Archbishop Mitty Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/24/01

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Olson, Drew Sr V 17:53 5:46 3.1 112/149 1/1 1/1 41/41 17:49
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yong-sung Leal Jr NCS ARROYO 15:17 4:56
2 Carl Dambkowski Sr NCS GRANADA 15:34 5:01
3 Babey Wagnew So SDS HELIX 15:41 5:04
4 Mario Grijavla Sr CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL 15:49 5:06
5 Michael Haddan So SS WOODBRIDGE 15:50 5:06
6 Juan Robles Jr SS VALENCIA 15:51 5:07
7 Mark Batres Sr SS DON BOSCO TECH 15:52 5:07
8 Troy Swier So SDS MAR VISTA 15:55 5:08
9 Lino Flores Sr SS RUBIDOUX 15:58 5:09
10 Chris Hart Jr SJS DEL CAMPO 15:59 5:09
11 Tom Getchell Sr SJS DEL CAMPO 16:00 5:10
12 Juan Escalante So SS KATELLA 16:05 5:11
13 Ernesto Hernandez Sr NCS GRANADA 16:08 5:12
14 Chris Crouch Sr SJS VACAVILLE 16:10 5:13
15 Stewart Harwell Sr NCS DE LA SALLE 16:10 5:13
16 Philip Kruttschnitt Sr SS DOS PUEBLOS 16:11 5:13
17 Dale Kitt Sr NCS EUREKA 16:13 5:14
18 Taylor Williams Sr SDS HELIX 16:14 5:14
19 Benny Gandolfo Jr SDS EL CAPITAN 16:14 5:14
20 Dan Guidera Jr SJS DEL CAMPO 16:15 5:15
21 Jordan Kinley Sr NCS MARIA CARRILLO 16:17 5:15
22 Antonio Jimenez Jr SS RUBIDOUX 16:18 5:15
23 Haji Hasan Sr SDS HOOVER SD 16:20 5:16
24 Chris Woodcock Sr NCS EUREKA 16:22 5:17
25 Solomon Kumbi Sr SDS HOOVER SD 16:23 5:17
26 Eric Dunn Sr SDS POINT LOMA 16:23 5:17
27 David Napper Jr SS CYPRESS 16:24 5:17
28 Mobin Ghoury Jr SS RUBIDOUX 16:29 5:19
29 Jorge Murillo Sr CCS ALISAL 16:30 5:19
30 Francisco Flores So SS KATELLA 16:30 5:19
31 Jose Lopez Sr SS RUBIDOUX 16:32 5:20
32 Matt Johnsrud Sr SJS WOODCREEK 16:35 5:21
33 Salvador Rojas Sr SS RUBIDOUX 16:37 5:22
34 Victor Ortiz Jr SS RUBIDOUX 16:38 5:22
35 Nathan Learn So SS VALENCIA 16:39 5:22
36 Shaun Lyle Sr NCS EUREKA 16:40 5:23
37 Wolhan Ovalle Jr SJS VACAVILLE 16:43 5:24
38 Jesus Salazar So SS VALENCIA 16:44 5:24
39 Scott Perry Sr SDS SCRIPPS RANCH 16:45 5:24
40 Andrew Lipkin So CCS GUNN 16:45 5:24
41 George Urbieta Jr SS ORANGE 16:46 5:25
42 Yafet Abraha Jr SDS HOOVER SD 16:47 5:25
43 Raul Lara So SS ORANGE 16:48 5:25
44 Chase Vau Sr NCS UKIAH 16:49 5:25
45 Casey Chadd Sr NCS UKIAH 16:50 5:26
46 Sam Ayala Sr SS VALENCIA 16:52 5:26
47 Kyle Shackleton So CCS CARLMONT 16:53 5:27
48 Lucas Burke Jr CS STOCKDALE 16:53 5:27
49 Juan Altamirano Sr SS KATELLA 16:54 5:27
50 B.j. Mckay Jr SJS ROCKLIN 16:55 5:27
51 Jose Maganda Fr SS RUBIDOUX 16:56 5:28
52 Jason Kennedy Sr SJS OAKRIDGE 16:57 5:28
53 Joe Schofield Jr SS SULTANA 16:57 5:28
54 Kohyar Naderi Sr SS KATELLA 16:59 5:29
55 Victor Fierro Jr SS KATELLA 17:03 5:30
56 Daniel Ramirez Jr SS ORANGE 17:03 5:30
57 Tony Sala Sr NCS DE LA SALLE 17:04 5:30
58 Steffan Mcmurrin Jr CCS LELAND 17:05 5:31
59 Mike Price Jr NCS EUREKA 17:06 5:31
60 Chris Ashley Jr CCS ARAGON 17:06 5:31
61 Daniel Sock Jr NCS UKIAH 17:08 5:32
62 Drew Shackleton So CCS CARLMONT 17:08 5:32
63 Stephen Peacock Sr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 17:09 5:32
64 Dan Schubert Jr SS SULTANA 17:10 5:32
65 Aaron Stonestrom Sr CCS GUNN 17:10 5:32
66 Victor Lopez Sr CCS ALISAL 17:11 5:33
67 Daren Black Sr SS SULTANA 17:11 5:33
68 Humberto Castillo So SS VALENCIA 17:13 5:33
69 Tom Johnson Jr NCS DE LA SALLE 17:13 5:33
70 Joseph Carrillo Sr CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL 17:15 5:34
71 Joe Maschmeier Sr NCS EUREKA 17:15 5:34
72 Spien Komak Jr NCS EUREKA 17:18 5:35
73 Trevor Uyemura Sr CS SANGER 17:19 5:35
74 Javeth Saldivar Sr CCS ALISAL 17:22 5:36
75 Dan Blomgren Jr SDS SCRIPPS RANCH 17:22 5:36
76 Matt Callister Jr NCS DE LA SALLE 17:23 5:36
77 Jay Montes So CS ROOSEVELT 17:23 5:36
78 Matt Rogers Sr NS CHICO 17:25 5:37
79 Zack Done Jr SJS WOODCREEK 17:25 5:37
80 Jonathan Aldama Sr SS VALENCIA 17:26 5:37
81 Fernando Arreola Sr CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL 17:26 5:37
82 Justin Zelones Sr SDS SCRIPPS RANCH 17:26 5:37
83 Jeff Foster Jr SS SULTANA 17:26 5:37
84 Kevin Dubrall So NCS DE LA SALLE 17:27 5:38
85 Calvin Glass So SJS WOODCREEK 17:28 5:38
86 Robert Nieblas Jr SS ORANGE 17:28 5:38
87 Alex Duenas So SJS WOODCREEK 17:30 5:39
88 Nick Mayer Sr SJS GRANITE BAY 17:32 5:39
89 Justin Haney Jr CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL 17:33 5:40
90 Luis Espinosa Jr CS ROOSEVELT 17:34 5:40
91 Caleb Garlipp Sr SDS SCRIPPS RANCH 17:34 5:40
92 Chris Lancaster Jr SDS SCRIPPS RANCH 17:35 5:40
93 Jesse Grinstead So SJS DEL CAMPO 17:36 5:41
94 Matt Meyerhofer Sr NCS DE LA SALLE 17:39 5:42
95 Vladimir Parrales Jr SFS BURTON 17:42 5:43
96 Daniel Benito Sr CCS ALISAL 17:43 5:43
97 Zack Raske Sr SJS DEL CAMPO 17:44 5:43
98 Yilkal Assefa Jr SDS HOOVER SD 17:44 5:43
99 Daniel Gonzalez Jr SS ORANGE 17:45 5:44
100 Dustin Wallstedt Sr SDS SCRIPPS RANCH 17:45 5:44
101 Jonathan Tipton Sr CS MT. WHITNEY 17:45 5:44
102 Dominic Gonzales Jr SS KATELLA 17:46 5:44
103 Andrew Friere Sr NS CHICO 17:46 5:44
104 William Decott So NS CHICO 17:47 5:44
105 Erik Yergensen Sr CS MT. WHITNEY 17:47 5:44
106 Bryan Laws Jr SJS WOODCREEK 17:47 5:44
107 Roberto Sustaita Sr SS ORANGE 17:48 5:45
108 Clare Rowland Sr NCS DE LA SALLE 17:50 5:45
109 Steven Poor Sr NCS UKIAH 17:52 5:46
110 Josh Montalvo So SS ORANGE 17:52 5:46
111 Daniel Assefa Sr SDS HOOVER SD 17:53 5:46
112 Drew Olson Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:53 5:46 1/1 1/1 41/41
113 Mukhtar Abdule Sr SDS HOOVER SD 17:53 5:46
114 Andrew Pickop Sr CS MT. WHITNEY 17:53 5:46
115 Carlos Valdez Jr SS VALENCIA 17:54 5:46
116 Marcos Barrales Sr NCS UKIAH 17:55 5:47
117 James Close Sr SJS WOODCREEK 17:58 5:48
118 Garrett Reid Fr CCS GUNN 18:00 5:48
119 Alden Neel Sr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 18:01 5:49
120 Ray Mejia Fr SS KATELLA 18:01 5:49
121 Hobie Sevens Jr NS CHICO 18:02 5:49
122 Kirk Campbell Sr SJS WOODCREEK 18:05 5:50
123 Gerrett Fratzke Sr CS MT. WHITNEY 18:05 5:50
124 Shane Templeman Sr CCS GUNN 18:05 5:50
125 Ryan Felix So SDS SCRIPPS RANCH 18:06 5:50
126 Robert Hernandez So SS SULTANA 18:08 5:51
127 Matt Petrinovich Sr SJS DEL CAMPO 18:09 5:51
128 Aaron Tenorio Jr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 18:10 5:52
129 Patrick Plummer So NS PLEASANT VALLEY 18:10 5:52
130 Brandin Leppelman Sr SS SULTANA 18:11 5:52
131 Yoshanny Rahm Sr NCS UKIAH 18:11 5:52
132 Matt Barre Sr NCS UKIAH 18:14 5:53
133 Brian Gobba Jr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 18:26 5:57
134 Will Barley Sr CCS GUNN 18:26 5:57
135 Navi Sekhon Sr CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL 18:28 5:57
136 Nick Smirnov Jr CCS GUNN 18:30 5:58
137 Sean Gordon So SJS DEL CAMPO 18:34 5:59
138 Jon Hetts Jr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 18:35 6:00
139 Isimail Kawuki Sr SDS HOOVER SD 18:44 6:03
140 Edgar Arreola Fr CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL 18:45 6:03
141 Cory Woolsey Jr CS HIGHLAND-BAKERFIEL 18:46 6:03
142 Chris Sheklian Jr CS MT. WHITNEY 18:53 6:05
143 Russell Albanese Jr CS MT. WHITNEY 18:56 6:06
144 Michael Rivas Jr SFS BURTON 18:56 6:06
145 Zach Klapholz-brown Fr CCS GUNN 19:01 6:08
146 Tim Lorig Sr NCS EUREKA 19:07 6:10
147 Chris Parks So CS MT. WHITNEY 19:37 6:20
148 Liu Ibarra So CCS ALISAL 19:42 6:21
149 Eddie Santana Jr CCS ALISAL 22:03 7:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.