Lynbrook Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/17/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akimenko, Igor Jr JV 22:26 7:29 3 119/180 15/21 33/42 3/6
Akimoto, Kirk Jr JV 20:27 6:49 3 50/180 7/21 21/42 3/11 21:23
(0:56,4.4)
21:23
(0:56,4.4)
19:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Burinskiy, Gene Sr V 18:14 6:05 3 55/135 5/7 5/42 3/17 17:34 17:34 17:34
Carter, Chris Sr JV 18:49 6:16 3 14/72 2/6 8/42 4/11 20:05
(1:16,6.3)
20:05
(1:16,6.3)
19:21
(0:32,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Catolico, Jason So JV 21:58 7:19 3 103/180 13/21 31/42 3/6
Chang, Alvin So JV 18:49 6:16 3 9/180 1/21 8/42 3/18
Chee, Eyan Fr JV 22:42 7:34 3 128/180 16/21 35/42 3/4
Dibiase, Ryan Jr JV 20:03 6:41 3 35/180 5/21 18/42 3/12 19:37 19:37 19:37
Flamant, Cedric So JV 21:43 7:14 3 93/180 11/21 28/42 3/8
Flint, AJ Sr V 17:52 5:57 3 40/135 3/7 3/42 6/21 18:54
(1:02,5.5)
18:54
(1:02,5.5)
17:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Goel, Kunaal Fr F/S 21:22 7:07 3 41/64 5/8 26/42 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gustafson, Grant Jr JV 19:06 6:22 3 14/180 2/21 11/42 3/15
Hardas, Prajesh So JV 21:54 7:18 3 101/180 12/21 30/42 3/7 20:15
Hsiu, Andrew Sr JV 19:06 6:22 3 21/72 3/6 11/42 5/10 19:00 19:00 19:00 You ROCK! (DSR)
Hsiu, Michael Fr JV 24:58 8:19 3 164/180 21/21 41/42 3/3 22:23
Jang, Andrew Sr V 18:14 6:05 3 54/135 4/7 4/42 6/21 18:34
(0:20,1.8)
18:34
(0:20,1.8)
18:34
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jin, Jason Fr JV 18:22 6:07 3 6/72 1/6 6/42 5/12
Kuo, Andrew Fr V 18:41 6:14 3 67/135 6/7 7/42 4/16
Labur, Kenta So JV 20:41 6:54 3 53/180 8/21 23/42 3/10
Labur, Yuta So JV 21:11 7:04 3 70/180 10/21 25/42 3/10
Lin, Brian Sr JV 24:08 8:03 3 62/72 6/6 38/42 5/6 23:50 23:50 23:50
Lin, Samuel Sr JV 22:40 7:33 3 58/72 5/6 34/42 6/9 25:21
(2:41,10.6)
25:21
(2:41,10.6)
25:21
(2:41,10.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Liu, Brandon Jr JV 22:14 7:25 3 114/180 14/21 32/42 3/6
Lum, Andrew Sr V 18:55 6:18 3 75/135 7/7 10/42 3/12 18:29 18:28 18:28
Ma, Andrew So JV 23:14 7:45 3 137/180 18/21 37/42 3/3
Ou, Calvin So JV 24:43 8:14 3 160/180 20/21 40/42 3/3
Overney, Normand Fr F/S 26:03 8:41 3 59/64 8/8 42/42 1/2
Pandian, Anand So JV 22:50 7:37 3 131/180 17/21 36/42 3/3 21:59
Poon, Kenneth So JV 21:05 7:02 3 65/180 9/21 24/42 3/10
Poon, Patrick Jr JV 24:34 8:11 3 155/180 19/21 39/42 3/3 28:00
(3:26,12.3)
28:00
(3:26,12.3)
28:00
(3:26,12.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Senthil, Vignesh Fr F/S 21:22.1 7:07 3 42/64 6/8 27/42 2/7
Signore, Luca Jr V 16:24 5:28 3 4/135 1/7 1/42 4/23 17:42
(1:18,7.3)
17:31
(1:07,6.4)
15:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Singh, Vivek Jr JV 19:52 6:37 3 28/180 4/21 17/42 4/14 19:34
Subramanian, Amrit Jr V 17:22 5:47 3 24/135 2/7 2/42 4/23 18:08
(0:46,4.2)
18:08
(0:46,4.2)
17:44
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Trask, Lawrence So F/S 21:52 7:17 3 45/64 7/8 29/42 2/3 22:15
(0:23,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wei, Richard Fr F/S 19:35.1 6:32 3 20/64 2/8 14/42 6/11 19:31
Wilson, Ian Fr F/S 19:15 6:25 3 17/64 1/8 13/42 8/11 19:16
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wong, Andrew Fr F/S 20:37 6:52 3 32/64 4/8 22/42 4/8
Wong, Jared So JV 19:36 6:32 3 24/180 3/21 15/42 4/15
Yan, David Fr F/S 20:21 6:47 3 30/64 3/8 20/42 6/10
Young, Jeffrey So JV 19:43 6:34 3 28/72 4/6 16/42 4/9 20:25
(0:42,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yuen, Michael Jr JV 20:13 6:44 3 38/180 6/21 19/42 3/12 23:30
(3:17,14.0)
23:30
(3:17,14.0)
19:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/17 88:06
1:50
3 5:52 5:28 6:05 136 5:38 88:16
(0:10,0.2)
88:16
(0:10,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Luca Signore (3), Amrit Subramanian (18), AJ Flint (30), Andrew Jang (42), Gene Burinskiy (43)
JV 1st 5 4/12 97:26
1:14
3 6:30 6:16 6:41 97 6:00 107:08
(9:42,9.1)
107:08
(9:42,9.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alvin Chang (9), Grant Gustafson (13), Jared Wong (21), Vivek Singh (24), Ryan Dibiase (30)
JV 2nd 5 3/10 103:37
0:58
3 6:54 6:44 7:04 81 6:20 122:00
(18:23,15.1)
122:00
(18:23,15.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Michael Yuen (9), Kirk Akimoto (15), Kenta Labur (16), Kenneth Poon (19), Yuta Labur (22)
JV 3rd 5 3/6 110:15
0:43
3 7:21 7:14 7:29 93 6:43 Cedric Flamant (15), Prajesh Hardas (17), Jason Catolico (18), Brandon Liu (21), Igor Akimenko (22)
JV 4th 5 3/3 118:03
2:01
3 7:52 7:34 8:14 71 7:13 Eyan Chee (11), Anand Pandian (13), Andrew Ma (14), Patrick Poon (16), Calvin Ou (17)
JV 1st 5 4/9 98:40
4:18
3 6:35 6:07 7:33 112 6:09 107:08
(8:28,7.9)
107:08
(8:28,7.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jason Jin (6), Chris Carter (14), Andrew Hsiu (21), Jeffrey Young (27), Samuel Lin (44)
F/S 1st 5 5/8 101:10
2:07
3 6:45 6:25 7:07 125 5:53 95:56 95:56 Ian Wilson (16), Richard Wei (18), David Yan (27), Andrew Wong (29), Kunaal Goel (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Philip Macquitty Jr Palo Alto 15:43 5:14
2 Brennan Lynch Sr Santa Cruz 15:44 5:15
3 Jake Arveson Sr Monterey 16:16 5:25
4 Luca Signore Jr Lynbrook 16:24 5:28 1/7 1/42 4/23 17:42
(1:18)
17:31
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Paul Summers Jr Gunn 16:35 5:32
6 Safai Eric Jr Los Altos 16:43 5:34
7 Michael C. Young Jr St. Francis Central Coast Cath 16:48 5:36
8 Charlie Avis Sr Palo Alto 16:53 5:38
9 Robert Chen Jr Gunn 16:55 5:38
10 Alex Johann Jr Gunn 16:55 5:38
11 Cristian Ponce Sr Salinas 16:56 5:39
12 Ryan Peabody Jr Aptos 16:58 5:39
13 Skyler Cummins Sr Palo Alto 17:02 5:41
14 Henry Jordan Jr Palo Alto 17:03 5:41
15 Michael Nguyen Sr Adrian Wilcox 17:10 5:43
16 Philip Shen Sr Salinas 17:12 5:44
17 Kai Proschan Sr Mills 17:17 5:46
18 Grant Foster Fr Prospect 17:18 5:46
19 Diego Escobar So Alisal 17:18 5:46
20 Miguel Gallegos Jr North Monterey County 17:19 5:46
21 Ruben Mendoza Sr Salinas 17:19 5:46
22 Jarod Nixon Jr Menlo Atherton 17:20 5:47
23 Jacob Hodges Sr Riverbank 17:21 5:47
24 Amrit Subramanian Jr Lynbrook 17:22 5:47 2/7 2/42 4/23 18:08
(0:46)
18:08
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Adrian Duran So St. Francis Central Coast Cath 17:29 5:50
26 Christian Ortega Jr Salinas 17:29 5:50
27 Chris Nunez Sr Riverbank 17:32 5:51
28 Roberto Lopez Jr Avenal 17:34 5:51
29 Juan C Reyes-Diaz Sr Monterey 17:34 5:51
30 Manuel Negrete So Alisal 17:36 5:52
31 Alex Shore Jr Monterey 17:36 5:52
32 Winsten Van Keulen Jr Ann Sobrato 17:38 5:53
33 Ethan Glassman Jr Gunn 17:42 5:54
34 Kedar Iyer Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:42 5:54
35 Joshua Hogan Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:43 5:54
36 Andrew Stober Jr Palo Alto 17:45 5:55
37 Joe Ocon Jr Menlo Atherton 17:46 5:55
38 Shawn Adair Sr Ann Sobrato 17:50 5:57
39 Lance Wolfsmith Sr Ann Sobrato 17:50 5:57
40 AJ Flint Sr Lynbrook 17:52 5:57 3/7 3/42 6/21 18:54
(1:02)
18:54
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Rory Runser So Gunn 17:53 5:58
42 Akira Soto Sr Monterey 17:54 5:58
43 Francisco Gonzalez Jr Avenal 17:57 5:59
44 Schneider Benjamin So Los Altos 18:00 6:00
45 Anthony Lafrancis Fr Santa Cruz 18:01 6:00
46 Tony Perez Sr Sutter 18:02 6:01
47 Alexis Romero Sr North Monterey County 18:03 6:01
48 Ben Hodges So Riverbank 18:04 6:01
49 Alex Voet Jr Palo Alto 18:04 6:01
50 Ben Sklaroff Jr Palo Alto 18:04 6:01
51 Martin Salas Jr Andrew Hill 18:05 6:02
52 Jim Ngo Sr Adrian Wilcox 18:07 6:02
53 Alex Reyes Jr Riverbank 18:12 6:04
54 Andrew Jang Sr Lynbrook 18:14 6:05 4/7 4/42 6/21 18:34
(0:20)
18:34
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Gene Burinskiy Sr Lynbrook 18:14 6:05 5/7 5/42 3/17 17:34 17:34
56 Nick Cotter So Prospect 18:19 6:06
57 Zack Wilhelm Jr North Monterey County 18:19 6:06
58 Alex Hanakahi Jr North Monterey County 18:20 6:07
59 Vendelin Michael So Los Altos 18:22 6:07
60 Derek Diesenroth So Ann Sobrato 18:24 6:08
61 Rudy Schwartz Sr Gunn 18:24 6:08
62 Francisco Moreno Jr North Monterey County 18:25 6:08
63 Paul Prieto Jr North Monterey County 18:25 6:08
64 Albert Gaxiola Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:29 6:10
65 Alex Collins Sr Prospect 18:30 6:10
66 Richard Correa-Sorich So Prospect 18:38 6:13
67 Andrew Kuo Fr Lynbrook 18:41 6:14 6/7 7/42 4/16
68 William Hui Sr Mills 18:42 6:14
69 Slater Meehan Fr Santa Cruz 18:43 6:14
70 Adin Vaewsorn Sr Menlo Atherton 18:45 6:15
71 Jeffrey Lin Sr Menlo Atherton 18:45 6:15
72 Andrew Pierce Sr North Monterey County 18:46 6:15
73 Julio Medina Jr Everett Alvarez 18:47 6:16
74 Howard Luis Sr Andrew Hill 18:55 6:18
75 Andrew Lum Sr Lynbrook 18:55 6:18 7/7 10/42 3/12 18:29 18:28
76 Francisco Salvador Fr Alisal 18:56 6:19
77 Mats Allen Fr Santa Cruz 18:57 6:19
78 Ryan Scandlyn Sr Menlo Atherton 18:58 6:19
79 Miguel Sanchez So Everett Alvarez 18:59 6:20
80 Peter Ngoi Jr Everett Alvarez 19:03 6:21
81 Sam Gomez Jr Alisal 19:04 6:21
82 Jesus Flores Sr Sutter 19:05 6:22
83 Leland Au Sr Adrian Wilcox 19:05 6:22
84 Bohrer Scotty Sr Los Altos 19:06 6:22
85 Nick Thomas Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:12 6:24
86 Eddie Ruano So Everett Alvarez 19:12 6:24
87 Sean Swale Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:13 6:24
88 Diego Lara Jr Everett Alvarez 19:14 6:25
89 Johnnie Nguyen Jr Andrew Hill 19:15 6:25
90 Shawn Ranck Sr Adrian Wilcox 19:17 6:26
91 Dominik Rogers Sr Andrew Hill 19:20 6:27
92 Kevin Chiang Sr Andrew Hill 19:21 6:27
93 Eric Yepez Sr Pajaro Valley 19:22 6:27
94 John Ryan Jr St. Francis Central Coast Cath 19:22 6:27
95 Daniel Yepez Jr Pajaro Valley 19:26 6:29
96 Diego Vallejo So Adrian Wilcox 19:30 6:30
97 Kyle Diesenroth Sr Ann Sobrato 19:34 6:31
98 Sean Robbins Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:34 6:31
99 Jose Alvarado Jr Alisal 19:35 6:32
100 Raj Jalsingh Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:36 6:32
101 Bentley Nunes Sr Sutter 19:38 6:33
102 Irvin Carillo Sr Riverbank 19:39 6:33
103 Chris Esposito Jr Santa Cruz 19:43 6:34
104 Oribello Wesley So Los Altos 19:43 6:34
105 Arturo Cabrera Jr Alisal 19:47 6:36
106 Vladimir Debabov Sr Mills 19:50 6:37
107 Jose Torres Jr Aptos 19:53 6:38
108 Arturo Chiquito So Everett Alvarez 19:57 6:39
109 Sam McClure Jr Menlo Atherton 20:01 6:40
110 David Cesar Sr Adrian Wilcox 20:02 6:41
111 Steve Ojeda Jr Adrian Wilcox 20:02 6:41
112 Winters Zachary Jr Los Altos 20:03 6:41
113 Paul Correa-Sorich So Prospect 20:07 6:42
114 Manny Aguilar Jr Everett Alvarez 20:11 6:44
115 Enrique Rios Sr Pajaro Valley 20:11 6:44
116 Aaron Ortiz Jr Riverbank 20:12 6:44
117 Oscar Nunez Fr Riverbank 20:13 6:44
118 Michael Eiskamp Jr St. Francis Central Coast Cath 20:15 6:45
119 Joel Palermo Jr Prospect 20:19 6:46
120 Paul Garnica Sr Andrew Hill 20:25 6:48
121 Cameron Hiserman So St. Francis Central Coast Cath 20:30 6:50
122 Colin Boyle Jr Santa Cruz 20:37 6:52
123 Anthony Gotti Sr St. Francis Central Coast Cath 20:50 6:57
124 Josh Tapp Fr Sutter 21:19 7:06
125 Andy Tran Sr Andrew Hill 21:30 7:10
126 Juan Salinas Fr Santa Cruz 21:51 7:17
127 Jake Ryan So St. Francis Central Coast Cath 21:51 7:17
128 Alfredo Ramirez Sr Pajaro Valley 22:28 7:29
129 Poonja Karim Jr Los Altos 22:29 7:30
130 Dillon Whitsett Jr Sutter 22:52 7:37
131 Nick Wright Jr Sutter 23:48 7:56
132 William Lu Jr Mills 23:53 7:58
133 Nikos Krohn Sr Sutter 23:55 7:58
134 Gabe Devilbiss Jr Sutter 24:11 8:04
135 Jacob Ernst Jr Sutter 24:12 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
84:26
16:53
5:38
55 Philip Macquitty
Jr
15:43
5:14
1
Charlie Avis
Sr
16:53
5:38
7
Skyler Cummins
Sr
17:02
5:41
10
Henry Jordan
Jr
17:03
5:41
11
Andrew Stober
Jr
17:45
5:55
26








2 Gunn
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
86:00
17:12
5:44
75 Paul Summers
Jr
16:35
5:32
4
Robert Chen
Jr
16:55
5:38
8
Alex Johann
Jr
16:55
5:38
9
Ethan Glassman
Jr
17:42
5:54
23
Rory Runser
So
17:53
5:58
31








3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
88:06
17:37
5:52
136 Luca Signore
Jr
16:24
5:28
3
Amrit Subramanian
Jr
17:22
5:47
18
AJ Flint
Sr
17:52
5:57
30
Andrew Jang
Sr
18:14
6:05
42
Gene Burinskiy
Sr
18:14
6:05
43








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 North Monterey County
10-11-8-6-4
Gap: 1:06
90:26
18:05
6:02
191 Miguel Gallegos
Jr
17:19
5:46
15
Alexis Romero
Sr
18:03
6:01
35
Zack Wilhelm
Jr
18:19
6:06
45
Alex Hanakahi
Jr
18:20
6:07
46
Francisco Moreno
Jr
18:25
6:08
50








5 Riverbank
12-7-4-4-5
Gap: 2:18
90:48
18:10
6:03
201 Jacob Hodges
Sr
17:21
5:47
17
Chris Nunez
Sr
17:32
5:51
20
Ben Hodges
So
18:04
6:01
36
Alex Reyes
Jr
18:12
6:04
41
Irvin Carillo
Sr
19:39
6:33
87








6 Ann Sobrato
13-11-5-5-6
Gap: 1:56
91:16
18:15
6:05
209 Winsten Van Keulen
Jr
17:38
5:53
22
Shawn Adair
Sr
17:50
5:57
28
Lance Wolfsmith
Sr
17:50
5:57
29
Derek Diesenroth
So
18:24
6:08
48
Kyle Diesenroth
Sr
19:34
6:31
82








7 Menlo Atherton
11-9-10-9-7
Gap: 1:38
91:34
18:19
6:06
223 Jarod Nixon
Jr
17:20
5:47
16
Joe Ocon
Jr
17:46
5:55
27
Adin Vaewsorn
Sr
18:45
6:15
57
Jeffrey Lin
Sr
18:45
6:15
58
Ryan Scandlyn
Sr
18:58
6:19
65








8 Santa Cruz
2-5-7-7-8
Gap: 3:59
91:08
18:14
6:05
243 Brennan Lynch
Sr
15:44
5:15
2
Anthony Lafrancis
Fr
18:01
6:00
33
Slater Meehan
Fr
18:43
6:14
56
Mats Allen
Fr
18:57
6:19
64
Chris Esposito
Jr
19:43
6:34
88








9 Los Altos
5-7-6-7-9
Gap: 3:00
91:54
18:23
6:08
244 Safai Eric
Jr
16:43
5:34
5
Schneider Benjamin
So
18:00
6:00
32
Vendelin Michael
So
18:22
6:07
47
Bohrer Scotty
Sr
19:06
6:22
71
Oribello Wesley
So
19:43
6:34
89








10 Archbishop Mitty
14-10-11-12-10
Gap: 1:31
92:19
18:28
6:09
247 Kedar Iyer
Sr
17:42
5:54
24
Joshua Hogan
Jr
17:43
5:54
25
Albert Gaxiola
Sr
18:29
6:10
52
Nick Thomas
Jr
19:12
6:24
72
Sean Swale
Jr
19:13
6:24
74








11 Alisal
9-5-9-11-11
Gap: 2:17
92:29
18:30
6:10
250 Diego Escobar
So
17:18
5:46
14
Manuel Negrete
So
17:36
5:52
21
Francisco Salvador
Fr
18:56
6:19
63
Sam Gomez
Jr
19:04
6:21
68
Jose Alvarado
Jr
19:35
6:32
84








12 Prospect
8-14-13-10-12
Gap: 2:49
92:52
18:34
6:11
260 Grant Foster
Fr
17:18
5:46
13
Nick Cotter
So
18:19
6:06
44
Alex Collins
Sr
18:30
6:10
53
Richard Correa-Sorich
So
18:38
6:13
54
Paul Correa-Sorich
So
20:07
6:42
96








13 Adrian Wilcox
7-13-14-13-13
Gap: 2:20
93:09
18:38
6:13
280 Michael Nguyen
Sr
17:10
5:43
12
Jim Ngo
Sr
18:07
6:02
40
Leland Au
Sr
19:05
6:22
70
Shawn Ranck
Sr
19:17
6:26
77
Diego Vallejo
So
19:30
6:30
81








14 St. Francis Central Coast Cath
6-4-12-14-14
Gap: 3:42
94:24
18:53
6:18
308 Michael C. Young
Jr
16:48
5:36
6
Adrian Duran
So
17:29
5:50
19
John Ryan
Jr
19:22
6:27
80
Michael Eiskamp
Jr
20:15
6:45
100
Cameron Hiserman
So
20:30
6:50
103








15 Andrew Hill
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:16
94:56
18:59
6:20
333 Martin Salas
Jr
18:05
6:02
39
Howard Luis
Sr
18:55
6:18
61
Johnnie Nguyen
Jr
19:15
6:25
76
Dominik Rogers
Sr
19:20
6:27
78
Kevin Chiang
Sr
19:21
6:27
79








16 Everett Alvarez
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 0:27
95:15
19:03
6:21
341 Julio Medina
Jr
18:47
6:16
60
Miguel Sanchez
So
18:59
6:20
66
Peter Ngoi
Jr
19:03
6:21
67
Eddie Ruano
So
19:12
6:24
73
Diego Lara
Jr
19:14
6:25
75








17 Sutter
15-16-16-17-17
Gap: 4:50
100:56
20:11
6:44
406 Tony Perez
Sr
18:02
6:01
34
Jesus Flores
Sr
19:05
6:22
69
Bentley Nunes
Sr
19:38
6:33
86
Josh Tapp
Fr
21:19
7:06
106
Dillon Whitsett
Jr
22:52
7:37
111








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Rangel-Juarez Sr Salinas 17:43 5:54
2 Bryan Duke Fr Salinas 17:55 5:58
3 Max Bell So Salinas 17:59 6:00
4 Juan Serrano Sr Salinas 18:04 6:01
5 Bryan Tena Fr Salinas 18:21 6:07
6 Pedro Reyes Sr Salinas 18:30 6:10
7 Kevin Roa Jr North Monterey County 18:35 6:12
8 Jeff Shen So Salinas 18:37 6:12
9 Alvin Chang So Lynbrook 18:49 6:16 1/21 8/42 3/18
10 Conor Ney Jr Palo Alto 18:49 6:16
11 John Prader Sr Salinas 18:51 6:17
12 Aaron Vaughn Jr North Monterey County 18:57 6:19
13 Daniel Krigel Fr Gunn 19:04 6:21
14 Grant Gustafson Jr Lynbrook 19:06 6:22 2/21 11/42 3/15
15 Varun Kholi Jr Palo Alto 19:07 6:22
16 Peter Chen Fr Gunn 19:15 6:25
17 Aaron Kitchin Jr Monterey 19:19 6:26
18 Andrew Perez Sr North Monterey County 19:20 6:27
19 Naor Deleanu So Gunn 19:25 6:28
20 William Strickfaden So Gunn 19:29 6:30
21 Derek Pratt-Robinson Sr Salinas 19:30 6:30
22 Tim Brigantino So Salinas 19:30 6:30
23 David Ku Sr Gunn 19:34 6:31
24 Jared Wong So Lynbrook 19:36 6:32 3/21 15/42 4/15
25 Efrain Martinez Sr North Monterey County 19:40 6:33
26 Andrew Chen Fr Gunn 19:42 6:34
27 Andre Carranza Fr Salinas 19:47 6:36
28 Vivek Singh Jr Lynbrook 19:52 6:37 4/21 17/42 4/14
29 Juan Lozoya Jr Salinas 19:53 6:38
30 Kevin Cheung Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:57 6:39
31 John Hicks Sr Palo Alto 19:58 6:39
32 Jay Nguyen Sr Palo Alto 19:59 6:40
33 Jaime Maldonado Jr Alisal 20:01 6:40
34 Robert Cooper Sr Menlo Atherton 20:02 6:41
35 Ryan Dibiase Jr Lynbrook 20:03 6:41 5/21 18/42 3/12 19:37 19:37
36 Seth Munoz Jr Riverbank 20:03 6:41
37 Abe Wilson Sr Palo Alto 20:08 6:43
38 Michael Yuen Jr Lynbrook 20:13 6:44 6/21 19/42 3/12 23:30
(3:17)
23:30
(3:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Luis Morales Sr North Monterey County 20:14 6:45
40 John Romeka Fr Salinas 20:16 6:45
41 Oliver Davies Sr Palo Alto 20:17 6:46
42 Daniel Huynh Jr Adrian Wilcox 20:17 6:46
43 Tommy Huang Jr Gunn 20:19 6:46
44 Pablo Reyes Sr North Monterey County 20:20 6:47
45 Leon Sung So Gunn 20:22 6:47
46 Matt Fitzgerald Sr Menlo Atherton 20:22 6:47
47 John Favazza Fr Salinas 20:23 6:48
48 Ethan Yung Jr Gunn 20:26 6:49
49 Jose Jaime Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:27 6:49
50 Kirk Akimoto Jr Lynbrook 20:27 6:49 7/21 21/42 3/11 21:23
(0:56)
21:23
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Daniel Lozoya Fr Salinas 20:28 6:49
52 Preston McPeak Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:32 6:51
53 Kenta Labur So Lynbrook 20:41 6:54 8/21 23/42 3/10
54 Tommy Kidder Fr Gunn 20:43 6:54
55 Bryce Bajar Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:47 6:56
56 Ted Moore Sr Menlo Atherton 20:47 6:56
57 Richard Thompson Sr Andrew Hill 20:48 6:56
58 Isaiah King Jr Alisal 20:51 6:57
59 Gregory Liggett Sr Menlo Atherton 20:52 6:57
60 Ben Chute Sr Menlo Atherton 20:53 6:58
61 Lupe Sanchez Sr Andrew Hill 20:57 6:59
62 Joseph Nguyen Jr Andrew Hill 21:02 7:01
63 Atsu Kobashi So Gunn 21:03 7:01
64 David Rangel Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:04 7:01
65 Kenneth Poon So Lynbrook 21:05 7:02 9/21 24/42 3/10
66 Leo Moley So Gunn 21:05 7:02
67 Eric Schmidt Jr Gunn 21:06 7:02
68 John Tijiboy So Gunn 21:07 7:02
69 Marc Slakey Jr Palo Alto 21:07 7:02
70 Yuta Labur So Lynbrook 21:11 7:04 10/21 25/42 3/10
71 Matt Menninger Jr Menlo Atherton 21:15 7:05
72 Cody Grimes So Gunn 21:16 7:05
73 Daniel Yeh Sr Palo Alto 21:20 7:07
74 Micah Brown So Gunn 21:20 7:07
75 Chris Fitzgerald Sr Menlo Atherton 21:21 7:07
76 Phillip Bezouska So Salinas 21:23 7:08
77 Nick Marani Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:26 7:09
78 Urbano Guerrero Jr Andrew Hill 21:29 7:10
79 Jordan Brown Jr Palo Alto 21:30 7:10
80 Ralph Bourey Sr Adrian Wilcox 21:30 7:10
81 Sam Hartinger So Gunn 21:31 7:10
82 Jude Pinto Sr Adrian Wilcox 21:31 7:10
83 Spencer Meldrum So Gunn 21:34 7:11
84 Griffin Sims Fr Salinas 21:36 7:12
85 Joey Gomez Sr Monterey 21:37 7:12
86 Gray James Jr Los Altos 21:38 7:13
87 Jeff Reeves Fr Salinas 21:38 7:13
88 Mitchell Matt Jr Los Altos 21:39 7:13
89 Mason Adron Fr Los Altos 21:40 7:13
90 Matt Epperson Fr Salinas 21:40 7:13
91 Bapa Aksai Jr Los Altos 21:41 7:14
92 Jesus Garcia Sr North Salinas 21:43 7:14
93 Cedric Flamant So Lynbrook 21:43 7:14 11/21 28/42 3/8
94 Kevin Mao Sr Monterey 21:44 7:15
95 Nathan Curtis Fr Gunn 21:45 7:15
96 Nikhil Bhargava Jr Palo Alto 21:50 7:17
97 Kevin Sheridan Sr Menlo Atherton 21:51 7:17
98 John Olson Jr Palo Alto 21:51 7:17
99 Gospe Sean Fr Los Altos 21:53 7:18
100 Kevin Brown So Adrian Wilcox 21:53 7:18
101 Prajesh Hardas So Lynbrook 21:54 7:18 12/21 30/42 3/7
102 Don Le Jr Andrew Hill 21:58 7:19
103 Jason Catolico So Lynbrook 21:58 7:19 13/21 31/42 3/6
104 Derek Smith Jr Menlo Atherton 21:59 7:20
105 Matt Wood Sr Menlo Atherton 21:59 7:20
106 Francisco Castro Jr North Monterey County 22:00 7:20
107 Thomas Le Sr Andrew Hill 22:04 7:21
108 Sam Dawson So Gunn 22:07 7:22
109 Romero Alberto Sr North Salinas 22:07 7:22
110 Ryan Quincy Jr Menlo Atherton 22:09 7:23
111 Brian Hardoin Jr Monterey 22:11 7:24
112 Eric Pestana Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:12 7:24
113 Steven Muenzen Jr Menlo Atherton 22:13 7:24
114 Brandon Liu Jr Lynbrook 22:14 7:25 14/21 32/42 3/6
115 Farrell Reilly So Los Altos 22:14 7:25
116 Jude Simon Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:18 7:26
117 Edgar Banos Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:23 7:28
118 Jonathan Ongman Jr Aptos 22:23 7:28
119 Igor Akimenko Jr Lynbrook 22:26 7:29 15/21 33/42 3/6
120 Oliver Tully Sr Menlo Atherton 22:27 7:29
121 Ashton Webb Jr Andrew Hill 22:28 7:29
122 Danny Wittenauer Fr Gunn 22:32 7:31
123 Fernando Rizo Jr North Salinas 22:33 7:31
124 Michael Thai Sr Adrian Wilcox 22:35 7:32
125 Edgar Hernandez Sr Alisal 22:36 7:32
126 Fried Omri Fr Los Altos 22:36 7:32
127 Josh Lee Jr Adrian Wilcox 22:38 7:33
128 Eyan Chee Fr Lynbrook 22:42 7:34 16/21 35/42 3/4
129 Blake Filo Jr Salinas 22:45 7:35
130 Matt Malmlund Jr North Monterey County 22:50 7:37
131 Anand Pandian So Lynbrook 22:50 7:37 17/21 36/42 3/3
132 Alfred Luna Sr Monterey 22:51 7:37
133 Albert Nakao Jr Monterey 22:55 7:38
134 Kevin Diep Jr Adrian Wilcox 23:01 7:40
135 Dana Burdick Sr Santa Cruz 23:03 7:41
137 Andrew Ma So Lynbrook 23:14 7:45 18/21 37/42 3/3
138 Edwin Gonzalez Jr North Salinas 23:16 7:45
139 Matt Tracy Sr Palo Alto 23:19 7:46
140 Coleman Samuel So Los Altos 23:20 7:47
141 Anthony Lopez Jr Alisal 23:21 7:47
142 Zvonimir Sola Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:22 7:47
143 Spencer Brock Jr Palo Alto 23:27 7:49
144 Jack Brian Sr Menlo Atherton 23:34 7:51
145 Wang Peter So Los Altos 23:49 7:56
146 Satjit Bola Jr Andrew Hill 23:50 7:57
147 Christian Reyes Sr Alisal 23:51 7:57
148 Evan Hahn Jr Palo Alto 23:54 7:58
149 Michael Fountain Sr Menlo Atherton 23:57 7:59
150 Stephen Gyugyi Sr Adrian Wilcox 24:15 8:05
151 Hung Nguyen Jr Andrew Hill 24:24 8:08
152 Macewen Doug Fr Los Altos 24:26 8:09
153 Lucas Luna Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:29 8:10
154 John Ko So Salinas 24:32 8:11
155 Patrick Poon Jr Lynbrook 24:34 8:11 19/21 39/42 3/3 28:00
(3:26)
28:00
(3:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
156 Tsou Kevin Sr Los Altos 24:35 8:12
157 Nicholaus Rossini Sr Santa Cruz 24:41 8:14
158 Rosenbaum Simon Fr Los Altos 24:41 8:14
159 Cooke Jasper Jr Los Altos 24:42 8:14
160 Calvin Ou So Lynbrook 24:43 8:14 20/21 40/42 3/3
161 Russell Batiste Sr Alisal 24:48 8:16
162 Eduardo Ibarra-Rojo Jr Alisal 24:52 8:17
163 Mark Eroles Sr Adrian Wilcox 24:57 8:19
164 Michael Hsiu Fr Lynbrook 24:58 8:19 21/21 41/42 3/3
165 Evan Bigelow Fr Prunedale Christian 25:15 8:25
166 Abraham Munoz Jr North Monterey County 25:16 8:25
167 Wilson Balmores Sr Adrian Wilcox 26:02 8:41
168 Robert Fox Jr Palo Alto 26:04 8:41
169 Ron Connors Jr St. Francis Central Coast Cath 26:35 8:52
170 Weston Gomez Fr Santa Cruz 27:24 9:08
171 Sam Weber Jr Menlo Atherton 27:27 9:09
172 Agrawal Nirav Fr Los Altos 27:28 9:09
173 Merencillo Martin So Los Altos 27:36 9:12
174 Devlin Obrien Sr Santa Cruz 28:06 9:22
175 Albert Jo Sr Adrian Wilcox 28:47 9:36
176 Cesar Palacios Jr North Monterey County 29:41 9:54
177 Eric Wheeler Jr Prunedale Christian 30:58 10:19
178 Joel Anderson Sr Adrian Wilcox 31:13 10:24
179 Stephen Devore Jr Prunedale Christian 38:34 12:51
180 Dung Yum Nguyen Sr Andrew Hill 40:00 13:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
90:02
18:00
6:00
15 Brian Rangel-Juarez
Sr
17:43
5:54
1
Bryan Duke
Fr
17:55
5:58
2
Max Bell
So
17:59
6:00
3
Juan Serrano
Sr
18:04
6:01
4
Bryan Tena
Fr
18:21
6:07
5








2 Gunn
5-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:30
96:47
19:21
6:27
84 Daniel Krigel
Fr
19:04
6:21
12
Peter Chen
Fr
19:15
6:25
15
Naor Deleanu
So
19:25
6:28
18
William Strickfaden
So
19:29
6:30
19
David Ku
Sr
19:34
6:31
20








3 North Monterey County
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:39
96:46
19:21
6:27
90 Kevin Roa
Jr
18:35
6:12
7
Aaron Vaughn
Jr
18:57
6:19
11
Andrew Perez
Sr
19:20
6:27
17
Efrain Martinez
Sr
19:40
6:33
22
Luis Morales
Sr
20:14
6:45
33








4 Lynbrook
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:14
97:26
19:29
6:30
97 Alvin Chang
So
18:49
6:16
9
Grant Gustafson
Jr
19:06
6:22
13
Jared Wong
So
19:36
6:32
21
Vivek Singh
Jr
19:52
6:37
24
Ryan Dibiase
Jr
20:03
6:41
30








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Palo Alto
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
98:01
19:36
6:32
108 Conor Ney
Jr
18:49
6:16
10
Varun Kholi
Jr
19:07
6:22
14
John Hicks
Sr
19:58
6:39
26
Jay Nguyen
Sr
19:59
6:40
27
Abe Wilson
Sr
20:08
6:43
31








6 Archbishop Mitty
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
102:47
20:33
6:51
197 Kevin Cheung
Jr
19:57
6:39
25
Jose Jaime
Sr
20:27
6:49
39
Preston McPeak
Jr
20:32
6:51
41
Bryce Bajar
Jr
20:47
6:56
42
David Rangel
Jr
21:04
7:01
50








7 Menlo Atherton
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:51
102:56
20:35
6:52
203 Robert Cooper
Sr
20:02
6:41
29
Matt Fitzgerald
Sr
20:22
6:47
38
Ted Moore
Sr
20:47
6:56
43
Gregory Liggett
Sr
20:52
6:57
46
Ben Chute
Sr
20:53
6:58
47








8 Andrew Hill
11-11-9-8-8
Gap: 1:10
106:14
21:15
7:05
262 Richard Thompson
Sr
20:48
6:56
44
Lupe Sanchez
Sr
20:57
6:59
48
Joseph Nguyen
Jr
21:02
7:01
49
Urbano Guerrero
Jr
21:29
7:10
55
Don Le
Jr
21:58
7:19
66








9 Monterey
6-9-8-9-9
Gap: 3:32
107:42
21:32
7:11
283 Aaron Kitchin
Jr
19:19
6:26
16
Joey Gomez
Sr
21:37
7:12
58
Kevin Mao
Sr
21:44
7:15
63
Brian Hardoin
Jr
22:11
7:24
69
Alfred Luna
Sr
22:51
7:37
77








10 Adrian Wilcox
10-10-11-10-10
Gap: 2:18
107:46
21:33
7:11
286 Daniel Huynh
Jr
20:17
6:46
35
Ralph Bourey
Sr
21:30
7:10
56
Jude Pinto
Sr
21:31
7:10
57
Kevin Brown
So
21:53
7:18
65
Michael Thai
Sr
22:35
7:32
73








11 Los Altos
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:15
108:31
21:42
7:14
306 Gray James
Jr
21:38
7:13
59
Mitchell Matt
Jr
21:39
7:13
60
Mason Adron
Fr
21:40
7:13
61
Bapa Aksai
Jr
21:41
7:14
62
Gospe Sean
Fr
21:53
7:18
64








12 Alisal
8-8-10-11-12
Gap: 3:50
110:40
22:08
7:23
308 Jaime Maldonado
Jr
20:01
6:40
28
Isaiah King
Jr
20:51
6:57
45
Edgar Hernandez
Sr
22:36
7:32
74
Anthony Lopez
Jr
23:21
7:47
80
Christian Reyes
Sr
23:51
7:57
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
94:58
19:00
6:20
15 Pedro Reyes
Sr
18:30
6:10
1
Jeff Shen
So
18:37
6:12
2
John Prader
Sr
18:51
6:17
3
Derek Pratt-Robinson
Sr
19:30
6:30
4
Tim Brigantino
So
19:30
6:30
5








2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
101:32
20:18
6:46
61 Andrew Chen
Fr
19:42
6:34
6
Tommy Huang
Jr
20:19
6:46
11
Leon Sung
So
20:22
6:47
13
Ethan Yung
Jr
20:26
6:49
14
Tommy Kidder
Fr
20:43
6:54
17








3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
103:37
20:43
6:54
81 Michael Yuen
Jr
20:13
6:44
9
Kirk Akimoto
Jr
20:27
6:49
15
Kenta Labur
So
20:41
6:54
16
Kenneth Poon
So
21:05
7:02
19
Yuta Labur
So
21:11
7:04
22








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Palo Alto
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
106:04
21:13
7:04
111 Oliver Davies
Sr
20:17
6:46
10
Marc Slakey
Jr
21:07
7:02
21
Daniel Yeh
Sr
21:20
7:07
24
Jordan Brown
Jr
21:30
7:10
27
Nikhil Bhargava
Jr
21:50
7:17
29








5 Menlo Atherton
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
108:25
21:41
7:14
145 Matt Menninger
Jr
21:15
7:05
23
Chris Fitzgerald
Sr
21:21
7:07
25
Kevin Sheridan
Sr
21:51
7:17
30
Derek Smith
Jr
21:59
7:20
33
Matt Wood
Sr
21:59
7:20
34








6 Archbishop Mitty
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:56
111:41
22:20
7:27
197 Nick Marani
Jr
21:26
7:09
26
Eric Pestana
Jr
22:12
7:24
38
Jude Simon
Sr
22:18
7:26
41
Edgar Banos
Sr
22:23
7:28
42
Zvonimir Sola
Sr
23:22
7:47
50








7 North Monterey County
5-5-6-7-7
Gap: 9:21
120:07
24:01
8:00
216 Pablo Reyes
Sr
20:20
6:47
12
Francisco Castro
Jr
22:00
7:20
35
Matt Malmlund
Jr
22:50
7:37
46
Abraham Munoz
Jr
25:16
8:25
60
Cesar Palacios
Jr
29:41
9:54
63








8 Los Altos
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:12
116:25
23:17
7:46
239 Farrell Reilly
So
22:14
7:25
40
Fried Omri
Fr
22:36
7:32
44
Coleman Samuel
So
23:20
7:47
49
Wang Peter
So
23:49
7:56
51
Macewen Doug
Fr
24:26
8:09
55








9 Andrew Hill
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 17:56
132:46
26:33
8:51
250 Thomas Le
Sr
22:04
7:21
36
Ashton Webb
Jr
22:28
7:29
43
Satjit Bola
Jr
23:50
7:57
52
Hung Nguyen
Jr
24:24
8:08
54
Dung Yum Nguyen
Sr
40:00
13:20
65








10 Adrian Wilcox
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:24
120:53
24:11
8:04
265 Josh Lee
Jr
22:38
7:33
45
Kevin Diep
Jr
23:01
7:40
47
Stephen Gyugyi
Sr
24:15
8:05
53
Mark Eroles
Sr
24:57
8:19
59
Wilson Balmores
Sr
26:02
8:41
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
100:47
20:09
6:43
15 Andre Carranza
Fr
19:47
6:36
1
Juan Lozoya
Jr
19:53
6:38
2
John Romeka
Fr
20:16
6:45
3
John Favazza
Fr
20:23
6:48
4
Daniel Lozoya
Fr
20:28
6:49
5








2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
105:37
21:07
7:02
40 Atsu Kobashi
So
21:03
7:01
6
Leo Moley
So
21:05
7:02
7
Eric Schmidt
Jr
21:06
7:02
8
John Tijiboy
So
21:07
7:02
9
Cody Grimes
So
21:16
7:05
10








3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
110:15
22:03
7:21
93 Cedric Flamant
So
21:43
7:14
15
Prajesh Hardas
So
21:54
7:18
17
Jason Catolico
So
21:58
7:19
18
Brandon Liu
Jr
22:14
7:25
21
Igor Akimenko
Jr
22:26
7:29
22








4 Menlo Atherton
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
114:20
22:52
7:37
120 Ryan Quincy
Jr
22:09
7:23
19
Steven Muenzen
Jr
22:13
7:24
20
Oliver Tully
Sr
22:27
7:29
23
Jack Brian
Sr
23:34
7:51
28
Michael Fountain
Sr
23:57
7:59
30








5 Palo Alto
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:13
118:35
23:43
7:54
132 John Olson
Jr
21:51
7:17
16
Matt Tracy
Sr
23:19
7:46
26
Spencer Brock
Jr
23:27
7:49
27
Evan Hahn
Jr
23:54
7:58
29
Robert Fox
Jr
26:04
8:41
34








6 Los Altos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:01
129:02
25:48
8:36
169 Tsou Kevin
Sr
24:35
8:12
31
Rosenbaum Simon
Fr
24:41
8:14
32
Cooke Jasper
Jr
24:42
8:14
33
Agrawal Nirav
Fr
27:28
9:09
36
Merencillo Martin
So
27:36
9:12
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
108:17
21:39
7:13
25 Micah Brown
So
21:20
7:07
1
Sam Hartinger
So
21:31
7:10
3
Spencer Meldrum
So
21:34
7:11
4
Nathan Curtis
Fr
21:45
7:15
8
Sam Dawson
So
22:07
7:22
9








2 Salinas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
109:02
21:48
7:16
32 Phillip Bezouska
So
21:23
7:08
2
Griffin Sims
Fr
21:36
7:12
5
Jeff Reeves
Fr
21:38
7:13
6
Matt Epperson
Fr
21:40
7:13
7
Blake Filo
Jr
22:45
7:35
12








3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
118:03
23:37
7:52
71 Eyan Chee
Fr
22:42
7:34
11
Anand Pandian
So
22:50
7:37
13
Andrew Ma
So
23:14
7:45
14
Patrick Poon
Jr
24:34
8:11
16
Calvin Ou
So
24:43
8:14
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Galindo Jr Oak Grove 17:11 5:44
2 Lawson Welburn Sr King City 17:51 5:57
3 Brian Furney Jr Sacred Heart 17:54 5:58
4 Michael Bower Jr Oak Grove 17:59 6:00
5 David Ortiz Jr Willow Glenn 18:11 6:04
6 Jason Jin Fr Lynbrook 18:22 6:07 1/6 6/42 5/12
7 Jose Plaza Sr King City 18:28 6:09
8 Joseph Bautista Sr Sacred Heart 18:28.1 6:09
9 Felix Bonilla Jr King City 18:39 6:13
10 Tim Hanneman Sr King City 18:39.1 6:13
11 Jose Oseguera Sr King City 18:45 6:15
12 Patrick Collins Jr Gilroy 18:47 6:16
13 Armando Araujo Jr Oak Grove 18:48 6:16
14 Chris Carter Sr Lynbrook 18:49 6:16 2/6 8/42 4/11 20:05
(1:16)
20:05
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Emmanuel Olivera Sr Greenfield 18:53 6:18
16 Mario Ramirez Jr Willow Glenn 18:56 6:19
17 Rory Stothers Fr Willow Glenn 19:01 6:20
18 Aaron Romero Sr Sacred Heart 19:02 6:21
19 Ej De Lara Jr Sacred Heart 19:05 6:22
20 Brian Hinchion Jr Sacred Heart 19:05.1 6:22
21 Andrew Hsiu Sr Lynbrook 19:06 6:22 3/6 11/42 5/10 19:00 19:00
22 Ryan Santomauro Sr Willow Glenn 19:15 6:25
23 Jonathan Beacher Jr Leland 19:15.1 6:25
24 Robert Blumer So Enterprise 19:21 6:27
25 Kevin Server Fr Willow Glenn 19:25 6:28
26 Jose Camacho Sr Greenfield 19:39 6:33
27 Marcos Pantoja Sr Greenfield 19:40 6:33
28 Jeffrey Young So Lynbrook 19:43 6:34 4/6 16/42 4/9
29 Michael Courpet Jr Sacred Heart 19:45 6:35
30 Aaron Spence So Enterprise 19:51 6:37
31 Ryan Swenor Fr Gilroy 19:52 6:37
32 Ingar Wang Jr Leland 19:55 6:38
33 Geoffrey Yep So Sacred Heart 20:02 6:41
34 Alessandro Donati Jr Sacred Heart 20:05 6:42
35 Sean O'Malley Jr Leland 20:10 6:43
36 Edward Toro Fr Willow Glenn 20:15 6:45
37 Nick Guerzon Jr Sacred Heart 20:15.1 6:45
38 Agustin Garcia Sr Greenfield 20:15.2 6:45
39 Eric Serrano Sr Santa Clara 20:17 6:46
40 Kyle Griffy Fr Gilroy 20:23 6:48
41 Chris Ahlbach So Sacred Heart 20:28 6:49
42 Gabriel Hernandez So Gilroy 20:34 6:51
43 Cullen Quinn Sr Sacred Heart 20:36 6:52
44 Angel Perez Sr Greenfield 20:38 6:53
45 Paul Johnson Jr Willow Glenn 20:39 6:53
46 Bernardo Demesa Sr Sacred Heart 20:40 6:53
47 Gorby Hilario Jr Sacred Heart 20:46 6:55
48 Pedro Martinez Sr Greenfield 20:50 6:57
49 Matt Aggee Jr Willow Glenn 20:51 6:57
50 Cameron Olson Jr Enterprise 21:18 7:06
51 Braulio Puente Jr Greenfield 21:25 7:08
52 Justin Chavez Jr Greenfield 21:25.1 7:08
53 David Guenther So Gilroy 21:30 7:10
54 Janpaul Amador Fr Oak Grove 21:31 7:10
55 Michael Basuini Fr Willow Glenn 21:49 7:16
56 Neal Azcueta Sr Gilroy 21:57 7:19
57 Michael Fuerte So Sacred Heart 22:00 7:20
58 Samuel Lin Sr Lynbrook 22:40 7:33 5/6 34/42 6/9 25:21
(2:41)
25:21
(2:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Daniel Thorburn So Willow Glenn 23:38 7:53
60 Dakota Fallai Fr Upper Lake 23:44 7:55
61 Daniel Van Meter So Upper Lake 23:51 7:57
62 Brian Lin Sr Lynbrook 24:08 8:03 6/6 38/42 5/6 23:50 23:50
63 Eudes Lopes Sr Leland 24:19 8:06
64 Cory Demar Jr Santa Clara 24:35 8:12
65 Jan Antonio Pedrasa So Gilroy 25:12 8:24
66 Justin Guasque Sr Woodside 25:14 8:25
67 Cameron Beigle Jr Upper Lake 25:16 8:25
68 Brandon Lovrin Fr Upper Lake 25:52 8:37
69 Bruce Tucker Fr Upper Lake 25:53 8:38
70 Benjamin Pham Fr Oak Grove 25:53.1 8:38
71 Sean Gay So Upper Lake 27:52 9:17
72 Andrew Fausak Sr Leland 32:40 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King City
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
92:22
18:28
6:09
39 Lawson Welburn
Sr
17:51
5:57
2
Jose Plaza
Sr
18:28
6:09
7
Felix Bonilla
Jr
18:39
6:13
9
Tim Hanneman
Sr
18:39
6:13
10
Jose Oseguera
Sr
18:45
6:15
11








2 Sacred Heart
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:11
93:34
18:43
6:14
68 Brian Furney
Jr
17:54
5:58
3
Joseph Bautista
Sr
18:28
6:09
8
Aaron Romero
Sr
19:02
6:21
18
Ej De Lara
Jr
19:05
6:22
19
Brian Hinchion
Jr
19:05
6:22
20








3 Willow Glenn
4-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:14
94:48
18:58
6:19
84 David Ortiz
Jr
18:11
6:04
5
Mario Ramirez
Jr
18:56
6:19
16
Rory Stothers
Fr
19:01
6:20
17
Ryan Santomauro
Sr
19:15
6:25
22
Kevin Server
Fr
19:25
6:28
24








4 Lynbrook
5-4-5-5-4
Gap: 4:18
98:40
19:44
6:35
112 Jason Jin
Fr
18:22
6:07
6
Chris Carter
Sr
18:49
6:16
14
Andrew Hsiu
Sr
19:06
6:22
21
Jeffrey Young
So
19:43
6:34
27
Samuel Lin
Sr
22:40
7:33
44








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Oak Grove
1-1-1-3-5
Gap: 8:42
101:22
20:16
6:45
113 Michael Galindo
Jr
17:11
5:44
1
Michael Bower
Jr
17:59
6:00
4
Armando Araujo
Jr
18:48
6:16
13
Janpaul Amador
Fr
21:31
7:10
42
Benjamin Pham
Fr
25:53
8:38
53








6 Greenfield
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:45
99:05
19:49
6:36
137 Emmanuel Olivera
Sr
18:53
6:18
15
Jose Camacho
Sr
19:39
6:33
25
Marcos Pantoja
Sr
19:40
6:33
26
Agustin Garcia
Sr
20:15
6:45
34
Angel Perez
Sr
20:38
6:53
37








7 Gilroy
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:43
101:06
20:13
6:44
153 Patrick Collins
Jr
18:47
6:16
12
Ryan Swenor
Fr
19:52
6:37
29
Kyle Griffy
Fr
20:23
6:48
35
Gabriel Hernandez
So
20:34
6:51
36
David Guenther
So
21:30
7:10
41








8 Leland
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 13:25
116:19
23:16
7:45
188 Jonathan Beacher
Jr
19:15
6:25
23
Ingar Wang
Jr
19:55
6:38
30
Sean O'Malley
Jr
20:10
6:43
32
Eudes Lopes
Sr
24:19
8:06
48
Andrew Fausak
Sr
32:40
10:53
55








9 Upper Lake
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:09
124:36
24:55
8:18
244 Dakota Fallai
Fr
23:44
7:55
45
Daniel Van Meter
So
23:51
7:57
46
Cameron Beigle
Jr
25:16
8:25
50
Brandon Lovrin
Fr
25:52
8:37
51
Bruce Tucker
Fr
25:53
8:38
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eduardo Guzman San Benito-Holli 17:09 5:43
2 Jose Castillo San Benito-Holli 17:10 5:43
3 Kyle Feuerhelm So Woodside 17:16 5:45
4 Jorge Aguilar San Benito-Holli 17:48 5:56
5 Chris Waschura Fr Woodside 17:57 5:59
6 Omar Vasquez San Benito-Holli 18:04 6:01
7 Eric Adams San Benito-Holli 18:10 6:03
8 Quinn Kantor So Merced 18:20 6:07
9 Daniel La Fr Santa Clara 18:27 6:09
10 Prerak Juthani Fr Homestead 18:28 6:09
11 David Kret San Benito-Holli 18:29 6:10
12 Erick Salazar Fr Oak Grove 18:32 6:11
13 Francisco Ruiz So Merced 18:33 6:11
14 Francisco Valdes Fr Oak Grove 18:45 6:15
15 Luis Ruiz San Benito-Holli 19:01 6:20
16 Neil Purohit So Leland 19:07 6:22
17 Ian Wilson Fr Lynbrook 19:15 6:25 1/8 13/42 8/11
18 Sean Flaherty Fr Leland 19:28 6:29
19 Michael Chu Fr Cupertino 19:35 6:32
20 Richard Wei Fr Lynbrook 19:35.1 6:32 2/8 14/42 6/11
21 Alec Hooper So Woodside 19:36 6:32
22 Nam Ho Fr Oak Grove 19:38 6:33
23 Bryce Cheng-Campbell Fr Cupertino 19:45 6:35
24 Juan Garcia So Woodside 19:46 6:35
25 Joshua Lee Fr Merced 19:49 6:36
26 David L'Heureux So Santa Clara 19:57 6:39
27 Anthony Perkins So Santa Clara 20:09 6:43
28 Nathan Hintsa Fr Oak Grove 20:13 6:44
29 Ricky Tinoco So Santa Teresa 20:16 6:45
30 David Yan Fr Lynbrook 20:21 6:47 3/8 20/42 6/10
31 Cameron Erskine So Woodside 20:34 6:51
32 Andrew Wong Fr Lynbrook 20:37 6:52 4/8 22/42 4/8
33 Matthew Johnson Fr Homestead 20:43 6:54
34 Miguel Corona Fr Santa Teresa 20:44 6:55
35 Timo Bitterli Fr Leland 20:51 6:57
36 Michael Holt Fr Santa Clara 21:07 7:02
37 Steven Chew So Cupertino 21:10 7:03
38 Brandon Geiger Fr Leland 21:12 7:04
39 Asha Anoosha Fr Leigh 21:13 7:04
40 Jeremy Lee Fr Merced 21:14 7:05
41 Kunaal Goel Fr Lynbrook 21:22 7:07 5/8 26/42 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Vignesh Senthil Fr Lynbrook 21:22.1 7:07 6/8 27/42 2/7
43 Keegan Anzalone Fr Leland 21:38 7:13
44 Jonas Bleisch So Leigh 21:50 7:17
45 Lawrence Trask So Lynbrook 21:52 7:17 7/8 29/42 2/3
46 Steven Howell Fr Santa Teresa 22:03 7:21
47 Varun Dupuguntla Fr Homestead 22:11 7:24
48 Jose Torres Fr Oak Grove 22:13 7:24
49 Dylan Garrissere Fr Santa Teresa 22:24 7:28
50 Ryan Yu Fr Oak Grove 22:26 7:29
51 Erik Woods So Merced 22:41 7:34
52 Sina Akbarkhanzadeh Fr Leland 22:44 7:35
53 Sean Blake Fr Santa Teresa 22:49 7:36
54 Bryan Keys So Merced 23:10 7:43
55 Ryan Cho Fr Leland 24:16 8:05
56 Justin Campbell Fr Santa Clara 24:20 8:07
57 Eduardo Idelfonso Fr Santa Teresa 25:30 8:30
58 Victor Zavaleta So Santa Clara 25:34 8:31
59 Normand Overney Fr Lynbrook 26:03 8:41 8/8 42/42 1/2
60 Shalin Desai So Leland 26:05 8:42
61 Matthew Pittman Fr Leland 26:08 8:43
62 Ju Han Kim So Leland 26:43 8:54
63 Michael Azimian So Leland 27:24 9:08
64 Rajan Kasiraj Fr Leland 27:25 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito-Holli
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
88:21
17:40
5:53
20 Eduardo Guzman
-
17:09
5:43
1
Jose Castillo
-
17:10
5:43
2
Jorge Aguilar
-
17:48
5:56
4
Omar Vasquez
-
18:04
6:01
6
Eric Adams
-
18:10
6:03
7








2 Woodside
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:18
95:09
19:02
6:21
76 Kyle Feuerhelm
So
17:16
5:45
3
Chris Waschura
Fr
17:57
5:59
5
Alec Hooper
So
19:36
6:32
19
Juan Garcia
So
19:46
6:35
21
Cameron Erskine
So
20:34
6:51
28








3 Oak Grove
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 3:41
99:21
19:52
6:37
109 Erick Salazar
Fr
18:32
6:11
11
Francisco Valdes
Fr
18:45
6:15
13
Nam Ho
Fr
19:38
6:33
20
Nathan Hintsa
Fr
20:13
6:44
25
Jose Torres
Fr
22:13
7:24
40








4 Merced
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:21
100:37
20:07
6:42
119 Quinn Kantor
So
18:20
6:07
8
Francisco Ruiz
So
18:33
6:11
12
Joshua Lee
Fr
19:49
6:36
22
Jeremy Lee
Fr
21:14
7:05
34
Erik Woods
So
22:41
7:34
43








5 Lynbrook
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 2:07
101:10
20:14
6:45
125 Ian Wilson
Fr
19:15
6:25
16
Richard Wei
Fr
19:35
6:32
18
David Yan
Fr
20:21
6:47
27
Andrew Wong
Fr
20:37
6:52
29
Kunaal Goel
Fr
21:22
7:07
35








6 Leland
6-5-7-7-6
Gap: 2:31
102:16
20:27
6:49
133 Neil Purohit
So
19:07
6:22
15
Sean Flaherty
Fr
19:28
6:29
17
Timo Bitterli
Fr
20:51
6:57
31
Brandon Geiger
Fr
21:12
7:04
33
Keegan Anzalone
Fr
21:38
7:13
37








7 Santa Clara
4-5-5-5-7
Gap: 5:53
104:00
20:48
6:56
136 Daniel La
Fr
18:27
6:09
9
David L'Heureux
So
19:57
6:39
23
Anthony Perkins
So
20:09
6:43
24
Michael Holt
Fr
21:07
7:02
32
Justin Campbell
Fr
24:20
8:07
48








8 Santa Teresa
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:33
108:16
21:39
7:13
181 Ricky Tinoco
So
20:16
6:45
26
Miguel Corona
Fr
20:44
6:55
30
Steven Howell
Fr
22:03
7:21
39
Dylan Garrissere
Fr
22:24
7:28
41
Sean Blake
Fr
22:49
7:36
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.