Lynbrook Results from the SCVAL Meet #1 at Central Park on 9/27/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Au, Ian So So 15:22.1 6:41 2.3 66/147 6/8 19/30 5/11
Blackburn, Mark So So 14:45.8 6:25 2.3 45/147 3/8 15/30 8/12
Bustamonte, Cyrus Fr F/S 18:29.2 8:02 2.3 131/137 4/4 29/30 12/12
Chacko, Kevin Jr V 11:57.6 5:12 2.3 5/102 1/6 1/30 3/14 12:22
(0:24,3.2)
12:22
(0:24,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cho, Aaron So So 13:01.2 5:40 2.3 2/147 1/8 7/30 2/14
Choi, Edward Jr JV 14:36.7 6:21 2.3 27/139 5/12 13/30 3/12 16:36
(1:59,12.0)
16:36
(1:59,12.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Do, Tru Jr V 12:45.4 5:33 2.3 31/102 3/6 3/30 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Han, Andy Fr F/S 16:02.1 6:58 2.3 83/137 1/4 22/30 13/13
Imai, Justin Sr JV 20:19 8:50 2.3 135/139 12/12 30/30 5/5 17:35 17:35
Ingle, Nachiket Jr V 12:48.7 5:34 2.3 35/102 5/6 5/30 4/13 14:19
(1:30,10.5)
14:19
(1:30,10.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jang, Henry Sr JV 17:00.5 7:24 2.3 112/139 10/12 26/30 4/8 14:04 14:04
Kirti, Sakin So So 15:53.8 6:55 2.3 83/147 7/8 21/30 4/10
Lillemark, Hansen So So 14:52.4 6:28 2.3 49/147 5/8 17/30 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lin, Eric Sr JV 15:37.9 6:48 2.3 67/139 8/12 20/30 3/9 18:04
(2:26,13.5)
18:04
(2:26,13.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ou, Brian Jr JV 14:39.3 6:22 2.3 30/139 6/12 14/30 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Parimi, Vibhav Sr JV 13:03.8 5:41 2.3 5/139 1/12 8/30 4/14 14:22
(1:18,9.0)
14:22
(1:18,9.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Park, Andrew Sr JV 13:58.3 6:04 2.3 11/139 2/12 10/30 3/14
Peng, Vincent Fr V 12:53.3 5:36 2.3 40/102 6/6 6/30 3/13
Phatak, Roopak So So 16:42.2 7:16 2.3 103/147 8/8 25/30 6/8
Rios, Nico Jr V 12:46.2 5:33 2.3 32/102 4/6 4/30 5/14 14:16
(1:29,10.4)
14:16
(1:29,10.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Samudrala, Avaneesh Jr JV 16:18.5 7:05 2.3 91/139 9/12 23/30 4/9 18:58
(2:40,14.0)
18:58
(2:40,14.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shao, Andrew Jr JV 14:10 6:10 2.3 14/139 3/12 11/30 2/14 15:34
(1:24,9.0)
15:34
(1:24,9.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Su, Albert So So 13:13.4 5:45 2.3 6/147 2/8 9/30 2/14
Su, Bryan Fr F/S 16:28.1 7:10 2.3 103/137 2/4 24/30 13/13
Sun, Robert Fr F/S 17:46.8 7:44 2.3 125/137 3/4 28/30 13/13
Tai, Joseph Sr JV 14:15.1 6:12 2.3 17/139 4/12 12/30 3/12 16:19
(2:03,12.6)
16:19
(2:03,12.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vishnu, Kapilan Sr JV 17:44.7 7:43 2.3 118/139 11/12 27/30 5/7 18:06
(0:21,1.9)
18:06
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wong, Joshua So So 14:52 6:28 2.3 48/147 4/8 16/30 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wu, Hugo Jr V 12:17 5:20 2.3 14/102 2/6 2/30 3/14 14:17
(2:00,14.0)
14:17
(2:00,14.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zhu, Victor Jr JV 15:11 6:36 2.3 51/139 7/12 18/30 3/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/13 62:35
0:51
2.3 5:27 5:12 5:34 114 5:11 62:11 61:08 Kevin Chacko (5), Hugo Wu (14), Tru Do (30), Nico Rios (31), Nachiket Ingle (34)
So 1st 5 7/11 70:45
1:51
2.3 6:09 5:40 6:28 135 5:55 77:11
(6:26,8.3)
77:11
(6:26,8.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Aaron Cho (2), Albert Su (6), Mark Blackburn (40), Joshua Wong (43), Hansen Lillemark (44)
JV 1st 5 4/12 70:04
1:33
2.3 6:06 5:41 6:21 74 5:56 73:00
(2:56,4.0)
66:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Vibhav Parimi (5), Andrew Park (11), Andrew Shao (14), Joseph Tai (17), Edward Choi (27)
JV 2nd 5 3/8 78:47
2:21
2.3 6:51 6:22 7:24 90 6:30 76:01 70:06 Brian Ou (1), Victor Zhu (11), Eric Lin (16), Avaneesh Samudrala (27), Henry Jang (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kent Slaney Sr Palo Alto 11:22.9 4:57
2 Jonas Enders Sr Gunn 11:48.1 5:08
3 Naveen Pai Sr Palo Alto 11:56.2 5:11
4 Sam Craig Jr Palo Alto 11:56.4 5:11
5 Kevin Chacko Jr Lynbrook 11:57.6 5:12 1/6 1/30 3/14 12:22
(0:24)
12:22
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Bennett Zhang Sr Monta Vista 12:01.3 5:14
7 Kaito Hashimoto Jr Milpitas 12:03.7 5:15
8 Henry Saul So Palo Alto 12:06.8 5:16
9 Dylan Lasher Sr Los Gatos 12:09.8 5:17
10 Nathaniel Redfern Sr Los Gatos 12:10.6 5:18
11 Spencer Morgenfeld Sr Palo Alto 12:11.4 5:18
12 Daniel Frees Jr Mountain View 12:12.3 5:18
13 Maximiliano Chavez So Cupertino 12:15.8 5:20
14 Hugo Wu Jr Lynbrook 12:17 5:20 2/6 2/30 3/14 14:17
(2:00)
14:17
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Amit Nag Jr Saratoga 12:18 5:21
16 Debarshi Basak Jr Cupertino 12:18.6 5:21
17 Jeffrey Xu Jr Monta Vista 12:22.2 5:23
18 Owen Tanaka So Cupertino 12:23.5 5:23
19 Andrew Buchanan Sr Milpitas 12:27.4 5:25
20 Luca Bommarito So Los Gatos 12:28.4 5:25
21 Andy Fang So Monta Vista 12:29.6 5:26
22 Justin Chiao Fr Gunn 12:30.3 5:26
23 Kingsley Wang Jr Monta Vista 12:32.9 5:27
24 Andrew Ma Sr Monta Vista 12:34.5 5:28
25 Jake Davidson Jr Cupertino 12:36.4 5:29
26 Arjun Natarajan Sr Los Gatos 12:37.3 5:29
27 Thomas Burton Jr Gunn 12:38.7 5:30
28 Luke Stewart Jr Los Gatos 12:42.4 5:31
29 Cedric Salvador So Santa Clara 12:43.1 5:32
30 Justin Lin Jr Monta Vista 12:44.4 5:32
31 Tru Do Jr Lynbrook 12:45.4 5:33 3/6 3/30 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Nico Rios Jr Lynbrook 12:46.2 5:33 4/6 4/30 5/14 14:16
(1:29)
14:16
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Donald Taggart So Palo Alto 12:46.8 5:33
34 Pranav Balgi Sr Fremont 12:47.5 5:34
35 Nachiket Ingle Jr Lynbrook 12:48.7 5:34 5/6 5/30 4/13 14:19
(1:30)
14:19
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 David Berkowitz-sklar So Saratoga 12:50.2 5:35
37 Ben Beaudry Sr Palo Alto 12:51.5 5:35
38 Nicolas Duchez Jr Homestead 12:52.6 5:36
39 C.j. Sloan Sr Homestead 12:52.8 5:36
40 Vincent Peng Fr Lynbrook 12:53.3 5:36 6/6 6/30 3/13
41 Lam Tran Sr Milpitas 12:57.7 5:38
42 Daniel Overcamp Jr Cupertino 12:59.6 5:39
43 David Enders So Gunn 13:01.5 5:40
44 Ronan Eltherington Jr Gunn 13:02.9 5:40
45 Kai Oda Sr Palo Alto 13:03.3 5:41
46 Lucas Frazier Jr Cupertino 13:03.6 5:41
47 Derek Lee Jr Monta Vista 13:07.7 5:42
48 Jeremy Lee Jr Homestead 13:08.6 5:43
49 Kush Bhattacharjee Sr Saratoga 13:09.6 5:43
50 Colin Huang Jr Gunn 13:11.8 5:44
51 Benjamin Swanson Jr Fremont 13:12.7 5:45
52 Jadon Jin Sr Los Gatos 13:15.5 5:46
53 Anirudh Rao Jr Saratoga 13:21 5:48
54 Andre Bouyssounouse Sr Gunn 13:21.8 5:49
55 Peter Martin Sr Cupertino 13:22.4 5:49
56 Matthew Bennett Sr Homestead 13:22.7 5:49
57 Ben Woods So Mountain View 13:24.3 5:50
58 Nick Sum Sr Saratoga 13:25.2 5:50
59 Nicholas Trautman Sr Homestead 13:25.5 5:50
60 Frank Mcmullin Sr Cupertino 13:26.6 5:51
61 Charles Qi Jr Saratoga 13:29.4 5:52
62 Eugene Baldonado Jr Wilcox 13:29.9 5:52
63 Akhil Jakatdar Jr Los Altos 13:30.7 5:52
64 Jinghao Wang Fr Saratoga 13:32.7 5:53
65 Bryan Carrillo So Fremont 13:33.2 5:54
66 Kole Tippetts Fr Saratoga 13:35.1 5:54
67 Martin Espinoza Sr Milpitas 13:37.2 5:55
68 Ronnie Blancas Jr Santa Clara 13:38.8 5:56
69 Brenden Cummins So Los Gatos 13:41.1 5:57
70 Ryan Huang Jr Los Altos 13:41.4 5:57
71 Shiraj Mishra So Homestead 13:45.7 5:59
72 Nicolas Heuchert Jr Fremont 13:47.5 6:00
73 Bryce Rausch Sr Homestead 13:50 6:01
74 Patrick Yi So Wilcox 13:54.7 6:03
75 Caleb Chai Jr Homestead 13:55 6:03
76 Brendan Dickson So Wilcox 13:55.4 6:03
77 Eliot Lubomirsky Jr Monta Vista 14:02.9 6:06
78 Mark Jankovic Sr Mountain View 14:04.7 6:07
79 Nathan Godderis Jr Los Altos 14:07.8 6:09
80 Jomar Mendoza Jr Milpitas 14:09.6 6:09
81 Tommy Gomez Jr Fremont 14:11.8 6:10
82 Aditya Kini Fr Fremont 14:16.7 6:12
83 Aguinaldo Navarro Jr Santa Clara 14:18 6:13
84 Zachary Englhardt Sr Gunn 14:23.3 6:15
85 Sheehan Edwin So Wilcox 14:24.3 6:16
86 Mathias Guillen Sr Mountain View 14:37.8 6:22
87 Christien Skousen Sr Mountain View 14:40.3 6:23
88 Alexander Cushing Jr Los Altos 14:43.2 6:24
89 Eliezer Martinez So Wilcox 14:48.7 6:26
90 Chris Carter Sr Los Altos 14:51 6:27
91 Gabriel Escalera Fr Fremont 14:51.5 6:28
92 Roghan Ramani Sr Wilcox 15:10.5 6:36
93 Alan Liu Jr Los Altos 15:32.5 6:45
94 Alex Wong Jr Los Altos 15:34.3 6:46
95 Scott Bowers Sr Mountain View 15:35.2 6:47
96 Luke Fitting Sr Santa Clara 15:38.6 6:48
97 Joshua Alimpia Jr Milpitas 15:51.6 6:54
98 Brian Olazaba Sr Mountain View 16:01.8 6:58
99 Benjamin Liu Jr Los Altos 16:10.9 7:02
100 Richard Sung Sr Milpitas 16:13.6 7:03
101 Anders Eckburg Sr Mountain View 16:14 7:03
102 Vinh - Trung Trinh Sr Milpitas 16:22.1 7:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
59:34
11:55
5:11
27 Kent Slaney
Sr
11:23
4:57
1
Naveen Pai
Sr
11:56
5:11
3
Sam Craig
Jr
11:56
5:11
4
Henry Saul
So
12:07
5:16
8
Spencer Morgenfeld
Sr
12:11
5:18
11
Donald Taggart
So
12:47
5:33
32
Ben Beaudry
Sr
12:52
5:35
36
2 Monta Vista
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:33
62:01
12:24
5:24
91 Bennett Zhang
Sr
12:01
5:14
6
Jeffrey Xu
Jr
12:22
5:23
17
Andy Fang
So
12:30
5:26
21
Kingsley Wang
Jr
12:33
5:27
23
Andrew Ma
Sr
12:35
5:28
24
Justin Lin
Jr
12:44
5:32
29
Derek Lee
Jr
13:08
5:42
45
3 Los Gatos
6-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:33
62:09
12:26
5:24
93 Dylan Lasher
Sr
12:10
5:17
9
Nathaniel Redfern
Sr
12:11
5:18
10
Luca Bommarito
So
12:28
5:25
20
Arjun Natarajan
Sr
12:37
5:29
26
Luke Stewart
Jr
12:42
5:31
28
Jadon Jin
Sr
13:16
5:46
50
Brenden Cummins
So
13:41
5:57
64
4 Cupertino
8-7-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
62:34
12:31
5:26
113 Maximiliano Chavez
So
12:16
5:20
13
Debarshi Basak
Jr
12:19
5:21
16
Owen Tanaka
So
12:24
5:23
18
Jake Davidson
Jr
12:36
5:29
25
Daniel Overcamp
Jr
13:00
5:39
41
Lucas Frazier
Jr
13:04
5:41
44
Peter Martin
Sr
13:22
5:49
53
5 Lynbrook
3-2-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
62:35
12:31
5:27
114 Kevin Chacko
Jr
11:58
5:12
5
Hugo Wu
Jr
12:17
5:20
14
Tru Do
Jr
12:45
5:33
30
Nico Rios
Jr
12:46
5:33
31
Nachiket Ingle
Jr
12:49
5:34
34
Vincent Peng
Fr
12:53
5:36
39




6 Gunn
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
63:02
12:36
5:29
136 Jonas Enders
Sr
11:48
5:08
2
Justin Chiao
Fr
12:30
5:26
22
Thomas Burton
Jr
12:39
5:30
27
David Enders
So
13:02
5:40
42
Ronan Eltherington
Jr
13:03
5:40
43
Colin Huang
Jr
13:12
5:44
48
Andre Bouyssounouse
Sr
13:22
5:49
52
7 Milpitas
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:06
65:16
13:03
5:40
202 Kaito Hashimoto
Jr
12:04
5:15
7
Andrew Buchanan
Sr
12:27
5:25
19
Lam Tran
Sr
12:58
5:38
40
Martin Espinoza
Sr
13:37
5:55
63
Jomar Mendoza
Jr
14:10
6:09
73
Joshua Alimpia
Jr
15:52
6:54
87
Richard Sung
Sr
16:14
7:03
89
8 Saratoga
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:07
65:04
13:01
5:39
204 Amit Nag
Jr
12:18
5:21
15
David Berkowitz-sklar
So
12:50
5:35
35
Kush Bhattacharjee
Sr
13:10
5:43
47
Anirudh Rao
Jr
13:21
5:48
51
Nick Sum
Sr
13:25
5:50
56
Charles Qi
Jr
13:29
5:52
58
Jinghao Wang
Fr
13:33
5:53
61
9 Homestead
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:33
65:42
13:08
5:43
232 Nicolas Duchez
Jr
12:53
5:36
37
C.j. Sloan
Sr
12:53
5:36
38
Jeremy Lee
Jr
13:09
5:43
46
Matthew Bennett
Sr
13:23
5:49
54
Nicholas Trautman
Sr
13:26
5:50
57
Shiraj Mishra
So
13:46
5:59
66
Bryce Rausch
Sr
13:50
6:01
68
10 Fremont
10-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:24
67:33
13:31
5:52
285 Pranav Balgi
Sr
12:48
5:34
33
Benjamin Swanson
Jr
13:13
5:45
49
Bryan Carrillo
So
13:33
5:54
62
Nicolas Heuchert
Jr
13:48
6:00
67
Tommy Gomez
Jr
14:12
6:10
74
Aditya Kini
Fr
14:17
6:12
75
Gabriel Escalera
Fr
14:52
6:28
82
11 Mountain View
7-9-10-11-11
Gap: 2:28
68:59
13:48
6:00
293 Daniel Frees
Jr
12:12
5:18
12
Ben Woods
So
13:24
5:50
55
Mark Jankovic
Sr
14:05
6:07
71
Mathias Guillen
Sr
14:38
6:22
77
Christien Skousen
Sr
14:40
6:23
78
Scott Bowers
Sr
15:35
6:47
86
Brian Olazaba
Sr
16:02
6:58
88
12 Wilcox
12-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:19
70:33
14:07
6:08
354 Eugene Baldonado
Jr
13:30
5:52
59
Patrick Yi
So
13:55
6:03
69
Brendan Dickson
So
13:55
6:03
70
Sheehan Edwin
So
14:24
6:16
76
Eliezer Martinez
So
14:49
6:26
80
Roghan Ramani
Sr
15:11
6:36
83




13 Los Altos
13-12-12-13-13
Gap: 1:20
70:54
14:11
6:10
357 Akhil Jakatdar
Jr
13:31
5:52
60
Ryan Huang
Jr
13:41
5:57
65
Nathan Godderis
Jr
14:08
6:09
72
Alexander Cushing
Jr
14:43
6:24
79
Chris Carter
Sr
14:51
6:27
81
Alan Liu
Jr
15:33
6:45
84
Alex Wong
Jr
15:34
6:46
85
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Chrissan So Los Gatos 13:00 5:39
2 Aaron Cho So Lynbrook 13:01.2 5:40 1/8 7/30 2/14
3 Ryan Niu So Monta Vista 13:04.8 5:41
4 Felix Minami So Palo Alto 13:10 5:43
5 Aravind Meyyappan So Monta Vista 13:13 5:45
6 Albert Su So Lynbrook 13:13.4 5:45 2/8 9/30 2/14
7 Keiran Pinili So Milpitas 13:18.2 5:47
8 Nathan Kim So Homestead 13:18.5 5:47
9 Nathan Dulay So Milpitas 13:18.8 5:47
10 Garrett Cotter So Homestead 13:19.4 5:48
11 John Tayeri So Palo Alto 13:25.9 5:50
12 Nathan Seto So Palo Alto 13:31.8 5:53
13 Maxim Zabilo So Cupertino 13:33.1 5:54
14 Vishal Sodem So Monta Vista 13:40.4 5:57
15 Spencer Hotelhing So Los Gatos 13:41.2 5:57
16 Darren Yang So Monta Vista 13:46.7 5:59
17 Christian Foley So Gunn 13:47.5 6:00
18 Alex Evans So Palo Alto 13:56.2 6:04
19 Patrick Gersh So Gunn 13:57.9 6:04
20 Jevan Yu So Palo Alto 14:03.2 6:07
21 Gilbert Feng So Homestead 14:06.1 6:08
22 Evan Rosenberg So Gunn 14:06.5 6:08
23 Ryoma Matsuura So Cupertino 14:09.4 6:09
24 Philippe Rerolle So Palo Alto 14:09.7 6:09
25 Brian Ho So Palo Alto 14:10.1 6:10
26 Madhav Asok So Cupertino 14:10.6 6:10
27 Leon Zha So Cupertino 14:11.2 6:10
28 Adrial Wong So Homestead 14:12.5 6:11
29 Kevin Cox So Palo Alto 14:13.8 6:11
30 Benjamin Huang So Palo Alto 14:14.6 6:12
31 Harrison Frahn So Palo Alto 14:19.2 6:14
32 Nicolas Leroy So Los Gatos 14:20.9 6:14
33 Karthik Guruvayurappan So Monta Vista 14:26.4 6:17
34 Noah Kuehn So Gunn 14:29.3 6:18
35 Colin Schultz So Gunn 14:31.4 6:19
36 Michael Xu So Palo Alto 14:31.8 6:19
37 Nikhil Mullapudi So Wilcox 14:32.5 6:19
38 Nirav Adunuthula So Saratoga 14:33 6:20
39 Saketh Ayyalasomayajula So Cupertino 14:33.5 6:20
40 Preston Venenciano So Milpitas 14:38.4 6:22
41 Scott L'heureux So Santa Clara 14:38.7 6:22
42 Chris Apton So Wilcox 14:39.1 6:22
43 Nicolo Gori So Los Gatos 14:39.5 6:22
44 Romain Gerard So Mountain View 14:45.4 6:25
45 Mark Blackburn So Lynbrook 14:45.8 6:25 3/8 15/30 8/12
46 Heewon Chung So Monta Vista 14:46.2 6:25
47 Eric Pors So Saratoga 14:46.9 6:26
48 Joshua Wong So Lynbrook 14:52 6:28 4/8 16/30 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Hansen Lillemark So Lynbrook 14:52.4 6:28 5/8 17/30 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Ayush Gupta So Palo Alto 14:54.4 6:29
51 Ryan Judy So Los Gatos 14:56.7 6:30
52 Collin Jaeger So Gunn 15:04.5 6:33
53 Sage Parker-sigala So Cupertino 15:07.2 6:34
54 Trent Yu So Monta Vista 15:08.2 6:35
55 Oscar Liu So Palo Alto 15:09.9 6:36
56 Peter Chen So Gunn 15:12.3 6:37
57 Miles Wada So Mountain View 15:12.8 6:37
58 Ryan Lee So Mountain View 15:13.1 6:37
59 Ethan Wo So Wilcox 15:13.5 6:37
60 Sean Yu So Gunn 15:16.6 6:39
61 Ethan Chen So Monta Vista 15:17.3 6:39
62 Dohyun Kim So Monta Vista 15:17.5 6:39
63 Yinghui Sun So Gunn 15:18 6:39
64 Larry Asselin So Santa Clara 15:20.5 6:40
65 James Anderson So Santa Clara 15:21.4 6:41
66 Ian Au So Lynbrook 15:22.1 6:41 6/8 19/30 5/11
67 Michael Kariya So Fremont 15:22.3 6:41
68 Lucas Washburn So Palo Alto 15:22.9 6:41
69 Nicholas Wong So Gunn 15:30.7 6:45
70 Austin Espinoza So Milpitas 15:31 6:45
71 Samuel Sam Wang So Saratoga 15:32.5 6:45
72 William Wu So Homestead 15:34.3 6:46
73 Arjun Miklos So Gunn 15:38.5 6:48
74 Hugo Huang So Saratoga 15:39.3 6:48
75 Ben Goldgof So Gunn 15:39.8 6:49
76 Ryan Hada So Monta Vista 15:45.1 6:51
77 Timothy Noel So Los Gatos 15:48.4 6:52
78 Jeffery Yu So Palo Alto 15:49 6:53
79 Jason Zheng So Milpitas 15:49.5 6:53
80 Brandon Yuen So Saratoga 15:50.1 6:53
81 Juan Aguila So Palo Alto 15:52.2 6:54
82 Xin Chen So Monta Vista 15:53.1 6:54
83 Sakin Kirti So Lynbrook 15:53.8 6:55 7/8 21/30 4/10
84 Jeremy Moncada So Milpitas 15:55.5 6:55
85 Daniel Jankovic So Mountain View 15:55.9 6:56
86 Ivan Gonzalez So Wilcox 15:58.4 6:57
87 Jalen Milrad So Los Gatos 16:04 6:59
88 Carl Cerezo So Milpitas 16:07.2 7:01
89 Ryuhki Suzuki So Homestead 16:08.4 7:01
90 Craig Sutkin So Los Gatos 16:08.9 7:01
91 Eduardo Hernandez So Fremont 16:12.2 7:03
92 Liam Semeria So Gunn 16:19 7:06
93 David Jiang So Gunn 16:20.2 7:06
94 Oscar Martinez So Saratoga 16:20.7 7:06
95 Alex Sayo So Wilcox 16:22.5 7:07
96 Peter Owens So Saratoga 16:24.8 7:08
97 Ethan Wan So Homestead 16:32.1 7:11
98 Rohan Puthukudy So Monta Vista 16:33.3 7:12
99 Theodore Do So Milpitas 16:35.2 7:13
100 Andrew Tedijanto So Monta Vista 16:36.7 7:13
101 Benjamin Peterson So Mountain View 16:39.3 7:14
102 Maxwell Mracek So Monta Vista 16:39.9 7:15
103 Roopak Phatak So Lynbrook 16:42.2 7:16 8/8 25/30 6/8
104 Christian Ingster So Saratoga 16:43 7:16
105 Luke Ren So Milpitas 16:54.4 7:21
106 Caryus Pak So Los Gatos 16:59.1 7:23
107 Surendra Ghentiyala So Cupertino 17:01.7 7:24
108 Samuel Lee So Gunn 17:02.8 7:25
109 Ethan Guo So Monta Vista 17:04.3 7:25
110 Andrew Hsiao Jr Milpitas 17:07.5 7:27
111 Josh Singh So Palo Alto 17:08.1 7:27
112 Kenneth Sasamori So Mountain View 17:10.6 7:28
113 Jarrett Fowler So Los Altos 17:14.8 7:30
114 Timothy Wu So Monta Vista 17:15.3 7:30
115 Sohil Pokharan So Saratoga 17:31.5 7:37
116 Kirk Tran So Milpitas 17:32.1 7:37
117 Jonathan Shi So Gunn 17:32.4 7:38
118 Alex Manning So Los Gatos 17:33.4 7:38
119 Jonathan Van Zuylen So Mountain View 17:35.9 7:39
120 Andy Braham So Los Gatos 17:36.4 7:39
121 William Zhang So Monta Vista 17:38.6 7:40
122 Kian Scola So Los Gatos 17:49.4 7:45
123 Evan Kolderup So Los Gatos 17:52.2 7:46
124 Ara Arcaiga So Milpitas 17:55 7:47
125 Mason Chin So Los Gatos 17:58.4 7:49
126 Seth Brunner So Los Gatos 17:59.7 7:49
127 Lucas Huang So Gunn 18:10 7:54
128 Cody Hung So Mountain View 18:11 7:54
129 Jesse Dong Fr Mountain View 18:11.3 7:54
130 Walter Goldberg So Gunn 18:22.8 7:59
131 Mario Luna So Santa Clara 18:23.3 8:00
132 Shayne Hopkins So Los Gatos 18:34.6 8:05
133 Fernando Moreira-ruiz So Wilcox 18:50.3 8:11
134 Drake Schiller So Gunn 18:51.5 8:12
135 Nathan Pena-abel So Mountain View 19:02.9 8:17
136 Justin Quan So Los Gatos 19:10.5 8:20
137 Kiran Illindala So Saratoga 19:22.7 8:26
138 Ali Lichtenberg So Saratoga 19:23.9 8:26
139 Roshan Verma So Saratoga 19:32.3 8:30
140 Riley Ober Fr Los Gatos 19:35.2 8:31
141 Brandon Johnson So Los Altos 19:39 8:33
142 Kenton Lee So Gunn 19:42.1 8:34
143 Evan Liebo So Saratoga 20:05.6 8:44
144 Charles Blum So Gunn 20:51.7 9:04
145 Alex Chen So Gunn 21:16.9 9:15
146 Ronel Solomon So Milpitas 21:39.4 9:25
147 Jeremy Zhang So Los Gatos 22:13.4 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:53
68:07
13:37
5:55
65 Felix Minami
So
13:10
5:43
4
John Tayeri
So
13:26
5:50
11
Nathan Seto
So
13:32
5:53
12
Alex Evans
So
13:56
6:04
18
Jevan Yu
So
14:03
6:07
20
Philippe Rerolle
So
14:10
6:09
24
Brian Ho
So
14:10
6:10
25
2 Monta Vista
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:22
68:11
13:38
5:56
68 Ryan Niu
So
13:05
5:41
3
Aravind Meyyappan
So
13:13
5:45
5
Vishal Sodem
So
13:40
5:57
14
Darren Yang
So
13:47
5:59
16
Karthik Guruvayurappan
So
14:26
6:17
30
Heewon Chung
So
14:46
6:25
41
Trent Yu
So
15:08
6:35
48
3 Gunn
8-7-7-5-3
Gap: 0:44
70:53
14:11
6:10
121 Christian Foley
So
13:48
6:00
17
Patrick Gersh
So
13:58
6:04
19
Evan Rosenberg
So
14:07
6:08
22
Noah Kuehn
So
14:29
6:18
31
Colin Schultz
So
14:31
6:19
32
Collin Jaeger
So
15:05
6:33
46
Peter Chen
So
15:12
6:37
49
4 Homestead
6-6-3-3-4
Gap: 2:16
70:31
14:06
6:08
123 Nathan Kim
So
13:19
5:47
8
Garrett Cotter
So
13:19
5:48
10
Gilbert Feng
So
14:06
6:08
21
Adrial Wong
So
14:13
6:11
28
William Wu
So
15:34
6:46
56
Ryuhki Suzuki
So
16:08
7:01
67
Ethan Wan
So
16:32
7:11
71
5 Cupertino
7-7-8-5-5
Gap: 1:00
70:38
14:08
6:09
124 Maxim Zabilo
So
13:33
5:54
13
Ryoma Matsuura
So
14:09
6:09
23
Madhav Asok
So
14:11
6:10
26
Leon Zha
So
14:11
6:10
27
Saketh Ayyalasomayajula
So
14:34
6:20
35
Sage Parker-sigala
So
15:07
6:34
47
Surendra Ghentiyala
So
17:02
7:24
73
6 Los Gatos
1-4-4-4-6
Gap: 1:57
70:38
14:08
6:09
128 Andrew Chrissan
So
13:00
5:39
1
Spencer Hotelhing
So
13:41
5:57
15
Nicolas Leroy
So
14:21
6:14
29
Nicolo Gori
So
14:40
6:22
38
Ryan Judy
So
14:57
6:30
45
Timothy Noel
So
15:48
6:52
58
Jalen Milrad
So
16:04
6:59
65
7 Lynbrook
2-1-5-7-7
Gap: 1:51
70:45
14:09
6:09
135 Aaron Cho
So
13:01
5:40
2
Albert Su
So
13:13
5:45
6
Mark Blackburn
So
14:46
6:25
40
Joshua Wong
So
14:52
6:28
43
Hansen Lillemark
So
14:52
6:28
44
Ian Au
So
15:22
6:41
53
Sakin Kirti
So
15:54
6:55
61
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
8 Milpitas
5-4-6-8-8
Gap: 2:31
72:36
14:31
6:19
165 Keiran Pinili
So
13:18
5:47
7
Nathan Dulay
So
13:19
5:47
9
Preston Venenciano
So
14:38
6:22
36
Austin Espinoza
So
15:31
6:45
54
Jason Zheng
So
15:50
6:53
59
Jeremy Moncada
So
15:56
6:55
62
Carl Cerezo
So
16:07
7:01
66
9 Saratoga
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:17
76:22
15:16
6:38
248 Nirav Adunuthula
So
14:33
6:20
34
Eric Pors
So
14:47
6:26
42
Samuel Sam Wang
So
15:33
6:45
55
Hugo Huang
So
15:39
6:48
57
Brandon Yuen
So
15:50
6:53
60
Oscar Martinez
So
16:21
7:06
68
Peter Owens
So
16:25
7:08
70
10 Wilcox
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:50
76:46
15:21
6:41
255 Nikhil Mullapudi
So
14:33
6:19
33
Chris Apton
So
14:39
6:22
37
Ethan Wo
So
15:14
6:37
52
Ivan Gonzalez
So
15:58
6:57
64
Alex Sayo
So
16:23
7:07
69
Fernando Moreira-ruiz
So
18:50
8:11
76




11 Mountain View
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:54
77:47
15:33
6:46
275 Romain Gerard
So
14:45
6:25
39
Miles Wada
So
15:13
6:37
50
Ryan Lee
So
15:13
6:37
51
Daniel Jankovic
So
15:56
6:56
63
Benjamin Peterson
So
16:39
7:14
72
Kenneth Sasamori
So
17:11
7:28
74
Jonathan Van Zuylen
So
17:36
7:39
75
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Scott Gregory Sr Monta Vista 12:23.8 5:23
2 Aashai Avadhani Jr Palo Alto 12:47.8 5:34
3 Parker Magnuson Jr Cupertino 12:58.1 5:38
4 Ajay Prasad Jr Cupertino 13:01.6 5:40
5 Vibhav Parimi Sr Lynbrook 13:03.8 5:41 1/12 8/30 4/14 14:22
(1:18)
14:22
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Mason Corey Sr Palo Alto 13:17.1 5:47
7 Nate Mailhot Jr Los Gatos 13:35.1 5:54
8 Justin Chow Jr Cupertino 13:40.8 5:57
9 Tu Kinh Nguyen Sr Cupertino 13:54.2 6:03
10 Milap Patel Jr Wilcox 13:56.3 6:04
11 Andrew Park Sr Lynbrook 13:58.3 6:04 2/12 10/30 3/14
12 Richard Dowd Jr Monta Vista 14:04.7 6:07
13 Austin Cai Sr Saratoga 14:06.7 6:08
14 Andrew Shao Jr Lynbrook 14:10 6:10 3/12 11/30 2/14 15:34
(1:24)
15:34
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Rohan Iyer Sr Monta Vista 14:13.5 6:11
16 Atharva Dixit Jr Monta Vista 14:14.8 6:12
17 Joseph Tai Sr Lynbrook 14:15.1 6:12 4/12 12/30 3/12 16:19
(2:03)
16:19
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Noah Yuen Jr Palo Alto 14:15.9 6:12
19 Joshua Si Jr Saratoga 14:17.7 6:13
20 Mathew Antony Jr Gunn 14:18.3 6:13
21 Brian Xu Jr Palo Alto 14:18.7 6:13
22 Matt Aoki Sr Saratoga 14:24.3 6:16
23 Krishna Brunton Sr Los Altos 14:25.4 6:16
24 Quin Morgan Sr Los Gatos 14:28.9 6:18
25 Keenan Laurence Jr Palo Alto 14:29.3 6:18
26 Jason Tsujimoto Jr Monta Vista 14:35.6 6:21
27 Edward Choi Jr Lynbrook 14:36.7 6:21 5/12 13/30 3/12 16:36
(1:59)
16:36
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Jasper Edbrooke Jr Cupertino 14:37.7 6:22
29 Ling Yan Sr Gunn 14:38.4 6:22
30 Brian Ou Jr Lynbrook 14:39.3 6:22 6/12 14/30 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Edouard Eltherington Jr Gunn 14:40.7 6:23
32 Stuart Scolaro Sr Wilcox 14:41.2 6:23
33 Luke Cheng Sr Gunn 14:41.5 6:23
34 Marco Bommarito Sr Los Gatos 14:43 6:24
35 Paul Sandford Sr Wilcox 14:43.6 6:24
36 Frankie Montanez So Fremont 14:45.4 6:25
37 Gregor Dairaghi Sr Palo Alto 14:46.6 6:25
38 Daniel Logan Jr Palo Alto 14:47.4 6:26
39 Jackson Doerr Sr Palo Alto 14:48 6:26
40 Aditya Kalari Sr Monta Vista 14:48.4 6:26
41 Victor Ho Jr Monta Vista 14:48.7 6:26
42 Ron Miasnik Sr Mountain View 14:52.5 6:28
43 Ryuhei Takahashi Sr Cupertino 14:54.4 6:29
44 Forest Yang Jr Monta Vista 14:57.9 6:30
45 Aaron Schultz Sr Gunn 14:58.7 6:31
46 Bates Brody Jr Los Gatos 15:00.3 6:31
47 Kevin Kerr Jr Palo Alto 15:01.7 6:32
48 Etienne Lanilis Sr Homestead 15:02.4 6:32
49 Aidan Gottlieb Sr Monta Vista 15:03.4 6:33
50 Brian Huang Jr Monta Vista 15:10.4 6:36
51 Victor Zhu Jr Lynbrook 15:11 6:36 7/12 18/30 3/10
52 Sergio Veloz Jr Wilcox 15:11.5 6:36
53 Nicholas Mark Jr Mountain View 15:11.8 6:36
54 Misael Rodriguez Sr Wilcox 15:13.4 6:37
55 Matthew Gong Jr Monta Vista 15:14.2 6:37
56 Kyle Ettinger Jr Monta Vista 15:17.7 6:39
57 Darby Felter Jr Palo Alto 15:18.4 6:39
58 Tristan Owens Jr Santa Clara 15:18.7 6:39
59 Siming Yang Sr Cupertino 15:19.6 6:40
60 Ethan Lin Jr Monta Vista 15:21.9 6:41
61 Rahul Uppuluri Sr Monta Vista 15:28.9 6:44
62 Max Haderle Jr Los Gatos 15:31 6:45
63 Arthur Siu Sr Homestead 15:31.6 6:45
64 Millen Do Sr Milpitas 15:34.7 6:46
65 Cyrus Cowley Sr Mountain View 15:36.3 6:47
66 Luke Choe Jr Wilcox 15:36.9 6:47
67 Eric Lin Sr Lynbrook 15:37.9 6:48 8/12 20/30 3/9 18:04
(2:26)
18:04
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Henry Poskanzer Sr Gunn 15:42.1 6:50
69 Julien Kehon So Homestead 15:44.2 6:51
70 Kyle Fenton Fr Homestead 15:44.4 6:51
71 Gabe Rosado Fr Homestead 15:44.7 6:51
72 Sahil Morchi So Homestead 15:44.9 6:51
73 Diego Smith Sr Wilcox 15:45.3 6:51
74 Jared Chan So Homestead 15:46 6:51
75 Ryan Ma So Homestead 15:46.2 6:51
76 Leo Kajafez Jr Mountain View 15:46.6 6:52
77 Cameron Mackay Jr Homestead 15:47.1 6:52
78 Andrew Chang Fr Homestead 15:47.6 6:52
79 Kyle Wang Jr Saratoga 15:52.2 6:54
80 Adrian Beyer Sr Los Altos 15:52.9 6:54
81 Vincent Li Jr Homestead 15:53.3 6:54
82 Edwin Peng Jr Monta Vista 16:00.2 6:57
83 Jacob Chang Jr Palo Alto 16:01 6:58
84 Ben Carter Sr Los Altos 16:03.6 6:59
85 Anthony Ding Jr Saratoga 16:04.4 6:59
86 Numaan Shaikh Jr Santa Clara 16:07 7:00
87 Antonio Nerio Jr Mountain View 16:09.3 7:01
88 Thomas Lu Jr Gunn 16:10.4 7:02
89 Edan Sheh Jr Palo Alto 16:14.1 7:04
90 Justin Kuo Jr Saratoga 16:15 7:04
91 Avaneesh Samudrala Jr Lynbrook 16:18.5 7:05 9/12 23/30 4/9 18:58
(2:40)
18:58
(2:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
92 Anshuman Pendse Jr Milpitas 16:19.3 7:06
93 Sherman Yau Jr Milpitas 16:22.2 7:07
94 Jason Tran Sr Fremont 16:22.7 7:07
95 Max Sawyer Sr Homestead 16:24.6 7:08
96 Marc De Lecea Sr Gunn 16:26.5 7:09
97 William Scott Sr Homestead 16:27.9 7:10
98 Jeffrey O'brien Fr Homestead 16:28.3 7:10
99 Desmond Alioshin Sr Gunn 16:31.9 7:11
100 Steven Han Sr Santa Clara 16:33.2 7:12
101 Carter Fox Sr Mountain View 16:34.3 7:12
102 Tyler Demassa Sr Mountain View 16:35.4 7:13
103 David Willner Sr Palo Alto 16:38.5 7:14
104 Parth Bhargava Jr Milpitas 16:39 7:14
105 Alex Luna Jr Los Altos 16:39.5 7:15
106 Corey Duval Sr Fremont 16:40.1 7:15
107 Erik Chan Jr Milpitas 16:46.8 7:18
108 Tyler Marchok Jr Mountain View 16:49.9 7:19
109 Kyle Wong Fr Milpitas 16:50.3 7:19
110 Daniel Shaharuddin Jr Wilcox 16:51.7 7:20
111 Michael Welch Sr Mountain View 16:56.3 7:22
112 Henry Jang Sr Lynbrook 17:00.5 7:24 10/12 26/30 4/8 14:04 14:04
113 Tristan Wang Jr Palo Alto 17:12.9 7:29
114 Axel Michaud Jr Mountain View 17:14.6 7:30
115 Owen Yama Sr Mountain View 17:27.5 7:35
116 Jason Cook Jr Wilcox 17:35.6 7:39
117 Alexi Romanov Jr Saratoga 17:40.2 7:41
118 Kapilan Vishnu Sr Lynbrook 17:44.7 7:43 11/12 27/30 5/7 18:06
(0:21)
18:06
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
119 John Nguyen Jr Milpitas 17:53.9 7:47
120 Daniel Luo Sr Saratoga 18:00.4 7:50
121 Varun Bopardikar Jr Los Altos 18:05.7 7:52
122 Shane Folden Sr Mountain View 18:14.5 7:56
123 Sahil Srivastava Sr Mountain View 18:22.3 7:59
124 Ezer Zuniga Sr Los Altos 18:56.5 8:14
125 Xander Sayson-may Sr Milpitas 19:06.7 8:19
126 Raymond Duculan Sr Milpitas 19:12.6 8:21
127 Ricardo Rodriguez Sr Milpitas 19:15.8 8:23
128 Jeremy Mcmullen Sr Milpitas 19:19.3 8:24
129 Arjun Mishra Sr Saratoga 19:20.3 8:24
130 Peyton Millet Sr Mountain View 19:21.3 8:25
131 Joshua Han Sr Saratoga 19:42.3 8:34
132 Shayaun Khazaei Jr Los Gatos 19:59.4 8:41
133 Matthew Michaels Sr Mountain View 20:02 8:43
134 Justin Wang Jr Mountain View 20:06.4 8:45
135 Justin Imai Sr Lynbrook 20:19 8:50 12/12 30/30 5/5 17:35 17:35
136 Christopher Tabaska Sr Mountain View 20:44.5 9:01
137 Chirag Dollin Fr Wilcox 22:45.9 9:54
138 Rami Hammond Sr Mountain View 23:14 10:06
139 Heerad Gaini Jr Saratoga 23:24.3 10:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
68:12
13:38
5:56
52 Parker Magnuson
Jr
12:58
5:38
3
Ajay Prasad
Jr
13:02
5:40
4
Justin Chow
Jr
13:41
5:57
8
Tu Kinh Nguyen
Sr
13:54
6:03
9
Jasper Edbrooke
Jr
14:38
6:22
28
Ryuhei Takahashi
Sr
14:54
6:29
41
Siming Yang
Sr
15:20
6:40
49
2 Monta Vista
1-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:12
69:32
13:54
6:03
70 Scott Gregory
Sr
12:24
5:23
1
Richard Dowd
Jr
14:05
6:07
12
Rohan Iyer
Sr
14:14
6:11
15
Atharva Dixit
Jr
14:15
6:12
16
Jason Tsujimoto
Jr
14:36
6:21
26
Aditya Kalari
Sr
14:48
6:26
38
Victor Ho
Jr
14:49
6:26
39
3 Palo Alto
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:42
69:09
13:50
6:01
72 Aashai Avadhani
Jr
12:48
5:34
2
Mason Corey
Sr
13:17
5:47
6
Noah Yuen
Jr
14:16
6:12
18
Brian Xu
Jr
14:19
6:13
21
Keenan Laurence
Jr
14:29
6:18
25
Gregor Dairaghi
Sr
14:47
6:25
36
Daniel Logan
Jr
14:47
6:26
37
4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:33
70:04
14:01
6:06
74 Vibhav Parimi
Sr
13:04
5:41
5
Andrew Park
Sr
13:58
6:04
11
Andrew Shao
Jr
14:10
6:10
14
Joseph Tai
Sr
14:15
6:12
17
Edward Choi
Jr
14:37
6:21
27
Brian Ou
Jr
14:39
6:22
30
Victor Zhu
Jr
15:11
6:36
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Gunn
8-8-8-6-5
Gap: 0:40
73:18
14:40
6:22
155 Mathew Antony
Jr
14:18
6:13
20
Ling Yan
Sr
14:38
6:22
29
Edouard Eltherington
Jr
14:41
6:23
31
Luke Cheng
Sr
14:42
6:23
33
Aaron Schultz
Sr
14:59
6:31
42
Henry Poskanzer
Sr
15:42
6:50
55
Thomas Lu
Jr
16:10
7:02
68
6 Los Gatos
5-5-6-5-6
Gap: 1:56
73:18
14:40
6:22
158 Nate Mailhot
Jr
13:35
5:54
7
Quin Morgan
Sr
14:29
6:18
24
Marco Bommarito
Sr
14:43
6:24
34
Bates Brody
Jr
15:00
6:31
43
Max Haderle
Jr
15:31
6:45
50
Shayaun Khazaei
Jr
19:59
8:41
82




7 Wilcox
6-7-7-8-7
Gap: 1:17
73:46
14:45
6:25
171 Milap Patel
Jr
13:56
6:04
10
Stuart Scolaro
Sr
14:41
6:23
32
Paul Sandford
Sr
14:44
6:24
35
Sergio Veloz
Jr
15:12
6:36
46
Misael Rodriguez
Sr
15:13
6:37
48
Luke Choe
Jr
15:37
6:47
54
Diego Smith
Sr
15:45
6:51
60
8 Saratoga
7-6-5-7-8
Gap: 1:58
74:45
14:57
6:30
183 Austin Cai
Sr
14:07
6:08
13
Joshua Si
Jr
14:18
6:13
19
Matt Aoki
Sr
14:24
6:16
22
Kyle Wang
Jr
15:52
6:54
63
Anthony Ding
Jr
16:04
6:59
66
Justin Kuo
Jr
16:15
7:04
69
Alexi Romanov
Jr
17:40
7:41
78
9 Homestead
11-11-10-10-9
Gap: 0:42
77:47
15:33
6:46
266 Etienne Lanilis
Sr
15:02
6:32
44
Arthur Siu
Sr
15:32
6:45
51
Julien Kehon
So
15:44
6:51
56
Kyle Fenton
Fr
15:44
6:51
57
Gabe Rosado
Fr
15:45
6:51
58
Sahil Morchi
So
15:45
6:51
59
Jared Chan
So
15:46
6:51
61
10 Mountain View
10-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:17
77:37
15:31
6:45
269 Ron Miasnik
Sr
14:53
6:28
40
Nicholas Mark
Jr
15:12
6:36
47
Cyrus Cowley
Sr
15:36
6:47
53
Leo Kajafez
Jr
15:47
6:52
62
Antonio Nerio
Jr
16:09
7:01
67
Carter Fox
Sr
16:34
7:12
72
Tyler Demassa
Sr
16:35
7:13
73
11 Los Altos
9-9-11-11-11
Gap: 3:40
81:07
16:13
7:03
307 Krishna Brunton
Sr
14:25
6:16
23
Adrian Beyer
Sr
15:53
6:54
64
Ben Carter
Sr
16:04
6:59
65
Alex Luna
Jr
16:40
7:15
75
Varun Bopardikar
Jr
18:06
7:52
80
Ezer Zuniga
Sr
18:57
8:14
81




12 Milpitas
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:12
81:42
16:20
7:06
343 Millen Do
Sr
15:35
6:46
52
Anshuman Pendse
Jr
16:19
7:06
70
Sherman Yau
Jr
16:22
7:07
71
Parth Bhargava
Jr
16:39
7:14
74
Erik Chan
Jr
16:47
7:18
76
Kyle Wong
Fr
16:50
7:19
77
John Nguyen
Jr
17:54
7:47
79
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
74:42
14:56
6:30
31 Gregor Dairaghi
Sr
14:47
6:25
2
Daniel Logan
Jr
14:47
6:26
3
Jackson Doerr
Sr
14:48
6:26
4
Kevin Kerr
Jr
15:02
6:32
8
Darby Felter
Jr
15:18
6:39
14
Jacob Chang
Jr
16:01
6:58
24
Edan Sheh
Jr
16:14
7:04
25
2 Monta Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
74:49
14:58
6:30
37 Aditya Kalari
Sr
14:48
6:26
5
Victor Ho
Jr
14:49
6:26
6
Forest Yang
Jr
14:58
6:30
7
Aidan Gottlieb
Sr
15:03
6:33
9
Brian Huang
Jr
15:10
6:36
10
Matthew Gong
Jr
15:14
6:37
12
Kyle Ettinger
Jr
15:18
6:39
13
3 Lynbrook
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:21
78:47
15:45
6:51
90 Brian Ou
Jr
14:39
6:22
1
Victor Zhu
Jr
15:11
6:36
11
Eric Lin
Sr
15:38
6:48
16
Avaneesh Samudrala
Jr
16:19
7:05
27
Henry Jang
Sr
17:01
7:24
35
Kapilan Vishnu
Sr
17:45
7:43
40
Justin Imai
Sr
20:19
8:50
50
4 Homestead
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:03
78:52
15:46
6:51
99 Sahil Morchi
So
15:45
6:51
17
Jared Chan
So
15:46
6:51
19
Ryan Ma
So
15:46
6:51
20
Cameron Mackay
Jr
15:47
6:52
21
Andrew Chang
Fr
15:48
6:52
22
Vincent Li
Jr
15:53
6:54
23
Max Sawyer
Sr
16:25
7:08
28
5 Wilcox
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 7:09
88:35
17:43
7:42
155 Luke Choe
Jr
15:37
6:47
15
Diego Smith
Sr
15:45
6:51
18
Daniel Shaharuddin
Jr
16:52
7:20
33
Jason Cook
Jr
17:36
7:39
38
Chirag Dollin
Fr
22:46
9:54
51








6 Mountain View
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:40
84:11
16:50
7:19
160 Carter Fox
Sr
16:34
7:12
29
Tyler Demassa
Sr
16:35
7:13
30
Tyler Marchok
Jr
16:50
7:19
31
Michael Welch
Sr
16:56
7:22
34
Axel Michaud
Jr
17:15
7:30
36
Owen Yama
Sr
17:28
7:35
37
Shane Folden
Sr
18:15
7:56
43
7 Saratoga
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:27
90:58
18:12
7:55
204 Justin Kuo
Jr
16:15
7:04
26
Alexi Romanov
Jr
17:40
7:41
39
Daniel Luo
Sr
18:00
7:50
42
Arjun Mishra
Sr
19:20
8:24
48
Joshua Han
Sr
19:42
8:34
49
Heerad Gaini
Jr
23:24
10:11
52




8 Milpitas
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:26
92:19
18:28
8:02
208 Kyle Wong
Fr
16:50
7:19
32
John Nguyen
Jr
17:54
7:47
41
Xander Sayson-may
Sr
19:07
8:19
44
Raymond Duculan
Sr
19:13
8:21
45
Ricardo Rodriguez
Sr
19:16
8:23
46
Jeremy Mcmullen
Sr
19:19
8:24
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adam Sage Fr Los Altos 12:49.7 5:35
2 Matteo Gobry Fr Mountain View 13:04.7 5:41
3 Vishwadeep Lella Fr Monta Vista 13:21.8 5:49
4 Kyle Tsujimoto Fr Monta Vista 13:22.1 5:49
5 Nitin Subramanian Fr Monta Vista 13:45.6 5:59
6 Trevor Tonge Fr Mountain View 13:47 6:00
7 Dexter Zhang Fr Cupertino 13:51.5 6:02
8 Luke Sage Fr Los Altos 13:52.5 6:02
9 Naran Nathan Fr Milpitas 13:53.1 6:02
10 Ian Matheson Fr Palo Alto 13:54.2 6:03
11 Michael Protter Fr Palo Alto 13:54.9 6:03
12 Giovani Evans Fr Los Gatos 13:56.9 6:04
13 Wolfe Pickett Fr Palo Alto 14:01.3 6:06
14 Pranesh Balasubramaniam Fr Monta Vista 14:06 6:08
15 Abhishek Subandh Fr Los Altos 14:06.6 6:08
16 Dominick Rosenthal Fr Homestead 14:08.4 6:09
17 Lance Baker Fr Homestead 14:11.3 6:10
18 Kamyar Moradi Fr Monta Vista 14:12.5 6:11
19 Kyle Duval Fr Fremont 14:14.5 6:12
20 Sahaj Rastogi Fr Saratoga 14:14.8 6:12
21 Elijah Steiner Fr Palo Alto 14:15.1 6:12
22 Peter Graham Fr Palo Alto 14:15.3 6:12
23 Jeff Flewelling Fr Monta Vista 14:19.8 6:14
24 Vincent Tran Fr Milpitas 14:20.3 6:14
25 Samuel Yang Fr Palo Alto 14:23.2 6:15
26 Matias Sama So Palo Alto 14:32 6:19
27 Kayce Carrancho Fr Milpitas 14:33 6:20
28 Zachary Yuen Fr Palo Alto 14:33.8 6:20
29 Christopher Liao Fr Gunn 14:34.5 6:20
30 Ryan Li Fr Gunn 14:34.9 6:20
31 Benjamin Breen Fr Mountain View 14:35.7 6:21
32 Craig Cheung Fr Gunn 14:37.2 6:21
33 Jack Engel Fr Los Gatos 14:38 6:22
34 Allen Dao Fr Homestead 14:38.7 6:22
35 Andrew Doeden Fr Mountain View 14:43.6 6:24
36 Adrian Enache Fr Los Gatos 14:46.8 6:26
37 Krish Gujral Fr Mountain View 14:48.7 6:26
38 Neil Sharma Fr Milpitas 14:50.2 6:27
39 Zachary Oren Fr Fremont 14:50.7 6:27
40 Harry Mendez Fr Milpitas 14:51.7 6:28
41 Tripp Crissman Fr Los Altos 14:52.3 6:28
42 James Colnett Fr Homestead 14:52.9 6:28
43 Lior Kishinevsky Fr Homestead 14:54.4 6:29
44 Neel Bhargava Fr Fremont 14:55.8 6:29
45 Charles Snead Fr Milpitas 15:03.1 6:33
46 Sergio Solorio Fr Homestead 15:04.1 6:33
47 Leo Marburg Fr Palo Alto 15:06 6:34
48 Andy Vasquez Fr Milpitas 15:06.4 6:34
49 Julio Meza Fr Homestead 15:06.6 6:34
50 Charles Snipp Fr Gunn 15:09.1 6:35
51 Liam Mchugh Fr Los Gatos 15:11.2 6:36
52 Thomas Ogawa Fr Palo Alto 15:15.8 6:38
53 Arman Seth Fr Cupertino 15:16.1 6:38
54 Kevin Campo Fr Cupertino 15:16.7 6:39
55 Arjun Sampath Fr Homestead 15:25.3 6:42
56 Tarun Krishnan Fr Saratoga 15:26.6 6:43
57 Raj Janardhan Fr Saratoga 15:27.5 6:43
58 Christian Dulay Fr Monta Vista 15:28.3 6:44
59 Shay Adams Fr Los Altos 15:28.9 6:44
60 Lucas Pan Fr Palo Alto 15:31.7 6:45
61 Eric Lam Fr Wilcox 15:32.1 6:45
62 Kavish Ganapathy Fr Monta Vista 15:34.9 6:46
63 Vincent Foster Fr Los Gatos 15:35.6 6:47
64 Saurav Shirali Fr Homestead 15:37.2 6:47
65 Lev Meyers Fr Los Gatos 15:39.4 6:48
66 Conor Mccaffery Fr Fremont 15:40.6 6:49
67 Joshua Ozomaro Fr Wilcox 15:40.9 6:49
68 Kerby Gerughay Fr Mountain View 15:41.3 6:49
69 Elliot Tuchscherer Fr Mountain View 15:43 6:50
70 Eric Bostrom Fr Fremont 15:44.8 6:51
71 Hyrum Villanueva Fr Milpitas 15:47.5 6:52
72 Tyler Liu Fr Monta Vista 15:49.1 6:53
73 Dean Casey Fr Palo Alto 15:49.7 6:53
74 Jonathan Zhao Fr Saratoga 15:52.6 6:54
75 Joshua Athayde Fr Palo Alto 15:52.8 6:54
76 Christopher Bostrom Fr Fremont 15:53.2 6:54
77 Jonathan Kao Fr Palo Alto 15:53.4 6:55
78 Zachary Donaker Fr Palo Alto 15:53.7 6:55
79 Ryan Morla Fr Milpitas 15:55.3 6:55
80 Joshua Zhang Fr Saratoga 15:55.6 6:55
81 Lucas Bricca Fr Los Altos 15:56.8 6:56
82 Jayden Concecpion Fr Milpitas 15:58.2 6:57
83 Andy Han Fr Lynbrook 16:02.1 6:58 1/4 22/30 13/13
84 Sean Chen Fr Saratoga 16:03.4 6:59
85 Alexander Wang Fr Palo Alto 16:05.3 7:00
86 Ivan Cvjetinovic Fr Wilcox 16:08 7:01
87 Howard Tang Fr Saratoga 16:08.6 7:01
88 Quinn Arbolante Fr Gunn 16:09.1 7:01
89 Chase Thompson Fr Homestead 16:09.5 7:02
90 Yash Karandikar Fr Monta Vista 16:10.4 7:02
91 Ritaank Tiwari Jr Los Gatos 16:10.8 7:02
92 Kobi Johnsson Fr Palo Alto 16:11.4 7:02
93 Collin Colson Fr Los Gatos 16:12 7:03
94 Alex David Fr Los Gatos 16:12.8 7:03
95 Mason Woods Fr Mountain View 16:13.5 7:03
96 Saatvik Anumalasetty So Milpitas 16:19.5 7:06
97 Timothy Lang Fr Gunn 16:20.1 7:06
98 Ben Felter Fr Palo Alto 16:21.7 7:07
99 Ethan Sarnevesht Fr Saratoga 16:23.3 7:08
100 Alec Maloney Fr Palo Alto 16:24.4 7:08
101 Cyrus Xu Fr Palo Alto 16:25.1 7:08
102 Axel Perez Fr Fremont 16:26.2 7:09
103 Bryan Su Fr Lynbrook 16:28.1 7:10 2/4 24/30 13/13
104 Jake Carreno Fr Gunn 16:29.8 7:10
105 Aaron Bennett Fr Los Altos 16:40.8 7:15
106 Rishi Donapati Fr Milpitas 16:44.2 7:17
107 Davis Leland Fr Gunn 16:47.7 7:18
108 Tyler Kim Fr Los Altos 16:51.1 7:20
109 Chin Ho Fr Milpitas 16:51.6 7:20
110 Aiden Keller Fr Fremont 16:56.6 7:22
111 Michael Gray Fr Gunn 17:06.2 7:26
112 Sricharan Ananta Fr Monta Vista 17:07.2 7:27
113 Andrew Laughlin Fr Wilcox 17:09.3 7:28
114 Steven Tang Fr Los Altos 17:22.6 7:33
115 Alex Carlton Fr Los Altos 17:24.4 7:34
116 Kyle Machnicki Fr Los Altos 17:24.7 7:34
117 Julius Kim Fr Palo Alto 17:25.1 7:34
118 Colin Babian Fr Gunn 17:29.2 7:36
119 Victor Lee Fr Saratoga 17:36.5 7:39
120 Massimo Tseng Fr Saratoga 17:38.9 7:40
121 Gianni Bisante Fr Wilcox 17:40.5 7:41
122 Allen Li Fr Monta Vista 17:40.9 7:41
123 Alexander Wang Fr Gunn 17:43.8 7:43
124 Luke Yoffe Fr Gunn 17:46.5 7:44
125 Robert Sun Fr Lynbrook 17:46.8 7:44 3/4 28/30 13/13
126 Surya Dantuluri Fr Monta Vista 17:47.2 7:44
127 Kendrick You Fr Gunn 18:18.8 7:58
128 William Xu Fr Monta Vista 18:24.4 8:00
129 Evan Yanaga Fr Mountain View 18:24.9 8:00
130 Evan Anderson Fr Wilcox 18:28.7 8:02
131 Cyrus Bustamonte Fr Lynbrook 18:29.2 8:02 4/4 29/30 12/12
132 Benjamin Rogers Fr Mountain View 18:36.4 8:05
133 Steven Ames Fr Gunn 19:08.7 8:19
134 Barthelemy Pigasse Fr Gunn 19:13.2 8:21
135 Vivek Chotai Fr Milpitas 19:33.2 8:30
136 Jonathan Vidal Fr Milpitas 19:39.1 8:33
137 Chase Miner Fr Gunn 19:58.9 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.