Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/2/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Cecilia Jr JV 22:52 7:45 2.95 21/76 7/18 14/32 1/5 25:58
(3:06,11.9)
23:26
(0:34,2.4)
23:26
(0:34,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Allen, Amber Jr JV 33:12 11:15 2.95 75/76 17/18 31/32 2/2 33:39
(0:27,1.3)
33:52
(0:40,2.0)
32:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Back, Riley Sr JV 22:50 7:44 2.95 20/76 6/18 13/32 2/6 24:42
(1:52,7.6)
21:56 21:56 You ROCK! (LY)
Blanco, Katherine Sr JV 27:40 9:23 2.95 66/76 16/18 29/32 2/2 29:15
(1:35,5.4)
29:15
(1:35,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brobst, Olivia So V 19:40 6:40 2.95 9/48 3/7 3/32 1/7 23:07
(3:27,14.9)
19:43
(0:03,0.3)
19:43
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Dattalo, Ashley Jr V 20:18 6:53 2.95 16/48 4/7 4/32 2/7 20:38
(0:20,1.6)
20:38
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dillon, Amanda Sr JV 24:26 8:17 2.95 36/76 10/18 20/32 1/3 26:12
(1:46,6.7)
24:28
(0:02,0.1)
23:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Dosanjh, Ria Jr JV 33:33 11:22 2.95 76/76 18/18 32/32 2/2 33:50
(0:17,0.8)
33:50
(0:17,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Farabaugh, Kristin Jr JV 25:53 8:46 2.95 50/76 12/18 24/32 2/2
Gowans, Norma Fr F/S 32:40 11:04 2.95 67/68 7/7 30/32 3/3 34:59
(2:19,6.6)
34:59
(2:19,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Grabeel, Paris Fr F/S 23:53 8:06 2.95 19/68 2/7 17/32 3/4 24:13
(0:20,1.4)
24:13
(0:20,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Haar, Molly Jr V 19:02 6:27 2.95 4/48 1/7 1/32 4/7 20:01
(0:59,4.9)
19:09
(0:07,0.6)
19:09
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hass, Carina Jr JV 26:57 9:08 2.95 59/76 13/18 25/32 2/2 31:31
(4:34,14.5)
28:34
(1:37,5.7)
28:34
(1:37,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
He, Carol Fr F/S 23:34 7:59 2.95 16/68 1/7 15/32 4/4 24:24
(0:50,3.4)
24:24
(0:50,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Le, Allison Fr F/S 24:23 8:16 2.95 26/68 3/7 19/32 4/4 25:37
(1:14,4.8)
25:37
(1:14,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Loveday, Montana Jr V 20:39 7:00 2.95 23/48 5/7 5/32 2/7 21:29
(0:50,3.9)
21:37
(0:58,4.5)
20:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Mateos, Rosa Jr JV 27:14 9:14 2.95 63/76 15/18 27/32 2/2 26:52 26:52
McBerry, Meghan Sr JV 24:26 8:17 2.95 37/76 11/18 21/32 1/2 26:19
(1:53,7.2)
24:20 23:53 You ROCK! (LY)
McGuigan, Jenna Jr JV 24:22 8:16 2.95 34/76 9/18 18/32 1/4 24:00 24:00
Newcomb, Catherine Fr F/S 27:15 9:14 2.95 51/68 6/7 28/32 4/4
Noronha, Ashley Jr JV 20:53 7:05 2.95 1/76 1/18 7/32 1/7 21:40
(0:47,3.6)
21:40
(0:47,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Organ, Alyssa Sr JV 27:14 9:14 2.95 62/76 14/18 26/32 2/2 29:47
(2:33,8.6)
26:41 25:50 You ROCK! (LY)
Patel, Pooja Fr JV 22:02 7:28 2.95 12/76 4/18 11/32 1/6 23:53
(1:51,7.7)
23:53
(1:51,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Phillips, Caitlyn So F/S 24:28 8:18 2.95 27/68 4/7 22/32 4/4 24:53
(0:25,1.7)
24:53
(0:25,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ramaratnam, Uma Fr JV 22:46 7:43 2.95 19/76 5/18 12/32 2/6 24:10
(1:24,5.8)
24:10
(1:24,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rintala, Olivia Jr V 19:40 6:40 2.95 8/48 2/7 2/32 3/7 21:41
(2:01,9.3)
20:09
(0:29,2.4)
19:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Ruiz, Maya Fr F/S 24:31 8:19 2.95 30/68 5/7 23/32 3/4 26:44
(2:13,8.3)
26:44
(2:13,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sweeney, Kelly So V 21:17 7:13 2.95 35/48 7/7 9/32 3/6 22:31
(1:14,5.5)
21:13 21:13 You ROCK! (LY)
Vazquez, Lianne Jr JV 21:10 7:11 2.95 3/76 2/18 8/32 1/7 22:59
(1:49,7.9)
21:14
(0:04,0.3)
21:14
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vokt, Katrina Jr JV 21:50 7:24 2.95 10/76 3/18 10/32 2/7 23:56
(2:06,8.8)
23:03
(1:13,5.3)
22:38
(0:48,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Weiner, Haley So V 20:46 7:02 2.95 26/48 6/7 6/32 2/7 20:43 20:43
Wuerz, Valerie Jr JV 23:46 8:03 2.95 28/76 8/18 16/32 1/5 26:40
(2:54,10.9)
24:20
(0:34,2.3)
24:20
(0:34,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 99:19
1:37
2.95 6:44 6:27 7:00 60 6:40 101:45
(2:26,2.4)
100:22
(1:03,1.0)
96:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Molly Haar (4), Olivia Rintala (8), Olivia Brobst (9), Ashley Dattalo (16), Montana Loveday (23)
JV 1st 5 1/6 108:41
1:53
2.95 7:22 7:05 7:43 45 7:22 115:52
(7:11,6.2)
109:44
(1:03,1.0)
108:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ashley Noronha (1), Lianne Vazquez (3), Katrina Vokt (10), Pooja Patel (12), Uma Ramaratnam (19)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 118:16
1:36
2.95 8:01 7:44 8:17 25 8:01 129:33
(11:17,8.7)
119:49
(1:33,1.3)
115:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Riley Back (2), Cecilia Acosta (3), Valerie Wuerz (5), Jenna McGuigan (7), Amanda Dillon (8)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 131:44
2:48
2.95 8:56 8:17 9:14 38 8:44 138:55
(7:11,5.2)
130:55 122:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Meghan McBerry (1), Kristin Farabaugh (4), Carina Hass (10), Alyssa Organ (11), Rosa Mateos (12)
F/S 1st 5 4/4 120:49
0:57
2.95 8:11 7:59 8:19 95 7:24 144:54
(24:05,16.6)
125:51
(5:02,4.0)
116:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Carol He (13), Paris Grabeel (16), Allison Le (21), Caitlyn Phillips (22), Maya Ruiz (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Laura Vazquez Sr PRESENTATION 18:07 6:08
2 Morgan Lira Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:43 6:21
3 Kendall Hacker So St. Ignatius 18:48 6:22
4 Molly Haar Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:02 6:27 1/7 1/32 4/7 20:01
(0:59)
19:09
(0:07)
19:09
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Hannah Wood So PRESENTATION 19:22 6:34
6 Emily Jay So Sacred Heart College Prep 19:24 6:35
7 Kellie Redmond Jr Sacred Heart College Prep 19:37 6:39
8 Olivia Rintala Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:40 6:40 2/7 2/32 3/7 21:41
(2:01)
20:09
(0:29)
19:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
9 Olivia Brobst So Archbishop Mitty 19:40 6:40 3/7 3/32 1/7 23:07
(3:27)
19:43
(0:03)
19:43
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Sophia Cannata-bowman Jr Sacred Heart College Prep 19:45 6:42
11 Ana Duffy Jr St. Ignatius 19:47 6:42
12 Jackie Martinez Jr St. Ignatius 19:58 6:46
13 Jessica Xu So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:03 6:48
14 Madeline Cooper Jr PRESENTATION 20:14 6:52
15 Maria Blanc Sr PRESENTATION 20:17 6:53
16 Ashley Dattalo Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:18 6:53 4/7 4/32 2/7 20:38
(0:20)
20:38
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Roslyn Lu Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:25 6:55
18 Raylene Chew Jr PRESENTATION 20:27 6:56
19 Madeline Romer Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:29 6:57
20 Ashley Lara Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:30 6:57
21 Katherine Tse Jr Sacred Heart College Prep 20:31 6:57
22 Erin Smith So St. Ignatius 20:36 6:59
23 Montana Loveday Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:39 7:00 5/7 5/32 2/7 21:29
(0:50)
21:37
(0:58)
20:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
24 Katie Spence So St. Ignatius 20:43 7:01
25 Katie Craft Jr St. Ignatius 20:44 7:02
26 Haley Weiner So Archbishop Mitty 20:46 7:02 6/7 6/32 2/7 20:43 20:43
27 Kellianne Connolly Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:47 7:03
28 Emilia Schrier Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:51 7:04
29 Amy Linehan Jr PRESENTATION 20:53 7:05
30 Christine Wang Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:58 7:06
31 Karen Mac So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:59 7:07
32 Emily Hipp Jr Sacred Heart College Prep 20:59 7:07
33 Erin Geraghty Sr St. Ignatius 21:07 7:09
34 Jenna Wilkerson Jr PRESENTATION 21:13 7:12
35 Kelly Sweeney So Archbishop Mitty 21:17 7:13 7/7 9/32 3/6 22:31
(1:14)
21:13 21:13 You ROCK! (LY)
36 Jessica Drury So ST. FRANCIS 21:20 7:14
37 Olivia Jacobo So Sacred Heart College Prep 21:26 7:16
38 Taylor Thane Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:39 7:20
39 Megan Mcdonell Fr Notre Dame Belmont 21:40 7:21
40 Emilie Kemp So ST. FRANCIS 21:48 7:23
41 Emily Casey So Notre Dame Belmont 21:50 7:24
42 Maria Tuite Jr Sacred Heart College Prep 22:10 7:31
43 Shannon Luu So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:38 7:40
44 Kimmie Pavella Sr Notre Dame Belmont 22:42 7:42
45 Hannah Say So Notre Dame Belmont 23:11 7:52
46 Laurasia Holzman So Notre Dame Belmont 23:21 7:55
47 Isabel Garcia Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:50 8:05
48 Kaylee Kohlmaier So Notre Dame Belmont 24:12 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PRESENTATION
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:20
98:27
19:41
6:40
53 Laura Vazquez
Sr
18:07
6:08
1
Hannah Wood
So
19:22
6:34
5
Madeline Cooper
Jr
20:14
6:52
14
Maria Blanc
Sr
20:17
6:53
15
Raylene Chew
Jr
20:27
6:56
18
Amy Linehan
Jr
20:53
7:05
29
Jenna Wilkerson
Jr
21:13
7:12
34
2 Archbishop Mitty
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
99:19
19:52
6:44
60 Molly Haar
Jr
19:02
6:27
4
Olivia Rintala
Jr
19:40
6:40
8
Olivia Brobst
So
19:40
6:40
9
Ashley Dattalo
Jr
20:18
6:53
16
Montana Loveday
Jr
20:39
7:00
23
Haley Weiner
So
20:46
7:02
26
Kelly Sweeney
So
21:17
7:13
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 St. Ignatius
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:55
99:52
19:58
6:46
72 Kendall Hacker
So
18:48
6:22
3
Ana Duffy
Jr
19:47
6:42
11
Jackie Martinez
Jr
19:58
6:46
12
Erin Smith
So
20:36
6:59
22
Katie Spence
So
20:43
7:01
24
Katie Craft
Jr
20:44
7:02
25
Erin Geraghty
Sr
21:07
7:09
33
4 Sacred Heart College Prep
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:35
100:16
20:03
6:48
76 Emily Jay
So
19:24
6:35
6
Kellie Redmond
Jr
19:37
6:39
7
Sophia Cannata-bowman
Jr
19:45
6:42
10
Katherine Tse
Jr
20:31
6:57
21
Emily Hipp
Jr
20:59
7:07
32
Olivia Jacobo
So
21:26
7:16
37
Maria Tuite
Jr
22:10
7:31
42
5 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:16
101:02
20:12
6:51
93 Morgan Lira
Sr
18:43
6:21
2
Jessica Xu
So
20:03
6:48
13
Ashley Lara
Fr
20:30
6:57
20
Kellianne Connolly
Jr
20:47
7:03
27
Karen Mac
So
20:59
7:07
31
Shannon Luu
So
22:38
7:40
43
Isabel Garcia
Sr
23:50
8:05
47
6 ST. FRANCIS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:55
104:03
20:49
7:03
130 Roslyn Lu
Fr
20:25
6:55
17
Madeline Romer
Sr
20:29
6:57
19
Emilia Schrier
Sr
20:51
7:04
28
Christine Wang
Jr
20:58
7:06
30
Jessica Drury
So
21:20
7:14
36
Taylor Thane
Jr
21:39
7:20
38
Emilie Kemp
So
21:48
7:23
40
7 Notre Dame Belmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:41
112:44
22:33
7:39
215 Megan Mcdonell
Fr
21:40
7:21
39
Emily Casey
So
21:50
7:24
41
Kimmie Pavella
Sr
22:42
7:42
44
Hannah Say
So
23:11
7:52
45
Laurasia Holzman
So
23:21
7:55
46
Kaylee Kohlmaier
So
24:12
8:12
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Noronha Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:53 7:05 1/18 7/32 1/7 21:40
(0:47)
21:40
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Kristin Gill Fr PRESENTATION 21:02 7:08
3 Lianne Vazquez Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:10 7:11 2/18 8/32 1/7 22:59
(1:49)
21:14
(0:04)
21:14
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Andrea Vlahos So St. Ignatius 21:14 7:12
5 Tatiana Baiza Sr Sacred Heart College Prep 21:19 7:14
6 Sophia Avila Jr St. Ignatius 21:33 7:18
7 Grace Newman Jr Sacred Heart College Prep 21:33 7:18
8 Audrey Gomez Sr St. Ignatius 21:40 7:21
9 Kendall Wilkerson Jr PRESENTATION 21:45 7:22
10 Katrina Vokt Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:50 7:24 3/18 10/32 2/7 23:56
(2:06)
23:03
(1:13)
22:38
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Monica Chen Sr ST. FRANCIS 22:00 7:27
12 Pooja Patel Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:02 7:28 4/18 11/32 1/6 23:53
(1:51)
23:53
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Emma Hyndman Jr St. Ignatius 22:24 7:36
14 Haley Tobin Sr St. Ignatius 22:27 7:37
15 Edna Huerta Fr PRESENTATION 22:27 7:37
16 Sinead Hinchion So Sacred Heart College Prep 22:34 7:39
17 Anelise Hunziker So Sacred Heart College Prep 22:37 7:40
18 Maggie Kaprosch Sr St. Ignatius 22:44 7:42
19 Uma Ramaratnam Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:46 7:43 5/18 12/32 2/6 24:10
(1:24)
24:10
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Riley Back Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:50 7:44 6/18 13/32 2/6 24:42
(1:52)
21:56 21:56 You ROCK! (LY)
21 Cecilia Acosta Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:52 7:45 7/18 14/32 1/5 25:58
(3:06)
23:26
(0:34)
23:26
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Cynthia Hara Jr PRESENTATION 23:00 7:48
23 Laura Lucchesi Sr St. Ignatius 23:02 7:48
24 Danielle Mcfadyen Sr ST. FRANCIS 23:08 7:51
25 Danielle Brown Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:15 7:53
26 Vivian Phung Sr ST. FRANCIS 23:21 7:55
27 Jessie Hinjosa Sr ST. FRANCIS 23:26 7:57
28 Valerie Wuerz Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:46 8:03 8/18 16/32 1/5 26:40
(2:54)
24:20
(0:34)
24:20
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Zoe Singh So PRESENTATION 24:04 8:09
30 Katrina Odfina Sr ST. FRANCIS 24:05 8:10
31 Molly Purnell Sr ST. FRANCIS 24:05 8:10
32 Natalie Calhoun Sr St. Ignatius 24:07 8:11
33 Megan Gillespie So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:13 8:13
34 Jenna McGuigan Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:22 8:16 9/18 18/32 1/4 24:00 24:00
35 Halina Murphy Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:26 8:17
36 Amanda Dillon Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:26 8:17 10/18 20/32 1/3 26:12
(1:46)
24:28
(0:02)
23:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
37 Meghan McBerry Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:26 8:17 11/18 21/32 1/2 26:19
(1:53)
24:20 23:53 You ROCK! (LY)
38 Morgan Healy Sr ST. FRANCIS 24:31 8:19
39 Isabella Alvarenga Jr Sacred Heart College Prep 24:34 8:20
40 Yajaira Ortiz-azucar Jr St. Ignatius 24:49 8:25
41 Lindsey Folden Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:58 8:28
42 Kelsey Spirz Sr St. Ignatius 25:14 8:33
43 Sarabella Muise Sr PRESENTATION 25:17 8:34
44 Victoria Elias Sr St. Ignatius 25:21 8:36
45 Anne Blaha Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 25:21 8:36
46 Amanda Ernenwein Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 25:34 8:40
47 Alyssa Nunez Sr St. Ignatius 25:35 8:40
48 Michelle Georgette Jr PRESENTATION 25:43 8:43
49 Lizzy Menzel So Notre Dame Belmont 25:47 8:44
50 Kristin Farabaugh Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:53 8:46 12/18 24/32 2/2
51 Noelle Atkins Jr St. Ignatius 25:53 8:46
52 Kelly Mccarthy Sr St. Ignatius 25:55 8:47
53 Brittany Bauman Jr St. Ignatius 26:01 8:49
54 Jamyson Tritch Sr PRESENTATION 26:03 8:50
55 Melia Yee Jr St. Ignatius 26:10 8:52
56 Allison Mai Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 26:15 8:54
57 Christen Bertain Sr St. Ignatius 26:38 9:02
58 Elaine Ma Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 26:46 9:04
59 Carina Hass Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:57 9:08 13/18 25/32 2/2 31:31
(4:34)
28:34
(1:37)
28:34
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
60 Kathlen Heylman Fr PRESENTATION 27:11 9:13
61 Lizette Casteneda So PRESENTATION 27:12 9:13
62 Alyssa Organ Sr Archbishop Mitty 27:14 9:14 14/18 26/32 2/2 29:47
(2:33)
26:41 25:50 You ROCK! (LY)
63 Rosa Mateos Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:14 9:14 15/18 27/32 2/2 26:52 26:52
64 Morgan Haag Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 27:24 9:17
65 Lisa Grossman So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 27:28 9:19
66 Katherine Blanco Sr Archbishop Mitty 27:40 9:23 16/18 29/32 2/2 29:15
(1:35)
29:15
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Sammy Love Jr St. Ignatius 27:43 9:24
68 Allison Wan Sr St. Ignatius 27:49 9:26
69 Sophie Connelly Jr Notre Dame Belmont 28:07 9:32
70 Annie Fox Jr St. Ignatius 28:24 9:38
71 Cassidy Lynch Jr St. Ignatius 28:28 9:39
72 Juli Mejia-prieto So Notre Dame Belmont 28:48 9:46
73 Angie Kaniewski Jr St. Ignatius 28:55 9:48
74 Brooke O'leary Jr Sacred Heart College Prep 31:32 10:41
75 Amber Allen Jr Archbishop Mitty 33:12 11:15 17/18 31/32 2/2 33:39
(0:27)
33:52
(0:40)
32:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
76 Ria Dosanjh Jr Archbishop Mitty 33:33 11:22 18/18 32/32 2/2 33:50
(0:17)
33:50
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:13
109:18
21:52
7:25
45 Andrea Vlahos
So
21:14
7:12
4
Sophia Avila
Jr
21:33
7:18
6
Audrey Gomez
Sr
21:40
7:21
8
Emma Hyndman
Jr
22:24
7:36
13
Haley Tobin
Sr
22:27
7:37
14
Maggie Kaprosch
Sr
22:44
7:42
18
Laura Lucchesi
Sr
23:02
7:48
23
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
108:41
21:44
7:22
45 Ashley Noronha
Jr
20:53
7:05
1
Lianne Vazquez
Jr
21:10
7:11
3
Katrina Vokt
Jr
21:50
7:24
10
Pooja Patel
Fr
22:02
7:28
12
Uma Ramaratnam
Fr
22:46
7:43
19
Riley Back
Sr
22:50
7:44
20
Cecilia Acosta
Jr
22:52
7:45
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 PRESENTATION
2-3-3-4-3
Gap: 3:02
112:18
22:28
7:37
76 Kristin Gill
Fr
21:02
7:08
2
Kendall Wilkerson
Jr
21:45
7:22
9
Edna Huerta
Fr
22:27
7:37
15
Cynthia Hara
Jr
23:00
7:48
22
Zoe Singh
So
24:04
8:09
28
Sarabella Muise
Sr
25:17
8:34
34
Michelle Georgette
Jr
25:43
8:43
37
4 Sacred Heart College Prep
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 3:15
112:37
22:31
7:38
77 Tatiana Baiza
Sr
21:19
7:14
5
Grace Newman
Jr
21:33
7:18
7
Sinead Hinchion
So
22:34
7:39
16
Anelise Hunziker
So
22:37
7:40
17
Isabella Alvarenga
Jr
24:34
8:20
32
Brooke O'leary
Jr
31:32
10:41
41




5 ST. FRANCIS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
115:10
23:02
7:48
113 Monica Chen
Sr
22:00
7:27
11
Danielle Mcfadyen
Sr
23:08
7:51
24
Danielle Brown
Jr
23:15
7:53
25
Vivian Phung
Sr
23:21
7:55
26
Jessie Hinjosa
Sr
23:26
7:57
27
Katrina Odfina
Sr
24:05
8:10
29
Molly Purnell
Sr
24:05
8:10
30
6 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:02
126:21
25:16
8:34
173 Megan Gillespie
So
24:13
8:13
31
Lindsey Folden
Jr
24:58
8:28
33
Anne Blaha
Fr
25:21
8:36
35
Amanda Ernenwein
Fr
25:34
8:40
36
Allison Mai
Fr
26:15
8:54
38
Elaine Ma
Fr
26:46
9:04
39
Morgan Haag
Fr
27:24
9:17
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
118:16
23:39
8:01
25 Riley Back
Sr
22:50
7:44
2
Cecilia Acosta
Jr
22:52
7:45
3
Valerie Wuerz
Jr
23:46
8:03
5
Jenna McGuigan
Jr
24:22
8:16
7
Amanda Dillon
Sr
24:26
8:17
8
Meghan McBerry
Sr
24:26
8:17
9
Kristin Farabaugh
Jr
25:53
8:46
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 St. Ignatius
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:30
119:56
23:59
8:08
32 Maggie Kaprosch
Sr
22:44
7:42
1
Laura Lucchesi
Sr
23:02
7:48
4
Natalie Calhoun
Sr
24:07
8:11
6
Yajaira Ortiz-azucar
Jr
24:49
8:25
10
Kelsey Spirz
Sr
25:14
8:33
11
Victoria Elias
Sr
25:21
8:36
13
Alyssa Nunez
Sr
25:35
8:40
14
3 PRESENTATION
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
131:26
26:17
8:55
81 Sarabella Muise
Sr
25:17
8:34
12
Michelle Georgette
Jr
25:43
8:43
15
Jamyson Tritch
Sr
26:03
8:50
17
Kathlen Heylman
Fr
27:11
9:13
18
Lizette Casteneda
So
27:12
9:13
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
128:45
25:45
8:44
23 Victoria Elias
Sr
25:21
8:36
2
Alyssa Nunez
Sr
25:35
8:40
3
Noelle Atkins
Jr
25:53
8:46
5
Kelly Mccarthy
Sr
25:55
8:47
6
Brittany Bauman
Jr
26:01
8:49
7
Melia Yee
Jr
26:10
8:52
8
Christen Bertain
Sr
26:38
9:02
9
2 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
131:44
26:21
8:56
38 Meghan McBerry
Sr
24:26
8:17
1
Kristin Farabaugh
Jr
25:53
8:46
4
Carina Hass
Jr
26:57
9:08
10
Alyssa Organ
Sr
27:14
9:14
11
Rosa Mateos
Jr
27:14
9:14
12
Katherine Blanco
Sr
27:40
9:23
13
Amber Allen
Jr
33:12
11:15
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daisha Abdeldaker Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:29 7:17
2 Emma Phelps Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:32 7:18
3 Bettina Alessandria So St. Ignatius 21:45 7:22
4 Rachel Morrison So ST. FRANCIS 21:47 7:23
5 Alexa Fotinos Fr St. Ignatius 21:55 7:26
6 Vasilia Veziris So ST. FRANCIS 22:01 7:28
7 Olivia Stone Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:22 7:35
8 Precious Listana Fr Sacred Heart College Prep 22:27 7:37
9 Hannah Nelson Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:33 7:39
10 Chelsea Espiritu So St. Ignatius 22:34 7:39
11 Rachel Redelfs Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:40 7:41
12 Julia Pontius So St. Ignatius 22:47 7:43
13 Alexandra Murphy So ST. FRANCIS 23:05 7:49
14 Janice Gau So ST. FRANCIS 23:09 7:51
15 Samantha Quijano Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:14 7:53
16 Carol He Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:34 7:59 1/7 15/32 4/4 24:24
(0:50)
24:24
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Stephanie Mccarthy So St. Ignatius 23:47 8:04
18 Francesca Ledesma Fr St. Ignatius 23:49 8:04
19 Paris Grabeel Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:53 8:06 2/7 17/32 3/4 24:13
(0:20)
24:13
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Mallory Yan Fr Sacred Heart College Prep 23:56 8:07
21 Blossom Wong Fr Sacred Heart College Prep 24:02 8:09
22 Callie Welsh So St. Ignatius 24:13 8:13
23 Caela Lunde Fr Sacred Heart College Prep 24:18 8:14
24 Lauren Decarlo So ST. FRANCIS 24:18 8:14
25 Katie Thomson So St. Ignatius 24:21 8:15
26 Allison Le Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:23 8:16 3/7 19/32 4/4 25:37
(1:14)
25:37
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Caitlyn Phillips So Archbishop Mitty 24:28 8:18 4/7 22/32 4/4 24:53
(0:25)
24:53
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Laura Caracciolo Fr St. Ignatius 24:30 8:18
29 Jasmin Voigtlander So ST. FRANCIS 24:30 8:18
30 Maya Ruiz Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:31 8:19 5/7 23/32 3/4 26:44
(2:13)
26:44
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
31 Morgan Feeney Fr St. Ignatius 24:36 8:20
32 Katalina Urrabazo-torres Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:36 8:20
33 Erin Fergus Fr St. Ignatius 24:37 8:21
34 Annaclaire Marley So ST. FRANCIS 25:04 8:30
35 Diana Zhang Fr Sacred Heart College Prep 25:13 8:33
36 Rachel Parent So ST. FRANCIS 25:20 8:35
37 Sallyanne Hinchion Fr Sacred Heart College Prep 25:21 8:36
38 Eva Myrback Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:35 8:40
39 Savanna Puccinelli So St. Ignatius 25:35 8:40
40 Katarina Churich Fr St. Ignatius 25:38 8:41
41 Sana Allam So ST. FRANCIS 25:40 8:42
42 Caitlyn Cournale Fr St. Ignatius 26:13 8:53
43 Barbara Alberts Fr St. Ignatius 26:15 8:54
44 Camille Pulido Fr St. Ignatius 26:16 8:54
45 Kathleen Quigley Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:20 8:56
46 Priscille Alden Fr St. Ignatius 26:36 9:01
47 Sarah Schmitt Fr St. Ignatius 26:45 9:04
48 Nicole Allen Fr St. Ignatius 26:47 9:05
49 Julia Sullivan Fr St. Ignatius 26:52 9:06
50 Lauren Mufarreh Fr St. Ignatius 27:11 9:13
51 Catherine Newcomb Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:15 9:14 6/7 28/32 4/4
52 Sarah Bedard So ST. FRANCIS 27:19 9:16
53 Julia Bonacini So St. Ignatius 27:29 9:19
54 Molly Mcinerney Fr St. Ignatius 27:39 9:22
55 Maddy Rinn So St. Ignatius 27:41 9:23
56 Emilia Holl So St. Ignatius 27:43 9:24
57 Neeha Namineni So ST. FRANCIS 28:17 9:35
58 Georgia Davey Fr St. Ignatius 28:53 9:47
59 Christen Aguirre Fr St. Ignatius 29:05 9:52
60 Kira Mcpolin Fr St. Ignatius 29:10 9:53
61 Debbie Pao Fr St. Ignatius 29:31 10:00
62 Waresa Hu Fr St. Ignatius 29:35 10:02
63 Marisa Mccarthy So St. Ignatius 29:47 10:06
64 Sam Lim Fr St. Ignatius 29:49 10:06
65 Kristen Teupel Fr St. Ignatius 29:50 10:07
66 Theresa Driscoll Fr St. Ignatius 30:06 10:12
67 Norma Gowans Fr Archbishop Mitty 32:40 11:04 7/7 30/32 3/3 34:59
(2:19)
34:59
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Sien Tam Fr St. Ignatius 33:22 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
109:11
21:50
7:24
20 Daisha Abdeldaker
Fr
21:29
7:17
1
Emma Phelps
Fr
21:32
7:18
2
Rachel Morrison
So
21:47
7:23
4
Vasilia Veziris
So
22:01
7:28
6
Olivia Stone
Fr
22:22
7:35
7
Hannah Nelson
Fr
22:33
7:39
9
Rachel Redelfs
Fr
22:40
7:41
11
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
112:48
22:34
7:39
44 Bettina Alessandria
So
21:45
7:22
3
Alexa Fotinos
Fr
21:55
7:26
5
Chelsea Espiritu
So
22:34
7:39
10
Julia Pontius
So
22:47
7:43
12
Stephanie Mccarthy
So
23:47
8:04
14
Francesca Ledesma
Fr
23:49
8:04
15
Callie Welsh
So
24:13
8:13
19
3 Sacred Heart College Prep
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:46
119:56
23:59
8:08
87 Precious Listana
Fr
22:27
7:37
8
Mallory Yan
Fr
23:56
8:07
17
Blossom Wong
Fr
24:02
8:09
18
Caela Lunde
Fr
24:18
8:14
20
Diana Zhang
Fr
25:13
8:33
24
Sallyanne Hinchion
Fr
25:21
8:36
25




4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
120:49
24:10
8:11
95 Carol He
Fr
23:34
7:59
13
Paris Grabeel
Fr
23:53
8:06
16
Allison Le
Fr
24:23
8:16
21
Caitlyn Phillips
So
24:28
8:18
22
Maya Ruiz
Fr
24:31
8:19
23
Catherine Newcomb
Fr
27:15
9:14
26
Norma Gowans
Fr
32:40
11:04
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.