Archbishop Mitty Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/7/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blanco, Jonathan So So 11:46 5:36 2.1 7/110 1/5 2/34 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chan, Edwin Sr Jr 18:18.1 8:43 2.1 86/89 12/12 32/34 4/5
Chan, Wesley Sr Sr 15:01.2 7:09 2.1 61/75 3/5 19/34 8/8 16:34
(1:33,9.3)
16:34
(1:33,9.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chang, Andrew Fr Fr 13:04.9 6:14 2.1 8/80 1/12 8/34 4/11
Chang, Kevin Sr Sr 14:15.7 6:47 2.1 51/75 2/5 17/34 8/9 14:42
(0:27,3.0)
14:42
(0:27,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chitalia, Mihir Fr Fr 15:08.1 7:12 2.1 40/80 4/12 20/34 5/8
Chmielewski-anders, Adrian So So 14:12.6 6:46 2.1 54/110 4/5 16/34 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Clancy, Benjamin Sr Sr 17:41.2 8:25 2.1 72/75 5/5 30/34 7/7
Delgado, Brandon Fr Fr 17:38.4 8:24 2.1 64/80 10/12 29/34 2/3
Gangavarapu, Chaitanya Fr Fr 21:10.6 10:05 2.1 78/80 12/12 34/34 3/3
Gonzalas, Chris So So 14:41.4 7:00 2.1 70/110 5/5 18/34 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Grennan, Vincent Jr Jr 15:38 7:27 2.1 71/89 10/12 22/34 4/5 15:19 15:19
Guzikowski, Richard Jr Jr 11:00 5:14 2.1 2/89 1/12 1/34 2/10 11:44
(0:44,6.3)
11:44
(0:44,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
He, Eric Fr Fr 16:23 7:48 2.1 50/80 6/12 25/34 4/6
Hendrickson, Matthew Fr Fr 17:04.8 8:08 2.1 56/80 7/12 26/34 4/6
Hoang, Peter Jr Jr 12:51.8 6:08 2.1 28/89 4/12 6/34 4/8
Kovelamudi, Nikhil Fr Fr 17:10.8 8:11 2.1 59/80 8/12 27/34 3/4
Kwok, Stephen Jr Jr 14:05.9 6:43 2.1 54/89 7/12 13/34 4/5 15:37
(1:31,9.7)
15:37
(1:31,9.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lafrance, Brian Sr Sr 15:41.3 7:28 2.1 67/75 4/5 23/34 7/8 14:26 14:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Larsen, Wesley Sr Sr 13:01.6 6:12 2.1 32/75 1/5 7/34 9/10 13:42
(0:40,4.9)
13:42
(0:40,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lin, Austin Fr Fr 14:08.2 6:44 2.1 32/80 3/12 14/34 6/10
Lin, Owen Jr Jr 15:16.8 7:17 2.1 69/89 9/12 21/34 5/5
Mccann, Kieran Jr Jr 12:19.2 5:52 2.1 21/89 3/12 4/34 4/9 14:31
(2:11,15.1)
14:31
(2:11,15.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mylvara, Amrith Fr Fr 18:24.1 8:46 2.1 68/80 11/12 33/34 2/3
Nolasco, Raphael Fr Fr 17:21.3 8:16 2.1 63/80 9/12 28/34 3/4
Patil, Parth Jr Jr 13:29.8 6:26 2.1 40/89 5/12 11/34 5/6 14:14
(0:45,5.2)
14:14
(0:45,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Plata, Kyle Jr Jr 12:11.7 5:48 2.1 17/89 2/12 3/34 6/9 14:24
(2:12,15.3)
14:24
(2:12,15.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Powell, Roy So So 12:20.7 5:53 2.1 16/110 2/5 5/34 5/11
Remaker, Matthew Fr Fr 13:13.3 6:18 2.1 11/80 2/12 10/34 4/11
Saha, Anish Fr Fr 15:47 7:31 2.1 44/80 5/12 24/34 4/6
Sisley, Tyler So So 13:12.6 6:17 2.1 31/110 3/5 9/34 6/10
Tran, Kevin Jr Jr 13:30.3 6:26 2.1 41/89 6/12 12/34 4/6
VanValkenburg, Tyler Sr Jr 14:12.1 6:46 2.1 56/89 8/12 15/34 4/5 14:50
(0:38,4.3)
14:50
(0:38,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Williams, Michael Jr Jr 17:55.5 8:32 2.1 83/89 11/12 31/34 5/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 7/7 75:41
4:40
2.1 7:12 6:12 8:25 192 5:35 Wesley Larsen (26), Kevin Chang (36), Wesley Chan (41), Brian Lafrance (44), Benjamin Clancy (45)
So 1st 5 6/9 66:13
2:55
2.1 6:18 5:36 7:00 149 5:44 Jonathan Blanco (7), Roy Powell (15), Tyler Sisley (29), Adrian Chmielewski-anders (45), Chris Gonzalas (53)
Jr 1st 5 4/6 61:53
2:30
2.1 5:54 5:14 6:26 88 5:36 Richard Guzikowski (2), Kyle Plata (14), Kieran Mccann (17), Peter Hoang (23), Parth Patil (32)
Jr 2nd 5 4/5 72:43
2:08
2.1 6:56 6:26 7:27 93 6:22 Kevin Tran (7), Stephen Kwok (15), Tyler VanValkenburg (17), Owen Lin (26), Vincent Grennan (28)
Fr 1st 5 4/6 71:22
2:42
2.1 6:48 6:14 7:31 88 6:03 Andrew Chang (7), Matthew Remaker (8), Austin Lin (21), Mihir Chitalia (25), Anish Saha (27)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 85:38
1:15
2.1 8:09 7:48 8:24 60 6:40 Eric He (7), Matthew Hendrickson (10), Nikhil Kovelamudi (12), Raphael Nolasco (15), Brandon Delgado (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Anthony Sr Cupertino 10:42.1 5:06
2 Thomas Anthony Sr Cupertino 10:44.1 5:07
3 Andrew Kuo Sr Lynbrook 11:04.7 5:17
4 James Asselin Sr Homestead 11:17.3 5:23
5 Austin Bowie Sr Los Altos 11:17.8 5:23
6 Aviv Wienstein Sr Homestead 11:18.2 5:23
7 Aaron Spaner Sr Wilcox 11:27.7 5:27
8 Jason Jin Sr Lynbrook 11:50.4 5:38
9 Bryce Cheng-campbell Sr Cupertino 11:52.5 5:39
10 Prerak Juthani Sr Homestead 11:53.5 5:40
11 Erik Knall Sr Homestead 11:56.2 5:41
12 Gregory Lee Sr Los Altos 12:00.6 5:43
13 Alexander Stanford Sr Homestead 12:14.3 5:50
14 Ian Wilson Sr Lynbrook 12:20.7 5:53
15 Jesse Qin Sr Homestead 12:23.2 5:54
16 Peter An Sr Saratoga 12:30.1 5:57
17 Sai Chollate Sr Homestead 12:36.7 6:00
18 Aaron Berube Sr Los Altos 12:37.6 6:01
19 Alec Olsen Sr Santa Clara 12:37.9 6:01
20 Chris Doan Sr Wilcox 12:38.2 6:01
21 Madhav Srivastava Sr Lynbrook 12:41.5 6:03
22 Howard Yang Sr Lynbrook 12:41.9 6:03
23 Michael Holt Sr Santa Clara 12:42.7 6:03
24 Domonic Milesi Sr Homestead 12:43.2 6:03
25 Kevin Convissar Sr Homestead 12:44.2 6:04
26 Eren Veziroglu Sr Saratoga 12:45.2 6:04
27 James Jiun-rong Chen Sr Cupertino 12:51.9 6:08
28 Harry Curtis Sr Saratoga 12:54.5 6:09
29 Robert Macias Sr Pioneer 12:57 6:10
30 Evan Ye Sr Saratoga 12:59 6:11
31 Bryan Nelson Sr Homestead 13:01.1 6:12
32 Wesley Larsen Sr Archbishop Mitty 13:01.6 6:12 1/5 7/34 9/10 13:42
(0:40)
13:42
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Linus Johannsen Sr Saratoga 13:03.4 6:13
34 Andrew Huang So Lynbrook 13:13.2 6:18
35 Stephen Soward Sr Los Altos 13:18.7 6:20
36 Joseph Peanasky Sr Homestead 13:25.8 6:24
37 Varun Dupuguntla Sr Homestead 13:26.3 6:24
38 Brian Wai Sr Saratoga 13:27 6:24
39 Simon Steinfeld Sr Saratoga 13:27.6 6:25
40 Alex Kasses Sr Wilcox 13:36.2 6:29
41 Turaab Rangwala Sr Wilcox 13:41.7 6:31
42 Kaivon Ahmad Sr Homestead 13:42 6:31
43 Alex Ma Sr Lynbrook 13:49.3 6:35
44 Jordan Colbeth Sr Homestead 13:53.1 6:37
45 Eyan Chee Sr Lynbrook 13:55 6:38
46 Reed Weichler Sr Homestead 14:03.4 6:42
47 David Yan Sr Lynbrook 14:08.9 6:44
48 Richard Wei Sr Lynbrook 14:11.5 6:45
49 Anthony Aguilar Sr Santa Clara 14:11.8 6:46
50 Akshay Jain Sr Cupertino 14:15.2 6:47
51 Kevin Chang Sr Archbishop Mitty 14:15.7 6:47 2/5 17/34 8/9 14:42
(0:27)
14:42
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Andrew Wong Sr Lynbrook 14:20.9 6:50
53 Alex Crone Sr Los Altos 14:22.8 6:51
54 Sean Gospe Sr Los Altos 14:28.3 6:53
55 Curtis Young Sr Homestead 14:31 6:55
56 Colin Heinzmann Sr Los Altos 14:32.6 6:56
57 Samuel Ryan Sr Los Altos 14:39.8 6:59
58 Jack Eyers Sr Prospect 14:45 7:01
59 Paul Tran Sr Wilcox 14:55.1 7:06
60 Adron Mason Sr Los Altos 14:59.7 7:08
61 Wesley Chan Sr Archbishop Mitty 15:01.2 7:09 3/5 19/34 8/8 16:34
(1:33)
16:34
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Adrian Gutierrez-ruiz Sr Prospect 15:08.2 7:12
63 Tri Tran Sr Wilcox 15:09.5 7:13
64 Levi Santoya Sr Wilcox 15:18.4 7:17
65 Adam Colcord Sr Los Altos 15:18.7 7:17
66 Vignesh Senthil Sr Lynbrook 15:27.1 7:21
67 Brian Lafrance Sr Archbishop Mitty 15:41.3 7:28 4/5 23/34 7/8 14:26 14:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Dominick Montelaro Sr Los Altos 15:50.7 7:33
69 Philip Perez Sr Santa Clara 16:01.3 7:38
70 Adrian Bedard Sr Saratoga 16:12.3 7:43
71 David Loya Sr Wilcox 17:13.7 8:12
72 Benjamin Clancy Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:41.2 8:25 5/5 30/34 7/7
73 Ryan Tsai Sr Wilcox 17:46.8 8:28
74 Hyeong Choi Sr Wilcox 19:05.9 9:06
75 Achyuth Madabhushi Sr Cupertino 20:07.2 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:57
58:40
11:44
5:35
44 James Asselin
Sr
11:17
5:23
4
Aviv Wienstei
Sr
11:18
5:23
6
Prerak Juthani
Sr
11:54
5:40
10
Erik Knall
Sr
11:56
5:41
11
Alexande Stanford
Sr
12:14
5:50
13
Jesse Qin
Sr
12:23
5:54
15
Sai Chollate
Sr
12:37
6:00
17
2 Lynbrook
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:37
60:39
12:08
5:47
66 Andrew Kuo
Sr
11:05
5:17
3
Jason Jin
Sr
11:50
5:38
8
Ian Wilson
Sr
12:21
5:53
14
Madhav Srivasta
Sr
12:42
6:03
20
Howard Yang
Sr
12:42
6:03
21
Andrew Huang
So
13:13
6:18
28
Alex Ma
Sr
13:49
6:35
34
3 Cupertino
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 3:33
60:26
12:05
5:45
70 Peter Anthony
Sr
10:42
5:06
1
Thomas Anthony
Sr
10:44
5:07
2
Bryce Cheng-ca
Sr
11:53
5:39
9
James Jiun-ron Chen
Sr
12:52
6:08
23
Akshay Jain
Sr
14:15
6:47
35
Achyuth Madabhus
Sr
20:07
9:35
46




4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:05
63:38
12:44
6:04
101 Austin Bowie
Sr
11:18
5:23
5
Gregory Lee
Sr
12:01
5:43
12
Aaron Berube
Sr
12:38
6:01
18
Stephen Soward
Sr
13:19
6:20
29
Alex Crone
Sr
14:23
6:51
37
Sean Gospe
Sr
14:28
6:53
38
Colin Heinzman
Sr
14:33
6:56
39
5 Saratoga
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:33
64:12
12:50
6:07
114 Peter An
Sr
12:30
5:57
16
Eren Vezirogl
Sr
12:45
6:04
22
Harry Curtis
Sr
12:55
6:09
24
Evan Ye
Sr
12:59
6:11
25
Linus Johannse
Sr
13:03
6:13
27
Brian Wai
Sr
13:27
6:24
30
Simon Steinfel
Sr
13:28
6:25
31
6 Wilcox
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:27
66:19
13:16
6:19
131 Aaron Spaner
Sr
11:28
5:27
7
Chris Doan
Sr
12:38
6:01
19
Alex Kasses
Sr
13:36
6:29
32
Turaab Rangwala
Sr
13:42
6:31
33
Paul Tran
Sr
14:55
7:06
40
Tri Tran
Sr
15:10
7:13
42
Levi Santoya
Sr
15:18
7:17
43
7 Archbishop Mitty
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:40
75:41
15:08
7:12
192 Wesley Larsen
Sr
13:02
6:12
26
Kevin Chang
Sr
14:16
6:47
36
Wesley Chan
Sr
15:01
7:09
41
Brian Lafrance
Sr
15:41
7:28
44
Benjamin Clancy
Sr
17:41
8:25
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Terence Rabuzzi So Los Altos 10:55 5:12
2 Jesus Covarrubias So Wilcox 10:56.4 5:13
3 Brandon Sutton So Homestead 11:16.7 5:22
4 Cooper Sloan So Homestead 11:19.4 5:24
5 Ken Kudo So Cupertino 11:20.4 5:24
6 Daniel Chiriaeva So Prospect 11:41.5 5:34
7 Jonathan Blanco So Archbishop Mitty 11:46 5:36 1/5 2/34 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Rohit Sarathy So Lynbrook 11:48.5 5:37
9 Sam Guy So Saratoga 11:56.6 5:41
10 Dane Tippett So Los Altos 11:59.6 5:43
11 Nirmit Shah So Cupertino 12:00.9 5:43
12 Will Guy So Saratoga 12:07 5:46
13 Rick Duenas So Santa Clara 12:07.5 5:46
14 Riley Soward So Los Altos 12:19.5 5:52
15 Alexander Barreira So Los Altos 12:20.1 5:52
16 Roy Powell So Archbishop Mitty 12:20.7 5:53 2/5 5/34 5/11
17 Kai Lanning So Cupertino 12:28.1 5:56
18 Timothy Scott So Los Altos 12:38.1 6:01
19 Martin Perez So St Lawrence 12:40 6:02
20 David Klein So Los Altos 12:45.1 6:04
21 Yonatan Ghebremicael So Wilcox 12:45.7 6:05
22 Andrew Cheng So Wilcox 12:46.1 6:05
23 Jordan Kassem So Wilcox 12:47.9 6:06
24 Giorgio Liantono So Homestead 12:54.6 6:09
25 Austin Kasses So Wilcox 12:57.8 6:10
26 David Mclellan So Saratoga 12:58.6 6:11
27 Evan Lee So Saratoga 12:59.2 6:11
28 Alexander Lee So Los Altos 13:05.4 6:14
29 Brandon Blum So Pioneer 13:05.6 6:14
30 Lucas West So Prospect 13:10.9 6:17
31 Tyler Sisley So Archbishop Mitty 13:12.6 6:17 3/5 9/34 6/10
32 Reginald Lin So Lynbrook 13:13 6:18
33 Trenton Randles So Cupertino 13:16.2 6:19
34 Jered Dean So Prospect 13:20.2 6:21
35 Drew Bryan So Saratoga 13:23.3 6:23
36 Daniel Johnston So Saratoga 13:23.7 6:23
37 Jason Huang Ooi So Wilcox 13:25.8 6:24
38 Russell Carrillo So Santa Clara 13:32.4 6:27
39 Ivan France So Saratoga 13:32.9 6:27
40 Miles Chan So Lynbrook 13:33.2 6:27
41 Davis Catolico So Lynbrook 13:36.5 6:29
42 Andrew Sanders So Pioneer 13:38.8 6:30
43 Owen Jow So Los Altos 13:44.2 6:32
44 Timothy Cyron So Los Altos 13:44.9 6:33
45 Harrison Shen So Lynbrook 13:48.5 6:35
46 Bryan Pan So Cupertino 13:49.5 6:35
47 Raam Nachiappan So Lynbrook 13:50.7 6:36
48 Kento Nii So Lynbrook 13:51.2 6:36
49 Adam Nazak So Los Altos 13:52.5 6:36
50 Sumeet Desai So Lynbrook 13:54.5 6:37
51 Joey Li So Lynbrook 13:56.3 6:38
52 Devon Gonzales So St Lawrence 14:03.2 6:42
53 Alex Mirov So Homestead 14:10.9 6:45
54 Adrian Chmielewski-anders So Archbishop Mitty 14:12.6 6:46 4/5 16/34 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Tim Lin So Lynbrook 14:13.4 6:46
56 Aria Hooman So Saratoga 14:15.2 6:47
57 Billy Lu So Lynbrook 14:17.4 6:48
58 Eric Kao So Saratoga 14:19 6:49
59 Nick Bousse So Los Altos 14:20.4 6:50
60 Justin Strong So St Lawrence 14:23.5 6:51
61 Jason Cooper Sr Prospect 14:23.9 6:51
62 Yuta Taguchi So Wilcox 14:24.6 6:52
63 Unknown Sl St Lawrence 14:26.4 6:53
64 Tony Sun So Los Altos 14:27.4 6:53
65 Peter Son-bell So Los Altos 14:27.7 6:53
66 Jonathone Zhao So Cupertino 14:28.6 6:54
67 Jake Otonari So Wilcox 14:29.7 6:54
68 Calvin Rong So Cupertino 14:33.1 6:56
69 Kevin Wu So Homestead 14:39.1 6:59
70 Chris Gonzalas So Archbishop Mitty 14:41.4 7:00 5/5 18/34 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Nathan Tran So Wilcox 14:44.2 7:01
72 Jared Lee So Wilcox 14:57.1 7:07
73 Patrick Selover So Los Altos 15:01.3 7:09
74 Mitchell Barraza So Prospect 15:07.4 7:12
75 Karan Vohra So Los Altos 15:11.6 7:14
76 Ron Haluyen So Saratoga 15:14 7:15
77 Cole Limbach So Los Altos 15:17.5 7:17
78 Kevin C Nguyen So Homestead 15:40.4 7:28
79 Marco Loya So Santa Clara 15:43.7 7:29
80 Gilles Laurent So Los Altos 16:18.6 7:46
81 Nikolay Anguelov So Los Altos 16:20.4 7:47
82 Hatim Hafid So Prospect 16:24.6 7:49
83 Jacob Kidd So Los Altos 16:30.7 7:52
84 Mayank Srivastava So Prospect 16:37.6 7:55
85 Gabriel Simundac So Homestead 16:39.9 7:56
86 Benjamin Nguyen So Lynbrook 16:47.3 8:00
87 Zachary Gospe So Los Altos 16:47.5 8:00
88 Jake Caddes So Los Altos 16:58.3 8:05
89 Austin Mahowald So Los Altos 17:01.1 8:06
90 Benjamin Chang So Lynbrook 17:06.6 8:09
91 Ryan Elson So Los Altos 17:18.6 8:15
92 Lucas Frangos So Los Altos 17:19.6 8:15
93 Henderson Wong So Wilcox 17:20.3 8:15
94 Sami Elamad So Santa Clara 17:26.4 8:18
95 Rohan Grover So Prospect 17:42.8 8:26
96 Zach San Diego So St Lawrence 17:49.1 8:29
97 Sukhmit Dhillon So St Lawrence 17:51.1 8:30
98 Aaron Monajjemi So Prospect 17:56.8 8:33
99 Richard Gao So Los Altos 18:00.2 8:34
100 Sufyan Abbasi So Wilcox 18:24.5 8:46
101 Matthew Sears So Los Altos 18:26.4 8:47
102 Ali Charif Sr Lynbrook 18:46.9 8:57
103 Jerry Luo So Lynbrook 18:48.2 8:57
104 Brandon Su So Los Altos 18:56.2 9:01
105 Casey Hanni So Los Altos 19:22.4 9:14
106 Alexander Stuwe So Los Altos 19:38.3 9:21
107 Yihao Xu So Lynbrook 19:55.4 9:29
108 William Becker So Los Altos 20:27.5 9:45
109 Brendan Hoffman So Los Altos 20:30.9 9:46
110 Andrew Song So Lynbrook 21:06.8 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
60:12
12:02
5:44
55 Terence Rabuzzi
So
10:55
5:12
1
Dane Tippett
So
12:00
5:43
10
Riley Soward
So
12:20
5:52
13
Alexande Barreira
So
12:20
5:52
14
Timothy Scott
So
12:38
6:01
17
David Klein
So
12:45
6:04
19
Alexande Lee
So
13:05
6:14
27
2 Wilcox
2-5-4-3-2
Gap: 2:01
62:14
12:27
5:56
89 Jesus Covarrub
So
10:56
5:13
2
Yonatan Ghebremi
So
12:46
6:05
20
Andrew Cheng
So
12:46
6:05
21
Jordan Kassem
So
12:48
6:06
22
Austin Kasses
So
12:58
6:10
24
Jason Huang Ooi
So
13:26
6:24
35
Yuta Taguchi
So
14:25
6:52
48
3 Cupertino
4-3-3-2-3
Gap: 2:29
62:55
12:35
6:00
103 Ken Kudo
So
11:20
5:24
5
Nirmit Shah
So
12:01
5:43
11
Kai Lanning
So
12:28
5:56
16
Trenton Randles
So
13:16
6:19
31
Bryan Pan
So
13:50
6:35
40
Jonathon Zhao
So
14:29
6:54
50
Calvin Rong
So
14:33
6:56
51
4 Saratoga
8-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:27
63:25
12:41
6:02
105 Sam Guy
So
11:57
5:41
9
Will Guy
So
12:07
5:46
12
David Mclellan
So
12:59
6:11
25
Evan Lee
So
12:59
6:11
26
Drew Bryan
So
13:23
6:23
33
Daniel Johnston
So
13:24
6:23
34
Ivan France
So
13:33
6:27
36
5 Homestead
3-1-2-5-5
Gap: 3:22
64:21
12:52
6:08
126 Brandon Sutton
So
11:17
5:22
3
Cooper Sloan
So
11:19
5:24
4
Giorgio Liantono
So
12:55
6:09
23
Alex Mirov
So
14:11
6:45
44
Kevin Wu
So
14:39
6:59
52
Kevin C Nguyen
So
15:40
7:28
55
Gabriel Simundac
So
16:40
7:56
58
6 Archbishop Mitty
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:55
66:13
13:15
6:18
149 Jonathan Blanco
So
11:46
5:36
7
Roy Powell
So
12:21
5:53
15
Tyler Sisley
So
13:13
6:17
29
Adrian Chmielew
So
14:13
6:46
45
Chris Gonzalas
So
14:41
7:00
53








7 Lynbrook
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:00
66:00
13:12
6:17
152 Rohit Sarathy
So
11:49
5:37
8
Reginald Lin
So
13:13
6:18
30
Miles Chan
So
13:33
6:27
37
Davis Catolico
So
13:37
6:29
38
Harrison Shen
So
13:49
6:35
39
Raam Nachiapp
So
13:51
6:36
41
Kento Nii
So
13:51
6:36
42
8 Prospect
5-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:26
67:44
13:33
6:27
167 Daniel Chiriaev
So
11:42
5:34
6
Lucas West
So
13:11
6:17
28
Jered Dean
So
13:20
6:21
32
Jason Cooper
Sr
14:24
6:51
47
Mitchell Barraza
So
15:07
7:12
54
Hatim Hafid
So
16:25
7:49
56
Mayank Srivasta
So
16:38
7:55
57
9 St Lawrence
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:09
73:22
14:40
6:59
215 Martin Perez
So
12:40
6:02
18
Devon Gonzales
So
14:03
6:42
43
Justin Strong
So
14:24
6:51
46
Unknown Sl
-
14:26
6:53
49
Zach San Diego
So
17:49
8:29
59
Sukhmit Dhillon
So
17:51
8:30
60




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Tucker Jr Wilcox 10:49.8 5:09
2 Richard Guzikowski Jr Archbishop Mitty 11:00 5:14 1/12 1/34 2/10 11:44
(0:44)
11:44
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Shubhankar Jain Jr Cupertino 11:04.1 5:16
4 Alex Carr Jr Los Altos 11:06.7 5:17
5 Joshua Cohen Jr Los Altos 11:06.9 5:18
6 Anthony Huang Jr Lynbrook 11:13.8 5:21
7 So Masuoka Jr Lynbrook 11:27.4 5:27
8 Ryan Ernst Jr Prospect 11:41 5:34
9 Nathan Sandford Jr Wilcox 11:43.7 5:35
10 Ross Pfeifer Jr Wilcox 11:45.6 5:36
11 Vikram Tharankan Jr Homestead 11:56.5 5:41
12 David Zarrin Jr Saratoga 12:02.6 5:44
13 Kamorn Perry Jr Prospect 12:08.1 5:47
14 Tyler Jung Jr Homestead 12:10.7 5:48
15 Tim De Visser Jr Los Altos 12:10.9 5:48
16 Rishi Bhargava Jr Los Altos 12:11.3 5:48
17 Kyle Plata Jr Archbishop Mitty 12:11.7 5:48 2/12 3/34 6/9 14:24
(2:12)
14:24
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Thomas Qian Jr Lynbrook 12:12.1 5:49
19 Steven Dittmer Jr Los Altos 12:12.6 5:49
20 Jesse Zhou Jr Cupertino 12:13.4 5:49
21 Kieran Mccann Jr Archbishop Mitty 12:19.2 5:52 3/12 4/34 4/9 14:31
(2:11)
14:31
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Aasim Naqvi Jr Saratoga 12:21.7 5:53
23 Jeffrey Pea Jr Lynbrook 12:29.6 5:57
24 Matthew Ferrari Jr Homestead 12:31.1 5:58
25 Ankur Patel Jr Wilcox 12:31.4 5:58
26 Mark Cesar Jr Wilcox 12:44.6 6:04
27 Tamas Carli Jr St Lawrence 12:51.2 6:07
28 Peter Hoang Jr Archbishop Mitty 12:51.8 6:08 4/12 6/34 4/8
29 Lance Takata Jr Homestead 12:54.7 6:09
30 Riley Klein Jr Homestead 12:58.6 6:11
31 David Tsai Jr Lynbrook 12:59.6 6:11
32 Justin Shieh Jr Cupertino 13:03 6:13
33 Orvin Rojas Jr Wilcox 13:08.4 6:15
34 Thomas Mcparland Jr Homestead 13:10.4 6:16
35 Daniel Vainish Jr Homestead 13:11.4 6:17
36 Linus Lee Jr Homestead 13:15.7 6:19
37 Arthur Bogdanovich Jr Los Altos 13:18.6 6:20
38 Jacob Aronen Jr Prospect 13:22.1 6:22
39 Peter Tran Jr Wilcox 13:25.6 6:24
40 Parth Patil Jr Archbishop Mitty 13:29.8 6:26 5/12 11/34 5/6 14:14
(0:45)
14:14
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Kevin Tran Jr Archbishop Mitty 13:30.3 6:26 6/12 12/34 4/6
42 Collin Putnam Jr Los Altos 13:31.4 6:26
43 Kabir Chandrasekar Jr Saratoga 13:31.9 6:27
44 Philip Bair Jr Homestead 13:33.4 6:27
45 Andrew Biscardi Jr Pioneer 13:34 6:28
46 Nathaniel Matteson Jr Wilcox 13:35.1 6:28
47 Ashish Velagapudi Jr St Lawrence 13:35.8 6:28
48 Jason Chen Jr Cupertino 13:36.4 6:29
49 Kevin Tom Jr Homestead 13:41 6:31
50 James Brewer Jr Los Altos 13:44.3 6:33
51 Matt Yee Jr Saratoga 13:53.9 6:37
52 Yevgeny Medalle Jr Wilcox 13:58.9 6:39
53 Harrison Lin Jr Homestead 14:02 6:41
54 Stephen Kwok Jr Archbishop Mitty 14:05.9 6:43 7/12 13/34 4/5 15:37
(1:31)
15:37
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Jamie Askari Jr Lynbrook 14:06.7 6:43
56 Tyler VanValkenburg Sr Archbishop Mitty 14:12.1 6:46 8/12 15/34 4/5 14:50
(0:38)
14:50
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
57 Jonathan Chang Jr Lynbrook 14:15.7 6:47
58 Derek Yuan Jr Lynbrook 14:19.1 6:49
59 Scott Wong Jr Los Altos 14:20.1 6:50
60 Jorawar Gellon Jr St Lawrence 14:36.6 6:57
61 Sujay Khandekar Jr Saratoga 14:45.9 7:02
62 Howard Chen Jr Lynbrook 14:46.7 7:02
63 Rishi Debnath Jr Lynbrook 14:52.7 7:05
64 Ethan Chiou Jr Lynbrook 14:53.5 7:05
65 Ron Yehoshua Jr Homestead 15:05 7:11
66 Max Dunn Jr Lynbrook 15:06.4 7:12
67 Spenser Chiang Jr Lynbrook 15:07 7:12
68 Brandon O Jr Homestead 15:12.5 7:15
69 Owen Lin Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:16.8 7:17 9/12 21/34 5/5
70 Glenard Sulicipan Jr Wilcox 15:26.5 7:21
71 Vincent Grennan Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:38 7:27 10/12 22/34 4/5 15:19 15:19
72 Michael Johnson Jr Los Altos 15:38.9 7:27
73 Hayden Mitchell Jr Saratoga 15:42.1 7:29
74 Jeffrey Tran Jr Homestead 16:17.7 7:46
75 Wesley Hsiao Jr Wilcox 16:23.7 7:48
76 Ezra Sheng Jr Homestead 16:26.2 7:50
77 Kevin Pham Jr Wilcox 16:34.3 7:53
78 Ron Marks Jr Los Altos 16:55.2 8:03
79 Richard Nguyen Jr Wilcox 17:01.8 8:07
80 Travis Nguyen Jr Homestead 17:22.2 8:16
81 Christian Le Jr Homestead 17:37.2 8:23
82 Kevin T Nguyen Jr Homestead 17:43.1 8:26
83 Michael Williams Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:55.5 8:32 11/12 31/34 5/5
84 Yash Naidu Jr Homestead 17:58.8 8:34
85 Amit Ben-david Jr Homestead 18:00.3 8:34
86 Edwin Chan Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:18.1 8:43 12/12 32/34 4/5
87 Anthony Pan Jr Lynbrook 18:25.3 8:46
88 Daniel Kahan Jr Los Altos 19:49.3 9:26
89 Spencer Smith Sr Prospect 26:35.1 12:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
3-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:06
58:48
11:46
5:36
48 Alex Carr
Jr
11:07
5:17
3
Joshua Cohen
Jr
11:07
5:18
4
Tim De Visser
Jr
12:11
5:48
12
Rishi Bhargava
Jr
12:11
5:48
13
Steven Dittmer
Jr
12:13
5:49
16
Arthur Bogdanov
Jr
13:19
6:20
30
Collin Putnam
Jr
13:31
6:26
34
2 Wilcox
1-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:55
59:35
11:55
5:40
59 Justin Tucker
Jr
10:50
5:09
1
Nathan Sandford
Jr
11:44
5:35
7
Ross Pfeifer
Jr
11:46
5:36
8
Ankur Patel
Jr
12:31
5:58
21
Mark Cesar
Jr
12:45
6:04
22
Orvin Rojas
Jr
13:08
6:15
27
Peter Tran
Jr
13:26
6:24
31
3 Lynbrook
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
60:23
12:05
5:45
71 Anthony Huang
Jr
11:14
5:21
5
So Masuoka
Jr
11:27
5:27
6
Thomas Qian
Jr
12:12
5:49
15
Jeffrey Pea
Jr
12:30
5:57
19
David Tsai
Jr
13:00
6:11
26
Jamie Askari
Jr
14:07
6:43
38
Jonathan Chang
Jr
14:16
6:47
39
4 Archbishop Mitty
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:30
61:53
12:23
5:54
88 Richard Guzikows
Jr
11:00
5:14
2
Kyle Plata
Jr
12:12
5:48
14
Kieran Mccann
Jr
12:19
5:52
17
Peter Hoang
Jr
12:52
6:08
23
Parth Patil
Jr
13:30
6:26
32
Kevin Tran
Jr
13:30
6:26
33
Stephen Kwok
Jr
14:06
6:43
37
5 Homestead
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
62:32
12:30
5:57
89 Vikram Tharanka
Jr
11:57
5:41
9
Tyler Jung
Jr
12:11
5:48
11
Matthew Ferrari
Jr
12:31
5:58
20
Lance Takata
Jr
12:55
6:09
24
Riley Klein
Jr
12:59
6:11
25
Thomas Mcparlan
Jr
13:10
6:16
28
Daniel Vainish
Jr
13:11
6:17
29
6 Saratoga
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:43
66:36
13:19
6:21
139 David Zarrin
Jr
12:03
5:44
10
Aasim Naqvi
Jr
12:22
5:53
18
Kabir Chandras
Jr
13:32
6:27
35
Matt Yee
Jr
13:54
6:37
36
Sujay Khandeka
Jr
14:46
7:02
40
Hayden Mitchell
Jr
15:42
7:29
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
66:52
13:22
6:22
29 Thomas Mcparlan
Jr
13:10
6:16
2
Daniel Vainish
Jr
13:11
6:17
3
Linus Lee
Jr
13:16
6:19
4
Philip Bair
Jr
13:33
6:27
9
Kevin Tom
Jr
13:41
6:31
11
Harrison Lin
Jr
14:02
6:41
14
Ron Yehoshua
Jr
15:05
7:11
24
2 Wilcox
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
69:35
13:55
6:38
57 Orvin Rojas
Jr
13:08
6:15
1
Peter Tran
Jr
13:26
6:24
6
Nathanie Matteson
Jr
13:35
6:28
10
Yevgeny Medalle
Jr
13:59
6:39
13
Glenard Sulicipa
Jr
15:27
7:21
27
Wesley Hsiao
Jr
16:24
7:48
30
Kevin Pham
Jr
16:34
7:53
31
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:20
70:33
14:07
6:43
74 Arthur Bogdanov
Jr
13:19
6:20
5
Collin Putnam
Jr
13:31
6:26
8
James Brewer
Jr
13:44
6:33
12
Scott Wong
Jr
14:20
6:50
20
Michael Johnson
Jr
15:39
7:27
29
Ron Marks
Jr
16:55
8:03
32
Daniel Kahan
Jr
19:49
9:26
35
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:08
72:43
14:33
6:56
93 Kevin Tran
Jr
13:30
6:26
7
Stephen Kwok
Jr
14:06
6:43
15
Tyler VanValke
Sr
14:12
6:46
17
Owen Lin
Jr
15:17
7:17
26
Vincent Grennan
Jr
15:38
7:27
28
Michael Williams
Jr
17:56
8:32
33
Edwin Chan
Sr
18:18
8:43
34
5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
72:21
14:28
6:53
96 Jamie Askari
Jr
14:07
6:43
16
Jonathan Chang
Jr
14:16
6:47
18
Derek Yuan
Jr
14:19
6:49
19
Howard Chen
Jr
14:47
7:02
21
Rishi Debnath
Jr
14:53
7:05
22
Ethan Chiou
Jr
14:54
7:05
23
Max Dunn
Jr
15:06
7:12
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Sum Fr Saratoga 11:02.1 5:15
2 Tom Sanders Fr Lynbrook 11:34.6 5:31
3 Komdean Masoumi Fr Saratoga 12:23.9 5:54
4 Andy Shen Fr Lynbrook 12:29.9 5:57
5 Roy Blume Fr Pioneer 12:54.8 6:09
6 George Harter Fr Saratoga 13:01 6:12
7 Jesse Tai Fr Lynbrook 13:03.5 6:13
8 Andrew Chang Fr Archbishop Mitty 13:04.9 6:14 1/12 8/34 4/11
9 Ayush Chapagain Fr Cupertino 13:05.5 6:14
10 Grant Jacobson Fr Cupertino 13:06.1 6:14
11 Matthew Remaker Fr Archbishop Mitty 13:13.3 6:18 2/12 10/34 4/11
12 Sam Sauerhaft Fr Los Altos 13:13.9 6:18
13 Darren Nguyen Fr Pioneer 13:19.2 6:21
14 Kyle Yuen Fr Saratoga 13:21 6:21
15 Ryan Bartruff Fr Homestead 13:21.9 6:22
16 Aidan Jardon Fr Santa Clara 13:26.2 6:24
17 Revanth Nagurla Fr Lynbrook 13:26.8 6:24
18 Jordon Kay Fr Lynbrook 13:29.8 6:26
19 Nikhil Ghosh Fr Homestead 13:35.3 6:28
20 Alexander Miller Fr Wilcox 13:39.3 6:30
21 Monil Patel Fr Homestead 13:41.2 6:31
22 Mathew Blackburn Fr Lynbrook 13:41.5 6:31
23 Phillip Carlier Fr Saratoga 13:42.3 6:32
24 Avinasl Thangali Fr Lynbrook 13:44.4 6:33
25 Henry Kwock Fr Los Altos 13:45.4 6:33
26 Louis Hinnant Fr Los Altos 13:57.7 6:39
27 Garrett Sasao Fr Lynbrook 14:03.7 6:42
28 Ryan Adibi Fr Los Altos 14:04.1 6:42
29 Kevin Chow Fr Santa Clara 14:04.6 6:42
30 Jonathon Mo Fr Cupertino 14:06 6:43
31 Kaizod Taraporevala Fr Los Altos 14:07.4 6:44
32 Austin Lin Fr Archbishop Mitty 14:08.2 6:44 3/12 14/34 6/10
33 Jerry Wang Fr Lynbrook 14:15.4 6:47
34 Vincent Li Fr Lynbrook 14:16 6:48
35 Samir Alam Fr Prospect 14:16.8 6:48
36 Ryan Vosper Fr Wilcox 14:23.8 6:51
37 Justin Zhang Fr Santa Clara 14:47.9 7:03
38 Brian Nguyen Fr Wilcox 14:51.5 7:05
39 Shannen Edwin Fr Wilcox 15:04.3 7:11
40 Mihir Chitalia Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:08.1 7:12 4/12 20/34 5/8
41 Shiva Vijayanandh Fr Cupertino 15:10 7:13
42 Ronak Muni Fr St Lawrence 15:35.4 7:25
43 Andrew Allsup Fr Prospect 15:41.1 7:28
44 Anish Saha Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:47 7:31 5/12 24/34 4/6
45 Benjamin Chu Fr Lynbrook 15:49.5 7:32
46 Ilay Shamia Fr Homestead 15:51.1 7:33
47 Vishnu Bachani Fr Los Altos 15:52.9 7:34
48 Andrew Kang Fr Los Altos 15:57.2 7:36
49 Aditya Aggarwal Fr Saratoga 15:59.1 7:37
50 Eric He Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:23 7:48 6/12 25/34 4/6
51 Damian Deleal Fr Wilcox 16:25.2 7:49
52 Riley Moulds Fr Los Altos 16:27.1 7:50
53 Gautam Nair Fr Lynbrook 16:31.8 7:52
54 Ruben Ballantyne Fr Wilcox 16:47.2 8:00
55 Jerry Yang Fr Saratoga 16:56 8:04
56 Matthew Hendrickson Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:04.8 8:08 7/12 26/34 4/6
57 Sahil Sancheti Fr Lynbrook 17:07.1 8:09
58 Pranav Nagarajan Fr Wilcox 17:09.9 8:10
59 Nikhil Kovelamudi Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:10.8 8:11 8/12 27/34 3/4
60 Edmond Thong Fr Wilcox 17:11.7 8:11
61 Kenny Ohata Fr Wilcox 17:12.3 8:12
62 Kendall Powell Fr St Lawrence 17:15.5 8:13
63 Raphael Nolasco Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:21.3 8:16 9/12 28/34 3/4
64 Brandon Delgado Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:38.4 8:24 10/12 29/34 2/3
65 Johnny Van Der Zweep Fr St Lawrence 17:39 8:24
66 Peter Scolaro Fr Wilcox 17:47.1 8:28
67 Tanmay Chordia Fr Lynbrook 17:59.5 8:34
68 Amrith Mylvara Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:24.1 8:46 11/12 33/34 2/3
69 Pablo Patino Fr St Lawrence 18:25.9 8:47
70 Kyle Phan Fr Wilcox 18:49.2 8:58
71 Donald Quach Fr St Lawrence 19:03.4 9:04
72 Rachanon Wajanakunakorn Fr Wilcox 19:06.8 9:06
73 Page Thebideaux Fr St Lawrence 19:30.8 9:18
74 Andrew Lopez Fr St Lawrence 19:58.4 9:31
75 Sriharsha Addepalli Fr Lynbrook 20:20 9:41
76 Akshay Dalal Fr Lynbrook 20:26.3 9:44
77 Michael Pacholski Fr Los Altos 20:38.4 9:50
78 Chaitanya Gangavarapu Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:10.6 10:05 12/12 34/34 3/3
79 Isaiah Jaques Fr Wilcox 22:24.4 10:40
80 Sean Ball Fr Prospect 26:46.1 12:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:40
63:30
12:42
6:03
34 Steven Sum
Fr
11:02
5:15
1
Komdean Masoumi
Fr
12:24
5:54
3
George Harter
Fr
13:01
6:12
5
Kyle Yuen
Fr
13:21
6:21
10
Phillip Carlier
Fr
13:42
6:32
15
Aditya Aggarwal
Fr
15:59
7:37
30
Jerry Yang
Fr
16:56
8:04
34
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
64:05
12:49
6:06
35 Tom Sanders
Fr
11:35
5:31
2
Andy Shen
Fr
12:30
5:57
4
Jesse Tai
Fr
13:04
6:13
6
Revanth Nagurla
Fr
13:27
6:24
11
Jordon Kay
Fr
13:30
6:26
12
Mathew Blackbur
Fr
13:42
6:31
14
Avinasl Thangali
Fr
13:44
6:33
16
3 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:54
69:09
13:50
6:35
83 Sam Sauerhaf
Fr
13:14
6:18
9
Henry Kwock
Fr
13:45
6:33
17
Louis Hinnant
Fr
13:58
6:39
18
Ryan Adibi
Fr
14:04
6:42
19
Kaizod Tarapore
Fr
14:07
6:44
20
Vishnu Bachani
Fr
15:53
7:34
28
Andrew Kang
Fr
15:57
7:36
29
4 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:42
71:22
14:16
6:48
88 Andrew Chang
Fr
13:05
6:14
7
Matthew Remaker
Fr
13:13
6:18
8
Austin Lin
Fr
14:08
6:44
21
Mihir Chitalia
Fr
15:08
7:12
25
Anish Saha
Fr
15:47
7:31
27
Eric He
Fr
16:23
7:48
31
Matthew Hendrick
Fr
17:05
8:08
35
5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:46
74:24
14:53
7:05
114 Alexande Miller
Fr
13:39
6:30
13
Ryan Vosper
Fr
14:24
6:51
22
Brian Nguyen
Fr
14:52
7:05
23
Shannen Edwin
Fr
15:04
7:11
24
Damian Deleal
Fr
16:25
7:49
32
Ruben Ballanty
Fr
16:47
8:00
33
Pranav Nagaraja
Fr
17:10
8:10
36
6 St Lawrence
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:28
87:59
17:36
8:23
180 Ronak Muni
Fr
15:35
7:25
26
Kendall Powell
Fr
17:16
8:13
37
Johnny Van Der Zweep
Fr
17:39
8:24
38
Pablo Patino
Fr
18:26
8:47
39
Donald Quach
Fr
19:03
9:04
40
Page Thebidea
Fr
19:31
9:18
41
Andrew Lopez
Fr
19:58
9:31
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
70:01
14:00
6:40
15 Mathew Blackbur
Fr
13:42
6:31
1
Avinasl Thangali
Fr
13:44
6:33
2
Garrett Sasao
Fr
14:04
6:42
3
Jerry Wang
Fr
14:15
6:47
4
Vincent Li
Fr
14:16
6:48
5
Benjamin Chu
Fr
15:50
7:32
6
Gautam Nair
Fr
16:32
7:52
8
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
85:38
17:08
8:09
60 Eric He
Fr
16:23
7:48
7
Matthew Hendrick
Fr
17:05
8:08
10
Nikhil Kovelamu
Fr
17:11
8:11
12
Raphael Nolasco
Fr
17:21
8:16
15
Brandon Delgado
Fr
17:38
8:24
16
Amrith Mylvara
Fr
18:24
8:46
18
Chaitany Gangavar
Fr
21:11
10:05
21
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
86:08
17:14
8:12
64 Ruben Ballanty
Fr
16:47
8:00
9
Pranav Nagaraja
Fr
17:10
8:10
11
Edmond Thong
Fr
17:12
8:11
13
Kenny Ohata
Fr
17:12
8:12
14
Peter Scolaro
Fr
17:47
8:28
17
Kyle Phan
Fr
18:49
8:58
19
Rachanon Wajanaku
Fr
19:07
9:06
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.