Lynbrook Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Lynbrook HS on 10/30/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blackburn, Mathew Sr JV 12:14.5 5:50 2.1 6/75 3/15 14/40 1/6 12:29
(0:14,1.9)
13:04
(0:49,6.3)
12:29
(0:14,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chacko, Kevin Fr V 10:39.8 5:05 2.1 5/62 4/6 4/40 1/8 11:07
(0:28,4.1)
11:07
(0:28,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chee, Ethan Jr JV 12:37.1 6:01 2.1 19/75 5/15 16/40 2/5 12:03 13:35
(0:58,7.1)
12:03 You ROCK! (LR)
Chen, Albert Fr F/S 20:38.4 9:50 2.1 125/125 19/19 40/40 2/2 26:17
(5:38,21.5)
26:17
(5:38,21.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chen, Steven So JV 13:48.2 6:34 2.1 41/75 12/15 30/40 1/3 15:45
(1:57,12.4)
15:45
(1:57,12.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chen, William Fr F/S 13:57.7 6:39 2.1 88/125 13/19 32/40 4/6 13:53 13:53
Cheung, Chris Jr JV 11:24.5 5:26 2.1 1/75 1/15 7/40 1/6 11:15 11:24 11:15
Chiang, Bryan Fr F/S 13:26.1 6:24 2.1 69/125 11/19 25/40 3/6 14:34
(1:07,7.7)
14:34
(1:07,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Choi, Edward Fr F/S 13:23.5 6:23 2.1 66/125 10/19 24/40 3/7 14:23
(0:59,6.9)
14:23
(0:59,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chuang, Ethan So F/S 13:19.2 6:21 2.1 63/125 9/19 22/40 3/7 14:49
(1:29,10.1)
14:49
(1:29,10.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dash, Pransu Jr JV 12:26.4 5:55 2.1 11/75 4/15 15/40 1/5 12:55
(0:28,3.7)
13:16
(0:49,6.2)
12:55
(0:28,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hung, Jonathan Fr F/S 12:40.3 6:02 2.1 40/125 7/19 18/40 2/8 13:42
(1:01,7.5)
13:42
(1:01,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Imai, Justin So JV 14:47.4 7:03 2.1 61/75 14/15 36/40 3/3 14:50
(0:03,0.3)
16:20
(1:33,9.4)
14:50
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ingle, Nachiket Fr F/S 12:04.7 5:45 2.1 23/125 4/19 11/40 2/8 12:56
(0:51,6.6)
12:56
(0:51,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jang, Henry So F/S 11:41.4 5:34 2.1 12/125 1/19 8/40 5/9 12:14
(0:32,4.4)
12:26
(0:44,5.9)
12:14
(0:32,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kannan, Adhithya Jr JV 12:50.1 6:07 2.1 23/75 6/15 19/40 1/5 12:52
(0:02,0.3)
15:26
(2:36,16.8)
12:52
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lin, Albert So JV 13:49 6:35 2.1 42/75 13/15 31/40 1/3 14:10
(0:21,2.5)
16:01
(2:12,13.7)
13:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Lin, Eric So F/S 14:05 6:42 2.1 91/125 14/19 33/40 3/5 15:23
(1:18,8.5)
17:08
(3:03,17.8)
15:23
(1:18,8.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nagurla, Revanth Sr V 10:24.1 4:57 2.1 2/62 1/6 1/40 2/8 10:31
(0:07,1.1)
10:42
(0:18,2.7)
10:31
(0:07,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Parimi, Vibhav So F/S 11:51.6 5:39 2.1 16/125 2/19 9/40 4/8 13:53
(2:01,14.5)
12:54
(1:02,8.0)
12:54
(1:02,8.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pearce, Marcus Fr F/S 12:58.5 6:11 2.1 50/125 8/19 20/40 3/8 13:49
(0:51,6.1)
13:49
(0:51,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pires, Mason Sr JV 13:27.2 6:24 2.1 33/75 9/15 26/40 1/3 15:56
(2:29,15.5)
13:34
(0:07,0.8)
13:34
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rios, Nico Fr F/S 12:09.4 5:47 2.1 26/125 5/19 12/40 2/8 12:29
(0:19,2.6)
12:29
(0:19,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Robison, Justin Jr V 10:33.4 5:02 2.1 4/62 3/6 3/40 1/8 10:21 10:21 10:21
Samudrala, Avaneesh Fr F/S 14:18.6 6:49 2.1 99/125 15/19 34/40 2/5 16:25
(2:07,12.9)
16:25
(2:07,12.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sasao, Tyler So JV 13:34.4 6:28 2.1 35/75 11/15 29/40 1/3 13:39
(0:05,0.6)
14:30
(0:56,6.4)
13:39
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Satya, Kris Fr F/S 14:45.4 7:02 2.1 107/125 16/19 35/40 2/5 15:45
(0:59,6.3)
15:45
(0:59,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Senthil, Vinay Fr F/S 13:33.5 6:27 2.1 72/125 12/19 28/40 3/6 14:44
(1:10,8.0)
14:44
(1:10,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shao, Andrew Fr F/S 12:39.6 6:02 2.1 38/125 6/19 17/40 3/8 14:08
(1:28,10.4)
14:08
(1:28,10.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, TB)
Shen, Andy Sr V 10:30.9 5:00 2.1 3/62 2/6 2/40 1/8 11:53
(1:22,11.5)
10:56
(0:25,3.8)
10:56
(0:25,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Silverman, Shawn Jr V 11:08.1 5:18 2.1 16/62 6/6 6/40 1/8 11:21
(0:13,1.9)
11:09
(0:01,0.1)
11:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
srivatsa, vikranth Fr F/S 16:23.5 7:48 2.1 121/125 18/19 39/40 2/2 22:15
(5:51,26.3)
22:15
(5:51,26.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sussenguth, Jim Jr V 11:01.8 5:15 2.1 12/62 5/6 5/40 1/8 11:27
(0:25,3.6)
11:23
(0:22,3.2)
11:23
(0:22,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tai, Jesse Sr JV 12:12.1 5:49 2.1 5/75 2/15 13/40 2/6 12:03 12:38
(0:26,3.5)
12:03 You ROCK! (LR)
Tai, Joseph So JV 13:28.2 6:25 2.1 34/75 10/15 27/40 1/3 13:38
(0:10,1.2)
14:25
(0:57,6.5)
13:38
(0:10,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vishnu, Kapilan So JV 15:11.8 7:14 2.1 66/75 15/15 38/40 3/3 16:21
(1:10,7.1)
16:21
(1:10,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wei, James So JV 13:21.7 6:22 2.1 32/75 8/15 23/40 2/3 17:02
(3:41,21.6)
17:02
(3:41,21.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wu, Hugo Fr F/S 11:59.3 5:43 2.1 21/125 3/19 10/40 4/8 12:46
(0:47,6.1)
12:46
(0:47,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Xu, Jonathan Fr F/S 15:11.2 7:14 2.1 115/125 17/19 37/40 2/2 16:40
(1:29,8.9)
16:40
(1:29,8.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yanagisawa, Ken Jr JV 13:15.3 6:19 2.1 29/75 7/15 21/40 1/4 14:22
(1:07,7.7)
14:22
(1:07,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 53:10
0:38
2.1 5:04 4:57 5:15 26 5:04 53:29
(0:19,0.6)
53:29
(0:19,0.6)
53:29
(0:19,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Revanth Nagurla (2), Andy Shen (3), Justin Robison (4), Kevin Chacko (5), Jim Sussenguth (12)
JV 1st 5 2/5 60:55
1:13
2.1 5:48 5:26 6:01 42 5:48 61:35
(0:41,1.1)
61:35
(0:41,1.1)
60:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Chris Cheung (1), Jesse Tai (5), Mathew Blackburn (6), Pransu Dash (11), Ethan Chee (19)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 66:23
0:38
2.1 6:19 6:07 6:25 29 6:19 72:16
(5:54,8.2)
72:16
(5:54,8.2)
63:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Adhithya Kannan (1), Ken Yanagisawa (4), James Wei (7), Mason Pires (8), Joseph Tai (9)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 71:11
1:37
2.1 6:47 6:28 7:14 38 6:47 65:57 65:57 Tyler Sasao (1), Steven Chen (2), Albert Lin (3), Justin Imai (15), Kapilan Vishnu (17)
F/S 1st 5 3/8 59:46
0:28
2.1 5:42 5:34 5:47 96 5:18 61:29
(1:43,2.8)
61:29
(1:43,2.8)
58:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Henry Jang (12), Vibhav Parimi (16), Hugo Wu (21), Nachiket Ingle (22), Nico Rios (25)
F/S 2nd 5 3/7 65:01
0:44
2.1 6:12 6:02 6:23 84 5:41 66:57
(1:56,2.9)
66:57
(1:56,2.9)
63:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Andrew Shao (7), Jonathan Hung (9), Marcus Pearce (16), Ethan Chuang (25), Edward Choi (27)
F/S 3rd 5 3/5 69:21
0:53
2.1 6:36 6:24 6:49 59 6:29 67:57 67:57 Bryan Chiang (4), Vinay Senthil (5), William Chen (13), Eric Lin (16), Avaneesh Samudrala (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rohan Choudhury Sr Monta Vista 10:23.1 4:57
2 Revanth Nagurla Sr Lynbrook 10:24.1 4:57 1/6 1/40 2/8 10:31
(0:07)
10:42
(0:18)
10:31
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Andy Shen Sr Lynbrook 10:30.9 5:00 2/6 2/40 1/8 11:53
(1:22)
10:56
(0:25)
10:56
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Justin Robison Jr Lynbrook 10:33.4 5:02 3/6 3/40 1/8 10:21 10:21 10:21
5 Kevin Chacko Fr Lynbrook 10:39.8 5:05 4/6 4/40 1/8 11:07
(0:28)
11:07
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Zahid Anjum Jr Wilcox 10:40.7 5:05
7 Brent Mogensen Jr Monta Vista 10:41.4 5:05
8 Angelo Tenorio Jr Cupertino 10:46.2 5:08
9 Max Howland So Santa Clara 10:50.1 5:10
10 Marcus Biddle Jr Santa Clara 10:57.4 5:13
11 Ayush Chapagain Sr Cupertino 10:58.6 5:14
12 Jim Sussenguth Jr Lynbrook 11:01.8 5:15 5/6 5/40 1/8 11:27
(0:25)
11:23
(0:22)
11:23
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Vamsee Vemulapalli Jr Monta Vista 11:06.3 5:17
14 Akshay Thontakudi Sr Monta Vista 11:06.7 5:17
15 Brandon Holguin So Wilcox 11:07.4 5:18
16 Shawn Silverman Jr Lynbrook 11:08.1 5:18 6/6 6/40 1/8 11:21
(0:13)
11:09
(0:01)
11:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
17 Danilo Radovic Jr Cupertino 11:09.3 5:19
18 Willy Tu Jr Cupertino 11:09.9 5:19
19 Bennett Zhang So Monta Vista 11:13.2 5:21
20 Riku Miyao Sr Homestead 11:15.9 5:22
21 Grant Jacobson Sr Cupertino 11:17.6 5:23
22 John Cannon Jr Wilcox 11:25.4 5:26
23 Jake Davidson Fr Cupertino 11:26.2 5:27
24 Nicholas Sum So Saratoga 11:26.8 5:27
25 Drew Pfeifer Sr Wilcox 11:30.6 5:29
26 Shaylan Gokel So Wilcox 11:31 5:29
27 George Andrew Harter Sr Saratoga 11:31.6 5:29
28 Stephen Law Jr Saratoga 11:31.8 5:29
29 Areg Nersisyan Jr Homestead 11:32.8 5:30
30 Alex Perez Sr Fremont 11:35.9 5:31
31 Debarshi Basak Fr Cupertino 11:36.2 5:32
32 Max Keith Jr Homestead 11:36.5 5:32
33 Aayush Kothari Jr Homestead 11:46.8 5:37
34 Alejandro Martinez Jr Santa Clara 11:47.6 5:37
35 Miles Freeman Jr Wilcox 11:50.4 5:38
36 Emilio Torres-gonzalez Sr Monta Vista 11:52.6 5:39
37 Luis Cordero Sr Fremont 11:52.9 5:39
38 Kevin Duong-le Jr Saratoga 11:53.2 5:40
39 Amit Nag Fr Saratoga 11:53.5 5:40
40 Matthew Peterson Jr Saratoga 11:53.9 5:40
41 Rohith Krishna Sr Saratoga 11:54.6 5:40
42 Aditya Sampath Jr Homestead 11:55.1 5:41
43 Daniil Zhukov Jr Monta Vista 11:55.4 5:41
44 Andrew Low Sr Saratoga 11:58.7 5:42
45 David Wang Sr Monta Vista 12:00.2 5:43
46 Jake Bornstein Jr Monta Vista 12:00.8 5:43
47 Chris Thai Sr Homestead 12:11.3 5:48
48 Chance Hall Jr Santa Clara 12:13.7 5:49
49 Brandon Toy Jr Santa Clara 12:15.6 5:50
50 Timesh Patel Jr Homestead 12:17.1 5:51
51 Joseph Baldonado Fr Wilcox 12:19.6 5:52
52 Dominic Nicoletti Jr Santa Clara 12:32.2 5:58
53 Aidan Jardon Sr Santa Clara 12:34.2 5:59
54 Luke Salin Jr Saratoga 12:37.2 6:01
55 Justin Wen Jr Homestead 12:49.2 6:06
56 Logan Wilson Sr Santa Clara 13:02 6:12
57 Alexis Lopez-cervantes Jr Fremont 13:02.3 6:13
58 Eric Win Sr Fremont 13:13.8 6:18
59 Skyler Colwell So Homestead 14:07.3 6:43
60 Sean Robie Jr Fremont 14:15.6 6:47
61 Pedro Flores Sr Fremont 14:26.6 6:53
62 Timothy Son Jr Fremont 16:00.1 7:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
53:10
10:38
5:04
26 Revanth Nagurla
Sr
10:24
4:57
2
Andy Shen
Sr
10:31
5:00
3
Justin Robison
Jr
10:33
5:02
4
Kevin Chacko
Fr
10:40
5:05
5
Jim Sussenguth
Jr
11:02
5:15
12
Shawn Silverman
Jr
11:08
5:18
16




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Monta Vista
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
54:31
10:54
5:11
54 Rohan Choudhury
Sr
10:23
4:57
1
Brent Mogensen
Jr
10:41
5:05
7
Vamsee Vemulapalli
Jr
11:06
5:17
13
Akshay Thontakudi
Sr
11:07
5:17
14
Bennett Zhang
So
11:13
5:21
19
Emilio Torres-gonzalez
Sr
11:53
5:39
36
Daniil Zhukov
Jr
11:55
5:41
43
3 Cupertino
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
55:22
11:04
5:16
75 Angelo Tenorio
Jr
10:46
5:08
8
Ayush Chapagain
Sr
10:59
5:14
11
Danilo Radovic
Jr
11:09
5:19
17
Willy Tu
Jr
11:10
5:19
18
Grant Jacobson
Sr
11:18
5:23
21
Jake Davidson
Fr
11:26
5:27
23
Debarshi Basak
Fr
11:36
5:32
31
4 Wilcox
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
56:15
11:15
5:21
94 Zahid Anjum
Jr
10:41
5:05
6
Brandon Holguin
So
11:07
5:18
15
John Cannon
Jr
11:25
5:26
22
Drew Pfeifer
Sr
11:31
5:29
25
Shaylan Gokel
So
11:31
5:29
26
Miles Freeman
Jr
11:50
5:38
35
Joseph Baldonado
Fr
12:20
5:52
48
5 Santa Clara
5-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
58:04
11:37
5:32
144 Max Howland
So
10:50
5:10
9
Marcus Biddle
Jr
10:57
5:13
10
Alejandro Martinez
Jr
11:48
5:37
34
Chance Hall
Jr
12:14
5:49
45
Brandon Toy
Jr
12:16
5:50
46
Dominic Nicoletti
Jr
12:32
5:58
49
Aidan Jardon
Sr
12:34
5:59
50
6 Saratoga
7-7-6-7-6
Gap: 0:27
58:17
11:39
5:33
156 Nicholas Sum
So
11:27
5:27
24
George Andrew Harter
Sr
11:32
5:29
27
Stephen Law
Jr
11:32
5:29
28
Kevin Duong-le
Jr
11:53
5:40
38
Amit Nag
Fr
11:54
5:40
39
Matthew Peterson
Jr
11:54
5:40
40
Rohith Krishna
Sr
11:55
5:40
41
6 Homestead
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 0:39
58:07
11:37
5:32
156 Riku Miyao
Sr
11:16
5:22
20
Areg Nersisyan
Jr
11:33
5:30
29
Max Keith
Jr
11:37
5:32
32
Aayush Kothari
Jr
11:47
5:37
33
Aditya Sampath
Jr
11:55
5:41
42
Chris Thai
Sr
12:11
5:48
44
Timesh Patel
Jr
12:17
5:51
47
8 Fremont
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:40
64:01
12:48
6:06
223 Alex Perez
Sr
11:36
5:31
30
Luis Cordero
Sr
11:53
5:39
37
Alexis Lopez-cervantes
Jr
13:02
6:13
51
Eric Win
Sr
13:14
6:18
52
Sean Robie
Jr
14:16
6:47
53
Pedro Flores
Sr
14:27
6:53
54
Timothy Son
Jr
16:00
7:37
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Cheung Jr Lynbrook 11:24.5 5:26 1/15 7/40 1/6 11:15 11:24 11:15
2 Shiva Vijayanandh Sr Cupertino 11:40.3 5:33
3 Alex Shieh Jr Cupertino 12:00.3 5:43
4 Tyler Pennebaker Sr Monta Vista 12:08.1 5:47
5 Jesse Tai Sr Lynbrook 12:12.1 5:49 2/15 13/40 2/6 12:03 12:38
(0:26)
12:03 You ROCK! (LR)
6 Mathew Blackburn Sr Lynbrook 12:14.5 5:50 3/15 14/40 1/6 12:29
(0:14)
13:04
(0:49)
12:29
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Robel Tesfai Jr Wilcox 12:19.2 5:52
8 Inhyuk Cho Jr Wilcox 12:22.8 5:54
9 Idean Nakhjavani Jr Cupertino 12:24.5 5:55
10 Yousef Obeid Jr Wilcox 12:25.6 5:55
11 Pransu Dash Jr Lynbrook 12:26.4 5:55 4/15 15/40 1/5 12:55
(0:28)
13:16
(0:49)
12:55
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Kadhirash Sivakumar Jr Cupertino 12:26.9 5:56
13 Kyle Yuen Sr Saratoga 12:27.4 5:56
14 Jonathan Mo Sr Cupertino 12:28.1 5:56
15 Aditya Aggarwal Sr Saratoga 12:28.9 5:57
16 Justin Chang Sr Monta Vista 12:29.2 5:57
17 Peter Scolaro Sr Wilcox 12:33.6 5:59
18 Wayne Shu Sr Monta Vista 12:35.8 6:00
19 Ethan Chee Jr Lynbrook 12:37.1 6:01 5/15 16/40 2/5 12:03 13:35
(0:58)
12:03 You ROCK! (LR)
20 Joseph Wilson Sr Monta Vista 12:41.9 6:03
21 Kentaro Tanaka Jr Santa Clara 12:42.7 6:03
22 William Cheek Sr Monta Vista 12:43.7 6:04
23 Adhithya Kannan Jr Lynbrook 12:50.1 6:07 6/15 19/40 1/5 12:52
(0:02)
15:26
(2:36)
12:52
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Jake Johe Jr Wilcox 12:58.9 6:11
25 Lucas Tao Jr Monta Vista 13:00.5 6:12
26 Jeffery Yan Sr Cupertino 13:05.8 6:14
27 Cameron Chen Sr Wilcox 13:10.2 6:16
28 Justin Zhang Sr Santa Clara 13:12.7 6:17
29 Ken Yanagisawa Jr Lynbrook 13:15.3 6:19 7/15 21/40 1/4 14:22
(1:07)
14:22
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Anindit Gopalakrishnan Jr Monta Vista 13:15.9 6:19
31 Tong Yoon Yoo Sr Monta Vista 13:18.6 6:20
32 James Wei So Lynbrook 13:21.7 6:22 8/15 23/40 2/3 17:02
(3:41)
17:02
(3:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Mason Pires Sr Lynbrook 13:27.2 6:24 9/15 26/40 1/3 15:56
(2:29)
13:34
(0:07)
13:34
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Joseph Tai So Lynbrook 13:28.2 6:25 10/15 27/40 1/3 13:38
(0:10)
14:25
(0:57)
13:38
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Tyler Sasao So Lynbrook 13:34.4 6:28 11/15 29/40 1/3 13:39
(0:05)
14:30
(0:56)
13:39
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Glenn Hua Sr Cupertino 13:40.4 6:31
37 Shannen Edwin Sr Wilcox 13:42.1 6:31
38 Connor Sullivan Jr Monta Vista 13:43.3 6:32
39 Unknown Monta Vista 13:43.7 6:32
40 Andrew Chen Sr Saratoga 13:47.7 6:34
41 Steven Chen So Lynbrook 13:48.2 6:34 12/15 30/40 1/3 15:45
(1:57)
15:45
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
42 Albert Lin So Lynbrook 13:49 6:35 13/15 31/40 1/3 14:10
(0:21)
16:01
(2:12)
13:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
43 Kevin Kung Jr Wilcox 13:51.9 6:36
44 Alex Chow Jr Wilcox 13:52.6 6:36
45 Matthew Chen Jr Monta Vista 13:56.6 6:38
46 Young Guo Sr Monta Vista 13:57.6 6:39
47 Alex Kassem Jr Wilcox 14:02.1 6:41
48 Ji Andy Park Sr Santa Clara 14:02.7 6:41
49 Anthony Otonari Jr Wilcox 14:03.2 6:42
50 Kabir Manghnani Jr Saratoga 14:06 6:43
51 Alvin Cheong Sr Monta Vista 14:08.6 6:44
52 Andy Phan Jr Wilcox 14:09.2 6:44
53 Usama Khan Sr Wilcox 14:15.9 6:48
54 Kenny Ohata Jr Wilcox 14:21.7 6:50
55 Omar Oseguera Jr Wilcox 14:23.3 6:51
56 Luke Buchterkirchen Sr Wilcox 14:27.3 6:53
57 Anthony Pham Jr Wilcox 14:35.7 6:57
58 Sean Shi Jr Saratoga 14:36.1 6:57
59 Kenny Nguyen Sr Wilcox 14:37.8 6:58
60 Zarek Peris Jr Monta Vista 14:38.8 6:58
61 Justin Imai So Lynbrook 14:47.4 7:03 14/15 36/40 3/3 14:50
(0:03)
16:20
(1:33)
14:50
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Perry Ting Sr Monta Vista 14:55.7 7:07
63 Daniel Lee Jr Saratoga 14:59.2 7:08
64 Derian Ramos Jr Wilcox 15:00.5 7:09
65 Emilio Chavoya Jr Wilcox 15:01.8 7:09
66 Kapilan Vishnu So Lynbrook 15:11.8 7:14 15/15 38/40 3/3 16:21
(1:10)
16:21
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Brian K Nguyen Sr Wilcox 15:23.6 7:20
68 Duylam Nguyen Jr Wilcox 15:34.1 7:25
69 Pranav Nagarajan Sr Wilcox 16:29.7 7:51
70 Kenny Pham Sr Wilcox 16:30 7:51
71 Kyle Phan Sr Wilcox 16:30.5 7:52
72 Brian T Nguyen Sr Wilcox 16:32.2 7:52
73 Non Wajanakunakorn Sr Wilcox 16:32.5 7:53
74 Yusuf Altimimi Jr Wilcox 16:55.9 8:04
75 Ilyas Kamil Jr Wilcox 17:05.3 8:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 0:48
61:00
12:12
5:49
40 Shiva Vijayanandh
Sr
11:40
5:33
2
Alex Shieh
Jr
12:00
5:43
3
Idean Nakhjavani
Jr
12:25
5:55
9
Kadhirash Sivakumar
Jr
12:27
5:56
12
Jonathan Mo
Sr
12:28
5:56
14
Jeffery Yan
Sr
13:06
6:14
25
Glenn Hua
Sr
13:40
6:31
29
2 Lynbrook
1-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:13
60:55
12:11
5:48
42 Chris Cheung
Jr
11:25
5:26
1
Jesse Tai
Sr
12:12
5:49
5
Mathew Blackburn
Sr
12:15
5:50
6
Pransu Dash
Jr
12:26
5:55
11
Ethan Chee
Jr
12:37
6:01
19
Adhithya Kannan
Jr
12:50
6:07
22
Ken Yanagisawa
Jr
13:15
6:19
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Wilcox
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
62:40
12:32
5:58
65 Robel Tesfai
Jr
12:19
5:52
7
Inhyuk Cho
Jr
12:23
5:54
8
Yousef Obeid
Jr
12:26
5:55
10
Peter Scolaro
Sr
12:34
5:59
17
Jake Johe
Jr
12:59
6:11
23
Cameron Chen
Sr
13:10
6:16
26
Shannen Edwin
Sr
13:42
6:31
30
4 Monta Vista
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
62:39
12:32
5:58
79 Tyler Pennebaker
Sr
12:08
5:47
4
Justin Chang
Sr
12:29
5:57
16
Wayne Shu
Sr
12:36
6:00
18
Joseph Wilson
Sr
12:42
6:03
20
William Cheek
Sr
12:44
6:04
21
Lucas Tao
Jr
13:01
6:12
24
Anindit Gopalakrishnan
Jr
13:16
6:19
28
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:09
67:26
13:29
6:25
124 Kyle Yuen
Sr
12:27
5:56
13
Aditya Aggarwal
Sr
12:29
5:57
15
Andrew Chen
Sr
13:48
6:34
31
Kabir Manghnani
Jr
14:06
6:43
32
Sean Shi
Jr
14:36
6:57
33
Daniel Lee
Jr
14:59
7:08
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
66:23
13:17
6:19
29 Adhithya Kannan
Jr
12:50
6:07
1
Ken Yanagisawa
Jr
13:15
6:19
4
James Wei
So
13:22
6:22
7
Mason Pires
Sr
13:27
6:24
8
Joseph Tai
So
13:28
6:25
9
Tyler Sasao
So
13:34
6:28
10
Steven Chen
So
13:48
6:34
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
67:02
13:24
6:23
38 Lucas Tao
Jr
13:01
6:12
2
Anindit Gopalakrishnan
Jr
13:16
6:19
5
Tong Yoon Yoo
Sr
13:19
6:20
6
Connor Sullivan
Jr
13:43
6:32
12
Unknown
-
13:44
6:32
13
Matthew Chen
Jr
13:57
6:38
17
Young Guo
Sr
13:58
6:39
18
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
68:39
13:44
6:32
64 Cameron Chen
Sr
13:10
6:16
3
Shannen Edwin
Sr
13:42
6:31
11
Kevin Kung
Jr
13:52
6:36
15
Alex Chow
Jr
13:53
6:36
16
Alex Kassem
Jr
14:02
6:41
19
Anthony Otonari
Jr
14:03
6:42
20
Andy Phan
Jr
14:09
6:44
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
71:11
14:14
6:47
38 Tyler Sasao
So
13:34
6:28
1
Steven Chen
So
13:48
6:34
2
Albert Lin
So
13:49
6:35
3
Justin Imai
So
14:47
7:03
15
Kapilan Vishnu
So
15:12
7:14
17








2 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:20
71:13
14:15
6:47
44 Anthony Otonari
Jr
14:03
6:42
6
Andy Phan
Jr
14:09
6:44
8
Usama Khan
Sr
14:16
6:48
9
Kenny Ohata
Jr
14:22
6:50
10
Omar Oseguera
Jr
14:23
6:51
11
Luke Buchterkirchen
Sr
14:27
6:53
12
Anthony Pham
Jr
14:36
6:57
13
3 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:59
71:37
14:19
6:49
46 Matthew Chen
Jr
13:57
6:38
4
Young Guo
Sr
13:58
6:39
5
Alvin Cheong
Sr
14:09
6:44
7
Zarek Peris
Jr
14:39
6:58
14
Perry Ting
Sr
14:56
7:07
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Trautman So Homestead 10:59.1 5:14
2 Matthew Bennett So Homestead 10:59.4 5:14
3 Cameron Mackay Fr Homestead 11:11.5 5:20
4 Vincent Li Fr Homestead 11:14.3 5:21
5 Cj Sloan So Homestead 11:15.4 5:22
6 William Scott So Homestead 11:20.7 5:24
7 Daniel Overcamp Fr Cupertino 11:22 5:25
8 Varun Tandon Fr Homestead 11:26 5:27
9 Tammam Khan So Cupertino 11:33.2 5:30
10 Andrew Ma So Monta Vista 11:38.5 5:33
11 Dhruv Sabherwal So Fremont 11:40.5 5:34
12 Henry Jang So Lynbrook 11:41.4 5:34 1/19 8/40 5/9 12:14
(0:32)
12:26
(0:44)
12:14
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Kushagro Bhattacharjee So Saratoga 11:47.9 5:37
14 Derek Lee Fr Monta Vista 11:49.2 5:38
15 Atharva Dixit Fr Monta Vista 11:50.3 5:38
16 Vibhav Parimi So Lynbrook 11:51.6 5:39 2/19 9/40 4/8 13:53
(2:01)
12:54
(1:02)
12:54
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Roinin Staunovo Polacco Fr Saratoga 11:52.3 5:39
18 Parker Magnuson Fr Cupertino 11:52.9 5:39
19 Gavin Swanson So Fremont 11:53.3 5:40
20 Luke Fitting So Santa Clara 11:56.4 5:41
21 Hugo Wu Fr Lynbrook 11:59.3 5:43 3/19 10/40 4/8 12:46
(0:47)
12:46
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Bryce Rausch So Homestead 12:02.8 5:44
23 Nachiket Ingle Fr Lynbrook 12:04.7 5:45 4/19 11/40 2/8 12:56
(0:51)
12:56
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Pranav Balgi So Fremont 12:05.4 5:45
25 Scott Gregory So Monta Vista 12:08.1 5:47
26 Nico Rios Fr Lynbrook 12:09.4 5:47 5/19 12/40 2/8 12:29
(0:19)
12:29
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Tu Kinh Nguyen So Cupertino 12:17.2 5:51
28 Joel Schneidmiller So Saratoga 12:17.6 5:51
29 Peter Martin So Cupertino 12:19.7 5:52
30 Jeremy Lee Fr Homestead 12:20.6 5:53
31 Christopher Fong Fr Homestead 12:25.9 5:55
32 Shalin Shah So Wilcox 12:29.9 5:57
33 Jaijit Singh Fr Saratoga 12:30.6 5:57
34 Lucas Frazier Fr Cupertino 12:34.6 5:59
35 Ronnie Blancas Fr Santa Clara 12:36.6 6:00
36 Daniel Lin Fr Monta Vista 12:37.1 6:01
37 Vikram Iyer Fr Saratoga 12:38.2 6:01
38 Andrew Shao Fr Lynbrook 12:39.6 6:02 6/19 17/40 3/8 14:08
(1:28)
14:08
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Charles Qi Fr Saratoga 12:39.9 6:02
40 Jonathan Hung Fr Lynbrook 12:40.3 6:02 7/19 18/40 2/8 13:42
(1:01)
13:42
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Bennett Ngan So Cupertino 12:41.3 6:03
42 Jack Robinson So Cupertino 12:49.4 6:06
43 Abhinav Pottabathula So Cupertino 12:49.8 6:07
44 Jason Tsujimoto Fr Monta Vista 12:51.5 6:07
45 Frank Mcmullin So Cupertino 12:52.6 6:08
46 Adam Ahmed So Cupertino 12:53.6 6:08
47 Paul Sandford So Wilcox 12:54.5 6:09
48 Nicolas Otala So Fremont 12:56.5 6:10
49 Corey Duval So Fremont 12:56.8 6:10
50 Marcus Pearce Fr Lynbrook 12:58.5 6:11 8/19 20/40 3/8 13:49
(0:51)
13:49
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Akshey Nama So Monta Vista 12:59.3 6:11
52 Ajay Prasad Fr Cupertino 13:00.1 6:11
53 Robert Zhang So Homestead 13:01.1 6:12
54 Ritwik Dixit So Homestead 13:01.4 6:12
55 Ron Broner So Homestead 13:03.3 6:13
56 Austin Cai So Saratoga 13:03.8 6:13
57 Matthew Aoki So Saratoga 13:06.3 6:14
58 Ryan Tieu So Wilcox 13:07.9 6:15
59 Benjamin Swanson Fr Fremont 13:09.3 6:16
60 Anthony Terrell So Monta Vista 13:11.5 6:17
61 Waqas Hassan So Santa Clara 13:12.7 6:17
62 Roghan Ramani So Wilcox 13:16 6:19
63 Ethan Chuang So Lynbrook 13:19.2 6:21 9/19 22/40 3/7 14:49
(1:29)
14:49
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Tommy Gomez Fr Fremont 13:21.9 6:22
65 William Xi So Cupertino 13:22.8 6:22
66 Edward Choi Fr Lynbrook 13:23.5 6:23 10/19 24/40 3/7 14:23
(0:59)
14:23
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Rahul Uppuluri So Monta Vista 13:24 6:23
68 Stuart Scolaro So Wilcox 13:24.9 6:23
69 Bryan Chiang Fr Lynbrook 13:26.1 6:24 11/19 25/40 3/6 14:34
(1:07)
14:34
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Luke Choe Fr Wilcox 13:31.4 6:26
71 Onynndega Coleman Fr Wilcox 13:32.9 6:27
72 Vinay Senthil Fr Lynbrook 13:33.5 6:27 12/19 28/40 3/6 14:44
(1:10)
14:44
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
73 Nathan Kang Fr Saratoga 13:34.2 6:28
74 Milap Patel Fr Wilcox 13:36 6:29
75 Nikhil Mehta Fr Saratoga 13:38.1 6:30
76 Scott Moriarty Fr Saratoga 13:38.6 6:30
77 Matthew Gong Fr Monta Vista 13:39.8 6:30
78 Ryan Anderson Fr Saratoga 13:40.9 6:31
79 Nicolas Heuchert Fr Fremont 13:43 6:32
80 Keenan Do So Wilcox 13:44 6:32
81 Forest Yang Fr Monta Vista 13:44.3 6:33
82 Ryan Kim Fr Saratoga 13:45.8 6:33
83 Fayez Adam Fayad Fr Saratoga 13:48.8 6:35
84 Aguinaldo Navarro Fr Santa Clara 13:50.1 6:35
85 Anthony Ding Fr Saratoga 13:52.1 6:36
86 Harrison Cui So Saratoga 13:55.5 6:38
87 Calvin Luong So Fremont 13:56.2 6:38
88 William Chen Fr Lynbrook 13:57.7 6:39 13/19 32/40 4/6 13:53 13:53
89 Edwin Peng Fr Monta Vista 13:58.4 6:39
90 Eric Ying So Cupertino 14:00.8 6:40
91 Eric Lin So Lynbrook 14:05 6:42 14/19 33/40 3/5 15:23
(1:18)
17:08
(3:03)
15:23
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Jordan Randleman Fr Waldorff 14:06.8 6:43
93 Gael Berbessou So Wilcox 14:07.3 6:43
94 Diego Smith So Wilcox 14:10.5 6:45
95 Andrew Vo Fr Wilcox 14:11.2 6:45
96 Ruchir Mehta So Saratoga 14:12.1 6:46
97 Angelo Nguyen So Monta Vista 14:17.6 6:48
98 Josh Soetandar Fr Fremont 14:18.2 6:49
99 Avaneesh Samudrala Fr Lynbrook 14:18.6 6:49 15/19 34/40 2/5 16:25
(2:07)
16:25
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
100 Amin Ibrahim-biangoro So Santa Clara 14:20.8 6:50
101 Jake Durocher So Wilcox 14:22.6 6:51
102 Keshav Narayan So Saratoga 14:26.4 6:53
103 Rishi Sawhney Fr Monta Vista 14:38.1 6:58
104 Rylan Harrigan Fr Saratoga 14:40.7 6:59
105 Arnav Raha So Saratoga 14:41.4 7:00
106 Ryan Miranda Fr Monta Vista 14:42.3 7:00
107 Kris Satya Fr Lynbrook 14:45.4 7:02 16/19 35/40 2/5 15:45
(0:59)
15:45
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
108 Vincent Xu So Cupertino 14:46.9 7:02
109 Christian Kinder So Saratoga 14:47.5 7:03
110 Varun Meduri Fr Saratoga 14:47.9 7:03
111 Fangkun Steven Han So Santa Clara 15:01.3 7:09
112 Joshua Han So Saratoga 15:02.5 7:10
113 Evan O'brien Fr Saratoga 15:06.7 7:12
114 Aidan Gottlieb So Monta Vista 15:09.1 7:13
115 Jonathan Xu Fr Lynbrook 15:11.2 7:14 17/19 37/40 2/2 16:40
(1:29)
16:40
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
116 Alexei Romanov Fr Saratoga 15:20.7 7:18
117 Jason Cook Fr Wilcox 15:21.2 7:19
118 Sathvik Koneru Fr Saratoga 15:24.2 7:20
119 Daniel Zeng So Cupertino 15:58.1 7:36
120 Howard Pham Fr Wilcox 16:01.3 7:38
121 vikranth srivatsa Fr Lynbrook 16:23.5 7:48 18/19 39/40 2/2 22:15
(5:51)
22:15
(5:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
122 Ken Nguyen Fr Santa Clara 16:39.1 7:56
123 Rohan Chaudhari So Wilcox 18:32.2 8:50
124 Tim Butler So Santa Clara 18:59.8 9:03
125 Albert Chen Fr Lynbrook 20:38.4 9:50 19/19 40/40 2/2 26:17
(5:38)
26:17
(5:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
55:40
11:08
5:18
15 Nicholas Trautman
So
10:59
5:14
1
Matthew Bennett
So
10:59
5:14
2
Cameron Mackay
Fr
11:12
5:20
3
Vincent Li
Fr
11:14
5:21
4
Cj Sloan
So
11:15
5:22
5
William Scott
So
11:21
5:24
6
Varun Tandon
Fr
11:26
5:27
8
2 Cupertino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
59:25
11:53
5:40
88 Daniel Overcamp
Fr
11:22
5:25
7
Tammam Khan
So
11:33
5:30
9
Parker Magnuson
Fr
11:53
5:39
18
Tu Kinh Nguyen
So
12:17
5:51
26
Peter Martin
So
12:20
5:52
28
Lucas Frazier
Fr
12:35
5:59
31
Bennett Ngan
So
12:41
6:03
38
3 Lynbrook
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:28
59:46
11:57
5:42
96 Henry Jang
So
11:41
5:34
12
Vibhav Parimi
So
11:52
5:39
16
Hugo Wu
Fr
11:59
5:43
21
Nachiket Ingle
Fr
12:05
5:45
22
Nico Rios
Fr
12:09
5:47
25
Andrew Shao
Fr
12:40
6:02
35
Jonathan Hung
Fr
12:40
6:02
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
60:03
12:01
5:43
96 Andrew Ma
So
11:39
5:33
10
Derek Lee
Fr
11:49
5:38
14
Atharva Dixit
Fr
11:50
5:38
15
Scott Gregory
So
12:08
5:47
24
Daniel Lin
Fr
12:37
6:01
33
Jason Tsujimoto
Fr
12:52
6:07
39
Akshey Nama
So
12:59
6:11
43
5 Saratoga
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 0:50
61:07
12:13
5:49
121 Kushagro Bhattacharjee
So
11:48
5:37
13
Roinin Staunovo Polacco
Fr
11:52
5:39
17
Joel Schneidmiller
So
12:18
5:51
27
Jaijit Singh
Fr
12:31
5:57
30
Vikram Iyer
Fr
12:38
6:01
34
Charles Qi
Fr
12:40
6:02
36
Austin Cai
So
13:04
6:13
44
6 Fremont
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:16
61:33
12:19
5:52
136 Dhruv Sabherwal
So
11:41
5:34
11
Gavin Swanson
So
11:53
5:40
19
Pranav Balgi
So
12:05
5:45
23
Nicolas Otala
So
12:57
6:10
41
Corey Duval
So
12:57
6:10
42
Benjamin Swanson
Fr
13:09
6:16
46
Tommy Gomez
Fr
13:22
6:22
49
7 Santa Clara
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:24
65:57
13:11
6:17
206 Luke Fitting
So
11:56
5:41
20
Ronnie Blancas
Fr
12:37
6:00
32
Waqas Hassan
So
13:13
6:17
47
Aguinaldo Navarro
Fr
13:50
6:35
53
Amin Ibrahim-biangoro
So
14:21
6:50
54
Fangkun Steven Han
So
15:01
7:09
55
Ken Nguyen
Fr
16:39
7:56
56
8 Wilcox
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:55
65:13
13:03
6:13
212 Shalin Shah
So
12:30
5:57
29
Paul Sandford
So
12:55
6:09
40
Ryan Tieu
So
13:08
6:15
45
Roghan Ramani
So
13:16
6:19
48
Stuart Scolaro
So
13:25
6:23
50
Luke Choe
Fr
13:31
6:26
51
Onynndega Coleman
Fr
13:33
6:27
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
59:36
11:55
5:41
15 William Scott
So
11:21
5:24
1
Varun Tandon
Fr
11:26
5:27
2
Bryce Rausch
So
12:03
5:44
3
Jeremy Lee
Fr
12:21
5:53
4
Christopher Fong
Fr
12:26
5:55
5
Robert Zhang
So
13:01
6:12
19
Ritwik Dixit
So
13:01
6:12
20
2 Cupertino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
63:48
12:46
6:05
53 Lucas Frazier
Fr
12:35
5:59
6
Bennett Ngan
So
12:41
6:03
10
Jack Robinson
So
12:49
6:06
11
Abhinav Pottabathula
So
12:50
6:07
12
Frank Mcmullin
So
12:53
6:08
14
Adam Ahmed
So
12:54
6:08
15
Ajay Prasad
Fr
13:00
6:11
18
3 Lynbrook
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
65:01
13:00
6:12
84 Andrew Shao
Fr
12:40
6:02
7
Jonathan Hung
Fr
12:40
6:02
9
Marcus Pearce
Fr
12:59
6:11
16
Ethan Chuang
So
13:19
6:21
25
Edward Choi
Fr
13:24
6:23
27
Bryan Chiang
Fr
13:26
6:24
29
Vinay Senthil
Fr
13:34
6:27
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-5-4
Gap: 0:58
66:02
13:12
6:17
119 Charles Qi
Fr
12:40
6:02
8
Austin Cai
So
13:04
6:13
21
Matthew Aoki
So
13:06
6:14
22
Nathan Kang
Fr
13:34
6:28
33
Nikhil Mehta
Fr
13:38
6:30
35
Scott Moriarty
Fr
13:39
6:30
36
Ryan Anderson
Fr
13:41
6:31
38
4 Monta Vista
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:48
66:06
13:13
6:18
119 Jason Tsujimoto
Fr
12:52
6:07
13
Akshey Nama
So
12:59
6:11
17
Anthony Terrell
So
13:12
6:17
24
Rahul Uppuluri
So
13:24
6:23
28
Matthew Gong
Fr
13:40
6:30
37
Forest Yang
Fr
13:44
6:33
41
Edwin Peng
Fr
13:58
6:39
43
6 Fremont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
68:29
13:42
6:31
177 Benjamin Swanson
Fr
13:09
6:16
23
Tommy Gomez
Fr
13:22
6:22
26
Nicolas Heuchert
Fr
13:43
6:32
39
Calvin Luong
So
13:56
6:38
42
Josh Soetandar
Fr
14:18
6:49
47








7 Wilcox
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:36
68:32
13:42
6:32
179 Luke Choe
Fr
13:31
6:26
30
Onynndega Coleman
Fr
13:33
6:27
31
Milap Patel
Fr
13:36
6:29
34
Keenan Do
So
13:44
6:32
40
Gael Berbessou
So
14:07
6:43
44
Diego Smith
So
14:11
6:45
45
Andrew Vo
Fr
14:11
6:45
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:14
68:46
13:45
6:33
43 Scott Moriarty
Fr
13:39
6:30
6
Ryan Anderson
Fr
13:41
6:31
7
Ryan Kim
Fr
13:46
6:33
9
Fayez Adam Fayad
Fr
13:49
6:35
10
Anthony Ding
Fr
13:52
6:36
11
Harrison Cui
So
13:56
6:38
12
Ruchir Mehta
So
14:12
6:46
19
2 Cupertino
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:53
68:04
13:37
6:29
47 Adam Ahmed
So
12:54
6:08
1
Ajay Prasad
Fr
13:00
6:11
2
William Xi
So
13:23
6:22
3
Eric Ying
So
14:01
6:40
15
Vincent Xu
So
14:47
7:02
26
Daniel Zeng
So
15:58
7:36
30




3 Lynbrook
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:53
69:21
13:52
6:36
59 Bryan Chiang
Fr
13:26
6:24
4
Vinay Senthil
Fr
13:34
6:27
5
William Chen
Fr
13:58
6:39
13
Eric Lin
So
14:05
6:42
16
Avaneesh Samudrala
Fr
14:19
6:49
21
Kris Satya
Fr
14:45
7:02
25
Jonathan Xu
Fr
15:11
7:14
28
4 Monta Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
71:21
14:16
6:48
89 Forest Yang
Fr
13:44
6:33
8
Edwin Peng
Fr
13:58
6:39
14
Angelo Nguyen
So
14:18
6:48
20
Rishi Sawhney
Fr
14:38
6:58
23
Ryan Miranda
Fr
14:42
7:00
24
Aidan Gottlieb
So
15:09
7:13
27




5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
74:07
14:49
7:04
117 Diego Smith
So
14:11
6:45
17
Andrew Vo
Fr
14:11
6:45
18
Jake Durocher
So
14:23
6:51
22
Jason Cook
Fr
15:21
7:19
29
Howard Pham
Fr
16:01
7:38
31
Rohan Chaudhari
So
18:32
8:50
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.