Lynbrook Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/9/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blackburn, Mathew Sr Sr 13:03.5 6:13 2.1 16/45 4/5 15/44 2/6 12:57 12:29
Chacko, Kevin Fr Fr 11:07.3 5:18 2.1 1/72 1/19 4/44 1/7 11:35
(0:28,4.0)
11:35
(0:28,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chang, Jeffrey Jr Fr 18:12.3 8:40 2.1 66/72 17/19 42/44 1/1 13:43 13:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chee, Ethan Jr Jr 13:34.9 6:28 2.1 28/64 6/9 19/44 1/5 13:47
(0:13,1.5)
12:03 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Chen, Albert Fr Fr 26:16.7 12:31 2.1 72/72 19/19 44/44 1/1 26:57
(0:40,2.5)
26:57
(0:40,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chen, Steven So So 15:45.4 7:30 2.1 56/80 7/11 35/44 5/7 16:43
(0:58,5.8)
16:43
(0:58,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chen, William Fr Fr 13:52.8 6:37 2.1 23/72 9/19 23/44 1/4 14:17
(0:24,2.8)
14:17
(0:24,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cheung, Chris Jr Jr 11:24.2 5:26 2.1 6/64 4/9 7/44 1/7 11:39
(0:15,2.1)
11:15 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Chiang, Bryan Fr Fr 14:33.5 6:56 2.1 38/72 12/19 30/44 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Choi, Edward Fr Fr 14:22.7 6:51 2.1 33/72 11/19 26/44 1/3 14:38
(0:15,1.8)
14:38
(0:15,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chuang, Ethan So So 14:48.5 7:03 2.1 43/80 6/11 32/44 5/7
Hung, Jonathan Fr Fr 13:41.6 6:31 2.1 20/72 6/19 20/44 2/6 14:08
(0:27,3.2)
14:08
(0:27,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Imai, Justin So So 16:19.9 7:47 2.1 65/80 9/11 37/44 5/6 16:31
(0:11,1.2)
14:50 You ROCK! (LR)
Ingle, Nachiket Fr Fr 12:55.8 6:09 2.1 13/72 4/19 13/44 2/6 13:01
(0:05,0.7)
13:01
(0:05,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jang, Henry So So 12:25.5 5:55 2.1 8/80 1/11 8/44 5/7 12:35
(0:10,1.3)
12:14 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Kannan, Adhithya Jr Jr 15:25.7 7:21 2.1 49/64 9/9 33/44 2/3 12:52 12:52
Kou, Andrew Fr Fr 12:57.8 6:10 2.1 14/72 5/19 14/44 2/6 13:04
(0:06,0.8)
13:04
(0:06,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lin, Albert So So 16:00.6 7:37 2.1 61/80 8/11 36/44 5/6 16:38
(0:38,3.8)
13:45 You ROCK! (LR)
Lin, Eric So So 17:07.9 8:09 2.1 74/80 11/11 41/44 5/5 18:26
(1:18,7.0)
15:23 You ROCK! (LR)
Lo, Brian So So 13:33.6 6:27 2.1 22/80 3/11 17/44 4/7 14:01
(0:27,3.2)
12:44 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Mehrotra, Rohan Fr Fr 13:50.8 6:36 2.1 22/72 8/19 22/44 1/4 14:25
(0:34,4.0)
14:25
(0:34,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Minocha, Raaghav Jr Jr 13:26.2 6:24 2.1 25/64 5/9 16/44 3/5 12:48 12:48
Nagurla, Revanth Sr Sr 10:41.7 5:06 2.1 1/45 1/5 1/44 1/7 10:54
(0:13,1.9)
10:31 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Parimi, Vibhav So So 12:53.6 6:08 2.1 11/80 2/11 12/44 3/7 13:52
(0:59,7.1)
13:52
(0:59,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pathak, Som Jr Jr 14:27.2 6:53 2.1 40/64 8/9 28/44 3/3 13:47 13:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pearce, Marcus Fr Fr 13:49.3 6:35 2.1 21/72 7/19 21/44 1/5 14:09
(0:20,2.3)
14:09
(0:20,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pires, Mason Sr Sr 13:33.9 6:28 2.1 20/45 5/5 18/44 2/4 13:48
(0:14,1.7)
13:48
(0:14,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Rios, Nico Fr Fr 12:28.5 5:56 2.1 9/72 2/19 9/44 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sadjadi, Ryan Jr Jr 11:05.3 5:17 2.1 3/64 1/9 3/44 3/7 11:19
(0:14,2.0)
11:09
(0:04,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Samudrala, Avaneesh Fr Fr 16:25.2 7:49 2.1 60/72 15/19 39/44 2/2
Sasao, Tyler So So 14:30.3 6:54 2.1 39/80 5/11 29/44 6/7 15:12
(0:42,4.6)
13:39 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Satya, Kris Fr Fr 15:44.8 7:30 2.1 53/72 14/19 34/44 1/2 17:08
(1:23,8.1)
17:08
(1:23,8.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Senthil, Vinay Fr Fr 14:43.9 7:01 2.1 39/72 13/19 31/44 1/3 18:04
(3:20,18.5)
18:04
(3:20,18.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Shao, Andrew Fr Fr 14:07.5 6:44 2.1 28/72 10/19 24/44 1/3 15:10
(1:03,6.9)
15:10
(1:03,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shen, Andy Sr Sr 10:55.9 5:12 2.1 2/45 2/5 2/44 1/7 11:28
(0:32,4.7)
11:28
(0:32,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Silverman, Shawn Jr Jr 11:08.8 5:18 2.1 4/64 2/9 5/44 1/7 11:20
(0:12,1.7)
11:05 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
srivatsa, vikranth Fr Fr 22:14.5 10:35 2.1 71/72 18/19 43/44 1/1
Sussenguth, Jim Jr Jr 11:23.4 5:25 2.1 5/64 3/9 6/44 1/7 11:36
(0:12,1.7)
11:27
(0:03,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Tai, Jesse Sr Sr 12:38.3 6:01 2.1 9/45 3/5 10/44 1/6 12:53
(0:14,1.9)
12:03 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Tai, Joseph So So 14:24.8 6:52 2.1 35/80 4/11 27/44 6/7 14:28
(0:03,0.3)
13:38 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Vishnu, Kapilan So So 16:21.4 7:47 2.1 66/80 10/11 38/44 5/6 17:23
(1:02,5.9)
17:23
(1:02,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wu, Hugo Fr Fr 12:46.3 6:05 2.1 12/72 3/19 11/44 2/7 13:17
(0:31,3.8)
13:17
(0:31,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Xu, Jonathan Fr Fr 16:40.2 7:56 2.1 62/72 16/19 40/44 1/1 17:42
(1:02,5.9)
17:42
(1:02,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yanagisawa, Ken Jr Jr 14:22 6:50 2.1 38/64 7/9 25/44 4/4 15:02
(0:40,4.4)
15:02
(0:40,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 1/4 60:53
2:52
2.1 5:48 5:06 6:28 37 5:48 66:14
(5:21,8.1)
66:14
(5:21,8.1)
60:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Revanth Nagurla (1), Andy Shen (2), Jesse Tai (6), Mathew Blackburn (13), Mason Pires (15)
So 1st 5 5/7 67:48
2:05
2.1 6:27 5:55 6:54 113 6:05 56:34 56:34 56:34 Henry Jang (8), Vibhav Parimi (11), Brian Lo (22), Joseph Tai (35), Tyler Sasao (37)
So 2nd 5 5/6 79:16
1:33
2.1 7:33 7:03 7:47 119 6:56 66:31 66:31 66:31 Ethan Chuang (10), Steven Chen (22), Albert Lin (26), Justin Imai (30), Kapilan Vishnu (31)
Jr 1st 5 1/5 58:28
2:21
2.1 5:34 5:17 6:24 41 5:34 63:16
(4:48,7.6)
63:16
(4:48,7.6)
60:23
(1:55,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Sadjadi (3), Shawn Silverman (4), Jim Sussenguth (5), Chris Cheung (6), Raaghav Minocha (23)
Fr 1st 5 2/6 62:16
1:51
2.1 5:56 5:18 6:10 49 5:52 69:36
(7:20,10.5)
69:36
(7:20,10.5)
64:05
(1:49,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kevin Chacko (1), Nico Rios (9), Hugo Wu (12), Nachiket Ingle (13), Andrew Kou (14)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 69:22
0:26
2.1 6:36 6:31 6:44 15 6:36 70:01
(0:39,0.9)
70:01
(0:39,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jonathan Hung (1), Marcus Pearce (2), Rohan Mehrotra (3), William Chen (4), Andrew Shao (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 75:50
2:03
2.1 7:13 6:51 7:49 23 7:13 87:48
(11:58,13.6)
87:48
(11:58,13.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Edward Choi (1), Bryan Chiang (2), Vinay Senthil (3), Kris Satya (7), Avaneesh Samudrala (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Revanth Nagurla Sr Lynbrook 10:41.7 5:06 1/5 1/44 1/7 10:54
(0:13)
10:31 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
2 Andy Shen Sr Lynbrook 10:55.9 5:12 2/5 2/44 1/7 11:28
(0:32)
11:28
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Ayusid Chapagain Sr Cupertino 11:08.9 5:19
4 Grant Jacobson Sr Cupertino 11:58.1 5:42
5 Drew Pfeifer Sr Wilcox 12:08.9 5:47
6 Kyle Phan Sr Wilcox 12:24.8 5:55
7 Alejandro Adam Santillan Sr Milpitas 12:25.3 5:55
8 Samir Alam Sr Prospect 12:31.3 5:58
9 Jesse Tai Sr Lynbrook 12:38.3 6:01 3/5 10/44 1/6 12:53
(0:14)
12:03 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
10 Stephen Law Jr Saratoga 12:44.2 6:04
11 Rohith Krishna Sr Saratoga 12:45.7 6:05
12 Matthew Peterson Jr Saratoga 12:48.9 6:06
13 Kevin Duong-le Jr Saratoga 12:49.9 6:07
14 Nicholas Sum So Saratoga 12:50.9 6:07
15 Sergio Sevilla Sr Prospect 13:01.9 6:12
16 Mathew Blackburn Sr Lynbrook 13:03.5 6:13 4/5 15/44 2/6 12:57 12:29
17 Jonathan Ho Sr Cupertino 13:13.6 6:18
18 Kyle Yuen Sr Saratoga 13:21.1 6:21
19 Jeffrey Yan Sr Cupertino 13:30.5 6:26
20 Mason Pires Sr Lynbrook 13:33.9 6:28 5/5 18/44 2/4 13:48
(0:14)
13:48
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Aidan Jardon Sr Santa Clara 13:38.9 6:30
22 Logan Wilson Sr Santa Clara 13:43.4 6:32
23 Justin Zhang Sr Santa Clara 14:00.1 6:40
24 Kenny Ohata Jr Wilcox 14:15.7 6:47
25 Cameron Chen Sr Wilcox 14:16.5 6:48
26 Peter Scolaro Sr Wilcox 14:18.3 6:49
27 Aj Matias Sr Milpitas 14:18.7 6:49
28 Ji (andy) Park Sr Santa Clara 14:30.8 6:55
29 Luke Buchterkirchen Sr Wilcox 14:39.1 6:59
30 Andrew Chen Sr Saratoga 14:47.2 7:02
31 Andres Solis Sr Wilcox 15:09.3 7:13
32 Usama Khan Sr Wilcox 15:09.9 7:13
33 Non Wajanakunakorn Sr Wilcox 15:18.9 7:18
34 Edmund Thong Sr Wilcox 15:49.4 7:32
35 Fernando Ceja Sr Prospect 16:03.2 7:39
36 Colin Blackie Sr Prospect 16:15 7:44
37 Brian T Nguyen Sr Wilcox 16:17.5 7:45
38 Noah Ash Sr Prospect 16:22.9 7:48
39 Anh Nguyen Sr Wilcox 16:34.6 7:54
40 Kenny Nguyen Sr Wilcox 16:48.6 8:00
41 Brian K Nguyen Sr Wilcox 16:55.1 8:03
42 Pranav Nagarajan Sr Wilcox 17:01.8 8:07
43 Kenny Pham Sr Wilcox 17:07.3 8:09
44 Corey Wong Sr Saratoga 17:13 8:12
45 Teddy Ruttenberg Sr Prospect 18:35.5 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:52
60:53
12:11
5:48
37 Revanth Nagurla
Sr
10:42
5:06
1
Andy Shen
Sr
10:56
5:12
2
Jesse Tai
Sr
12:38
6:01
6
Mathew Blackburn
Sr
13:04
6:13
13
Mason Pires
Sr
13:34
6:28
15








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Saratoga
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:07
64:00
12:48
6:06
45 Stephen Law
Jr
12:44
6:04
7
Rohith Krishna
Sr
12:46
6:05
8
Matthew Peterson
Jr
12:49
6:06
9
Kevin Duong-le
Jr
12:50
6:07
10
Nicholas Sum
So
12:51
6:07
11
Kyle Yuen
Sr
13:21
6:21
14
Andrew Chen
Sr
14:47
7:02
20
3 Wilcox
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:09
67:24
13:29
6:25
58 Drew Pfeifer
Sr
12:09
5:47
3
Kyle Phan
Sr
12:25
5:55
4
Kenny Ohata
Jr
14:16
6:47
16
Cameron Chen
Sr
14:17
6:48
17
Peter Scolaro
Sr
14:18
6:49
18
Luke Buchterkirchen
Sr
14:39
6:59
19
Andres Solis
Sr
15:09
7:13
21
4 Prospect
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:52
74:14
14:51
7:04
86 Samir Alam
Sr
12:31
5:58
5
Sergio Sevilla
Sr
13:02
6:12
12
Fernando Ceja
Sr
16:03
7:39
22
Colin Blackie
Sr
16:15
7:44
23
Noah Ash
Sr
16:23
7:48
24
Teddy Ruttenberg
Sr
18:36
8:51
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Max Howland So Santa Clara 11:29 5:28
2 Charlie Huffman-luna So Prospect 11:50.9 5:39
3 Tammam Khan So Cupertino 11:55.8 5:41
4 Joel Schneidmiller So Saratoga 12:02.9 5:44
5 Kushagro Bhattacharjee So Saratoga 12:04.6 5:45
6 Jason Morrow So Prospect 12:14.7 5:50
7 Kenny Joseph So Prospect 12:24.3 5:54
8 Henry Jang So Lynbrook 12:25.5 5:55 1/11 8/44 5/7 12:35
(0:10)
12:14 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
9 Martin Espinoza So Milpitas 12:41.6 6:03
10 Brandon Holguin So Wilcox 12:50.1 6:07
11 Vibhav Parimi So Lynbrook 12:53.6 6:08 2/11 12/44 3/7 13:52
(0:59)
13:52
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Luke Fitting So Santa Clara 13:01.1 6:12
13 Lam Tran So Milpitas 13:02.3 6:13
14 Tu Kinh Nguyen So Cupertino 13:12.3 6:17
15 Jared Kenigsberg So Prospect 13:18.2 6:20
16 Peter Martin So Cupertino 13:20.8 6:21
17 Jonathan Trinh So Milpitas 13:25.1 6:23
18 Millen Do So Milpitas 13:25.8 6:24
19 Alexis Manalaysay So Wilcox 13:26.9 6:24
20 Frank Mcmullin So Cupertino 13:28.1 6:25
21 Bennet Ngan So Cupertino 13:32.3 6:27
22 Brian Lo So Lynbrook 13:33.6 6:27 3/11 17/44 4/7 14:01
(0:27)
12:44 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
23 Adam Ahmed So Cupertino 13:36.1 6:29
24 Waqas Hassan So Santa Clara 13:47.3 6:34
25 Andre Sha So Milpitas 13:52.5 6:36
26 Matthew Aoki So Saratoga 13:56.3 6:38
27 Austin Cai So Saratoga 13:56.9 6:39
28 Stuart Scolero So Wilcox 13:58.3 6:39
29 Yoel Park So Prospect 13:59.9 6:40
30 Roghan Ramani So Wilcox 14:01.1 6:41
31 Jack Robinson So Cupertino 14:02.4 6:41
32 Paul Sandford So Wilcox 14:09.6 6:45
33 Ryan Westman So Saratoga 14:22.5 6:51
34 Matthew Miyada So Prospect 14:24.4 6:52
35 Joseph Tai So Lynbrook 14:24.8 6:52 4/11 27/44 6/7 14:28
(0:03)
13:38 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
36 Nick Silva So Prospect 14:27 6:53
37 Lawrence Nguyen So Prospect 14:28 6:53
38 Eric Ying So Cupertino 14:28.4 6:54
39 Tyler Sasao So Lynbrook 14:30.3 6:54 5/11 29/44 6/7 15:12
(0:42)
13:39 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
40 Keenan Do So Wilcox 14:32.5 6:55
41 Thomas Hayes So Prospect 14:33.2 6:56
42 Berlun Devera So Milpitas 14:33.7 6:56
43 Ethan Chuang So Lynbrook 14:48.5 7:03 6/11 32/44 5/7
44 Harrison Cui So Saratoga 14:52.1 7:05
45 Ryan Tieu So Wilcox 15:10.2 7:13
46 Josh Mcnamaro So Prospect 15:10.6 7:14
47 Ruchir Mehta So Saratoga 15:17.7 7:17
48 Vincent Xu So Cupertino 15:19.6 7:18
49 William Xi So Cupertino 15:20.1 7:18
50 Christian Kinder So Saratoga 15:21.3 7:19
51 Keshav Narayan So Saratoga 15:26.5 7:21
52 Arnav Raha So Saratoga 15:28.1 7:22
53 Daniel Zeng So Cupertino 15:42.7 7:29
54 Miles Pond So Santa Clara 15:43.1 7:29
55 Jake Durocher So Wilcox 15:43.8 7:29
56 Steven Chen So Lynbrook 15:45.4 7:30 7/11 35/44 5/7 16:43
(0:58)
16:43
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Anish Malakar So Prospect 15:48.5 7:32
58 Pranav Krishnan So Prospect 15:53.9 7:34
59 Habib Sorathia So Wilcox 15:56.8 7:36
60 Sahil Hegde So Prospect 15:59 7:37
61 Albert Lin So Lynbrook 16:00.6 7:37 8/11 36/44 5/6 16:38
(0:38)
13:45 You ROCK! (LR)
62 Joshua Han So Saratoga 16:17.6 7:46
63 Kevin Nguyen So Milpitas 16:18.1 7:46
64 Diego Smith So Wilcox 16:19.1 7:46
65 Justin Imai So Lynbrook 16:19.9 7:47 9/11 37/44 5/6 16:31
(0:11)
14:50 You ROCK! (LR)
66 Kapilan Vishnu So Lynbrook 16:21.4 7:47 10/11 38/44 5/6 17:23
(1:02)
17:23
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
67 Ameya Thakur So Prospect 16:22.6 7:48
68 David Carroll So Prospect 16:23.3 7:48
69 Gael Berbessou So Wilcox 16:39.4 7:56
70 Angelo Mayo So Milpitas 16:53.3 8:03
71 Xander Sayson-may So Milpitas 16:59.4 8:05
72 Amin Ibrahim-biangoro So Santa Clara 17:00.1 8:06
73 Richard Tran So Milpitas 17:01.4 8:06
74 Eric Lin So Lynbrook 17:07.9 8:09 11/11 41/44 5/5 18:26
(1:18)
15:23 You ROCK! (LR)
75 Fangkun (steven) Han So Santa Clara 17:31.5 8:21
76 Yoel Park2 So Prospect 17:40 8:25
77 Mahek Sharma So Prospect 18:03.5 8:36
78 Anish Ranganathan So Prospect 18:42.6 8:55
79 Tim Butler So Santa Clara 18:45.7 8:56
80 Rohan Chaudhari So Wilcox 19:29.4 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Prospect
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
63:48
12:46
6:05
59 Charlie Huffman-luna
So
11:51
5:39
2
Jason Morrow
So
12:15
5:50
6
Kenny Joseph
So
12:24
5:54
7
Jared Kenigsberg
So
13:18
6:20
15
Yoel Park
So
14:00
6:40
29
Matthew Miyada
So
14:24
6:52
34
Nick Silva
So
14:27
6:53
36
2 Cupertino
3-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
65:29
13:06
6:14
74 Tammam Khan
So
11:56
5:41
3
Tu Kinh Nguyen
So
13:12
6:17
14
Peter Martin
So
13:21
6:21
16
Frank Mcmullin
So
13:28
6:25
20
Bennet Ngan
So
13:32
6:27
21
Adam Ahmed
So
13:36
6:29
23
Jack Robinson
So
14:02
6:41
31
3 Milpitas
6-6-5-3-3
Gap: 1:11
66:27
13:17
6:20
82 Martin Espinoza
So
12:42
6:03
9
Lam Tran
So
13:02
6:13
13
Jonathan Trinh
So
13:25
6:23
17
Millen Do
So
13:26
6:24
18
Andre Sha
So
13:53
6:36
25
Berlun Devera
So
14:34
6:56
39
Kevin Nguyen
So
16:18
7:46
46
4 Saratoga
4-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:20
66:23
13:17
6:19
95 Joel Schneidmiller
So
12:03
5:44
4
Kushagro Bhattacharjee
So
12:05
5:45
5
Matthew Aoki
So
13:56
6:38
26
Austin Cai
So
13:57
6:39
27
Ryan Westman
So
14:23
6:51
33
Harrison Cui
So
14:52
7:05
41
Ruchir Mehta
So
15:18
7:17
43
5 Lynbrook
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:05
67:48
13:34
6:27
113 Henry Jang
So
12:26
5:55
8
Vibhav Parimi
So
12:54
6:08
11
Brian Lo
So
13:34
6:27
22
Joseph Tai
So
14:25
6:52
35
Tyler Sasao
So
14:30
6:54
37
Ethan Chuang
So
14:49
7:03
40
Steven Chen
So
15:45
7:30
45
6 Wilcox
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:20
68:26
13:41
6:31
119 Brandon Holguin
So
12:50
6:07
10
Alexis Manalaysay
So
13:27
6:24
19
Stuart Scolero
So
13:58
6:39
28
Roghan Ramani
So
14:01
6:41
30
Paul Sandford
So
14:10
6:45
32
Keenan Do
So
14:33
6:55
38
Ryan Tieu
So
15:10
7:13
42
7 Santa Clara
1-3-4-6-7
Gap: 5:31
71:01
14:12
6:46
128 Max Howland
So
11:29
5:28
1
Luke Fitting
So
13:01
6:12
12
Waqas Hassan
So
13:47
6:34
24
Miles Pond
So
15:43
7:29
44
Amin Ibrahim-biangoro
So
17:00
8:06
47
Fangkun (steven) Han
So
17:32
8:21
48
Tim Butler
So
18:46
8:56
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Prospect
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:46
73:03
14:37
6:57
33 Matthew Miyada
So
14:24
6:52
3
Nick Silva
So
14:27
6:53
4
Lawrence Nguyen
So
14:28
6:53
5
Thomas Hayes
So
14:33
6:56
8
Josh Mcnamaro
So
15:11
7:14
13
Anish Malakar
So
15:49
7:32
23
Pranav Krishnan
So
15:54
7:34
24
2 Cupertino
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:44
72:47
14:33
6:56
40 Adam Ahmed
So
13:36
6:29
1
Jack Robinson
So
14:02
6:41
2
Eric Ying
So
14:28
6:54
6
Vincent Xu
So
15:20
7:18
15
William Xi
So
15:20
7:18
16
Daniel Zeng
So
15:43
7:29
20




3 Saratoga
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:36
76:26
15:17
7:17
79 Harrison Cui
So
14:52
7:05
11
Ruchir Mehta
So
15:18
7:17
14
Christian Kinder
So
15:21
7:19
17
Keshav Narayan
So
15:27
7:21
18
Arnav Raha
So
15:28
7:22
19
Joshua Han
So
16:18
7:46
27




4 Wilcox
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:47
77:42
15:32
7:24
94 Keenan Do
So
14:33
6:55
7
Ryan Tieu
So
15:10
7:13
12
Jake Durocher
So
15:44
7:29
21
Habib Sorathia
So
15:57
7:36
25
Diego Smith
So
16:19
7:46
29
Gael Berbessou
So
16:39
7:56
32
Rohan Chaudhari
So
19:29
9:17
37
5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
79:16
15:51
7:33
119 Ethan Chuang
So
14:49
7:03
10
Steven Chen
So
15:45
7:30
22
Albert Lin
So
16:01
7:37
26
Justin Imai
So
16:20
7:47
30
Kapilan Vishnu
So
16:21
7:47
31
Eric Lin
So
17:08
8:09
36




6 Milpitas
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:28
81:46
16:21
7:47
139 Berlun Devera
So
14:34
6:56
9
Kevin Nguyen
So
16:18
7:46
28
Angelo Mayo
So
16:53
8:03
33
Xander Sayson-may
So
16:59
8:05
34
Richard Tran
So
17:01
8:06
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zahid Anjum Jr Wilcox 10:53.6 5:11
2 Jeremy Shaw Jr Milpitas 10:55 5:12
3 Ryan Sadjadi Jr Lynbrook 11:05.3 5:17 1/9 3/44 3/7 11:19
(0:14)
11:09
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Shawn Silverman Jr Lynbrook 11:08.8 5:18 2/9 5/44 1/7 11:20
(0:12)
11:05 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
5 Jim Sussenguth Jr Lynbrook 11:23.4 5:25 3/9 6/44 1/7 11:36
(0:12)
11:27
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Chris Cheung Jr Lynbrook 11:24.2 5:26 4/9 7/44 1/7 11:39
(0:15)
11:15 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
7 Danilo Radovic Jr Cupertino 11:28.3 5:28
8 Angelo Tenorio Jr Cupertino 11:32.9 5:30
9 Willy Tu Jr Cupertino 11:42.7 5:35
10 Marcus Biddle Jr Santa Clara 11:51.9 5:39
11 Kentaro Tanaka Jr Santa Clara 12:24.9 5:55
12 Alex Shieh Jr Cupertino 12:26.1 5:55
13 Miles Freeman Jr Wilcox 12:42.5 6:03
14 Alejandro Martinez Jr Santa Clara 12:43.5 6:04
15 Luke Salin Jr Saratoga 12:56 6:10
16 Idean Nakhjavani Jr Cupertino 13:01.1 6:12
17 Ryan Balaoing Jr Milpitas 13:06 6:14
18 Joshua Vidal Jr Milpitas 13:11.2 6:17
19 Brandon Toy Jr Santa Clara 13:11.9 6:17
20 Inhyuk Cho Jr Wilcox 13:13 6:18
21 James Shoenhair Jr Prospect 13:13.6 6:18
22 Martin Lopez Jr Milpitas 13:17.3 6:20
23 Alberto Sanchez Jr Milpitas 13:23 6:22
24 Robel Tesfai Jr Wilcox 13:25 6:23
25 Raaghav Minocha Jr Lynbrook 13:26.2 6:24 5/9 16/44 3/5 12:48 12:48
26 Chance Hall Jr Santa Clara 13:32.6 6:27
27 Arjun Ray Jr Wilcox 13:33.5 6:27
28 Ethan Chee Jr Lynbrook 13:34.9 6:28 6/9 19/44 1/5 13:47
(0:13)
12:03 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
29 Kenta Lynn Jr Prospect 13:38.3 6:30
30 Kent Lu Jr Milpitas 13:38.7 6:30
31 Kadhirash Sivakumar Jr Cupertino 13:43.8 6:32
32 John Yee Jr Wilcox 14:01.4 6:41
33 Dominic Nicoletti Jr Santa Clara 14:02.2 6:41
34 Yousef Obeid Jr Wilcox 14:08.5 6:44
35 Jason Dumag Jr Milpitas 14:13.2 6:46
36 Ryan Wheelock Jr Santa Clara 14:16.4 6:48
37 Harry Bassi Jr Milpitas 14:17.8 6:48
38 Ken Yanagisawa Jr Lynbrook 14:22 6:50 7/9 25/44 4/4 15:02
(0:40)
15:02
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Kevin Kung Jr Wilcox 14:24.5 6:52
40 Som Pathak Jr Lynbrook 14:27.2 6:53 8/9 28/44 3/3 13:47 13:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Anthony Otonari Jr Wilcox 14:29 6:54
42 Kabir Manghnani Jr Saratoga 14:48.7 7:03
43 Ivan Lunegov Jr Wilcox 14:49.6 7:04
44 Alex Chow Jr Wilcox 14:50.6 7:04
45 Omar Oseguera Jr Wilcox 15:04.8 7:11
46 Duylam Nguyen Jr Wilcox 15:06 7:11
47 Alex Kassem Jr Wilcox 15:06.9 7:12
48 Daniel Lee Jr Saratoga 15:13.6 7:15
49 Adhithya Kannan Jr Lynbrook 15:25.7 7:21 9/9 33/44 2/3 12:52 12:52
50 Sam Lam Jr Milpitas 15:36.4 7:26
51 Rama Aviananda Jr Prospect 15:43.8 7:29
52 Sean Shi Jr Saratoga 15:45.4 7:30
53 Alvin Chen Jr Wilcox 15:53.3 7:34
54 Andy Phan Jr Wilcox 15:57.5 7:36
55 Juan Topete Jr Milpitas 16:00.9 7:38
56 Justin Luu Jr Milpitas 16:01.4 7:38
57 Damien Tayaba Jr Milpitas 16:02 7:38
58 Akshay Chacko Jr Prospect 16:04.7 7:39
59 Derian Ramos Jr Wilcox 16:06.5 7:40
60 Anthony H Pham Jr Wilcox 16:08.6 7:41
61 Christian Sicat Jr Wilcox 16:18.8 7:46
62 Ilyas Kamil Jr Wilcox 17:56.9 8:33
63 Yusuf Altimimi Jr Wilcox 18:23.9 8:46
64 Jomari Jarapa Jr Milpitas 18:44.1 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
58:28
11:42
5:34
41 Ryan Sadjadi
Jr
11:05
5:17
3
Shawn Silverman
Jr
11:09
5:18
4
Jim Sussenguth
Jr
11:23
5:25
5
Chris Cheung
Jr
11:24
5:26
6
Raaghav Minocha
Jr
13:26
6:24
23
Ethan Chee
Jr
13:35
6:28
26
Ken Yanagisawa
Jr
14:22
6:50
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Cupertino
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
60:11
12:02
5:44
51 Danilo Radovic
Jr
11:28
5:28
7
Angelo Tenorio
Jr
11:33
5:30
8
Willy Tu
Jr
11:43
5:35
9
Alex Shieh
Jr
12:26
5:55
12
Idean Nakhjavani
Jr
13:01
6:12
15
Kadhirash Sivakumar
Jr
13:44
6:32
28




3 Milpitas
2-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:28
63:53
12:47
6:05
76 Jeremy Shaw
Jr
10:55
5:12
2
Ryan Balaoing
Jr
13:06
6:14
16
Joshua Vidal
Jr
13:11
6:17
17
Martin Lopez
Jr
13:17
6:20
20
Alberto Sanchez
Jr
13:23
6:22
21
Kent Lu
Jr
13:39
6:30
27
Jason Dumag
Jr
14:13
6:46
32
4 Santa Clara
5-5-4-3-4
Gap: 1:41
63:45
12:45
6:04
77 Marcus Biddle
Jr
11:52
5:39
10
Kentaro Tanaka
Jr
12:25
5:55
11
Alejandro Martinez
Jr
12:44
6:04
14
Brandon Toy
Jr
13:12
6:17
18
Chance Hall
Jr
13:33
6:27
24
Dominic Nicoletti
Jr
14:02
6:41
30
Ryan Wheelock
Jr
14:16
6:48
33
5 Wilcox
1-2-3-4-5
Gap: 2:40
63:48
12:46
6:05
80 Zahid Anjum
Jr
10:54
5:11
1
Miles Freeman
Jr
12:43
6:03
13
Inhyuk Cho
Jr
13:13
6:18
19
Robel Tesfai
Jr
13:25
6:23
22
Arjun Ray
Jr
13:34
6:27
25
John Yee
Jr
14:01
6:41
29
Yousef Obeid
Jr
14:09
6:44
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Chacko Fr Lynbrook 11:07.3 5:18 1/19 4/44 1/7 11:35
(0:28)
11:35
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Michael Steward Fr Prospect 11:36.7 5:32
3 Amit Nag Fr Saratoga 11:54.9 5:40
4 Jake Davidson Fr Cupertino 11:55.3 5:41
5 Debarshi Basak Fr Cupertino 12:03.3 5:44
6 Ajay Prasad Fr Cupertino 12:20.6 5:53
7 Roinin Staunovo Polacco Fr Saratoga 12:24.3 5:54
8 Kaito Hashimoto Fr Milpitas 12:24.7 5:55
9 Nico Rios Fr Lynbrook 12:28.5 5:56 2/19 9/44 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Miguel Reyes Fr Cupertino 12:29.7 5:57
11 Parker Magnuson Fr Cupertino 12:43.3 6:03
12 Hugo Wu Fr Lynbrook 12:46.3 6:05 3/19 11/44 2/7 13:17
(0:31)
13:17
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Nachiket Ingle Fr Lynbrook 12:55.8 6:09 4/19 13/44 2/6 13:01
(0:05)
13:01
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Andrew Kou Fr Lynbrook 12:57.8 6:10 5/19 14/44 2/6 13:04
(0:06)
13:04
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Jomar Mendoza Fr Milpitas 12:58.5 6:11
16 Jaijit Singh Fr Saratoga 13:04.9 6:14
17 Eugene Baldonado Fr Wilcox 13:07.1 6:15
18 Nikhil Mehta Fr Saratoga 13:14.1 6:18
19 Unknown Frb Fr Cupertino 13:25.7 6:24
20 Jonathan Hung Fr Lynbrook 13:41.6 6:31 6/19 20/44 2/6 14:08
(0:27)
14:08
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Marcus Pearce Fr Lynbrook 13:49.3 6:35 7/19 21/44 1/5 14:09
(0:20)
14:09
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Rohan Mehrotra Fr Lynbrook 13:50.8 6:36 8/19 22/44 1/4 14:25
(0:34)
14:25
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 William Chen Fr Lynbrook 13:52.8 6:37 9/19 23/44 1/4 14:17
(0:24)
14:17
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Joseph Lei Fr Prospect 13:54 6:37
25 Rafael Tolosa Fr Wilcox 13:58.6 6:39
26 Milap Patel Fr Wilcox 13:59.1 6:40
27 Charles Qi Fr Saratoga 14:03 6:41
28 Andrew Shao Fr Lynbrook 14:07.5 6:44 10/19 24/44 1/3 15:10
(1:03)
15:10
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Nathan Kang Fr Saratoga 14:12.9 6:46
30 Christopher Merin Fr Milpitas 14:13.3 6:46
31 Onynndega Coleman Fr Wilcox 14:17.9 6:49
32 Dylan Ellis Fr Prospect 14:19 6:49
33 Edward Choi Fr Lynbrook 14:22.7 6:51 11/19 26/44 1/3 14:38
(0:15)
14:38
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Scott Moriarty Fr Saratoga 14:22.9 6:51
35 Fayez (adam) Fayad Fr Saratoga 14:25.8 6:52
36 Parth Bhargava Fr Milpitas 14:28.3 6:53
37 Ronnie Blancas Fr Santa Clara 14:30 6:54
38 Bryan Chiang Fr Lynbrook 14:33.5 6:56 12/19 30/44 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Vinay Senthil Fr Lynbrook 14:43.9 7:01 13/19 31/44 1/3 18:04
(3:20)
18:04
(3:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
40 Ryan Anderson Fr Saratoga 14:50.6 7:04
41 Hursh Jain Fr Prospect 14:54.9 7:06
42 Andrew Vo Fr Wilcox 14:58.5 7:08
43 Ryan Kim Fr Saratoga 14:59.4 7:08
44 Michael Yen Fr Prospect 15:02.5 7:10
45 Alexei Romanov Fr Saratoga 15:03.2 7:10
46 Aguinaldo Navarro Fr Santa Clara 15:05.2 7:11
47 Luke Choe Fr Wilcox 15:07.6 7:12
48 Anthony Ding Fr Saratoga 15:12.8 7:15
49 Christian Merin Fr Milpitas 15:13.6 7:15
50 Rylan Harrigan Fr Saratoga 15:30.9 7:23
51 Neil Hsu Fr Prospect 15:40.9 7:28
52 Sucasa W Fr Prospect 15:42.4 7:29
53 Kris Satya Fr Lynbrook 15:44.8 7:30 14/19 34/44 1/2 17:08
(1:23)
17:08
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
54 Timothy Lunegov Fr Wilcox 15:48.6 7:32
55 Varun Meduri Fr Saratoga 15:58.3 7:36
56 Sathvik Koneru Fr Saratoga 16:04.9 7:39
57 Kyle Nordquist Fr Wilcox 16:05.5 7:40
58 David Correa-sorich Fr Prospect 16:17.7 7:46
59 Victor Ojeda Fr Prospect 16:19.5 7:46
60 Avaneesh Samudrala Fr Lynbrook 16:25.2 7:49 15/19 39/44 2/2
61 Matthew Luu Fr Milpitas 16:39.6 7:56
62 Jonathan Xu Fr Lynbrook 16:40.2 7:56 16/19 40/44 1/1 17:42
(1:02)
17:42
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 John Nguyen Fr Milpitas 16:49.4 8:01
64 Howard Pham Fr Wilcox 17:06.7 8:09
65 Kenton Yamatake Fr Prospect 17:43.3 8:26
66 Jeffrey Chang Jr Lynbrook 18:12.3 8:40 17/19 42/44 1/1 13:43 13:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Rakan Kandah Fr Prospect 18:37.4 8:52
68 Shane Skavdahl Fr Prospect 18:41.2 8:54
69 Ken Nguyen Fr Santa Clara 19:56.2 9:30
70 Satvik Srinivasan Fr Prospect 20:24.3 9:43
71 vikranth srivatsa Fr Lynbrook 22:14.5 10:35 18/19 43/44 1/1
72 Albert Chen Fr Lynbrook 26:16.7 12:31 19/19 44/44 1/1 26:57
(0:40)
26:57
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
61:32
12:18
5:52
36 Jake Davidson
Fr
11:55
5:41
4
Debarshi Basak
Fr
12:03
5:44
5
Ajay Prasad
Fr
12:21
5:53
6
Miguel Reyes
Fr
12:30
5:57
10
Parker Magnuson
Fr
12:43
6:03
11
Unknown Frb
Fr
13:26
6:24
19




2 Lynbrook
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
62:16
12:27
5:56
49 Kevin Chacko
Fr
11:07
5:18
1
Nico Rios
Fr
12:29
5:56
9
Hugo Wu
Fr
12:46
6:05
12
Nachiket Ingle
Fr
12:56
6:09
13
Andrew Kou
Fr
12:58
6:10
14
Jonathan Hung
Fr
13:42
6:31
20
Marcus Pearce
Fr
13:49
6:35
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Saratoga
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
64:41
12:56
6:10
69 Amit Nag
Fr
11:55
5:40
3
Roinin Staunovo Polacco
Fr
12:24
5:54
7
Jaijit Singh
Fr
13:05
6:14
16
Nikhil Mehta
Fr
13:14
6:18
18
Charles Qi
Fr
14:03
6:41
25
Nathan Kang
Fr
14:13
6:46
26
Scott Moriarty
Fr
14:23
6:51
30
4 Milpitas
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:49
69:18
13:52
6:36
117 Kaito Hashimoto
Fr
12:25
5:55
8
Jomar Mendoza
Fr
12:59
6:11
15
Christopher Merin
Fr
14:13
6:46
27
Parth Bhargava
Fr
14:28
6:53
31
Christian Merin
Fr
15:14
7:15
36
Matthew Luu
Fr
16:40
7:56
40
John Nguyen
Fr
16:49
8:01
41
5 Prospect
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:26
69:47
13:57
6:39
119 Michael Steward
Fr
11:37
5:32
2
Joseph Lei
Fr
13:54
6:37
22
Dylan Ellis
Fr
14:19
6:49
29
Hursh Jain
Fr
14:55
7:06
32
Michael Yen
Fr
15:03
7:10
34
Neil Hsu
Fr
15:41
7:28
37
Sucasa W
Fr
15:42
7:29
38
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:51
70:21
14:04
6:42
125 Eugene Baldonado
Fr
13:07
6:15
17
Rafael Tolosa
Fr
13:59
6:39
23
Milap Patel
Fr
13:59
6:40
24
Onynndega Coleman
Fr
14:18
6:49
28
Andrew Vo
Fr
14:59
7:08
33
Luke Choe
Fr
15:08
7:12
35
Timothy Lunegov
Fr
15:49
7:32
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
69:22
13:52
6:36
15 Jonathan Hung
Fr
13:42
6:31
1
Marcus Pearce
Fr
13:49
6:35
2
Rohan Mehrotra
Fr
13:51
6:36
3
William Chen
Fr
13:53
6:37
4
Andrew Shao
Fr
14:08
6:44
5
Edward Choi
Fr
14:23
6:51
7
Bryan Chiang
Fr
14:34
6:56
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
72:52
14:34
6:56
46 Nathan Kang
Fr
14:13
6:46
6
Scott Moriarty
Fr
14:23
6:51
8
Fayez (adam) Fayad
Fr
14:26
6:52
9
Ryan Anderson
Fr
14:51
7:04
11
Ryan Kim
Fr
14:59
7:08
12
Alexei Romanov
Fr
15:03
7:10
13
Anthony Ding
Fr
15:13
7:15
14
3 Prospect
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
81:44
16:21
7:47
85 Neil Hsu
Fr
15:41
7:28
15
Sucasa W
Fr
15:42
7:29
16
David Correa-sorich
Fr
16:18
7:46
17
Victor Ojeda
Fr
16:20
7:46
18
Kenton Yamatake
Fr
17:43
8:26
19
Rakan Kandah
Fr
18:37
8:52
20
Shane Skavdahl
Fr
18:41
8:54
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
75:50
15:10
7:13
23 Edward Choi
Fr
14:23
6:51
1
Bryan Chiang
Fr
14:34
6:56
2
Vinay Senthil
Fr
14:44
7:01
3
Kris Satya
Fr
15:45
7:30
7
Avaneesh Samudrala
Fr
16:25
7:49
10
Jonathan Xu
Fr
16:40
7:56
11
Jeffrey Chang
Jr
18:12
8:40
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
77:50
15:34
7:25
32 Alexei Romanov
Fr
15:03
7:10
4
Anthony Ding
Fr
15:13
7:15
5
Rylan Harrigan
Fr
15:31
7:23
6
Varun Meduri
Fr
15:58
7:36
8
Sathvik Koneru
Fr
16:05
7:39
9








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.