Huntington Beach Results from the Edison vs Huntington Beach Dual at Edison Campus Course on 2/13/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Bernstein Jr V 17:36.4 5:52 3 12/17 7/8 7/24 1/2 16:45
Andrew Galindo Jr Open 18:17.4 6:06 3 4/30 3/16 11/24 1/2 17:38 You ROCK! (DSR)
Boden Flanagan So Open 20:00.7 6:40 3 18/30 10/16 18/24 1/2 20:29
(0:28,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brody Silvaggio Fr Open 18:45.8 6:15 3 7/30 6/16 14/24 1/2 19:11
(0:25,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Camden Hebert Sr V 16:34.6 5:32 3 7/17 3/8 3/24 2/2 15:54
Cameron Coyne Fr Open 18:07.8 6:03 3 2/30 1/16 9/24 2/2 18:23
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cayden Kelly Sr Open 20:19.2 6:46 3 21/30 12/16 20/24 1/2 20:11
Conrad Qose Jr V 17:38.5 5:53 3 13/17 8/8 8/24 1/2 18:06
(0:28,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cooper Headley So Open 19:25.5 6:29 3 14/30 8/16 16/24 1/2 19:51
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Corey Sand Fr V 17:04.8 5:42 3 10/17 5/8 5/24 2/2 16:53
Garrett Headley So Open 21:08.8 7:03 3 24/30 13/16 21/24 1/2 18:59 You ROCK! (DSR)
Gavin Bellmore Fr V 16:46.5 5:36 3 9/17 4/8 4/24 2/2 16:48
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jack Ellis Sr V 17:23.6 5:48 3 11/17 6/8 6/24 1/2 17:06 You ROCK! (DSR)
Jacob Mcquirk Fr V 16:30.3 5:30 3 5/17 2/8 2/24 2/2 16:42
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jake West So Open 23:55.2 7:58 3 30/30 16/16 24/24 1/1 18:20 You ROCK! (DSR)
Joshua Dang So Open 22:38 7:33 3 28/30 15/16 23/24 1/1 22:35
Kelly Briles Fr Open 18:08.1 6:03 3 3/30 2/16 10/24 1/2
Luke Burns Jr Open 18:24.6 6:08 3 5/30 4/16 12/24 1/2 16:54
Matthew Baumgartner Sr Open 20:17.8 6:46 3 20/30 11/16 19/24 1/2 18:51
Matthew Webber Fr Open 19:20 6:27 3 13/30 7/16 15/24 1/2 19:07
Nolan Walt Jr V 15:52.4 5:17 3 1/17 1/8 1/24 1/2 15:28
Robert Gledhill Fr Open 21:12.2 7:04 3 25/30 14/16 22/24 1/2 22:17
(1:05,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
William Van Leeuwen Jr Open 19:55.9 6:39 3 17/30 9/16 17/24 1/2 19:07
Zachary Headley So Open 18:40.2 6:13 3 6/30 5/16 13/24 1/2 18:26
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 82:49
1:12
3 5:31 5:17 5:42 32 5:29 Nolan Walt (1), Jacob Mcquirk (5), Camden Hebert (7), Gavin Bellmore (9), Corey Sand (10)
Open 1st 5 1/2 91:38
0:32
3 6:07 6:03 6:13 20 6:07 Cameron Coyne (2), Kelly Briles (3), Andrew Galindo (4), Luke Burns (5), Zachary Headley (6)
Open 2nd 5 1/2 97:28
1:15
3 6:30 6:15 6:40 23 6:30 Brody Silvaggio (1), Matthew Webber (3), Cooper Headley (4), William Van Leeuwen (7), Boden Flanagan (8)
Open 3rd 5 1/1 105:36
2:20
3 7:02 6:46 7:33 15 7:02 Matthew Baumgartner (1), Cayden Kelly (2), Garrett Headley (3), Robert Gledhill (4), Joshua Dang (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nolan Walt Jr Huntington Beach 15:52.4 5:17 1/8 1/24 1/2
2 Wylie Cleugh So Edison -ss 15:59.6 5:20
3 Jeff Ritter Sr Edison -ss 16:27.6 5:29
4 Luke Fowler Jr Edison -ss 16:27.8 5:29
5 Jacob Mcquirk Fr Huntington Beach 16:30.3 5:30 2/8 2/24 2/2
6 Christopher Chan Sr Edison -ss 16:31.2 5:30
7 Camden Hebert Sr Huntington Beach 16:34.6 5:32 3/8 3/24 2/2
8 Samson Rakhshani Fr Edison -ss 16:46.3 5:35
9 Gavin Bellmore Fr Huntington Beach 16:46.5 5:36 4/8 4/24 2/2
10 Corey Sand Fr Huntington Beach 17:04.8 5:42 5/8 5/24 2/2
11 Jack Ellis Sr Huntington Beach 17:23.6 5:48 6/8 6/24 1/2
12 Aaron Bernstein Jr Huntington Beach 17:36.4 5:52 7/8 7/24 1/2
13 Conrad Qose Jr Huntington Beach 17:38.5 5:53 8/8 8/24 1/2
14 Lucas Thai So Edison -ss 17:51 5:57
15 Alex Carvalho So Edison -ss 18:05.3 6:02
16 Trevor Smythe Jr Edison -ss 18:18.2 6:06
17 Max Hogan Jr Edison -ss 18:48.9 6:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison -ss
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
82:13
16:27
5:29
23 Wylie Cleugh
So
16:00
5:20
2
Jeff Ritter
Sr
16:28
5:29
3
Luke Fowler
Jr
16:28
5:29
4
Christopher Chan
Sr
16:31
5:30
6
Samson Rakhshani
Fr
16:46
5:35
8
Lucas Thai
So
17:51
5:57
13
Alex Carvalho
So
18:05
6:02
14
2 Huntington Beach
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
82:49
16:34
5:31
32 Nolan Walt
Jr
15:52
5:17
1
Jacob Mcquirk
Fr
16:30
5:30
5
Camden Hebert
Sr
16:35
5:32
7
Gavin Bellmore
Fr
16:47
5:36
9
Corey Sand
Fr
17:05
5:42
10
Jack Ellis
Sr
17:24
5:48
11
Aaron Bernstein
Jr
17:36
5:52
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tristan Worster Fr Edison -ss 17:46.1 5:55
2 Cameron Coyne Fr Huntington Beach 18:07.8 6:03 1/16 9/24 2/2
3 Kelly Briles Fr Huntington Beach 18:08.1 6:03 2/16 10/24 1/2
4 Andrew Galindo Jr Huntington Beach 18:17.4 6:06 3/16 11/24 1/2
5 Luke Burns Jr Huntington Beach 18:24.6 6:08 4/16 12/24 1/2
6 Zachary Headley So Huntington Beach 18:40.2 6:13 5/16 13/24 1/2
7 Brody Silvaggio Fr Huntington Beach 18:45.8 6:15 6/16 14/24 1/2
8 Jonas Holdaway Sr Edison -ss 18:48 6:16
9 Ben Weber So Edison -ss 18:48.8 6:16
10 Sean Sandzimier Jr Edison -ss 19:01.9 6:21
11 Jacob Oei Jr Edison -ss 19:15.9 6:25
12 Brett Manley Fr Edison -ss 19:19.7 6:27
13 Matthew Webber Fr Huntington Beach 19:20 6:27 7/16 15/24 1/2
14 Cooper Headley So Huntington Beach 19:25.5 6:29 8/16 16/24 1/2
15 Nolan Wade Jr Edison -ss 19:31.9 6:31
16 Zane Formosa Sr Edison -ss 19:46.3 6:35
17 William Van Leeuwen Jr Huntington Beach 19:55.9 6:39 9/16 17/24 1/2
18 Boden Flanagan So Huntington Beach 20:00.7 6:40 10/16 18/24 1/2
19 Andrew Blatt Jr Edison -ss 20:12.5 6:44
20 Matthew Baumgartner Sr Huntington Beach 20:17.8 6:46 11/16 19/24 1/2
21 Cayden Kelly Sr Huntington Beach 20:19.2 6:46 12/16 20/24 1/2
22 Liam Shaffer Fr Edison -ss 20:20.4 6:47
23 Garrett Taylor Fr Edison -ss 20:54.6 6:58
24 Garrett Headley So Huntington Beach 21:08.8 7:03 13/16 21/24 1/2
25 Robert Gledhill Fr Huntington Beach 21:12.2 7:04 14/16 22/24 1/2
26 Dominic Vukojevic Fr Edison -ss 21:25.9 7:09
27 Sam Hatch Fr Edison -ss 21:54.4 7:18
28 Joshua Dang So Huntington Beach 22:38 7:33 15/16 23/24 1/1
29 Matt Mullin Fr Edison -ss 22:53.4 7:38
30 Jake West So Huntington Beach 23:55.2 7:58 16/16 24/24 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Huntington Beach
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
91:38
18:20
6:07
20 Cameron Coyne
Fr
18:08
6:03
2
Kelly Briles
Fr
18:08
6:03
3
Andrew Galindo
Jr
18:17
6:06
4
Luke Burns
Jr
18:25
6:08
5
Zachary Headley
So
18:40
6:13
6
Brody Silvaggio
Fr
18:46
6:15
7
Matthew Webber
Fr
19:20
6:27
13
2 Edison -ss
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
93:41
18:44
6:15
39 Tristan Worster
Fr
17:46
5:55
1
Jonas Holdaway
Sr
18:48
6:16
8
Ben Weber
So
18:49
6:16
9
Sean Sandzimier
Jr
19:02
6:21
10
Jacob Oei
Jr
19:16
6:25
11
Brett Manley
Fr
19:20
6:27
12
Nolan Wade
Jr
19:32
6:31
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Huntington Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
97:28
19:30
6:30
23 Brody Silvaggio
Fr
18:46
6:15
1
Matthew Webber
Fr
19:20
6:27
3
Cooper Headley
So
19:26
6:29
4
William Van Leeuwen
Jr
19:56
6:39
7
Boden Flanagan
So
20:01
6:40
8
Matthew Baumgartner
Sr
20:18
6:46
10
Cayden Kelly
Sr
20:19
6:46
11
2 Edison -ss
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
99:11
19:50
6:37
34 Brett Manley
Fr
19:20
6:27
2
Nolan Wade
Jr
19:32
6:31
5
Zane Formosa
Sr
19:46
6:35
6
Andrew Blatt
Jr
20:13
6:44
9
Liam Shaffer
Fr
20:20
6:47
12
Garrett Taylor
Fr
20:55
6:58
13
Dominic Vukojevic
Fr
21:26
7:09
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Huntington Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:20
105:36
21:07
7:02
15 Matthew Baumgartner
Sr
20:18
6:46
1
Cayden Kelly
Sr
20:19
6:46
2
Garrett Headley
So
21:09
7:03
3
Robert Gledhill
Fr
21:12
7:04
4
Joshua Dang
So
22:38
7:33
5
Jake West
So
23:55
7:58
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.