Archbishop Mitty Results from the Big Ditch Invitational at Biddle Park on 9/29/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Gaxiola, Albert Jr V 20:36 6:39 3.1 46/53 7/7 7/7 4/6 20:43
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Grennan, Patrick Sr V 18:21 5:55 3.1 16/53 1/7 1/7 7/8 19:20
(0:59,5.1)
19:20
(0:59,5.1)
19:20
(0:59,5.1)
18:38
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hicks, Michael Sr V 19:24 6:15 3.1 36/53 5/7 5/7 5/8 19:12
Hogan, Joshua So V 19:08 6:10 3.1 31/53 3/7 3/7 6/8 19:00
Iyer, Kedar Jr V 19:18 6:14 3.1 32/53 4/7 4/7 5/8 19:14
Page, David Sr V 19:34 6:19 3.1 39/53 6/7 6/7 5/7 18:52 18:52 18:52 18:18
Thomas, Nick So V 19:03 6:09 3.1 28/53 2/7 2/7 7/8 20:33
(1:30,7.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/8 95:14
1:03
3.1 6:09 5:55 6:15 143 5:41 93:51 93:51 91:49 Patrick Grennan (16), Nick Thomas (28), Joshua Hogan (31), Kedar Iyer (32), Michael Hicks (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Edwin Rodriguez W 16:56 5:28
2 Taylor Castanon AG 17:00 5:29
3 Tony Cairo W 17:02 5:30
4 Hugo Gutierrez AG 17:22 5:36
5 Servando Perez R 17:24 5:37
6 Jorge Vasquez PV 17:38 5:41
7 Marc Hernandez E 17:43 5:43
8 Doug Curran W 17:43 5:43
9 Taylor Frias R 17:47 5:44
10 Topher Norling R 17:46 5:44
11 Byron Carpenter R 17:51 5:45
12 Duncan Ashby DP 17:52 5:46
13 Steven Youngblood PV 17:57 5:47
14 Reynaldo Cruz W 18:09 5:51
15 Andrew Godsil W 18:18 5:54
16 Patrick Grennan Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:21 5:55 1/7 1/7 7/8 19:20
(0:59)
19:20
(0:59)
19:20
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Edgardo Gonzalez W 18:22 5:55
18 Tanner Ruegg W 18:23 5:56
19 Steven Scarvelis DP 18:24 5:56
20 Stephen Burke ST 18:28 5:57
21 Ruffino Serrano AG 18:30 5:58
22 Juan Alvarez AG 18:32 5:59
23 Sergey Suschikh DP 18:40 6:01
24 Dan Smith AG 18:45 6:03
25 Eddie Lopez DP 18:49 6:04
26 Michael Bernaba ST 18:50 6:05
27 Chris Braden DP 18:58 6:07
28 Nick Thomas So Archbishop Mitty 19:03 6:09 2/7 2/7 7/8
29 Jimmy Newell R 19:05 6:09
30 Fermin Sanchez PV 19:07 6:10
31 Joshua Hogan So Archbishop Mitty 19:08 6:10 3/7 3/7 6/8
32 Kedar Iyer Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:18 6:14 4/7 4/7 5/8
33 Shane Soden R 19:21 6:15
34 Ricardo Flores DP 19:22 6:15
35 Raymond Trujillo DP 19:23 6:15
36 Michael Hicks Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:24 6:15 5/7 5/7 5/8
37 Sean Pringle AG 19:25 6:16
38 Raul Ojeda PV 19:27 6:16
39 David Page Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:34 6:19 6/7 6/7 5/7 18:52 18:52 18:52
40 Mario Bernaba ST 19:45 6:22
41 George Burpee ST 19:47 6:23
42 Alex George R 19:48 6:23
43 David Iturbide PV 19:54 6:25
44 Daniel Lozano ST 20:04 6:28
45 Carter Aldridge E 20:08 6:30
46 Albert Gaxiola Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:36 6:39 7/7 7/7 4/6
47 Martin Ruiz PV 20:50 6:43
48 Robert Larios PV 20:52 6:44
49 Jason Carter ST 21:25 6:55
50 Daniel Huston E 22:07 7:08
51 John Stolpestad E 22:43 7:20
52 Michael Chabolla ST 22:47 7:21
53 Jacob Baker E 25:38 8:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 W
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
88:08
17:38
5:41
41 Edwin Rodrigue
-
16:56
5:28
1
Tony Cairo
-
17:02
5:30
3
Doug Curran
-
17:43
5:43
8
Reynaldo Cruz
-
18:09
5:51
14
Andrew Godsil
-
18:18
5:54
15








2 R
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
89:53
17:59
5:48
64 Servando Perez
-
17:24
5:37
5
Taylor Frias
-
17:47
5:44
9
Topher Norling
-
17:46
5:44
10
Byron Carpente
-
17:51
5:45
11
Jimmy Newell
-
19:05
6:09
29








3 AG
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
90:09
18:02
5:49
73 Taylor Castanon
-
17:00
5:29
2
Hugo Gutierre
-
17:22
5:36
4
Ruffino Serrano
-
18:30
5:58
21
Juan Alvarez
-
18:32
5:59
22
Dan Smith
-
18:45
6:03
24








4 DP
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:06
92:43
18:33
5:59
106 Duncan Ashby
-
17:52
5:46
12
Steven Scarveli
-
18:24
5:56
19
Sergey Suschikh
-
18:40
6:01
23
Eddie Lopez
-
18:49
6:04
25
Chris Braden
-
18:58
6:07
27








5 PV
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:16
94:03
18:49
6:04
130 Jorge Vasquez
-
17:38
5:41
6
Steven Youngblo
-
17:57
5:47
13
Fermin Sanchez
-
19:07
6:10
30
Raul Ojeda
-
19:27
6:16
38
David Iturbide
-
19:54
6:25
43








6 Archbishop Mitty
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:03
95:14
19:03
6:09
143 Patrick Grennan
Sr
18:21
5:55
16
Nick Thomas
So
19:03
6:09
28
Joshua Hogan
So
19:08
6:10
31
Kedar Iyer
Jr
19:18
6:14
32
Michael Hicks
Sr
19:24
6:15
36








7 ST
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:36
96:54
19:23
6:15
171 Stephen Burke
-
18:28
5:57
20
Michael Bernaba
-
18:50
6:05
26
Mario Bernaba
-
19:45
6:22
40
George Burpee
-
19:47
6:23
41
Daniel Lozano
-
20:04
6:28
44








8 E
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 7:55
108:19
21:40
6:59
206 Marc Hernande
-
17:43
5:43
7
Carter Aldridge
-
20:08
6:30
45
Daniel Huston
-
22:07
7:08
50
John Stolpest
-
22:43
7:20
51
Jacob Baker
-
25:38
8:16
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

3 races + combined.


All Girls Races

2 races + combined.