Lynbrook Results from the Pepperdine Invitational at Pepperdine University on 9/22/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bryson, Kristen So F/S 22:10.6 7:24 3 8/68 3/5 3/11 1/11 22:04
Burinskaya, Daria Jr JV 26:21.1 8:47 3 36/62 3/6 8/11 5/10 24:59
Chen, Helen Jr JV 26:53.8 8:58 3 41/62 4/6 9/11 4/9 24:32
Comisar, Lauren Sr JV 24:28.1 8:09 3 16/62 1/6 5/11 4/12 23:02
Huang, Cindy Fr F/S 20:42.1 6:54 3 2/68 1/5 1/11 2/15
Jain, Aakriti So JV 30:09.6 10:03 3 52/62 6/6 11/11 4/5 30:43
(0:33,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Muppidi, Meghana So JV 27:16.2 9:05 3 44/62 5/6 10/11 4/7
Tang, Lauren Fr F/S 20:43 6:54 3 3/68 2/5 2/11 1/13
Tucker, Brianna So F/S 24:35.8 8:12 3 27/68 5/5 6/11 1/5 23:03
Waghray, Nishi Sr JV 26:11.7 8:44 3 35/62 2/6 7/11 8/12 21:36
Yee, Michelle So F/S 22:23 7:28 3 9/68 4/5 4/11 1/7 20:51
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 4/7 131:11
2:48
3 8:45 8:09 9:05 134 7:37 Lauren Comisar (16), Nishi Waghray (27), Daria Burinskaya (28), Helen Chen (30), Meghana Muppidi (33)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 110:35
3:54
3 7:22 6:54 8:12 23 7:22 Cindy Huang (1), Lauren Tang (2), Kristen Bryson (3), Michelle Yee (4), Brianna Tucker (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jen Olson So St. Mary's Academy 21:17.2 7:06
2 Pauline Dabrowski Fr Monsignor Do 21:36.1 7:12
3 Alexa Joanow Jr Warwick Valley HS 21:49.2 7:16
4 Katelyn Price Jr St. Mary's Academy 22:37.9 7:33
5 Leah Zara Jr Monsignor Do 22:39.6 7:33
6 Chelsea Curtin Jr Warwick Valley HS 22:46.4 7:35
7 Risa Reichelt Jr St. Mary's Academy 22:55.3 7:38
8 Amy Connors Sr Warwick Valley HS 23:16.4 7:45
9 Brooke Markt So Warwick Valley HS 23:17.9 7:46
10 Jennifer Stiles Jr St. Mary's Academy 23:31.4 7:50
11 Jessica Maguire Fr Monsignor Do 23:35.2 7:52
12 Kim Collinson Jr Monsignor Do 23:38 7:53
13 Claire Persichetti Sr St. Mary's Academy 23:50.6 7:57
14 Au Longfellow Jr Warwick Valley HS 24:03.7 8:01
15 Carolyn Power So Monsignor Do 24:14.5 8:05
16 Lauren Comisar Sr Lynbrook 24:28.1 8:09 1/6 5/11 4/12
17 Hannah Peterson Sr St. Mary's Academy 24:38.3 8:13
18 Stephanie Sanchez Jr Eastside HS 24:47.8 8:16
19 Meaghan Sheehan Jr Warwick Valley HS 24:49.7 8:17
20 Mary Holt Jr St. Mary's Academy 24:52.9 8:18
21 Caitlin Fromknecht Fr Tustin HS 25:03.8 8:21
22 Robyn Fredregill Sr St. Mary's Academy 25:21.1 8:27
23 Katie Anderson Jr Eastside HS 25:24.3 8:28
24 Diana Colon Sr St. Joseph 25:28 8:29
25 Juliann Kunzweiler So Warwick Valley HS 25:30.7 8:30
26 Madee Shade Fr Tustin HS 25:31.3 8:30
27 Clare Gordon Jr St. Mary's Academy 25:34 8:31
28 Amanda Fernandez So Monsignor Do 25:44.5 8:35
29 Caitlin Murray Fr Monsignor Do 25:50.7 8:37
30 Angelica Garcia Jr Eastside HS 25:50.8 8:37
31 Jeanette Gonzalez Jr St. Joseph 25:56.2 8:39
32 Jen Ostaszewski Sr Monsignor Do 25:58.9 8:40
33 Ashley Millhouse Sr La Reina HS 26:01.9 8:41
34 Alexa Shaw Jr La Reina HS 26:05.5 8:42
35 Nishi Waghray Sr Lynbrook 26:11.7 8:44 2/6 7/11 8/12
36 Daria Burinskaya Jr Lynbrook 26:21.1 8:47 3/6 8/11 5/10
37 Olivia Zolfaghari Jr La Reina HS 26:23.5 8:48
38 Kelly Yocum Sr Chaminade 26:24.5 8:48
39 Lizzy Harney Jr St. Mary's Academy 26:25.3 8:48
40 Keri Davidson Jr St. Joseph 26:49.3 8:56
41 Helen Chen Jr Lynbrook 26:53.8 8:58 4/6 9/11 4/9
42 Arielle Tuzon Sr La Reina HS 26:56.3 8:59
43 Casey Chu So Bishop Gorman HS 27:04.9 9:02
44 Meghana Muppidi So Lynbrook 27:16.2 9:05 5/6 10/11 4/7
45 Christina Watley Fr Eastside HS 27:22.5 9:08
46 Emily Badraun Sr Tustin HS 27:59.5 9:20
47 Campbell Kat Sr Chaminade 28:13 9:24
48 Christina Murtagh Fr Bishop Gorman HS 28:18.4 9:26
49 Julia Juarez Sr Chaminade 28:29.3 9:30
50 Carmen Cisneros So Tustin HS 28:41.2 9:34
51 Malynn Tu Jr Gabrielino HS 28:57.7 9:39
52 Aakriti Jain So Lynbrook 30:09.6 10:03 6/6 11/11 4/5
53 Jennifer Wang Jr Gabrielino HS 30:16.7 10:06
54 Laura Greek Jr Tustin HS 30:22.2 10:07
55 Nicolle Salame Jr Bishop Gorman HS 30:43.6 10:15
56 Ani Tomasic Jr Bishop Gorman HS 30:56 10:19
57 Denise Garcia Sr St. Joseph 31:34.4 10:31
58 Sarah Beth Hawkins So Bishop Gorman HS 31:39.5 10:33
59 Janaya Reid Fr Dunn HS 33:42.8 11:14
60 Cassandra Gratton Sr La Reina HS 33:47.8 11:16
61 Christina Perez Jr La Reina HS 34:26.8 11:29
62 Isabella Pai Fr Dunn HS 37:49.1 12:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Mary's Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:33
114:12
22:50
7:37
35 Jen Olson
So
21:17
7:06
1
Katelyn Price
Jr
22:38
7:33
4
Risa Reichelt
Jr
22:55
7:38
7
Jennifer Stiles
Jr
23:31
7:50
10
Claire Persichetti
Sr
23:51
7:57
13








2 Warwick Valley HS
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
115:14
23:03
7:41
40 Alexa Joanow
Jr
21:49
7:16
3
Chelsea Curtin
Jr
22:46
7:35
6
Amy Connors
Sr
23:16
7:45
8
Brooke Markt
So
23:18
7:46
9
Au Longfellow
Jr
24:04
8:01
14








3 Monsignor Do
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:38
115:43
23:09
7:43
45 Pauline Dabrowski
Fr
21:36
7:12
2
Leah Zara
Jr
22:40
7:33
5
Jessica Maguire
Fr
23:35
7:52
11
Kim Collinson
Jr
23:38
7:53
12
Carolyn Power
So
24:15
8:05
15








4 Lynbrook
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:48
131:11
26:14
8:45
134 Lauren Comisar
Sr
24:28
8:09
16
Nishi Waghray
Sr
26:12
8:44
27
Daria Burinskaya
Jr
26:21
8:47
28
Helen Chen
Jr
26:54
8:58
30
Meghana Muppidi
So
27:16
9:05
33








5 Tustin HS
5-4-5-6-5
Gap: 5:18
137:38
27:32
9:11
150 Caitlin Fromknecht
Fr
25:04
8:21
20
Madee Shade
Fr
25:31
8:30
22
Emily Badraun
Sr
28:00
9:20
34
Carmen Cisneros
So
28:41
9:34
36
Laura Greek
Jr
30:22
10:07
38








6 La Reina HS
6-6-6-5-6
Gap: 7:46
139:15
27:51
9:17
153 Ashley Millhouse
Sr
26:02
8:41
25
Alexa Shaw
Jr
26:06
8:42
26
Olivia Zolfaghari
Jr
26:24
8:48
29
Arielle Tuzon
Sr
26:56
8:59
31
Cassandra Gratton
Sr
33:48
11:16
42








7 Bishop Gorman HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:35
148:42
29:44
9:55
187 Casey Chu
So
27:05
9:02
32
Christina Murtagh
Fr
28:18
9:26
35
Nicolle Salame
Jr
30:44
10:15
39
Ani Tomasic
Jr
30:56
10:19
40
Sarah Beth Hawkins
So
31:40
10:33
41








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jennifer Nakamura Fr Clovis North HS 20:21.8 6:47
2 Cindy Huang Fr Lynbrook 20:42.1 6:54 1/5 1/11 2/15
3 Lauren Tang Fr Lynbrook 20:43 6:54 2/5 2/11 1/13
4 Morgan Cowick Fr University City HS 21:36.2 7:12
5 Kathleen Abadie So Half Moon Bay HS 21:52.1 7:17
6 Rebecca Wilson Fr Clovis North HS 21:52.1 7:17
7 Desiree Lopez So Chaminade 22:01.4 7:20
8 Kristen Bryson So Lynbrook 22:10.6 7:24 3/5 3/11 1/11
9 Michelle Yee So Lynbrook 22:23 7:28 4/5 4/11 1/7
10 Jamie Butters So La Reina HS 22:30.4 7:30
11 Gricelda Murguia So Riverbank HS 22:31.7 7:31
12 Genna Cybulski Fr Chaminade 22:32.7 7:31
13 Katie Kavetsky So La Reina HS 22:53.8 7:38
14 Jenny Mcconnell So University City HS 23:11.6 7:44
15 Charlott Vallon Fr University City HS 23:21.3 7:47
16 Lauren Irish So Half Moon Bay HS 23:24.5 7:48
17 Destiny Vallejos Fr Barstow HS 23:31.3 7:50
18 Arielle Steimer So Gabrielino HS 23:34.3 7:51
19 Jordan Molly So Saratoga HS 23:36.8 7:52
20 Tylor Harvey Fr Marlborough HS 23:40.4 7:53
21 Morgan Harbert Fr Chaminade 23:42.8 7:54
22 Elizabeth Uscanga So Riverbank HS 23:52.1 7:57
23 Gaby Lowry Fr La Reina HS 23:57.2 7:59
24 Mary Dupont Fr St. Joseph 23:58 7:59
25 Natalia Herrera So Riverbank HS 24:08.8 8:03
26 Andrea Boutrous Jr Notre Dame SO 24:10.1 8:03
27 Brianna Tucker So Lynbrook 24:35.8 8:12 5/5 6/11 1/5
28 Aimee Felix Fr Riverbank HS 24:40.4 8:13
29 Maija Ehlinger So La Reina HS 25:06.8 8:22
30 Desiree Lee Fr St. Joseph 25:11.6 8:24
31 Samantha Soltero Fr St. Joseph 25:24.4 8:28
32 Miranda Landfield So Marlborough HS 25:37 8:32
33 Anna Harris Fr La Reina HS 25:51.4 8:37
34 Erika Brown So La Reina HS 25:52.4 8:37
35 Ruth Nunez So Riverbank HS 26:07.1 8:42
36 Natalie Christa Fr Clovis North HS 26:11.8 8:44
37 Kelsey Hurst So Village Christian 26:24.4 8:48
38 Colleen Curry So Notre Dame SO 26:38 8:53
39 Victoria Serrano Fr St. Joseph 26:38 8:53
40 Patricia Landeros So St. Joseph 26:39.4 8:53
41 Katie Rodriguez So St. Joseph 26:39.4 8:53
42 Mara Kelly Fr St. Joseph 26:40 8:53
43 Vanessa Alvarez So St. Joseph 26:46.9 8:56
44 Celynna Romero So St. Joseph 26:48.7 8:56
45 Kayla Woodward Village Christian 26:54.4 8:58
46 Cindy Luong Fr Gabrielino HS 26:57.6 8:59
47 Erica Parga So St. Joseph 27:08.8 9:03
48 Andrea Beltran Fr St. Joseph 27:09.8 9:03
49 Elaine Tran Fr Gabrielino HS 27:22.4 9:07
50 Michelle Machado Fr St. Joseph 27:25.2 9:08
51 Ali Perez Fr La Reina HS 27:30.6 9:10
52 Natasha Hicks Fr Marlborough HS 27:37 9:12
53 Jazmin Fernandez So St. Joseph 27:44.8 9:15
54 Alissa Digiacomo Fr Big Bear HS 27:55.8 9:19
55 Josselyne Trejo Fr Gabrielino HS 28:07.6 9:23
56 Ashley Hylton Fr Marlborough HS 28:14 9:25
57 Erin Coffey So La Reina HS 28:14 9:25
58 Genesis Anaya So St. Joseph 28:41.9 9:34
59 Tiffany Hua Fr Gabrielino HS 28:43.4 9:34
60 Sophia Manzanares Fr Barstow HS 28:54.4 9:38
61 Helen Guan Fr Gabrielino HS 29:25.4 9:48
62 Janelle Somoano Fr St. Joseph 29:31 9:50
63 Marissa Figueroa Fr Notre Dame SO 30:10.9 10:04
64 Sara Alessi-hausenbauer Fr La Reina HS 30:19.4 10:06
65 Alexandra Gallardo So St. Joseph 30:40.8 10:14
66 Blake Carracci So Village Christian 31:18.9 10:26
67 Susan Nguyen So Gabrielino HS 31:58.3 10:39
68 Danielle Spragg So Chaminade 32:39.7 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:54
110:35
22:07
7:22
23 Cindy Huang
Fr
20:42
6:54
1
Lauren Tang
Fr
20:43
6:54
2
Kristen Bryson
So
22:11
7:24
3
Michelle Yee
So
22:23
7:28
4
Brianna Tucker
So
24:36
8:12
13








2 La Reina HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:21
120:20
24:04
8:01
55 Jamie Butters
So
22:30
7:30
5
Katie Kavetsky
So
22:54
7:38
7
Gaby Lowry
Fr
23:57
7:59
10
Maija Ehlinger
So
25:07
8:22
15
Anna Harris
Fr
25:51
8:37
18








3 Riverbank HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:35
121:20
24:16
8:05
61 Gricelda Murguia
So
22:32
7:31
6
Elizabeth Uscanga
So
23:52
7:57
9
Natalia Herrera
So
24:09
8:03
12
Aimee Felix
Fr
24:40
8:13
14
Ruth Nunez
So
26:07
8:42
20








4 St. Joseph
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:41
127:51
25:34
8:31
87 Mary Dupont
Fr
23:58
7:59
11
Desiree Lee
Fr
25:12
8:24
16
Samantha Soltero
Fr
25:24
8:28
17
Victoria Serrano
Fr
26:38
8:53
21
Patricia Landeros
So
26:39
8:53
22








5 Gabrielino HS
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:09
134:45
26:57
8:59
116 Arielle Steimer
So
23:34
7:51
8
Cindy Luong
Fr
26:58
8:59
25
Elaine Tran
Fr
27:22
9:07
26
Josselyne Trejo
Fr
28:08
9:23
28
Tiffany Hua
Fr
28:43
9:34
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.