Jr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
119 | Niland Connor | Fr | Valley | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
120 | Will Morlock | Fr | Johnston | 20:37 | 6:39 | 36/70 | 41/75 | 1/4 | ||||
121 | Kristian Nielsen | Jr | C B Lewis Central | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
122 | Prajapati Aryan | So | Valley | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
123 | Cooper Cary | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
124 | Andrew West | Fr | Indianola | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
125 | Briggs Noble | Jr | Valley | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
126 | Tyler Penney | Sr | C B Lewis Central | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
127 | Jack Romp | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
128 | Forrest Laprade | So | Roosevelt | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
129 | Abbott Laprade | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
130 | Riley Seger | Jr | Indianola | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
131 | Issac Holtz | Fr | Waukee | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
132 | Gage Schmidt | Jr | Johnston | 20:51 | 6:44 | 37/70 | 42/75 | 1/4 | 23:18 (2:27) |
23:18 (2:27) |
23:18 (2:27) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
133 | Adam Mortensen | Fr | C B Lewis Central | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
134 | Jake Dieleman | So | Johnston | 20:54 | 6:45 | 38/70 | 43/75 | 1/4 | ||||
135 | Faith Dedou | Fr | Lincoln | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
136 | Austin Baker | Jr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
137 | Sam Izaak | So | Waukee | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
138 | Brody Greenwood | So | Indianola | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
139 | Shane Esposito | So | Roosevelt | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
140 | Jens Rasmussen | So | Johnston | 20:58 | 6:46 | 39/70 | 44/75 | 1/4 | ||||
141 | Tadeas Diress | So | Ames | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
142 | Justin Seifrig | So | Indianola | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
143 | Andrew Grandgenett | Sr | Ames | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
144 | Zane Pettis | Jr | East | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
145 | Windust Jacob | So | Valley | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
146 | Ryan Jasper | Fr | Lincoln | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
147 | Tanner Higgins | Fr | C B Lewis Central | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
148 | Seth Kallestad | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
149 | Mckillip Colin | So | Valley | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
150 | Givant Noah | Sr | Valley | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
151 | Michael Holm | Jr | Ames | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
152 | Chandler Lesley | Jr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
153 | Nathan Greer | So | Waukee | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
154 | Josh Davis | So | Johnston | 21:06 | 6:48 | 40/70 | 45/75 | 1/4 | 24:43 (3:37) |
24:43 (3:37) |
24:43 (3:37) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
155 | Keylan Irvin | So | Lincoln | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
156 | Will Henrichsen | So | Johnston | 21:10 | 6:50 | 41/70 | 46/75 | 1/4 | ||||
157 | Oberender Daniel | Fr | Valley | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
158 | Gaunt David | Fr | Valley | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
159 | Matthew Kerton | Sr | Ames | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
160 | Kyle Schmidt | Jr | Johnston | 21:21 | 6:53 | 42/70 | 47/75 | 1/4 | 22:54 (1:33) |
22:54 (1:33) |
22:54 (1:33) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
161 | Caleb Nostrala | Fr | Indianola | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
162 | Carter Moseley | So | Waukee | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
163 | Camden Forry | So | Indianola | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
164 | Nate Stoufer | Jr | C B Lewis Central | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
165 | River Lodes | Sr | C B Lewis Central | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
166 | Dylan Roseburrough | Jr | Marshalltown | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
167 | Eric Schmitt | Fr | Johnston | 21:32 | 6:57 | 43/70 | 48/75 | 1/4 | ||||
168 | Will Keck | Fr | Waukee | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
169 | Cameron Mcnally | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
170 | Noah Barker | So | Ames | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
171 | Ryland Welch | Fr | Waukee | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
172 | Jason Zheng | Jr | Ames | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
173 | Michael Spoonholtz | So | Lincoln | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
174 | Tanchinh Zachary | Sr | Valley | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
175 | Robert Goode | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
176 | Ben Kock | Fr | Waukee | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
177 | Zach Abbey | Fr | Johnston | 21:41 | 7:00 | 44/70 | 49/75 | 1/4 | ||||
178 | Greg Eckley | Sr | Roosevelt | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
179 | Lee William | Fr | Valley | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
180 | Josh Dostal | Jr | Johnston | 21:43 | 7:00 | 45/70 | 50/75 | 1/4 | 21:35 | 21:35 | 21:35 | |
181 | Mark Douglass | Fr | Lincoln | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
182 | Jack Mckinney | Fr | Waukee | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
183 | Hixson Samuel | Sr | Valley | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
184 | D'mitre Hedrick | Fr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
185 | Bret Hauxwell | Jr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
186 | Logan Ogden | So | Johnston | 21:48 | 7:02 | 46/70 | 51/75 | 1/4 | 22:39 (0:51) |
22:39 (0:51) |
22:39 (0:51) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
187 | Evan Newcomb | So | Johnston | 21:50 | 7:03 | 47/70 | 52/75 | 1/3 | 25:48 (3:58) |
25:48 (3:58) |
25:48 (3:58) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
188 | Zach Moore | Jr | C B Lewis Central | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
189 | Umble Jake | Fr | Valley | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
190 | Brayden Beinhart | Fr | Indianola | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
191 | Jaimen Rivera | So | Marshalltown | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
192 | Deric Deree | So | C B Thomas Jefferson | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
193 | Matt Blaess | Sr | Waukee | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
194 | Jacob Denny | So | Ames | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
195 | Miles Combs | Fr | Indianola | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
196 | Murphy Carl | Fr | Valley | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
197 | Jake Sterling | Fr | Johnston | 22:00 | 7:06 | 48/70 | 53/75 | 1/3 | ||||
198 | Schaeuble Jack | Fr | Valley | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
199 | Colin Smith | Jr | Waukee | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
200 | Cameron Tritle | Jr | Ames | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
201 | Scallon Spencer | So | Valley | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
202 | Noah Miller | So | Waukee | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
203 | Maigaard Michael | So | Valley | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
204 | Caleb Devick | Sr | Ames | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
205 | Tyler Blaess | Jr | Waukee | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
206 | Jacob Lin | Fr | C B Lewis Central | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
207 | Gabe Johnson | Sr | C B Lewis Central | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
208 | Chris Trevino | Jr | East | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
209 | Josiah Trost | Sr | Johnston | 22:08 | 7:08 | 49/70 | 54/75 | 1/3 | 23:17 (1:09) |
23:17 (1:09) |
22:12 (0:04) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
210 | Charlie Pattinson | Fr | Johnston | 22:09 | 7:09 | 50/70 | 55/75 | 1/3 | ||||
211 | Wyatt Kacmarynski | Fr | Johnston | 22:13 | 7:10 | 51/70 | 56/75 | 1/3 | ||||
212 | Dominic Caligiuri | Fr | Lincoln | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
213 | Miguel Torrez | Sr | Marshalltown | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
214 | Jacob Moews | Jr | Indianola | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
215 | Mustafa Omar | Fr | Valley | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
216 | Zach Stogdill | Sr | C B Lewis Central | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
217 | Brandon Scovel | Jr | Indianola | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
218 | Overton Samuel | Fr | Valley | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
219 | Juan Galvan | So | C B Thomas Jefferson | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
220 | Trenton Burkheimer | Fr | East | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
221 | Ian Hillier | Jr | Ames | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
222 | Spencer Dunham | So | Waukee | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
223 | Mason Allen | Fr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
224 | Grant Roszhart | Sr | Waukee | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
225 | Thomas Delay | Jr | Ames | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
226 | Leon Urias | Jr | Lincoln | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
227 | Jude Charlton | So | Roosevelt | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
228 | Andy Kramer | So | Roosevelt | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
229 | Oscar Rodriguez | Jr | Ames | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
230 | Berrigan Cadogan | So | Ames | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
231 | Jacob Schwarzenbach | Jr | Johnston | 22:29 | 7:15 | 52/70 | 57/75 | 1/2 | 23:14 (0:45) |
23:14 (0:45) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
232 | Preston Huberty | Fr | Lincoln | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
233 | Kacar Alda | Sr | Valley | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
234 | Carter Luttrell | Fr | Indianola | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
235 | Liam Struck | So | Ames | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
236 | Alexis Mosqueda | Fr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
237 | Gabe Pflueger | Jr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
238 | Niland Patrick | Fr | Valley | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
239 | Romain Obame Ndo | Sr | Ames | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
240 | Aiden Foell | Fr | Waukee | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
241 | Jonathan Moore | So | Johnston | 22:40 | 7:19 | 53/70 | 58/75 | 1/2 | 24:37 (1:57) |
24:37 (1:57) |
24:37 (1:57) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
242 | Joseph Connell | Jr | Waukee | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
243 | Luke Pottebaum | Fr | Waukee | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
244 | Dillon Mendoza | Fr | C B Lewis Central | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
245 | Bashar Eid | Fr | Roosevelt | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
246 | Aubrey Branch | Jr | Ames | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
247 | Harrison Yoder | So | Ames | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
248 | Eric Paskach | Fr | Ames | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
249 | Joshua Gartin | So | Ames | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
250 | Matthew Kliegl | Fr | Johnston | 22:54 | 7:23 | 54/70 | 59/75 | 1/2 | ||||
251 | Connor Schroeder | Fr | Ames | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
252 | George Penning | Fr | Marshalltown | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
253 | Matthew Roberts | Sr | Ames | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
254 | Josh Larreau | Fr | Waukee | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
255 | Harrison Eckard-garrett | Fr | Roosevelt | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
256 | Bierma Isaac | Fr | Valley | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
257 | Kyle Geerts | Fr | Johnston | 23:04 | 7:26 | 55/70 | 60/75 | 1/1 | ||||
258 | Alexander Wallace | Fr | East | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
259 | Chris Hartley | Sr | Johnston | 23:11 | 7:29 | 56/70 | 61/75 | 1/1 | 21:25 | 21:25 | 21:25 | |
260 | Burger Garrett | So | Valley | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
261 | Joe Plourde | Jr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
262 | Nate Wilson | So | Waukee | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
263 | Sam Thomas | Sr | Waukee | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
264 | Collins Casey | Fr | Valley | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
265 | Gabriel Ewert | Jr | East | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
266 | Zachary Wallace | Fr | East | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
267 | Jonah Larrison | So | Waukee | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
268 | Erik Johnson | So | Ames | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
269 | Blake Springer | Sr | East | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
270 | Michael Neppl | Fr | Ames | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
271 | Rocky Vizcarra | Fr | East | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
272 | Kade Dolphin | Fr | East | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
273 | Tim Lincoln | Jr | C B Lewis Central | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
274 | Cole Johnson | So | Johnston | 23:40 | 7:38 | 57/70 | 62/75 | 1/1 | ||||
275 | Will Greteman | Fr | Waukee | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
276 | Francis Butruille | Fr | Roosevelt | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
277 | Jose Dominguez | Fr | East | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
278 | Cole Barrett | Fr | Waukee | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
279 | Mitch Majure | So | Roosevelt | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
280 | Kyle Goben | Fr | Johnston | 23:51 | 7:42 | 58/70 | 63/75 | 1/1 | ||||
281 | Adithya Somisetty | Jr | Johnston | 23:57 | 7:44 | 59/70 | 64/75 | 1/1 | 24:43 (0:46) |
24:43 (0:46) |
24:43 (0:46) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
282 | Finn Mcnally | Jr | Roosevelt | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
283 | Harper Sullivan | So | Ames | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
284 | Alexander Kovar | Fr | Ames | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
285 | Thai Pham | Sr | East | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
286 | Dylan Bracy | Fr | Marshalltown | 24:12 | 7:48 | |||||||
287 | Carson Campbell | Jr | Ames | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
288 | James Howard | So | Indianola | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
289 | Brenden Hinspeter | Fr | Waukee | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
290 | Cole Hillier | So | Ames | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
291 | Adam Eichorn | So | Ames | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
292 | Jayden Steele | Jr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
293 | Charles Keitges | Fr | Ames | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
294 | Jacob Peters | So | Ames | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
295 | Trey Mcdaniel | Fr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 24:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
296 | Bunn Hans | Fr | Valley | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
297 | Evan Dosedel | Sr | Waukee | 24:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
298 | Evan Uhlmeyer | So | Ames | 24:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
299 | Joe Frieze | Jr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 24:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
300 | Gabe Vald | So | Roosevelt | 24:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
301 | Irvin Alcaraz | Sr | Marshalltown | 25:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
302 | Giovanni Tenikat | Sr | Lincoln | 25:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
303 | Jake Archer | Fr | C B Lewis Central | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
304 | Tanner Drabek | Jr | Roosevelt | 25:07 | 8:06 | |||||||
305 | Parker Murphy | Jr | Johnston | 25:09 | 8:07 | 60/70 | 65/75 | 1/1 | 25:27 (0:18) |
25:27 (0:18) |
25:27 (0:18) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
306 | Luke Mullen | Fr | Johnston | 25:10 | 8:07 | 61/70 | 66/75 | 1/1 | ||||
307 | Grant Merk | Fr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 25:12 | 8:08 | |||||||
308 | Macalister Downing | Jr | Lincoln | 25:13 | 8:08 | |||||||
309 | Will Lane | So | Waukee | 25:15 | 8:09 | |||||||
310 | Elmin Didic | Fr | Waukee | 25:15 | 8:09 | |||||||
311 | Joel Neppl | So | Ames | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
312 | Kenny Mcaleer | Fr | Waukee | 25:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
313 | Rhys Eshelman | So | Roosevelt | 25:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
314 | Newton Beckett | Fr | Valley | 25:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
315 | Virdi Sukhman | So | Valley | 25:39 | 8:16 | |||||||
316 | Matthew Simmons-waters | Fr | Lincoln | 25:41 | 8:17 | |||||||
317 | Timothy Bettcher | Jr | Lincoln | 25:41 | 8:17 | |||||||
318 | Dawson Craig | So | Johnston | 25:49 | 8:20 | 62/70 | 67/75 | 1/1 | ||||
319 | Ryan Derrick | Fr | Waukee | 25:54 | 8:21 | |||||||
320 | Alexander Jordan | So | Valley | 25:57 | 8:22 | |||||||
321 | Jacob Knox | Fr | Johnston | 25:59 | 8:23 | 63/70 | 68/75 | 1/1 | ||||
322 | William Wagner | Fr | East | 26:08 | 8:26 | |||||||
323 | Marco Orozco | So | Roosevelt | 26:18 | 8:29 | |||||||
324 | Cj Wilson | Fr | C B Lewis Central | 26:20 | 8:30 | |||||||
325 | Nathan Bui | Jr | Roosevelt | 26:31 | 8:33 | |||||||
326 | Noah Harvey | Sr | East | 26:31 | 8:33 | |||||||
327 | Trevor Imm | Jr | Waukee | 26:33 | 8:34 | |||||||
328 | Anthony Arroyo | So | Roosevelt | 26:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
329 | Ryan Woolsoncroft | So | C B Thomas Jefferson | 26:41 | 8:36 | |||||||
330 | Jacob Demuth | So | East | 27:00 | 8:43 | |||||||
331 | Thanakorn Saokaeo | Fr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 27:12 | 8:46 | |||||||
332 | Gajin Kim | Jr | Ames | 27:36 | 8:54 | |||||||
333 | Will Burch | Fr | Johnston | 27:50 | 8:59 | 64/70 | 69/75 | 1/1 | ||||
334 | Emmett Badder | So | Marshalltown | 27:58 | 9:01 | |||||||
335 | Andy Nguyen | Fr | Johnston | 28:18 | 9:08 | 65/70 | 70/75 | 1/1 | ||||
336 | Hewitt Thomas | So | Valley | 28:40 | 9:15 | |||||||
337 | Danny Stewart | So | Waukee | 28:40 | 9:15 | |||||||
338 | Tanner Hartshorn | So | Johnston | 28:45 | 9:16 | 66/70 | 71/75 | 1/1 | ||||
339 | Caleb Moorman | Fr | Johnston | 28:54 | 9:19 | 67/70 | 72/75 | 1/1 | ||||
340 | Chase O'connell | Fr | Johnston | 31:10 | 10:03 | 68/70 | 73/75 | 1/1 | ||||
341 | Max Crooks | So | Johnston | 31:26 | 10:08 | 69/70 | 74/75 | 1/1 | 37:11 (5:45) |
37:11 (5:45) |
37:11 (5:45) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
342 | James Gomez | Fr | East | 32:28 | 10:28 | |||||||
343 | Alejandro Zarate | Jr | East | 32:28 | 10:28 | |||||||
344 | Marcus Msuya | So | Indianola | 34:47 | 11:13 | |||||||
345 | Dan Crowley | So | Indianola | 39:04 | 12:36 | |||||||
346 | Sam Dolde | Fr | Johnston | 39:47 | 12:50 | 70/70 | 75/75 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:19 |
90:11 18:02 5:49 |
31 | Josh Andrews Sr 17:52 5:46 4 |
Danny Haisch So 18:00 5:48 5 |
Izaak Dixon Sr 18:03 5:49 6 |
Ahren Reitsma Jr 18:05 5:50 7 |
Gus Muenzenmay Sr 18:11 5:52 9 |
Max Oberman Sr 18:12 5:52 11 |
Ryan Modlin Sr 18:18 5:54 14 |
2 | Valley 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:47 |
89:28 17:54 5:46 |
32 | Worlie Samuel Jr 17:34 5:40 1 |
Owen Carter Fr 17:41 5:42 2 |
Weisshaar Jacob Jr 17:43 5:43 3 |
Both Yuet Jr 18:09 5:51 8 |
Yersin Grant Sr 18:21 5:55 18 |
Fix Ross Jr 18:29 5:58 21 |
Smeins Jack Fr 18:41 6:02 22 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:07 |
91:15 18:15 5:53 |
66 | Evan Schmidt Jr 18:12 5:52 10 |
Matt Dolde Sr 18:13 5:53 12 |
Ben Lunn Jr 18:13 5:53 13 |
Cade Meyer So 18:18 5:54 15 |
Jared Tegeler Jr 18:19 5:55 16 |
Kiernan Adair So 18:20 5:55 17 |
Jack Bender Sr 18:25 5:56 19 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:42 |
94:28 18:54 6:06 |
129 | Ryan Smith So 18:26 5:57 20 |
Eric Hall-floden Sr 18:52 6:05 24 |
Cameron Campbell So 18:58 6:07 26 |
Preston Witte So 19:04 6:09 29 |
Ryan Mills Jr 19:08 6:10 30 |
Colin Imhoff So 19:16 6:13 34 |
Carter Robinson So 19:33 6:18 36 |
5 | Roosevelt 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:30 |
95:25 19:05 6:09 |
146 | Mahmoud Ali Jr 18:45 6:03 23 |
Rowen Abbas Fr 19:01 6:08 27 |
Kevin Stenstrom Jr 19:11 6:11 31 |
Noah Keith Jr 19:13 6:12 32 |
Anil Siddiqi So 19:15 6:13 33 |
Austin Quinn So 19:40 6:21 37 |
Eli Frantzen So 19:41 6:21 39 |
6 | Indianola 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:14 |
97:54 19:35 6:19 |
175 | Thomas Naughton Jr 18:55 6:06 25 |
Connor Lynch So 19:04 6:09 28 |
Isaac Stich Sr 19:40 6:21 38 |
Seth Bickham Sr 20:06 6:29 41 |
Owen Fix Fr 20:09 6:30 43 |
Adam Dunn Sr 20:10 6:30 44 |
Andrew West Fr 20:38 6:39 48 |
7 | C B Lewis Central 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:23 |
101:51 20:22 6:34 |
223 | Tyler Shipman Jr 19:31 6:18 35 |
Chris Ogg Sr 20:07 6:29 42 |
Kristian Nielsen Jr 20:37 6:39 47 |
Tyler Penney Sr 20:42 6:41 49 |
Adam Mortensen Fr 20:54 6:45 50 |
Tanner Higgins Fr 21:02 6:47 55 |
Nate Stoufer Jr 21:29 6:56 58 |
8 | C B Thomas Jefferson 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:13 |
104:54 20:59 6:46 |
261 | Christian Contreras So 20:33 6:38 45 |
Owen Dofner Jr 20:35 6:38 46 |
Austin Baker Jr 20:55 6:45 52 |
Chandler Lesley Jr 21:05 6:48 56 |
D'mitre Hedrick Fr 21:46 7:01 62 |
Bret Hauxwell Jr 21:47 7:02 63 |
Deric Deree So 21:55 7:04 65 |
9 | Lincoln 10-10-10-9-9 Gap: 0:48 |
106:25 21:17 6:52 |
283 | Faith Dedou Fr 20:55 6:45 51 |
Ryan Jasper Fr 21:02 6:47 54 |
Keylan Irvin So 21:08 6:49 57 |
Michael Spoonholtz So 21:37 6:58 60 |
Mark Douglass Fr 21:43 7:00 61 |
Dominic Caligiuri Fr 22:13 7:10 67 |
Leon Urias Jr 22:24 7:14 70 |
10 | East 8-9-9-10-10 Gap: 3:24 |
108:21 21:40 6:59 |
300 | Moad Ali Jr 19:44 6:22 40 |
Zane Pettis Jr 21:01 6:47 53 |
Chris Trevino Jr 22:08 7:08 66 |
Trenton Burkheimer Fr 22:20 7:12 69 |
Alexander Wallace Fr 23:08 7:28 72 |
Gabriel Ewert Jr 23:29 7:35 73 |
Zachary Wallace Fr 23:30 7:35 74 |
11 | Marshalltown 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:40 |
112:51 22:34 7:17 |
337 | Dylan Roseburrough Jr 21:32 6:57 59 |
Jaimen Rivera So 21:54 7:04 64 |
Miguel Torrez Sr 22:15 7:11 68 |
George Penning Fr 22:58 7:25 71 |
Dylan Bracy Fr 24:12 7:48 75 |
Irvin Alcaraz Sr 25:01 8:04 76 |
Emmett Badder So 27:58 9:01 77 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
92:12 18:26 5:57 |
29 | Max Oberman Sr 18:12 5:52 1 |
Ryan Modlin Sr 18:18 5:54 2 |
Augie Muenzenmay So 18:28 5:57 5 |
Jordan Swanson So 18:35 6:00 10 |
Ethan Robus Fr 18:39 6:01 11 |
Parker Larsen Sr 18:49 6:04 16 |
Luke Bazan Fr 18:55 6:06 18 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:15 |
92:22 18:28 5:58 |
30 | Kiernan Adair So 18:20 5:55 3 |
Jack Bender Sr 18:25 5:56 4 |
Ben Kinman So 18:29 5:58 6 |
Asher Heuss So 18:33 5:59 8 |
Logan Swaim Jr 18:35 6:00 9 |
Henric Krause Jr 18:44 6:03 13 |
Ben Gardner Sr 18:46 6:03 14 |
3 | Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:29 |
93:46 18:45 6:03 |
70 | Fix Ross Jr 18:29 5:58 7 |
Smeins Jack Fr 18:41 6:02 12 |
Sandor Andrew Jr 18:46 6:03 15 |
Arnold Jacob Fr 18:52 6:05 17 |
Bernhard Joseph Sr 18:58 6:07 19 |
Margulies Graham Fr 19:17 6:13 21 |
Ling Alex Fr 19:23 6:15 22 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:52 |
98:39 19:44 6:22 |
126 | Colin Imhoff So 19:16 6:13 20 |
Carter Robinson So 19:33 6:18 23 |
Tameron Paulson Jr 19:42 6:21 26 |
Ander Tebbutt Jr 20:00 6:27 28 |
Cary Smith So 20:08 6:30 29 |
Noah Stevens Sr 20:14 6:32 32 |
Lucas Bleyle So 20:18 6:33 33 |
5 | Roosevelt 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:43 |
99:43 19:57 6:26 |
141 | Austin Quinn So 19:40 6:21 24 |
Eli Frantzen So 19:41 6:21 25 |
Nate Stenberg So 19:48 6:23 27 |
Levi Mcdonald Jr 20:11 6:31 31 |
Nic Baack Jr 20:23 6:35 34 |
Connor Gilbreath Sr 20:25 6:35 35 |
Lars Elsbernd Jr 20:25 6:35 36 |
6 | Indianola 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:49 |
103:30 20:42 6:41 |
184 | Adam Dunn Sr 20:10 6:30 30 |
Andrew West Fr 20:38 6:39 37 |
Riley Seger Jr 20:48 6:43 38 |
Brody Greenwood So 20:55 6:45 39 |
Justin Seifrig So 20:59 6:46 40 |
Caleb Nostrala Fr 21:25 6:55 42 |
Camden Forry So 21:28 6:55 43 |
7 | C B Lewis Central 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:05 |
108:02 21:36 6:58 |
226 | Tanner Higgins Fr 21:02 6:47 41 |
Nate Stoufer Jr 21:29 6:56 44 |
River Lodes Sr 21:31 6:56 45 |
Zach Moore Jr 21:53 7:04 47 |
Jacob Lin Fr 22:07 7:08 49 |
Gabe Johnson Sr 22:07 7:08 50 |
Zach Stogdill Sr 22:18 7:12 52 |
8 | C B Thomas Jefferson 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:49 |
110:58 22:12 7:10 |
258 | Bret Hauxwell Jr 21:47 7:02 46 |
Deric Deree So 21:55 7:04 48 |
Juan Galvan So 22:20 7:12 53 |
Mason Allen Fr 22:20 7:12 54 |
Alexis Mosqueda Fr 22:36 7:17 57 |
Gabe Pflueger Jr 22:37 7:18 58 |
Joe Plourde Jr 23:20 7:32 59 |
9 | Lincoln 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:00 |
117:24 23:29 7:34 |
297 | Dominic Caligiuri Fr 22:13 7:10 51 |
Leon Urias Jr 22:24 7:14 55 |
Preston Huberty Fr 22:31 7:16 56 |
Giovanni Tenikat Sr 25:03 8:05 67 |
Macalister Downing Jr 25:13 8:08 68 |
Matthew Simmons-waters Fr 25:41 8:17 69 |
Timothy Bettcher Jr 25:41 8:17 70 |
10 | East 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:09 |
117:50 23:34 7:36 |
310 | Gabriel Ewert Jr 23:29 7:35 60 |
Zachary Wallace Fr 23:30 7:35 61 |
Blake Springer Sr 23:35 7:36 62 |
Rocky Vizcarra Fr 23:38 7:37 63 |
Kade Dolphin Fr 23:38 7:37 64 |
Jose Dominguez Fr 23:46 7:40 65 |
Thai Pham Sr 24:10 7:48 66 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:07 |
94:02 18:48 6:04 |
18 | Henric Krause Jr 18:44 6:03 1 |
Ben Gardner Sr 18:46 6:03 2 |
Drew Schmidt Fr 18:50 6:05 4 |
Quinn Swaim Jr 18:51 6:05 5 |
Jason White Fr 18:51 6:05 6 |
Joel Woodsmall Sr 18:57 6:07 8 |
Jordan Goreth Sr 19:02 6:08 10 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:22 |
94:57 18:59 6:08 |
42 | Parker Larsen Sr 18:49 6:04 3 |
Luke Bazan Fr 18:55 6:06 7 |
Andrew Boeke Jr 18:58 6:07 9 |
Evian Peterson Jr 19:04 6:09 11 |
Michael Boyle Sr 19:11 6:11 12 |
Aaron Mccrary Jr 19:12 6:12 13 |
Ian Buske So 19:17 6:13 14 |
3 | Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:22 |
97:15 19:27 6:16 |
85 | Margulies Graham Fr 19:17 6:13 15 |
Ling Alex Fr 19:23 6:15 16 |
Mills Sterling Fr 19:25 6:16 17 |
Horak Garrett Jr 19:31 6:18 18 |
Dahlen Grant So 19:39 6:20 19 |
Donnelly Ryan Jr 19:51 6:24 20 |
Chambers Michael So 19:54 6:25 21 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:45 |
102:51 20:34 6:38 |
134 | Noah Stevens Sr 20:14 6:32 22 |
Lucas Bleyle So 20:18 6:33 23 |
Andrew Greene So 20:22 6:34 24 |
Tadeas Diress So 20:58 6:46 32 |
Andrew Grandgenett Sr 20:59 6:46 33 |
Michael Holm Jr 21:04 6:48 34 |
Matthew Kerton Sr 21:21 6:53 35 |
5 | Roosevelt 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:19 |
102:45 20:33 6:38 |
135 | Connor Gilbreath Sr 20:25 6:35 25 |
Lars Elsbernd Jr 20:25 6:35 26 |
Aiden Palmer So 20:33 6:38 27 |
Cooper Cary Jr 20:38 6:39 28 |
Jack Romp Sr 20:44 6:41 29 |
Forrest Laprade So 20:45 6:42 30 |
Abbott Laprade Sr 20:45 6:42 31 |
6 | Indianola 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:51 |
109:00 21:48 7:02 |
191 | Caleb Nostrala Fr 21:25 6:55 36 |
Camden Forry So 21:28 6:55 37 |
Brayden Beinhart Fr 21:54 7:04 38 |
Miles Combs Fr 21:57 7:05 39 |
Jacob Moews Jr 22:16 7:11 41 |
Brandon Scovel Jr 22:19 7:12 43 |
Carter Luttrell Fr 22:34 7:17 44 |
7 | C B Lewis Central 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:57 |
115:56 23:11 7:29 |
230 | Gabe Johnson Sr 22:07 7:08 40 |
Zach Stogdill Sr 22:18 7:12 42 |
Dillon Mendoza Fr 22:48 7:21 46 |
Tim Lincoln Jr 23:39 7:38 48 |
Jake Archer Fr 25:04 8:05 54 |
Cj Wilson Fr 26:20 8:30 57 |
|
8 | C B Thomas Jefferson 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:18 |
120:01 24:00 7:45 |
248 | Gabe Pflueger Jr 22:37 7:18 45 |
Joe Plourde Jr 23:20 7:32 47 |
Jayden Steele Jr 24:29 7:54 51 |
Trey Mcdaniel Fr 24:40 7:57 52 |
Joe Frieze Jr 24:55 8:02 53 |
Grant Merk Fr 25:12 8:08 55 |
Ryan Woolsoncroft So 26:41 8:36 59 |
9 | East 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:14 |
127:35 25:31 8:14 |
273 | Jose Dominguez Fr 23:46 7:40 49 |
Thai Pham Sr 24:10 7:48 50 |
William Wagner Fr 26:08 8:26 56 |
Noah Harvey Sr 26:31 8:33 58 |
Jacob Demuth So 27:00 8:43 60 |
James Gomez Fr 32:28 10:28 61 |
Alejandro Zarate Jr 32:28 10:28 62 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
95:41 19:08 6:10 |
19 | Joel Woodsmall Sr 18:57 6:07 1 |
Jordan Goreth Sr 19:02 6:08 2 |
Ethan Hartle So 19:05 6:09 3 |
Brandon Vu Jr 19:18 6:14 6 |
Andrew Janni Jr 19:19 6:14 7 |
Nathan Tegeler Fr 19:20 6:14 9 |
Mitch Hanson Jr 19:20 6:14 10 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:22 |
96:44 19:21 6:14 |
40 | Aaron Mccrary Jr 19:12 6:12 4 |
Ian Buske So 19:17 6:13 5 |
Grant Shaw So 19:20 6:14 8 |
Tyler Stallman Fr 19:21 6:15 11 |
Connor O'leary Sr 19:34 6:19 12 |
Vincent Vanyo So 19:48 6:23 13 |
Noah Berthusen Sr 20:09 6:30 19 |
3 | Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:15 |
99:46 19:57 6:26 |
80 | Donnelly Ryan Jr 19:51 6:24 14 |
Chambers Michael So 19:54 6:25 15 |
Soto Jacob Fr 19:56 6:26 16 |
Moritz Jackson Sr 19:59 6:27 17 |
Cinnamon Nicholas Jr 20:06 6:29 18 |
Spence Benjamin Jr 20:11 6:31 20 |
Le Tom Sr 20:15 6:32 21 |
4 | Roosevelt 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:50 |
105:05 21:01 6:47 |
122 | Forrest Laprade So 20:45 6:42 22 |
Abbott Laprade Sr 20:45 6:42 23 |
Shane Esposito So 20:57 6:45 24 |
Seth Kallestad Jr 21:03 6:47 25 |
Cameron Mcnally Fr 21:35 6:58 28 |
Robert Goode Fr 21:40 6:59 31 |
Greg Eckley Sr 21:42 7:00 32 |
5 | Ames 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:52 |
107:33 21:31 6:56 |
145 | Michael Holm Jr 21:04 6:48 26 |
Matthew Kerton Sr 21:21 6:53 27 |
Noah Barker So 21:36 6:58 29 |
Jason Zheng Jr 21:36 6:58 30 |
Jacob Denny So 21:56 7:05 33 |
Cameron Tritle Jr 22:00 7:06 34 |
Caleb Devick Sr 22:05 7:07 35 |
6 | Indianola 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 16:45 |
142:57 28:35 9:13 |
190 | Brandon Scovel Jr 22:19 7:12 36 |
Carter Luttrell Fr 22:34 7:17 37 |
James Howard So 24:13 7:49 38 |
Marcus Msuya So 34:47 11:13 39 |
Dan Crowley So 39:04 12:36 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
97:27 19:29 6:17 |
15 | Nathan Tegeler Fr 19:20 6:14 1 |
Mitch Hanson Jr 19:20 6:14 2 |
Jackson Marshall So 19:28 6:17 3 |
Josh Marckmann Jr 19:33 6:18 4 |
Nathan Zoss Sr 19:46 6:23 5 |
Josh Meyer Fr 19:49 6:24 7 |
Maclain Bremner So 19:55 6:25 8 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:07 |
101:54 20:23 6:34 |
61 | Vincent Vanyo So 19:48 6:23 6 |
Noah Berthusen Sr 20:09 6:30 9 |
Riley Dejohn Fr 20:12 6:31 11 |
Issac Holtz Fr 20:50 6:43 17 |
Sam Izaak So 20:55 6:45 18 |
Nathan Greer So 21:06 6:48 20 |
Carter Moseley So 21:27 6:55 21 |
3 | Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:27 |
102:12 20:26 6:36 |
64 | Spence Benjamin Jr 20:11 6:31 10 |
Le Tom Sr 20:15 6:32 12 |
Codel Carsen Fr 20:32 6:37 13 |
Niland Connor Fr 20:36 6:39 14 |
Prajapati Aryan So 20:38 6:39 15 |
Briggs Noble Jr 20:39 6:40 16 |
Windust Jacob So 21:01 6:47 19 |
4 | Ames 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:27 |
111:15 22:15 7:11 |
132 | Cameron Tritle Jr 22:00 7:06 24 |
Caleb Devick Sr 22:05 7:07 25 |
Ian Hillier Jr 22:20 7:12 26 |
Thomas Delay Jr 22:23 7:13 27 |
Oscar Rodriguez Jr 22:27 7:15 30 |
Berrigan Cadogan So 22:29 7:15 31 |
Liam Struck So 22:36 7:17 32 |
5 | Roosevelt 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:10 |
111:03 22:13 7:10 |
135 | Robert Goode Fr 21:40 6:59 22 |
Greg Eckley Sr 21:42 7:00 23 |
Jude Charlton So 22:25 7:14 28 |
Andy Kramer So 22:26 7:14 29 |
Bashar Eid Fr 22:50 7:22 33 |
Harrison Eckard-garrett Fr 23:01 7:25 34 |
Francis Butruille Fr 23:43 7:39 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:10 |
99:39 19:56 6:26 |
15 | Josh Meyer Fr 19:49 6:24 1 |
Maclain Bremner So 19:55 6:25 2 |
Michael Schmitz So 19:58 6:26 3 |
Dain Tack So 19:58 6:26 4 |
Paxson Picken Fr 19:59 6:27 5 |
Sam Schmitz Fr 20:09 6:30 6 |
Zach Anthofer So 20:17 6:33 7 |
2 | Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
105:02 21:00 6:47 |
51 | Briggs Noble Jr 20:39 6:40 8 |
Windust Jacob So 21:01 6:47 9 |
Mckillip Colin So 21:03 6:47 10 |
Givant Noah Sr 21:04 6:48 11 |
Oberender Daniel Fr 21:15 6:51 13 |
Gaunt David Fr 21:15 6:51 14 |
Tanchinh Zachary Sr 21:38 6:59 18 |
3 | Waukee 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:34 |
107:24 21:29 6:56 |
79 | Nathan Greer So 21:06 6:48 12 |
Carter Moseley So 21:27 6:55 15 |
Will Keck Fr 21:35 6:58 16 |
Ryland Welch Fr 21:36 6:58 17 |
Ben Kock Fr 21:40 6:59 19 |
Jack Mckinney Fr 21:44 7:01 20 |
Matt Blaess Sr 21:56 7:05 21 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:24 |
113:30 22:42 7:19 |
120 | Berrigan Cadogan So 22:29 7:15 22 |
Liam Struck So 22:36 7:17 23 |
Romain Obame Ndo Sr 22:40 7:19 24 |
Aubrey Branch Jr 22:52 7:23 25 |
Harrison Yoder So 22:53 7:23 26 |
Eric Paskach Fr 22:53 7:23 27 |
Joshua Gartin So 22:53 7:23 28 |
5 | Roosevelt 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:54 |
119:29 23:54 7:43 |
155 | Harrison Eckard-garrett Fr 23:01 7:25 29 |
Francis Butruille Fr 23:43 7:39 30 |
Mitch Majure So 23:50 7:41 31 |
Finn Mcnally Jr 24:00 7:45 32 |
Gabe Vald So 24:55 8:02 33 |
Tanner Drabek Jr 25:07 8:06 34 |
Rhys Eshelman So 25:37 8:16 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
101:39 20:20 6:33 |
15 | Sam Schmitz Fr 20:09 6:30 1 |
Zach Anthofer So 20:17 6:33 2 |
Malachi Thompson Fr 20:17 6:33 3 |
Daniel Fu So 20:26 6:35 4 |
Xavier Leonard Sr 20:30 6:37 5 |
Will Morlock Fr 20:37 6:39 6 |
Gage Schmidt Jr 20:51 6:44 7 |
2 | Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
108:14 21:39 6:59 |
52 | Gaunt David Fr 21:15 6:51 8 |
Tanchinh Zachary Sr 21:38 6:59 9 |
Lee William Fr 21:42 7:00 10 |
Hixson Samuel Sr 21:45 7:01 12 |
Umble Jake Fr 21:54 7:04 13 |
Murphy Carl Fr 21:59 7:05 15 |
Schaeuble Jack Fr 22:00 7:06 16 |
3 | Waukee 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:21 |
109:47 21:57 7:05 |
79 | Jack Mckinney Fr 21:44 7:01 11 |
Matt Blaess Sr 21:56 7:05 14 |
Colin Smith Jr 22:00 7:06 17 |
Noah Miller So 22:02 7:06 18 |
Tyler Blaess Jr 22:05 7:07 19 |
Spencer Dunham So 22:20 7:12 20 |
Grant Roszhart Sr 22:22 7:13 21 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:41 |
115:16 23:03 7:26 |
120 | Eric Paskach Fr 22:53 7:23 22 |
Joshua Gartin So 22:53 7:23 23 |
Connor Schroeder Fr 22:56 7:24 24 |
Matthew Roberts Sr 23:00 7:25 25 |
Erik Johnson So 23:34 7:36 26 |
Michael Neppl Fr 23:35 7:36 27 |
Harper Sullivan So 24:04 7:46 28 |
5 | Roosevelt 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:27 |
130:07 26:01 8:24 |
155 | Tanner Drabek Jr 25:07 8:06 29 |
Rhys Eshelman So 25:37 8:16 30 |
Marco Orozco So 26:18 8:29 31 |
Nathan Bui Jr 26:31 8:33 32 |
Anthony Arroyo So 26:34 8:34 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 8th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
104:26 20:53 6:44 |
15 | Will Morlock Fr 20:37 6:39 1 |
Gage Schmidt Jr 20:51 6:44 2 |
Jake Dieleman So 20:54 6:45 3 |
Jens Rasmussen So 20:58 6:46 4 |
Josh Davis So 21:06 6:48 5 |
Will Henrichsen So 21:10 6:50 6 |
Kyle Schmidt Jr 21:21 6:53 7 |
2 | Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:19 |
110:21 22:04 7:07 |
50 | Murphy Carl Fr 21:59 7:05 8 |
Schaeuble Jack Fr 22:00 7:06 9 |
Scallon Spencer So 22:01 7:06 10 |
Maigaard Michael So 22:03 7:07 11 |
Mustafa Omar Fr 22:18 7:12 12 |
Overton Samuel Fr 22:19 7:12 13 |
Kacar Alda Sr 22:32 7:16 16 |
3 | Waukee 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:25 |
112:49 22:34 7:17 |
83 | Spencer Dunham So 22:20 7:12 14 |
Grant Roszhart Sr 22:22 7:13 15 |
Aiden Foell Fr 22:40 7:19 17 |
Joseph Connell Jr 22:42 7:19 18 |
Luke Pottebaum Fr 22:45 7:20 19 |
Josh Larreau Fr 23:01 7:25 20 |
Nate Wilson So 23:24 7:33 21 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:50 |
120:25 24:05 7:46 |
120 | Michael Neppl Fr 23:35 7:36 22 |
Harper Sullivan So 24:04 7:46 23 |
Alexander Kovar Fr 24:08 7:47 24 |
Carson Campbell Jr 24:13 7:49 25 |
Cole Hillier So 24:25 7:53 26 |
Adam Eichorn So 24:28 7:54 27 |
Charles Keitges Fr 24:33 7:55 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 9th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
107:27 21:29 6:56 |
15 | Will Henrichsen So 21:10 6:50 1 |
Kyle Schmidt Jr 21:21 6:53 2 |
Eric Schmitt Fr 21:32 6:57 3 |
Zach Abbey Fr 21:41 7:00 4 |
Josh Dostal Jr 21:43 7:00 5 |
Logan Ogden So 21:48 7:02 6 |
Evan Newcomb So 21:50 7:03 7 |
2 | Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
113:51 22:46 7:21 |
52 | Overton Samuel Fr 22:19 7:12 8 |
Kacar Alda Sr 22:32 7:16 9 |
Niland Patrick Fr 22:38 7:18 10 |
Bierma Isaac Fr 23:03 7:26 12 |
Burger Garrett So 23:19 7:31 13 |
Collins Casey Fr 23:29 7:35 16 |
Bunn Hans Fr 24:43 7:58 24 |
3 | Waukee 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:40 |
117:06 23:25 7:33 |
75 | Josh Larreau Fr 23:01 7:25 11 |
Nate Wilson So 23:24 7:33 14 |
Sam Thomas Sr 23:26 7:34 15 |
Jonah Larrison So 23:34 7:36 17 |
Will Greteman Fr 23:41 7:38 18 |
Cole Barrett Fr 23:49 7:41 19 |
Brenden Hinspeter Fr 24:14 7:49 20 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:51 |
123:44 24:45 7:59 |
117 | Adam Eichorn So 24:28 7:54 21 |
Charles Keitges Fr 24:33 7:55 22 |
Jacob Peters So 24:33 7:55 23 |
Evan Uhlmeyer So 24:51 8:01 25 |
Joel Neppl So 25:19 8:10 26 |
Gajin Kim Jr 27:36 8:54 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 10th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
109:55 21:59 7:05 |
15 | Logan Ogden So 21:48 7:02 1 |
Evan Newcomb So 21:50 7:03 2 |
Jake Sterling Fr 22:00 7:06 3 |
Josiah Trost Sr 22:08 7:08 4 |
Charlie Pattinson Fr 22:09 7:09 5 |
Wyatt Kacmarynski Fr 22:13 7:10 6 |
Jacob Schwarzenbach Jr 22:29 7:15 7 |
2 | Waukee 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:26 |
123:19 24:40 7:57 |
58 | Cole Barrett Fr 23:49 7:41 9 |
Brenden Hinspeter Fr 24:14 7:49 10 |
Evan Dosedel Sr 24:46 7:59 12 |
Will Lane So 25:15 8:09 13 |
Elmin Didic Fr 25:15 8:09 14 |
Kenny Mcaleer Fr 25:20 8:10 15 |
Ryan Derrick Fr 25:54 8:21 18 |
3 | Valley 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:28 |
125:25 25:05 8:05 |
71 | Collins Casey Fr 23:29 7:35 8 |
Bunn Hans Fr 24:43 7:58 11 |
Newton Beckett Fr 25:37 8:16 16 |
Virdi Sukhman So 25:39 8:16 17 |
Alexander Jordan So 25:57 8:22 19 |
Hewitt Thomas So 28:40 9:15 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 11th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
113:20 22:40 7:19 |
15 | Wyatt Kacmarynski Fr 22:13 7:10 1 |
Jacob Schwarzenbach Jr 22:29 7:15 2 |
Jonathan Moore So 22:40 7:19 3 |
Matthew Kliegl Fr 22:54 7:23 4 |
Kyle Geerts Fr 23:04 7:26 5 |
Chris Hartley Sr 23:11 7:29 6 |
Cole Johnson So 23:40 7:38 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 12th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:58 |
119:48 23:58 7:44 |
15 | Chris Hartley Sr 23:11 7:29 1 |
Cole Johnson So 23:40 7:38 2 |
Kyle Goben Fr 23:51 7:42 3 |
Adithya Somisetty Jr 23:57 7:44 4 |
Parker Murphy Jr 25:09 8:07 5 |
Luke Mullen Fr 25:10 8:07 6 |
Dawson Craig So 25:49 8:20 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 13th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:08 |
133:06 26:37 8:35 |
15 | Luke Mullen Fr 25:10 8:07 1 |
Dawson Craig So 25:49 8:20 2 |
Jacob Knox Fr 25:59 8:23 3 |
Will Burch Fr 27:50 8:59 4 |
Andy Nguyen Fr 28:18 9:08 5 |
Tanner Hartshorn So 28:45 9:16 6 |
Caleb Moorman Fr 28:54 9:19 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 14th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 11:02 |
160:02 32:00 10:19 |
15 | Tanner Hartshorn So 28:45 9:16 1 |
Caleb Moorman Fr 28:54 9:19 2 |
Chase O'connell Fr 31:10 10:03 3 |
Max Crooks So 31:26 10:08 4 |
Sam Dolde Fr 39:47 12:50 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Worlie Samuel, Jr, 17:34, Valley | Waukee, 90:11, 31 |
V | Moise Habineza, Jr, 16:13, Valley | Valley, 84:06, 23 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Lily Jones, Sr, 21:24, Ankeny | Valley, 110:26, 45 |
V | Josie Hovey, So, 20:09, Johnston | Waukee, 103:02, 38 |