Lynbrook Results from the Saratoga Invitational at Saratoga HS on 9/22/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bryson, Kristen Sr V 13:46.1 6:53 2 14/32 5/5 7/25 1/5 13:49
(0:03,0.3)
13:49
(0:03,0.3)
13:33 13:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Chan, Vivian So F/S 13:38.3 6:49 2 2/53 2/13 6/25 1/6 13:52
(0:14,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Chang, Debbie Fr F/S 16:28.1 8:14 2 35/53 7/13 16/25 2/3 16:43
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Guo, Jennifer So F/S 16:31.7 8:16 2 36/53 8/13 17/25 2/3 16:17
Haba, Lila Fr F/S 13:23 6:42 2 1/53 1/13 3/25 1/6 15:43
(2:20,14.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Huang, Cindy Jr V 13:08.7 6:34 2 3/32 1/5 1/25 3/5 11:52 11:52 11:52 11:52
Jeng, Joy Jr JV 18:01.9 9:01 2 36/54 7/7 25/25 3/5 17:43 17:43 17:43 17:43 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Kenny, Sofia So F/S 16:53.1 8:27 2 40/53 9/13 20/25 2/3 17:46
(0:53,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Khan, Samar So F/S 16:55.1 8:28 2 41/53 10/13 21/25 2/3 16:31 16:31 16:31 16:18
Lee, Kayoung So F/S 16:55.6 8:28 2 42/53 11/13 22/25 2/3 16:15
Lin, Angela Fr F/S 17:20.1 8:40 2 45/53 12/13 23/25 2/2 16:54
Matsuda, Ayako Sr JV 16:25.1 8:13 2 25/54 4/7 15/25 4/6 15:32 15:32 15:32 15:32 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Muppidi, Meghana Sr JV 16:45.3 8:23 2 30/54 5/7 18/25 4/5 16:05 16:05 16:05 You ROCK! (DSR)
Reyes, Alanna Sr JV 15:46.1 7:53 2 20/54 3/7 14/25 4/7 16:42
(0:56,5.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Salaverry, Daphne So F/S 17:21.2 8:41 2 46/53 13/13 24/25 2/2 17:51
(0:30,2.8)
17:51
(0:30,2.8)
17:51
(0:30,2.8)
17:51
(0:30,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Signore, Silvia Fr F/S 13:59.6 7:00 2 6/53 4/13 9/25 1/5 14:06
(0:06,0.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Silverman, Shaelyn Fr V 13:37.5 6:49 2 12/32 4/5 5/25 1/5
Taller, Tammy Fr F/S 15:29.6 7:45 2 19/53 6/13 13/25 1/4 15:41
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tan, Jennifer Fr F/S 13:55.5 6:58 2 5/53 3/13 8/25 1/5
Tang, Lauren Jr V 13:36.8 6:48 2 11/32 3/5 4/25 3/5 12:12 12:12 12:12 12:12
Tucker, Brianna Sr JV 15:02.1 7:31 2 11/54 1/7 11/25 5/7 14:31 14:31 14:06 14:06 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Wu, Jocelyn Sr JV 16:49.5 8:25 2 32/54 6/7 19/25 2/5 16:10 16:10 16:10 16:10 You ROCK! (DSR)
Yang, Rebecca Fr F/S 14:54.5 7:27 2 9/53 5/13 10/25 1/4 15:54
(1:00,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yee, Michelle Sr V 13:10 6:35 2 4/32 2/5 2/25 1/5 13:27
(0:17,2.1)
13:27
(0:17,2.1)
13:27
(0:17,2.1)
13:27
(0:17,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yuan, Iris Jr JV 15:11 7:36 2 14/54 2/7 12/25 5/7 15:03 15:03 15:03 15:03 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 67:19
0:37
2 6:44 6:34 6:53 44 6:44 64:34 64:34 64:34 Cindy Huang (3), Michelle Yee (4), Lauren Tang (11), Shaelyn Silverman (12), Kristen Bryson (14)
JV 1st 5 3/5 79:10
1:43
2 7:55 7:31 8:23 77 7:28 73:21 73:21 70:53 Brianna Tucker (8), Iris Yuan (10), Alanna Reyes (15), Ayako Matsuda (20), Meghana Muppidi (24)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 69:51
1:32
2 6:59 6:42 7:27 20 6:59 Lila Haba (1), Vivian Chan (2), Jennifer Tan (4), Silvia Signore (5), Rebecca Yang (8)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 82:18
1:26
2 8:14 7:45 8:28 47 8:02 Tammy Taller (1), Debbie Chang (9), Jennifer Guo (10), Sofia Kenny (13), Samar Khan (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karen Wai Sr Saratoga 12:45.4 6:23
2 Erica Kelsh Sr Rodriguez 12:59.8 6:30
3 Cindy Huang Jr Lynbrook 13:08.7 6:34 1/5 1/25 3/5 11:52 11:52 11:52
4 Michelle Yee Sr Lynbrook 13:10 6:35 2/5 2/25 1/5 13:27
(0:17)
13:27
(0:17)
13:27
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Courtney Schlossaresk Fr Saratoga 13:10.2 6:35
6 Shona Hemmady So Cupertino 13:16.5 6:38
7 Lalida Maokhamphiou So Wilcox 13:23.5 6:42
8 Kate Anvick Fr Cupertino 13:25.2 6:43
9 Rinoka Sato Fr Cupertino 13:28.9 6:44
10 Emily Williams So Saratoga 13:34.2 6:47
11 Lauren Tang Jr Lynbrook 13:36.8 6:48 3/5 4/25 3/5 12:12 12:12 12:12
12 Shaelyn Silverman Fr Lynbrook 13:37.5 6:49 4/5 5/25 1/5
13 Irene Padilla Jr Rodriguez 13:40.4 6:50
14 Kristen Bryson Sr Lynbrook 13:46.1 6:53 5/5 7/25 1/5 13:49
(0:03)
13:49
(0:03)
13:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
15 Hannah Harter Jr Saratoga 14:10.6 7:05
16 Caroline A Chou Fr Saratoga 14:11.1 7:06
17 Grace Matteson Sr Rodriguez 14:11.7 7:06
18 Christina DeLeon Jr Rodriguez 14:21.9 7:11
19 Susan La Fr Cupertino 14:25.4 7:13
20 Rebecca Bommarito So Rodriguez 14:27.5 7:14
21 Oyuky Villa Jr Wilcox 14:28.2 7:14
22 Emma Ronne Fr Cupertino 14:35.2 7:18
23 Tiffany Nguyen Jr Wilcox 14:38.4 7:19
24 Sophia Cooper Sr Saratoga 14:42.3 7:21
25 Shreya Jaiswal Jr Cupertino 14:51.9 7:26
26 Christine Nguyen Sr Wilcox 14:57 7:29
27 Molly Jordan Sr Saratoga 15:06.1 7:33
28 Marsha Aguas Sr Wilcox 15:57.9 7:59
29 Kalin Estep Jr Wilcox 16:32.3 8:16
30 Briana Thompson Sr Wilcox 16:34.9 8:17
31 Kristin Wong Sr Cupertino 16:40.9 8:20
32 Rebecca Flores Jr Rodriguez 17:05.7 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:37
67:19
13:28
6:44
44 Cindy Huang
Jr
13:09
6:34
3
Michelle Yee
Sr
13:10
6:35
4
Lauren Tang
Jr
13:37
6:48
11
Shaelyn Silverman
Fr
13:38
6:49
12
Kristen Bryson
Sr
13:46
6:53
14








2 Saratoga
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:26
67:52
13:34
6:47
47 Karen Wai
Sr
12:45
6:23
1
Courtney Schlossaresk
Fr
13:10
6:35
5
Emily Williams
So
13:34
6:47
10
Hannah Harter
Jr
14:11
7:05
15
Caroline A Chou
Fr
14:11
7:06
16
Sophia Cooper
Sr
14:42
7:21
24
Molly Jordan
Sr
15:06
7:33
27
3 Cupertino
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
69:11
13:50
6:55
64 Shona Hemmady
So
13:17
6:38
6
Kate Anvick
Fr
13:25
6:43
8
Rinoka Sato
Fr
13:29
6:44
9
Susan La
Fr
14:25
7:13
19
Emma Ronne
Fr
14:35
7:18
22
Shreya Jaiswal
Jr
14:52
7:26
25
Kristin Wong
Sr
16:41
8:20
31
4 Rodriguez
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
69:41
13:56
6:58
70 Erica Kelsh
Sr
13:00
6:30
2
Irene Padilla
Jr
13:40
6:50
13
Grace Matteson
Sr
14:12
7:06
17
Christina DeLeon
Jr
14:22
7:11
18
Rebecca Bommarito
So
14:28
7:14
20
Rebecca Flores
Jr
17:06
8:33
32




5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:34
73:25
14:41
7:21
105 Lalida Maokhamphiou
So
13:24
6:42
7
Oyuky Villa
Jr
14:28
7:14
21
Tiffany Nguyen
Jr
14:38
7:19
23
Christine Nguyen
Sr
14:57
7:29
26
Marsha Aguas
Sr
15:58
7:59
28
Kalin Estep
Jr
16:32
8:16
29
Briana Thompson
Sr
16:35
8:17
30
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rose Delacruz Jr Milpitas 13:54.3 6:57
2 Kelly Forsyth Jr Milpitas 14:04.6 7:02
3 Mansie Cheung Jr Saratoga 14:33.7 7:17
4 Kathleen Vu So Milpitas 14:34.4 7:17
5 Christina Lum Jr Los Altos 14:39.2 7:20
6 Mia Venuti Fr Los Altos 14:43.8 7:22
7 Diane Huang Jr Los Gatos 14:46.4 7:23
8 Kristine Johnston So Saratoga 14:55.1 7:28
9 Diana Chou Sr Los Altos 14:57.1 7:29
10 Amanda Rabago Jr Los Gatos 15:01.1 7:31
11 Brianna Tucker Sr Lynbrook 15:02.1 7:31 1/7 11/25 5/7 14:31 14:31 14:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Laura Yau So Harker 15:04.1 7:32
13 Hannah Park Sr Los Altos 15:04.8 7:32
14 Iris Yuan Jr Lynbrook 15:11 7:36 2/7 12/25 5/7 15:03 15:03 15:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Amanda Spielman Fr Los Altos 15:12 7:36
16 Erin Brown Jr Los Gatos 15:13.4 7:37
17 Monica Metzger Jr Los Gatos 15:30.9 7:45
18 Anita Chiang Jr Wilcox 15:33 7:47
19 Tara Hansen Sr Harker 15:39.2 7:50
20 Alanna Reyes Sr Lynbrook 15:46.1 7:53 3/7 14/25 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Andrea Anderson Sr Wilcox 15:58.4 7:59
22 Adrienne Jones So Los Gatos 16:05.5 8:03
23 Jacey Nguyen Fr Wilcox 16:16.9 8:08
24 Jasmine Pham Fr Wilcox 16:20 8:10
25 Ayako Matsuda Sr Lynbrook 16:25.1 8:13 4/7 15/25 4/6 15:32 15:32 15:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Priyanka Mody So Harker 16:26.6 8:13
27 Sukrti Thonse Fr Wilcox 16:30.7 8:15
28 Synthia Ling Jr Saratoga 16:36.9 8:18
29 Rachel Grate Jr Los Altos 16:39.6 8:20
30 Meghana Muppidi Sr Lynbrook 16:45.3 8:23 5/7 18/25 4/5 16:05 16:05
31 Sophie Zhou Jr Los Altos 16:45.5 8:23
32 Jocelyn Wu Sr Lynbrook 16:49.5 8:25 6/7 19/25 2/5 16:10 16:10 16:10
33 Jacqueline Treiger Jr Los Altos 17:07.7 8:34
34 Nicole McDuffie Jr Los Gatos 17:39.1 8:50
35 Samantha Frazer So Los Gatos 17:54.4 8:57
36 Joy Jeng Jr Lynbrook 18:01.9 9:01 7/7 25/25 3/5 17:43 17:43 17:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Camille Moyer Jr Los Gatos 18:04 9:02
38 Amanda Keller Fr Wilcox 18:04.7 9:02
39 Janet Kemunto Sr Los Altos 18:07.8 9:04
40 Alexandra Howell So Los Gatos 18:27 9:14
41 Adrien Rumsey Jr Los Gatos 18:32.7 9:16
42 Angela Tang Sr Los Altos 18:47.7 9:24
43 Jacqueline Liu Fr Los Altos 19:17.5 9:39
44 Antarpreet Dhariwal Fr Wilcox 19:18.1 9:39
45 Emily Garverick Jr Los Altos 19:57.1 9:59
46 Sara Padash Jr Saratoga 20:11.1 10:06
47 Sonya Shekhar So Harker 20:26.4 10:13
48 Rikku Ho Jr Wilcox 20:32.7 10:16
49 Natalie Riccomini Sr Saratoga 20:34.2 10:17
50 Shannon Poe Fr Saratoga 21:16.2 10:38
51 Megan Feroglia Fr Los Altos 21:25.9 10:43
52 Emily Hsia Sha Jr Saratoga 21:40 10:50
53 Brittney Ambrozik Jr Wilcox 21:45.6 10:53
54 Jennifer Vannier Jr Saratoga 22:26.6 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
74:37
14:55
7:28
31 Christina Lum
Jr
14:39
7:20
2
Mia Venuti
Fr
14:44
7:22
3
Diana Chou
Sr
14:57
7:29
6
Hannah Park
Sr
15:05
7:32
9
Amanda Spielman
Fr
15:12
7:36
11
Rachel Grate
Jr
16:40
8:20
23
Sophie Zhou
Jr
16:46
8:23
25
2 Los Gatos
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
76:37
15:19
7:40
53 Diane Huang
Jr
14:46
7:23
4
Amanda Rabago
Jr
15:01
7:31
7
Erin Brown
Jr
15:13
7:37
12
Monica Metzger
Jr
15:31
7:45
13
Adrienne Jones
So
16:06
8:03
17
Nicole McDuffie
Jr
17:39
8:50
27
Samantha Frazer
So
17:54
8:57
28
3 Lynbrook
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:43
79:10
15:50
7:55
77 Brianna Tucker
Sr
15:02
7:31
8
Iris Yuan
Jr
15:11
7:36
10
Alanna Reyes
Sr
15:46
7:53
15
Ayako Matsuda
Sr
16:25
8:13
20
Meghana Muppidi
Sr
16:45
8:23
24
Jocelyn Wu
Sr
16:50
8:25
26
Joy Jeng
Jr
18:02
9:01
29
4 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:58
80:39
16:08
8:04
88 Anita Chiang
Jr
15:33
7:47
14
Andrea Anderson
Sr
15:58
7:59
16
Jacey Nguyen
Fr
16:17
8:08
18
Jasmine Pham
Fr
16:20
8:10
19
Sukrti Thonse
Fr
16:31
8:15
21
Amanda Keller
Fr
18:05
9:02
30
Antarpreet Dhariwal
Fr
19:18
9:39
31
5 Saratoga
1-2-3-4-5
Gap: 6:01
86:51
17:22
8:41
93 Mansie Cheung
Jr
14:34
7:17
1
Kristine Johnston
So
14:55
7:28
5
Synthia Ling
Jr
16:37
8:18
22
Sara Padash
Jr
20:11
10:06
32
Natalie Riccomini
Sr
20:34
10:17
33
Shannon Poe
Fr
21:16
10:38
34
Emily Hsia Sha
Jr
21:40
10:50
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lila Haba Fr Lynbrook 13:23 6:42 1/13 3/25 1/6
2 Vivian Chan So Lynbrook 13:38.3 6:49 2/13 6/25 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Sophia Steffens So Los Altos 13:50.6 6:55
4 Holly Hollond Fr Los Gatos 13:55.4 6:58
5 Jennifer Tan Fr Lynbrook 13:55.5 6:58 3/13 8/25 1/5
6 Silvia Signore Fr Lynbrook 13:59.6 7:00 4/13 9/25 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Laura Cosgrove So Milpitas 14:32 7:16
8 Kylie Tseng So Saratoga 14:45.3 7:23
9 Rebecca Yang Fr Lynbrook 14:54.5 7:27 5/13 10/25 1/4
10 Amanda Olson So Saratoga 15:01 7:31
11 Florence Monette Fr Saratoga 15:03 7:32
12 Audrey Cashen So Los Altos 15:05.5 7:33
13 Vivian Hsu So Saratoga 15:05.7 7:33
14 Flor Paz-Cuevas So Los Altos 15:15.1 7:38
15 Christina Gilbert Fr Los Gatos 15:18.8 7:39
16 Amanda Ezell So Los Gatos 15:22 7:41
17 Tina Troung So Milpitas 15:23.7 7:42
18 Emma Lee Fr Saratoga 15:24.4 7:42
19 Tammy Taller Fr Lynbrook 15:29.6 7:45 6/13 13/25 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Kendra Nielson So Milpitas 15:33.7 7:47
21 Aditi Jain So Los Altos 15:39.1 7:50
22 Yasmeen Serhan So Los Altos 15:40.9 7:50
23 Priscilla Park So Milpitas 15:41.8 7:51
24 Carolynn Choi So Saratoga 15:50.7 7:55
25 Jocelyn Takahashi So Saratoga 15:52.5 7:56
26 Alicia Sakamoto-Macias Fr Milpitas 15:57.1 7:59
27 Aanchal Mohan So Saratoga 16:02.7 8:01
28 Katheryn Li Fr Cupertino 16:09.3 8:05
29 Corinna Kalogeropulou So Los Gatos 16:11.9 8:06
30 Janessa Tovar So Milpitas 16:14.1 8:07
31 Megan Yen So Saratoga 16:14.4 8:07
32 Alice Hau Fr Los Altos 16:19.5 8:10
33 Sophia Wang Fr Saratoga 16:20.1 8:10
34 Jennifer Guarino Fr Saratoga 16:22.1 8:11
35 Debbie Chang Fr Lynbrook 16:28.1 8:14 7/13 16/25 2/3
36 Jennifer Guo So Lynbrook 16:31.7 8:16 8/13 17/25 2/3
37 Suzannah Osekowsky Fr Saratoga 16:46.5 8:23
38 Stephanie Payne Fr Saratoga 16:46.7 8:23
39 Marissa Mirbach So Los Altos 16:50.1 8:25
40 Sofia Kenny So Lynbrook 16:53.1 8:27 9/13 20/25 2/3
41 Samar Khan So Lynbrook 16:55.1 8:28 10/13 21/25 2/3 16:31 16:31 16:31
42 Kayoung Lee So Lynbrook 16:55.6 8:28 11/13 22/25 2/3
43 Riti Bedi Fr Cupertino 17:15.7 8:38
44 Lennie Char So Saratoga 17:19.1 8:40
45 Angela Lin Fr Lynbrook 17:20.1 8:40 12/13 23/25 2/2
46 Daphne Salaverry So Lynbrook 17:21.2 8:41 13/13 24/25 2/2 17:51
(0:30)
17:51
(0:30)
17:51
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 An Lih Fr Los Altos 17:21.8 8:41
48 Amy Shantz So Los Altos 17:27.2 8:44
49 Catherine Hua Fr Los Altos 17:41 8:51
50 Ellie Robertson Fr Los Altos 17:56.5 8:58
51 Caroline T Chou Fr Saratoga 20:21.9 10:11
52 Anjali Pradhan Fr Saratoga 20:24.1 10:12
53 Geneva Fairchild Fr Saratoga 20:49.9 10:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
69:51
13:58
6:59
20 Lila Haba
Fr
13:23
6:42
1
Vivian Chan
So
13:38
6:49
2
Jennifer Tan
Fr
13:56
6:58
4
Silvia Signore
Fr
14:00
7:00
5
Rebecca Yang
Fr
14:55
7:27
8
Tammy Taller
Fr
15:30
7:45
16
Debbie Chang
Fr
16:28
8:14
26
2 Saratoga
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
75:19
15:04
7:32
53 Kylie Tseng
So
14:45
7:23
7
Amanda Olson
So
15:01
7:31
9
Florence Monette
Fr
15:03
7:32
10
Vivian Hsu
So
15:06
7:33
12
Emma Lee
Fr
15:24
7:42
15
Carolynn Choi
So
15:51
7:55
21
Jocelyn Takahashi
So
15:53
7:56
22
3 Los Altos
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
75:31
15:06
7:33
64 Sophia Steffens
So
13:51
6:55
3
Audrey Cashen
So
15:06
7:33
11
Flor Paz-Cuevas
So
15:15
7:38
13
Aditi Jain
So
15:39
7:50
18
Yasmeen Serhan
So
15:41
7:50
19
Alice Hau
Fr
16:20
8:10
25
Marissa Mirbach
So
16:50
8:25
27
4 Milpitas
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
77:08
15:26
7:43
80 Laura Cosgrove
So
14:32
7:16
6
Tina Troung
So
15:24
7:42
14
Kendra Nielson
So
15:34
7:47
17
Priscilla Park
So
15:42
7:51
20
Alicia Sakamoto-Macias
Fr
15:57
7:59
23
Janessa Tovar
So
16:14
8:07
24




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
80:20
16:04
8:02
21 Carolynn Choi
So
15:51
7:55
2
Jocelyn Takahashi
So
15:53
7:56
3
Aanchal Mohan
So
16:03
8:01
4
Megan Yen
So
16:14
8:07
5
Sophia Wang
Fr
16:20
8:10
7
Jennifer Guarino
Fr
16:22
8:11
8
Suzannah Osekowsky
Fr
16:47
8:23
11
2 Lynbrook
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
82:18
16:28
8:14
47 Tammy Taller
Fr
15:30
7:45
1
Debbie Chang
Fr
16:28
8:14
9
Jennifer Guo
So
16:32
8:16
10
Sofia Kenny
So
16:53
8:27
13
Samar Khan
So
16:55
8:28
14
Kayoung Lee
So
16:56
8:28
15
Angela Lin
Fr
17:20
8:40
16
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
85:40
17:08
8:34
72 Alice Hau
Fr
16:20
8:10
6
Marissa Mirbach
So
16:50
8:25
12
An Lih
Fr
17:22
8:41
17
Amy Shantz
So
17:27
8:44
18
Catherine Hua
Fr
17:41
8:51
19
Ellie Robertson
Fr
17:57
8:58
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.