Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #1 at Baylands Park on 10/5/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Agashe, Tushar So So 19:49.5 6:24 3.1 37/104 4/8 18/36 5/6 21:34
(1:45,8.1)
21:48
(1:59,9.1)
21:34
(1:45,8.1)
21:34
(1:45,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Agu, Connor Fr Fr 21:51.8 7:03 3.1 80/169 5/11 24/36 6/8
Agu, Reese Fr Fr 22:27.6 7:15 3.1 97/169 6/11 25/36 6/8
Arroyo, Justin Fr Fr 23:49.2 7:41 3.1 123/169 10/11 31/36 5/7 26:29
(2:40,10.1)
26:29
(2:40,10.1)
26:29
(2:40,10.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bass, Cristian So So 21:38.8 6:59 3.1 65/104 6/8 21/36 5/5 22:55
(1:16,5.6)
23:45
(2:06,8.9)
22:55
(1:16,5.6)
22:55
(1:16,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bhardwaj, Sheel Jr JV 21:42.8 7:00 3.1 91/133 6/10 22/36 6/7 23:18
(1:35,6.8)
23:18
(1:35,6.8)
23:18
(1:35,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Camarota, Braeden Jr JV 19:18.5 6:14 3.1 45/133 4/10 15/36 5/7 20:28
(1:09,5.6)
21:30
(2:12,10.2)
20:28
(1:09,5.6)
20:28
(1:09,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Choudhury, Arnav Fr Fr 18:06.3 5:50 3.1 4/169 1/11 9/36 3/8 19:28
(1:22,7.0)
19:28
(1:22,7.0)
19:28
(1:22,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chu, Wesley Jr JV 28:24.3 9:10 3.1 128/133 10/10 36/36 6/6 27:32 27:32 27:32 27:32
Coyle, Eric Sr V 16:25.2 5:18 3.1 3/51 1/7 1/36 3/8 16:35
(0:10,1.0)
17:34
(1:09,6.5)
16:35
(0:10,1.0)
16:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Dillon, Aleksei Jr V 18:17.1 5:54 3.1 46/51 7/7 11/36 4/6 18:42
(0:24,2.2)
18:40
(0:23,2.0)
18:40
(0:23,2.0)
17:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Falcone, Jim Jr V 17:04.3 5:30 3.1 15/51 3/7 3/36 3/8 18:31
(1:27,7.8)
18:31
(1:27,7.8)
18:31
(1:27,7.8)
17:37
(0:33,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hamilton, Nicholas So So 24:06.6 7:47 3.1 94/104 8/8 32/36 5/5 24:36
(0:29,2.0)
25:01
(0:54,3.6)
24:36
(0:29,2.0)
24:36
(0:29,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jensen, Michael Fr Fr 22:54.6 7:23 3.1 106/169 7/11 27/36 6/8 25:35
(2:40,10.4)
25:35
(2:40,10.4)
25:35
(2:40,10.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Leather, Samuel Jr V 16:51.5 5:26 3.1 7/51 2/7 2/36 2/8 17:15
(0:23,2.3)
18:05
(1:14,6.8)
17:15
(0:23,2.3)
17:15
(0:23,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lin, Wallace Jr JV 21:28 6:55 3.1 85/133 5/10 20/36 6/7 23:07
(1:39,7.1)
19:37 19:37 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Lippman, Jakab Fr Fr 26:59.9 8:43 3.1 154/169 11/11 34/36 7/7 31:41
(4:41,14.8)
31:41
(4:41,14.8)
31:41
(4:41,14.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Makhni, Devin So So 17:37.9 5:41 3.1 2/104 1/8 5/36 2/6 19:31
(1:53,9.7)
19:23
(1:45,9.0)
19:23
(1:45,9.0)
19:23
(1:45,9.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mitbo, Shane Sr V 18:07.5 5:51 3.1 43/51 6/7 10/36 4/7 17:43 19:19
(1:12,6.2)
17:43 17:38 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Nolin, Douglas Fr Fr 23:06.1 7:27 3.1 114/169 9/11 29/36 5/7 28:54
(5:48,20.1)
28:54
(5:48,20.1)
28:54
(5:48,20.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pantoja, John Fr Fr 21:45.9 7:01 3.1 77/169 4/11 23/36 7/8 24:20
(2:34,10.6)
24:20
(2:34,10.6)
24:20
(2:34,10.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Patel, Anish So So 19:46 6:23 3.1 36/104 3/8 17/36 5/6 23:03
(3:17,14.2)
21:28
(1:42,7.9)
21:28
(1:42,7.9)
21:28
(1:42,7.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pearson, Christopher Fr Fr 18:55.8 6:06 3.1 11/169 2/11 13/36 4/8 20:20
(1:24,6.9)
20:20
(1:24,6.9)
20:20
(1:24,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Perera, Derek Sr V 17:51 5:45 3.1 41/51 5/7 6/36 6/7 17:42 18:48
(0:57,5.1)
17:42 17:24 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Pinal, Yoshmar Sr V 17:32.5 5:40 3.1 29/51 4/7 4/36 5/7 18:34
(1:02,5.5)
18:56
(1:24,7.4)
18:34
(1:02,5.5)
17:33
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pinal-Alfaro, Alvaro Fr Fr 19:22.5 6:15 3.1 19/169 3/11 16/36 4/8 23:32
(4:10,17.7)
23:32
(4:10,17.7)
23:32
(4:10,17.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Prakash, Tejas So So 23:11.4 7:29 3.1 84/104 7/8 30/36 5/5 26:27
(3:16,12.3)
26:27
(3:16,12.3)
26:27
(3:16,12.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pyle, Charles Sr JV 19:10.4 6:11 3.1 41/133 3/10 14/36 5/7 19:29
(0:18,1.6)
20:12
(1:02,5.1)
19:29
(0:18,1.6)
19:29
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Raje, Yush Jr JV 27:17 8:48 3.1 124/133 9/10 35/36 6/6 36:30
(9:13,25.3)
36:30
(9:13,25.3)
36:30
(9:13,25.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Reyes, Alex Jr JV 26:47.2 8:38 3.1 122/133 8/10 33/36 6/6
Rothwell, Connor Fr Fr 22:58.2 7:25 3.1 108/169 8/11 28/36 5/7 29:44
(6:46,22.7)
29:44
(6:46,22.7)
29:44
(6:46,22.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Shridhar, Tuan Jr JV 17:54.6 5:47 3.1 18/133 2/10 8/36 4/8 18:18
(0:23,2.1)
18:46
(0:51,4.6)
18:18
(0:23,2.1)
18:01
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tekwani, Nickhil Jr JV 22:50.3 7:22 3.1 104/133 7/10 26/36 6/7 26:38
(3:48,14.2)
26:38
(3:48,14.2)
26:38
(3:48,14.2)
26:38
(3:48,14.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Telebrico, Jon So So 18:43.4 6:02 3.1 19/104 2/8 12/36 4/6 21:33
(2:50,13.1)
21:33
(2:50,13.1)
21:33
(2:50,13.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tong, Leo Jr JV 17:51.2 5:46 3.1 13/133 1/10 7/36 5/8 19:05
(1:14,6.5)
19:47
(1:56,9.8)
19:05
(1:14,6.5)
19:05
(1:14,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Woo, Joseph So So 20:16.1 6:32 3.1 44/104 5/8 19/36 4/6 20:47
(0:30,2.4)
22:40
(2:24,10.6)
20:47
(0:30,2.4)
20:47
(0:30,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/7 85:45
1:26
3.1 5:32 5:18 5:45 91 5:28 85:34 85:34 85:34 Eric Coyle (3), Samuel Leather (7), Jim Falcone (14), Yoshmar Pinal (28), Derek Perera (39)
So 1st 5 5/6 96:13
2:38
3.1 6:12 5:41 6:32 104 5:47 93:16 93:16 93:16 Devin Makhni (2), Jon Telebrico (16), Anish Patel (27), Tushar Agashe (28), Joseph Woo (31)
JV 1st 5 5/7 95:43
3:37
3.1 6:10 5:46 6:55 137 5:41 93:57 93:57 93:57 Leo Tong (13), Tuan Shridhar (16), Charles Pyle (32), Braeden Camarota (33), Wallace Lin (43)
JV 2nd 5 6/6 127:02
6:42
3.1 8:12 7:00 9:10 183 5:47 Sheel Bhardwaj (31), Nickhil Tekwani (35), Alex Reyes (38), Yush Raje (39), Wesley Chu (40)
Fr 1st 5 4/8 100:02
3:46
3.1 6:27 5:50 7:03 119 6:02 105:59
(5:57,5.6)
105:59
(5:57,5.6)
98:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Arnav Choudhury (4), Christopher Pearson (11), Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro (19), John Pantoja (42), Connor Agu (43)
Fr 2nd 5 5/7 115:16
1:22
3.1 7:26 7:15 7:41 172 6:17 111:30 106:41 Reese Agu (31), Michael Jensen (33), Connor Rothwell (34), Douglas Nolin (35), Justin Arroyo (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Hollister St. Ignatius 16:19.1 5:16
2 Trevor Paulbitski A. Riordan 16:20.4 5:16
3 Eric Coyle Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:25.2 5:18 1/7 1/36 3/8 16:35
(0:10)
17:34
(1:09)
16:35
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Daniel Griffin St. Francis (MV) 16:33 5:20
5 Ross D'orfani Bellarmine CP 16:40.3 5:23
6 Ian Cranfield A. Riordan 16:44.1 5:24
7 Samuel Leather Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:51.5 5:26 2/7 2/36 2/8 17:15
(0:23)
18:05
(1:14)
17:15
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Taylor Spaulding St. Ignatius 16:53.1 5:27
9 Jonathan Jackson St. Francis (MV) 16:56.2 5:28
10 Ara Archbold Junipero Serra 16:57.6 5:28
11 Sam Cuevas Valley Christian (SJ) 16:58.5 5:29
12 Eric Eng St. Francis (MV) 17:01.2 5:29
13 Ted Fuell Bellarmine CP 17:01.5 5:30
14 Justin Seidel Bellarmine CP 17:03.6 5:30
15 Jim Falcone Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:04.3 5:30 3/7 3/36 3/8 18:31
(1:27)
18:31
(1:27)
18:31
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 James Estillore St. Ignatius 17:06.1 5:31
17 Edwyn Castillo St. Francis (MV) 17:06.3 5:31
18 Chris Sedayao Bellarmine CP 17:06.5 5:31
19 David Heintz St. Francis (MV) 17:08.6 5:32
20 Michael Kilgariff A. Riordan 17:08.8 5:32
21 James Upchurch A. Riordan 17:13 5:33
22 Charlie Strella Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:14.6 5:34
23 Connor Sheridon Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:18.8 5:35
24 Aidan Pond Junipero Serra 17:19.9 5:35
25 Andrew Romero Bellarmine CP 17:22.9 5:36
26 Enrique Brenes Junipero Serra 17:27.3 5:38
27 Aziz Wong St. Ignatius 17:28.5 5:38
28 Shopnavo Biswas St. Francis (MV) 17:32.4 5:39
29 Yoshmar Pinal Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:32.5 5:40 4/7 4/36 5/7 18:34
(1:02)
18:56
(1:24)
18:34
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Yonatan Ocbai Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:35.6 5:41
31 Tyler Roey St. Francis (MV) 17:36.5 5:41
32 Ethan Guerrero Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:37 5:41
33 Nizar Sweileh St. Ignatius 17:38.8 5:42
34 Matthew Farrugio Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:39.3 5:42
35 Wesley Deffenbaugh Valley Christian (SJ) 17:40.6 5:42
36 Robert Gallardo Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:40.9 5:42
37 Marco Bonacini St. Ignatius 17:42.1 5:43
38 Nate Lara Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:42.2 5:43
39 Andrew Abbey Junipero Serra 17:42.3 5:43
40 Gene Aberouette A. Riordan 17:49.1 5:45
41 Derek Perera Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:51 5:45 5/7 6/36 6/7 17:42 18:48
(0:57)
17:42 You ROCK! (LR)
42 Cameron Lockard Valley Christian (SJ) 17:59.2 5:48
43 Shane Mitbo Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:07.5 5:51 6/7 10/36 4/7 17:43 19:19
(1:12)
17:43 You ROCK! (LR)
44 Alexander Paras St. Ignatius 18:10.9 5:52
45 Rami Hijab Junipero Serra 18:12.9 5:53
46 Aleksei Dillon Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:17.1 5:54 7/7 11/36 4/6 18:42
(0:24)
18:40
(0:23)
18:40
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Daniel Leclair Bellarmine CP 18:21.2 5:55
48 Blake Todzo Junipero Serra 18:22.7 5:56
49 Michael Nazari Bellarmine CP 18:30.6 5:58
50 Kevin Oliva A. Riordan 19:10.6 6:11
51 Kyle Quan A. Riordan 19:37.5 6:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis (MV)
4-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:36
84:45
16:57
5:28
58 Daniel Griffin
-
16:33
5:20
4
Jonathan Jackson
-
16:56
5:28
9
Eric Eng
-
17:01
5:29
11
Edwyn Castillo
-
17:06
5:31
16
David Heintz
-
17:09
5:32
18
Shopnavo Biswas
-
17:32
5:39
27
Tyler Roey
-
17:37
5:41
30
2 Bellarmine CP
5-5-5-2-2
Gap: 0:43
85:15
17:03
5:30
71 Ross D'orfani
-
16:40
5:23
5
Ted Fuell
-
17:02
5:30
12
Justin Seidel
-
17:04
5:30
13
Chris Sedayao
-
17:07
5:31
17
Andrew Romero
-
17:23
5:36
24
Daniel Leclair
-
18:21
5:55
44
Michael Nazari
-
18:31
5:58
46
3 St. Ignatius
1-2-2-4-3
Gap: 1:20
85:26
17:05
5:31
82 Nick Holliste
-
16:19
5:16
1
Taylor Spauldin
-
16:53
5:27
8
James Estillor
-
17:06
5:31
15
Aziz Wong
-
17:29
5:38
26
Nizar Sweileh
-
17:39
5:42
32
Marco Bonacini
-
17:42
5:43
35
Alexande Paras
-
18:11
5:52
41
4 A. Riordan
2-1-4-2-4
Gap: 1:29
85:15
17:03
5:30
85 Trevor Paulbits
-
16:20
5:16
2
Ian Cranfiel
-
16:44
5:24
6
Michael Kilgarif
-
17:09
5:32
19
James Upchurch
-
17:13
5:33
20
Gene Aberouet
-
17:49
5:45
38
Kevin Oliva
-
19:11
6:11
47
Kyle Quan
-
19:38
6:20
48
5 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-2-5-5
Gap: 1:26
85:45
17:09
5:32
91 Eric Coyle
Sr
16:25
5:18
3
Samuel Leather
Jr
16:52
5:26
7
Jim Falcone
Jr
17:04
5:30
14
Yoshmar Pinal
Sr
17:33
5:40
28
Derek Perera
Sr
17:51
5:45
39
Shane Mitbo
Sr
18:08
5:51
40
Aleksei Dillon
Jr
18:17
5:54
43
6 Sacred Heart Cathedral
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:25
87:25
17:29
5:38
136 Charlie Strella
-
17:15
5:34
21
Connor Sheridon
-
17:19
5:35
22
Yonatan Ocbai
-
17:36
5:41
29
Ethan Guerrero
-
17:37
5:41
31
Matthew Farrugio
-
17:39
5:42
33
Robert Gallardo
-
17:41
5:42
34
Nate Lara
-
17:42
5:43
36
7 Junipero Serra
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:15
87:40
17:32
5:39
137 Ara Archbold
-
16:58
5:28
10
Aidan Pond
-
17:20
5:35
23
Enrique Brenes
-
17:27
5:38
25
Andrew Abbey
-
17:42
5:43
37
Rami Hijab
-
18:13
5:53
42
Blake Todzo
-
18:23
5:56
45




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Eagen St. Francis (MV) 17:36.7 5:41
2 Devin Makhni So Archbishop Mitty 17:37.9 5:41 1/8 5/36 2/6 19:31
(1:53)
19:23
(1:45)
19:23
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Ryan Heitel St. Francis (MV) 17:44 5:43
4 Luke Hammers Bellarmine CP 17:44.7 5:43
5 Derek Cech Bellarmine CP 17:47.2 5:44
6 Mateo Dominguez St. Francis (MV) 17:54.3 5:47
7 Peter Deck Bellarmine CP 18:00.4 5:49
8 Cianan Conefrey-shinozaki Bellarmine CP 18:01.3 5:49
9 Sam Diab Bellarmine CP 18:01.9 5:49
10 Ryan Possa Junipero Serra 18:02.3 5:49
11 Danny Walker St. Francis (MV) 18:05.4 5:50
12 Truman Paras Bellarmine CP 18:10.2 5:52
13 Patrick Reilly Bellarmine CP 18:11.8 5:52
14 Christopher Hom Bellarmine CP 18:22.4 5:56
15 Evan Yee St. Ignatius 18:24.1 5:56
16 Nathan Liu Bellarmine CP 18:32.8 5:59
17 Miller Craycraft Bellarmine CP 18:40.2 6:01
18 Brendan Callagy Junipero Serra 18:41 6:02
19 Jon Telebrico So Archbishop Mitty 18:43.4 6:02 2/8 12/36 4/6 21:33
(2:50)
21:33
(2:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Brian Burke St. Ignatius 18:46.1 6:03
21 Thomas Umhofer Bellarmine CP 18:46.8 6:03
22 Hank Thompson St. Ignatius 18:49.5 6:04
23 Emiliano Soto Bellarmine CP 18:50.5 6:05
24 Will Meinhardt Bellarmine CP 18:53.7 6:06
25 Sean Yang St. Francis (MV) 18:55.4 6:06
26 Evan O'reilly St. Ignatius 18:56.9 6:07
27 Ethan Lew Junipero Serra 18:59 6:07
28 Christian Powell Bellarmine CP 19:00.6 6:08
29 Rodrigo Salazar Bellarmine CP 19:01.3 6:08
30 Kairav Sharma St. Francis (MV) 19:01.9 6:08
31 Tyler Tam St. Ignatius 19:28.8 6:17
32 Vishaal Jagannadhan Bellarmine CP 19:33.8 6:19
33 Raymond Zhang Junipero Serra 19:35.8 6:19
34 Nick Arangio St. Francis (MV) 19:37.1 6:20
35 Jack Lum St. Ignatius 19:44.4 6:22
36 Anish Patel So Archbishop Mitty 19:46 6:23 3/8 17/36 5/6 23:03
(3:17)
21:28
(1:42)
21:28
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Tushar Agashe So Archbishop Mitty 19:49.5 6:24 4/8 18/36 5/6 21:34
(1:45)
21:48
(1:59)
21:34
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Ben Roussel St. Francis (MV) 19:54.9 6:25
39 Justin Chung Bellarmine CP 19:56.2 6:26
40 Joshua Duenas A. Riordan 20:04.2 6:28
41 David Barajas St. Ignatius 20:08.6 6:30
42 Evan Tsukahara Bellarmine CP 20:12.2 6:31
43 Alejandro Orozco St. Francis (MV) 20:14.4 6:32
44 Joseph Woo So Archbishop Mitty 20:16.1 6:32 5/8 19/36 4/6 20:47
(0:30)
22:40
(2:24)
20:47
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Ted Penner Junipero Serra 20:23.5 6:35
46 Bryan Delgado St. Francis (MV) 20:24.9 6:35
47 Logan Mclaughlin A. Riordan 20:29.2 6:37
48 Juian Van Bruaene Bellarmine CP 20:33.1 6:38
49 Kleid Hoxha Junipero Serra 20:33.3 6:38
50 Enson Su Junipero Serra 20:34.4 6:38
51 Steven Tong St. Ignatius 20:39.7 6:40
52 Johnny Haskell St. Ignatius 20:42.7 6:41
53 Josue Robles Bellarmine CP 20:43.1 6:41
54 Eli Gordon Bellarmine CP 20:48.6 6:43
55 Zachary Mccarthy Bellarmine CP 20:52.3 6:44
56 Ethan Lin A. Riordan 20:52.4 6:44
57 Stefan Larson Bellarmine CP 20:55.2 6:45
58 Dan Balboni Bellarmine CP 20:56.6 6:45
59 Jack Allara Junipero Serra 20:57.3 6:46
60 Kameron Duncan Bellarmine CP 20:58.8 6:46
61 Armen Demirjian St. Ignatius 21:05.6 6:48
62 Preston Chung Junipero Serra 21:21.1 6:53
63 William Harper Junipero Serra 21:35.5 6:58
64 Andrew Krikorian Junipero Serra 21:35.6 6:58
65 Cristian Bass So Archbishop Mitty 21:38.8 6:59 6/8 21/36 5/5 22:55
(1:16)
23:45
(2:06)
22:55
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Jared Quesada St. Ignatius 21:39.6 6:59
67 Sean Moore A. Riordan 21:42.8 7:00
68 Aaron Wang Bellarmine CP 21:46.6 7:01
69 Nestor Montiel Bellarmine CP 21:47.4 7:02
70 Jacob Ruiz Bellarmine CP 21:47.5 7:02
71 Michael Mcguire Bellarmine CP 21:48.7 7:02
72 Tucker Bollander Junipero Serra 22:05.3 7:08
73 Andrew Laughlin St. Ignatius 22:06.7 7:08
74 Calvin Brown Junipero Serra 22:21.8 7:13
75 Brandon Miao St. Ignatius 22:29.3 7:15
76 Jake Myers Junipero Serra 22:33.5 7:17
77 Conner Demo Bellarmine CP 22:40 7:19
78 Will Malone Junipero Serra 22:40.1 7:19
79 Nicholas Mallari St. Francis (MV) 22:43.3 7:20
80 Garo Ekmekjian St. Ignatius 22:44.2 7:20
81 Tristan Scheetz Bellarmine CP 22:48.1 7:21
82 Noel Miranda Junipero Serra 23:09.5 7:28
83 Cole Niswander Bellarmine CP 23:10.2 7:28
84 Tejas Prakash So Archbishop Mitty 23:11.4 7:29 7/8 30/36 5/5 26:27
(3:16)
26:27
(3:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 James Clarke Junipero Serra 23:19.7 7:32
86 Ninaad Raman St. Francis (MV) 23:20.2 7:32
87 William Premo Bellarmine CP 23:27.9 7:34
88 John Chiang St. Ignatius 23:39 7:38
89 Hunter Davis A. Riordan 23:42.6 7:39
90 Ethan Holloway Junipero Serra 23:45.2 7:40
91 Nicholas Cho Bellarmine CP 23:50.1 7:41
92 Kunal Handa Bellarmine CP 23:59.2 7:44
93 Ethan Mancini Bellarmine CP 23:59.3 7:44
94 Nicholas Hamilton So Archbishop Mitty 24:06.6 7:47 8/8 32/36 5/5 24:36
(0:29)
25:01
(0:54)
24:36
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
95 Sean Stebbins Bellarmine CP 24:23.3 7:52
96 Aiden Herrera Junipero Serra 24:26.3 7:53
97 Kevin Connolly Bellarmine CP 24:46.3 7:59
98 Benjamin Harris Bellarmine CP 24:49.7 8:01
99 Ryan Glennon Bellarmine CP 24:51 8:01
100 Jack Armanini Bellarmine CP 25:24.5 8:12
101 Gage Sandman Bellarmine CP 25:25.6 8:12
102 Christopher Jimenez St. Ignatius 25:52.2 8:21
103 Evan Hersey Bellarmine CP 29:34.2 9:32
104 Lucas Owens Bellarmine CP 30:53.5 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:17
89:36
17:55
5:47
33 Luke Hammers
-
17:45
5:43
4
Derek Cech
-
17:47
5:44
5
Peter Deck
-
18:00
5:49
7
Cianan Conefrey
-
18:01
5:49
8
Sam Diab
-
18:02
5:49
9
Truman Paras
-
18:10
5:52
12
Patrick Reilly
-
18:12
5:52
13
2 St. Francis (MV)
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:19
90:16
18:03
5:49
40 Ben Eagen
-
17:37
5:41
1
Ryan Heitel
-
17:44
5:43
3
Mateo Domingue
-
17:54
5:47
6
Danny Walker
-
18:05
5:50
11
Sean Yang
-
18:55
6:06
19
Kairav Sharma
-
19:02
6:08
22
Nick Arangio
-
19:37
6:20
25
3 St. Ignatius
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:05
94:25
18:53
6:06
92 Evan Yee
-
18:24
5:56
14
Brian Burke
-
18:46
6:03
17
Hank Thompson
-
18:50
6:04
18
Evan O'reilly
-
18:57
6:07
20
Tyler Tam
-
19:29
6:17
23
Jack Lum
-
19:44
6:22
26
David Barajas
-
20:09
6:30
30
4 Junipero Serra
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:21
95:42
19:08
6:10
102 Ryan Possa
-
18:02
5:49
10
Brendan Callagy
-
18:41
6:02
15
Ethan Lew
-
18:59
6:07
21
Raymond Zhang
-
19:36
6:19
24
Ted Penner
-
20:24
6:35
32
Kleid Hoxha
-
20:33
6:38
34
Enson Su
-
20:34
6:38
35
5 Archbishop Mitty
2-3-3-5-5
Gap: 2:38
96:13
19:15
6:12
104 Devin Makhni
So
17:38
5:41
2
Jon Telebric
So
18:43
6:02
16
Anish Patel
So
19:46
6:23
27
Tushar Agashe
So
19:50
6:24
28
Joseph Woo
So
20:16
6:32
31
Cristian Bass
So
21:39
6:59
37
Tejas Prakash
So
23:11
7:29
39
6 A. Riordan
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:38
106:51
21:22
6:54
176 Joshua Duenas
-
20:04
6:28
29
Logan Mclaughl
-
20:29
6:37
33
Ethan Lin
-
20:52
6:44
36
Sean Moore
-
21:43
7:00
38
Hunter Davis
-
23:43
7:39
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlie Logan Bellarmine CP 17:31.3 5:39
2 Luigi Zialcita Bellarmine CP 17:34.9 5:40
3 Justin Folan Bellarmine CP 17:36.3 5:41
4 John Degraw St. Ignatius 17:38.9 5:42
5 Aidan Pesta St. Francis (MV) 17:39.8 5:42
6 John Soler Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:42 5:43
7 Nicholas Reiner Bellarmine CP 17:42.5 5:43
8 Michael Lundgren St. Ignatius 17:42.9 5:43
9 Sean Doheny St. Ignatius 17:43 5:43
10 Jason Bruni Bellarmine CP 17:43.5 5:43
11 Kyle Donahue Bellarmine CP 17:46.1 5:44
12 Kyle Tanner Bellarmine CP 17:50.1 5:45
13 Leo Tong Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:51.2 5:46 1/10 7/36 5/8 19:05
(1:14)
19:47
(1:56)
19:05
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Dante Carollo Bellarmine CP 17:53.1 5:46
15 Jesse Rangel St. Francis (MV) 17:53.6 5:46
16 Reily Cannon St. Ignatius 17:53.8 5:46
17 Justin Nguyen Bellarmine CP 17:54.1 5:46
18 Tuan Shridhar Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:54.6 5:47 2/10 8/36 4/8 18:18
(0:23)
18:46
(0:51)
18:18
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Michael O'bryan St. Ignatius 17:56.7 5:47
20 Chris Nip Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:03.3 5:49
21 Arrian Ebrahimi St. Francis (MV) 18:04.2 5:50
22 Edelbert Claudio Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:08.4 5:51
23 John Mulliken Bellarmine CP 18:14.7 5:53
24 Lawrence Wu Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:17.9 5:54
25 Andrew Presher St. Ignatius 18:23.5 5:56
26 Nathaniel Horne Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:23.6 5:56
27 Brandon Tran Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:28.9 5:58
28 Matthew Schmidt St. Francis (MV) 18:32.4 5:59
29 Joey Cuevas St. Ignatius 18:32.4 5:59
30 Ryan Nazari Bellarmine CP 18:40.7 6:02
31 Chris Andrews St. Ignatius 18:44.3 6:03
32 Sean O'brien Junipero Serra 18:47 6:04
33 Marc Wong Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:47.3 6:04
34 Abhinav Begur St. Francis (MV) 18:50.7 6:05
35 Ben Buckman Valley Christian (SJ) 18:51.1 6:05
36 Jack Lewis Junipero Serra 18:52.8 6:05
37 Michael Lapierre Bellarmine CP 18:53.7 6:06
38 Tyler Lok St. Ignatius 18:57.1 6:07
39 Cooper Veit St. Ignatius 19:07.2 6:10
40 Ian Bialey Bellarmine CP 19:08.5 6:10
41 Charles Pyle Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:10.4 6:11 3/10 14/36 5/7 19:29
(0:18)
20:12
(1:02)
19:29
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Chris Bittel Bellarmine CP 19:12 6:12
43 Gabriel Terry St. Ignatius 19:14.6 6:12
44 Christian Eidson St. Ignatius 19:18.1 6:14
45 Braeden Camarota Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:18.5 6:14 4/10 15/36 5/7 20:28
(1:09)
21:30
(2:12)
20:28
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Kavi Sachania St. Francis (MV) 19:19.8 6:14
47 Evan Johnson St. Francis (MV) 19:20 6:14
48 Christian Aquino Junipero Serra 19:25.9 6:16
49 Jimmy Roe Bellarmine CP 19:26.2 6:16
50 Andres Rocha Bellarmine CP 19:26.6 6:16
51 Tenhir Iyer Bellarmine CP 19:27.2 6:17
52 Scott Anderson Bellarmine CP 19:27.7 6:17
53 Roger Quintanilla Bellarmine CP 19:29 6:17
54 Alexander Vallecillo A. Riordan 19:29.6 6:17
55 Griffin Eger Junipero Serra 19:30.1 6:17
56 Miguel Vivaldo St. Francis (MV) 19:37.5 6:20
57 Andrew Cannizzaro Bellarmine CP 19:37.5 6:20
58 Arun Jog St. Francis (MV) 19:41 6:21
59 Thomas Haskell St. Ignatius 19:45.8 6:23
60 Matthew Bowman Bellarmine CP 19:48.3 6:23
61 Christopher Raabe-pavlov St. Francis (MV) 19:55.2 6:26
62 Jason Tong Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:01.7 6:28
63 Marcu Serna Junipero Serra 20:03.9 6:28
64 Cole Hammers Bellarmine CP 20:06.4 6:29
65 Christopher Carmona Bellarmine CP 20:11.2 6:31
66 Lucas Beard Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:13.6 6:31
67 Josiah Chin Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:13.8 6:32
68 Brevin Vent St. Francis (MV) 20:15.6 6:32
69 Matthew Dobner Bellarmine CP 20:17.8 6:33
70 Sean Costello Bellarmine CP 20:20.5 6:34
71 David Dung Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:34 6:38
72 Matt Johnson St. Francis (MV) 20:34.6 6:38
73 John Molina Bellarmine CP 20:49 6:43
74 Paolo Nguyen Bellarmine CP 20:54.9 6:45
75 Brandon Gaedke Valley Christian (SJ) 20:55.7 6:45
76 Kevin Do Bellarmine CP 20:59.5 6:46
77 Perry Willig Bellarmine CP 20:59.6 6:46
78 Ragav Saran Valley Christian (SJ) 21:06.8 6:49
79 Jonathan Pham St. Francis (MV) 21:13.2 6:51
80 Jared Ivich Junipero Serra 21:18.4 6:52
81 Preston Nguyen Valley Christian (SJ) 21:20.6 6:53
82 John Bruner Bellarmine CP 21:20.9 6:53
83 David Santana Bellarmine CP 21:21.3 6:53
84 Jeremy Owens Bellarmine CP 21:24 6:54
85 Wallace Lin Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:28 6:55 5/10 20/36 6/7 23:07
(1:39)
19:37 You ROCK! (LR)
86 Matthew Rizzo Bellarmine CP 21:31.5 6:57
87 Nicholas Tong Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:31.8 6:57
88 Brandon Kyle Junipero Serra 21:31.9 6:57
89 Nathan Chan Bellarmine CP 21:38.2 6:59
90 Ryan Lane Bellarmine CP 21:38.8 6:59
91 Sheel Bhardwaj Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:42.8 7:00 6/10 22/36 6/7 23:18
(1:35)
23:18
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
92 Justin Yamamura St. Ignatius 21:43.9 7:01
93 Joaquin Schmidt Bellarmine CP 21:54.8 7:04
94 Johannes Hui Bellarmine CP 22:02.3 7:07
95 Dylan Holder Valley Christian (SJ) 22:03.5 7:07
96 Greg Smith Junipero Serra 22:07.5 7:08
97 Sean Oblak Bellarmine CP 22:09.5 7:09
98 Michael Kao Junipero Serra 22:13.8 7:10
99 Tony Sun St. Francis (MV) 22:22.5 7:13
100 Jack Adamson Valley Christian (SJ) 22:27.2 7:15
101 Nicholas Eastwood Bellarmine CP 22:29.1 7:15
102 Pablo Mendoza St. Francis (MV) 22:29.7 7:15
103 Taylor Gudino Junipero Serra 22:46.8 7:21
104 Nickhil Tekwani Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:50.3 7:22 7/10 26/36 6/7 26:38
(3:48)
26:38
(3:48)
26:38
(3:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
105 Edwin George Bellarmine CP 23:07.8 7:28
106 Jack Blanc Bellarmine CP 23:18.5 7:31
107 Alex Toth Bellarmine CP 23:25 7:33
108 Matthew Sim Junipero Serra 23:34.2 7:36
109 Matthew Shikada Bellarmine CP 23:38.1 7:37
110 Cameron Lyons Bellarmine CP 23:44.2 7:39
111 Kieran Teh Junipero Serra 24:04.8 7:46
112 Alfred Chang St. Francis (MV) 24:06.4 7:47
113 Kevin Yu Bellarmine CP 24:07.3 7:47
114 Kabir Arora St. Francis (MV) 24:32.2 7:55
115 Gus Robison Bellarmine CP 24:32.3 7:55
116 Alex Anaya Junipero Serra 24:33.2 7:55
117 Diego Salazar Bellarmine CP 24:42.5 7:58
118 Emilio Curiel Bellarmine CP 24:52 8:01
119 Clayton Sanborn Bellarmine CP 25:00.6 8:04
120 Rafael Cooper Bellarmine CP 25:10.7 8:07
121 Eric Craviotto A. Riordan 25:39.9 8:17
122 Alex Reyes Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:47.2 8:38 8/10 33/36 6/6
123 Long Tran Bellarmine CP 27:10.9 8:46
124 Yush Raje Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:17 8:48 9/10 35/36 6/6 36:30
(9:13)
36:30
(9:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
125 Tj Nguyen Valley Christian (SJ) 27:17.1 8:48
126 Gabe Talamantez Bellarmine CP 28:17.1 9:07
127 Ethan Taitano Bellarmine CP 28:22.1 9:09
128 Wesley Chu Jr Archbishop Mitty 28:24.3 9:10 10/10 36/36 6/6 27:32 27:32 27:32
129 William La Herran Bellarmine CP 28:25.2 9:10
130 Michael Rizzo Bellarmine CP 28:25.8 9:10
131 Curtis Malacrea Bellarmine CP 28:29.3 9:11
132 Vincent Jimenez Bellarmine CP 30:33 9:51
133 Brian Dang St. Francis (MV) 31:23.5 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
88:09
17:38
5:41
23 Charlie Logan
-
17:31
5:39
1
Luigi Zialcita
-
17:35
5:40
2
Justin Folan
-
17:36
5:41
3
Nicholas Reiner
-
17:43
5:43
7
Jason Bruni
-
17:44
5:43
10
Kyle Donahue
-
17:46
5:44
11
Kyle Tanner
-
17:50
5:45
12
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
88:55
17:47
5:44
53 John Degraw
-
17:39
5:42
4
Michael Lundgren
-
17:43
5:43
8
Sean Doheny
-
17:43
5:43
9
Reily Cannon
-
17:54
5:46
15
Michael O'bryan
-
17:57
5:47
17
Andrew Presher
-
18:24
5:56
22
Joey Cuevas
-
18:32
5:59
26
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:42
90:35
18:07
5:51
88 John Soler
-
17:42
5:43
6
Chris Nip
-
18:03
5:49
18
Edelbert Claudio
-
18:08
5:51
20
Lawrence Wu
-
18:18
5:54
21
Nathanie Horne
-
18:24
5:56
23
Brandon Tran
-
18:29
5:58
24
Marc Wong
-
18:47
6:04
28
4 St. Francis (MV)
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:11
91:01
18:12
5:52
92 Aidan Pesta
-
17:40
5:42
5
Jesse Rangel
-
17:54
5:46
14
Arrian Ebrahimi
-
18:04
5:50
19
Matthew Schmidt
-
18:32
5:59
25
Abhinav Begur
-
18:51
6:05
29
Kavi Sachania
-
19:20
6:14
34
Evan Johnson
-
19:20
6:14
35
5 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:37
95:43
19:09
6:10
137 Leo Tong
Jr
17:51
5:46
13
Tuan Shridhar
Jr
17:55
5:47
16
Charles Pyle
Sr
19:10
6:11
32
Braeden Camarota
Jr
19:19
6:14
33
Wallace Lin
Jr
21:28
6:55
43
Sheel Bhardwaj
Jr
21:43
7:00
45
Nickhil Tekwani
Jr
22:50
7:22
48
6 Junipero Serra
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
96:40
19:20
6:14
169 Sean O'brien
-
18:47
6:04
27
Jack Lewis
-
18:53
6:05
31
Christia Aquino
-
19:26
6:16
36
Griffin Eger
-
19:30
6:17
37
Marcu Serna
-
20:04
6:28
38
Jared Ivich
-
21:18
6:52
41
Brandon Kyle
-
21:32
6:57
44
7 Valley Christian (SJ)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:12
104:18
20:52
6:44
197 Ben Buckman
-
18:51
6:05
30
Brandon Gaedke
-
20:56
6:45
39
Ragav Saran
-
21:07
6:49
40
Preston Nguyen
-
21:21
6:53
42
Dylan Holder
-
22:04
7:07
46
Jack Adamson
-
22:27
7:15
47
Tj Nguyen
-
27:17
8:48
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
89:38
17:56
5:47
15 Kyle Donahue
-
17:46
5:44
1
Kyle Tanner
-
17:50
5:45
2
Dante Carollo
-
17:53
5:46
3
Justin Nguyen
-
17:54
5:46
4
John Mulliken
-
18:15
5:53
5
Ryan Nazari
-
18:41
6:02
9
Michael Lapierre
-
18:54
6:06
12
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
93:45
18:45
6:03
51 Andrew Presher
-
18:24
5:56
6
Joey Cuevas
-
18:32
5:59
8
Chris Andrews
-
18:44
6:03
10
Tyler Lok
-
18:57
6:07
13
Cooper Veit
-
19:07
6:10
14
Gabriel Terry
-
19:15
6:12
15
Christia Eidson
-
19:18
6:14
16
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
97:45
19:33
6:18
87 Brandon Tran
-
18:29
5:58
7
Marc Wong
-
18:47
6:04
11
Jason Tong
-
20:02
6:28
22
Lucas Beard
-
20:14
6:31
23
Josiah Chin
-
20:14
6:32
24
David Dung
-
20:34
6:38
26
Nicholas Tong
-
21:32
6:57
29
4 St. Francis (MV)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:35
97:54
19:35
6:19
95 Kavi Sachania
-
19:20
6:14
17
Evan Johnson
-
19:20
6:14
18
Miguel Vivaldo
-
19:38
6:20
19
Arun Jog
-
19:41
6:21
20
Christop Raabe-pa
-
19:55
6:26
21
Brevin Vent
-
20:16
6:32
25
Matt Johnson
-
20:35
6:38
27
5 Junipero Serra
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
109:58
22:00
7:06
157 Jared Ivich
-
21:18
6:52
28
Brandon Kyle
-
21:32
6:57
30
Greg Smith
-
22:08
7:08
32
Michael Kao
-
22:14
7:10
33
Taylor Gudino
-
22:47
7:21
34
Matthew Sim
-
23:34
7:36
36
Kieran Teh
-
24:05
7:46
37
6 Archbishop Mitty
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:42
127:02
25:24
8:12
183 Sheel Bhardwaj
Jr
21:43
7:00
31
Nickhil Tekwani
Jr
22:50
7:22
35
Alex Reyes
Jr
26:47
8:38
38
Yush Raje
Jr
27:17
8:48
39
Wesley Chu
Jr
28:24
9:10
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Massi Donati Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:27.2 5:38
2 Euan Cairns St. Francis (MV) 17:54.6 5:47
3 Jp Garcia St. Francis (MV) 17:55.7 5:47
4 Arnav Choudhury Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:06.3 5:50 1/11 9/36 3/8 19:28
(1:22)
19:28
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Ej Odocayen A. Riordan 18:22.7 5:56
6 Trey Alhorn Junipero Serra 18:24.5 5:56
7 Leo Lappalainen St. Francis (MV) 18:28.8 5:58
8 Patrick Mccarthy Bellarmine CP 18:35.6 6:00
9 Sedge Greenlee Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:37 6:00
10 Isaiah Amanuel Bellarmine CP 18:43.7 6:02
11 Christopher Pearson Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:55.8 6:06 2/11 13/36 4/8 20:20
(1:24)
20:20
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Taten Williams Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:58.1 6:07
13 Tanay Menezes Bellarmine CP 18:58.5 6:07
14 Dylan Souza Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:58.9 6:07
15 Javier Asencio Bellarmine CP 19:03.6 6:09
16 Logan Azem Junipero Serra 19:03.7 6:09
17 Joell Macias Bellarmine CP 19:07.9 6:10
18 Holden Duflock Bellarmine CP 19:11.3 6:11
19 Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:22.5 6:15 3/11 16/36 4/8 23:32
(4:10)
23:32
(4:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Aidan Pideon St. Ignatius 19:22.8 6:15
21 Devon Montgomery Bellarmine CP 19:23.6 6:15
22 Kenneth-kyle Manling St. Francis (MV) 19:26.6 6:16
23 Jahan Seifollahi Bellarmine CP 19:32.5 6:18
24 Jonathan Pappas Valley Christian (SJ) 19:37.2 6:20
25 Luke Meyercord Bellarmine CP 19:38.1 6:20
26 Conner Hearney Bellarmine CP 19:39 6:20
27 Samuel Colmenares St. Francis (MV) 19:43 6:22
28 Julian Bialous Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:45 6:22
29 Aidan Marca Junipero Serra 19:48.5 6:23
30 Everett Glass St. Ignatius 19:52.8 6:25
31 Tommy Hooker St. Ignatius 19:55.1 6:26
32 Eli Matuszak Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:00.1 6:27
33 Isaac Lee St. Ignatius 20:01.5 6:28
34 Nicholas Lacnhit Bellarmine CP 20:04.3 6:28
35 Michael Gray A. Riordan 20:05.2 6:29
36 Nick Weinman Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:06 6:29
37 Randy Aberouette A. Riordan 20:07.3 6:29
38 Kiran Larney-badani Bellarmine CP 20:07.5 6:30
39 Ethan Asbra St. Ignatius 20:09 6:30
40 Johnny O'meara St. Ignatius 20:17.1 6:33
41 Dominic Pe Benito Bellarmine CP 20:19.9 6:34
42 Benny Garver St. Francis (MV) 20:22.6 6:34
43 Curt Tyler Junipero Serra 20:24.6 6:35
44 James Cuff-alvarado Bellarmine CP 20:25.8 6:35
45 Bryan Harter Bellarmine CP 20:29.3 6:37
46 Paul Jacob-hines St. Francis (MV) 20:31.7 6:37
47 Carson Vent St. Francis (MV) 20:38.1 6:39
48 Ronon Kramer St. Ignatius 20:43.3 6:41
49 Colin Richardson Bellarmine CP 20:45.6 6:42
50 Andrew Showalter St. Francis (MV) 20:45.6 6:42
51 Daniel Gaffney St. Ignatius 20:47.8 6:43
52 George Hollister St. Ignatius 20:48 6:43
53 Owen Veit St. Ignatius 20:49.4 6:43
54 Ethan Cannizzaro Bellarmine CP 20:52.4 6:44
55 Aidan Leung St. Francis (MV) 20:53.6 6:44
56 Garrett Thompson Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:54.6 6:45
57 James Garrow Bellarmine CP 21:00 6:46
58 Tyler Truong St. Ignatius 21:03.5 6:48
59 Mateo Guittap A. Riordan 21:05.6 6:48
60 Jackson Whitney Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:07.5 6:49
61 Sam Todd Bellarmine CP 21:09.8 6:50
62 Coby Sobrepena St. Ignatius 21:14.1 6:51
63 Thomas Brugnara Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:17.3 6:52
64 Jesus Gutierrez Bellarmine CP 21:21.7 6:53
65 Matthew Fujii Bellarmine CP 21:22.1 6:54
66 Luke Schuman-cawley Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:24 6:54
67 Justin Cai Bellarmine CP 21:24.6 6:54
68 Hudson Morley Bellarmine CP 21:26 6:55
69 Lukas Snycerski Bellarmine CP 21:28.2 6:56
70 Devin Kaya A. Riordan 21:29.4 6:56
71 Jay Kim Bellarmine CP 21:36.8 6:58
72 Neil Kaushikkar St. Francis (MV) 21:37.8 6:59
73 Robert Christian St. Ignatius 21:42 7:00
74 Oliver Ortiz St. Ignatius 21:42.4 7:00
75 Matthew Miloslavich St. Ignatius 21:43.5 7:00
76 Shruthik Musukula Bellarmine CP 21:44.4 7:01
77 John Pantoja Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:45.9 7:01 4/11 23/36 7/8 24:20
(2:34)
24:20
(2:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Paul Contos Bellarmine CP 21:48.5 7:02
79 Spencer Wood St. Francis (MV) 21:51.8 7:03
80 Connor Agu Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:51.8 7:03 5/11 24/36 6/8
81 Teddy Dziura Bellarmine CP 21:52.1 7:03
82 Mateo Diaz Bellarmine CP 21:53.3 7:04
83 Alec Desuasido Junipero Serra 21:53.5 7:04
84 Aaron Stevens Valley Christian (SJ) 21:53.5 7:04
85 Brandon Xu Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:56.2 7:05
86 Ethan Villanuevo A. Riordan 21:57.6 7:05
87 Marcus Pineda Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:57.9 7:05
88 Mitchell Park Bellarmine CP 22:09.6 7:09
89 Brandon Hong Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:11.4 7:09
90 Nikil Nambiar Bellarmine CP 22:12.2 7:10
91 Gianluca Billante St. Ignatius 22:12.8 7:10
92 Alex Hall St. Ignatius 22:16.9 7:11
93 Booker Rodriguez St. Francis (MV) 22:18.7 7:12
94 Damon Nguyen Bellarmine CP 22:20.5 7:12
95 Ashvatth Maheriya St. Francis (MV) 22:24.3 7:14
96 Conor Mcmahon A. Riordan 22:25.9 7:14
97 Reese Agu Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:27.6 7:15 6/11 25/36 6/8
98 Weston Raynak Bellarmine CP 22:29.5 7:15
99 Ryan Barry St. Ignatius 22:34.5 7:17
100 Jake Crandall Bellarmine CP 22:36.1 7:17
101 Matthew Nazari Bellarmine CP 22:46 7:21
102 Zach Mullis Valley Christian (SJ) 22:49.2 7:22
103 Jonathan Lee St. Francis (MV) 22:50.7 7:22
104 Alan Ou Junipero Serra 22:52.1 7:23
105 Zach Koverman Bellarmine CP 22:54.2 7:23
106 Michael Jensen Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:54.6 7:23 7/11 27/36 6/8 25:35
(2:40)
25:35
(2:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
107 Seiji Imai St. Francis (MV) 22:55.3 7:24
108 Connor Rothwell Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:58.2 7:25 8/11 28/36 5/7 29:44
(6:46)
29:44
(6:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
109 Trevor Koss Bellarmine CP 23:01.1 7:26
110 Will Simonds St. Ignatius 23:02.8 7:26
111 Brady Pauken Bellarmine CP 23:03.5 7:26
112 Cole Mcdonough St. Ignatius 23:03.9 7:26
113 Hunter Liu Valley Christian (SJ) 23:05.3 7:27
114 Douglas Nolin Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:06.1 7:27 9/11 29/36 5/7 28:54
(5:48)
28:54
(5:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
115 Kaden Tang Valley Christian (SJ) 23:06.9 7:27
116 Yatin Bhat St. Francis (MV) 23:09 7:28
117 Andrew Carr-wallace Junipero Serra 23:10.3 7:28
118 Ben Osborne Bellarmine CP 23:14 7:30
119 Yash Butani St. Francis (MV) 23:20.8 7:32
120 Jackson Sousa Bellarmine CP 23:25.7 7:33
121 Zachary Phillips A. Riordan 23:26.6 7:34
122 Reilly Thompson Junipero Serra 23:29 7:35
123 Justin Arroyo Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:49.2 7:41 10/11 31/36 5/7 26:29
(2:40)
26:29
(2:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
124 Wesley Liao Valley Christian (SJ) 23:49.7 7:41
125 Nicholas Patterson Junipero Serra 24:00.8 7:45
126 Steven Hickman Bellarmine CP 24:04.4 7:46
127 Bryce Lambing Bellarmine CP 24:06.4 7:47
128 Tj Ng Bellarmine CP 24:07.2 7:47
129 Eric Scheel Junipero Serra 24:11.6 7:48
130 Luca Schrammel Junipero Serra 24:17.5 7:50
131 Dmitry Mukhin St. Francis (MV) 24:20.2 7:51
132 Michael Paniccia St. Francis (MV) 24:25.7 7:53
133 Henry Lee St. Francis (MV) 24:25.9 7:53
134 Joseph Narducci St. Francis (MV) 24:32.5 7:55
135 Nico Petrilli Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:41.4 7:58
136 Sherwin Lai Bellarmine CP 24:43.4 7:59
137 Ben Robison Bellarmine CP 24:53.6 8:02
138 Anik Singh Bellarmine CP 24:59.5 8:04
139 Jackson Barada St. Francis (MV) 25:07.1 8:06
140 Kevin Bryan Junipero Serra 25:11.8 8:08
141 Mario Romero A. Riordan 25:12 8:08
142 Akash Vemulapalli Bellarmine CP 25:15 8:09
143 Sebastian Anderson Junipero Serra 25:20.4 8:10
144 Brayden Chipman Valley Christian (SJ) 25:21.7 8:11
145 Christopher Zazueta Bellarmine CP 25:25.6 8:12
146 Justin Garlepp Bellarmine CP 25:27.1 8:13
147 Anish Sundar Bellarmine CP 25:27.9 8:13
148 Emioliano Garcia Bellarmine CP 25:31.4 8:14
149 Miguel Angel Hernandez Junipero Serra 25:47.7 8:19
150 Diego Sanchez Bellarmine CP 26:06.9 8:25
151 Nicholas Lundquist A. Riordan 26:10.1 8:26
152 John Banzon A. Riordan 26:10.5 8:27
153 Alex Voelker St. Francis (MV) 26:30.4 8:33
154 Jakab Lippman Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:59.9 8:43 11/11 34/36 7/7 31:41
(4:41)
31:41
(4:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
155 Garrett Munsey Junipero Serra 27:12.5 8:47
156 Diego Stone Bellarmine CP 27:37.9 8:55
157 Jason Nguyen Bellarmine CP 27:54.2 9:00
158 Aarjav Joshi St. Francis (MV) 28:23.1 9:09
159 Gabriel Do Bellarmine CP 28:29.3 9:11
160 Fernando Cellar A. Riordan 28:34.3 9:13
161 Emilio Gorog A. Riordan 29:44.7 9:36
162 Dominic Stevens A. Riordan 30:35.5 9:52
163 Nolan Abi-hanna Bellarmine CP 30:52.1 9:57
164 Cesar Madrigal Junipero Serra 33:14.6 10:43
165 Chuy Perez-frias Bellarmine CP 33:56.8 10:57
166 Diego Amaya Bellarmine CP 34:54.9 11:16
167 Jesus Leon Bellarmine CP 34:57.9 11:17
168 Angel Martinez Bellarmine CP 35:06.6 11:20
169 Jared Lujan Junipero Serra 35:34.1 11:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis (MV)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
93:29
18:42
6:02
58 Euan Cairns
-
17:55
5:47
2
Jp Garcia
-
17:56
5:47
3
Leo Lappalai
-
18:29
5:58
7
Kenneth- Manling
-
19:27
6:16
22
Samuel Colmenar
-
19:43
6:22
24
Benny Garver
-
20:23
6:34
36
Paul Jacob-hi
-
20:32
6:37
38
2 Sacred Heart Cathedral
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
93:46
18:45
6:03
61 Massi Donati
-
17:27
5:38
1
Sedge Greenlee
-
18:37
6:00
9
Taten Williams
-
18:58
6:07
12
Dylan Souza
-
18:59
6:07
14
Julian Bialous
-
19:45
6:22
25
Eli Matuszak
-
20:00
6:27
29
Nick Weinman
-
20:06
6:29
32
3 Bellarmine CP
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
94:29
18:54
6:06
63 Patrick Mccarthy
-
18:36
6:00
8
Isaiah Amanuel
-
18:44
6:02
10
Tanay Menezes
-
18:59
6:07
13
Javier Asencio
-
19:04
6:09
15
Joell Macias
-
19:08
6:10
17
Holden Duflock
-
19:11
6:11
18
Devon Montgome
-
19:24
6:15
21
4 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:46
100:02
20:00
6:27
119 Arnav Choudhur
Fr
18:06
5:50
4
Christop Pearson
Fr
18:56
6:06
11
Alvaro Pinal-Al
Fr
19:23
6:15
19
John Pantoja
Fr
21:46
7:01
42
Connor Agu
Fr
21:52
7:03
43
Reese Agu
Fr
22:28
7:15
48
Michael Jensen
Fr
22:55
7:23
51
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Junipero Serra
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:29
99:35
19:55
6:25
129 Trey Alhorn
-
18:25
5:56
6
Logan Azem
-
19:04
6:09
16
Aidan Marca
-
19:49
6:23
26
Curt Tyler
-
20:25
6:35
37
Alec Desuasid
-
21:54
7:04
44
Alan Ou
-
22:52
7:23
50
Andrew Carr-wal
-
23:10
7:28
54
6 St. Ignatius
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:46
99:21
19:52
6:25
139 Aidan Pideon
-
19:23
6:15
20
Everett Glass
-
19:53
6:25
27
Tommy Hooker
-
19:55
6:26
28
Isaac Lee
-
20:02
6:28
30
Ethan Asbra
-
20:09
6:30
34
Johnny O'meara
-
20:17
6:33
35
Ronon Kramer
-
20:43
6:41
39
7 A. Riordan
4-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:07
101:10
20:14
6:32
150 Ej Odocayen
-
18:23
5:56
5
Michael Gray
-
20:05
6:29
31
Randy Aberouet
-
20:07
6:29
33
Mateo Guittap
-
21:06
6:48
40
Devin Kaya
-
21:29
6:56
41
Ethan Villanue
-
21:58
7:05
46
Conor Mcmahon
-
22:26
7:14
47
8 Valley Christian (SJ)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:30
110:32
22:06
7:08
222 Jonathan Pappas
-
19:37
6:20
23
Aaron Stevens
-
21:54
7:04
45
Zach Mullis
-
22:49
7:22
49
Hunter Liu
-
23:05
7:27
52
Kaden Tang
-
23:07
7:27
53
Wesley Liao
-
23:50
7:41
55
Brayden Chipman
-
25:22
8:11
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
97:25
19:29
6:17
15 Holden Duflock
-
19:11
6:11
1
Devon Montgome
-
19:24
6:15
2
Jahan Seifolla
-
19:33
6:18
3
Luke Meyercor
-
19:38
6:20
4
Conner Hearney
-
19:39
6:20
5
Nicholas Lacnhit
-
20:04
6:28
7
Kiran Larney-b
-
20:08
6:30
9
2 St. Francis (MV)
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:31
103:12
20:38
6:39
70 Benny Garver
-
20:23
6:34
11
Paul Jacob-hi
-
20:32
6:37
12
Carson Vent
-
20:38
6:39
13
Andrew Showalte
-
20:46
6:42
15
Aidan Leung
-
20:54
6:44
19
Neil Kaushikk
-
21:38
6:59
26
Spencer Wood
-
21:52
7:03
27
3 St. Ignatius
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:32
103:26
20:41
6:40
75 Johnny O'meara
-
20:17
6:33
10
Ronon Kramer
-
20:43
6:41
14
Daniel Gaffney
-
20:48
6:43
16
George Holliste
-
20:48
6:43
17
Owen Veit
-
20:49
6:43
18
Tyler Truong
-
21:04
6:48
21
Coby Sobrepen
-
21:14
6:51
23
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:17
103:26
20:41
6:40
80 Eli Matuszak
-
20:00
6:27
6
Nick Weinman
-
20:06
6:29
8
Garrett Thompson
-
20:55
6:45
20
Jackson Whitney
-
21:08
6:49
22
Thomas Brugnara
-
21:17
6:52
24
Luke Schuman-
-
21:24
6:54
25
Brandon Xu
-
21:56
7:05
28
5 Archbishop Mitty
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:22
115:16
23:03
7:26
172 Reese Agu
Fr
22:28
7:15
31
Michael Jensen
Fr
22:55
7:23
33
Connor Rothwell
Fr
22:58
7:25
34
Douglas Nolin
Fr
23:06
7:27
35
Justin Arroyo
Fr
23:49
7:41
39
Jakab Lippman
Fr
27:00
8:43
47




6 A. Riordan
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:13
119:12
23:50
7:41
185 Ethan Villanue
-
21:58
7:05
29
Conor Mcmahon
-
22:26
7:14
30
Zachary Phillips
-
23:27
7:34
37
Mario Romero
-
25:12
8:08
44
Nicholas Lundquis
-
26:10
8:26
45
John Banzon
-
26:11
8:27
46
Fernando Cellar
-
28:34
9:13
48
7 Junipero Serra
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:20
117:44
23:33
7:36
187 Alan Ou
-
22:52
7:23
32
Andrew Carr-wal
-
23:10
7:28
36
Reilly Thompson
-
23:29
7:35
38
Nicholas Patterso
-
24:01
7:45
40
Eric Scheel
-
24:12
7:48
41
Luca Schramme
-
24:18
7:50
42
Kevin Bryan
-
25:12
8:08
43
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.