Lynbrook Results from the SCVAL Meet #1 at Lynbrook HS on 9/29/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chan, Kayli So JV 16:23.3 7:48 2.1 75/138 8/16 15/23 6/6 18:59
(2:36,13.7)
18:34
(2:11,11.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chee, Elin Sr V 14:04.9 6:42 2.1 33/48 5/7 6/23 4/7 14:56
(0:51,5.7)
13:37 You ROCK! (LR)
Chu, Joelle Jr JV 17:38.8 8:24 2.1 109/138 12/16 19/23 5/5 19:30
(1:51,9.5)
16:11 You ROCK! (LR)
Ghasemian, Kimia So JV 18:24.3 8:46 2.1 127/138 16/16 23/23 5/5 24:49
(6:25,25.8)
24:49
(6:25,25.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gogieni, Rishika Fr JV 15:24 7:20 2.1 47/138 5/16 12/23 5/6 18:17
(2:53,15.8)
18:17
(2:53,15.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Han, Irene Jr V 13:50.4 6:35 2.1 26/48 3/7 3/23 6/7 14:39
(0:48,5.5)
13:18 You ROCK! (LR)
Hou, Elissa So JV 16:23.6 7:48 2.1 76/138 9/16 16/23 5/6 19:00
(2:37,13.7)
18:35
(2:11,11.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jawid, Maryam Jr V 12:34 5:59 2.1 4/48 2/7 2/23 1/7 13:28
(0:54,6.7)
12:55
(0:21,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lang, Michelle Jr JV 13:58.1 6:39 2.1 5/138 1/16 5/23 4/6 15:22
(1:24,9.1)
13:33 You ROCK! (LR)
Liu, Angela So V 12:30.4 5:57 2.1 3/48 1/7 1/23 3/7 13:43
(1:13,8.8)
12:46
(0:15,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Narayan, Eshna Sr JV 14:50.5 7:04 2.1 25/138 3/16 10/23 4/6 15:36
(0:46,4.9)
14:29 You ROCK! (LR)
Nguyen, Gaby So V 13:57.5 6:39 2.1 30/48 4/7 4/23 6/7 15:19
(1:22,8.9)
14:58
(1:00,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nguyen, Samantha So V 14:07.8 6:44 2.1 34/48 6/7 7/23 3/7 15:20
(1:12,7.9)
14:33
(0:26,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Paik, Grace Sr JV 17:13 8:12 2.1 100/138 11/16 18/23 5/5 19:08
(1:55,10.0)
17:21
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Patel, Shaiva Jr JV 17:54.1 8:31 2.1 113/138 13/16 20/23 5/5 23:02
(5:08,22.3)
18:21
(0:27,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sern, Leslie Jr V 14:21 6:50 2.1 40/48 7/7 8/23 4/6 15:08
(0:47,5.2)
13:59 You ROCK! (LR)
Shah, Radha Sr JV 17:56.8 8:33 2.1 114/138 14/16 21/23 5/5 21:09
(3:13,15.2)
21:09
(3:13,15.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sriram, Pratibha Jr JV 18:09 8:39 2.1 117/138 15/16 22/23 5/5 16:08 16:08
Sumanaweera, Maia Jr JV 16:26.9 7:50 2.1 78/138 10/16 17/23 4/6 21:01
(4:34,21.7)
16:14 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Wei, Melissa So JV 15:38.7 7:27 2.1 50/138 6/16 13/23 5/6 18:58
(3:19,17.5)
15:41
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wu, Olivia So JV 15:43.2 7:29 2.1 52/138 7/16 14/23 5/6 17:27
(1:44,9.9)
17:27
(1:44,9.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yang, Eileen Fr JV 15:09.6 7:13 2.1 35/138 4/16 11/23 4/6 18:32
(3:22,18.2)
17:29
(2:19,13.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zhong, Emily Sr JV 14:28.5 6:54 2.1 19/138 2/16 9/23 4/6 16:02
(1:33,9.7)
14:04 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 66:57
1:35
2.1 6:23 5:57 6:42 96 6:13 77:06
(10:09,13.2)
65:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Angela Liu (3), Maryam Jawid (4), Irene Han (26), Gaby Nguyen (30), Elin Chee (33)
JV 1st 5 4/6 73:51
1:26
2.1 7:02 6:39 7:20 109 6:37 71:52 70:38 Michelle Lang (5), Emily Zhong (19), Eshna Narayan (22), Eileen Yang (28), Rishika Gogieni (35)
JV 2nd 5 5/6 80:36
0:48
2.1 7:41 7:27 7:50 138 7:01 75:46 75:36 Melissa Wei (20), Olivia Wu (22), Kayli Chan (31), Elissa Hou (32), Maia Sumanaweera (33)
JV 3rd 5 5/5 88:52
0:56
2.1 8:28 8:12 8:39 155 7:25 79:01 79:01 Grace Paik (29), Joelle Chu (30), Shaiva Patel (31), Radha Shah (32), Pratibha Sriram (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jj Escalera Sr Fremont 11:55.7 5:41
2 Caroline Gee So Cupertino 12:02.6 5:44
3 Angela Liu So Lynbrook 12:30.4 5:57 1/7 1/23 3/7 13:43
(1:13)
12:46
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Maryam Jawid Jr Lynbrook 12:34 5:59 2/7 2/23 1/7 13:28
(0:54)
12:55
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Mackenzie Cox Sr Fremont 12:40.6 6:02
6 Madeleine Yip Sr Monta Vista 12:46.7 6:05
7 Caitlin Huang So Los Gatos 12:54 6:09
8 Anna Hsiao Sr Monta Vista 13:00.7 6:12
9 Kelly Bishop Jr Monta Vista 13:05.7 6:14
10 Raina Sciocchetti Sr Los Gatos 13:06.4 6:14
11 Erin Moss So Los Gatos 13:07.9 6:15
12 Dottie Yu Fr Fremont 13:09.3 6:16
13 Namrata Subramanian Sr Monta Vista 13:11.6 6:17
14 Peyton Gee Fr Homestead 13:13.7 6:18
15 Caela Barnhart Jr Homestead 13:14.6 6:18
16 Kate Everhardt Jr Fremont 13:17.8 6:20
17 Anna Christjansen So Los Gatos 13:23.8 6:23
18 Gillian Yost Jr Los Gatos 13:25.9 6:24
19 Nicole Aufricht Sr Homestead 13:28.4 6:25
20 Maxine Schultz Fr Cupertino 13:30.6 6:26
21 Isabelle Ju Sr Monta Vista 13:34.4 6:28
22 Frida Larsen So Los Gatos 13:36.6 6:29
23 Aishwarya Laddha Jr Cupertino 13:37 6:29
24 Akshara Majjiga So Monta Vista 13:40.6 6:31
25 Salma Sheriff Jr Monta Vista 13:47.9 6:34
26 Irene Han Jr Lynbrook 13:50.4 6:35 3/7 3/23 6/7 14:39
(0:48)
13:18 You ROCK! (LR)
27 Isabella Muscettola Sr Homestead 13:53.3 6:37
28 Claire Wang So Cupertino 13:53.7 6:37
29 Karley Massoglia Fr Los Gatos 13:56.4 6:38
30 Gaby Nguyen So Lynbrook 13:57.5 6:39 4/7 4/23 6/7 15:19
(1:22)
14:58
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Whitney Lieberman Sr Homestead 13:58.8 6:39
32 Lillian Zeng So Saratoga 14:02.4 6:41
33 Elin Chee Sr Lynbrook 14:04.9 6:42 5/7 6/23 4/7 14:56
(0:51)
13:37 You ROCK! (LR)
34 Samantha Nguyen So Lynbrook 14:07.8 6:44 6/7 7/23 3/7 15:20
(1:12)
14:33
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Ashley Chen Sr Saratoga 14:09.7 6:45
36 Lauren Meier Jr Fremont 14:13.3 6:46
37 Trina Chou Fr Homestead 14:14.2 6:47
38 Julia Ybarra Fr Homestead 14:15.3 6:47
39 Allison Borch So Saratoga 14:20.3 6:50
40 Leslie Sern Jr Lynbrook 14:21 6:50 7/7 8/23 4/6 15:08
(0:47)
13:59 You ROCK! (LR)
41 Hannah Shapiro So Cupertino 14:22.3 6:51
42 Brenda Blanco So Fremont 14:37.1 6:58
43 Ami Nachiappan Jr Saratoga 14:56.4 7:07
44 Alice Bian Jr Saratoga 14:57.6 7:07
45 Pranjal Mishra Fr Cupertino 15:17.2 7:17
46 Alyssa Maes So Fremont 15:21.8 7:19
47 Miranda Song So Saratoga 15:32.2 7:24
48 Jane Zhang Jr Cupertino 16:01.5 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:48
65:39
13:08
6:15
57 Madeleine Yip
Sr
12:47
6:05
6
Anna Hsiao
Sr
13:01
6:12
8
Kelly Bishop
Jr
13:06
6:14
9
Namrata Subramanian
Sr
13:12
6:17
13
Isabelle Ju
Sr
13:34
6:28
21
Akshara Majjiga
So
13:41
6:31
24
Salma Sheriff
Jr
13:48
6:34
25
2 Los Gatos
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:32
65:58
13:12
6:17
63 Caitlin Huang
So
12:54
6:09
7
Raina Sciocchetti
Sr
13:06
6:14
10
Erin Moss
So
13:08
6:15
11
Anna Christjansen
So
13:24
6:23
17
Gillian Yost
Jr
13:26
6:24
18
Frida Larsen
So
13:37
6:29
22
Karley Massoglia
Fr
13:56
6:38
29
3 Fremont
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 2:18
65:17
13:03
6:13
70 Jj Escalera
Sr
11:56
5:41
1
Mackenzie Cox
Sr
12:41
6:02
5
Dottie Yu
Fr
13:09
6:16
12
Kate Everhardt
Jr
13:18
6:20
16
Lauren Meier
Jr
14:13
6:46
36
Brenda Blanco
So
14:37
6:58
42
Alyssa Maes
So
15:22
7:19
46
4 Lynbrook
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
66:57
13:23
6:23
96 Angela Liu
So
12:30
5:57
3
Maryam Jawid
Jr
12:34
5:59
4
Irene Han
Jr
13:50
6:35
26
Gaby Nguyen
So
13:58
6:39
30
Elin Chee
Sr
14:05
6:42
33
Samantha Nguyen
So
14:08
6:44
34
Leslie Sern
Jr
14:21
6:50
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Homestead
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:45
67:49
13:34
6:28
106 Peyton Gee
Fr
13:14
6:18
14
Caela Barnhart
Jr
13:15
6:18
15
Nicole Aufricht
Sr
13:28
6:25
19
Isabella Muscettola
Sr
13:53
6:37
27
Whitney Lieberman
Sr
13:59
6:39
31
Trina Chou
Fr
14:14
6:47
37
Julia Ybarra
Fr
14:15
6:47
38
6 Cupertino
2-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:20
67:26
13:29
6:25
114 Caroline Gee
So
12:03
5:44
2
Maxine Schultz
Fr
13:31
6:26
20
Aishwarya Laddha
Jr
13:37
6:29
23
Claire Wang
So
13:54
6:37
28
Hannah Shapiro
So
14:22
6:51
41
Pranjal Mishra
Fr
15:17
7:17
45
Jane Zhang
Jr
16:02
7:38
48
7 Saratoga
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:55
72:26
14:29
6:54
193 Lillian Zeng
So
14:02
6:41
32
Ashley Chen
Sr
14:10
6:45
35
Allison Borch
So
14:20
6:50
39
Ami Nachiappan
Jr
14:56
7:07
43
Alice Bian
Jr
14:58
7:07
44
Miranda Song
So
15:32
7:24
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sydney Stephens Jr Los Gatos 13:42.5 6:32
2 Caroline Brossart Jr Los Gatos 13:46.3 6:33
3 Rebecca Hasser So Homestead 13:48 6:34
4 Megan Wang So Monta Vista 13:57.1 6:39
5 Michelle Lang Jr Lynbrook 13:58.1 6:39 1/16 5/23 4/6 15:22
(1:24)
13:33 You ROCK! (LR)
6 Zoe Mcallister Fr Los Gatos 13:58.6 6:39
7 Sanjana Borle Fr Monta Vista 13:59.6 6:40
8 Lena Krockenberger So Los Gatos 14:01.6 6:41
9 Ashlee Kupor So Los Gatos 14:03.3 6:42
10 Sangeetha Vempati So Homestead 14:04.8 6:42
11 Sarah Feng Fr Monta Vista 14:07 6:43
12 Claire Chang Fr Monta Vista 14:07.5 6:44
13 Anjali Thontakudi Fr Monta Vista 14:11.4 6:45
14 Anisha Chandra Fr Homestead 14:12.4 6:46
15 Mizuki Kadowaki So Monta Vista 14:16.6 6:48
16 Sanjana Koka So Homestead 14:19.8 6:49
17 Isabella Sanzi Jr Los Gatos 14:26.3 6:53
18 Sabrina Hung So Monta Vista 14:27.2 6:53
19 Emily Zhong Sr Lynbrook 14:28.5 6:54 2/16 9/23 4/6 16:02
(1:33)
14:04 You ROCK! (LR)
20 Katja Knudsen Sr Los Gatos 14:41.1 7:00
21 Elise Cording Sr Homestead 14:41.4 7:00
22 Abby Simcox So Los Gatos 14:48.3 7:03
23 Serena Geis Fr Monta Vista 14:49.3 7:03
24 Maia Draca So Los Gatos 14:49.9 7:04
25 Eshna Narayan Sr Lynbrook 14:50.5 7:04 3/16 10/23 4/6 15:36
(0:46)
14:29 You ROCK! (LR)
26 Anushka Tandon Fr Monta Vista 14:53.9 7:06
27 Sruthi Raj Fr Saratoga 14:54.4 7:06
28 Zoe Lam Sr Los Gatos 14:55.6 7:06
29 Melissa Navarrette So Fremont 14:57.2 7:07
30 Rebecca Zhu So Homestead 15:04.2 7:11
31 Cailley Bryan So Saratoga 15:05.1 7:11
32 Jennifer Jeon Jr Homestead 15:05.9 7:11
33 Angie Liu Fr Homestead 15:07.2 7:12
34 Melinda Ximen Fr Monta Vista 15:08.4 7:13
35 Eileen Yang Fr Lynbrook 15:09.6 7:13 4/16 11/23 4/6 18:32
(3:22)
17:29
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Nazmiye Ornelas So Fremont 15:13.5 7:15
37 Suzi Otala So Fremont 15:14 7:15
38 Jennifer Foster Jr Los Gatos 15:14.5 7:15
39 Mira Khosla Fr Homestead 15:17 7:17
40 Aileen Cabasag Jr Fremont 15:19.1 7:18
41 Michelle Lee So Saratoga 15:20.4 7:18
42 Sydnie Vo Jr Saratoga 15:20.7 7:18
43 Christine Park So Monta Vista 15:21.1 7:19
44 Tiffany Huang So Saratoga 15:21.5 7:19
45 Caroline Zepecki Fr Los Gatos 15:22 7:19
46 Margaret Greer Jr Los Gatos 15:22.4 7:19
47 Rishika Gogieni Fr Lynbrook 15:24 7:20 5/16 12/23 5/6 18:17
(2:53)
18:17
(2:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
48 Ingrid Zhou Sr Saratoga 15:24.5 7:20
49 Priscilla Law Sr Monta Vista 15:30.1 7:23
50 Melissa Wei So Lynbrook 15:38.7 7:27 6/16 13/23 5/6 18:58
(3:19)
15:41
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
51 Celine Bellegarda Jr Saratoga 15:41 7:28
52 Olivia Wu So Lynbrook 15:43.2 7:29 7/16 14/23 5/6 17:27
(1:44)
17:27
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Charlotta Lebedenko So Los Gatos 15:44.5 7:30
54 Siena Parsons Fr Saratoga 15:45.3 7:30
55 Jae Youn Lee Jr Monta Vista 15:46.7 7:31
56 Anaka Negin So Saratoga 15:54.3 7:34
57 Isabella Tan Fr Saratoga 15:56.9 7:36
58 Nadia Anees Fr Fremont 15:58.6 7:36
59 Ruth Feng Fr Monta Vista 15:59.9 7:37
60 Maggie Horan Sr Los Gatos 16:05.1 7:40
61 Bhavna Sud So Monta Vista 16:05.7 7:40
62 Shannon Chen Jr Saratoga 16:06.6 7:40
63 Neda Aminzadeh Fr Saratoga 16:07.5 7:41
64 Kami Decker Fr Los Gatos 16:09.3 7:42
65 Michelle Wang Sr Monta Vista 16:10.3 7:42
66 Quynh Nguyen Jr Fremont 16:10.7 7:42
67 Naomi Field Sr Los Gatos 16:11.2 7:42
68 Vivian Tarbox Fr Saratoga 16:16.8 7:45
69 Sarah Shaw Jr Los Gatos 16:17.6 7:46
70 Sydney Ty So Monta Vista 16:19.3 7:46
71 Amanda Duong-le Sr Saratoga 16:20 7:47
72 Kimberly Ayala So Fremont 16:21.5 7:47
73 Madeleine Yung Fr Monta Vista 16:22.5 7:48
74 Samantha Louie So Fremont 16:22.9 7:48
75 Kayli Chan So Lynbrook 16:23.3 7:48 8/16 15/23 6/6 18:59
(2:36)
18:34
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Elissa Hou So Lynbrook 16:23.6 7:48 9/16 16/23 5/6 19:00
(2:37)
18:35
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Rachel Lee So Monta Vista 16:23.9 7:49
78 Maia Sumanaweera Jr Lynbrook 16:26.9 7:50 10/16 17/23 4/6 21:01
(4:34)
16:14 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
79 Leila Scola Jr Los Gatos 16:37.6 7:55
80 Alisha Singh So Homestead 16:39 7:56
81 Lindsay Allen Jr Homestead 16:41.5 7:57
82 Elena Kamas So Homestead 16:44 7:58
83 Amanda Nguyen Jr Los Gatos 16:47 8:00
84 Eleanor Goh So Saratoga 16:47.5 8:00
85 Katie Williams Fr Homestead 16:48.1 8:00
86 Sofia Chadwick So Saratoga 16:49.2 8:01
87 Helen Jiang So Monta Vista 16:50.4 8:01
88 Jillian O'brien So Homestead 16:52.1 8:02
89 Alyssa Maravilla So Fremont 16:54.2 8:03
90 Freja Toffgaard Sr Los Gatos 16:55.6 8:04
91 Samantha Lieberman Fr Homestead 16:57.7 8:05
92 Amanda Sun So Homestead 16:58.4 8:05
93 Jewell Milesi Jr Homestead 16:59.7 8:06
94 Isabella Bradley So Saratoga 17:04.3 8:08
95 Yuma Schuster So Saratoga 17:05.1 8:08
96 Yeeling Tse Sr Monta Vista 17:06.2 8:09
97 Nupoor Gandhi Sr Monta Vista 17:07.8 8:09
98 Stephanie Lemire So Saratoga 17:08.3 8:10
99 Alison Wu Fr Monta Vista 17:12.3 8:12
100 Grace Paik Sr Lynbrook 17:13 8:12 11/16 18/23 5/5 19:08
(1:55)
17:21
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
101 Miranda Tang Jr Saratoga 17:14.3 8:13
102 Isabella Chang So Monta Vista 17:15.6 8:13
103 Jessica Wang So Saratoga 17:21.3 8:16
104 Reva Vaidya Fr Saratoga 17:28.4 8:19
105 Maria Choy So Fremont 17:32.4 8:21
106 Jr Im So Saratoga 17:33 8:21
107 Rachel Zhang Jr Saratoga 17:34.6 8:22
108 Vega Bugata Jr Saratoga 17:37.9 8:24
109 Joelle Chu Jr Lynbrook 17:38.8 8:24 12/16 19/23 5/5 19:30
(1:51)
16:11 You ROCK! (LR)
110 Katrina Sung So Saratoga 17:43.4 8:26
111 Cassandra King Jr Saratoga 17:44.6 8:27
112 Elora Pradhan So Saratoga 17:51.2 8:30
113 Shaiva Patel Jr Lynbrook 17:54.1 8:31 13/16 20/23 5/5 23:02
(5:08)
18:21
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
114 Radha Shah Sr Lynbrook 17:56.8 8:33 14/16 21/23 5/5 21:09
(3:13)
21:09
(3:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
115 Divya Rallabandi So Saratoga 18:01.4 8:35
116 Kristine Chow So Saratoga 18:07.8 8:38
117 Pratibha Sriram Jr Lynbrook 18:09 8:39 15/16 22/23 5/5 16:08 16:08
118 Angela Liu Jr Saratoga 18:11 8:40
119 Raveena Rao Fr Saratoga 18:11.5 8:40
120 Sanah Shah Sr Saratoga 18:12 8:40
121 Nina Nelson Sr Saratoga 18:13.3 8:41
122 Ruhi Chaddha So Saratoga 18:18.2 8:43
123 Haley Hunt Jr Saratoga 18:19.4 8:44
124 Leilee Naderi So Saratoga 18:19.9 8:44
125 Priyanka Sujann So Monta Vista 18:23 8:45
126 Simran Mallik Fr Saratoga 18:23.6 8:46
127 Kimia Ghasemian So Lynbrook 18:24.3 8:46 16/16 23/23 5/5 24:49
(6:25)
24:49
(6:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
128 Jingyi Wang So Saratoga 18:29.1 8:48
129 Katherine Zhou So Saratoga 18:30.5 8:49
130 Kaitlyn Chen Sr Saratoga 18:32.3 8:50
131 Andreah Salazar So Saratoga 18:34.8 8:51
132 Stephanie Law Sr Saratoga 18:40.8 8:54
133 Katherine Sun Jr Saratoga 18:46.5 8:56
134 Akanksha Bathini So Los Gatos 18:49.1 8:58
135 Adonia Thai So Saratoga 18:49.8 8:58
136 Rachel Keady Jr Los Gatos 18:50.3 8:58
137 Ranjana Iyer So Los Gatos 19:13.8 9:09
138 Catherine Kennedy So Los Gatos 19:17.3 9:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
69:32
13:54
6:37
26 Sydney Stephens
Jr
13:43
6:32
1
Caroline Brossart
Jr
13:46
6:33
2
Zoe Mcallister
Fr
13:59
6:39
6
Lena Krockenberger
So
14:02
6:41
8
Ashlee Kupor
So
14:03
6:42
9
Isabella Sanzi
Jr
14:26
6:53
17
Katja Knudsen
Sr
14:41
7:00
20
2 Monta Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
70:23
14:05
6:42
47 Megan Wang
So
13:57
6:39
4
Sanjana Borle
Fr
14:00
6:40
7
Sarah Feng
Fr
14:07
6:43
11
Claire Chang
Fr
14:08
6:44
12
Anjali Thontakudi
Fr
14:11
6:45
13
Mizuki Kadowaki
So
14:17
6:48
15
Sabrina Hung
So
14:27
6:53
18
3 Homestead
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
71:06
14:13
6:46
64 Rebecca Hasser
So
13:48
6:34
3
Sangeetha Vempati
So
14:05
6:42
10
Anisha Chandra
Fr
14:12
6:46
14
Sanjana Koka
So
14:20
6:49
16
Elise Cording
Sr
14:41
7:00
21
Rebecca Zhu
So
15:04
7:11
25
Jennifer Jeon
Jr
15:06
7:11
27
4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
73:51
14:46
7:02
109 Michelle Lang
Jr
13:58
6:39
5
Emily Zhong
Sr
14:29
6:54
19
Eshna Narayan
Sr
14:51
7:04
22
Eileen Yang
Fr
15:10
7:13
28
Rishika Gogieni
Fr
15:24
7:20
35
Melissa Wei
So
15:39
7:27
37
Olivia Wu
So
15:43
7:29
39
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:27
76:02
15:12
7:14
148 Sruthi Raj
Fr
14:54
7:06
23
Cailley Bryan
So
15:05
7:11
26
Michelle Lee
So
15:20
7:18
32
Sydnie Vo
Jr
15:21
7:18
33
Tiffany Huang
So
15:22
7:19
34
Ingrid Zhou
Sr
15:25
7:20
36
Celine Bellegarda
Jr
15:41
7:28
38
6 Fremont
6-6-6-5-6
Gap: 1:01
76:42
15:20
7:18
154 Melissa Navarrette
So
14:57
7:07
24
Nazmiye Ornelas
So
15:14
7:15
29
Suzi Otala
So
15:14
7:15
30
Aileen Cabasag
Jr
15:19
7:18
31
Nadia Anees
Fr
15:59
7:36
40
Quynh Nguyen
Jr
16:11
7:42
41
Kimberly Ayala
So
16:22
7:47
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:29
73:41
14:44
7:01
27 Isabella Sanzi
Jr
14:26
6:53
2
Katja Knudsen
Sr
14:41
7:00
4
Abby Simcox
So
14:48
7:03
5
Maia Draca
So
14:50
7:04
7
Zoe Lam
Sr
14:56
7:06
9
Jennifer Foster
Jr
15:15
7:15
14
Caroline Zepecki
Fr
15:22
7:19
17
2 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:52
73:35
14:43
7:01
31 Mizuki Kadowaki
So
14:17
6:48
1
Sabrina Hung
So
14:27
6:53
3
Serena Geis
Fr
14:49
7:03
6
Anushka Tandon
Fr
14:54
7:06
8
Melinda Ximen
Fr
15:08
7:13
13
Christine Park
So
15:21
7:19
16
Priscilla Law
Sr
15:30
7:23
19
3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
77:13
15:27
7:21
82 Rebecca Zhu
So
15:04
7:11
10
Jennifer Jeon
Jr
15:06
7:11
11
Angie Liu
Fr
15:07
7:12
12
Mira Khosla
Fr
15:17
7:17
15
Alisha Singh
So
16:39
7:56
34
Lindsay Allen
Jr
16:42
7:57
35
Elena Kamas
So
16:44
7:58
36
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
78:42
15:44
7:30
111 Ingrid Zhou
Sr
15:25
7:20
18
Celine Bellegarda
Jr
15:41
7:28
21
Siena Parsons
Fr
15:45
7:30
23
Anaka Negin
So
15:54
7:34
24
Isabella Tan
Fr
15:57
7:36
25
Shannon Chen
Jr
16:07
7:40
26
Neda Aminzadeh
Fr
16:08
7:41
27
5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
80:36
16:07
7:41
138 Melissa Wei
So
15:39
7:27
20
Olivia Wu
So
15:43
7:29
22
Kayli Chan
So
16:23
7:48
31
Elissa Hou
So
16:24
7:48
32
Maia Sumanaweera
Jr
16:27
7:50
33
Grace Paik
Sr
17:13
8:12
38
Joelle Chu
Jr
17:39
8:24
40
6 Fremont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:22
83:22
16:40
7:56
163 Quynh Nguyen
Jr
16:11
7:42
28
Kimberly Ayala
So
16:22
7:47
29
Samantha Louie
So
16:23
7:48
30
Alyssa Maravilla
So
16:54
8:03
37
Maria Choy
So
17:32
8:21
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
77:49
15:34
7:25
23 Jennifer Foster
Jr
15:15
7:15
1
Caroline Zepecki
Fr
15:22
7:19
3
Margaret Greer
Jr
15:22
7:19
4
Charlotta Lebedenko
So
15:45
7:30
6
Maggie Horan
Sr
16:05
7:40
9
Kami Decker
Fr
16:09
7:42
13
Naomi Field
Sr
16:11
7:42
15
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
78:44
15:45
7:30
32 Christine Park
So
15:21
7:19
2
Priscilla Law
Sr
15:30
7:23
5
Jae Youn Lee
Jr
15:47
7:31
7
Ruth Feng
Fr
16:00
7:37
8
Bhavna Sud
So
16:06
7:40
10
Michelle Wang
Sr
16:10
7:42
14
Sydney Ty
So
16:19
7:46
17
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
81:38
16:20
7:47
78 Shannon Chen
Jr
16:07
7:40
11
Neda Aminzadeh
Fr
16:08
7:41
12
Vivian Tarbox
Fr
16:17
7:45
16
Amanda Duong-le
Sr
16:20
7:47
18
Eleanor Goh
So
16:48
8:00
21
Sofia Chadwick
So
16:49
8:01
23
Isabella Bradley
So
17:04
8:08
28
4 Homestead
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:16
84:03
16:49
8:00
110 Lindsay Allen
Jr
16:42
7:57
19
Elena Kamas
So
16:44
7:58
20
Katie Williams
Fr
16:48
8:00
22
Jillian O'brien
So
16:52
8:02
24
Samantha Lieberman
Fr
16:58
8:05
25
Amanda Sun
So
16:58
8:05
26
Jewell Milesi
Jr
17:00
8:06
27
5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
88:52
17:46
8:28
155 Grace Paik
Sr
17:13
8:12
29
Joelle Chu
Jr
17:39
8:24
30
Shaiva Patel
Jr
17:54
8:31
31
Radha Shah
Sr
17:57
8:33
32
Pratibha Sriram
Jr
18:09
8:39
33
Kimia Ghasemian
So
18:24
8:46
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.