Moorpark Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/12/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lee, Hunter | So | V | 16:08.7 | 5:31 | 2.93 | 6/90 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/13 | 16:13 (0:04,0.4) |
16:13 (0:04,0.4) |
Great job! (LR, PR) | ||
Lee, Sean | Sr | V | 17:20.5 | 5:55 | 2.93 | 31/90 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/12 | 16:54 | 16:54 | |||
Lehenbauer, Cody | Sr | V | 17:26.8 | 5:57 | 2.93 | 34/90 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/12 | 17:00 | 17:00 | |||
Raigoza, David | Jr | V | 16:26.8 | 5:37 | 2.93 | 13/90 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/13 | 16:23 | 16:23 | |||
Smith, Tyler | Sr | V | 16:07.2 | 5:30 | 2.93 | 5/90 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/17 | 15:59 | 15:59 | |||
Weymouth, Blake | So | V | 18:15.1 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 48/90 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/10 | 18:27 (0:12,1.1) |
18:27 (0:12,1.1) |
Great job! (LR, PR) | ||
White, Thomas | Jr | V | 16:16.2 | 5:33 | 2.93 | 10/90 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/13 | 16:20 (0:04,0.4) |
16:20 (0:04,0.4) |
Great job! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/12 | 82:19 1:13 |
2.93 | 5:37 | 5:30 | 5:55 | 64 | 5:33 | 81:09 | 80:38 | Tyler Smith (5), Hunter Lee (6), Thomas White (10), David Raigoza (13), Sean Lee (30) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexandro Vielma | Sr | Sonora | 15:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Liam Papavasiliou | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 15:58.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Diego Rodriguez | Jr | Santa Paula | 15:59.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Gunnar Hanson | Jr | Irvine | 16:01.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Tyler Smith | Sr | Moorpark | 16:07.2 | 5:30 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/17 | 15:59 | 15:59 | ||
6 | Hunter Lee | So | Moorpark | 16:08.7 | 5:31 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/13 | 16:13 (0:04) |
16:13 (0:04) |
Great job! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Oliver Clippinger-Zimmerman | So | Thousand Oaks | 16:08.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Baptiste Garderes | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 16:12.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Jonathan Guerra | Sr | Littlerock | 16:13.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Thomas White | Jr | Moorpark | 16:16.2 | 5:33 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/13 | 16:20 (0:04) |
16:20 (0:04) |
Great job! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Alejandro Hernandez | Jr | Fullerton | 16:20.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
12 | Nathan Phan | Jr | Irvine | 16:25.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
13 | David Raigoza | Jr | Moorpark | 16:26.8 | 5:37 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/13 | 16:23 | 16:23 | ||
14 | Cooper Bumbarger | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 16:29.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Isaack Garcia | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 16:29.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Logan Mendez | Sr | Littlerock | 16:36.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Braden Herrera | So | Buena | 16:39.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Morreale | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 16:46.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Michael Torres | Sr | Buena | 16:49.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
20 | Derek Ynfante | Jr | West Covina | 16:54.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | Alberto Iniguez | Jr | Littlerock | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | Baron Martinez | Jr | Gahr | 16:57.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Jose Murillo | So | Sonora | 16:59.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
24 | Miguel Chavez | Fr | Garey | 17:02.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
25 | Colin Crisostomo | Sr | Buena | 17:02.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
26 | Matthew Monroy | So | Littlerock | 17:13.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Jovani Angulo | So | Sonora | 17:14.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | Nathan Limon | Sr | Fullerton | 17:14.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
29 | Caleb Arce | Sr | Buena | 17:16.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Leonardo Lopez | Sr | Littlerock | 17:19.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
31 | Sean Lee | Sr | Moorpark | 17:20.5 | 5:55 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/12 | 16:54 | 16:54 | ||
32 | Logan Torres | Jr | Buena | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Troy Fernandez | Sr | Fullerton | 17:25.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Cody Lehenbauer | Sr | Moorpark | 17:26.8 | 5:57 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/12 | 17:00 | 17:00 | ||
35 | Zachary Tanabe | Jr | Sonora | 17:32.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Marquise Mines | Jr | Sonora | 17:34.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Jack Golla | So | Fullerton | 17:37.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
38 | Reyes Gonzales | Sr | Santa Paula | 17:38.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Geovanni Cabello | Jr | Garey | 17:41.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
40 | Marcos Aparicio | So | San Bernardino | 17:42.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Leitner | So | Fullerton | 17:49.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
42 | Anthony Valdovinos | So | Santa Paula | 17:51.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
43 | Nicholas Dean | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 17:59.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
44 | Emmanuel Pineda | Sr | Garey | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
45 | Reeve Davis | Jr | Mayfair | 18:02.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | Aidan Plew | So | Buena | 18:04.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
47 | Isaiah Lares | So | West Covina | 18:08.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
48 | Blake Weymouth | So | Moorpark | 18:15.1 | 6:14 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/10 | 18:27 (0:12) |
18:27 (0:12) |
Great job! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Noah Reed | Fr | Sonora | 18:21.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
50 | Archit Raul | Jr | Irvine | 18:25.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
51 | Francisco Lozada | Sr | Leuzinger | 18:32.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
52 | Anderson White | Sr | Sonora | 18:35.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
53 | Jase Briggs | Jr | Littlerock | 18:35.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
54 | Ramiro Hernandez | Fr | Garey | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
55 | Khatanbaatar Olzod | Sr | Irvine | 18:39.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
56 | Jesus Moreno | Jr | Garey | 18:40.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
57 | Daniel Frausto | Sr | Fullerton | 18:45.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Rodrigo Mendez | So | Santa Paula | 18:47.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
59 | Takumi Martinez | So | Irvine | 18:50.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
60 | Carlos Vieyra | Sr | Garey | 18:54.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
61 | Ryan Wang | Jr | Irvine | 18:54.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | Taisei Yamagishi | Jr | Irvine | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
63 | Nathan Karcher | Jr | Fullerton | 18:55.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Michael Torres | Sr | San Bernardino | 19:10.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
65 | Sebastian Mendez | Fr | Santa Paula | 19:15.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
66 | Seth Reyes | Sr | West Covina | 19:16.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
67 | Luis Castaneda | Sr | Santa Paula | 19:21.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
68 | Christofer Ramirez | So | San Bernardino | 19:39.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
69 | Giovanni Gonzalez | So | Santa Paula | 19:44.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
70 | Rudy Ramirez | Sr | West Covina | 19:55.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
71 | Joshua Medina | Sr | West Covina | 20:03.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
72 | Luis Silva | Jr | West Covina | 20:04.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
73 | Diego Escalante | Fr | Littlerock | 20:04.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
74 | Jeremy Chen | Jr | West Covina | 21:13.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
75 | Geovanny Salgado-Perez | So | San Bernardino | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
76 | Omar Gracian | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 21:44.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
77 | Josue Salazar | So | Leuzinger | 21:46.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
78 | Roberto Saldana | Jr | San Bernardino | 22:00.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
79 | Oswaldo Diego | Jr | San Bernardino | 22:10.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
80 | Sebastian Cruz | So | Hawthorne | 22:22.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
81 | Said Thomas | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 22:39.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
82 | Joseph Gonzalez | So | San Bernardino | 23:29.5 | 8:01 | |||||||
83 | Anthony Juarez | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
84 | Christopher Lopez | Sr | Jurupa Valley | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
85 | George Chira | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 23:52.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
86 | Alexander Meza | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 23:52.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
87 | Eduardo Salazar | So | Vista Del Lago | 24:02.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
88 | Neyzer Medel | Jr | Leuzinger | 24:06.4 | 8:14 | |||||||
89 | Nathan Aguilar | Sr | Leuzinger | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
90 | Jayden Najera | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 25:01.6 | 8:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thousand Oaks 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
81:18 16:16 5:33 |
46 | Liam Papavasiliou Jr 15:59 5:27 2 |
Oliver Clippinger-Zimmerm So 16:09 5:31 7 |
Baptiste Garderes Sr 16:12 5:32 8 |
Cooper Bumbarger Jr 16:29 5:38 14 |
Isaack Garcia Sr 16:29 5:38 15 |
Ryan Morreale Sr 16:47 5:44 18 |
Nicholas Dean Jr 18:00 6:09 42 |
2 | Moorpark 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:13 |
82:19 16:28 5:37 |
64 | Tyler Smith Sr 16:07 5:30 5 |
Hunter Lee So 16:09 5:31 6 |
Thomas White Jr 16:16 5:33 10 |
David Raigoza Jr 16:27 5:37 13 |
Sean Lee Sr 17:21 5:55 30 |
Cody Lehenbauer Sr 17:27 5:57 33 |
Blake Weymouth So 18:15 6:14 46 |
3 | Littlerock 6-5-3-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
84:18 16:52 5:45 |
100 | Jonathan Guerra Sr 16:13 5:32 9 |
Logan Mendez Sr 16:36 5:40 16 |
Alberto Iniguez Jr 16:55 5:46 21 |
Matthew Monroy So 17:13 5:53 25 |
Leonardo Lopez Sr 17:20 5:55 29 |
Jase Briggs Jr 18:36 6:21 50 |
Diego Escalante Fr 20:05 6:51 70 |
4 | Sonora 1-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:55 |
85:00 17:00 5:48 |
118 | Alexandro Vielma Sr 15:39 5:20 1 |
Jose Murillo So 17:00 5:48 22 |
Jovani Angulo So 17:14 5:53 26 |
Zachary Tanabe Jr 17:32 5:59 34 |
Marquise Mines Jr 17:34 6:00 35 |
Noah Reed Fr 18:22 6:16 47 |
Anderson White Sr 18:35 6:21 49 |
5 | Buena 8-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:42 |
85:09 17:02 5:49 |
119 | Braden Herrera So 16:40 5:41 17 |
Michael Torres Sr 16:49 5:44 19 |
Colin Crisostomo Sr 17:03 5:49 24 |
Caleb Arce Sr 17:17 5:54 28 |
Logan Torres Jr 17:21 5:55 31 |
Aidan Plew So 18:04 6:10 44 |
|
6 | Fullerton 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:29 |
86:28 17:18 5:54 |
146 | Alejandro Hernandez Jr 16:21 5:35 11 |
Nathan Limon Sr 17:15 5:53 27 |
Troy Fernandez Sr 17:25 5:57 32 |
Jack Golla So 17:38 6:01 36 |
Ryan Leitner So 17:50 6:05 40 |
Daniel Frausto Sr 18:45 6:24 54 |
Nathan Karcher Jr 18:56 6:28 60 |
7 | Irvine 4-3-6-7-7 Gap: 2:49 |
88:22 17:40 6:02 |
172 | Gunnar Hanson Jr 16:02 5:28 4 |
Nathan Phan Jr 16:25 5:36 12 |
Archit Raul Jr 18:26 6:17 48 |
Khatanbaatar Olzod Sr 18:39 6:22 52 |
Takumi Martinez So 18:51 6:26 56 |
Ryan Wang Jr 18:55 6:27 58 |
Taisei Yamagishi Jr 18:55 6:27 59 |
8 | Santa Paula 3-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:16 |
89:33 17:55 6:07 |
198 | Diego Rodriguez Jr 16:00 5:28 3 |
Reyes Gonzales Sr 17:39 6:01 37 |
Anthony Valdovinos So 17:51 6:06 41 |
Rodrigo Mendez So 18:48 6:25 55 |
Sebastian Mendez Fr 19:15 6:34 62 |
Luis Castaneda Sr 19:22 6:36 64 |
Giovanni Gonzalez So 19:45 6:44 66 |
9 | Garey 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:39 |
90:04 18:01 6:09 |
208 | Miguel Chavez Fr 17:02 5:49 23 |
Geovanni Cabello Jr 17:42 6:02 38 |
Emmanuel Pineda Sr 18:01 6:09 43 |
Ramiro Hernandez Fr 18:38 6:22 51 |
Jesus Moreno Jr 18:41 6:23 53 |
Carlos Vieyra Sr 18:54 6:27 57 |
|
10 | West Covina 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:09 |
94:20 18:52 6:26 |
263 | Derek Ynfante Jr 16:55 5:46 20 |
Isaiah Lares So 18:09 6:12 45 |
Seth Reyes Sr 19:17 6:35 63 |
Rudy Ramirez Sr 19:56 6:48 67 |
Joshua Medina Sr 20:04 6:51 68 |
Luis Silva Jr 20:04 6:51 69 |
Jeremy Chen Jr 21:13 7:15 71 |
11 | San Bernardino 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:18 |
100:00 20:00 6:50 |
311 | Marcos Aparicio So 17:43 6:03 39 |
Michael Torres Sr 19:10 6:33 61 |
Christofer Ramirez So 19:40 6:43 65 |
Geovanny Salgado-Perez So 21:27 7:19 72 |
Roberto Saldana Jr 22:01 7:31 74 |
Oswaldo Diego Jr 22:11 7:34 75 |
Joseph Gonzalez So 23:30 8:01 77 |
12 | Vista Del Lago 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:08 |
115:57 23:11 7:55 |
386 | Omar Gracian Fr 21:45 7:25 73 |
Said Thomas Fr 22:39 7:44 76 |
Anthony Juarez Jr 23:49 8:08 78 |
George Chira Sr 23:52 8:09 79 |
Alexander Meza Sr 23:52 8:09 80 |
Eduardo Salazar So 24:02 8:12 81 |
Jayden Najera Fr 25:02 8:32 82 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
10 races + combined.
All Girls Races
10 races + combined.