Mitty Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/24/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blanco, Jonathan So V 18:12 5:52 3.1 164/247 4/6 4/6 23/36
Guzikowski, Richard Jr V 16:09 5:13 3.1 16/247 1/6 1/6 12/41
Mccann, Kieran Jr V 18:07 5:51 3.1 157/247 3/6 3/6 29/36
Plata, Kyle Jr V 17:55 5:47 3.1 133/247 2/6 2/6 31/37
Powell, Roy So V 18:22 5:55 3.1 175/247 5/6 5/6 23/36
Sisley, Tyler So V 18:47 6:04 3.1 214/247 6/6 6/6 26/36
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 25/36 88:45
2:13
3.1 5:44 5:13 5:55 628 5:14 91:03
(2:18,2.5)
89:16
(0:31,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Richard Guzikowski (16), Kyle Plata (129), Kieran Mccann (153), Jonathan Blanco (160), Roy Powell (170)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Cardenas Jr N/A RENO 15:20 4:57
2 Hunter Tyler Sr SJS WOODCREEK 15:37 5:02
3 Grant Foster Sr CCS LOS GATOS 15:39 5:03
4 Trent Brendel Jr SJS GRBA 15:43 5:04
5 Thomas Anthony Sr CCS CUPERTINO 15:45 5:05
6 Peter Anthony Sr CCS CUPERTINO 15:48 5:06
7 Paul Holden Jr NCS UKIAH 15:50 5:06
8 Kyle Roux Jr SJS BELLA VISTA 15:53 5:07
9 Henry Manning Sr CCS LOS GATOS 15:56 5:08
10 Rex Nowak Sr N/A RENO 15:56 5:08
11 Michael Mccabe Sr CCS WILLOW GLEN 16:01 5:10
12 Aubrey Myjer Sr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:01 5:10
13 Brandon Biando Sr SJS WOODCREEK 16:04 5:11
14 Zander Barton Jr N/A CASTLE VIEW 16:04 5:11
15 Swarnjit Boyal Jr SJS RIVER VALLEY 16:07 5:12
16 Richard Guzikowski Jr Mitty 16:09 5:13 1/6 1/6 12/41
17 Phelan Mckinney Sr SJS BELLA VISTA 16:10 5:13
18 Adam White Sr NCS ARROYO 16:14 5:14
19 Brynn Sargent Jr SJS BELLA VISTA 16:16 5:15
20 Chris Waschura CCS WOODSIDE 16:17 5:15
21 David Silvert Sr SJS BELLA VISTA 16:17 5:15
22 Colin Mack Sr CCS ST FRANCIS (MV) 16:18 5:15
23 Sam Devereax Jr SJS WOODCREEK 16:20 5:16
24 Terence Rabuzzi So CCS LOS ALTOS 16:21 5:16
25 Nic De Herrera Sr N/A GRANDVIEW 16:22 5:17
26 Carsten Stann Sr CCS SERRA 16:23 5:17
27 Jesse Salgado Sr CS TULARE UNION 16:23 5:17
28 Nikolai Solgaard Sr CCS PALY 16:24 5:17
29 Nolan Petersen Jr NCS WASHINGTON 16:25 5:18
30 Kevin Staatz Sr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:26 5:18
31 Sam Scheuer Jr SJS FOLSOM 16:27 5:18
32 Gabe Mclarnan So CCS ST FRANCIS (MV) 16:28 5:19
33 Corey Bosvay Sr SDS STEELE CANYON 16:28 5:19
34 Kreisman Dane Sr CCS LOS ALTOS 16:29 5:19
35 Chris Foster Fr CCS LOS GATOS 16:30 5:19
36 Shubhi Jain Jr CCS CUPERTINO 16:31 5:20
37 Rory Beyer Jr CCS ARAGON 16:32 5:20
38 Taylor Guinnip So SJS WOODCREEK 16:32 5:20
39 Angelo Magliola Sr SJS BELLA VISTA 16:32 5:20
40 Miguel Aceves Sr SJS FLORIN 16:33 5:20
41 Daniel Gow Jr SJS BELLA VISTA 16:34 5:21
42 Kyle Miller Jr CS TULARE UNION 16:36 5:21
43 Harrison Luft Jr NCS MARIA CARRILLO 16:36 5:21
44 Jon Horvath Jr SJS WOODCREEK 16:37 5:22
45 Eduardo Garibay Jr CCS YERBA BUENA 16:38 5:22
46 Joshua Cohen Jr CCS LOS ALTOS 16:39 5:22
47 Aaron Burkhead Sr SJS FOLSOM 16:39 5:22
48 Louis Edmiston Sr N/A GRANDVIEW 16:40 5:23
49 Emanuel Morales Sr NCS MOUNT EDEN 16:42 5:23
50 Michael Basuini Sr CCS WILLOW GLEN 16:45 5:24
51 Austin Mason Sr SJS WOODCREEK 16:46 5:25
52 Jovahn Thomas Sr SDS STEELE CANYON 16:46 5:25
53 Andrew Kuo Sr CCS LYNBROOK 16:46 5:25
54 Alex Carr Jr CCS LOS ALTOS 16:48 5:25
55 Austin Grindy Jr CCS WILLOW GLEN 16:49 5:25
56 Lorenzo Galindo Sr NCS ARROYO 16:50 5:26
57 Forrest Barton Fr N/A CASTLE VIEW 16:52 5:26
58 Ari Rubin Jr CCS LOS GATOS 16:53 5:27
59 Joey Berriatua Jr CCS SERRA 16:57 5:28
60 Danny Condon So NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 16:58 5:28
61 Christian Pedro Jr CCS ARAGON 16:58 5:28
62 Christian Friday So NCS MONTGOMERY 17:00 5:29
63 Tommy Rutner Sr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:00 5:29
64 Francisco Vargas Sr CCS ARAGON 17:00 5:29
65 Andrew Petersen Jr SJS BELLA VISTA 17:02 5:30
66 So Masuoka Jr CCS LYNBROOK 17:03 5:30
67 Eric Walton Fr CCS LOS GATOS 17:04 5:30
68 John Barrows Jr SJS FOLSOM 17:04 5:30
69 Rohit Sarathy So CCS LYNBROOK 17:05 5:31
70 Tyler Lee Jr SDS STEELE CANYON 17:05 5:31
71 Trevor Holmgren Sr NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:06 5:31
72 Martyn Henderson Sr NCS MARIA CARRILLO 17:07 5:31
73 Marshall Sears So SJS WOODCREEK 17:09 5:32
74 Noah Taxis Jr NCS UKIAH 17:10 5:32
75 John Beutter Jr CCS LOS ALTOS 17:11 5:33
76 Ken Kudo So CCS CUPERTINO 17:11 5:33
77 Dante Hay So NCS MARIA CARRILLO 17:12 5:33
78 Carlos Ortiz Sr SJS FLORIN 17:13 5:33
79 Charlie Fenoglio Jr NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:13 5:33
80 Ben Wagner Sr CCS LOS GATOS 17:13 5:33
81 Nick Van Osdol Jr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:14 5:34
82 Austin Rivas Sr NCS MARIA CARRILLO 17:14 5:34
83 Vinnie Morin Jr SJS FOLSOM 17:15 5:34
84 Nick Horton Jr N/A GRANDVIEW 17:16 5:34
85 Miguel Diaz Jr SDS STEELE CANYON 17:16 5:34
86 Daniel Wagner Jr SDS STEELE CANYON 17:16 5:34
87 Ryley Hoffman Sr SJS FOLSOM 17:17 5:35
88 David Williams Jr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:17 5:35
89 Colin Bartlett So NCS MARIA CARRILLO 17:17 5:35
90 Matt Alexander Sr NCS AMERICAN 17:18 5:35
91 Aaron Walker Jr CCS LOS GATOS 17:18 5:35
92 Mason Osgood Jr N/A RENO 17:19 5:35
93 Gregory Lee Sr CCS LOS ALTOS 17:20 5:35
94 Matthew Schneider Sr N/A RENO 17:20 5:35
95 Drew Mcinnis Sr N/A PALO VERDE 17:20 5:35
96 Anthony Huang Jr CCS LYNBROOK 17:20 5:35
97 Chad Gaffney Sr SDS STEELE CANYON 17:23 5:36
98 Samuel Blake Fr CCS WESTMONT 17:25 5:37
99 Sam Sokolsky Jr CCS ARAGON 17:26 5:37
100 Armahn Soltani Sr N/A RENO 17:28 5:38
101 Jordan Mcvicker Sr N/A GRANDVIEW 17:31 5:39
102 Antonio Flamenco Jr CCS ST FRANCIS (MV) 17:31 5:39
103 Will Greenwood So SJS GRBA 17:32 5:39
104 Austin Bailey Sr SJS FOLSOM 17:33 5:40
105 Nick Cobb Jr N/A PALO VERDE 17:34 5:40
106 Aaron Gardner Jr NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 17:35 5:40
107 Spencer Yee Jr NCS AMERICAN 17:35 5:40
108 Cameron Fast Jr CCS ST FRANCIS (MV) 17:35 5:40
109 Matt Mccoy Jr NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 17:35 5:40
110 Sam Moore So CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:36 5:41
111 Carlos Alvarado Jr N/A PALO VERDE 17:37 5:41
112 Cooper Bates Fr SDS POINT LOMA 17:38 5:41
113 Keenan O'brien Jr N/A GRANDVIEW 17:38 5:41
114 Jacob Clayton Jr SJS RIVER VALLEY 17:38 5:41
115 Jack Herrera So CCS ARAGON 17:39 5:42
116 Logan Stahl Jr SJS ROSEVILLE 17:39 5:42
117 Kevin Noto Jr N/A GRANDVIEW 17:40 5:42
118 Ryan Thomas Sr CCS SERRA 17:40 5:42
119 Amrit Boyal So SJS RIVER VALLEY 17:40 5:42
120 Robbie Lacomble So CCS ST FRANCIS (MV) 17:41 5:42
121 Mason Arther Jr N/A CASTLE VIEW 17:41 5:42
122 Jeffrey Southern So N/A GRANDVIEW 17:42 5:43
123 George Stathakis So N/A CASTLE VIEW 17:45 5:44
124 Wyatt Cooper Jr CCS ARAGON 17:45 5:44
125 William Rapp Sr SDS POINT LOMA 17:46 5:44
126 Sam Carilli Sr CCS PALY 17:46 5:44
127 Derek Tao Jr CCS WESTMONT 17:46 5:44
128 David Flores Sr SDS POINT LOMA 17:48 5:45
129 Ben Martineau Jr SJS VACAVILLE 17:48 5:45
130 Jason Jin Sr CCS LYNBROOK 17:51 5:45
131 Ashton Carr Jr N/A PALO VERDE 17:51 5:45
132 Tom Sanders Fr CCS LYNBROOK 17:52 5:46
133 Kyle Plata Jr Mitty 17:55 5:47 2/6 2/6 31/37
134 Alfredo Montes De Oca Sr CCS WILLOW GLEN 17:56 5:47
135 Arturo Sotomayor Fr SJS ROSEVILLE 17:56 5:47
136 Michael Kinoshita Jr SJS FOLSOM 17:57 5:47
137 Marcus Jimenez So CS TULARE UNION 17:58 5:48
138 Arvin Chand Jr SJS FLORIN 17:58 5:48
139 Avery Turzanski Sr CCS SERRA 17:59 5:48
140 Kyle Metz So NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 18:00 5:48
141 Cody Rhodes So SDS STEELE CANYON 18:00 5:48
142 Sam Neptune Fr SJS GRBA 18:01 5:49
143 Beau Brown So NCS UKIAH 18:01 5:49
144 Andy Moudakis So SJS GRBA 18:02 5:49
145 Nirmit Shah So CCS CUPERTINO 18:02 5:49
146 Brian Morales So NCS AMERICAN 18:02 5:49
147 Colin Gibson Sr NCS MARIA CARRILLO 18:02 5:49
148 Ben May Jr CCS PALY 18:02 5:49
149 Ricky Talbot Jr N/A CASTLE VIEW 18:02 5:49
150 Daniel Goldin Jr CCS ARAGON 18:03 5:49
151 Pedro Rios So N/A PALO VERDE 18:03 5:49
152 Steven Dittmer Jr CCS LOS ALTOS 18:04 5:50
153 John-mark Rodeheaver So SDS POINT LOMA 18:04 5:50
154 Andrew Sedensky So SDS POINT LOMA 18:04 5:50
155 Kai Lanning So CCS CUPERTINO 18:05 5:50
156 Ryan Colaco So NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:05 5:50
157 Kieran Mccann Jr Mitty 18:07 5:51 3/6 3/6 29/36
158 Ian Wilson Sr CCS LYNBROOK 18:07 5:51
159 Cecil Horton Jr SDS POINT LOMA 18:09 5:51
160 Leo Leal Jr CCS WILLOW GLEN 18:09 5:51
161 Trevor Ryder So SJS VACAVILLE 18:10 5:52
162 Ben Pavik Fr SJS GRBA 18:11 5:52
163 Solomon Mulugeta Sr NCS AMERICAN 18:11 5:52
164 Jonathan Blanco So Mitty 18:12 5:52 4/6 4/6 23/36
165 Harrison Wistock So NCS CASA GRANDE 18:12 5:52
166 Alexander Kunz Jr NCS AMERICAN 18:13 5:53
167 David Streeter Sr SJS RIVER VALLEY 18:16 5:54
168 Cesareo Ruiz So NCS UKIAH 18:16 5:54
169 Quinten Mclane So NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 18:18 5:54
170 Ben Hawthorne Jr CCS PALY 18:18 5:54
171 Gene Horecka Sr NCS WASHINGTON 18:19 5:55
172 Manvir Grewal Jr NCS ARROYO 18:20 5:55
173 Patrick Mulholland Fr NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:21 5:55
174 Grant Schulte So CCS SERRA 18:22 5:55
175 Roy Powell So Mitty 18:22 5:55 5/6 5/6 23/36
176 Joe Mendenhall Jr SJS VACAVILLE 18:22 5:55
177 Shahrukh Anwer Jr SJS RIVER VALLEY 18:23 5:56
178 Alex Hoskins So SJS RIVER VALLEY 18:24 5:56
179 Spencer Christensen So NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 18:25 5:56
180 Will Hall Sr CCS PALY 18:26 5:57
181 Jack Jones So NCS CASA GRANDE 18:27 5:57
182 Patrick Cook Jr CCS SERRA 18:29 5:58
183 Tyler Gambill So NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:29 5:58
184 Justin Pearson So N/A CASTLE VIEW 18:29 5:58
185 Steve Purugganan Jr NCS MARIA CARRILLO 18:30 5:58
186 Schuyler Krawezuk Sr NCS ARROYO 18:31 5:58
187 Griffin Wigert So NCS CASA GRANDE 18:31 5:58
188 Hussain Mumtaz So CS TULARE UNION 18:32 5:59
189 Calvin Ip Jr NCS ARROYO 18:32 5:59
190 Cannon Wong So CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:33 5:59
191 John Dethlefsen So NCS MONTGOMERY 18:34 5:59
192 Haris Softic Jr CCS WILLOW GLEN 18:34 5:59
193 Ruben Gonzales So CCS WILLOW GLEN 18:34 5:59
194 Bryce Daniel Jr NCS MONTGOMERY 18:35 6:00
195 Weston Holt So SJS GRBA 18:36 6:00
196 Jose Solorio Jr N/A PALO VERDE 18:36 6:00
197 Keenan Donath Sr CCS ST FRANCIS (MV) 18:36 6:00
198 Spencer Todd So SJS VACAVILLE 18:37 6:00
199 Ray Digiuseppe Jr CCS ST FRANCIS (MV) 18:38 6:01
200 Riley Officer Fr NCS MONTGOMERY 18:39 6:01
201 Nicholas Rauch Fr NCS CASA GRANDE 18:39 6:01
202 Dakota Iribarne Fr NCS CASA GRANDE 18:40 6:01
203 Austin Reifers So NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:40 6:01
204 John Carpenter Fr NCS MONTGOMERY 18:40 6:01
205 Quinn Campbell Sr N/A RENO 18:41 6:02
206 Duncan Bradley Sr NCS CASA GRANDE 18:42 6:02
207 Matthew Clement So SJS GRBA 18:43 6:02
208 John Morris So CCS WESTMONT 18:43 6:02
209 Christian Yang So CCS WESTMONT 18:43 6:02
210 Darien Young So NCS AMERICAN 18:44 6:03
211 Dylan Rogers Sr NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:45 6:03
212 Jorge Lopez Fr CS TULARE UNION 18:46 6:03
213 Sean Ortiz Sr SJS VACAVILLE 18:46 6:03
214 Tyler Sisley So Mitty 18:47 6:04 6/6 6/6 26/36
215 Nick Navasero Sr SJS ROSEVILLE 18:48 6:04
216 Nick Werner So N/A PALO VERDE 18:51 6:05
217 Ben Linzey So NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 18:53 6:05
218 Erik Markowski Sr SJS VACAVILLE 18:59 6:07
219 Pablo Arroyo Sr CS TULARE UNION 19:01 6:08
220 Jose Fernandez Jr SJS RIVER VALLEY 19:01 6:08
221 Erasmo Lamas Jr N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE 19:06 6:10
222 Bryan Goings Jr N/A CASTLE VIEW 19:10 6:11
223 Cameron Long So NCS MONTGOMERY 19:14 6:12
224 Lai Wong Jr NCS UKIAH 19:18 6:14
225 Robert Macias Sr CCS PIONEER 19:18 6:14
226 Travis Tapay Sr SJS VACAVILLE 19:21 6:15
227 Brandon Blum So CCS PIONEER 19:23 6:15
228 Roy Blume Fr CCS PIONEER 19:24 6:15
229 John Cisneros Fr CS TULARE UNION 19:25 6:16
230 Nathan Hechtman Jr CCS PALY 19:30 6:17
231 Aaron Kwok So CCS WESTMONT 19:32 6:18
232 Andrew Biscardi Jr CCS PIONEER 19:35 6:19
233 Coleman Mcclelland Jr NCS CASA GRANDE 19:41 6:21
234 Anthony Sanchez So SJS ROSEVILLE 19:54 6:25
235 Marc Echon Sr SJS FLORIN 19:59 6:27
236 Kenji Young Jr CCS WESTMONT 20:02 6:28
237 Darren Nguyen Fr CCS PIONEER 20:06 6:29
238 Justin Abolencia Sr NCS ARROYO 20:07 6:29
239 Ben Beckwith Jr SJS ROSEVILLE 20:07 6:29
240 Andrew Sanders So CCS PIONEER 20:09 6:30
241 Richard Pham Sr SJS FLORIN 20:09 6:30
242 Santana Perez Jr NCS UKIAH 20:09 6:30
243 David Hernandez Sr NCS ARROYO 20:40 6:40
244 Kyle Young Sr CCS WESTMONT 20:43 6:41
245 Sameh Hernandez Sr SJS FLORIN 20:55 6:45
246 Alex Xu So SJS FLORIN 21:18 6:52
247 Austin Finerty Jr SJS ROSEVILLE 23:26 7:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SJS BELLA VISTA
7-5-2-1-1
Gap: 0:39
81:08
16:14
5:14
101 Kyle Roux
Jr
15:53
5:07
8
Phelan Mckinney
Sr
16:10
5:13
17
Brynn Sargent
Jr
16:16
5:15
19
David Silvert
Sr
16:17
5:15
20
Angelo Magliola
Sr
16:32
5:20
37
Daniel Gow
Jr
16:34
5:21
39
Andrew Petersen
Jr
17:02
5:30
61
2 SJS WOODCREEK
2-4-1-2-2
Gap: 1:00
81:10
16:14
5:14
115 Hunter Tyler
Sr
15:37
5:02
2
Brandon Biando
Sr
16:04
5:11
13
Sam Devereax
Jr
16:20
5:16
22
Taylor Guinnip
So
16:32
5:20
36
Jon Horvath
Jr
16:37
5:22
42
Austin Mason
Sr
16:46
5:25
47
Marshall Sears
So
17:09
5:32
69
3 CCS LOS GATOS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
82:02
16:24
5:18
162 Grant Foster
Sr
15:39
5:03
3
Henry Manning
Sr
15:56
5:08
9
Chris Foster
Fr
16:30
5:19
33
Ari Rubin
Jr
16:53
5:27
54
Eric Walton
Fr
17:04
5:30
63
Ben Wagner
Sr
17:13
5:33
76
Aaron Walker
Jr
17:18
5:35
87
4 CCS LOS ALTOS
15-8-5-5-4
Gap: 0:50
83:28
16:42
5:23
219 Terence Rabuzzi
So
16:21
5:16
23
Kreisman Dane
Sr
16:29
5:19
32
Joshua Cohen
Jr
16:39
5:22
43
Alex Carr
Jr
16:48
5:25
50
John Beutter
Jr
17:11
5:33
71
Gregory Lee
Sr
17:20
5:35
89
Steven Dittmer
Jr
18:04
5:50
148
5 CCS CUPERTINO
5-1-3-4-5
Gap: 2:17
83:17
16:39
5:22
258 Thomas Anthony
Sr
15:45
5:05
5
Peter Anthony
Sr
15:48
5:06
6
Shubhi Jain
Jr
16:31
5:20
34
Ken Kudo
So
17:11
5:33
72
Nirmit Shah
So
18:02
5:49
141
Kai Lanning
So
18:05
5:50
151




6 CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:16
83:58
16:48
5:25
260 Aubrey Myjer
Sr
16:01
5:10
12
Kevin Staatz
Sr
16:26
5:18
28
Tommy Rutner
Sr
17:00
5:29
59
Nick Van Osdol
Jr
17:14
5:34
77
David Williams
Jr
17:17
5:35
84
Sam Moore
So
17:36
5:41
106
Cannon Wong
So
18:33
5:59
185
7 N/A RENO
1-1-6-7-7
Gap: 2:08
83:23
16:41
5:23
285 Jordan Cardenas
Jr
15:20
4:57
1
Rex Nowak
Sr
15:56
5:08
10
Mason Osgood
Jr
17:19
5:35
88
Matthew Schneide
Sr
17:20
5:35
90
Armahn Soltani
Sr
17:28
5:38
96
Quinn Campbell
Sr
18:41
6:02
200




8 SJS FOLSOM
20-14-9-8-8
Gap: 0:50
84:42
16:56
5:28
299 Sam Scheuer
Jr
16:27
5:18
29
Aaron Burkhead
Sr
16:39
5:22
44
John Barrows
Jr
17:04
5:30
64
Vinnie Morin
Jr
17:15
5:34
79
Ryley Hoffman
Sr
17:17
5:35
83
Austin Bailey
Sr
17:33
5:40
100
Michael Kinoshit
Jr
17:57
5:47
132
9 SDS STEELE CANYON
21-16-10-9-9
Gap: 0:48
84:51
16:58
5:28
308 Corey Bosvay
Sr
16:28
5:19
31
Jovahn Thomas
Sr
16:46
5:25
48
Tyler Lee
Jr
17:05
5:31
66
Miguel Diaz
Jr
17:16
5:34
81
Daniel Wagner
Jr
17:16
5:34
82
Chad Gaffney
Sr
17:23
5:36
93
Cody Rhodes
So
18:00
5:48
137
10 NCS MARIA CARRILLO
24-20-15-14-10
Gap: 0:41
85:26
17:05
5:31
345 Harrison Luft
Jr
16:36
5:21
41
Martyn Henderso
Sr
17:07
5:31
68
Dante Hay
So
17:12
5:33
73
Austin Rivas
Sr
17:14
5:34
78
Colin Bartlett
So
17:17
5:35
85
Colin Gibson
Sr
18:02
5:49
143
Steve Puruggan
Jr
18:30
5:58
180
11 N/A GRANDVIEW
16-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:16
85:27
17:05
5:31
355 Nic De Herrera
Sr
16:22
5:17
24
Louis Edmiston
Sr
16:40
5:23
45
Nick Horton
Jr
17:16
5:34
80
Jordan Mcvicker
Sr
17:31
5:39
97
Keenan O'brien
Jr
17:38
5:41
109
Kevin Noto
Jr
17:40
5:42
113
Jeffrey Southern
So
17:42
5:43
118
12 CCS ARAGON
22-18-13-12-12
Gap: 1:07
85:35
17:07
5:31
358 Rory Beyer
Jr
16:32
5:20
35
Christia Pedro
Jr
16:58
5:28
57
Francisc Vargas
Sr
17:00
5:29
60
Sam Sokolsky
Jr
17:26
5:37
95
Jack Herrera
So
17:39
5:42
111
Wyatt Cooper
Jr
17:45
5:44
120
Daniel Goldin
Jr
18:03
5:49
146
13 CCS ST FRANCIS (MV)
14-7-11-13-13
Gap: 1:23
85:33
17:07
5:31
369 Colin Mack
Sr
16:18
5:15
21
Gabe Mclarnan
So
16:28
5:19
30
Antonio Flamenco
Jr
17:31
5:39
98
Cameron Fast
Jr
17:35
5:40
104
Robbie Lacomble
So
17:41
5:42
116
Keenan Donath
Sr
18:36
6:00
192
Ray Digiusep
Jr
18:38
6:01
194
14 CCS LYNBROOK
25-21-14-15-14
Gap: 1:05
86:05
17:13
5:33
394 Andrew Kuo
Sr
16:46
5:25
49
So Masuoka
Jr
17:03
5:30
62
Rohit Sarathy
So
17:05
5:31
65
Anthony Huang
Jr
17:20
5:35
92
Jason Jin
Sr
17:51
5:45
126
Tom Sanders
Fr
17:52
5:46
128
Ian Wilson
Sr
18:07
5:51
154
14 CCS WILLOW GLEN
8-9-8-10-14
Gap: 2:08
85:40
17:08
5:32
394 Michael Mccabe
Sr
16:01
5:10
11
Michael Basuini
Sr
16:45
5:24
46
Austin Grindy
Jr
16:49
5:25
51
Alfredo Montes De Oca
Sr
17:56
5:47
130
Leo Leal
Jr
18:09
5:51
156
Haris Softic
Jr
18:34
5:59
187
Ruben Gonzales
So
18:34
5:59
188
16 N/A CASTLE VIEW
10-11-16-16-16
Gap: 1:58
86:24
17:17
5:34
448 Zander Barton
Jr
16:04
5:11
14
Forrest Barton
Fr
16:52
5:26
53
Mason Arther
Jr
17:41
5:42
117
George Stathaki
So
17:45
5:44
119
Ricky Talbot
Jr
18:02
5:49
145
Justin Pearson
So
18:29
5:58
179
Bryan Goings
Jr
19:10
6:11
216
17 CCS SERRA
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:59
87:21
17:28
5:38
498 Carsten Stann
Sr
16:23
5:17
25
Joey Berriatu
Jr
16:57
5:28
55
Ryan Thomas
Sr
17:40
5:42
114
Avery Turzansk
Sr
17:59
5:48
135
Grant Schulte
So
18:22
5:55
169
Patrick Cook
Jr
18:29
5:58
177




18 SJS GRBA
4-19-22-19-18
Gap: 2:28
87:29
17:30
5:39
539 Trent Brendel
Jr
15:43
5:04
4
Will Greenwoo
So
17:32
5:39
99
Sam Neptune
Fr
18:01
5:49
138
Andy Moudakis
So
18:02
5:49
140
Ben Pavik
Fr
18:11
5:52
158
Weston Holt
So
18:36
6:00
190
Matthew Clement
So
18:43
6:02
202
19 NCS CLAYTON VALLEY
26-27-24-21-19
Gap: 1:20
88:26
17:41
5:42
564 Danny Condon
So
16:58
5:28
56
Aaron Gardner
Jr
17:35
5:40
102
Matt Mccoy
Jr
17:35
5:40
105
Kyle Metz
So
18:00
5:48
136
Quinten Mclane
So
18:18
5:54
165
Spencer Christen
So
18:25
5:56
174
Ben Linzey
So
18:53
6:05
212
20 N/A PALO VERDE
30-29-28-24-20
Gap: 0:43
88:25
17:41
5:42
573 Drew Mcinnis
Sr
17:20
5:35
91
Nick Cobb
Jr
17:34
5:40
101
Carlos Alvarado
Jr
17:37
5:41
107
Ashton Carr
Jr
17:51
5:45
127
Pedro Rios
So
18:03
5:49
147
Jose Solorio
Jr
18:36
6:00
191
Nick Werner
So
18:51
6:05
211
21 SJS RIVER VALLEY
11-23-21-22-21
Gap: 2:16
88:04
17:37
5:41
575 Swarnjit Boyal
Jr
16:07
5:12
15
Jacob Clayton
Jr
17:38
5:41
110
Amrit Boyal
So
17:40
5:42
115
David Streeter
Sr
18:16
5:54
163
Shahrukh Anwer
Jr
18:23
5:56
172
Alex Hoskins
So
18:24
5:56
173
Jose Fernande
Jr
19:01
6:08
215
22 CS TULARE UNION
18-10-18-20-22
Gap: 2:23
88:15
17:39
5:42
589 Jesse Salgado
Sr
16:23
5:17
26
Kyle Miller
Jr
16:36
5:21
40
Marcus Jimenez
So
17:58
5:48
133
Hussain Mumtaz
So
18:32
5:59
183
Jorge Lopez
Fr
18:46
6:03
207
Pablo Arroyo
Sr
19:01
6:08
214
John Cisneros
Fr
19:25
6:16
223
23 NCS UKIAH
6-15-19-18-23
Gap: 3:28
88:35
17:43
5:43
598 Paul Holden
Jr
15:50
5:06
7
Noah Taxis
Jr
17:10
5:32
70
Beau Brown
So
18:01
5:49
139
Cesareo Ruiz
So
18:16
5:54
164
Lai Wong
Jr
19:18
6:14
218
Santana Perez
Jr
20:09
6:30
236




24 NCS ARROYO
13-13-20-23-24
Gap: 2:18
88:27
17:41
5:42
602 Adam White
Sr
16:14
5:14
18
Lorenzo Galindo
Sr
16:50
5:26
52
Manvir Grewal
Jr
18:20
5:55
167
Schuyler Krawezuk
Sr
18:31
5:58
181
Calvin Ip
Jr
18:32
5:59
184
Justin Abolenci
Sr
20:07
6:29
232
David Hernande
Sr
20:40
6:40
237
25 Mitty
12-25-27-25-25
Gap: 2:13
88:45
17:45
5:44
628 Richard Guzikows
Jr
16:09
5:13
16
Kyle Plata
Jr
17:55
5:47
129
Kieran Mccann
Jr
18:07
5:51
153
Jonathan Blanco
So
18:12
5:52
160
Roy Powell
So
18:22
5:55
170
Tyler Sisley
So
18:47
6:04
209




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
26 CCS PALY
19-26-25-26-26
Gap: 2:02
88:56
17:47
5:44
634 Nikolai Solgaard
Sr
16:24
5:17
27
Sam Carilli
Sr
17:46
5:44
122
Ben May
Jr
18:02
5:49
144
Ben Hawthorn
Jr
18:18
5:54
166
Will Hall
Sr
18:26
5:57
175
Nathan Hechtman
Jr
19:30
6:17
224




27 NCS SAN RAMON VALLEY
28-24-26-27-27
Gap: 1:23
89:14
17:51
5:45
640 Trevor Holmgren
Sr
17:06
5:31
67
Charlie Fenoglio
Jr
17:13
5:33
75
Ryan Colaco
So
18:05
5:50
152
Patrick Mulholla
Fr
18:21
5:55
168
Tyler Gambill
So
18:29
5:58
178
Austin Reifers
So
18:40
6:01
198
Dylan Rogers
Sr
18:45
6:03
206
28 SDS POINT LOMA
32-31-30-30-28
Gap: 0:26
89:20
17:52
5:46
652 Cooper Bates
Fr
17:38
5:41
108
William Rapp
Sr
17:46
5:44
121
David Flores
Sr
17:48
5:45
124
John-mar Rodeheav
So
18:04
5:50
149
Andrew Sedensky
So
18:04
5:50
150
Cecil Horton
Jr
18:09
5:51
155




28 NCS AMERICAN
29-28-29-29-28
Gap: 0:55
89:19
17:52
5:46
652 Matt Alexande
Sr
17:18
5:35
86
Spencer Yee
Jr
17:35
5:40
103
Brian Morales
So
18:02
5:49
142
Solomon Mulugeta
Sr
18:11
5:52
159
Alexande Kunz
Jr
18:13
5:53
162
Darien Young
So
18:44
6:03
205




30 SJS FLORIN
23-22-23-28-30
Gap: 3:36
91:52
18:22
5:56
710 Miguel Aceves
Sr
16:33
5:20
38
Carlos Ortiz
Sr
17:13
5:33
74
Arvin Chand
Jr
17:58
5:48
134
Marc Echon
Sr
19:59
6:27
229
Richard Pham
Sr
20:09
6:30
235
Sameh Hernande
Sr
20:55
6:45
239
Alex Xu
So
21:18
6:52
240
31 NCS MONTGOMERY
27-33-32-32-31
Gap: 1:40
91:28
18:18
5:54
827 Christia Friday
So
17:00
5:29
58
John Dethlefs
So
18:34
5:59
186
Bryce Daniel
Jr
18:35
6:00
189
Riley Officer
Fr
18:39
6:01
195
John Carpente
Fr
18:40
6:01
199
Cameron Long
So
19:14
6:12
217




32 CCS WESTMONT
31-30-31-31-32
Gap: 2:07
92:09
18:26
5:57
849 Samuel Blake
Fr
17:25
5:37
94
Derek Tao
Jr
17:46
5:44
123
John Morris
So
18:43
6:02
203
Christia Yang
So
18:43
6:02
204
Aaron Kwok
So
19:32
6:18
225
Kenji Young
Jr
20:02
6:28
230
Kyle Young
Sr
20:43
6:41
238
33 SJS VACAVILLE
34-34-33-33-33
Gap: 0:58
91:43
18:21
5:55
854 Ben Martinea
Jr
17:48
5:45
125
Trevor Ryder
So
18:10
5:52
157
Joe Mendenha
Jr
18:22
5:55
171
Spencer Todd
So
18:37
6:00
193
Sean Ortiz
Sr
18:46
6:03
208
Erik Markowsk
Sr
18:59
6:07
213
Travis Tapay
Sr
19:21
6:15
220
34 NCS CASA GRANDE
35-35-35-35-34
Gap: 0:28
92:29
18:30
5:58
912 Harrison Wistock
So
18:12
5:52
161
Jack Jones
So
18:27
5:57
176
Griffin Wigert
So
18:31
5:58
182
Nicholas Rauch
Fr
18:39
6:01
196
Dakota Iribarne
Fr
18:40
6:01
197
Duncan Bradley
Sr
18:42
6:02
201
Coleman Mcclella
Jr
19:41
6:21
227
35 SJS ROSEVILLE
33-32-33-34-35
Gap: 2:28
94:24
18:53
6:05
914 Logan Stahl
Jr
17:39
5:42
112
Arturo Sotomayo
Fr
17:56
5:47
131
Nick Navasero
Sr
18:48
6:04
210
Anthony Sanchez
So
19:54
6:25
228
Ben Beckwith
Jr
20:07
6:29
233
Austin Finerty
Jr
23:26
7:34
241




36 CCS PIONEER
36-36-36-36-36
Gap: 0:48
97:46
19:33
6:18
1119 Robert Macias
Sr
19:18
6:14
219
Brandon Blum
So
19:23
6:15
221
Roy Blume
Fr
19:24
6:15
222
Andrew Biscardi
Jr
19:35
6:19
226
Darren Nguyen
Fr
20:06
6:29
231
Andrew Sanders
So
20:09
6:30
234




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.