Lynbrook Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/12/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chacko, Kevin Jr V 15:59.2 5:25 2.95 10/99 1/7 1/7 5/21 16:09
(0:10,1.0)
16:12
(0:13,1.3)
15:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Cho, Aaron So V 17:17.1 5:52 2.95 37/99 5/7 5/7 3/12 18:02
(0:45,4.2)
17:30
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Do, Tru Jr V 17:38.1 5:59 2.95 53/99 6/7 6/7 4/12 17:02 17:02
Ingle, Nachiket Jr V 17:13.3 5:50 2.95 36/99 4/7 4/7 5/12 17:12 17:12
Parimi, Vibhav Sr V 17:12 5:50 2.95 34/99 3/7 3/7 5/13 17:23
(0:11,1.0)
17:23
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Peng, Vincent Fr V 17:42.7 6:00 2.95 61/99 7/7 7/7 3/12 17:15 17:15
Wu, Hugo Jr V 16:40.9 5:39 2.95 22/99 2/7 2/7 5/17 17:22
(0:41,3.9)
16:31 16:31 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/12 84:23
1:18
2.95 5:43 5:25 5:52 124 5:23 82:27 84:20 80:20 Kevin Chacko (9), Hugo Wu (20), Vibhav Parimi (30), Nachiket Ingle (32), Aaron Cho (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shyam Kumar Jr St. Francis 15:18.3 5:11
2 Colton Colonna So St. Francis 15:37.3 5:18
3 Zach Walker Jr Willow Glen 15:45.7 5:21
4 Nic Dinsdale Jr Willow Glen 15:49.1 5:22
5 Daniel Frees Jr Mountain View 15:52.2 5:23
6 Julian Adam Sr Westmont 15:54.2 5:23
7 Garrett Macquiddy Fr Westmont 15:56.8 5:24
8 Danny Skahill So St. Francis 15:57.3 5:25
9 Mustafa Abdalla Jr Willow Glen 15:58.8 5:25
10 Kevin Chacko Jr Lynbrook 15:59.2 5:25 1/7 1/7 5/21 16:09
(0:10)
16:12
(0:13)
15:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
11 Eric Coyle Sr Mitty 16:01.5 5:26
12 Jonas Enders Sr Gunn 16:07.2 5:28
13 Tim Arredondo Sr Willow Glen 16:10.4 5:29
14 Julio Cerda Jr Willow Glen 16:11.3 5:29
15 Naren Karur Jr St. Francis 16:12 5:29
16 Brandon Gutirrez Jr North Salinas 16:12.4 5:30
17 Antonio Macabantad Jr St. Francis 16:14.7 5:30
18 Sam Cuevas Sr Valley Chr. 16:15.8 5:31
19 Jim Falcone Jr Mitty 16:30.1 5:36
20 Issac Ruiz Sr Watsonville 16:32.9 5:37
21 Samuel Leather Jr Mitty 16:38.5 5:38
22 Hugo Wu Jr Lynbrook 16:40.9 5:39 2/7 2/7 5/17 17:22
(0:41)
16:31 16:31 You ROCK! (LY)
23 Yoshmar Pinal Sr Mitty 16:43.4 5:40
24 Riker Cox Jr Pioneer 16:45.3 5:41
25 Justin Chiao Fr Gunn 16:46.2 5:41
26 Daniel Griffin Sr St. Francis 16:49.7 5:42
27 Roberto Villarreal Sr Westmoor 16:50.3 5:42
28 Ara Archbold Sr Junipero Serra 16:51.6 5:43
29 Matt Coleman Sr Willow Glen 16:56.1 5:44
30 Edwyn Castillo Sr St. Francis 16:56.7 5:45
31 David Enders So Gunn 17:07.4 5:48
32 Evan Franco Fr Branham 17:10.2 5:49
33 Cameron Lockard Sr Valley Chr. 17:10.8 5:49
34 Vibhav Parimi Sr Lynbrook 17:12 5:50 3/7 3/7 5/13 17:23
(0:11)
17:23
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Colin Huang Jr Gunn 17:13 5:50
36 Nachiket Ingle Jr Lynbrook 17:13.3 5:50 4/7 4/7 5/12 17:12 17:12
37 Aaron Cho So Lynbrook 17:17.1 5:52 5/7 5/7 3/12 18:02
(0:45)
17:30
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Ryan Daly So Pioneer 17:17.4 5:52
39 Noah Strause So Aragon 17:18.1 5:52
40 Enrique Brenes Jr Junipero Serra 17:21.6 5:53
41 Max Corrales Jr Pioneer 17:21.8 5:53
42 Ryan Possa So Junipero Serra 17:22.9 5:54
43 William Cui Jr Leland 17:23 5:54
44 Derek Perera Sr Mitty 17:23.7 5:54
45 Aidan Pond Fr Junipero Serra 17:27.6 5:55
46 Daniel Vo Sr Leland 17:29.9 5:56
47 Ricardo Rios Sr Leland 17:30.9 5:56
48 Jose Castellanos Jr Overfelt 17:31.4 5:56
49 Jack Lewis Jr Junipero Serra 17:32.7 5:57
50 Aleksei Dillon Jr Mitty 17:33 5:57
51 Marco Del Canto Willow Glen 17:35.3 5:58
52 Ben Woods So Mountain View 17:36.7 5:58
53 Tru Do Jr Lynbrook 17:38.1 5:59 6/7 6/7 4/12 17:02 17:02
54 Thomas Burton Jr Gunn 17:38.2 5:59
55 Ronan Eltherington Jr Gunn 17:38.3 5:59
56 Christian Moreland Jr Westmont 17:38.8 5:59
57 Raul Martinez Sr Watsonville 17:39.3 5:59
58 Jesus Jimenez So North Salinas 17:39.9 5:59
59 Diego Fugazzi Jr Christopher 17:40.5 5:59
60 Austin Hudson Jr Christopher 17:42.3 6:00
61 Vincent Peng Fr Lynbrook 17:42.7 6:00 7/7 7/7 3/12 17:15 17:15
62 Jesse Cruz So Overfelt 17:43.7 6:01
63 Connor Wolf Westmont 17:46.4 6:01
64 Joe Renati Jr Valley Chr. 17:48.5 6:02
65 Andrew Abbey So Junipero Serra 17:52.4 6:04
66 Ulises Cristino-lopez Sr Watsonville 17:55 6:04
67 Tim Liao Jr Leigh 18:00.8 6:06
68 Calvin Ng Jr Westmoor 18:04.9 6:08
69 Ethan Sunseri Jr Pioneer 18:07 6:08
70 Patrick Gersh So Gunn 18:09.7 6:09
71 Alex Espinoza So North Salinas 18:09.8 6:09
72 Christopher Escalante So North Salinas 18:11.1 6:10
73 Johnny Olivares So North Salinas 18:12.2 6:10
74 Cedric Salvador So Santa Clara 18:15.8 6:11
75 Miguel Leon Fr Watsonville 18:16.2 6:12
76 Jason Leung Sr Aragon 18:19.3 6:13
77 Tuan Shridhar Jr Mitty 18:23.4 6:14
78 Lance Dagdagan Jr Westmont 18:25 6:15
79 Justin Macquiddy Jr Westmont 18:25.2 6:15
80 Bryant Barraza Sr North Salinas 18:28.9 6:16
81 Matthew Mella Jr Leland 18:30.5 6:16
82 Nathan Bowman Fr Woodside 18:31.7 6:17
83 Elian Fontanilla Jr Westmoor 18:38.8 6:19
84 Vincent Hsing So Leland 18:41.2 6:20
85 Jacob Klarke Jr Pioneer 18:41.9 6:20
86 Azael Reyes Sr Watsonville 18:45.2 6:21
87 Lucas Ruiz So Watsonville 18:46.5 6:22
88 Ethan Wong Fr Westmoor 18:48.5 6:23
89 Luke Burnham So Pioneer 18:57.6 6:26
90 Deyne Jurie So Westmoor 18:57.6 6:26
91 Austin Soe So Leland 19:10.2 6:30
92 Carlos Sierra Jr Westmoor 19:10.4 6:30
93 Alex Soe Sr Westmoor 19:10.6 6:30
94 Rami Hijab Jr Junipero Serra 19:14.7 6:31
95 Tyler Ernst Westmont 19:21.1 6:34
96 Christian Wiebe So Leland 19:34.4 6:38
97 Bode Scott Fr Pioneer 19:46.1 6:42
98 Adrian Vazquez Jr North Salinas 19:56.2 6:45
99 Damian Rivas Fr Watsonville 20:16.7 6:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
79:20
15:52
5:23
40 Shyam Kumar
Jr
15:18
5:11
1
Colton Colonna
So
15:37
5:18
2
Danny Skahill
So
15:57
5:25
7
Naren Karur
Jr
16:12
5:29
14
Antonio Macabantad
Jr
16:15
5:30
16
Daniel Griffin
Sr
16:50
5:42
24
Edwyn Castillo
Sr
16:57
5:45
28
1 Willow Glen
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:26
79:55
15:59
5:25
40 Zach Walker
Jr
15:46
5:21
3
Nic Dinsdale
Jr
15:49
5:22
4
Mustafa Abdalla
Jr
15:59
5:25
8
Tim Arredondo
Sr
16:10
5:29
12
Julio Cerda
Jr
16:11
5:29
13
Matt Coleman
Sr
16:56
5:44
27
Marco Del Canto
-
17:35
5:58
45
3 Mitty
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
83:17
16:39
5:39
106 Eric Coyle
Sr
16:02
5:26
10
Jim Falcone
Jr
16:30
5:36
17
Samuel Leather
Jr
16:39
5:38
19
Yoshmar Pinal
Sr
16:43
5:40
21
Derek Perera
Sr
17:24
5:54
39
Aleksei Dillon
Jr
17:33
5:57
44
Tuan Shridhar
Jr
18:23
6:14
63
4 Lynbrook
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
84:23
16:53
5:43
124 Kevin Chacko
Jr
15:59
5:25
9
Hugo Wu
Jr
16:41
5:39
20
Vibhav Parimi
Sr
17:12
5:50
30
Nachiket Ingle
Jr
17:13
5:50
32
Aaron Cho
So
17:17
5:52
33
Tru Do
Jr
17:38
5:59
46
Vincent Peng
Fr
17:43
6:00
52
5 Gunn
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:31
84:52
16:58
5:45
141 Jonas Enders
Sr
16:07
5:28
11
Justin Chiao
Fr
16:46
5:41
23
David Enders
So
17:07
5:48
29
Colin Huang
Jr
17:13
5:50
31
Thomas Burton
Jr
17:38
5:59
47
Ronan Eltherington
Jr
17:38
5:59
48
Patrick Gersh
So
18:10
6:09
58
6 Westmont
3-3-5-6-6
Gap: 2:31
85:41
17:08
5:49
177 Julian Adam
Sr
15:54
5:23
5
Garrett Macquiddy
Fr
15:57
5:24
6
Christian Moreland
Jr
17:39
5:59
49
Connor Wolf
-
17:46
6:01
53
Lance Dagdagan
Jr
18:25
6:15
64
Justin Macquiddy
Jr
18:25
6:15
65
Tyler Ernst
-
19:21
6:34
80
7 Junipero Serra
11-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:41
86:36
17:19
5:52
181 Ara Archbold
Sr
16:52
5:43
26
Enrique Brenes
Jr
17:22
5:53
35
Ryan Possa
So
17:23
5:54
37
Aidan Pond
Fr
17:28
5:55
40
Jack Lewis
Jr
17:33
5:57
43
Andrew Abbey
So
17:52
6:04
54
Rami Hijab
Jr
19:15
6:31
79
8 Pioneer
9-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:57
88:13
17:39
5:59
219 Riker Cox
Jr
16:45
5:41
22
Ryan Daly
So
17:17
5:52
34
Max Corrales
Jr
17:22
5:53
36
Ethan Sunseri
Jr
18:07
6:08
57
Jacob Klarke
Jr
18:42
6:20
70
Luke Burnham
So
18:58
6:26
74
Bode Scott
Fr
19:46
6:42
82
9 North Salinas
7-9-11-9-9
Gap: 2:00
88:25
17:41
6:00
246 Brandon Gutirrez
Jr
16:12
5:30
15
Jesus Jimenez
So
17:40
5:59
51
Alex Espinoza
So
18:10
6:09
59
Christopher Escalante
So
18:11
6:10
60
Johnny Olivares
So
18:12
6:10
61
Bryant Barraza
Sr
18:29
6:16
66
Adrian Vazquez
Jr
19:56
6:45
83
10 Watsonville
8-10-10-9-10
Gap: 2:12
89:09
17:50
6:03
256 Issac Ruiz
Sr
16:33
5:37
18
Raul Martinez
Sr
17:39
5:59
50
Ulises Cristino-lopez
Sr
17:55
6:04
55
Miguel Leon
Fr
18:16
6:12
62
Azael Reyes
Sr
18:45
6:21
71
Lucas Ruiz
So
18:47
6:22
72
Damian Rivas
Fr
20:17
6:52
84
11 Leland
12-11-9-11-11
Gap: 1:18
89:36
17:55
6:04
257 William Cui
Jr
17:23
5:54
38
Daniel Vo
Sr
17:30
5:56
41
Ricardo Rios
Sr
17:31
5:56
42
Matthew Mella
Jr
18:31
6:16
67
Vincent Hsing
So
18:41
6:20
69
Austin Soe
So
19:10
6:30
76
Christian Wiebe
So
19:34
6:38
81
12 Westmoor
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:07
91:20
18:16
6:12
297 Roberto Villarreal
Sr
16:50
5:42
25
Calvin Ng
Jr
18:05
6:08
56
Elian Fontanilla
Jr
18:39
6:19
68
Ethan Wong
Fr
18:49
6:23
73
Deyne Jurie
So
18:58
6:26
75
Carlos Sierra
Jr
19:10
6:30
77
Alex Soe
Sr
19:11
6:30
78
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.