Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #2 at Shoreline Park on 10/22/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Atondo, Michael So So 20:55 6:58 3 54/89 2/4 20/37 6/6 19:58
Bajar, Bryce Jr JV 20:20 6:47 3 59/99 6/15 16/37 5/6 19:52 19:52 19:52 19:52 You ROCK! (DSR)
Banos, Edgar Sr JV 21:32 7:11 3 78/99 9/15 21/37 4/5 25:21
(3:49,15.1)
25:21
(3:49,15.1)
25:21
(3:49,15.1)
22:23
(0:51,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bredlinger, Andrew Fr Fr 30:00 10:00 3 105/112 11/11 37/37 4/5 24:54
Chang, Kevin Fr Fr 23:33 7:51 3 79/112 7/11 27/37 6/6 22:51
Cheung, Kevin Jr JV 19:53 6:38 3 54/99 4/15 13/37 6/7 19:57
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cizdziel, Benjamin Sr JV 26:42 8:54 3 99/99 15/15 36/37 2/2
Clark, John Fr Fr 19:00 6:20 3 8/112 1/11 5/37 3/7 18:50
Dan, Sumit Fr Fr 19:57 6:39 3 24/112 3/11 14/37 4/7 19:55
Dattawakar, Anay Fr Fr 24:44 8:15 3 89/112 9/11 31/37 4/5 24:09
Delgada, Ricardo Sr JV 25:38 8:33 3 95/99 12/15 33/37 3/3
Earley, Ian So So 24:22 8:07 3 86/89 4/4 30/37 6/6 22:36 22:36 22:36 22:36 You ROCK! (DSR)
Gaxiola, Albert Sr V 17:49 5:56 3 33/53 3/7 3/37 5/8 18:21
(0:32,2.9)
18:21
(0:32,2.9)
18:21
(0:32,2.9)
18:10
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Giglierano, Vincent So V 19:30 6:30 3 50/53 7/7 9/37 6/6 18:19 18:19 18:19 18:02
Hogan, Joshua Jr V 17:12 5:44 3 21/53 1/7 1/37 7/8 17:17
(0:05,0.5)
17:17
(0:05,0.5)
17:17
(0:05,0.5)
17:17
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Iyer, Kedar Sr V 17:16 5:45 3 22/53 2/7 2/37 5/8 17:15 17:15 17:15 17:15 You ROCK! (DSR)
Jaime, Jose Sr JV 19:48 6:36 3 52/99 3/15 11/37 6/8 20:11
(0:23,1.9)
20:11
(0:23,1.9)
20:11
(0:23,1.9)
20:11
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jaisingh, Raj Jr JV 19:21 6:27 3 34/99 1/15 7/37 6/8 19:36
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lafrance, Brian Fr Fr 24:59 8:20 3 90/112 10/11 32/37 4/5 24:43
Luna, Lucas Jr JV 25:47 8:36 3 96/99 13/15 34/37 3/3 24:29
Marani, Nick Jr JV 20:29 6:50 3 60/99 7/15 17/37 4/6 21:26
(0:57,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McPeak, Preston Jr JV 20:38 6:53 3 64/99 8/15 18/37 4/6 20:32
Nguyen, Christopher Jr JV 25:48 8:36 3 97/99 14/15 35/37 3/3 24:53 24:53 22:21 21:35
Pestana, Eric Jr JV 22:35 7:32 3 86/99 10/15 23/37 5/5 19:51 19:51 19:51 19:51
Phan, Daniel Fr Fr 19:52 6:37 3 22/112 2/11 12/37 5/7 21:39
(1:47,8.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rangel, David Jr JV 20:00 6:40 3 55/99 5/15 15/37 5/7 20:09
(0:09,0.7)
20:09
(0:09,0.7)
20:09
(0:09,0.7)
20:09
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Robbins, Sean Sr JV 19:46 6:35 3 50/99 2/15 10/37 6/8 19:23 19:23 19:23 19:23
Rose, Keith So So 20:52 6:57 3 52/89 1/4 19/37 6/6 21:04
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sola, Zvonimir Sr JV 23:22 7:47 3 89/99 11/15 26/37 4/4 22:14 22:14 22:14 22:14
Sparacino, Joseph So So 23:36 7:52 3 81/89 3/4 28/37 6/6 23:29
Swale, Sean Jr V 19:05 6:22 3 46/53 5/7 6/37 7/8 21:31
(2:26,11.3)
21:31
(2:26,11.3)
21:31
(2:26,11.3)
19:13
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tan, Jeffrey Fr Fr 22:53 7:38 3 69/112 6/11 25/37 6/7 22:34
Tate, Christopher Fr Fr 21:41 7:14 3 52/112 4/11 22/37 6/7 20:31
Thomas, Nick Jr V 19:29 6:30 3 49/53 6/7 8/37 7/7 17:54 17:54 17:54 17:54
Ullah, Ayman So V 18:31 6:10 3 42/53 4/7 4/37 7/8 17:46 17:46 17:46 17:46 You ROCK! (DSR)
Usoz, Mike Fr Fr 23:46 7:55 3 82/112 8/11 29/37 6/6 24:19
(0:33,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vranicar, Neil Fr Fr 22:52 7:37 3 68/112 5/11 24/37 7/7 23:23
(0:31,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/8 89:53
1:53
3 6:00 5:44 6:22 164 5:25 86:26 86:26 86:26 Joshua Hogan (21), Kedar Iyer (22), Albert Gaxiola (33), Ayman Ullah (42), Sean Swale (46)
JV 1st 5 6/7 98:48
0:39
3 6:35 6:27 6:40 167 5:49 98:05 98:05 95:56 Raj Jaisingh (25), Sean Robbins (34), Jose Jaime (35), Kevin Cheung (36), David Rangel (37)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 105:34
2:15
3 7:02 6:47 7:32 117 6:12 103:30 103:30 Bryce Bajar (19), Nick Marani (20), Preston McPeak (23), Edgar Banos (26), Eric Pestana (29)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 127:17
3:20
3 8:29 7:47 8:54 50 6:24 116:39 116:39 Zvonimir Sola (8), Ricardo Delgada (9), Lucas Luna (10), Christopher Nguyen (11), Benjamin Cizdziel (12)
Fr 1st 5 6/7 103:22
3:52
3 6:53 6:20 7:37 132 6:08 97:48 97:48 97:48 John Clark (8), Daniel Phan (19), Sumit Dan (20), Christopher Tate (40), Neil Vranicar (45)
Fr 2nd 5 5/5 119:55
2:06
3 8:00 7:38 8:20 129 6:26 Jeffrey Tan (20), Kevin Chang (25), Mike Usoz (27), Anay Dattawakar (28), Brian Lafrance (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Greg Innes Sr ST. IGNATIUS 15:42 5:14
2 Peter Birsinger Sr ST. IGNATIUS 15:45 5:15
3 Marcos Hinojosa Sr BELLARMINE 15:54 5:18
4 Michael Reher Jr ST. IGNATIUS 16:01 5:20
5 Dalton Guthrie Jr BELLARMINE 16:01 5:20
6 Lawrence Smith Sr BELLARMINE 16:13 5:24
7 Benjamin Kelly Sr BELLARMINE 16:16 5:25
8 Devin Dunn Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:22 5:27
9 Kyle Anderberg Jr ST. FRANCIS 16:28 5:29
10 Paul Rechsteiner Sr SHC 16:34 5:31
11 Nicholas Hart Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:37 5:32
12 Erik Anderson Sr BELLARMINE 16:45 5:35
13 Mitchell Council Sr SERRA 16:46 5:35
14 Christopher Ries So ST. FRANCIS 16:49 5:36
15 Andrew Gaddis Jr SERRA 16:52 5:37
16 Will Pandori Sr BELLARMINE 16:54 5:38
17 David Glenday Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:56 5:39
18 Brandon Norwood Jr SERRA 17:05 5:42
19 Anthony Oliva Sr RIORDAN 17:06 5:42
20 Alex Cagwin Sr BELLARMINE 17:09 5:43
21 Joshua Hogan Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:12 5:44 1/7 1/37 7/8 17:17
(0:05)
17:17
(0:05)
17:17
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Kedar Iyer Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:16 5:45 2/7 2/37 5/8 17:15 17:15 17:15
23 Kyle Costanzo Sr SERRA 17:17 5:46
24 Lucas Talavan Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:18 5:46
25 Sam Schneider Sr SERRA 17:19 5:46
26 David Motamed Sr SERRA 17:21 5:47
27 Chris Navarro Sr SERRA 17:26 5:49
28 Daniel Koch Jr SHC 17:32 5:51
29 Nicholas Fiore Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:37 5:52
30 John Ide Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:44 5:55
31 Ian Karlsson Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:46 5:55
32 Benjamin Beeler So RIORDAN 17:48 5:56
33 Albert Gaxiola Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:49 5:56 3/7 3/37 5/8 18:21
(0:32)
18:21
(0:32)
18:21
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Anthony Zuffo Sr SHC 17:53 5:58
35 Ryan Linn Sr RIORDAN 18:01 6:00
36 Ernest Lardizabal Fr SHC 18:05 6:02
37 Colton Wright Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:11 6:04
38 Nick Roman Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:22 6:07
39 Andrew O'Connor So RIORDAN 18:25 6:08
40 Vicente Patino Sr RIORDAN 18:29 6:10
41 Brian Furney Jr SHC 18:30 6:10
42 Ayman Ullah So Archbishop Mitty 18:31 6:10 4/7 4/37 7/8 17:46 17:46 17:46
43 Aaron Thompson Sr RIORDAN 18:41 6:14
44 Trevor Jung Sr SHC 19:01 6:20
45 Joseph Bautista Sr SHC 19:04 6:21
46 Sean Swale Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:05 6:22 5/7 6/37 7/8 21:31
(2:26)
21:31
(2:26)
21:31
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Johnathan On Fr RIORDAN 19:06 6:22
48 Jordan Osuna Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:09 6:23
49 Nick Thomas Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:29 6:30 6/7 8/37 7/7 17:54 17:54 17:54
50 Vincent Giglierano So Archbishop Mitty 19:30 6:30 7/7 9/37 6/6 18:19 18:19 18:19
51 Evan Kennedy So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:25 6:48
52 Ford Merrick Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:54 6:58
53 Damon Lash So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:52 7:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:51
81:09
16:14
5:25
33 Marcos Hinojosa
Sr
15:54
5:18
3
Dalton Guthrie
Jr
16:01
5:20
5
Lawrence Smith
Sr
16:13
5:24
6
Benjamin Kelly
Sr
16:16
5:25
7
Erik Anderson
Sr
16:45
5:35
12








2 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:36
81:08
16:14
5:25
39 Greg Innes
Sr
15:42
5:14
1
Peter Birsinger
Sr
15:45
5:15
2
Michael Reher
Jr
16:01
5:20
4
Devin Dunn
Sr
16:22
5:27
8
Lucas Talavan
Jr
17:18
5:46
24








3 ST. FRANCIS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
84:27
16:53
5:38
80 Kyle Anderberg
Jr
16:28
5:29
9
Nicholas Hart
Sr
16:37
5:32
11
Christopher Ries
So
16:49
5:36
14
David Glenday
Sr
16:56
5:39
17
Nicholas Fiore
Jr
17:37
5:52
29








4 SERRA
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
85:19
17:04
5:41
94 Mitchell Council
Sr
16:46
5:35
13
Andrew Gaddis
Jr
16:52
5:37
15
Brandon Norwood
Jr
17:05
5:42
18
Kyle Costanzo
Sr
17:17
5:46
23
Sam Schneider
Sr
17:19
5:46
25








5 SHC
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
88:34
17:43
5:54
149 Paul Rechsteiner
Sr
16:34
5:31
10
Daniel Koch
Jr
17:32
5:51
28
Anthony Zuffo
Sr
17:53
5:58
34
Ernest Lardizabal
Fr
18:05
6:02
36
Brian Furney
Jr
18:30
6:10
41








6 Archbishop Mitty
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:53
89:53
17:59
6:00
164 Joshua Hogan
Jr
17:12
5:44
21
Kedar Iyer
Sr
17:16
5:45
22
Albert Gaxiola
Sr
17:49
5:56
33
Ayman Ullah
So
18:31
6:10
42
Sean Swale
Jr
19:05
6:22
46








7 RIORDAN
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:23
89:49
17:58
5:59
165 Anthony Oliva
Sr
17:06
5:42
19
Benjamin Beeler
So
17:48
5:56
32
Ryan Linn
Sr
18:01
6:00
35
Andrew O'Connor
So
18:25
6:08
39
Vicente Patino
Sr
18:29
6:10
40








8 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:06
100:06
20:01
6:40
235 Ian Karlsson
Jr
17:46
5:55
31
Jordan Osuna
Sr
19:09
6:23
48
Evan Kennedy
So
20:25
6:48
51
Ford Merrick
Jr
20:54
6:58
52
Damon Lash
So
21:52
7:17
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Rae So BELLARMINE 16:33 5:31
2 Tony Ferrari So BELLARMINE 16:49 5:36
3 Daniel Colom So SERRA 16:58 5:39
4 Alex Jeongco So BELLARMINE 17:22 5:47
5 Alex Chapman So BELLARMINE 17:25 5:48
6 Ford Milligan So SERRA 17:32 5:51
7 Carsten Stann Fr SERRA 17:42 5:54
8 Stephan Sester So SERRA 17:44 5:55
9 Reed Thornburg So BELLARMINE 17:52 5:57
10 Sam Molke So ST. IGNATIUS 18:14 6:05
11 Aj Killoran So BELLARMINE 18:20 6:07
12 Kyle Jorgensen So BELLARMINE 18:23 6:08
13 John Moran So ST. IGNATIUS 18:29 6:10
14 Eric Gasmin So ST. FRANCIS 18:35 6:12
15 Andrew Menzel So SERRA 18:39 6:13
16 Zach Seher So ST. IGNATIUS 18:47 6:16
17 Brandon Council So SERRA 18:50 6:17
18 Anselmo Sandoval So BELLARMINE 19:05 6:22
19 Rene Silva So BELLARMINE 19:14 6:25
20 Danny Patino So RIORDAN 19:17 6:26
21 Tim Ruder So BELLARMINE 19:18 6:26
22 Evan Bambico So BELLARMINE 19:19 6:26
23 Tj San Diego So SERRA 19:20 6:27
24 Cj Toy So BELLARMINE 19:20 6:27
25 Zachary Grove So RIORDAN 19:22 6:27
26 Christian Mara So ST. FRANCIS 19:27 6:29
27 Jordan Pine So BELLARMINE 19:30 6:30
28 Alijandro Sanchez So RIORDAN 19:31 6:30
29 Phillip Loeffler So ST. IGNATIUS 19:35 6:32
30 Zachary Comstock So ST. FRANCIS 19:35 6:32
31 Sebastian Lim So BELLARMINE 19:36 6:32
32 John Gibbons So ST. IGNATIUS 19:37 6:32
33 Kyle Cotchett So ST. IGNATIUS 19:39 6:33
34 Buddy Lorentz So ST. IGNATIUS 19:41 6:34
35 Adam Zuffi So SERRA 19:43 6:34
36 Joey Scannell So SERRA 19:47 6:36
37 Ryan Richardson So BELLARMINE 19:49 6:36
38 Justin Jayme So ST. IGNATIUS 19:51 6:37
39 Samson Fong So RIORDAN 19:52 6:37
40 Jd Torres So BELLARMINE 19:54 6:38
41 Ben Sheridan So BELLARMINE 19:54 6:38
42 Greg Snyder So ST. IGNATIUS 19:58 6:39
43 Erik Munoz So ST. FRANCIS 20:04 6:41
44 Davonte Brown So BELLARMINE 20:08 6:43
45 Desmond Leung So BELLARMINE 20:10 6:43
46 Jr Aredo So SERRA 20:13 6:44
47 Joe Peifer So BELLARMINE 20:29 6:50
48 Dino Manalang So RIORDAN 20:37 6:52
49 Ryan Seid So BELLARMINE 20:46 6:55
50 Cameron Chiechi So BELLARMINE 20:47 6:56
51 Casey Sheehan So ST. FRANCIS 20:49 6:56
52 Keith Rose So Archbishop Mitty 20:52 6:57 1/4 19/37 6/6
53 Andrew Krasts So BELLARMINE 20:53 6:58
54 Michael Atondo So Archbishop Mitty 20:55 6:58 2/4 20/37 6/6
55 Doug Safreno So ST. IGNATIUS 20:59 7:00
56 Filippo D'Asaro So ST. IGNATIUS 21:02 7:01
57 Mitchell Magat So RIORDAN 21:13 7:04
58 Andrew Sides So BELLARMINE 21:24 7:08
59 Jeff Thomson So ST. IGNATIUS 21:33 7:11
60 Zahi Hakim So BELLARMINE 21:36 7:12
61 Kevin Kai So BELLARMINE 21:44 7:15
62 Andrew Whitney So BELLARMINE 21:45 7:15
63 Russell Banzon So BELLARMINE 21:59 7:20
64 Damon Becerra So SERRA 21:59 7:20
65 George Symons So SERRA 21:59 7:20
66 Ian Mace So BELLARMINE 22:08 7:23
67 Tyler McGrath So BELLARMINE 22:08 7:23
68 Matt Ganan So BELLARMINE 22:10 7:23
69 Dalan Angelo So BELLARMINE 22:13 7:24
70 Nick Fishler So BELLARMINE 22:14 7:25
71 Arun Durvasula So ST. FRANCIS 22:17 7:26
72 Peter Kiamanesh So BELLARMINE 22:23 7:28
73 Cory Smith So BELLARMINE 22:27 7:29
74 Cameron Mau So RIORDAN 22:39 7:33
75 Eric Devlin So ST. FRANCIS 22:57 7:39
76 Jake Silvas So ST. FRANCIS 23:04 7:41
77 Andrew Valencia So BELLARMINE 23:24 7:48
78 Jeff Lee So BELLARMINE 23:24 7:48
79 Joseph Park So ST. IGNATIUS 23:32 7:51
80 Peter Lynch So ST. IGNATIUS 23:32 7:51
81 Joseph Sparacino So Archbishop Mitty 23:36 7:52 3/4 28/37 6/6
82 Christo Arsenio So ST. IGNATIUS 23:42 7:54
83 Chris O'Brien So BELLARMINE 23:46 7:55
84 Edward Kim So BELLARMINE 23:56 7:59
85 Troy Santos So BELLARMINE 24:16 8:05
86 Ian Earley So Archbishop Mitty 24:22 8:07 4/4 30/37 6/6 22:36 22:36 22:36
87 Louie Lurati So RIORDAN 24:29 8:10
88 Nick Ben So BELLARMINE 25:53 8:38
89 Justin Pak So RIORDAN 36:56 12:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Siko Sr BELLARMINE 16:52 5:37
2 Matt Abely Sr BELLARMINE 17:03 5:41
3 Robbie Cotton Jr BELLARMINE 17:29 5:50
4 Kevin Corley Sr SERRA 17:33 5:51
5 Nick Lazarakis Sr BELLARMINE 17:51 5:57
6 Ian Midiere Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:53 5:58
7 Michael Shymanski Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:54 5:58
8 James Murphy Sr SERRA 17:55 5:58
9 Federico Gutierrez Jr SERRA 17:57 5:59
10 Athan Haigh Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:01 6:00
11 Matt Richards Jr BELLARMINE 18:06 6:02
12 Casey Schwenk Jr SERRA 18:11 6:04
13 Nikos Buse Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:13 6:04
14 Michael Maietta Sr BELLARMINE 18:15 6:05
15 David Estko Jr BELLARMINE 18:22 6:07
16 Ryan Dennison Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:24 6:08
17 Jonathan Durstenfe Jr BELLARMINE 18:29 6:10
18 Cody Stahl Sr ST. FRANCIS 18:31 6:10
19 Michael Hynson Jr SHC 18:35 6:12
20 Kevin Sullivan Jr SERRA 18:42 6:14
21 Carlo Juarez Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:44 6:15
22 Chris Maldonado Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:54 6:18
23 Mike Trimberger Jr BELLARMINE 18:56 6:19
24 John Madigan Sr ST. FRANCIS 18:58 6:19
25 Gregory Derenzis Sr BELLARMINE 19:02 6:21
26 Shant Stephanian Jr BELLARMINE 19:03 6:21
27 Aaron Romero Sr SHC 19:05 6:22
28 Conor Sullivan Sr BELLARMINE 19:05 6:22
29 Derek Pincus Jr BELLARMINE 19:14 6:25
30 Ben Huttlinger Sr BELLARMINE 19:15 6:25
31 Kyle Graycar Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:17 6:26
32 Connor Geraghty Sr ST. IGNATIUS 19:18 6:26
33 Jordan Williams Jr BELLARMINE 19:21 6:27
34 Raj Jaisingh Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:21 6:27 1/15 7/37 6/8
35 Dani Barri Sr SERRA 19:23 6:28
36 Daine Danielson Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:25 6:28
37 Brian Hinchion Jr SHC 19:28 6:29
38 Andrew Yang Jr BELLARMINE 19:28 6:29
39 Michael Courpet Jr SHC 19:29 6:30
40 Tyler Thornburg Jr BELLARMINE 19:31 6:30
41 Stephan Cabebe Jr BELLARMINE 19:32 6:31
42 James Eldredge Sr ST. FRANCIS 19:34 6:31
43 Samuel Levy Sr ST. FRANCIS 19:34 6:31
44 Kyle Zampiglione Jr BELLARMINE 19:36 6:32
45 David Stallman Sr ST. FRANCIS 19:39 6:33
46 Robert Avila Sr ST. IGNATIUS 19:41 6:34
47 Patric Brown Jr RIORDAN 19:42 6:34
48 Aaron Wong Jr SERRA 19:42 6:34
49 Andy Vanderbilt Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:45 6:35
50 Sean Robbins Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:46 6:35 2/15 10/37 6/8 19:23 19:23 19:23
51 Sean Foote Sr BELLARMINE 19:48 6:36
52 Jose Jaime Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:48 6:36 3/15 11/37 6/8 20:11
(0:23)
20:11
(0:23)
20:11
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Austin Yau Sr ST. IGNATIUS 19:53 6:38
54 Kevin Cheung Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:53 6:38 4/15 13/37 6/7
55 David Rangel Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:00 6:40 5/15 15/37 5/7 20:09
(0:09)
20:09
(0:09)
20:09
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Alessandro Donati Jr SHC 20:01 6:40
57 Robert Tolleth Sr SERRA 20:09 6:43
58 Anthony Delaurenti Sr SERRA 20:14 6:45
59 Bryce Bajar Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:20 6:47 6/15 16/37 5/6 19:52 19:52 19:52
60 Nick Marani Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:29 6:50 7/15 17/37 4/6
61 Robbie Bergantz Sr BELLARMINE 20:33 6:51
62 Bernardo De Mesa Sr SHC 20:35 6:52
63 Nick Guerzon Jr SHC 20:36 6:52
64 Preston McPeak Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:38 6:53 8/15 18/37 4/6
65 Robby Ruder Jr BELLARMINE 20:42 6:54
66 Michael Herman Jr RIORDAN 20:46 6:55
67 Cullen Quinn Sr SHC 20:50 6:57
68 Brenden De Lara Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:53 6:58
69 Devin Kelly Sr BELLARMINE 20:54 6:58
70 Yuzo Ishikawa Jr SERRA 20:57 6:59
71 Matt Ravizza Jr BELLARMINE 20:57 6:59
72 Bobby Allen Sr BELLARMINE 20:58 6:59
73 Rudy Martinez Sr BELLARMINE 21:09 7:03
74 Greg Mavor Jr BELLARMINE 21:13 7:04
75 Ronnel Datlag Sr ST. IGNATIUS 21:24 7:08
76 Wison Clasara Jr BELLARMINE 21:30 7:10
77 Chris Choi Jr BELLARMINE 21:31 7:10
78 Edgar Banos Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:32 7:11 9/15 21/37 4/5 25:21
(3:49)
25:21
(3:49)
25:21
(3:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Kurt Martin Jr BELLARMINE 21:33 7:11
80 Chris Ahlbach So SHC 21:34 7:11
81 Geoffrey Yep So SHC 21:52 7:17
82 Ryan Coen Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:55 7:18
83 Bobby Goodley-Espi Sr BELLARMINE 22:05 7:22
84 Dustin Laucella Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:18 7:26
85 Zach Ankiel Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:32 7:31
86 Eric Pestana Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:35 7:32 10/15 23/37 5/5 19:51 19:51 19:51
87 Walter Kardum Jr RIORDAN 22:39 7:33
88 Michael Fuerte So SHC 22:59 7:40
89 Zvonimir Sola Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:22 7:47 11/15 26/37 4/4 22:14 22:14 22:14
90 Sean Cadigan Jr RIORDAN 23:25 7:48
91 Fabio Bendana Jr RIORDAN 23:27 7:49
92 Yang Shan Jr BELLARMINE 24:37 8:12
93 Spencer Brodhead So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:43 8:14
94 Brandon Delosreyes Jr BELLARMINE 24:43 8:14
95 Ricardo Delgada Sr Archbishop Mitty 25:38 8:33 12/15 33/37 3/3
96 Lucas Luna Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:47 8:36 13/15 34/37 3/3
97 Christopher Nguyen Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:48 8:36 14/15 35/37 3/3 24:53 24:53 22:21
98 Brian Shuflin Sr ST. FRANCIS 25:59 8:40
99 Benjamin Cizdziel Sr Archbishop Mitty 26:42 8:54 15/15 36/37 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
87:21
17:28
5:49
22 Brandon Siko
Sr
16:52
5:37
1
Matt Abely
Sr
17:03
5:41
2
Robbie Cotton
Jr
17:29
5:50
3
Nick Lazarakis
Sr
17:51
5:57
5
Matt Richards
Jr
18:06
6:02
11








2 SERRA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
90:18
18:04
6:01
52 Kevin Corley
Sr
17:33
5:51
4
James Murphy
Sr
17:55
5:58
8
Federico Gutierrez
Jr
17:57
5:59
9
Casey Schwenk
Jr
18:11
6:04
12
Kevin Sullivan
Jr
18:42
6:14
19








3 ST. IGNATIUS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
91:16
18:15
6:05
66 Michael Shymanski
Sr
17:54
5:58
7
Athan Haigh
Jr
18:01
6:00
10
Nikos Buse
Jr
18:13
6:04
13
Ryan Dennison
Sr
18:24
6:08
16
Carlo Juarez
Sr
18:44
6:15
20








4 ST. FRANCIS
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
94:30
18:54
6:18
104 Ian Midiere
Jr
17:53
5:58
6
Cody Stahl
Sr
18:31
6:10
17
John Madigan
Sr
18:58
6:19
22
James Eldredge
Sr
19:34
6:31
29
Samuel Levy
Sr
19:34
6:31
30








5 SHC
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
96:38
19:20
6:27
134 Michael Hynson
Jr
18:35
6:12
18
Aaron Romero
Sr
19:05
6:22
23
Brian Hinchion
Jr
19:28
6:29
27
Michael Courpet
Jr
19:29
6:30
28
Alessandro Donati
Jr
20:01
6:40
38








6 Archbishop Mitty
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:39
98:48
19:46
6:35
167 Raj Jaisingh
Jr
19:21
6:27
25
Sean Robbins
Sr
19:46
6:35
34
Jose Jaime
Sr
19:48
6:36
35
Kevin Cheung
Jr
19:53
6:38
36
David Rangel
Jr
20:00
6:40
37








7 RIORDAN
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:45
109:59
22:00
7:20
213 Patric Brown
Jr
19:42
6:34
32
Michael Herman
Jr
20:46
6:55
43
Walter Kardum
Jr
22:39
7:33
45
Sean Cadigan
Jr
23:25
7:48
46
Fabio Bendana
Jr
23:27
7:49
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
93:04
18:37
6:12
17 Michael Maietta
Sr
18:15
6:05
1
David Estko
Jr
18:22
6:07
2
Jonathan Durstenfe
Jr
18:29
6:10
3
Mike Trimberger
Jr
18:56
6:19
5
Gregory Derenzis
Sr
19:02
6:21
6








2 ST. IGNATIUS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
96:35
19:19
6:26
48 Chris Maldonado
Sr
18:54
6:18
4
Kyle Graycar
Jr
19:17
6:26
9
Connor Geraghty
Sr
19:18
6:26
10
Daine Danielson
Jr
19:25
6:28
12
Robert Avila
Sr
19:41
6:34
13








3 SERRA
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
100:25
20:05
6:42
85 Dani Barri
Sr
19:23
6:28
11
Aaron Wong
Jr
19:42
6:34
14
Robert Tolleth
Sr
20:09
6:43
17
Anthony Delaurenti
Sr
20:14
6:45
18
Yuzo Ishikawa
Jr
20:57
6:59
25








4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:15
105:34
21:07
7:02
117 Bryce Bajar
Jr
20:20
6:47
19
Nick Marani
Jr
20:29
6:50
20
Preston McPeak
Jr
20:38
6:53
23
Edgar Banos
Sr
21:32
7:11
26
Eric Pestana
Jr
22:35
7:32
29








5 SHC
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
105:27
21:05
7:02
122 Bernardo De Mesa
Sr
20:35
6:52
21
Nick Guerzon
Jr
20:36
6:52
22
Cullen Quinn
Sr
20:50
6:57
24
Chris Ahlbach
So
21:34
7:11
27
Geoffrey Yep
So
21:52
7:17
28








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
95:58
19:12
6:24
15 Shant Stephanian
Jr
19:03
6:21
1
Conor Sullivan
Sr
19:05
6:22
2
Derek Pincus
Jr
19:14
6:25
3
Ben Huttlinger
Sr
19:15
6:25
4
Jordan Williams
Jr
19:21
6:27
5








2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:20
127:17
25:27
8:29
50 Zvonimir Sola
Sr
23:22
7:47
8
Ricardo Delgada
Sr
25:38
8:33
9
Lucas Luna
Jr
25:47
8:36
10
Christopher Nguyen
Jr
25:48
8:36
11
Benjamin Cizdziel
Sr
26:42
8:54
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Bordoni Fr BELLARMINE 17:37 5:52
2 Daniel Toy Fr BELLARMINE 18:28 6:09
3 Adrian Hinojosa Fr BELLARMINE 18:28 6:09
4 Joe McIntyre Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:30 6:10
5 Matthew Chan Fr BELLARMINE 18:37 6:12
6 Nicholas Mantovani Fr BELLARMINE 18:53 6:18
7 Jose Sandoval Fr BELLARMINE 18:57 6:19
8 John Clark Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:00 6:20 1/11 5/37 3/7
9 Avery Turzanski Fr SERRA 19:01 6:20
10 John Bigelow Fr BELLARMINE 19:01 6:20
11 Robert Manoos Fr SHC 19:06 6:22
12 Benjamin D''costa Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:07 6:22
13 Emerson Hofer Fr BELLARMINE 19:08 6:23
14 Julian Hinojosa Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:28 6:29
15 Timothy Tjung Fr RIORDAN 19:31 6:30
16 Liam Powers Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:32 6:31
17 Chris Paradis Fr BELLARMINE 19:36 6:32
18 Keenan Donath Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:37 6:32
19 Conor Cannon Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:43 6:34
20 Bradley Afroilan Fr BELLARMINE 19:46 6:35
21 Patrick Hagmann Fr SERRA 19:46 6:35
22 Daniel Phan Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:52 6:37 2/11 12/37 5/7
23 Esteban Valencia Fr BELLARMINE 19:55 6:38
24 Sumit Dan Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:57 6:39 3/11 14/37 4/7
25 Jackson Barnes Fr RIORDAN 19:58 6:39
26 Jack Smerdel Fr SERRA 19:59 6:40
27 Harry Goodwill Fr SERRA 20:00 6:40
28 Zachary Howe Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:01 6:40
29 Simon Coffin Fr BELLARMINE 20:01 6:40
30 Darren Hollak Fr BELLARMINE 20:01 6:40
31 Carter Tinsley Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:04 6:41
32 Tony Aguilar Fr RIORDAN 20:07 6:42
33 Andrew McCarty Fr BELLARMINE 20:07 6:42
34 Alex Sinclair Fr RIORDAN 20:12 6:44
35 Chris Reilly Fr RIORDAN 20:18 6:46
36 Brandon Crocker Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:22 6:47
37 John Napoli Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:28 6:49
38 Beau Pauken Fr BELLARMINE 20:43 6:54
39 Paul Hwang Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:46 6:55
40 Sean Reilly Fr BELLARMINE 20:57 6:59
41 Hensly Sy Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:58 6:59
42 Evan Morrison Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:59 7:00
43 John Colford Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:00 7:00
44 Jamie Suhr Fr SERRA 21:10 7:03
45 Aidan Goyette Fr SERRA 21:13 7:04
46 Kevin Christensen Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:16 7:05
47 Ryan Thomas Fr SERRA 21:20 7:07
48 Sherman Cheung Fr SHC 21:21 7:07
49 Matthew Wallace Fr BELLARMINE 21:23 7:08
50 Michael Allen Fr BELLARMINE 21:33 7:11
51 Bryan Fletcher Fr SHC 21:35 7:12
52 Christopher Tate Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:41 7:14 4/11 22/37 6/7
53 Matthew Courpet Fr SHC 21:43 7:14
54 Erik Thorne Fr BELLARMINE 21:43 7:14
55 Niles Marfori Fr RIORDAN 21:44 7:15
56 Karl Valdez Fr BELLARMINE 21:45 7:15
57 Josh Santos Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:48 7:16
58 Prithviraj Pandian Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:56 7:19
59 Nicholas Abad Fr BELLARMINE 21:57 7:19
60 Dominic Revilla Fr SHC 22:10 7:23
61 Tristan Chu Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:30 7:30
62 Ryan Ruiz Fr BELLARMINE 22:31 7:30
63 Matt Caracciolo Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:32 7:31
64 Shane Hansel Fr SERRA 22:32 7:31
65 Jacob Amborski Fr RIORDAN 22:40 7:33
66 Jason Melo Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:43 7:34
67 Joe Burson-Ryan Fr BELLARMINE 22:52 7:37
68 Neil Vranicar Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:52 7:37 5/11 24/37 7/7
69 Jeffrey Tan Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:53 7:38 6/11 25/37 6/7
70 Mark Diaz Fr RIORDAN 23:01 7:40
71 Patrick Curley Fr BELLARMINE 23:06 7:42
72 Ismael Sasinos Fr BELLARMINE 23:08 7:43
73 Chris Lacayo Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:11 7:44
74 Evan Franceschini Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:12 7:44
75 Nimit Sohoni Fr BELLARMINE 23:19 7:46
76 Joel Graycar Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:25 7:48
77 Adam Granath Fr BELLARMINE 23:27 7:49
78 Ander Lucia Fr BELLARMINE 23:33 7:51
79 Kevin Chang Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:33 7:51 7/11 27/37 6/6
80 Joe Singer Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:36 7:52
81 Nik Konstantinidis Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:44 7:55
82 Mike Usoz Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:46 7:55 8/11 29/37 6/6
83 Alvin Leung Fr SHC 23:47 7:56
84 Nicholas Brunner Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:51 7:57
85 Nathan Chow Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:53 7:58
86 Rich Bassin Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:53 7:58
87 Ryan Lu Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:06 8:02
88 Imran Mahmood Fr BELLARMINE 24:28 8:09
89 Anay Dattawakar Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:44 8:15 9/11 31/37 4/5
90 Brian Lafrance Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:59 8:20 10/11 32/37 4/5
91 Sean O'Donnell Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:07 8:22
92 Griffin Cook Fr BELLARMINE 25:09 8:23
93 James Milligan Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:12 8:24
94 Cory McDowell Fr RIORDAN 25:24 8:28
95 Jacob Nacario Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:24 8:28
96 Harry Gutchinov Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:50 8:37
97 Chad Morris Fr BELLARMINE 26:16 8:45
98 Brendan Duebner Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:17 8:46
99 Tyler Boland Fr ST. FRANCIS 27:09 9:03
100 Joey Guerra Fr ST. IGNATIUS 27:18 9:06
101 Liam Fitzpatrick Fr ST. IGNATIUS 27:19 9:06
102 Nicholas Tomasello Fr ST. FRANCIS 27:19 9:06
103 David Swenson Fr BELLARMINE 28:42 9:34
104 Segio Martins Fr RIORDAN 29:41 9:54
105 Andrew Bredlinger Fr Archbishop Mitty 30:00 10:00 11/11 37/37 4/5
106 James Dibona Fr BELLARMINE 30:41 10:14
107 Micheal Impola Fr RIORDAN 31:40 10:33
108 Alexander Weseloh Fr ST. FRANCIS 32:00 10:40
109 Bradley Galliani Fr RIORDAN 32:06 10:42
110 Justin Thai Fr BELLARMINE 32:15 10:45
111 Shane Holtzer Fr RIORDAN 32:25 10:48
112 Darin Ortega Fr RIORDAN 35:48 11:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
92:03
18:25
6:08
17 Jack Bordoni
Fr
17:37
5:52
1
Daniel Toy
Fr
18:28
6:09
2
Adrian Hinojosa
Fr
18:28
6:09
3
Matthew Chan
Fr
18:37
6:12
5
Nicholas Mantovani
Fr
18:53
6:18
6








2 ST. FRANCIS
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:57
98:17
19:39
6:33
90 Benjamin D''costa
Fr
19:07
6:22
12
Julian Hinojosa
Fr
19:28
6:29
13
Keenan Donath
Fr
19:37
6:32
16
Zachary Howe
Fr
20:01
6:40
24
Carter Tinsley
Fr
20:04
6:41
25








3 ST. IGNATIUS
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:58
98:35
19:43
6:34
95 Joe McIntyre
Fr
18:30
6:10
4
Liam Powers
Fr
19:32
6:31
15
Conor Cannon
Fr
19:43
6:34
17
Brandon Crocker
Fr
20:22
6:47
29
John Napoli
Fr
20:28
6:49
30








4 SERRA
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:09
99:56
19:59
6:40
107 Avery Turzanski
Fr
19:01
6:20
9
Patrick Hagmann
Fr
19:46
6:35
18
Jack Smerdel
Fr
19:59
6:40
22
Harry Goodwill
Fr
20:00
6:40
23
Jamie Suhr
Fr
21:10
7:03
35








5 RIORDAN
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:47
100:06
20:01
6:40
116 Timothy Tjung
Fr
19:31
6:30
14
Jackson Barnes
Fr
19:58
6:39
21
Tony Aguilar
Fr
20:07
6:42
26
Alex Sinclair
Fr
20:12
6:44
27
Chris Reilly
Fr
20:18
6:46
28








6 Archbishop Mitty
3-4-4-5-6
Gap: 3:52
103:22
20:40
6:53
132 John Clark
Fr
19:00
6:20
8
Daniel Phan
Fr
19:52
6:37
19
Sumit Dan
Fr
19:57
6:39
20
Christopher Tate
Fr
21:41
7:14
40
Neil Vranicar
Fr
22:52
7:37
45








7 SHC
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:04
105:55
21:11
7:04
172 Robert Manoos
Fr
19:06
6:22
11
Sherman Cheung
Fr
21:21
7:07
38
Bryan Fletcher
Fr
21:35
7:12
39
Matthew Courpet
Fr
21:43
7:14
41
Dominic Revilla
Fr
22:10
7:23
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
96:28
19:18
6:26
15 Jose Sandoval
Fr
18:57
6:19
1
John Bigelow
Fr
19:01
6:20
2
Emerson Hofer
Fr
19:08
6:23
3
Chris Paradis
Fr
19:36
6:32
4
Bradley Afroilan
Fr
19:46
6:35
5








2 ST. FRANCIS
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:31
107:41
21:32
7:11
64 Evan Morrison
Fr
20:59
7:00
10
John Colford
Fr
21:00
7:00
11
Kevin Christensen
Fr
21:16
7:05
12
Prithviraj Pandian
Fr
21:56
7:19
15
Tristan Chu
Fr
22:30
7:30
16








3 ST. IGNATIUS
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:25
109:15
21:51
7:17
70 Paul Hwang
Fr
20:46
6:55
8
Hensly Sy
Fr
20:58
6:59
9
Josh Santos
Fr
21:48
7:16
14
Matt Caracciolo
Fr
22:32
7:31
17
Chris Lacayo
Fr
23:11
7:44
22








4 RIORDAN
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:57
122:30
24:30
8:10
113 Niles Marfori
Fr
21:44
7:15
13
Jacob Amborski
Fr
22:40
7:33
18
Mark Diaz
Fr
23:01
7:40
21
Cory McDowell
Fr
25:24
8:28
30
Segio Martins
Fr
29:41
9:54
31








5 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:06
119:55
23:59
8:00
129 Jeffrey Tan
Fr
22:53
7:38
20
Kevin Chang
Fr
23:33
7:51
25
Mike Usoz
Fr
23:46
7:55
27
Anay Dattawakar
Fr
24:44
8:15
28
Brian Lafrance
Fr
24:59
8:20
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.