Lynbrook Results from the Pepperdine Invitational at Pepperdine University on 9/22/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Akimoto, Kirk | So | F/S | 22:37.1 | 7:32 | 3 | 76/122 | 5/6 | 16/19 | 6/12 | 21:23 | ||||
Burinskiy, Gene | Jr | V | 18:30.4 | 6:10 | 3 | 10/97 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 3/16 | 17:34 | ||||
Carter, Chris | Jr | JV | 20:50.5 | 6:57 | 3 | 15/41 | 3/6 | 13/19 | 3/7 | 20:05 | ||||
Chuang, Kevin | Fr | F/S | 20:24.7 | 6:48 | 3 | 35/122 | 3/6 | 12/19 | 5/13 | |||||
Dibiase, Ryan | So | F/S | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | 3 | 33/122 | 2/6 | 11/19 | 7/15 | 19:37 | ||||
Flint, AJ | Jr | JV | 19:14.2 | 6:25 | 3 | 2/41 | 1/6 | 5/19 | 2/8 | 18:54 | ||||
Hsiu, Andrew | Jr | V | 20:09.9 | 6:43 | 3 | 44/97 | 7/7 | 10/19 | 2/5 | 19:00 | ||||
Jang, Andrew | Jr | V | 19:46.4 | 6:35 | 3 | 36/97 | 6/7 | 8/19 | 2/10 | 18:34 | ||||
Li, Vincent | So | F/S | 21:49.7 | 7:17 | 3 | 59/122 | 4/6 | 14/19 | 6/13 | |||||
Lum, Andrew | Jr | V | 18:56 | 6:19 | 3 | 20/97 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 1/14 | 18:28 | ||||
Madabhushi, Vashisht | Sr | JV | 22:27.1 | 7:29 | 3 | 20/41 | 4/6 | 15/19 | 3/7 | 20:15 | ||||
Patel, Dhruv | Sr | JV | 29:10.5 | 9:44 | 3 | 38/41 | 6/6 | 19/19 | 3/4 | 24:59 | ||||
Ramkumar, Rohit | Jr | JV | 25:57.5 | 8:39 | 3 | 30/41 | 5/6 | 18/19 | 3/5 | |||||
Sheth-Shah, Archit | Jr | JV | 19:27.4 | 6:29 | 3 | 5/41 | 2/6 | 6/19 | 2/8 | 18:27 | ||||
Signore, Luca | So | V | 17:28.5 | 5:50 | 3 | 5/97 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 5/18 | 17:31 (0:03,0.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Singh, Vivek | So | F/S | 20:00.5 | 6:40 | 3 | 26/122 | 1/6 | 9/19 | 11/16 | |||||
Subramanian, Amrit | So | V | 18:44.6 | 6:15 | 3 | 15/97 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 1/15 | 18:08 | ||||
Surprenant, Eric | Sr | V | 19:38.3 | 6:33 | 3 | 32/97 | 5/7 | 7/19 | 3/13 | 17:50 | ||||
Yuen, Michael | So | F/S | 22:38.9 | 7:33 | 3 | 78/122 | 6/6 | 17/19 | 6/9 | 23:30 (0:51,3.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/13 | 93:18 2:10 |
3 | 6:13 | 5:50 | 6:33 | 73 | 6:06 | 88:16 | Luca Signore (4), Gene Burinskiy (8), Amrit Subramanian (13), Andrew Lum (18), Eric Surprenant (30) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 3/5 | 107:57 6:43 |
3 | 7:12 | 6:25 | 8:39 | 61 | 6:24 | 107:08 | AJ Flint (2), Archit Sheth-Shah (5), Chris Carter (14), Vashisht Madabhushi (17), Rohit Ramkumar (23) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 6/12 | 105:13 2:37 |
3 | 7:01 | 6:40 | 7:32 | 183 | 6:16 | 95:56 | Vivek Singh (23), Ryan Dibiase (29), Kevin Chuang (31), Vincent Li (46), Kirk Akimoto (54) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charles Maginnis | Sr | Notre Dame SO | 16:30.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
2 | Sergio Olivarrias | Sr | Tustin HS | 16:38.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Bryce Williamson | Jr | Half Moon Bay HS | 16:57.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Zach Oliver | Jr | Ontario Christia | 17:17.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Luca Signore | So | Lynbrook | 17:28.5 | 5:50 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 5/18 | ||||
6 | Kevin Lunn | Jr | Laguna Blanca HS | 17:39.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Richard Lucas | Fr | Notre Dame SO | 17:57.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | Gabe Enriquez | Sr | St Bonaventure HS | 18:00.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
9 | Rooney Polito | Jr | Tustin HS | 18:26.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
10 | Gene Burinskiy | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:30.4 | 6:10 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 3/16 | ||||
11 | Barron Dean | So | Valley Christian HS | 18:32.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
12 | Loren Risley | Sr | Laguna Blanca HS | 18:38.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Pichardo | Sr | Ontario Christia | 18:40.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
14 | John Mark Kreikebaum | Jr | Aquinas HS | 18:42.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Amrit Subramanian | So | Lynbrook | 18:44.6 | 6:15 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 1/15 | ||||
16 | Parker Lilly | Fr | Laguna Blanca HS | 18:46.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Cole | Sr | Notre Dame SO | 18:47.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
18 | Andy Cantero | Sr | Tustin HS | 18:48.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Mcguire | Jr | Bishop Montgomer | 18:53.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Lum | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:56 | 6:19 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 1/14 | ||||
21 | Shawn Dunn | Fr | Notre Dame SO | 19:00.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
22 | Erik Nunez | Fr | Tustin HS | 19:01.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
23 | Tyler Prichard | Sr | Notre Dame SO | 19:13.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Joseph Schugt | Jr | Bishop Montgomer | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
25 | Jason Durant | Jr | Notre Dame SO | 19:18.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
26 | Max Tovar | Fr | Notre Dame SO | 19:19.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
27 | Jose Alonso | So | Tustin HS | 19:20.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
28 | Karlsson Ian | So | Valley Christian HS | 19:25.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Nare | Sr | Village Christian | 19:28.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
30 | Austin Diamond | Sr | Campbell Hall HS | 19:30.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
31 | Wilson Tran | Jr | Gabrielino HS | 19:35.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
32 | Eric Surprenant | Sr | Lynbrook | 19:38.3 | 6:33 | 5/7 | 7/19 | 3/13 | ||||
33 | Gerardo Parker | Jr | Aquinas HS | 19:39.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Helm | Sr | Notre Dame SO | 19:44.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
35 | Dan Vollmer | Jr | Bishop Montgomer | 19:45.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Jang | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:46.4 | 6:35 | 6/7 | 8/19 | 2/10 | ||||
37 | Richard Montenegro | Jr | Village Christian | 19:47.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
38 | Josh Korven | Jr | St Bonaventure HS | 19:50.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
39 | Merrick Ford | So | Valley Christian HS | 19:50.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
40 | Gerardo Mena | Jr | Tustin HS | 19:53.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
41 | Tyler Seaman | Sr | Valley Christian HS | 19:55.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
42 | Alex Saunders | So | Aquinas HS | 20:05.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
43 | Curtis Wagner | Jr | Bishop Montgomer | 20:09.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Hsiu | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:09.9 | 6:43 | 7/7 | 10/19 | 2/5 | ||||
45 | Michael Elton | Sr | Chaminade | 20:11.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
47 | Jonathan Olson | Sr | Ontario Christia | 20:12.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Matt Jones | Jr | Aquinas HS | 20:21.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
49 | Osuna Jordan | Jr | Valley Christian HS | 20:23.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
50 | Tucker Weiss | Fr | Summit View HS | 20:26.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
51 | Adam Antelyes | Jr | Campbell Hall HS | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
52 | Kris Rudolph | Sr | Campbell Hall HS | 20:31.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
53 | Sean Kennedy | Sr | Valley Christian HS | 20:41.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
54 | Zach Campbell | Jr | Laguna Blanca HS | 20:47.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
55 | Yun Peng Eric Xu | Sr | Gabrielino HS | 20:52.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
56 | Diego Duarte | Jr | Tustin HS | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
57 | Joshua Scott | Jr | Aquinas HS | 21:04.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
58 | Michael Friend | Sr | Village Christian | 21:20.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
59 | Jeffrey Schultz | Jr | Laguna Blanca HS | 21:21.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
60 | Kevin Ho | Sr | Gabrielino HS | 21:28.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Joy | Sr | Valley Christian HS | 21:31.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
62 | Robert Sobczak | Sr | Chaminade | 21:34.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
63 | Bryan Daseler | Sr | Bishop Gorman HS | 21:42.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
64 | Nick Manfredi | So | Bishop Gorman HS | 21:52.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Rodriquez | Jr | Village Christian | 21:52.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
66 | Chris Covell | Jr | Village Christian | 21:59.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
67 | Eric Phung | So | Gabrielino HS | 22:03.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
68 | Kenny Nguyen | Sr | Gabrielino HS | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
69 | Chris Kovalik | Jr | Campbell Hall HS | 22:10.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
70 | Slater Ezell | Jr | Ontario Christia | 22:10.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
72 | Austin Leonard | So | Ontario Christia | 22:14.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
73 | Joey Wafer | Sr | Gabrielino HS | 22:32.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
74 | Adrian Campos | Jr | Firebaugh HS | 22:42.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
75 | Donald Tran | Sr | Gabrielino HS | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
76 | Kevin Vera | So | Ontario Christia | 23:11.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
79 | Don Pham | Jr | Bishop Montgomer | 23:22.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
80 | Phillip Smith | Jr | Summit View HS | 23:49.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
81 | Sean Shoemaker | Sr | Laguna Blanca HS | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
82 | Caleb Sheilds | Jr | Wildwood HS | 24:05.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
83 | Chris Padeo | Sr | Village Christian | 24:40.2 | 8:13 | |||||||
84 | Michael Folse | Sr | Bishop Gorman HS | 24:40.3 | 8:13 | |||||||
85 | Luis Calderon | Jr | Bishop Gorman HS | 25:01.9 | 8:21 | |||||||
86 | Patrick Gorman | Sr | Chaminade | 25:18.3 | 8:26 | |||||||
87 | Dylan Markus | Jr | Wildwood HS | 25:21.4 | 8:27 | |||||||
89 | Peter Milwicz | Jr | Summit View HS | 25:33.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
90 | Eduardo Linares | Jr | Bishop Montgomer | 25:39 | 8:33 | |||||||
91 | Ben Peck | Jr | Wildwood HS | 26:16.2 | 8:45 | |||||||
92 | Harry Rose | So | Campbell Hall HS | 27:06.8 | 9:02 | |||||||
93 | Michael Hayes | Sr | Summit View HS | 27:13.6 | 9:05 | |||||||
94 | Ben Nemec | So | Bishop Gorman HS | 27:59.4 | 9:20 | |||||||
95 | Matthew Kennedy | Fr | Bishop Gorman HS | 28:28.8 | 9:30 | |||||||
96 | Julien Love | So | Wildwood HS | 29:29.9 | 9:50 | |||||||
97 | Jeremy Schilling | So | Summit View HS | 29:43.5 | 9:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Notre Dame SO 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:43 |
91:30 18:18 6:06 |
62 | Charles Maginnis Sr 16:31 5:30 1 |
Richard Lucas Fr 17:58 5:59 6 |
Ryan Cole Sr 18:47 6:16 15 |
Shawn Dunn Fr 19:01 6:20 19 |
Tyler Prichard Sr 19:14 6:25 21 |
||
2 | Tustin HS 2-2-2-3-2 Gap: 2:43 |
92:16 18:27 6:09 |
70 | Sergio Olivarrias Sr 16:38 5:33 2 |
Rooney Polito Jr 18:27 6:09 7 |
Andy Cantero Sr 18:49 6:16 16 |
Erik Nunez Fr 19:02 6:21 20 |
Jose Alonso So 19:21 6:27 25 |
||
3 | Lynbrook 4-3-2-2-3 Gap: 2:10 |
93:18 18:40 6:13 |
73 | Luca Signore So 17:29 5:50 4 |
Gene Burinskiy Jr 18:30 6:10 8 |
Amrit Subramanian So 18:45 6:15 13 |
Andrew Lum Jr 18:56 6:19 18 |
Eric Surprenant Sr 19:38 6:33 30 |
||
4 | Laguna Blanca HS 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 3:42 |
97:14 19:27 6:29 |
130 | Kevin Lunn Jr 17:40 5:53 5 |
Loren Risley Sr 18:39 6:13 10 |
Parker Lilly Fr 18:47 6:16 14 |
Zach Campbell Jr 20:47 6:56 48 |
Jeffrey Schultz Jr 21:22 7:07 53 |
||
5 | Valley Christian HS 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:52 |
98:08 19:38 6:33 |
150 | Barron Dean So 18:32 6:11 9 |
Karlsson Ian So 19:26 6:29 26 |
Merrick Ford So 19:51 6:37 35 |
Tyler Seaman Sr 19:56 6:39 37 |
Osuna Jordan Jr 20:24 6:48 43 |
||
6 | Aquinas HS 7-8-8-8-6 Gap: 2:22 |
99:53 19:59 6:40 |
174 | John Mark Kreikebaum Jr 18:42 6:14 12 |
Gerardo Parker Jr 19:39 6:33 31 |
Alex Saunders So 20:05 6:42 38 |
Matt Jones Jr 20:22 6:47 42 |
Joshua Scott Jr 21:05 7:02 51 |
||
7 | Bishop Montgomer 8-7-7-6-7 Gap: 4:29 |
101:25 20:17 6:46 |
178 | Ryan Mcguire Jr 18:54 6:18 17 |
Joseph Schugt Jr 19:14 6:25 22 |
Dan Vollmer Jr 19:46 6:35 32 |
Curtis Wagner Jr 20:09 6:43 39 |
Don Pham Jr 23:22 7:47 68 |
||
8 | Ontario Christia 3-4-5-7-8 Gap: 4:57 |
100:35 20:07 6:42 |
182 | Zach Oliver Jr 17:18 5:46 3 |
Daniel Pichardo Sr 18:40 6:13 11 |
Jonathan Olson Sr 20:12 6:44 41 |
Slater Ezell Jr 22:10 7:23 63 |
Austin Leonard So 22:15 7:25 64 |
||
9 | Village Christian 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:31 |
104:27 20:53 6:58 |
229 | Matthew Nare Sr 19:28 6:29 27 |
Richard Montenegro Jr 19:48 6:36 34 |
Michael Friend Sr 21:20 7:07 52 |
Daniel Rodriquez Jr 21:52 7:17 57 |
Chris Covell Jr 21:59 7:20 59 |
||
10 | Gabrielino HS 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 2:32 |
106:07 21:13 7:04 |
253 | Wilson Tran Jr 19:35 6:32 29 |
Yun Peng Eric Xu Sr 20:53 6:58 49 |
Kevin Ho Sr 21:29 7:10 54 |
Eric Phung So 22:03 7:21 60 |
Kenny Nguyen Sr 22:07 7:22 61 |
||
11 | Campbell Hall HS 10-10-10-10-11 Gap: 7:37 |
109:48 21:58 7:19 |
257 | Austin Diamond Sr 19:30 6:30 28 |
Adam Antelyes Jr 20:30 6:50 45 |
Kris Rudolph Sr 20:31 6:50 46 |
Chris Kovalik Jr 22:10 7:23 62 |
Harry Rose So 27:07 9:02 76 |
||
12 | Bishop Gorman HS 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 6:17 |
121:16 24:15 8:05 |
336 | Bryan Daseler Sr 21:43 7:14 56 |
Nick Manfredi So 21:52 7:17 57 |
Michael Folse Sr 24:40 8:13 72 |
Luis Calderon Jr 25:02 8:21 73 |
Ben Nemec So 27:59 9:20 78 |
||
13 | Summit View HS 12-12-13-13-13 Gap: 9:17 |
126:47 25:21 8:27 |
344 | Tucker Weiss Fr 20:27 6:49 44 |
Phillip Smith Jr 23:50 7:57 69 |
Peter Milwicz Jr 25:33 8:31 74 |
Michael Hayes Sr 27:14 9:05 77 |
Jeremy Schilling So 29:44 9:55 80 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steven Melena | So | Eastside HS | 17:46.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
2 | AJ Flint | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:14.2 | 6:25 | 1/6 | 5/19 | 2/8 | ||||
3 | Guadalupe Gonzalez | Jr | University City HS | 19:17.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
4 | Luis Vasquez | So | Eastside HS | 19:25.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
5 | Archit Sheth-Shah | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:27.4 | 6:29 | 2/6 | 6/19 | 2/8 | ||||
6 | Justin Weaver | So | Eastside HS | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
7 | Isaac Flores | So | Eastside HS | 19:38.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
8 | Steven Padilla | So | Eastside HS | 19:39.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
9 | Michael Breed | Sr | University City HS | 20:02.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
10 | Chris Cawdrey | Jr | University City HS | 20:05.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
11 | Luis Flores | So | Eastside HS | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
12 | Pedro Auad | Jr | University City HS | 20:23.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
13 | Alex Padilla | So | Eastside HS | 20:23.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Wassenaar | Jr | Tustin HS | 20:39.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
15 | Chris Carter | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:50.5 | 6:57 | 3/6 | 13/19 | 3/7 | ||||
16 | Alejandro Flores | So | Eastside HS | 20:54.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
17 | Johann Ortizo | Sr | Tustin HS | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
18 | Steven Hu | Sr | Gabrielino HS | 21:53.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
19 | Paolo Onuchic | Jr | University City HS | 22:04.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
20 | Vashisht Madabhushi | Sr | Lynbrook | 22:27.1 | 7:29 | 4/6 | 15/19 | 3/7 | ||||
21 | Sebastian Hanna | Sr | University City HS | 22:35.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
22 | Kanta Wantanabe | Jr | Dunn HS | 22:46.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
23 | Farjad Yousufi | Sr | Tustin HS | 23:12.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
24 | Jose Vivar | Jr | Tustin HS | 23:57.1 | 7:59 | |||||||
25 | Adam Wong | Jr | Chaminade | 25:03.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
26 | Jake Sheets | Jr | Chaminade | 25:06.5 | 8:22 | |||||||
27 | Nickie Tong | Jr | Gabrielino HS | 25:08.3 | 8:23 | |||||||
28 | Danny Situ | Sr | Gabrielino HS | 25:35.4 | 8:32 | |||||||
29 | Yi-chien Vincent Ho | Sr | Gabrielino HS | 25:52 | 8:37 | |||||||
30 | Rohit Ramkumar | Jr | Lynbrook | 25:57.5 | 8:39 | 5/6 | 18/19 | 3/5 | ||||
31 | Elliott Cheresh | So | Laguna Blanca HS | 25:59 | 8:40 | |||||||
32 | Joe Dorwin | Fr | Dunn HS | 26:12.2 | 8:44 | |||||||
33 | Preston Wendel | Sr | Dunn HS | 26:12.4 | 8:44 | |||||||
34 | Jonathon Schwindt | Jr | Chaminade | 26:12.5 | 8:44 | |||||||
35 | Chrs Holzheu | Fr | Dunn HS | 26:31.2 | 8:50 | |||||||
36 | Michael Tseng | Fr | Dunn HS | 26:51.4 | 8:57 | |||||||
37 | Morgan Lyons | Jr | Chaminade | 27:56.2 | 9:19 | |||||||
38 | Dhruv Patel | Sr | Lynbrook | 29:10.5 | 9:44 | 6/6 | 19/19 | 3/4 | ||||
39 | Nico Moreno | Jr | Laguna Blanca HS | 29:19.8 | 9:47 | |||||||
40 | Jeff Wang | Fr | Dunn HS | 29:29.8 | 9:50 | |||||||
41 | Chris Hua | Sr | Gabrielino HS | 30:15 | 10:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eastside HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:53 |
96:06 19:13 6:24 |
26 | Steven Melena So 17:47 5:56 1 |
Luis Vasquez So 19:26 6:29 4 |
Justin Weaver So 19:35 6:32 6 |
Isaac Flores So 19:39 6:33 7 |
Steven Padilla So 19:40 6:33 8 |
||
2 | University City HS 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 2:48 |
101:54 20:23 6:48 |
50 | Guadalupe Gonzalez Jr 19:17 6:26 3 |
Michael Breed Sr 20:03 6:41 9 |
Chris Cawdrey Jr 20:06 6:42 10 |
Pedro Auad Jr 20:23 6:48 12 |
Paolo Onuchic Jr 22:05 7:22 16 |
||
3 | Lynbrook 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 6:43 |
107:57 21:35 7:12 |
61 | AJ Flint Jr 19:14 6:25 2 |
Archit Sheth-Shah Jr 19:27 6:29 5 |
Chris Carter Jr 20:51 6:57 14 |
Vashisht Madabhushi Sr 22:27 7:29 17 |
Rohit Ramkumar Jr 25:58 8:39 23 |
||
4 | Gabrielino HS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 8:22 |
128:44 25:45 8:35 |
108 | Steven Hu Sr 21:53 7:18 15 |
Nickie Tong Jr 25:08 8:23 20 |
Danny Situ Sr 25:35 8:32 21 |
Yi-chien Vincent Ho Sr 25:52 8:37 22 |
Chris Hua Sr 30:15 10:05 30 |
||
5 | Dunn HS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:05 |
128:34 25:43 8:34 |
121 | Kanta Wantanabe Jr 22:47 7:36 19 |
Joe Dorwin Fr 26:12 8:44 24 |
Preston Wendel Sr 26:12 8:44 25 |
Chrs Holzheu Fr 26:31 8:50 26 |
Michael Tseng Fr 26:51 8:57 27 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Cannata | So | Bishop Montgomer | 17:47.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
2 | Connor Mccutcheon | So | Big Bear HS | 17:59.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Matt Gomez | So | Bishop Montgomer | 18:12.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
4 | Charlie Hewett | So | University City HS | 18:15.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
5 | Preston Carlisle | Jr | Big Bear HS | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
6 | Patrick Kuphalt | Fr | Clovis North HS | 18:54.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
7 | Jimmy Cronk | Sr | Big Bear HS | 18:57.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
8 | Kevin Magdiel | So | Big Bear HS | 19:01.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Dill | So | Half Moon Bay HS | 19:05.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
10 | Aaron Botham | So | Half Moon Bay HS | 19:09.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
11 | Victor Velez | So | University City HS | 19:09.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
12 | Blayze Fimbres | So | Don Bosco Tech HS | 19:17.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
13 | Martin Santillan | Fr | Barstow HS | 19:21.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
14 | Casey Anderson | Fr | Bishop Montgomer | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
15 | Christian Fuentes | So | Chaminade | 19:23.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
16 | Charles Grove | So | Bishop Montgomer | 19:31.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
17 | Michael Sower | So | Village Christian | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
18 | Walter Gonzalez | So | Bishop Montgomer | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
19 | Mauricio Morales | Fr | Big Bear HS | 19:41.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
20 | Juan Guardado | So | Don Bosco Tech HS | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
21 | Eugene Sesma | Fr | Gabrielino HS | 19:50.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
22 | Justin Boals | So | University City HS | 19:50.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
23 | Adrian Gaytan | So | Don Bosco Tech HS | 19:50.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
24 | Aaron Larson | Jr | Big Bear HS | 19:56.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
25 | Ed Morales | Sr | Big Bear HS | 19:59.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
26 | Vivek Singh | So | Lynbrook | 20:00.5 | 6:40 | 1/6 | 9/19 | 11/16 | ||||
27 | Grant Buckley | So | University City HS | 20:04.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
28 | Albert Gomez | So | Don Bosco Tech HS | 20:07.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
29 | Rashad Cobb | Fr | Bishop Montgomer | 20:09.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
30 | Bruce Vu | So | La Quinta HS | 20:11.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Nettlebeck | Jr | Big Bear HS | 20:17.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
32 | Matt Tello | Fr | Clovis North HS | 20:19.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Dibiase | So | Lynbrook | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | 2/6 | 11/19 | 7/15 | ||||
34 | Alex Tran | Jr | La Quinta HS | 20:23.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
35 | Kevin Chuang | Fr | Lynbrook | 20:24.7 | 6:48 | 3/6 | 12/19 | 5/13 | ||||
36 | Mitchell Moon | Fr | Barstow HS | 20:30.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
37 | Robby Towne | Fr | Clovis North HS | 20:31.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
38 | Tony Chau | Fr | University City HS | 20:31.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
39 | Kevin Gorman | Jr | Chaminade | 20:36.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
40 | Nick Dedinsky | Fr | Big Bear HS | 20:39.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
41 | David Kuriki | Fr | Bishop Montgomer | 20:41.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
42 | Chris Grimmett | So | Don Bosco Tech HS | 20:47.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
43 | Jonny Palm | So | University City HS | 20:57.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
44 | Zack St. Louis | Fr | University City HS | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
45 | Kevin Knopp | So | Village Christian | 21:06.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
46 | Henry Wilson | Fr | Clovis North HS | 21:12.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
47 | David Morales | So | Don Bosco Tech HS | 21:14.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
48 | David Nguyen | Fr | La Quinta HS | 21:17.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
49 | Efren Aguilar | So | Don Bosco Tech HS | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
50 | Dimitri Serrano | So | Don Bosco Tech HS | 21:23.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
51 | Roy Bowling | Fr | Big Bear HS | 21:25.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
52 | Nick Walker | Jr | Big Bear HS | 21:31.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
53 | Kyle Webster | Fr | Clovis North HS | 21:33.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
54 | Austin Wilkey | Fr | Barstow HS | 21:36.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
55 | Trevor Morley | Fr | University City HS | 21:37.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
56 | Stephen Lopez | So | Bishop Montgomer | 21:45.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
57 | Brady Schmidt | Fr | Clovis North HS | 21:47.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
58 | Mark Negrete | Fr | Big Bear HS | 21:49.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
59 | Vincent Li | So | Lynbrook | 21:49.7 | 7:17 | 4/6 | 14/19 | 6/13 | ||||
60 | Steve Martinez | Fr | Village Christian | 21:53.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
61 | Michael Doss | Jr | Big Bear HS | 21:53.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
62 | Chad Ringlstetter | Fr | Barstow HS | 21:57.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
63 | Derrick Fuentes | Fr | Bishop Montgomer | 21:58.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
64 | Jacob Podegracz | Fr | Bishop Montgomer | 21:59.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
65 | T.j Fox | Fr | Notre Dame SO | 22:08.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
66 | Cory Deyonker | So | Academic Ex | 22:09.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
67 | Salvador Moreya | So | Bishop Montgomer | 22:10.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
68 | Zach Stolp | Fr | Academic Ex | 22:12.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
69 | Clinton Bauer | Fr | University City HS | 22:14.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
70 | Sean Bautista | Fr | St Bonaventure HS | 22:20.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
71 | Sam Nguyen | So | La Quinta HS | 22:28.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
72 | Willis Lam | So | Gabrielino HS | 22:29.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
73 | Mark Dunford | So | Chaminade | 22:31.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
74 | Zack Phillips | Fr | Clovis North HS | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
75 | Mitchell Petredis | Fr | Bishop Montgomer | 22:36.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
76 | Kirk Akimoto | So | Lynbrook | 22:37.1 | 7:32 | 5/6 | 16/19 | 6/12 | ||||
77 | John Bui | Fr | Tustin HS | 22:38.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
78 | Michael Yuen | So | Lynbrook | 22:38.9 | 7:33 | 6/6 | 17/19 | 6/9 | ||||
79 | Tyler Asbury | Fr | University City HS | 22:46.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
80 | Karlo Ishibashi | Fr | Don Bosco Tech HS | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
81 | Jonathan Vasquez | Fr | Clovis North HS | 22:55.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
82 | Ralph Prado | Fr | Don Bosco Tech HS | 23:06.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
83 | Tyler Bumstead | So | Big Bear HS | 23:09.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
84 | Raymundo Vega | So | Big Bear HS | 23:17.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
85 | Jay Yee | Fr | Gabrielino HS | 23:17.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
86 | Kevin Costales | So | Village Christian | 23:35.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
87 | Kevin Kusik | So | Tustin HS | 23:40.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
88 | Andres Sheikh | Fr | University City HS | 23:47.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
89 | Justin Cheng | So | Chaminade | 23:50.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
90 | Timothy Parr | Fr | Bishop Montgomer | 23:57.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
91 | Darren Rhym | Fr | Tustin HS | 24:01.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
92 | Scott Hassen | Fr | University City HS | 24:01.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
93 | Kevin Bridenbaker | So | Tustin HS | 24:09.1 | 8:03 | |||||||
94 | Jarrett Smith | Fr | Academic Ex | 24:11.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
95 | Jeff Miskinen | Fr | Bishop Montgomer | 24:13.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
96 | Henry Phung | Fr | La Quinta HS | 24:14.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
97 | Billy Hawkins | Fr | Big Bear HS | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
98 | Keith Wong | So | Village Christian | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
99 | Roy Pineda | Fr | Bishop Montgomer | 24:35.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
100 | Jorge Esparza | Fr | Don Bosco Tech HS | 24:51.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
101 | Jordan Chan | So | Gabrielino HS | 24:53.5 | 8:18 | |||||||
102 | Brendon Villalobos | Fr | Bishop Montgomer | 24:53.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
103 | Jeremy Ornelas | Fr | Don Bosco Tech HS | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
104 | Connor Schroeder | So | Chaminade | 25:14.6 | 8:25 | |||||||
105 | Michael Rybarczyk | So | Tustin HS | 25:18 | 8:26 | |||||||
106 | Oscar Gonzalez | Fr | University City HS | 25:32.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
107 | Higashi Toshi | So | Chaminade | 26:00.2 | 8:40 | |||||||
108 | Daniel Carmody | Fr | University City HS | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
109 | Martin Fabbri | Fr | Bishop Montgomer | 26:17.1 | 8:46 | |||||||
110 | Matt Rankin | So | Academic Ex | 26:34.5 | 8:52 | |||||||
111 | Warren Sayles | Fr | Chaminade | 26:41.7 | 8:54 | |||||||
112 | Nathan Mark | So | Gabrielino HS | 26:41.8 | 8:54 | |||||||
113 | Matt Hollander | Fr | Big Bear HS | 27:02.1 | 9:01 | |||||||
114 | Tyler Neil | So | Village Christian | 27:49 | 9:16 | |||||||
115 | Asim Khan | So | Tustin HS | 27:55.3 | 9:18 | |||||||
116 | Brett Kobold | So | Academic Ex | 27:55.4 | 9:18 | |||||||
117 | Michael Meade | Fr | St Bonaventure HS | 27:56.6 | 9:19 | |||||||
118 | Matthew Lau | Fr | Chaminade | 28:59.9 | 9:40 | |||||||
119 | Tyler Lambeth | So | Big Bear HS | 29:12.1 | 9:44 | |||||||
120 | Alex Hernandez | Fr | Bishop Montgomer | 29:21.2 | 9:47 | |||||||
121 | Justin Johiro | Fr | Bishop Montgomer | 29:37.6 | 9:53 | |||||||
122 | Dema Oberneder | Jr | Big Bear HS | 29:39.8 | 9:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Big Bear HS 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:42 |
93:56 18:47 6:16 |
38 | Connor Mccutcheon So 17:59 6:00 2 |
Preston Carlisle Jr 18:16 6:05 5 |
Jimmy Cronk Sr 18:58 6:19 7 |
Kevin Magdiel So 19:02 6:21 8 |
Mauricio Morales Fr 19:41 6:34 16 |
||
2 | Bishop Montgomer 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:54 |
94:35 18:55 6:18 |
43 | Andrew Cannata So 17:47 5:56 1 |
Matt Gomez So 18:12 6:04 3 |
Casey Anderson Fr 19:23 6:28 11 |
Charles Grove So 19:31 6:30 13 |
Walter Gonzalez So 19:41 6:34 15 |
||
3 | University City HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:16 |
97:52 19:34 6:31 |
89 | Charlie Hewett So 18:16 6:05 4 |
Victor Velez So 19:09 6:23 9 |
Justin Boals So 19:51 6:37 19 |
Grant Buckley So 20:05 6:42 24 |
Tony Chau Fr 20:32 6:51 33 |
||
4 | Don Bosco Tech HS 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:30 |
99:45 19:57 6:39 |
108 | Blayze Fimbres So 19:18 6:26 10 |
Juan Guardado So 19:42 6:34 17 |
Adrian Gaytan So 19:51 6:37 20 |
Albert Gomez So 20:07 6:42 25 |
Chris Grimmett So 20:48 6:56 36 |
||
5 | Clovis North HS 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:39 |
102:32 20:30 6:50 |
150 | Patrick Kuphalt Fr 18:55 6:18 6 |
Matt Tello Fr 20:20 6:47 28 |
Robby Towne Fr 20:31 6:50 32 |
Henry Wilson Fr 21:12 7:04 40 |
Kyle Webster Fr 21:34 7:11 44 |
||
6 | Lynbrook 9-7-6-6-6 Gap: 2:37 |
105:13 21:03 7:01 |
183 | Vivek Singh So 20:01 6:40 23 |
Ryan Dibiase So 20:21 6:47 29 |
Kevin Chuang Fr 20:25 6:48 31 |
Vincent Li So 21:50 7:17 46 |
Kirk Akimoto So 22:37 7:32 54 |
||
7 | La Quinta HS 10-9-8-7-7 Gap: 4:04 |
108:36 21:43 7:14 |
213 | Bruce Vu So 20:11 6:44 27 |
Alex Tran Jr 20:23 6:48 30 |
David Nguyen Fr 21:17 7:06 42 |
Sam Nguyen So 22:29 7:30 50 |
Henry Phung Fr 24:15 8:05 64 |
||
8 | Village Christian 7-8-9-8-8 Gap: 4:52 |
110:45 22:09 7:23 |
223 | Michael Sower So 19:39 6:33 14 |
Kevin Knopp So 21:07 7:02 39 |
Steve Martinez Fr 21:53 7:18 47 |
Kevin Costales So 23:36 7:52 58 |
Keith Wong So 24:31 8:10 65 |
||
9 | Chaminade 6-6-7-8-9 Gap: 5:51 |
111:37 22:19 7:26 |
225 | Christian Fuentes So 19:24 6:28 12 |
Kevin Gorman Jr 20:36 6:52 34 |
Mark Dunford So 22:32 7:31 52 |
Justin Cheng So 23:50 7:57 60 |
Connor Schroeder So 25:15 8:25 67 |
||
10 | Gabrielino HS 8-10-10-10-10 Gap: 6:52 |
117:12 23:26 7:49 |
264 | Eugene Sesma Fr 19:50 6:37 18 |
Willis Lam So 22:30 7:30 51 |
Jay Yee Fr 23:17 7:46 57 |
Jordan Chan So 24:54 8:18 66 |
Nathan Mark So 26:42 8:54 72 |
||
11 | Academic Ex 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 5:46 |
123:03 24:37 8:12 |
305 | Cory Deyonker So 22:10 7:23 48 |
Zach Stolp Fr 22:12 7:24 49 |
Jarrett Smith Fr 24:11 8:04 63 |
Matt Rankin So 26:35 8:52 70 |
Brett Kobold So 27:55 9:18 75 |
||
11 | Tustin HS 12-12-12-12-11 Gap: 2:40 |
119:47 23:57 7:59 |
305 | John Bui Fr 22:38 7:33 55 |
Kevin Kusik So 23:40 7:53 59 |
Darren Rhym Fr 24:01 8:00 61 |
Kevin Bridenbaker So 24:09 8:03 62 |
Michael Rybarczyk So 25:18 8:26 68 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.