Archbishop Mitty Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/15/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Agashe, Tushar Sr Sr 19:49 6:36 3 110/220 3/5 12/37 13/27 21:53
(2:04,9.4)
21:53
(2:04,9.4)
18:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Arroyo, Jeremy Fr Fr 24:12 8:04 3 248/312 9/10 33/37 6/10
Ballou, Fadi So So 19:50 6:37 3 135/327 4/10 13/37 13/34 20:05
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Buddharaju, Sahil Jr Jr 21:28 7:09 3 178/280 6/12 19/37 12/18 20:21
Cauchi, Mateo Fr Fr 18:44 6:15 3 28/312 1/10 7/37 20/48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chancey, Connor So So 17:32 5:51 3 24/327 2/10 5/37 4/48 18:04
(0:32,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chao, Zachary Jr Jr 21:46 7:15 3 192/280 7/12 23/37 9/13 20:28
Chin, Alexander Jr Jr 22:00 7:20 3 201/280 8/12 25/37 7/12 20:48
Choudhury, Arnav Jr Jr 17:04 5:41 3 18/280 1/12 1/37 11/49 16:11
Chun, Owen Fr Fr 21:44 7:15 3 166/312 6/10 22/37 8/27
De La Cruz, Emmanuel So So 21:51 7:17 3 221/327 7/10 24/37 11/20
DeBenedetti, Lucas Sr Sr 18:49 6:16 3 91/220 2/5 8/37 23/40 17:37
Gong, David So So 21:38 7:13 3 214/327 6/10 21/37 13/24
Hegde, Nihar Jr Jr 19:52 6:37 3 127/280 4/12 14/37 14/31 19:56
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Iden, Taylor So So 17:08 5:43 3 15/327 1/10 3/37 12/53
Jensen, Michael Jr Jr 19:20 6:27 3 104/280 3/12 10/37 14/35 19:59
(0:39,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jo, Aden Fr Fr 22:38 7:33 3 209/312 8/10 28/37 5/12
Makhni, Devin Sr Sr 17:06 5:42 3 28/220 1/5 2/37 15/52 16:19 16:19 16:10
Meeker, Nicholas So So 17:42 5:54 3 32/327 3/10 6/37 2/43 18:14
(0:32,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Min, Jacob Fr Fr 21:29 7:10 3 149/312 5/10 20/37 13/32
Mui, Benjamin Fr Fr 19:35 6:32 3 53/312 3/10 11/37 7/40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ngan, Christopher So So 22:47 7:36 3 258/327 9/10 29/37 5/12 22:48
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nguyen, Vincent Jr Jr 25:44 8:35 3 271/280 12/12 37/37 6/6 22:58
Nolin, Douglas Jr Jr 22:51 7:37 3 230/280 9/12 30/37 8/11 21:16
Nome, Gustavo So So 23:37 7:52 3 275/327 10/10 32/37 5/9 23:56
(0:19,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Orozco De Rueda, Alfredo Fr Fr 19:09 6:23 3 40/312 2/10 9/37 10/41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pantoja, John Jr Jr 20:07 6:42 3 136/280 5/12 15/37 11/23 19:08
Pinal-Alfaro, Alvaro Jr Jr 17:18 5:46 3 30/280 2/12 4/37 9/40 17:22
(0:04,0.4)
17:22
(0:04,0.4)
17:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Prakash, Tejas Sr Sr 24:55 8:18 3 203/220 5/5 36/37 15/17 22:37
Schmidt, Mateo So So 22:32 7:31 3 246/327 8/10 27/37 9/17 21:22
Shukla, Kush Fr Fr 22:28 7:29 3 204/312 7/10 26/37 11/20
Syed, Zane So So 20:27 6:49 3 167/327 5/10 16/37 12/28 20:10
Tang, Daniel Fr Fr 20:32 6:51 3 103/312 4/10 17/37 10/36
Vu, Aaron Fr Fr 24:51 8:17 3 257/312 10/10 35/37 5/6
Weatherall, Devon Jr Jr 22:51 7:37 3 231/280 10/12 31/37 7/8 23:40
(0:49,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wong, Ian Jr Jr 24:35 8:12 3 261/280 11/12 34/37 7/8
Woo, Joseph Sr Sr 21:27 7:09 3 158/220 4/5 18/37 16/23 20:45 20:45 19:19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 13/17 102:06
7:49
3 6:48 5:42 8:18 319 5:23 108:19
(6:13,5.7)
93:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Devin Makhni (21), Lucas DeBenedetti (48), Tushar Agashe (60), Joseph Woo (87), Tejas Prakash (103)
So 1st 5 6/28 92:39
3:19
3 6:11 5:43 6:49 256 5:29 98:30
(5:51,5.9)
98:18
(5:39,5.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Taylor Iden (12), Connor Chancey (19), Nicholas Meeker (24), Fadi Ballou (90), Zane Syed (111)
So 2nd 5 6/9 112:25
1:59
3 7:30 7:13 7:52 167 5:59 111:58 111:58 David Gong (27), Emmanuel De La Cruz (28), Mateo Schmidt (33), Christopher Ngan (37), Gustavo Nome (42)
Jr 1st 5 11/23 93:41
3:03
3 6:15 5:41 6:42 303 5:32 103:37
(9:56,9.6)
97:23
(3:42,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Arnav Choudhury (17), Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro (28), Michael Jensen (73), Nihar Hegde (90), John Pantoja (95)
Jr 2nd 5 6/8 110:56
1:23
3 7:24 7:09 7:37 177 6:01 112:08
(1:12,1.1)
112:08
(1:12,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sahil Buddharaju (25), Zachary Chao (31), Alexander Chin (34), Douglas Nolin (43), Devon Weatherall (44)
Fr 1st 5 9/32 99:29
2:45
3 6:38 6:15 7:10 322 6:07 108:37
(9:08,8.4)
102:24
(2:55,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Mateo Cauchi (26), Alfredo Orozco De Rueda (38), Benjamin Mui (50), Daniel Tang (88), Jacob Min (120)
Fr 2nd 5 5/6 115:53
3:07
3 7:44 7:15 8:17 122 6:38 117:56
(2:03,1.7)
117:56
(2:03,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Owen Chun (14), Kush Shukla (22), Aden Jo (23), Jeremy Arroyo (30), Aaron Vu (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colton Colonna Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 15:21 5:07
2 Eric Eng Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 15:24 5:08
3 Owen MacKenzie Sr Los Altos 15:37 5:12
4 Christopher Plascencia Sr Marina 15:57 5:19
5 Ross D'Orfani Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:07 5:22
6 Peter Maciel Sr Alisal 16:22 5:27
7 Ted Fuell Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:22 5:27
8 Rigo Garcia Sr Greenfield 16:25 5:28
9 Daniel Skahill Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 16:27 5:29
10 Sam Diab Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:28 5:29
11 Maximiliano Chavez Sr Cupertino 16:34 5:31
12 Omar Pina Sr Abraham Lincoln 16:35 5:32
13 Mauricio Arias Sr Greenfield 16:40 5:33
14 Luca Bommarito Sr Los Gatos 16:42 5:34
15 Mason Elefant Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 16:46 5:35
16 Spencer Schwarz Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 16:47 5:36
17 Owen Tanaka Sr Cupertino 16:48 5:36
18 Rian Lawlor Sr Los Altos 16:50 5:37
19 William Perez-Rios Sr Merced 16:59 5:40
20 Darren Mudge Sr Scotts Valley 17:00 5:40
21 Pat Reilly Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:01 5:40
22 Fausto Medina Sr King City 17:02 5:41
23 EJ Kelly V Sr St Francis Central Coast Catholic 17:03 5:41
24 Peter Deck Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:05 5:42
25 Derek Cech Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:05 5:42
26 Miguel Mendoza Sr Gonzales 17:05 5:42
27 Truman Paras Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:06 5:42
28 Devin Makhni Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:06 5:42 1/5 2/37 15/52 16:19 16:19
29 Daniel Adams Sr Los Altos 17:07 5:42
30 Luke Hammers Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:09 5:43
31 Ross MacMillan Sr San Lorenzo Valley 17:15 5:45
32 Isaac Gensel Sr Monterey 17:17 5:46
33 Carlos Anye Nunez Sr Eastside College Prep 17:18 5:46
34 Mason Payne Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 17:18 5:46
35 Josiah Sweet Sr Aptos 17:19 5:46
36 Elliot Ruiz Sr San Benito (Hollister) 17:20 5:47
37 Keenan Wong Sr Clovis West 17:20 5:47
38 Michael Garcia-Reyes Sr Marina 17:22 5:47
39 Rishi Chandiramani Sr Scotts Valley 17:22 5:47
40 Miller Craycraft Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:23 5:48
41 Brian Pedraza Sr Willow Glen 17:26 5:49
42 Noah Strause Sr Aragon 17:28 5:49
43 Axel Martinez Sr Latino College Prep 17:32 5:51
44 Andrew Shen Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 17:33 5:51
45 Ben Woods Sr Mountain View 17:34 5:51
46 Mateo Dominguez Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 17:35 5:52
47 Owen Stuart Sr Santa Cruz 17:39 5:53
48 Joseph Loredo Sr San Benito (Hollister) 17:40 5:53
49 Jacob Garret Sr Enterprise 17:41 5:54
50 Cianán Conefrey-Shinozaki Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:42 5:54
51 Jesus Alvarez Sr Watsonville 17:42 5:54
52 Nathan Liu Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:44 5:55
53 Andrew Alonzo Sr Alisal 17:45 5:55
54 Michael Vaquilar Sr Clovis West 17:46 5:55
55 Mateo Barreiro Sr Los Gatos 17:48 5:56
56 Joel Ramirez Sr Alisal 17:49 5:56
57 Benjamin Eagen Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 17:52 5:57
58 David Granados Sr Merced 17:55 5:58
59 Nikolas Gibson Sr Los Altos 17:57 5:59
60 Daniel Correa Sr King City 17:58 5:59
61 Jason Bechdolt Sr Leland 17:58 5:59
62 Freddy Von Oepen Sr Aptos 17:59 6:00
63 Christian Powell Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:59 6:00
64 Jeb Goldman Sr Oakwood 17:59 6:00
65 Andrew Chrissan Sr Los Gatos 18:00 6:00
66 Spencer Hotelling Sr Los Gatos 18:01 6:00
67 Jiovanni Garcia Sr North Monterey County 18:03 6:01
68 Nate Moore Sr Valley Christian-SJ 18:06 6:02
69 Julian Arreola Sr San Benito (Hollister) 18:06 6:02
70 Christopher Hom Sr Bellarmine Prep 18:08 6:03
71 Christian Wiebe Sr Leland 18:13 6:04
72 James Wateska Sr Branham 18:13 6:04
73 Nirav Adunuthula Sr Saratoga 18:14 6:05
74 Danny Walker Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 18:16 6:05
75 Dixon Moore Sr Enterprise 18:20 6:07
76 Cristopher Mansilla Sr Eastside College Prep 18:21 6:07
77 Joshua Lee Sr Bellarmine Prep 18:23 6:08
78 Hugo Huang Sr Saratoga 18:27 6:09
79 Flynn Codding Sr Los Gatos 18:28 6:09
80 Ralph Wang Sr Cupertino 18:29 6:10
81 Alex Ma Sr Aragon 18:29 6:10
82 Noah Kuehn Sr Henry M. Gunn 18:31 6:10
83 Andrew Huerta Sr Atwater 18:31 6:10
84 Anthony Macias Sr North Monterey County 18:32 6:11
85 Gerald Maresh Sr San Benito (Hollister) 18:33 6:11
86 Jack Adamson Sr Valley Christian-SJ 18:35 6:12
87 Elijah Smith Sr Carmel 18:39 6:13
88 Armando Aboites Sr Gonzales 18:40 6:13
89 Evan Tsukahara Sr Bellarmine Prep 18:45 6:15
90 Tyler Roey Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 18:48 6:16
91 Lucas DeBenedetti Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:49 6:16 2/5 8/37 23/40
92 Ethan Rodriguez Sr Clovis West 18:50 6:17
93 Sean Yang Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 18:50 6:17
94 Nico Tapia Sr San Benito (Hollister) 18:50 6:17
95 Stefan Larsen Sr Bellarmine Prep 18:56 6:19
96 Ben Birney Sr Soquel 18:58 6:19
97 David Berkowitz-Sklar Sr Saratoga 19:00 6:20
98 Eric Pors Sr Saratoga 19:03 6:21
99 Madhav Asok Sr Cupertino 19:08 6:23
100 Deyne Jurie Sr Westmoor 19:14 6:25
101 Ethan Rauchwerk Fr Leland 19:16 6:25
102 Conner Demo Sr Bellarmine Prep 19:20 6:27
103 Nick Arangio Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 19:20 6:27
104 Scott Funk Sr Gonzales 19:25 6:28
105 Jaden Clunie Sr Soquel 19:29 6:30
106 Nano Catris Sr Fremont 19:30 6:30
107 Cristian Cisneros Sr Eastside College Prep 19:32 6:31
108 Emiliano Calvario Sr Eastside College Prep 19:34 6:31
109 Jack Bartoszek Sr Willow Glen 19:38 6:33
110 Tushar Agashe Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:49 6:36 3/5 12/37 13/27 21:53
(2:04)
21:53
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
111 Jesse Mandujano Sr Watsonville 19:52 6:37
112 Oliver Ramirez Sr North Monterey County 19:55 6:38
113 Angel Dominguez Sr Everett Alvarez 19:56 6:39
114 Christian Patino Sr Gonzales 19:56 6:39
115 Ryan Judy Sr Los Gatos 19:56 6:39
116 Thomas Umhofer Sr Bellarmine Prep 19:56 6:39
117 Marcos Perez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 19:57 6:39
118 Jacob De Castro Sr Westmoor 19:58 6:39
119 Ryoma Matsuura Sr Cupertino 19:58 6:39
120 Patrick Gersh Sr Henry M. Gunn 19:58 6:39
121 Leon Zha Sr Cupertino 19:59 6:40
122 Gonzalo Villagomez Sr Gonzales 20:00 6:40
123 Daniel Barba Sr Watsonville 20:05 6:42
124 Sage Parker-Sigala Sr Cupertino 20:07 6:42
125 Pablo Mendoza Sr Gonzales 20:10 6:43
126 Idreece Barnes Sr Fremont 20:12 6:44
127 Daniel Balboni Sr Bellarmine Prep 20:13 6:44
128 Riley Flodquist Sr Leigh 20:14 6:45
129 Alexis Carlos-Soto Sr Eastside College Prep 20:16 6:45
130 Reid Luhn Sr Soquel 20:18 6:46
131 Jose Romero Sr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 20:21 6:47
132 Ethan Martinez Sr King City 20:22 6:47
133 James Falkenroth Sr Soquel 20:22 6:47
134 Joshua De Castro Sr Westmoor 20:26 6:49
135 Diego Raya Sr Alisal 20:29 6:50
136 Alejandro Orozco Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 20:31 6:50
137 Caspar Sylvania Sr Palma 20:33 6:51
138 Sean Stebbins Sr Bellarmine Prep 20:34 6:51
139 Samuel Rivera Sr King City 20:37 6:52
140 Federico Flores Sr King City 20:39 6:53
141 Matthew Wong Sr Westmoor 20:39 6:53
142 Misael Amador Sr Everett Alvarez 20:43 6:54
143 Ricardo Juan-Ramos Sr Everett Alvarez 20:44 6:55
144 Aaron Fauni Sr Soquel 20:44 6:55
145 Will Premo Sr Bellarmine Prep 20:45 6:55
146 Daniel Hidalgo Sr Merced 20:46 6:55
147 Lovro Dukic Sr Bellarmine Prep 20:46 6:55
148 Erin Limbo Sr Palma 20:56 6:59
149 Chris Havens Sr Ann Sobrato 20:59 7:00
150 Brian Belluscio Sr Leland 21:03 7:01
151 Nolan Redman Sr San Benito (Hollister) 21:05 7:02
152 Ruben Vega Sr Alisal 21:08 7:03
153 Nestor Ruelas Sr North Monterey County 21:12 7:04
154 Justin Lau Sr St Francis (Mountain View) 21:14 7:05
155 Ben Goldgof Sr Henry M. Gunn 21:15 7:05
156 Rohan Ahuja Sr Los Altos 21:19 7:06
157 David Civil Sr Eastside College Prep 21:23 7:08
158 Joseph Woo Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:27 7:09 4/5 18/37 16/23 20:45 20:45
159 Adam Shoff Sr Enterprise 21:36 7:12
160 Jesse Ruediger Sr Monterey 21:37 7:12
161 Jonathan Ganaden Sr Gonzales 21:40 7:13
162 Aramis Masarati Sr Leland 21:40 7:13
163 Jose Velarde-Ruiz Sr San Benito (Hollister) 21:47 7:16
164 Anthony Paquet Sr Leland 21:53 7:18
165 Robert Velasco Sr Monterey 21:59 7:20
166 Jeremy Esch Sr Ann Sobrato 21:59 7:20
167 Jose Ruiz Sr Alisal 22:00 7:20
168 Zach McCarthy Sr Bellarmine Prep 22:04 7:21
169 Anthony Phung Sr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 22:06 7:22
170 Mackae Wilcox Sr Woodside Priory 22:07 7:22
171 Andre Amante Sr Westmoor 22:11 7:24
172 Devin Sze Sr Leland 22:15 7:25
173 Shayne Hopkins Jr Los Gatos 22:19 7:26
174 Alec Hoffman Sr Los Altos 22:26 7:29
175 Mateo Koch Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:27 7:29
176 Christian Cunningham Sr Whitney 22:28 7:29
177 Oliver Molinero Sr Alisal 22:34 7:31
178 Ragav Saran Sr Valley Christian-SJ 22:35 7:32
179 Ghythe Haddad Sr Valley Christian-SJ 22:40 7:33
180 Robert Vergara Sr Westmoor 22:44 7:35
181 Kenny Martinez Sr Greenfield 22:54 7:38
182 Jake Yamasaki Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:56 7:39
183 Kelvyn Hernandez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 23:02 7:41
184 Juan Donoso Sr Watsonville 23:12 7:44
185 Tsz Him Kwok Sr Westmoor 23:24 7:48
186 Rodrigo Pompa Sr Everett Alvarez 23:26 7:49
187 Jarrod Garcia Sr Ceiba College Preparatory Academy 23:28 7:49
188 Jorge Aguilera Sr Roberto Cruz Leadership Academy 23:29 7:50
189 Steve Martinez Sr Latino College Prep 23:40 7:53
190 David Dailey Sr Atwater 23:48 7:56
191 Dimitri Vartan Sr Leland 23:53 7:58
192 Miguel Aguilar Sr St Francis Central Coast Catholic 24:06 8:02
193 Thomas Davis-Mena Sr Westmoor 24:06 8:02
194 Ryan Lo Sr Westmoor 24:11 8:04
195 Hamza Ali Sr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 24:18 8:06
196 Chris Cantoriano Sr Clovis West 24:19 8:06
197 Surendra Ghentiyala Sr Cupertino 24:20 8:07
198 Mohammed Shahroudi Sr Monterey 24:26 8:09
199 Jose Leandro Sr Downtown College Prep 24:30 8:10
200 Paul Duling Sr Woodside Priory 24:32 8:11
201 Roberto Rocha Sr North Monterey County 24:36 8:12
202 Adrian Jiang Sr Leland 24:38 8:13
203 Tejas Prakash Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:55 8:18 5/5 36/37 15/17
204 Kiran Illindala Sr Saratoga 24:58 8:19
205 Duy Dinh Sr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 25:02 8:21
206 Caryus Pak Sr Los Gatos 25:03 8:21
207 Payton Feldman Sr Los Altos 25:26 8:29
208 Mark Chitwood Sr Monterey 25:33 8:31
209 Vincent Luna Sr Harbor 25:34 8:31
210 Abraham Dominguez Perez Sr Greenfield 26:00 8:40
211 Shawn Kong Sr Westmoor 26:06 8:42
212 Camilo Dent Sr North Monterey County 26:09 8:43
213 Serafin Martinez Sr Atwater 26:36 8:52
214 Wyatt Ramos Sr North Monterey County 27:05 9:02
215 Lucas Rodriguez Baquero Sr Los Altos 27:30 9:10
216 Victor Guzman Sr Eastside College Prep 27:40 9:13
217 Lemar Deguzman Sr Westmoor 28:16 9:25
218 Edward Bachtel Sr Soledad 29:44 9:55
219 Arturo Infante Sr Ceiba College Preparatory Academy 30:05 10:02
220 Sebastian Castillo Sr Downtown College Prep 30:12 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (Mountain View)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
80:45
16:09
5:23
33 Colton Colonna
Sr
15:21
5:07
1
Eric Eng
Sr
15:24
5:08
2
Daniel Skahill
Sr
16:27
5:29
7
Mason Elefant
Sr
16:46
5:35
11
Spencer Schwarz
Sr
16:47
5:36
12
Mason Payne
Sr
17:18
5:46
25
Andrew Shen
Sr
17:33
5:51
27
2 Bellarmine Prep
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
83:03
16:37
5:32
50 Ross D'Orfani
Sr
16:07
5:22
4
Ted Fuell
Sr
16:22
5:27
6
Sam Diab
Sr
16:28
5:29
8
Pat Reilly
Sr
17:01
5:40
15
Peter Deck
Sr
17:05
5:42
17
Derek Cech
Sr
17:05
5:42
18
Truman Paras
Sr
17:06
5:42
20
3 Los Gatos
6-6-6-4-3
Gap: 1:46
88:59
17:48
5:56
154 Luca Bommarit
Sr
16:42
5:34
10
Mateo Barreiro
Sr
17:48
5:56
30
Andrew Chrissan
Sr
18:00
6:00
35
Spencer Hotellin
Sr
18:01
6:00
36
Flynn Codding
Sr
18:28
6:09
43
Ryan Judy
Sr
19:56
6:39
63
Shayne Hopkins
Jr
22:19
7:26
96
4 Los Altos
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 5:42
88:50
17:46
5:55
156 Owen MacKenzi
Sr
15:37
5:12
3
Rian Lawlor
Sr
16:50
5:37
14
Daniel Adams
Sr
17:07
5:42
22
Nikolas Gibson
Sr
17:57
5:59
32
Rohan Ahuja
Sr
21:19
7:06
85
Alec Hoffman
Sr
22:26
7:29
97
Payton Feldman
Sr
25:26
8:29
105
5 Cupertino
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:24
90:57
18:11
6:04
185 Maximili Chavez
Sr
16:34
5:31
9
Owen Tanaka
Sr
16:48
5:36
13
Ralph Wang
Sr
18:29
6:10
44
Madhav Asok
Sr
19:08
6:23
53
Ryoma Matsuura
Sr
19:58
6:39
66
Leon Zha
Sr
19:59
6:40
67
Sage Parker-S
Sr
20:07
6:42
69
6 San Benito (Hollister)
12-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:30
90:29
18:06
6:02
187 Elliot Ruiz
Sr
17:20
5:47
26
Joseph Loredo
Sr
17:40
5:53
28
Julian Arreola
Sr
18:06
6:02
38
Gerald Maresh
Sr
18:33
6:11
46
Nico Tapia
Sr
18:50
6:17
49
Marcos Perez
Sr
19:57
6:39
64
Nolan Redman
Sr
21:05
7:02
82
7 Alisal
4-5-4-7-7
Gap: 4:46
93:33
18:43
6:14
224 Peter Maciel
Sr
16:22
5:27
5
Andrew Alonzo
Sr
17:45
5:55
29
Joel Ramirez
Sr
17:49
5:56
31
Diego Raya
Sr
20:29
6:50
76
Ruben Vega
Sr
21:08
7:03
83
Jose Ruiz
Sr
22:00
7:20
93
Oliver Molinero
Sr
22:34
7:31
98
8 Gonzales
8-10-8-9-8
Gap: 2:55
95:06
19:01
6:20
252 Miguel Mendoza
Sr
17:05
5:42
19
Armando Aboites
Sr
18:40
6:13
47
Scott Funk
Sr
19:25
6:28
56
Christia Patino
Sr
19:56
6:39
62
Gonzalo Villagom
Sr
20:00
6:40
68
Pablo Mendoza
Sr
20:10
6:43
70
Jonathan Ganaden
Sr
21:40
7:13
89
9 Eastside College Prep
11-9-10-8-9
Gap: 2:58
95:01
19:00
6:20
253 Carlos Anye Nunez
Sr
17:18
5:46
24
Cristoph Mansilla
Sr
18:21
6:07
41
Cristian Cisneros
Sr
19:32
6:31
58
Emiliano Calvario
Sr
19:34
6:31
59
Alexis Carlos-S
Sr
20:16
6:45
71
David Civil
Sr
21:23
7:08
86
Victor Guzman
Sr
27:40
9:13
109
10 King City
7-7-8-11-10
Gap: 3:37
96:38
19:20
6:27
277 Fausto Medina
Sr
17:02
5:41
16
Daniel Correa
Sr
17:58
5:59
33
Ethan Martinez
Sr
20:22
6:47
73
Samuel Rivera
Sr
20:37
6:52
77
Federico Flores
Sr
20:39
6:53
78








11 Saratoga
15-13-13-10-11
Gap: 6:44
99:42
19:56
6:39
289 Nirav Adunuthu
Sr
18:14
6:05
40
Hugo Huang
Sr
18:27
6:09
42
David Berkowit
Sr
19:00
6:20
51
Eric Pors
Sr
19:03
6:21
52
Kiran Illindal
Sr
24:58
8:19
104








12 Leland
13-12-11-12-12
Gap: 3:42
98:10
19:38
6:33
299 Jason Bechdolt
Sr
17:58
5:59
34
Christia Wiebe
Sr
18:13
6:04
39
Ethan Rauchwer
Fr
19:16
6:25
55
Brian Bellusci
Sr
21:03
7:01
81
Aramis Masarati
Sr
21:40
7:13
90
Anthony Paquet
Sr
21:53
7:18
91
Devin Sze
Sr
22:15
7:25
95
13 Archbishop Mitty
9-11-12-13-13
Gap: 7:49
102:06
20:25
6:48
319 Devin Makhni
Sr
17:06
5:42
21
Lucas DeBenede
Sr
18:49
6:16
48
Tushar Agashe
Sr
19:49
6:36
60
Joseph Woo
Sr
21:27
7:09
87
Tejas Prakash
Sr
24:55
8:18
103








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
14 North Monterey County
14-13-14-14-14
Gap: 6:33
102:18
20:28
6:49
329 Jiovanni Garcia
Sr
18:03
6:01
37
Anthony Macias
Sr
18:32
6:11
45
Oliver Ramirez
Sr
19:55
6:38
61
Nestor Ruelas
Sr
21:12
7:04
84
Roberto Rocha
Sr
24:36
8:12
102
Camilo Dent
Sr
26:09
8:43
107
Wyatt Ramos
Sr
27:05
9:02
108
15 Soquel
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:46
99:51
19:58
6:39
333 Ben Birney
Sr
18:58
6:19
50
Jaden Clunie
Sr
19:29
6:30
57
Reid Luhn
Sr
20:18
6:46
72
James Falkenro
Sr
20:22
6:47
74
Aaron Fauni
Sr
20:44
6:55
80








16 Westmoor
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 2:57
102:28
20:30
6:50
367 Deyne Jurie
Sr
19:14
6:25
54
Jacob De Castro
Sr
19:58
6:39
65
Joshua De Castro
Sr
20:26
6:49
75
Matthew Wong
Sr
20:39
6:53
79
Andre Amante
Sr
22:11
7:24
94
Robert Vergara
Sr
22:44
7:35
99
Tsz Him Kwok
Sr
23:24
7:48
100
17 Monterey
10-16-17-17-17
Gap: 8:16
110:52
22:10
7:23
410 Isaac Gensel
Sr
17:17
5:46
23
Jesse Ruediger
Sr
21:37
7:12
88
Robert Velasco
Sr
21:59
7:20
92
Mohammed Shahroud
Sr
24:26
8:09
101
Mark Chitwood
Sr
25:33
8:31
106








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Peattie So Bellarmine Prep 15:42 5:14
2 Galen Topper So Bellarmine Prep 16:18 5:26
3 Nolan Topper So Bellarmine Prep 16:18 5:26
4 Kevin Andrews So Los Altos 16:34 5:31
5 Eli Ainsworth So Soquel 16:42 5:34
6 Blaine Reynolds So Aragon 16:45 5:35
7 Ben Callon So Bellarmine Prep 16:48 5:36
8 Mario Avila So King City 16:48 5:36
9 Jason Finta So Whitney 16:49 5:36
10 Robert Oryall So Branham 16:51 5:37
11 Benjamin Picard So St Francis (Mountain View) 16:52 5:37
12 Jose Velazquez So Alisal 16:52 5:37
13 Ben Geil So Leigh 16:53 5:38
14 Cory Nounnan So San Lorenzo Valley 17:04 5:41
15 Taylor Iden So Archbishop Mitty 17:08 5:43 1/10 3/37 12/53
16 Casper Aliaga So Bellarmine Prep 17:15 5:45
17 Patrick Goodrich So Scotts Valley 17:16 5:45
18 Hans Holst So Los Altos 17:17 5:46
19 Nihaal Harika So St Francis (Mountain View) 17:20 5:47
20 Aidan Lang So Carmel 17:22 5:47
21 Tyler Lamborn So Clovis West 17:27 5:49
22 Josue Murillo Gonzalez So San Benito (Hollister) 17:28 5:49
23 Hunter Kelly So Santa Cruz 17:31 5:50
24 Connor Chancey So Archbishop Mitty 17:32 5:51 2/10 5/37 4/48
25 Dylan Papenfuss So Bellarmine Prep 17:33 5:51
26 William Luders So Valley Christian-SJ 17:33 5:51
27 Carlos Espinoza So Soledad 17:34 5:51
28 Luis Martinez So Greenfield 17:35 5:52
29 Elijah Schachter So Henry M. Gunn 17:39 5:53
30 John G. Eikemeyer So Aptos 17:41 5:54
31 Justin Peck So Los Gatos 17:42 5:54
32 Nicholas Meeker So Archbishop Mitty 17:42 5:54 3/10 6/37 2/43
33 Kelly Hubbard So Willow Glen 17:43 5:54
34 Samuel Pappas So Aragon 17:44 5:55
35 Casey Crouch So San Lorenzo Valley 17:45 5:55
36 Collin Hepworth So Los Altos 17:47 5:56
37 Oliver Wang So Los Gatos 17:48 5:56
38 Jose Luis DeJesus So Greenfield 17:48 5:56
39 Josh Riley So King City 17:49 5:56
40 Tyler Nguyen So Bellarmine Prep 17:54 5:58
41 Jack Boennighausen So Bellarmine Prep 17:55 5:58
42 Jack Michaelis So Harbor 17:55 5:58
43 Eric Kontur So Leland 17:56 5:59
44 Josue Martinez So Kipp San Jose Collegiate 17:56 5:59
45 Byron Chadwick So Whitney 17:57 5:59
46 Edwing Cruz So Palma 17:58 5:59
47 Daniel Ramirez So Atwater 17:58 5:59
48 Ethan Apfelberg So Los Altos 18:00 6:00
49 Jack Dresick So Clovis West 18:06 6:02
50 Anton Borges So San Benito (Hollister) 18:07 6:02
51 Malachai Amore So Whitney 18:11 6:04
52 Aiden Theocheung So Bellarmine Prep 18:13 6:04
53 Ronan Byrne So Woodside Priory 18:14 6:05
54 Joseph Sarmenta So Bellarmine Prep 18:17 6:06
55 Angelo Reis So San Lorenzo Valley 18:18 6:06
56 David Quijada Jr Yerba Buena 18:19 6:06
57 Luke Sandberg So Live Oak 18:19 6:06
58 Zachary Pickle So Atwater 18:20 6:07
59 Alonso Mora So Marina 18:20 6:07
60 Ethan Pricolo So Clovis West 18:21 6:07
61 Eric Maldonado So Atwater 18:22 6:07
62 Zachary Sims So San Benito (Hollister) 18:22 6:07
63 Logan Unger So Willow Glen 18:23 6:08
64 Jack Livingood So St Francis (Mountain View) 18:26 6:09
65 Daniel Vaca So Bellarmine Prep 18:26 6:09
66 Alexis A Perez So Alisal 18:29 6:10
67 Xavier Mcwilliams So Bellarmine Prep 18:31 6:10
68 Jadan Wenceslao So Woodside Priory 18:32 6:11
69 Benjamin Kelly So St Francis (Mountain View) 18:34 6:11
70 Brennan Orman So Bellarmine Prep 18:35 6:12
71 Aidan Ransford So Whitney 18:36 6:12
72 Kleverson Peña So Greenfield 18:38 6:13
73 Tyler Scheetz So St Francis (Mountain View) 18:41 6:14
74 Aidan Tomasini So Aptos 18:42 6:14
75 Isaiah Zamorra So Bellarmine Prep 18:43 6:14
76 Bryant Houston So Branham 18:43 6:14
77 Mike Ramsay So Los Gatos 18:44 6:15
78 Tyler Hawkins So Whitney 18:45 6:15
79 Ajay Mallya So Bellarmine Prep 18:46 6:15
80 Joel Mendoza So Alisal 18:47 6:16
81 Alejandro Rosillo So Anzar (Aromas-San Juan) 18:48 6:16
82 Mack Richards So San Benito (Hollister) 18:49 6:16
83 Chase Adams So Mountain View 18:50 6:17
84 Marco Cisneros So Atwater 18:51 6:17
85 Zack Kamali So Leland 18:54 6:18
86 Oscar Delgado So King City 18:54 6:18
87 Oliver Von Feldt So St Francis (Mountain View) 18:54 6:18
88 Isaiah Rabago So San Benito (Hollister) 18:56 6:19
89 Suvan Kumar So St Francis (Mountain View) 18:58 6:19
90 Kyle Lin So Cupertino 18:58 6:19
91 Isaac Ward So San Benito (Hollister) 19:01 6:20
92 Ethan Stirrup So Los Altos 19:02 6:21
93 Jonathan Lappalainen So St Francis (Mountain View) 19:05 6:22
94 Jaden Kim So Woodside Priory 19:05 6:22
95 Andrew Nguyen So Branham 19:05 6:22
96 Trent Donaldson So Leland 19:06 6:22
97 Zac Lara So Seaside 19:08 6:23
98 Niels Holst So Los Altos 19:09 6:23
99 Ananeya Damene So Willow Glen 19:10 6:23
100 Matthew Giraudo So Bellarmine Prep 19:12 6:24
101 Jayson DaSilva So Palma 19:12 6:24
102 Carlos Cedillos So Westmoor 19:14 6:25
103 Neil Lal So Cupertino 19:15 6:25
104 Nicholas Jarymowicz So Bellarmine Prep 19:16 6:25
105 Matt Lopez So Palma 19:16 6:25
106 Daniel Batsuuri So El Camino 19:17 6:26
107 Cristian Becerra So Kipp San Jose Collegiate 19:18 6:26
108 Joseph Lopez So El Camino 19:19 6:26
109 James Talbot So Henry M. Gunn 19:24 6:28
110 Kento Husted So Carmel 19:24 6:28
111 David Parmley So Monterey 19:26 6:29
112 Gregory Carrillo So Soledad 19:26 6:29
113 Bryan Young So Saratoga 19:27 6:29
114 Seiji Matsuda So Bellarmine Prep 19:28 6:29
115 Angelo Palmer So Harbor 19:28 6:29
116 Angel Monroy So King City 19:29 6:30
117 James Tolland So St Francis (Mountain View) 19:30 6:30
118 Omar Flores So Latino College Prep 19:33 6:31
119 Brian Kim So Leland 19:34 6:31
120 Trent Algea So Branham 19:35 6:32
121 Kurt Johnston So St Francis (Mountain View) 19:36 6:32
122 Michael Presunka So Branham 19:37 6:32
123 Matthew Edwards So Marina 19:38 6:33
124 Isaiah De La Rosa So El Camino 19:38 6:33
125 Harrison Stokes So Clovis West 19:40 6:33
126 Neel Patel So Willow Glen 19:42 6:34
127 Damian Gomez So Anzar (Aromas-San Juan) 19:44 6:35
128 Prince Walker So Eastside College Prep 19:44 6:35
129 Kenai Dindia So San Lorenzo Valley 19:45 6:35
130 Niyanth Rao So Saratoga 19:46 6:35
131 Benjamin Kaestner So Valley Christian-SJ 19:47 6:36
132 Zaki Loldj So Fremont 19:49 6:36
133 Luis Callahan So Bellarmine Prep 19:49 6:36
134 Bevan Harvey So Henry M. Gunn 19:50 6:37
135 Fadi Ballou So Archbishop Mitty 19:50 6:37 4/10 13/37 13/34
136 Chris Padilla So Latino College Prep 19:51 6:37
137 Max Clark So Anzar (Aromas-San Juan) 19:51 6:37
138 Anthony Sheridan So Westmoor 19:54 6:38
139 Will Kastner So Carmel 19:58 6:39
140 Anthony Perez So King City 19:58 6:39
141 Brandon Hernandez So El Camino 19:58 6:39
142 Michael Marsavin So Leland 19:58 6:39
143 Gustavo Martinez So Alisal 20:01 6:40
144 Matthew Lum So Bellarmine Prep 20:01 6:40
145 Kevin Falkenroth So Soquel 20:02 6:41
146 Devon Lee So Henry M. Gunn 20:03 6:41
147 Carson Miller So Woodside Priory 20:04 6:41
148 Cole Gilbert So Woodside Priory 20:04 6:41
149 Branson Dao Jr Yerba Buena 20:04 6:41
150 Max Sommerhauser So Whitney 20:06 6:42
151 Bryan Amezcua So Los Altos 20:07 6:42
152 Sebastian Solorzano So Nueva School 20:08 6:43
153 Sean Tolland So St Francis (Mountain View) 20:08 6:43
154 Parker Ohara So St Francis (Mountain View) 20:14 6:45
155 Riley Carroll So Whitney 20:15 6:45
156 Rex Butler So Palma 20:16 6:45
157 Olivier Verboeket So Los Altos 20:17 6:46
158 Rodrigo Vazquez So Greenfield 20:17 6:46
159 David Zhang So Fremont 20:18 6:46
160 Ervin Cunanan So Westmoor 20:19 6:46
161 Arnav Malhotra So St Francis (Mountain View) 20:20 6:47
162 Bryan Castillo So Alisal 20:20 6:47
163 Ayush Rana So St Francis (Mountain View) 20:21 6:47
164 Christopher Buck So Whitney 20:23 6:48
165 Ryan Niemi So Leland 20:23 6:48
166 Jordan Cheng So Henry M. Gunn 20:25 6:48
167 Zane Syed So Archbishop Mitty 20:27 6:49 5/10 16/37 12/28
168 Christopher Guzman So Greenfield 20:27 6:49
169 Alex Valdes So Bellarmine Prep 20:27 6:49
170 Arturo Velasquez So Anzar (Aromas-San Juan) 20:28 6:49
171 Govanni Huerta So Atwater 20:29 6:50
172 Kai Oda So Kipp San Jose Collegiate 20:30 6:50
173 Jimmy Hanson So Bellarmine Prep 20:31 6:50
174 Julian Garcia So Palma 20:31 6:50
175 Josh Jackman So Bellarmine Prep 20:33 6:51
176 Arturo Cesareo So Alisal 20:34 6:51
177 Porter English So Los Gatos 20:39 6:53
178 Jonathan Phan Jr Yerba Buena 20:41 6:54
179 Brady Munnerlyn So Bellarmine Prep 20:47 6:56
180 Fidel Lopez So Gonzales 20:47 6:56
181 Sean Yeung Fr Saratoga 20:49 6:56
182 Jose Mendez So Latino College Prep 20:50 6:57
183 Stef Poleman So Saratoga 20:54 6:58
184 Jack Coleman Fr Prospect 20:55 6:58
185 Javier Quinonez Gonzalez So Downtown College Prep 20:56 6:59
186 Justin Lue So Prospect 20:58 6:59
187 Brevan Rohde So Westmoor 21:01 7:00
188 Adrian Chaidez So Latino College Prep 21:01 7:00
189 Maximo Puga So North Monterey County 21:03 7:01
190 Anthony Fong So Leland 21:08 7:03
191 Jackson Bloom So San Benito (Hollister) 21:10 7:03
192 Felipe Gudino So Palma 21:11 7:04
193 Henry Keller So Bellarmine Prep 21:11 7:04
194 Jonah Shannon So Palma 21:12 7:04
195 Nick Buchanan So Scotts Valley 21:15 7:05
196 Matthew Ring So Woodside Priory 21:16 7:05
197 Connor Ghione So Live Oak 21:17 7:06
198 Griffin Hardisty So San Lorenzo Valley 21:18 7:06
199 Jose Juarez Hernandez So Alisal 21:19 7:06
200 Kohei Tsuchitani So Fremont 21:20 7:07
201 Lucas Heuchert So Fremont 21:20 7:07
202 Juan Picazo So Greenfield 21:21 7:07
203 Felix Escamilla So Everett Alvarez 21:23 7:08
204 Winston Chan So Henry M. Gunn 21:24 7:08
205 Shane Ross So Soquel 21:26 7:09
206 Alan Casorla So Kipp San Jose Collegiate 21:26 7:09
207 Erik Heuchert So Fremont 21:28 7:09
208 Marco Salonga Fr El Camino 21:30 7:10
209 Jose Zamora So Soledad 21:31 7:10
210 Anthony Aochi So Live Oak 21:35 7:12
211 Jose Ramirez So Seaside 21:35 7:12
212 Jose Lopez Sr Yerba Buena 21:36 7:12
213 Yale Goldstein So Fremont 21:36 7:12
214 David Gong So Archbishop Mitty 21:38 7:13 6/10 21/37 13/24
215 Kolbe Yang So St Francis (Mountain View) 21:39 7:13
216 Jake Testa So Bellarmine Prep 21:40 7:13
217 Isaias Garcia So Greenfield 21:41 7:14
218 Damian Valdes So North Monterey County 21:41 7:14
219 Edgar Ramos So Fremont 21:42 7:14
220 Andrew Zendejas So Palma 21:42 7:14
221 Emmanuel De La Cruz So Archbishop Mitty 21:51 7:17 7/10 24/37 11/20
222 Michael Coronel So King City 21:53 7:18
223 David Rugamor Fr Prospect 21:56 7:19
224 Samuel Correa So Greenfield 21:57 7:19
225 Bernardo Torres So Latino College Prep 22:00 7:20
226 Michael Outman So San Benito (Hollister) 22:01 7:20
227 Marlon Guerra Fr Eastside College Prep 22:04 7:21
228 Quinn Armentrout So Nueva School 22:07 7:22
229 Miles Miller So Whitney 22:13 7:24
230 Vinicius Melone So North Monterey County 22:16 7:25
231 Santiago Dent So North Monterey County 22:17 7:26
232 Ignacio Hernandez Fr Firebaugh 22:17 7:26
233 Matthew Giusti So St Francis (Mountain View) 22:21 7:27
234 Nathan Robinson So Harbor 22:23 7:28
235 Luca Ruscica So Whitney 22:23 7:28
236 Samuel Tiscareno So Fremont 22:24 7:28
237 Johan Vonk So Mountain View 22:26 7:29
238 Justin Walker So St Francis (Mountain View) 22:28 7:29
239 Lawrence Wu So Westmoor 22:28 7:29
240 David Ulloa So Bellarmine Prep 22:28 7:29
241 Aaron Dowling So St Francis (Mountain View) 22:28 7:29
242 Abraham Corchado So Clovis West 22:29 7:30
243 Ryan Kumar So Branham 22:29 7:30
244 Seth DeBoer So Whitney 22:30 7:30
245 Juan Barajas So Firebaugh 22:30 7:30
246 Mateo Schmidt So Archbishop Mitty 22:32 7:31 8/10 27/37 9/17
247 Wesley Shen So Leland 22:35 7:32
248 Diego Diaz So Prospect 22:35 7:32
249 Hayden Erkenbrecher So Whitney 22:36 7:32
250 James Waldwell So Henry M. Gunn 22:37 7:32
251 Akshur Ananth So Los Altos 22:38 7:33
252 Herbie Bond So San Lorenzo Valley 22:39 7:33
253 Lil Godfrey Minamin So Westmoor 22:41 7:34
254 Samuel Moretti So Saratoga 22:43 7:34
255 Charles Barclay So Everett Alvarez 22:44 7:35
256 Aniket Desarkar So Saratoga 22:44 7:35
257 Daniel Martinez So North Monterey County 22:46 7:35
258 Christopher Ngan So Archbishop Mitty 22:47 7:36 9/10 29/37 5/12
259 Gabriel Gicale So Los Altos 22:51 7:37
260 Eduardo Ochoa So King City 22:53 7:38
261 Joe Rosenquist So San Lorenzo Valley 22:58 7:39
262 Darcy Eliasi So Leland 23:00 7:40
263 Everardo Garcia So Alisal 23:09 7:43
264 Sam Bobick So Fremont 23:10 7:43
265 Bryan Eickmann So Whitney 23:12 7:44
266 Christian Riboah Fr Carmel 23:12 7:44
267 Jose Palomino So Watsonville 23:13 7:44
268 Logan Noll So Scotts Valley 23:14 7:45
269 Simon Nixdorf So Woodside Priory 23:18 7:46
270 Thomas Su So Saratoga 23:24 7:48
271 Demetrius Humphries So Gonzales 23:27 7:49
272 Ignacio Valdez So Gonzales 23:27 7:49
273 Adrian Ayala So North Monterey County 23:31 7:50
274 Ramon Valencia So Kipp San Jose Collegiate 23:37 7:52
275 Gustavo Nome So Archbishop Mitty 23:37 7:52 10/10 32/37 5/9
276 Ronan Mckee So Harbor 23:41 7:54
277 Pascal Nixdorf So Woodside Priory 23:42 7:54
278 John Michael Lee So El Camino 23:44 7:55
279 Nathan Walsh So Whitney 23:48 7:56
280 Allan Zhu So Cupertino 23:50 7:57
281 Moises Hernandez So Seaside 23:50 7:57
282 Chase Castillo So Gonzales 23:50 7:57
283 Nicholas Perez So San Benito (Hollister) 23:52 7:57
284 Angel Elias Resendiz So Carmel 23:56 7:59
285 Sean Young So Saratoga 24:02 8:01
286 Thomas Lilygren So Los Altos 24:08 8:03
287 Dylan De Valk So Whitney 24:09 8:03
288 Chase Johnson So Henry M. Gunn 24:09 8:03
289 Isai Herrera So King City 24:13 8:04
290 Hallier Corres-Flores So Seaside 24:19 8:06
291 Alejandro DeJesus So Greenfield 24:20 8:07
292 Alexis Garcia So Seaside 24:38 8:13
293 Salvador Tapia So Kipp San Jose Collegiate 24:43 8:14
294 Eric Howlett So Valley Christian-SJ 24:44 8:15
295 Krish Praseeth So St Francis (Mountain View) 24:45 8:15
296 Marco Colmenares So St Francis (Mountain View) 24:48 8:16
297 Ashton Ferry So Clovis West 24:55 8:18
298 Fernando Dorantes So Everett Alvarez 25:02 8:21
299 Erastus Kinyua So Eastside College Prep 25:06 8:22
300 Marcos Hernandez So Alisal 25:07 8:22
301 Andres Miguel So Seaside 25:09 8:23
302 Christian Hernandez So Soledad 25:11 8:24
303 Angel George Fr San Benito (Hollister) 25:40 8:33
304 Alfonso Gutierrez So Alisal 25:43 8:34
305 Matthew Lopez So Palma 25:48 8:36
306 Ivan Espinoza So Soledad 25:53 8:38
307 Joshua Ramirez So Seaside 25:56 8:39
308 Miguel Martinez So North Monterey County 26:10 8:43
309 Edgar Bautista So Alisal 26:14 8:45
310 Desai Chancellor So Leland 26:18 8:46
311 Atharv Karanjkar So St Francis (Mountain View) 26:51 8:57
312 Giovany Murillo So Downtown College Prep 26:58 8:59
313 Grant Whitney So Whitney 27:04 9:01
314 Emilio Kennamer So Roberto Cruz Leadership Academy 27:09 9:03
315 Pedro Alvarez So North Monterey County 27:20 9:07
316 Jaime Salas So Gonzales 27:25 9:08
317 Abraham Gomez So Seaside 27:25 9:08
318 Alexandro Barragan So Kipp San Jose Collegiate 27:25 9:08
319 Daniel Rodriguez So Latino College Prep 27:42 9:14
320 Cooper Mirad So Branham 28:01 9:20
321 Etassh Patel So Nueva School 28:03 9:21
322 Saul Martinez So Downtown College Prep 28:48 9:36
323 Hector Gonzalez So North Monterey County 28:50 9:37
324 Jonathan Mejia So Alisal 28:52 9:37
325 Bryan Cruz So North Monterey County 29:03 9:41
326 Oscar Drahos So Whitney 30:01 10:00
327 Gregory Maresh So San Benito (Hollister) 33:19 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
82:21
16:28
5:29
24 Colin Peattie
So
15:42
5:14
1
Galen Topper
So
16:18
5:26
2
Nolan Topper
So
16:18
5:26
3
Ben Callon
So
16:48
5:36
5
Casper Aliaga
So
17:15
5:45
13
Dylan Papenfus
So
17:33
5:51
20
Tyler Nguyen
So
17:54
5:58
29
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:28
88:40
17:44
5:55
142 Kevin Andrews
So
16:34
5:31
4
Hans Holst
So
17:17
5:46
14
Collin Hepworth
So
17:47
5:56
26
Ethan Apfelber
So
18:00
6:00
35
Ethan Stirrup
So
19:02
6:21
63
Niels Holst
So
19:09
6:23
68
Bryan Amezcua
So
20:07
6:42
102
3 St Francis (Mountain View)
6-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:49
89:53
17:59
6:00
168 Benjamin Picard
So
16:52
5:37
9
Nihaal Harika
So
17:20
5:47
15
Jack Livingoo
So
18:26
6:09
45
Benjamin Kelly
So
18:34
6:11
48
Tyler Scheetz
So
18:41
6:14
51
Oliver Von Feldt
So
18:54
6:18
59
Suvan Kumar
So
18:58
6:19
61
4 Whitney
4-7-6-4-4
Gap: 1:56
90:18
18:04
6:01
179 Jason Finta
So
16:49
5:36
7
Byron Chadwick
So
17:57
5:59
32
Malachai Amore
So
18:11
6:04
38
Aidan Ransford
So
18:36
6:12
49
Tyler Hawkins
So
18:45
6:15
53
Max Sommerha
So
20:06
6:42
101
Riley Carroll
So
20:15
6:45
103
5 San Benito (Hollister)
12-10-9-6-5
Gap: 1:28
91:42
18:20
6:07
214 Josue Murillo Gonzalez
So
17:28
5:49
18
Anton Borges
So
18:07
6:02
37
Zachary Sims
So
18:22
6:07
44
Mack Richards
So
18:49
6:16
55
Isaiah Rabago
So
18:56
6:19
60
Isaac Ward
So
19:01
6:20
62
Jackson Bloom
So
21:10
7:03
125
6 Archbishop Mitty
9-4-3-5-6
Gap: 3:19
92:39
18:32
6:11
256 Taylor Iden
So
17:08
5:43
12
Connor Chancey
So
17:32
5:51
19
Nicholas Meeker
So
17:42
5:54
24
Fadi Ballou
So
19:50
6:37
90
Zane Syed
So
20:27
6:49
111
David Gong
So
21:38
7:13
141
Emmanuel De La Cruz
So
21:51
7:17
145
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
7 King City
3-5-7-8-7
Gap: 3:10
92:58
18:36
6:12
265 Mario Avila
So
16:48
5:36
6
Josh Riley
So
17:49
5:56
28
Oscar Delgado
So
18:54
6:18
58
Angel Monroy
So
19:29
6:30
79
Anthony Perez
So
19:58
6:39
94
Michael Coronel
So
21:53
7:18
146
Eduardo Ochoa
So
22:53
7:38
159
8 Atwater
19-13-12-9-8
Gap: 2:31
94:00
18:48
6:16
287 Daniel Ramirez
So
17:58
5:59
34
Zachary Pickle
So
18:20
6:07
41
Eric Maldonad
So
18:22
6:07
43
Marco Cisneros
So
18:51
6:17
56
Govanni Huerta
So
20:29
6:50
113








9 Branham
5-12-13-12-9
Gap: 2:46
93:51
18:46
6:15
290 Robert Oryall
So
16:51
5:37
8
Bryant Houston
So
18:43
6:14
52
Andrew Nguyen
So
19:05
6:22
65
Trent Algea
So
19:35
6:32
82
Michael Presunka
So
19:37
6:32
83
Ryan Kumar
So
22:29
7:30
152
Cooper Mirad
So
28:01
9:20
184
10 San Lorenzo Valley
8-6-5-7-10
Gap: 4:14
94:10
18:50
6:17
291 Cory Nounnan
So
17:04
5:41
11
Casey Crouch
So
17:45
5:55
25
Angelo Reis
So
18:18
6:06
40
Kenai Dindia
So
19:45
6:35
86
Griffin Hardisty
So
21:18
7:06
129
Herbie Bond
So
22:39
7:33
154
Joe Rosenqui
So
22:58
7:39
160
11 Alisal
7-11-11-12-11
Gap: 3:28
94:29
18:54
6:18
315 Jose Velazque
So
16:52
5:37
10
Alexis A Perez
So
18:29
6:10
46
Joel Mendoza
So
18:47
6:16
54
Gustavo Martinez
So
20:01
6:40
97
Bryan Castillo
So
20:20
6:47
108
Arturo Cesareo
So
20:34
6:51
116
Jose Juarez Hernande
So
21:19
7:06
130
12 Greenfield
14-8-9-11-12
Gap: 2:52
94:45
18:57
6:19
316 Luis Martinez
So
17:35
5:52
22
Jose Luis DeJesus
So
17:48
5:56
27
Kleverso Peña
So
18:38
6:13
50
Rodrigo Vazquez
So
20:17
6:46
105
Christop Guzman
So
20:27
6:49
112
Juan Picazo
So
21:21
7:07
133
Isaias Garcia
So
21:41
7:14
142
13 Leland
16-15-15-14-13
Gap: 2:02
95:28
19:06
6:22
330 Eric Kontur
So
17:56
5:59
30
Zack Kamali
So
18:54
6:18
57
Trent Donaldso
So
19:06
6:22
66
Brian Kim
So
19:34
6:31
81
Michael Marsavin
So
19:58
6:39
96
Ryan Niemi
So
20:23
6:48
109
Anthony Fong
So
21:08
7:03
124
14 Clovis West
11-9-8-10-14
Gap: 5:02
96:03
19:13
6:24
331 Tyler Lamborn
So
17:27
5:49
17
Jack Dresick
So
18:06
6:02
36
Ethan Pricolo
So
18:21
6:07
42
Harrison Stokes
So
19:40
6:33
85
Abraham Corchado
So
22:29
7:30
151
Ashton Ferry
So
24:55
8:18
175




15 Woodside Priory
20-14-14-15-15
Gap: 1:50
95:59
19:12
6:24
349 Ronan Byrne
So
18:14
6:05
39
Jadan Wencesla
So
18:32
6:11
47
Jaden Kim
So
19:05
6:22
64
Carson Miller
So
20:04
6:41
99
Cole Gilbert
So
20:04
6:41
100
Matthew Ring
So
21:16
7:05
128
Simon Nixdorf
So
23:18
7:46
162
16 Palma
18-19-16-16-16
Gap: 2:33
97:13
19:27
6:29
392 Edwing Cruz
So
17:58
5:59
33
Jayson DaSilva
So
19:12
6:24
69
Matt Lopez
So
19:16
6:25
71
Rex Butler
So
20:16
6:45
104
Julian Garcia
So
20:31
6:50
115
Felipe Gudino
So
21:11
7:04
126
Jonah Shannon
So
21:12
7:04
127
17 Henry M. Gunn
15-17-18-17-17
Gap: 2:46
97:21
19:28
6:29
395 Elijah Schachte
So
17:39
5:53
23
James Talbot
So
19:24
6:28
75
Bevan Harvey
So
19:50
6:37
89
Devon Lee
So
20:03
6:41
98
Jordan Cheng
So
20:25
6:48
110
Winston Chan
So
21:24
7:08
134
James Waldwell
So
22:37
7:32
153
18 El Camino
23-21-20-18-18
Gap: 2:13
99:42
19:56
6:39
462 Daniel Batsuuri
So
19:17
6:26
72
Joseph Lopez
So
19:19
6:26
74
Isaiah De La Rosa
So
19:38
6:33
84
Brandon Hernande
So
19:58
6:39
95
Marco Salonga
Fr
21:30
7:10
137
John Michael Lee
So
23:44
7:55
168




19 Carmel
10-16-17-19-19
Gap: 6:34
103:52
20:46
6:55
517 Aidan Lang
So
17:22
5:47
16
Kento Husted
So
19:24
6:28
76
Will Kastner
So
19:58
6:39
93
Christia Riboah
Fr
23:12
7:44
161
Angel Elias Resendiz
So
23:56
7:59
171








20 Kipp San Jose Collegiate
17-20-19-20-20
Gap: 5:41
102:47
20:33
6:51
520 Josue Martinez
So
17:56
5:59
31
Cristian Becerra
So
19:18
6:26
73
Kai Oda
So
20:30
6:50
114
Alan Casorla
So
21:26
7:09
135
Ramon Valencia
So
23:37
7:52
167
Salvador Tapia
So
24:43
8:14
174
Alexandr Barragan
So
27:25
9:08
182
21 Westmoor
22-22-22-21-21
Gap: 3:14
102:56
20:35
6:52
540 Carlos Cedillos
So
19:14
6:25
70
Anthony Sheridan
So
19:54
6:38
92
Ervin Cunanan
So
20:19
6:46
107
Brevan Rohde
So
21:01
7:00
121
Lawrence Wu
So
22:28
7:29
150
Lil Godfrey Minamin
So
22:41
7:34
155




22 Saratoga
24-23-23-22-22
Gap: 3:16
103:39
20:44
6:55
559 Bryan Young
So
19:27
6:29
78
Niyanth Rao
So
19:46
6:35
87
Sean Yeung
Fr
20:49
6:56
118
Stef Poleman
So
20:54
6:58
120
Samuel Moretti
So
22:43
7:34
156
Aniket Desarkar
So
22:44
7:35
157
Thomas Su
So
23:24
7:48
163
22 Latino College Prep
25-24-24-23-22
Gap: 2:27
103:15
20:39
6:53
559 Omar Flores
So
19:33
6:31
80
Chris Padilla
So
19:51
6:37
91
Jose Mendez
So
20:50
6:57
119
Adrian Chaidez
So
21:01
7:00
122
Bernardo Torres
So
22:00
7:20
147
Daniel Rodrigue
So
27:42
9:14
183




24 Soledad
13-17-21-24-24
Gap: 8:19
109:35
21:55
7:18
591 Carlos Espinoza
So
17:34
5:51
21
Gregory Carrillo
So
19:26
6:29
77
Jose Zamora
So
21:31
7:10
138
Christia Hernande
So
25:11
8:24
177
Ivan Espinoza
So
25:53
8:38
178








25 Fremont
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:39
104:15
20:51
6:57
593 Zaki Loldj
So
19:49
6:36
88
David Zhang
So
20:18
6:46
106
Kohei Tsuchita
So
21:20
7:07
131
Lucas Heuchert
So
21:20
7:07
132
Erik Heuchert
So
21:28
7:09
136
Yale Goldstei
So
21:36
7:12
140
Edgar Ramos
So
21:42
7:14
144
26 Seaside
21-26-26-26-26
Gap: 5:30
113:30
22:42
7:34
720 Zac Lara
So
19:08
6:23
67
Jose Ramirez
So
21:35
7:12
139
Moises Hernande
So
23:50
7:57
169
Hallier Corres-F
So
24:19
8:06
172
Alexis Garcia
So
24:38
8:13
173
Andres Miguel
So
25:09
8:23
176
Joshua Ramirez
So
25:56
8:39
179
27 North Monterey County
28-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:43
110:03
22:01
7:20
721 Maximo Puga
So
21:03
7:01
123
Damian Valdes
So
21:41
7:14
143
Vinicius Melone
So
22:16
7:25
148
Santiago Dent
So
22:17
7:26
149
Daniel Martinez
So
22:46
7:35
158
Adrian Ayala
So
23:31
7:50
166
Miguel Martinez
So
26:10
8:43
180
28 Gonzales
27-28-28-28-28
Gap: 6:38
118:56
23:47
7:56
797 Fidel Lopez
So
20:47
6:56
117
Demetriu Humphrie
So
23:27
7:49
164
Ignacio Valdez
So
23:27
7:49
165
Chase Castillo
So
23:50
7:57
170
Jaime Salas
So
27:25
9:08
181








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
89:52
17:58
5:59
15 Dylan Papenfus
So
17:33
5:51
1
Tyler Nguyen
So
17:54
5:58
2
Jack Boennigh
So
17:55
5:58
3
Aiden Theocheu
So
18:13
6:04
4
Joseph Sarmenta
So
18:17
6:06
5
Daniel Vaca
So
18:26
6:09
6
Xavier Mcwillia
So
18:31
6:10
7
2 St Francis (Mountain View)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
96:03
19:13
6:24
55 Oliver Von Feldt
So
18:54
6:18
8
Suvan Kumar
So
18:58
6:19
9
Jonathan Lappalai
So
19:05
6:22
11
James Tolland
So
19:30
6:30
13
Kurt Johnston
So
19:36
6:32
14
Sean Tolland
So
20:08
6:43
17
Parker Ohara
So
20:14
6:45
18
3 Whitney
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:17
105:20
21:04
7:01
116 Max Sommerha
So
20:06
6:42
15
Riley Carroll
So
20:15
6:45
19
Christop Buck
So
20:23
6:48
21
Miles Miller
So
22:13
7:24
30
Luca Ruscica
So
22:23
7:28
31
Seth DeBoer
So
22:30
7:30
32
Hayden Erkenbre
So
22:36
7:32
35
4 Los Altos
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:42
105:02
21:00
7:00
122 Niels Holst
So
19:09
6:23
12
Bryan Amezcua
So
20:07
6:42
16
Olivier Verboeke
So
20:17
6:46
20
Akshur Ananth
So
22:38
7:33
36
Gabriel Gicale
So
22:51
7:37
38
Thomas Lilygren
So
24:08
8:03
44




5 San Benito (Hollister)
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:39
111:44
22:21
7:27
153 Isaac Ward
So
19:01
6:20
10
Jackson Bloom
So
21:10
7:03
25
Michael Outman
So
22:01
7:20
29
Nicholas Perez
So
23:52
7:57
43
Angel George
Fr
25:40
8:33
46
Gregory Maresh
So
33:19
11:06
55




6 Archbishop Mitty
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:59
112:25
22:29
7:30
167 David Gong
So
21:38
7:13
27
Emmanuel De La Cruz
So
21:51
7:17
28
Mateo Schmidt
So
22:32
7:31
33
Christop Ngan
So
22:47
7:36
37
Gustavo Nome
So
23:37
7:52
42








7 Leland
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 5:55
113:24
22:41
7:34
169 Ryan Niemi
So
20:23
6:48
22
Anthony Fong
So
21:08
7:03
24
Wesley Shen
So
22:35
7:32
34
Darcy Eliasi
So
23:00
7:40
39
Desai Chancell
So
26:18
8:46
50








8 Alisal
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 5:09
115:52
23:10
7:43
181 Arturo Cesareo
So
20:34
6:51
23
Jose Juarez Hernande
So
21:19
7:06
26
Everardo Garcia
So
23:09
7:43
40
Marcos Hernande
So
25:07
8:22
45
Alfonso Gutierre
So
25:43
8:34
47
Edgar Bautista
So
26:14
8:45
49
Jonathan Mejia
So
28:52
9:37
53
9 North Monterey County
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:32
134:54
26:59
9:00
246 Adrian Ayala
So
23:31
7:50
41
Miguel Martinez
So
26:10
8:43
48
Pedro Alvarez
So
27:20
9:07
51
Hector Gonzalez
So
28:50
9:37
52
Bryan Cruz
So
29:03
9:41
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adam Sage Jr Los Altos 15:47 5:16
2 Ethan Dodge Jr Whitney 15:48 5:16
3 Austin Vasquez Jr Whitney 15:48 5:16
4 Juan Pablo Garcia Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 15:53 5:18
5 Aiden Maddison Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 15:57 5:19
6 Cole McKain Jr Merced 16:11 5:24
7 Mitchell Ross Jr Scotts Valley 16:24 5:28
8 Justin Chiao Jr Henry M. Gunn 16:26 5:29
9 Esteban Deniz Jr King City 16:34 5:31
10 Luke Sage Jr Los Altos 16:39 5:33
11 Daniel Ghasemfar Jr Los Altos 16:40 5:33
12 Matthew Morgan Jr Clovis West 16:43 5:34
13 Euan Cairns Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 16:43 5:34
14 Evan Franco Jr Branham 16:44 5:35
15 Logan Ross Jr Scotts Valley 16:46 5:35
16 Devon Nuti Jr Willow Glen 16:48 5:36
17 Jake Bringetto Jr Clovis West 16:54 5:38
18 Arnav Choudhury Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:04 5:41 1/12 1/37 11/49
19 Nick Torres Jr Enterprise 17:06 5:42
20 Pierson Lamborn Jr Clovis West 17:08 5:43
21 Luke Meyercord Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:10 5:43
22 Benjamin Garver Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 17:10 5:43
23 Luis Martinez Jr Alisal 17:12 5:44
24 Holden Duflock Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:13 5:44
25 Jacob Harbert Jr Whitney 17:13 5:44
26 Brenden Jacoby Jr Whitney 17:13 5:44
27 Christopher Castro Jr Alisal 17:15 5:45
28 Joel Macias Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:15 5:45
29 Alex Asch Jr Willow Glen 17:16 5:45
30 Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:18 5:46 2/12 4/37 9/40 17:22
(0:04)
17:22
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Brayden Costales Jr Clovis West 17:20 5:47
32 Bryce Capuano Jr Los Altos 17:21 5:47
33 Leo Lappalainen Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 17:21 5:47
34 Adam Cohan Jr Los Altos 17:22 5:47
35 Zach Keaton Jr Carmel 17:22 5:47
36 Kole Tippetts Jr Saratoga 17:25 5:48
37 Enrique Robles Ceja Jr Merced 17:29 5:50
38 Jacob Pace Jr Clovis West 17:30 5:50
39 Tanay Menezes Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:30 5:50
40 Anthony Aguilar Jr Alisal 17:30 5:50
41 Christian Chavez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:30 5:50
42 J.T. Pappadakis Jr Willow Glen 17:41 5:54
43 Julian Virrhueta So Willow Glen 17:41 5:54
44 Leo Isidro Jr Marina 17:42 5:54
45 Aidan Choy-Marshall Jr Willow Glen 17:45 5:55
46 Ben Livermore Jr Merced 17:46 5:55
47 James Cuff-Alvarado Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:47 5:56
48 Matthew Nazari Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:51 5:57
49 Alex Workman Jr Fremont 17:53 5:58
50 Matthew Eckstrom Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:55 5:58
51 Weston Raynak Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:59 6:00
52 Zach Koverman Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:04 6:01
53 Jonathan Yuen Jr Prospect 18:05 6:02
54 Kian Toohey Jr Harbor 18:06 6:02
55 Calen Reinoso Jr Branham 18:07 6:02
56 Neel Bhargava Jr Fremont 18:09 6:03
57 Peter Avila Jr King City 18:09 6:03
58 Damian Rivas Jr Watsonville 18:10 6:03
59 Jesus Delgadillo Jr Alisal 18:10 6:03
60 Emiliano Quintero Jr San Benito (Hollister) 18:17 6:06
61 Justin Cai Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:21 6:07
62 Abraham Manzo Hernandez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 18:25 6:08
63 Sam Todd Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:26 6:09
64 Ethan Wong Jr Westmoor 18:26 6:09
65 Alexander Wang Jr Henry M. Gunn 18:29 6:10
66 Lucas Snycerski Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:29 6:10
67 Kiran Larney-Badani Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:29 6:10
68 Ricardo Ortiz Jr Greenfield 18:32 6:11
69 Ryan Oshinsky Jr Aragon 18:34 6:11
70 Jonathan Zhao Jr Saratoga 18:36 6:12
71 Julio Martinez Jr King City 18:39 6:13
72 Isaac Santillan Jr Soquel 18:39 6:13
73 Grant Robinson Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:42 6:14
74 Alex Avila Jr Anzar (Aromas-San Juan) 18:43 6:14
75 Alex Pan Jr Saratoga 18:45 6:15
76 Kyle Machnicki Jr Los Altos 18:45 6:15
77 Abhishek Subandh Jr Los Altos 18:45 6:15
78 Jack Dempsey Jr Woodside Priory 18:49 6:16
79 Kyle Du Val Jr Fremont 18:51 6:17
80 Yianni Kouretas Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:52 6:17
81 Brandon Cruz Jr James Lick 18:54 6:18
82 Ryan Wang Jr Henry M. Gunn 18:54 6:18
83 Jahziel Alfaro Jr Latino College Prep 18:55 6:18
84 Robert Shehadey Jr Clovis West 18:56 6:19
85 Domingo Martinez So Watsonville 18:57 6:19
86 Emmanuel Perez Jr Atwater 18:57 6:19
87 Paulo Orozco Jr Downtown College Prep 18:57 6:19
88 Andrew Funk Jr Gonzales 18:58 6:19
89 Jacob Cabrera Jr Alisal 18:58 6:19
90 Chris Liao Jr Henry M. Gunn 18:59 6:20
91 Daniel Park Jr Marina 19:01 6:20
92 Svenn Eyjolfsson Jr Carmel 19:06 6:22
93 Justin Reed Jr Los Altos 19:07 6:22
94 Ruben Ramirez Jr Alisal 19:09 6:23
95 Angel Nieto Jr Alisal 19:09 6:23
96 Javier Ascencio Jr Bellarmine Prep 19:11 6:24
97 Steven Garcia Jr Everett Alvarez 19:12 6:24
98 Jerricho Habon Jr James Lick 19:13 6:24
99 Aidan Lafferty Jr Palma 19:14 6:25
100 Maximos Lopez Jr Alisal 19:15 6:25
101 Brent Abe-Titcomb Jr Los Altos 19:18 6:26
102 Arman Seth Jr Cupertino 19:19 6:26
103 Dexter Zhang Jr Cupertino 19:20 6:27
104 Michael Jensen Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:20 6:27 3/12 10/37 14/35
105 Owen Dodge Jr Aragon 19:21 6:27
106 Jared Resendiz Sr James Lick 19:23 6:28
107 Nicholas Gotlib Jr Cupertino 19:25 6:28
108 Javier Jenkins-Sorensen Jr Soquel 19:27 6:29
109 Bryan Gomez Jr Alisal 19:31 6:30
110 Jonathan Pal Jr Mountain View 19:33 6:31
111 Nien Tran Jr James Lick 19:33 6:31
112 Sebastian Diego Rosiles Jr Seaside 19:34 6:31
113 Calvin Bautista Jr Westmoor 19:37 6:32
114 Isaac Gutierrez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 19:38 6:33
115 Ari Garabedian Jr Mountain View 19:41 6:34
116 Sahaj Rastogi Jr Saratoga 19:42 6:34
117 Gabriel Martinez Jr Greenfield 19:42 6:34
118 Gabriel Carrillo Jr Soquel 19:44 6:35
119 Damian Smith Jr Greenfield 19:45 6:35
120 David Black Jr King City 19:46 6:35
121 Timothy Lang Jr Henry M. Gunn 19:46 6:35
122 Logun De La Mora Jr Whitney 19:47 6:36
123 Nicholas Gomez Jr Westmoor 19:47 6:36
124 Evan Duran Jr San Benito (Hollister) 19:50 6:37
125 Nikil Nambiar Jr Bellarmine Prep 19:51 6:37
126 Aditya Kini Jr Fremont 19:51 6:37
127 Nihar Hegde Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:52 6:37 4/12 14/37 14/31
128 Zachary Oren Jr Fremont 19:53 6:38
129 Kevin Campo Jr Cupertino 19:54 6:38
130 Jay Kim Jr Bellarmine Prep 19:55 6:38
131 Heber Alvarez Jr Eastside College Prep 19:58 6:39
132 Nick Chen Jr Atwater 20:02 6:41
133 Cameron Grant van Camp Jr Bellarmine Prep 20:03 6:41
134 Andrew Showalter Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 20:05 6:42
135 Jeremy Moore Jr Enterprise 20:06 6:42
136 John Pantoja Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:07 6:42 5/12 15/37 11/23
137 Martin Mock Jr Cupertino 20:07 6:42
138 Gonzalo Constantino Jr Alisal 20:10 6:43
139 Pablo Trujillo Jr Alisal 20:12 6:44
140 Alex Bautista Jr Seaside 20:13 6:44
141 Connor Hedman Jr Whitney 20:14 6:45
142 Justin Morgan Jr Valley Christian-SJ 20:14 6:45
143 Calder Leppitsch Jr Scotts Valley 20:14 6:45
144 Matthew Gutow Jr Woodside Priory 20:15 6:45
145 Francisco Vega Jr King City 20:19 6:46
146 Carson Vent Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 20:20 6:47
147 Gabriel Escalera Jr Fremont 20:22 6:47
148 Tanner Phillips Jr Merced 20:24 6:48
149 Max Carr Jr Carmel 20:25 6:48
150 Rory Lepore Jr Bellarmine Prep 20:27 6:49
151 Sean Chen Jr Saratoga 20:27 6:49
152 Lucas Kihmm Jr Bellarmine Prep 20:27 6:49
153 Joshua Gorospe Jr Los Altos 20:30 6:50
154 Juan Luis Padilla Jr San Lorenzo Valley 20:32 6:51
155 Matthew Brewer Jr Atwater 20:32 6:51
156 Alejandro Reyes Jr Alisal 20:34 6:51
157 Ben Miller Jr San Lorenzo Valley 20:34 6:51
158 Nathaniel Velasquez Jr Alisal 20:37 6:52
159 Steven Ramirez Jr Atwater 20:41 6:54
160 Raymond Ruiz Jr Eastside College Prep 20:44 6:55
161 Guillermo Mares Jr Watsonville 20:50 6:57
162 Jace Williams Jr Merced 20:51 6:57
163 Parth Patel Jr Willow Glen 20:54 6:58
164 Dawson TAM Jr Westmoor 20:56 6:59
165 Emilio Garcia Jr Bellarmine Prep 20:57 6:59
166 Sam Hernandez Jr Whitney 20:58 6:59
167 Charlie Gainey Jr Woodside Priory 21:03 7:01
168 A.J. Gastelum Jr Oakwood 21:03 7:01
169 Melvin Estrada Jr James Lick 21:05 7:02
170 Andrew Doeden Jr Mountain View 21:06 7:02
171 Dominic Conricode Jr King City 21:07 7:02
172 Victor Lee Jr Saratoga 21:08 7:03
173 Christian Hernandez Jr Greenfield 21:09 7:03
174 Keegan Pelton Jr Mountain View 21:13 7:04
175 Joshua Hwang Jr Cupertino 21:24 7:08
176 Matt Cornelison Jr San Lorenzo Valley 21:26 7:09
177 Jared Regan Jr Whitney 21:27 7:09
178 Sahil Buddharaju Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:28 7:09 6/12 19/37 12/18
179 Edwin Siu Jr Westmoor 21:29 7:10
180 Samuel Colmenares Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 21:30 7:10
181 Jenard Abrena Jr Westmoor 21:30 7:10
182 Angelito DeJesus Jr Greenfield 21:32 7:11
183 Uriel Coronel Jr Willow Glen 21:34 7:11
184 Eduardo Torres Jr Alisal 21:34 7:11
185 Derek Williams Jr Valley Christian-SJ 21:36 7:12
186 Marcos Trujillo Jr Greenfield 21:38 7:13
187 Raul Arjon Jr Latino College Prep 21:39 7:13
188 Mateusz Szumilas Jr Los Altos 21:40 7:13
189 Felipe Cruz Jr King City 21:41 7:14
190 Anthony Jiang Jr Saratoga 21:43 7:14
191 Robby Jones Jr Whitney 21:44 7:15
192 Zachary Chao Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:46 7:15 7/12 23/37 9/13
193 Dylan Gray Jr Fremont 21:48 7:16
194 Jared McConnell Jr Soquel 21:52 7:17
195 Ramses Rodriguez Jr Downtown College Prep 21:53 7:18
196 Adrian Magana Jr Firebaugh 21:54 7:18
197 Jonathan Lee Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 21:58 7:19
198 Andres Cervantes Jr King City 21:59 7:20
199 Richard Zhao Jr Los Altos 21:59 7:20
200 Quinn Herzon Jr San Lorenzo Valley 21:59 7:20
201 Alexander Chin Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:00 7:20 8/12 25/37 7/12
202 Christian Schreiber Jr Alisal 22:04 7:21
203 Jonathan Ramirez Jr Pajaro Valley 22:05 7:22
204 Ben Reynolds Jr St. Abraham's Classical Christian Academy 22:06 7:22
205 Nicholas Leon Jr San Benito (Hollister) 22:07 7:22
206 Hunter Liu Jr Valley Christian-SJ 22:10 7:23
207 Jacob Gainey Jr Woodside Priory 22:11 7:24
208 Peter Casinias Jr Whitney 22:15 7:25
209 David Alvarez Jr Greenfield 22:15 7:25
210 Roldan Cruz Jr Greenfield 22:16 7:25
211 Jose Santos Jr King City 22:19 7:26
212 Andres Dominguez Jr Greenfield 22:20 7:27
213 Kunal Ahuja Jr Los Altos 22:21 7:27
214 West Lee Jr Enterprise 22:21 7:27
215 Justin Samford Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 22:24 7:28
216 Alexjandro Vilchis Jr Alisal 22:30 7:30
217 Chris Bostrom Jr Fremont 22:31 7:30
218 Adrian Martinez Jr Greenfield 22:33 7:31
219 Alberto Mendez Jr Latino College Prep 22:34 7:31
220 Brandon Jacuinde Jr Alisal 22:34 7:31
221 Hernandez Humberto Jr Willow Glen 22:39 7:33
222 Julian Zepeda Jr Alisal 22:39 7:33
223 Mario Garcia Jr Alisal 22:41 7:34
224 Hunter Heger Jr Carmel 22:42 7:34
225 Nathan Paredes Jr Eastside College Prep 22:43 7:34
226 Robert Walker Jr Oakwood 22:44 7:35
227 Von Taylor Jr Westmoor 22:47 7:36
228 Jose Antonio Mondragon Jr Alisal 22:48 7:36
229 Wilson Li Jr Westmoor 22:49 7:36
230 Douglas Nolin Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:51 7:37 9/12 30/37 8/11
231 Devon Weatherall Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:51 7:37 10/12 31/37 7/8
232 Calvin George Jr Scotts Valley 22:58 7:39
233 Jerome Russell Jr Gonzales 23:03 7:41
234 Grant McGee Jr Valley Christian-SJ 23:08 7:43
235 Wesley Liao Jr Valley Christian-SJ 23:17 7:46
236 Armon Choudhry Jr Leland 23:19 7:46
237 Eugene LI Jr Westmoor 23:24 7:48
238 Brandon Garcia Jr Alisal 23:25 7:48
239 Briant Avalos Jr Eastside College Prep 23:27 7:49
240 Sebastian Raya Jr Greenfield 23:29 7:50
241 Rodolfo Ocampo Jr James Lick 23:29 7:50
242 Adam Sandland Jr Mountain View 23:30 7:50
243 Kyle Kinard Jr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 23:44 7:55
244 Rogelio Maravilla Jr Firebaugh 23:56 7:59
245 Mathew Luo Jr Saratoga 23:56 7:59
246 Oscar Vasquez Jr Eastside College Prep 23:56 7:59
247 Anthony Pachuca Jr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 23:57 7:59
248 Tyler Segal Jr Scotts Valley 23:58 7:59
249 Kenny Ho Jr Westmoor 24:01 8:00
250 Alex Pham Jr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 24:03 8:01
251 Joseph Narducci Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 24:07 8:02
252 Jose Politron Jr Alisal 24:09 8:03
253 Aarjav Joshi Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 24:09 8:03
254 Kevin Reyes Jr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 24:22 8:07
255 Norberto Torres Jr Westmoor 24:23 8:08
256 Christian Valencia Jr Willow Glen 24:25 8:08
257 Joel Ochoa Jr Firebaugh 24:25 8:08
258 Ethan Clark Jr Los Altos 24:28 8:09
259 Efrain Hernandez Jr Firebaugh 24:31 8:10
260 Rafael Sumano Jr Watsonville 24:34 8:11
261 Ian Wong Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:35 8:12 11/12 34/37 7/8
262 Angel Bautista Jr Gonzales 24:38 8:13
263 Eric Bostrom Jr Fremont 24:41 8:14
264 Dmitry Mukhin Jr St Francis (Mountain View) 24:53 8:18
265 Isaac Hannah Jr St Francis Central Coast Catholic 25:03 8:21
266 Douglas Yu Jr Westmoor 25:15 8:25
267 Jeremy Martin Jr Carmel 25:15 8:25
268 Paul Bar Jr Whitney 25:19 8:26
269 Mitchell MacAulay Jr Branham 25:31 8:30
270 Aiden Jasper Jr Branham 25:32 8:31
271 Vincent Nguyen Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:44 8:35 12/12 37/37 6/6
272 Joab Rodriguez Jr Alisal 26:03 8:41
273 Cameron Perez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 26:46 8:55
274 Luis Garcia Jr Alisal 26:48 8:56
275 Christian Rodriguez Jr Alisal 26:55 8:58
276 Kevin Reimer Jr Scotts Valley 27:30 9:10
277 Benjamin Salden Jr North Monterey County 28:07 9:22
278 Danny Rivera Jr North Monterey County 28:50 9:37
279 Eduardo Rojo Jr Downtown College Prep 29:02 9:41
280 Ricky Martinez So Eastside College Prep 40:20 13:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (Mountain View)
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
83:04
16:37
5:32
73 Juan Pablo Garcia
Jr
15:53
5:18
4
Aiden Maddison
Jr
15:57
5:19
5
Euan Cairns
Jr
16:43
5:34
13
Benjamin Garver
Jr
17:10
5:43
20
Leo Lappalai
Jr
17:21
5:47
31
Andrew Showalte
Jr
20:05
6:42
94
Carson Vent
Jr
20:20
6:47
101
2 Los Altos
1-3-1-2-2
Gap: 1:35
83:49
16:46
5:35
84 Adam Sage
Jr
15:47
5:16
1
Luke Sage
Jr
16:39
5:33
10
Daniel Ghasemfa
Jr
16:40
5:33
11
Bryce Capuano
Jr
17:21
5:47
30
Adam Cohan
Jr
17:22
5:47
32
Kyle Machnick
Jr
18:45
6:15
59
Abhishek Subandh
Jr
18:45
6:15
60
3 Clovis West
8-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:47
85:35
17:07
5:42
111 Matthew Morgan
Jr
16:43
5:34
12
Jake Bringett
Jr
16:54
5:38
16
Pierson Lamborn
Jr
17:08
5:43
18
Brayden Costales
Jr
17:20
5:47
29
Jacob Pace
Jr
17:30
5:50
36
Robert Shehadey
Jr
18:56
6:19
64




4 Whitney
2-1-3-2-4
Gap: 3:59
85:49
17:10
5:43
138 Ethan Dodge
Jr
15:48
5:16
2
Austin Vasquez
Jr
15:48
5:16
3
Jacob Harbert
Jr
17:13
5:44
23
Brenden Jacoby
Jr
17:13
5:44
24
Logun De La Mora
Jr
19:47
6:36
86
Connor Hedman
Jr
20:14
6:45
97
Sam Hernande
Jr
20:58
6:59
110
5 Bellarmine Prep
11-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
86:55
17:23
5:48
148 Luke Meyercor
Jr
17:10
5:43
19
Holden Duflock
Jr
17:13
5:44
22
Joel Macias
Jr
17:15
5:45
26
Tanay Menezes
Jr
17:30
5:50
37
James Cuff-Alv
Jr
17:47
5:56
44
Matthew Nazari
Jr
17:51
5:57
45
Matthew Eckstrom
Jr
17:55
5:58
47
6 Willow Glen
9-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:57
87:11
17:26
5:49
165 Devon Nuti
Jr
16:48
5:36
15
Alex Asch
Jr
17:16
5:45
27
J.T. Pappadak
Jr
17:41
5:54
40
Julian Virrhuet
So
17:41
5:54
41
Aidan Choy-Mar
Jr
17:45
5:55
42
Parth Patel
Jr
20:54
6:58
108
Uriel Coronel
Jr
21:34
7:11
122
7 Alisal
12-10-7-7-7
Gap: 1:46
89:05
17:49
5:56
199 Luis Martinez
Jr
17:12
5:44
21
Christop Castro
Jr
17:15
5:45
25
Anthony Aguilar
Jr
17:30
5:50
38
Jesus Delgadil
Jr
18:10
6:03
50
Jacob Cabrera
Jr
18:58
6:19
65
Ruben Ramirez
Jr
19:09
6:23
68
Angel Nieto
Jr
19:09
6:23
69
8 Henry M. Gunn
6-12-12-9-8
Gap: 3:20
92:34
18:31
6:10
276 Justin Chiao
Jr
16:26
5:29
8
Alexande Wang
Jr
18:29
6:10
54
Ryan Wang
Jr
18:54
6:18
63
Chris Liao
Jr
18:59
6:20
66
Timothy Lang
Jr
19:46
6:35
85








9 Merced
4-6-7-8-9
Gap: 4:40
92:41
18:32
6:11
294 Cole McKain
Jr
16:11
5:24
6
Enrique Robles Ceja
Jr
17:29
5:50
35
Ben Livermor
Jr
17:46
5:55
43
Tanner Phillips
Jr
20:24
6:48
103
Jace Williams
Jr
20:51
6:57
107








10 King City
7-11-9-10-10
Gap: 3:45
93:27
18:41
6:14
299 Esteban Deniz
Jr
16:34
5:31
9
Peter Avila
Jr
18:09
6:03
49
Julio Martinez
Jr
18:39
6:13
57
David Black
Jr
19:46
6:35
84
Francisc Vega
Jr
20:19
6:46
100
Dominic Conricod
Jr
21:07
7:02
113
Felipe Cruz
Jr
21:41
7:14
125
11 Archbishop Mitty
10-9-10-11-11
Gap: 3:03
93:41
18:44
6:15
303 Arnav Choudhur
Jr
17:04
5:41
17
Alvaro Pinal-Al
Jr
17:18
5:46
28
Michael Jensen
Jr
19:20
6:27
73
Nihar Hegde
Jr
19:52
6:37
90
John Pantoja
Jr
20:07
6:42
95
Sahil Buddhara
Jr
21:28
7:09
118
Zachary Chao
Jr
21:46
7:15
127
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
12 San Benito (Hollister)
15-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:20
93:40
18:44
6:15
309 Christia Chavez
Jr
17:30
5:50
39
Emiliano Quintero
Jr
18:17
6:06
51
Abraham Manzo Hernande
Jr
18:25
6:08
52
Isaac Gutierre
Jr
19:38
6:33
79
Evan Duran
Jr
19:50
6:37
88
Nicholas Leon
Jr
22:07
7:22
129
Cameron Perez
Jr
26:46
8:55
144
13 Saratoga
14-13-14-13-13
Gap: 3:02
94:55
18:59
6:20
334 Kole Tippetts
Jr
17:25
5:48
34
Jonathan Zhao
Jr
18:36
6:12
56
Alex Pan
Jr
18:45
6:15
58
Sahaj Rastogi
Jr
19:42
6:34
81
Sean Chen
Jr
20:27
6:49
105
Victor Lee
Jr
21:08
7:03
114
Anthony Jiang
Jr
21:43
7:14
126
14 Fremont
16-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:00
94:37
18:55
6:18
335 Alex Workman
Jr
17:53
5:58
46
Neel Bhargava
Jr
18:09
6:03
48
Kyle Du Val
Jr
18:51
6:17
61
Aditya Kini
Jr
19:51
6:37
89
Zachary Oren
Jr
19:53
6:38
91
Gabriel Escalera
Jr
20:22
6:47
102
Dylan Gray
Jr
21:48
7:16
128
15 James Lick
19-18-17-16-15
Gap: 2:11
98:08
19:38
6:33
394 Brandon Cruz
Jr
18:54
6:18
62
Jerricho Habon
Jr
19:13
6:24
70
Jared Resendiz
Sr
19:23
6:28
74
Nien Tran
Jr
19:33
6:31
77
Melvin Estrada
Jr
21:05
7:02
111
Rodolfo Ocampo
Jr
23:29
7:50
139




16 Scotts Valley
5-4-11-15-16
Gap: 7:34
100:20
20:04
6:41
397 Mitchell Ross
Jr
16:24
5:28
7
Logan Ross
Jr
16:46
5:35
14
Calder Leppitsc
Jr
20:14
6:45
99
Calvin George
Jr
22:58
7:39
135
Tyler Segal
Jr
23:58
7:59
142
Kevin Reimer
Jr
27:30
9:10
145




17 Cupertino
20-20-18-17-17
Gap: 0:48
98:05
19:37
6:32
406 Arman Seth
Jr
19:19
6:26
71
Dexter Zhang
Jr
19:20
6:27
72
Nicholas Gotlib
Jr
19:25
6:28
75
Kevin Campo
Jr
19:54
6:38
92
Martin Mock
Jr
20:07
6:42
96
Joshua Hwang
Jr
21:24
7:08
117




18 Westmoor
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 3:03
100:15
20:03
6:41
446 Ethan Wong
Jr
18:26
6:09
53
Calvin Bautista
Jr
19:37
6:32
78
Nicholas Gomez
Jr
19:47
6:36
87
Dawson TAM
Jr
20:56
6:59
109
Edwin Siu
Jr
21:29
7:10
119
Jenard Abrena
Jr
21:30
7:10
120
Von Taylor
Jr
22:47
7:36
134
19 Greenfield
18-19-20-19-19
Gap: 3:00
100:40
20:08
6:43
456 Ricardo Ortiz
Jr
18:32
6:11
55
Gabriel Martinez
Jr
19:42
6:34
82
Damian Smith
Jr
19:45
6:35
83
Christia Hernande
Jr
21:09
7:03
115
Angelito DeJesus
Jr
21:32
7:11
121
Marcos Trujillo
Jr
21:38
7:13
124
David Alvarez
Jr
22:15
7:25
131
20 Carmel
13-16-16-20-20
Gap: 7:53
104:50
20:58
6:59
479 Zach Keaton
Jr
17:22
5:47
33
Svenn Eyjolfss
Jr
19:06
6:22
67
Max Carr
Jr
20:25
6:48
104
Hunter Heger
Jr
22:42
7:34
132
Jeremy Martin
Jr
25:15
8:25
143








21 Mountain View
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:57
105:03
21:01
7:00
524 Jonathan Pal
Jr
19:33
6:31
76
Ari Garabedi
Jr
19:41
6:34
80
Andrew Doeden
Jr
21:06
7:02
112
Keegan Pelton
Jr
21:13
7:04
116
Adam Sandland
Jr
23:30
7:50
140








22 Eastside College Prep
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:58
110:48
22:10
7:23
611 Heber Alvarez
Jr
19:58
6:39
93
Raymond Ruiz
Jr
20:44
6:55
106
Nathan Paredes
Jr
22:43
7:34
133
Briant Avalos
Jr
23:27
7:49
138
Oscar Vasquez
Jr
23:56
7:59
141
Ricky Martinez
So
40:20
13:27
146




23 Valley Christian-SJ
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:03
110:25
22:05
7:22
624 Justin Morgan
Jr
20:14
6:45
98
Derek Williams
Jr
21:36
7:12
123
Hunter Liu
Jr
22:10
7:23
130
Grant McGee
Jr
23:08
7:43
136
Wesley Liao
Jr
23:17
7:46
137








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
90:10
18:02
6:01
15 Matthew Nazari
Jr
17:51
5:57
1
Matthew Eckstrom
Jr
17:55
5:58
2
Weston Raynak
Jr
17:59
6:00
3
Zach Koverman
Jr
18:04
6:01
4
Justin Cai
Jr
18:21
6:07
5
Sam Todd
Jr
18:26
6:09
6
Lucas Snycersk
Jr
18:29
6:10
7
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
96:25
19:17
6:26
62 Kyle Machnick
Jr
18:45
6:15
8
Abhishek Subandh
Jr
18:45
6:15
9
Justin Reed
Jr
19:07
6:22
10
Brent Abe-Titc
Jr
19:18
6:26
14
Joshua Gorospe
Jr
20:30
6:50
21
Mateusz Szumilas
Jr
21:40
7:13
29
Richard Zhao
Jr
21:59
7:20
33
3 Alisal
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
97:14
19:27
6:29
68 Ruben Ramirez
Jr
19:09
6:23
11
Angel Nieto
Jr
19:09
6:23
12
Maximos Lopez
Jr
19:15
6:25
13
Bryan Gomez
Jr
19:31
6:30
15
Gonzalo Constant
Jr
20:10
6:43
17
Pablo Trujillo
Jr
20:12
6:44
18
Alejandr Reyes
Jr
20:34
6:51
22
4 Whitney
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:01
106:38
21:20
7:07
131 Connor Hedman
Jr
20:14
6:45
19
Sam Hernande
Jr
20:58
6:59
23
Jared Regan
Jr
21:27
7:09
24
Robby Jones
Jr
21:44
7:15
30
Peter Casinias
Jr
22:15
7:25
35
Paul Bar
Jr
25:19
8:26
53




5 St Francis (Mountain View)
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:19
106:17
21:15
7:05
133 Andrew Showalte
Jr
20:05
6:42
16
Carson Vent
Jr
20:20
6:47
20
Samuel Colmenar
Jr
21:30
7:10
26
Jonathan Lee
Jr
21:58
7:19
32
Justin Samford
Jr
22:24
7:28
39
Joseph Narducci
Jr
24:07
8:02
48
Aarjav Joshi
Jr
24:09
8:03
49
6 Archbishop Mitty
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:23
110:56
22:11
7:24
177 Sahil Buddhara
Jr
21:28
7:09
25
Zachary Chao
Jr
21:46
7:15
31
Alexande Chin
Jr
22:00
7:20
34
Douglas Nolin
Jr
22:51
7:37
43
Devon Weathera
Jr
22:51
7:37
44
Ian Wong
Jr
24:35
8:12
51
Vincent Nguyen
Jr
25:44
8:35
54
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
7 Greenfield
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:55
111:02
22:12
7:24
179 Marcos Trujillo
Jr
21:38
7:13
28
David Alvarez
Jr
22:15
7:25
36
Roldan Cruz
Jr
22:16
7:25
37
Andres Domingue
Jr
22:20
7:27
38
Adrian Martinez
Jr
22:33
7:31
40
Sebastia Raya
Jr
23:29
7:50
46




8 Westmoor
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:31
114:31
22:54
7:38
202 Jenard Abrena
Jr
21:30
7:10
27
Von Taylor
Jr
22:47
7:36
41
Wilson Li
Jr
22:49
7:36
42
Eugene LI
Jr
23:24
7:48
45
Kenny Ho
Jr
24:01
8:00
47
Norberto Torres
Jr
24:23
8:08
50
Douglas Yu
Jr
25:15
8:25
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeremy Kain Fr Scotts Valley 16:38 5:33
2 Cash Ebright Fr San Lorenzo Valley 16:40 5:33
3 Benjamin Reyes Fr Clovis West 17:11 5:44
4 Tristan Lalonde Fr Bellarmine Prep 17:24 5:48
5 Sami Shafi Fr Leland 17:25 5:48
6 Harrison Dance Fr Saratoga 17:25 5:48
7 Kai Winebarger Fr Cupertino 17:25 5:48
8 Moises Benito Fr Palma 17:31 5:50
9 Ryane Li Fr Valley Christian-SJ 17:37 5:52
10 Ryan Hart Fr Whitney 17:46 5:55
11 Koji Uchino Fr Cupertino 17:48 5:56
12 Zachary Low Fr Aragon 17:50 5:57
13 Eliot Daniels Fr Prospect 17:50 5:57
14 Michael Macias Fr Bellarmine Prep 18:06 6:02
15 Owen Kato Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 18:08 6:03
16 Benjy Altamirano Fr Palma 18:19 6:06
17 Jack Glanville Fr Bellarmine Prep 18:20 6:07
18 Sebastan Penner Fr Bellarmine Prep 18:22 6:07
19 Sebastian Abonce Fr Watsonville 18:27 6:09
20 Kevin Reyes Fr Everett Alvarez 18:28 6:09
21 Joshua Perez Fr Branham 18:30 6:10
22 Tanner Bristow Fr Atwater 18:34 6:11
23 Arturo Castro Fr Gonzales 18:40 6:13
24 Gregor MacDonald Fr San Lorenzo Valley 18:41 6:14
25 Evan Pagano Fr Prospect 18:42 6:14
26 Daniel Mata Fr Watsonville 18:43 6:14
27 Ariel Alvarez Fr North Monterey County 18:43 6:14
28 Mateo Cauchi Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:44 6:15 1/10 7/37 20/48 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Emmanuel Leblond Fr Mountain View 18:48 6:16
30 Jose Soto Fr Willow Glen 18:49 6:16
31 Austin George Fr Scotts Valley 18:51 6:17
32 Daniel Alcala Fr San Benito (Hollister) 18:58 6:19
33 Chris Seybold Fr Carmel 19:00 6:20
34 Joan Marquez Fr Alisal 19:01 6:20
35 Sina Salehi Fr Saratoga 19:01 6:20
36 Drew Bryson Fr Scotts Valley 19:02 6:21
37 Dominic Clima Fr Branham 19:03 6:21
38 Loic Billaut Fr Prospect 19:04 6:21
39 Joshua Gehring Fr Henry M. Gunn 19:04 6:21
40 Alfredo Orozco De Rueda Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:09 6:23 2/10 9/37 10/41 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Samrth Boranna Fr Branham 19:14 6:25
42 Luis Jasso Fr Alisal 19:16 6:25
43 Enrique Alfaro Fr Fremont 19:22 6:27
44 Frank Dominic Felice Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:24 6:28
45 Jean Luc Martel Fr Soledad 19:24 6:28
46 Justin Chu Fr Henry M. Gunn 19:25 6:28
47 Taj Keny Fr Los Gatos 19:26 6:29
48 Mathew Bailey Fr Prospect 19:27 6:29
49 Arrell Calo Fr North Monterey County 19:27 6:29
50 Adam Burns Fr Bellarmine Prep 19:28 6:29
51 Anthony Sherman Fr Saratoga 19:30 6:30
52 Max LaWer Fr Henry M. Gunn 19:31 6:30
53 Benjamin Mui Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:35 6:32 3/10 11/37 7/40 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Cheston Opsasnick Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 19:37 6:32
55 Joseph Hibberd Fr Harbor 19:37 6:32
56 Harshith Karuturi Fr Fremont 19:38 6:33
57 Vibhu Krishnan Fr Bellarmine Prep 19:38 6:33
58 Josiah Albrecht Fr Henry M. Gunn 19:39 6:33
59 James Bowen Fr Whitney 19:39 6:33
60 Oscar Mendoza Fr Everett Alvarez 19:39 6:33
61 Kurt Beckmann Fr Los Gatos 19:43 6:34
62 Leif Martin Fr St. Abraham's Classical Christian Academy 19:43 6:34
63 Evan Granados Fr Scotts Valley 19:44 6:35
64 Azariel Martinez-Sigala Fr Bellarmine Prep 19:44 6:35
65 Max Hayer Fr Atwater 19:47 6:36
66 Collin Galaviz Fr Clovis West 19:49 6:36
67 Emiliano Ramirez Fr Alisal 19:49 6:36
68 Jake Hutchinson Fr Los Gatos 19:50 6:37
69 Angel Gonzalez Fr Alisal 19:52 6:37
70 Kaiden Uehara Fr Prospect 19:52 6:37
71 Matthew Affinito Fr Bellarmine Prep 19:55 6:38
72 Marco Barrera Fr Soledad 19:58 6:39
73 Nathaniel Marquez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:58 6:39
74 Ryan Sohn Fr Leland 19:59 6:40
75 Bruno Inzunza Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 20:01 6:40
76 Joshua Ehrlich Fr Nueva School 20:02 6:41
77 Alex Cocquyt Fr Nueva School 20:03 6:41
78 Ryan Han Fr Leland 20:03 6:41
79 Kevin Nguyen Fr Valley Christian-SJ 20:04 6:41
80 Davis Turner Fr Nueva School 20:06 6:42
81 Michael Morgan Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:07 6:42
82 Tanish Chettiar Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:07 6:42
83 Bryce Yeh Fr Leland 20:09 6:43
84 Lucas Kaemmerer Fr Mountain View 20:10 6:43
85 Anthony Ng Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:10 6:43
86 Keshav Shah Fr Los Altos 20:11 6:44
87 Troy Kelsch Fr Mountain View 20:13 6:44
88 Erik Kane Fr St Francis Central Coast Catholic 20:14 6:45
89 Ethan Grayeski Fr Mountain View 20:14 6:45
90 Akhil Iyengar Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:14 6:45
91 Nicholas Gutierrez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:17 6:46
92 David Martinez Fr Eastside College Prep 20:17 6:46
93 Tyler T Matsumoto Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:18 6:46
94 Alessandro Ramirez Fr Clovis West 20:20 6:47
95 Josh McMurdo Fr Whitney 20:21 6:47
96 Ai Suzuki Fr Henry M. Gunn 20:22 6:47
97 Aidin Cain Fr Leland 20:22 6:47
98 Uriel Ramirez Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:26 6:49
99 Steven Head Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 20:27 6:49
100 Sean Wilson Fr Los Altos 20:29 6:50
101 Aria Park Fr Westmoor 20:29 6:50
102 Dylan Dsilva Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:29 6:50
103 Daniel Tang Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:32 6:51 4/10 17/37 10/36
104 Declan Palmer Fr Harbor 20:33 6:51
105 Ellis Richardson Fr Oakwood 20:37 6:52
106 Colby Zapp Fr Valley Christian-SJ 20:38 6:53
107 Luke Black Fr King City 20:40 6:53
108 Nikolas Adams Fr Valley Christian-SJ 20:41 6:54
109 Maddox Egge Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:44 6:55
110 James Sheridan Fr Mountain View 20:44 6:55
111 Luis Mandujano Fr Alisal 20:45 6:55
112 Cameron Cormier Fr Los Gatos 20:46 6:55
113 Cooper Collier Fr Whitney 20:47 6:56
114 Aidan Donovan Fr Los Altos 20:48 6:56
115 Charlie Gioia Fr Whitney 20:49 6:56
116 Pablo Lopez Fr Latino College Prep 20:49 6:56
117 Evan Itow Fr Willow Glen 20:49 6:56
118 Colin Pereira Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 20:51 6:57
119 Steven Aspeitia Fr Marina 20:52 6:57
120 Michael Angeles Fr Marina 20:53 6:58
121 Antoine Dupont Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 20:54 6:58
122 Mitch Garcia-Reyes Fr Marina 20:55 6:58
123 Joe Barnett Fr Carmel 20:56 6:59
124 Jacob Rochon Fr Willow Glen 20:58 6:59
125 Mateo Arias Fr Watsonville 20:59 7:00
126 Evan Mendoza Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:00 7:00
127 Nick Pollizzi Fr Whitney 21:00 7:00
128 James Hessel Fr Cupertino 21:00 7:00
129 Yahir Alcantar Fr Watsonville 21:05 7:02
130 Kyle Butler Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:10 7:03
131 Sam Wilson Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:11 7:04
132 Ryder Brabo Fr Scotts Valley 21:11 7:04
133 David Reyes Fr Atwater 21:12 7:04
134 Joshua Milstead Fr Branham 21:12 7:04
135 Colin Walford Fr Ann Sobrato 21:16 7:05
136 Steve Bukowinski Fr San Lorenzo Valley 21:17 7:06
137 Jansen Mok Fr Saratoga 21:18 7:06
138 Byrce Rambach Fr Carmel 21:18 7:06
139 Jacob Liao Fr Henry M. Gunn 21:19 7:06
140 Dhruv Saran Fr Valley Christian-SJ 21:20 7:07
141 Jimmy Henderson Fr Enterprise 21:21 7:07
142 Robert Yang Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:21 7:07
143 Tommy Calahan Fr Willow Glen 21:22 7:07
144 Benjamin Carte Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 21:23 7:08
145 Nathan Havens Fr Ann Sobrato 21:26 7:09
146 Sebastian Perez-Catano Fr Watsonville 21:27 7:09
147 Jake Lepe Fr Ann Sobrato 21:28 7:09
148 Junior Salas Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:28 7:09
149 Jacob Min Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:29 7:10 5/10 20/37 13/32
150 Omar Martinez Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:29 7:10
151 Alex Arreola So San Benito (Hollister) 21:29 7:10
152 Miles Cozort Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:31 7:10
153 Emiliano Garcia Fr Alisal 21:36 7:12
154 John Blockhus Fr Mountain View 21:36 7:12
155 Noah Finch Fr Branham 21:38 7:13
156 Thomas Garner Fr Atwater 21:38 7:13
157 Mark Foley Fr Carmel 21:39 7:13
158 Wesley Chen Fr Saratoga 21:39 7:13
159 Agustin Cortez Fr North Monterey County 21:39 7:13
160 Joseph Sherman Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 21:40 7:13
161 Nathan Muljadi Fr Westmoor 21:41 7:14
162 Jaime Gonzalez Jr Clovis West 21:42 7:14
163 Raghav Sinha Fr Cupertino 21:43 7:14
164 Johnny Venegas Fr Everett Alvarez 21:43 7:14
165 Angel Vargas Fr Everett Alvarez 21:44 7:15
166 Owen Chun Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:44 7:15 6/10 22/37 8/27
167 Panayioti Trembois Fr Los Altos 21:44 7:15
168 Julian Brown Fr Atwater 21:46 7:15
169 Aidan Brenner Fr Los Altos 21:47 7:16
170 Jung Soo Kim-Ebio Fr Watsonville 21:48 7:16
171 Nolan Murphy Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:49 7:16
172 Andrew Cantoriano Fr Clovis West 21:51 7:17
173 Alex Yang Fr Saratoga 21:51 7:17
174 Stuart Cremer Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 21:52 7:17
175 Jimmy Marenco Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:53 7:18
176 Jacob Howmiller Fr Los Altos 21:55 7:18
177 Kieran Derrington Fr Prospect 21:55 7:18
178 Ethan Minvielle Fr Leland 21:57 7:19
179 Benjamin Corlis Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:58 7:19
180 Patrick Wilson Fr Clovis West 21:58 7:19
181 Jack Spencer Fr Soquel 21:59 7:20
182 Bryce Hurtado Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:59 7:20
183 Justin Wang Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 21:59 7:20
184 Steve Dean Fr Carmel 22:00 7:20
185 Jackson Chen Fr Harbor 22:00 7:20
186 Jose Cervantes Fr Gonzales 22:00 7:20
187 Connor Jacoby Fr Whitney 22:01 7:20
188 Angel Avila Fr Greenfield 22:01 7:20
189 Matthew Uthayopas Fr Valley Christian-SJ 22:03 7:21
190 Daniel Davalos Fr Los Altos 22:04 7:21
191 Pierce Mulroe Fr Mountain View 22:05 7:22
192 Bora Alaybeyi Fr Saratoga 22:08 7:23
193 Antonio Garcia Fr Greenfield 22:08 7:23
194 Connor Pugsley Fr Mountain View 22:09 7:23
195 Ivis Hipolito Fr Alisal 22:14 7:25
196 Trevor Lei Fr Cupertino 22:14 7:25
197 Dylan Starink Fr Valley Christian-SJ 22:15 7:25
198 Xing Chan Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 22:16 7:25
199 Shawn O'Connell Fr Clovis West 22:19 7:26
200 Max Wosczyna Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 22:20 7:27
201 Jason Chinello Fr San Lorenzo Valley 22:23 7:28
202 Marco Evans Fr San Lorenzo Valley 22:24 7:28
203 Jaime Zepeda Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 22:26 7:29
204 Kush Shukla Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:28 7:29 7/10 26/37 11/20
205 Jay Austria Fr James Lick 22:32 7:31
206 Jake Groll Fr Willow Glen 22:32 7:31
207 David Bolka Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 22:34 7:31
208 Theo Sprouse Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 22:34 7:31
209 Aden Jo Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:38 7:33 8/10 28/37 5/12
210 Ricardo Guevara Fr Latino College Prep 22:39 7:33
211 Josue Diaz-Flores Fr Prospect 22:41 7:34
212 Jahir Guarneros Fr Everett Alvarez 22:42 7:34
213 Levi Chadwick Fr Whitney 22:47 7:36
214 Sean Crawford Fr Scotts Valley 22:47 7:36
215 Nicholas Han Fr Mountain View 22:47 7:36
216 Mason Clark Fr Harbor 22:49 7:36
217 Pedro Brockmann Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 22:50 7:37
218 Tyler J Matsumoto Fr Bellarmine Prep 22:52 7:37
219 Jacob Meza Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 22:52 7:37
220 Israel Victoria Fr Soledad 22:52 7:37
221 Alejandro Altamirano Fr Alisal 22:55 7:38
222 Issac Hernandez Fr North Monterey County 22:56 7:39
223 Hunter Boyenga Fr Atwater 23:01 7:40
224 Alexander Cabrera Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 23:05 7:42
225 Nicolas Silva Fr Cupertino 23:06 7:42
226 Harry Voorhis Fr Nueva School 23:12 7:44
227 Carlos Bolanos Fr Willow Glen 23:13 7:44
228 Kevin Yang Fr Fremont 23:19 7:46
229 Conner Shih Fr Leland 23:19 7:46
230 Jesse Preciado Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:20 7:47
231 Weihung Oh Fr Fremont 23:20 7:47
232 Kantaro Horita Fr Cupertino 23:20 7:47
233 Adrian Barocio Fr Atwater 23:26 7:49
234 Aiden Duresky Fr Branham 23:31 7:50
235 Greg Lucio Fr Gonzales 23:32 7:51
236 Jack Turner Fr Nueva School 23:36 7:52
237 Paul Mathew Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 23:37 7:52
238 Bernard Huang Fr Henry M. Gunn 23:39 7:53
239 Aaron Brewer Fr Atwater 23:39 7:53
240 Ruben Cornejo Fr North Monterey County 23:50 7:57
241 Lucas McLachlan Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 23:53 7:58
242 Bret Lang Fr Ann Sobrato 23:54 7:58
243 Jesus Flores Fr Palma 24:01 8:00
244 Ryan Moon Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 24:03 8:01
245 Alberto Avalos Fr Alisal 24:07 8:02
246 Esteban Sanchez Fr Clovis West 24:09 8:03
247 Isai Garcia Fr Watsonville 24:11 8:04
248 Jeremy Arroyo Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:12 8:04 9/10 33/37 6/10
249 Justin Chan Fr Los Gatos 24:17 8:06
250 Leonel Garibay Fr Alisal 24:20 8:07
251 Shawn Covarrubias Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 24:31 8:10
252 Aiden Berry Fr San Benito (Hollister) 24:32 8:11
253 Jamil Rasheed Fr Eastside College Prep 24:38 8:13
254 Ricardo Ruiz Fr Greenfield 24:41 8:14
255 Alexander LaVilla Fr Marina 24:43 8:14
256 Angel Velasquez Fr Greenfield 24:46 8:15
257 Aaron Vu Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:51 8:17 10/10 35/37 5/6
258 Dhruv Bhagavatula Fr Los Altos 24:51 8:17
259 Tomas Calusdian Fr Palma 24:53 8:18
260 Billy Rosas Fr Eastside College Prep 24:54 8:18
261 Peter Colyvas Fr Willow Glen 24:57 8:19
262 Jose Soto Fr Everett Alvarez 25:10 8:23
263 Owen Gould Fr Woodside Priory 25:10 8:23
264 David Schulman Fr Palma 25:12 8:24
265 SAM BASTIDA Fr Palma 25:17 8:26
266 Parker Wickliff Fr Whitney 25:24 8:28
267 Pranay Goel Fr Los Gatos 25:28 8:29
268 Oliver Breitbart Fr Los Altos 25:29 8:30
269 Vicente Maldonado Fr San Benito (Hollister) 25:30 8:30
270 Joe Hohmann Fr Fremont 25:35 8:32
271 Nathan Lin Fr Harbor 25:39 8:33
272 Ashvin Ganesan Fr Woodside Priory 25:58 8:39
273 Alfonso Cardona Fr Alisal 25:59 8:40
274 Bryan Cervantes Fr Alisal 26:06 8:42
275 Aidan Cervantes Fr Gonzales 26:08 8:43
276 Gilberto Montes Fr Latino College Prep 26:09 8:43
277 Eli Herrey Holdaway Fr San Benito (Hollister) 26:10 8:43
278 Ian Leonard Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 26:15 8:45
279 Ever Martinez Fr Greenfield 26:17 8:46
280 Gabriel Velazquez Fr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 26:18 8:46
281 Finn Vogelpohl Fr Carmel 26:18 8:46
282 Thai Nguyen Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 26:18 8:46
283 Richard Rojas Fr Alisal 26:22 8:47
284 Brendan O'Connell Fr Westmoor 26:24 8:48
285 Alvin Banh Fr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 26:26 8:49
286 Juan Tavera Fr Alisal 26:26 8:49
287 Parcey Medrina Fr St Francis (Mountain View) 26:29 8:50
288 Evan Prolo Fr Willow Glen 26:30 8:50
289 Yusuf Ali Fr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 26:33 8:51
290 Zac Ridgeway Fr St Francis Central Coast Catholic 26:48 8:56
291 Josue Gomez Fr James Lick 26:52 8:57
292 Alejandro Ibarra Fr Latino College Prep 27:15 9:05
293 Ethan Phillips Fr Atwater 27:16 9:05
294 Jacques Morin Fr St Francis Central Coast Catholic 27:16 9:05
295 Ricky Cha Fr Atwater 27:32 9:11
296 Joseph Matias Fr Alisal 28:02 9:21
297 William Black Fr Palma 28:07 9:22
298 Larry Guerreo Fr Alisal 28:09 9:23
299 Sergio Aguilera Fr Roberto Cruz Leadership Academy 29:02 9:41
300 Isaac Jimenez Fr Palma 29:05 9:42
301 Nate Pritchett Fr Willow Glen 29:12 9:44
302 Gerardo Quiroz Fr Alisal 30:46 10:15
303 Raymond Chan Fr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 30:56 10:19
304 Yashraj (Josh) Solanki So Scotts Valley 31:00 10:20
305 Ricardo Enriquez Fr Eastside College Prep 31:36 10:32
306 Jacob Salden Fr North Monterey County 31:43 10:34
307 Kevin Santacruz Fr James Lick 33:10 11:03
308 Joan Solis Fr Latino College Prep 33:44 11:15
309 Agustin Garcia Damian Fr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 34:48 11:36
310 Tristan Laserna Fr Kipp San Jose Collegiate 34:52 11:37
311 Alexandro Espinoza Fr Alisal 39:19 13:06
312 Jonathan Heredia Fr Latino College Prep 39:31 13:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
91:40
18:20
6:07
97 Tristan Lalonde
Fr
17:24
5:48
4
Michael Macias
Fr
18:06
6:02
13
Jack Glanvill
Fr
18:20
6:07
16
Sebastan Penner
Fr
18:22
6:07
17
Adam Burns
Fr
19:28
6:29
47
Vibhu Krishnan
Fr
19:38
6:33
54
Azariel Martinez
Fr
19:44
6:35
60
2 Prospect
11-6-3-2-2
Gap: 2:02
94:55
18:59
6:20
182 Eliot Daniels
Fr
17:50
5:57
12
Evan Pagano
Fr
18:42
6:14
23
Loic Billaut
Fr
19:04
6:21
36
Mathew Bailey
Fr
19:27
6:29
45
Kaiden Uehara
Fr
19:52
6:37
66
Kieran Derringt
Fr
21:55
7:18
141
Josue Diaz-Flo
Fr
22:41
7:34
162
3 Scotts Valley
1-5-2-3-3
Gap: 4:33
95:26
19:05
6:22
232 Jeremy Kain
Fr
16:38
5:33
1
Austin George
Fr
18:51
6:17
29
Drew Bryson
Fr
19:02
6:21
34
Evan Granados
Fr
19:44
6:35
59
Ryder Brabo
Fr
21:11
7:04
109
Sean Crawford
Fr
22:47
7:36
164
Yashraj (Josh) Solanki
So
31:00
10:20
202
4 Henry M. Gunn
24-19-8-4-4
Gap: 1:18
98:01
19:36
6:32
268 Joshua Gehring
Fr
19:04
6:21
37
Justin Chu
Fr
19:25
6:28
43
Max LaWer
Fr
19:31
6:30
49
Josiah Albrecht
Fr
19:39
6:33
55
Ai Suzuki
Fr
20:22
6:47
84
Jacob Liao
Fr
21:19
7:06
115
Bernard Huang
Fr
23:39
7:53
178
5 Alisal
23-15-10-5-5
Gap: 1:44
98:43
19:45
6:35
293 Joan Marquez
Fr
19:01
6:20
32
Luis Jasso
Fr
19:16
6:25
40
Emiliano Ramirez
Fr
19:49
6:36
63
Angel Gonzalez
Fr
19:52
6:37
65
Luis Mandujan
Fr
20:45
6:55
93
Emiliano Garcia
Fr
21:36
7:12
122
Ivis Hipolito
Fr
22:14
7:25
153
6 San Benito (Hollister)
21-15-12-9-6
Gap: 1:19
98:44
19:45
6:35
295 Daniel Alcala
Fr
18:58
6:19
30
Frank Dominic Felice
Fr
19:24
6:28
42
Nathanie Marquez
Fr
19:58
6:39
67
Michael Morgan
Fr
20:07
6:42
75
Nicholas Gutierre
Fr
20:17
6:46
81
Evan Mendoza
Fr
21:00
7:00
105
Alex Arreola
So
21:29
7:10
121
7 Leland
5-17-13-11-7
Gap: 2:57
97:58
19:36
6:32
306 Sami Shafi
Fr
17:25
5:48
5
Ryan Sohn
Fr
19:59
6:40
68
Ryan Han
Fr
20:03
6:41
72
Bryce Yeh
Fr
20:09
6:43
76
Aidin Cain
Fr
20:22
6:47
85
Ethan Minviell
Fr
21:57
7:19
142
Conner Shih
Fr
23:19
7:46
172
8 St Francis (Mountain View)
12-11-9-10-8
Gap: 2:43
99:04
19:49
6:36
320 Owen Kato
Fr
18:08
6:03
14
Cheston Opsasnic
Fr
19:37
6:32
51
Bruno Inzunza
Fr
20:01
6:40
69
Steven Head
Fr
20:27
6:49
86
Colin Pereira
Fr
20:51
6:57
100
Antoine Dupont
Fr
20:54
6:58
101
Benjamin Carte
Fr
21:23
7:08
118
9 Archbishop Mitty
18-10-6-7-9
Gap: 2:45
99:29
19:54
6:38
322 Mateo Cauchi
Fr
18:44
6:15
26
Alfredo Orozco De Rueda
Fr
19:09
6:23
38
Benjamin Mui
Fr
19:35
6:32
50
Daniel Tang
Fr
20:32
6:51
88
Jacob Min
Fr
21:29
7:10
120
Owen Chun
Fr
21:44
7:15
133
Kush Shukla
Fr
22:28
7:29
159
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
10 Saratoga
6-7-4-5-10
Gap: 4:14
98:53
19:47
6:36
327 Harrison Dance
Fr
17:25
5:48
6
Sina Salehi
Fr
19:01
6:20
33
Anthony Sherman
Fr
19:30
6:30
48
Jansen Mok
Fr
21:18
7:06
113
Wesley Chen
Fr
21:39
7:13
127
Alex Yang
Fr
21:51
7:17
139
Bora Alaybeyi
Fr
22:08
7:23
151
11 Branham
15-9-5-8-11
Gap: 3:08
99:37
19:55
6:38
329 Joshua Perez
Fr
18:30
6:10
20
Dominic Clima
Fr
19:03
6:21
35
Samrth Boranna
Fr
19:14
6:25
39
Joshua Milstead
Fr
21:12
7:04
111
Noah Finch
Fr
21:38
7:13
124
Aiden Duresky
Fr
23:31
7:50
176




12 Whitney
10-13-16-12-12
Gap: 3:03
99:22
19:52
6:37
341 Ryan Hart
Fr
17:46
5:55
10
James Bowen
Fr
19:39
6:33
56
Josh McMurdo
Fr
20:21
6:47
83
Cooper Collier
Fr
20:47
6:56
95
Charlie Gioia
Fr
20:49
6:56
97
Nick Pollizzi
Fr
21:00
7:00
106
Connor Jacoby
Fr
22:01
7:20
146
13 Mountain View
19-24-19-16-13
Gap: 1:56
100:09
20:02
6:41
355 Emmanuel Leblond
Fr
18:48
6:16
27
Lucas Kaemmere
Fr
20:10
6:43
77
Troy Kelsch
Fr
20:13
6:44
79
Ethan Grayeski
Fr
20:14
6:45
80
James Sheridan
Fr
20:44
6:55
92
John Blockhus
Fr
21:36
7:12
123
Pierce Mulroe
Fr
22:05
7:22
150
14 Watsonville
13-8-14-13-14
Gap: 3:00
100:41
20:08
6:43
373 Sebastia Abonce
Fr
18:27
6:09
18
Daniel Mata
Fr
18:43
6:14
24
Mateo Arias
Fr
20:59
7:00
104
Yahir Alcantar
Fr
21:05
7:02
108
Sebastia Perez-Ca
Fr
21:27
7:09
119
Jung Soo Kim-Ebio
Fr
21:48
7:16
137
Isai Garcia
Fr
24:11
8:04
181
15 Valley Christian-SJ
9-20-18-16-15
Gap: 3:43
100:20
20:04
6:41
379 Ryane Li
Fr
17:37
5:52
9
Kevin Nguyen
Fr
20:04
6:41
73
Colby Zapp
Fr
20:38
6:53
90
Nikolas Adams
Fr
20:41
6:54
91
Dhruv Saran
Fr
21:20
7:07
116
Matthew Uthayopa
Fr
22:03
7:21
148
Dylan Starink
Fr
22:15
7:25
155
16 Cupertino
7-2-7-14-16
Gap: 4:49
100:10
20:02
6:41
409 Kai Winebarg
Fr
17:25
5:48
7
Koji Uchino
Fr
17:48
5:56
11
James Hessel
Fr
21:00
7:00
107
Raghav Sinha
Fr
21:43
7:14
130
Trevor Lei
Fr
22:14
7:25
154
Nicolas Silva
Fr
23:06
7:42
168
Kantaro Horita
Fr
23:20
7:47
174
17 Clovis West
3-11-15-18-17
Gap: 4:40
100:53
20:11
6:44
414 Benjamin Reyes
Fr
17:11
5:44
3
Collin Galaviz
Fr
19:49
6:36
62
Alessand Ramirez
Fr
20:20
6:47
82
Jaime Gonzalez
Jr
21:42
7:14
129
Andrew Cantoria
Fr
21:51
7:17
138
Patrick Wilson
Fr
21:58
7:19
143
Shawn O'Connel
Fr
22:19
7:26
156
18 Los Gatos
26-23-17-15-18
Gap: 4:51
104:02
20:48
6:56
442 Taj Keny
Fr
19:26
6:29
44
Kurt Beckmann
Fr
19:43
6:34
58
Jake Hutchins
Fr
19:50
6:37
64
Cameron Cormier
Fr
20:46
6:55
94
Justin Chan
Fr
24:17
8:06
182
Pranay Goel
Fr
25:28
8:29
190




19 San Lorenzo Valley
2-4-11-19-19
Gap: 5:44
101:25
20:17
6:46
451 Cash Ebright
Fr
16:40
5:33
2
Gregor MacDonal
Fr
18:41
6:14
22
Steve Bukowins
Fr
21:17
7:06
112
Jason Chinello
Fr
22:23
7:28
157
Marco Evans
Fr
22:24
7:28
158








20 Atwater
16-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:12
102:57
20:35
6:52
452 Tanner Bristow
Fr
18:34
6:11
21
Max Hayer
Fr
19:47
6:36
61
David Reyes
Fr
21:12
7:04
110
Thomas Garner
Fr
21:38
7:13
125
Julian Brown
Fr
21:46
7:15
135
Hunter Boyenga
Fr
23:01
7:40
167
Adrian Barocio
Fr
23:26
7:49
175
21 Everett Alvarez
14-18-23-21-21
Gap: 4:14
104:16
20:51
6:57
502 Kevin Reyes
Fr
18:28
6:09
19
Oscar Mendoza
Fr
19:39
6:33
57
Johnny Venegas
Fr
21:43
7:14
131
Angel Vargas
Fr
21:44
7:15
132
Jahir Guarnero
Fr
22:42
7:34
163
Jose Soto
Fr
25:10
8:23
187




22 Willow Glen
20-25-25-22-22
Gap: 3:43
104:30
20:54
6:58
507 Jose Soto
Fr
18:49
6:16
28
Evan Itow
Fr
20:49
6:56
99
Jacob Rochon
Fr
20:58
6:59
103
Tommy Calahan
Fr
21:22
7:07
117
Jake Groll
Fr
22:32
7:31
160
Carlos Bolanos
Fr
23:13
7:44
170
Peter Colyvas
Fr
24:57
8:19
186
23 Carmel
22-26-26-24-23
Gap: 3:00
104:53
20:59
7:00
517 Chris Seybold
Fr
19:00
6:20
31
Joe Barnett
Fr
20:56
6:59
102
Byrce Rambach
Fr
21:18
7:06
114
Mark Foley
Fr
21:39
7:13
126
Steve Dean
Fr
22:00
7:20
144
Finn Vogelpoh
Fr
26:18
8:46
196




24 Los Altos
29-29-27-27-24
Gap: 1:36
104:59
21:00
7:00
531 Keshav Shah
Fr
20:11
6:44
78
Sean Wilson
Fr
20:29
6:50
87
Aidan Donovan
Fr
20:48
6:56
96
Panayiot Trembois
Fr
21:44
7:15
134
Aidan Brenner
Fr
21:47
7:16
136
Jacob Howmille
Fr
21:55
7:18
140
Daniel Davalos
Fr
22:04
7:21
149
25 North Monterey County
17-14-21-23-25
Gap: 5:07
106:35
21:19
7:06
544 Ariel Alvarez
Fr
18:43
6:14
25
Arrell Calo
Fr
19:27
6:29
46
Agustin Cortez
Fr
21:39
7:13
128
Issac Hernande
Fr
22:56
7:39
166
Ruben Cornejo
Fr
23:50
7:57
179
Jacob Salden
Fr
31:43
10:34
203




26 Nueva School
28-27-24-25-26
Gap: 3:34
106:59
21:24
7:08
561 Joshua Ehrlich
Fr
20:02
6:41
70
Alex Cocquyt
Fr
20:03
6:41
71
Davis Turner
Fr
20:06
6:42
74
Harry Voorhis
Fr
23:12
7:44
169
Jack Turner
Fr
23:36
7:52
177








27 Palma
8-3-22-26-27
Gap: 7:41
109:56
21:59
7:20
576 Moises Benito
Fr
17:31
5:50
8
Benjy Altamira
Fr
18:19
6:06
15
Jesus Flores
Fr
24:01
8:00
180
Tomas Calusdia
Fr
24:53
8:18
185
David Schulman
Fr
25:12
8:24
188
SAM BASTIDA
Fr
25:17
8:26
189
William Black
Fr
28:07
9:22
200
28 Fremont
25-22-28-28-28
Gap: 6:13
111:14
22:15
7:25
629 Enrique Alfaro
Fr
19:22
6:27
41
Harshith Karuturi
Fr
19:38
6:33
53
Kevin Yang
Fr
23:19
7:46
171
Weihung Oh
Fr
23:20
7:47
173
Joe Hohmann
Fr
25:35
8:32
191








29 Harbor
27-27-29-29-29
Gap: 6:02
110:38
22:08
7:23
643 Joseph Hibberd
Fr
19:37
6:32
52
Declan Palmer
Fr
20:33
6:51
89
Jackson Chen
Fr
22:00
7:20
145
Mason Clark
Fr
22:49
7:36
165
Nathan Lin
Fr
25:39
8:33
192








30 Latino College Prep
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 12:55
130:36
26:07
8:42
855 Pablo Lopez
Fr
20:49
6:56
98
Ricardo Guevara
Fr
22:39
7:33
161
Gilberto Montes
Fr
26:09
8:43
193
Alejandr Ibarra
Fr
27:15
9:05
199
Joan Solis
Fr
33:44
11:15
204
Jonathan Heredia
Fr
39:31
13:10
207




31 Greenfield
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 4:16
119:53
23:59
8:00
860 Angel Avila
Fr
22:01
7:20
147
Antonio Garcia
Fr
22:08
7:23
152
Ricardo Ruiz
Fr
24:41
8:14
183
Angel Velasque
Fr
24:46
8:15
184
Ever Martinez
Fr
26:17
8:46
194








32 Kipp San Jose Collegiate
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 8:30
145:01
29:00
9:40
996 Gabriel Velazque
Fr
26:18
8:46
195
Alvin Banh
Fr
26:26
8:49
197
Yusuf Ali
Fr
26:33
8:51
198
Raymond Chan
Fr
30:56
10:19
201
Agustin Garcia Damian
Fr
34:48
11:36
205
Tristan Laserna
Fr
34:52
11:37
206




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
99:34
19:55
6:38
15 Vibhu Krishnan
Fr
19:38
6:33
1
Azariel Martinez
Fr
19:44
6:35
2
Matthew Affinito
Fr
19:55
6:38
3
Tanish Chettiar
Fr
20:07
6:42
4
Anthony Ng
Fr
20:10
6:43
5
Akhil Iyengar
Fr
20:14
6:45
6
Tyler T Matsumot
Fr
20:18
6:46
7
2 St Francis (Mountain View)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
107:48
21:34
7:11
64 Antoine Dupont
Fr
20:54
6:58
8
Benjamin Carte
Fr
21:23
7:08
10
Joseph Sherman
Fr
21:40
7:13
13
Stuart Cremer
Fr
21:52
7:17
15
Justin Wang
Fr
21:59
7:20
18
Xing Chan
Fr
22:16
7:25
20
Max Wosczyna
Fr
22:20
7:27
21
3 San Benito (Hollister)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:20
109:46
21:57
7:19
79 Evan Mendoza
Fr
21:00
7:00
9
Alex Arreola
So
21:29
7:10
11
Benjamin Corlis
Fr
21:58
7:19
16
Bryce Hurtado
Fr
21:59
7:20
17
Jesse Preciado
Fr
23:20
7:47
26
Aiden Berry
Fr
24:32
8:11
32
Vicente Maldonad
Fr
25:30
8:30
34
4 Alisal
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:44
115:12
23:02
7:41
115 Emiliano Garcia
Fr
21:36
7:12
12
Ivis Hipolito
Fr
22:14
7:25
19
Alejandr Altamira
Fr
22:55
7:38
24
Alberto Avalos
Fr
24:07
8:02
29
Leonel Garibay
Fr
24:20
8:07
31
Alfonso Cardona
Fr
25:59
8:40
35
Bryan Cervante
Fr
26:06
8:42
36
5 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:07
115:53
23:11
7:44
122 Owen Chun
Fr
21:44
7:15
14
Kush Shukla
Fr
22:28
7:29
22
Aden Jo
Fr
22:38
7:33
23
Jeremy Arroyo
Fr
24:12
8:04
30
Aaron Vu
Fr
24:51
8:17
33








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
6 Atwater
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:31
124:54
24:59
8:20
155 Hunter Boyenga
Fr
23:01
7:40
25
Adrian Barocio
Fr
23:26
7:49
27
Aaron Brewer
Fr
23:39
7:53
28
Ethan Phillips
Fr
27:16
9:05
37
Ricky Cha
Fr
27:32
9:11
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.