Lynbrook Results from the DAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/4/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akimenko, Igor Jr JV 21:43 7:22 2.95 102/137 21/25 37/41 2/4 21:56
(0:13,1.0)
21:45
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Akimoto, Kirk Jr JV 19:12 6:31 2.95 38/137 8/25 19/41 3/6 19:33
(0:21,1.8)
19:15
(0:03,0.3)
19:15
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Burinskiy, Gene Sr V 17:14 5:51 2.95 17/44 4/7 4/41 2/6 17:19
(0:05,0.5)
17:32
(0:18,1.7)
17:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Carter, Chris Sr V 18:23 6:14 2.95 40/44 7/7 10/41 4/5 18:01 18:00 17:59
Catolico, Jason So JV 19:51 6:44 2.95 55/137 12/25 26/41 2/5 20:57
(1:06,5.3)
20:57
(1:06,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chang, Alvin So F/S 17:44 6:01 2.95 2/46 1/9 7/41 2/7 17:42 18:18
(0:34,3.1)
17:42 You ROCK! (LR)
Dibiase, Ryan Jr JV 18:45 6:21 2.95 26/137 6/25 16/41 2/6 19:23
(0:38,3.3)
20:03
(1:18,6.5)
18:54
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Flamant, Cedric So JV 20:48 7:03 2.95 81/137 15/25 30/41 2/4 20:24 21:22
(0:34,2.7)
20:24 You ROCK! (LR)
Flint, AJ Sr V 17:09 5:49 2.95 16/44 3/7 3/41 4/7 17:23
(0:14,1.3)
17:22
(0:13,1.2)
17:17
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Goel, Kunaal Fr JV 20:59 7:07 2.95 87/137 17/25 33/41 2/4 22:12
(1:13,5.5)
22:12
(1:13,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gustafson, Grant Jr JV 18:27 6:15 2.95 15/137 2/25 11/41 5/7 19:10
(0:43,3.7)
18:43
(0:16,1.4)
18:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Hardas, Prajesh So F/S 20:55 7:05 2.95 40/46 9/9 31/41 2/3 20:49 20:51 20:49
Hsiu, Andrew Sr JV 18:19 6:13 2.95 12/137 1/25 9/41 5/7 18:23
(0:04,0.4)
18:23
(0:04,0.4)
18:23
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hsiu, Michael Fr JV 21:19 7:14 2.95 96/137 19/25 35/41 2/4 22:40
(1:21,6.0)
22:40
(1:21,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jang, Andrew Sr V 17:38 5:59 2.95 26/44 6/7 6/41 1/6 17:49
(0:11,1.0)
17:17 17:17 You ROCK! (LY)
Jin, Jason Fr F/S 17:53 6:04 2.95 6/46 2/9 8/41 2/6 18:13
(0:20,1.8)
18:13
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kal, Vishal Fr JV 22:16 7:33 2.95 116/137 22/25 38/41 2/4
Kuo, Andrew Fr V 17:27 5:55 2.95 21/44 5/7 5/41 2/6 17:58
(0:31,2.9)
17:41
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Labur, Kenta So F/S 19:23 6:34 2.95 23/46 6/9 21/41 3/5 19:32
(0:09,0.8)
19:32
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Labur, Yuta So JV 19:32 6:37 2.95 50/137 9/25 23/41 3/6 20:32
(1:00,4.9)
20:32
(1:00,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lin, Brian Sr JV 21:31 7:18 2.95 99/137 20/25 36/41 2/4 23:43
(2:12,9.3)
21:37
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lin, Samuel Sr JV 21:15 7:12 2.95 94/137 18/25 34/41 2/4 22:24
(1:09,5.1)
22:06
(0:51,3.8)
22:06
(0:51,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Liu, Brandon Jr JV 20:56 7:06 2.95 86/137 16/25 32/41 2/4 20:40 21:56
(1:00,4.6)
20:40 You ROCK! (LR)
Lum, Andrew Sr JV 18:52 6:24 2.95 32/137 7/25 17/41 3/6 18:38 18:26 17:57
Ma, Andrew So JV 20:36 6:59 2.95 76/137 14/25 28/41 2/5 21:37
(1:01,4.7)
21:37
(1:01,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ou, Calvin So JV 22:32 7:38 2.95 119/137 23/25 39/41 2/2 24:04
(1:32,6.4)
24:04
(1:32,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pandian, Anand So JV 18:30 6:16 2.95 19/137 3/25 12/41 5/7 20:19
(1:49,8.9)
20:19
(1:49,8.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Poon, Kenneth So JV 20:13 6:51 2.95 64/137 13/25 27/41 3/5 22:34
(2:21,10.4)
21:03
(0:50,4.0)
21:03
(0:50,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Poon, Patrick Jr JV 24:16 8:14 2.95 131/137 25/25 41/41 2/2 24:48
(0:32,2.2)
24:04 24:04 You ROCK! (LY)
Senthil, Vignesh Fr F/S 20:41 7:01 2.95 36/46 8/9 29/41 2/3 21:17
(0:36,2.8)
21:17
(0:36,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Signore, Luca Jr V 15:48 5:21 2.95 1/44 1/7 1/41 1/7 16:04
(0:16,1.7)
15:56
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Singh, Vivek Jr JV 18:34 6:18 2.95 21/137 4/25 13/41 4/7 20:01
(1:27,7.2)
19:35
(1:01,5.2)
19:02
(0:28,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Subramanian, Amrit Jr V 16:57 5:45 2.95 11/44 2/7 2/41 3/7 17:45
(0:48,4.5)
17:15
(0:18,1.7)
17:14
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Trask, Lawrence So JV 22:57 7:47 2.95 122/137 24/25 40/41 2/2 22:21 22:21
Wei, Richard Fr JV 18:35 6:18 2.95 22/137 5/25 14/41 3/6 19:42
(1:07,5.7)
19:42
(1:07,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wilson, Ian Fr F/S 19:07 6:29 2.95 21/46 4/9 18/41 3/5 18:51 18:51
Wong, Andrew Fr F/S 19:15 6:32 2.95 22/46 5/9 20/41 3/5 19:20
(0:05,0.4)
19:20
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wong, Jared So F/S 18:38 6:19 2.95 14/46 3/9 15/41 3/5 19:27
(0:49,4.2)
18:56
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yan, David Fr JV 19:34 6:38 2.95 51/137 10/25 24/41 3/5 21:09
(1:35,7.5)
21:09
(1:35,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Young, Jeffrey So F/S 19:25 6:35 2.95 24/46 7/9 22/41 2/5 20:16
(0:51,4.2)
20:15
(0:50,4.1)
19:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Yuen, Michael Jr JV 19:39 6:40 2.95 53/137 11/25 25/41 3/5 19:43
(0:04,0.3)
19:22 19:22 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 84:35
1:39
2.95 5:44 5:21 5:55 66 5:39 87:38
(3:03,3.5)
85:30
(0:55,1.1)
80:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Luca Signore (1), Amrit Subramanian (11), AJ Flint (16), Gene Burinskiy (17), Andrew Kuo (21)
JV 1st 5 5/6 92:25
0:16
2.95 6:16 6:13 6:18 89 6:08 92:13 96:12
(3:47,3.9)
86:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Andrew Hsiu (12), Grant Gustafson (15), Anand Pandian (19), Vivek Singh (21), Richard Wei (22)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 95:55
0:49
2.95 6:30 6:21 6:38 60 6:25 99:21
(3:26,3.5)
101:45
(5:50,5.7)
97:24
(1:29,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Dibiase (2), Andrew Lum (8), Kirk Akimoto (11), Yuta Labur (19), David Yan (20)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 101:07
1:09
2.95 6:51 6:40 7:03 63 6:34 102:28
(1:21,1.3)
108:08
(7:01,6.5)
102:28
(1:21,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Michael Yuen (8), Jason Catolico (10), Kenneth Poon (13), Andrew Ma (15), Cedric Flamant (17)
JV 4th 5 2/4 106:00
0:35
2.95 7:11 7:06 7:18 52 6:46 106:25
(0:25,0.4)
113:02
(7:02,6.2)
106:25
(0:25,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brandon Liu (8), Kunaal Goel (9), Samuel Lin (10), Michael Hsiu (11), Brian Lin (14)
JV 5th 5 2/2 113:44
2:33
2.95 7:43 7:22 8:14 50 6:55 116:17
(2:33,2.2)
116:17
(2:33,2.2)
113:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Igor Akimenko (8), Vishal Kal (9), Calvin Ou (10), Lawrence Trask (11), Patrick Poon (12)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 92:37
1:31
2.95 6:17 6:01 6:32 60 6:05 94:09
(1:32,1.6)
94:09
(1:32,1.6)
86:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Alvin Chang (1), Jason Jin (5), Jared Wong (13), Ian Wilson (20), Andrew Wong (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luca Signore Jr Lynbrook 15:48 5:21 1/7 1/41 1/7 16:04
(0:16)
15:56
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Nick Oliver Sr HOMESTEAD 15:51 5:22
3 Weill Geiken So LOS GATOS 15:56 5:24
4 Kranti Peddada Jr MONTA VISTA 16:01 5:26
5 David Beam So LOS GATOS 16:34 5:37
6 Peter Anthony Fr CUPERTINO 16:36 5:38
7 Kian Banks Sr SARATOGA 16:44 5:40
8 Ravi Garcia Jr LOS GATOS 16:45 5:41
9 David Frazer Sr LOS GATOS 16:52 5:43
10 Mike Louthan Jr HOMESTEAD 16:53 5:43
11 Amrit Subramanian Jr Lynbrook 16:57 5:45 2/7 2/41 3/7 17:45
(0:48)
17:15
(0:18)
17:14
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Kyle Borch Jr SARATOGA 16:59 5:45
13 Kyle Fukui So SARATOGA 17:05 5:47
14 Jakob Jorgenson Jr LOS GATOS 17:06 5:48
15 Andy Zhang Sr HOMESTEAD 17:08 5:48
16 AJ Flint Sr Lynbrook 17:09 5:49 3/7 3/41 4/7 17:23
(0:14)
17:22
(0:13)
17:17
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Gene Burinskiy Sr Lynbrook 17:14 5:51 4/7 4/41 2/6 17:19
(0:05)
17:32
(0:18)
17:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
18 Alex Cheng Jr MONTA VISTA 17:15 5:51
19 Max Pommier Jr CUPERTINO 17:16 5:51
20 Wen Xuan J He So MONTA VISTA 17:23 5:54
21 Andrew Kuo Fr Lynbrook 17:27 5:55 5/7 5/41 2/6 17:58
(0:31)
17:41
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Peter Feng Jr MONTA VISTA 17:28 5:55
23 Akhil Raju Jr MONTA VISTA 17:29 5:56
24 Brian Wong Sr HOMESTEAD 17:29 5:56
25 Ahmad Bakhshi Jr CUPERTINO 17:34 5:57
26 Andrew Jang Sr Lynbrook 17:38 5:59 6/7 6/41 1/6 17:49
(0:11)
17:17 17:17 You ROCK! (LY)
27 Aviv Weinstein Fr HOMESTEAD 17:38 5:59
28 Eric Ronne So CUPERTINO 17:39 5:59
29 Harry Curtis Fr SARATOGA 17:41 6:00
30 Niklas Deu Vullgra Jr MONTA VISTA 17:41 6:00
31 Daniel Esparza Jr MONTA VISTA 17:44 6:01
32 Robbie McQuillin Fr LOS GATOS 17:45 6:01
33 Nick McGrath Jr CUPERTINO 17:54 6:04
34 Thomas Anthony Fr CUPERTINO 17:58 6:05
35 Garrick Chan So SARATOGA 18:01 6:06
36 James Arroyo Sr SARATOGA 18:02 6:07
37 Andrew Davis So HOMESTEAD 18:04 6:07
38 Daniel Hsu So CUPERTINO 18:15 6:11
39 Cameron Shawhan So LOS GATOS 18:21 6:13
40 Chris Carter Sr Lynbrook 18:23 6:14 7/7 10/41 4/5 18:01 18:00 17:59
41 Jake Kay Sr HOMESTEAD 18:32 6:17
42 Christian Montenegr Jr FREMONT 18:47 6:22
43 Keith Batryn Fr FREMONT 20:21 6:54
44 Bryan Jennings Jr FREMONT 21:42 7:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
83:13
16:39
5:39
39 Weill Geiken
So
15:56
5:24
3
David Beam
So
16:34
5:37
5
Ravi Garcia
Jr
16:45
5:41
8
David Frazer
Sr
16:52
5:43
9
Jakob Jorgenson
Jr
17:06
5:48
14








2 Lynbrook
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:39
84:35
16:55
5:44
66 Luca Signore
Jr
15:48
5:21
1
Amrit Subramanian
Jr
16:57
5:45
11
AJ Flint
Sr
17:09
5:49
16
Gene Burinskiy
Sr
17:14
5:51
17
Andrew Kuo
Fr
17:27
5:55
21








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 HOMESTEAD
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:47
84:59
17:00
5:46
78 Nick Oliver
Sr
15:51
5:22
2
Mike Louthan
Jr
16:53
5:43
10
Andy Zhang
Sr
17:08
5:48
15
Brian Wong
Sr
17:29
5:56
24
Aviv Weinstein
Fr
17:38
5:59
27








4 MONTA VISTA
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:28
85:36
17:07
5:48
87 Kranti Peddada
Jr
16:01
5:26
4
Alex Cheng
Jr
17:15
5:51
18
Wen Xuan J He
So
17:23
5:54
20
Peter Feng
Jr
17:28
5:55
22
Akhil Raju
Jr
17:29
5:56
23








5 SARATOGA
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:17
86:30
17:18
5:52
96 Kian Banks
Sr
16:44
5:40
7
Kyle Borch
Jr
16:59
5:45
12
Kyle Fukui
So
17:05
5:47
13
Harry Curtis
Fr
17:41
6:00
29
Garrick Chan
So
18:01
6:06
35








6 CUPERTINO
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
86:59
17:24
5:54
111 Peter Anthony
Fr
16:36
5:38
6
Max Pommier
Jr
17:16
5:51
19
Ahmad Bakhshi
Jr
17:34
5:57
25
Eric Ronne
So
17:39
5:59
28
Nick McGrath
Jr
17:54
6:04
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Chew Sr CUPERTINO 17:39 5:59
2 Cody Hansen So LOS GATOS 17:42 6:00
3 Steven Hwu Fr CUPERTINO 17:43 6:00
4 Patrick Do Jr HOMESTEAD 17:44 6:01
5 Ben Wagner Fr LOS GATOS 17:57 6:05
6 Justin Surma So LOS GATOS 18:02 6:07
7 Akshar Lohith Jr MONTA VISTA 18:05 6:08
8 Mike Serio Jr MONTA VISTA 18:06 6:08
9 Samuel Lum Sr HOMESTEAD 18:08 6:09
10 Warren Meneses Jr CUPERTINO 18:11 6:10
11 Erik Nelsen Sr HOMESTEAD 18:14 6:11
12 Andrew Hsiu Sr Lynbrook 18:19 6:13 1/25 9/41 5/7 18:23
(0:04)
18:23
(0:04)
18:23
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Shivam Khanna Fr MONTA VISTA 18:19 6:13
14 Michael Forouhari Jr HOMESTEAD 18:20 6:13
15 Grant Gustafson Jr Lynbrook 18:27 6:15 2/25 11/41 5/7 19:10
(0:43)
18:43
(0:16)
18:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
16 Derek Zhou Jr CUPERTINO 18:27 6:15
17 Dennis Rong Jr CUPERTINO 18:28 6:16
18 Siddarth Gandhi Jr MONTA VISTA 18:29 6:16
19 Anand Pandian So Lynbrook 18:30 6:16 3/25 12/41 5/7 20:19
(1:49)
20:19
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Chris Granera Jr MONTA VISTA 18:33 6:17
21 Vivek Singh Jr Lynbrook 18:34 6:18 4/25 13/41 4/7 20:01
(1:27)
19:35
(1:01)
19:02
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Richard Wei Fr Lynbrook 18:35 6:18 5/25 14/41 3/6 19:42
(1:07)
19:42
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Henry Manning Fr LOS GATOS 18:36 6:18
24 Andres Gaeta Jr HOMESTEAD 18:36 6:18
25 Hiroaki Okajima So MONTA VISTA 18:43 6:21
26 Ryan Dibiase Jr Lynbrook 18:45 6:21 6/25 16/41 2/6 19:23
(0:38)
20:03
(1:18)
18:54
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Keaton Chiu Sr MONTA VISTA 18:46 6:22
28 Andy Yang Sr HOMESTEAD 18:48 6:22
29 Mitchell Takata Jr HOMESTEAD 18:48 6:22
30 Federico Degiuli Jr HOMESTEAD 18:49 6:23
31 Saurabh Rane Jr MONTA VISTA 18:49 6:23
32 Andrew Lum Sr Lynbrook 18:52 6:24 7/25 17/41 3/6 18:38 18:26 17:57
33 Kyle Lopez Jr CUPERTINO 18:54 6:24
34 Kevin Kusumi So LOS GATOS 18:55 6:25
35 Reed Kamsler Fr LOS GATOS 19:03 6:27
36 Vimal Balu Jr MONTA VISTA 19:04 6:28
37 Ryo Kubozono Jr CUPERTINO 19:11 6:30
38 Kirk Akimoto Jr Lynbrook 19:12 6:31 8/25 19/41 3/6 19:33
(0:21)
19:15
(0:03)
19:15
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Shaun Ross Jr LOS GATOS 19:14 6:31
40 Kevin Liantono Jr HOMESTEAD 19:15 6:32
41 Curtis Gatley Sr MONTA VISTA 19:16 6:32
42 George Chen So MONTA VISTA 19:18 6:33
43 Kevin Hayes Jr MONTA VISTA 19:18 6:33
44 Christopher Lockwoo Jr MONTA VISTA 19:19 6:33
45 Vibhor Jain Sr MONTA VISTA 19:22 6:34
46 Joe Stevens Jr SARATOGA 19:23 6:34
47 Ryan Moore Sr HOMESTEAD 19:25 6:35
48 Danny Yusem So MONTA VISTA 19:28 6:36
49 Paul Espinoza Sr HOMESTEAD 19:31 6:37
50 Yuta Labur So Lynbrook 19:32 6:37 9/25 23/41 3/6 20:32
(1:00)
20:32
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 David Yan Fr Lynbrook 19:34 6:38 10/25 24/41 3/5 21:09
(1:35)
21:09
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
52 Nicholas Bates Fr MONTA VISTA 19:36 6:39
53 Michael Yuen Jr Lynbrook 19:39 6:40 11/25 25/41 3/5 19:43
(0:04)
19:22 19:22 You ROCK! (LY)
54 Anosh Antony Fr MONTA VISTA 19:39 6:40
55 Jason Catolico So Lynbrook 19:51 6:44 12/25 26/41 2/5 20:57
(1:06)
20:57
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Darren Yang Jr CUPERTINO 19:55 6:45
57 Ryan Hu Jr HOMESTEAD 19:58 6:46
58 Jonathan Yau Jr MONTA VISTA 20:00 6:47
59 Steven Nugent Jr LOS GATOS 20:04 6:48
60 Mitchell Keith Jr HOMESTEAD 20:06 6:49
61 Neil Fernandes Fr MONTA VISTA 20:09 6:50
62 Cullan McChesney Fr SARATOGA 20:10 6:50
63 Jun Komiyama Fr LOS GATOS 20:11 6:51
64 Kenneth Poon So Lynbrook 20:13 6:51 13/25 27/41 3/5 22:34
(2:21)
21:03
(0:50)
21:03
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Nima Hejazi So SARATOGA 20:16 6:52
66 C.j. Howe Fr LOS GATOS 20:18 6:53
67 Christopher Knight Sr MONTA VISTA 20:19 6:53
68 Sho Iketani So MONTA VISTA 20:19 6:53
69 Andrew Cai Li Fr MONTA VISTA 20:24 6:55
70 Kartik Hegde Fr MONTA VISTA 20:26 6:56
71 Shyun En W Chen So MONTA VISTA 20:28 6:56
72 Michael Chu Fr CUPERTINO 20:29 6:57
73 Matthew Applesmith Jr LOS GATOS 20:29 6:57
74 Stefan Dao So MONTA VISTA 20:31 6:57
75 Sung Park So SARATOGA 20:33 6:58
76 Andrew Ma So Lynbrook 20:36 6:59 14/25 28/41 2/5 21:37
(1:01)
21:37
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Sankash Shankar Fr SARATOGA 20:37 6:59
78 Antoine Gillott Fr SARATOGA 20:38 7:00
79 Griffin Pryce So LOS GATOS 20:42 7:01
80 Josh Low So MONTA VISTA 20:46 7:02
81 Cedric Flamant So Lynbrook 20:48 7:03 15/25 30/41 2/4 20:24 21:22
(0:34)
20:24 You ROCK! (LR)
82 Kenny Jatho So LOS GATOS 20:50 7:04
83 Brendan Lee So MONTA VISTA 20:52 7:04
84 Siddarth Kadiyala Fr MONTA VISTA 20:53 7:05
85 Duke Letran Sr SARATOGA 20:54 7:05
86 Brandon Liu Jr Lynbrook 20:56 7:06 16/25 32/41 2/4 20:40 21:56
(1:00)
20:40 You ROCK! (LR)
87 Kunaal Goel Fr Lynbrook 20:59 7:07 17/25 33/41 2/4 22:12
(1:13)
22:12
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
88 Michael Lin So SARATOGA 21:00 7:07
89 Jersey Deng Jr HOMESTEAD 21:00 7:07
90 Caleb Kim So MONTA VISTA 21:01 7:07
91 Stephan Cory Fr LOS GATOS 21:02 7:08
92 Alvin Wang Sr HOMESTEAD 21:10 7:11
93 Kevin Fong Jr MONTA VISTA 21:14 7:12
94 Samuel Lin Sr Lynbrook 21:15 7:12 18/25 34/41 2/4 22:24
(1:09)
22:06
(0:51)
22:06
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
95 Greg Abraham Sr LOS GATOS 21:17 7:13
96 Michael Hsiu Fr Lynbrook 21:19 7:14 19/25 35/41 2/4 22:40
(1:21)
22:40
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
97 Edward Miller Jr HOMESTEAD 21:21 7:14
98 Daniel Miller Fr LOS GATOS 21:24 7:15
99 Brian Lin Sr Lynbrook 21:31 7:18 20/25 36/41 2/4 23:43
(2:12)
21:37
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
100 Vishal Joshi Fr LOS GATOS 21:39 7:20
101 Yohai Hascalovici Jr FREMONT 21:41 7:21
102 Igor Akimenko Jr Lynbrook 21:43 7:22 21/25 37/41 2/4 21:56
(0:13)
21:45
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
103 Sam Sharps So MONTA VISTA 21:43 7:22
104 Max Sorg Fr MONTA VISTA 21:46 7:23
105 Mike Guarino So SARATOGA 21:50 7:24
106 Chris Berger So MONTA VISTA 21:52 7:25
107 Thomas Huang Fr MONTA VISTA 21:53 7:25
108 Abishek Menon So MONTA VISTA 21:54 7:25
110 Venkata Masarapu So MONTA VISTA 21:58 7:27
111 Allen Mars-Holt Jr HOMESTEAD 22:04 7:29
112 Jin Ou Kev Hu So MONTA VISTA 22:04 7:29
113 Benjamin Lam So HOMESTEAD 22:05 7:29
114 Kelvin Wu So MONTA VISTA 22:07 7:30
115 Brent Harris Jr HOMESTEAD 22:14 7:32
116 Vishal Kal Fr Lynbrook 22:16 7:33 22/25 38/41 2/4
117 Rishen Joshi Fr LOS GATOS 22:22 7:35
118 Josh Karpf Fr LOS GATOS 22:28 7:37
119 Calvin Ou So Lynbrook 22:32 7:38 23/25 39/41 2/2 24:04
(1:32)
24:04
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
120 Siva Udayamurthy Sr MONTA VISTA 22:36 7:40
121 Roger Shen Fr SARATOGA 22:55 7:46
122 Lawrence Trask So Lynbrook 22:57 7:47 24/25 40/41 2/2 22:21 22:21
123 Michael Shan Fr LOS GATOS 23:08 7:51
124 Scott McLaughlin Jr HOMESTEAD 23:09 7:51
125 Kenny Song So SARATOGA 23:14 7:53
126 Tyler Schuppert Fr SARATOGA 23:23 7:56
127 Arnav Dugar Fr SARATOGA 23:40 8:01
128 James Spicer So HOMESTEAD 23:53 8:06
129 Nick Watson So HOMESTEAD 23:53 8:06
130 Justin Barnett Jr FREMONT 24:07 8:11
131 Patrick Poon Jr Lynbrook 24:16 8:14 25/25 41/41 2/2 24:48
(0:32)
24:04 24:04 You ROCK! (LY)
132 Yu-Cheng Chen Jr MONTA VISTA 24:31 8:19
133 John Solanzo Jr FREMONT 24:57 8:27
134 Vij Korticar So FREMONT 25:40 8:42
135 Ryan Reed Fr LOS GATOS 25:43 8:43
136 Sujay Khandekar Fr SARATOGA 27:03 9:10
137 Jacob Applesmith Fr LOS GATOS 30:14 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CUPERTINO
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:49
90:28
18:06
6:08
47 Peter Chew
Sr
17:39
5:59
1
Steven Hwu
Fr
17:43
6:00
3
Warren Meneses
Jr
18:11
6:10
10
Derek Zhou
Jr
18:27
6:15
16
Dennis Rong
Jr
18:28
6:16
17








2 HOMESTEAD
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:52
91:02
18:12
6:10
62 Patrick Do
Jr
17:44
6:01
4
Samuel Lum
Sr
18:08
6:09
9
Erik Nelsen
Sr
18:14
6:11
11
Michael Forouhari
Jr
18:20
6:13
14
Andres Gaeta
Jr
18:36
6:18
24








3 MONTA VISTA
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:28
91:32
18:18
6:12
66 Akshar Lohith
Jr
18:05
6:08
7
Mike Serio
Jr
18:06
6:08
8
Shivam Khanna
Fr
18:19
6:13
13
Siddarth Gandhi
Jr
18:29
6:16
18
Chris Granera
Jr
18:33
6:17
20








4 LOS GATOS
2-2-1-2-4
Gap: 1:13
91:12
18:14
6:11
68 Cody Hansen
So
17:42
6:00
2
Ben Wagner
Fr
17:57
6:05
5
Justin Surma
So
18:02
6:07
6
Henry Manning
Fr
18:36
6:18
23
Kevin Kusumi
So
18:55
6:25
32








5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:16
92:25
18:29
6:16
89 Andrew Hsiu
Sr
18:19
6:13
12
Grant Gustafson
Jr
18:27
6:15
15
Anand Pandian
So
18:30
6:16
19
Vivek Singh
Jr
18:34
6:18
21
Richard Wei
Fr
18:35
6:18
22








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 SARATOGA
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
100:59
20:12
6:51
190 Joe Stevens
Jr
19:23
6:34
36
Cullan McChesney
Fr
20:10
6:50
37
Nima Hejazi
So
20:16
6:52
38
Sung Park
So
20:33
6:58
39
Sankash Shankar
Fr
20:37
6:59
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MONTA VISTA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
94:38
18:56
6:25
35 Hiroaki Okajima
So
18:43
6:21
1
Keaton Chiu
Sr
18:46
6:22
3
Saurabh Rane
Jr
18:49
6:23
7
Vimal Balu
Jr
19:04
6:28
10
Curtis Gatley
Sr
19:16
6:32
14








2 HOMESTEAD
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
95:05
19:01
6:27
45 Andy Yang
Sr
18:48
6:22
4
Mitchell Takata
Jr
18:48
6:22
5
Federico Degiuli
Jr
18:49
6:23
6
Kevin Liantono
Jr
19:15
6:32
13
Ryan Moore
Sr
19:25
6:35
17








3 Lynbrook
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
95:55
19:11
6:30
60 Ryan Dibiase
Jr
18:45
6:21
2
Andrew Lum
Sr
18:52
6:24
8
Kirk Akimoto
Jr
19:12
6:31
11
Yuta Labur
So
19:32
6:37
19
David Yan
Fr
19:34
6:38
20








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 LOS GATOS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
98:50
19:46
6:42
96 Reed Kamsler
Fr
19:03
6:27
9
Shaun Ross
Jr
19:14
6:31
12
Steven Nugent
Jr
20:04
6:48
24
Jun Komiyama
Fr
20:11
6:51
25
C.j. Howe
Fr
20:18
6:53
26








5 SARATOGA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:17
107:17
21:27
7:16
154 Antoine Gillott
Fr
20:38
7:00
28
Duke Letran
Sr
20:54
7:05
30
Michael Lin
So
21:00
7:07
31
Mike Guarino
So
21:50
7:24
32
Roger Shen
Fr
22:55
7:46
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MONTA VISTA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
96:45
19:21
6:34
15 George Chen
So
19:18
6:33
1
Kevin Hayes
Jr
19:18
6:33
2
Christopher Lockwoo
Jr
19:19
6:33
3
Vibhor Jain
Sr
19:22
6:34
4
Danny Yusem
So
19:28
6:36
5








2 Lynbrook
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:09
101:07
20:13
6:51
63 Michael Yuen
Jr
19:39
6:40
8
Jason Catolico
So
19:51
6:44
10
Kenneth Poon
So
20:13
6:51
13
Andrew Ma
So
20:36
6:59
15
Cedric Flamant
So
20:48
7:03
17








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 HOMESTEAD
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:39
101:45
20:21
6:54
73 Paul Espinoza
Sr
19:31
6:37
6
Ryan Hu
Jr
19:58
6:46
11
Mitchell Keith
Jr
20:06
6:49
12
Jersey Deng
Jr
21:00
7:07
21
Alvin Wang
Sr
21:10
7:11
23








4 LOS GATOS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
104:20
20:52
7:04
94 Matthew Applesmith
Jr
20:29
6:57
14
Griffin Pryce
So
20:42
7:01
16
Kenny Jatho
So
20:50
7:04
18
Stephan Cory
Fr
21:02
7:08
22
Greg Abraham
Sr
21:17
7:13
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MONTA VISTA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
99:43
19:57
6:46
15 Nicholas Bates
Fr
19:36
6:39
1
Anosh Antony
Fr
19:39
6:40
2
Jonathan Yau
Jr
20:00
6:47
3
Neil Fernandes
Fr
20:09
6:50
4
Christopher Knight
Sr
20:19
6:53
5








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
106:00
21:12
7:11
52 Brandon Liu
Jr
20:56
7:06
8
Kunaal Goel
Fr
20:59
7:07
9
Samuel Lin
Sr
21:15
7:12
10
Michael Hsiu
Fr
21:19
7:14
11
Brian Lin
Sr
21:31
7:18
14








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 HOMESTEAD
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
110:53
22:11
7:31
90 Edward Miller
Jr
21:21
7:14
12
Allen Mars-Holt
Jr
22:04
7:29
17
Benjamin Lam
So
22:05
7:29
18
Brent Harris
Jr
22:14
7:32
19
Scott McLaughlin
Jr
23:09
7:51
24








4 LOS GATOS
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
111:01
22:12
7:32
94 Daniel Miller
Fr
21:24
7:15
13
Vishal Joshi
Fr
21:39
7:20
15
Rishen Joshi
Fr
22:22
7:35
21
Josh Karpf
Fr
22:28
7:37
22
Michael Shan
Fr
23:08
7:51
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MONTA VISTA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
102:08
20:26
6:55
15 Sho Iketani
So
20:19
6:53
1
Andrew Cai Li
Fr
20:24
6:55
2
Kartik Hegde
Fr
20:26
6:56
3
Shyun En W Chen
So
20:28
6:56
4
Stefan Dao
So
20:31
6:57
5








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:33
113:44
22:45
7:43
50 Igor Akimenko
Jr
21:43
7:22
8
Vishal Kal
Fr
22:16
7:33
9
Calvin Ou
So
22:32
7:38
10
Lawrence Trask
So
22:57
7:47
11
Patrick Poon
Jr
24:16
8:14
12








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Penning So LOS GATOS 17:37 5:58
2 Alvin Chang So Lynbrook 17:44 6:01 1/9 7/41 2/7 17:42 18:18
(0:34)
17:42 You ROCK! (LR)
3 Prerak Juthani Fr HOMESTEAD 17:48 6:02
4 Aaron Ho Fr MONTA VISTA 17:51 6:03
5 Ajay Swaminathan So MONTA VISTA 17:51 6:03
6 Jason Jin Fr Lynbrook 17:53 6:04 2/9 8/41 2/6 18:13
(0:20)
18:13
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Jordan Colbeth Fr HOMESTEAD 17:54 6:04
8 Sebastian Lee So HOMESTEAD 17:54 6:04
9 Will Reed So HOMESTEAD 17:58 6:05
10 Jesse Qin Fr HOMESTEAD 18:04 6:07
11 Han Sae Cl Jung So MONTA VISTA 18:12 6:10
12 Arif Hasan Fr MONTA VISTA 18:25 6:15
13 Michael Li So HOMESTEAD 18:33 6:17
14 Jared Wong So Lynbrook 18:38 6:19 3/9 15/41 3/5 19:27
(0:49)
18:56
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Ben Chang Fr MONTA VISTA 18:46 6:22
16 Michael O'Dell So MONTA VISTA 18:50 6:23
17 Kazuki Miyahara So MONTA VISTA 18:58 6:26
18 Dennis Cao So CUPERTINO 18:59 6:26
19 Eren Veziroglu Fr SARATOGA 19:00 6:26
20 Pat Soung So SARATOGA 19:03 6:27
21 Ian Wilson Fr Lynbrook 19:07 6:29 4/9 18/41 3/5 18:51 18:51
22 Andrew Wong Fr Lynbrook 19:15 6:32 5/9 20/41 3/5 19:20
(0:05)
19:20
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Kenta Labur So Lynbrook 19:23 6:34 6/9 21/41 3/5 19:32
(0:09)
19:32
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Jeffrey Young So Lynbrook 19:25 6:35 7/9 22/41 2/5 20:16
(0:51)
20:15
(0:50)
19:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
25 Taronish Daruwalla So HOMESTEAD 19:37 6:39
26 Matthew Johnson Fr HOMESTEAD 19:40 6:40
27 Stephen Louie So SARATOGA 19:43 6:41
28 Sam Mulholland-Won So SARATOGA 19:55 6:45
29 Simon Steinfeld Fr SARATOGA 20:19 6:53
30 Bryce Cheng-Campbel Fr CUPERTINO 20:20 6:54
31 Jeffrey Kuo So SARATOGA 20:25 6:55
32 Alan Nguyen So CUPERTINO 20:28 6:56
33 Gabe Carlos So FREMONT 20:36 6:59
34 Evan Ye Fr SARATOGA 20:38 7:00
35 Austin Pryor So HOMESTEAD 20:39 7:00
36 Vignesh Senthil Fr Lynbrook 20:41 7:01 8/9 29/41 2/3 21:17
(0:36)
21:17
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Anshu Bedi So CUPERTINO 20:46 7:02
38 Dennis Chang So SARATOGA 20:52 7:04
39 Varun Dupuguntla Fr HOMESTEAD 20:52 7:04
40 Prajesh Hardas So Lynbrook 20:55 7:05 9/9 31/41 2/3 20:49 20:51 20:49
41 Steven Chew So CUPERTINO 20:59 7:07
42 Brian Wai Fr SARATOGA 21:03 7:08
43 Lawrence Liang Fr SARATOGA 21:10 7:11
44 Christopher Mattis Fr FREMONT 22:34 7:39
45 Scott Wu So CUPERTINO 24:10 8:12
46 Aditya Agarwal So CUPERTINO 26:37 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HOMESTEAD
2-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
89:38
17:56
6:05
32 Prerak Juthani
Fr
17:48
6:02
2
Jordan Colbeth
Fr
17:54
6:04
6
Sebastian Lee
So
17:54
6:04
7
Will Reed
So
17:58
6:05
8
Jesse Qin
Fr
18:04
6:07
9








2 MONTA VISTA
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
91:05
18:13
6:11
42 Aaron Ho
Fr
17:51
6:03
3
Ajay Swaminathan
So
17:51
6:03
4
Han Sae Cl Jung
So
18:12
6:10
10
Arif Hasan
Fr
18:25
6:15
11
Ben Chang
Fr
18:46
6:22
14








3 Lynbrook
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
92:37
18:31
6:17
60 Alvin Chang
So
17:44
6:01
1
Jason Jin
Fr
17:53
6:04
5
Jared Wong
So
18:38
6:19
13
Ian Wilson
Fr
19:07
6:29
20
Andrew Wong
Fr
19:15
6:32
21








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 SARATOGA
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
98:00
19:36
6:39
115 Eren Veziroglu
Fr
19:00
6:26
18
Pat Soung
So
19:03
6:27
19
Stephen Louie
So
19:43
6:41
25
Sam Mulholland-Won
So
19:55
6:45
26
Simon Steinfeld
Fr
20:19
6:53
27








5 CUPERTINO
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:00
101:32
20:18
6:53
140 Dennis Cao
So
18:59
6:26
17
Bryce Cheng-Campbel
Fr
20:20
6:54
28
Alan Nguyen
So
20:28
6:56
30
Anshu Bedi
So
20:46
7:02
32
Steven Chew
So
20:59
7:07
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.