Lynbrook Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/15/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chan, Miles Fr F/S 19:29 6:30 3 43/167 6/14 11/26 3/10
Chang, Alvin Sr V 18:29 6:10 3 75/114 5/5 6/26 9/17 18:24 18:24 18:24 17:53
Chang, Jonathan So F/S 19:59 6:40 3 60/167 9/14 18/26 3/7 21:22
(1:23,6.5)
21:22
(1:23,6.5)
21:22
(1:23,6.5)
21:22
(1:23,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Charif, Ali Jr JV 19:51 6:37 3 32/124 3/7 15/26 5/10 21:25
(1:34,7.3)
21:25
(1:34,7.3)
21:25
(1:34,7.3)
21:25
(1:34,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chen, Jonathan So F/S 19:41 6:34 3 47/167 7/14 13/26 2/9 20:45
(1:04,5.1)
20:45
(1:04,5.1)
20:45
(1:04,5.1)
20:45
(1:04,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chiang, Spenser So F/S 20:35 6:52 3 79/167 12/14 21/26 3/5 20:41
(0:06,0.5)
20:41
(0:06,0.5)
20:41
(0:06,0.5)
20:41
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chiou, Ethan So F/S 20:47 6:56 3 86/167 14/14 23/26 3/4 21:21
(0:34,2.7)
21:21
(0:34,2.7)
21:21
(0:34,2.7)
21:21
(0:34,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chou, Ian So F/S 19:53 6:38 3 59/167 8/14 16/26 3/7
Huang, Anthony So V 17:33 5:51 3 37/114 3/5 3/26 6/17 18:38
(1:05,5.8)
17:26 17:26 17:26 You ROCK! (LY)
Kuo, Andrew Jr V 16:31 5:30 3 9/114 1/5 1/26 6/20 17:29
(0:58,5.5)
17:26
(0:55,5.3)
17:26
(0:55,5.3)
16:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Lee, Andrew Fr F/S 20:20 6:47 3 68/167 11/14 20/26 2/7 20:55
(0:35,2.8)
20:55
(0:35,2.8)
20:55
(0:35,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Li, Joey Fr F/S 19:28 6:29 3 42/167 5/14 10/26 4/12 19:33
(0:05,0.4)
19:33
(0:05,0.4)
19:33
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lin, Reginald Fr F/S 19:26 6:29 3 40/167 4/14 9/26 4/12 You ROCK! (PG)
Masuoka, So So V 17:24 5:48 3 29/114 2/5 2/26 7/18 18:31
(1:07,6.0)
18:31
(1:07,6.0)
18:31
(1:07,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pea, Jeffrey So F/S 18:05 6:02 3 6/167 1/14 4/26 4/14 19:53
(1:48,9.0)
18:40
(0:35,3.1)
18:40
(0:35,3.1)
18:40
(0:35,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Poon, Kenneth Sr JV 20:59 7:00 3 63/124 5/7 24/26 5/8 21:09
(0:10,0.8)
21:09
(0:10,0.8)
21:05
(0:06,0.5)
21:05
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sarathy, Rohit Fr F/S 18:48 6:16 3 16/167 2/14 7/26 5/14
Srivastava, Madhav Jr JV 19:42 6:34 3 26/124 2/7 14/26 6/10 19:15 20:12
(0:30,2.5)
19:15 19:15 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Tan, Clarence So F/S 19:17 6:26 3 36/167 3/14 8/26 6/13
Thi, James Jr JV 22:43 7:34 3 99/124 7/7 26/26 6/7 21:49 21:49 21:49 21:49
Trask, Lawrence Sr JV 21:00 7:00 3 64/124 6/7 25/26 5/7 22:18
(1:18,5.8)
22:18
(1:18,5.8)
21:52
(0:52,4.0)
21:52
(0:52,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tsai, David So F/S 20:40 6:53 3 84/167 13/14 22/26 3/4
Wei, Richard Jr JV 19:32 6:31 3 21/124 1/7 12/26 7/10 19:52
(0:20,1.7)
19:52
(0:20,1.7)
19:35
(0:03,0.3)
19:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wilson, Ian Jr V 18:19 6:06 3 72/114 4/5 5/26 11/17 17:50 18:11 17:50 17:50
Yan, David Jr JV 19:56 6:39 3 35/124 4/7 17/26 4/9 19:47 19:47 19:47 19:47
Yang, Raymond So F/S 20:13 6:44 3 65/167 10/14 19/26 3/7 22:34
(2:21,10.4)
22:34
(2:21,10.4)
22:34
(2:21,10.4)
22:34
(2:21,10.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/17 88:16
1:58
3 5:53 5:30 6:10 211 5:31 85:26 85:26 85:26 Andrew Kuo (8), So Masuoka (27), Anthony Huang (35), Ian Wilson (69), Alvin Chang (72)
JV 1st 5 5/8 100:00
1:27
3 6:40 6:31 7:00 137 6:19 94:36 94:36 94:36 Richard Wei (20), Madhav Srivastava (23), Ali Charif (26), David Yan (27), Kenneth Poon (41)
F/S 1st 5 5/12 95:04
1:23
3 6:20 6:02 6:29 138 6:07 96:54
(1:50,1.9)
96:54
(1:50,1.9)
95:56
(0:52,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jeffrey Pea (6), Rohit Sarathy (16), Clarence Tan (36), Reginald Lin (39), Joey Li (41)
F/S 2nd 5 3/7 99:15
0:44
3 6:37 6:30 6:44 60 6:29 100:18
(1:03,1.1)
100:18
(1:03,1.1)
100:18
(1:03,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Miles Chan (4), Jonathan Chen (7), Ian Chou (14), Jonathan Chang (15), Raymond Yang (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Beckwith Menlo Atherton 16:05 5:22
2 Miguel Vasquez Andrew Hill 16:14 5:25
3 Rory Runser Henry M. Gunn 16:16 5:25
4 Justin Tucker Adrian Wilcox 16:24 5:28
5 Eduardo Garibay Yerba Buena 16:25 5:28
6 Andrew Prior Henry M. Gunn 16:26 5:29
7 Mike Hester Menlo Atherton 16:28 5:29
8 Peter Chen Henry M. Gunn 16:30 5:30
9 Andrew Kuo Jr Lynbrook 16:31 5:30 1/5 1/26 6/20 17:29
(0:58)
17:26
(0:55)
17:26
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Timothy Williams Gilroy 16:32 5:31
11 Mitch Martin Half Moon Bay 16:34 5:31
12 George Baier Menlo Atherton 16:35 5:32
13 John Lovegren Menlo Atherton 16:39 5:33
14 Robert Valencia Alisal 16:44 5:35
15 Logan Marshall Half Moon Bay 16:50 5:37
16 Spencer Berry Menlo Atherton 16:53 5:38
17 Manuel Negrete Alisal 16:55 5:38
18 Jeff Shen Salinas 16:58 5:39
19 Mario Roussanov El Camino 16:59 5:40
20 Diego Escobar Alisal 17:05 5:42
21 Nikolai Solgaard Palo Alto 17:07 5:42
22 Andres Guerrero North Monter 17:08 5:43
23 Guillermo Cuevas North Salinas 17:10 5:43
24 Jordan Scandlyn Menlo Atherton 17:11 5:44
25 Francisco Salvador Alisal 17:12 5:44
26 Enrique Villanueva Gilroy 17:13 5:44
27 Jacob Burke Adrian Wilcox 17:14 5:45
28 Rory Beyer Aragon 17:23 5:48
29 So Masuoka So Lynbrook 17:24 5:48 2/5 2/26 7/18 18:31
(1:07)
18:31
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Brendy Hale Menlo Atherton 17:25 5:48
31 Stephen Hart North Monter 17:26 5:49
32 Aaron Spanner Adrian Wilcox 17:26 5:49
33 Mateo Sixtos Alisal 17:27 5:49
34 Daniel Krigel Henry M. Gunn 17:28 5:49
35 Alex Debaets Half Moon Bay 17:29 5:50
36 Cory Cilia Half Moon Bay 17:31 5:50
37 Anthony Huang So Lynbrook 17:33 5:51 3/5 3/26 6/17 18:38
(1:05)
17:26 17:26 You ROCK! (LY)
38 Tim Brigantino Salinas 17:36 5:52
39 Michael Underwood Henry M. Gunn 17:37 5:52
40 Nathan Sandford Adrian Wilcox 17:38 5:53
41 Luis Vargas Alisal 17:40 5:53
42 Jose gabino Ramirez Gilroy 17:41 5:54
43 Gerardo Castellanos North Monter 17:42 5:54
44 Vladimir Salvador Alisal 17:42 5:54
45 Humberto Gaeta Gilroy 17:43 5:54
46 Christian Montano Salinas 17:44 5:55
47 Wyatt Cooper Aragon 17:44 5:55
48 Daniel Chiriaev Prospect 17:47 5:56
49 Erik Lopez North Monter 17:49 5:56
50 Daniel Goldin Aragon 17:50 5:57
51 Brandon Jacobs Amador 17:51 5:57
52 Esteban Gonzalez North Monter 17:51 5:57
53 Ryan Swenor Gilroy 17:51 5:57
54 Joseph Becerra North Salinas 17:55 5:58
55 Jose Murillo Andrew Hill 17:56 5:59
56 Joe Brigantino Salinas 17:57 5:59
57 Chance Vincino El Camino 17:58 5:59
58 Matan Geller Palo Alto 18:01 6:00
59 Richard Correa-sorich Prospect 18:02 6:01
60 William Seeburger Aragon 18:03 6:01
61 Ryan Ernst Prospect 18:04 6:01
62 Sam Dawson Henry M. Gunn 18:06 6:02
63 Peter Isaid Adrian Wilcox 18:07 6:02
64 Jose gerado Ramirez jr Gilroy 18:09 6:03
65 Ricky Estrada Palo Alto 18:10 6:03
66 Brandon Sumida Gilroy 18:11 6:04
67 Moritz Maverhoff North Monter 18:15 6:05
68 Ryan Roberts Half Moon Bay 18:15 6:05
69 Christopher Martinez Andrew Hill 18:16 6:05
70 Andre Gouyet Palo Alto 18:17 6:06
71 Ling Tam Adrian Wilcox 18:18 6:06
72 Ian Wilson Jr Lynbrook 18:19 6:06 4/5 5/26 11/17 17:50 18:11 17:50
73 Kyle Cilia Half Moon Bay 18:20 6:07
74 Matt Epperson Salinas 18:26 6:09
75 Alvin Chang Sr Lynbrook 18:29 6:10 5/5 6/26 9/17 18:24 18:24 18:24
76 Jonathan Lee El Camino 18:32 6:11
77 John Favazza Salinas 18:33 6:11
78 Francisco Vargas Aragon 18:34 6:11
79 Keaton Moe Aragon 18:35 6:12
80 Dimitry Picchi Half Moon Bay 18:37 6:12
81 Ian Wilkes Henry M. Gunn 18:38 6:13
82 Michael Vargas North Monter 18:38 6:13
83 Kevin Rivas Andrew Hill 18:39 6:13
84 Joseph Arroyo El Camino 19:03 6:21
85 Kam-ron Perry Prospect 19:07 6:22
86 Kevin Ngo Andrew Hill 19:08 6:23
87 Daniel Contreras Andrew Hill 19:12 6:24
88 William Hall Palo Alto 19:13 6:24
89 Sam Carilli Palo Alto 19:14 6:25
90 Jordan Lee El Camino 19:16 6:25
91 David Garza Adrian Wilcox 19:22 6:27
92 Corso Rosati Palo Alto 19:29 6:30
93 Miycoe Call Adrian Wilcox 19:39 6:33
94 David Jimenez El Camino 19:48 6:36
95 Frank Garcia Seaside 19:51 6:37
96 David Holman Seaside 19:56 6:39
97 Richie Huartson Amador 19:57 6:39
98 Joshua Moises Seaside 19:58 6:39
99 Jerry Pogue Amador 20:03 6:41
100 Johnathen Kim Marina 20:12 6:44
101 Kelvin Hernandez Seaside 20:27 6:49
102 Eric Campbell Prospect 20:50 6:57
103 Cesar Pinedo Downtown Col 20:53 6:58
104 Nick Cotter Prospect 21:14 7:05
105 James Morquecho Amador 21:42 7:14
106 John Huynh Andrew Hill 21:49 7:16
107 Andrew Garcia Downtown Col 22:22 7:27
108 Keven Hernandez Downtown Col 22:23 7:28
109 Gilberto Gil Downtown Col 22:24 7:28
110 Jose Castillo Downtown Col 22:25 7:28
111 Sam Hall Amador 23:13 7:44
112 Randy Do Seaside 24:57 8:19
113 Jonathan Nguyen-ha Seaside 25:55 8:38
114 Jimmy Tran Seaside 28:35 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo Atherton
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:48
82:40
16:32
5:31
45 Jack Beckwith
-
16:05
5:22
1
Mike Hester
-
16:28
5:29
6
George Baier
-
16:35
5:32
11
John Lovegren
-
16:39
5:33
12
Spencer Berry
-
16:53
5:38
15
Jordan Scandlyn
-
17:11
5:44
22
Brendy Hale
-
17:25
5:48
28
2 Henry M. Gunn
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:21
84:17
16:51
5:37
84 Rory Runser
-
16:16
5:25
3
Andrew Prior
-
16:26
5:29
5
Peter Chen
-
16:30
5:30
7
Daniel Krigel
-
17:28
5:49
32
Michael Underwood
-
17:37
5:52
37
Sam Dawson
-
18:06
6:02
59
Ian Wilkes
-
18:38
6:13
78
3 Alisal
8-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
85:23
17:05
5:42
102 Robert Valencia
-
16:44
5:35
13
Manuel Negrete
-
16:55
5:38
16
Diego Escobar
-
17:05
5:42
19
Francisco Salvador
-
17:12
5:44
23
Mateo Sixtos
-
17:27
5:49
31
Luis Vargas
-
17:40
5:53
39
Vladimir Salvador
-
17:42
5:54
42
4 Half Moon Bay
7-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
86:39
17:20
5:47
156 Mitch Martin
-
16:34
5:31
10
Logan Marshall
-
16:50
5:37
14
Alex Debaets
-
17:29
5:50
33
Cory Cilia
-
17:31
5:50
34
Ryan Roberts
-
18:15
6:05
65
Kyle Cilia
-
18:20
6:07
70
Dimitry Picchi
-
18:37
6:12
77
5 Adrian Wilcox
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
86:49
17:22
5:47
157 Justin Tucker
-
16:24
5:28
4
Jacob Burke
-
17:14
5:45
25
Aaron Spanner
-
17:26
5:49
30
Nathan Sandford
-
17:38
5:53
38
Peter Isaid
-
18:07
6:02
60
Ling Tam
-
18:18
6:06
68
David Garza
-
19:22
6:27
88
6 Gilroy
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:19
87:00
17:24
5:48
167 Timothy Williams
-
16:32
5:31
9
Enrique Villanueva
-
17:13
5:44
24
Jose gabino Ramirez
-
17:41
5:54
40
Humberto Gaeta
-
17:43
5:54
43
Ryan Swenor
-
17:51
5:57
51
Jose gerado Ramirez jr
-
18:09
6:03
61
Brandon Sumida
-
18:11
6:04
63
7 North Monter
12-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:43
87:56
17:35
5:52
188 Andres Guerrero
-
17:08
5:43
21
Stephen Hart
-
17:26
5:49
29
Gerardo Castellanos
-
17:42
5:54
41
Erik Lopez
-
17:49
5:56
47
Esteban Gonzalez
-
17:51
5:57
50
Moritz Maverhoff
-
18:15
6:05
64
Michael Vargas
-
18:38
6:13
79
8 Lynbrook
5-7-6-8-8
Gap: 1:58
88:16
17:39
5:53
211 Andrew Kuo
Jr
16:31
5:30
8
So Masuoka
So
17:24
5:48
27
Anthony Huang
So
17:33
5:51
35
Ian Wilson
Jr
18:19
6:06
69
Alvin Chang
Sr
18:29
6:10
72








9 Salinas
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:28
88:41
17:44
5:55
221 Jeff Shen
-
16:58
5:39
17
Tim Brigantino
-
17:36
5:52
36
Christian Montano
-
17:44
5:55
44
Joe Brigantino
-
17:57
5:59
53
Matt Epperson
-
18:26
6:09
71
John Favazza
-
18:33
6:11
74




10 Aragon
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:11
89:34
17:55
5:58
251 Rory Beyer
-
17:23
5:48
26
Wyatt Cooper
-
17:44
5:55
45
Daniel Goldin
-
17:50
5:57
48
William Seeburger
-
18:03
6:01
57
Francisco Vargas
-
18:34
6:11
75
Keaton Moe
-
18:35
6:12
76




11 Andrew Hill
2-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:54
90:13
18:03
6:01
283 Miguel Vasquez
-
16:14
5:25
2
Jose Murillo
-
17:56
5:59
52
Christopher Martinez
-
18:16
6:05
66
Kevin Rivas
-
18:39
6:13
80
Kevin Ngo
-
19:08
6:23
83
Daniel Contreras
-
19:12
6:24
84
John Huynh
-
21:49
7:16
101
12 Palo Alto
11-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:06
90:48
18:10
6:03
289 Nikolai Solgaard
-
17:07
5:42
20
Matan Geller
-
18:01
6:00
55
Ricky Estrada
-
18:10
6:03
62
Andre Gouyet
-
18:17
6:06
67
William Hall
-
19:13
6:24
85
Sam Carilli
-
19:14
6:25
86
Corso Rosati
-
19:29
6:30
89
13 El Camino
10-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:17
91:48
18:22
6:07
313 Mario Roussanov
-
16:59
5:40
18
Chance Vincino
-
17:58
5:59
54
Jonathan Lee
-
18:32
6:11
73
Joseph Arroyo
-
19:03
6:21
81
Jordan Lee
-
19:16
6:25
87
David Jimenez
-
19:48
6:36
90




14 Prospect
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:03
93:50
18:46
6:15
339 Daniel Chiriaev
-
17:47
5:56
46
Richard Correa-sorich
-
18:02
6:01
56
Ryan Ernst
-
18:04
6:01
58
Kam-ron Perry
-
19:07
6:22
82
Eric Campbell
-
20:50
6:57
97
Nick Cotter
-
21:14
7:05
99




15 Amador
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:22
102:46
20:33
6:51
443 Brandon Jacobs
-
17:51
5:57
49
Richie Huartson
-
19:57
6:39
93
Jerry Pogue
-
20:03
6:41
95
James Morquecho
-
21:42
7:14
100
Sam Hall
-
23:13
7:44
106








16 Seaside
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:06
105:09
21:02
7:01
480 Frank Garcia
-
19:51
6:37
91
David Holman
-
19:56
6:39
92
Joshua Moises
-
19:58
6:39
94
Kelvin Hernandez
-
20:27
6:49
96
Randy Do
-
24:57
8:19
107
Jonathan Nguyen-ha
-
25:55
8:38
108
Jimmy Tran
-
28:35
9:32
109
17 Downtown Col
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:32
110:27
22:05
7:22
512 Cesar Pinedo
-
20:53
6:58
98
Andrew Garcia
-
22:22
7:27
102
Keven Hernandez
-
22:23
7:28
103
Gilberto Gil
-
22:24
7:28
104
Jose Castillo
-
22:25
7:28
105








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Fair Menlo Atherton 17:56 5:59
2 Anthony Cortes Half Moon Bay 18:35 6:12
3 Naor Deleanu Henry M. Gunn 18:38 6:13
4 Rufino Mendoza Alisal 18:41 6:14
5 Chris Doan Adrian Wilcox 18:44 6:15
6 Tommy Kidder Henry M. Gunn 18:48 6:16
7 Jonathan Gutteriez Alisal 18:53 6:18
8 Drew Pilgrim Henry M. Gunn 18:59 6:20
9 Jeremiah Leonard Salinas 19:06 6:22
10 Andrews Gutierrez Salinas 19:06 6:22
11 Diego Perez Salinas 19:07 6:22
12 Eric Mclaughlin Salinas 19:09 6:23
13 Aaron Payne Henry M. Gunn 19:10 6:23
14 Jose Gonzalez Alisal 19:14 6:25
15 David Bell Henry M. Gunn 19:16 6:25
16 Griffin Sims Salinas 19:17 6:26
17 Jake Lidquist Menlo Atherton 19:25 6:28
18 Avery Lopez Salinas 19:28 6:29
19 Gabriel Crane Henry M. Gunn 19:29 6:30
20 Rob Davis Menlo Atherton 19:30 6:30
21 Richard Wei Jr Lynbrook 19:32 6:31 1/7 12/26 7/10 19:52
(0:20)
19:52
(0:20)
19:35
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Ross Murphy Salinas 19:34 6:31
23 Jacob Singley Salinas 19:37 6:32
24 Jared Cilia Half Moon Bay 19:40 6:33
25 Mark Moritz-rabson Menlo Atherton 19:41 6:34
26 Madhav Srivastava Jr Lynbrook 19:42 6:34 2/7 14/26 6/10 19:15 20:12
(0:30)
19:15 You ROCK! (LR)
27 Erich Drollinger Salinas 19:42 6:34
28 Trent Storm Salinas 19:46 6:35
29 Adam Lagan Menlo Atherton 19:47 6:36
30 Will Catlin Henry M. Gunn 19:48 6:36
31 Daniel Ordaz Salinas 19:49 6:36
32 Ali Charif Jr Lynbrook 19:51 6:37 3/7 15/26 5/10 21:25
(1:34)
21:25
(1:34)
21:25
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Andrew Adams Salinas 19:52 6:37
34 Manuel Lopez Salinas 19:55 6:38
35 David Yan Jr Lynbrook 19:56 6:39 4/7 17/26 4/9 19:47 19:47 19:47
36 Charlie Kelsey Palo Alto 19:57 6:39
37 Micah Brown Henry M. Gunn 19:59 6:40
38 Daniel Lozoya Salinas 20:06 6:42
39 Daniel O'neel Menlo Atherton 20:07 6:42
40 Mason Naar Henry M. Gunn 20:09 6:43
41 Runhao Li Salinas 20:18 6:46
42 Adolfo Bucio Alisal 20:19 6:46
43 Josh Andreasian Salinas 20:20 6:47
44 Nathan Curtis Henry M. Gunn 20:21 6:47
45 Anthony Ton Andrew Hill 20:22 6:47
46 Baldermiro Diaz Salinas 20:22 6:47
47 Josh Trockel Henry M. Gunn 20:23 6:48
48 Drew Bent Henry M. Gunn 20:24 6:48
49 Devon Smith Half Moon Bay 20:26 6:49
50 Sam Shemwell Adrian Wilcox 20:28 6:49
51 Pavel Morales Alisal 20:30 6:50
52 Jeffrey Commons Henry M. Gunn 20:33 6:51
53 Cody Grimes Henry M. Gunn 20:36 6:52
54 Nicholas Moore Andrew Hill 20:37 6:52
55 Sean Kelley Menlo Atherton 20:40 6:53
56 Fredy Ambriz Alisal 20:46 6:55
57 Jordan Moldovan Half Moon Bay 20:51 6:57
58 Peter Dennis Palo Alto 20:52 6:57
59 Alex Kasses Adrian Wilcox 20:53 6:58
60 Paulo Mehech Henry M. Gunn 20:55 6:58
61 Chris Delgadillo Alisal 20:58 6:59
62 Nathan Norimoto Palo Alto 20:58 6:59
63 Kenneth Poon Sr Lynbrook 20:59 7:00 5/7 24/26 5/8 21:09
(0:10)
21:09
(0:10)
21:05
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Lawrence Trask Sr Lynbrook 21:00 7:00 6/7 25/26 5/7 22:18
(1:18)
22:18
(1:18)
21:52
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Alexis Aleman Salinas 21:03 7:01
66 Antonio Puglisi Henry M. Gunn 21:04 7:01
67 Justin Mazza Salinas 21:05 7:02
68 Andre Marquez Salinas 21:05 7:02
69 Nick Aguirre Salinas 21:05 7:02
70 Gabriel Ramos Salinas 21:08 7:03
71 Jacob Florez Salinas 21:10 7:03
72 Christian Quach Adrian Wilcox 21:11 7:04
73 Paul Tran Adrian Wilcox 21:12 7:04
74 Benny Choi El Camino 21:13 7:04
75 Alex Yee Adrian Wilcox 21:16 7:05
76 John Tijiboy Henry M. Gunn 21:19 7:06
77 Jason Qiu Henry M. Gunn 21:19 7:06
78 John Ko Salinas 21:24 7:08
79 Milton Tang Adrian Wilcox 21:25 7:08
80 Edward Sung Henry M. Gunn 21:25 7:08
81 Danny Wittenauer Henry M. Gunn 21:26 7:09
82 Travis Mendoza Menlo Atherton 21:26 7:09
83 Ben Lai El Camino 21:27 7:09
84 Kevin Phan Henry M. Gunn 21:43 7:14
85 Nikhil Lele Henry M. Gunn 21:45 7:15
86 Justice Tention Henry M. Gunn 21:47 7:16
87 Andrew Dao Adrian Wilcox 21:54 7:18
88 Tristan Konolige Menlo Atherton 21:56 7:19
89 Lester Valentino Adrian Wilcox 22:06 7:22
90 Aaron Campos Salinas 22:07 7:22
91 Mitchell Bough Salinas 22:08 7:23
92 Wilson Tran Andrew Hill 22:10 7:23
93 Tri Huynh Andrew Hill 22:20 7:27
94 Turaab Rangwala Adrian Wilcox 22:21 7:27
95 Steven Bustamante Andrew Hill 22:22 7:27
96 Salvador Gutierrez Andrew Hill 22:30 7:30
97 Shawn Arce El Camino 22:38 7:33
98 James Hirsch Palo Alto 22:42 7:34
99 James Thi Jr Lynbrook 22:43 7:34 7/7 26/26 6/7 21:49 21:49 21:49
100 Robert Gallant Andrew Hill 22:45 7:35
101 Nick Forlenza Palo Alto 23:00 7:40
102 Zach Lipps Menlo Atherton 23:15 7:45
103 Duc Doan Andrew Hill 23:22 7:47
104 Long Phan Andrew Hill 23:31 7:50
105 Dominic Uccelli Salinas 24:08 8:03
106 David Ho Andrew Hill 24:10 8:03
107 Andrew Pham Andrew Hill 24:11 8:04
108 David Loya Adrian Wilcox 24:13 8:04
109 Hillel Tran Andrew Hill 24:14 8:05
110 Christopher Kuwatami Andrew Hill 24:19 8:06
111 Samuel Rupprecht Menlo Atherton 24:30 8:10
112 Eric Rom Andrew Hill 24:33 8:11
113 Vincent Nguyen Andrew Hill 24:40 8:13
114 Cesar Rivas Salinas 24:57 8:19
115 Sunny Dinh Andrew Hill 25:04 8:21
116 Chris Sipanya Andrew Hill 25:08 8:23
117 Branden Battaglini Alisal 25:12 8:24
118 David Nguyen Andrew Hill 25:17 8:26
119 Nhan Le Andrew Hill 25:23 8:28
120 Donald Nguyen Andrew Hill 25:24 8:28
121 David Butler Menlo Atherton 25:25 8:28
122 Elvis Bui Andrew Hill 25:26 8:29
123 David Pham Andrew Hill 25:43 8:34
124 Mark Panelo Adrian Wilcox 27:46 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Henry M. Gunn
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
94:51
18:58
6:19
40 Naor Deleanu
-
18:38
6:13
2
Tommy Kidder
-
18:48
6:16
5
Drew Pilgrim
-
18:59
6:20
7
Aaron Payne
-
19:10
6:23
12
David Bell
-
19:16
6:25
14
Gabriel Crane
-
19:29
6:30
18
Will Catlin
-
19:48
6:36
25
2 Salinas
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:11
95:45
19:09
6:23
53 Jeremiah Leonard
-
19:06
6:22
8
Andrews Gutierrez
-
19:06
6:22
9
Diego Perez
-
19:07
6:22
10
Eric Mclaughlin
-
19:09
6:23
11
Griffin Sims
-
19:17
6:26
15
Avery Lopez
-
19:28
6:29
17
Ross Murphy
-
19:34
6:31
21
3 Menlo Atherton
1-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:51
96:19
19:16
6:25
82 Tyler Fair
-
17:56
5:59
1
Jake Lidquist
-
19:25
6:28
16
Rob Davis
-
19:30
6:30
19
Mark Moritz-rabson
-
19:41
6:34
22
Adam Lagan
-
19:47
6:36
24
Daniel O'neel
-
20:07
6:42
29
Sean Kelley
-
20:40
6:53
35
4 Alisal
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:49
97:37
19:31
6:30
85 Rufino Mendoza
-
18:41
6:14
3
Jonathan Gutteriez
-
18:53
6:18
6
Jose Gonzalez
-
19:14
6:25
13
Adolfo Bucio
-
20:19
6:46
30
Pavel Morales
-
20:30
6:50
33
Fredy Ambriz
-
20:46
6:55
36
Chris Delgadillo
-
20:58
6:59
39
5 Lynbrook
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
100:00
20:00
6:40
137 Richard Wei
Jr
19:32
6:31
20
Madhav Srivastava
Jr
19:42
6:34
23
Ali Charif
Jr
19:51
6:37
26
David Yan
Jr
19:56
6:39
27
Kenneth Poon
Sr
20:59
7:00
41
Lawrence Trask
Sr
21:00
7:00
42
James Thi
Jr
22:43
7:34
52
6 Adrian Wilcox
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:28
102:28
20:30
6:50
161 Chris Doan
-
18:44
6:15
4
Sam Shemwell
-
20:28
6:49
32
Alex Kasses
-
20:53
6:58
38
Christian Quach
-
21:11
7:04
43
Paul Tran
-
21:12
7:04
44
Alex Yee
-
21:16
7:05
45
Milton Tang
-
21:25
7:08
46
7 Andrew Hill
8-7-8-8-7
Gap: 2:00
107:51
21:34
7:11
209 Anthony Ton
-
20:22
6:47
31
Nicholas Moore
-
20:37
6:52
34
Wilson Tran
-
22:10
7:23
47
Tri Huynh
-
22:20
7:27
48
Steven Bustamante
-
22:22
7:27
49
Salvador Gutierrez
-
22:30
7:30
50
Robert Gallant
-
22:45
7:35
53
8 Palo Alto
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:03
107:29
21:30
7:10
210 Charlie Kelsey
-
19:57
6:39
28
Peter Dennis
-
20:52
6:57
37
Nathan Norimoto
-
20:58
6:59
40
James Hirsch
-
22:42
7:34
51
Nick Forlenza
-
23:00
7:40
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jorge Figueroa Alisal 17:51 5:57
2 Hakeem O'neal Adrian Wilcox 17:52 5:57
3 Ross Pfeifer Adrian Wilcox 17:56 5:59
4 Chris Jacobson Half Moon Bay 17:59 6:00
5 John Sorfleet Half Moon Bay 18:04 6:01
6 Jeffrey Pea So Lynbrook 18:05 6:02 1/14 4/26 4/14 19:53
(1:48)
18:40
(0:35)
18:40
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Emmanuel Gomez Alisal 18:11 6:04
8 Jesus Covarrubias Adrian Wilcox 18:21 6:07
9 Arturo Miguel-perez Seaside 18:34 6:11
10 Alejandro Nunez North Salinas 18:36 6:12
11 Ben Hawthorne Palo Alto 18:37 6:12
12 Marco Vienna Palo Alto 18:38 6:13
13 Ben Urzua-ceja El Camino 18:39 6:13
14 Trent Benedick Menlo Atherton 18:45 6:15
15 Carlos Rojo Adrian Wilcox 18:47 6:16
16 Rohit Sarathy Fr Lynbrook 18:48 6:16 2/14 7/26 5/14
17 Zack Plante Menlo Atherton 18:50 6:17
18 Matt Hedding Half Moon Bay 18:51 6:17
19 Jonathon Nolasco North Monter 18:52 6:17
20 Peter Tran Adrian Wilcox 18:55 6:18
21 Luis Cornejo North Monter 18:56 6:19
22 Christopher Huerta Andrew Hill 19:01 6:20
23 Austin Leung Palo Alto 19:01 6:20
24 Orvin Rojas Adrian Wilcox 19:02 6:21
25 Duncan Mcginnis Menlo Atherton 19:03 6:21
26 Ben May Palo Alto 19:05 6:22
27 Andrew Cheng Adrian Wilcox 19:07 6:22
28 Jesus Mitra Alisal 19:08 6:23
29 Emannuel Hernandez Andrew Hill 19:09 6:23
30 Josh Coy Amador 19:10 6:23
31 Austin Castorena Amador 19:10 6:23
32 Ivan Pina North Salinas 19:11 6:24
33 Camden Boyle Palo Alto 19:13 6:24
34 Sean Smith Menlo Atherton 19:14 6:25
35 Joshua Davis Seaside 19:16 6:25
36 Clarence Tan So Lynbrook 19:17 6:26 3/14 8/26 6/13
37 Aditya Sinha Menlo Atherton 19:20 6:27
38 Clark Moore Menlo Atherton 19:21 6:27
39 Ezekiel Humphrey Enterprise 19:22 6:27
40 Reginald Lin Fr Lynbrook 19:26 6:29 4/14 9/26 4/12
41 Jeremy Jimenez El Camino 19:27 6:29
42 Joey Li Fr Lynbrook 19:28 6:29 5/14 10/26 4/12 19:33
(0:05)
19:33
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Miles Chan Fr Lynbrook 19:29 6:30 6/14 11/26 3/10
44 Mark Cesar Adrian Wilcox 19:31 6:30
45 Brandon Yue El Camino 19:38 6:33
46 Austin Kasses Adrian Wilcox 19:40 6:33
47 Jonathan Chen So Lynbrook 19:41 6:34 7/14 13/26 2/9 20:45
(1:04)
20:45
(1:04)
20:45
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Alex Hoffnagle Andrew Hill 19:41 6:34
49 Kevin Lavelle Palo Alto 19:42 6:34
50 Jose Orozco North Salinas 19:43 6:34
51 Simon Fox Palo Alto 19:43 6:34
52 Marcus Fragoso North Salinas 19:44 6:35
53 Brodie Miller Half Moon Bay 19:46 6:35
54 Drew Keller Palo Alto 19:46 6:35
55 Jasper Tom Palo Alto 19:47 6:36
56 Steve Jacobson Half Moon Bay 19:48 6:36
57 Jack Boyle Menlo Atherton 19:50 6:37
58 Bowen Gerould Palo Alto 19:51 6:37
59 Ian Chou So Lynbrook 19:53 6:38 8/14 16/26 3/7
60 Jonathan Chang So Lynbrook 19:59 6:40 9/14 18/26 3/7 21:22
(1:23)
21:22
(1:23)
21:22
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Harrison Greenwood Palo Alto 20:01 6:40
62 Adam Jones Adrian Wilcox 20:02 6:41
63 Tim Melvin Palo Alto 20:06 6:42
64 Noah Malkary Menlo Atherton 20:08 6:43
65 Raymond Yang So Lynbrook 20:13 6:44 10/14 19/26 3/7 22:34
(2:21)
22:34
(2:21)
22:34
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Ethen Cohen Menlo Atherton 20:14 6:45
67 Charlie Dulik Palo Alto 20:15 6:45
68 Andrew Lee Fr Lynbrook 20:20 6:47 11/14 20/26 2/7 20:55
(0:35)
20:55
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Chase Connell Menlo Atherton 20:21 6:47
70 Brandon Perez Adrian Wilcox 20:24 6:48
71 Adan Perez Alisal 20:26 6:49
72 Shane Harrison Menlo Atherton 20:27 6:49
73 Eric Snyder Menlo Atherton 20:28 6:49
74 Nathan Erickson Enterprise 20:29 6:50
75 Brandon Ng El Camino 20:30 6:50
76 Irvin Hernandez Seaside 20:33 6:51
77 Michael Hansen Menlo Atherton 20:33 6:51
78 David Perez Menlo Atherton 20:34 6:51
79 Spenser Chiang So Lynbrook 20:35 6:52 12/14 21/26 3/5 20:41
(0:06)
20:41
(0:06)
20:41
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Scott Crowe Menlo Atherton 20:35 6:52
81 Brandon Almazan North Salinas 20:36 6:52
82 Julian French Menlo Atherton 20:37 6:52
83 Jack Hansen Palo Alto 20:38 6:53
84 David Tsai So Lynbrook 20:40 6:53 13/14 22/26 3/4
85 Stephen Lyter Enterprise 20:43 6:54
86 Ethan Chiou So Lynbrook 20:47 6:56 14/14 23/26 3/4 21:21
(0:34)
21:21
(0:34)
21:21
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Yonatan Ghebremicael Adrian Wilcox 20:49 6:56
88 Alejandro Politron Alisal 20:50 6:57
89 Gavin Libbey Palo Alto 20:52 6:57
90 Issac Mijangos Andrew Hill 20:53 6:58
91 Daniel Propp Menlo Atherton 20:59 7:00
92 Brandon Byer Palo Alto 21:00 7:00
93 Connor Lindquist Menlo Atherton 21:02 7:01
94 Glenard Sulicipan Adrian Wilcox 21:02 7:01
95 Marcus Edholm Palo Alto 21:03 7:01
96 Arturo Lopez North Salinas 21:04 7:01
97 Cesar Perez Alisal 21:05 7:02
98 Randy Anderson Amador 21:05 7:02
99 Johnny Coleman Amador 21:06 7:02
100 Carlos Bautista North Monter 21:09 7:03
101 Jensen Hsiao Palo Alto 21:12 7:04
102 Antonio Pelayo North Salinas 21:17 7:06
103 Caleb O'neel Menlo Atherton 21:18 7:06
104 Jordan Smith Palo Alto 21:20 7:07
105 Kevin Mendez Andrew Hill 21:29 7:10
106 Corbin Dodd Palo Alto 21:34 7:11
107 Sean Pfeifer Adrian Wilcox 21:35 7:12
108 Marcos Casillas Menlo Atherton 21:41 7:14
109 Bryant Ortega Seaside 21:42 7:14
110 Arturo Rivera Alisal 21:43 7:14
111 Sam Lundgren Amador 21:52 7:17
112 Edgar Hernandez Andrew Hill 21:55 7:18
113 Iain Mckelvey Menlo Atherton 21:56 7:19
114 Rene Lopez Andrew Hill 21:56 7:19
115 Carlos Reyes Alisal 21:57 7:19
116 Aaron Jimenez Andrew Hill 21:58 7:19
117 Nathaniel Matteson Adrian Wilcox 21:59 7:20
118 Joel Jimenez Seaside 22:03 7:21
119 Fernando Gonzalez Alisal 22:08 7:23
120 Nathan Hechtman Palo Alto 22:13 7:24
121 Shaun Ino Adrian Wilcox 22:15 7:25
122 Yuta Taguchi Adrian Wilcox 22:20 7:27
123 Aj Pasco El Camino 22:28 7:29
124 Jonathan Perez North Salinas 22:29 7:30
125 Matthew Bonn Seaside 22:33 7:31
126 Chris Zhang Palo Alto 22:35 7:32
127 David Reeves Menlo Atherton 22:50 7:37
128 Jacob Silva North Salinas 22:58 7:39
129 Griffin Waymire Menlo Atherton 23:01 7:40
130 Tom Liggett Menlo Atherton 23:10 7:43
131 Jorge Cabrera-sosa Seaside 23:11 7:44
132 Alex Jenson Palo Alto 23:14 7:45
133 Kevin Cole Menlo Atherton 23:17 7:46
134 Sam Blake Palo Alto 23:32 7:51
135 Kevin Dukovic Palo Alto 23:35 7:52
136 Hillel Zand Palo Alto 23:46 7:55
137 Daniel Dias-flores North Salinas 23:48 7:56
138 James Foug Palo Alto 23:51 7:57
139 Oscar Cruz Latino College Prep 23:53 7:58
140 Jorge Martinez North Salinas 23:59 8:00
141 Michael Ramirez Latino College Prep 24:00 8:00
142 Sam Asin Palo Alto 24:03 8:01
143 Jose Gallegos North Monter 24:04 8:01
144 Mario Cerritos Alisal 24:05 8:02
145 Victor Tran Andrew Hill 24:09 8:03
146 Taylor Boyle Palo Alto 24:10 8:03
147 Jonathan Zdasuik Menlo Atherton 24:14 8:05
148 Sam Melville Menlo Atherton 24:19 8:06
149 Kevin Pham Adrian Wilcox 24:28 8:09
150 Marc Cuison Andrew Hill 24:29 8:10
151 Chasen Chacon Palo Alto 24:33 8:11
152 Jacob Dorward Palo Alto 24:37 8:12
153 Juan Martinez Alisal 24:44 8:15
154 Jason Tong Adrian Wilcox 24:45 8:15
155 Mark Evans Menlo Atherton 24:48 8:16
156 Kennedy Gish Amador 25:17 8:26
157 Sam Crookston-hershlag Menlo Atherton 25:18 8:26
158 Jack Donahue Menlo Atherton 25:20 8:27
159 Chris Entriken Palo Alto 25:21 8:27
160 Sufyan Abassi Adrian Wilcox 25:23 8:28
161 Erik Ryde Menlo Atherton 25:24 8:28
162 Wes Arrington Menlo Atherton 25:25 8:28
163 Alex Bravo North Monter 25:30 8:30
164 Tony Nguyen Andrew Hill 26:10 8:43
165 Alvaro Gonzalez Alisal 27:19 9:06
166 David Valenzuela North Monter 28:28 9:29
167 Travis Harlan Amador 30:47 10:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Adrian Wilcox
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
91:51
18:22
6:07
48 Hakeem O'neal
-
17:52
5:57
2
Ross Pfeifer
-
17:56
5:59
3
Jesus Covarrubias
-
18:21
6:07
8
Carlos Rojo
-
18:47
6:16
15
Peter Tran
-
18:55
6:18
20
Orvin Rojas
-
19:02
6:21
24
Andrew Cheng
-
19:07
6:22
27
2 Palo Alto
7-5-4-2-2
Gap: 0:36
94:34
18:55
6:18
105 Ben Hawthorne
-
18:37
6:12
11
Marco Vienna
-
18:38
6:13
12
Austin Leung
-
19:01
6:20
23
Ben May
-
19:05
6:22
26
Camden Boyle
-
19:13
6:24
33
Kevin Lavelle
-
19:42
6:34
46
Simon Fox
-
19:43
6:34
48
3 Menlo Atherton
9-6-5-5-3
Gap: 0:35
95:12
19:02
6:21
127 Trent Benedick
-
18:45
6:15
14
Zack Plante
-
18:50
6:17
17
Duncan Mcginnis
-
19:03
6:21
25
Sean Smith
-
19:14
6:25
34
Aditya Sinha
-
19:20
6:27
37
Clark Moore
-
19:21
6:27
38
Jack Boyle
-
19:50
6:37
52
4 Half Moon Bay
3-3-2-3-4
Gap: 1:49
94:28
18:54
6:18
128 Chris Jacobson
-
17:59
6:00
4
John Sorfleet
-
18:04
6:01
5
Matt Hedding
-
18:51
6:17
18
Brodie Miller
-
19:46
6:35
50
Steve Jacobson
-
19:48
6:36
51








5 Lynbrook
4-4-6-6-5
Gap: 1:23
95:04
19:01
6:20
138 Jeffrey Pea
So
18:05
6:02
6
Rohit Sarathy
Fr
18:48
6:16
16
Clarence Tan
So
19:17
6:26
36
Reginald Lin
Fr
19:26
6:29
39
Joey Li
Fr
19:28
6:29
41
Miles Chan
Fr
19:29
6:30
42
Jonathan Chen
So
19:41
6:34
44
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Alisal
1-2-3-4-6
Gap: 2:59
96:26
19:17
6:26
146 Jorge Figueroa
-
17:51
5:57
1
Emmanuel Gomez
-
18:11
6:04
7
Jesus Mitra
-
19:08
6:23
28
Adan Perez
-
20:26
6:49
53
Alejandro Politron
-
20:50
6:57
57
Cesar Perez
-
21:05
7:02
60
Arturo Rivera
-
21:43
7:14
67
7 North Salinas
6-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:00
97:50
19:34
6:31
194 Alejandro Nunez
-
18:36
6:12
10
Ivan Pina
-
19:11
6:24
32
Jose Orozco
-
19:43
6:34
47
Marcus Fragoso
-
19:44
6:35
49
Brandon Almazan
-
20:36
6:52
56
Arturo Lopez
-
21:04
7:01
59
Antonio Pelayo
-
21:17
7:06
64
8 Andrew Hill
11-10-8-9-8
Gap: 2:28
100:13
20:03
6:41
219 Christopher Huerta
-
19:01
6:20
22
Emannuel Hernandez
-
19:09
6:23
29
Alex Hoffnagle
-
19:41
6:34
45
Issac Mijangos
-
20:53
6:58
58
Kevin Mendez
-
21:29
7:10
65
Edgar Hernandez
-
21:55
7:18
69
Rene Lopez
-
21:56
7:19
70
9 El Camino
8-11-8-8-9
Gap: 3:49
100:42
20:08
6:43
222 Ben Urzua-ceja
-
18:39
6:13
13
Jeremy Jimenez
-
19:27
6:29
40
Brandon Yue
-
19:38
6:33
43
Brandon Ng
-
20:30
6:50
54
Aj Pasco
-
22:28
7:29
72








10 Seaside
5-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:29
102:08
20:26
6:49
236 Arturo Miguel-perez
-
18:34
6:11
9
Joshua Davis
-
19:16
6:25
35
Irvin Hernandez
-
20:33
6:51
55
Bryant Ortega
-
21:42
7:14
66
Joel Jimenez
-
22:03
7:21
71
Matthew Bonn
-
22:33
7:31
73
Jorge Cabrera-sosa
-
23:11
7:44
74
11 Amador
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:42
102:23
20:29
6:50
252 Josh Coy
-
19:10
6:23
30
Austin Castorena
-
19:10
6:23
31
Randy Anderson
-
21:05
7:02
61
Johnny Coleman
-
21:06
7:02
62
Sam Lundgren
-
21:52
7:17
68
Kennedy Gish
-
25:17
8:26
76
Travis Harlan
-
30:47
10:16
79
12 North Monter
10-7-11-11-12
Gap: 6:38
108:31
21:42
7:14
255 Jonathon Nolasco
-
18:52
6:17
19
Luis Cornejo
-
18:56
6:19
21
Carlos Bautista
-
21:09
7:03
63
Jose Gallegos
-
24:04
8:01
75
Alex Bravo
-
25:30
8:30
77
David Valenzuela
-
28:28
9:29
78




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Adrian Wilcox
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
97:22
19:28
6:29
31 Orvin Rojas
-
19:02
6:21
1
Andrew Cheng
-
19:07
6:22
2
Mark Cesar
-
19:31
6:30
5
Austin Kasses
-
19:40
6:33
6
Adam Jones
-
20:02
6:41
17
Brandon Perez
-
20:24
6:48
24
Yonatan Ghebremicael
-
20:49
6:56
28
2 Palo Alto
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:09
98:49
19:46
6:35
51 Kevin Lavelle
-
19:42
6:34
8
Simon Fox
-
19:43
6:34
9
Drew Keller
-
19:46
6:35
10
Jasper Tom
-
19:47
6:36
11
Bowen Gerould
-
19:51
6:37
13
Harrison Greenwood
-
20:01
6:40
16
Tim Melvin
-
20:06
6:42
18
3 Lynbrook
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:44
99:15
19:51
6:37
60 Miles Chan
Fr
19:29
6:30
4
Jonathan Chen
So
19:41
6:34
7
Ian Chou
So
19:53
6:38
14
Jonathan Chang
So
19:59
6:40
15
Raymond Yang
So
20:13
6:44
20
Andrew Lee
Fr
20:20
6:47
22
Spenser Chiang
So
20:35
6:52
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Menlo Atherton
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
99:54
19:59
6:40
78 Clark Moore
-
19:21
6:27
3
Jack Boyle
-
19:50
6:37
12
Noah Malkary
-
20:08
6:43
19
Ethen Cohen
-
20:14
6:45
21
Chase Connell
-
20:21
6:47
23
Shane Harrison
-
20:27
6:49
25
Eric Snyder
-
20:28
6:49
26
5 Alisal
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:00
110:58
22:12
7:24
176 Cesar Perez
-
21:05
7:02
30
Arturo Rivera
-
21:43
7:14
32
Carlos Reyes
-
21:57
7:19
35
Fernando Gonzalez
-
22:08
7:23
37
Mario Cerritos
-
24:05
8:02
42
Juan Martinez
-
24:44
8:15
45
Alvaro Gonzalez
-
27:19
9:06
47
6 North Salinas
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:44
111:36
22:19
7:26
177 Arturo Lopez
-
21:04
7:01
29
Antonio Pelayo
-
21:17
7:06
31
Jonathan Perez
-
22:29
7:30
38
Jacob Silva
-
22:58
7:39
39
Daniel Dias-flores
-
23:48
7:56
40
Jorge Martinez
-
23:59
8:00
41




7 Andrew Hill
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:34
114:27
22:53
7:38
190 Edgar Hernandez
-
21:55
7:18
33
Rene Lopez
-
21:56
7:19
34
Aaron Jimenez
-
21:58
7:19
36
Victor Tran
-
24:09
8:03
43
Marc Cuison
-
24:29
8:10
44
Tony Nguyen
-
26:10
8:43
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.