Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/2/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajith, Pranav Fr Fr 23:34 7:59 2.95 103/125 7/9 30/33 4/5 25:12
(1:38,6.5)
25:12
(1:38,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Blanco, Jonathan So V 17:51 6:03 2.95 39/54 5/7 5/33 6/8 18:10
(0:19,1.7)
17:49 17:49 You ROCK! (LY)
Chan, Edwin Jr JV 22:40 7:41 2.95 129/162 14/17 27/33 4/4 23:43
(1:03,4.4)
23:43
(1:03,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chan, Wesley Sr JV 20:34 6:58 2.95 83/162 11/17 19/33 3/5 21:26
(0:52,4.0)
20:52
(0:18,1.4)
20:52
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Chang, Andrew Fr JV 19:11 6:30 2.95 39/162 6/17 13/33 3/8 18:47 18:47
Chang, Kevin Sr JV 19:48 6:43 2.95 60/162 9/17 16/33 3/6 20:30
(0:42,3.4)
20:30
(0:42,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chitalia, Mihir Fr Fr 21:29 7:17 2.95 63/125 2/9 20/33 7/7 21:06 21:06
Chmielewski-ander, Adrian So JV 22:22 7:35 2.95 124/162 13/17 25/33 4/4 21:38 21:38
Clancy, Benjamin Sr JV 26:29 8:59 2.95 156/162 17/17 33/33 4/4 25:24 25:24
Delgado, Brandon Fr Fr 22:22 7:35 2.95 85/125 6/9 25/33 4/6 22:30
(0:08,0.6)
22:30
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gangavarapu, Chaitanya Fr Fr 23:46 8:03 2.95 106/125 8/9 31/33 4/5 25:45
(1:59,7.7)
25:45
(1:59,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Grennan, Vincent Jr JV 21:52 7:25 2.95 112/162 12/17 23/33 3/4 20:48 22:33
(0:41,3.0)
20:48 You ROCK! (LR)
Guzikowski, Richard Jr V 16:29 5:35 2.95 8/54 1/7 1/33 5/8 16:44
(0:15,1.5)
16:03 16:03 You ROCK! (LY)
He, Eric Fr Fr 21:32 7:18 2.95 65/125 3/9 21/33 7/7 21:57
(0:25,1.9)
21:57
(0:25,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hoang, Peter Jr V 18:36 6:18 2.95 43/54 7/7 8/33 4/7 21:08
(2:32,12.0)
18:24 18:24 You ROCK! (LY)
Judas, Josef Jr JV 20:13 6:51 2.95 76/162 10/17 18/33 3/5 20:24
(0:11,0.9)
20:10 19:54 You ROCK! (LY)
Kovelamudi, Nikhil Fr Fr 22:07 7:30 2.95 82/125 5/9 24/33 4/7 21:39 21:39
Kwok, Stephen Jr JV 19:38 6:39 2.95 53/162 8/17 15/33 3/6 21:02
(1:24,6.7)
20:37
(0:59,4.8)
20:26
(0:48,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
La France, Brian Sr JV 23:20 7:55 2.95 141/162 16/17 29/33 4/4 24:33
(1:13,5.0)
24:33
(1:13,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Larsen, Wesley Sr JV 19:04 6:28 2.95 36/162 5/17 12/33 3/8 19:38
(0:34,2.9)
19:38
(0:34,2.9)
19:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Lin, Austin Fr JV 18:47 6:22 2.95 31/162 2/17 9/33 6/8 19:09
(0:22,1.9)
19:09
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lin, Owen Jr JV 18:49 6:23 2.95 32/162 3/17 10/33 5/8 19:33
(0:44,3.8)
19:33
(0:44,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Mccann, Kieran Jr JV 17:58 6:05 2.95 15/162 1/17 6/33 5/8 18:51
(0:53,4.7)
19:15
(1:17,6.7)
18:51
(0:53,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mylvara, Amrith Fr Fr 25:26 8:37 2.95 115/125 9/9 32/33 4/5 26:37
(1:11,4.4)
26:37
(1:11,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nolasco, Raphael Fr Fr 20:08 6:49 2.95 42/125 1/9 17/33 7/7 21:43
(1:35,7.3)
21:43
(1:35,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Patil, Parth Jr JV 19:01 6:27 2.95 35/162 4/17 11/33 4/8 19:48
(0:47,4.0)
19:47
(0:46,3.9)
19:47
(0:46,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Plata, Kyle Jr V 18:09 6:09 2.95 42/54 6/7 7/33 6/7 18:23
(0:14,1.3)
17:34 17:34 You ROCK! (LY)
Powell, Roy So V 17:33 5:57 2.95 31/54 3/7 3/33 6/8 17:28 17:28
Remaker, Matthew Fr V 17:19 5:52 2.95 26/54 2/7 2/33 6/8 17:47
(0:28,2.6)
17:47
(0:28,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Saha, Anish Fr Fr 21:39 7:20 2.95 67/125 4/9 22/33 5/7 21:38 21:38
Sisley, Tyler So V 17:33 5:57 2.95 32/54 4/7 4/33 5/8 19:12
(1:39,8.6)
18:54
(1:21,7.1)
18:47
(1:14,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Tran, Kevin Jr JV 19:19 6:33 2.95 45/162 7/17 14/33 3/6 20:52
(1:33,7.4)
20:52
(1:33,7.4)
20:52
(1:33,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Williams, Michael Jr JV 22:56 7:46 2.95 133/162 15/17 28/33 4/4 23:54
(0:58,4.0)
23:54
(0:58,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/8 86:45
1:22
2.95 5:53 5:35 6:03 136 5:31 89:32
(2:47,3.1)
91:03
(4:18,4.7)
82:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Richard Guzikowski (8), Matthew Remaker (26), Roy Powell (31), Tyler Sisley (32), Jonathan Blanco (39)
JV 1st 5 5/8 93:39
1:06
2.95 6:21 6:05 6:28 120 5:48 101:00
(7:21,7.3)
101:42
(8:03,7.9)
88:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kieran Mccann (14), Austin Lin (25), Owen Lin (26), Parth Patil (27), Wesley Larsen (28)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 98:09
1:02
2.95 6:39 6:30 6:51 89 6:06 120:07
(21:58,18.3)
101:08
(2:59,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Andrew Chang (14), Kevin Tran (16), Stephen Kwok (18), Kevin Chang (19), Josef Judas (22)
JV 3rd 5 4/4 110:24
2:22
2.95 7:29 6:58 7:46 99 6:28 116:19
(5:55,5.1)
116:19
(5:55,5.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Wesley Chan (15), Vincent Grennan (17), Adrian Chmielewski-ander (20), Edwin Chan (22), Michael Williams (25)
Fr 1st 5 7/7 106:55
1:59
2.95 7:15 6:49 7:30 166 5:51 104:14 98:27 89:15 Raphael Nolasco (27), Mihir Chitalia (33), Eric He (34), Anish Saha (35), Nikhil Kovelamudi (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Bordoni Sr BELLARMINE 15:31 5:16
2 Sean Davis Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 15:45 5:20
3 Joey Berriatua Jr SERRA 15:55 5:24
4 Raymond Meijer Jr BELLARMINE 16:05 5:27
5 Thomas Sayre Jr St. Ignatius 16:09 5:28
6 Carsten Stann Sr SERRA 16:23 5:33
7 Esteban Valencia Sr BELLARMINE 16:28 5:35
8 Richard Guzikowski Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:29 5:35 1/7 1/33 5/8 16:44
(0:15)
16:03 16:03 You ROCK! (LY)
9 Liam Powers Sr St. Ignatius 16:29 5:35
10 Charles Deanda Jr BELLARMINE 16:33 5:37
11 Gabriel Mclarnan So ST. FRANCIS 16:37 5:38
12 Adrian Hinojosa Sr BELLARMINE 16:40 5:39
13 Jose Sandoval Sr BELLARMINE 16:40 5:39
14 Austin Quach Sr Sacred Heart College Prep 16:40 5:39
15 Patrick Cummins Jr St. Ignatius 16:51 5:43
16 Brendan Foti So Sacred Heart College Prep 16:57 5:45
17 Ciaran Murphy Jr St. Ignatius 17:01 5:46
18 Colin Mack Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:03 5:47
19 Nick Mantovani Sr BELLARMINE 17:04 5:47
20 Louis Alessandria Sr St. Ignatius 17:08 5:48
21 Antonio Flamenco Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:11 5:49
22 Dominic Revilla Sr Sacred Heart College Prep 17:11 5:49
23 Robbie Lacomble So ST. FRANCIS 17:14 5:51
24 Nathaniel Whitney Sr Sacred Heart College Prep 17:15 5:51
25 Tanner Sartwell Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:18 5:52
26 Matthew Remaker Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:19 5:52 2/7 2/33 6/8 17:47
(0:28)
17:47
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Ryan Thomas Sr SERRA 17:20 5:53
28 Rich Bassin Sr St. Ignatius 17:22 5:53
29 Conor Cannon Sr St. Ignatius 17:23 5:54
30 Frank Xiao Jr Sacred Heart College Prep 17:28 5:55
31 Roy Powell So Archbishop Mitty 17:33 5:57 3/7 3/33 6/8 17:28 17:28
32 Tyler Sisley So Archbishop Mitty 17:33 5:57 4/7 4/33 5/8 19:12
(1:39)
18:54
(1:21)
18:47
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Eyobed Mesfun Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:38 5:59
34 Sami Alsamman So SERRA 17:40 5:59
35 Carlos Flores Jr Sacred Heart College Prep 17:44 6:01
36 Cameron Fast Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:46 6:01
37 Ryan Ensor Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:48 6:02
38 Avery Turzanski Sr SERRA 17:50 6:03
39 Jonathan Blanco So Archbishop Mitty 17:51 6:03 5/7 5/33 6/8 18:10
(0:19)
17:49 17:49 You ROCK! (LY)
40 Grant Schulte So SERRA 17:57 6:05
41 Matthew Kozuch Jr Sacred Heart College Prep 17:57 6:05
42 Kyle Plata Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:09 6:09 6/7 7/33 6/7 18:23
(0:14)
17:34 17:34 You ROCK! (LY)
43 Peter Hoang Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:36 6:18 7/7 8/33 4/7 21:08
(2:32)
18:24 18:24 You ROCK! (LY)
44 Justin Lazaruk Sr ST. FRANCIS 18:38 6:19
45 Alex Ascencio Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:42 6:20
46 Dustin Laucella Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:44 6:21
47 Eric Ortiz Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:45 6:21
48 Corey Bently Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:51 6:23
49 Maarten Deschaumes Jr RIORDAN 18:54 6:24
50 Johnathan On Sr RIORDAN 19:09 6:29
51 Hector Navarro Jr RIORDAN 20:11 6:51
52 Tony Aguilar Sr RIORDAN 20:22 6:54
53 Van Macasact Jr RIORDAN 20:29 6:57
54 Michael Valdes Jr SERRA 21:00 7:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
81:17
16:15
5:31
34 Jack Bordoni
Sr
15:31
5:16
1
Raymond Meijer
Jr
16:05
5:27
4
Esteban Valencia
Sr
16:28
5:35
7
Charles Deanda
Jr
16:33
5:37
10
Adrian Hinojosa
Sr
16:40
5:39
12
Jose Sandoval
Sr
16:40
5:39
13
Nick Mantovan
Sr
17:04
5:47
19
2 St. Ignatius
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
83:38
16:44
5:40
66 Thomas Sayre
Jr
16:09
5:28
5
Liam Powers
Sr
16:29
5:35
9
Patrick Cummins
Jr
16:51
5:43
15
Ciaran Murphy
Jr
17:01
5:46
17
Louis Alessand
Sr
17:08
5:48
20
Rich Bassin
Sr
17:22
5:53
28
Conor Cannon
Sr
17:23
5:54
29
3 ST. FRANCIS
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:41
85:23
17:05
5:47
98 Gabriel Mclarnan
So
16:37
5:38
11
Colin Mack
Sr
17:03
5:47
18
Antonio Flamenco
Jr
17:11
5:49
21
Robbie Lacomble
So
17:14
5:51
23
Tanner Sartwell
Fr
17:18
5:52
25
Cameron Fast
Jr
17:46
6:01
36
Justin Lazaruk
Sr
18:38
6:19
44
4 Sacred Heart College Prep
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:48
85:31
17:06
5:48
106 Austin Quach
Sr
16:40
5:39
14
Brendan Foti
So
16:57
5:45
16
Dominic Revilla
Sr
17:11
5:49
22
Nathanie Whitney
Sr
17:15
5:51
24
Frank Xiao
Jr
17:28
5:55
30
Carlos Flores
Jr
17:44
6:01
35
Matthew Kozuch
Jr
17:57
6:05
41
5 SERRA
3-2-3-3-5
Gap: 1:55
85:08
17:02
5:46
108 Joey Berriatu
Jr
15:55
5:24
3
Carsten Stann
Sr
16:23
5:33
6
Ryan Thomas
Sr
17:20
5:53
27
Sami Alsamman
So
17:40
5:59
34
Avery Turzansk
Sr
17:50
6:03
38
Grant Schulte
So
17:57
6:05
40
Michael Valdes
Jr
21:00
7:07
54
6 Archbishop Mitty
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:22
86:45
17:21
5:53
136 Richard Guzikows
Jr
16:29
5:35
8
Matthew Remaker
Fr
17:19
5:52
26
Roy Powell
So
17:33
5:57
31
Tyler Sisley
So
17:33
5:57
32
Jonathan Blanco
So
17:51
6:03
39
Kyle Plata
Jr
18:09
6:09
42
Peter Hoang
Jr
18:36
6:18
43
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
2-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:59
88:37
17:43
6:00
163 Sean Davis
Sr
15:45
5:20
2
Eyobed Mesfun
Jr
17:38
5:59
33
Ryan Ensor
Jr
17:48
6:02
37
Alex Ascencio
Jr
18:42
6:20
45
Dustin Laucella
Sr
18:44
6:21
46
Eric Ortiz
Sr
18:45
6:21
47
Corey Bently
Jr
18:51
6:23
48
8 RIORDAN
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
99:05
19:49
6:43
255 Maarten Deschaum
Jr
18:54
6:24
49
Johnatha On
Sr
19:09
6:29
50
Hector Navarro
Jr
20:11
6:51
51
Tony Aguilar
Sr
20:22
6:54
52
Van Macasact
Jr
20:29
6:57
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bradley Afroilan Sr BELLARMINE 16:57 5:45
2 Akshay Alaghatta Jr BELLARMINE 17:01 5:46
3 Ken Saxton Jr BELLARMINE 17:02 5:46
4 Sean Yamagiwa Sr BELLARMINE 17:07 5:48
5 Marshall Seid Jr BELLARMINE 17:20 5:53
6 Daniel Toy Sr BELLARMINE 17:26 5:55
7 Eugene Kwan Jr St. Ignatius 17:34 5:57
8 Javier Barajas-duran Jr St. Ignatius 17:41 6:00
9 Alex Sinclair Sr Sacred Heart College Prep 17:44 6:01
10 Andrew Latham Jr St. Ignatius 17:49 6:02
11 Austin Thornburg Jr BELLARMINE 17:49 6:02
12 Justin Cho Jr BELLARMINE 17:51 6:03
13 Ryan Pidgeon Jr St. Ignatius 17:54 6:04
14 Alex Gudino Jr SERRA 17:57 6:05
15 Kieran Mccann Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:58 6:05 1/17 6/33 5/8 18:51
(0:53)
19:15
(1:17)
18:51
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Keenan Donath Sr ST. FRANCIS 18:13 6:11
17 Benjamin Shea Jr BELLARMINE 18:14 6:11
18 Robert Manoos Sr Sacred Heart College Prep 18:24 6:14
19 Matt Caracciolo Sr St. Ignatius 18:26 6:15
20 Dixon Hoffelt Jr Sacred Heart College Prep 18:28 6:16
21 Marco Miranda Jr BELLARMINE 18:32 6:17
22 Benjamin Dcosta Sr ST. FRANCIS 18:33 6:17
23 Vinith Thamizhazhagan Sr ST. FRANCIS 18:35 6:18
24 Joe Singer Sr St. Ignatius 18:36 6:18
25 Paul Hwang Sr St. Ignatius 18:37 6:19
26 Joel Graycar Sr St. Ignatius 18:39 6:19
27 George Shoemaker Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:40 6:20
28 Patrick Cook Jr SERRA 18:43 6:21
29 Will Green Jr St. Ignatius 18:46 6:22
30 Jimmy Consiglio Jr BELLARMINE 18:46 6:22
31 Austin Lin Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:47 6:22 2/17 9/33 6/8 19:09
(0:22)
19:09
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Owen Lin Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:49 6:23 3/17 10/33 5/8 19:33
(0:44)
19:33
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Sean O'donnell Sr St. Ignatius 18:55 6:25
34 Kyle Otto Jr BELLARMINE 18:58 6:26
35 Parth Patil Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:01 6:27 4/17 11/33 4/8 19:48
(0:47)
19:47
(0:46)
19:47
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Wesley Larsen Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:04 6:28 5/17 12/33 3/8 19:38
(0:34)
19:38
(0:34)
19:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
37 Christian Carr Sr St. Ignatius 19:06 6:28
38 Ben Weems Sr BELLARMINE 19:10 6:30
39 Andrew Chang Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:11 6:30 6/17 13/33 3/8 18:47 18:47
40 James Landa Jr BELLARMINE 19:15 6:32
41 Jose Diaz Sr BELLARMINE 19:15 6:32
42 Eoin Carolan Jr SERRA 19:16 6:32
43 John Colford Sr ST. FRANCIS 19:17 6:32
44 Jacob Nacario Sr St. Ignatius 19:18 6:33
45 Kevin Tran Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:19 6:33 7/17 14/33 3/6 20:52
(1:33)
20:52
(1:33)
20:52
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
46 Alexander Davis Sr ST. FRANCIS 19:19 6:33
47 Jack Cannice Sr St. Ignatius 19:20 6:33
48 Daniel Mansperger Jr BELLARMINE 19:24 6:35
49 Karl Meissner Jr BELLARMINE 19:27 6:36
50 Evan Loney Jr BELLARMINE 19:27 6:36
51 Alex Williams Jr BELLARMINE 19:33 6:38
52 Derek Stephens Sr BELLARMINE 19:33 6:38
53 Stephen Kwok Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:38 6:39 8/17 15/33 3/6 21:02
(1:24)
20:37
(0:59)
20:26
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Sherman Cheung Sr Sacred Heart College Prep 19:39 6:40
55 Patrick Hagman Sr SERRA 19:43 6:41
56 John Lencioni Jr BELLARMINE 19:45 6:42
57 Willem Simpson Jr Sacred Heart College Prep 19:47 6:42
58 Anthony Collado Jr BELLARMINE 19:47 6:42
59 Ethan Limchayseng Jr St. Ignatius 19:47 6:42
60 Kevin Chang Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:48 6:43 9/17 16/33 3/6 20:30
(0:42)
20:30
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Ray Digiuseppe Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:52 6:44
62 Sean Hingorani Jr SERRA 19:53 6:44
63 Dylan Kidd Jr BELLARMINE 19:56 6:45
64 Carl Molina Sr BELLARMINE 19:56 6:45
65 Kevin Fulgham Sr St. Ignatius 19:57 6:46
66 Marco Petrilli Jr St. Ignatius 19:57 6:46
67 Ian Skelton Jr St. Ignatius 19:58 6:46
68 Chris Obregon Jr BELLARMINE 19:58 6:46
69 Beau Pauken Sr BELLARMINE 19:58 6:46
70 Torin Kingshill Jr SERRA 19:59 6:46
71 Andrew Corwin Jr St. Ignatius 20:00 6:47
72 Jack Viola Jr St. Ignatius 20:01 6:47
73 John Bigelow Sr BELLARMINE 20:02 6:47
74 Cj Allen Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:06 6:49
75 Patrick Duffy Jr BELLARMINE 20:06 6:49
76 Josef Judas Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:13 6:51 10/17 18/33 3/5 20:24
(0:11)
20:10 19:54 You ROCK! (LY)
77 Marcus Holzberg Jr St. Ignatius 20:17 6:53
78 Reed Hawkins Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:17 6:53
79 Matthew Chan Sr BELLARMINE 20:25 6:55
80 Joe Smith Jr BELLARMINE 20:28 6:56
81 Andrew Schilling Sr St. Ignatius 20:31 6:57
82 Nicholas Shea Jr BELLARMINE 20:33 6:58
83 Wesley Chan Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:34 6:58 11/17 19/33 3/5 21:26
(0:52)
20:52
(0:18)
20:52
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
84 Matthew Chan Jr St. Ignatius 20:36 6:59
85 Brandon Bumbaca Jr St. Ignatius 20:39 7:00
86 Thomas Steinke Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:41 7:01
87 John Leyva Jr BELLARMINE 20:43 7:01
88 Axel Shjeflo Jr SERRA 20:45 7:02
89 Shane Fay Jr BELLARMINE 20:48 7:03
90 Daniel Kliensmith Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:51 7:04
91 Samuel Han Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:53 7:05
92 Nate Metzger Jr BELLARMINE 20:54 7:05
93 Alvin Leung Sr Sacred Heart College Prep 20:58 7:06
94 Daniel Taa Sr BELLARMINE 20:59 7:07
95 Aryan Sharifzadeh Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:03 7:08
96 Ian Kruse Jr BELLARMINE 21:03 7:08
97 Justin Deckman Sr St. Ignatius 21:06 7:09
98 Anthony Ramirez Jr SERRA 21:09 7:10
99 Luis Vidalon Jr St. Ignatius 21:12 7:11
100 Clinton Hill Sr RIORDAN 21:15 7:12
101 Michael Allen Sr BELLARMINE 21:15 7:12
102 Spencer Burns Jr St. Ignatius 21:16 7:13
103 Adam Granath Sr BELLARMINE 21:16 7:13
104 Connor Towne Jr BELLARMINE 21:22 7:15
105 Chris Delgado Sr BELLARMINE 21:23 7:15
106 Nick Staub Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:29 7:17
107 Jackson Barnes Sr RIORDAN 21:29 7:17
108 Andrew Cook Sr BELLARMINE 21:30 7:17
109 Kevin Baum Sr BELLARMINE 21:33 7:18
110 Nico Perez Jr RIORDAN 21:34 7:19
111 Charles Molina Jr BELLARMINE 21:40 7:21
112 Vincent Grennan Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:52 7:25 12/17 23/33 3/4 20:48 22:33
(0:41)
20:48 You ROCK! (LR)
113 Trevor Woo Jr RIORDAN 21:53 7:25
114 Alex Leano Jr BELLARMINE 21:57 7:26
115 Wilson Ye Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:58 7:27
116 Matt Quesada Jr St. Ignatius 21:59 7:27
117 Liam Fitzpatrick Sr St. Ignatius 22:07 7:30
118 Michael Youngdahl Sr BELLARMINE 22:13 7:32
119 Paul James Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:13 7:32
120 Ryan Moloney Jr St. Ignatius 22:17 7:33
121 Cory Tran Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:20 7:34
122 Alejandro Serrano Jr BELLARMINE 22:22 7:35
123 Randolph Abaya Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:22 7:35
124 Adrian Chmielewski-ander So Archbishop Mitty 22:22 7:35 13/17 25/33 4/4 21:38 21:38
125 Vincent Nguyen Jr BELLARMINE 22:29 7:37
126 Adam Quichocho Jr BELLARMINE 22:29 7:37
127 Jerrold Thorsness Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:34 7:39
128 John Libby Jr St. Ignatius 22:39 7:41
129 Edwin Chan Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:40 7:41 14/17 27/33 4/4 23:43
(1:03)
23:43
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
130 David Eydus Jr BELLARMINE 22:45 7:43
131 Alexander Weseloh Sr ST. FRANCIS 22:46 7:43
132 Elliot Fiske Sr ST. FRANCIS 22:52 7:45
133 Michael Williams Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:56 7:46 15/17 28/33 4/4 23:54
(0:58)
23:54
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
134 Steven Mike Jr SERRA 22:59 7:47
135 Kai Xiao Jr BELLARMINE 23:06 7:50
136 Eric Graham Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:11 7:52
137 Ryan Pham Jr BELLARMINE 23:13 7:52
138 Peter Sohn So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:18 7:54
139 Jeremy Ho Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:19 7:54
140 Kartik Jhingan Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:20 7:55
141 Brian La France Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:20 7:55 16/17 29/33 4/4 24:33
(1:13)
24:33
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
142 Inigo Garcia So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:22 7:55
143 Stephen Jordan Jr St. Ignatius 23:23 7:56
144 Jesse Batstone Jr St. Ignatius 23:27 7:57
145 Henry Co Jr RIORDAN 23:29 7:58
146 Alexander Grant Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:37 8:00
147 Daniel Xiao Sr ST. FRANCIS 23:45 8:03
148 Derek Seaman Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:46 8:03
149 Josh Profio Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:47 8:04
150 Jeremy Edwards Jr BELLARMINE 24:16 8:14
151 Ethan Penner Sr BELLARMINE 24:30 8:18
152 Anthony Angeles Sr BELLARMINE 24:33 8:19
153 Patrick Wang So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:34 8:20
154 Ryan Morrison Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:51 8:25
155 Jonathan Gonzales Sr RIORDAN 24:58 8:28
156 Benjamin Clancy Sr Archbishop Mitty 26:29 8:59 17/17 33/33 4/4 25:24 25:24
157 Mario Orlando So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 27:03 9:10
158 Justin Chen Jr ST. FRANCIS 27:59 9:29
159 Anthony Pallone Jr BELLARMINE 29:45 10:05
160 Dante Racanelli Jr St. Ignatius 31:03 10:32
161 Christopher Maciel Sr BELLARMINE 33:30 11:21
162 Vishak Venkataraman Jr BELLARMINE 34:04 11:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
85:27
17:05
5:48
15 Bradley Afroilan
Sr
16:57
5:45
1
Akshay Alaghatt
Jr
17:01
5:46
2
Ken Saxton
Jr
17:02
5:46
3
Sean Yamagiwa
Sr
17:07
5:48
4
Marshall Seid
Jr
17:20
5:53
5
Daniel Toy
Sr
17:26
5:55
6
Austin Thornbur
Jr
17:49
6:02
11
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
89:24
17:53
6:04
54 Eugene Kwan
Jr
17:34
5:57
7
Javier Barajas-
Jr
17:41
6:00
8
Andrew Latham
Jr
17:49
6:02
10
Ryan Pidgeon
Jr
17:54
6:04
12
Matt Caraccio
Sr
18:26
6:15
17
Joe Singer
Sr
18:36
6:18
21
Paul Hwang
Sr
18:37
6:19
22
3 ST. FRANCIS
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:04
93:18
18:40
6:20
108 Keenan Donath
Sr
18:13
6:11
15
Benjamin Dcosta
Sr
18:33
6:17
19
Vinith Thamizha
Sr
18:35
6:18
20
George Shoemake
Jr
18:40
6:20
23
John Colford
Sr
19:17
6:32
31
Alexande Davis
Sr
19:19
6:33
33
Ray Digiusep
Jr
19:52
6:44
37
4 Sacred Heart College Prep
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:03
94:02
18:48
6:23
113 Alex Sinclair
Sr
17:44
6:01
9
Robert Manoos
Sr
18:24
6:14
16
Dixon Hoffelt
Jr
18:28
6:16
18
Sherman Cheung
Sr
19:39
6:40
34
Willem Simpson
Jr
19:47
6:42
36
Alvin Leung
Sr
20:58
7:06
43




5 Archbishop Mitty
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
93:39
18:44
6:21
120 Kieran Mccann
Jr
17:58
6:05
14
Austin Lin
Fr
18:47
6:22
25
Owen Lin
Jr
18:49
6:23
26
Parth Patil
Jr
19:01
6:27
27
Wesley Larsen
Sr
19:04
6:28
28
Andrew Chang
Fr
19:11
6:30
29
Kevin Tran
Jr
19:19
6:33
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 SERRA
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:56
95:32
19:06
6:29
140 Alex Gudino
Jr
17:57
6:05
13
Patrick Cook
Jr
18:43
6:21
24
Eoin Carolan
Jr
19:16
6:32
30
Patrick Hagman
Sr
19:43
6:41
35
Sean Hingoran
Jr
19:53
6:44
38
Torin Kingshil
Jr
19:59
6:46
39
Axel Shjeflo
Jr
20:45
7:02
40
7 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:22
107:24
21:29
7:17
227 Daniel Kliensmi
Sr
20:51
7:04
41
Samuel Han
Fr
20:53
7:05
42
Nick Staub
Jr
21:29
7:17
45
Wilson Ye
Fr
21:58
7:27
49
Paul James
Fr
22:13
7:32
50
Peter Sohn
So
23:18
7:54
51
Inigo Garcia
So
23:22
7:55
52
8 RIORDAN
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:14
109:40
21:56
7:26
238 Clinton Hill
Sr
21:15
7:12
44
Jackson Barnes
Sr
21:29
7:17
46
Nico Perez
Jr
21:34
7:19
47
Trevor Woo
Jr
21:53
7:25
48
Henry Co
Jr
23:29
7:58
53
Jonathan Gonzales
Sr
24:58
8:28
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
89:52
17:58
6:06
15 Daniel Toy
Sr
17:26
5:55
1
Austin Thornbur
Jr
17:49
6:02
2
Justin Cho
Jr
17:51
6:03
3
Benjamin Shea
Jr
18:14
6:11
4
Marco Miranda
Jr
18:32
6:17
5
Jimmy Consigli
Jr
18:46
6:22
10
Kyle Otto
Jr
18:58
6:26
12
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
93:33
18:43
6:21
41 Joe Singer
Sr
18:36
6:18
6
Paul Hwang
Sr
18:37
6:19
7
Joel Graycar
Sr
18:39
6:19
8
Will Green
Jr
18:46
6:22
9
Sean O'donnel
Sr
18:55
6:25
11
Christia Carr
Sr
19:06
6:28
13
Jacob Nacario
Sr
19:18
6:33
15
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
98:09
19:38
6:39
89 Andrew Chang
Fr
19:11
6:30
14
Kevin Tran
Jr
19:19
6:33
16
Stephen Kwok
Jr
19:38
6:39
18
Kevin Chang
Sr
19:48
6:43
19
Josef Judas
Jr
20:13
6:51
22
Wesley Chan
Sr
20:34
6:58
24
Vincent Grennan
Jr
21:52
7:25
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 ST. FRANCIS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
100:15
20:03
6:48
106 Alexande Davis
Sr
19:19
6:33
17
Ray Digiusep
Jr
19:52
6:44
20
Cj Allen
Sr
20:06
6:49
21
Reed Hawkins
Sr
20:17
6:53
23
Thomas Steinke
Sr
20:41
7:01
25
Aryan Sharifza
Jr
21:03
7:08
26
Cory Tran
Jr
22:20
7:34
28
5 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
118:47
23:45
8:03
155 Peter Sohn
So
23:18
7:54
29
Inigo Garcia
So
23:22
7:55
30
Derek Seaman
Sr
23:46
8:03
31
Josh Profio
Sr
23:47
8:04
32
Patrick Wang
So
24:34
8:20
33
Mario Orlando
So
27:03
9:10
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
95:24
19:05
6:28
18 Jimmy Consigli
Jr
18:46
6:22
1
Kyle Otto
Jr
18:58
6:26
2
Ben Weems
Sr
19:10
6:30
4
James Landa
Jr
19:15
6:32
5
Jose Diaz
Sr
19:15
6:32
6
Daniel Mansperg
Jr
19:24
6:35
9
Karl Meissner
Jr
19:27
6:36
10
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
97:28
19:30
6:36
41 Christia Carr
Sr
19:06
6:28
3
Jacob Nacario
Sr
19:18
6:33
7
Jack Cannice
Sr
19:20
6:33
8
Ethan Limchays
Jr
19:47
6:42
11
Kevin Fulgham
Sr
19:57
6:46
12
Marco Petrilli
Jr
19:57
6:46
13
Ian Skelton
Jr
19:58
6:46
14
3 ST. FRANCIS
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:43
111:05
22:13
7:32
97 Aryan Sharifza
Jr
21:03
7:08
16
Cory Tran
Jr
22:20
7:34
18
Randolph Abaya
Jr
22:22
7:35
19
Jerrold Thorsnes
Jr
22:34
7:39
21
Alexande Weseloh
Sr
22:46
7:43
23
Elliot Fiske
Sr
22:52
7:45
24
Eric Graham
Jr
23:11
7:52
26
4 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:22
110:24
22:05
7:29
99 Wesley Chan
Sr
20:34
6:58
15
Vincent Grennan
Jr
21:52
7:25
17
Adrian Chmielew
So
22:22
7:35
20
Edwin Chan
Jr
22:40
7:41
22
Michael Williams
Jr
22:56
7:46
25
Brian La France
Sr
23:20
7:55
27
Benjamin Clancy
Sr
26:29
8:59
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nico Filip-sanchez Fr BELLARMINE 17:00 5:46
2 Ricardo Avila Fr BELLARMINE 17:13 5:50
3 Alex Sasser Fr BELLARMINE 17:17 5:52
4 Bennett Shaw Fr BELLARMINE 17:18 5:52
5 Ben Osipow Fr St. Ignatius 17:26 5:55
6 Miles Meijer Fr BELLARMINE 17:27 5:55
7 Lupe Rojas Fr BELLARMINE 17:39 5:59
8 Tucker Meijer Fr BELLARMINE 17:52 6:03
9 Ryan Burd Fr BELLARMINE 17:56 6:05
10 Michael Hase Fr BELLARMINE 18:01 6:06
11 Matthew Clem Fr BELLARMINE 18:08 6:09
12 Thomas Doyle Fr BELLARMINE 18:13 6:11
13 Thomas Wrappe Fr BELLARMINE 18:35 6:18
14 Bryan Heng Fr BELLARMINE 18:39 6:19
15 Dhruv Kumar Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:40 6:20
16 Gabriel Rouhani Fr RIORDAN 18:41 6:20
17 Jonah Underwood Fr BELLARMINE 18:48 6:22
18 Andrew Barton Fr SERRA 18:57 6:25
19 Milo Knowles Fr BELLARMINE 19:00 6:26
20 Joseph Nabor Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:02 6:27
21 Aidan Olander Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:06 6:28
22 Connor Laughlin Fr RIORDAN 19:11 6:30
23 Austin Schwarz Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:12 6:31
24 Kunal Bhatia Fr BELLARMINE 19:14 6:31
25 Walter Dutra Fr St. Ignatius 19:16 6:32
26 Nicholas Arnold Fr St. Ignatius 19:19 6:33
27 Connor Crinion Fr BELLARMINE 19:19 6:33
28 Lucas Montalvo Fr SERRA 19:22 6:34
29 Pedro Sandoval Fr St. Ignatius 19:24 6:35
30 Colin Moloney Fr St. Ignatius 19:25 6:35
31 David Pagan Fr BELLARMINE 19:31 6:37
32 Andrew Descourouez Fr BELLARMINE 19:31 6:37
33 Stephen Peterson Fr Sacred Heart College Prep 19:36 6:39
34 Maxwell Thorne Fr Sacred Heart College Prep 19:37 6:39
35 Sean Fang Fr SERRA 19:48 6:43
36 Nicholas Sousa Fr BELLARMINE 19:49 6:43
37 Andrew Owyang Fr RIORDAN 19:52 6:44
38 Zenichi Yaskawa Fr BELLARMINE 20:02 6:47
39 Elias Masri Fr BELLARMINE 20:04 6:48
40 Bjorn Lustic Fr St. Ignatius 20:05 6:48
41 Blair Meehan Fr St. Ignatius 20:07 6:49
42 Raphael Nolasco Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:08 6:49 1/9 17/33 7/7 21:43
(1:35)
21:43
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Andrew Ramirez Fr BELLARMINE 20:08 6:49
44 Connor Barnett Fr St. Ignatius 20:10 6:50
45 Ryan Murphy Fr St. Ignatius 20:10 6:50
46 Ari Lichy Fr BELLARMINE 20:16 6:52
47 Ryan Gottlieb Fr BELLARMINE 20:17 6:53
48 Nick Pietrow Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:18 6:53
49 Prajay Lolabattu Fr BELLARMINE 20:22 6:54
50 Tomas Aragon Fr Sacred Heart College Prep 20:28 6:56
51 Brij Singh Fr BELLARMINE 20:32 6:58
52 Baba Buckley Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:35 6:59
53 Liam Mccarthy Fr BELLARMINE 20:36 6:59
54 Christopher Chow Fr BELLARMINE 20:49 7:03
55 Conner Doyle Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:53 7:05
56 Kevin Sedayao Fr BELLARMINE 20:56 7:06
57 Jefferey Pham Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:02 7:08
58 Justin Ingram Fr BELLARMINE 21:06 7:09
59 Calvin Lam Fr RIORDAN 21:12 7:11
60 Gavin Leahy Fr BELLARMINE 21:13 7:12
61 Matthew Cueto Fr St. Ignatius 21:14 7:12
62 Ryan Menees Fr BELLARMINE 21:21 7:14
63 Mihir Chitalia Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:29 7:17 2/9 20/33 7/7 21:06 21:06
64 Eoin Lyons Fr St. Ignatius 21:31 7:18
65 Eric He Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:32 7:18 3/9 21/33 7/7 21:57
(0:25)
21:57
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Xander Jimenez Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:36 7:19
67 Anish Saha Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:39 7:20 4/9 22/33 5/7 21:38 21:38
68 Ethan Stier Fr Sacred Heart College Prep 21:40 7:21
69 Ben Chew Fr St. Ignatius 21:42 7:21
70 Justin Borenstein-lawee Fr BELLARMINE 21:42 7:21
71 Alex Duff Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:47 7:23
72 Giacinto Jondonovan Fr St. Ignatius 21:50 7:24
73 Reese Stanley Fr BELLARMINE 21:50 7:24
74 Zachary Rodriguez Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:53 7:25
75 Lance Miranda Fr BELLARMINE 21:53 7:25
76 Davis Hamilton Fr BELLARMINE 21:58 7:27
77 Daniel Li Fr St. Ignatius 22:01 7:28
78 Jon Chew Fr St. Ignatius 22:03 7:28
79 August Uffelman Fr BELLARMINE 22:06 7:29
80 Daniel Caballero Fr BELLARMINE 22:06 7:29
81 Alan Chien Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:07 7:30
82 Nikhil Kovelamudi Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:07 7:30 5/9 24/33 4/7 21:39 21:39
83 Vineel Pasam Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:15 7:33
84 Alan Li Fr SERRA 22:20 7:34
85 Brandon Delgado Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:22 7:35 6/9 25/33 4/6 22:30
(0:08)
22:30
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Nicholas Steele Fr BELLARMINE 22:24 7:36
87 Edwin Choi Fr St. Ignatius 22:26 7:36
88 Ian Lipanovich Fr St. Ignatius 22:28 7:37
89 Will Fraisl Fr BELLARMINE 22:29 7:37
90 Owen O'mahony Fr BELLARMINE 22:29 7:37
91 Nevin Kelly-fair Fr St. Ignatius 22:37 7:40
92 Stephen Schiefer Fr Sacred Heart College Prep 22:59 7:47
93 Luke Ehrmann Fr St. Ignatius 23:01 7:48
94 Patrick Coh Fr Sacred Heart College Prep 23:03 7:49
95 Justin Molano Fr BELLARMINE 23:07 7:50
96 Trevor Blackwood Fr RIORDAN 23:08 7:51
97 Sidd Viswanathan Fr SERRA 23:09 7:51
98 Noah Fish Fr BELLARMINE 23:10 7:51
99 Brandon Machado Fr BELLARMINE 23:19 7:54
100 Jasneel Chaddha Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:27 7:57
101 Arvan Das Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:27 7:57
102 Alexander Apitz Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:27 7:57
103 Pranav Ajith Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:34 7:59 7/9 30/33 4/5 25:12
(1:38)
25:12
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
104 Tristan Ross Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:40 8:01
105 Joseph Kong Fr St. Ignatius 23:44 8:03
106 Chaitanya Gangavarapu Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:46 8:03 8/9 31/33 4/5 25:45
(1:59)
25:45
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
107 David Halsey Fr St. Ignatius 23:47 8:04
108 Davis Pollino Fr St. Ignatius 24:05 8:10
109 Ben Bakeis Fr BELLARMINE 24:29 8:18
110 Robby Leano Fr BELLARMINE 24:30 8:18
111 Martin Bailey Fr BELLARMINE 24:38 8:21
112 Alex Pell Fr BELLARMINE 24:47 8:24
113 Ben Lewis Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:50 8:25
114 William Newcomb Fr BELLARMINE 24:55 8:27
115 Amrith Mylvara Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:26 8:37 9/9 32/33 4/5 26:37
(1:11)
26:37
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
116 Tor Churton Fr St. Ignatius 25:43 8:43
117 Brian Britt Fr RIORDAN 26:01 8:49
118 Christopher Sides Fr BELLARMINE 26:24 8:57
119 Joshua Cardinas Fr RIORDAN 26:39 9:02
120 Rohan Martin Fr BELLARMINE 26:50 9:06
121 Nick Magri Fr BELLARMINE 27:43 9:24
122 Connor Klitgaard Fr BELLARMINE 28:17 9:35
123 Matthew Strimaitis Fr BELLARMINE 28:41 9:43
124 Austin Palaad Fr RIORDAN 29:00 9:50
125 Will Koehler Fr RIORDAN 29:11 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
86:15
17:15
5:51
16 Nico Filip-sa
Fr
17:00
5:46
1
Ricardo Avila
Fr
17:13
5:50
2
Alex Sasser
Fr
17:17
5:52
3
Bennett Shaw
Fr
17:18
5:52
4
Miles Meijer
Fr
17:27
5:55
6
Lupe Rojas
Fr
17:39
5:59
7
Tucker Meijer
Fr
17:52
6:03
8
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:59
94:50
18:58
6:26
77 Ben Osipow
Fr
17:26
5:55
5
Walter Dutra
Fr
19:16
6:32
16
Nicholas Arnold
Fr
19:19
6:33
17
Pedro Sandoval
Fr
19:24
6:35
19
Colin Moloney
Fr
19:25
6:35
20
Bjorn Lustic
Fr
20:05
6:48
25
Blair Meehan
Fr
20:07
6:49
26
2 ST. FRANCIS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
96:18
19:16
6:32
77 Dhruv Kumar
Fr
18:40
6:20
9
Joseph Nabor
Fr
19:02
6:27
12
Aidan Olander
Fr
19:06
6:28
13
Austin Schwarz
Fr
19:12
6:31
15
Nick Pietrow
Fr
20:18
6:53
28
Baba Buckley
Fr
20:35
6:59
30
Conner Doyle
Fr
20:53
7:05
31
4 RIORDAN
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:27
102:04
20:25
6:55
122 Gabriel Rouhani
Fr
18:41
6:20
10
Connor Laughlin
Fr
19:11
6:30
14
Andrew Owyang
Fr
19:52
6:44
24
Calvin Lam
Fr
21:12
7:11
32
Trevor Blackwoo
Fr
23:08
7:51
42
Brian Britt
Fr
26:01
8:49
45
Joshua Cardinas
Fr
26:39
9:02
46
5 SERRA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:12
103:36
20:43
7:01
133 Andrew Barton
Fr
18:57
6:25
11
Lucas Montalvo
Fr
19:22
6:34
18
Sean Fang
Fr
19:48
6:43
23
Alan Li
Fr
22:20
7:34
38
Sidd Viswanat
Fr
23:09
7:51
43








6 Sacred Heart College Prep
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:23
104:20
20:52
7:04
148 Stephen Peterson
Fr
19:36
6:39
21
Maxwell Thorne
Fr
19:37
6:39
22
Tomas Aragon
Fr
20:28
6:56
29
Ethan Stier
Fr
21:40
7:21
36
Stephen Schiefer
Fr
22:59
7:47
40
Patrick Coh
Fr
23:03
7:49
41




7 Archbishop Mitty
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:59
106:55
21:23
7:15
166 Raphael Nolasco
Fr
20:08
6:49
27
Mihir Chitalia
Fr
21:29
7:17
33
Eric He
Fr
21:32
7:18
34
Anish Saha
Fr
21:39
7:20
35
Nikhil Kovelamu
Fr
22:07
7:30
37
Brandon Delgado
Fr
22:22
7:35
39
Pranav Ajith
Fr
23:34
7:59
44
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.