Lynbrook Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/14/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akimoto, Kirk Fr F/S 21:23 7:08 3 68/99 7/9 17/28 3/7
Burinskiy, Gene So V 17:41 5:54 3 18/72 2/7 2/28 5/14 17:37
Cai, Michael So JV 24:06 8:02 3 65/75 8/12 24/28 3/3
Carter, Chris So F/S 20:05 6:42 3 45/99 5/9 11/28 5/9
Chang, Saunders Jr JV 22:34 7:31 3 54/75 5/12 21/28 5/7
Chaw, Wayne So JV 28:02 9:21 3 73/75 12/12 28/28 2/2
Chen, Joshua So F/S 20:21 6:47 3 51/99 6/9 12/28 4/8
Chen, Richard Jr JV 20:42 6:54 3 33/75 2/12 15/28 8/12
Dibiase, Ryan Fr F/S 19:37 6:32 3 39/99 4/9 10/28 5/11
Flint, AJ So F/S 18:54 6:18 3 21/99 3/9 8/28 4/12
Hsiu, Andrew So V 19:00 6:20 3 43/72 6/7 9/28 3/6
Jang, Andrew So F/S 18:53 6:18 3 20/99 2/9 7/28 8/12
Kuo, Philip So F/S 22:09 7:23 3 81/99 9/9 19/28 3/3
Lau, Jeffrey So JV 22:26 7:29 3 53/75 4/12 20/28 7/9
Liao, Eric So JV 21:01 7:00 3 41/75 3/12 16/28 7/10
Lin, Brian So JV 23:50 7:57 3 63/75 7/12 23/28 3/3
Lin, Samuel So JV 25:21 8:27 3 70/75 10/12 26/28 2/2
Lum, Andrew So V 18:28 6:09 3 34/72 4/7 5/28 6/12 18:40
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Madabhushi, Vashisht Jr V 20:33 6:51 3 64/72 7/7 14/28 3/3 21:22
(0:49,3.8)
21:22
(0:49,3.8)
20:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Patel, Dhruv Jr JV 25:13 8:24 3 69/75 9/12 25/28 2/2 24:59 24:59 24:59
Poon, Patrick Fr JV 28:00 9:20 3 72/75 11/12 27/28 2/2
Sheth-Shah, Archit So F/S 18:27 6:09 3 13/99 1/9 4/28 6/12
Shyong, Eric So F/S 21:29 7:10 3 70/99 8/9 18/28 3/3
Signore, Luca Fr V 17:31 5:50 3 14/72 1/7 1/28 8/16 17:33
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Subramanian, Amrit Fr V 18:09 6:03 3 26/72 3/7 3/28 6/12
Surprenant, Eric Jr V 18:31 6:10 3 36/72 5/7 6/28 3/9 19:05
(0:34,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wang, Evan Fr JV 20:25 6:48 3 30/75 1/12 13/28 9/15
Yuen, Michael Fr JV 23:30 7:50 3 59/75 6/12 22/28 4/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/9 90:20
1:00
3 6:01 5:50 6:10 111 5:39 90:03 90:03 Luca Signore (11), Gene Burinskiy (15), Amrit Subramanian (23), Andrew Lum (30), Eric Surprenant (32)
JV 1st 5 6/7 107:08
2:09
3 7:09 6:48 7:31 139 6:08 Evan Wang (19), Richard Chen (22), Eric Liao (27), Jeffrey Lau (35), Saunders Chang (36)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 122:00
1:51
3 8:08 7:50 8:27 50 6:17 Michael Yuen (8), Brian Lin (9), Michael Cai (10), Dhruv Patel (11), Samuel Lin (12)
F/S 1st 5 5/9 95:56
1:38
3 6:24 6:09 6:42 115 6:07 Archit Sheth-Shah (11), Andrew Jang (18), AJ Flint (19), Ryan Dibiase (32), Chris Carter (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rylan Hunt So APTOS 15:43 5:14
2 Dayne Gradone So APTOS 16:15 5:25
3 Abiy Geberkristos Jr CUPERTINO 16:16 5:25
4 Walter Mayeda Jr APTOS 16:35 5:32
5 Nick Oliver So HOMESTEAD 16:44 5:35
6 Derek Pesta Jr GILROY 16:51 5:37
7 Jaime Reyes So GILROY 16:58 5:39
8 Daniel Falaleyev Jr YORK 17:06 5:42
9 Alexander Colbeth Jr HOMESTEAD 17:11 5:44
10 Charlie Rogers Jr BURLINGAME 17:15 5:45
11 Max Keleher So BURLINGAME 17:18 5:46
12 Kevin Fogelquist Jr LEIGH 17:21 5:47
13 Ryan Simpson Jr BURLINGAME 17:27 5:49
14 Luca Signore Fr Lynbrook 17:31 5:50 1/7 1/28 8/16
15 Pablo Tejera Sr WILCOX 17:31 5:50
16 Juan Velasquez Fr GILROY 17:32 5:51
17 Mike Louthan Fr HOMESTEAD 17:32 5:51
18 Gene Burinskiy So Lynbrook 17:41 5:54 2/7 2/28 5/14
19 Daniel Martinez Sr WILCOX 17:47 5:56
20 Sameer Tharakan Jr HOMESTEAD 17:48 5:56
21 Daniel Tejera So WILCOX 17:49 5:56
22 David Rios Jr WILCOX 17:54 5:58
23 Manual Cazas So GILROY 17:55 5:58
24 Turner Jacobs Jr APTOS 18:02 6:01
25 Ben Melendez Jr APTOS 18:06 6:02
26 Amrit Subramanian Fr Lynbrook 18:09 6:03 3/7 3/28 6/12
27 Eric Matsumoto Sr LIVE OAK 18:10 6:03
28 Rogan Meza So BURLINGAME 18:15 6:05
29 Jonathan Chan Sr ARAGON 18:18 6:06
30 Eric Pagendarm Fr DEL MAR 18:22 6:07
31 Nic Martin Fr BURLINGAME 18:24 6:08
32 Patrick Martin Jr BURLINGAME 18:24 6:08
33 Gabe Moyer-perez Sr YORK 18:24 6:08
34 Andrew Lum So Lynbrook 18:28 6:09 4/7 5/28 6/12
35 Ryan Schwandt So ARAGON 18:31 6:10
36 Eric Surprenant Jr Lynbrook 18:31 6:10 5/7 6/28 3/9
37 Dylan Whitmer Jr GILROY 18:40 6:13
38 Tony Gomez UKIAH 18:44 6:15
39 Agustin Serafio Jr GILROY 18:48 6:16
40 Anthony Macadaeg So LIVE OAK 18:54 6:18
41 Soledad Martinez UKIAH 18:55 6:18
42 Greg Wong Fr LIVE OAK 19:00 6:20
43 Andrew Hsiu So Lynbrook 19:00 6:20 6/7 9/28 3/6
44 Zac Whitney Jr CUPERTINO 19:04 6:21
45 Joe Goodwin Jr LEIGH 19:05 6:22
46 Micky Nguyen So WILCOX 19:08 6:23
47 Robert Mack Jr HOMESTEAD 19:08 6:23
48 Xavier Gonzales Fr LIVE OAK 19:09 6:23
49 John Rogers Fr BURLINGAME 19:11 6:24
50 Max Walker UKIAH 19:14 6:25
51 Nolan Pura So YORK 19:19 6:26
52 Caleb Escobar Jr CUPERTINO 19:21 6:27
53 Joey Rodriguez So LIVE OAK 19:23 6:28
54 Adrian Sandoval UKIAH 19:28 6:29
55 Armando Rodriguez Jr LIVE OAK 19:30 6:30
56 Greg Braggin Jr WILCOX 19:37 6:32
57 Chris Zeman Sr SOQUEL 20:07 6:42
58 Matthew Brgham Sr DEL MAR 20:11 6:44
59 Jon Steck So YORK 20:13 6:44
60 Roger Hu Jr CUPERTINO 20:19 6:46
61 Trevor Watson Fr LIVE OAK 20:19 6:46
62 Brandon Brown Sr ARAGON 20:30 6:50
63 Ben Comfort Jr REDWOOD CHR. 20:31 6:50
64 Vashisht Madabhushi Jr Lynbrook 20:33 6:51 7/7 14/28 3/3 21:22
(0:49)
21:22
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Zack Mar Jr ARAGON 20:40 6:53
66 Hayato Kadota Jr ARAGON 20:52 6:57
67 Scott Cooper So DEL MAR 20:52 6:57
68 Maurice Little Troy Jr OAK GROVE 21:23 7:08
69 Brian Conte Jr DEL MAR 21:48 7:16
70 Erick Nguyen So DEL MAR 25:19 8:26
71 Justin Williams Jr REDWOOD CHR. 29:59 10:00
72 Niko Dela Cruz Fr DEL MAR 30:58 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 APTOS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:23
84:41
16:56
5:39
49 Rylan Hunt
So
15:43
5:14
1
Dayne Gradone
So
16:15
5:25
2
Walter Mayeda
Jr
16:35
5:32
3
Turner Jacobs
Jr
18:02
6:01
21
Ben Melendez
Jr
18:06
6:02
22








2 GILROY
3-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:49
87:56
17:35
5:52
77 Derek Pesta
Jr
16:51
5:37
5
Jaime Reyes
So
16:58
5:39
6
Juan Velasquez
Fr
17:32
5:51
13
Manual Cazas
So
17:55
5:58
20
Dylan Whitmer
Jr
18:40
6:13
33








3 BURLINGAME
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:09
88:39
17:44
5:55
80 Charlie Rogers
Jr
17:15
5:45
8
Max Keleher
So
17:18
5:46
9
Ryan Simpson
Jr
17:27
5:49
10
Rogan Meza
So
18:15
6:05
25
Nic Martin
Fr
18:24
6:08
28








4 HOMESTEAD
2-2-3-2-4
Gap: 2:24
88:23
17:41
5:54
81 Nick Oliver
So
16:44
5:35
4
Alexander Colbeth
Jr
17:11
5:44
7
Mike Louthan
Fr
17:32
5:51
14
Sameer Tharakan
Jr
17:48
5:56
17
Robert Mack
Jr
19:08
6:23
39








5 WILCOX
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
90:09
18:02
6:01
103 Pablo Tejera
Sr
17:31
5:50
12
Daniel Martinez
Sr
17:47
5:56
16
Daniel Tejera
So
17:49
5:56
18
David Rios
Jr
17:54
5:58
19
Micky Nguyen
So
19:08
6:23
38








6 Lynbrook
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:00
90:20
18:04
6:01
111 Luca Signore
Fr
17:31
5:50
11
Gene Burinskiy
So
17:41
5:54
15
Amrit Subramanian
Fr
18:09
6:03
23
Andrew Lum
So
18:28
6:09
30
Eric Surprenant
Jr
18:31
6:10
32








7 LIVE OAK
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:13
94:36
18:55
6:18
177 Eric Matsumoto
Sr
18:10
6:03
24
Anthony Macadaeg
So
18:54
6:18
35
Greg Wong
Fr
19:00
6:20
36
Xavier Gonzales
Fr
19:09
6:23
40
Joey Rodriguez
So
19:23
6:28
42








8 ARAGON
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:34
98:51
19:46
6:35
203 Jonathan Chan
Sr
18:18
6:06
26
Ryan Schwandt
So
18:31
6:10
31
Brandon Brown
Sr
20:30
6:50
47
Zack Mar
Jr
20:40
6:53
49
Hayato Kadota
Jr
20:52
6:57
50








9 DEL MAR
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:57
106:32
21:18
7:06
228 Eric Pagendarm
Fr
18:22
6:07
27
Matthew Brgham
Sr
20:11
6:44
45
Scott Cooper
So
20:52
6:57
51
Brian Conte
Jr
21:48
7:16
52
Erick Nguyen
So
25:19
8:26
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josue Ortiz Jr PAJARO VALLEY 17:50 5:57
2 Eleazar Carillo Sr GREENFIELD 18:06 6:02
3 Kranti Peddada Fr MONTA VISTA 18:11 6:04
4 Eric Yepez So PAJARO VALLEY 18:14 6:05
5 Andreas Walters Jr MONTA VISTA 18:21 6:07
6 Brian Lim Jr MONTA VISTA 18:23 6:08
7 Chris Sandoval Jr PALMA 18:26 6:09
8 Daniel Limon Jr GREENFIELD 18:27 6:09
9 Boris Poutivski Fr MONTA VISTA 18:29 6:10
10 Peter Feng Fr MONTA VISTA 18:30 6:10
11 Matias Corvalan So MONTA VISTA 18:30 6:10
12 Akhil Raju Fr MONTA VISTA 18:41 6:14
13 Garrett Moore Fr ENTERPRISE 18:42 6:14
14 Adan Martinez Sr GREENFIELD 18:48 6:16
15 Weng Ong Jr MONTA VISTA 18:48 6:16
16 Alex Le Sr MONTA VISTA 18:54 6:18
17 Reagan Yang Sr HOMESTEAD 19:17 6:26
18 Jason Ho Jr MONTA VISTA 19:27 6:29
19 Sean Arnold Jr ENTERPRISE 19:28 6:29
20 Matthew Nervino Jr PALMA 19:40 6:33
21 Alex Lu Jr MONTA VISTA 19:41 6:34
22 Steven Calvario Jr PALMA 19:56 6:39
23 Jason Yang Jr MONTA VISTA 20:01 6:40
24 Fernando Melendez Sr DOWNTOWN C.P. 20:01 6:40
25 Fernando Toledano Sr DOWNTOWN C.P. 20:03 6:41
26 Alvin Wang So HOMESTEAD 20:04 6:41
27 Schrumpf Ian Fr ENTERPRISE 20:06 6:42
28 Michael Nguyen Sr WILCOX 20:13 6:44
29 Alex Kadokura Sr MONTA VISTA 20:14 6:45
30 Evan Wang Fr Lynbrook 20:25 6:48 1/12 13/28 9/15
31 Eddson Alcid Jr HOMESTEAD 20:30 6:50
32 Daniels Willems Jr HOMESTEAD 20:40 6:53
33 Richard Chen Jr Lynbrook 20:42 6:54 2/12 15/28 8/12
34 Dan Fan Sr MONTA VISTA 20:43 6:54
35 John Eubank Jr SANTA CLARA 20:44 6:55
36 Ben Benitez So PAJARO VALLEY 20:53 6:58
37 Bryan Yang So HOMESTEAD 20:54 6:58
38 Sam Thorp Sr PALMA 20:59 7:00
39 Jeremy Aragon Jr WILCOX 20:59 7:00
40 Omar Garcia Jr GILROY 21:00 7:00
41 Eric Liao So Lynbrook 21:01 7:00 3/12 16/28 7/10
42 Kurt Anthony Sr HOMESTEAD 21:06 7:02
43 Cameron Olson Fr ENTERPRISE 21:10 7:03
44 Stephen Gyugvi So WILCOX 21:41 7:14
45 Patrick Waite Jr APTOS 21:45 7:15
46 Nick Garcia Sr SANTA CLARA 21:47 7:16
47 Dan Yepez Fr PAJARO VALLEY 21:48 7:16
48 Le Lee Nguyen Sr WILCOX 21:53 7:18
49 Dan Bellonzi Jr PAJARO VALLEY 21:56 7:19
50 Jose Montoya Sr H.M.B. 22:12 7:24
51 Emilio Rossi Sr PALMA 22:17 7:26
52 Ryan Gaw Jr MONTA VISTA 22:22 7:27
53 Jeffrey Lau So Lynbrook 22:26 7:29 4/12 20/28 7/9
54 Saunders Chang Jr Lynbrook 22:34 7:31 5/12 21/28 5/7
55 Humberto Zamora So PAJARO VALLEY 22:38 7:33
56 Andrew Davalos Jr DOWNTOWN C.P. 23:24 7:48
57 Ly Thach Jr OAK GROVE 23:24 7:48
58 Allen Mars-holt Fr HOMESTEAD 23:26 7:49
59 Michael Yuen Fr Lynbrook 23:30 7:50 6/12 22/28 4/4
60 Scott Mclauhlin Fr HOMESTEAD 23:30 7:50
61 Henry Li Jr WILCOX 23:42 7:54
62 Torin Carroll Jr MONTA VISTA 23:42 7:54
63 Brian Lin So Lynbrook 23:50 7:57 7/12 23/28 3/3
64 Alex Moore Jr S.L.V. 23:56 7:59
65 Michael Cai So Lynbrook 24:06 8:02 8/12 24/28 3/3
66 Geoff Sanchez Fr APTOS 24:29 8:10
67 Johnny Kuang Jr GILROY 24:37 8:12
68 Geary Ian Fr ENTERPRISE 25:10 8:23
69 Dhruv Patel Jr Lynbrook 25:13 8:24 9/12 25/28 2/2 24:59 24:59
70 Samuel Lin So Lynbrook 25:21 8:27 10/12 26/28 2/2
71 Fabian Morano Sr GREENFIELD 27:58 9:19
72 Patrick Poon Fr Lynbrook 28:00 9:20 11/12 27/28 2/2
73 Wayne Chaw So Lynbrook 28:02 9:21 12/12 28/28 2/2
74 Andy Le Jr SANTA CLARA 28:30 9:30
75 Ty Sanchez Jr DOWNTOWN C.P. 28:38 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MONTA VISTA
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
91:54
18:23
6:08
26 Kranti Peddada
Fr
18:11
6:04
2
Andreas Walters
Jr
18:21
6:07
4
Brian Lim
Jr
18:23
6:08
5
Boris Poutivski
Fr
18:29
6:10
7
Peter Feng
Fr
18:30
6:10
8








2 PAJARO VALLEY
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:06
100:41
20:08
6:43
91 Josue Ortiz
Jr
17:50
5:57
1
Eric Yepez
So
18:14
6:05
3
Ben Benitez
So
20:53
6:58
23
Dan Yepez
Fr
21:48
7:16
31
Dan Bellonzi
Jr
21:56
7:19
33








3 HOMESTEAD
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:37
101:25
20:17
6:46
93 Reagan Yang
Sr
19:17
6:26
12
Alvin Wang
So
20:04
6:41
16
Eddson Alcid
Jr
20:30
6:50
20
Daniels Willems
Jr
20:40
6:53
21
Bryan Yang
So
20:54
6:58
24








4 PALMA
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:51
101:18
20:16
6:45
94 Chris Sandoval
Jr
18:26
6:09
6
Matthew Nervino
Jr
19:40
6:33
14
Steven Calvario
Jr
19:56
6:39
15
Sam Thorp
Sr
20:59
7:00
25
Emilio Rossi
Sr
22:17
7:26
34








5 ENTERPRISE
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 6:28
104:36
20:55
6:58
112 Garrett Moore
Fr
18:42
6:14
11
Sean Arnold
Jr
19:28
6:29
13
Schrumpf Ian
Fr
20:06
6:42
17
Cameron Olson
Fr
21:10
7:03
29
Geary Ian
Fr
25:10
8:23
42








6 Lynbrook
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:09
107:08
21:26
7:09
139 Evan Wang
Fr
20:25
6:48
19
Richard Chen
Jr
20:42
6:54
22
Eric Liao
So
21:01
7:00
27
Jeffrey Lau
So
22:26
7:29
35
Saunders Chang
Jr
22:34
7:31
36








7 WILCOX
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:29
108:28
21:42
7:14
146 Michael Nguyen
Sr
20:13
6:44
18
Jeremy Aragon
Jr
20:59
7:00
26
Stephen Gyugvi
So
21:41
7:14
30
Le Lee Nguyen
Sr
21:53
7:18
32
Henry Li
Jr
23:42
7:54
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MONTA VISTA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
94:20
18:52
6:17
15 Matias Corvalan
So
18:30
6:10
1
Akhil Raju
Fr
18:41
6:14
2
Weng Ong
Jr
18:48
6:16
3
Alex Le
Sr
18:54
6:18
4
Jason Ho
Jr
19:27
6:29
5








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
122:00
24:24
8:08
50 Michael Yuen
Fr
23:30
7:50
8
Brian Lin
So
23:50
7:57
9
Michael Cai
So
24:06
8:02
10
Dhruv Patel
Jr
25:13
8:24
11
Samuel Lin
So
25:21
8:27
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mickey Pappas So LEIGH 17:02 5:41
2 Chris D'arrigo Fr PALMA 17:31 5:50
3 Peter Chew So CUPERTINO 17:53 5:58
4 Josh Macdonald Fr REDWOOD CHR. 17:55 5:58
5 Jaime Herrera UKIAH 18:02 6:01
6 Max Pommier Fr CUPERTINO 18:02 6:01
7 Brandon Kuschilol So PALMA 18:07 6:02
8 Jack Kurzava So PALMA 18:18 6:06
9 Doug Alley So LEIGH 18:20 6:07
10 Josh Woods UKIAH 18:21 6:07
11 Stanislav Rumyantse So CUPERTINO 18:23 6:08
12 Matthew Stephens Fr LEIGH 18:24 6:08
13 Archit Sheth-Shah So Lynbrook 18:27 6:09 1/9 4/28 6/12
14 Alex Mattson Fr REDWOOD CHR. 18:33 6:11
15 Vibhor Jain So MONTA VISTA 18:37 6:12
16 Alan Hetke Fr S.L.V. 18:40 6:13
17 Alejandro Torres Fr S.L.V. 18:42 6:14
18 Alexis Wutke So PALMA 18:50 6:17
19 Tim Bates So MONTA VISTA 18:51 6:17
20 Andrew Jang So Lynbrook 18:53 6:18 2/9 7/28 8/12
21 AJ Flint So Lynbrook 18:54 6:18 3/9 8/28 4/12
22 Greg Johnson So PALMA 18:57 6:19
23 Siddharth Gandhi Fr MONTA VISTA 19:00 6:20
24 Mike Serio Fr MONTA VISTA 19:03 6:21
25 Derek Zhou Fr CUPERTINO 19:04 6:21
26 Adam Blease So LEIGH 19:07 6:22
27 Tyler Donato Fr LEIGH 19:07 6:22
28 Saurabh Rane Fr MONTA VISTA 19:09 6:23
29 Alex Cheng Fr MONTA VISTA 19:12 6:24
30 Casey Vivit So SANTA CLARA 19:13 6:24
31 Jim Ngo So WILCOX 19:13 6:24
32 Andrew Ng So MONTA VISTA 19:20 6:27
33 Daniel Otero UKIAH 19:21 6:27
34 Ryo Kubozono Fr CUPERTINO 19:26 6:29
35 Matt Shisler Fr S.L.V. 19:29 6:30
36 Edward Park Fr MONTA VISTA 19:30 6:30
37 James Lou So MONTA VISTA 19:31 6:30
38 Keaton Chiu So MONTA VISTA 19:34 6:31
39 Ryan Dibiase Fr Lynbrook 19:37 6:32 4/9 10/28 5/11
40 Paul Allegakoen Fr MONTA VISTA 19:45 6:35
41 Patrick Davis So SANTA CLARA 19:54 6:38
42 Kirby Rutledge So SANTA CLARA 19:55 6:38
43 Nick Mcgrath Fr CUPERTINO 20:03 6:41
44 Marbud Phanwar So LEIGH 20:03 6:41
45 Chris Carter So Lynbrook 20:05 6:42 5/9 11/28 5/9
46 Keith Holmlund So REDWOOD CHR. 20:07 6:42
47 Frank Miramontes So REDWOOD CHR. 20:10 6:43
48 Alan Truong Fr OAK GROVE 20:11 6:44
49 Christopher Knight So MONTA VISTA 20:16 6:45
50 Curtis Gatley So MONTA VISTA 20:19 6:46
51 Joshua Chen So Lynbrook 20:21 6:47 6/9 12/28 4/8
52 Julian Kao So MONTA VISTA 20:26 6:49
53 Leland Au So WILCOX 20:31 6:50
54 Ben Swan Fr S.L.V. 20:36 6:52
55 Yu Kao So MONTA VISTA 20:37 6:52
56 Yifang Qiu So MONTA VISTA 20:45 6:55
57 Joey Alarid Fr PALMA 20:50 6:57
58 Robert Puccinelli Fr PALMA 20:52 6:57
59 Alex Balaban Fr MONTA VISTA 20:55 6:58
60 Kenji Mukuti Fr MONTA VISTA 20:58 6:59
61 Roger Sanchez Fr LIVE OAK 21:00 7:00
62 John Tarsitano So PALMA 21:06 7:02
63 Skylar Evans So S.L.V. 21:13 7:04
64 Sepeher Hashemi So MONTA VISTA 21:17 7:06
65 Michael Bower Fr OAK GROVE 21:18 7:06
66 Naveen Venkatesan Fr MONTA VISTA 21:20 7:07
67 William Yuan So MONTA VISTA 21:22 7:07
68 Kirk Akimoto Fr Lynbrook 21:23 7:08 7/9 17/28 3/7
69 Cody Piccillo So REDWOOD CHR. 21:29 7:10
70 Eric Shyong So Lynbrook 21:29 7:10 8/9 18/28 3/3
71 Jude Pinto So WILCOX 21:30 7:10
72 Mikey Mcfarlane Fr LEIGH 21:35 7:12
73 Luke Brenner So LIVE OAK 21:40 7:13
74 Jesse Curtis So S.L.V. 21:48 7:16
75 Ethan Shaw Fr PALMA 21:50 7:17
76 Trevor Zandi Fr LIVE OAK 21:57 7:19
77 Aditya Makaram Fr MONTA VISTA 22:02 7:21
78 Jimmy Shedden So LIVE OAK 22:02 7:21
79 Matthew Li Fr MONTA VISTA 22:06 7:22
80 Matt Gatterman So REDWOOD CHR. 22:09 7:23
81 Philip Kuo So Lynbrook 22:09 7:23 9/9 19/28 3/3
82 Brian Garcia Fr SANTA CLARA 22:14 7:25
83 Chris Gan So WILCOX 22:15 7:25
84 David Nguyen So OAK GROVE 22:17 7:26
85 Shashik Banda Fr MONTA VISTA 22:21 7:27
86 Wilson Balmores So WILCOX 22:27 7:29
87 Beau Broughton Fr S.L.V. 22:32 7:31
88 Mark Eroles So WILCOX 22:36 7:32
89 Yoni Shchemelinin Fr MONTA VISTA 22:39 7:33
90 Ryan King Fr OAK GROVE 22:47 7:36
91 Kenny Fung Fr OAK GROVE 22:59 7:40
92 Kunal Bhan So MONTA VISTA 23:09 7:43
93 Siva Udayamurthy So MONTA VISTA 23:32 7:51
94 Daniel Huynh Fr WILCOX 23:46 7:55
95 Liam Nguyen Fr MONTA VISTA 23:54 7:58
96 Mariano Ottone Fr PALMA 24:22 8:07
97 Silas Hui So MONTA VISTA 24:33 8:11
98 Stephen Barber So MONTA VISTA 24:46 8:15
99 Jonathan Ellis Fr REDWOOD CHR. 26:04 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALMA
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
91:43
18:21
6:07
51 Chris D'arrigo
Fr
17:31
5:50
2
Brandon Kuschilol
So
18:07
6:02
6
Jack Kurzava
So
18:18
6:06
7
Alexis Wutke
So
18:50
6:17
16
Greg Johnson
So
18:57
6:19
20








2 LEIGH
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:05
92:00
18:24
6:08
68 Mickey Pappas
So
17:02
5:41
1
Doug Alley
So
18:20
6:07
8
Matthew Stephens
Fr
18:24
6:08
10
Adam Blease
So
19:07
6:22
24
Tyler Donato
Fr
19:07
6:22
25








3 CUPERTINO
3-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:33
92:48
18:34
6:11
70 Peter Chew
So
17:53
5:58
3
Max Pommier
Fr
18:02
6:01
5
Stanislav Rumyantse
So
18:23
6:08
9
Derek Zhou
Fr
19:04
6:21
23
Ryo Kubozono
Fr
19:26
6:29
30








4 MONTA VISTA
6-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:32
94:40
18:56
6:19
99 Vibhor Jain
So
18:37
6:12
13
Tim Bates
So
18:51
6:17
17
Siddharth Gandhi
Fr
19:00
6:20
21
Mike Serio
Fr
19:03
6:21
22
Saurabh Rane
Fr
19:09
6:23
26








5 Lynbrook
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:38
95:56
19:11
6:24
115 Archit Sheth-Shah
So
18:27
6:09
11
Andrew Jang
So
18:53
6:18
18
AJ Flint
So
18:54
6:18
19
Ryan Dibiase
Fr
19:37
6:32
32
Chris Carter
So
20:05
6:42
35








6 REDWOOD CHR.
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 3:34
98:14
19:39
6:33
136 Josh Macdonald
Fr
17:55
5:58
4
Alex Mattson
Fr
18:33
6:11
12
Keith Holmlund
So
20:07
6:42
36
Frank Miramontes
So
20:10
6:43
37
Cody Piccillo
So
21:29
7:10
47








7 S.L.V.
7-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:33
98:40
19:44
6:35
145 Alan Hetke
Fr
18:40
6:13
14
Alejandro Torres
Fr
18:42
6:14
15
Matt Shisler
Fr
19:29
6:30
31
Ben Swan
Fr
20:36
6:52
41
Skylar Evans
So
21:13
7:04
44








8 WILCOX
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:14
105:56
21:11
7:04
222 Jim Ngo
So
19:13
6:24
28
Leland Au
So
20:31
6:50
40
Jude Pinto
So
21:30
7:10
48
Chris Gan
So
22:15
7:25
52
Wilson Balmores
So
22:27
7:29
54








9 OAK GROVE
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:48
109:32
21:54
7:18
251 Alan Truong
Fr
20:11
6:44
38
Michael Bower
Fr
21:18
7:06
45
David Nguyen
So
22:17
7:26
53
Ryan King
Fr
22:47
7:36
57
Kenny Fung
Fr
22:59
7:40
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.