Archbishop Mitty Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/10/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coyle, Eric | Jr | V | 16:24.7 | 5:18 | 3.1 | 20/237 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 17/38 | 16:19 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Leather, Samuel | So | V | 17:54.5 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 146/237 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/32 | 17:15 | ||||
Mcdonald, Esteban | Sr | V | 16:53.6 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 59/237 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/36 | 17:22 (0:28,2.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mitbo, Shane | Jr | V | 17:38 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 118/237 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 10/34 | 17:43 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Perera, Derek | Jr | V | 17:24.4 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 102/237 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 11/35 | 17:42 (0:18,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Shridhar, Tuan | So | V | 18:01 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 159/237 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/26 | 18:18 (0:17,1.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Siu, Justin | Sr | V | 16:29.5 | 5:19 | 3.1 | 28/237 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/36 | 16:41 (0:11,1.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/34 | 84:50 1:13 |
3.1 | 5:28 | 5:18 | 5:41 | 307 | 5:20 | 88:01 (3:11,3.6) |
83:52 | 83:33 85:34 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Eric Coyle (18), Justin Siu (25), Esteban Mcdonald (54), Derek Perera (97), Shane Mitbo (113) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Callum Bolger | San Luis Obispo | 15:31.4 | 5:00 | ||||||||
2 | Justin Robison | Lynbrook | 15:39.6 | 5:03 | ||||||||
3 | Zachary Katzman | Skyline | 15:39.7 | 5:03 | ||||||||
4 | Jeremy Leary | Sir Francis Drake | 15:44.7 | 5:05 | ||||||||
5 | Cameron Gaskell | Acalanes | 15:46.2 | 5:05 | ||||||||
6 | Colby Corcoran | St John Bosco | 15:46.9 | 5:05 | ||||||||
7 | Collin De julio | Vista Del Lago | 15:49.1 | 5:06 | ||||||||
8 | Julian Irigoyen | Shafter | 15:49.8 | 5:06 | ||||||||
9 | Remington Breeze | Vista Del Lago | 15:50.4 | 5:07 | ||||||||
10 | Tom Robey | Las Lomas | 16:00.3 | 5:10 | ||||||||
11 | Michael Caballero | Cathedral | 16:08.1 | 5:12 | ||||||||
12 | Allen Siegler | University C | 16:12.8 | 5:14 | ||||||||
13 | Trevor Jamison | Oakpark | 16:13.5 | 5:14 | ||||||||
14 | Romare Ashford | Cathedral | 16:18 | 5:15 | ||||||||
15 | Caleb Bozarth | North Bakersfield | 16:19.4 | 5:16 | ||||||||
16 | Jackson Mcilroy | Sonora | 16:19.5 | 5:16 | ||||||||
17 | Jordan Scobey | Maria Carrillo | 16:20.1 | 5:16 | ||||||||
18 | Michael Holbrook | Servite | 16:21.8 | 5:17 | ||||||||
19 | Wyatt Miceli | Sir Francis Drake | 16:23.7 | 5:17 | ||||||||
20 | Eric Coyle | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:24.7 | 5:18 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 17/38 | ||||
21 | Darren Leung | Albany | 16:25.3 | 5:18 | ||||||||
22 | Danny Jervis | Las Lomas | 16:26.8 | 5:18 | ||||||||
23 | Vince Sarino | Servite | 16:27 | 5:18 | ||||||||
24 | John Munyan | Douglas (Nv) | 16:27.1 | 5:18 | ||||||||
25 | Thomas Robertson | Corona Del Mar | 16:27.2 | 5:18 | ||||||||
26 | Conner Ryan | Placer | 16:27.2 | 5:18 | ||||||||
27 | Jacob Miller | Orange Lutheran | 16:28 | 5:19 | ||||||||
28 | Justin Siu | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:29.5 | 5:19 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/36 | ||||
29 | Niko Chapman | University C | 16:31.9 | 5:20 | ||||||||
30 | Manuel Carranza | Shafter | 16:33.8 | 5:21 | ||||||||
31 | Leif Hellgren | Corona Del Mar | 16:34.2 | 5:21 | ||||||||
32 | Nathaniel Driggs | Oakpark | 16:36 | 5:21 | ||||||||
33 | Anthony Perez | Cathedral | 16:37 | 5:22 | ||||||||
34 | Griffin Persily | Sir Francis Drake | 16:37.4 | 5:22 | ||||||||
35 | Pete Bull | Miramonte | 16:37.6 | 5:22 | ||||||||
36 | Kevin Chacko | Lynbrook | 16:37.7 | 5:22 | ||||||||
37 | Jonathan Fiero | Miramonte | 16:37.7 | 5:22 | ||||||||
38 | Michael Sparks | Christian Brothers | 16:37.7 | 5:22 | ||||||||
39 | Cuberto Salgado | Wasco | 16:40.4 | 5:23 | ||||||||
40 | Lucas Mowery | Orange Lutheran | 16:42.4 | 5:23 | ||||||||
41 | Jake Whealen | Oakpark | 16:42.5 | 5:23 | ||||||||
42 | Adriel Barajas | Servite | 16:42.6 | 5:23 | ||||||||
43 | Aidan Carpenter | Piner | 16:43.9 | 5:24 | ||||||||
44 | Andrew Dobrowski | Galena (Nv) | 16:45.2 | 5:24 | ||||||||
45 | Kaleb Morris | Douglas (Nv) | 16:46.2 | 5:25 | ||||||||
46 | Joe Carranza | Shafter | 16:46.6 | 5:25 | ||||||||
47 | Baldemar Felix | Shafter | 16:47.5 | 5:25 | ||||||||
48 | Patrick Wiseman | Christian Brothers | 16:47.8 | 5:25 | ||||||||
49 | Jack Mahony | Servite | 16:48.2 | 5:25 | ||||||||
50 | Kobi Kelly | San Luis Obispo | 16:49 | 5:25 | ||||||||
51 | Alexander Cantu | Cathedral | 16:49.4 | 5:26 | ||||||||
52 | Sebastian Rodriguez | University C | 16:49.9 | 5:26 | ||||||||
53 | Michael Cazarez | Servite | 16:50 | 5:26 | ||||||||
54 | Joel Lopez | North Bakersfield | 16:51.8 | 5:26 | ||||||||
55 | David Bravo | Cathedral | 16:51.9 | 5:26 | ||||||||
56 | Ryman Crone | Placer | 16:53.1 | 5:27 | ||||||||
57 | Brian Hastings | Las Plumas | 16:53.3 | 5:27 | ||||||||
57 | Reese Lieberman | Las Lomas | 16:53.3 | 5:27 | ||||||||
59 | Esteban Mcdonald | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:53.6 | 5:27 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/36 | ||||
60 | Ben Kizziar | Vista Del Lago | 16:53.9 | 5:27 | ||||||||
61 | Erick Garcia | Servite | 16:54.6 | 5:27 | ||||||||
62 | Mckennion Melton | Galena (Nv) | 16:55.5 | 5:28 | ||||||||
63 | Jacob Skarr | Cathedral | 16:56 | 5:28 | ||||||||
64 | Parker Wilkerson | Las Lomas | 16:56.2 | 5:28 | ||||||||
65 | David Berard | University C | 16:56.8 | 5:28 | ||||||||
66 | Jose Rodriguez | Fillmore | 16:59.7 | 5:29 | ||||||||
67 | Matt White | San Luis Obispo | 17:00.8 | 5:29 | ||||||||
68 | Dillon Lemons | South Lake Tahoe | 17:04.3 | 5:30 | ||||||||
69 | Karl Hall | Galena (Nv) | 17:04.4 | 5:30 | ||||||||
70 | Brad Williams | Albany | 17:07.3 | 5:31 | ||||||||
71 | Orion Maxwell | South Lake Tahoe | 17:08.4 | 5:32 | ||||||||
72 | Colin Campbell | Christian Brothers | 17:08.7 | 5:32 | ||||||||
73 | Jim Sussenguth | Lynbrook | 17:09 | 5:32 | ||||||||
74 | Shawn Silverman | Lynbrook | 17:09.2 | 5:32 | ||||||||
75 | Elmer Lizarde | Christian Brothers | 17:09.2 | 5:32 | ||||||||
76 | Gabe Schoenbach | Maria Carrillo | 17:09.2 | 5:32 | ||||||||
77 | Preston Norris | Las Lomas | 17:11.7 | 5:33 | ||||||||
78 | Will Sileo | Sir Francis Drake | 17:12 | 5:33 | ||||||||
79 | Vincent Chevreuil | Vista Del Lago | 17:12.5 | 5:33 | ||||||||
80 | Amery Pagan | Oakpark | 17:13.3 | 5:33 | ||||||||
81 | Parker Green | Oakpark | 17:13.5 | 5:33 | ||||||||
82 | Daniel Fernandez | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 17:13.8 | 5:33 | ||||||||
83 | Danny Rubino | Prospect | 17:14 | 5:34 | ||||||||
84 | Jonah Kaufmann | Orange Lutheran | 17:14.3 | 5:34 | ||||||||
85 | Austin Gilbert | Oakpark | 17:14.7 | 5:34 | ||||||||
86 | Blake Civello | Maria Carrillo | 17:15.5 | 5:34 | ||||||||
87 | Clayton Brossia | Foothill Technology | 17:15.7 | 5:34 | ||||||||
88 | Jacob Demille | University C | 17:16.5 | 5:34 | ||||||||
89 | Justin Prahm | Vista Del Lago | 17:17.7 | 5:35 | ||||||||
90 | Hudson Verbeck | Tahoe-Truckee | 17:18 | 5:35 | ||||||||
91 | Gus Brown | Albany | 17:18.3 | 5:35 | ||||||||
92 | Ian Smith | Tahoe-Truckee | 17:18.9 | 5:35 | ||||||||
93 | Adonis Marroquin | Shafter | 17:20.1 | 5:36 | ||||||||
93 | John Marcoux | Foothill Technology | 17:20.1 | 5:36 | ||||||||
95 | Trey Casswell | Foothill Technology | 17:20.6 | 5:36 | ||||||||
96 | Eduardo Calderon | Piner | 17:20.6 | 5:36 | ||||||||
97 | Juan Plascencia | Shafter | 17:21.9 | 5:36 | ||||||||
98 | Jason Morrow | Prospect | 17:22.4 | 5:36 | ||||||||
99 | Saul Perez | Kingsburg | 17:22.5 | 5:36 | ||||||||
100 | Ryan Kueker | University C | 17:23.6 | 5:37 | ||||||||
101 | Mario Mangiaracina | South Lake Tahoe | 17:24.1 | 5:37 | ||||||||
102 | Derek Perera | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:24.4 | 5:37 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 11/35 | ||||
103 | Duran Reyes | Miramonte | 17:25.8 | 5:37 | ||||||||
104 | Adrian Lopez | North Bakersfield | 17:26.6 | 5:38 | ||||||||
105 | Tristen Somerville | Servite | 17:27.8 | 5:38 | ||||||||
106 | Harris Nguyen | Piner | 17:28.2 | 5:38 | ||||||||
107 | Henry Pick | Foothill Technology | 17:29.4 | 5:39 | ||||||||
108 | Adam Wong | Christian Brothers | 17:30 | 5:39 | ||||||||
109 | Antoine Thibault | Maria Carrillo | 17:30.6 | 5:39 | ||||||||
110 | Jorge Mariscal | Wasco | 17:30.7 | 5:39 | ||||||||
111 | Rhamseys Garcia | Corona Del Mar | 17:30.8 | 5:39 | ||||||||
112 | David Salazar | Cathedral | 17:31.8 | 5:39 | ||||||||
113 | John Kidman | University C | 17:31.9 | 5:39 | ||||||||
114 | Lincoln Colby | Albany | 17:34.8 | 5:40 | ||||||||
115 | Kyle Ivy | Las Lomas | 17:36.4 | 5:41 | ||||||||
116 | Brian Luong | Piner | 17:37.2 | 5:41 | ||||||||
117 | Jonah Bufford | Foothill Technology | 17:37.3 | 5:41 | ||||||||
118 | Shane Mitbo | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:38 | 5:41 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 10/34 | ||||
119 | Jeffrey Marin | Maria Carrillo | 17:38.7 | 5:42 | ||||||||
120 | Carson Leavitt | Galena (Nv) | 17:38.9 | 5:42 | ||||||||
121 | Bryan Harris | Douglas (Nv) | 17:39.4 | 5:42 | ||||||||
122 | Nick Buoncristiani | Albany | 17:39.6 | 5:42 | ||||||||
123 | Fabian Velazquez | Wasco | 17:39.8 | 5:42 | ||||||||
124 | Felipe Dejesus | Atascadero | 17:40.3 | 5:42 | ||||||||
125 | Karmveer Atwal | Laguna Creek | 17:41.3 | 5:42 | ||||||||
126 | Alek Simone | Galena (Nv) | 17:41.3 | 5:42 | ||||||||
127 | Will Yuponce | Christian Brothers | 17:41.9 | 5:43 | ||||||||
128 | John Alber | Galena (Nv) | 17:42 | 5:43 | ||||||||
129 | Austin Erb | Atascadero | 17:43 | 5:43 | ||||||||
130 | Garron Knox | San Luis Obispo | 17:43.3 | 5:43 | ||||||||
131 | James Bull | Miramonte | 17:43.4 | 5:43 | ||||||||
131 | Christian Lyons | Acalanes | 17:43.4 | 5:43 | ||||||||
133 | Sam Bruckner | Sir Francis Drake | 17:43.7 | 5:43 | ||||||||
134 | Tristan Chung | Las Lomas | 17:44.2 | 5:43 | ||||||||
135 | Jesus Reyes | Placer | 17:47 | 5:44 | ||||||||
136 | Ricky Babb | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 17:47.2 | 5:44 | ||||||||
137 | Andres Barboza | Wasco | 17:47.6 | 5:44 | ||||||||
138 | Kristian Larios | Orange Lutheran | 17:48.5 | 5:45 | ||||||||
139 | Steven Garcia | North Bakersfield | 17:49.1 | 5:45 | ||||||||
140 | Brian Padilla | Maria Carrillo | 17:49.4 | 5:45 | ||||||||
141 | Daniel Guzman | Foothill Technology | 17:49.4 | 5:45 | ||||||||
142 | Jay Jimenez | North Bakersfield | 17:49.8 | 5:45 | ||||||||
143 | Sam Reilly | Sir Francis Drake | 17:52.2 | 5:46 | ||||||||
144 | Daniel Le | Corona Del Mar | 17:53.1 | 5:46 | ||||||||
145 | Saul Maciel | Skyline | 17:54.2 | 5:47 | ||||||||
146 | Samuel Leather | So | Archbishop Mitty | 17:54.5 | 5:47 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/32 | ||||
147 | Felix Aispuro | Lindsay | 17:54.9 | 5:47 | ||||||||
148 | Jason Dorn | Galena (Nv) | 17:55 | 5:47 | ||||||||
149 | Riley Black | Placer | 17:55.2 | 5:47 | ||||||||
150 | Chris Cheung | Lynbrook | 17:55.7 | 5:47 | ||||||||
151 | Jack Mader | Miramonte | 17:56.5 | 5:47 | ||||||||
152 | David Martin | Wasco | 17:57.1 | 5:47 | ||||||||
153 | Grant Churchill | Miramonte | 17:57.2 | 5:47 | ||||||||
154 | Lorenzo Maldonado | Wasco | 17:57.5 | 5:48 | ||||||||
155 | Juan Martinez | Fillmore | 17:57.9 | 5:48 | ||||||||
156 | Henry Fisher | Vista Del Lago | 17:58.2 | 5:48 | ||||||||
157 | Ryan Bova | Foothill Technology | 17:59.2 | 5:48 | ||||||||
158 | Adrian Orozco | Fillmore | 17:59.4 | 5:48 | ||||||||
159 | Tuan Shridhar | So | Archbishop Mitty | 18:01 | 5:49 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/26 | ||||
160 | Jose Felix | Shafter | 18:05.6 | 5:50 | ||||||||
161 | Nathaniel Smith | Placer | 18:05.6 | 5:50 | ||||||||
162 | Curtis Ponce | Fillmore | 18:06.8 | 5:51 | ||||||||
163 | Ethan Frigon | Acalanes | 18:07.4 | 5:51 | ||||||||
164 | Francisco Montoya | Wasco | 18:07.6 | 5:51 | ||||||||
165 | Seth Mcwhirter | Acalanes | 18:07.7 | 5:51 | ||||||||
166 | Tegan Fleishman | Atascadero | 18:10.9 | 5:52 | ||||||||
167 | Nolan Greth | Douglas (Nv) | 18:11.3 | 5:52 | ||||||||
168 | Ryan Murphy | Tahoe-Truckee | 18:11.4 | 5:52 | ||||||||
169 | Joseph Boche | Atascadero | 18:12.3 | 5:52 | ||||||||
170 | Nick Mchale | Christian Brothers | 18:12.3 | 5:52 | ||||||||
171 | Patrick Walker | Acalanes | 18:13.4 | 5:53 | ||||||||
172 | Max Bontembal | Atascadero | 18:13.7 | 5:53 | ||||||||
173 | Marty Borrayo | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 18:14.9 | 5:53 | ||||||||
174 | Nate Koning | Vista Del Lago | 18:16.2 | 5:54 | ||||||||
175 | Xavier Gonzales | Atascadero | 18:18.9 | 5:54 | ||||||||
176 | Zowie Hillebrandt | Corona Del Mar | 18:21.2 | 5:55 | ||||||||
177 | Carlton Chang | Orange Lutheran | 18:21.7 | 5:55 | ||||||||
178 | Jj Young | Miramonte | 18:22.7 | 5:56 | ||||||||
179 | Sebastian Jones | Albany | 18:24.3 | 5:56 | ||||||||
180 | Damon Toste | Atascadero | 18:25.3 | 5:57 | ||||||||
181 | Hagel Cory | Laguna Creek | 18:27.6 | 5:57 | ||||||||
181 | Chris Robinson | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 18:27.6 | 5:57 | ||||||||
183 | Cameron Daly | Albany | 18:28.5 | 5:58 | ||||||||
184 | James Amparan | Kingsburg | 18:29.1 | 5:58 | ||||||||
185 | Cole Harsen | Placer | 18:29.6 | 5:58 | ||||||||
186 | Zach Woodworth | Acalanes | 18:32.4 | 5:59 | ||||||||
187 | Riley Noon | Acalanes | 18:33.5 | 5:59 | ||||||||
188 | Edgar Sanchez | North Bakersfield | 18:37.5 | 6:00 | ||||||||
189 | Eddie Rangel | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 18:38.8 | 6:01 | ||||||||
190 | Christopher Lin | Corona Del Mar | 18:43 | 6:02 | ||||||||
191 | Amos Dixon | Lindsay | 18:43.6 | 6:02 | ||||||||
192 | Morrar Sam | Laguna Creek | 18:49.1 | 6:04 | ||||||||
193 | Lucas Schroeder | Orange Lutheran | 18:51.3 | 6:05 | ||||||||
194 | Vibhav Parimi | Lynbrook | 18:52.2 | 6:05 | ||||||||
195 | Josue Baez | Fillmore | 18:53.5 | 6:06 | ||||||||
196 | Matt Paragas | Corona Del Mar | 18:54 | 6:06 | ||||||||
197 | David Holmes | South Lake Tahoe | 18:54.2 | 6:06 | ||||||||
198 | Steven Valencia | Fillmore | 18:54.9 | 6:06 | ||||||||
199 | Tyler Ferrera | Tahoe-Truckee | 18:58.2 | 6:07 | ||||||||
200 | Danny Duong | Piner | 18:59.4 | 6:08 | ||||||||
201 | Nate Brown | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 19:03.5 | 6:09 | ||||||||
202 | Nick Sanders | Sir Francis Drake | 19:06.1 | 6:10 | ||||||||
202 | Cristobal Vasquez | Lindsay | 19:06.1 | 6:10 | ||||||||
204 | Sam Kukol | San Luis Obispo | 19:11.7 | 6:12 | ||||||||
205 | Adhitihya Kannan | Lynbrook | 19:15.7 | 6:13 | ||||||||
206 | Griffin Hobson | South Lake Tahoe | 19:16.8 | 6:13 | ||||||||
207 | David Dalicandro | Tahoe-Truckee | 19:21.2 | 6:15 | ||||||||
208 | Gurvir Dhillon | Laguna Creek | 19:22.2 | 6:15 | ||||||||
209 | Nick Salcedo | Kingsburg | 19:23.2 | 6:15 | ||||||||
210 | John Chavez | Fillmore | 19:26.4 | 6:16 | ||||||||
211 | Josh Orozco | Laguna Creek | 19:30.7 | 6:18 | ||||||||
212 | Dan Martin | Placer | 19:32.3 | 6:18 | ||||||||
213 | David Bloom | San Luis Obispo | 19:32.4 | 6:18 | ||||||||
214 | Jack Mccormick | Piner | 19:32.8 | 6:18 | ||||||||
215 | Cole Hasserjian | Oakpark | 19:34.4 | 6:19 | ||||||||
216 | Kiernan Kostlivy | Sonora | 19:38.5 | 6:20 | ||||||||
217 | Paul Hoefer | South Lake Tahoe | 19:42.3 | 6:21 | ||||||||
218 | Le Doan | Laguna Creek | 19:49.2 | 6:24 | ||||||||
219 | Freeman George | South Lake Tahoe | 19:52.3 | 6:25 | ||||||||
220 | Henry Chan | Kingsburg | 19:53.7 | 6:25 | ||||||||
221 | Kulwarn Bassi | Laguna Creek | 19:57.5 | 6:26 | ||||||||
222 | Charlie Huffman-luna | Prospect | 20:00.5 | 6:27 | ||||||||
223 | Kenny Joseph | Prospect | 20:01.8 | 6:28 | ||||||||
224 | Emanuel Mendez | Lindsay | 20:04.9 | 6:29 | ||||||||
225 | Alex Northrup | Sonora | 20:09.2 | 6:30 | ||||||||
226 | Zechariah Popovich | Kingsburg | 20:09.8 | 6:30 | ||||||||
227 | Chase East | Kingsburg | 20:23.6 | 6:35 | ||||||||
228 | Tim Snyder | Kingsburg | 20:38.3 | 6:39 | ||||||||
229 | Aiden Glicker | Orange Lutheran | 20:52.5 | 6:44 | ||||||||
230 | Andy Li | Skyline | 21:26.7 | 6:55 | ||||||||
231 | Hanjie Huang | Skyline | 21:34.7 | 6:58 | ||||||||
232 | Agustin Valdovinos | Lindsay | 21:49.6 | 7:02 | ||||||||
233 | David Correa-sorich | Prospect | 21:49.7 | 7:02 | ||||||||
234 | Eric Romero | Skyline | 21:54.7 | 7:04 | ||||||||
235 | Angel Camacho | Lindsay | 22:01.7 | 7:06 | ||||||||
236 | Pedro Morales | Lindsay | 23:16.1 | 7:30 | ||||||||
237 | Salvador Melchor | Skyline | 23:56.3 | 7:43 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cathedral 9-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
82:44 16:33 5:20 |
151 | Michael Caballero - 16:08 5:12 10 |
Romare Ashford - 16:18 5:15 13 |
Anthony Perez - 16:37 5:22 30 |
Alexander Cantu - 16:49 5:26 47 |
David Bravo - 16:52 5:26 51 |
Jacob Skarr - 16:56 5:28 58 |
David Salazar - 17:32 5:39 107 |
2 | Servite 14-7-4-3-2 Gap: 0:28 |
83:10 16:38 5:22 |
170 | Michael Holbrook - 16:22 5:17 16 |
Vince Sarino - 16:27 5:18 21 |
Adriel Barajas - 16:43 5:23 39 |
Jack Mahony - 16:48 5:25 45 |
Michael Cazarez - 16:50 5:26 49 |
Erick Garcia - 16:55 5:27 56 |
Tristen Somerville - 17:28 5:38 100 |
3 | Shafter 7-5-4-2-3 Gap: 1:30 |
83:18 16:40 5:22 |
207 | Julian Irigoyen - 15:50 5:06 7 |
Manuel Carranza - 16:34 5:21 27 |
Joe Carranza - 16:47 5:25 42 |
Baldemar Felix - 16:48 5:25 43 |
Adonis Marroquin - 17:20 5:36 88 |
Juan Plascencia - 17:22 5:36 92 |
Jose Felix - 18:06 5:50 154 |
4 | Las Lomas 8-4-7-5-4 Gap: 1:11 |
83:28 16:42 5:23 |
213 | Tom Robey - 16:00 5:10 9 |
Danny Jervis - 16:27 5:18 20 |
Reese Lieberman - 16:53 5:27 53 |
Parker Wilkerson - 16:56 5:28 59 |
Preston Norris - 17:12 5:33 72 |
Kyle Ivy - 17:36 5:41 110 |
Tristan Chung - 17:44 5:43 128 |
5 | Vista Del Lago 6-1-3-6-5 Gap: 1:29 |
83:04 16:37 5:22 |
227 | Collin De julio - 15:49 5:06 6 |
Remington Breeze - 15:50 5:07 8 |
Ben Kizziar - 16:54 5:27 55 |
Vincent Chevreuil - 17:13 5:33 74 |
Justin Prahm - 17:18 5:35 84 |
Henry Fisher - 17:58 5:48 150 |
Nate Koning - 18:16 5:54 167 |
6 | University C 10-7-8-7-6 Gap: 1:04 |
83:48 16:46 5:24 |
228 | Allen Siegler - 16:13 5:14 11 |
Niko Chapman - 16:32 5:20 26 |
Sebastian Rodriguez - 16:50 5:26 48 |
David Berard - 16:57 5:28 60 |
Jacob Demille - 17:17 5:34 83 |
Ryan Kueker - 17:24 5:37 95 |
John Kidman - 17:32 5:39 108 |
7 | Oakpark 11-9-6-8-7 Gap: 1:00 |
83:59 16:48 5:25 |
230 | Trevor Jamison - 16:14 5:14 12 |
Nathaniel Driggs - 16:36 5:21 29 |
Jake Whealen - 16:43 5:23 38 |
Amery Pagan - 17:13 5:33 75 |
Parker Green - 17:14 5:33 76 |
Austin Gilbert - 17:15 5:34 80 |
Cole Hasserjian - 19:34 6:19 208 |
8 | Sir Francis Drake 4-2-1-4-8 Gap: 1:59 |
83:42 16:44 5:24 |
252 | Jeremy Leary - 15:45 5:05 4 |
Wyatt Miceli - 16:24 5:17 17 |
Griffin Persily - 16:37 5:22 31 |
Will Sileo - 17:12 5:33 73 |
Sam Bruckner - 17:44 5:43 127 |
Sam Reilly - 17:52 5:46 137 |
Nick Sanders - 19:06 6:10 195 |
9 | Archbishop Mitty 15-10-9-10-9 Gap: 1:13 |
84:50 16:58 5:28 |
307 | Eric Coyle Jr 16:25 5:18 18 |
Justin Siu Sr 16:30 5:19 25 |
Esteban Mcdonald Sr 16:54 5:27 54 |
Derek Perera Jr 17:24 5:37 97 |
Shane Mitbo Jr 17:38 5:41 113 |
Samuel Leather So 17:55 5:47 140 |
Tuan Shridhar So 18:01 5:49 153 |
10 | Lynbrook 2-6-10-9-10 Gap: 2:16 |
84:31 16:54 5:27 |
316 | Justin Robison - 15:40 5:03 2 |
Kevin Chacko - 16:38 5:22 33 |
Jim Sussenguth - 17:09 5:32 68 |
Shawn Silverman - 17:09 5:32 69 |
Chris Cheung - 17:56 5:47 144 |
Vibhav Parimi - 18:52 6:05 187 |
Adhitihya Kannan - 19:16 6:13 198 |
11 | Christian Brothers 21-17-13-11-11 Gap: 0:52 |
85:13 17:03 5:30 |
319 | Michael Sparks - 16:38 5:22 35 |
Patrick Wiseman - 16:48 5:25 44 |
Colin Campbell - 17:09 5:32 67 |
Elmer Lizarde - 17:09 5:32 70 |
Adam Wong - 17:30 5:39 103 |
Will Yuponce - 17:42 5:43 121 |
Nick Mchale - 18:12 5:52 163 |
12 | Maria Carrillo 13-19-18-13-12 Gap: 1:19 |
85:54 17:11 5:33 |
385 | Jordan Scobey - 16:20 5:16 15 |
Gabe Schoenbach - 17:09 5:32 71 |
Blake Civello - 17:16 5:34 81 |
Antoine Thibault - 17:31 5:39 104 |
Jeffrey Marin - 17:39 5:42 114 |
Brian Padilla - 17:49 5:45 134 |
|
13 | Albany 16-18-19-16-13 Gap: 1:14 |
86:05 17:13 5:33 |
395 | Darren Leung - 16:25 5:18 19 |
Brad Williams - 17:07 5:31 65 |
Gus Brown - 17:18 5:35 86 |
Lincoln Colby - 17:35 5:40 109 |
Nick Buoncristiani - 17:40 5:42 116 |
Sebastian Jones - 18:24 5:56 172 |
Cameron Daly - 18:29 5:58 176 |
14 | Galena (Nv) 24-20-15-15-14 Gap: 0:56 |
86:05 17:13 5:33 |
397 | Andrew Dobrowski - 16:45 5:24 41 |
Mckennion Melton - 16:56 5:28 57 |
Karl Hall - 17:04 5:30 64 |
Carson Leavitt - 17:39 5:42 115 |
Alek Simone - 17:41 5:42 120 |
John Alber - 17:42 5:43 122 |
Jason Dorn - 17:55 5:47 142 |
15 | San Luis Obispo 1-11-11-12-15 Gap: 3:40 |
86:16 17:15 5:34 |
430 | Callum Bolger - 15:31 5:00 1 |
Kobi Kelly - 16:49 5:25 46 |
Matt White - 17:01 5:29 62 |
Garron Knox - 17:43 5:43 124 |
Sam Kukol - 19:12 6:12 197 |
David Bloom - 19:32 6:18 206 |
|
16 | North Bakersfield 12-14-16-19-16 Gap: 1:30 |
86:17 17:15 5:34 |
432 | Caleb Bozarth - 16:19 5:16 14 |
Joel Lopez - 16:52 5:26 50 |
Adrian Lopez - 17:27 5:38 99 |
Steven Garcia - 17:49 5:45 133 |
Jay Jimenez - 17:50 5:45 136 |
Edgar Sanchez - 18:38 6:00 181 |
|
17 | Miramonte 20-15-17-17-17 Gap: 1:19 |
86:21 17:16 5:34 |
434 | Pete Bull - 16:38 5:22 32 |
Jonathan Fiero - 16:38 5:22 34 |
Duran Reyes - 17:26 5:37 98 |
James Bull - 17:43 5:43 125 |
Jack Mader - 17:57 5:47 145 |
Grant Churchill - 17:57 5:47 147 |
Jj Young - 18:23 5:56 171 |
18 | Orange Lutheran 19-13-12-14-18 Gap: 1:54 |
86:35 17:19 5:35 |
442 | Jacob Miller - 16:28 5:19 24 |
Lucas Mowery - 16:42 5:23 37 |
Jonah Kaufmann - 17:14 5:34 79 |
Kristian Larios - 17:49 5:45 132 |
Carlton Chang - 18:22 5:55 170 |
Lucas Schroeder - 18:51 6:05 186 |
Aiden Glicker - 20:53 6:44 220 |
19 | Corona Del Mar 17-12-14-18-19 Gap: 1:54 |
86:47 17:21 5:36 |
463 | Thomas Robertson - 16:27 5:18 22 |
Leif Hellgren - 16:34 5:21 28 |
Rhamseys Garcia - 17:31 5:39 106 |
Daniel Le - 17:53 5:46 138 |
Zowie Hillebrandt - 18:21 5:55 169 |
Christopher Lin - 18:43 6:02 183 |
Matt Paragas - 18:54 6:06 189 |
20 | Foothill Technology 29-26-24-22-20 Gap: 0:22 |
87:03 17:25 5:37 |
474 | Clayton Brossia - 17:16 5:34 82 |
John Marcoux - 17:20 5:36 88 |
Trey Casswell - 17:21 5:36 90 |
Henry Pick - 17:29 5:39 102 |
Jonah Bufford - 17:37 5:41 112 |
Daniel Guzman - 17:49 5:45 135 |
Ryan Bova - 17:59 5:48 151 |
21 | Placer 18-16-20-21-21 Gap: 1:38 |
87:08 17:26 5:37 |
502 | Conner Ryan - 16:27 5:18 23 |
Ryman Crone - 16:53 5:27 52 |
Jesus Reyes - 17:47 5:44 129 |
Riley Black - 17:55 5:47 143 |
Nathaniel Smith - 18:06 5:50 155 |
Cole Harsen - 18:30 5:58 178 |
Dan Martin - 19:32 6:18 205 |
22 | Wasco 22-24-23-23-22 Gap: 1:17 |
87:36 17:31 5:39 |
535 | Cuberto Salgado - 16:40 5:23 36 |
Jorge Mariscal - 17:31 5:39 105 |
Fabian Velazquez - 17:40 5:42 117 |
Andres Barboza - 17:48 5:44 131 |
David Martin - 17:57 5:47 146 |
Lorenzo Maldonado - 17:58 5:48 148 |
Francisco Montoya - 18:08 5:51 158 |
23 | Piner 23-23-22-20-23 Gap: 2:16 |
88:09 17:38 5:41 |
536 | Aidan Carpenter - 16:44 5:24 40 |
Eduardo Calderon - 17:21 5:36 91 |
Harris Nguyen - 17:28 5:38 101 |
Brian Luong - 17:37 5:41 111 |
Danny Duong - 18:59 6:08 193 |
Jack Mccormick - 19:33 6:18 207 |
|
24 | Acalanes 5-22-25-25-24 Gap: 2:27 |
87:58 17:36 5:41 |
610 | Cameron Gaskell - 15:46 5:05 5 |
Christian Lyons - 17:43 5:43 125 |
Ethan Frigon - 18:07 5:51 157 |
Seth Mcwhirter - 18:08 5:51 159 |
Patrick Walker - 18:13 5:53 164 |
Zach Woodworth - 18:32 5:59 179 |
Riley Noon - 18:34 5:59 180 |
25 | South Lake Tahoe 26-21-21-24-25 Gap: 2:13 |
89:48 17:58 5:48 |
614 | Dillon Lemons - 17:04 5:30 63 |
Orion Maxwell - 17:08 5:32 66 |
Mario Mangiaracina - 17:24 5:37 96 |
David Holmes - 18:54 6:06 190 |
Griffin Hobson - 19:17 6:13 199 |
Paul Hoefer - 19:42 6:21 209 |
Freeman George - 19:52 6:25 211 |
26 | Fillmore 25-30-27-26-26 Gap: 1:54 |
89:57 17:59 5:48 |
706 | Jose Rodriguez - 17:00 5:29 61 |
Juan Martinez - 17:58 5:48 149 |
Adrian Orozco - 17:59 5:48 152 |
Curtis Ponce - 18:07 5:51 156 |
Josue Baez - 18:54 6:06 188 |
Steven Valencia - 18:55 6:06 191 |
John Chavez - 19:26 6:16 203 |
27 | Tahoe-Truckee 30-28-26-27-27 Gap: 2:03 |
91:08 18:14 5:53 |
725 | Hudson Verbeck - 17:18 5:35 85 |
Ian Smith - 17:19 5:35 87 |
Ryan Murphy - 18:11 5:52 161 |
Tyler Ferrera - 18:58 6:07 192 |
David Dalicandro - 19:21 6:15 200 |
||
28 | Atascadero 32-31-31-29-28 Gap: 0:33 |
90:00 18:00 5:48 |
728 | Felipe Dejesus - 17:40 5:42 118 |
Austin Erb - 17:43 5:43 123 |
Tegan Fleishman - 18:11 5:52 160 |
Joseph Boche - 18:12 5:52 162 |
Max Bontembal - 18:14 5:53 165 |
Xavier Gonzales - 18:19 5:54 168 |
Damon Toste - 18:25 5:57 173 |
29 | Cabrillo (Lompoc) 27-29-29-28-29 Gap: 1:25 |
90:22 18:04 5:50 |
729 | Daniel Fernandez - 17:14 5:33 77 |
Ricky Babb - 17:47 5:44 130 |
Marty Borrayo - 18:15 5:53 166 |
Chris Robinson - 18:28 5:57 174 |
Eddie Rangel - 18:39 6:01 182 |
Nate Brown - 19:04 6:09 194 |
|
30 | Skyline 3-25-28-30-30 Gap: 6:15 |
98:30 19:42 6:21 |
810 | Zachary Katzman - 15:40 5:03 3 |
Saul Maciel - 17:54 5:47 139 |
Andy Li - 21:27 6:55 221 |
Hanjie Huang - 21:35 6:58 222 |
Eric Romero - 21:55 7:04 225 |
Salvador Melchor - 23:56 7:43 228 |
|
31 | Prospect 28-27-30-31-31 Gap: 4:36 |
96:28 19:18 6:13 |
824 | Danny Rubino - 17:14 5:34 78 |
Jason Morrow - 17:22 5:36 93 |
Charlie Huffman-luna - 20:01 6:27 214 |
Kenny Joseph - 20:02 6:28 215 |
David Correa-sorich - 21:50 7:02 224 |
||
32 | Laguna Creek 33-33-33-32-32 Gap: 1:49 |
93:51 18:46 6:03 |
883 | Karmveer Atwal - 17:41 5:42 119 |
Hagel Cory - 18:28 5:57 174 |
Morrar Sam - 18:49 6:04 185 |
Gurvir Dhillon - 19:22 6:15 201 |
Josh Orozco - 19:31 6:18 204 |
Le Doan - 19:49 6:24 210 |
Kulwarn Bassi - 19:58 6:26 213 |
33 | Kingsburg 31-32-32-33-33 Gap: 2:47 |
95:18 19:04 6:09 |
902 | Saul Perez - 17:23 5:36 94 |
James Amparan - 18:29 5:58 177 |
Nick Salcedo - 19:23 6:15 202 |
Henry Chan - 19:54 6:25 212 |
Zechariah Popovich - 20:10 6:30 217 |
Chase East - 20:24 6:35 218 |
Tim Snyder - 20:38 6:39 219 |
34 | Lindsay 34-34-34-34-34 Gap: 3:55 |
97:39 19:32 6:18 |
959 | Felix Aispuro - 17:55 5:47 141 |
Amos Dixon - 18:44 6:02 184 |
Cristobal Vasquez - 19:06 6:10 195 |
Emanuel Mendez - 20:05 6:29 216 |
Agustin Valdovinos - 21:50 7:02 223 |
Angel Camacho - 22:02 7:06 226 |
Pedro Morales - 23:16 7:30 227 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
9 races + combined.