Archbishop Mitty Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/2/99

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Berbrugge, Matt F/S 13:07 5:50 2.25 4/122 2/5 4/17 1/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Campbell, Justin Jr JV 15:39 6:57 2.25 79/164 4/7 13/17 10/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Crowley, Lucas Jr V 11:53 5:17 2.25 1/141 1/5 1/17 1/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Doran, Jim Jr V 12:19 5:28 2.25 6/141 2/5 2/17 2/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Galster, Joel Jr V 14:17 6:21 2.25 90/141 4/5 7/17 14/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garcia, Dan JV 15:24 6:51 2.25 67/164 3/7 12/17 12/17
Giovannetti, Joe Sr JV 16:10 7:11 2.25 101/164 6/7 15/17 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Henning, Jeff Sr V 14:01 6:14 2.25 74/141 3/5 5/17 13/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kaufman, Nete F/S 16:11 7:12 2.25 94/122 5/5 17/17 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marini, Nick Fr F/S 14:59 6:40 2.25 62/122 4/5 10/17 8/16
Mekeown, Chris JV 16:09 7:11 2.25 100/164 5/7 14/17 11/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mertens, Mike Jr JV 15:02 6:41 2.25 53/164 2/7 11/17 11/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ng, Steve JV 14:08 6:17 2.25 24/164 1/7 6/17 8/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olson, Drew So F/S 12:56 5:45 2.25 3/122 1/5 3/17 3/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pierce, Kyle V 14:55 6:38 2.25 110/141 5/5 8/17 12/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ramirez, Ernesto JV 16:10 7:11 2.25 102/164 7/7 16/17 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tseng, David So F/S 14:57 6:39 2.25 61/122 3/5 9/17 10/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/20 67:25
3:02
2.25 6:00 5:17 6:38 250 5:36 61:25 61:25 61:25 Lucas Crowley (1), Jim Doran (6), Jeff Henning (65), Joel Galster (81), Kyle Pierce (97)
JV 1st 5 10/14 76:22
2:01
2.25 6:47 6:17 7:11 266 6:00 Steve Ng (22), Mike Mertens (46), Dan Garcia (58), Justin Campbell (64), Chris Mekeown (76)
F/S 1st 5 6/15 72:10
3:15
2.25 6:25 5:45 7:12 177 6:06 Drew Olson (2), Matt Berbrugge (3), David Tseng (50), Nick Marini (51), Nete Kaufman (71)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucas Crowley Jr Archbishop Mitty 11:53 5:17 1/5 1/17 1/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Gabriel Guerrero Bell Gardens 11:59 5:20
3 Eric Dixon NMC 12:05 5:22
4 Richard Silva Bell Gardens 12:10 5:24
5 Alex Cardiasmeno Castro Valley 12:17 5:28
6 Jim Doran Jr Archbishop Mitty 12:19 5:28 2/5 2/17 2/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Scott Mcconville Aptos 12:20 5:29
8 Robert Eap Lincoln 12:23 5:30
9 Jason Pinnegar Del Campo 12:24 5:31
10 Nathan Brassmassery Alameda 12:24 5:31
11 Dennis Bekele Del Mar 12:26 5:32
12 Marcus Johnson Serra 12:27 5:32
13 Danny Sanchez NMC 12:28 5:32
14 John Gire Silver Creek 12:29 5:33
15 Beau Bettinger Castro Valley 12:30 5:33
16 Zac Fitch Montgomery 12:32 5:34
17 Prisco Morelos Overfelt 12:36 5:36
18 Alan Samuels NMC 12:37 5:36
19 Eric Fontes Fremont 12:38 5:37
20 Tom Getchell Del Campo 12:38 5:37
21 Jarod Rothman Monta Vista 12:42 5:39
22 Robert Rash Del Campo 12:42 5:39
23 Jason Hart Del Campo 12:43 5:39
24 Lenin Zapata Santa Clara 12:44 5:40
25 Willy Toon Manteca 12:46 5:40
26 Nick Miller Montgomery 12:48 5:41
27 Brando Erazo Serra 12:48 5:41
28 Virgil Perez Bell Gardens 12:49 5:42
29 John Fitch Montgomery 12:51 5:43
30 Gerardo Chavez NMC 12:56 5:45
31 Dan Guldera Del Campo 12:58 5:46
32 Cesar Vasquez Bell Gardens 13:01 5:47
33 Mike Buenrostro NMC 13:02 5:48
34 Chris O'neal Del Mar 13:02 5:48
35 Bhupinder Brar Wilcox 13:03 5:48
36 Mario Roa Bell Gardens 13:03 5:48
37 Kota Reichert Alameda 13:04 5:48
38 Zack Raske Del Campo 13:08 5:50
39 Drew Fagent Montgomery 13:09 5:51
40 Bird Antioch 13:09 5:51
41 David Britt Montgomery 13:10 5:51
42 Eddie Mendez Overfelt 13:11 5:52
43 Israel Trujillo NMC 13:11 5:52
44 Ritchie Buenviaje Westmoor 13:12 5:52
45 Kevin Dickson Castro Valley 13:15 5:53
46 Ben Draper Castro Valley 13:16 5:54
47 Carlos Melchor Del Mar 13:16 5:54
48 Matt Yee Alameda 13:17 5:54
49 Baldev Singh Wilcox 13:17 5:54
50 Keith Victorine Silver Creek 13:19 5:55
51 Mike Warren Silver Creek 13:21 5:56
52 Ryan Kaher Serra 13:22 5:56
53 Brian Gross Monta Vista 13:23 5:57
54 Mike Occhipinti Westmoor 13:23 5:57
55 Manuel Hernandez Fremont 13:24 5:57
56 David Menza Yuba City 13:26 5:58
57 Mike Abell Aragon 13:28 5:59
58 Mike Hansen Serra 13:29 6:00
59 Matt Petrinovich Del Campo 13:31 6:00
60 Chris Wong2 Castro Valley 13:32 6:01
61 Brian Grist Antioch 13:34 6:02
62 Eric Arquette Serra 13:35 6:02
63 Rami Dahud Serra 13:36 6:03
64 Kevin Sweeney Monta Vista 13:36 6:03
65 Alfred Vega Bell Gardens 13:42 6:05
66 Joe Perreira Yuba City 13:45 6:07
67 Mike Rossmassler Los Gatos 13:46 6:07
68 Chikara Omine Washington 13:50 6:09
69 Mickey Wilcock Alameda 13:51 6:09
70 James Peterson Manteca 13:52 6:10
71 Loomis Antioch 13:53 6:10
72 Calvin Ho Westmoor 13:54 6:11
73 Patrick Rhodes Monta Vista 13:58 6:12
74 Jeff Henning Sr Archbishop Mitty 14:01 6:14 3/5 5/17 13/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Baldomera Aguilar Silver Creek 14:04 6:15
76 Tim O'dell Los Gatos 14:04 6:15
77 Billy Stanton Los Gatos 14:06 6:16
78 Kai Yu Lynbrook 14:06 6:16
79 Rod Carlsen Montgomery 14:07 6:16
80 Ray Chan Westmoor 14:07 6:16
81 Yuri Nosenko Castro Valley 14:11 6:18
82 Ayimbilo Antioch 14:12 6:19
83 Jaime Rosas Overfelt 14:12 6:19
84 Ruben Pineda Overfelt 14:13 6:19
85 Joe Puentes Wilcox 14:13 6:19
86 Jonathan Wong Westmoor 14:14 6:20
87 Shaun Sullivan Los Gatos 14:14 6:20
88 Arbe Ramos Yuba City 14:15 6:20
89 Kevin Perng Lynbrook 14:16 6:20
90 Joel Galster Jr Archbishop Mitty 14:17 6:21 4/5 7/17 14/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Trin Nguyen Hill 14:18 6:21
92 Tyndahl Antioch 14:25 6:24
93 Karl Skucha Wilcox 14:27 6:25
94 Jones Antioch 14:28 6:26
95 Devin Wong Aptos 14:28 6:26
96 Norman Chou Westmoor 14:28 6:26
97 Justin Marsh Alameda 14:33 6:28
98 Jonathan Villegas Bell Gardens 14:35 6:29
99 Rene Cornejo Santa Clara 14:36 6:29
100 Brent Cowing Aragon 14:37 6:30
101 Tu Hei Le Hill 14:39 6:31
102 Joe Williams Yuba City 14:42 6:32
103 Alex Renzin Washington 14:43 6:32
104 Ken Chung Lynbrook 14:44 6:33
105 Alex Lee Westmoor 14:45 6:33
106 Ahn Vu Trinh Hill 14:47 6:34
107 Bryce Johnstone Douglas 14:49 6:35
108 Josh Flores Yuba City 14:52 6:36
109 Paul Tran Overfelt 14:53 6:37
110 Kyle Pierce Archbishop Mitty 14:55 6:38 5/5 8/17 12/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
111 Nate Harris Fremont 14:56 6:38
112 Matt Cheung Lynbrook 14:58 6:39
113 Tam Nguyen Wilcox 14:59 6:40
114 Jason Purdy Monta Vista 14:59 6:40
115 Mohammed Abdo Santa Clara 15:00 6:40
116 Brian Ngo Monta Vista 15:01 6:40
117 Justin Paneda Manteca 15:02 6:41
118 Umesh Johari Hill 15:05 6:42
119 Stev Hu Overfelt 15:06 6:43
120 Steve Curry Manteca 15:10 6:44
121 Jeff Gire Silver Creek 15:17 6:48
122 Jeff Maisen Hill 15:18 6:48
123 Bertram Jones Berkeley 15:20 6:49
124 Chris Londale Alameda 15:22 6:50
125 Leif Linden Los Gatos 15:23 6:50
126 Francisco Garcia Santa Clara 15:23 6:50
127 Andrew Hine Douglas 15:24 6:51
128 Daniel Huynh Hill 15:30 6:53
129 Ryan Leary Los Gatos 15:30 6:53
130 Jason Costa Yuba City 15:34 6:55
131 San Juan Ramirez Overfelt 15:37 6:56
132 Sydney Pang Wilcox 15:40 6:58
133 Allon Nir Lynbrook 15:41 6:58
134 Hy Diep Oak Grove 16:02 7:08
135 Ray Bonillo Silver Creek 16:07 7:10
136 Tin Tran Fremont 16:20 7:16
137 Alexander Gatvtchev Santa Clara 16:42 7:25
138 Felix Krusenbaum Santa Clara 16:45 7:27
139 Mike Suther Hill 16:46 7:27
140 Brendan Omuri Oak Grove 17:05 7:36
141 Quyen Ho Fremont 18:09 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 NMC
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
63:08
12:38
5:37
83 Eric Dixon
-
12:05
5:22
3
Danny Sanchez
-
12:28
5:32
10
Alan Samuels
-
12:37
5:36
15
Gerardo Chavez
-
12:56
5:45
26
Mike Buenrostro
-
13:02
5:48
29
Israel Trujillo
-
13:11
5:52
38




2 Bell Gardens
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
63:02
12:36
5:36
89 Gabriel Guerrero
-
11:59
5:20
2
Richard Silva
-
12:10
5:24
4
Virgil Perez
-
12:49
5:42
24
Cesar Vasquez
-
13:01
5:47
28
Mario Roa
-
13:03
5:48
31
Alfred Vega
-
13:42
6:05
58
Jonathan Villegas
-
14:35
6:29
88
3 Del Campo
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
63:25
12:41
5:38
90 Jason Pinnegar
-
12:24
5:31
7
Tom Getchell
-
12:38
5:37
17
Robert Rash
-
12:42
5:39
19
Jason Hart
-
12:43
5:39
20
Dan Guldera
-
12:58
5:46
27
Zack Raske
-
13:08
5:50
33
Matt Petrinovich
-
13:31
6:00
52
4 Montgomery
9-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:38
64:30
12:54
5:44
130 Zac Fitch
-
12:32
5:34
13
Nick Miller
-
12:48
5:41
22
John Fitch
-
12:51
5:43
25
Drew Fagent
-
13:09
5:51
34
David Britt
-
13:10
5:51
36
Rod Carlsen
-
14:07
6:16
70




5 Castro Valley
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:15
64:50
12:58
5:46
151 Alex Cardiasmeno
-
12:17
5:28
5
Beau Bettinger
-
12:30
5:33
12
Kevin Dickson
-
13:15
5:53
40
Ben Draper
-
13:16
5:54
41
Chris Wong2
-
13:32
6:01
53
Yuri Nosenko
-
14:11
6:18
72




6 Serra
7-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:08
65:41
13:08
5:50
184 Marcus Johnson
-
12:27
5:32
9
Brando Erazo
-
12:48
5:41
23
Ryan Kaher
-
13:22
5:56
46
Mike Hansen
-
13:29
6:00
51
Eric Arquette
-
13:35
6:02
55
Rami Dahud
-
13:36
6:03
56




7 Alameda
6-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:09
67:09
13:26
5:58
230 Nathan Brassmassery
-
12:24
5:31
8
Kota Reichert
-
13:04
5:48
32
Matt Yee
-
13:17
5:54
42
Mickey Wilcock
-
13:51
6:09
61
Justin Marsh
-
14:33
6:28
87
Chris Londale
-
15:22
6:50
108




8 Archbishop Mitty
1-2-6-8-8
Gap: 3:02
67:25
13:29
6:00
250 Lucas Crowley
Jr
11:53
5:17
1
Jim Doran
Jr
12:19
5:28
6
Jeff Henning
Sr
14:01
6:14
65
Joel Galster
Jr
14:17
6:21
81
Kyle Pierce

14:55
6:38
97








9 Silver Creek
8-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:48
68:30
13:42
6:05
272 John Gire
-
12:29
5:33
11
Keith Victorine
-
13:19
5:55
44
Mike Warren
-
13:21
5:56
45
Baldomera Aguilar
-
14:04
6:15
66
Jeff Gire
-
15:17
6:48
106
Ray Bonillo
-
16:07
7:10
117




10 Monta Vista
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:17
68:38
13:44
6:06
287 Jarod Rothman
-
12:42
5:39
18
Brian Gross
-
13:23
5:57
47
Kevin Sweeney
-
13:36
6:03
57
Patrick Rhodes
-
13:58
6:12
64
Jason Purdy
-
14:59
6:40
101
Brian Ngo
-
15:01
6:40
103




11 Overfelt
10-9-11-11-11
Gap: 2:17
69:05
13:49
6:08
296 Prisco Morelos
-
12:36
5:36
14
Eddie Mendez
-
13:11
5:52
37
Jaime Rosas
-
14:12
6:19
74
Ruben Pineda
-
14:13
6:19
75
Paul Tran
-
14:53
6:37
96
Stev Hu
-
15:06
6:43
105
San Juan Ramirez
-
15:37
6:56
114
12 Westmoor
16-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:02
68:50
13:46
6:07
298 Ritchie Buenviaje
-
13:12
5:52
39
Mike Occhipinti
-
13:23
5:57
48
Calvin Ho
-
13:54
6:11
63
Ray Chan
-
14:07
6:16
71
Jonathan Wong
-
14:14
6:20
77
Norman Chou
-
14:28
6:26
86
Alex Lee
-
14:45
6:33
93
13 Antioch
15-15-14-13-13
Gap: 1:16
69:13
13:51
6:09
307 Bird
-
13:09
5:51
35
Brian Grist
-
13:34
6:02
54
Loomis
-
13:53
6:10
62
Ayimbilo
-
14:12
6:19
73
Tyndahl
-
14:25
6:24
83
Jones
-
14:28
6:26
85




14 Wilcox
14-13-12-14-14
Gap: 1:56
69:59
14:00
6:13
333 Bhupinder Brar
-
13:03
5:48
30
Baldev Singh
-
13:17
5:54
43
Joe Puentes
-
14:13
6:19
76
Karl Skucha
-
14:27
6:25
84
Tam Nguyen
-
14:59
6:40
100
Sydney Pang
-
15:40
6:58
115




15 Yuba City
17-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:26
71:00
14:12
6:19
374 David Menza
-
13:26
5:58
50
Joe Perreira
-
13:45
6:07
59
Arbe Ramos
-
14:15
6:20
79
Joe Williams
-
14:42
6:32
91
Josh Flores
-
14:52
6:36
95
Jason Costa
-
15:34
6:55
113




16 Los Gatos
18-18-17-15-16
Gap: 1:37
71:33
14:19
6:22
382 Mike Rossmassler
-
13:46
6:07
60
Tim O'dell
-
14:04
6:15
67
Billy Stanton
-
14:06
6:16
68
Shaun Sullivan
-
14:14
6:20
78
Leif Linden
-
15:23
6:50
109
Ryan Leary
-
15:30
6:53
112




17 Fremont
11-11-15-17-17
Gap: 5:31
75:27
15:05
6:42
403 Eric Fontes
-
12:38
5:37
16
Manuel Hernandez
-
13:24
5:57
49
Nate Harris
-
14:56
6:38
98
Tin Tran
-
16:20
7:16
118
Quyen Ho
-
18:09
8:04
122








18 Santa Clara
13-17-18-18-18
Gap: 3:58
74:25
14:53
6:37
441 Lenin Zapata
-
12:44
5:40
21
Rene Cornejo
-
14:36
6:29
89
Mohammed Abdo
-
15:00
6:40
102
Francisco Garcia
-
15:23
6:50
110
Alexander Gatvtchev
-
16:42
7:25
119
Felix Krusenbaum
-
16:45
7:27
120




19 Lynbrook
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:35
73:45
14:45
6:33
456 Kai Yu
-
14:06
6:16
69
Kevin Perng
-
14:16
6:20
80
Ken Chung
-
14:44
6:33
92
Matt Cheung
-
14:58
6:39
99
Allon Nir
-
15:41
6:58
116








20 Hill
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:00
74:07
14:49
6:35
477 Trin Nguyen
-
14:18
6:21
82
Tu Hei Le
-
14:39
6:31
90
Ahn Vu Trinh
-
14:47
6:34
94
Umesh Johari
-
15:05
6:42
104
Jeff Maisen
-
15:18
6:48
107
Daniel Huynh
-
15:30
6:53
111
Mike Suther
-
16:46
7:27
121
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeremy Rushing Del Campo 12:56 5:45
2 Bobby Duppione Castro Valley 13:11 5:52
3 Al Escobar Bell Gardens 13:15 5:53
4 Jeff Benford Bellarmine 13:16 5:54
5 Jarvis Jimenez Bell Gardens 13:20 5:56
6 Ricardo Rodriguez Bell Gardens 13:25 5:58
7 Guillermo Rocha NMC 13:26 5:58
8 Tim Byram East Union 13:30 6:00
9 Vasily Gladish East Union 13:32 6:01
10 Eli Bassin Del Campo 13:40 6:04
11 Mike Bunker NMC 13:41 6:05
12 Dave Rodriguez Serra 13:41 6:05
13 Jose Roa Bell Gardens 13:42 6:05
14 Raul Carera Bell Gardens 13:44 6:06
15 Jeff Wells East Union 13:44 6:06
16 Joe Naegeze Bellarmine 13:47 6:08
17 Andrew Vogel NMC 13:51 6:09
18 Sam Ramirez NMC 13:52 6:10
19 Andy Solari Serra 13:55 6:11
20 James Gross East Union 14:01 6:14
21 Chris Jarvis Castro Valley 14:02 6:14
22 Raphael Delasouseole Bellarmine 14:04 6:15
23 Derrick Oliveira Castro Valley 14:07 6:16
24 Steve Ng Archbishop Mitty 14:08 6:17 1/7 6/17 8/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Nate Duran East Union 14:11 6:18
26 Jimmy Goodwin East Union 14:21 6:23
27 Huy Dinh Overfelt 14:27 6:25
28 Francis Sio Westmoor 14:28 6:26
29 Luke Anthony NMC 14:29 6:26
30 Arturo Aguayo NMC 14:30 6:27
31 John Mcrae Montgomery 14:34 6:28
32 Lawrence Tang Westmoor 14:34 6:28
33 John Reina NMC 14:36 6:29
34 Dan Groom Castro Valley 14:37 6:30
35 Sean Johnson Serra 14:38 6:30
36 Clan Moroso Serra 14:41 6:32
37 Steffler Antioch 14:42 6:32
38 Anguiano Antioch 14:43 6:32
39 Ryan Darby Serra 14:43 6:32
40 Erick Dahl Serra 14:44 6:33
41 Jason Ferris NMC 14:47 6:34
42 Nick Goding Serra 14:49 6:35
43 Jules Sta Maria Westmoor 14:50 6:36
44 Tyler Ulmer Del Campo 14:53 6:37
45 Chris Norman Serra 14:54 6:37
46 Jesse Rocha NMC 14:56 6:38
47 Mike Liang Castro Valley 14:56 6:38
48 Daniel Judnick Bellarmine 14:56 6:38
49 Julian Gallegos St. Francis 14:57 6:39
50 Pardeep Doddamreddy St. Francis 14:59 6:40
51 Chris Ashford Castro Valley 15:00 6:40
52 Coy Eastridge Bell Gardens 15:02 6:41
53 Mike Mertens Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:02 6:41 2/7 11/17 11/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Garnisay Antioch 15:03 6:41
55 Joel Blanch Castro Valley 15:05 6:42
56 Ryan Tiraschi St. Francis 15:08 6:44
57 John Kolby Serra 15:08 6:44
58 Eric Morales Bell Gardens 15:08 6:44
59 Ryan Moln Gunn 15:09 6:44
60 Danesh Jagar Castro Valley 15:14 6:46
61 Baru Lopez St. Francis 15:15 6:47
62 Matt Olson Montgomery 15:18 6:48
63 Jackie Wong Westmoor 15:18 6:48
64 Patrick Bank Montgomery 15:19 6:48
65 Linn Antioch 15:21 6:49
66 Eric Cherniss Bellarmine 15:22 6:50
67 Dan Garcia Archbishop Mitty 15:24 6:51 3/7 12/17 12/17
68 Alex Vo Westmoor 15:26 6:52
69 Grant Yoshida Monta Vista 15:27 6:52
70 Chris Broesamle Bellarmine 15:28 6:52
71 Mario Gutierrez St. Francis 15:28 6:52
72 Emle Perez Bell Gardens 15:28 6:52
73 Brian Silva Castro Valley 15:30 6:53
74 Tim Cheung Gunn 15:32 6:54
75 Andy Watz Woodside 15:32 6:54
76 Ash Smith NMC 15:33 6:55
77 Ryan Groshong Serra 15:34 6:55
78 Derek Wille-graf Serra 15:38 6:57
79 Justin Campbell Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:39 6:57 4/7 13/17 10/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Steve Law Gunn 15:42 6:59
81 Roberto Garcia NMC 15:43 6:59
82 James Yi Castro Valley 15:46 7:00
83 Wilson Ho Lincoln 15:47 7:01
84 Dave Shin Gunn 15:48 7:01
85 Ryan Tansey Montgomery 15:48 7:01
86 Chris Lum Lynbrook 15:51 7:03
87 Antonio Acosta NMC 15:52 7:03
88 Mike Sasser Castro Valley 15:53 7:04
89 Andy Lopez Antioch 15:54 7:04
90 Edward Boening Serra 15:54 7:04
91 Allan Mak Monta Vista 15:55 7:04
92 Luke Ridkford Gunn 15:57 7:05
93 Derek Larsen Serra 16:00 7:07
94 Eugene Koo Monta Vista 16:01 7:07
95 Max Ross Gunn 16:02 7:08
96 Jon Bowman East Union 16:05 7:09
97 Matt Ashby East Union 16:06 7:09
98 Mike Baer Monta Vista 16:07 7:10
99 Marcus Huynh Los Gatos 16:08 7:10
100 Chris Mekeown Archbishop Mitty 16:09 7:11 5/7 14/17 11/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
101 Joe Giovannetti Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:10 7:11 6/7 15/17 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
102 Ernesto Ramirez Archbishop Mitty 16:10 7:11 7/7 16/17 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Brandon Ooi Lynbrook 16:11 7:12
104 Ray Zhang Monta Vista 16:12 7:12
105 Amos Irwin Gunn 16:13 7:12
106 Carlos Daza NMC 16:14 7:13
107 Tim Ma Lynbrook 16:16 7:14
108 Chris Tang Lynbrook 16:17 7:14
109 Carlos Delgado Serra 16:19 7:15
110 Entishay Hassan Westmoor 16:20 7:16
111 Mike Cook Del Campo 16:22 7:16
112 Daniel Cheung Castro Valley 16:22 7:16
113 Allen Sytwu Gunn 16:23 7:17
114 Robert Colon East Union 16:24 7:17
115 Tony Hargrove Westmoor 16:25 7:18
116 Johnny Ngai Monta Vista 16:27 7:19
117 Tony Nguyen Hill 16:27 7:19
118 Mike Brandt Monta Vista 16:28 7:19
119 Brian Mills Montgomery 16:32 7:21
120 Mark Hartford Gunn 16:34 7:22
121 James Choi Monta Vista 16:36 7:23
122 Ryan Rudnensky Montgomery 16:37 7:23
123 Andrew Poon Lynbrook 16:40 7:24
124 Sammy Shreibat Westmoor 16:42 7:25
125 Greg Carlson Woodside 16:43 7:26
126 Jason Young Lynbrook 16:44 7:26
127 Sam Yang Lynbrook 16:45 7:27
128 Bryan Vandermolen NMC 16:46 7:27
129 Jonathan Mccoy Lynbrook 16:54 7:31
130 Mike Kazarian Serra 16:56 7:32
131 Jonathan Kwok Gunn 16:58 7:32
132 Ameet Matharv Monta Vista 16:59 7:33
133 Chris Dooley Serra 17:00 7:33
134 Arthur Cheng Monta Vista 17:00 7:33
135 Jesse Campbell Woodside 17:01 7:34
136 Mike Leaser Montgomery 17:06 7:36
137 Andrew Dekalita Serra 17:06 7:36
138 Harvey Guy Gunn 17:15 7:40
139 Patrick Foreman St. Francis 17:20 7:42
140 Ken Fung Gunn 17:20 7:42
141 Albert Rubejo Westmoor 17:26 7:45
142 Scott Felker East Union 17:32 7:48
143 Sam Kim Monta Vista 17:38 7:50
144 Tom Slate Los Gatos 17:40 7:51
145 Ryan Hansen Woodside 17:42 7:52
146 Graham Nuttall Los Gatos 17:45 7:53
147 Bernard Mesa Westmoor 17:45 7:53
148 Brandon Walker NMC 17:50 7:56
149 Adam Quan Gunn 17:53 7:57
150 Andrew Green East Union 17:56 7:58
151 Shawn Diaz Serra 18:04 8:02
152 Alex Kleissner Los Gatos 18:04 8:02
153 Lan Nguyen Silver Creek 18:29 8:13
154 Chang Lee Westmoor 18:34 8:15
155 James Wade Bellarmine 18:34 8:15
156 Einran Liag Monta Vista 18:36 8:16
157 Wayne Willyard Silver Creek 19:04 8:28
158 Alex Mak Westmoor 19:07 8:30
159 Anthony Moffett NMC 19:21 8:36
160 Andrew Lim Lynbrook 19:33 8:41
161 Ross Mcdonald Serra 19:46 8:47
162 Santiago Antioch 20:06 8:56
163 Alex Tokarchuk Serra 21:11 9:25
164 Amir Shobiero Serra 21:54 9:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bell Gardens
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
67:26
13:29
6:00
34 Al Escobar
-
13:15
5:53
2
Jarvis Jimenez
-
13:20
5:56
4
Ricardo Rodriguez
-
13:25
5:58
5
Jose Roa
-
13:42
6:05
11
Raul Carera
-
13:44
6:06
12
Coy Eastridge
-
15:02
6:41
45
Eric Morales
-
15:08
6:44
50
2 East Union
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
68:58
13:48
6:08
69 Tim Byram
-
13:30
6:00
7
Vasily Gladish
-
13:32
6:01
8
Jeff Wells
-
13:44
6:06
13
James Gross
-
14:01
6:14
18
Nate Duran
-
14:11
6:18
23
Jimmy Goodwin
-
14:21
6:23
24
Jon Bowman
-
16:05
7:09
74
3 NMC
4-2-3-2-3
Gap: 1:03
69:19
13:52
6:10
72 Guillermo Rocha
-
13:26
5:58
6
Mike Bunker
-
13:41
6:05
9
Andrew Vogel
-
13:51
6:09
15
Sam Ramirez
-
13:52
6:10
16
Luke Anthony
-
14:29
6:26
26
Arturo Aguayo
-
14:30
6:27
27
John Reina
-
14:36
6:29
30
4 Castro Valley
1-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:45
70:53
14:11
6:18
112 Bobby Duppione
-
13:11
5:52
1
Chris Jarvis
-
14:02
6:14
19
Derrick Oliveira
-
14:07
6:16
21
Dan Groom
-
14:37
6:30
31
Mike Liang
-
14:56
6:38
40
Chris Ashford
-
15:00
6:40
44
Joel Blanch
-
15:05
6:42
48
5 Serra
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:02
71:38
14:20
6:22
128 Dave Rodriguez
-
13:41
6:05
10
Andy Solari
-
13:55
6:11
17
Sean Johnson
-
14:38
6:30
32
Clan Moroso
-
14:41
6:32
33
Ryan Darby
-
14:43
6:32
36
Erick Dahl
-
14:44
6:33
37
Nick Goding
-
14:49
6:35
38
6 Bellarmine
3-4-4-5-6
Gap: 2:06
71:25
14:17
6:21
135 Jeff Benford
-
13:16
5:54
3
Joe Naegeze
-
13:47
6:08
14
Raphael Delasouseole
-
14:04
6:15
20
Daniel Judnick
-
14:56
6:38
41
Eric Cherniss
-
15:22
6:50
57
Chris Broesamle
-
15:28
6:52
61
James Wade
-
18:34
8:15
95
7 Westmoor
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:58
74:36
14:55
6:38
206 Francis Sio
-
14:28
6:26
25
Lawrence Tang
-
14:34
6:28
29
Jules Sta Maria
-
14:50
6:36
39
Jackie Wong
-
15:18
6:48
54
Alex Vo
-
15:26
6:52
59
Entishay Hassan
-
16:20
7:16
84
Tony Hargrove
-
16:25
7:18
85
8 Antioch
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:12
75:43
15:09
6:44
241 Steffler
-
14:42
6:32
34
Anguiano
-
14:43
6:32
35
Garnisay
-
15:03
6:41
47
Linn
-
15:21
6:49
56
Andy Lopez
-
15:54
7:04
69
Santiago
-
20:06
8:56
96




9 St. Francis
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 0:31
75:47
15:09
6:44
248 Julian Gallegos
-
14:57
6:39
42
Pardeep Doddamreddy
-
14:59
6:40
43
Ryan Tiraschi
-
15:08
6:44
49
Baru Lopez
-
15:15
6:47
52
Mario Gutierrez
-
15:28
6:52
62
Patrick Foreman
-
17:20
7:42
94




10 Archbishop Mitty
7-8-9-10-10
Gap: 2:01
76:22
15:16
6:47
266 Steve Ng

14:08
6:17
22
Mike Mertens
Jr
15:02
6:41
46
Dan Garcia

15:24
6:51
58
Justin Campbell
Jr
15:39
6:57
64
Chris Mekeown

16:09
7:11
76
Joe Giovannetti
Sr
16:10
7:11
77
Ernesto Ramirez

16:10
7:11
78
11 Montgomery
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:58
77:31
15:30
6:53
291 John Mcrae
-
14:34
6:28
28
Matt Olson
-
15:18
6:48
53
Patrick Bank
-
15:19
6:48
55
Ryan Tansey
-
15:48
7:01
67
Brian Mills
-
16:32
7:21
88
Ryan Rudnensky
-
16:37
7:23
89
Mike Leaser
-
17:06
7:36
93
12 Gunn
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:48
78:08
15:38
6:57
316 Ryan Moln
-
15:09
6:44
51
Tim Cheung
-
15:32
6:54
63
Steve Law
-
15:42
6:59
65
Dave Shin
-
15:48
7:01
66
Luke Ridkford
-
15:57
7:05
71
Max Ross
-
16:02
7:08
73
Amos Irwin
-
16:13
7:12
81
13 Monta Vista
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:45
79:42
15:56
7:05
357 Grant Yoshida
-
15:27
6:52
60
Allan Mak
-
15:55
7:04
70
Eugene Koo
-
16:01
7:07
72
Mike Baer
-
16:07
7:10
75
Ray Zhang
-
16:12
7:12
80
Johnny Ngai
-
16:27
7:19
86
Mike Brandt
-
16:28
7:19
87
14 Lynbrook
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:49
81:15
16:15
7:13
402 Chris Lum
-
15:51
7:03
68
Brandon Ooi
-
16:11
7:12
79
Tim Ma
-
16:16
7:14
82
Chris Tang
-
16:17
7:14
83
Andrew Poon
-
16:40
7:24
90
Jason Young
-
16:44
7:26
91
Sam Yang
-
16:45
7:27
92
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brett Gotcher Aptos 11:57 5:19
2 Regan Masi Montgomery 12:39 5:37
3 Drew Olson So Archbishop Mitty 12:56 5:45 1/5 3/17 3/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Matt Berbrugge Archbishop Mitty 13:07 5:50 2/5 4/17 1/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Jason Fung Montgomery 13:08 5:50
6 Shane Templeman Gunn 13:10 5:51
7 Eugene Korchevsky Lincoln 13:20 5:56
8 Jeff Whitsett Lynbrook 13:20 5:56
9 Darren Muran Douglas 13:22 5:56
10 Alfonso Mandujano Overfelt 13:30 6:00
11 Scott Drexel Serra 13:34 6:02
12 Aaron Olson Serra 13:38 6:04
13 Collin Murren Douglas 13:41 6:05
14 Nick Cirigiano Serra 13:41 6:05
15 Will Vereschagin Douglas 13:44 6:06
16 Ryan Moreland Bellarmine 13:45 6:07
17 Tom Darcy Serra 13:48 6:08
18 Mike Sweeney Monta Vista 13:48 6:08
19 Yogi Reichert Alameda 13:48 6:08
20 Rolando Crisostomo Westmoor 13:50 6:09
21 Ken Pantoja Hill 13:51 6:09
22 Tesfahun Kassa Santa Clara 13:52 6:10
23 Jason Yuki Los Gatos 13:54 6:11
24 Phil Litnin Westmoor 13:55 6:11
25 Robert Taylor Berkeley 13:58 6:12
26 Jake Minkoff Montgomery 14:00 6:13
27 Russell Fung Westmoor 14:01 6:14
28 Julian Kolev Monta Vista 14:04 6:15
29 Paul Montanez Monta Vista 14:06 6:16
30 Ryan Fung Westmoor 14:06 6:16
31 Paul Baker Bellarmine 14:07 6:16
32 Dave Stadlman Castro Valley 14:08 6:17
33 Aaron Stonestrom Gunn 14:11 6:18
34 Suleiman Ashafa Westmoor 14:12 6:19
35 Marco Sanchez Oak Grove 14:13 6:19
36 Peter Lim Alameda 14:14 6:20
37 Nicolas Bell Alameda 14:14 6:20
38 Mark Burbridge Del Campo 14:16 6:20
39 Andrew Gallagher Montgomery 14:20 6:22
40 Chad Lapum Castro Valley 14:24 6:24
41 Jon Villegas Alameda 14:25 6:24
42 Jeff Mills Montgomery 14:26 6:25
43 Todd Bartlow Castro Valley 14:27 6:25
44 Ryan Albonico Castro Valley 14:29 6:26
45 Simon Teeter-bahn Lincoln 14:31 6:27
46 Kyle Regan Bellarmine 14:31 6:27
47 Sergio O'connor Fremont 14:33 6:28
48 P.j. Gaviglio Monta Vista 14:33 6:28
49 Mike Yee Westmoor 14:35 6:29
50 Dave Butler Serra 14:41 6:32
51 Eduardo Capristo Silver Creek 14:44 6:33
52 Nick Smirov Gunn 14:45 6:33
53 Chris Joaquin Overfelt 14:46 6:34
54 Joaquin Gonzales Aptos 14:46 6:34
55 Charles Proctor Montgomery 14:46 6:34
56 Will Lampe Los Gatos 14:47 6:34
57 John Seo Fremont 14:47 6:34
58 Matt Andretta Gunn 14:51 6:36
59 Matt Meyer Lynbrook 14:54 6:37
60 Tommy Weaver Gunn 14:55 6:38
61 David Tseng So Archbishop Mitty 14:57 6:39 3/5 9/17 10/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Nick Marini Fr Archbishop Mitty 14:59 6:40 4/5 10/17 8/16
63 Ryan Parker Castro Valley 15:00 6:40
64 Oliver Wong Westmoor 15:02 6:41
65 Patrick Guerin Yuba City 15:03 6:41
66 Tien Lung Silver Creek 15:04 6:42
67 Matt Register Aptos 15:04 6:42
68 Aaron Weistein Lincoln 15:08 6:44
69 Albert Lin Monta Vista 15:13 6:46
70 Ramino Lee Lincoln 15:16 6:47
71 Nathan Pascue Overfelt 15:19 6:48
72 Steve Ratto Aragon 15:23 6:50
73 Daniel Well Berkeley 15:24 6:51
74 Jeff Sing Gunn 15:25 6:51
75 Ripal Patel Hill 15:25 6:51
76 Collin Gray Aptos 15:25 6:51
77 Brian Chung Monta Vista 15:27 6:52
78 Tyler Florez Bellarmine 15:28 6:52
79 Shinsuki Karaki Gunn 15:30 6:53
80 Joseph Porter Serra 15:31 6:54
81 Noe Lozann Fremont 15:32 6:54
82 Steve Wishnack Lynbrook 15:33 6:55
83 Jason Livingstone Los Gatos 15:35 6:56
84 Mark Cabagbag Overfelt 15:35 6:56
85 David Dranow Montgomery 15:35 6:56
86 Albert Tran Washington 15:38 6:57
87 Webb Knudsen Los Gatos 15:41 6:58
88 Andrew Cook Del Campo 15:46 7:00
89 Louis Busta St. Francis 15:47 7:01
90 Cooper Ackerman Castro Valley 15:48 7:01
91 Daniel Torres Wilcox 15:55 7:04
92 David Petty Berkeley 15:59 7:06
93 Rocky Qualls Hill 16:01 7:07
94 Nete Kaufman Archbishop Mitty 16:11 7:12 5/5 17/17 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Patrick Heyer Serra 16:11 7:12
96 Sherveen Salek Monta Vista 16:17 7:14
97 Andrew Vu Hill 16:22 7:16
98 Bobby Treder Santa Clara 16:24 7:17
99 Mitesh Patel Oak Grove 16:26 7:18
100 Tony Sabbadini Aragon 16:29 7:20
101 Wilson Mak Alameda 16:41 7:25
102 Shane Wilbur East Union 16:43 7:26
103 Rubin Ortiz Oak Grove 16:46 7:27
104 Marshall Yuan Lynbrook 16:48 7:28
105 T. J. Janday Wilcox 16:49 7:28
106 Jeremy Yim Aragon 16:54 7:31
107 Alejandro Enriquez Castro Valley 16:55 7:31
108 Max Selleck Los Gatos 16:56 7:32
109 William Hills Woodside 16:59 7:33
110 Scott Wheldon Silver Creek 17:03 7:35
111 Paul Yu Lynbrook 17:03 7:35
112 Mike Yee Alameda 17:28 7:46
113 James Manley Bellarmine 17:32 7:48
114 Greg Mok Lynbrook 17:38 7:50
115 Remy Markpol Lincoln 17:40 7:51
116 Vinh Dao Oak Grove 17:42 7:52
117 Aaron Horn Lincoln 17:44 7:53
118 Vadim Roshun Santa Clara 18:31 8:14
119 Lam Duong Oak Grove 18:34 8:15
120 Quynh Trin Hill 18:53 8:24
121 Chi Nguyen Overfelt 19:16 8:34
122 Mark Crisp Hill 22:30 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Serra
7-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:07
69:22
13:52
6:10
85 Scott Drexel
-
13:34
6:02
9
Aaron Olson
-
13:38
6:04
10
Nick Cirigiano
-
13:41
6:05
11
Tom Darcy
-
13:48
6:08
13
Dave Butler
-
14:41
6:32
42
Joseph Porter
-
15:31
6:54
63
Patrick Heyer
-
16:11
7:12
72
2 Montgomery
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:47
68:33
13:43
6:06
92 Regan Masi
-
12:39
5:37
1
Jason Fung
-
13:08
5:50
4
Jake Minkoff
-
14:00
6:13
20
Andrew Gallagher
-
14:20
6:22
32
Jeff Mills
-
14:26
6:25
35
Charles Proctor
-
14:46
6:34
45
David Dranow
-
15:35
6:56
67
3 Westmoor
11-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:22
70:04
14:01
6:14
108 Rolando Crisostomo
-
13:50
6:09
16
Phil Litnin
-
13:55
6:11
19
Russell Fung
-
14:01
6:14
21
Ryan Fung
-
14:06
6:16
24
Suleiman Ashafa
-
14:12
6:19
28
Mike Yee
-
14:35
6:29
41
Oliver Wong
-
15:02
6:41
53
4 Monta Vista
9-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:25
71:44
14:21
6:23
154 Mike Sweeney
-
13:48
6:08
14
Julian Kolev
-
14:04
6:15
22
Paul Montanez
-
14:06
6:16
23
P.j. Gaviglio
-
14:33
6:28
40
Albert Lin
-
15:13
6:46
55
Brian Chung
-
15:27
6:52
60
Sherveen Salek
-
16:17
7:14
73
5 Gunn
3-4-6-7-5
Gap: 1:45
71:52
14:22
6:23
171 Shane Templeman
-
13:10
5:51
5
Aaron Stonestrom
-
14:11
6:18
27
Nick Smirov
-
14:45
6:33
43
Matt Andretta
-
14:51
6:36
47
Tommy Weaver
-
14:55
6:38
49
Jeff Sing
-
15:25
6:51
58
Shinsuki Karaki
-
15:30
6:53
62
6 Archbishop Mitty
2-1-3-5-6
Gap: 3:15
72:10
14:26
6:25
177 Drew Olson
So
12:56
5:45
2
Matt Berbrugge

13:07
5:50
3
David Tseng
So
14:57
6:39
50
Nick Marini
Fr
14:59
6:40
51
Nete Kaufman

16:11
7:12
71








7 Castro Valley
14-12-9-8-7
Gap: 0:52
72:28
14:30
6:26
184 Dave Stadlman
-
14:08
6:17
26
Chad Lapum
-
14:24
6:24
33
Todd Bartlow
-
14:27
6:25
36
Ryan Albonico
-
14:29
6:26
37
Ryan Parker
-
15:00
6:40
52
Cooper Ackerman
-
15:48
7:01
69
Alejandro Enriquez
-
16:55
7:31
79
8 Alameda
10-9-7-6-8
Gap: 2:53
73:22
14:40
6:31
186 Yogi Reichert
-
13:48
6:08
15
Peter Lim
-
14:14
6:20
30
Nicolas Bell
-
14:14
6:20
31
Jon Villegas
-
14:25
6:24
34
Wilson Mak
-
16:41
7:25
76
Mike Yee
-
17:28
7:46
82




9 Bellarmine
8-7-7-9-9
Gap: 3:47
75:23
15:05
6:42
220 Ryan Moreland
-
13:45
6:07
12
Paul Baker
-
14:07
6:16
25
Kyle Regan
-
14:31
6:27
39
Tyler Florez
-
15:28
6:52
61
James Manley
-
17:32
7:48
83








10 Lincoln
4-8-10-10-10
Gap: 4:20
75:55
15:11
6:45
239 Eugene Korchevsky
-
13:20
5:56
6
Simon Teeter-bahn
-
14:31
6:27
38
Aaron Weistein
-
15:08
6:44
54
Ramino Lee
-
15:16
6:47
56
Remy Markpol
-
17:40
7:51
85
Aaron Horn
-
17:44
7:53
87




11 Overfelt
6-10-11-11-11
Gap: 5:46
78:26
15:41
6:58
265 Alfonso Mandujano
-
13:30
6:00
8
Chris Joaquin
-
14:46
6:34
44
Nathan Pascue
-
15:19
6:48
57
Mark Cabagbag
-
15:35
6:56
66
Chi Nguyen
-
19:16
8:34
90








12 Los Gatos
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 3:02
76:53
15:23
6:50
277 Jason Yuki
-
13:54
6:11
18
Will Lampe
-
14:47
6:34
46
Jason Livingstone
-
15:35
6:56
65
Webb Knudsen
-
15:41
6:58
68
Max Selleck
-
16:56
7:32
80








13 Lynbrook
5-11-12-12-13
Gap: 3:43
77:38
15:32
6:54
278 Jeff Whitsett
-
13:20
5:56
7
Matt Meyer
-
14:54
6:37
48
Steve Wishnack
-
15:33
6:55
64
Marshall Yuan
-
16:48
7:28
78
Paul Yu
-
17:03
7:35
81
Greg Mok
-
17:38
7:50
84




14 Hill
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:02
80:32
16:06
7:10
309 Ken Pantoja
-
13:51
6:09
17
Ripal Patel
-
15:25
6:51
59
Rocky Qualls
-
16:01
7:07
70
Andrew Vu
-
16:22
7:16
74
Quynh Trin
-
18:53
8:24
89
Mark Crisp
-
22:30
10:00
91




15 Oak Grove
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:21
83:41
16:44
7:26
355 Marco Sanchez
-
14:13
6:19
29
Mitesh Patel
-
16:26
7:18
75
Rubin Ortiz
-
16:46
7:27
77
Vinh Dao
-
17:42
7:52
86
Lam Duong
-
18:34
8:15
88








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.