Lynbrook Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/30/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Comisar, Lauren Jr V 23:19 7:31 3.1 226/268 6/7 6/7 27/36
Fong, Yvonne Sr V 22:25 7:14 3.1 186/268 4/7 4/7 26/41 22:28
(0:03,0.2)
22:28
(0:03,0.2)
22:28
(0:03,0.2)
22:28
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Huang, MayC Sr V 20:34 6:38 3.1 63/268 1/7 1/7 33/45 20:52
(0:18,1.4)
20:52
(0:18,1.4)
20:04 19:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Ju, Cindy Jr V 20:44 6:41 3.1 77/268 2/7 2/7 22/43 21:48
(1:04,4.9)
21:48
(1:04,4.9)
21:48
(1:04,4.9)
21:48
(1:04,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Liu, Shirley Sr V 23:23 7:33 3.1 229/268 7/7 7/7 17/22
Sadovnikova, Anna So V 22:42 7:19 3.1 202/268 5/7 5/7 24/40 22:38 22:38 22:38 22:38
Yee, Michelle Fr V 22:04 7:07 3.1 165/268 3/7 3/7 29/41
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 26/40 108:29
2:08
3.1 7:00 6:38 7:19 663 6:20 111:38
(3:09,2.8)
111:38
(3:09,2.8)
106:19 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) MayC Huang (59), Cindy Ju (73), Michelle Yee (158), Yvonne Fong (179), Anna Sadovnikova (194)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Dillard Sr CHICO 17:43 5:43
2 Jacque Taylor Fr CASA GRANDE 18:00 5:48
3 Deborah Maier Jr PONDEROSA 18:15 5:53
4 Rebecca Hbtamu Jr ROSEVILLE 18:22 5:55
5 Hannah Huff Sr PASO ROBLES 19:00 6:08
6 Julia Rigby Jr FOOTHILL SNTAANA 19:01 6:08
7 Marissa Ferrante Fr APTOS 19:04 6:09
8 Ashley Silva Sr OAK RIDGE 19:05 6:09
9 Alicia Ivanhoe Sr PALO ALTO 19:07 6:10
10 Carly Gross Fr FOOTHILL SNTAANA 19:08 6:10
11 Jill Goodwin Sr LOS GATOS 19:14 6:12
12 Lauren Petersen So GALT 19:17 6:13
13 Hazel Richardson So ROSEVILLE 19:20 6:14
14 Ashley Chan Sr ARROYO 19:21 6:15
15 Emmy Cozine So SANTA ROSA 19:23 6:15
16 Sam Diaz So PONDEROSA 19:24 6:15
17 Taylor Biaggi So DOUGLAS 19:24 6:15
18 Paige Knudsen Sr LOS GATOS 19:24 6:15
19 Kelly Roberts So PONDEROSA 19:25 6:16
20 Lindsey Dubs Jr VACAVILLE 19:28 6:17
21 Chloe Phillips So FLAGSTAFF 19:30 6:17
22 Stephanie Cook Sr EL CAPITAN 19:30 6:17
23 Shannon Rich Sr RANCHO COTATE 19:33 6:18
24 Whitney Lindsey Jr DOUGLAS 19:37 6:20
25 Renata Cummins Sr PALO ALTO 19:38 6:20
26 Caitlin Russell Sr LOS ALTOS 19:40 6:21
27 Ella Yuen Fr PALOS VERDES PEN. 19:43 6:22
28 Kristine Talbot So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:46 6:23
29 Kaela Townsend Jr LOS GATOS 19:49 6:24
30 Melissa Hopper Fr LEIGH 19:52 6:25
31 Celeste Berg So MONTGOMERY 19:53 6:25
32 Rebekah Phillips So PRESENTATION 19:55 6:25
33 Nina Carson Jr EUREKA 19:56 6:26
34 Sarah Ring So FLAGSTAFF 19:58 6:26
35 Loryn Bedell So PASO ROBLES 19:59 6:27
36 Katie Case Jr FOOTHILL SNTAANA 20:00 6:27
37 Jennifer Mortimore So GALENA 20:01 6:27
38 Catherine Crisp So ROSEVILLE 20:01 6:27
39 Courtney Crosta Fr WOODCREEK 20:02 6:28
40 Brittany Hutchison Jr STEELE CANYON 20:04 6:28
41 Ashley Joyner-Lapra So WOODCREEK 20:07 6:29
42 Alex Dromensk Sr OAK RIDGE 20:08 6:30
43 Jaime Brooks So WOODCREEK 20:09 6:30
44 Brittney Dunn Sr N. MEDFORD 20:09 6:30
45 Becky Preto So PONDEROSA 20:09 6:30
46 Erin Fabris Jr LOS GATOS 20:10 6:30
47 Sam Gove Sr WILL C. WOOD 20:14 6:32
48 Tracy Vargo Jr PRESENTATION 20:17 6:33
49 Heidi Paulsen Sr WOODCREEK 20:17 6:33
50 Jade Severson Sr N. MEDFORD 20:18 6:33
51 Natalie Cummins Jr FOOTHILL SNTAANA 20:21 6:34
52 Leah Arreguin So CHICO 20:23 6:35
53 Sarah Tusting So BENICIA 20:25 6:35
54 Holly Yort So LOS ALTOS 20:27 6:36
55 Adriana Romero Fr ST FRANCIS-MT VIEW 20:28 6:36
56 Ellie Weir Jr FOOTHILL SNTAANA 20:29 6:36
57 Sarah Goldberg Sr FLAGSTAFF 20:30 6:37
58 Elyse Willard Jr PALOS VERDES PEN. 20:30 6:37
59 Bobbi Cooley Jr FLAGSTAFF 20:33 6:38
60 Andrea Klimowski Fr FLAGSTAFF 20:34 6:38
61 Michelle Johnson Jr CHICO 20:34 6:38
62 Megan Meyer Jr STEELE CANYON 20:34 6:38
63 MayC Huang Sr Lynbrook 20:34 6:38 1/7 1/7 33/45 20:52
(0:18)
20:52
(0:18)
20:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
64 Jessica Fee So LOS GATOS 20:35 6:38
65 Gina Horath So APTOS 20:35 6:38
66 Brittany O'Regan Sr CHICO 20:36 6:39
67 Stephanie Kaufmann So ST FRANCIS-MT VIEW 20:36 6:39
68 Hunter Connell Fr MONTGOMERY 20:36 6:39
69 Kristin Kawashima Jr PALOS VERDES PEN. 20:37 6:39
70 Jj Wykstra So FLAGSTAFF 20:37 6:39
71 Jamie Capoot So WILL C. WOOD 20:38 6:39
72 Sarah Gallagher Fr MONTGOMERY 20:39 6:40
73 Dara Pagaduan Jr KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALA 20:39 6:40
74 Ashmi Pathela Jr ST FRANCIS-MT VIEW 20:41 6:40
75 Marloes Sijstermans Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:43 6:41
76 Statia Smith Sr N. MEDFORD 20:43 6:41
77 Cindy Ju Jr Lynbrook 20:44 6:41 2/7 2/7 22/43 21:48
(1:04)
21:48
(1:04)
21:48
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Molly Hannis Fr SANTA ROSA 20:44 6:41
79 Callie Mulgannon Jr LOS GATOS 20:44 6:41
80 Stacey Haack So OAKMONT 20:44 6:41
81 Kaeli Yuen Jr PALOS VERDES PEN. 20:49 6:43
82 Kerri Kowsky So FOOTHILL SNTAANA 20:50 6:43
83 Julia Light So PALOS VERDES PEN. 20:51 6:44
84 Ashley Buckner Jr WOODCREEK 20:52 6:44
85 Sara Orofino Fr PONDEROSA 20:53 6:44
86 Stephany Uriostegui Fr ATWATER 20:55 6:45
87 Julie Pedersen So GALENA 20:55 6:45
88 April Gambardella So CALABASAS 20:56 6:45
89 Annie Segale Fr GRANITE BAY 20:57 6:45
90 Michelle Roemer Sr ST FRANCIS-MT VIEW 20:57 6:45
91 Jessie Sower Sr GRANITE BAY 20:57 6:45
92 Melissa Bunt Sr GALENA 20:58 6:46
93 Lauren Looper Sr OAK RIDGE 20:58 6:46
94 Jamie Ferguson Jr EL CAPITAN 21:00 6:46
95 Jacqueline Paquette So FOOTHILL SNTAANA 21:00 6:46
96 Meghan Hinsch Jr PALOS VERDES PEN. 21:00 6:46
97 Lauren Carlton So VALHALLA 21:01 6:47
98 Zoe Pappas Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:02 6:47
99 Sian Yuan So LOS ALTOS 21:02 6:47
100 Angelina Garcia So GALT 21:02 6:47
101 Rebeccah Warmack So IRVINGTON 21:03 6:47
102 Morgan Hancock Sr LEIGH 21:06 6:48
103 Jennifer Berry So N. MEDFORD 21:07 6:49
104 Davina Leyva Jr N. MEDFORD 21:08 6:49
105 Sophie Vazquez Sr VACAVILLE 21:09 6:49
106 Olivia Barry So CALABASAS 21:09 6:49
107 Katie Martin So EL CAPITAN 21:09 6:49
108 Michelle Reyes Jr ROSEVILLE 21:10 6:50
109 Alexis Perez Jr ST FRANCIS-MT VIEW 21:11 6:50
110 Jaime Wittwer So APTOS 21:12 6:50
111 Cheyane Kamai Jr KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALA 21:13 6:51
112 Sydney Hlavacek Sr CALABASAS 21:16 6:52
113 Fontayne Sisson So GRANITE BAY 21:16 6:52
114 Renae Shibata Jr PALOS VERDES PEN. 21:16 6:52
115 Katie Devenyns So GALENA 21:19 6:53
116 Joyce Lee Sr PALO ALTO 21:20 6:53
117 Jane Yuan So LOS ALTOS 21:20 6:53
118 Tamara Pickman So CALABASAS 21:20 6:53
119 Alex Ciaraglia Jr WOODCREEK 21:21 6:53
120 Erin Cahill Jr FLAGSTAFF 21:21 6:53
121 Kelly Harris Sr CHICO 21:22 6:54
122 Alyssa Arvin Jr ST FRANCIS-MT VIEW 21:22 6:54
123 Kelly Garton Jr LOS GATOS 21:23 6:54
124 Aja Heisler Sr SANTA ROSA 21:23 6:54
125 Claudia Lam Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:24 6:54
126 Rachel Phillips Fr PRESENTATION 21:24 6:54
127 Laura Rogina So WINDSOR 21:25 6:55
128 Ashley Berry Sr N. MEDFORD 21:26 6:55
129 Candace Borders Jr SANTA ROSA 21:28 6:55
130 Lauren Elliott Fr SANTA ROSA 21:31 6:56
131 Ashley Gentry Jr CALABASAS 21:31 6:56
132 Kimberly Ferrer Jr WOODCREEK 21:32 6:57
133 Renee Tran Fr IRVINGTON 21:34 6:57
134 Annie Shields So STEELE CANYON 21:36 6:58
135 Alex Banuet So WINDSOR 21:37 6:58
136 Katherine Eve Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 21:37 6:58
137 Kiara Reed Sr CHICO 21:38 6:59
138 Melissa McLaughlin So OAK RIDGE 21:38 6:59
139 Karin Dove Sr MONTGOMERY 21:39 6:59
140 Skylar Young Sr DOUGLAS 21:39 6:59
141 Sarah McBride Sr EL CAPITAN 21:40 6:59
142 Carissa Long Jr PASO ROBLES 21:42 7:00
143 Samantha Sorenson Fr GALENA 21:43 7:00
144 Rachel Lambert Jr PONDEROSA 21:44 7:01
145 Kelsee Ramsey Jr EL CAPITAN 21:45 7:01
146 Haley Carrigg Jr ROSEVILLE 21:46 7:01
147 Caitlin Wright Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:49 7:02
148 Ashley Garrett Sr OAK RIDGE 21:50 7:03
149 Chelsey Grassfield Jr OAKMONT 21:50 7:03
150 Taylor Tushar So APTOS 21:51 7:03
151 Rachel Eden So ROSEVILLE 21:51 7:03
152 Melanie Maemura So PALO ALTO 21:52 7:03
153 Tejinder Barayah Sr FLORIN 21:53 7:04
154 Jenny Morrison So OAKMONT 21:53 7:04
155 Holly McLaughlin So EUREKA 21:54 7:04
156 Alana Park Sr KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALA 21:55 7:04
157 Roxanne Sebeney Sr VALHALLA 21:56 7:05
158 Gillian Lui So PALO ALTO 21:58 7:05
159 Hanna Navarro So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:00 7:06
160 Christy Hendel Fr STEELE CANYON 22:00 7:06
161 Kim McMullen Fr APTOS 22:01 7:06
162 Katy Stoltz Jr VACAVILLE 22:02 7:06
163 Kacy Clark So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:02 7:06
164 Amanda Foster STEELE CANYON 22:03 7:07
165 Michelle Yee Fr Lynbrook 22:04 7:07 3/7 3/7 29/41
166 Tamar Ben Shachar So PALO ALTO 22:05 7:07
167 Dana Stilley Jr GALENA 22:05 7:07
168 Madison Bencomo Jr WOODLAND 22:08 7:08
169 Hillary Hite So PASO ROBLES 22:11 7:09
170 Sara Mangaricina Fr DOUGLAS 22:11 7:09
171 Ashley Kearney Jr EL CAPITAN 22:12 7:10
172 Alyssa Kendall Fr OAK RIDGE 22:12 7:10
173 Dana Clarke Sr VACAVILLE 22:14 7:10
174 Marianne Olson Sr VACAVILLE 22:15 7:11
175 Nikki Baker Fr MONTGOMERY 22:16 7:11
176 Sarah Griffiths Jr REEDLEY 22:16 7:11
177 Ashley Hurst Fr GALT 22:17 7:11
178 Jordan Fillmore PRESENTATION 22:17 7:11
179 Anissa Liu So PRESENTATION 22:18 7:12
180 Carly Beard Sr ATWATER 22:19 7:12
181 Anna Chaipella Jr DOUGLAS 22:19 7:12
182 Nicole Zanardi Jr PRESENTATION 22:19 7:12
183 Sara Allen Jr DOUGLAS 22:21 7:13
184 Leigh Hohman Jr APTOS 22:21 7:13
185 Ping Zhang Jr SANTA ROSA 22:22 7:13
186 Yvonne Fong Sr Lynbrook 22:25 7:14 4/7 4/7 26/41 22:28
(0:03)
22:28
(0:03)
22:28
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
187 Kelsey Carver Jr GALENA 22:26 7:14
188 Amy Holiday Jr GRANITE BAY 22:26 7:14
189 Kim Morishige Sr KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALA 22:27 7:15
190 Sarah McSweeney Jr CASA GRANDE 22:27 7:15
191 Jillian Zavadil Sr EL CAPITAN 22:28 7:15
192 Kriti Gupta So IRVINGTON 22:29 7:15
193 Katie Phipps So EUREKA 22:29 7:15
194 Cera Armstrong Jr WOODLAND 22:31 7:16
195 Bianca Bigornia-Lic Sr CASA GRANDE 22:32 7:16
196 Rachel Gaiber Jr CALABASAS 22:33 7:16
197 Sarah Laine Sr VALHALLA 22:38 7:18
198 Katie Servoss Sr N. MEDFORD 22:38 7:18
199 Lacey Debois Jr RANCHO COTATE 22:39 7:18
200 Susie Poulter Sr GALT 22:40 7:19
201 Maricela Navarette Jr ROSEVILLE 22:41 7:19
202 Anna Sadovnikova So Lynbrook 22:42 7:19 5/7 5/7 24/40 22:38 22:38 22:38
203 Anne Marie Hosking Jr VALHALLA 22:42 7:19
204 Lisa Wu Jr STEELE CANYON 22:43 7:20
205 Amy Hendel Sr STEELE CANYON 22:43 7:20
206 Christina Lopez Sr VACAVILLE 22:44 7:20
207 Hallie Jacobs So APTOS 22:45 7:20
208 Zoe Lu So MISSION SAN JOSE 22:46 7:21
209 Kesslyn Martin Sr EUREKA 22:47 7:21
210 Linnea Heu Sr KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALA 22:48 7:21
211 Ashley Macres So GRANITE BAY 22:49 7:22
212 Malia Paresa Sr KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALA 22:49 7:22
213 Alina Frei Sr GRANITE BAY 22:50 7:22
214 Michelle Oyewole Sr GALT 22:50 7:22
215 Trinidad Gallo Jr GALT 22:51 7:22
216 Kelly O'Brien So CASA GRANDE 22:56 7:24
217 Pohai Patterson Sr KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALA 23:00 7:25
218 Therese Esposo Sr VACAVILLE 23:00 7:25
219 Jennifer Mitchell Jr IRVINGTON 23:03 7:26
220 Rosalyn Delillo Fr SANTA ROSA 23:04 7:26
221 Katie Sculley So WILL C. WOOD 23:05 7:27
222 Brandy Hall Jr PASO ROBLES 23:07 7:27
223 Cinthia Arredondo Sr ATWATER 23:08 7:28
224 Jennifer Chau Jr PRESENTATION 23:12 7:29
225 Sarah Bisbee Sr PASO ROBLES 23:15 7:30
226 Lauren Comisar Jr Lynbrook 23:19 7:31 6/7 6/7 27/36
227 Allyson Blenis Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 23:20 7:32
228 Whitney Tavares So IRVINGTON 23:21 7:32
229 Shirley Liu Sr Lynbrook 23:23 7:33 7/7 7/7 17/22
230 Karen Ramming Fr WOODLAND 23:24 7:33
231 Julie Hughes Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 23:25 7:33
232 Linda Xu Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 23:26 7:34
233 Ellen Taylor So IRVINGTON 23:27 7:34
234 Kylie Buck Fr CASA GRANDE 23:27 7:34
235 Sonia Sajja Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 23:35 7:36
236 Abby Lemmon Sr EUREKA 23:36 7:37
237 Ashley Holtz Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 23:36 7:37
238 Amber Emerson Fr DOUGLAS 23:50 7:41
239 Jen Whitacre So VALHALLA 23:52 7:42
240 Kristy Long So WOODLAND 24:02 7:45
241 Marian Wahl Sr MONTGOMERY 24:03 7:45
242 Jill Scilabba Jr VALHALLA 24:17 7:50
243 Amy Franck So VALHALLA 24:27 7:53
244 Alejandra Agabo So REEDLEY 24:41 7:58
245 Austen Vezey So OAKMONT 24:52 8:01
246 Kathy Ly So OAKMONT 24:54 8:02
247 Martina Mickos Jr LOS ALTOS 25:06 8:06
248 Jessica Agavo Fr REEDLEY 25:12 8:08
249 Celine O'Malley Sr CHICO 25:13 8:08
250 Tenise Brewer Jr FLORIN 25:18 8:10
251 Kc Arceo Jr ATWATER 25:18 8:10
252 Caitlin Parvin Jr OAK RIDGE 25:34 8:15
253 Jessica Brennan Jr WILL C. WOOD 25:37 8:16
254 Jackie Pearce Jr LOS ALTOS 25:52 8:21
255 Haley Collins Jr EUREKA 26:01 8:24
256 Elena Gonzalez Sr REEDLEY 26:07 8:25
257 Jessica Contreras Fr REEDLEY 26:27 8:32
258 Shannon Pilcher Jr ATWATER 26:43 8:37
259 Amber Laws Jr FLORIN 27:00 8:43
260 Bianca Salas Sr ATWATER 27:01 8:43
261 Amber Villagomez Sr REEDLEY 27:17 8:48
262 Kaitlin Bosler Jr WILL C. WOOD 27:18 8:48
263 Christina Tierney Fr WOODLAND 27:25 8:51
264 Michelle Ivanich So RANCHO COTATE 27:36 8:54
265 Cathy Nguyen Jr FLORIN 27:43 8:56
266 Adina Lipitz Jr RANCHO COTATE 28:28 9:11
267 Vanessa Tejada Jr FLORIN 29:48 9:37
268 Courtney McLaughlin Jr WOODLAND 32:24 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 FOOTHILL SNTAANA
6-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:28
98:59
19:48
6:23
149 Julia Rigby
Jr
19:01
6:08
6
Carly Gross
Fr
19:08
6:10
10
Katie Case
Jr
20:00
6:27
33
Natalie Cummins
Jr
20:21
6:34
48
Ellie Weir
Jr
20:29
6:36
52








2 LOS GATOS
10-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:21
99:12
19:50
6:24
158 Jill Goodwin
Sr
19:14
6:12
11
Paige Knudsen
Sr
19:24
6:15
17
Kaela Townsend
Jr
19:49
6:24
27
Erin Fabris
Jr
20:10
6:30
43
Jessica Fee
So
20:35
6:38
60








3 PONDEROSA
3-3-1-1-3
Gap: 2:38
98:06
19:37
6:20
159 Deborah Maier
Jr
18:15
5:53
3
Sam Diaz
So
19:24
6:15
15
Kelly Roberts
So
19:25
6:16
18
Becky Preto
So
20:09
6:30
42
Sara Orofino
Fr
20:53
6:44
81








4 FLAGSTAFF
15-10-5-5-4
Gap: 1:04
101:05
20:13
6:31
215 Chloe Phillips
So
19:30
6:17
20
Sarah Ring
So
19:58
6:26
31
Sarah Goldberg
Sr
20:30
6:37
53
Bobbi Cooley
Jr
20:33
6:38
55
Andrea Klimowski
Fr
20:34
6:38
56








5 WOODCREEK
24-13-7-6-5
Gap: 0:50
101:27
20:17
6:33
240 Courtney Crosta
Fr
20:02
6:28
36
Ashley Joyner-Lapra
So
20:07
6:29
38
Jaime Brooks
So
20:09
6:30
40
Heidi Paulsen
Sr
20:17
6:33
46
Ashley Buckner
Jr
20:52
6:44
80








6 CHICO
1-9-6-7-6
Gap: 3:39
100:38
20:08
6:30
285 Hannah Dillard
Sr
17:43
5:43
1
Leah Arreguin
So
20:23
6:35
49
Michelle Johnson
Jr
20:34
6:38
57
Brittany O'Regan
Sr
20:36
6:39
62
Kelly Harris
Sr
21:22
6:54
116








7 ROSEVILLE
4-2-3-4-7
Gap: 3:24
100:39
20:08
6:30
294 Rebecca Hbtamu
Jr
18:22
5:55
4
Hazel Richardson
So
19:20
6:14
13
Catherine Crisp
So
20:01
6:27
35
Michelle Reyes
Jr
21:10
6:50
103
Haley Carrigg
Jr
21:46
7:01
139








8 PALOS VERDES PEN.
18-15-10-8-8
Gap: 1:08
102:30
20:30
6:37
300 Ella Yuen
Fr
19:43
6:22
25
Elyse Willard
Jr
20:30
6:37
54
Kristin Kawashima
Jr
20:37
6:39
65
Kaeli Yuen
Jr
20:49
6:43
77
Julia Light
So
20:51
6:44
79








9 N. MEDFORD
26-16-11-9-9
Gap: 0:59
103:25
20:41
6:40
357 Brittney Dunn
Sr
20:09
6:30
41
Jade Severson
Sr
20:18
6:33
47
Statia Smith
Sr
20:43
6:41
72
Jennifer Berry
So
21:07
6:49
98
Davina Leyva
Jr
21:08
6:49
99








10 ST FRANCIS-MT VIEW
28-24-17-11-10
Gap: 0:43
103:53
20:47
6:42
374 Adriana Romero
Fr
20:28
6:36
51
Stephanie Kaufmann
So
20:36
6:39
63
Ashmi Pathela
Jr
20:41
6:40
70
Michelle Roemer
Sr
20:57
6:45
86
Alexis Perez
Jr
21:11
6:50
104








11 OAK RIDGE
8-8-8-10-11
Gap: 2:45
103:39
20:44
6:41
408 Ashley Silva
Sr
19:05
6:09
8
Alex Dromensk
Sr
20:08
6:30
39
Lauren Looper
Sr
20:58
6:46
89
Melissa McLaughlin
So
21:38
6:59
131
Ashley Garrett
Sr
21:50
7:03
141








12 PALO ALTO
9-5-9-13-12
Gap: 2:51
103:55
20:47
6:42
439 Alicia Ivanhoe
Sr
19:07
6:10
9
Renata Cummins
Sr
19:38
6:20
23
Joyce Lee
Sr
21:20
6:53
111
Melanie Maemura
So
21:52
7:03
145
Gillian Lui
So
21:58
7:05
151








13 MOUNTAIN VIEW
19-20-18-15-13
Gap: 2:03
104:44
20:57
6:45
451 Kristine Talbot
So
19:46
6:23
26
Marloes Sijstermans
Sr
20:43
6:41
71
Zoe Pappas
Fr
21:02
6:47
94
Claudia Lam
Sr
21:24
6:54
120
Caitlin Wright
Jr
21:49
7:02
140








13 GALENA
23-25-20-16-13
Gap: 1:42
104:56
20:59
6:46
451 Jennifer Mortimore
So
20:01
6:27
34
Julie Pedersen
So
20:55
6:45
83
Melissa Bunt
Sr
20:58
6:46
88
Katie Devenyns
So
21:19
6:53
110
Samantha Sorenson
Fr
21:43
7:00
136








15 SANTA ROSA
12-16-21-18-15
Gap: 2:08
104:29
20:54
6:44
454 Emmy Cozine
So
19:23
6:15
14
Molly Hannis
Fr
20:44
6:41
74
Aja Heisler
Sr
21:23
6:54
119
Candace Borders
Jr
21:28
6:55
123
Lauren Elliott
Fr
21:31
6:56
124








16 MONTGOMERY
20-18-11-14-16
Gap: 2:23
105:03
21:01
6:47
460 Celeste Berg
So
19:53
6:25
28
Hunter Connell
Fr
20:36
6:39
64
Sarah Gallagher
Fr
20:39
6:40
68
Karin Dove
Sr
21:39
6:59
132
Nikki Baker
Fr
22:16
7:11
168








17 APTOS
7-11-16-17-17
Gap: 2:57
104:43
20:57
6:45
470 Marissa Ferrante
Fr
19:04
6:09
7
Gina Horath
So
20:35
6:38
61
Jaime Wittwer
So
21:12
6:50
105
Taylor Tushar
So
21:51
7:03
143
Kim McMullen
Fr
22:01
7:06
154








18 EL CAPITAN
16-22-22-21-18
Gap: 2:15
105:04
21:01
6:47
485 Stephanie Cook
Sr
19:30
6:17
21
Jamie Ferguson
Jr
21:00
6:46
90
Katie Martin
So
21:09
6:49
102
Sarah McBride
Sr
21:40
6:59
134
Kelsee Ramsey
Jr
21:45
7:01
138








19 DOUGLAS
13-7-14-19-19
Gap: 2:55
105:10
21:02
6:47
508 Taylor Biaggi
So
19:24
6:15
16
Whitney Lindsey
Jr
19:37
6:20
22
Skylar Young
Sr
21:39
6:59
133
Sara Mangaricina
Fr
22:11
7:09
163
Anna Chaipella
Jr
22:19
7:12
174








20 LOS ALTOS
17-13-13-12-20
Gap: 5:26
107:35
21:31
6:56
520 Caitlin Russell
Sr
19:40
6:21
24
Holly Yort
So
20:27
6:36
50
Sian Yuan
So
21:02
6:47
95
Jane Yuan
So
21:20
6:53
112
Martina Mickos
Jr
25:06
8:06
239








21 CALABASAS
33-31-28-24-21
Gap: 0:35
106:12
21:14
6:51
530 April Gambardella
So
20:56
6:45
84
Olivia Barry
So
21:09
6:49
101
Sydney Hlavacek
Sr
21:16
6:52
107
Tamara Pickman
So
21:20
6:53
113
Ashley Gentry
Jr
21:31
6:56
125








22 STEELE CANYON
25-19-23-23-22
Gap: 1:59
106:17
21:15
6:51
533 Brittany Hutchison
Jr
20:04
6:28
37
Megan Meyer
Jr
20:34
6:38
58
Annie Shields
So
21:36
6:58
128
Christy Hendel
Fr
22:00
7:06
153
Amanda Foster
-
22:03
7:07
157








23 PRESENTATION
21-13-19-22-23
Gap: 2:23
106:11
21:14
6:51
538 Rebekah Phillips
So
19:55
6:25
29
Tracy Vargo
Jr
20:17
6:33
45
Rachel Phillips
Fr
21:24
6:54
121
Jordan Fillmore
-
22:17
7:11
171
Anissa Liu
So
22:18
7:12
172








24 PASO ROBLES
5-6-15-19-24
Gap: 4:07
105:59
21:12
6:50
548 Hannah Huff
Sr
19:00
6:08
5
Loryn Bedell
So
19:59
6:27
32
Carissa Long
Jr
21:42
7:00
135
Hillary Hite
So
22:11
7:09
162
Brandy Hall
Jr
23:07
7:27
214








25 VACAVILLE
14-26-24-25-25
Gap: 2:47
107:08
21:26
6:55
607 Lindsey Dubs
Jr
19:28
6:17
19
Sophie Vazquez
Sr
21:09
6:49
100
Katy Stoltz
Jr
22:02
7:06
155
Dana Clarke
Sr
22:14
7:10
166
Marianne Olson
Sr
22:15
7:11
167








26 Lynbrook
29-27-27-27-26
Gap: 2:08
108:29
21:42
7:00
663 MayC Huang
Sr
20:34
6:38
59
Cindy Ju
Jr
20:44
6:41
73
Michelle Yee
Fr
22:04
7:07
158
Yvonne Fong
Sr
22:25
7:14
179
Anna Sadovnikova
So
22:42
7:19
194








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
27 GRANITE BAY
34-28-26-26-27
Gap: 1:52
108:25
21:41
7:00
664 Annie Segale
Fr
20:57
6:45
85
Jessie Sower
Sr
20:57
6:45
87
Fontayne Sisson
So
21:16
6:52
108
Amy Holiday
Jr
22:26
7:14
181
Ashley Macres
So
22:49
7:22
203








28 GALT
11-21-25-28-28
Gap: 3:33
108:06
21:37
6:58
676 Lauren Petersen
So
19:17
6:13
12
Angelina Garcia
So
21:02
6:47
96
Ashley Hurst
Fr
22:17
7:11
170
Susie Poulter
Sr
22:40
7:19
192
Michelle Oyewole
Sr
22:50
7:22
206








29 KAMEHAMEHA-KAPALA
30-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:09
109:02
21:48
7:02
708 Dara Pagaduan
Jr
20:39
6:40
69
Cheyane Kamai
Jr
21:13
6:51
106
Alana Park
Sr
21:55
7:04
149
Kim Morishige
Sr
22:27
7:15
182
Linnea Heu
Sr
22:48
7:21
202








30 EUREKA
22-30-31-30-30
Gap: 3:40
110:42
22:08
7:09
793 Nina Carson
Jr
19:56
6:26
30
Holly McLaughlin
So
21:54
7:04
148
Katie Phipps
So
22:29
7:15
186
Kesslyn Martin
Sr
22:47
7:21
201
Abby Lemmon
Sr
23:36
7:37
228








31 CASA GRANDE
2-31-33-32-31
Gap: 5:27
109:22
21:52
7:03
807 Jacque Taylor
Fr
18:00
5:48
2
Sarah McSweeney
Jr
22:27
7:15
183
Bianca Bigornia-Lic
Sr
22:32
7:16
188
Kelly O'Brien
So
22:56
7:24
208
Kylie Buck
Fr
23:27
7:34
226








32 WILL C. WOOD
27-22-29-31-32
Gap: 7:04
116:52
23:22
7:32
823 Sam Gove
Sr
20:14
6:32
44
Jamie Capoot
So
20:38
6:39
67
Katie Sculley
So
23:05
7:27
213
Jessica Brennan
Jr
25:37
8:16
245
Kaitlin Bosler
Jr
27:18
8:48
254








33 OAKMONT
31-33-32-33-33
Gap: 4:10
114:13
22:51
7:22
840 Stacey Haack
So
20:44
6:41
76
Chelsey Grassfield
Jr
21:50
7:03
142
Jenny Morrison
So
21:53
7:04
147
Austen Vezey
So
24:52
8:01
237
Kathy Ly
So
24:54
8:02
238








33 IRVINGTON
36-34-34-34-33
Gap: 2:18
111:30
22:18
7:12
840 Rebeccah Warmack
So
21:03
6:47
97
Renee Tran
Fr
21:34
6:57
127
Kriti Gupta
So
22:29
7:15
185
Jennifer Mitchell
Jr
23:03
7:26
211
Whitney Tavares
So
23:21
7:32
220








35 VALHALLA
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 2:51
112:09
22:26
7:14
859 Lauren Carlton
So
21:01
6:47
93
Roxanne Sebeney
Sr
21:56
7:05
150
Sarah Laine
Sr
22:38
7:18
190
Anne Marie Hosking
Jr
22:42
7:19
195
Jen Whitacre
So
23:52
7:42
231








36 ATWATER
32-36-36-36-36
Gap: 5:48
118:23
23:41
7:38
963 Stephany Uriostegui
Fr
20:55
6:45
82
Carly Beard
Sr
22:19
7:12
173
Cinthia Arredondo
Sr
23:08
7:28
215
Kc Arceo
Jr
25:18
8:10
243
Shannon Pilcher
Jr
26:43
8:37
250








37 MISSION SAN JOSE
37-37-37-37-37
Gap: 1:49
114:34
22:55
7:23
995 Katherine Eve
Jr
21:37
6:58
129
Zoe Lu
So
22:46
7:21
200
Allyson Blenis
Jr
23:20
7:32
219
Julie Hughes
Sr
23:25
7:33
223
Linda Xu
Fr
23:26
7:34
224








38 WOODLAND
39-38-38-38-38
Gap: 5:17
119:30
23:54
7:43
1057 Madison Bencomo
Jr
22:08
7:08
161
Cera Armstrong
Jr
22:31
7:16
187
Karen Ramming
Fr
23:24
7:33
222
Kristy Long
So
24:02
7:45
232
Christina Tierney
Fr
27:25
8:51
255








39 REEDLEY
40-40-40-39-39
Gap: 4:11
124:43
24:57
8:03
1142 Sarah Griffiths
Jr
22:16
7:11
169
Alejandra Agabo
So
24:41
7:58
236
Jessica Agavo
Fr
25:12
8:08
240
Elena Gonzalez
Sr
26:07
8:25
248
Jessica Contreras
Fr
26:27
8:32
249








40 FLORIN
38-39-39-40-40
Gap: 7:55
131:42
26:20
8:30
1152 Tejinder Barayah
Sr
21:53
7:04
146
Tenise Brewer
Jr
25:18
8:10
242
Amber Laws
Jr
27:00
8:43
251
Cathy Nguyen
Jr
27:43
8:56
256
Vanessa Tejada
Jr
29:48
9:37
257








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.