Lynbrook Results from the Iolani Invitational at Kualoa Ranch on 9/19/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bryson, Kristen Sr V 21:33.43 7:11 3 35/90 5/7 5/7 3/11 21:56
(0:23,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Huang, Cindy Jr V 18:49.3 6:16 3 6/90 1/7 1/7 4/21 19:19
(0:30,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Silverman, Shaelyn Fr V 20:08.48 6:43 3 18/90 3/7 3/7 4/14
Tan, Jennifer Fr V 22:53.77 7:38 3 51/90 7/7 7/7 1/5 22:16
Tang, Lauren Jr V 20:02.27 6:41 3 17/90 2/7 2/7 4/17 20:08
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wang, Chianna Sr V 22:12.85 7:24 3 44/90 6/7 6/7 2/9 21:12
Yee, Michelle Sr V 20:23.74 6:48 3 21/90 4/7 4/7 2/13 20:16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/11 100:57
2:44
3 6:44 6:16 7:11 79 6:09 116:51
(15:53,13.6)
116:51
(15:53,13.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Cindy Huang (5), Lauren Tang (15), Shaelyn Silverman (16), Michelle Yee (17), Kristen Bryson (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alaina Alvarez Jr Dana Hills 17:42.81 5:54
2 Laura Beresford Jr Dana Hills 17:52.72 5:58
3 Hailey Grossman Sr Seabury Hall 18:21.25 6:07
4 Sharidan Gomez So Dana Hills 18:26.93 6:09
5 Brady Ellie Fr Punahou School 18:43.33 6:14
6 Cindy Huang Jr Lynbrook 18:49.3 6:16 1/7 1/7 4/21
7 Jessica Kafer Radford High School 18:50.34 6:17
8 Brand Julia Jr Punahou School 19:00.89 6:20
9 Mann Kyleigh So Punahou School 19:01.97 6:21
10 Paxton Cota Jr Dana Hills 19:02.22 6:21
11 Kathryn Gullickson Sr Dana Hills 19:10.64 6:24
12 Jenna Wong Sr Iolani 19:13.69 6:25
13 Kelli Morrissey Sr Iolani 19:27.14 6:29
14 Amy Wright So King's Academy 19:35.69 6:32
15 Claire Hann Sr Pac-Five 19:41.81 6:34
16 Breanne Ball So Iolani 19:55.88 6:39
17 Lauren Tang Jr Lynbrook 20:02.27 6:41 2/7 2/7 4/17
18 Shaelyn Silverman Fr Lynbrook 20:08.48 6:43 3/7 3/7 4/14
19 Amanda Ishikawa So Mid-Pac 20:09.64 6:43
20 Chaylene Guinto Jr St. Francis 20:17.04 6:46
21 Michelle Yee Sr Lynbrook 20:23.74 6:48 4/7 4/7 2/13
22 Kela Vargas Jr Hawaii Prep Acad 20:26.55 6:49
23 Christa Green Jr King's Academy 20:36.45 6:52
24 Woolley Monica So Punahou School 20:40.13 6:53
25 Won Kacie So Punahou School 20:42.67 6:54
26 Emily Evans Fr Hawaii Prep Acad 20:45.89 6:55
27 Darian Auna Kahuku High School 20:52.7 6:58
28 Sarah Smith Sr Dana Hills 20:57.13 6:59
29 Mallory Rawson So Notre Dame Academy 20:59.08 7:00
30 Kelsey Waters Leilehua 20:59.28 7:00
31 Taylor Black Radford High School 21:14.23 7:05
32 Kayla Grimmett Radford High School 21:14.88 7:05
33 Samantha Shipley Kahuku High School 21:23.63 7:08
34 Rachel Morihara Leilehua 21:24.54 7:08
35 Kristen Bryson Sr Lynbrook 21:33.43 7:11 5/7 5/7 3/11
36 Tiffany Tang Jr McKinley 21:39.24 7:13
37 Bronte Kaneakua Kamehameha 21:40.66 7:14
38 Sam Neal Jr Hawaii Prep Acad 21:45.1 7:15
39 Phoebe Jordan Sr Iolani 21:48.13 7:16
40 Nikki Saucke Fr North Crawford 21:51.93 7:17
41 Melanie Ulrich Sr Hawaii Prep Acad 21:53.33 7:18
42 Jessica Porter Sr Pac-Five 22:11.41 7:24
43 Julia Farina Jr Notre Dame Academy 22:11.68 7:24
44 Chianna Wang Sr Lynbrook 22:12.85 7:24 6/7 6/7 2/9
45 Amanda Porter Jr Pac-Five 22:17.74 7:26
46 Risa Lam Fr Pac-Five 22:21.97 7:27
47 Maggie Miller So Notre Dame Academy 22:24.16 7:28
48 Anna Schellhorn So North Crawford 22:48.57 7:36
49 Courtney Gaardsmoe So Notre Dame Academy 22:50.89 7:37
50 Daisy Mardian Sr Hawaii Prep Acad 22:52.12 7:37
51 Jennifer Tan Fr Lynbrook 22:53.77 7:38 7/7 7/7 1/5
52 Corin Kim Kamehameha 22:55.05 7:38
53 Marie Donahue Sr Hawaii Prep Acad 22:58.06 7:39
54 Fukuyama Tama So Punahou School 22:58.42 7:39
55 Precious Arao Sr McKinley 23:12.48 7:44
56 Steele Megan Sr Punahou School 23:13.61 7:45
57 Trisha Ishikawa So Kaimuki High School 23:18.44 7:46
58 Kaitlyn Grimm So Kalaheo High School 23:25.26 7:48
59 Katelynn Langlois So Kalaheo High School 23:27.4 7:49
60 Kalena Shiroma Kamehameha 23:29.49 7:50
61 Sherri Schwert Fr North Crawford 23:40.14 7:53
62 Erin Carvalho Kamehameha 23:41.89 7:54
63 Kelly Viernes Sr Pac-Five 23:46.27 7:55
64 Imi Aiona Sr Pac-Five 23:46.56 7:56
65 Ashley Cambe Jr Farrington 23:55.07 7:58
66 Cherie Patton Sr Kaimuki High School 23:58.73 8:00
67 Hana Scully Jr Hawaii Prep Acad 24:11 8:04
68 Louisse Gayle Aque Radford High School 24:19.13 8:06
69 Ka'ili Taniguchi Sr Iolani 24:21.83 8:07
70 Sakura Coleman Radford High School 24:23.79 8:08
71 Shelby Senaga Sr Iolani 24:25.3 8:08
72 Kamille Kemp Jr Notre Dame Academy 25:12.51 8:24
73 Allison Huff Kahuku High School 25:13.36 8:24
74 Megan Rolfe Sr Pac-Five 25:18.76 8:26
75 Caitlyn Lau Sr Kaimuki High School 25:23.41 8:28
76 Nhi Quach Jr McKinley 25:23.83 8:28
77 Catherine Chau So Kaimuki High School 25:32.78 8:31
78 Emma Petner Kamehameha 25:37.73 8:33
79 Jill Ikeda Kamehameha 25:38.39 8:33
80 Nicole Reagan Sr Notre Dame Academy 25:43.66 8:35
81 Kaile Okura Jr McKinley 25:50.16 8:37
82 Richelle Nemoto So Kalaheo High School 26:04.36 8:41
83 Cindy Le Jr McKinley 26:04.66 8:42
84 Chelsie Kamauoha Kahuku High School 26:16.51 8:46
85 Kristy Lam Jr Kaimuki High School 26:30.76 8:50
86 Tiffany Pacheco Kamehameha 26:53.04 8:58
87 Kristen Fernandez-Kong Campbell 26:53.83 8:58
88 Jacie Kaneshiro Jr McKinley 27:16.45 9:05
89 Amanda Allbaugh So North Crawford 29:00.68 9:40
90 Ethelle Ganac Jr Farrington 31:52.73 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
92:15
18:27
6:09
25 Alaina Alvarez
Jr
17:43
5:54
1
Laura Beresford
Jr
17:53
5:58
2
Sharidan Gomez
So
18:27
6:09
3
Paxton Cota
Jr
19:02
6:21
9
Kathryn Gullickson
Sr
19:11
6:24
10
Sarah Smith
Sr
20:57
6:59
22




2 Punahou School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
98:09
19:38
6:33
58 Brady Ellie
Fr
18:43
6:14
4
Brand Julia
Jr
19:01
6:20
7
Mann Kyleigh
So
19:02
6:21
8
Woolley Monica
So
20:40
6:53
19
Won Kacie
So
20:43
6:54
20
Fukuyama Tama
So
22:58
7:39
43
Steele Megan
Sr
23:14
7:45
45
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:44
100:57
20:11
6:44
79 Cindy Huang
Jr
18:49
6:16
5
Lauren Tang
Jr
20:02
6:41
15
Shaelyn Silverman
Fr
20:08
6:43
16
Michelle Yee
Sr
20:24
6:48
17
Kristen Bryson
Sr
21:33
7:11
26
Chianna Wang
Sr
22:13
7:24
34
Jennifer Tan
Fr
22:54
7:38
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Iolani
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:08
104:47
20:57
6:59
121 Jenna Wong
Sr
19:14
6:25
11
Kelli Morrissey
Sr
19:27
6:29
12
Breanne Ball
So
19:56
6:39
14
Phoebe Jordan
Sr
21:48
7:16
30
Ka'ili Taniguchi
Sr
24:22
8:07
54
Shelby Senaga
Sr
24:25
8:08
56




5 Hawaii Prep Acad
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:26
107:43
21:33
7:11
138 Kela Vargas
Jr
20:27
6:49
18
Emily Evans
Fr
20:46
6:55
21
Sam Neal
Jr
21:45
7:15
29
Melanie Ulrich
Sr
21:53
7:18
31
Daisy Mardian
Sr
22:52
7:37
39
Marie Donahue
Sr
22:58
7:39
42
Hana Scully
Jr
24:11
8:04
52
6 Radford High School
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 5:33
110:02
22:00
7:20
163 Jessica Kafer
-
18:50
6:17
6
Taylor Black
-
21:14
7:05
24
Kayla Grimmett
-
21:15
7:05
25
Louisse Gayle Aque
-
24:19
8:06
53
Sakura Coleman
-
24:24
8:08
55








7 Pac-Five
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:04
110:19
22:04
7:21
165 Claire Hann
Sr
19:42
6:34
13
Jessica Porter
Sr
22:11
7:24
32
Amanda Porter
Jr
22:18
7:26
35
Risa Lam
Fr
22:22
7:27
36
Kelly Viernes
Sr
23:46
7:55
49
Imi Aiona
Sr
23:47
7:56
50
Megan Rolfe
Sr
25:19
8:26
58
8 Notre Dame Academy
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:13
113:38
22:44
7:35
188 Mallory Rawson
So
20:59
7:00
23
Julia Farina
Jr
22:12
7:24
33
Maggie Miller
So
22:24
7:28
37
Courtney Gaardsmoe
So
22:51
7:37
38
Kamille Kemp
Jr
25:13
8:24
57
Nicole Reagan
Sr
25:44
8:35
64




9 Kamehameha
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:57
117:25
23:29
7:50
226 Bronte Kaneakua
-
21:41
7:14
28
Corin Kim
-
22:55
7:38
41
Kalena Shiroma
-
23:29
7:50
47
Erin Carvalho
-
23:42
7:54
48
Emma Petner
-
25:38
8:33
62
Jill Ikeda
-
25:38
8:33
63
Tiffany Pacheco
-
26:53
8:58
68
10 McKinley
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:25
122:10
24:26
8:09
262 Tiffany Tang
Jr
21:39
7:13
27
Precious Arao
Sr
23:12
7:44
44
Nhi Quach
Jr
25:24
8:28
60
Kaile Okura
Jr
25:50
8:37
65
Cindy Le
Jr
26:05
8:42
66
Jacie Kaneshiro
Jr
27:16
9:05
69




11 Kaimuki High School
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:12
124:44
24:57
8:19
284 Trisha Ishikawa
So
23:18
7:46
46
Cherie Patton
Sr
23:59
8:00
51
Caitlyn Lau
Sr
25:23
8:28
59
Catherine Chau
So
25:33
8:31
61
Kristy Lam
Jr
26:31
8:50
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.