Lynbrook Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/14/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brouillette, Melanie So JV 24:48 8:16 3 14/56 3/10 10/17 3/6
Chan, Vivian Sr V 21:57 7:19 3 15/48 4/7 4/17 1/7 22:00
(0:03,0.2)
22:00
(0:03,0.2)
22:00
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chang, Debbie Jr JV 27:22 9:07 3 39/56 8/10 15/17 3/4 27:05 27:05 27:05 27:05
Jang, Kathy So JV 27:25 9:08 3 40/56 9/10 16/17 3/4
Joshi, Maitreyee So JV 25:22 8:27 3 22/56 5/10 12/17 3/4
Kim, Rachel Fr JV 25:30 8:30 3 24/56 6/10 13/17 3/4
Koike, Shiho So JV 29:26 9:49 3 49/56 10/10 17/17 2/3
Lin, Angela Jr JV 24:34 8:11 3 12/56 2/10 9/17 3/7 25:06
(0:32,2.1)
25:06
(0:32,2.1)
25:06
(0:32,2.1)
25:06
(0:32,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ling, Grace Fr V 20:29 6:50 3 5/48 2/7 2/17 1/9 20:08 20:08 20:08
Menon, Aruna So JV 25:40 8:33 3 25/56 7/10 14/17 2/4
Signore, Silvia Jr V 21:48 7:16 3 13/48 3/7 3/17 3/9 21:35 21:54
(0:06,0.5)
21:35 21:35 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Silverman, Shaelyn Jr V 20:07 6:42 3 4/48 1/7 1/17 4/10 19:30 19:49 19:30 19:30
Taller, Tammy Jr V 22:27 7:29 3 21/48 6/7 6/17 1/4 23:22
(0:55,3.9)
22:51
(0:24,1.8)
22:51
(0:24,1.8)
22:51
(0:24,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tam, Amanda Sr JV 24:15 8:05 3 9/56 1/10 8/17 4/8
Tan, Jennifer Jr V 24:06 8:02 3 35/48 7/7 7/17 1/3 23:06 22:16 22:16
Yang, Rebecca Jr V 22:05 7:22 3 16/48 5/7 5/17 1/6 23:03
(0:58,4.2)
23:10
(1:05,4.7)
23:03
(0:58,4.2)
23:03
(0:58,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yee, Viviana Jr JV 24:59 8:20 3 16/56 4/10 11/17 3/4 24:39 24:39 24:39 24:39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 106:26
1:58
3 7:06 6:42 7:22 43 7:04 104:57 107:44
(1:18,1.2)
102:43 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Shaelyn Silverman (3), Grace Ling (4), Silvia Signore (11), Vivian Chan (12), Rebecca Yang (13)
JV 1st 5 3/4 123:58
1:07
3 8:16 8:05 8:27 65 7:47 117:54 117:54 Amanda Tam (8), Angela Lin (11), Melanie Brouillette (13), Viviana Yee (15), Maitreyee Joshi (18)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 135:23
3:56
3 9:02 8:30 9:49 40 8:46 127:43 127:43 Rachel Kim (2), Aruna Menon (3), Debbie Chang (9), Kathy Jang (10), Shiho Koike (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anna Welsh Sr Monterey 19:02 6:21
2 Lalida Maokhamphiou Sr Adrian Wilcox 19:13 6:24
3 Chandra Anderson Jr Half Moon Bay 19:41 6:34
4 Shaelyn Silverman Jr Lynbrook 20:07 6:42 1/7 1/17 4/10 19:30 19:49 19:30
5 Grace Ling Fr Lynbrook 20:29 6:50 2/7 2/17 1/9 20:08 20:08
6 Randi Mccarley Jr Amador 20:33 6:51
7 Kyleen Freeburg So Half Moon Bay 20:39 6:53
8 Jasmine Shaff So Half Moon Bay 20:47 6:56
9 Kelsey Difillipo Jr Foothill (Palo C 21:06 7:02
10 Linda Delgado Jr North Monterey C 21:24 7:08
11 Kayleigh Burke Jr Adrian Wilcox 21:37 7:12
12 Ariana Gonzales Sr Adrian Wilcox 21:40 7:13
13 Silvia Signore Jr Lynbrook 21:48 7:16 3/7 3/17 3/9 21:35 21:54
(0:06)
21:35 You ROCK! (LR)
14 Rebecca Lopez Jr North Salinas 21:50 7:17
15 Vivian Chan Sr Lynbrook 21:57 7:19 4/7 4/17 1/7 22:00
(0:03)
22:00
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Rebecca Yang Jr Lynbrook 22:05 7:22 5/7 5/17 1/6 23:03
(0:58)
23:10
(1:05)
23:03
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Priscilla Mora Sr North Monterey C 22:14 7:25
18 Jissella Duarte Jr Alisal 22:16 7:25
19 Natalie Strohm So Half Moon Bay 22:19 7:26
20 Kathryn Chin Sr Salinas 22:21 7:27
21 Tammy Taller Jr Lynbrook 22:27 7:29 6/7 6/17 1/4 23:22
(0:55)
22:51
(0:24)
22:51
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Valentina Montano Jr North Monterey C 22:27 7:29
23 Shana Rubin Sr Half Moon Bay 22:30 7:30
24 Cynthia Tovar Sr Alisal 22:48 7:36
25 Brandi Hobson Jr North Salinas 22:53 7:38
26 Sabrina Galindo So North Monterey C 22:56 7:39
27 Maribel Ortega So Alisal 23:22 7:47
28 Teal Stewart Jr Amador 23:25 7:48
29 Josselyn Beutler So Monterey 23:28 7:49
30 Kristina Bowman Sr Adrian Wilcox 23:32 7:51
31 Gabi Pine Jr Monterey 23:33 7:51
32 Alondra Botello So Alisal 23:38 7:53
33 Crystal Soria Sr Salinas 23:53 7:58
34 Naomi Garcia Jr North Salinas 24:00 8:00
35 Jennifer Tan Jr Lynbrook 24:06 8:02 7/7 7/17 1/3 23:06 22:16
36 Montana Shaw Jr Salinas 24:11 8:04
37 Kristin Oswald Jr Adrian Wilcox 24:27 8:09
38 Melanie Tieu Fr Adrian Wilcox 24:50 8:17
39 Yvette Franco Jr North Monterey C 24:51 8:17
40 Alejandra Ruiz Jr North Monterey C 24:56 8:19
41 Guadalupe Zaragoza Sr Alisal 25:12 8:24
42 Jasmine Pham Jr Adrian Wilcox 25:12 8:24
43 Alex Talli Jr Amador 27:17 9:06
44 Marlet Roman Jr North Salinas 27:20 9:07
45 Taylor Marshall Jr Amador 29:34 9:51
46 Brittany Hamilton Jr Amador 29:54 9:58
47 Allison Garcia Jr Amador 31:59 10:40
48 Mariah Esparza Jr Amador 34:17 11:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
3-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:58
106:26
21:17
7:06
43 Shaelyn Silverman
Jr
20:07
6:42
3
Grace Ling
Fr
20:29
6:50
4
Silvia Signore
Jr
21:48
7:16
11
Vivian Chan
Sr
21:57
7:19
12
Rebecca Yang
Jr
22:05
7:22
13
Tammy Taller
Jr
22:27
7:29
17
Jennifer Tan
Jr
24:06
8:02
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Half Moon Bay
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 2:49
105:56
21:11
7:04
50 Chandra Anderson
Jr
19:41
6:34
2
Kyleen Freeburg
So
20:39
6:53
6
Jasmine Shaff
So
20:47
6:56
7
Natalie Strohm
So
22:19
7:26
16
Shana Rubin
Sr
22:30
7:30
19








3 Adrian Wilcox
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:14
110:29
22:06
7:22
71 Lalida Maokhamphiou
Sr
19:13
6:24
1
Kayleigh Burke
Jr
21:37
7:12
9
Ariana Gonzales
Sr
21:40
7:13
10
Kristina Bowman
Sr
23:32
7:51
24
Kristin Oswald
Jr
24:27
8:09
27
Melanie Tieu
Fr
24:50
8:17
28
Jasmine Pham
Jr
25:12
8:24
32
4 North Monterey C
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:27
113:52
22:46
7:35
90 Linda Delgado
Jr
21:24
7:08
8
Priscilla Mora
Sr
22:14
7:25
14
Valentina Montano
Jr
22:27
7:29
18
Sabrina Galindo
So
22:56
7:39
21
Yvette Franco
Jr
24:51
8:17
29
Alejandra Ruiz
Jr
24:56
8:19
30




5 Alisal
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:56
117:16
23:27
7:49
113 Jissella Duarte
Jr
22:16
7:25
15
Cynthia Tovar
Sr
22:48
7:36
20
Maribel Ortega
So
23:22
7:47
22
Alondra Botello
So
23:38
7:53
25
Guadalupe Zaragoza
Sr
25:12
8:24
31








6 Amador
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 9:21
130:43
26:09
8:43
130 Randi Mccarley
Jr
20:33
6:51
5
Teal Stewart
Jr
23:25
7:48
23
Alex Talli
Jr
27:17
9:06
33
Taylor Marshall
Jr
29:34
9:51
34
Brittany Hamilton
Jr
29:54
9:58
35
Allison Garcia
Jr
31:59
10:40
36
Mariah Esparza
Jr
34:17
11:26
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amber Varney Fr Salinas 22:57 7:39
2 Hannah Martinez Fr Salinas 23:06 7:42
3 Megan Mayfield Fr Salinas 23:17 7:46
4 Annie Sabourin So Foothill (Palo C 23:22 7:47
5 Nikki Brigantino Fr Salinas 23:23 7:48
6 Brenda Ortega Sr Alisal 23:29 7:50
7 Anayeli Uriostegui So Alisal 23:52 7:57
8 Melissa Chin Fr Salinas 24:00 8:00
9 Amanda Tam Sr Lynbrook 24:15 8:05 1/10 8/17 4/8
10 Lizbeth Meza Fr Alisal 24:24 8:08
11 Caitlyn Moore Jr Salinas 24:27 8:09
12 Angela Lin Jr Lynbrook 24:34 8:11 2/10 9/17 3/7 25:06
(0:32)
25:06
(0:32)
25:06
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Jessica Hernandez Sr Alisal 24:38 8:13
14 Melanie Brouillette So Lynbrook 24:48 8:16 3/10 10/17 3/6
15 Jocelyne Ruiz So Alisal 24:52 8:17
16 Viviana Yee Jr Lynbrook 24:59 8:20 4/10 11/17 3/4 24:39 24:39 24:39
17 Lauren Struffenegger Fr Amador 25:09 8:23
18 Sandra Pelagio Fr Salinas 25:10 8:23
19 Elizabeth Chavez So Salinas 25:13 8:24
20 Claudia Garcia Sr Alisal 25:15 8:25
21 Sonia Pabloff Jr Foothill (Palo C 25:17 8:26
22 Maitreyee Joshi So Lynbrook 25:22 8:27 5/10 12/17 3/4
23 Rachael Andrade Jr Salinas 25:27 8:29
24 Rachel Kim Fr Lynbrook 25:30 8:30 6/10 13/17 3/4
25 Aruna Menon So Lynbrook 25:40 8:33 7/10 14/17 2/4
26 Bailey Pederson So Foothill (Palo C 25:47 8:36
27 Kendra Morrison Fr Amador 25:48 8:36
28 Maritza Gonzalez So Alisal 25:58 8:39
29 Dulce Conda Sr North Monterey C 26:00 8:40
30 Esmeralda Espinoza Fr Alisal 26:01 8:40
31 Clarissa Ibarra Fr North Monterey C 26:01 8:40
32 Nancy Rodriguez Jr North Monterey C 26:02 8:41
33 Denisha Fullwood So North Monterey C 26:23 8:48
34 Clealy Torrez So Alisal 26:50 8:57
35 Sofia Hernandez Sr North Salinas 26:54 8:58
36 Lydia Villagomez Jr North Monterey C 27:06 9:02
37 Marisol Diaz So North Monterey C 27:13 9:04
38 Bianca Cabanillas So North Monterey C 27:14 9:05
39 Debbie Chang Jr Lynbrook 27:22 9:07 8/10 15/17 3/4 27:05 27:05 27:05
40 Kathy Jang So Lynbrook 27:25 9:08 9/10 16/17 3/4
41 Eva Bazan So Alisal 27:27 9:09
42 Monica Madriz So North Monterey C 27:31 9:10
43 Amelia Andalon Sr Alisal 27:58 9:19
44 Silvia Delgadillo Fr Alisal 28:18 9:26
45 Viviana Estrada So Alisal 28:21 9:27
46 Riza Espirita So North Monterey C 28:29 9:30
47 Elizabeth Tran Fr Adrian Wilcox 28:31 9:30
48 Havana Coleman So Adrian Wilcox 28:51 9:37
49 Shiho Koike So Lynbrook 29:26 9:49 10/10 17/17 2/3
50 Alexis Lewis Fr Amador 30:30 10:10
51 Angelina Chhoun So North Monterey C 30:54 10:18
52 Kayla Aleman So North Monterey C 30:57 10:19
53 Aurora Politron Sr Alisal 31:00 10:20
54 Andrea Perez So Alisal 32:12 10:44
55 Irma Franco Fr North Monterey C 32:15 10:45
56 Iris Cruz Sr Alisal 35:40 11:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
116:43
23:21
7:47
17 Amber Varney
Fr
22:57
7:39
1
Hannah Martinez
Fr
23:06
7:42
2
Megan Mayfield
Fr
23:17
7:46
3
Nikki Brigantino
Fr
23:23
7:48
4
Melissa Chin
Fr
24:00
8:00
7
Caitlyn Moore
Jr
24:27
8:09
10
Sandra Pelagio
Fr
25:10
8:23
16
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
121:15
24:15
8:05
46 Brenda Ortega
Sr
23:29
7:50
5
Anayeli Uriostegui
So
23:52
7:57
6
Lizbeth Meza
Fr
24:24
8:08
9
Jessica Hernandez
Sr
24:38
8:13
12
Jocelyne Ruiz
So
24:52
8:17
14
Claudia Garcia
Sr
25:15
8:25
17
Maritza Gonzalez
So
25:58
8:39
21
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
123:58
24:48
8:16
65 Amanda Tam
Sr
24:15
8:05
8
Angela Lin
Jr
24:34
8:11
11
Melanie Brouillette
So
24:48
8:16
13
Viviana Yee
Jr
24:59
8:20
15
Maitreyee Joshi
So
25:22
8:27
18
Rachel Kim
Fr
25:30
8:30
19
Aruna Menon
So
25:40
8:33
20
4 North Monterey C
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
131:32
26:18
8:46
120 Dulce Conda
Sr
26:00
8:40
22
Clarissa Ibarra
Fr
26:01
8:40
23
Nancy Rodriguez
Jr
26:02
8:41
24
Denisha Fullwood
So
26:23
8:48
25
Lydia Villagomez
Jr
27:06
9:02
26
Marisol Diaz
So
27:13
9:04
27
Bianca Cabanillas
So
27:14
9:05
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:12
131:31
26:18
8:46
27 Claudia Garcia
Sr
25:15
8:25
1
Maritza Gonzalez
So
25:58
8:39
4
Esmeralda Espinoza
Fr
26:01
8:40
5
Clealy Torrez
So
26:50
8:57
6
Eva Bazan
So
27:27
9:09
11
Amelia Andalon
Sr
27:58
9:19
13
Silvia Delgadillo
Fr
28:18
9:26
14
2 Lynbrook
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:56
135:23
27:05
9:02
40 Rachel Kim
Fr
25:30
8:30
2
Aruna Menon
So
25:40
8:33
3
Debbie Chang
Jr
27:22
9:07
9
Kathy Jang
So
27:25
9:08
10
Shiho Koike
So
29:26
9:49
16








3 North Monterey C
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:41
141:21
28:16
9:25
59 Marisol Diaz
So
27:13
9:04
7
Bianca Cabanillas
So
27:14
9:05
8
Monica Madriz
So
27:31
9:10
12
Riza Espirita
So
28:29
9:30
15
Angelina Chhoun
So
30:54
10:18
17
Kayla Aleman
So
30:57
10:19
18
Irma Franco
Fr
32:15
10:45
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.