Lynbrook Results from the DAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/3/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bryson, Kristen Sr V 22:41 7:41 2.95 33/44 7/7 9/24 1/3 20:48 21:25 20:43
Chan, Vivian So F/S 21:30 7:17 2.95 1/47 1/7 6/24 1/6 21:32
(0:02,0.2)
21:27 You ROCK! (LR)
Chang, Debbie Fr JV 24:38 8:21 2.95 18/52 4/10 17/24 3/6 25:28
(0:50,3.3)
25:28
(0:50,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Guo, Jennifer So F/S 24:00 8:08 2.95 15/47 6/7 13/24 1/5 24:36
(0:36,2.4)
24:32
(0:32,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Haba, Lila Fr V 20:34 6:58 2.95 12/44 4/7 4/24 2/7 21:16
(0:42,3.3)
21:14
(0:40,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Huang, Cindy Jr V 19:38 6:39 2.95 2/44 1/7 1/24 2/7 18:51 19:24 18:36
Jain, Aakriti Sr JV 24:03 8:09 2.95 13/52 1/10 14/24 4/6 24:10
(0:07,0.5)
24:07
(0:04,0.3)
24:07
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeng, Joy Jr JV 28:56 9:48 2.95 38/52 10/10 24/24 2/4 27:55 31:38
(2:42,8.5)
27:07 You ROCK! (LR)
Jun, Jane Fr F/S 23:34 7:59 2.95 10/47 5/7 12/24 1/5 22:52 22:52
Khan, Samar So F/S 27:11 9:13 2.95 34/47 7/7 22/24 3/5 24:28 25:24 24:28
Lee, Kayoung So JV 25:38 8:41 2.95 29/52 7/10 20/24 3/4 25:35 25:35
Lin, Angela Fr JV 25:34 8:40 2.95 28/52 6/10 19/24 3/4 26:26
(0:52,3.3)
26:26
(0:52,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matsuda, Ayako Sr JV 25:28 8:38 2.95 27/52 5/10 18/24 4/4 25:24 26:26
(0:58,3.7)
25:24 You ROCK! (LR)
Muppidi, Meghana Sr JV 27:40 9:23 2.95 36/52 9/10 23/24 2/4 30:19
(2:39,8.7)
25:38 You ROCK! (LR)
Reyes, Alanna Sr JV 26:10 8:52 2.95 31/52 8/10 21/24 2/4 28:35
(2:25,8.5)
24:48 You ROCK! (LR)
Signore, Silvia Fr F/S 22:01 7:28 2.95 2/47 2/7 8/24 1/6 22:01
(0:00,0.0)
21:50 You ROCK! (LR)
Silverman, Shaelyn Fr V 19:44 6:41 2.95 3/44 2/7 2/24 1/7 20:19
(0:35,2.9)
19:51
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Taller, Tammy Fr JV 24:28 8:18 2.95 17/52 3/10 16/24 4/6 24:38
(0:10,0.7)
23:50 You ROCK! (LR)
Tan, Jennifer Fr F/S 22:45 7:43 2.95 4/47 3/7 10/24 1/5 22:19 21:32
Tang, Lauren Jr V 21:26 7:16 2.95 19/44 5/7 5/24 2/7 19:19 21:57
(0:31,2.4)
18:39 You ROCK! (LR)
Wang, Chianna Sr V 21:57 7:26 2.95 25/44 6/7 7/24 1/6 20:02 21:17 20:02
Yang, Rebecca Fr F/S 23:01 7:48 2.95 9/47 4/7 11/24 1/5 23:15
(0:14,1.0)
23:15
(0:14,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yee, Michelle Sr V 20:19 6:53 2.95 9/44 3/7 3/24 2/7 20:23
(0:04,0.3)
20:39
(0:20,1.6)
20:22
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yuan, Iris Jr JV 24:20 8:15 2.95 16/52 2/10 15/24 4/6 22:34 25:06
(0:46,3.0)
22:34 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 101:41
1:48
2.95 6:54 6:39 7:16 45 6:51 99:23 102:55
(1:14,1.2)
98:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Cindy Huang (2), Shaelyn Silverman (3), Michelle Yee (9), Lila Haba (12), Lauren Tang (19)
JV 1st 5 4/4 122:57
1:25
2.95 8:20 8:09 8:38 88 7:36 111:40 136:02
(13:05,9.6)
111:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Aakriti Jain (13), Iris Yuan (16), Tammy Taller (17), Debbie Chang (18), Ayako Matsuda (24)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 133:58
3:22
2.95 9:05 8:40 9:48 53 8:21 120:58 120:58 120:28 Angela Lin (7), Kayoung Lee (8), Alanna Reyes (10), Meghana Muppidi (13), Joy Jeng (15)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 112:51
2:04
2.95 7:39 7:17 7:59 26 7:39 111:59 111:59 Vivian Chan (1), Silvia Signore (2), Jennifer Tan (4), Rebecca Yang (9), Jane Jun (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danielle Katz Fr LOS GATOS 19:23 6:34
2 Cindy Huang Jr Lynbrook 19:38 6:39 1/7 1/24 2/7 18:51 19:24 18:36
3 Shaelyn Silverman Fr Lynbrook 19:44 6:41 2/7 2/24 1/7 20:19
(0:35)
19:51
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Katie Castro Jr LOS GATOS 19:51 6:44
5 Melissa Iarocci Jr LOS GATOS 20:06 6:49
6 Karen Wai Sr SARATOGA 20:07 6:49
7 Kelli Sum Sr MONTA VISTA 20:12 6:51
8 Kayla Knapp So LOS GATOS 20:18 6:53
9 Michelle Yee Sr Lynbrook 20:19 6:53 3/7 3/24 2/7 20:23
(0:04)
20:39
(0:20)
20:22
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Courtney Schlossare Fr SARATOGA 20:21 6:54
11 Heather Rohrer Fr FREMONT 20:23 6:55
12 Lila Haba Fr Lynbrook 20:34 6:58 4/7 4/24 2/7 21:16
(0:42)
21:14
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Kate Anvick Fr CUPERTINO 20:39 7:00
14 Christine Chang Sr MONTA VISTA 20:57 7:06
15 Caroline A Chou Fr SARATOGA 21:07 7:09
16 Emily Williams So SARATOGA 21:13 7:12
17 Shona Hemmady So CUPERTINO 21:14 7:12
18 Hannah Gustafson Sr LOS GATOS 21:18 7:13
19 Lauren Tang Jr Lynbrook 21:26 7:16 5/7 5/24 2/7 19:19 21:57
(0:31)
18:39 You ROCK! (LR)
20 Aditi Krishnapriyan Sr MONTA VISTA 21:30 7:17
21 Sarena Alsukhon Fr MONTA VISTA 21:37 7:20
22 Elizabeth Wu Fr HOMESTEAD 21:49 7:24
23 Shana Rubin So MONTA VISTA 21:52 7:25
24 Alanna Chan Sr HOMESTEAD 21:54 7:25
25 Chianna Wang Sr Lynbrook 21:57 7:26 6/7 7/24 1/6 20:02 21:17 20:02
26 Becca Dobyns Jr LOS GATOS 21:58 7:27
27 Lucia Dalle Oro Fr MONTA VISTA 22:00 7:27
28 Rinoka Sato Fr CUPERTINO 22:01 7:28
29 Debbie Hug Fr HOMESTEAD 22:08 7:30
30 Monica Graves Fr HOMESTEAD 22:23 7:35
31 Kristine Johnston So SARATOGA 22:24 7:36
32 Joanna Ho Fr HOMESTEAD 22:33 7:39
33 Kristen Bryson Sr Lynbrook 22:41 7:41 7/7 9/24 1/3 20:48 21:25 20:43
34 Jennifer Wei Fr FREMONT 22:57 7:47
35 Emma Ronne Fr CUPERTINO 23:01 7:48
36 Valerie Ocano Jr HOMESTEAD 23:05 7:49
37 Celina Mccaffrey So HOMESTEAD 23:14 7:53
38 Louise Guy So SARATOGA 23:22 7:55
39 Susan La Fr CUPERTINO 23:37 8:00
40 Hannah Harter Jr SARATOGA 23:38 8:01
41 Shreya Jaiswal Jr CUPERTINO 24:23 8:16
42 Rose Sarah Asano So FREMONT 25:36 8:41
43 Liana Kiddy-gan Jr FREMONT 28:44 9:44
44 Guadalupe Gomez Jr FREMONT 28:45 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
100:56
20:11
6:51
36 Danielle Katz
Fr
19:23
6:34
1
Katie Castro
Jr
19:51
6:44
4
Melissa Iarocci
Jr
20:06
6:49
5
Kayla Knapp
So
20:18
6:53
8
Hannah Gustafson
Sr
21:18
7:13
18
Becca Dobyns
Jr
21:58
7:27
26




2 Lynbrook
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
101:41
20:20
6:54
45 Cindy Huang
Jr
19:38
6:39
2
Shaelyn Silverman
Fr
19:44
6:41
3
Michelle Yee
Sr
20:19
6:53
9
Lila Haba
Fr
20:34
6:58
12
Lauren Tang
Jr
21:26
7:16
19
Chianna Wang
Sr
21:57
7:26
25
Kristen Bryson
Sr
22:41
7:41
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 SARATOGA
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
105:12
21:02
7:08
78 Karen Wai
Sr
20:07
6:49
6
Courtney Schlossare
Fr
20:21
6:54
10
Caroline A Chou
Fr
21:07
7:09
15
Emily Williams
So
21:13
7:12
16
Kristine Johnston
So
22:24
7:36
31
Louise Guy
So
23:22
7:55
38
Hannah Harter
Jr
23:38
8:01
40
4 MONTA VISTA
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
106:08
21:14
7:12
85 Kelli Sum
Sr
20:12
6:51
7
Christine Chang
Sr
20:57
7:06
14
Aditi Krishnapriyan
Sr
21:30
7:17
20
Sarena Alsukhon
Fr
21:37
7:20
21
Shana Rubin
So
21:52
7:25
23
Lucia Dalle Oro
Fr
22:00
7:27
27




5 CUPERTINO
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:58
110:32
22:06
7:30
132 Kate Anvick
Fr
20:39
7:00
13
Shona Hemmady
So
21:14
7:12
17
Rinoka Sato
Fr
22:01
7:28
28
Emma Ronne
Fr
23:01
7:48
35
Susan La
Fr
23:37
8:00
39
Shreya Jaiswal
Jr
24:23
8:16
41




6 HOMESTEAD
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:44
110:47
22:09
7:31
137 Elizabeth Wu
Fr
21:49
7:24
22
Alanna Chan
Sr
21:54
7:25
24
Debbie Hug
Fr
22:08
7:30
29
Monica Graves
Fr
22:23
7:35
30
Joanna Ho
Fr
22:33
7:39
32
Valerie Ocano
Jr
23:05
7:49
36
Celina Mccaffrey
So
23:14
7:53
37
7 FREMONT
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 8:22
126:25
25:17
8:34
174 Heather Rohrer
Fr
20:23
6:55
11
Jennifer Wei
Fr
22:57
7:47
34
Rose Sarah Asano
So
25:36
8:41
42
Liana Kiddy-gan
Jr
28:44
9:44
43
Guadalupe Gomez
Jr
28:45
9:45
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Brown Jr LOS GATOS 21:44 7:22
2 Malvika Mecker Fr MONTA VISTA 21:53 7:25
3 Catalina Huang Fr MONTA VISTA 22:00 7:27
4 Christie Lin Fr MONTA VISTA 22:12 7:32
5 Diane Huang Jr LOS GATOS 22:24 7:36
6 Yoko Kimura Jr MONTA VISTA 22:37 7:40
7 Mansie Cheung Jr SARATOGA 22:51 7:45
8 Caitlin Davis Jr LOS GATOS 23:21 7:55
9 Tiffany Nguyen Fr MONTA VISTA 23:25 7:56
10 Hannah Lem Sr MONTA VISTA 23:27 7:57
11 Elizabeth Marten Jr MONTA VISTA 23:34 7:59
12 Megan Yen So SARATOGA 24:01 8:08
13 Aakriti Jain Sr Lynbrook 24:03 8:09 1/10 14/24 4/6 24:10
(0:07)
24:07
(0:04)
24:07
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Sophia Wang So SARATOGA 24:07 8:11
15 Nicole Mcduffie Jr LOS GATOS 24:17 8:14
16 Iris Yuan Jr Lynbrook 24:20 8:15 2/10 15/24 4/6 22:34 25:06
(0:46)
22:34 You ROCK! (LR)
17 Tammy Taller Fr Lynbrook 24:28 8:18 3/10 16/24 4/6 24:38
(0:10)
23:50 You ROCK! (LR)
18 Debbie Chang Fr Lynbrook 24:38 8:21 4/10 17/24 3/6 25:28
(0:50)
25:28
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Molly Jordan Sr SARATOGA 24:50 8:25
20 Teressa Ju Sr MONTA VISTA 24:53 8:26
21 Angela Lin Sr MONTA VISTA 25:01 8:29
22 Camille Moyer Jr LOS GATOS 25:04 8:30
23 Natalie Liao So HOMESTEAD 25:12 8:33
24 Jocelyn Takahashi So SARATOGA 25:12 8:33
25 Aanchal Mohan So SARATOGA 25:21 8:36
26 Synthia Ling Jr SARATOGA 25:22 8:36
27 Ayako Matsuda Sr Lynbrook 25:28 8:38 5/10 18/24 4/4 25:24 26:26
(0:58)
25:24 You ROCK! (LR)
28 Angela Lin Fr Lynbrook 25:34 8:40 6/10 19/24 3/4 26:26
(0:52)
26:26
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Kayoung Lee So Lynbrook 25:38 8:41 7/10 20/24 3/4 25:35 25:35
30 Monica Metzger Jr LOS GATOS 25:46 8:44
31 Alanna Reyes Sr Lynbrook 26:10 8:52 8/10 21/24 2/4 28:35
(2:25)
24:48 You ROCK! (LR)
32 Aileen Le Sr MONTA VISTA 26:17 8:55
33 Evelynn Chun Fr HOMESTEAD 26:49 9:05
34 Shelby Montelban So HOMESTEAD 27:22 9:17
35 Lynda Lawrence Jr LOS GATOS 27:23 9:17
36 Meghana Muppidi Sr Lynbrook 27:40 9:23 9/10 23/24 2/4 30:19
(2:39)
25:38 You ROCK! (LR)
37 Julia Minser Jr LOS GATOS 27:42 9:23
38 Joy Jeng Jr Lynbrook 28:56 9:48 10/10 24/24 2/4 27:55 31:38
(2:42)
27:07 You ROCK! (LR)
39 Adrien Rumsey Jr LOS GATOS 29:41 10:04
40 Heena Patel So FREMONT 30:01 10:11
41 Elan Cramer Sr LOS GATOS 30:38 10:23
42 Sara Padash Jr SARATOGA 31:00 10:31
43 Kate Huang Sr MONTA VISTA 31:11 10:34
44 Shannon Poe Jr SARATOGA 31:17 10:36
45 Allison Burgener Jr FREMONT 31:22 10:38
46 Sammy Frazer Sr LOS GATOS 31:32 10:41
47 Emily Hsia Jr SARATOGA 31:38 10:43
48 Haley Cross So FREMONT 32:10 10:54
49 Pooja Desai Sr SARATOGA 32:16 10:56
50 Lina Xiaoch Li Fr HOMESTEAD 33:22 11:19
51 Jennifer Vannier Jr SARATOGA 34:16 11:37
52 Kelsey Cross So FREMONT 36:00 12:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MONTA VISTA
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
112:07
22:25
7:36
24 Malvika Mecker
Fr
21:53
7:25
2
Catalina Huang
Fr
22:00
7:27
3
Christie Lin
Fr
22:12
7:32
4
Yoko Kimura
Jr
22:37
7:40
6
Tiffany Nguyen
Fr
23:25
7:56
9
Hannah Lem
Sr
23:27
7:57
10
Elizabeth Marten
Jr
23:34
7:59
11
2 LOS GATOS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:20
116:50
23:22
7:55
49 Erin Brown
Jr
21:44
7:22
1
Diane Huang
Jr
22:24
7:36
5
Caitlin Davis
Jr
23:21
7:55
8
Nicole Mcduffie
Jr
24:17
8:14
15
Camille Moyer
Jr
25:04
8:30
20
Monica Metzger
Jr
25:46
8:44
27
Lynda Lawrence
Jr
27:23
9:17
28
3 SARATOGA
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:21
121:01
24:12
8:12
73 Mansie Cheung
Jr
22:51
7:45
7
Megan Yen
So
24:01
8:08
12
Sophia Wang
So
24:07
8:11
14
Molly Jordan
Sr
24:50
8:25
19
Jocelyn Takahashi
So
25:12
8:33
21
Aanchal Mohan
So
25:21
8:36
22
Synthia Ling
Jr
25:22
8:36
23
4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
122:57
24:35
8:20
88 Aakriti Jain
Sr
24:03
8:09
13
Iris Yuan
Jr
24:20
8:15
16
Tammy Taller
Fr
24:28
8:18
17
Debbie Chang
Fr
24:38
8:21
18
Ayako Matsuda
Sr
25:28
8:38
24
Angela Lin
Fr
25:34
8:40
25
Kayoung Lee
So
25:38
8:41
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MONTA VISTA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:50
123:12
24:38
8:21
21 Hannah Lem
Sr
23:27
7:57
1
Elizabeth Marten
Jr
23:34
7:59
2
Teressa Ju
Sr
24:53
8:26
3
Angela Lin
Sr
25:01
8:29
4
Aileen Le
Sr
26:17
8:55
11
Kate Huang
Sr
31:11
10:34
19




2 Lynbrook
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:22
133:58
26:48
9:05
53 Angela Lin
Fr
25:34
8:40
7
Kayoung Lee
So
25:38
8:41
8
Alanna Reyes
Sr
26:10
8:52
10
Meghana Muppidi
Sr
27:40
9:23
13
Joy Jeng
Jr
28:56
9:48
15








3 LOS GATOS
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 4:52
141:10
28:14
9:34
68 Monica Metzger
Jr
25:46
8:44
9
Lynda Lawrence
Jr
27:23
9:17
12
Julia Minser
Jr
27:42
9:23
14
Adrien Rumsey
Jr
29:41
10:04
16
Elan Cramer
Sr
30:38
10:23
17
Sammy Frazer
Sr
31:32
10:41
21




4 SARATOGA
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 6:17
144:38
28:56
9:48
71 Aanchal Mohan
So
25:21
8:36
5
Synthia Ling
Jr
25:22
8:36
6
Sara Padash
Jr
31:00
10:31
18
Shannon Poe
Jr
31:17
10:36
20
Emily Hsia
Jr
31:38
10:43
22
Pooja Desai
Sr
32:16
10:56
23
Jennifer Vannier
Jr
34:16
11:37
24
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vivian Chan So Lynbrook 21:30 7:17 1/7 6/24 1/6 21:32
(0:02)
21:27 You ROCK! (LR)
2 Silvia Signore Fr Lynbrook 22:01 7:28 2/7 8/24 1/6 22:01
(0:00)
21:50 You ROCK! (LR)
3 Amanda Rabago Jr LOS GATOS 22:36 7:40
4 Jennifer Tan Fr Lynbrook 22:45 7:43 3/7 10/24 1/5 22:19 21:32
5 Amanda Ezell So LOS GATOS 22:47 7:43
6 Ellen Tang Fr MONTA VISTA 22:53 7:45
7 Chloe Scolari So LOS GATOS 22:56 7:46
8 Manali Sapre So MONTA VISTA 22:58 7:47
9 Rebecca Yang Fr Lynbrook 23:01 7:48 4/7 11/24 1/5 23:15
(0:14)
23:15
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Jane Jun Fr Lynbrook 23:34 7:59 5/7 12/24 1/5 22:52 22:52
11 Brittany Squarcia So HOMESTEAD 23:45 8:03
12 Gabrielle Squarcia So HOMESTEAD 23:54 8:06
13 Natassa Liantono So HOMESTEAD 23:56 8:07
14 Adrienne Jones So LOS GATOS 23:56 8:07
15 Jennifer Guo So Lynbrook 24:00 8:08 6/7 13/24 1/5 24:36
(0:36)
24:32
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Kylie Tseng So SARATOGA 24:05 8:10
17 Kimberly Le Fr MONTA VISTA 24:09 8:11
18 Erika Hudiono So LOS GATOS 24:25 8:17
19 Vivian Hsu So SARATOGA 24:34 8:20
20 Valentine Leborgne Fr HOMESTEAD 24:39 8:21
21 Marina Hauckness So LOS GATOS 24:53 8:26
22 Megan Hanck So LOS GATOS 24:59 8:28
23 Nandini Chitale So MONTA VISTA 25:01 8:29
24 Lena Chen Fr MONTA VISTA 25:02 8:29
25 Christina Gilbert Fr LOS GATOS 25:07 8:31
26 Angela Shields So HOMESTEAD 25:11 8:32
27 Amanda Olson So SARATOGA 25:28 8:38
28 Suzannah Osekowsky Fr SARATOGA 25:31 8:39
29 Meghana Pisupati Fr HOMESTEAD 25:55 8:47
30 Emma Lee Fr SARATOGA 25:56 8:47
31 Holly Holland Fr LOS GATOS 26:18 8:55
32 Rebecca Moll So HOMESTEAD 26:35 9:01
33 Florence Monette Fr SARATOGA 27:05 9:11
34 Samar Khan So Lynbrook 27:11 9:13 7/7 22/24 3/5 24:28 25:24 24:28
35 Corinna Kalogeropul Fr LOS GATOS 27:12 9:13
36 Katheryn Li Fr CUPERTINO 27:17 9:15
37 Risako Tanida Fr MONTA VISTA 27:38 9:22
38 Alicia Skillcorn So LOS GATOS 27:46 9:25
39 Riti Bedi Fr CUPERTINO 27:51 9:26
40 Kelly Smart So LOS GATOS 28:00 9:29
41 Stephanie Payne Fr SARATOGA 28:34 9:41
42 Michaella Montana So LOS GATOS 29:42 10:04
43 Jennifer Guarino Fr SARATOGA 30:18 10:16
44 Fransesca Kidd So LOS GATOS 30:35 10:22
45 Rachel Chiou So MONTA VISTA 30:44 10:25
46 Madison Emery So SARATOGA 31:55 10:49
47 Caroline T Chou Fr SARATOGA 33:05 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
112:51
22:34
7:39
26 Vivian Chan
So
21:30
7:17
1
Silvia Signore
Fr
22:01
7:28
2
Jennifer Tan
Fr
22:45
7:43
4
Rebecca Yang
Fr
23:01
7:48
9
Jane Jun
Fr
23:34
7:59
10
Jennifer Guo
So
24:00
8:08
15
Samar Khan
So
27:11
9:13
32
2 LOS GATOS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
116:40
23:20
7:55
47 Amanda Rabago
Jr
22:36
7:40
3
Amanda Ezell
So
22:47
7:43
5
Chloe Scolari
So
22:56
7:46
7
Adrienne Jones
So
23:56
8:07
14
Erika Hudiono
So
24:25
8:17
18
Marina Hauckness
So
24:53
8:26
21
Megan Hanck
So
24:59
8:28
22
3 MONTA VISTA
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
120:03
24:01
8:08
78 Ellen Tang
Fr
22:53
7:45
6
Manali Sapre
So
22:58
7:47
8
Kimberly Le
Fr
24:09
8:11
17
Nandini Chitale
So
25:01
8:29
23
Lena Chen
Fr
25:02
8:29
24
Risako Tanida
Fr
27:38
9:22
33
Rachel Chiou
So
30:44
10:25
35
4 HOMESTEAD
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
121:25
24:17
8:14
81 Brittany Squarcia
So
23:45
8:03
11
Gabrielle Squarcia
So
23:54
8:06
12
Natassa Liantono
So
23:56
8:07
13
Valentine Leborgne
Fr
24:39
8:21
20
Angela Shields
So
25:11
8:32
25
Meghana Pisupati
Fr
25:55
8:47
28
Rebecca Moll
So
26:35
9:01
30
5 SARATOGA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
125:34
25:07
8:31
117 Kylie Tseng
So
24:05
8:10
16
Vivian Hsu
So
24:34
8:20
19
Amanda Olson
So
25:28
8:38
26
Suzannah Osekowsky
Fr
25:31
8:39
27
Emma Lee
Fr
25:56
8:47
29
Florence Monette
Fr
27:05
9:11
31
Stephanie Payne
Fr
28:34
9:41
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.