Lynbrook Results from the SCVAL Crystal Springs at Crystal Springs on 10/8/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bryson, Kristen Sr Sr 21:38.9 7:20 2.95 10/34 2/7 8/23 3/7 21:42
(0:03,0.2)
20:48 20:43 You ROCK! (LY)
Chan, Vivian So So 21:26.9 7:16 2.95 8/68 1/4 6/23 6/12
Chang, Debbie Fr Fr 25:49.4 8:45 2.95 37/54 7/8 18/23 1/3
Goel, Noopur So So 26:25.8 8:58 2.95 54/68 4/4 20/23 7/8 24:40 24:40
Guo, Jennifer So So 24:31.8 8:19 2.95 42/68 2/4 13/23 8/10
Haba, Lila Fr Fr 21:14.3 7:12 2.95 5/54 2/8 5/23 1/10
Huang, Cindy Jr Jr 19:29.1 6:36 2.95 1/55 1/4 1/23 1/12 18:36 18:51 18:36
Jain, Aakriti Sr Sr 24:20 8:15 2.95 23/34 3/7 12/23 5/6 24:10 24:10
Jeng, Joy Jr Jr 28:56.5 9:49 2.95 46/55 4/4 23/23 5/7 27:55 27:07
Khan, Samar So So 25:24 8:37 2.95 52/68 3/4 17/23 7/8 24:28 24:28
Lin, Angela Fr Fr 26:49.9 9:06 2.95 44/54 8/8 21/23 1/3
Matsuda, Ayako Sr Sr 25:54.4 8:47 2.95 29/34 6/7 19/23 2/2 25:24 25:24
Muppidi, Meghana Sr Sr 27:26.1 9:18 2.95 30/34 7/7 22/23 1/1 27:53
(0:27,1.6)
25:38 You ROCK! (LR)
Reyes, Alanna Sr Sr 24:48.2 8:24 2.95 25/34 4/7 14/23 3/5
Signore, Silvia Fr Fr 21:50.3 7:24 2.95 10/54 4/8 9/23 1/7
Silverman, Shaelyn Fr Fr 19:50.6 6:44 2.95 1/54 1/8 2/23 1/11
Taller, Tammy Fr Fr 23:50.1 8:05 2.95 23/54 6/8 11/23 1/5
Tan, Jennifer Fr Fr 21:31.9 7:18 2.95 6/54 3/8 7/23 1/7
Tang, Lauren Jr Jr 20:36.2 6:59 2.95 3/55 2/4 4/23 1/9 19:40 19:19 18:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wu, Jocelyn Sr Sr 25:13.6 8:33 2.95 27/34 5/7 16/23 2/4 24:07 24:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yang, Rebecca Fr Fr 23:41 8:02 2.95 22/54 5/8 10/23 2/6
Yee, Michelle Sr Sr 20:31.3 6:57 2.95 5/34 1/7 3/23 3/9 20:41
(0:10,0.8)
20:23 20:22 You ROCK! (LY)
Yuan, Iris Jr Jr 25:05.6 8:30 2.95 29/55 3/4 15/23 5/8 22:34 22:34
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 3/4 116:32
4:42
2.95 7:54 6:57 8:33 64 7:12 Michelle Yee (5), Kristen Bryson (8), Aakriti Jain (16), Alanna Reyes (17), Jocelyn Wu (18)
Fr 1st 5 1/6 108:08
3:50
2.95 7:20 6:44 8:02 34 7:20 125:39
(17:31,13.9)
125:39
(17:31,13.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Shaelyn Silverman (1), Lila Haba (4), Jennifer Tan (5), Silvia Signore (8), Rebecca Yang (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Hicks Sr Los Altos 18:36 6:18
2 Lisa Fawcett Sr Gunn 19:16 6:32
3 Claire O'connell Sr Gunn 19:39 6:40
4 Rachel Wittenauer Sr Gunn 19:45 6:42
5 Michelle Yee Sr Lynbrook 20:31.3 6:57 1/7 3/23 3/9 20:41
(0:10)
20:23 20:22 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Karen Wai Sr Saratoga 20:43.3 7:01
7 Choudy Sotoudeh Sr Mt.View 20:46 7:02
8 Martina De Geus Sr Mt.View 20:46 7:02
9 Kristin Wong Sr Cupertino 21:13 7:12
10 Kristen Bryson Sr Lynbrook 21:38.9 7:20 2/7 8/23 3/7 21:42
(0:03)
20:48 20:43 You ROCK! (LY)
11 Rachael Clark Sr Gunn 22:16 7:33
12 Alanna Chan Sr Homestead 22:35.1 7:39
13 Valerie Ocano Sr Homestead 22:35.7 7:40
14 Torrie Savage Sr Mt.View 22:40 7:41
15 Ariana Mott Sr Mt.View 23:17 7:54
16 Celeste Lattanzi Sr Mt.View 23:23 7:56
17 Diana Chou Sr Los Altos 23:34 7:59
18 Irene Lee Sr Mt.View 23:46 8:03
19 Christine Nguyen Sr Wilcox 23:47 8:04
20 Briana Thompson Sr Wilcox 24:07 8:11
21 Hannah M. Park Sr Los Altos 24:07 8:11
22 Marsha Aguas Sr Wilcox 24:11 8:12
23 Aakriti Jain Sr Lynbrook 24:20 8:15 3/7 12/23 5/6 24:10 24:10
24 Molly Jordan Sr Saratoga 24:33.9 8:20
25 Alanna Reyes Sr Lynbrook 24:48.2 8:24 4/7 14/23 3/5
26 Andrea Anderson Sr Wilcox 24:57 8:27
27 Jocelyn Wu Sr Lynbrook 25:13.6 8:33 5/7 16/23 2/4 24:07 24:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Jennifer Li Sr Gunn 25:19 8:35
29 Ayako Matsuda Sr Lynbrook 25:54.4 8:47 6/7 19/23 2/2 25:24 25:24
30 Meghana Muppidi Sr Lynbrook 27:26.1 9:18 7/7 22/23 1/1 27:53
(0:27)
25:38 You ROCK! (LR)
31 Janet Kemunto Sr Los Altos 29:22 9:57
32 Angela Tang Sr Los Altos 29:59 10:10
33 Sabrina Truong Sr Fremont 32:04 10:52
34 Pooja Desai Sr Saratoga 38:09.5 12:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:03
106:15
21:15
7:12
37 Lisa Fawcett
Sr
19:16
6:32
2
Claire O'connell
Sr
19:39
6:40
3
Rachel Wittenauer
Sr
19:45
6:42
4
Rachael Clark
Sr
22:16
7:33
9
Jennifer Li
Sr
25:19
8:35
19








2 Mt.View
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:37
110:52
22:10
7:31
46 Choudy Sotoudeh
Sr
20:46
7:02
6
Martina De Geus
Sr
20:46
7:02
7
Torrie Savage
Sr
22:40
7:41
10
Ariana Mott
Sr
23:17
7:54
11
Celeste Lattanzi
Sr
23:23
7:56
12
Irene Lee
Sr
23:46
8:03
14




3 Lynbrook
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:42
116:32
23:18
7:54
64 Michelle Yee
Sr
20:31
6:57
5
Kristen Bryson
Sr
21:39
7:20
8
Aakriti Jain
Sr
24:20
8:15
16
Alanna Reyes
Sr
24:48
8:24
17
Jocelyn Wu
Sr
25:14
8:33
18
Ayako Matsuda
Sr
25:54
8:47
20
Meghana Muppidi
Sr
27:26
9:18
21
4 Los Altos
1-4-3-4-4
Gap: 11:23
125:38
25:08
8:31
74 Erin Hicks
Sr
18:36
6:18
1
Diana Chou
Sr
23:34
7:59
13
Hannah M. Park
Sr
24:07
8:11
15
Janet Kemunto
Sr
29:22
9:57
22
Angela Tang
Sr
29:59
10:10
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kieran Gallagher So Gunn 18:45 6:21
2 Loubna Faiez So Gunn 19:46 6:42
3 Lalida Maokhamphiou So Wilcox 20:07 6:49
4 Serina M. Rye So Los Altos 20:29 6:57
5 Melia Dunbar So Gunn 20:58 7:06
6 Emily Schneider So Mt.View 20:58 7:06
7 Emily Williams So Saratoga 20:58.6 7:07
8 Vivian Chan So Lynbrook 21:26.9 7:16 1/4 6/23 6/12
9 Celina Mccaffrey So Homestead 21:49.3 7:24
10 Regan Dyer So Santa Clara 21:57 7:26
11 Brittany Squarcia So Homestead 22:08.3 7:30
12 Gabrielle Squarcia So Homestead 22:33.9 7:39
13 Kim Kulusich So Homestead 22:36 7:40
14 Laura Cosgrove So Milpitas 22:37 7:40
15 Sophia Steffens So Los Altos 22:43 7:42
16 Louise Guy So Saratoga 22:46.1 7:43
17 Claire Amsden So Mt.View 22:53 7:45
18 Kristine Johnston So Saratoga 22:53.4 7:46
19 Aditi A. Jain So Los Altos 22:57 7:47
20 Kylie Tseng So Saratoga 23:06.2 7:50
21 Lauren J. Kim So Los Altos 23:08 7:51
22 Rebecca Moll So Homestead 23:15.5 7:53
23 Adrienne Jones So Los Gatos 23:26 7:57
24 Erika Hudiuno So Los Gatos 23:28 7:57
25 Amanda Ezall So Los Gatos 23:29 7:58
26 Diane Hardy So Gunn 23:42 8:02
27 Vivian Hsu So Saratoga 23:42.7 8:02
28 Natassa Liantano So Homestead 23:44.9 8:03
29 Megan Yen So Saratoga 23:49.1 8:04
30 Valentine Leborgne So Homestead 23:50.3 8:05
31 Janessa Tovar So Milpitas 23:52 8:05
32 Asuka Ishihara So Gunn 23:54 8:06
33 Tina Troung So Milpitas 23:57 8:07
34 Emi Kong Fr Gunn 24:02 8:09
35 Angela Shields So Homestead 24:02 8:09
36 Lara Streiff So Gunn 24:04 8:09
37 Kendra Nielson So Milpitas 24:04 8:09
38 Carolynn Choi So Saratoga 24:15.7 8:13
39 Flor D. Paz-cuevas So Los Altos 24:16 8:14
40 Marina Haakness So Los Gatos 24:17 8:14
41 Amanda Olson So Saratoga 24:28.7 8:18
42 Jennifer Guo So Lynbrook 24:31.8 8:19 2/4 13/23 8/10
43 Jocelyn Takahashi So Saratoga 24:31.9 8:19
44 Aanchal Mohan So Saratoga 24:35.9 8:20
45 Priscilla Park So Milpitas 24:39 8:21
46 Sophia Wang So Saratoga 24:43.2 8:23
47 Keana Labra So Milpitas 24:45 8:23
48 Alicia Skillcurn So Los Gatos 25:14 8:33
49 Megan Hank So Los Gatos 25:15 8:34
50 Cynthia Rinaldo So Cupertino 25:22 8:36
51 Summer Sinsigalli So Los Gatos 25:24 8:37
52 Samar Khan So Lynbrook 25:24 8:37 3/4 17/23 7/8 24:28 24:28
53 Andrea Huang So Gunn 26:13 8:53
54 Noopur Goel So Lynbrook 26:25.8 8:58 4/4 20/23 7/8 24:40 24:40
55 Kelly Smart So Los Gatos 26:31 8:59
56 Katerina Valtcheva So Santa Clara 26:36 9:01
57 Asha Bucklin So Gunn 26:41 9:03
58 Erica Cagampan So Gunn 27:00 9:09
59 Alli Howell So Los Gatos 27:19 9:16
60 Michaella Montana So Los Gatos 27:40 9:23
61 Hayley Hirsh So Gunn 27:45 9:24
62 Marissa C. Mirbach So Los Altos 28:05 9:31
63 Gabriella E. Hamlett So Los Altos 28:31 9:40
64 Leilani Fujimoto So Fremont 29:03 9:51
65 Cindy Katila So Gunn 29:09 9:53
66 Haley Cross So Fremont 31:05 10:32
67 Heena Patel So Fremont 33:20 11:18
68 Kelsey Cross So Fremont 33:40 11:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cindy Huang Jr Lynbrook 19:29.1 6:36 1/4 1/23 1/12 18:36 18:51 18:36
2 Sadie Navarro Jr Mt.View 20:14 6:52
3 Lauren Tang Jr Lynbrook 20:36.2 6:59 2/4 4/23 1/9 19:40 19:19 18:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Linda Oliveros Jr Santa Clara 20:42.2 7:01
5 Cass Carpenter Jr Mt.View 20:47 7:03
6 Kelly Forsyth Jr Milpitas 21:00 7:07
7 Alice Navarro Jr Mt.View 21:13 7:12
8 Kathleen Vu Jr Milpitas 21:36 7:19
9 Oyuky Villa Jr Wilcox 21:42 7:21
10 Rachel Bent Jr Gunn 21:43 7:22
11 Hannah Harter Jr Saratoga 22:06.1 7:30
12 Sylvia Zhang Jr Gunn 22:07 7:30
13 Mansie Cheung Jr Saratoga 23:07.1 7:50
14 Erin Brown Jr Los Gatos 23:08 7:51
15 Dian Huang Jr Los Gatos 23:09 7:51
16 Chrissy Lum Jr Los Altos 23:10 7:51
17 Izzie Baney Jr Mt.View 23:15 7:53
18 Kalin Estep Jr Wilcox 23:23 7:56
19 Audrey Knox Jr Gunn 23:28 7:57
20 Shreya Jaiswal Jr Cupertino 23:31 7:58
21 Rose Delacruz Jr Milpitas 23:33 7:59
22 Connie Hsueh Jr Gunn 23:35 8:00
23 Ami Kumar Jr Gunn 24:05 8:10
24 Nicole Mcduffy Jr Los Gatos 24:09 8:11
25 Sarah Wada Jr Mt.View 24:15 8:13
26 Kimberly Yu Jr Gunn 24:24 8:16
27 Catlin Davis Jr Los Gatos 24:56 8:27
28 Clemm Anna Von Jr Gunn 24:59 8:28
29 Iris Yuan Jr Lynbrook 25:05.6 8:30 3/4 15/23 5/8 22:34 22:34
30 Coline Devin Jr Gunn 25:12 8:33
31 Anita Chiang Jr Wilcox 25:17 8:34
32 Synthia Ling Jr Saratoga 25:35 8:40
33 Guadalupe Gomez Jr Fremont 25:44 8:43
34 Sophie Zhou Jr Los Altos 25:57 8:48
35 Monica Metzer Jr Los Gatos 25:58 8:48
36 Liana Kiddy-gan Jr Fremont 26:27 8:58
37 Rachel Grate Jr Los Altos 26:39 9:02
38 Jacqueline Treiger Jr Los Altos 26:46 9:04
39 Camille Meyer Jr Los Gatos 27:04 9:11
40 Julia Minser Jr Los Gatos 27:18 9:15
41 Sahana Kumar Jr Gunn 27:33 9:20
42 Sumana Seshadri Jr Gunn 27:34 9:21
43 Sammy Frazer Jr Los Gatos 28:20 9:36
44 Linda Wang Jr Gunn 28:42 9:44
45 Shelby Montelban Jr Homestead 28:49.1 9:46
46 Joy Jeng Jr Lynbrook 28:56.5 9:49 4/4 23/23 5/7 27:55 27:07
47 Kathrina Onate Jr Gunn 29:41 10:04
48 Brittney Ambrozik Jr Wilcox 29:48 10:06
49 Emily Garverick Jr Los Altos 30:03 10:11
50 Rikku Ho Jr Wilcox 31:37 10:43
51 Sara Padash Jr Saratoga 31:40.8 10:44
52 Adrien Runsey Jr Los Gatos 31:41 10:44
53 Shannon Poe Jr Saratoga 31:41.5 10:45
54 Emily Hsia Sha Jr Saratoga 32:19.8 10:58
55 Jennifer Vannier Jr Saratoga 32:57.5 11:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shaelyn Silverman Fr Lynbrook 19:50.6 6:44 1/8 2/23 1/11
2 Courtney Schlossaresk Fr Saratoga 20:06.6 6:49
3 Heather Rohrer Fr Fremont 20:31 6:57
4 Kate Anvick Fr Cupertino 20:49 7:03
5 Lila Haba Fr Lynbrook 21:14.3 7:12 2/8 5/23 1/10
6 Jennifer Tan Fr Lynbrook 21:31.9 7:18 3/8 7/23 1/7
7 Holly Holland Fr Los Gatos 21:32 7:18
8 Elizabeth Wu Fr Homestead 21:37.1 7:20
9 Caroline A. Chou Fr Saratoga 21:45.1 7:22
10 Silvia Signore Fr Lynbrook 21:50.3 7:24 4/8 9/23 1/7
11 Jennifer Wei Fr Fremont 22:11 7:31
12 Clarissa Hoffman Fr Homestead 22:15.6 7:33
13 Monica Graves Fr Homestead 22:28.6 7:37
14 Debbie Hug Fr Homestead 22:33.4 7:39
15 Emma Ronne Fr Cupertino 22:35 7:39
16 Rinoka Sato Fr Cupertino 22:36 7:40
17 Susan La Fr Cupertino 23:04 7:49
18 Marielle L'heureux Fr Santa Clara 23:10.4 7:51
19 Alicia De Geus Fr Mt.View 23:12 7:52
20 Christina Gilbert Fr Los Gatos 23:15 7:53
21 Meghana Pisupati Fr Homestead 23:28.1 7:57
22 Rebecca Yang Fr Lynbrook 23:41 8:02 5/8 10/23 2/6
23 Tammy Taller Fr Lynbrook 23:50.1 8:05 6/8 11/23 1/5
24 Joanna Ho Fr Homestead 24:14.4 8:13
25 Florence Monette Fr Saratoga 24:25.9 8:17
26 Jasmine Pham Fr Wilcox 24:42 8:22
27 Katya Pchenitchnikava Fr Los Altos 24:45 8:23
28 Sophia Falco Fr Mt.View 24:50 8:25
29 Riti Bedi Fr Cupertino 25:04 8:30
30 Morgan Kimmey Fr Los Gatos 25:16 8:34
31 Alicia Sakamoto-macias Fr Milpitas 25:20 8:35
32 Mia C. Venuti Fr Los Altos 25:26 8:37
33 Amanda Keller Fr Wilcox 25:30 8:39
34 Alice A. Hau Fr Los Altos 25:32 8:39
35 Corinna Kalogeropalou Fr Los Gatos 25:37 8:41
36 Suzannah Osekowsky Fr Saratoga 25:48.6 8:45
37 Debbie Chang Fr Lynbrook 25:49.4 8:45 7/8 18/23 1/3
38 Evelynn Chun Fr Homestead 26:10.5 8:52
39 An A. Lih Fr Los Altos 26:13 8:53
40 Catherine Y. Hua Fr Los Altos 26:24 8:57
41 Jacey Nguyen Fr Wilcox 26:30 8:59
42 Katheryn Li Fr Cupertino 26:40 9:02
43 Emma Lee Fr Saratoga 26:42.8 9:03
44 Angela Lin Fr Lynbrook 26:49.9 9:06 8/8 21/23 1/3
45 Stephanie Payne Fr Saratoga 26:57.1 9:08
46 Jannel Li Fr Homestead 27:20.2 9:16
47 Sukrti Thonse Fr Wilcox 27:42 9:23
48 Antarpreet Dhariwal Fr Wilcox 27:43 9:24
49 Jacqueline Liu Fr Los Altos 28:06 9:32
50 Jennifer Guarino Fr Saratoga 28:21.4 9:37
51 Anjali Pradhan Fr Saratoga 33:13.8 11:16
52 Caroline T. Chou Fr Saratoga 33:19.6 11:18
53 Gabriella Legaspi Fr Santa Clara 34:34 11:43
54 Lina Li Xiao Cheng Fr Homestead 36:35.7 12:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:50
108:08
21:38
7:20
34 Shaelyn Silverman
Fr
19:51
6:44
1
Lila Haba
Fr
21:14
7:12
4
Jennifer Tan
Fr
21:32
7:18
5
Silvia Signore
Fr
21:50
7:24
8
Rebecca Yang
Fr
23:41
8:02
16
Tammy Taller
Fr
23:50
8:05
17
Debbie Chang
Fr
25:49
8:45
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Homestead
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
112:23
22:29
7:37
51 Elizabeth Wu
Fr
21:37
7:20
6
Clarissa Hoffman
Fr
22:16
7:33
9
Monica Graves
Fr
22:29
7:37
10
Debbie Hug
Fr
22:33
7:39
11
Meghana Pisupati
Fr
23:28
7:57
15
Joanna Ho
Fr
24:14
8:13
18
Evelynn Chun
Fr
26:11
8:52
28
3 Cupertino
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:15
114:08
22:50
7:44
64 Kate Anvick
Fr
20:49
7:03
3
Emma Ronne
Fr
22:35
7:39
12
Rinoka Sato
Fr
22:36
7:40
13
Susan La
Fr
23:04
7:49
14
Riti Bedi
Fr
25:04
8:30
22
Katheryn Li
Fr
26:40
9:02
32




4 Saratoga
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 6:36
118:49
23:46
8:03
87 Courtney Schlossaresk
Fr
20:07
6:49
2
Caroline A. Chou
Fr
21:45
7:22
7
Florence Monette
Fr
24:26
8:17
19
Suzannah Osekowsky
Fr
25:49
8:45
26
Emma Lee
Fr
26:43
9:03
33
Stephanie Payne
Fr
26:57
9:08
34
Jennifer Guarino
Fr
28:21
9:37
38
5 Los Altos
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
128:20
25:40
8:42
128 Katya Pchenitchnikava
Fr
24:45
8:23
21
Mia C. Venuti
Fr
25:26
8:37
23
Alice A. Hau
Fr
25:32
8:39
25
An A. Lih
Fr
26:13
8:53
29
Catherine Y. Hua
Fr
26:24
8:57
30
Jacqueline Liu
Fr
28:06
9:32
37




6 Wilcox
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:01
132:07
26:25
8:57
146 Jasmine Pham
Fr
24:42
8:22
20
Amanda Keller
Fr
25:30
8:39
24
Jacey Nguyen
Fr
26:30
8:59
31
Sukrti Thonse
Fr
27:42
9:23
35
Antarpreet Dhariwal
Fr
27:43
9:24
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.